The red-cheeked cordon-bleu or red-cheeked cordonbleu (Uraeginthus bengalus) is a small passerine bird. This estrildid finch is a resident breeding bird in drier regions of tropical sub-Saharan Africa. Red-cheeked cordon-bleu has an estimated global extent of occurrence of 7,700,000 km².
Red-cheeked Cordonbleu
Date Location Count
2019-08-20 06:00Mole NP--Samole loop (north end)5
2019-08-11 07:50Amurum Forest Reserve (APLORI)2
2019-08-12 14:00Murchison Falls NP--Pakuba2
2019-08-20 06:39Murchison Falls NP--north side (Wangkwar to Pakuba)1
2019-08-11 06:43Nyabarongo River @ RN12
2019-08-18 08:56Bugesera Lodge1
2019-08-21 07:15Inyange Factory Wetland2
2019-08-22 07:20Kidepo Valley NP2
2019-08-11 21:03Debre Libanos--Lodge and Portuguese Bridge1
2019-08-12 10:00Jemma Valley20
2019-08-22 15:26Serengeti NP--Northern Serengeti20
2019-08-21 08:29Serengeti NP25
2019-08-17 18:57Lake Manyara NP--Maramboi Tented Camp1
2019-08-16 12:25Tarangire NP--Entrance Gate10
2019-08-16 08:00Tarangire NP2
2019-08-21 07:00Batini near USA River2
2019-08-15 06:48Taita Lowlands--Taita Sisal Estate Dam2
2019-08-10 15:56Mikumi NP1
2019-08-14 08:55Nguuni Nature Sanctuary5
2019-08-17 15:10Haller Park--Bamburi Nature Trail2