The green sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) is a small wader (shorebird) of the Old World. The genus name Tringa is the New Latin name given to the green sandpiper by Aldrovandus in 1599 based on Ancient Greek trungas, a thrush-sized, white-rumped, tail-bobbing wading bird mentioned by Aristotle. The specific ochropus is from Ancient Greek okhros, "ochre", and pous, "foot".

The green sandpiper represents an ancient lineage of the genus Tringa; its only close living relative is the solitary sandpiper (T. solitaria). They both have brown wings with little light dots and a delicate but contrasting neck and chest pattern. In addition, both species nest in trees, unlike most other scolopacids.

Given its basal position in Tringa, it is fairly unsurprising that suspected cases of hybridisation between this species and the common sandpiper (A. hypoleucos) of the sister genus Actitis have been reported.
Green Sandpiper
Date Location Count
2021-02-14 10:50Lomba dos Frades (charca)1
2021-02-11 10:29Reservatório do Cabrito1
2021-03-02 13:55Los Espinales Este2
2021-02-10 14:33Barranco del Rio Cabras4
2021-03-03 23:31Lamin (Town)1
2021-02-27 12:00Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral2
2021-02-12 11:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2021-02-23 09:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-03-01 11:10RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos9
2021-02-27 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)11
2021-03-02 08:07PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal1
2021-02-12 12:09Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)3
2021-02-27 08:00Paul de Manique2
2021-02-28 17:00Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira1
2021-02-28 12:58Encoro da Fervenza--Cumbráns2
2021-02-04 14:30Lares1
2021-02-16 08:31Alqueidão2
2021-02-13 15:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Várzea do Galeado2
2021-02-20 10:42Salines de Oualidia1
2021-02-06 13:21Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga1
2021-02-07 11:06Albufeira dos Patudos1
2021-03-02 09:47Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2021-02-08 16:10Ria de Alvor--EBIO Alvor2
2021-02-19 12:55Marais d'el-Hotba2
2021-02-27 08:15RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral1
2021-02-23 07:44Rio Leça--Ermesinde6
2021-03-03 15:13Pateira de Frossos1
2021-02-15 17:05Riachos - Zona Industrial Oeste3
2021-02-07 09:00Açude de Alverca do Campo1
2021-02-28 07:29Parque da Devesa1
2021-02-20 10:35Enxerim1
2021-02-24 08:27Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha1
2021-02-23 08:33Corte Peral--Azilheira1
2021-02-10 15:30Casal do Montalvo1
2021-03-02 16:04Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2021-02-14 17:40Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2021-03-02 13:35Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura3
2021-02-27 10:43Mesía - Areeiras de Xanceda1
2021-02-15 14:57Entradas1
2021-03-02 07:47Lagoa da Nave1
2021-03-04 15:05Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-02-12 16:28PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2021-02-17 15:04ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira1
2021-02-17 11:55Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2021-02-27 08:15Monte da Serralheira1
2021-02-05Torre de Natal2
2021-02-24 17:10PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta2
2021-02-20 15:10Corte Pequena1
2021-03-03 08:40PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-03-03 15:15PN Vale do Guadiana--São Barão1
2021-02-28 09:30Salinas da Fuseta (leste)1
2021-02-24 07:45PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro1
2021-03-04 15:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Moinho dos Canais1
2021-02-14 14:50PN Vale do Guadiana--Brava1
2021-02-16 08:00Salinas de Santa Luzia1
2021-02-28 10:52Bruceira1
2021-03-02 17:50Açude de Corte de Sines1
2021-03-03 16:50PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas1
2021-03-04 08:30Daya Dar Bouazza4
2021-02-23 08:14Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-03-02 16:00Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-02-06 15:02O Corgo--Río Miño-Chamoso1
2021-03-04 17:30Laguna Covadonga8
2021-02-27 16:42Dunkettle1
2021-02-14 10:46Barrage El Haimer6
2021-02-16 08:35Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)1
2021-02-06 12:01Marismas del Odiel PNat--General1
2021-02-14 09:19Embalse del Tamujoso3
2021-02-28 16:31Valdelacalzada--Regadíos de Cienventanas2
2021-02-15 17:07Montijo--Arrozales de Torrefresno1
2021-02-22 18:15Río Guadiana--Lobón1
2021-03-01 08:58Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-02-06 09:18Embalse de Los Canchales--General1
2021-02-23 15:30Los Barruecos--Humedal de la Cigueña1
2021-02-21 17:50Guijo de Coria--Llanos1
2021-03-02 17:43Río Ayuela--Puente Jaquesón (EX-100)4
2021-02-14 13:09Guijo de Coria--Charca del Embarcadero1
2021-02-04 12:45Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2021-02-25 16:30Cáceres--Charcas de El Millar1
2021-03-01 18:17Los Arenales--Arroyo2
2021-02-14 10:47Embalse del Casar de Cáceres1
2021-03-05 10:47Esparragalejo--Charca Grande1
2021-02-28 11:44El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo1
2021-02-13 12:55El Batán--Gravera La Macarrona1
2021-02-28 12:26Montehermoso--Arrozales1
2021-02-04 18:09Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros1
2021-02-13 11:43Riolobos--Arrozal de Pajares1
2021-02-24 16:30Doñana PN--Lucio del Lobo1
2021-02-21 13:39Río Guadiana--Fábrica de la Luz1
2021-03-01 17:43Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya1
2021-02-10 15:00Quinta do Cordeiro1
2021-02-27 17:03Boada--Laguna de La Zarza1
2021-02-28 10:41Galisteo--Gravera de Viñuelas2
2021-02-13 11:33Embalse de Valdesalor1
2021-02-22 17:52Embalse de Guadiloba1
2021-02-27 16:21El Cubo de Don Sancho--Río Huebra y Arroyo de Valdeguilera2
2021-03-01 16:23Galisteo--Charca Nueva1
2021-03-01 14:29Laguna de Galisteo1
2021-02-14 14:49Galisteo--Charca de los Eucaliptos1
2021-02-14 15:29Galisteo--Arrozales de la Dehesa (transformados)1
2021-02-13 17:00Doñana PN--Huerta Tejada2
2021-02-19 13:50Aldehuela de Yeltes--Charca de la Cervera1
2021-02-26 16:45Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra1
2021-02-23 16:57San Gil--Charca del Canal1
2021-02-20 09:24Cornalvo PN--Area general2
2021-02-13 16:00Doñana PN--Vuelta de la Arena2
2021-03-01 16:36Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas2
2021-02-26 11:00Veta La Palma--Area general
2021-02-12 09:05PN Douro Internacional--Ifanes1
2021-02-20 10:31Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio1
2021-02-18 11:39Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa1
2021-02-28 10:46Plasencia--Charcas del Judío1
2021-02-20 13:39Arrozales Llanos de la Dehesa3
2021-02-26 15:59Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de las Hojarascas1
2021-03-04 09:05Marisma de Cetina3
2021-02-13 08:36Salina de San Pascual1
2021-02-19 15:14Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera1
2021-02-12 11:51Laguna de La Paja1
2021-03-02 15:37Oliva de Plasencia--Laguna del Estanco1
2021-03-05 11:56Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla1
2021-02-14 11:52Brazo del Este PN--Arrozales Río Guadaira1
2021-02-10 10:55Yelbes--Arrozales1
2021-02-20 16:09Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla2
2021-02-17 14:35Zarza de Montánchez--Embalse de Navarredonda1
2021-02-22 10:44Laguna de Medina1
2021-02-27 13:39Embalse de Jarilla1
2021-03-04 16:00Brazo del Este--Área General5
2021-02-28 08:47Ledesma--Reculaje del embalse de Almendra1
2021-02-20 12:22Jarilla--Dehesa Vieja (La Lagartera)1
2021-03-02 11:45Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este1
2021-02-27 17:39Embalse del Robledo1
2021-02-11 19:03Magasca--Arroyo de Carmona2
2021-02-18 14:17Embalse del Búrdalo1
2021-02-22Robledillo de Trujillo--Charca de Las Eras1
2021-03-02 14:25Medellín--Puente Medieval1
2021-02-27 17:03Hernán Cortés--Arrozales Ayo. Cangánchez2
2021-02-20 14:34Aldeanueva del Camino--Embalse1
2021-02-18 15:46Azud de Canchalejas2
2021-02-27 16:05Hernán Cortés--Arrozales al sur2
2021-02-12 16:30Zamora--Monte Concejo1
2021-02-23 16:32Embalse de La Tabla1
2021-02-07 11:45Santa Marina del Rey--Presa1
2021-02-13 09:30Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al sur1
2021-02-18 11:51Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-cola del prado Rosinos2
2021-02-16 19:35La Janda--Puente del Pericón1
2021-02-24 16:04Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte1
2021-02-22 15:45El Torviscal--Arrozales al oeste1
2021-03-01Majadas--Pantano de los Huertos1
2021-02-12 11:04Embalse de Ricobayo--Fontanillas de Castro-cola1
2021-03-02 10:00Embalse de Alcollarín1
2021-02-27 14:18Embalse de Ricobayo--San Cebrián de Castro-paraje de Valclemente3
2021-02-20 13:59Charco Salado2
2021-03-02 13:00Azud de Alcollarín1
2021-02-24 15:02Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte1
2021-03-04 16:30La Janda--Área General3
2021-02-23 15:23La Janda--Canal Principal Este4
2021-02-18 17:43La Janda--Vía Pecuaria1
2021-02-25 09:29Balsa de Dehesa Nueva--Observatorio 63
2021-02-25 09:55Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-02-28 09:02Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)3
2021-03-04 12:33Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2021-02-10 16:00Mozárbez--Ariseos y fincas contiguas3
2021-03-03 17:24Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego4
2021-02-15 16:16Arapiles--Charca de Las Torres1
2021-02-07 12:29Chozas de Arriba--Laguna1
2021-02-24 09:58Embalse de San Andrés1
2021-03-03 18:01Zuares del Páramo--Balsa de riego24
2021-02-24 18:17Coreses--balsa de riego del canal5
2021-03-02 15:58Carbajosa de La Sagrada--Pelagarcía1
2021-02-14 15:45Embalse de Santa Teresa--Prado Morán1
2021-03-03 10:33Vegas Altas--Regadíos al norte1
2021-02-26 16:17Villace--Balsa de riego (Villamañán 1)1
2021-02-27 13:43La Vellés--Arroyo de La Gavia y charca del Franco1
2021-03-02 13:58Coreses--Graveras1
2021-02-16 09:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General2
2021-03-03 14:30Calvarrasa de Abajo--Graveras de Nuevo Naharros1
2021-02-26 14:10Logrosán--Azud del Ruecas1
2021-02-27 13:18La Vellés--Laguna Grande de Gansinos2
2021-03-03 10:40Grulleros--Gravera1
2021-02-07 11:02Villar de Corneja--El Hocino2
2021-02-25 10:53Peraleda de la Mata--Charca de Lugar Nuevo1
2021-02-11 17:53Villoruela--Arroyo Merdero1
2021-02-27 15:25Cabeza del Buey--Ctra. las Golondrinas1
2021-02-26 12:56Mansilla de las Mulas--Gravera1
2021-02-13 14:27Ventosa del río Almar--Río Almar1
2021-03-01 08:46La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón1
2021-02-25 17:19Cabeza del Buey--Cañada Honda1
2021-03-05 10:47Azud de Riolobos1
2021-02-05 13:43Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco1
2021-02-19 15:58Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada1
2021-02-04 16:20Cabeza del Buey--Arroyo del Buey (Depuradora)1
2021-02-20 11:04Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón1
2021-02-27 10:45Sahechores--Azud1
2021-02-27 18:23Charca de Pedrobanegas (Calera y Chozas)1
2021-02-27 08:31Entorno Peña Crispina1
2021-03-01 15:10Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Redonda1
2021-03-01 10:31Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2021-02-14 13:46Valle Amblés--El Fresno y la Pelmaza1
2021-03-04 09:00Laguna de El Oso1
2021-02-14 12:00Palacios de Goda--Gravera de los Ahogados1
2021-03-02 08:20Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-02-27 08:50Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-02-19 08:35Embalse de las Cogotas2
2021-03-01Río Grande
2021-03-01 17:15Boecillo--Dehesa
2021-02-26 17:25Ávila--El Gansino1
2021-03-01 16:10Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso8
2021-03-05 12:46Maello--Laguna de San Bartolomé1
2021-02-24 08:45Arroyo Ramírez de Bienquerido2
2021-02-27 16:04Laguna Rodrigo - laguna2
2021-03-05 07:30Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-03-02 09:05Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa Cementos Hontoria5
2021-02-13 16:18Embalse de Castrejón -- área general1
2021-02-28 16:10Lagunas de Archidona--Laguna Chica1
2021-02-09 15:51Piedrabuena--Castillo de Miraflores1
2021-02-17 16:37Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama1
2021-02-21 10:45Villamantilla--Río Perales1
2021-02-27 08:30Quijorna2
2021-02-27 12:28Huétor-Tájar--Área General3
2021-03-04 09:39Tablas de Alarcos1
2021-03-04 10:57Sasamón-Grijalba-Villasandino--Graveras y alrededores1
2021-03-04 15:59Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse1
2021-03-01 11:05Lagunas de Cantalejo1
2021-02-13 11:06Río Guadarrama PNat--Villaviciosa de Odón2
2021-02-04 12:10Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-02-28 16:00Laguna del Prado2
2021-03-03 17:00Griñón--Camino de Parla2
2021-02-07 09:28Emb. Santillana--antigua crta1
2021-02-27 17:30Torrejón de Velasco - Aº Guatén1
2021-02-21 10:28Quintanilla de las Carretas--Río Arlanzón2
2021-02-27 08:14Zone d'épuration de Missour1
2021-02-21 08:24Missour / Igli (33.053, -3.96)1
2021-02-22 12:10Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday1
2021-02-12 16:30Villalonquéjar2
2021-03-01 21:13Río Genil—Santa Fe1
2021-02-24 14:55Montuenga--Graveras y alrededores1
2021-02-28 12:00Camino de la Venta--Mancha Real a La Carreta1
2021-03-03 17:27Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-02-04 11:36Navalafuente--Dehesa2
2021-02-25 09:42Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra2
2021-02-25 09:06Vega de Granada--Río Gentil2
2021-02-11 09:30Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-02-28 10:03Laguna de Navaseca2
2021-02-28 08:00Sureste PNat--Soto de las Cuevas5
2021-02-14 11:12Vega de Granada--Acequia de Tarramonta1
2021-02-27 09:47La Aquisgrana, La Carolina, Jaén, Andalucía, ES1
2021-02-19 11:00Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-03-04 17:17Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-03-04 16:18Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez2
2021-02-21 11:49Sureste PNat--carrizal Las Minas1
2021-02-14 09:16Sureste PNat--Presa del Rey1
2021-02-14 08:45Sureste PNat--Laguna Picón de los Conejos, Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-03-03 11:35Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-02-20 10:00Playa de las Azucenas1
2021-03-01 10:36Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-02-14 17:26Pozuelo del Rey--EDAR1
2021-02-07 09:10Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos1
2021-03-04 17:21Laguna del Camino de Villafranca1
2021-02-25 08:13Laguna de la Veguilla2
2021-02-28 11:58Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Presa Los Vados3
2021-02-09 16:45Valle del Río Tirón--Belorado1
2021-02-18 15:50Valle del Río Tirón--Cerezo1
2021-02-03 17:28Laguna de Manjavacas RNat2
2021-03-04 12:10Humedal de Matamala de Almazán1
2021-02-13 09:32Longhaugh Point1
2021-02-08 16:36Ludwell Valley Park1
2021-02-05 14:38Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos1
2021-03-05 09:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-02-14 12:05Soria, Monte Valonsadero: área general.1
2021-02-20 09:05Almería--Parque Andarax-Charca N1
2021-02-28 12:20Tardajos de Duero1
2021-02-20 08:07Logroño--Soto Los Americanos1
2021-02-28 16:00Marais de Suscinio--Observatoire chemin de Lousaou2
2021-02-20 12:34Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales2
2021-02-07 08:19Salobre de Sesma2
2021-02-09 11:55Embalse de El Recuenco1
2021-02-21 12:00Calahorra--Carrizal de la Boleta1
2021-03-02 10:55Alfaro--Carrizal de Cofín2
2021-02-10 08:55Cintruénigo--Embalse de la Estanquillas o Agua potable3
2021-02-14 11:15Alfaro--Cofín Área general1
2021-03-03 15:48Sotos de Alfaro RN3
2021-03-04 08:00Txingudi--Plaiaundi3
2021-02-22 16:04Balsa de Loza4
2021-02-27 17:00Tudela--aeródromo de Agua Salada1
2021-02-17 16:51Arguedas--arrozales9
2021-02-17 08:56Arguedas--Depuradora26
2021-02-28 09:14Ablitas--Peñadil, Montecillo y Monterrey ZEC1
2021-02-27 11:50Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2021-03-04 16:11Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-02-26 15:03Venus Pool1
2021-02-23 08:45EDAR de Alhama de Murcia1
2021-02-21 11:17Saladares del Guadalentin ENP2
2021-02-25 10:09Lagunas de Agón y Bisimbre5
2021-02-17 09:00Marais de Châteauneuf (Miniac-Morvan)1
2021-02-17 15:30Figarol--arrozales2
2021-03-05 16:10Laguna de Dos Reinos EN1
2021-02-15 16:10Arrozales de Alera14
2021-02-19 13:10Charcones de Las Moreras1
2021-02-19 17:49Embalse de La Loteta1
2021-03-02 17:00Laguna del Cañizar2
2021-03-05 11:25Balsa de la Mueda1
2021-02-11 09:16Holme Lane Gravel Pits1
2021-02-16 17:23Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA1
2021-02-26 08:32Sangüesa--depuradora2
2021-03-02 16:35Tauste--Arrozales64
2021-02-26 07:00Marbury Country Park2
2021-02-22 11:03Ile de Ré--RNN de Lilleau des Niges (RNN45)1
2021-02-07 10:05Alston Wetland1
2021-02-22 14:30Woolston Eyes NR1
2021-03-04 14:11Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-14 10:41Ile de Ré--Fier d'Ars1
2021-02-28 09:18Estanca de Escorón11
2021-02-16 08:47Lytchett Bay DWT NR1
2021-02-26 17:26Rambla Salada de Fortuna1
2021-03-02 09:52Sandbach Flashes
2021-02-23 17:46Humedal de Ajauque y Rambla Salada2
2021-02-18 14:58Ile de Ré--Centre Nautique Couardais du Goisil - Ile de Ré2
2021-02-20 16:59Lagunage de Saint-Denis-d'Oléron6
2021-02-23Dunham Massey (NT)1
2021-02-21 14:50Marais de Douhet1
2021-02-27 13:00Mere Farm Quarry1
2021-03-04 15:36Charca de Los Ojuelos2
2021-02-23 12:34Le Gorgeais--observatoire d'oiseaux1
2021-02-23 11:00Zaragoza--Soto de Alfocea1
2021-02-14 10:42Zaragoza--Parque Libro de La Selva1
2021-03-05 11:13Zaragoza--Soto de Ferreruela1
2021-02-11 09:28Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol3
2021-02-19 09:45Zaragoza--Soto de La Almozara1
2021-02-26 08:10Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2021-02-12 17:53Zaragoza--Ribera del Ebro1
2021-03-04 12:41Prestbury Sewage Works and River Bollin3
2021-02-28 09:06Bittell Reservoirs1
2021-02-13 18:12Zaragoza--Sotos del Gállego1
2021-03-05 07:45Zaragoza--Huerta Las Fuentes y Soto Cantalobos7
2021-03-01 17:48El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-03-03 18:01Río Gállego--Montañana3
2021-02-19 08:21Río Gállego--San Juan de Mozarrifar1
2021-02-17 14:43Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes1
2021-03-02 15:19EDAR de Lo Monte1
2021-02-19 11:20Lo Vaquero1
2021-02-18 15:11Pastriz--Mejana de Benedicto1
2021-02-27 07:55Zuera--Parque Fluvial2
2021-02-20 07:56Galachos de La Alfranca RN1
2021-02-17 08:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella3
2021-02-27 10:01Salada de Zuera10
2021-02-16 17:30El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas1
2021-02-13 12:43Cotswold Water Park--Pit 1272
2021-02-14 16:40Embalse de La Sotonera--Campos de Montmesa1
2021-02-20 13:15Estepas de Belchite--El Planerón1
2021-02-16 09:00Clot de Galvany--Charca Central1
2021-02-20 15:43Lac d'Artix-Besingrand-Pardies1
2021-03-05 12:05Río Serpis-Muro de Alcoy1
2021-02-25 15:35Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes1
2021-02-11 18:31Albufera de Gaianes1
2021-02-05 09:30L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla1
2021-02-17 17:14Alberca de Loreto1
2021-02-17 10:27RNN de Marais de Bruges [RNN64]1
2021-02-22 09:24Museros--Balsa RAM1
2021-02-19 10:27L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Catarroja2
2021-02-05 16:07L'Albufera PNat--Arrozales Sur1
2021-02-28 09:20High Bridge Gravel Pits1
2021-02-16 11:00L'Albufera PNat -- Área General1
2021-02-17 14:08L'Albufera PN--Marjal de Sueca1
2021-02-14 12:50L'Albufera PNat--Vedats de Sueca2
2021-03-05 10:39Marjal dels Moros--Balsas Noroeste1
2021-03-03 16:00Marjal dels Moros1
2021-02-05 18:15Embalse del Torrollón1
2021-03-04 16:30Quartell--El Quadro8
2021-02-12 09:58Marjal d'Almardà1
2021-02-27 16:00Farnley Reservoir1
2021-02-05 14:16Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña2
2021-03-03 08:47Calanda--Salada de Castelseras2
2021-02-20 17:06La Llosa--La Palafanga1
2021-02-23 15:16Alcañiz--Salada Grande7
2021-02-04 10:19Marjal de Almenara--La Casablanca
2021-03-01 10:22Playa de Miramar1
2021-03-04 15:42Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat6
2021-02-05 11:47Mapledurwell Watercress Beds1
2021-02-10 12:00Foxlow Ponds1
2021-02-06 13:05Long Eaton Gravel Pits1
2021-02-07 08:27Gallows Bridge Farm (Bird hide only)1
2021-03-05 12:02Longhirst Flash1
2021-02-19 09:44Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Gola del Trenc1
2021-02-19 08:30Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2021-02-20 10:31Río Cinca--Sotos de la Pinzana2
2021-03-05 11:29Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca1
2021-03-05 13:26Norton Common1
2021-02-28 10:00Thorpe Marsh YWT NR1
2021-03-05 10:54Embalse de San Salvador6
2021-02-06 09:47Embalse del Pas2
2021-02-28Topham Ferry Flashes1
2021-02-22 06:58Tuesley Farm1
2021-03-03 15:30Dorney Common2
2021-03-04 15:30Dorney and Eton Wick Flood Meadows--Dorney Flood Meadows3
2021-02-28 14:00Greatham Creek1
2021-02-27 11:00Willen Lakes--North Lake1
2021-02-15 13:37Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR--Tringford Reservoir1
2021-02-28 11:14Lound Gravel Pits2
2021-02-23 11:25Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR1
2021-02-24 18:09Regadíos de Algayón-La Melusa1
2021-02-15 14:25Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-11 14:30Gringley Carr1
2021-02-14 09:17Hatfield Moors SSSI--Tunnel Pits and Alderfen1
2021-02-12 15:05Fraga--Arrozales de Llitera7
2021-02-10 08:00Staines Moor SSSI1
2021-02-07 10:30Lynsters Farm (use footpath only)1
2021-02-17 16:03Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de Patrau1
2021-02-27 06:14Hogsmill Sewage Works2
2021-02-17 17:03Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut4
2021-02-15 15:47Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Filtre verd del Clot1
2021-02-11 12:52Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars Poblenou Nord1
2021-02-15 08:54Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Bassa de les Olles3
2021-02-11 13:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Gola de la Bassa de les Olles3
2021-03-02 17:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Boca de la Llanada1
2021-03-02 17:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró8
2021-02-25 14:59Brent Reservoir1
2021-02-15 10:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general2
2021-02-19 07:45Wimbledon Park1
2021-02-15 11:36Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars al voltant del Figueres1
2021-02-15 14:24Delta de l'Ebre PNat-- El Serrallo5
2021-02-28 07:30Beddington Farmlands6
2021-02-18 16:07Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí2
2021-02-15 13:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada2
2021-02-07 09:30Baston Gravel Pits1
2021-02-13 14:36South Downs NP--Rodmell Brooks1
2021-02-27 15:20Estany d'Ivars--Area general3
2021-02-19 10:29Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North1
2021-02-07 09:58Espace Naturel du Val de Choisille (Bassins de la Choisille)1
2021-02-04 11:30Dagenham Chase LNR1
2021-02-27 05:55West Thurrock Marshes2
2021-02-19 10:29Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-26 18:33Ses Salines / Toromar1
2021-03-05 11:00Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)1
2021-02-25 12:32La Brenne--Étang de Gabriau2
2021-02-27 09:38Cavenham Heath NNR1
2021-02-05 07:49Scotney Court Gravel Pit (Kent)1
2021-02-16 13:00Prairies du Fouzon et bord de Cher5
2021-02-13 09:07Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway1
2021-02-10 10:01Abberton Reservoir1
2021-02-24 10:00Molins de Rei--Riu Llobregat1
2021-03-04 06:56Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2021-03-05 12:31RLL Gravera, Riu Llobregat, Sant Joan Despi, Barcelona1
2021-02-08 10:18RLL Potabilitzadora, Riu Llobregat, Sant Joan Despi, Barcelona1
2021-03-05 08:34Basses de Can Dimoni2
2021-02-19 12:30Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general2
2021-03-03 09:31Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines1
2021-02-28 09:27Parc Agrari del Baix Llobregat1
2021-02-03 17:23Delta del Llobregat PNat--Mirador de Cal Tet2
2021-03-04 09:58Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani1
2021-02-11 15:40Grove Ferry1
2021-02-19 10:00Beech Grove (Restricted access)1
2021-03-03 17:12Palau de Plegamans--Hostal del Fum3
2021-02-28 11:00Hindolveston Village and Surrounding Farmland2
2021-02-27 17:25Riu Besòs a Montcada (Parc de les Aigües)4
2021-02-27 17:28Riu Besòs a Montcada—Parc fluvial del Besòs2
2021-02-24 09:40Aiguabarreig Riera de Polinyà/Besòs1
2021-02-23 09:27La Llagosta--Besòs-Can Donadéu2
2021-02-23 11:21Aiguabarreig Riera de Caldes/Besòs1
2021-02-11 15:26Minster Pumping Station and Marshes1
2021-02-23 12:25Martorelles--Aiguabarreig Tenes-Besòs3
2021-02-25 09:29Montmeló--Aiguabarreig Congost-Besòs1
2021-02-20 07:16Worth Marshes1
2021-03-04 15:16Pegwell Bay County Park1
2021-02-21 12:29Llerona--Parc del Falgar i la Verneda4
2021-02-11 11:30Bawburgh Lakes (Colney Gravel Pits)1
2021-02-23 09:00Parc du Marquenterre1
2021-02-20 10:47Etang d'Arry2
2021-03-05 13:00Surlingham Church Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-05 08:29Etang de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines1
2021-02-27 14:57Bassa de can Guidet1
2021-03-03Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes2
2021-02-07 16:10Sa Vinyola / Sa Sorda1
2021-02-11 15:00Crtra. des Trenc (P.N. des Salobrar)1
2021-02-15 16:05Parc Natural des Salobrar (Zona central)2
2021-03-01 09:30Sa Font/Camí dels Polls (P.N. de s'Albufera)4
2021-03-01 09:23Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta2
2021-02-20 08:19Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-03-01 15:30Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)6
2021-02-19 11:25Maristany / Port d'Alcúdia1
2021-02-15*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)4
2021-02-26 11:45Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà3
2021-02-19 11:41Arrossars de Pals3
2021-02-13 12:51Station d'épuration de Pissevaches (Fleury)1
2021-03-03 08:55RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)2
2021-03-02 10:30Stuivekenskerke - KIeiputten1
2021-02-12 18:22Mole NP--Asibey Loop/Haraba track vicinity (dry scrub & plains)6
2021-02-12 15:58Mole NP--Samole loop (north end)4
2021-02-13 09:47Fulfoso-Damongo Rd., Damongo2
2021-02-12 07:55Les Cayrelles5
2021-02-26 11:35Camargue--Pont des Tourradons2
2021-03-05 11:19Petite Camargue--Étang du Charnier--site des talèves sultanes1
2021-02-26 09:30Petite Camargue--Marais de Buisson Gros2
2021-03-03 15:05Petite Camargue--Centre de Découverte du Scamandre1
2021-03-05 14:04Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen1
2021-02-09 08:30Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès1
2021-02-20 11:16Barrage de Charmes-sur-Rhône--aval1
2021-02-25 16:09Kruibeke - Polders1
2021-02-16 08:59Meijendel2
2021-02-13 12:30Neerijse - Grote Bron1
2021-02-14 10:15Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen1
2021-03-03 17:00Schulensbroek1
2021-02-12 09:30Beukenburg1
2021-02-25 07:00Etang des Pesquiers4
2021-02-25 13:15Vieux Salins d'Hyères10
2021-02-27 12:46Polder Arkenheem1
2021-02-27 15:00Dal van de Grensmaas - Kleizone1
2021-03-05 07:00Tougues (Chens-sur-Léman)1
2021-02-14 13:49De Blauwe Kamer1
2021-02-25 14:30Sous Atton3
2021-02-04 15:00De Banen3
2021-02-17 06:22Shai Hills Resource Reserve1
2021-02-20 16:46Millingerwaard2
2021-02-10 13:08Zwarte Meer--Kadoelen1
2021-02-17 15:00Etang de Vallerange1
2021-02-24 09:54Etang Rouge (Roter Weiher)2
2021-02-21 08:13Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-03-05 15:16Bosco di Sant'Anselmo1
2021-02-19 10:30Centro Cicogne di Racconigi3
2021-03-05 15:20Stagni di San Sebastiano3
2021-02-22 09:57RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-02-21 16:09Altopiano del Beinale1
2021-03-02 07:56Klingnauer Stausee1
2021-03-04 10:03Flachsee2
2021-02-21 07:35Arnetta--Fitodepurazione1
2021-02-20 11:30Roxheimer Altrhein und Silbersee (gesamt)2
2021-02-05 09:30Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola2
2021-02-28 15:45Im Rußland und in der Kuhweide (NSG)2
2021-03-05 08:02Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-02-27 09:30Alter Main bei Grafenrheinfeld und Bergrheinfeld (NSG)1
2021-02-28 09:13Parco della Piana1
2021-03-02 06:55Oasi di Manzolino-Tivoli2
2021-02-06 11:05Bobingen--Hochfeld1
2021-03-03 12:30Rieselfelder Braunschweig5
2021-02-19 13:39Pommersfelden--Reiche Ebrach (Wiesenbrüterschutzgebiet)1
2021-02-14 10:00Röttenbacher Weihergebiet3
2021-02-22 12:21Ammersee--Ammer Zufluss1
2021-02-21 09:31Ismaninger Speichersee--West1
2021-02-08 15:52Valli di Comacchio--Saline3
2021-02-25 17:29Kiesgrube Burgliebenau1
2021-02-27 12:05Kiesgrube Rehbach1
2021-02-20 08:50Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-03-04 15:15Škocjanski zatok1
2021-02-27 05:30Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)2
2021-02-27 10:34Teichgebiet Entenschenke3
2021-02-21 10:27Praha--PP Lítožnice3
2021-02-28 11:20Pískovna Václavice1
2021-02-28 09:12Pisarovina fish pond3
2021-02-11 10:25NPR Zástudánčí (restricted access)2
2021-02-28 09:45Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín2
2021-02-04 14:29Záhlinické rybníky2
2021-02-20 14:30Ferencmajori fish ponds1
2021-02-13 08:00Parku Kombëtar Divjakë-Karavasta1
2021-02-16 13:09Fabrika Šećera Crvenka2
2021-03-02 07:45Lucenec - Beter (marsh)1
2021-02-06 12:30Kapetanski Rit Lake, Subotica1
2021-02-19 10:25Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav2
2021-02-07 10:30Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav (private property - ask for permission)2
2021-03-03 15:40Reva--istočni kubici duž Ovčanske ade (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-02-10 10:55Vinča bara--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-02-28 08:50Starčevo--njive pod dalekovodima2
2021-02-20 10:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Louros
2021-02-19 16:30Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Plostaina1
2021-02-04Szepes-Debrecen1
2021-03-04 16:47Sperchios Delta9
2021-03-01 11:30Kitros Saltpans1
2021-02-25 16:02Skarfia4
2021-02-22 13:34Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2021-02-21 12:00Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary2
2021-03-01 10:00Lecheon Archaeological Site1
2021-02-20Kopaida Plain1
2021-02-07 11:33Petarch Ponds1
2021-02-18 07:51Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)
2021-02-28 08:48Spata fields2
2021-03-02 07:55Schinias National Park4
2021-03-01 09:10Schinias NP--Agia Triada3
2021-02-27 16:50Dinkata (village)1
2021-02-27 10:00Zvanichevo Fishponds--General Area3
2021-02-16 16:20Aleko Konstantinovo Ponds1
2021-02-28 19:37Iernut Fishpond4
2021-03-01 13:00Vacha river--Krichim - Kurtovo Konare1
2021-03-03 08:30Kaloyanovo Reservoir9
2021-02-07 10:06Maritsa River--Plovdiv1
2021-02-20 14:00Trud Fishponds3
2021-02-12 12:18Shishmanci Marsh1
2021-02-15 16:17Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2021-03-05 08:40Alyki Lagoon (Naxos)2
2021-02-24 10:10Glyfada lagoon, Potamides marsh & juniper forest (Naxos)1
2021-02-21 11:0535SME311
2021-02-20 12:29Fulga1
2021-02-16 10:38Atanasovsko Lake--Northwest1
2021-02-27 07:45Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast2
2021-02-15 07:25Atanasovosko Lake--General Area1
2021-02-08 14:15Povelyanovo Marshlands5
2021-02-08 10:15Kamchia Nature Reserve1
2021-02-21 12:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-03-01 08:34Büyükçekmece Gölü - Menekşe Çayı
2021-02-18 08:30Patara1
2021-02-23 09:00Avlan Gölü1
2021-03-02 08:10Demre Kuş Cenneti3
2021-03-04 09:28Boğaçay - Antalya1
2021-03-05 06:54Lake Qaroun--Tunis5
2021-02-24 07:30Boğazkent2
2021-02-23 13:30Manavgat Nehir Ağzı1
2021-02-25 16:00Çaycuma/Filyos Irmağı Sazlıkları4
2021-03-04 13:00Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı4
2021-02-09 07:30IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area
2021-03-04 11:08Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין5
2021-03-04 15:55Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-02-11 10:27Urim-Ze'elim Powerline Road קו המתח כביש אורים צאלים1
2021-02-11 09:00Urim Powerline East קו מתח אורים מזרח1
2021-02-24 15:03Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון1
2021-02-19 07:49Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2021-02-06 07:34Kedma מחפורת ומאגר קדמה1
2021-03-04 17:06Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג1
2021-02-16 08:48Ein Avdat canyon==קניון עין עבדת2
2021-02-27 06:37Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2021-02-08 06:38Gal'on fields שדות גלאון3
2021-03-04 07:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע4
2021-02-11 13:41Tuzla Gölü3
2021-03-01 11:38Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל2
2021-02-27 05:59Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)9
2021-03-05 07:24Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי2
2021-02-27 11:09Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים1
2021-02-13 07:05Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה1
2021-02-28 16:32Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים1
2021-02-28 16:40Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן1
2021-02-27 07:27Atlit Salt Pools בריכות המלח עתלית1
2021-02-14 06:55Menashe Reservoir == מאגר החדרה מנשה3
2021-03-01 06:00Mitzpe Ramon Sewage Ponds מט"ש מצפה רמון2
2021-02-26 06:18Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2021-02-26 07:30Lahav Reservoir מאגר להב2
2021-02-04 09:01Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות1
2021-02-05 12:18Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון2
2021-03-04 06:21Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל1
2021-02-13 07:30Sansana Reservoir סכר סנסנה1
2021-03-05 14:13Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל2
2021-02-14 07:45אגם הצלילים נחל רבה1
2021-02-20 09:12Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2021-02-24 06:45Lower Wadi Shilo נחל שילה תחתון1
2021-02-14 08:15Kishon Stream Park פארק נחל הקישון1
2021-03-01 16:00ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti2
2021-03-04 14:47Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2021-03-05 08:00Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ2
2021-03-05 08:26Kfar HaMaccabi WTP == מט"ש כפר המכבי1
2021-03-04 13:11Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע1
2021-03-05 05:45International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2021-02-11 07:10Eilat Canal - by north beach תעלת הביוב אילת מצפון לחוף הצפוני2
2021-02-16 13:37Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 192
2021-03-02 09:00Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 20
2021-03-01 07:36Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-03-04 17:00Nekarot dam סכר נקרות15
2021-02-20 10:00Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2021-02-10 14:14Dalton Lake מאגר דלתון1
2021-02-14 08:23Heftziba Fishponds בריכות חפציבה1
2021-02-21 12:15Bit Alfa Fish Ponds==בריכות דגים בית אלפא1
2021-03-03 14:19Ashalim Reservoir מאגר אשלים1
2021-02-11 16:37Yumurtalik Lagünleri Milli Parki - Halep Çamlığı3
2021-02-24 13:17Wadi Malha NR2
2021-03-02 14:03Neve Eitan Fish Ponds בריכות נווה איתן6
2021-02-28 11:32Bar'am fishponds מדגה ברעם2
2021-03-03 06:56Nahal Avuka==נחל אבוקה2
2021-03-01 10:08Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי2
2021-02-26 06:30Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור3
2021-03-02 11:27Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין6
2021-03-05 14:15Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים2
2021-02-09 08:25Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה1
2021-02-10 08:05Agamon Hula--Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי3
2021-02-10 11:50Agamon Hula ringing station תחנת הטיבוע אגמון החולה1
2021-02-27 07:10Meitzar Reservoir==מאגר מיצר1
2021-03-03 15:57Kızılırmak Deltası -- Kızılırmak Ağzı1
2021-02-28 15:05Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti Genel Alan3
2021-02-16 07:54Amik Baraj Gölü3
2021-02-18 10:30Queen Elizabeth II NP--Ishasha sector 21
2021-02-19 07:15Queen Elizabeth II NP--Lake Bunyampaka1
2021-03-04 10:00Azraq Wetland Reserve3
2021-02-28 08:26Doğanpınar Sulama Göleti4
2021-02-09 16:00Lake Mburo NP--Entrance Road2
2021-02-10 07:00Lake Mburo NP4
2021-02-21 10:14Elifoğlu2
2021-02-27 07:43Lutembe Beach and Wetlands1
2021-02-08 12:20Angama Lodge (Ol Kurruk)1
2021-02-05 06:18Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle1
2021-02-08 15:03Lake Awassa--United Africa Shebelle Hotel area1
2021-02-28 13:40Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ngorongoro Crater1
2021-03-04 05:50Aras18
2021-02-07 14:48Kabete Dam (Gatara River)
2021-02-24 07:56Nairobi River @ National Museums of Kenya (incl. Boulevard Hotel)1
2021-02-21 07:06Nairobi NP
2021-02-15 08:15Ponichala Reserve5
2021-02-14 09:07Mandegee farm3
2021-03-04 10:25Tsavo East NP--Ngutuni Safari Lodge and Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-02-04 16:11Lower Galana River, Tsavo East NP1
2021-02-11 07:15Tiwi Swamp1
2021-02-11 15:00Al-Liyah Reserve - Northern Section (Restricted Access)1
2021-03-03 09:27Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)1
2021-02-24 11:30Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)2
2021-02-12 06:30Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)13
2021-02-26 14:18Morreh Wetlands2
2021-02-17 09:50Qanbarabad--General Area2
2021-02-19 07:09Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب
2021-02-15 07:06Ashqabad Reservoir--General Area عشق آباد مخزن اب2
2021-02-12 11:00Band-e Ali Khan Marsh بندعليخان باتلاق
2021-02-26 11:04Abu Nakla STP1
2021-02-11 16:35Al Wathba Wetland Reserve1
2021-02-11 15:15Mafraq Water Treatment Plant5
2021-02-25 10:24Ajban Farms1
2021-03-05 13:20Ajban Palace desert1
2021-02-27 11:30Safa Park1
2021-02-22 07:42Arabian Ranches--Al Reem1
2021-02-13 17:00Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes2
2021-02-27 16:08Al-Zora Nursery1
2021-03-03 06:45Khawr Taqah1
2021-03-05 07:09Ajman Water Treatment Plant1
2021-02-27 17:38Ain al-Fayda1
2021-02-27 15:30Al Ain Cement factory quarries1
2021-03-05 06:30Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2021-02-24 17:59Khor Fakkan canal2
2021-02-21 09:00Bazangan Reservoir مخزن اب1
2021-02-28 08:00Tudakul Lake1
2021-02-26 16:50Deh Thano, Mallir1
2021-02-24 16:49Thado River, Gadap1
2021-02-20 18:06Malir Dam1
2021-02-27 12:00Madina Mill2
2021-02-27 07:10Dhabeji (town)3
2021-02-27 10:02Haleji Lake1
2021-02-06 22:59Langh Lake4
2021-03-05 08:30Душанбе--пули Карамов болои дарёи Варзоб (Dushanbe--Karamov Bridge over Varzob River)3
2021-02-09 06:30Fot Mahadev Scrub Forest1
2021-02-15 07:30Mokarsagar Wetland Complex1
2021-02-21 16:23Dhinchada Lake10
2021-02-28 07:30Rangmati Dam1
2021-02-15 07:25Gadisar Lake1
2021-02-20 08:13Vadla Lake1
2021-02-14 08:24Girnar Forest--Lal dhori1
2021-02-14 08:30Baghi swamps2
2021-02-28 07:07Garida Dam2
2021-02-23 07:00Khodiyar Dam4
2021-02-23 04:30Thordi Lake2
2021-02-21 07:34Little Rann of Kachchh--Koddha1
2021-02-13 00:25Little Rann of Kachchh--Patdi Lake1
2021-02-19 16:00Kallar Kahar Lake2
2021-02-13 09:07Vadala Dam2
2021-02-05 16:43Khichan--Demoiselle Crane Feeding Station2
2021-02-15 08:00Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary2
2021-02-16 10:31Nikol Bandhara5
2021-02-06 21:51Nalsarovar--Boating Point2
2021-02-27 16:01Nalsarovar--Flamingo Sankul2
2021-02-21 09:07Nalsarovar Outskirts--Aniyali2
2021-02-08 15:20Avaniya Lake4
2021-03-05 07:17Murree Road Creek1
2021-02-20 07:30Lake View Park1
2021-02-27 10:30Rawal Lake--East3
2021-02-21 08:00Thol Bird Sanctuary
2021-02-09 15:01Dabhla Panjarapole2
2021-02-28 09:24Rancharda Lake1
2021-02-15 16:35Gatehara Lake2
2021-02-28 11:12Tarakpur Dam2
2021-03-03 10:00Sabarmati Riverfront--Vasna Barage B12
2021-03-02 15:00Oriya Village Peace Park1
2021-02-14 15:30Juni Akhol2
2021-03-02 10:35Indroda Nature Park1
2021-02-17 17:02Limbasi-Vastana Rd1
2021-02-21 09:42Sant Sarovar6
2021-03-01 17:14Pariej Lake2
2021-02-21 17:41Pariyej Lake extantion9
2021-02-08 17:54Vishal's birding ditch1
2021-02-27 07:30Jorbeer Vulture Conservation Centre2
2021-02-09 07:16Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala5
2021-03-03 07:32Jyoti Wetlands, Vasai3
2021-02-07 07:00Mamachi Wadi2
2021-02-15 16:56Burmapada near Bhuigoan beach2
2021-02-13 09:01Viva wetlands, Virar2
2021-03-04 16:38Merces, Near Suruchi beach2
2021-02-14 07:45Bena, Near Suruchi Beach2
2021-02-07 15:13Gogte saltpans vasai2
2021-02-26 16:00Umela swamps, Vasai2
2021-02-12 08:00Gorai jetty1
2021-02-20 14:05Lokhandwala Lake1
2021-02-12 07:28Lokhandwala Lake--Mangroves1
2021-02-19 17:05Rajavali Marshes, Vasai6
2021-02-26 16:00Kapol Garden1
2021-02-14 10:40Timbi Lake2
2021-02-21 07:18Sanjay Gandhi NP--Upper Trail1
2021-02-28 17:33Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay1
2021-02-21 06:15Bhandup Pumping Station -- creek mudflats10
2021-02-21 16:45Bhandup Pumping Station1
2021-02-14 08:26Thane east saltpans1
2021-03-02 17:38Panje, Uran1
2021-02-26 09:37Coastal and marine biodiversity center3
2021-02-24 08:57TS Chanakya College, Navi Mumbai1
2021-02-07 19:56Seawoods--Navi Mumbai1
2021-02-07 07:52Sea Woods Flamingo Refuge Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 4007063
2021-02-11 10:20Jasai, Near Uran, Thane1
2021-03-05 07:30Diva - Kopar Estuary1
2021-02-13 08:30Kopar Creek-- Dombivali2
2021-03-01 17:25Panvel Creek View - Sector 111
2021-02-28 07:40Satpool Wetlands1
2021-02-22 07:57Bhopar grasslands, Thane1
2021-02-26 17:10Kharghar wetlands, Kharghar1
2021-02-26 07:25Sector 17, Kharghar2
2021-03-03 07:16Sector 28, Kharghar5
2021-02-18 13:30Umbarli gaon1
2021-02-22 07:21Vadhavana Lake, Dabhoi2
2021-02-08 16:00Gandhari Forest Land1
2021-02-13 07:38Vadatalav Lake3
2021-02-28 07:30Haji Malang2
2021-03-04 07:30Haji Malang1
2021-02-17 08:44Бишкек балык көлмөлөрү (Bishkek Fish Ponds)1
2021-02-15 08:05Jourian Akhnoor2
2021-02-14 06:58Tata Dam, Lonavala2
2021-02-19 08:12Hokersar Wetland
2021-02-21 08:22Menar Lake2
2021-02-28 11:36Gharana, RS Pura1
2021-02-25 07:15Tal Chhapar WLS--Salt Pans2
2021-03-05 16:36Gangapur Dam backwaters, Nashik1
2021-02-25 06:30Tal Chhapar Sanctuary1
2021-02-12 10:02Chhapar Village Chowk and Pond2
2021-02-25 09:00Tal Chhapar WLS--Gaushala Area1
2021-02-12 15:10Flood Channel Alamdar colony2
2021-02-23 12:28Dal Lake3
2021-02-15 14:20Nikki Tawi, Jammu5
2021-02-13 07:18Brain Nishat Srinagar1
2021-02-13 09:06CSIR- Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (CSIR-IIIM, Jammu1
2021-02-15 08:03Pathardi Nashik annex - II2
2021-03-02 06:50Pathardi, Nashik Annex - I3
2021-02-14 14:43Rambiara2
2021-02-12 09:30University of Jammu1
2021-03-03 18:18Chas Kaman Dam1
2021-02-21 08:11Sahyadri School (KFI), Pune1
2021-02-09 00:10Forest Trail, Old Mahabaleshwar1
2021-02-26 08:24Mutha River, Nanded City3
2021-02-19 15:00Eco Park - Nanded City - Pune4
2021-02-25 08:42ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2021-02-13 10:58Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune2
2021-02-28 07:30Ottu Lake, Sirsa, IN/HR17
2021-02-22 08:44Dr. Salim Ali bio diversity park1
2021-02-12 07:27Empress Botanical Garden1
2021-02-24 08:52Veer Dam1
2021-03-03 13:28Jhal Thikriwala5
2021-03-03 12:44Jhal Thikriwala- Punjab4
2021-02-13 06:40Sambhar Lake1
2021-02-14 13:38Raiwasa Lake & surroundings2
2021-02-17 08:27Siridao Beach1
2021-02-21 08:14Beas river Hargobindpur2
2021-02-28 07:00Agacaim Tidal mudflats
2021-03-03 07:50Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA
2021-02-20 12:44Navelim Wetlands (IBA)1
2021-02-28 10:53Rankala Lake, Kolhapur1
2021-02-23 06:54Kalamba Reservoir1
2021-02-10 09:20Maina-Raia Wetlands1
2021-02-26 13:00Raitollem Lake
2021-02-06 07:15Shivaji University campus, Kolhapur1
2021-02-20 17:50Kiraksal2
2021-02-14 11:01Kiraksal Biodiversity Region--Nali grasslands1
2021-02-14 06:30Tambdi Surla- Mahadev Temple and Surroundings1
2021-02-12 16:55Kapurwadi lake1
2021-02-26 08:56Balya Maruti Temple lake2
2021-03-05 07:01Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli1
2021-02-13 14:49Mattewara Forest2
2021-02-14 13:56Gandhisagar Sanctuary1
2021-02-11 14:00Bhigwan -- Agneepankh birding area1
2021-02-14 07:33Kumbhar mala birding area1
2021-02-12 11:05Pong Dam--Nagrota Surian1
2021-02-13 15:50Dalaj1
2021-02-19 08:17Miraj canal2
2021-02-14 16:30Miraj canal1
2021-02-27 15:04Lake Man Sagar, Jaipur1
2021-02-04 15:15Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam1
2021-02-07 15:52Godageri Kere ಗೊಡಗೇರಿ ಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-07 08:07machal1
2021-02-13 07:15Dori Kere ದೋರಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-24 10:30Lake View3
2021-02-25 07:31Sirpur Tank1
2021-03-02 09:00Sirpur Lake2
2021-02-07 11:15Ambajhar Mandir Hill--Patal Pani1
2021-02-14 16:24Thana Lake, Kaithal IN/HR2
2021-02-12 16:55Kelgeri Kere ಕೆಲಗೇರಿ ಕೆರೆ6
2021-02-06 15:33Barkur Wetlands -- Saasthana2
2021-02-22 15:41Barkur Wetlands1
2021-02-27 17:31Tapti River--behind BTPS1
2021-02-22 07:26Baroda Daulat Village Pond1
2021-02-20 09:30Bhindawas Bird Sanctuary2
2021-02-28 16:45Kemthoor -- Hanging Bridge and Check Dam1
2021-02-20 12:30Mote Majra2
2021-02-28 07:06MoteMajra Lake3
2021-02-14 16:10Gudnapura lake,Sirsi-Banavasi Road,Karnataka1
2021-02-14 07:00Manipal Lake2
2021-02-17 14:47Siswan Dam1
2021-03-03 08:04Chitrapu Estuary, Mulki2
2021-02-12 17:34Kolachekambala Mulki2
2021-02-14 06:32Chhatt Beerh1
2021-02-28 07:30Sukhna Lake Reserve Forest1
2021-02-21 06:51Sukhna Migratory bird watching point1
2021-02-28 07:10Jokatte, Mangalore, Karnataka, IN (12.955, 74.845)2
2021-03-05 17:11Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore5
2021-02-25 16:44Manjalpaade, Mangalore1
2021-02-15 18:17Mangalore University--Main Campus1
2021-03-02 14:00Mandothi1
2021-02-21 16:30Sultanpur Flats1
2021-02-28 07:30Budhera WTP, Gurgaon4
2021-02-21 08:11Chandu Najafgarh drain area Hr/IN4
2021-02-15 06:43Bhutnal Kere ಭೂತನಾಳ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-14 12:18National Brain Research Centre Manesar IN-HR1
2021-02-21 09:00Najafgarh Jheel Area
2021-02-13 14:31DDA Water Body sector 23 Dwarka DL/IN2
2021-02-18 18:15Peralathvayal2
2021-02-21 07:21Mallapur Island ಮಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ನಡುಗಡ್ಡೆ2
2021-02-21 15:45Bhondsi Nature Park2
2021-02-12 08:15Thalabail Village1
2021-02-07 14:33Ashoka University1
2021-03-03 18:15Chemmattamvayal1
2021-02-24 17:45Udinur Vayal1
2021-02-21 11:12Neela hauz Vasantkunj IN/DL1
2021-03-03 07:18Sanjay Van4
2021-03-01 07:27Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi1
2021-02-21 17:15Hauz Khas--Lake1
2021-02-21 08:00Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad4
2021-02-12 07:47Spituk2
2021-02-19 08:09Yamuna Khadar,Geeta Colony IN/DL1
2021-02-26 07:51Asola Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-02-12 13:13Leh, Ladakh1
2021-03-03 09:08Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2021-03-02 08:30Ezhome1
2021-02-14 14:06Sindhu Ghat5
2021-02-12 14:59Sindhu Ghat6
2021-03-05 06:53Kattampally2
2021-02-16 07:25Karikkankandichira2
2021-02-09 12:03Surajpur Wetlands4
2021-02-15 17:03Asan Conservation Reserve1
2021-03-03 08:43Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP3
2021-02-21 07:00Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori6
2021-02-21 08:45Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East1
2021-02-19 14:59Dhanauri Wetlands2
2021-02-12 06:44Melghat Tiger Reserve -- Shahanur3
2021-03-04 16:40Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary ಅಂಕಸಮುದ್ರ ಪಕ್ಷಿಧಾಮ4
2021-02-27 16:10Tungabhadra backwaters--Varadapura ತುಂಗಭದ್ರಾ ಹಿನ್ನೀರು--ವರದಾಪುರ1
2021-03-03 08:11Karwapani1
2021-02-14 09:28Van Vihar NP1
2021-03-05 12:27Kerwa Dam2
2021-02-19 16:25Indian Institute of Forest Management (IIFM)3
2021-02-11 16:26Mehuwala forest2
2021-02-14 08:14Kaliyasot Dam2
2021-03-05 09:47Wildlife Institute of India Campus1
2021-03-01 18:15Wildlife Institute of India Campus--Nature Trail4
2021-02-15 07:51Forest Research Institute (FRI), New Forest Campus1
2021-02-21 06:47Soor Sarovar Bird Sanctuary3
2021-02-25 06:40Bhosga Kere ಭೋಸ್ಗಾ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-03-02 15:24Walterre Resort1
2021-02-12 08:09Roshanabad2
2021-02-14 12:46Bairaj Ganga bridge, Bijnor6
2021-02-06 08:24Song Bridge, Raipur1
2021-02-18 09:19Maldevta1
2021-02-12 12:11National Chambal Gharial Sanctuary--Morena (MP side)3
2021-02-05 11:48Periyapattana Chikere ಪಿರಿಯಾಪಟ್ಟಣ ಚಿಕ್ಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-27 07:45Arsikere Lake
2021-02-25 09:30Wayanad WLS--Tholpetty Range1
2021-02-25 16:20Khaja Kotnoor Lake ಖಾಜಾ ಕೊಟ್ನೂರು ಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-24 12:46Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve2
2021-02-08 07:10Rajaji National Park--Chilla Range1
2021-02-14 10:46Chilla-Rishikesh Canal Road1
2021-02-23 09:30Kole Wetlands--Uppungal (Malappuram)1
2021-02-23 07:05Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 13
2021-02-05 06:41Nagarahole National Park--Kabini ನಾಗರಹೊಳೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಉದ್ಯಾನವನ--ಕಬಿನಿ2
2021-02-06 12:00N. Begur range1
2021-02-05 17:31Kenchanakere, Hunsur (ಕೆಂಚನಕೆರೆ)2
2021-02-20 06:45Bharathapuzha ,Velliyankallu , Thrithala9
2021-02-07 08:01Bandipur-Kabini Perifery1
2021-02-18 06:45Komangalam wetland and adjacent woody zone, Koottanad1
2021-02-14 16:30Husainpura Bridge ಹುಸೇನಪುರ ಸೇತುವೆ1
2021-02-18 08:04Karigala Kere (Doddakere) ಕರಿಗಾಲ2
2021-02-20 06:00Karanja Reservoir ಕಾರಂಜಾ ಜಲಾಶಯ2
2021-02-07 07:30Kole Wetlands--Murppara1
2021-02-06 08:14Nugu Backwaters ನುಗು ಹಿನ್ನೀರು2
2021-02-22 10:58Nidwancha‌ ನಿಡವಂಚಾ4
2021-02-28 07:00Kole Wetlands--Palakkal2
2021-02-06 07:32Bandipur Tiger Reserve1
2021-02-12 07:20Avverahalli1
2021-03-02 18:07Kuttumucku-Nettissery Paddy Field1
2021-02-13 16:45Arasanakere ಅರಸನಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-23 17:10Chondi Grassland ಚೊಂಡಿ ಹುಲ್ಲುಗಾವಲು ಪ್ರದೇಶ1
2021-02-19 07:25Mysore City Bird Atlas 11D, Hinkal kere, Vijayanagar 3rd Stage2
2021-02-27 17:16Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal kere,1
2021-02-19 08:51Mysore City Bird Atlas 17B, Bogadi Kere. ಬೋಗಾದಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-21 15:30Bidar--Airport Area ಬೀದರ್--ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶ1
2021-02-13 07:05Lingambudhi Kere--Main Entrance. ಲಿಂಗಾಂಬುಧಿ ಮುಖ್ಯ ದ್ವಾರ1
2021-02-23 10:39Papnash Lake Forest ಪಾಪನಾಶ ಕೆರೆ ಅರಣ್ಯ1
2021-02-21 16:00Bidar--Chidri ಬೀದರ್--ಚಿದ್ರಿ1
2021-02-27 17:26Rayana Kere ರಾಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-11 18:30Subbayyana kere (Shanubhogana Kere) ಸುಬ್ಬಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-13 07:00Indraprastha ಇಂದ್ರಪ್ರಸ್ಥ1
2021-02-12 16:54Harathale Kere, Nanjanagudu (ಹರತಲೆ ಕೆರೆ)2
2021-02-14 10:18Kadamakudy--Valiya Kadamakkudy1
2021-03-04 09:30Satpura Tiger Reserve--Dhava Patrolling Camp1
2021-02-14 08:34Kadamakudy--Thundathumkadavu3
2021-02-14 08:04Karanji Kere ಕಾರಂಜಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-03-03 08:19Reni Pani Jungle Lodge1
2021-02-14 17:04Kalale, Nanjangud (ಕಳಲೆ)1
2021-02-24 08:13Devirammanahalli Hundi, Nanjanagudu (ದೇವೀರಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಹುಂಡಿ)1
2021-02-28 17:50Forsyth Lodge1
2021-02-20 17:49Thippayyana kere ತಿಪ್ಪಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-03-02 11:22Madai--Around mudflat (seasonal)1
2021-02-13 16:33Muddahalli, Nanjangud Taluka ಮುದ್ದಹಳ್ಳಿ1
2021-02-21 07:11Nibhora1
2021-02-13 17:11Muddahalli--Mooganakere ಮುದ್ದಹಳ್ಳಿ--ಮೂಗನಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-21 15:42Sindhuvalli, Nanjanagudu (ಸಿಂಧುವಳ್ಳಿ)1
2021-02-25 08:20Kalamassery--HMT Estate Area1
2021-03-01 16:12Vettakkal A Block2
2021-02-14 08:49kottalappadam wetlands - Pattanakkad1
2021-02-19 09:53Hadinaru Kere ಹದಿನಾರು ಕೆರೆ2
2021-02-14 09:26Ulavaipu Wetlands2
2021-02-19 20:27Corbett NP--Dhikala
2021-02-20 15:47National Chambal Sanctuary -- Nadgawan2
2021-02-17 06:38Kanda1
2021-02-18 08:11Ukkulam Lake2
2021-03-02 18:18Paddy fields near Ilayabhagavathy temple, Kanjikode, Kerala, IN1
2021-02-13 10:30Kothamangalam--Elambra ByePass1
2021-03-02 07:54Kottayam--Erayilkadavu Bypass Road1
2021-02-26 07:50Arogyampadavu Lake1
2021-02-14 08:03Kuttanad Wetlands--Ayikkara Mukku-Vaniyamkadavu2
2021-02-27 06:50Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve1
2021-02-21 06:45Karhal Bypass Road, Karhal2
2021-02-28 07:45Walayar Reservoir1
2021-03-03 10:43Dehliya Camp2
2021-02-12 14:25Kaviyoor puncha1
2021-03-04 17:44Ramamman Kere6
2021-02-12 11:30Koshi River -- Girija Devi Temple2
2021-02-25 08:05Kolarampathy Lake2
2021-02-19 17:22Thodupuzha--Anakkoodu Wetlands Vengalloor1
2021-02-18 07:00Narasampathi Lake1
2021-02-26 08:25Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam4
2021-02-10 07:31Mukanapalya lake1
2021-02-25 16:45Sengulam Lake, Coimbatore3
2021-02-25 15:56Ukkadam Big Tank, Coimbatore2
2021-02-28 06:30BR Hills--Biligiri Rangaswamy Temple Tiger Reserve1
2021-02-07 08:05Anna Sagar Lake1
2021-02-14 09:57Karingali Puncha, Pandalam2
2021-02-19 08:00Manchanabele Reservoir, Bangalore3
2021-02-26 07:00Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary2
2021-02-13 18:10Chittumala Chira, Kollam, Kerala2
2021-02-20 07:02Madhure Kere1
2021-02-28 06:30Pocharam Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-02-12 15:08Ravathur Road Lake2
2021-02-12 17:48Pallapalayam Lake1
2021-02-14 08:57Achankulam1
2021-02-17 07:35Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore2
2021-03-04 06:52Hesaraghatta Kere1
2021-02-18 16:28Vaidyanatha Swamy Temple Lake,Sulur2
2021-02-10 17:37Kannahalli Kere1
2021-02-25 06:53Kommaghatta Lake2
2021-02-14 06:44Aivarakhandapura / Shivakote Kere4
2021-02-10 17:10Good Earth Malhar1
2021-02-12 07:26Ullal Kere2
2021-02-26 18:03Herohalli Kere1
2021-03-02 17:03Mallathahalli Kere3
2021-02-21 06:41T Dasarahalli Kere2
2021-02-13 06:34Mavathur Kere, Kanakapura1
2021-02-28 16:20Lingadeeranahalli Kere (Pavamanapura)2
2021-02-22 16:24Hosakerehalli Lake2
2021-02-21 07:15Harohalli Kere (North)1
2021-03-01 17:08GKVK Campus, Bangalore1
2021-02-04 17:43Puttenahalli Kere, Yelahanka2
2021-03-04 07:59Jogi Kere2
2021-02-07 16:40Allalasandra Kere1
2021-03-04 16:44Yelahanka Kere4
2021-02-24 08:00Anjanapura Central Park2
2021-03-04 07:44Byatarayana Doddi Lake1
2021-02-14 17:12Anjanapura / Avalahalli Kere1
2021-02-14 08:59Narsapur Reserve Forest1
2021-02-06 07:33Kogilu Kere1
2021-02-13 06:50Osman Sagar Lake1
2021-03-04 06:30Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad1
2021-02-28 08:16Chelekere Lake1
2021-03-04 07:00Dodda Begur Kere1
2021-02-26 07:14Devanahalli, Bangalore2
2021-03-04 16:55Kalkere Lake2
2021-02-26 06:20Hulimangala, Bangalore2
2021-02-07 06:29Chitravathi River Reservoir1
2021-02-20 06:48Sonnapura12
2021-02-27 06:31Kasavanahalli Kere1
2021-02-28 04:00Kaikondrahalli Kere / Kaikondanahalli Kere2
2021-02-24 11:15Doddanekundi Kere1
2021-02-28 06:42Bettakote Lake2
2021-03-05 17:13Saul Kere / Sowl Kere1
2021-02-11 16:21Hennagara Lake2
2021-02-20 17:43Seegehalli Kere (Basavanapura)1
2021-03-01 18:23Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur2
2021-02-28 17:00Munnekolala Kere6
2021-02-13 08:31Yellamallappa Chetty (Yele Mallappa Shetty) Kere6
2021-03-02 07:01Anekal Dodda Kere2
2021-03-05 17:29Chandapura Kere9
2021-02-23 09:05Government Paddy Field, Kesavadasapuam5
2021-02-28 07:32Muthanallur Kere1
2021-02-20 06:54Hoskote / Hosakote Kere2
2021-02-25 16:58KAU Cropping System Research Center, Nedumcadu2
2021-02-14 16:21Hussain Sagar, Hyderabad4
2021-03-02 08:52Sanjeevaiah Park, Hyderabad3
2021-02-14 09:55Venkatapura Ridge2
2021-02-28 06:57Vellayani--Punchakkari Paddy Fields1
2021-02-28 07:13Cauvery WLS--Gopinatham1
2021-02-14 07:17Ambazari Lake--Backwaters, Nagpur1
2021-02-08 07:30Gorewada Lake, Nagpur1
2021-02-26 06:49Ambazari Lake, Nagpur2
2021-03-01 17:46Poovar--Backwater2
2021-02-26 07:14Pench Tiger Reserve--Kolitmara2
2021-02-12 18:05Pannavadi, Mettur பண்ணவாடி, மேட்டூர்2
2021-03-03 16:28Melapattam Karisalkulam1
2021-02-15 12:30Vadamaneri Lake வடமனேரி2
2021-02-12 09:27Ammannagar Lake1
2021-03-02 17:15Dharmapuri Lake, Mathikonpalayam2
2021-02-16 07:30Annasagaram Lake, Dharmapuri1
2021-02-12 08:15Kurumbapatti Zoo to Danishpet via Karungali Village Road1
2021-02-18 17:15Rishi Valley--School Campus1
2021-02-07 07:24Rani Durgawati WLS3
2021-02-14 17:00Kottanathan Lake, Salem கொட்டநத்தான் ஏரி1
2021-02-28 07:42Puthalam Salt Pans2
2021-02-14 08:00Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake கன்னங்குறிச்சி மூக்கனேரி2
2021-02-12 18:00Kannankurichi Pudhu Eri (Lake) கன்னங்குறிச்சி புது ஏரி1
2021-02-21 14:30Padariya3
2021-02-21 08:00Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Kanpur2
2021-02-05 09:10Kandan Kulam1
2021-02-06 16:30Karisal Kulam Tank2
2021-02-13 13:00Chattarpur, Jabalpur2
2021-02-12 15:50Pethanaickenpalayam Lake பெத்தநாயக்கன்பாளையம் ஏரி1
2021-03-05 16:55Agricultural College and Research Institute, Madurai2
2021-02-14 08:13Nawabganj Bird Sanctuary -- Sanctuary Proper1
2021-02-28 07:45Tropical Butterfly Conservatory (Butterfly Park)3
2021-02-16 07:00Ghodaghodi Lake and Important Bird Area2
2021-02-28 13:30Malookpur Wetland2
2021-03-01 09:12Adaiyur Lake2
2021-02-17 16:00Koothappar Tank6
2021-03-03 18:28Flame of the Forest Safari Lodge1
2021-03-01 15:00Kiliyur Tank3
2021-03-05 10:02Kanha NP--Kisli Zone1
2021-03-02 06:30Kanha Tiger Reserve1
2021-02-20 14:22Mastemau - Gomti South Bank behind Cricket Stadium Ekana2
2021-02-22 16:26Kanha NP--Kanha Zone1
2021-02-13 07:00Springdale lake, Karakambadi road, Tirupati2
2021-02-21 07:30Hulas Khera Archaeological Excavation Site1
2021-02-28 17:48Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati, Mangalam campus1
2021-02-14 07:25Karaivetti Bird Sanctuary2
2021-03-04 06:30Kanha NP--Mukki Zone2
2021-02-21 07:00Kollidam River, Vazhkai1
2021-02-17 09:39Osudu Lake1
2021-02-28 08:36Vedanthangal Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-12 13:10Pulicat Lake--Annamalaicheri1
2021-03-05 08:24Sirudhavur Lake (சிறுதாவுர் ஏரி)5
2021-02-13 06:45Perumbakkam Lake1
2021-02-19 06:30Pallikaranai Marsh--Karapakkam1
2021-02-28 06:30Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands1
2021-02-12 08:05Gudhiyari Wetlands, Raipur1
2021-02-13 07:37WRS Colony, Raipur4
2021-02-06 07:47Vankalai Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-07 09:00Kolleru Bird Sanctuary20
2021-02-06 13:00Puttalam Saltworks
2021-02-23 09:30Anawilundawa Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-28 08:20Benares Hindu University (BHU) Campus -- Agriculture Farm Air Strip Varanasi1
2021-02-07 07:00Songara Jungle, Banaras Road,Chhattisgarh, IN (23.357, 83.087)2
2021-02-14 09:07Uda Walawe NP1
2021-02-04 15:38Kalametiya Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-15 06:20Meghadrigedda downstream channel (Behind Airport)2
2021-02-28 06:10Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary4
2021-02-18 10:41Chitwan National Park - Headquarters1
2021-02-28 06:58Podugupalem Lake2
2021-02-25 06:30Yala National Park (General)1
2021-02-14 06:18Thagarapuvalasa Pond6
2021-02-18 08:00Chitwan National Park - Sauraha1
2021-02-15 17:41Chitwan National Park - Sauraha Rapti River Dike1
2021-02-24 06:41Hetauda - Foresty Campus2
2021-02-11 08:32Bosan Village and Area2
2021-03-05 09:10Sangla and Area2
2021-02-27 11:14Salinadi River Bank4
2021-02-17 07:13Kusadevi1
2021-03-01 07:45Dhurwa Dam Reservoir1
2021-02-13 14:09Chilika Lake--Mangalajodi
2021-03-05 06:23Mangalajodi Wetlands
2021-02-27 15:36Biharinath Hill1
2021-02-21 15:30Bandhi PM
2021-02-07 07:09Farakka IBA Panchanandapur2
2021-02-06 06:59Barshul Ferry Ghat PUB1
2021-02-13 14:43Sagardighi Ash Pond3
2021-02-22 07:24Mahananda WLS--Sittong DG1
2021-02-26 15:04Fulbari Grassland1
2021-02-27 08:20Gouripur Beel2
2021-02-12 07:15Land for Tata Project, Singur1
2021-02-22 06:33Gajoldoba Barrage JG10
2021-02-19 10:00Purbasthali Bird Sanctuary PUB1
2021-02-19 08:15Frazergunj1
2021-02-12 14:20Teesta riverbed JG2
2021-02-27 07:03Baruipur Marshes2
2021-02-21 15:01Simla Park (Rajshahi)5
2021-03-04 07:09Rajshahi University Campus (Rajshahi)3
2021-03-01 17:38Thimpu Sewage Lagoons2
2021-02-14 08:00Bodoland University Campus1
2021-02-21 07:13New Vision Eco City (Dhaka)3
2021-02-26 06:33Purbachal - Turag River (Dhaka)1
2021-02-20 06:00Manas NP--Bhuyanpara (Eastern Range)2
2021-02-07 08:20Amchang WLS2
2021-03-03 07:37Chittagong University Campus (Chittagong)1
2021-03-03 07:54Orang National Park2
2021-02-13 06:35Inani Beach (Cox's Bazar)1
2021-02-27 07:00Nameri NP1
2021-02-20 08:20Lake Brahmputra near Kolia Bhomora Setu Bridge2
2021-02-23 06:40Pakke Tiger Reserve1
2021-03-04 06:25Kaziranga NP--Western Range1
2021-02-13 07:28Kaziranga West Zone, Assam, IN (26.583, 93.291)1
2021-02-12 17:38Kaziranga NP--Western & Central Ranges1
2021-02-14 07:53Kaziranga NP--Kohora Range1
2021-02-22 13:32Agaratoli range of Kaziranga National Park1
2021-02-04 08:12Kokilamukh- Bar Saral beel2
2021-02-13 06:00Chouldari4
2021-02-22 09:37大盈江桥东侧 (East Daying River Bridge)1
2021-02-11 15:14Yingjiang--Daying River (大盈江)1
2021-02-18 13:00纳帕海 (Napa Lake)1
2021-03-03 17:24Mae Ai paddies2
2021-02-13 06:08Huai Hong Khrai Royal Project1
2021-02-19 11:32剑湖湿地 (Jianhu Wetlands)5
2021-03-01 08:27Mae Salit granite quarry ponds complex1
2021-02-24 16:08Khlong Da Baek Reservoir1
2021-03-02 07:47Nong Makha fields2
2021-02-26 07:32Wat Neun Khra Ding2
2021-02-14 09:01Nam Kham Nature Reserve1
2021-02-13 06:59Yonok reedbeds and cultivated lands1
2021-02-21 07:01Thung Thalay Luang1
2021-02-28 07:10Doi Luang Wildlife Sanctuary--headquarters vicinity1
2021-02-25 08:35Bueng Boraphet Non-hunting Area (general area)2
2021-02-08 06:50Phou Phanang--Ban Ang (Wealth Coffee)1
2021-02-20 09:14Kaeng Lawa--"the stakeout bridge" vicinity1
2021-02-11 16:59莺歌海盐场 (Yinggehai Saltpans)3
2021-02-16 07:51运城盐湖 (Yuncheng Yanhu)2
2021-03-05 11:53Mai Po Nature Reserve
2021-02-05 16:01Nam Sang Wai Wetland1
2021-02-16 13:00Tai Sang Wai 大生圍1
2021-03-05 14:40San Tin2
2021-02-15 15:30Shek Kong Airfield Road2
2021-02-06 07:00Ma Tso Lung1
2021-02-15 06:24Pat Heung Catchwater, Tai Lam8
2021-03-05 13:40Long Valley4
2021-03-02 16:38Lam Tsuen Valley1
2021-02-13 09:18昌平新城滨河森林公园 (Changping City Riverside Forest Park)1
2021-02-14 10:30沙河水库--北岸 (Shahe Reservoir--North Shore)1
2021-02-25 15:09温榆河顺义段 (Shunyi Section, Wenyu River)1
2021-03-01 07:30温榆河 (Wenyu River)1
2021-02-17 14:05凉水河 (Liangshui River)4
2021-02-06 09:30后八家庄 (Houbajiazhuang)2
2021-03-04 11:48金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)1
2021-03-04 13:25金門--烈嶼西湖水庫(Kinmen--Lieyu Xihu Reservoir)1
2021-03-04 11:15金門--烈嶼習山湖公園(Kinmen--Lieyu Xishanhu Park)1
2021-02-05 15:00金門--慈湖三角堡(Kinmen--Lake Ci Triangle Fort)3
2021-02-23 06:54金門--慈湖全區(Kinmen--Lake Ci)1
2021-02-27 16:10金門--慈湖解說站(Kinmen--Lake Ci Exhibition Station)1
2021-02-09 16:58金門--慈湖雙鯉自然中心(Kinmen--Lake Ci Shuangli Wetlands Nature Center)1
2021-02-08 13:21金門--空中大學水池(Kinmen--Pond of National Open University)1
2021-02-17 16:55金門--金沙水庫/榮湖水庫(Kinmen--Jinsha/Ronghu Reservoir)2
2021-02-26 16:05金門--金沙后水頭農地(Kinmen--Jinsha Houshuitou Farmland)1
2021-02-08 13:12金門--金沙官嶼農地重劃區(Kinmen--Jinsha Guanyu Farmland Consolidation Area)1
2021-02-22 07:26金門--農業試驗所(Kinmen--Agricultural Research Institute)1
2021-02-19 09:35两城河口湿地 (Liangcheng Estuary Wetlands)1
2021-02-28 13:30北湖草荡 (Beihu Lake Grassland)1
2021-02-09 08:10贡湖湾湿地公园 (Gonghuwan Wetland Park)1
2021-03-03 08:51太湖大溪港湿地公园 (Taihu Daxigang Wetland Park)1
2021-02-08 10:52大丰麋鹿国家级自然保护区 (Dafeng Milu NNR and Environs)2
2021-03-02 08:00高雄--鳳山鳳凰山(Kaohsiung--Fengshan Fenghuang Hill)1
2021-02-25 06:25嘉義--八掌溪河濱公園-忠義橋到台十八段(Chiayi--Bazing River Riverside Park(Zhongyi Bridge -- #18 Prov Road Section)2
2021-02-05 07:09嘉義--八掌溪軍輝橋上游攔砂壩(Chiayi--Bazhang River Check Dam above Junhui Bridge)2
2021-02-26 06:44台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)1
2021-03-02 16:30高屏溪IBA--武洛溪下游(Kaoping River IBA--Wuluo River Downstream)1
2021-02-25温州湾永强海滨 (Wenzhou Bay-Yongqiang Coast)2
2021-02-11 16:40台中--后里太平里(Taichung--Houli Taiping Village)1
2021-02-19 08:38南投--竹山下坪熱帶植物園(Nantou--Zhushan Xiaping Tropical Botanical Garden)1
2021-03-05 16:30屏東--東港溪老埤段(Pingtung--Donggang River Laopi Section)1
2021-02-18 06:31台中--大里溪大坑段(Taichung--Dali River Dakeng Reach)1
2021-02-07 06:40台中--石岡壩(Taichung--Shigang Dam)4
2021-02-06 08:29南投--集集清水溪(公館橋-林尾橋)(Nantou--Jiji Qingshui Creek (Between Gongguan Bridge & Linwei Bridge))3
2021-02-11 14:13南投--鹿谷清水溝溪河川魚蝦保護區(Nantou--Lugu Qingshuigou Creek River Fish Reserve)1
2021-02-20 09:02新竹濱海IBA--港南金城湖(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Jincheng Lake)1
2021-02-22 07:30新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)1
2021-02-16 06:54新竹濱海IBA--天府路(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Tianfu Road)1
2021-02-23 12:36屏東--恆春機場週邊農地(Pingtung--Farmland around Hengchun Airport)1
2021-02-05 09:45墾丁NP--龍鑾潭全區(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake)1
2021-02-04 08:10南投--埔里公田溝(Nantou--Puli Gongtiangou)2
2021-02-11 09:20桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)1
2021-02-22 06:30台北--北投貴子坑大排(Taipei--Beitou Guizikeng Drainage Canal)1
2021-02-21 09:13花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)1
2021-02-28 07:28台北--動物園→國立政治大學(Taipei--Taipei Zoo to National Chengchi University)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]2
2021-02-20 16:00台北--中央研究院(Taipei--Academia Sinica)1
2021-03-05 06:30崇明东滩鸟类国家级自然保护区 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)1
2021-02-12 13:00滴水湖 (Dishuihu Lake)1
2021-02-28 14:00南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)1
2021-02-21 08:03宜蘭--內城社區(Ilan--Neicheng Village)7
2021-02-18 16:11宜蘭竹安IBA--時潮(Zhu'an IBA--Shichao)2
2021-02-24 13:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)1
2021-02-15 10:30宜蘭--南澳原生樹木園區(Yilan--Nan'ao Native Arboretum)1
2021-02-10 09:40宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--宜蘭河左岸堤防紅葉路交口(Lanyang River Estuary IBA-- Intersection of Left Bank of Yilan River and Hongye Rd.)1
2021-02-15 10:30宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)1
2021-02-06 08:37宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)1
2021-02-21 15:15宜蘭--南澳朝陽(Yilan--Nan'ao Chaoyang)2
2021-03-03 13:45宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--季新(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Jixin)1
2021-03-05 17:22台北--貢寮德心宮(Taipei--Gongliao Dexin Temple)6
2021-03-04 08:36台北--田寮洋濕地(Taipei--Tianliaoyang Wetland)10
2021-02-28 07:45Palo Alto, Tanay2
2021-03-05 08:00파주 산남습지 Paju Sannam Wetland1
2021-02-13 10:10한강 - 공릉천 & 인근 농경지 Han River--Gongneung Stream and fields1
2021-02-14 11:00서울 한강 - 한남, 남양주 Han River--Hanam-Namyangju2
2021-02-12 13:29순천만 - 갈대군락지 Suncheon Bay--main reedbed area1
2021-02-22 13:47豊見城市--与根干潟IBA--三角池 (Tomigusuku--Yone Tidal Flat IBA--Triangle Pond)2
2021-03-05 16:51金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)4
2021-02-21 13:20白石町--白石干拓 (Shiroishi--Shiroishi Reclamation Area)1