The rufous-collared sparrow (Zonotrichia capensis) is an American sparrow found in a wide range of habitats, often near humans, from the extreme south-east of Mexico to Tierra del Fuego, and on the island of Hispaniola. It is famous for its diverse vocalizations, which have been intensely studied since the 1970s, particularly by Paul Handford and Stephen C. Lougheed (UWO), Fernando Nottebohm (Rockefeller University) and Pablo Luis Tubaro (UBA). Local names for this bird include the Portuguese tico-tico, the Spanish chingolo and copetón, "tufted" in Colombia and comemaíz "corn eater" in Costa Rica.
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Date Location Count
2020-06-17 06:53Centro Ecoturístico Rincón del Cielo2
2020-06-13 10:11Siguatepeque--Sector Cruz Grande1
2020-07-04 07:24Carretera hacia Laguna El Pedregal1
2020-07-11 06:10Rincón de Dolores11
2020-07-04 11:06Cobán--jardin de doña Olivia (acceso restringido) (solo listas sin desplazamiento)1
2020-06-29 08:26Aldea Cojila1
2020-06-27 07:03Montañas de Kawa Saqlaq1
2020-06-27 08:22San Juan Chamelco--Barrio San Luis1
2020-07-07 05:10El Jardín de Lety (acceso restringido)1
2020-06-30 17:59San Juan Chamelco--potrero Chitubtú (acceso restringido)1
2020-06-20 17:18San Juan Chamelco--Catedral1
2020-07-06 15:35SFF Setonq (acceso restringido)1
2020-06-21 15:45Finca Chichen--camino de entrada a Finca Rubel Chaim (acceso restringido)2
2020-07-12 08:04Cerrito de San Cristóbal5
2020-06-14 12:05Humedales de Montaña La Kisst, Laguna de Chapultepec y Sedem7
2020-06-29 10:30Parque Ecoturístico Montetik--Camino a Corralito (acceso restringido)1
2020-07-05 06:45Microondas Huitepec8
2020-06-29 08:39Reserva El Jilguero--Sector Bosque Las Trancas5
2020-06-28 08:01Hotel y Finca San Pablo1
2020-07-12 09:26Yumar2
2020-07-12 07:40Laguna del Bosque2
2020-06-18 09:46Maderos (acceso restringido)3
2020-06-26 06:34Finca Santa Victoria1
2020-06-25 07:56Maya Lodge Peña Blanca2
2020-07-12 10:15Godinez--Aldea Los Robles2
2020-06-13 09:30Christoffel NP main entrance trails and driving loop10
2020-06-17 06:30Finca El Amate5
2020-06-26 05:19Chikua--campo de semillero4
2020-07-05 10:54Laguna Verde1
2020-06-29 12:50Santa Marta Bay2
2020-07-05 11:14Playa Choromba, Boka Ascencion1
2020-07-10 08:08El Dorado ProAves Reserve4
2020-07-06 05:56Malpias20
2020-06-13 07:45Saliña Sint Michiel2
2020-07-11 09:36Klein Hofje (Wastewater Treatment Plant)2
2020-07-10 09:49Blue Bay Curaçao Golf & Beach Resort1
2020-07-10 07:29Playa Canoa12
2020-06-18 05:52LVV area1
2020-07-07 06:00Saliña Jan Thiel4
2020-07-06 06:54Birdwatch - Santa Barbara Plantation3
2020-06-23 06:45Santa Barbara Birdwatch Trail1
2020-06-26 07:30Chamicero del Perijá Proaves Reserve1
2020-06-14 08:49Arenal Misticopark (Hanging Bridges)2
2020-07-04 07:44Tilarán2
2020-07-07 06:25Jardines El Rey De Cocora6
2020-07-08 06:42NP Juan Castro Blanco--Albergue Pozo Verde10
2020-07-07 12:51Hotel El Establo1
2020-07-07 06:49Monteverde--Cala Lodge1
2020-06-27 10:11Curi-Cancha Refugio de Vida Silvestre1
2020-06-27 08:08Monteverde--Cloud Forest Reserve1
2020-06-13 08:48Rachel & Dwight Crandall Reserve - MVI1
2020-07-11 11:51Valle Escondido Preserve1
2020-06-27 08:09Monteverde Cloud Forest Reserve--Entrance2
2020-07-07 07:49Road to PN Volcán Poás1
2020-07-06 06:31San Luis--Finca Ecológica2
2020-07-05 11:42Bosque del Niño de Grecia1
2020-06-14 08:00San Luis--La Trocha2
2020-06-19 19:27Cerro Chompipe5
2020-06-25 10:56PN Braulio Carrillo--Bajo La Hondura4
2020-07-12 07:13San Luis de Grecia5
2020-07-03 06:17Refugio de Vida Silvestre Cerro Dantas--Camino de entrada1
2020-06-14 14:30Finca Tres Equis2
2020-07-08 09:09Monserrat de Coronado2
2020-06-30 14:38Río Silencio (San Ramón)3
2020-07-12 06:39Doka Estates Coffee Tour2
2020-07-03 11:52Castillo Country Club2
2020-07-07 07:58Bajo La Paz, San Ramón2
2020-07-12 05:50Lomas Verdes10
2020-07-04 06:50UNA--Finca Experimental Santa Lucía9
2020-07-11 07:59UNA--Centro Recreativo14
2020-07-08 14:30Turrialba--Aquiares1
2020-06-30 08:43Prusia11
2020-07-04 09:30Llano Grande Cartago--Hacienda Privada Retes40
2020-07-08 14:01Alto Barrantes, Santiago4
2020-06-21 06:25Aeropuerto Tobías Bolaños6
2020-06-29 06:23Curridabat, San Jose1
2020-06-28 05:58San Antonio de Platanillo--near Rancho Naturalista3
2020-07-05 06:40Rancho Naturalista--Cerro El Silencio3
2020-07-11 07:49Hotel Quelitales2
2020-06-17 08:08UCR Recinto de Paraíso2
2020-06-22 05:23Sanchiri Mirador and Lodge4
2020-06-25 06:08Puente Purisil3
2020-07-05 07:28PN Tapanti--Sector Tapanti3
2020-06-20 06:53RF Río Macho, Cartago--camino ICE2
2020-06-26 08:30Reserva Robles Mimosos Ecolodge6
2020-07-02 09:01Casa Tangara dowii Reserve1
2020-07-03 08:26Paraiso Quetzal Lodge - Km 705
2020-07-11 19:52Iyok Ami6
2020-06-17 07:22PN Los Quetzales13
2020-06-16 14:13Savegre Valley--Miriam's Restaurant12
2020-06-26 16:30San Gerardo de Dota--Quetzal Valley
2020-06-27 09:18Savegre Hotel5
2020-06-28 07:21Savegre Mt. Lodge--primary forest trails above lodge6
2020-06-29 06:45San Gerardo de Dota--Sueños del Bosque Lodge7
2020-07-06 09:11San Gerardo de Dota--Sendero Catarata4
2020-06-17 09:05La Piedra de Providencia5
2020-07-05 05:50La Chuma4
2020-06-20 05:24San Isidro PZ--Reserva Las Quebradas (FUDEBIOL)1
2020-06-28 14:24San Jerónimo2
2020-06-26 10:20Jardines Ecológicos Topotepuy1
2020-06-22 15:50Hacienda Mamecillo6
2020-06-22 06:50Jaramillo Arriba1
2020-07-11 08:41Volcán4
2020-07-12 06:39Finca Cantaros2
2020-06-15 11:00Sendero del Libertador1
2020-07-05 07:00Torres de Oriente 23
2020-07-01 16:23Finca Los Colibries, Yarumal1
2020-06-27 07:05Reinita Cielo Azul ProAves Reserve16
2020-06-19 13:00Colibrí del Sol ProAves Reserve8
2020-07-04 06:11Serranía de Las Baldías2
2020-07-04 10:25Cerro Tres Cruces1
2020-07-04 07:43Parque Ecológico El Salado2
2020-07-09 08:56RN San Sebastián de La Castellana1
2020-06-26 06:18Las Tangaras ProAves Reserve2
2020-06-15 12:28Finca La Llorona1
2020-07-10 06:13RN Diosa Entre Las Aguas2
2020-06-27 06:41Jardín Botánico de Támesis1
2020-06-14 09:22camino de los tibas5
2020-06-18 07:08Sendero La Herrera
2020-06-18 15:46RNA Loro Orejiamarillo (Yellow-eared Parrot Reserve)1
2020-06-26 08:00Quebrada Sipirra1
2020-06-22 07:25El Sutú--Camino San Antonio2
2020-07-10 07:25El Sutú--Camino Costa Rica2
2020-06-26 11:11Embalse de La Copa2
2020-06-30 12:33Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnologica de Colombia4
2020-07-11 06:11Microcuenca El Congal1
2020-06-22 07:50Hostal Xieti1
2020-07-01 06:29Alegrías2
2020-07-08 08:27Eco Hotel La Juanita1
2020-06-18 05:40Hotel Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve1
2020-06-20 14:58Ecoparque Los Alcázares-Arenillo6
2020-07-06 08:00Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco--Entrada
2020-06-25 07:10Kairí Lodge Natural Reserve, Manizales4
2020-07-10 15:30Ranita Dorada ProAves Reserve3
2020-07-02 07:08Finca Cortaderal2
2020-07-12 14:26Parque Puente Sopó3
2020-06-26 05:43RN Altamira1
2020-07-05 13:27Peñas del Aserradero5
2020-07-11 15:36Camino Boyero1
2020-07-02 07:00Humedal Torca-Guaymaral
2020-07-07 08:16Cerro de La Conejera4
2020-06-18 06:14Nacimiento del Rio Roble1
2020-07-04 10:47Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo15
2020-07-12 06:00Parque Ecológico Distrital de Humedal Jaboque10
2020-07-12 07:28Sendero Ecológico Aguas Lindas1
2020-07-04 06:00Humedal de Cordoba7
2020-06-25 06:30Humedal Meandro del Say9
2020-07-07 07:24Humedal Capellanía12
2020-07-11 07:00Santa Ana Oriental1
2020-07-02 09:45Parque El Virrey3
2020-07-11 08:00Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolivar8
2020-06-19 07:00Cañón del Río Combeima--Juntas4
2020-07-01 06:56Humedal de Techo10
2020-06-23 07:00Vereda El Manzano1
2020-06-23 07:56Humedal El Burro6
2020-06-27 06:37Quebrada la Vieja2
2020-07-04 16:14Universidad Nacional de Colombia1
2020-07-10 09:11Humedal La Vaca12
2020-07-11 05:56Campamento Ecológico La Nueva Rambla1
2020-07-05 09:43Parque Tematico Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza, San Antonio del Tequendama3
2020-07-05 11:49Humedal de Tibanica4
2020-07-04 06:15Parque Ciudad Montes5
2020-07-11 07:07Parque Entre Nubes4
2020-06-24 07:11Giles Fuertesi Proaves Reserve1
2020-07-11 06:35Loro Coroniazul ProAves Reserve5
2020-07-09 06:21Sendero Organico1
2020-06-20 08:12Puente Los Patos5
2020-06-28 07:00Finca Loma Linda4
2020-06-19 21:48Finca Debusale5
2020-07-09 06:17Finca Ronda Gyrola1
2020-06-29 06:24Alto Anchicayá - El Descanso (Doña Dora)1
2020-07-08 06:20Bosque de Niebla Km. 184
2020-06-30 12:18Finca Bosque de Niebla1
2020-06-21 07:29La Florida - Bosque de Las Aves2
2020-07-04 07:30Bosque de San Antonio - Cali3
2020-06-20 06:15Alto San Luis2
2020-07-01 10:00Mirador Barlovento2
2020-07-11 06:00Pichindé (corregimiento)1
2020-07-11 09:10Reserva Amalaka7
2020-06-14 08:05Hacienda Yambitará
2020-07-11 06:05Bosque de Villamercedes3
2020-06-22 06:57Cerro de La Eme2
2020-06-26 15:36Finca Merenberg12
2020-06-15 06:43Finca Marengo1
2020-06-22 06:40Vía Antigua al Huila--Corredor de los Hypopyrrhus2
2020-06-20 06:00Vía Antigua al Huila--Puente Río Tarqui1
2020-06-15 06:20Sendero Quebrada La Tortuga3
2020-06-15 14:00Laguna Yahuarcocha4
2020-06-18 07:05Bosque Protector Neblina4
2020-06-28 10:11CERRO BLANCO7
2020-06-18 13:53Alambi Cloud Forest Lodge1
2020-06-16 07:04Balcón Tumpiki2
2020-06-28 06:39Tandayapa--valle superior (Tandayapa<->Bellavista, upper valley)2
2020-06-29 06:30Bellavista Cloud Forest Lodge2
2020-06-13 15:36San Tadeo Birdwatching (Feeders)2
2020-06-27 09:30Ecoruta (Nono-Tandayapa Road above 2500 m)2
2020-06-27 06:30Reserva Zuro Loma3
2020-07-11 11:14cochapamba sur3
2020-06-29 06:15Quito--Parque Arqueológico y Ecológico Rumipamba7
2020-07-03 06:30Quito--Parque La Carolina, Jardin Botanico8
2020-06-24 11:18Quito--Cumbaya Reservoir2
2020-06-18 16:00Quito--Cumbaya USFQ6
2020-07-11 07:34Parque Guápulo9
2020-07-05 16:00Parque Los Algarrobos (Cumbaya)3
2020-06-27 08:30Quito--Parque Itchimbia20
2020-06-13 06:00Upper Chiriboga Rd. (upper subtropical and temperate zone, >2500m)10
2020-06-27 16:12Parque Lineal Santa Clara1
2020-07-08 07:00Borja Road5
2020-06-28 06:26Refugio de Vida Silvestre Pasochoa3
2020-06-25 10:49Via a las Caucheras (Rd to San Isidro/San Jorge/Yanayacu/Sierra azul)2
2020-07-11 08:22Wayra Reserve5
2020-06-28 12:25Ambato--Paseo Ecológico3
2020-06-28 13:15Puyo--Las Américas3
2020-06-21 10:21Alausi (pueblo)9
2020-06-24 09:15El Cajas--Dos Chorreras Lodge2
2020-06-24 07:15El Cajas--Llaviucu Valley, Laguna Llaviucu, and entrance road5
2020-07-02 09:17PN Yanachaga-Chemillen--Camino a San Alberto3
2020-07-06 11:12ACP Bosque de Churumazú3
2020-06-19 16:50Ulcumano Ecolodge1
2020-06-28 06:20RN Lomas de Lachay58
2020-06-30 09:37Parque El Olivar3
2020-07-10 16:39Malecon Godofredo Garcia/Area Verde San Isidro Mar2
2020-06-22 09:33Parque Ecológico Loma Amarilla1
2020-06-27 10:00Circuito El Prado150
2020-07-05 11:00Lomas de Mala10
2020-07-11 07:38Caserío Waqracancha3
2020-07-11 15:34Carretera 28B--Peñas2
2020-07-12 08:57Laguna Huaypo6
2020-07-10 07:09Sitio Arqueológico Tambomachay
2020-07-11 07:07Humedal de Huayllarcocha5
2020-07-08 07:20Zona Arqueológica de Inkilltambo3
2020-07-09 06:20Parque Arqueológico de Sacsayhuaman1
2020-07-08 07:40Zona Arqueológica de Mesa Redonda4
2020-06-20 06:02Parque Infantil Cruzpata3
2020-07-05 13:34Reserva Privada Santa Maria2
2020-06-23 04:00Quebradra Saqramayo20
2020-06-26 09:07Cusco (ciudad)15
2020-07-08 07:30Laguna de Huacarpay1
2020-06-24 07:07Laguna Rolf Laumer
2020-07-11 09:30Río Lluta--Desembocadura9
2020-06-28 16:00Valle de Azapa--Tranque Sobraya5
2020-07-05 11:50Playa Brava3
2020-06-23 06:21Trilha dos Poncianos1
2020-07-11 06:53Altiplano Leste2
2020-07-04 08:30Río Vilama--Valle de los cactus4
2020-07-10 16:30Pukará de Quitor4
2020-06-30 07:15San Pedro de Atacama--Estanque7
2020-07-02 11:22Puesto La Balsa3
2020-06-21 09:58Reserva Natural Privada Eco-Portal de Piedra
2020-06-29 12:30El Centinela12
2020-07-04 10:20Paraje El Ucumar8
2020-07-11 08:28Dique Campo Alegre11
2020-07-05 11:30Río Potrero1
2020-06-23 08:55Reserva Municipal Yungas De San Lorenzo2
2020-07-05 09:00Parque del Bicentenario16
2020-07-09 14:04Finca Las Costas--Bosque Montano6
2020-06-20 12:14Finca Las Costas1
2020-07-01 10:00Finca Lagunilla5
2020-07-04 12:01San luis1
2020-06-13 07:00Serra do Arrepio1
2020-06-28 12:49Quebrada de Tilián1
2020-07-05 13:59Finca La Soñada9
2020-07-05 07:13Botumirim--Reserva Natural Rolinha-do-planalto1
2020-06-13 07:54Planura--Buritizal MG-4273
2020-06-18 09:10Taiaçu--Rio Turvo1
2020-06-18 10:58Jaboticabal--Mata Ciliar da Fazenda Santa Júlia1
2020-06-28 13:27Jaboticabal--Bairro Residencial Jaboticabal e matas adjacentes10
2020-07-10 17:15Jaboticabal--Campus da UNESP2
2020-06-21 09:19Jaboticabal--Bacia do Córrego Rico entre SP-333 e SP-3262
2020-07-05 15:42São Tomé--Lagoa de São Tomé1
2020-07-05 16:50Tomé--Lagoa Azul8
2020-06-21 07:01Campus - Universidad Nacional de Asunción2
2020-06-16 06:38Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio1
2020-06-29 16:01Araraquara--Buracão1
2020-06-17 14:00Arceburgo--Fazenda Marimbondo1
2020-07-12 09:40Boca Toma8
2020-07-12 06:18Pirassununga--Rio Mogi-Guaçu2
2020-06-20 17:17Pirassununga - Academia PreTennis4
2020-06-21 17:23Pirassununga--Bairro Cascalho3
2020-07-04 08:47Villa Franca (casco urbano)1
2020-06-19 08:30Dique Sumampa4
2020-06-21 06:58Represa COPEL--Mata do Fui4
2020-06-22 08:20São João da Boa Vista--Açude marginal ao Ribeirão dos Porcos2
2020-06-21 15:30Estrada Velha de Vargem Grande do Sul - parte alta2
2020-06-28 08:00La Falda6
2020-07-05 09:50Los Arias4
2020-06-14 10:14Brejo da tesoura-do-brejo1
2020-06-28 07:25Ortigueira--Morro Da Pedra Branca20
2020-06-20 16:05El Tala9
2020-07-12 08:34Botucatu--Estância Demétria2
2020-07-11 08:50Puerto Iguazú (AICA MI01)--ciudad3
2020-07-05 16:30Lindoeste--área geral6
2020-07-05 06:27Bofete--área geral3
2020-07-01 08:40PP Puerto Península3
2020-06-13 11:25Prados--área geral1
2020-06-14 10:10Cachoeira Lamim4
2020-06-23 11:18Lindóia--Lago do Barreiro1
2020-07-05Senhora de Oliveira--área geral2
2020-06-21 07:24ARIE Mata de Santa Genebra4
2020-07-12 08:24Região da Represa do Mirim4
2020-07-04 16:57Indaiatuba--Sítio São Bento4
2020-07-12 06:52Serra dos Cocais--Parte Média6
2020-06-30 10:50Parque Ecológico de Indaiatuba2
2020-07-12 07:15Boituva--Condomínio Portal das Estrelas6
2020-06-25 08:56Beira Rio Apiaí-guaçú1
2020-07-04 09:40Punta Teatinos--Humedal5
2020-06-17 10:00Indaiatuba--Rua Senai2
2020-07-12 07:39Itatiba--Lagoa do Jardim Leonor1
2020-06-14 16:07Epicentro Dalva--Chalé4
2020-06-13 09:09Epicentro Dalva--área geral3
2020-07-02 14:49Río Elqui--Camino Maky Payi14
2020-07-05 08:30Bragança Paulista--Sítio Bj1
2020-07-11 16:47Río Elqui--Desembocadura2
2020-07-01 08:18Bragança Paulista--Espaço Maitá1
2020-07-07 15:59Avenida del Mar1
2020-06-29 09:00Cerro Grande--Norte2
2020-07-11 09:29Propriedade Bonfá1
2020-07-08 11:49Caleta de Peñuelas4
2020-07-10 16:34Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura2
2020-06-21 12:56Estero El Culebrón--Área Parque y Estero2
2020-07-03 07:14Cabreúva--Estrada da Concórdia5
2020-07-02 16:40Gabriela Mistral1
2020-07-04 08:40Serra do Japi--estrada da Ermida2
2020-06-17 14:00Jundiai--Bairro Ermida (Base do Japi)8
2020-07-04 19:15Gonçalves--área geral1
2020-06-21 16:57Quebrada Lucumillo18
2020-06-14 16:27Recanto do Rachado2
2020-07-04 07:41Serra do Japi--estrada do Guabirutuva2
2020-06-19 08:30Serra do Japi--estrada da Laranja Azeda4
2020-07-04 08:01Cabreúva--Associação Amigos do Japi2
2020-07-03 07:05São Bento do Sapucaí--Área geral
2020-06-27 12:20São Miguel Arcanjo--Brejaúva - Sítio Nossa Senhora Aparecida2
2020-07-04 09:00São Francisco Xavier--Serra dos Poncianos e trilhas2
2020-07-12 06:52Camping Gaivota1
2020-07-10 06:50PNM da Grota Funda1
2020-07-02 07:40Campos do Jordão--Pico do Imbiri6
2020-07-03 07:23Floresta Nacional de Passa Quatro5
2020-07-01 12:35Campos do Jordão--área geral5
2020-06-29 07:34Campos do Jordão--área urbana4
2020-07-05 15:27PE Campos do Jordão (Horto Florestal)2
2020-07-11 07:21Estrada da Romaria--Até pousada Sta. Maria da Serra3
2020-06-24 15:47Caieiras--Nova Caieiras3
2020-07-05 08:00São Roque--Sitio Pedra do Sol4
2020-06-13 08:44PN do Itatiaia--Agulhas Negras Road (MG and RJ; 1700-2400m)2
2020-07-04 13:21Monteiro Lobato--Chácara Morada dos Sonhos4
2020-06-13 14:15PN do Itatiaia--Agulhas Negras Road (RJ; 2200-2400m)1
2020-06-14 08:30Caieiras--Bairro Alpes de Caieiras1
2020-07-04 07:44Refúgio Das Araucárias
2020-07-12 09:25Vale das Flores--Fazenda Boa Vista1
2020-07-08 09:33Reserva Biológica Tamboré
2020-06-24 08:44RPPN Trápaga--Estradas de Acesso2
2020-06-13 06:30PE Carlos Botelho--Núcleo São Miguel Arcanjo (sede)2
2020-06-28 07:48Fazenda Iguaçú - Mangueirinha1
2020-06-13 11:00Estrada Vale da Grama2
2020-07-06 05:54Parque Municipal Augusto Ruschi2
2020-07-08 17:25Vargem Grande Paulista--CLAM2
2020-06-28 10:40Várzea do Rio Pirajibú-Mirim2
2020-07-06 09:02Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)2
2020-07-08 16:30Isla Apipé--Seccional San Antonio2
2020-06-14 07:20PP Araucaria (AICA MI12)4
2020-06-24 11:05Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes2
2020-07-10 12:46Cotia--Rua Jambo2
2020-07-04 06:48São Paulo--Vila São Francisco1
2020-07-05 07:06Verde Paraíso - Santa Isabel1
2020-07-01 16:00Reserva hipico2
2020-07-11 08:07Parque Ecológico do Tietê2
2020-07-10 11:05Trilha dos Tucanos3
2020-07-10 15:30Reserva Natural Municipal Zanjón Loreto2
2020-07-09 15:30Nemesio Parma--Prefectura4
2020-07-08 07:53Parque Ibirapuera1
2020-06-24 15:46Parque Ibirapuera--Viveiro Manequinho Lopes2
2020-06-27 07:29Mata dos Caetés2
2020-06-21 07:43São Lourenço da Serra--Trilha do Morro Grande1
2020-07-02 07:12São Paulo--Metrô Eucaliptos3
2020-06-25 08:15Alameda Beija-flor4
2020-07-06 09:00Taubaté--Pousada Pantera1
2020-07-09 07:53Domingos Martins2
2020-07-10 18:05Cerrillos de Tamaya--Embalse San Antonio2
2020-07-08 16:50Cerrillos de Tamaya--Embalse Concepción3
2020-07-12 07:00Santo André--Parque Central4
2020-06-27 15:50Desembocadura Arroyo Garupá2
2020-06-29 08:45Jacareí--Estrada Hidrelétrica LIGHT2
2020-07-04 08:01Cachoeira do Putim7
2020-07-11 06:42Sítio Espinheiro Negro1
2020-07-12 07:26Ea. Santa Cecilia8
2020-07-12 10:00Represa Taiaçupeba15
2020-07-10 06:20Parque Natural Municipal Itaim1
2020-07-08 16:10Santa Branca--Estrada para Toca do Leitão1
2020-07-11 07:40Santa Branca--Estrada Casa Logos1
2020-07-05 11:01Estrada Municipal da Lagoa Nova3
2020-07-12 08:20Santa Branca--Estrada dos Barretos1
2020-06-21 15:00Santo André--Campo Grande e estrada do Rio Claro6
2020-06-14 06:52Palmas--Fazenda Capão Seco3
2020-07-09 07:53Itanhaém--Rua Jequirituba2
2020-06-26 08:50EE da Mata Preta1
2020-06-13 06:59Porto Amazonas
2020-07-09 10:38Mongaguá--Poço das Antas2
2020-07-10 09:14Parque Estadual do Rio Turvo - Mirante do Aleixo1
2020-07-08 07:00Itanhaém--Beira Mar5
2020-07-08 11:00Guaraú--área geral1
2020-07-04 06:45Guaraú--Praia do Guaraú2
2020-06-29 10:30Parque Municipal da Restinga do Guaraú1
2020-07-02 12:32Caraguatatuba--Área Urbana1
2020-06-13 07:22Pousada Vila Flor/Ornithos Birdwatching1
2020-07-11 11:52Paraty--Sítio Ytororô1
2020-06-20 07:00Estrada do Corvo
2020-07-03 09:22Refúgio de Vida Silvestre dos Campos de Palmas1
2020-07-02 15:00Teresópolis--Canoas
2020-07-11 08:00PN da Tijuca--área geral6
2020-07-12 08:13Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro4
2020-07-11 15:24Huentelauquén--Llanos6
2020-07-05 10:00Río Choapa--Desembocadura30
2020-07-02 16:14La Colonia Alta2
2020-07-02 15:42Río Illapel--Sector Puente Colgante2
2020-07-12 11:29Tunga Sur3
2020-07-04 10:40Illapel4
2020-06-26 17:10Illapel--Parque Bernardo O'Higgins2
2020-06-14 15:14Doña Juana2
2020-07-02 15:00Los Lavaderos2
2020-06-13 12:08Río Illapel--El Peral2
2020-07-03 16:37Coyuntagua Sur2
2020-06-13 16:13Pintacura Norte2
2020-07-04 13:26Charbonier1
2020-06-22 15:20Santa Isabel--Sendero hacia Río San Marcos5
2020-06-22 18:17Santa Inés2
2020-07-09 08:25Caranday5
2020-06-13 14:49Cementerio Parque del Choapa2
2020-07-06 14:54Peralillo2
2020-06-21 12:04Reserva Municipal Villa Cielo2
2020-06-14 10:00Establecimiento Tierra Buena4
2020-07-05 12:36Joiville--Pomar COAMA2
2020-07-04 09:00Dique La Quebrada
2020-07-05 09:54Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Desembocadura del Río Xanaes6
2020-07-07 12:54Cranioleuca Cueva5
2020-06-28 08:46Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Lomo de los Indios4
2020-07-05 08:38El Pampero2
2020-07-01 09:35Maki & Mamá2
2020-06-14 14:00Reserva Natural De La Defensa Campo La Calera
2020-07-04 09:06Balneário Piçarras--Morro Quininho (OnG Selvage)2
2020-06-18 08:30Laguna de Garino15
2020-07-08 14:30Ruta Provincial 52, Mendoza, AR (-32.52, -69.007)15
2020-06-22 09:15Dique José de la Quintana7
2020-06-28 10:28Villa Gral. Belgrano8
2020-07-06 09:35Río Aconcagua--Desembocadura5
2020-07-02 08:33Bosques de Montemar
2020-07-09 15:00Puente sobre Aº Saladillo Dulce Ruta 6215
2020-07-10 10:28Ruta 62 S, entre Ruta Pcial 1 y Puente sobre Aº Saladillo2
2020-07-10 14:00Rincón de lo Ciervos12
2020-06-15 13:39Foz do rio Tijucas1
2020-07-10 12:56Bañados del Saladillo3
2020-06-28 14:30Cerro Playa Ancha2
2020-07-09 15:29Plaza Vergara3
2020-07-09 14:06Estación Hospital3
2020-06-25 11:45Valle Fundo El Rebaño10
2020-07-11 10:54Cerro Alegre6
2020-06-30 15:00Villa Alemana--Cerro Las Américas3
2020-07-09 13:00Villa Alemana--Bosques3
2020-06-28 15:01Canal Donnet y rp 52 s (puente y alrededores)2
2020-07-05 14:39Centro Experimental Renacer El Litre2
2020-07-12 10:37Quilpué--El Sol2
2020-07-04 09:19Reserva Natural Méd. Vet. Martín Rodolfo de la Peña2
2020-06-20 10:49Estancia La Media Luna.5
2020-06-28 09:01Balneario Municipal: "intendente Bertero"3
2020-07-08 13:25Parque Roque Esteban Scarpa3
2020-07-11 10:00Lagunas Río Santa Rosa-San Ignacio20
2020-07-10 15:15Villa Amancay15
2020-06-27 15:01Segunda Usina1
2020-06-26 14:00Caminos rurales al sur de la Avenida Argentina8
2020-06-14 10:12Canal Cacique Guaymallén2
2020-07-11 08:52Laguna La Paloma1
2020-06-27 15:27San Wendelino3
2020-06-21 10:28Lago Piedras Moras5
2020-06-20 10:00Laguna del Viborón6
2020-06-24 11:15Reserva Natural Mogote Bayo4
2020-06-20 15:06Monte de Capilla San Luis, San Jeronimo del Sauce2
2020-06-28 10:15Monte del Whitii4
2020-06-28 11:16La Crucecita-Mendoza
2020-07-05 16:14Monte grande camino a Empalme SC.2
2020-06-14 14:09SN Humedal de Tunquén--Vado Estero Casablanca1
2020-07-04 11:00Arroyo Leyes (Departamento La Capital)10
2020-06-15 15:30San José del Rincón20
2020-06-17 10:00Establecimiento Rincon del Bañado4
2020-07-05 16:41Laguna Bedetti2
2020-07-11 15:00Campo "Don Osvaldo"6
2020-07-05 12:13Avenida El Parque1
2020-06-15 07:57PE da Serra do Tabuleiro--Vargem do Braço6
2020-07-08 08:10Florianópolis--Lagoinha Pequena1
2020-07-09 08:00Morro do Lampião1
2020-07-12 10:15Laguna Colastine Sur6
2020-06-27 09:50Plaza Venecia2
2020-07-10 16:58Plaza Moisés Ríos3
2020-07-06 17:54Plaza 20 Norte1
2020-06-20 12:57Plaza Salomón Sack/Enrique Soro6
2020-07-10 12:39Plaza Arturo Prat Chacón1
2020-06-13 08:42Laguna La Salada (Matilde)8
2020-07-03 15:15Metro Manuel Montt1
2020-07-10 16:55Plaza Brasil5
2020-06-24 17:46Hospital del Salvador1
2020-07-02 09:45Parque San Borja3
2020-07-09 08:45Valle inundacion arroyo Colastine, Gessler11
2020-07-12 09:22Plaza Teresa Salas (Providencia)5
2020-07-03 17:32Plaza Guillermo Francke3
2020-07-12 13:56Plaza Melvin Jones3
2020-07-02 08:50Plaza Gabriela Mistral2
2020-07-12 11:30Barrio Lynch--Norte1
2020-07-06 12:32Plaza Ñuñoa1
2020-07-11 11:10Plaza Egaña1
2020-07-12 11:15Parque Los Presidentes3
2020-07-12 08:58La Jaula2
2020-07-11 17:35Placilla Océano Antártico1
2020-06-28 10:44Plaza Almirante Latorre4
2020-07-08 17:42Laguna Llolleo--Norte3
2020-06-13 11:08La Cisterna--Zona Industrial1
2020-06-29 17:21Laguna Llolleo--Sur1
2020-07-10 13:59Macul Alto6
2020-07-07 15:45Plazoleta Memorial Bombero Óscar Encalada Yovanovich1
2020-06-13 10:20Plaza Miguel de Cervantes1
2020-07-07 17:14Plazoleta José María Rodríguez Venegas1
2020-07-07 16:52Plaza Doctor Diego Whittaker1
2020-06-25 10:02SN Humedal Río Maipo--Desembocadura1
2020-06-25 09:52Playa Marbella1
2020-07-02 13:04Poniente--Calles y Plazas1
2020-06-30 08:53Parque Público Comunitario Panul90
2020-07-08 14:00Monte de ruta 663
2020-07-08 15:30Cañada de la 662
2020-07-09 10:44RN El Yali--Laguna Colejuda6
2020-07-07 08:30PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)2
2020-06-24 10:34Caxias Do Sul--Santa Lúcia Do Piai1
2020-06-21 12:10SN Horcón de Piedra--Refugio La Cayetana10
2020-07-10 10:14Salto de Ander Egg9
2020-07-02 13:28Centinela del Mar2
2020-07-03 16:12SN Altos de Cantillana--Refugio Puerta del Espino1
2020-07-05 09:30Jardin Aguape Cabañas6
2020-06-28 09:13Montenegro--Costa da Serra28
2020-06-16 07:29Gramado--Hotel Bangalôs da Serra7
2020-07-10 08:00Morro Reuter--Estrada José Klauck4
2020-06-14 08:20Capela de Santana--Margem do Rio Caí4
2020-06-20 07:46Sapiranga--ARIE Ferrabraz2
2020-07-06 08:00Refúgio Ecológico Pedra Afiada2
2020-06-17 09:36Rota das Barragens10
2020-06-14 08:00Sapiranga--Alto Ferrabraz7
2020-06-28 11:20São Jacó2
2020-07-09 14:20São Francisco de Paula--área geral20
2020-06-17 13:56São Francisco de Paula--estrada da RS-020 a FLONA19
2020-07-05 13:30Establecimiento Bichadero-Fros, Cuchilla de Laureles3
2020-07-04 13:41Pichilemu--Laguna Petrel
2020-06-29 10:00São Leopoldo--Rost2
2020-06-30 15:50Laguna de los Patos20
2020-06-23 07:10Praça David Rosemblit1
2020-07-03 15:15Cañada del Arroyo Ludueña, Pérez6
2020-06-20 11:00Porto Alegre--Parque 20 de Maio1
2020-06-28 13:30Nerquihue1
2020-07-09 09:50Reserva Natural de Villa Gobernador Gálvez4
2020-06-21 16:10Cinacinal Agriornis5
2020-07-08 17:00Cava de Soldini10
2020-07-06 16:40Valle inundación Arroyo Saladillo (Soldini)13
2020-06-28 07:45Viamão--Banhado dos Pachecos1
2020-06-28 09:30Cañada de Los Leones13
2020-06-24 14:51Cidreira--Lagoa da Fortaleza4
2020-07-04 09:35Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)-- Costa RN 908
2020-07-04 13:20Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)--Costa ex RN 936
2020-06-13 13:30Ex-ruta 93, sector sur laguna Melincue1
2020-07-12 09:40Talca--Canal Pencahue1
2020-07-06 14:00Loanco10
2020-06-25 14:00Vegas La Puntiaguda10
2020-06-21 12:56La Orilla1
2020-06-14 11:50Laguna La Ragusa7
2020-06-29 09:40Mostardas--Trilha das dunas2
2020-06-27 07:30PN Lagoa do Peixe--Mostardas Entrance5
2020-07-01 15:00Río Curanipe--Desembocadura10
2020-06-23 08:00PN Lagoa do Peixe--Trilha do Talha-Mar2
2020-06-16 08:00Estrada da Embrapa (O) a Eclusa (L) (1,4 km)3
2020-06-26 08:00PN Lagoa do Peixe--Trilha das Figueiras (entrada)2
2020-06-23 09:00Rio Grande--Banhado da Marambaia5
2020-06-15 15:30El Chajá5
2020-07-01 15:25Arroyo de la Cruz
2020-06-14 09:41Puertos1
2020-07-10 10:08Paseo Ribereño de Pilar5
2020-07-11 12:50Lujan3
2020-06-26 10:23Reserva Ribera Norte7
2020-06-28 12:17Vicente López--Costa del Río de la Plata2
2020-07-07 09:19Reserva Natural Urbana Delfín Pérez9
2020-06-14 11:27Río Bíobío--Puentes de Concepción1
2020-07-05 10:39Parque Sarmiento2
2020-06-21 12:31Lago de Regatas2
2020-07-11 17:23Vivero de Plantas Nativas Solnaturi
2020-06-14 10:20Granja Arenas--Tajamar3
2020-07-12 11:50Parque Lineal AFE3
2020-06-13 14:30Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)5
2020-07-04 14:40Chiguayante1
2020-07-07 08:00Parque Natural Lago Lugano8
2020-06-28 10:51Parque Finky11
2020-07-12 14:43Camino a San Miguel de Itata5
2020-06-22 16:25Fuerte Barragán2
2020-06-27 10:22Parque Municipal Martín Rodriguez, Ensenada12
2020-06-28 12:01Paseo del Bosque en La Plata6
2020-07-10 14:36Parque Nacional San Miguel20
2020-06-27 14:00Guardia del Juncal10
2020-06-28 15:00Camino a Tapia4
2020-06-23 11:20Estero Cholguaco--interior2
2020-07-05 15:04Villa Serrana20
2020-06-20 11:48Tapia8
2020-07-04 09:30Santiago Vazquez--Humedal2
2020-07-05 08:30Laguna de Monte
2020-06-26 14:15Casona de Piedra2
2020-06-29 13:26Rincón de Pando5
2020-06-14 10:30Punta del Diablo--Área General4
2020-06-15 15:00Parque Prado--Estación Meteorológica4
2020-07-11 10:00Jardín Botánico de Montevideo5
2020-06-27 08:26Playa Capurro9
2020-07-10 15:42Arroyo Pando, Puente Interbalenaria2
2020-06-14 10:56El Pinar3
2020-07-12 10:15Arroyo Pando--Desembocadura5
2020-07-11 16:40Playa Pinamar3
2020-07-05 12:00Atlántida--Área General2
2020-07-04 15:56Arroyo Solis Chico--Desembocadura
2020-07-07 15:11Bañadito de Abente y alrededores7
2020-06-16 15:50Parque Batlle4
2020-07-04 17:00Guazuvirá-Circuito Norte2
2020-07-08 11:23Solymar2
2020-07-11 09:43Parque Rivera1
2020-07-12 11:15Parque Baroffio--Área general2
2020-06-20 15:51Desembocadura Arroyo Carrasco4
2020-07-04 16:10Guazuvirá--Balneario1
2020-07-09 11:10Punta Indio (AICA BA08)6
2020-07-01 10:50Faro Punta Carretas1
2020-07-04 16:00Laguna de Chascomús1
2020-07-12 15:00Puerto de los Botes1
2020-07-01 14:15Piriápolis5
2020-06-21 15:50San Francisco--Balneario8
2020-06-22 17:00Embalse Punta Negra1
2020-07-11 08:12Punta Negra2
2020-07-04 16:17Laguna del Diario2
2020-07-03 12:58Laguna del Diario4
2020-07-12 09:45(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general5
2020-07-05 13:44Laguna José Ignacio--Área general (IBA)5
2020-07-05 12:17Laguna José Ignacio--Área sur y Desembocadura6
2020-07-04 14:00Esteros del Aº Maldonado--El Tesoro I2
2020-07-12 09:00Parque Municipal Indígena9
2020-07-08 11:55Boca Chica--Punta del Este2
2020-06-20 09:44Reserva Natural Municipal Laguna de Utracán
2020-07-07 17:30Ea. La Porteña (Las Lajas Neuquén)30
2020-06-19 16:40Parque Isla Cautín10
2020-07-05 12:00Lago Moquehue (AICA NE11)
2020-06-29 12:36Zapala
2020-06-14 10:20Neuquén--Rincón de Emilio10
2020-06-27 11:35Parque Regional Bardas Norte10
2020-06-21 15:00Plottier--Los Canales.5
2020-06-24 12:00Neuquén--Isla 1323
2020-07-04 08:00Allen--Camino al Autódromo
2020-07-01 13:05Centro de Humedales Río Cruces2
2020-06-13 09:28Río Cutipai2
2020-06-14 16:22Humedal Krahmer1
2020-06-13 10:00Mallín del antiguo basurero10
2020-07-06 14:20Sitio Arqueológico Arroyo Seco8
2020-06-21 09:02Parque Miedan y Arroyo del Medio (entre Roca y Belgrano)10
2020-07-07 16:36Laguna acceso a San Mayol2
2020-07-08 09:27Laguna La Tomasita6
2020-07-07 13:35Mar Chiquita (AICA BA11)2
2020-06-22 20:39Santa Clara del Mar
2020-07-04 17:58Piedra del Águila--Rincón del Dique6
2020-07-05 15:35Río Bueno--Vegas de Trumao1
2020-07-09 14:29Reserva Natural Puerto Mar del Plata (AICA BA12)4
2020-07-11 14:28Osorno--Parque Francke2
2020-06-20 16:00Miramar--Arroyo el Durazno27
2020-07-12 11:17Las Quemas Altas1
2020-07-04 16:03Reserva Natural Municipal Claromecó12
2020-07-06 14:50Pedro Luro--Marahué5
2020-07-12 10:30Los Relinchos12
2020-06-27 16:00Ea. San Antonio Viejo25
2020-07-10 12:11Río Limay--naciente20
2020-07-12 12:05PN Nahuel Huapi (AICA RN04)--Desembocadura Río Ñirihuau1
2020-06-13 12:27Bariloche (AICA RN04)--Mallín del Km 12 Av Bustillo5
2020-06-14 13:35Bariloche (AICA RN04)--Ao. Casa de Piedra2
2020-07-11 17:23San Carlos de Bariloche (AICA RN04)5
2020-07-04 16:00Llanquihue--Puente Av. Vicente Pérez Rosales3
2020-07-04 15:21Humedal Las Ranas2
2020-07-06 18:00PN Nahuel Huapi (AICA RN04)--Aeropuerto1
2020-06-14 13:18Puerto Varas--Humedal Costanera1
2020-06-14 14:58Lagunas de Valle Volcanes2
2020-07-12 13:12Parque Metropolitano de Puerto Montt2
2020-07-04 15:29Isla Tenglo3
2020-06-29 14:45Playa Pelluhuín1
2020-06-23 10:17Las Grutas (AICA RN03)--Cerro Banderita80
2020-06-27 13:15Las Grutas (AICA RN03)--área NE25
2020-06-13 11:02Lenca (Los Lagos)20
2020-07-01 14:44Las Grutas (AICA RN03)3
2020-06-21 15:58Huito8
2020-06-21 15:05Pureo1
2020-07-07 12:35Castro--Cerro Millantuy1
2020-06-30 11:00ANP Piedra Parada20
2020-07-01 10:30Esquel--RNU Laguna La Zeta6
2020-07-07 15:30Esquel--Ciudad1
2020-06-27 14:12Rada Tilly (AICA CU06)--Playa2
2020-07-06 14:30Reserva Natural Provincial Ría Deseado (AICA SC02)3
2020-06-17 10:56Punta Cavendish--Las Piletas8
2020-07-09 11:40Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)--Laguna de CARSA6
2020-07-08 11:00Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)6
2020-06-26 11:00Reserva Natural Municipal Laguna Nimez (AICA SC12)7
2020-06-28 12:00Bahía Redonda (AICA SC12)8
2020-06-15 11:50El Calafate (AICA SC12)3
2020-06-15 13:02Estuario del Río Coyle (AICA SC05)15
2020-07-01 15:00Puerto Natales--Muelle Viejo10
2020-07-12 13:37Puerto Natales--Costanera Sector Sur8
2020-06-28 15:56Centro de Interpretacion Ambiental Estuario del Rio Gallegos (AICA SC04)84
2020-07-07 16:35Punta Loyola (AICA SC04)1
2020-06-30 14:40Reserva Costera Urbana (AICA SC04)--Centro de Visitantes32
2020-07-09 13:37Reserva Natural Provincial Cabo Vírgenes (AICA SC01)10
2020-07-05 11:20Humedal Tres Puentes3