The Sandwich tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) is a seabird of the tern family, Sternidae. It is very closely related to the lesser crested tern (T. bengalensis), Chinese crested tern (T. bernsteini), Cabot's tern (T. acuflavidus), and elegant tern (T. elegans) and has been known to interbreed with the lesser crested.

The Sandwich tern is a medium-large tern with grey upperparts, white underparts, a yellow-tipped black bill and a shaggy black crest which becomes less extensive in winter with a white crown. Young birds bear grey and brown scalloped plumage on their backs and wings. It is a vocal bird. It nests in a ground scrape and lays one to three eggs.

Like all Thalasseus terns, the Sandwich tern feeds by plunge diving for fish, usually in marine environments, and the offering of fish by the male to the female is part of the courtship display.
Sandwich Tern
Date Location Count
2020-10-17 07:45South Texas Botanical Gardens (CTC 067)
2020-10-27 12:13John F Kennedy Causeway Wetlands (CTC 065)7
2020-10-03 18:35Kennedy Causeway Wetlands--E. side / Pk Rd 22 Exit2
2020-10-03 11:14Packery Channel Park (CTC 064)3
2020-10-14 13:02Packery Channel Mustang Isl. (TX361 bridge area)7
2020-10-14 15:26Padre Balli Park3
2020-10-29 16:28Aransas Pass--TX361 Wetlands (Nueces Co.)1
2020-10-01 11:13Whitecap Beach, N Padre Is.2
2020-10-18 17:40Packery Channel Jetties10
2020-10-19 10:39Mustang Island SP--Fish Pass area1
2020-10-21 10:50Port Aransas Nature Preserve at Charlie's Pasture1
2020-10-21 08:24Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)
2020-10-10 13:15Austwell & environs (Refugio Co.)12
2020-10-28 11:51Port Aransas Jetty (CTC 058)15
2020-10-27 09:56Aransas NWR--Heron Flats Trail (Aransas Co.)1
2020-10-16 15:06Carancahua/Vaes Bay--TX35 Boat Ramp2
2020-10-02 06:54Carancahua Bay--Eastern shore area (Jackson Co.)2
2020-10-17 09:30Port O'Connor1
2020-10-23 09:30Matagorda Isl.--Pass Cavallo (E. of Pelican Island)6
2020-10-04 10:10TX48--Shrimp Basin Bridge / Zapata Memorial Boat Ramp/ San Martin Lake outlet3
2020-10-03 15:07South Padre Is.--N. of Beach Access rd. 6 (Cameron Co.)1
2020-10-04 13:02TX48--Bahia Grande - Brownsville ship channel Canal area1
2020-10-14 10:36South Padre Is.--Edwin King Atwood Park2
2020-10-17 09:12South Padre Is.--WBC/Conv. Center/Laguna Madre Trail (LTC 035)13
2020-10-17 12:27South Padre Is.--Bay Access mudflats N. of Conv Ctr.8
2020-10-24 08:56South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center4
2020-10-07 12:55South Padre Is.--Andy Bowie Park3
2020-10-25 14:24South Padre Is.--Queen Isabella causeway area3
2020-10-01 10:21South Padre Is.--KOA marsh/beach1
2020-10-13 17:08South Padre Is.--Isla Blanca Park (LTC 038)3
2020-10-05 08:24Boca Chica Beach--near Port Isabel Jetty2
2020-10-24 15:36Matagorda- East Gulf Rd1
2020-10-02 17:32Matagorda Bay Nature Park/Jetty (CTC 003)1
2020-10-17 12:00Bryan Beach, Freeport (UTC 123)1
2020-10-21 14:00Quintana Island (General) East of FM14951
2020-10-29 04:45Quintana Neotropical Bird Sanctuary (UTC 121)2
2020-10-18 09:22Fort Velasco / Surfside Bird & Butterfly Trail4
2020-10-18 13:26Surfside- Crab Rd2
2020-10-25 07:27Quintana Beach & Jetty (UTC122)1
2020-10-18 17:262800-2900 Bluewater Highway / Swan Court, Surfside Beach2
2020-10-13 09:33Pine Gully Park (UTC 079)1
2020-10-05 14:30San Luis Pass (Galveston Co.)(UTC 071)
2020-10-16 13:34Galveston Island SP (UTC 070)6
2020-10-29 10:00Texas City Dike (UTC 074)2
2020-10-04 17:13Wallisville Lake Project--Trinity River Isl. Rec. Area1
2020-10-17 07:41Smith Point--Candy Abshier WMA (UTC 048)(GCBO Hawk Watch loc.)1
2020-10-09 13:53Fort Anahuac Park (UTC 045)15
2020-10-25 09:22Bolivar-Galveston Ferry6
2020-10-16 09:45Port Bolivar Area1
2020-10-02 13:10Galveston Ferry Landing1
2020-10-29 12:46Galveston--Boddeker Rd4
2020-10-06 12:00East End Lagoon Nature Preserve3
2020-10-07 09:01Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--Rettilon Rd1
2020-10-29 18:08Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary (UTC 058)1
2020-10-22 09:08Bolivar Flats Shorebird Survey Start2
2020-10-28 13:50Galveston--Apffel Park / East Beach (UTC 062)3
2020-10-27 10:50Rollover Pass (UTC 056)3
2020-10-07 13:59Bolivar East Shorebird Survey Start1
2020-10-11 16:14Cypremort Point1
2020-10-15 13:38Centro de Investigaciones Costeras La Mancha5
2020-10-24 10:38Laguna La Mancha4
2020-10-10 14:40False River1
2020-10-17 06:36Playa Chachalacas--Desembocadura Río Actopan2
2020-10-02 11:49Río Pescados (La Antigua)--Desembocadura2
2020-10-25 16:02Lagos de Puente Moreno7
2020-10-11 09:56Lake End Park40
2020-10-11 11:05Brownell Memorial Park1
2020-10-17 12:51Las Barrancas (pueblo)50
2020-10-10 09:19Playa La Cava1
2020-10-24 14:50Pointe aux Chene WMA--Island Rd.5
2020-10-12 16:00Lake Pontchartrain--Seabrook13
2020-10-03 10:08Fort Jackson--Myiarchus Woods2
2020-10-02 17:04West Side Pier--Gulfport1
2020-10-08 09:23Jones Park3
2020-10-25 16:13Causeway Dr3
2020-10-06 11:30Back Bay Blvd1
2020-10-24 12:07Horn Island--east end8
2020-10-05 07:03ACBS Surveys ONLY--Greenwood Island (Restricted Access)3
2020-10-17 16:40Playa Santa Maria Xadani2
2020-10-19 07:50ACBS Surveys ONLY--Far West End5
2020-10-15 06:00Dauphin Island--Bayou Heron Park1
2020-10-18 07:02Dauphin Island--Pier2
2020-10-04 07:08ACBS Surveys ONLY--Pelican Island21
2020-10-29 10:40Dauphin Island--Pelican Island1
2020-10-04 11:53Dauphin Island--Fort Gaines1
2020-10-25 08:10Meaher SP3
2020-10-04 09:17Bon Secour NWR--No Name Rd.1
2020-10-29 07:09Bayfront Park/Village Point (Daphne)2
2020-10-19 07:25ACBS Surveys ONLY--Bayfront Park2
2020-10-14 07:30ACBS surveys ONLY--May Day Park1
2020-10-08 13:58Gulf Shores5
2020-10-17 07:00ACBS Surveys ONLY--Gulf SP Beach4
2020-10-19 07:50Palafox Pier2
2020-10-04 16:06Gulf Islands NS: Fort Pickens entrance beach24
2020-10-17 10:43Gulf Islands National Seashore--Condo Parking Lot and Beach Area4
2020-10-29 06:40Playa Norte43
2020-10-18 07:05Gulf Islands National Seashore--Naval Live Oaks Visitor Center5
2020-10-04 08:35Playa del Sur de Celestún14
2020-10-06 05:08Puerto de Abrigo de Celestún9
2020-10-25 04:14Celestun (pueblo)10
2020-10-17 10:28Playón de Chuburná Puerto15
2020-10-10 09:32Fishing pier5
2020-10-13 08:03Okaloosa County Veterans/Ross Marler Park1
2020-10-17 10:04Dársena malecón de Campeche3
2020-10-12 11:30Ciénaga de la Curva de Yucalpeten7
2020-10-18 07:18Destin--west jetty3
2020-10-05 07:50Topsail Hill Preserve SP3
2020-10-12 10:12Puerto de Abrigo de Telchac9
2020-10-02 09:53Muelle de Pescadores de Telchac Puerto1
2020-10-07 11:45Grayton Beach SP1
2020-10-18 09:18Camp Helen SP3
2020-10-29 08:13MB Miller County Pier15
2020-10-27 10:02Panama City Beach Access 413
2020-10-21 07:36St. Andrews SP5
2020-10-25 10:53St. Andrews SP--Jetty Beach13
2020-10-02 10:01Shell Island4
2020-10-03 06:47Tyndall Beach4
2020-10-12 10:02St. Joseph Peninsula SP1
2020-10-21 08:00Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos1
2020-10-21 16:58Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Aguada y Paseo Marítimo2
2020-10-05 06:51Salinas Las Coloradas1
2020-10-26 09:13Flag Island96
2020-10-26 17:23St. George Island--Government Cut4
2020-10-27 04:38El Cuyo (pueblo)5
2020-10-11 09:00St. George Island SP--Beach #12
2020-10-17 08:15St. George Island SP--Youth Camp Area2
2020-10-17 15:00St. George Island SP3
2020-10-21 10:14McKissack Beach Wildlife Area10
2020-10-11 16:25St. George Island--east tip1
2020-10-15 15:23Dog Island - west narrows118
2020-10-04 10:00Isla Holbox--Zona de Conservación de Aves40
2020-10-01 15:53Lanark Reef--Phipps Preserve2
2020-10-17 15:30Isla Holbox28
2020-10-20 11:28Alligator Point--Phipps Preserve1
2020-10-18 07:40Alligator Point4
2020-10-24 14:05Mashes Sands County Park4
2020-10-29 11:27Bald Point SP3
2020-10-03 15:05St. Marks NWR--Headquarters Pond2
2020-10-28 10:06St. Marks NWR1
2020-10-29 16:12Hotel Haven Riviera Cancún1
2020-10-22 06:15Dreams Riviera Cancun Resort & Spa1
2020-10-20 06:10Puerto Morelos (pueblo)1
2020-10-17 07:49PN Sipacate-Naranjo--Barra La Criba6
2020-10-14 15:35PN Sipacate-Naranjo--canal del Paredon hacia la barra5
2020-10-17 09:38Captain Hook's Restaurant & Shrimp Farm5
2020-10-24 07:56Belize City--Buttonwood Bay Public Park4
2020-10-17 08:12Belize City--BTL Park100
2020-10-11 14:36Belize City--Bird's Isle6
2020-10-17 08:51Belize City--Fort George8
2020-10-17 16:32Caye Caulker--South Point6
2020-10-06 02:56Caye Caulker6
2020-10-27 12:17Cattle Landing--waterfront1
2020-10-28 15:42Punta Gorda Town6
2020-10-17 12:18Horseshoe Point6
2020-10-17 07:30Hopkins Wetlands10
2020-10-17 08:50Dangriga--North Stann Creek (mouth)2
2020-10-17 15:25Lower Suwannee NWR--Shired Island1
2020-10-22 11:05Lower Suwannee NWR--Shell Mound2
2020-10-22 08:30Cedar Key15
2020-10-29 09:24Fort Island Gulf Beach10
2020-10-24 08:15Honeymoon Island SP
2020-10-11 11:56Estero Prieto7
2020-10-30 12:42Fred Howard County Park1
2020-10-22 10:30Caladesi Island SP5
2020-10-09 13:00Indian Rocks Beach Nature Preserve1
2020-10-22 07:55Sand Key Park
2020-10-21 07:30Dunedin Causeway3
2020-10-14 08:32George C. McGough Nature Park1
2020-10-08 10:30Bird Island (Island I-25)12
2020-10-28 08:00Alfred McKethan Park (Pine Island)1
2020-10-30 09:45Bayport Park1
2020-10-13 07:45SunWest Park1
2020-10-18 08:16Lagunas de Oxidación de Puerto Cortés14
2020-10-18 13:33Desembocadura Río Mar, Puerto Cortés3
2020-10-18 08:43Laguna de Alvarado9
2020-10-22 07:35War Veterans' Memorial Park1
2020-10-25 18:55Treasure Island Beach6
2020-10-29 07:50Harbourside Condos
2020-10-25 15:24Safety Harbor Waterfront Park49
2020-10-29 08:07St. Pete Beach1
2020-10-25 10:32Veterans Memorial Park6
2020-10-28 17:17Courtney Campbell Causeway (Pinellas Co.)2
2020-10-29 17:45Outback Key10
2020-10-24 10:15Pass-a-Grille5
2020-10-16 11:00Egmont Key NWR5
2020-10-30 14:30Anna Maria Island--Bean Point1
2020-10-24 08:25Clam Bayou Nature Preserve & Park11
2020-10-30 11:00Fort De Soto Park40
2020-10-12 09:30Pinellas National Wildlife Refuge Islands1
2020-10-24 15:34Eckerd College1
2020-10-27 09:50Manatee County Public Beach200
2020-10-29 10:37Grassy Point Preserve1
2020-10-23 16:56Gandy Beach40
2020-10-27 16:45Northshore Park14
2020-10-03 13:21Neal Preserve2
2020-10-21 14:05Coquina Beach8
2020-10-30 08:07Leffis Key16
2020-10-02 07:31Longboat Pass35
2020-10-13 09:27South Skyway Pier675
2020-10-25 11:00Whitney Beach16
2020-10-28 09:49Palma Sola Causeway4
2020-10-12 08:16De Soto National Memorial2
2020-10-17 10:42Durante Park2
2020-10-21 09:30Emerson Point Preserve3
2020-10-30 11:27MacDill AFB (restricted access)2
2020-10-17 12:39Palmetto Estuary Nature Preserve1
2020-10-15 07:50Quick Point Nature Preserve20
2020-10-30 07:19North Lido Beach Park45
2020-10-29 08:27Ken Thompson City Island Park1
2020-10-05 13:51E.G. Simmons Regional Park30
2020-10-27 17:44Lido Key Beach115
2020-10-05 13:052-D Spoil Island (Restricted) & Fantasy Island80
2020-10-13 08:593-D Spoil Island (restricted access)4
2020-10-14 08:40South Lido County Park1
2020-10-17 10:50Sarasota Bayfront Recreational Trail1
2020-10-19 07:50Siesta Key--Beach Access 5140
2020-10-27 07:41Siesta Key--Beach Access 712
2020-10-30 17:08Siesta Key Public Beach200
2020-10-25 06:39Fred and Idah Schultz Preserve2
2020-10-03 10:00Historic Spanish Point5
2020-10-12 10:02Robert Patton Park1
2020-10-25 13:23The Celery Fields1
2020-10-23 16:41Nokomis Public Beach50
2020-10-28 17:18North Jetty Park9
2020-10-17 06:04Bocana Río Jiboa5
2020-10-11 16:30Lake Grady1
2020-10-22 16:19Venice Beach250
2020-10-22 10:19Venice Fishing Pier1
2020-10-26 16:08Colding Loop Road1
2020-10-28 07:23Blind Pass Beach Park59
2020-10-30 14:17Lemon Bay Park12
2020-10-25 12:49Indian Mound Park1
2020-10-17 08:29Bay Heights Park14
2020-10-25 08:00Stump Pass Beach SP40
2020-10-15 11:41Cedar Point Environmental Park2
2020-10-01 08:40Palm Island Mitigation Site9
2020-10-27 12:53Jekyll Island--South Beach1
2020-10-06 16:45Jekyll Island--North Loop Trail2
2020-10-30 17:29Saint Simons Island--Goulds Inlet22
2020-10-16 11:33Fort Clinch SP--Fishing Pier15
2020-10-17 07:19Little Gasparilla 200
2020-10-17 09:38Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond1
2020-10-17 12:40Amelia Island SP31
2020-10-23 12:09Placida Fishing Pier5
2020-10-22 15:03Sea Island--Pelican Spit/Hupps Bar
2020-10-28 08:47Sapelo Island2
2020-10-22 18:43El Jobean Pier3
2020-10-27 07:00Little Saint Simons Island (please consider using more specific locations)8
2020-10-25 07:50Huguenot Memorial City Park26
2020-10-28 10:42Cayo Costa SP1
2020-10-19 10:25Dry Tortugas NP--Garden Key20
2020-10-12 10:56Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park1
2020-10-23 07:55Port Charlotte Beach Park33
2020-10-24 11:00North Captiva1
2020-10-10 10:59Lake Mayer1
2020-10-23 15:52Bayshore Live Oak Park12
2020-10-03 10:00GTM NERR--Middle Beach Access1
2020-10-24 08:32Beach south of Blind Pass5
2020-10-09 12:22Vilano Boat Ramp40
2020-10-01 15:00El Estero y Muelle Reynaldo Canales (La Ceiba)2
2020-10-14 07:25J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-10-25 12:54Desembocadura del Río Cangrejal2
2020-10-14 09:07St. Augustine Lighthouse boat ramp30
2020-10-18 16:38Anastasia SP6
2020-10-24 09:00Sanibel Island Beach10
2020-10-16 17:52St. Johns County Ocean Pier area1
2020-10-15 14:44St. Johns County Ocean Pier5
2020-10-09 14:02Weff Rd. docks1
2020-10-24 11:57Fulgur Beach Access17
2020-10-17 17:24Causeway Islands Park4
2020-10-26 08:49Sanibel Beach60
2020-10-26 09:38Point Ybel Lighthouse Beach Park1
2020-10-30 11:00Tybee Island--North Beach22
2020-10-09 09:50Southeast Intracoastal Waterway Park2
2020-10-16 19:50Tybee Island--South Beach (Chatham Co.)
2020-10-23 15:38Ft. Matanzas peninsula
2020-10-09 08:55Marineland--north (St. John's Co)1
2020-10-29 15:30San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve6
2020-10-25 10:00Bowditch Point Park12
2020-10-02 15:22Washington Oaks Gardens SP3
2020-10-17 06:11PN Nombre de Dios--Laguna de Cacao3
2020-10-30 07:20Fort Myers Beach2
2020-10-26 07:34Little Estero Island Critical Wildlife Area45
2020-10-23 07:30CWA lagoon12
2020-10-11 08:26Carlos Pointe25
2020-10-28 12:32Fish Haul Beach Park9
2020-10-16 08:02Mitchelville Freedom Park25
2020-10-30 08:10Lovers Key SP100
2020-10-08 10:20North Peninsula SP3
2020-10-13 14:15Barefoot Beach--between access 1 & 3100
2020-10-26 08:00Barefoot Beach County Preserve30
2020-10-30 07:51Delnor-Wiggins Pass SP10
2020-10-04 07:30Tom Renick Park3
2020-10-15 14:40Naples Pier4
2020-10-15 12:17Hunting Island SP1
2020-10-17 06:19Estero El Tamarindo1
2020-10-18 10:00Marco Island--Tiger Tail Beach10
2020-10-09 17:41Rookery Bay NERR4
2020-10-08 09:33Marco Island--Residents Beach56
2020-10-03 13:56Smyrna Dunes Park2
2020-10-20 08:00Edisto Beach--Helena Inlet Sound1
2020-10-02 10:17Goodland Boating Park100
2020-10-08 07:12Blue Heron WTF & Wetlands (open weekdays only)5
2020-10-23 13:55Canaveral NS--Apollo Beach--Parking Lot 35
2020-10-22 08:22Seabrook Island--North Beach3
2020-10-15 06:55Kiawah Island Banding Station - Restricted Access1
2020-10-02 10:00Beachwalker Park2
2020-10-09 08:09Playa del Chivo2
2020-10-29 09:50Kiawah East Beach14
2020-10-17 17:13Key West
2020-10-13 10:24Canaveral National Seashore--Lot #135
2020-10-25 08:08Clarence S. Higgs Memorial Beach2
2020-10-24 16:48Folly Beach "Washout"
2020-10-24 08:21N. Folly Island--Lighthouse Inlet Heritage Preserve30
2020-10-10 09:14Pitt Street Causeway1
2020-10-23 09:14Ft. Moultrie National Monument1
2020-10-13 07:23Jetty Park12
2020-10-03 14:26Breach Inlet1
2020-10-30 16:27Indiatlantic Beach3
2020-10-26 09:11Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)5
2020-10-22 14:32Sebastian Inlet SP (Indian River co.)1
2020-10-28 16:43Port Mayaca Lock1
2020-10-02 15:22Disney's Vero Beach Resort3
2020-10-22 17:15Captain Forster Hammock Preserve2
2020-10-11 13:25Old Fort Park2
2020-10-18 08:50South Causeway Island Park1
2020-10-29 08:44Fort Pierce Inlet SP5
2020-10-27 10:27Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre1
2020-10-29 11:30Fort Pierce Inlet South Jetty1
2020-10-27 09:00Everglades NP--Flamingo1
2020-10-27 14:32Middle Cove Beach1
2020-10-18 08:30Pawleys Island - South End2
2020-10-22 15:20Indian Riverside Park1
2020-10-17 10:53Glasscock Beach5
2020-10-10 07:00Conch Key2
2020-10-04 15:01Ernest Lyons Bridge2
2020-10-21 10:00Twin Rivers Park
2020-10-18 10:01Wellington Environmental Preserve1
2020-10-26 07:17Huntington Beach SP2
2020-10-17 12:56Huntington Beach SP--North Beach1
2020-10-25 09:56Jupiter Inlet4
2020-10-17 18:26Lantana Beach1
2020-10-26 12:49Boynton Beach Inlet Park7
2020-10-02 08:17Spanish River Park2
2020-10-02 12:51Pompano Beach Pier1
2020-10-01 08:40Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson SP2
2020-10-28 13:00Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP1
2020-10-06 16:03Heritage Shores Nature Preserve1
2020-10-20 10:10Cherry Grove/Hog Inlet2
2020-10-20 07:07Waties Island60
2020-10-07 14:43Bird Island State Reserve10
2020-10-19 09:20Sunset Beach--East End25
2020-10-03 13:39Ocean Isle Beach10
2020-10-06 08:53Ocean Isle--East End3
2020-10-16 11:40Shallotte Inlet12
2020-10-19 07:55Holden Beach--East End1
2020-10-27 13:02Oak Island--West End
2020-10-18 10:30Oak Island15
2020-10-05 13:42Oak Island--Davis Canal7
2020-10-24 06:30El Guayabo Wetlands 60
2020-10-18 07:44Fort Fisher State Historic Site2
2020-10-03 12:45Fort Fisher--Ocean Overlook/Coquina Outcropping/Gazebo1
2020-10-28 08:09Masonboro Island--NERR (Main Island)8
2020-10-18 07:20Mason Inlet Waterbird Management Area2
2020-10-21 14:21Figure Eight Island--South End3
2020-10-22 15:45South Topsail Beach35
2020-10-03 07:52Surf City3
2020-10-21 10:00Bogue Inlet1
2020-10-14 10:32Cape Lookout NS--Shackelford Banks5
2020-10-23 08:52East Shackleford Banks4
2020-10-18 13:37Cedar Island Ferry Terminal4
2020-10-23 07:25First Landing SP--Campground/Beach4
2020-10-25 05:45Colorado--west salinas2
2020-10-17 09:49First Landing State Park2
2020-10-23 07:03Cape Charles Beach1
2020-10-07 08:35Kiptopeke State Park3
2020-10-17 07:36Ensenada Lodge6
2020-10-13 06:58Little Island Park1
2020-10-07 07:04**BACK BAY NWR1
2020-10-15 12:31VA-ISS-1617
2020-10-15 11:21VA-ISS-1510
2020-10-27 11:38Punta Morales--Cocorocas salinas5
2020-10-07 12:51Currituck Beach
2020-10-24 11:02Chomes--beach and mudflats1
2020-10-10 06:43Hatteras Inlet2
2020-10-12 07:45Bodie Island--Coquina Beach2
2020-10-07 18:24Cape Hatteras NS--Oregon Inlet Beach (North)2
2020-10-14 09:10Bonner Bridge (South Rock Jetty)1
2020-10-17 12:28Pea Island NWR--Old Coast Guard Station2
2020-10-23 17:00Cape Hatteras NS--West Beach (Ramps 44-45)8
2020-10-19 06:54Cape Hatteras47
2020-10-05 08:59Pea Island NWR--North Pond Wildlife Trail1
2020-10-11 08:35Cape Hatteras NS--Avon Pier2
2020-10-26 11:05Pea Island NWR1
2020-10-18 14:36Tárcoles--Tour en Bote2
2020-10-24 05:57Barra del Colorado7
2020-10-22 11:43Tortuguero--Boca Río Tortuguero1
2020-10-19 09:32Fisherman's Dock150
2020-10-14 15:46Kingston Waterfront4
2020-10-10 07:40Salinas de Aguadulce2
2020-10-17 06:02Ammo Dump Ponds1
2020-10-17 13:00Isla Contadora2
2020-10-15 08:40Laguna Oviedo6
2020-10-13 10:46Troncal del Caribe--Cienaga a Barranquilla50
2020-10-17 13:10Las Salinas44
2020-10-17 13:15Monumento Natural Bahía de las Calderas (Salinas de Bani)22
2020-10-18 08:47Rio Don Diego--Carretera 908
2020-10-22 05:56SFF Los Flamencos--Ciénaga del Navío Quebrado40
2020-10-24 06:00Resguardo Perratpu—Sendero Mainshi-Rutshi
2020-10-17 07:57Arashi Beach1
2020-10-24 07:36Bubali Bird Sanctuary9
2020-10-19 08:11Oranjestad--Wilhelmina Park2
2020-10-07 09:35Baby Beach at southern tip12
2020-10-26 07:45Faro de Rincón8
2020-10-25 08:35Desembocadura del Rio Culebrinas5
2020-10-10 08:29Cabo Rojo - Salt Flats1
2020-10-17 08:29Laguna Cartegena - West End2
2020-10-03 08:30Reserva Natural Finca Nolla2
2020-10-15 11:48Desembocadura Rio Camuy24
2020-10-17 15:32Reserva Natural Las Cucharas1
2020-10-17 14:50La Guancha de Ponce1
2020-10-21 08:05Klein Curaçao1
2020-10-17 11:19Rompeolas de Piñones2
2020-10-29 08:30Bosque Estatal de Piñones3
2020-10-07 15:32Bonaire--Salt Ponds1
2020-10-14 06:30Bonaire--Southwest Shore1
2020-10-20 06:41Magen's Bay1
2020-10-17 07:24Laguna El Saco (I. de Coche)2
2020-10-17 15:15Güinima (I. de Coche)2
2020-10-18 07:00Rizières de Mana4
2020-10-21 14:00Place des Amandiers10
2020-10-18 14:30Paracuru--Barra do Rio Curu20
2020-10-19 15:18Porto do Pecém20
2020-10-16 17:20Porto de pesca da Praia da Vitória1
2020-10-17 12:40Terraza al Mar (AICA RN03)12
2020-10-09 07:53Ilha Comprida--Pedrinhas4
2020-10-18 11:10Ilha Comprida--Praia do Centro à Ponta Sul43
2020-10-28 07:15Guaratuba--área geral
2020-10-18 05:19Ilha Comprida470
2020-10-17 07:00Peruíbe--área geral5
2020-10-07 09:14Guaraú--área geral100
2020-10-09 08:30Parque Municipal da Restinga do Guaraú2
2020-10-03 06:15Itanhaém--área geral5
2020-10-17 08:00Itanhaém--Beira Mar3
2020-10-05 12:45Praia Grand--Balneário Flórida2
2020-10-24 07:30PE Xixová-Japuí4
2020-10-25 14:00Praia Grande--Praia do Forte4
2020-10-20 14:00Bertioga--Praia de Itaguaré40
2020-10-17 11:35PE Restinga de Bertioga--Praia de Itaguaré73
2020-10-18 09:21Caraguatatuba--Foz do Rio Juquiriquerê17
2020-10-22 15:29Florianópolis--Praia da Daniela-Manguezal de Ratones3
2020-10-23 08:54Florianópolis -- Lagoinha de Ponta das Canas10
2020-10-30 12:28Desembocadura del arroyo El Gaucho--Albúfera de Reta14
2020-10-17 08:30Ilha de Santa Catarina--Caieira da Barra do Sul8
2020-10-30 11:34Dunamar10
2020-10-27 06:17Paraty--Mangue Terra Nova2
2020-10-17 07:53Claromecó--2° Salto1
2020-10-30 15:28Pescadero de Balneario Orense--5° Salto6
2020-10-17 12:35Foz do rio Urussanga -- Balneário Rincão71
2020-10-13 08:45Punta Negra2
2020-10-20 08:57Tramandaí--Praia Portal do Édem/Balneário Tiarajú1
2020-10-20 09:12Cidreira--Praia de Salinas48
2020-10-17 09:05Praia do cassino - 5km dos molhes6
2020-10-17 10:40Praia do cassino
2020-10-20 16:15Punta del Este--Área general2
2020-10-17 16:30Laguna José Ignacio--Área sur y Desembocadura6
2020-10-10 15:03Mostardas--Trilha das dunas1
2020-10-12 07:48PN Lagoa do Peixe--Trilha do Talha-Mar12
2020-10-10 12:41Praia Mostardas8
2020-10-18 08:35Paisaje Protegido Laguna de Rocha--Área general2
2020-10-17 07:11PP Laguna de Rocha--Zona Sur y Barra33
2020-10-12 13:10Rio de Janeiro--Praia da Brisa, Pier 24
2020-10-14 15:00La Paloma--Puerto2
2020-10-27 15:13Mar Chiquita (AICA BA11)1
2020-10-06 14:54Niterói--Piratininga, Ilha do Pontal1
2020-10-17 07:52Niterói--Rio João Mendes1
2020-10-27 08:35Vitória -- Ilha do Boi3
2020-10-21 09:18Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)--Camino Costero1
2020-10-20 13:50Porto de recreio de Machico1
2020-10-04 07:29Jardín botánico Palmetum1
2020-10-16 18:30Charca de Maspalomas1
2020-10-05 08:40Juncalillo del Sur1
2020-10-04 17:00Lac Mbeubeusse1
2020-10-17Gunjur
2020-10-17 07:15Kartong Wetland39
2020-10-24 08:01Cap Rhir2
2020-10-10 12:07RN Berlengas--área geral3
2020-10-27 07:40PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso1
2020-10-11 14:00Travessia marítima entre Peniche e as Berlengas (saídas pelágicas)4
2020-10-25 14:48Cabo Carvoeiro7
2020-10-24 07:30Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2020-10-25 11:00Papoa12
2020-10-11 08:08Fosso e Parque da Muralha15
2020-10-18 09:54Molhe Leste2
2020-10-27 16:23Embouchure du Oued Souss15
2020-10-27 07:15Passeio marítimo de Oeiras (INATEL)1
2020-10-16 09:08Praias da Cova do Vapor3
2020-10-25 15:58Praia e Lagoa do Segundo Torrão3
2020-10-28 09:25Praia do Dafundo1
2020-10-05 13:30Lagoa de Óbidos--braço do Bom Sucesso2
2020-10-24 09:48Lagoa de Óbidos--margem sul5
2020-10-05 09:42Canhão de São Vicente1
2020-10-18 08:20Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real2
2020-10-18 08:55Praia da Fonte da Telha14
2020-10-24 08:25Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Grande8
2020-10-24 08:30Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral4
2020-10-11 09:26Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada3
2020-10-22 17:40Porto de Sesimbra1
2020-10-06 12:20Cais da Matinha1
2020-10-12 15:00Frente ribeirinha do Barreiro1
2020-10-22 07:30Marina Parque das Nações5
2020-10-24 08:16Foz do Rio Trancão1
2020-10-24 17:22Parque Urbano da Póvoa de Santa Iria2
2020-10-21 15:00Parque ribeirinho da Baixa da Banheira1
2020-10-24 15:58Carnota--Lira, Praia de Salomba2
2020-10-05 09:00Ao largo de Sagres3
2020-10-30 09:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros2
2020-10-17 17:23Carnota--Praia de Caldebarcos2
2020-10-27 12:20Sapal da Moita2
2020-10-26 08:23PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabo de São Vicente6
2020-10-15 10:30Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)2
2020-10-04 09:28Baía do Beliche1
2020-10-23 17:35Frente ribeirinha do Montijo1
2020-10-24 11:10Salinas do Brito3
2020-10-10 16:55Pnat de Corrubedo--Praia de Ladeira e bahía2
2020-10-28 11:16RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas2
2020-10-27 09:46Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2020-10-04 10:40PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal2
2020-10-20 18:21PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Porto da Baleeira1
2020-10-17 17:30Ribeira das Enguias
2020-10-16 08:30Cabo de Sines4
2020-10-30 08:18Cabo Mondego4
2020-10-30 08:53Molhes da Figueira da Foz2
2020-10-20 13:19PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Praia da Amoreira3
2020-10-09 14:30RN Estuário do Sado--Praias do Sado19
2020-10-04 12:34Pobra do Caramiñal--Esteiro do Pedras e do Lérez2
2020-10-17 15:53RN Estuário do Sado--salinas das Praias do Sado3
2020-10-22 08:03PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabo Sardão6
2020-10-19 10:04ZEC Esteiro do Tambre--Punta e praia Testal4
2020-10-24 07:59RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Lagoa de Santo André1
2020-10-24 08:11RN Estuário do Sado--Península da Carrasqueira2
2020-10-18 14:30RN Estuário do Sado--área geral8
2020-10-21 13:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira4
2020-10-22 18:50Noia--fondo ría2
2020-10-10 10:57Illa de Arousa--Península de O Carreirón2
2020-10-17 10:44Esteiro do Miño--Salcidos6
2020-10-30 11:38Estuários do Minho e Coura--área geral2
2020-10-05 14:00Rinevella Bay and Kilcredaun Marsh2
2020-10-02 12:13Sapal do Coura2
2020-10-23 15:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Moinho da Asneira2
2020-10-21 15:42RN Estuário do Sado--Gâmbia2
2020-10-03 09:51Cangas--Praia de Nerga2
2020-10-10 14:39CIUG--Enseada de Arnosa2
2020-10-03 22:43Baiona--Praia de Ladeira10
2020-10-30 09:33PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva5
2020-10-14 19:13Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz
2020-10-25 08:32Praia da Vagueira8
2020-10-10 14:48Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira12
2020-10-27 17:30Ría de Aldán--Enseada de Vilariño8
2020-10-08 07:25Praia de Santo André10
2020-10-04 13:35CIUG--Esteiro do Umia (O Facho)4
2020-10-24 11:55PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral1
2020-10-12 11:31Sanxenxo--Praia de Silgar2
2020-10-25 15:05Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha da Praia da Barra24
2020-10-12 13:25Vigo--Praia de Samil2
2020-10-26 07:52Estuário do Ave2
2020-10-12 17:37Ría de Arousa--Rianxo-Enseada do Rial1
2020-10-01 17:53Moaña--Porto de Moaña2
2020-10-25 16:55Esteiro do Ulla--Torres do Oeste2
2020-10-05 10:28Praia de Cortegaça10
2020-10-30 16:07RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral4
2020-10-04 09:00Capela do Senhor da Pedra13
2020-10-17 17:45Praia da Aguda3
2020-10-15 08:07Praia do Bairro dos Pescadores17
2020-10-21 10:10Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2020-10-29 13:52Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2020-10-26 16:06Ria de Alvor--EBIO Alvor1
2020-10-27 09:40Baldaio--área general2
2020-10-27 15:17Bom Retiro2
2020-10-05 15:16Praia do Molhe7
2020-10-11 13:00Estuário do Arade--Parchal
2020-10-27 16:20Lagoa dos Salgados1
2020-10-18 14:38Porto de pesca de Albufeira6
2020-10-23 18:30Ría de O Burgo1
2020-10-04 10:26Sada--Ría de Betanzos6
2020-10-30 15:45PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)2
2020-10-28 07:45Quinta do Ludo--área geral3
2020-10-07 09:17Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)1
2020-10-11 07:31PN Ria Formosa--Praia de Faro4
2020-10-03 09:30Centro de Ciência Viva do Algarve8
2020-10-23 17:04PN Ria Formosa--canal de Faro (percurso fluvial)1
2020-10-09 08:56Marinha da Garganta3
2020-10-28 06:58Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)2
2020-10-10 07:00PN Ria Formosa--Ilha da Barreta (Ilha Deserta)2
2020-10-21 10:41PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2020-10-17 09:59Marinha do Grelha1
2020-10-27 06:55ETAR Olhão1
2020-10-11 13:22PN Ria Formosa--canal de Olhão (percurso fluvial)4
2020-10-18 14:07Salinas de Olhão5
2020-10-25 10:15PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim
2020-10-24 16:36PN Ria Formosa--Praia dos Cavacos2
2020-10-01 17:35PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro1
2020-10-06 13:05Cariño--Praia da A Concha106
2020-10-04 19:00PN Ria Formosa--Pedras d'el-Rei1
2020-10-11 09:00PN Ria Formosa--Ilha de Tavira2
2020-10-27 07:45Salinas de Santa Luzia8
2020-10-20 16:00Salinas de Tavira (Quatro Águas)3
2020-10-04 18:00PN Ria Formosa--Lacém2
2020-10-14 11:43PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha1
2020-10-13 14:30Estaca de Bares80
2020-10-21 09:00Manta Rota--foz da ribeira do Álamo3
2020-10-17 09:28RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)6
2020-10-02 09:25RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--área geral14
2020-10-20 11:36RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2020-10-22 10:45Porto de pesca de Vila Real de Santo António1
2020-10-29 16:23Foz do Rio Guadiana8
2020-10-08 20:01Ayamonte--Playa de los Haraganes2
2020-10-29 14:00Marismas de Isla Cristina1
2020-10-29 08:00Marismas de Isla Cristina--Punta Caimán
2020-10-13 19:29Xove--Lago, Area general (piscifactoría, charcas, marisma, praia e enseada)46
2020-10-04 09:30Isla Cristina
2020-10-04 18:23Xove--Morás (Area General) praia, porto, espigón e canteira20
2020-10-25 08:32Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón2
2020-10-07 11:52Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Sendero1
2020-10-17 13:22Ría Foz--Area General2
2020-10-08 08:36El Portil3
2020-10-12 10:07Barreiros--Praia e regato de Fontela15
2020-10-12 09:10Barreiros--Praia e regato de Arealonga41
2020-10-28 09:12Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur2
2020-10-12 10:46Ribadeo--A Devesa4
2020-10-30 17:41Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Bacuta (Observatorio de aves)2
2020-10-22 15:01Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla1
2020-10-05 19:24Marismas del Odiel PNat--Centro de visitantes6
2020-10-17 10:07Marismas del Odiel PNat--General30
2020-10-25 10:30Marismas del Odiel P. Nat--Sendero Cabeza Alta8
2020-10-12 18:17Marismas del Odiel PNat--Espigón Juan Carlos I6
2020-10-12 18:06Penarronda-Barayo LIC--Playa de Penarronda8
2020-10-17 11:08Salida Pelágica desde Chipiona4
2020-10-30 08:39Cuesta Maneli2
2020-10-08 09:36Doñana PN--Laguna del Jaral2
2020-10-17 12:18Matalascanas--Costa faro15
2020-10-17 09:15Chipiona--Litoral5
2020-10-23 18:41Chipiona--Puerto1
2020-10-26 08:39Playa de Montijo2
2020-10-06 10:10Cádiz--Parque Celestino Mutis
2020-10-14 09:48Cádiz--Saco interno de la Bahía
2020-10-29 11:30Merja Zerga--domaine général30
2020-10-10 14:57Puerto Real--Desembocadura del Río San Pedro80
2020-10-11 09:25Puerto Real--Pinar de la Algaida2
2020-10-05 08:52Salina Nuestra Señora de los Desamparados2
2020-10-11 20:13Chiclana--Puerto Deportivo Sancti Petri
2020-10-09 16:45Marisma de Cetina5
2020-10-30 07:23Cabo Roche--Faro96
2020-10-11 08:00Libassa Ecolodge1
2020-10-02 17:35Cuideiru--Cabu Vidiu/Cudillero--Cabo Vidio9
2020-10-23 11:33Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado3
2020-10-07 17:00El Palmar--Playa2
2020-10-20 10:27Playa Mangueta
2020-10-15 11:49Barbate--Litoral3
2020-10-27 12:20Barbate--Puerto
2020-10-27 10:39La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo2
2020-10-24 14:20El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camarinal12
2020-10-13 07:51Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes1
2020-10-11 12:45Gozón--Cabu Peñes PNat16
2020-10-07 10:50Isles of Scilly--Tresco1
2020-10-10 15:00Isles of Scilly--Garrison2
2020-10-11 07:48Porthcressa Bay3
2020-10-09 15:18Peninnis Head2
2020-10-12 10:15Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2020-10-07 12:56Playa de Bañugues1
2020-10-06 16:30Lluanco--Punta L' Aguión8
2020-10-11 15:40Luanco--Punta de la Vaca25
2020-10-28 08:59El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances2
2020-10-16 08:34Tarifa--Paseo Marítimo5
2020-10-18 08:40El Estrecho PNat--Isla de Las Palomas3
2020-10-16 17:00Tarifa--Offshore5
2020-10-22 16:55Tarifa--Acceso a la Isla de Las Palomas7
2020-10-01 10:42Tarifa--Punta del Santo10
2020-10-28 16:10Tarifa--La Caleta9
2020-10-28 10:54El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camorro5
2020-10-13 09:00Xixón/Gijón salida en barco4
2020-10-26 13:58El Estrecho PNat--Observatorio de Guadalmesí7
2020-10-05 17:16Rosslare Backstrand12
2020-10-26 08:46Algeciras--Ensenada del Saladillo5
2020-10-30 17:07Marismas de Palmones--Palmones15
2020-10-25 10:23Playa de Benzú9
2020-10-26 09:54Playa de Calamocarro 3
2020-10-28 14:43Europa Point3
2020-10-28 15:38Playa del Trampolín12
2020-10-24 10:12Playa del Tarajal3
2020-10-28 11:37Playa Benítez1
2020-10-25 12:41Punta de Santa Catalina24
2020-10-08 17:21Estuario del Río Guadiaro2
2020-10-25 12:55Hacho - Carretera de circunvalación9
2020-10-26 11:41Sotogrande--Laguna de las Camelias3
2020-10-21 11:02Seapoint4
2020-10-11 12:10Dun Laoghaire Harbour--East Pier1
2020-10-16 13:54Rogerstown Estuary--Channel Road6
2020-10-06 07:30Pendeen Watch1
2020-10-12 14:00St. Ives Head5
2020-10-04 08:32Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve2
2020-10-30 07:40Punta y Observatorio de Calaburras2
2020-10-09 10:15Fuengirola--Puerto Deportivo1
2020-10-27 08:43Ile de Molène (île)5
2020-10-24 09:47Traversée Le Conquet~Ouessant3
2020-10-21 16:30Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General2
2020-10-05 06:42Guadalhorce--Mirador de Guadalmar8
2020-10-24 10:00Ile de Sein (Enez Sun) (île)2
2020-10-03 09:00Port Le Conquet (Konk-Leon)4
2020-10-25 09:48Sémaphore de Penmarc'h / Phare d'Eckmuhl10
2020-10-03 10:00Semaphore de Brignogan-Plages2
2020-10-03 14:58Baie de Goulven10
2020-10-24Port de Loctudy5
2020-10-26 10:30Santander--Paseo de Pereda y Puertochico2
2020-10-06 13:40Santander--Cabo Mayor
2020-10-08 17:07La Mer Blanche5
2020-10-16 11:01Bahía de Santander--La Junquera, Pedreña13
2020-10-02 17:28Santander--Cabo Menor4
2020-10-08 14:29Bahía de Santander--Puntal de Somo8
2020-10-12 10:39Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde1
2020-10-27 13:41Bahía de Santander--Puente de Somo2
2020-10-07 12:30Pointe de Mousterlin2
2020-10-26 08:40Beg Meil5
2020-10-26 16:33Cap Coz6
2020-10-06 13:30Playa de Poniente2
2020-10-02 15:19Plymouth Seafront2
2020-10-18 10:03Peñón de Jolúcar1
2020-10-12 08:45Bareyo--Cabo de Ajo17
2020-10-17 10:53Playa de Carchuna15
2020-10-07 15:00Plym Estuary2
2020-10-10 10:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de La Arenilla30
2020-10-18 10:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General1
2020-10-17 08:25Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa25
2020-10-27 13:08Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres
2020-10-19 16:00Puerto de Adra20
2020-10-05 16:47Kobaron2
2020-10-12Marais de Pen Mané3
2020-10-16 10:39Abra28
2020-10-10 16:00Getxo--Espigon7
2020-10-26 12:00Getxo1
2020-10-16 08:30pelágica Santurtzi25
2020-10-24 07:12Dawlish Warren NNR1
2020-10-24 12:55Punta Entinas ParNat--Area General2
2020-10-03 09:00Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos6
2020-10-26 09:06Cabo Matxitxako1
2020-10-03 21:12Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--puerto de Bermeo150
2020-10-03 14:28Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal2
2020-10-02 17:39Fort George5
2020-10-17 11:20Ile-d'Arz (An Arzh) (île)10
2020-10-22 10:14Marais de Suscinio3
2020-10-09 18:22Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 04
2020-10-31 08:57Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 335
2020-10-11 19:12Cabo Gata PNat--Área General1
2020-10-05 14:19Cabo Gata PNat--San José3
2020-10-14 09:10Getaria15
2020-10-13 08:10Zarautz10
2020-10-18 11:14Inurritza biotopo--Moiarri1
2020-10-25 14:39Cabo Gata PNat--Agua Amarga2
2020-10-21 13:24Río Antas--Desembocadura15
2020-10-20 13:03Ferrybridge2
2020-10-02Portland Bill4
2020-10-30 07:45Río Almanzora--Desembocadura8
2020-10-03 08:10Txingudi--Hondarribia1
2020-10-24 10:15Txingudi--Plaiaundi2
2020-10-04 10:52Cabo Higer27
2020-10-11 15:00Txingudi--General4
2020-10-03 08:43Txingudi--Puerto pesquero Hondarribia1
2020-10-17 12:05Plage d'Hendaye (Playa Hendaya Oeste)3
2020-10-12 11:07Musselburgh--Levenhall Links
2020-10-03 10:30Nivelle--Ciboure (Ziburu)2
2020-10-16 15:41Ferny Ness6
2020-10-03 13:48Royal Jersey Golf Course and Gorey Heathland6
2020-10-15 10:00Aberlady Bay LNR
2020-10-02 11:12Tentsmuir Forest4
2020-10-09 13:37Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2020-10-28 08:25Cap de la Hague1
2020-10-09 07:01Lytchett Heath3
2020-10-07 08:28Turlin Moor LNR4
2020-10-10 08:52Lytchett Bay DWT NR2
2020-10-22 07:52Poole Harbour1
2020-10-12 08:49Estacade de Capbreton1
2020-10-14 12:40Holes Bay3
2020-10-11 10:50Puerto de Mazarrón3
2020-10-27 10:21Baiter Park2
2020-10-25 12:29Parkstone Bay1
2020-10-08 09:36Ile de Ré--Phare des Baleines7
2020-10-08 12:15Ile de Ré--Chenal des Villages
2020-10-08 11:30Ile de Ré--La Patache3
2020-10-05 09:30Kilminning Coast SWT NR1
2020-10-06 10:00Ile d'Oléron--Phare de Chassiron
2020-10-02 14:45Barns Ness6
2020-10-05 18:49Stanpit Marsh LNR
2020-10-19 07:50Le Cap Ferret50
2020-10-21 09:14Mimbeau8
2020-10-10 13:16Rambla del Albujón--desembocadura4
2020-10-22 11:10Marina del Carmolí12
2020-10-24 17:22Puerto de Los Urrutias1
2020-10-29 16:18Arenal de Los Nietos-Lo Poyo
2020-10-25 11:00Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar1
2020-10-21 09:30Salinas y Arenales de San Pedro PReg--Las Encañizadas35
2020-10-29 06:30Isla Grosa ZEPA2
2020-10-27 15:44Presqu'île de la Hougue4
2020-10-29 14:00Cabo de Palos18
2020-10-18 08:22Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación1
2020-10-11 16:17Cabo Cervera30
2020-10-17 17:10Dunas de Guardamar4
2020-10-23 17:53Playa de la Marina7
2020-10-25 10:25Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Bon Matí1
2020-10-10 09:47Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2020-10-15 09:20Calshot Marshes1
2020-10-25 08:30Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit3
2020-10-29 08:30RNN du Domaine de Beauguillot (RNN42)1
2020-10-03 16:48Hamble Common1
2020-10-05 08:00Hook with Warsash LNR3
2020-10-29 08:28Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General2
2020-10-30 08:40Santa Pola--Puerto3
2020-10-01 09:11Lindisfarne NNR--Budle Bay2
2020-10-01 09:35Stag Rock2
2020-10-27 09:59Cabo de las Huertas/Cap de l'Horta4
2020-10-23 10:06Farlington Marshes LNR2
2020-10-23 17:55Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet4
2020-10-11 09:47Druridge Pools NR1
2020-10-09 13:20Druridge Bay Beach1
2020-10-30 09:30L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol3
2020-10-17 09:40L'Albufera PNat-- Playa de la Devesa del Saler3
2020-10-27 12:32L'Albufera PNat--Devesa de l'Albufera2
2020-10-01 11:15L'Albufera PNat--Litoral2
2020-10-16 08:10Marjal de Rafalell y Vistabella1
2020-10-28 08:56Marjal dels Moros2
2020-10-10 15:59Thorney Island6
2020-10-09 09:45St Marys Island LNR3
2020-10-30 09:30Faro de Cullera20
2020-10-27 14:31Playa del Torres1
2020-10-03 15:00Chidham Peninsula--West2
2020-10-17 11:58Cobnor Point2
2020-10-25 08:48Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara3
2020-10-21 07:35Whitburn Coastal Park1
2020-10-20 14:00Medmerry RSPB Reserve2
2020-10-04 18:00Altea--Puerto
2020-10-05 09:11Goring Gap2
2020-10-03 11:00Staines Reservoirs2
2020-10-01 11:30Embalse de San Salvador3
2020-10-17 04:15Peñíscola
2020-10-04 07:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada--Observatori oest1
2020-10-17 17:00Islas Columbretes - Illes Columbretes4
2020-10-14 17:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars Poble Nou oest2
2020-10-28 16:33Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través1
2020-10-17 15:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General4
2020-10-18 09:02Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Clot8
2020-10-05 10:02Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Bassa de les Olles1
2020-10-15 13:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Boca de la Llanada2
2020-10-29 13:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró5
2020-10-27 16:32Delta de l'Ebre--Port d'Illa de Mar
2020-10-02 13:49Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Plataforma del Trabucador
2020-10-04 15:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni4
2020-10-29 12:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general
2020-10-02 07:06Splash Point30
2020-10-04 10:00Filey Brigg20
2020-10-21 08:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general4
2020-10-28 14:14Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2020-10-21 10:02Port de Cambrils5
2020-10-04 07:16Kilnsea2
2020-10-11 06:50Spurn Point NNR3
2020-10-11 09:59Gibraltar Point NNR2
2020-10-13 14:35Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2020-10-17 11:18Pett Level3
2020-10-09 06:41Isle of Grain2
2020-10-18 10:42Zona humida de Les Madrigueres2
2020-10-02 10:47Harty Marshes2
2020-10-27 06:32Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area
2020-10-17 10:18Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area--Seawatching Hide2
2020-10-25 08:15Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area--Seawatching (No hide)
2020-10-11 09:58Leysdown Coastal Park4
2020-10-07 12:30Swale NNR and Shell Ness1
2020-10-15 16:49Cunit--Port de la Central Tèrmica2
2020-10-04 08:26Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Marshes1
2020-10-08 09:59Desembocadura del Foix1
2020-10-17 08:20Vilanova i la Geltrú--Platja de Ribes Roges1
2020-10-03 09:00Blakeney Point
2020-10-28 11:16Reculver KWT Visitor Centre and Country Park2
2020-10-13 11:16Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Coastguards1
2020-10-01 20:05Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT2
2020-10-03 13:45Holland Haven Country Park1
2020-10-17 13:55Minnis Bay and Plum Pudding Island1
2020-10-01 09:00Grenham Bay1
2020-10-03 10:27Muckleburgh Hill2
2020-10-06 08:30The Naze EWT NR5
2020-10-23 17:30Gola de la Murtra5
2020-10-19 15:10Le Hâble-d'Ault2
2020-10-29 16:07Platja de Viladecans2
2020-10-03 13:54Delta del Llobregat PNat--Bassa dels Pollancres2
2020-10-14 07:18Landguard Point4
2020-10-12 10:39Sheringham--Seawatch1
2020-10-18 12:15Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)5
2020-10-10 14:44Ramsholt2
2020-10-18 11:11Delta del Llobregat PNat--Platja de l'Arana3
2020-10-16 18:46Riu Llobregat--Desembocadura7
2020-10-11 08:30East Runton1
2020-10-17 08:19Cromer Seafront9
2020-10-24 17:01Port de Boulogne-sur-Mer3
2020-10-24 08:00Cap Gris-Nez100
2020-10-02 10:46Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2020-10-22 10:45Waxham1
2020-10-15 07:15Southwold Sea Front1
2020-10-26 11:30Desembocadura de la Tordera2
2020-10-24 10:41Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta2
2020-10-17 10:34Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Gall Marí3
2020-10-24 13:01Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Torre Platja Castelló
2020-10-25 09:00Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Desembocadura de la Muga3
2020-10-04 15:39Cap de Rederis
2020-10-03 15:06Cap de Creus PNat--Punta de Cap de Creus1
2020-10-10 09:19Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding
2020-10-09 17:16Oostende - Havengebied--Strand Oostelijke Havendam13
2020-10-08 10:05Bredene - Strand21
2020-10-08 11:05Bredene/De Haan - Strand30
2020-10-08 12:08De Haan/Wenduine - Strand19
2020-10-04 13:00Heist - Baai van Heist6
2020-10-29 07:20Cathédrale de Maguelone1
2020-10-28 07:35Cabanes du Salaison / Pointe du Salaison1
2020-10-14 11:10Trektelpost Westkapelle5
2020-10-07 10:36Koudekerkse Inlagen4
2020-10-13 12:25Gravenhoek Inlaag4
2020-10-07 11:14Serooskerke - Schelphoek3
2020-10-08 12:14Brouwersdam--Spuisluis4
2020-10-28 09:54Camargue--Marais de Romieu23
2020-10-10 14:43Maasvlakte--Westplaat150
2020-10-28 13:41Camargue--Baisse de Cinq Cents Francs220
2020-10-23 08:51Meijendel2
2020-10-11 08:09Texel--Westerslag, Paal 1535
2020-10-10 14:10Texel--Vuurtoren Eierland (Lighthouse)6
2020-10-18 08:04Vlieland--Stortemelk2
2020-10-17 12:27Salins d'Hyères
2020-10-02 09:30Borkum (gesamt)
2020-10-08Plan d'Eau de Plobsheim--Anse de la Thumenau1
2020-10-21Helgoland (gesamt)1
2020-10-17 12:16Helgoland Düne--Nordwestmole1
2020-10-16 11:19Helgoland Düne--Mitte1
2020-10-17 13:43Helgoland Düne (gesamt)1
2020-10-02 09:43Schillig--Strand und Vorland2
2020-10-04 09:16Sylt--Lister Koog3
2020-10-03 09:43Sylt--Nord-Sylt (NSG)--Ellenbogen8
2020-10-13 11:39Stagno di San Teodoro1
2020-10-09 11:30Fähre Cuxhaven - Helgoland3
2020-10-02 11:20Molo di Viareggio2
2020-10-02 17:31Bocca d'Arno5
2020-10-29 09:00Lido di Spina30
2020-10-10 15:41Riserva Statale Sacca di Bellocchio II3
2020-10-03 09:45Piran2
2020-10-10 08:30valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal2
2020-10-15 12:00Riserva naturale Salina di Margherita di Savoia3
2020-10-13 12:00Torre Guaceto1
2020-10-24 09:11Rinia Lagoon3
2020-10-18 10:11Lake Shkodër
2020-10-24 11:48Hel--Cypel2
2020-10-04 15:04Corfu Airport lagoon1
2020-10-23 10:05Corfu City1
2020-10-29 11:12Lefkimmi salt pan10
2020-10-30 08:32Amvrakikos Wetlands National Park--Rodia and Tsoukalio Lagoons
2020-10-28 13:51Amvrakikos Wetlands National Park--Koronisia4
2020-10-04 13:59Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South1
2020-10-03 08:09Sperchios Delta1
2020-10-18 13:45Axios National Park--Nea Agathoupoli lagoon1
2020-10-22 12:00Kitros Saltpans5
2020-10-24 13:47Skarfia
2020-10-06 10:11Nea Kios--Saltflats8
2020-10-28 06:45Axios National Park--Axios Delta3
2020-10-19 12:15Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary
2020-10-15 09:54Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon2
2020-10-20 08:40Anthemountas and Thermis stream mouths and wetland6
2020-10-22 08:10Atalanti Bay Wetlands3
2020-10-25 10:00Vourkari Bay43
2020-10-28 07:15Former Ilisos and Kifisos River Deltas3
2020-10-29 17:00Pikrodafni Stream1
2020-10-25 09:02Oropos Lagoon11
2020-10-04 07:50Alexandroupolis1
2020-10-11 09:30Evros Delta National Park--Antheia100
2020-10-13 15:21Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point5
2020-10-14 09:27Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area
2020-10-10 11:30Kocaçay Deltası - Genel9
2020-10-19 16:25Büyükçekmece Gölü--Mimar Sinan Köprüsü10
2020-10-19 09:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area2
2020-10-10 12:06Karaburun sahili1
2020-10-29 09:40Hersek Lagünü2
2020-10-26 05:32Palmachim Beach NP גן לאומי חוף פלמחים1
2020-10-04 09:00Berg River Estuary5
2020-10-08 06:25Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2020-10-23 11:07Eilat -- South Beach אילת חוף דרומי2
2020-10-29 16:52Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת6
2020-10-12 07:36Offshore--Hout Bay to trawling grounds1
2020-10-20 07:15Strandfontein WTP2
2020-10-27 17:41Macassar Sewage Works
2020-10-09 08:02Boknes Lagoon4
2020-10-17 12:53Sulaibikhat Bay - Sulaibikhat Sports Club Beach2
2020-10-17 15:35Abu Al-Hasaniya1
2020-10-09 06:30Khawr Taqah4
2020-10-16 12:19Luoluayah Beach8
2020-10-24 07:15Akshi Beach, Alibaug, Raigad1
2020-10-10 10:48Chapora Estuary1
2020-10-30 15:57Chapora Estuary2
2020-10-24 13:16Agacaim Tidal mudflats1
2020-10-17 15:07Gangoli1
2020-10-15 10:30Ponnani Beach3