The lesser yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) is a medium-sized shorebird. The genus name Tringa is the New Latin name given to the green sandpiper by Aldrovandus in 1599 based on Ancient Greek trungas, a thrush-sized, white-rumped, tail-bobbing wading bird mentioned by Aristotle. The specific flavipes is from Latin flavus, "yellow", and pes, "foot".

This species is similar in appearance to the larger greater yellowlegs, although it is more closely related to the much larger willet; the fine, clear and dense pattern of the neck shown in breeding plumage indicates these species' actual relationships.

A medium-large shorebird, the lesser yellowlegs measures 27 cm (11 in). The legs are yellow. Compared to the greater yellowlegs, the bill is shorter (visually about the same length as the head), slim, straight, and uniformly dark. The breast is streaked and the flanks are finely marked with short bars.

Their breeding habitat is clearings near ponds in the boreal forest region from Alaska to Quebec. They nest on the ground, usually in open dry locations.

They migrate to the Gulf coast of the United States and south to South America.

This species is a regular vagrant to western Europe, and the odd bird has wintered in Great Britain.

These birds forage in shallow water, sometimes using their bill to stir up the water. They mainly eat insects, small fish and crustaceans.

The call of this bird is softer than that of the greater yellowlegs.
Lesser Yellowlegs
Date Location Count
2019-10-22 08:00C&O Canal--Pennyfield Lock7
2019-10-13 07:35Oaks Landfill (private)33
2019-10-20 08:00Blue Mash Nature Trail7
2019-10-13 08:10Cameron Run4
2019-10-22 07:25**HUNTLEY MEADOWS PARK5
2019-10-19 12:57Huntley Meadows Park--Observation Tower1
2019-10-19 07:36Indian Creek marsh, Greenbelt1
2019-10-12 09:56Patuxent Research Refuge--South Tract (National Wildlife Visitor Center)1
2019-10-10 16:20Patapsco Ponds #4 & #5 (Halethorpe Farms Ponds) 4
2019-10-12 07:45Swan Creek Wetland--Cox Creek DMCF (access by guided tour only)1
2019-10-19 13:44Long Arm Reservoir2
2019-10-19 11:33Sheppard-Meyers Reservoir1
2019-10-14 12:38Loch Raven Reservoir--Paper Mill Flats1
2019-10-21 18:10North Beach--marsh3
2019-10-18 13:00Gettysburg College1
2019-10-18 10:20Loch Raven Reservoir--Peerce's Cove7
2019-10-10 07:30Poplar Island2
2019-10-20 12:25Groomes Point (Orange Co., viewed from base of Pamunkey Bridge)1
2019-10-21 17:20Pickering Creek Audubon Center8
2019-10-19 11:44Woodley Rd. retention ponds2
2019-10-12 14:30Broad Creek Scout Reservation--Lake Strauss (restricted access)8
2019-10-09 17:30Chestnut Grove Natural Area2
2019-10-20 14:32Conejohela Flats (IBA)7
2019-10-18 15:48Blackwater NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2019-10-10 13:32Blackwater National Wildlife Refuge3
2019-10-17 14:50Woods Edge Park2
2019-10-19 11:28Conewago Recreation Trail and Wetlands1
2019-10-21 15:26Wildwood Lake Park3
2019-10-18 13:15State Game Lands 290--Haldeman Island2
2019-10-13 09:38Quittapahilla Creek--Short/Birch Rd. Wetlands3
2019-10-20 15:52Fox/Prescott Rd. Ponds/Fields4
2019-10-20 09:07Bombay Hook NWR--Shearness Pool2
2019-10-12 12:50Bombay Hook NWR--Bear Swamp1
2019-10-16 17:48Reistville--flooded fields1
2019-10-21 09:30Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge1
2019-10-15 14:00Bombay Hook NWR--Trail to Raymond Pool overlook10
2019-10-18 09:45Bombay Hook NWR--Raymond Pool40
2019-10-21 13:49Hibernia County Park--Chambers Lake2
2019-10-13 10:24Little Creek Wildlife Area--Main Tract13
2019-10-18 17:56Mannington Marsh10
2019-10-11 10:15Upper Uwchlan Twp.--Rte. 100 WTP3
2019-10-19 09:30Prime Hook State WMA2
2019-10-10 08:00Prime Hook NWR--Headquarters area2
2019-10-18 13:35Prime Hook NWR--Dike Trail (formerly Observation Point Trail)20
2019-10-22 12:05Featherbed Lane WMA1
2019-10-21 10:30John Heinz NWR--impoundment (Philadelphia Co.)1
2019-10-18 09:19Heislerville WMA2
2019-10-19 13:00Figgs Landing Rd.1
2019-10-18 10:00Cape Island--CMP (Cape May Point)4
2019-10-12 06:45Cape Island--CMP--Coral Ave. dune crossing2
2019-10-14 09:30Cape Island--Higbee Beach WMA--Dike/Morning Flight Songbird Count14
2019-10-20 08:56Cape Island--CMPSP--Hawkwatch Platform2
2019-10-21 08:40Cape Island--Cape May Point SP (CMPSP)8
2019-10-13 07:45Hog Island WMA9
2019-10-22 15:27Cape Island--South Cape May Meadows (SCMM)1
2019-10-10 11:22West Ocean City Pond6
2019-10-13 14:57Cape Island--SCMM--Cove Pool1
2019-10-18 13:29Cape Island--Lafayette St. bridge/marina1
2019-10-18 13:59Cape Island--Schellenger's Landing/The Lobster House2
2019-10-16 08:23Chincoteague NWR--Black Duck Marsh1
2019-10-13 10:22Bald Eagle SP--Foster Joseph Sayers Dam2
2019-10-20 13:06Cape May Harbor4
2019-10-22 09:11Chincoteague NWR--Marsh Trail5
2019-10-19 13:30Chincoteague NWR--Service Road1
2019-10-13 15:05Chincoteague NWR--Wildlife Loop1
2019-10-12 15:51Chincoteague NWR--Fisherman's Point1
2019-10-19 10:30Chincoteague NWR--Tom's Cove2
2019-10-19 08:46Wissahickon Waterfowl Preserve1
2019-10-19 16:33Nummy Island5
2019-10-18 16:19Stone Harbor Point1
2019-10-13 11:38Stone Harbor Blvd--The Wetlands Institute3
2019-10-15 11:39Rte. 54 Wetlands (restricted access)4
2019-10-10 07:00Avalon--8th St. Jetty (Avalon Seawatch 2015-present)2
2019-10-15 08:00Pine Run Reservoir5
2019-10-22 13:03Churchville Nature Center/Reservoir8
2019-10-20 14:18Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Visitor Center1
2019-10-22 10:13Edwin B. Forsythe NWR (Brigantine Unit)6
2019-10-13 12:00Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Jen's Trail5
2019-10-17 07:45John A. Roebling Park1
2019-10-22 07:32Edwin B. Forsythe NWR2
2019-10-20 13:00Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Wildlife Drive7
2019-10-20 08:13Plymouth Flats (restricted access)2
2019-10-21 08:11Whitesbog (Burlington County)1
2019-10-18 17:42Tuckerton--Great Bay Bvld. WMA2
2019-10-17 08:23Stumpy Lake Natural Area1
2019-10-20 10:33Lake Oneida1
2019-10-21 08:12**BACK BAY NWR4
2019-10-13 06:48Princess Anne WMA--Whitehurst Tract3
2019-10-16 13:47Wolfe's Pond Park5
2019-10-19 09:26Bridge Creek, Western Ave.4
2019-10-22 15:05Richard W. DeKorte Park4
2019-10-20 11:34Clay Ave. Wetland (Tessie McNamara Park)37
2019-10-20 10:02Butner Game Land--Brickhouse Rd. (Granville Co.)2
2019-10-19 13:00Wallkill River NWR--Liberty Marsh (Sussex Co.)1
2019-10-15 17:33Wallkill River NWR--Liberty Marsh (NY)25
2019-10-13 14:27Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--West Pond2
2019-10-22 07:18Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge2
2019-10-15 09:50Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond, south end10
2019-10-22 08:44Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond2
2019-10-12 13:51Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond, north end1
2019-10-15 09:28Buckingham Landing1
2019-10-16 07:16Glenmere Lake4
2019-10-19 10:15Oceanside Marine Nature Study Area1
2019-10-18 15:00Bashakill State WMA6
2019-10-20 09:43Hempstead Lake SP2
2019-10-11 10:57Berlin Lake--German Church Rd. Boat Launch and Mudflats4
2019-10-13 15:59Jones Beach SP--Coast Guard Station2
2019-10-10 10:22Berlin Mudflats3
2019-10-21 14:51State Game Lands 214--Miller Ponds3
2019-10-14 09:46Buckhorn Reservoir2
2019-10-21 07:22Jordan Lake--New Hope Creek arm (Chatham Co)2
2019-10-20 11:00Mosquito Lake--North End6
2019-10-18 15:43Alligator River NWR1
2019-10-17 09:42Oregon Inlet Fishing Center1
2019-10-20 08:35Islip Town Beach5
2019-10-21 09:36Hemlock Lake, south (Ontario Co.)2
2019-10-18 13:30Pea Island NWR--Salt Flats Wildlife Trail1
2019-10-21 11:11LaDue Reservoir1
2019-10-10 15:04Ashton Wetlands2
2019-10-12 13:54Presque Isle SP--Gull Pt.1
2019-10-18 12:45Pea Island NWR--North Pond2
2019-10-16 13:52Pea Island NWR--South Pond1
2019-10-15 08:06Pea Island NWR1
2019-10-14 14:15Goldsboro Wastewater Treatment Plant5
2019-10-09 11:35Harpersfield Covered Bridge Metropark1
2019-10-12 05:05Killbuck Marsh Wildlife Area--Force Rd. West4
2019-10-12 16:38Prairie Lane Wetlands2
2019-10-21 14:42Shreve Fish Pond3
2019-10-11 16:36Clay Plant Rd.10
2019-10-19 13:00Wilderness Rd.1
2019-10-15 13:07Risser Rd. Swamp, Canandaigua1
2019-10-18 07:36Funk Bottoms Wildlife Area1
2019-10-21 16:40Stratford Marina1
2019-10-09 14:25Seneca Meadows Wetland Preserve4
2019-10-20 08:58Milford Pt. (CT Audubon)2
2019-10-13 17:25Chippewa Inlet Trail--North2
2019-10-14 10:00Silver Sands SP1
2019-10-21 15:00Montezuma NWR--South Spring Pool1
2019-10-09 12:01Montezuma NWR--Larue's Lagoon3
2019-10-21 13:28Montezuma NWR--Wildlife Drive10
2019-10-21 16:10Montezuma NWR--Knox-Marsellus Marsh20
2019-10-20 15:39Montezuma NWR--East Rd.25
2019-10-11 12:30Montezuma (NMWMA)--Loop Road Unit18
2019-10-11 08:17Great Vly WMA--West Camp Rd.1
2019-10-12 08:32Woodman Pond2
2019-10-18 07:49Strever Farm Road, Pine Plains1
2019-10-09 17:50Montezuma (NMWMA)--Carncross Rd.2
2019-10-19 08:00Cape Hatteras1
2019-10-19 09:38Cape Hatteras NS--Ramp 43-44 (Ponds & Beach)1
2019-10-20 10:37The Fly, pond on Rte 82, Pine Plains1
2019-10-19 09:39Cape Hatteras NS--Salt Pond2
2019-10-13 08:00Crook St. Wetlands1
2019-10-16 15:29Cedar Island Ferry Terminal2
2019-10-10 10:54Iroquois NWR--Mallard Overlook2
2019-10-22 15:22Sandy Ridge Reservation5
2019-10-14 07:30Pickerington Ponds2
2019-10-21 16:35Pickerington Ponds--Wood Duck Picnic Area1
2019-10-22 14:00Long Point--Turkey Point-beach2
2019-10-20 13:05Port Dover--Silver Lake8
2019-10-15 10:13Jacksonville WTP1
2019-10-15 08:24New Dump Island3
2019-10-19 12:11Lorain Impoundment Lakeside Landing3
2019-10-11 16:15Hoover Nature Preserve--Area N2
2019-10-15 15:31Hoover Nature Preserve--Boardwalk Area M3
2019-10-21 13:21Townsend Sewage Lagoons7
2019-10-19 11:08Grimsby--Biggar Lagoons (AKA Grimsby Sewage Lagoons)1
2019-10-17 10:00Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park1
2019-10-22 18:09Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park--Wet Prairie Teal and Harrier Trails4
2019-10-13 16:12Accabonac Harbor6
2019-10-22 13:48Four Mile River Boat Launch3
2019-10-11 14:20Hamilton--Tollgate Ponds3
2019-10-20 16:37Port Stanley--Sewage Lagoons1
2019-10-14 12:02Rondeau Provincial Park (general location for observations within the park)2
2019-10-22 11:32Bates Marsh causeway11
2019-10-15 08:45Harkness Memorial SP1
2019-10-21 10:25Keith McLean CA4
2019-10-11 10:05Big Island Wildlife Area--Herr Rd.2
2019-10-22 14:00Big Island Wildlife Area--New Bloomington North of OH-955
2019-10-22 11:20Blenheim Sewage Lagoons4
2019-10-22 16:48Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area--Pond 2716
2019-10-21 16:01Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area7
2019-10-20 13:13Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area--Pond 33
2019-10-15 08:33Tommy Thompson Park1
2019-10-15 09:58Tomhannock Reservoir, Otter Creek Inlet1
2019-10-16 09:45Mansfield Lake/Airport Trail1
2019-10-20 15:10Mountsberg CA (Wellington side)2
2019-10-14 08:37Mason Inlet Waterbird Management Area1
2019-10-21 17:05Cambridge--Confluence of Grand and Speed Rivers2
2019-10-22 17:39Old Highland Stone Gravel Pits1
2019-10-19 11:08Cambridge--Hespeler Mill Pond3
2019-10-14 17:30Weekapaug Breachway--Ponds1
2019-10-12 09:28Bog Meadow Brook Nature Trail1
2019-10-20 13:45Tilbury--Sewage Lagoons5
2019-10-18 10:23Lake St. Clair--St. Clair NWA1
2019-10-18 12:57Wildwood Reservoir--31 Line bridge6
2019-10-11 16:24Hogenbirk's Pond (new Sept 2016)3
2019-10-19 13:05Trustom Pond NWR1
2019-10-20 09:03Ottawa NWR--Walking Trail Pools5
2019-10-20 09:38Ottawa NWR--Wildlife Drive (Ottawa Co.)15
2019-10-19 13:26Essex Sewage Lagoons (eastern)1
2019-10-20 16:32Howard Marsh Metropark1
2019-10-14 08:19Kiser Lake SP2
2019-10-13 08:40Wolfe Island--Reed's Bay1
2019-10-21 13:19Mitchell Sewage Lagoons (West Perth Wetlands)14
2019-10-19 11:00Thedford Sewage Lagoons4
2019-10-20 11:00Forest Sewage Lagoons6
2019-10-18 08:16Sterling SP2
2019-10-09 18:40Glenwoods Beach Park1
2019-10-12 11:21Warren Reservoir2
2019-10-11 08:55Hooper Lane1
2019-10-19 13:45Rankin Bottoms2
2019-10-13 16:30Ten Islands3
2019-10-19 14:34Hullett Marsh1
2019-10-20 11:30Cannington Lagoons2
2019-10-18 08:02Gilmore MetroPark1
2019-10-20 08:25Quirck Mello Conservation Area1
2019-10-21 14:00Hemingway Sewage Treatment Ponds4
2019-10-19 11:45Grand Lake Saint Marys SP--West Bank Picnic Area10
2019-10-12 08:04Hueston Woods SP1
2019-10-19 08:27Hueston Woods SP--Beach2
2019-10-14 15:47Hueston Woods SP--Marina1
2019-10-14 13:26Hueston Woods SP--Group Camp1
2019-10-21 07:30Huntington Beach SP2
2019-10-16 12:12Brookline Reservoir2
2019-10-21 09:22Oxbow, Inc. (Entire Preserve, Entrance at North Parking Lot)2
2019-10-21 16:30Arlington Reservoir1
2019-10-16 11:21Lexington Community Farm6
2019-10-10 14:29Southeast Park1
2019-10-19 07:02Squantum marshes2
2019-10-22 14:41Chelsea SGA--Four Mile Lake3
2019-10-20 17:41Brookville Lake--Treaty Line Rd Mudflats2
2019-10-15 13:30Brookville Lake (Union Co.)1
2019-10-14 10:14Fisherman's Bend Park1
2019-10-13 08:20Belle Isle Marsh Reservation1
2019-10-15 14:54Georgetown WTP (no public access,View From Road)2
2019-10-13 12:30Hobcaw Barony10
2019-10-16 08:44North River Wildlife Sanctuary (Mass Audubon)1
2019-10-21 11:05Breed's Pond1
2019-10-13 09:00Chalmers Pond1
2019-10-17 09:35Eagle Bend Fish Hatchery1
2019-10-19 07:40Taw Caw Creek Park2
2019-10-18 15:22North Shore Community Gardens, Middleton1
2019-10-14 13:53Little Otter Creek WMA IBA - Greenbush Rd. Access3
2019-10-19 09:10Bird Rd. Sewage Ponds1
2019-10-22 16:24Santee Coastal Reserve (fall and winter restricted access)10
2019-10-22 13:45Eighteenmile Creek at Fants Grove Road2
2019-10-14 15:02Parker River NWR--Hellcat Dike8
2019-10-11 10:30Parker River NWR--North Field/Pool7
2019-10-22 07:50Parker River NWR--North Pool Overlook3
2019-10-22 09:30Parker River NWR1
2019-10-21 07:30Parker River NWR--Salt Pans3
2019-10-19 07:00Plum Island (please use more refined location)
2019-10-15 07:54SC 243--Beaverdam Bridge2
2019-10-22 13:05Salisbury Beach State Reservation2
2019-10-12 11:30Eagle Marsh--Engle Rd. Barn Entrance3
2019-10-20 12:53Eagle Marsh Nature Preserve9
2019-10-13 15:11Monomoy NWR--Morris Island4
2019-10-19 10:35Eagle Marsh--West End2
2019-10-13 17:15Exeter WTP (CLOSED WEEKDAYS)1
2019-10-15 13:25Almonte Lagoons1
2019-10-17 11:30Fort Hill, Eastham2
2019-10-18 12:04Wellfleet Bay Wildlife Sanctuary (Mass Audubon)4
2019-10-12 14:33Ottawa--Moodie Drive Quarry2
2019-10-12NH coast3
2019-10-10 13:20Ottawa--Emerald Meadows x Eagleson storm water ponds1
2019-10-10 07:45Bruce Peninsula--Isaac Lake1
2019-10-12 09:35Pickering Ponds, Rochester1
2019-10-17 11:08Rochester WTP (Wastewater)6
2019-10-12 15:00Odiorne Point SP, Rye1
2019-10-20 08:00Ottawa--Andrew Haydon Park4
2019-10-22 13:59Ottawa--Andrew Haydon Park east (formerly Ottawa Beach)1
2019-10-15 07:47Ottawa--Shirley's Bay2
2019-10-13 13:07Ottawa--Dunrobin (Carp Hills)1
2019-10-17 09:20Ottawa--Shirley's Bay (Dyke - restricted access)7
2019-10-09 17:31Salamonie Lake--Dam and North Shore1
2019-10-19 09:09Olivet Sewage Ponds3
2019-10-13 08:31Muscatatuck NWR--Auto Tour Loop Drive1
2019-10-18 10:30Falls of the Ohio SP (IN)2
2019-10-16 09:26Falls of the Ohio National Wildlife Conservation Area (KY)1
2019-10-14 08:05Marsh View Trail1
2019-10-22 10:48Ottawa--Constance Bay1
2019-10-12 11:13Quai, Quyon1
2019-10-22 14:30Geist Reservoir--Olio Rd. Bridge5
2019-10-20 14:32Baie Cornu1
2019-10-11 09:53Sanford Lagoons - open Mon-Fri 6AM-4:30PM & Sat-Sun 7-8:30AM1
2019-10-19 11:30Ottawa--Champlain Street Marsh3
2019-10-20 13:00Laudholm Farm1
2019-10-13 07:42Mousam River Estuary3
2019-10-18 09:55Innovation Parkway Vicinity2
2019-10-19 11:05Centreville Wastewater1
2019-10-12 16:28Fisher Lane, Kennebunkport1
2019-10-21 06:55East Kiawah Island1
2019-10-13 08:39Sablière, St-Lazare3
2019-10-22 15:41Etangs & pont, Rivière du Sud1
2019-10-21 09:19Parc Jameson1
2019-10-10 11:00Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)3
2019-10-14 15:20Eagle Creek Park--North Loop2
2019-10-11 14:05Eagle Creek Park2
2019-10-13 13:25Eagle Creek Park--Coffer Dam1
2019-10-12 12:36Ionia SRA--Session's School pond2
2019-10-13 11:55Scarborough Marsh--Eastern Rd.2
2019-10-21 15:52Scarborough Marsh--Eastern Trail pannes5
2019-10-12 07:15Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)3
2019-10-22 16:26Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery2
2019-10-16 16:25Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville)2
2019-10-21 12:00Parcs Armand-Bombardier & André-Corbeil-dit-Tranchemontagne3
2019-10-10 18:11Turkey Pond2
2019-10-19 08:25Wolfe's Neck Farm, Freeport3
2019-10-14 17:25Andrews University--Dairy1
2019-10-13 05:15Wharton Point, Brunswick1
2019-10-13 14:26Morse Mtn., Phippsburg1
2019-10-14 17:03Allegan SGA--Farm Unit2
2019-10-16 07:55Promenade Gérard-Côté1
2019-10-12 15:06Three Oaks Sewage Ponds1
2019-10-19 17:00Marais Peter Curry1
2019-10-19 15:24Goose Pond FWA--Beehunter Marsh BH24
2019-10-20 13:12Goose Pond FWA--Beehunter Marsh BH14
2019-10-15 17:01Lake Acworth2
2019-10-18 12:15Muskegon Wastewater System2
2019-10-14 15:50Goose Pond FWA--Main Pool East6
2019-10-22 08:56Goose Pond FWA--GP11S2
2019-10-22 17:33Brandon Farm & Taff Rd.1
2019-10-20 07:41Hawthorne Mine -- South (Sullivan Co.)1
2019-10-16 06:30Old Hickory Lake--Snow Bunting Peninsula1
2019-10-10 08:00Farmersburg Mine (Vigo Co.)1
2019-10-12 16:30Clayton Co. Water Authority--Lake Blalock (Henry Co.) (limited access)1
2019-10-16 08:49Patoka River NWR--Snakey Point Marsh3
2019-10-19 16:53Weskeag Marsh2
2019-10-17 17:07Guthrie Swamp (restricted access; roadside viewing)2
2019-10-13 08:40RN de Pointe-Yamachiche3
2019-10-15 11:28Flood Brothers Dairy (Restricted access)2
2019-10-10 17:26Lawson-Poindexter Rd Farm Pond (restricted access; roadside viewing)2
2019-10-19 11:52Gibson Generating Station--East Perimeter County Roads7
2019-10-12 06:48Cane Ridge WMA2
2019-10-18 16:00Gibson Lake--SW Borrow Pits (View Only From Road)1
2019-10-15 11:30Willowhaven Nature Center1
2019-10-13 06:45Montrose Point, Lincoln Park, Chicago1
2019-10-17 15:00Former Camp #11 Mine (restricted access)5
2019-10-15 07:30Chicago Botanic Garden, Glencoe1
2019-10-14 16:10Techny Basin--north of Willow Rd.2
2019-10-19 07:39Fort Sheridan Forest Preserve--Hawkwatch2
2019-10-19 07:36Fort Sheridan Forest Preserve2
2019-10-11 10:17Altamaha WMA--Butler Island2
2019-10-16 12:16Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond North Dike1
2019-10-13 16:31Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond4
2019-10-16 11:32Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South Dike16
2019-10-22 17:30Peacock Marsh, Bolingbrook1
2019-10-13 16:23Cross Creeks NWR--Headquarters1
2019-10-13 08:08Saint Simons Island--Goulds Inlet1
2019-10-13 06:00Rollins Savanna Forest Preserve2
2019-10-12 14:30Andrews Island Causeway1
2019-10-19 05:45Wheeler NWR--Blackwell Swamp (NABT 26)1
2019-10-12 07:30Taylor Bait Farm1
2019-10-20 17:09Wheeler NWR--Beaverdam Peninsula Tower (NABT 24)7
2019-10-13 12:10Domaine Joly-De Lotbinière1
2019-10-20 10:15Des Plaines River at Hwy. N3
2019-10-18 09:08Wheeler NWR--Limestone Bay/Arrowhead Landing (NABT 23)6
2019-10-13 09:45Jekyll Island--Welcome Center1
2019-10-19 14:37Lake Shelbyville FWMA--Fish Hook Waterfowl Refuge3
2019-10-18 12:26Swan Creek WMA4
2019-10-22 17:00Seavey Road Fluddle3
2019-10-19 14:55Sentier pédestre de la plage de St-Antoine-de-Tilly7
2019-10-13 14:00Jonathan Creek Embayment1
2019-10-16 11:45Tennessee NWR--Duck River Unit--Refuge Rd, Wildlife Loop2
2019-10-18 06:51Kishwaukee Headwaters Conservation Area1
2019-10-09 15:00El Paso Sewage Treatment Center2
2019-10-10 14:35Columbia Falls Dam5
2019-10-22 08:02Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond5
2019-10-17 17:23Killsnake Wildlife Area3
2019-10-14 15:35Carlyle Lake--Whitetail Access (Clinton Co.)12
2019-10-18 16:20Anse de Berthier1
2019-10-22 11:43Jackson Harbor (Door Co.)6
2019-10-22 07:25Dixon Waterfowl Refuge at Hennepin & Hopper Lakes4
2019-10-13 07:33Marais des Graves2
2019-10-18 08:05Lincoln Sand Quarry (Restricted Access)1
2019-10-15 09:32RNF du cap Tourmente4
2019-10-20 09:05Parc Le Jardin des Souches1
2019-10-11 11:33Old Galena Road Fluddle3
2019-10-21 17:14stakeout Crested Caracara, North Turkey Rd., Camilla (2017)1
2019-10-19 13:15Mack SWA7
2019-10-20 06:42Reelfoot--Black Bayou Refuge--Phillipy Unit1
2019-10-21 14:54S. Lacy Rd. and bike path ephemeral pond1
2019-10-14 14:55Cape Sable Island--The Hawk6
2019-10-15 11:20Emiquon NWR--South Globe Unit1
2019-10-12 09:33Emiquon NWR--Wilder Tract2
2019-10-20 18:11Ft. Matanzas peninsula1
2019-10-21 16:30Riverlands Migratory Bird Sanctuary3
2019-10-22 10:30Red School Rd./Cora Island Rd.4
2019-10-22 08:48Quai, Kamouraska3
2019-10-22 07:44Battures, Kamouraska1
2019-10-14 13:20Sentier du Petit-Aboiteau1
2019-10-12 06:40Mars Hill Pond8
2019-10-17 12:12Otter Slough CA1
2019-10-22 09:00Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville1
2019-10-10 08:20Marsh Creek1
2019-10-10 09:30Red Head Marsh1
2019-10-21 08:10BK Leach CA4
2019-10-21 14:37St. Marks NWR1
2019-10-12 07:20Busch CA2
2019-10-16 16:56St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 12
2019-10-16 17:24St Marks NWR--Picnic Pond1
2019-10-22 06:45Shelby Farms Park--Conservancy (Recreation Complex)/Plough Park2
2019-10-20 12:00Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna4
2019-10-20 14:20St. Marks NWR--Lighthouse Pool & Flats4
2019-10-21 08:13Ocala Wetland Recharge Park3
2019-10-14 15:44Quai traversier, L'Isle-Verte12
2019-10-12 14:00Ensley Bottoms--TVA Lake/Allen Fossil (Steam) Plant Ash Ponds50
2019-10-21 09:15Ensley Bottoms--Maxson Wastewater Lagoons (The Pits)/Earth Complex32
2019-10-13 14:20Ensley Bottoms--Greater Ensley Bottoms5
2019-10-10 14:00Alhambra Way pond1
2019-10-22 09:12Lake Apopka NSRA--Sod Fields3
2019-10-15 07:15Orlando Wetlands Park2
2019-10-17 15:40Lake Apopka North Shore--Lake Apopka Loop Trail--CR 448A Levy (Lake County)8
2019-10-13 07:58Lake Apopka North Shore (Lake County ONLY)--General (Please Consider Using More Exact Hotspots)6
2019-10-20 10:00Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive
2019-10-13 16:49Port Williams Sewage Lagoons1
2019-10-09 14:55Waterside, Albert Co.1
2019-10-09 12:48Wolfville--Wolfville Harbour2
2019-10-12 07:50Sentier du littoral1
2019-10-20 09:00Embouchure, Rimouski2
2019-10-10 14:45Promenade de la Mer2
2019-10-16 07:36River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island3
2019-10-20 10:28Okaloosa Holding Ponds (RESTRICTED ACCESS AREA)3
2019-10-20 07:25Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing1
2019-10-17 09:30Brookridge sewage treatment facility (Grove Road)62
2019-10-10 13:00MacCormacks Beach PP1
2019-10-10 11:00Hartlen Point5
2019-10-18 10:41Rainbow Haven Provincial Park3
2019-10-12 15:03Parlee Beach Provincial Park--Beach1
2019-10-14 09:21Cap Brûlé1
2019-10-13 11:30Chezzetcook Inlet--Shore Road2
2019-10-22 17:15Eagle Bluffs CA3
2019-10-14 08:35Blakeley Island--Mud Lakes (permit required)7
2019-10-14 06:42Bayfront Park/Village Point (Daphne)2
2019-10-19 11:03Avon Park Cut Off Rd. sod fields and surrounding area20
2019-10-09 18:00Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail1
2019-10-12 10:1428th Street wetlands1
2019-10-13 07:29Port Royal GC #17 Pond1
2019-10-19 10:15Spittal Pond NR1
2019-10-13 07:40Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)3
2019-10-12 08:30Fort Morgan--Stables1
2019-10-19 10:43Dauphin Island--Pier & Public Beach1
2019-10-20 12:04Dauphin Island--Pelican Island1
2019-10-10 07:26Terra Ceia Preserve SP--Hightower Trail3
2019-10-12 09:42Pascagoula--Bayou Casotte Pkwy2
2019-10-10 17:2044th Ave Ponds & Pastures2
2019-10-17 11:00Seaman Rd Sewage Lagoons (restricted access)2
2019-10-20 09:48Armstrong Wetland Restoration1
2019-10-18 07:30Crowley Museum & Nature Center1
2019-10-17 17:55Lake Byllesby Regional Park1
2019-10-20 07:58Celery Fields6
2019-10-14 17:15Palmer Lake1
2019-10-13 07:00Celery Fields--South Cell2
2019-10-22 15:24Lake Byllesby Regional Park--west end access (Dakota Co.)3
2019-10-14 16:57Eagle Lake (Mississippi side)8
2019-10-22 09:01Myakka River SP4
2019-10-19 12:22Freeport Pine Ridge Landfill25
2019-10-16 15:49Fish Lake SWA1
2019-10-10 14:50The Emerald Golf Course2
2019-10-19 07:55Stormwater Treatment Area 1W--Public Use Area20
2019-10-21 08:15Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2019-10-20 16:05Tetonka Lake--DNR Fish Hatchery1
2019-10-10 11:40Antigonish Landing1
2019-10-14 13:30Holla Bend NWR1
2019-10-13 10:55KMA Pond4
2019-10-13 15:05Minnesota Lake2
2019-10-11 12:23Montrose CA11
2019-10-12 07:00Six Mile Cypress Preserve North3
2019-10-14 13:15LSU AgCenter Southeast Research Station Area3
2019-10-12 16:45Schell-Osage CA (Vernon Co.)15
2019-10-22 15:27Lake Rd. area1
2019-10-15 09:20Halte provinciale, Grand Étang1
2019-10-21 12:26J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2019-10-12 07:45J. N. Ding Darling NWR1
2019-10-11 09:15Bayou Sauvage NWR--Recovery One Rd.2
2019-10-12 07:30Longview Lake8
2019-10-14 07:45Place de l'Anse1
2019-10-12 10:22Kibler Bottoms1
2019-10-17 13:20Catahoula NWR Road Levee4
2019-10-17 08:19LA: EBR Par.; Ben Hur Rd.1
2019-10-14 07:36Morganza Forebay9
2019-10-11 14:35Grand Isle--Exxon fields3
2019-10-19 08:00Grand Isle1
2019-10-19 07:03Sherburne WMA Complex--South Farm15
2019-10-19 09:45Sydney--South Bar1
2019-10-19 08:20Blue Shark Golf Course9
2019-10-19 12:15Everglades NP--Flamingo1
2019-10-18 13:25Melvern Lake--Outlet Swim Beach2
2019-10-14 18:28Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre8
2019-10-13 08:48Melvern Lake--Outlet Park1
2019-10-13 11:30Black Rush Lake WPA7
2019-10-11 08:00PN Archipel-de-Mingan--Île Niapiskau1
2019-10-15 10:18Melvern WA--Willow Marsh3
2019-10-10 07:05Long Key SP1
2019-10-14 09:00Mohawk Park--Lake Yahola1
2019-10-12 07:29Branched Oak SRA5
2019-10-20 11:46North Ottawa Impoundment3
2019-10-22 11:15Illinois Plant Road, Jefferson Davis Parish section (north of Perch Road ONLY)6
2019-10-16 08:44Upper Ferry--Area NW of Interpretation Centre1
2019-10-21 16:19Corbina Road - Calcasieu, US-LA7
2019-10-12 16:16Hackberry Ridge (restricted access)2
2019-10-22 08:01Hagerman NWR3
2019-10-19 10:23Richland Creek WMA (N. Unit)(Freestone Co.)2
2019-10-09 14:27John Bunker Sands Wetlands Ctr3
2019-10-12 10:01Wolf Springs Rd (incl. Blue Sky Sod Farm)14
2019-10-13 08:05Southside WWTP (Dallas Co.)2
2019-10-19 07:37Trinity River Audubon Center1
2019-10-17 16:09Joppa Preserve/Lemmon Lake3
2019-10-15 07:51Lewisville Lake--Environmental Learning Area (LLELA)1
2019-10-20 11:061st Rd. Playa Lake (Rice Co.)20
2019-10-19 15:30Quivira NWR--NE 170th St. & NE 140th St. Ponds1
2019-10-13 12:14Quivira NWR--Little Salt Marsh1
2019-10-19 15:46Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--Wildlife Drive5
2019-10-19 07:25Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh15
2019-10-13 09:55Bolivar--Bob Road1
2019-10-14 07:40Cheyenne Bottoms WA--Outlet Canal2
2019-10-13 07:30Cheyenne Bottoms WA5
2019-10-17 07:34River Legacy Park--Trail east of Collins St.1
2019-10-21 10:44Village Creek Drying Beds (PPW-W 083)2
2019-10-19 08:11Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--Rettilon Rd1
2019-10-12 12:10Funk WPA1
2019-10-17 08:31Artist Boat Coastal Heritage Preserve1
2019-10-22 07:35Galveston Island SP (UTC 070)2
2019-10-21 15:10Benbrook Lake--Mustang Park (PPW-W 065)2
2019-10-20 10:13Addicks Reservoir--S. Levee area3
2019-10-11 17:00Aquilla Lake--FM1947/Dairy Hill Boat Ramp1
2019-10-20 12:04Trading House Creek Reservoir1
2019-10-20 07:44Katy Prairie--Paul Rushing/Chain of Lakes Park3
2019-10-17 09:08Katy Prairie--Hebert rd.--dirt rd. E. of Pattison (Waller Co.)(UTC 100)3
2019-10-10 09:57Brazoria NWR--CR227 ponds1
2019-10-22 08:01Brazos Co.--Sims Lane/Sims Lane Cutoff20
2019-10-09 15:23Marlin- The Falls2
2019-10-13 14:39Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)1
2019-10-19 15:50Bessie's Creek--Hunt Rd/FM1489 (Fort Bend Co.)5
2019-10-19 08:44Lake Wichita (Wichita Co.)1
2019-10-15 07:54Austin Co.--FM1458 Wetlands & surrounding area1
2019-10-20 09:45Hackberry Flat WMA--Hackberry Center2
2019-10-11 12:25Bell Co.--Witter Lane1
2019-10-12 08:38Eagle Lake--Calhoun Rd3
2019-10-19 08:10Granger Lake Area (HOTE 031)1
2019-10-19 11:24Granger Lake--Sore Finger Unit3
2019-10-22 08:33Stillhouse Hollow Lake- Union Grove WMA2
2019-10-18 08:15Mad Island Marsh Preserve / WMA (CTC 007)3
2019-10-19 11:47Lake Pflugerville7
2019-10-12 09:36Millers Creek Reservoir (Baylor Co.)1
2019-10-20 10:36Formosa-Tejano Wetlands (CTC 017)--E. of TX172 platform/ponds1
2019-10-21 15:20Hornsby Bend (HOTE 037)3
2019-10-16 11:46Onion Creek Greenway--Barkley Meadows4
2019-10-22 08:26Pace Bend Park1
2019-10-15 09:00Powderhorn Ranch4
2019-10-22 09:38San Marcos--CR266/Old Bastrop Hwy (HOTE 066)2
2019-10-22 08:30Hays Co.--CR232 x CR266 Lake1
2019-10-19 13:45Lake Fort Phantom (PHP 001)1
2019-10-11 16:24Abilene Zoo & Nelson Park (PHP 004)4
2019-10-22 09:37Hargesheimer WTP1
2019-10-12 17:28Merkel WWTP1
2019-10-21 11:12Port Aransas--Holt Paradise Pond2
2019-10-19 08:55Port Aransas Community Park1
2019-10-22 07:45Port Aransas- Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)1
2019-10-19 07:59Port Aransas Nature Preserve at Charlie's Pasture1
2019-10-21 09:34Ingleside--FM1069/Elephant Wallow Pond1
2019-10-21 09:52Ingleside--Live Oak Park (CTC 055)1
2019-10-22 08:00Mitchell Lake Audubon Center (HOTE 103)2
2019-10-22 13:57Mitchell Lake Audubon Ctr.--Visitor Center area3
2019-10-18 15:45Kerrville--Flat Rock Lake (HOTW077)1
2019-10-19 18:10Larry Jordan and Judith Reader Pond (Graham Rd)1
2019-10-17 11:15Corpus Christi--Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)1
2019-10-21 08:59Corpus Christi--Hazel Bazemore Park Hawkwatch Platform1
2019-10-12 15:00Belle Fourche Dam and Reservoir3
2019-10-12 12:10Lake Carl Etling1
2019-10-18 18:22Club de Campo Cozumel--Entrada3
2019-10-10 09:00South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center1
2019-10-15 08:00Laguna Atascosa NWR--Lakeside Drive3
2019-10-20 16:39Camino de grava entre el Corchito y Estero de Chicxulub1
2019-10-15 09:57Sugar House Pond (FM1425)5
2019-10-18 08:45I-20 Pond/Jenna Welch Nature Ctr. (FWTX 55)2
2019-10-13 11:36Kinney Co.--US90 at Mud Creek1
2019-10-20 08:39Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)2
2019-10-15 13:45Montego Bay Sewage Ponds20
2019-10-20 09:10Santa Ana NWR (LTC 059)2
2019-10-10 08:30Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Celestún--Carretera 4 (Yucatan)1
2019-10-10 14:00Wellington State Wildlife Area--Cobb Lake Unit5
2019-10-11 14:40Barr Lake SP--boat ramp area5
2019-10-13 08:07Barr Lake SP--banding station area
2019-10-11 14:19Barr Lake SP--Neidrach Nature Trail & Visitor Center area2
2019-10-19 07:24Timnath Reservoir2
2019-10-14 10:05Riverbend Ponds Natural Area1
2019-10-19 14:48Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR--Lower Derby Lake2
2019-10-19 14:30Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR2
2019-10-21 06:25Parottee Pond2
2019-10-11 14:33Cherry Creek SP--Pelican Point area1
2019-10-11 12:44Union Reservoir1
2019-10-12 08:50Ryan Gulch Reservoir1
2019-10-19 08:10Cherry Creek SP1
2019-10-17 16:26Clear Creek Valley Park1
2019-10-12 12:37Lagerman Agricultural Preserve--Lagerman Reservoir2
2019-10-12 13:57Great Western Reservoir2
2019-10-12 16:04Chatfield SP--Plum Creek Delta1
2019-10-16 08:39Pueblo Reservoir--Swallows area2
2019-10-12 09:43Chatfield SP (Douglas Co)2
2019-10-10 13:51Clement Park and Johnson Reservoir1
2019-10-13 11:06Main Reservoir (Lakewood)1
2019-10-13 05:28Chatfield SP--Original Heronry Overlook1
2019-10-11 17:05Chatfield SP--S Platte River delta (Jefferson Co)1
2019-10-10 15:37Bear Creek Lake Park--Pelican Point1
2019-10-10 16:14Bear Creek Lake Park2
2019-10-11 07:29Brush Hollow Reservoir1
2019-10-19 09:50Laramie Plains Lakes--Blake's Pond1
2019-10-19 15:05Monumento Natural Bahía de las Calderas (Salinas de Bani)17
2019-10-09 16:30Punta Cana Ecological Foundation5
2019-10-13 07:08Malecon Campeche2
2019-10-11 11:49DeWeese Reservoir1
2019-10-11 08:44Storrie Lake SP4
2019-10-16 09:29Bowdoin NWR3
2019-10-22 17:07Charca Salobre Los Amadores7
2019-10-18 11:04Desembocadura Rio Camuy3
2019-10-14 14:55Punta Algarrobo1
2019-10-18 10:15Hacienda La Esperanza9
2019-10-14 11:29La Isla Rd (Sarteneja to Wildtracks)2
2019-10-13 07:32Bosque Estatal de Piñones1
2019-10-21 08:56Reserva Natural Punta Guaniquilla12
2019-10-20 06:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre de Boquerón2
2019-10-17 11:35scrub lands south of Refugio Boqueron3
2019-10-19 12:38Reserva Natural Laguna Cartagena1
2019-10-19 09:25Cabo Rojo NWR1
2019-10-10 08:42Salinas de Cabo Rojo28
2019-10-19 10:10Cabo Rojo - Salt Flats8
2019-10-21 12:46Cabo Rojo--Mangrove Flats1
2019-10-19 15:35Faro de Cabo Rojo3
2019-10-16 15:03Bosque Estatal de Guanica--Playa Tamarindo2
2019-10-19 06:41Reserva Natural Las Cucharas1
2019-10-19 07:04Cayo de Tierra2
2019-10-18 16:19Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary--Birds Eye View Lodge10
2019-10-13 09:35North Diversion Channel Outfall (formerly Tramway Wetlands)1
2019-10-22 08:22Bosque del Apache NWR -- Hwy 1 to north - Observation Area3
2019-10-15 08:05BWSL Ponds1
2019-10-21 07:33Southgate Pond6
2019-10-19 09:01Junk's Hole Pond1
2019-10-19 07:22East End Pond IBA12
2019-10-22 14:17Hopkins Village--wet meadow west of town8
2019-10-15 15:21Pond at Montrose CRs 145 & 4001
2019-10-10 10:04Connected Lakes SP--Blue Heron Section4
2019-10-19 11:00Vado de Meoqui1
2019-10-11 07:55Laguna El Llano1
2019-10-10 14:46Flanders Mill Rd Pond4
2019-10-19 14:25Playa Chachalacas--Desembocadura Río Actopan1
2019-10-20 17:23Río Pescados--La Antigua (pueblo)5
2019-10-15 09:52Canyon Ferry Lake--Lower Ray Creek1
2019-10-14 09:56Helena Valley Regulating Reservoir2
2019-10-10 13:30Ken's Lake1
2019-10-13 16:07Hachita WTP1
2019-10-19 17:37Laguna Fierro9
2019-10-12 15:40Raymond Reservoir20
2019-10-13 12:02Keho Lake2
2019-10-10 17:03Gem Lake2
2019-10-17 13:30Clear Lake1
2019-10-13 13:10Weed Lake--South Viewpoint (Glenmore Trail)1
2019-10-13 11:34Langdon Corner Slough1
2019-10-19 15:04Frank Lake--NW lookout/blind5
2019-10-19 13:05Ciénagas Los Álamos2
2019-10-16 17:09McElroy Slough1
2019-10-14 17:34Calgary--Rotary/Mattamy Greenway (68 Street SE Wetlands)2
2019-10-19 16:19Calgary--Elliston Park2
2019-10-19 11:00Calgary--WID Irrigation Canal (17 Ave to 50 Ave SE)3
2019-10-11 08:34Calgary--Inglewood Bird Sanctuary12
2019-10-19 14:01Laguna de San Gregorio Atlapulco1
2019-10-18 10:10Big Lake--John E. Poole Wetland1
2019-10-20 11:36St. Albert--Lois Hole Centennial Provincial Park1
2019-10-20 13:21Farmington Bay WMA1
2019-10-12 17:24Willard Bay SP--NW Playas2
2019-10-14 14:22Kicking Horse Reservoir3
2019-10-15 15:58Ogden Bay WMA -- North Parking Lot (7500 W)12
2019-10-16 10:41Ogden Bay WMA3
2019-10-15 14:00Bear River MBR--Auto Tour Loop5
2019-10-12 11:30Horte Reservoir1
2019-10-10 11:28Powell Lake1
2019-10-20 09:53Inland Sea Shorebird Reserve1
2019-10-15 13:37Benson STP1
2019-10-16 08:52Kachina Wetlands1
2019-10-13 10:20Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada princ. calle norte1
2019-10-19 15:16Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada principal3
2019-10-22 15:46Reserva El Jicarito--Sector Laguna de invierno Guapinol120
2019-10-19 14:12Arashi Beach2
2019-10-19 13:28Marriott's Salina1
2019-10-20 07:10Salt River--Coon Bluff Recreation Area4
2019-10-20 08:06Bubali Bird Sanctuary2
2019-10-12 16:09Bahía Jiquilisco--Salinera Handal5
2019-10-20 16:17Spaans Lagoon1
2019-10-22 07:30Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch2
2019-10-19 09:16Bocana Río Jiboa4
2019-10-10 11:11RN Delta del Estero Real--Delta Estero Real.2
2019-10-12 11:14Watson Lake and Riparian Preserve1
2019-10-19 10:00Playa Choromba, Boka Ascencion1
2019-10-21 07:02Glendale Recharge Ponds1
2019-10-20 07:00Boca Sint Michiel2
2019-10-20 16:24Reserva Isla Juan Venado--Desembocadura San Juan Venado2
2019-10-22 07:29Blue Bay Curaçao Golf & Beach Resort2
2019-10-19 17:00Lago de Managua costa sur5
2019-10-17 06:50LVV area4
2019-10-12 07:51Laguna de Tisma1
2019-10-16 06:05Saliña Jan Thiel10
2019-10-20 07:15Kralendijk Sewage Ponds4
2019-10-12 23:32Hidden Lake (private; for access see www.hiddenlakeaz.com)1
2019-10-19 09:16Lac Cai1
2019-10-16 09:02Bonaire--Southwest Shore1
2019-10-16 11:51Bahía Topolobampo1
2019-10-17 06:20Via Parque Isla de Salamanca--Centro Administrativo Los Cocos1
2019-10-17 09:22Palermo--Camino Km 46
2019-10-17 11:30Troncal del Caribe--Cienaga a Barranquilla2
2019-10-16 07:50Eau Piquant Pond1
2019-10-12 12:00Cienaga de la Virgen--Manglares2
2019-10-21 10:20Grande Prairie--Muskoseepi Park (Reservoir)7
2019-10-09 15:47Overton/Logandale Urban Areas1
2019-10-17 09:55Blue Creek7
2019-10-11 12:00PN Morrocoy1
2019-10-18 10:15Kelowna--Robert Lake1
2019-10-21 06:48Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)12
2019-10-16 07:32Sod Farm Zacates Agricola Roca9
2019-10-22 07:45Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve2
2019-10-14 06:00Picacho SRA1
2019-10-20 11:27Punta Morales--Cocorocas salinas1
2019-10-13 10:08Fort St. John--north sewage lagoons1
2019-10-11 11:09Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares1
2019-10-19 07:40Coris-Bermejo2
2019-10-12 16:18Bateman Island1
2019-10-14 08:31Cold Springs NWR1
2019-10-19 11:01Boca del Río Changuinola1
2019-10-21 15:04Costa del Este2
2019-10-19 15:00Panamá Viejo1
2019-10-19 07:00Laguna El Saco (I. de Coche)6
2019-10-19 09:20Güinima (I. de Coche)2
2019-10-11 11:51Salton Sea--Young Rd. - west end4
2019-10-15 12:46Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Unit 18
2019-10-17 10:48Estero Guerrero Negro (Baja California)17
2019-10-20 05:27Coto 47--Las Pangas16
2019-10-11 15:30Río Chucunaque1
2019-10-19 16:07Salinas de Aguadulce1
2019-10-19 12:03Arrozales de Guarumal3
2019-10-21 09:34Aripo Livestock (Agriculture Research) Station3
2019-10-12 08:30Piarco Airport and adjacent lakes1
2019-10-14 19:36La Vega1
2019-10-18 14:30Estero Maneadero8
2019-10-18 16:20Skagit WMA--Wiley Slough/Wylie Rd1
2019-10-19 07:40Skagit WMA--Hayton Reserve2
2019-10-13 11:22Padilla Bay Shore Trail1
2019-10-13 15:35Fir Island3
2019-10-13 11:39California Creek Tidal Basin1
2019-10-13 05:56Rahamut Trace1
2019-10-14 06:23Vereda Remigios-Chigorodó1
2019-10-09 14:30Boundary Bay Regional Park3
2019-10-15 11:58Penn Cove--Grasser's Lagoon1
2019-10-19 09:45Iona Island (general)1
2019-10-18 14:15Reifel Bird Sanctuary1
2019-10-11 09:47Oso Creek--Forbes Rd. segment1
2019-10-19 10:30Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy1
2019-10-17 12:14Gibson Spit1
2019-10-14 09:30Dungeness Landing Park/Oyster House1
2019-10-17 06:50San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary1
2019-10-17 10:50Oak Bay--Turkey Head/Queen's Park2
2019-10-20 14:34Nik and Nik Gravel Ponds1
2019-10-10 15:39Martindale Flats2
2019-10-10 15:59Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR2
2019-10-13 08:45Piute Ponds (permit required)1
2019-10-12 17:53Pendray Farm (Private Property), North Saanich2
2019-10-15 07:56Harriett M. Wieder Regional Park1
2019-10-12 08:29Bolsa Chica--Interpretive Center/Bolsa Bay2
2019-10-11Nanaimo River Estuary
2019-10-19 08:12Los Angeles River--Willow St.1
2019-10-20 08:10Smith and Bybee Lakes Wetlands Natural Area4
2019-10-19 11:47Fernhill Wetlands (general)2
2019-10-10 10:28Tule Lake NWR (SIS Co.)3
2019-10-18 08:30New Cuyama WTP1
2019-10-11 17:00Philomath Sewage Ponds1
2019-10-12 08:10William L. Finley NWR--Cabell Marsh1
2019-10-13 11:10Fern Ridge WMA--Perkins Penninsula3
2019-10-20 14:11Merced NWR--parking and observation deck1
2019-10-12 10:36Merced NWR--Auto Loop5
2019-10-18 18:06Merced NWR1
2019-10-13 09:15Desmond Rd.1
2019-10-19 08:15Cosumnes River Preserve
2019-10-19 15:00Woodbridge Ecological Reserve (Isenberg Crane Reserve)
2019-10-19 14:48Sacramento Reg Wastewater Treatment Plant (limited access)1
2019-10-15 06:30Staten Island1
2019-10-17 17:30Clifton Court Forebay1
2019-10-16 11:24Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area1
2019-10-16 09:09Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area--Auto Tour Route2
2019-10-15 08:30Davis WTP3
2019-10-13 08:20Yolo County Central Landfill pond--from levee road by CR28H4
2019-10-11 09:05CR103 pond1
2019-10-18 12:52Woodland Water Pollution Control Facility4
2019-10-12 06:43County Rd. 102--drainage ponds1
2019-10-19 06:06Humedal La Conejera2
2019-10-19 06:24Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo3
2019-10-17 08:30Watsonville Slough--Ford St.1
2019-10-19 06:30Canal Boyacá1
2019-10-18 16:53Pajaro Dunes--near Pajaro River mouth (SCZ Co.)1
2019-10-17 14:00Colusa NWR--Auto Tour Route2
2019-10-19 08:03Don Edwards NWR--Env. Ed. Ctr. (EEC) and nearby upland areas1
2019-10-19 10:06Don Edwards NWR--entrance road (Grand Blvd.) between tracks and gate1
2019-10-18 09:52Gold St. at Elizabeth St.1
2019-10-19 14:20Don Edwards NWR (ALA Co.)1
2019-10-11 14:40Coyote Hills Regional Park1
2019-10-18 05:48Complejo Lagunar--Picaleña1
2019-10-21 15:19Palo Alto Baylands1
2019-10-20 07:16Byxbee Park1
2019-10-20 16:40San Francisquito Creek Trail--Geng Rd. (SCL Co.)1
2019-10-12 11:27American Canyon Wetlands1
2019-10-13 10:30Preserve Park1
2019-10-13 16:45Milton Rd.--pond at railroad crossing1
2019-10-19 11:30Pt. Isabel Regional Shoreline--mudflats1
2019-10-22 15:45Napa-Sonoma Marshes WA--Huichica Creek Unit1
2019-10-19 06:00PNN Sumapaz (Distrito Capital de Bogotá)1
2019-10-22 11:50Gateway Shopping Center pond2
2019-10-22 10:30Shorebird Marsh overlook2
2019-10-21 07:00Shollenberger Park2
2019-10-12 09:39Mad River estuary--Hammond Bridge1
2019-10-19 10:23Mad River Estuary--School Rd. trail4
2019-10-15 14:33Arcata Marsh and Wildlife Sanctuary1
2019-10-15 17:10Arcata Bottoms--V St. Loop1
2019-10-11 14:00Tomales Bay--Brazil Beach1
2019-10-13 11:14S. Broadway St. wetlands1
2019-10-19 16:12Ogle Mud Flats250
2019-10-19 08:53Caldeirão do Corvo1
2019-10-19 07:27Finca Maragrícola1
2019-10-11 15:30Shulinab4
2019-10-19 12:30Lago San Pablo5
2019-10-13 15:00Reservatório do Cabrito1
2019-10-22 18:20Paul do Cabo da Praia1
2019-10-11Lagunage de Morne Coco15
2019-10-11Marais de Kaw (domaine général)10
2019-10-20 07:36Salinas--Lagunas de Ecuasal10
2019-10-19 11:14Carretera Iquitos-Nauta--Iquitos a RN Allpahuayo-Mishana1
2019-10-19 17:26Lissagriffin Lake1
2019-10-19 09:29Parque Ecológico Kurt Beer--Humedal de Santa Julia1
2019-10-12 06:20Ilha da Marchantaria2
2019-10-19 08:14Reservorio de Tinajones1
2019-10-16 07:10Playa Puerto Eten2
2019-10-19 08:00Planta de Tratamineto de Aguas Residuales de Cajamarca
2019-10-14 08:01RN de Junín--San Pedro de Pari14
2019-10-19 06:45Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa5
2019-10-12 15:00Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Sur5
2019-10-19 10:46Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Pampas Mojadas2
2019-10-19 10:47Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Costera y Playa2
2019-10-13 09:54Río Lurín-- Desembocadura1
2019-10-18 14:03Laguna Huaypo1
2019-10-18 15:05Lago Piuray4
2019-10-19 06:26Laguna de Huacarpay3
2019-10-19 13:00Rurrenabaque1
2019-10-13 06:31Pousada Praia Alta3
2019-10-13 07:40Iguatu--Rio Jaguaribe/Sítio Itans1
2019-10-15 12:30Malecón Puno (Espejo de Agua)4
2019-10-22 10:58Rio Camaná--Desembocadura2
2019-10-19 06:00Laguna Alalay1
2019-10-21 17:15Río Lluta--Desembocadura1
2019-10-19 16:17Laguna Guapilo2
2019-10-13 05:32Pantanal--Porto Jofre vicinity1
2019-10-13 10:36Reserva de Biósfera Laguna de los Pozuelos (AICA JU15)1
2019-10-19 15:45Laguna de los Pozuelos (AICA JU15)--punto conteo SE17
2019-10-22 08:15Laguna de Huancar1
2019-10-19 10:29Bady Bassitt--Estação de Tratamento de Esgoto1
2019-10-12 18:14Nacientes de los riachos Monte Lindo y Tatú Piré (AICA FO07)4
2019-10-19 09:15El Arenal1
2019-10-19 17:06Lagoa do Camargo8
2019-10-19 10:31Santa Rita do Sapucaí--Área Geral2
2019-10-19 13:31Asunción--Desembocadura Arroyo Mburicao3
2019-10-17 10:00Asunción--Bahía de Asunción2
2019-10-13 08:00Bahía de Asuncion2
2019-10-21 16:52Asunción--Costanera Norte Parte I2
2019-10-19 17:15Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio2
2019-10-21 15:17Arrozais de Tremembé--Oeste da Rodovia Pedro Celeste10
2019-10-19 08:26Arrozais de Tremembé--Estrada paralela/próxima ao rio Paraíba do Sul8
2019-10-19 16:49Formosa--Paseo Ferroviario8
2019-10-13 07:10Parque Linear Nove de Julho1
2019-10-19 09:51Piratininga--Ilha do Pontal
2019-10-12 11:50Canal do Camboatá10
2019-10-19 04:30Peruíbe--área geral2
2019-10-19 00:16Morretes--área geral1
2019-10-18 09:19Río Elqui--Desembocadura3
2019-10-19 12:00Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura15
2019-10-18 07:33Tongoy--Playa Grande1
2019-10-09 14:45Krombauer1
2019-10-19 07:05Laguna El Cristal6
2019-10-13 08:00Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Bahía Laguna de Plata3
2019-10-19 16:26Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Ea. La Orihuela20
2019-10-22 08:36Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Miramar2
2019-10-12 17:33Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Desembocadura del Río Xanaes6
2019-10-19 10:30Parque Natural Provincial Presidente Sarmiento1
2019-10-12 16:30Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Lomo de los Indios12
2019-10-19 10:20Humedal Teius teyou6
2019-10-15 12:30Pichidangui--Bosque3
2019-10-14 11:35Ruta 62 S, entre Ruta Pcial 1 y Puente sobre Aº Saladillo1
2019-10-19 18:40Laguna Añapiré28
2019-10-19 06:00Laguna Larga2
2019-10-12 06:33Ruta 28 sur1
2019-10-19 09:25Monte de Capilla San Luis, San Jeronimo del Sauce1
2019-10-19 06:54Monte del estero de San Jerónimo del Sauce7
2019-10-12 07:00Santo Tome--Humedal2
2019-10-19 13:36Laguna La Salada (Matilde)65
2019-10-16 10:30Estero Mantagua2
2019-10-17 10:14Río Aconcagua--Desembocadura1
2019-10-22 13:45Río Aconcagua--Puente Colmo5
2019-10-19 11:20Laguna La Paloma3
2019-10-19 13:20Dique Villa General Roca2
2019-10-12 07:42Hernando11
2019-10-19 13:06Cidreira--Praia de Salinas1
2019-10-12 06:11PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)1
2019-10-19 12:27Laguna Batuco1
2019-10-19 12:00Tranque La Cadellada1
2019-10-19 16:00IBA Campos de el Tapado2
2019-10-19 16:30Estero San Jerónimo--Algarrobo1
2019-10-16 11:11Humedal Quilicura--San Luis Norte3
2019-10-12 15:00SN Laguna El Peral8
2019-10-16 09:45Humedal de Cartagena2
2019-10-20 09:15Río Maipo--Desembocadura1
2019-10-13 09:40Bañado Arroyo Chico1
2019-10-21 15:45Laguna de los Patos4
2019-10-19 17:05Pichilemu--Laguna Petrel6
2019-10-18 16:05Reserva El Potrero--administración (AICA ER03)1
2019-10-19 13:35Cáhuil--Salinas8
2019-10-19 07:10Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)-- Costa RN 9022
2019-10-19 17:42Médanos50
2019-10-21 10:43Rio de las Aves4
2019-10-20 09:45Ceibas--camino Arroyo Ñancay (AICA ER07)28
2019-10-19 14:25Río Mataquito--Desembocadura6
2019-10-12 18:03Río Maule--Desembocadura1
2019-10-14 07:00Talar de Belén (AICA BA05)30
2019-10-19 06:22Radio Ciudad1
2019-10-20 09:12Paisaje Protegido Laguna de Rocha--Área general4
2019-10-19 08:45Balneario Las Flores--Área general12
2019-10-19 16:07Canal Ifarle67
2019-10-19 17:14SN Península de Hualpén--Humedal Lenga12
2019-10-20 15:30La Paloma--Puerto3
2019-10-20 14:10La Paloma--El Cabito1
2019-10-19 11:00SN Península de Hualpén--Humedal Lenga
2019-10-22 05:51(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general15
2019-10-19 15:45Punta del Chileno2
2019-10-19 09:40Punta del Este--Área general3
2019-10-13 11:01Río Carampangue--Desembocadura
2019-10-19 08:00Laguna Don Tomás y Ea. La Malvina2
2019-10-21 11:08Reserva Natural Punta Rasa (AICA BA07)29
2019-10-19 13:59Gral. Lavalle8
2019-10-19 10:30Puerto Saavedra--Costanera26
2019-10-19 15:46Mar Chiquita (AICA BA11)16
2019-10-19 09:19Casa de Lata--Laguna1
2019-10-19 11:10Ripieras del Arroyo Bernal (AICA RN04)1
2019-10-19 16:00San Antonio Oeste (AICA RN03)2
2019-10-19 07:00Las Grutas (AICA RN03)2
2019-10-13 16:51Chamiza--Puente4
2019-10-20 14:23Lepihué2
2019-10-18 13:00Ruta V-730 Pangal-Maullín2
2019-10-19 15:37Caulín1
2019-10-10 14:24Reserva Natural Municipal Laguna Nimez (AICA SC12)2
2019-10-20 11:15Buque Quemado4
2019-10-18 10:35Parcelas Gente Grande--Sector Serrano3
2019-10-16 11:00Río Grande (AICA TF01)1