The rufescent tiger heron (Tigrisoma lineatum) is a species of heron in the family Ardeidae. It is found in wetlands from Central America through much of South America.
Rufescent Tiger-Heron
Date Location Count
2020-02-01 10:00Via Parque Isla de Salamanca--Centro Administrativo Los Cocos1
2020-02-27 10:00Palermo--Camino Km 44
2020-02-09 09:37SFF Ciénaga Grande de Santa Marta--Río Sevilla3
2020-02-08 06:26Ciénaga del Totumo (Dept. Atlántico)3
2020-02-23 06:59Región Ecodeltáica Fluvio-Estuarina del Canal del Dique1
2020-02-01 05:39Tortuguero--Caño Palma2
2020-02-09 06:00Tortuguero--Alrededores 4 Esquinas3
2020-02-15 09:23Campo Boscán, Hacienda La Modelo1
2020-02-01 12:00Tortuguero Canal1
2020-02-07 10:30Puerto Viejo de Sarapiquí--Río Sarapiquí boat tour1
2020-02-17 19:51Hotel Ara ambigua
2020-02-09 14:22Siquirres1
2020-02-05 09:00PN Cahuita--Puerto Vargas1
2020-02-27 06:30Pipeline Road (Camino del Oleoducto) General area1
2020-02-21 06:45Pipeline Road1
2020-02-27 08:00Panama Rainforest Discovery Center1
2020-02-16 11:00Gamboa--Goethals Blvd1
2020-02-22 15:20Gamboa--Ammunition storage facility loop1
2020-02-23 06:55Pipeline Road (entrance to Juan Grande creek)3
2020-02-26 07:28Gamboa Rainforest Resort3
2020-02-27 14:38Ammo Dump Ponds1
2020-02-23 16:05Gamboa Rainforest Resort--marina1
2020-02-23 14:19Sendero La Laguna1
2020-02-18 16:20Gamboa (town)4
2020-02-13 07:00Changuinola Canal1
2020-02-04 09:12Tocumen Marsh1
2020-02-03 07:00Canopy Tower1
2020-02-25 16:00Parque del Este1
2020-02-26 09:38Nuevo Vigía Emberá2
2020-02-25 12:21Yaviza (poblado)1
2020-02-12 08:34Hato Masaguaral (propiedad privada)--Sector Oeste4
2020-02-12 06:08Hato Masaguaral (propiedad privada)5
2020-02-10 17:51Hato Masaguaral (propiedad privada)--Sector este1
2020-02-11 14:37Hato Las Caretas1
2020-02-24 08:59Hato La Aurora--Ecolodge Juan Solito3
2020-02-08 06:35Casa Hato la Aurora3
2020-02-16 15:00Characa de Guarinocito1
2020-02-11 08:21Laguna El Tabacal1
2020-02-03 05:41Reservas de Altagracia--Ecolodge Buenaventura1
2020-02-16 10:04Hotel Lagos de Menegua1
2020-02-04 05:50Recinto de Flora Los Camorucos1
2020-01-29 05:37PNN Serrania de la Macarenia--Laguna El Silencio1
2020-02-22 17:03Río Morrocoy--Puente 11
2020-02-02 16:02Cananguchal La Gallineta1
2020-02-07 06:35Río Orteguaza--Puerto Arango1
2020-02-19 17:42Cuyabeno--Laguna Grande
2020-02-21 13:43Cuyabeno--Río Cuyabeno west of Laguna Grande
2020-02-18 10:17Nicky Amazon Lodge
2020-02-22 06:00Reserva Biológica Limoncocha1
2020-02-01 07:00Rio Napo (Sucumbios province)1
2020-02-24 05:30Sani Lodge1
2020-02-25 15:04Yarina Lodge1
2020-02-20 06:19Laguna de Taracoa1
2020-02-21 12:51Sacha Lodge--Kapok Tower1
2020-02-19 16:24Sacha Lodge--boat launch and boardwalk1
2020-02-12 04:00La Selva Lodge--Garzacocha1
2020-02-25 07:37Napo Wildlife Center1
2020-02-22 14:54Napo Wildlife Center--Añangu Creek1
2020-02-05 18:45Yasuni Biological Research Station1
2020-02-19 08:16Tambococha1
2020-02-03 05:00Shiripuno Lodge1
2020-02-12 16:07Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera3
2020-02-13 07:21Humedal La Tembladera2
2020-02-20 08:03Amazon Research Center Peru Lodge2
2020-02-25 09:52Reserva Marasha1
2020-02-19 09:31Rio Yanayacu--Desembocadura1
2020-02-16 11:15Várzea do Iranduba1
2020-02-08 06:16Trocha San Juan1
2020-02-15 22:57Inkaterra Guides Field Station--Puente Aguajal
2020-02-01 15:06Estación Biológica Villa Carmen2
2020-02-25 06:41Centro de Educacion, Ciencia y Conservacion Tambopata/Hacienda Herrera1
2020-02-21 15:32Inkaterra Hacienda Concepcion2
2020-02-23 06:46Lago Sandoval2
2020-01-29 15:44RN Tambopata--Estanque de Peces1
2020-02-14 16:12Rio Cristalino--upstream from Cristalino Lodge1
2020-02-14Alta Floresta--Fazenda Anacã1
2020-02-18 07:53Alta Floresta--Floresta Amazonica Hotel1
2020-01-30 06:25Barba Azul Nature Reserve1
2020-02-23 15:10Laney Rickman Nature Reserve1
2020-02-08 05:00COPA Sítio Tamboril Colab. de Observação e Pesquisa de Aves1
2020-02-09 07:14Parque Estadual do Cocó1
2020-02-04 05:49Fazenda Logradouro (Juatama-Quixadá)2
2020-02-08 07:00Laguna Guapilo1
2020-02-04 07:00Transpantaneira-Rio Bento Gomes3
2020-02-19 16:40Estrada-Parque Pantanal Sul1
2020-02-27 15:40Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia1
2020-02-11 16:26Refugio Ecologico Caiman
2020-02-06 07:58Miranda--Fazenda San Francisco1
2020-02-02 17:10Terenos--Estrada de acesso à Reserva Canindé1
2020-02-24 15:50Ruta Nacional N°34.1
2020-02-14 17:17Laguna Capitán, Dpto. Pte. Hayes (Alto Chaco)1
2020-02-04 07:00El Sauzalito1
2020-02-23 06:30Pompéu--área geral1
2020-02-07 07:10Estancia La Rafaela, Pte. Hayes (Bajo Chaco)3
2020-02-15 07:05Humedal de Benjamin Aceval2
2020-02-04 05:26Gran Asunción--Parque Guasu Metropolitano2
2020-02-16 06:08Guatapará--Mombuca2
2020-02-03 17:00Formosa--Paseo Ferroviario1
2020-02-06 07:26Ypeti, Caazapá (Alto Paraná)1
2020-02-14 19:08Floresta Estadual Edmundo Navarro de Andrade1
2020-01-29 07:02Antigo Sítio Pascon1
2020-02-19 07:47Bairro do Tanquã / Tanquã wetlands1
2020-02-08 09:00El Cachapé (AICA CH01)2
2020-02-11 07:45PN do Iguaçu1
2020-02-27 08:32PN Iguazú--Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)1
2020-02-17 09:30Arroyo Yacuí1
2020-02-15 07:14ARIE Mata de Santa Genebra1
2020-01-31 07:49PP Urugua-í (AICA MI02)--Seccional Uruzú
2020-02-02 09:00PP Urugua-í (AICA MI02)--Seccional 101
2020-01-31 08:20Guaratinguetá--Colônia do Piagui1
2020-02-24 09:36Arrozais de Tremembé--Estrada do Kanegae1
2020-02-05 08:15Camino alternativo Ituzaingó (Corrientes)1
2020-02-01 07:02Parque Linear Nove de Julho1
2020-02-04 06:40PN Iberá--Cambyretá1
2020-02-07 07:00Reserva Urutaú1
2020-02-23 11:42Reserva Natural Don Luis1
2020-02-23 07:02Itanhaém--Chácara Sara1
2020-02-01 17:56Cañada La Zulema3
2020-02-04 16:27PN Iberá--Portal Lobo Cuá1
2020-02-24 06:06Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)2
2020-02-16 18:57Cuenca del Río Aguapey (AICA CR05)1
2020-02-25 07:00Laguna El Cristal3
2020-02-09 06:37PEQC - Parque Estadual Quarta Colonia (Sede)2
2020-02-25 18:37Concordia--Colonia Ayui1
2020-02-24 18:06Concordia--Punta Norte1
2020-02-01 12:30La Azotea2
2020-02-23 10:13PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)1
2020-02-09 15:09Cañada de Las Ovejas1
2020-02-09 18:05Porto Alegre -- Parque Mascarenhas de Morais1
2020-02-05 08:15Parque Rafael de Aguiar1
2020-02-25 07:10Ceibas--Terraplén (AICA ER07)1
2020-02-09 06:00Paso Centurión1
2020-02-09 15:05Baradero--Reserva Natural Urbana Parque del Este1
2020-02-16 15:12PN Otamendi / Ciervo De Los Pantanos (AICA BA04)1
2020-02-08 18:41Reserva Natural Ingeniero Maschwitz1
2020-02-15 07:45Radio Ciudad1
2020-02-23 08:15Reserva Ribera Norte1
2020-02-24 10:30Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López1
2020-02-23 17:49Parque Natural La Lucila2
2020-02-26 18:20Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte2
2020-02-27 09:00Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)
2020-02-03 07:34Punta Piedras y Camino de Acceso1
2020-02-15 08:26Reserva Natural Ciudad Evita1
2020-02-13 09:00Reserva Natural Integral y Mixta Laguna de Rocha
2020-02-15 10:49Laguna de San Vicente1
2020-01-29 07:30Colonia Wilson1
2020-01-30 09:21Bañados del Indio1
2020-02-18 08:57Santiago Vazquez--Humedal1
2020-02-01 07:40Guazuvirá-Circuito Norte1
2020-02-18 06:25Laguna del Diario2
2020-02-14 10:05(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general1