The common shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) is a waterfowl species shelduck genus Tadorna. It is widespread and common in Eurasia, mainly breeding in temperate and wintering in subtropical regions; in winter, it can also be found in the Maghreb. Its scientific name comes from the French name Tadorne for this species. It may originally derive from Celtic roots meaning "pied waterfowl", essentially the same as the English "shelduck".

Fossil bones from Dorkovo (Bulgaria) described as Balcanas pliocaenica may actually belong to this species. More likely, they are an extinct species of Tadorna (if not a distinct genus) due to their Early Pliocene age; the present species is not unequivocally attested from the fossil record until some 2–3 million years later (Late Pliocene/Early Pleistocene).
Common Shelduck
Date Location Count
2021-02-21 11:24Leirárvogar (Grunnafjörður)154
2021-02-28 15:31Sapal de Corroios--Ponta dos Corvos2
2021-02-25 14:29Siderurgia Nacional--Área Norte2
2021-01-31 11:52PN Sous-Massa--Oued Massa4
2021-02-27 14:55Sapal do Coina2
2021-02-13 14:00terrenos envolventes da ETAR da Cucena3
2021-02-27 13:45Parque ribeirinho da Baixa da Banheira10
2021-02-16 08:53Embouchure du Oued Souss2
2021-02-24 12:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros12
2021-02-09 15:14RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)5
2021-02-27 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)18
2021-02-12 10:46RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas75
2021-02-23 12:26RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas4
2021-01-31 09:36Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira1
2021-02-14 10:43CIUG--Embarcadeiro de A Fianteira3
2021-02-23 17:25Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)2
2021-02-24 11:23Omey Island1
2021-02-15 15:49Ria de Alvor--área geral2
2021-02-25 11:59Crompaun Bay1
2021-02-25 10:40Murlach & Ballyconneely Bay7
2021-02-02 13:08Bom Retiro4
2021-02-12 16:28PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral20
2021-02-17 11:55Quinta do Ludo--área geral5
2021-02-27 17:02Marinha da Garganta25
2021-02-24 17:10PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta6
2021-02-21 09:29Marinha do Grelha4
2021-02-11 13:28ETAR Olhão4
2021-02-27 12:16Salinas de Olhão2
2021-02-27 07:19PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim2
2021-02-23 12:35Salinas da Fuseta (oeste)2
2021-02-28 09:30Salinas da Fuseta (leste)18
2021-02-24 07:45PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro2
2021-02-28 16:32Salinas de Santa Luzia14
2021-02-03 07:40Salinas do Forte do Rato2
2021-02-28 10:12Ribeira do Almargem2
2021-02-27 07:42Lough Atalia3
2021-02-27 13:19Ardfry Peninsula4
2021-02-12 07:49RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova6
2021-02-14 08:36Ayamonte--Isla Canela2
2021-02-10 16:26Monkstown Creek4
2021-02-23 17:12Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón2
2021-02-21 12:50Harper's Island causeway3
2021-02-28 12:24Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido2
2021-02-06 12:16Whitegate Bay11
2021-02-22 14:55Saleen Creek10
2021-02-19 17:55Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Bacuta (Observatorio de aves)
2021-02-14 12:08Embalse de Portaje--General2
2021-02-14 12:30Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas centrales2
2021-02-13 13:38Embalse de Los Canchales--General6
2021-02-14 18:30Doñana PN--Curva del Muro de la FAO1
2021-02-19 12:00Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo2
2021-02-28 10:21Cornalvo PN--Area general3
2021-02-26 11:00Veta La Palma--Area general60
2021-02-11 17:55Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Salada10
2021-02-27 13:00San Fernando--Punta Cantera2
2021-02-20 16:50Dehesa de Abajo3
2021-02-27 10:30Lagunas de Mesas De Asta
2021-02-24 09:37Marisma de Cetina14
2021-02-20 08:00Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla9
2021-02-28 10:08Laguna de Medina2
2021-02-26 08:30Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-02-10 10:09Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este3
2021-02-16 11:43Hernán Cortés--Arrozales al sur2
2021-02-17 17:11Manzanete--Poblado23
2021-01-31 16:25Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte8
2021-02-15 17:17Embalse de Ricobayo--San Cebrián de Castro-paraje de Valclemente1
2021-02-14 16:00Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte3
2021-02-19 11:50Piedrahíta de Castro--Laguna Macías2
2021-02-28 13:20Embalse de Sierra Brava--Presa95
2021-02-28 17:10Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villarrín-Laguna de San Pedro2
2021-02-27 18:02Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa60
2021-02-20 15:53Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Otero de Sariegos-pueblo
2021-02-27 09:35Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero111
2021-02-27 17:13Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande100
2021-02-27 15:50Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General
2021-02-16 10:30Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque7
2021-02-21 16:00Samson18
2021-02-15 15:28Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de Barillos
2021-02-20 12:53Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Rosa14
2021-02-07 10:28Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de Paneras4
2021-02-26 18:30Xixón--Parque Isabel La Católica/Gijón--Parque de Isabel la Católica1
2021-02-18 11:26Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Fuente13
2021-02-27 14:45Isles of Scilly--Tresco6
2021-02-15 10:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2021-02-25 11:50Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo3
2021-02-25 12:10El Gordo--Pueblo2
2021-02-26 16:12Azud de Riolobos2
2021-02-28 08:37Tacumshin Lake--general area10
2021-02-13 08:30Campiña de Osuna--Área General2
2021-02-28 13:43Lady's Island Lake2
2021-02-20 09:39Rosslare Backstrand45
2021-02-28 12:30Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce4
2021-02-27 15:18Laguna de Boada30
2021-02-24 07:57Sandymount Strand & Merrion Gates2
2021-02-15 15:40Booterstown Marsh NR2
2021-02-01 11:15South Dublin Bay1
2021-02-22 12:15Great South Wall3
2021-02-28 11:34Laguna de El Oso5
2021-02-16 13:30North Bull Island NR--causeway
2021-02-27 11:22Rogerstown Estuary--North Hide
2021-02-28 20:00Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes2
2021-02-20 14:01Bray Harbour1
2021-02-27 08:50Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general2
2021-02-21 09:21Dillon's Park5
2021-02-27 08:45Kilcoole--marsh and coast8
2021-02-28 17:06Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso2
2021-02-23 13:30Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Lelant Water14
2021-02-03 13:00Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Carnsew Pool4
2021-02-24 09:45Villeguillo--Laguna Alba13
2021-02-03 15:00Copperhouse Creek2
2021-02-18 11:36St Gothian Sands LNR3
2021-02-27 16:04Laguna Rodrigo - laguna3
2021-02-28 16:30Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General6
2021-02-10 09:58Rathlin Island--Church Bay2
2021-02-17 11:11Rathlin Island--Doon Bay11
2021-02-21 13:05Gillan Creek4
2021-02-07 11:29Carnon River Estuary at Devoran21
2021-02-16 15:47Truro River10
2021-02-15 14:45Isle of Rum1
2021-02-26 10:06Tablas de Alarcos3
2021-02-21 13:25Whiterock Bay1
2021-02-13 17:39Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse42
2021-02-19 11:50Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo1
2021-02-04 12:10Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera11
2021-02-28Ría de San Martín--Área General47
2021-02-23 12:00Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Aryo. Samburiel, emb. Santillana1
2021-02-28 16:00Laguna del Prado60
2021-02-22 09:30Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana4
2021-02-06 10:10Sprinkle Pill6
2021-02-15 09:00Emb. Santillana--antigua crta2
2021-02-13 11:13Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus5
2021-02-28 11:50Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas2
2021-02-21 08:57Monte de El Pardo--Mirador Valdelaganar
2021-02-13 10:53Tablas de Daimiel PN--Pasarelas e Isla del Pan20
2021-02-26 18:50Mora -- cola del Embalse de Finisterre12
2021-02-26 11:17Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Parayas2
2021-02-28 08:22Seseña --Graveras El Puente2
2021-02-28 10:03Laguna de Navaseca5
2021-02-25 11:02Maer Lake NR2
2021-02-25 16:50Wisemans Bridge2
2021-02-13 08:14Sureste PNat--Laguna Picón de los Conejos, Velilla de San Antonio3
2021-02-14 15:10Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-02-05 14:50Loch Gilp2
2021-02-28 08:31La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón4
2021-02-14 13:05Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Polder y Ría de Escalante1
2021-02-01 11:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General12
2021-02-05 16:56Quero--Laguna del Taray47
2021-02-12 14:12Villacañas--Laguna Larga16
2021-02-28 17:48Lillo--Laguna del Longar19
2021-02-07 09:10Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos2
2021-02-08 16:38Laguna de las Yeguas30
2021-02-19 08:32Laguna del Camino de Villafranca32
2021-02-27 17:30Laguna de la Veguilla
2021-02-27 07:00Plym Estuary36
2021-02-17 10:15Blaxton Meadow
2021-02-26 09:41Laguna de Salicor13
2021-02-26 14:45Baie ny Carrickey2
2021-02-26 13:35Scarlett4
2021-02-25 15:53Castletown3
2021-02-28 11:30Langness31
2021-02-27 16:57Derbyhaven2
2021-02-26 17:00Bynea Foreshore / Morfa Bacas35
2021-02-13 07:59Penclawdd Marsh6
2021-02-25 11:38Maidenhead Bay15
2021-02-28 18:29Laguna del Pueblo46
2021-02-13 14:26Laguna de Manjavacas RNat2
2021-02-06 15:30Kersahu (Gâvres)70
2021-02-22 14:30Glascoe3
2021-02-21 15:00Lago Victoria--Almerimar2
2021-02-22 15:19Point of Ayre3
2021-02-05 11:11Laguna de Madrigal, Paredes de Sigüenza1
2021-02-27 13:15Laguna del Taray Chico2
2021-02-26 17:29Laguna de El Hito RNat103
2021-02-03 14:16Morfa Madryn NR
2021-02-24 16:00Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas15
2021-02-26 11:15Longhaugh Point16
2021-02-03 10:00Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point
2021-02-26 14:43Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh1
2021-02-27 09:49Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal2
2021-02-18 10:50Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh2
2021-02-05 15:29Cockwood Harbour2
2021-02-08 10:51Bowling Green Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-06 16:12Dawlish Warren NNR--Cockwood Steps3
2021-02-05 14:58Exe Estuary--Starcross2
2021-02-17 09:24Dawlish Warren NNR
2021-02-08 11:14Exe Estuary3
2021-02-01 09:50Exe Estuary--Exmouth LNR8
2021-02-13 09:45Ile de Houat (île)2
2021-02-06 12:45Marais de Brénéguy4
2021-02-28 04:47Otter Estuary4
2021-02-28 17:11Little Orme's Head2
2021-02-15 18:00Marais en face du Moulin de Pomper24
2021-02-28 14:15Balmore Pool Walk4
2021-02-28 16:00Marais de Suscinio--Observatoire chemin de Lousaou8
2021-02-07 09:50RNN des Marais de Séné (RNN131)50
2021-02-20 14:30Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas75
2021-02-22 12:17Seaton Marshes LNR1
2021-02-23 12:23Black Hole Marsh LNR
2021-02-27 15:20Axe Estuary and Seaton Bay5
2021-02-27 12:50Cardiff Bay2
2021-02-05 08:38Barons Haugh RSPB Reserve8
2021-02-01 09:45Green Point8
2021-02-26 15:22RNN de la Baie de Saint-Brieuc--Pointe de Billemont et Plage de l'Hôtellerie70
2021-02-01 08:07Rumney Great Wharf30
2021-02-26 12:00Redcastle6
2021-02-21 11:26Pointe des Guettes2
2021-02-20 14:45Salins de Guérande2
2021-02-18 10:23Kingston Seymour30
2021-02-22 12:00Ile de Noirmoutier--Station d'épuration la Salaisière8
2021-02-11 10:30Black Devon Wetland9
2021-02-11 09:42EDAR Garrucha-Mojacar-Turre4
2021-02-18 08:15Marine Lake, West Kirby2
2021-02-14 14:25Kennet Pans50
2021-02-21 11:10Higgin's Neuk24
2021-02-28 16:41Salar de los Canos2
2021-02-28 07:30Leasowe Lighthouse4
2021-02-21 15:20Portishead Seafront4
2021-02-21 09:30PNR de Briere--Rosé / Reserve Pierre Constant38
2021-02-16 16:54Ile de Noirmoutier--Anse du Gois
2021-02-27 11:08Portbury Wharf
2021-02-21 15:30Whiteness Head12
2021-02-23 12:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve20
2021-02-22 15:17Bo'ness Harbour
2021-02-21 08:00Brockhall Gravel Pits (previously Stretton Sugwas Sand and Gravel Quarry)1
2021-02-28 15:43Torry Bay LNR40
2021-02-28 15:24Pill Foreshore40
2021-02-15 16:00Loch Fleet
2021-02-06 15:15Altcar Moss
2021-02-23Severn Beach70
2021-02-26 07:50Severn Way and River Trym at Sea Mills2
2021-02-28 08:00New Passage60
2021-02-15 10:55Campillo de Dueñas--Laguna del Rubio3
2021-02-19 14:52Laguna de Horna9
2021-02-12 15:30Laguna de Horna
2021-02-21 08:00Blackpool North Shore1
2021-02-26 10:01John Muir Way--Blackness Castle to Wester Shore Wood10
2021-02-21 10:50Plex Moss2
2021-02-06 11:20Radipole Lake RSPB Reserve3
2021-02-10 11:25Maiden Castle2
2021-02-28 10:15Marshside RSPB Reserve14
2021-02-27 12:20Littleton Pill--North4
2021-02-17 15:00Les Mielles NR--The Scrape1
2021-02-03 09:45Arguedas--arrozales5
2021-02-11 11:00Les Mielles NR1
2021-02-24 12:28Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2021-02-28 09:47Gallocanta--Observatorio de La Ermita40
2021-02-25 11:28Gallocanta--Observatorio Pasarela50
2021-02-27 14:13Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz2
2021-02-28 09:22Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general200
2021-02-21 13:21Pilling Embankment2
2021-02-27 14:45Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve70
2021-02-27 11:54Lagunas de Corral-Rubio11
2021-02-16 13:40Tornos--Los Lagunazos23
2021-02-06 08:34Hound Point1
2021-02-27 08:15Venus Pool5
2021-02-25 17:34Bello--La Dula100
2021-02-22 12:45Hale Head Footpaths125
2021-02-08 10:00Dalgety Bay36
2021-02-16 16:30Laguna de Baños de San Jose
2021-02-06 14:00Pickerings Pasture LNR90
2021-02-02 14:10River Severn near Cound3
2021-02-06 12:02Frodsham Marsh
2021-02-28 14:56Almond River Mouth and Parkway8
2021-02-21 14:05Cramond Island4
2021-02-15 11:30Bank End Farm6
2021-02-14 09:38Mont Garrot60
2021-02-25 10:09Lagunas de Agón y Bisimbre2
2021-02-20 14:55Loch Gelly4
2021-02-28 11:32Gipsy Brae Recreation Ground4
2021-02-24 14:30Aldcliffe Marsh (Restricted access - keep to the footpath)
2021-02-07 09:10Ile Besnard3
2021-02-28 08:16Wymott Ponds1
2021-02-28 16:35Saul Warth6
2021-02-27 10:34Upper Moss Side6
2021-02-14 12:26Findhorn Bay16
2021-02-28 09:45Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2021-02-01 09:30Longtown Ponds8
2021-02-26 11:54Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides7
2021-02-27 09:15Keer Estuary
2021-02-27 10:30River Esk at Longtown6
2021-02-17 15:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve
2021-02-17 07:31Burdiehouse Burn Valley Park LNR1
2021-02-22 14:00Fell End NR1
2021-01-31 09:23Seafield Shore1
2021-02-22 11:04Bog Lane Greenspace
2021-02-18 16:00Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA2
2021-02-27 09:30Swineham Meadows and Pools--Bestwall Meadows
2021-02-25 10:54Swineham Meadows and Pools2
2021-02-24 14:24Swineham Gravel Pit2
2021-02-27 08:45Lower Piddle Meadows2
2021-02-19 08:00Swineham Point2
2021-02-28 13:31Hartland Moor NNR
2021-02-23 08:28Woolston Eyes (No.4 bed)2
2021-02-26 07:00Marbury Country Park2
2021-02-22 11:03Ile de Ré--RNN de Lilleau des Niges (RNN45)
2021-03-01 09:24Neumann's Flashes
2021-02-27 09:40Alston Wetland1
2021-02-28 12:22Woolston Eyes NR8
2021-02-24 17:19Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)36
2021-02-28 16:22Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-14 10:41Ile de Ré--Fier d'Ars43
2021-02-17 08:55French's Fields SANG3
2021-02-26 17:47Arne RSPB Reserve
2021-02-28 15:22Musselburgh2
2021-02-25 16:19Lytchett Bay40
2021-02-25 09:28Lytchett Heath4
2021-02-28 14:53Turlin Moor LNR77
2021-02-06 09:10Herbus des Mondrins20
2021-02-28 15:18Musselburgh--Levenhall Links
2021-02-07 08:45Ham Common LNR20
2021-02-05 14:13Balsa de El Pontón2
2021-02-23 07:34Lytchett Bay DWT NR15
2021-02-22 15:45Ile de Ré--Pointe de la Lasse
2021-02-20 16:15Lytchett Bay View LNR2
2021-02-26 17:26Rambla Salada de Fortuna8
2021-02-12 12:00Poole Harbour--Ower Quay1
2021-02-12 09:30Upton Country Park40
2021-02-21 13:47Holes Bay--NW Section18
2021-02-28 09:57Sandbach Flashes
2021-02-06 11:31Holes Bay9
2021-02-13 08:45Holes Bay--NE Section and Pergins Island4
2021-02-23 17:46Humedal de Ajauque y Rambla Salada6
2021-02-18 14:58Ile de Ré--Centre Nautique Couardais du Goisil - Ile de Ré130
2021-02-20 12:04Ile de Ré--Fosse de Loix70
2021-02-25 16:38Embalse de Santomera
2021-02-25 07:30Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR1
2021-02-24 02:00Studland--Redhorn Quay
2021-02-20 10:40Poole Park1
2021-02-19 10:30Jerry's Point
2021-02-20 16:59Lagunage de Saint-Denis-d'Oléron5
2021-02-22 14:55Ile de Ré (île)46
2021-02-11 13:35Waterside (Invergowrie)10
2021-02-20 11:34Riverside Nature Park1
2021-02-21 14:50Marais de Douhet132
2021-02-06 12:50Polder Roz-Sur-Couesnon200
2021-02-28 15:35Acre Nook Sand Quarry8
2021-02-21 11:38Upton Warren WWT NR--Flashes3
2021-02-20 08:30Largo Bay1
2021-02-22 14:22Upton Warren WWT NR1
2021-01-31 11:30Upton Warren NR--Moors Pool1
2021-02-12 09:45Lagunas Eloy Pérez-EDAR Cabezo Beaza36
2021-02-24 07:30Elton Reservoir1
2021-02-24 14:02Marais de Sougéal65
2021-02-23 12:34Le Gorgeais--observatoire d'oiseaux82
2021-02-21 08:45Eden Estuary Centre6
2021-02-11 13:37Île d'Oléron--Le Château-d'Oléron--Pointe des Doux20
2021-02-27 12:00Tayport Promenade
2021-02-27 13:30Eden Estuary LNR
2021-02-27 10:00Marina del Carmolí1
2021-02-21 11:00Tentsmuir NNR--Tentsmuir Trail
2021-02-11 11:47Réserve Ornithologique du Teich
2021-02-24 09:00RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (Charente-Maritime) (RNN146)700
2021-02-24 13:39Pointe de Fouras8
2021-02-28 10:30El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2021-02-17 14:43Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes17
2021-02-02 13:10El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Saladar60
2021-02-14 10:00EDAR de Lo Monte2
2021-02-27 09:45El Hondo PNat--Área General
2021-02-11 14:15El Hondo PNat --Torre El Rincón150
2021-02-19 11:20Lo Vaquero12
2021-02-28 09:20Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar47
2021-02-22 13:45El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Calamon60
2021-02-23 09:04El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila4
2021-02-17 08:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella37
2021-02-12 12:52El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva
2021-02-21 11:00Salinas de Marchamalo9
2021-02-23 10:24El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas32
2021-02-28 03:48John Muir Country Park
2021-02-20 06:39Hurst Spit--Between Cut Bridge and Castle25
2021-02-01 14:56Keyhaven Salt Grass41
2021-02-10 16:34Réserve naturelle de La Cabane de Moins200
2021-02-24 15:39Station de Lagunage de Rochefort31
2021-02-11 10:58Port de Meschers-sur-Gironde36
2021-02-01 15:38Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes10
2021-02-20 07:48Hurst Spit--Hurst Castle and Lighthouse Area4
2021-02-28 08:49Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR150
2021-02-20 13:31Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación2
2021-02-28 13:51East Haven
2021-02-28 09:17Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes30
2021-02-24 11:59Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Normandy Lagoon and Marsh10
2021-02-27 11:36Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet3
2021-02-17 11:33Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Cuadratet2
2021-02-27 11:07Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit4
2021-02-02 12:41Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General100
2021-02-27 10:20Whitesands Quarry
2021-02-28 12:02Salinas de Santa Pola PNat -- Centro de Visitantes4
2021-02-24 17:36Barns Ness3
2021-02-28 10:30Fishlake Meadows NR2
2021-02-27 09:08Skateraw
2021-02-16 09:00Clot de Galvany--Charca Central1
2021-02-05 17:32Embalse de Almochuel5
2021-02-15 08:30North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)11
2021-02-21 11:37Kingsbury Water Park--Moorash Pool3
2021-02-26 09:05Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve6
2021-02-26 11:01Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)5
2021-02-27 13:55Lea Marston Lakes--Lake 2A/Lake Lester
2021-02-21 12:00Lea Marston Lakes--Lake 2B/Reeve Mere
2021-02-23 13:53RNN du Domaine de Beauguillot (RNN42)30
2021-02-20 14:44Montrose Basin--Wigeon Hide125
2021-02-28 07:30Lepe Country Park2
2021-02-26 16:09Montrose Basin160
2021-02-21 11:48Montrose Basin Wildlife Centre18
2021-02-21 13:03Tayock224
2021-02-26 12:31Hook with Warsash LNR8
2021-02-16 15:28Montrose Beach2
2021-02-04 11:00Hook with Warsash LNR--Bunny Meadows6
2021-02-05 09:30L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla36
2021-02-21 14:15Standlake Pit 60 (Restricted access - Permit required)2
2021-02-26 12:42Dowlaw3
2021-02-17 15:37L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia12
2021-02-28 09:20High Bridge Gravel Pits1
2021-02-24 15:43L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar2
2021-02-06 10:27L'Albufera PNat--Mata del Fang8
2021-02-27 12:46Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-02-26 08:46L'Albufera PNat -- Área General
2021-02-27 09:14L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla
2021-02-14 12:11Kedleston Park2
2021-02-06 16:30Marjal dels Moros2
2021-02-27 07:13Port Meadow10
2021-02-01 16:03Old Alresford Pond1
2021-02-12 10:36Quartell--El Quadro2
2021-02-05 14:16Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña9
2021-02-04 17:39Ullal de la Perla-Gandia1
2021-02-24 13:07Alcañiz--Salada Grande31
2021-02-28 15:04Saladas de Chiprana6
2021-02-26 09:15Farlington Marshes LNR40
2021-02-26 17:15Otmoor RSPB Reserve
2021-02-27 09:00Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)2
2021-02-25 11:30Burnt Common (Hants)1
2021-02-28 10:44Bujaraloz--Saladar de los Juncos4
2021-02-23 09:34Broadmarsh Coastal Park
2021-02-21 08:30West Hayling LNR and Hayling Billy LNR (Hayling Island Oysterbeds)15
2021-02-20 09:33Basses Vallée Angevines11
2021-02-13 14:05Emsworth Harbour4
2021-02-28 12:43Skelton Lake2
2021-02-20 10:34Shawell--Tarmac Pit1
2021-02-27 17:42Shibdon Pond16
2021-02-27 10:30Thorney Island
2021-02-18 12:30Chichester Harbour--East Head1
2021-02-27 12:12Embalse de las Fitas2
2021-02-27 08:07Edderthorpe Flash8
2021-02-20 21:24Long Eaton Gravel Pits2
2021-02-19 12:24Chichester Harbour25
2021-02-28 10:27St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-25 13:30Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve
2021-02-28 17:04Staveley YWT NR2
2021-01-31 10:46Tyne Bridge4
2021-02-21 11:08Les Salines de Calpe6
2021-02-26 08:45Johnny Brown's Common1
2021-02-18 17:30Bothal Pond1
2021-02-19 09:00Longhirst Flash1
2021-02-28 13:30Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-22 14:19Widdrington Moor Lake4
2021-02-27 12:02Castle Lake NR2
2021-02-28 10:52Linton Lane and Ponds2
2021-02-26 09:57Sidlesham20
2021-02-21 14:25Stoneybeck Lake1
2021-02-20 06:35Lea Farm Lake and River Loddon1
2021-02-05 11:28Church Norton8
2021-02-25 11:20Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area8
2021-02-20 10:09Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour North Wall
2021-02-28 09:35Castle Island LNR2
2021-02-17 12:26Coquet Estuary2
2021-02-15 07:47East Chevington NWT NR1
2021-02-07 10:29Pagham Harbour LNR--Pagham Lagoon15
2021-02-20 14:55Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)4
2021-02-26 16:45Cresswell Pond NWT NR2
2021-02-02 14:10Cambois1
2021-02-28 10:30Holywell Pond NR2
2021-02-18 13:24Jarrow Slake7
2021-02-27 09:30Ythan Estuary1
2021-02-08 12:15Bognor Regis Esplanade2
2021-02-17 09:47Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Gola del Trenc4
2021-02-23 15:14Boldon Flats2
2021-02-26 09:00Beningbrough Hall (NT)6
2021-02-21 07:26Doncaster iPort Lakes4
2021-02-27 12:15Barnham Brooks2
2021-02-27 09:40Potteric Carr YWT NR8
2021-02-28 10:00Thorpe Marsh YWT NR2
2021-02-25 08:56Embalse de San Salvador4
2021-02-08 12:51Whitburn Coastal Park2
2021-02-10 07:15Littlehampton West Beach2
2021-02-26 14:00Saltholme RSPB Reserve
2021-02-27 10:23Dorney Common4
2021-02-26 10:05River Idle Washlands--Slaynes Lane1
2021-02-13 12:00Dorney and Eton Wick Flood Meadows--Dorney Flood Meadows11
2021-02-24 11:44Saltholme RSPB Reserve--Dormans Pool1
2021-02-15 11:14Greatham Creek58
2021-02-28 15:30Dorney and Eton Wick Flood Meadows--Eton Wick Flood Meadows6
2021-02-02 14:45Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR--Wilstone Reservoir2
2021-02-20 15:00Southfield Reservoirs2
2021-02-24 09:49Greenabella Marsh20
2021-02-20 10:01Coldwaltham Brooks4
2021-02-21 09:29Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR3
2021-02-28 11:14Lound Gravel Pits19
2021-02-27 08:49Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South6
2021-02-28 06:46Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve14
2021-02-12 09:28Saladar de Monreal21
2021-02-22 07:30Teesside South Gare1
2021-02-15 14:20Wraysbury Gravel Pits2
2021-02-23 08:45Réserve Ornithologique du Gros Banc2
2021-02-27 08:12Goring Gap2
2021-02-13 16:00North Duffield Carrs14
2021-01-31 09:30Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors2
2021-02-21 10:40Lower Derwent Valley NNR--Bank Island1
2021-02-11 16:29Aughton Ings6
2021-02-22 07:00Stanwell Moor Gravel Pits2
2021-02-23 07:45Worthing Beach--at Marine Gardens3
2021-02-28 11:43Staines Reservoirs13
2021-02-28 15:00Lynsters Farm (use footpath only)2
2021-02-25 09:42Puydarrieux--Lac de Puydarrieux1
2021-02-20 08:39Rutland Water1
2021-02-16 14:41Cottam Lakes1
2021-02-14 09:10Trent Port2
2021-02-24 09:04Willingham Road (Marton)2
2021-02-06 14:30Molesey Heath NR2
2021-02-28 16:22Adur Estuary RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-21 06:24Hampton Court Park/Home Park--Hampton Wick Pond1
2021-02-12 09:32Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Punta de la Banya40
2021-02-09 09:01Southwick Ship Canal1
2021-02-27 06:14Hogsmill Sewage Works1
2021-02-12 14:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través4
2021-02-11 12:52Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars Poblenou Nord3
2021-02-27 17:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Gola de la Bassa de les Olles
2021-02-27 16:25Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2021-02-27 09:00North Cave Wetlands
2021-02-25 17:32Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Plataforma del Trabucador6
2021-02-09 12:59Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni6
2021-02-15 10:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general2
2021-02-24 07:15Broom Gravel Pits1
2021-02-27 11:10Grafham Water3
2021-02-28 08:30Beddington Farmlands4
2021-02-13 11:47Beddington Park2
2021-02-15 13:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada70
2021-02-12 13:41Little Paxton Pits LNR1
2021-02-23 07:38Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-02-26 13:41South Downs NP--Rodmell Brooks2
2021-02-28 09:12Woodberry Wetlands NR2
2021-02-20 10:45Stanground Wash BCNWT NR
2021-02-21 11:00Walthamstow Wetlands1
2021-02-06 09:45Walthamstow Marshes SSSI2
2021-02-27 16:10South Downs NP--Tide Mills and Ouse Estuary NR3
2021-02-19 16:40Willow Tree Fen LWT NR4
2021-02-02 08:08Walthamstow Filter Beds1
2021-02-26 16:15Walthamstow Coppermill (Reservoir #5 and adjacent area viewed from outside the wetlands)2
2021-02-28 16:38Estany d'Ivars--Ca l'Aragonès9
2021-02-22 07:15Splash Point1
2021-02-27 15:20Estany d'Ivars--Area general8
2021-02-19 14:26East India Dock Basin12
2021-01-31 10:00Greenwich Peninsula1
2021-02-20 13:02South Downs NP--Cuckmere Haven22
2021-02-24 09:13South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven11
2021-01-31 09:33South Downs NP--Friston Forest1
2021-02-27Wanstead Flats1
2021-02-22 14:42Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North2
2021-02-12 07:47Arlington Reservoir LNR3
2021-02-21 13:40Beckton Creekside & Sewage Works14
2021-02-21 12:51Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-18 16:01Crossness Sewage Works and LNR20
2021-02-18 07:10Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--Berry Fen1
2021-02-24 09:54Filey Dams1
2021-02-16 13:33Erith Riverside15
2021-02-14 14:00Rainham--Stone Barges4
2021-02-13 12:30River Darent-River Thames Confluence2
2021-02-28 06:49Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park2
2021-02-14 10:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve7
2021-02-16 10:00Saint-Nicolas-de-la-Grave--Observatoire Ornithologique de Saint-Nicolas-de-la-Grave4
2021-02-19 15:00Ouse Washes--Earith2
2021-02-20 12:02Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-02-18 13:30Swanscombe Marshes27
2021-02-28 06:41Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve14
2021-02-27 12:37Wilbraham Fens SSSI2
2021-02-26 14:35Covenham Reservoir1
2021-02-26 12:50Ses Salines (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)42
2021-02-26 18:33Ses Salines / Toromar45
2021-02-24 17:53Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)4
2021-02-20 14:34Burwell Fen3
2021-02-24 13:21Es Cavallet (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)21
2021-02-04 12:26East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort60
2021-02-27 10:00Shorne Marshes RSPB Reserve (Restricted access)
2021-02-20 06:49Manby Flashes2
2021-02-21 13:15Roswell Pits BCNWT NR1
2021-02-27 14:30Higham Marshes
2021-02-26 14:56Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve15
2021-02-06 15:00Pool of Virkie6
2021-02-04 08:59Cliffe and Cooling Marshes20
2021-02-26 12:36Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR--Rimac33
2021-02-05 11:30Halstow Marshes and Egypt Bay200
2021-02-23 13:00Middlemarsh Farm Wet Grassland Project4
2021-02-20 08:15Lynn Point16
2021-02-19 16:40Zona humida de Les Madrigueres2
2021-02-14 11:15Pett Level3
2021-02-12 13:50Wissington Beet Factory20
2021-02-23 16:25Marais de Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer / Embouchure du Dun10
2021-02-21 11:19Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve
2021-02-26 08:30Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park1
2021-03-01 06:02Rye Harbour SWT NR28
2021-02-28 12:11Snettisham RSPB Reserve85
2021-02-26 09:59Snettisham Coastal Park9
2021-02-23 15:15Falaise et plage de Sainte-Marguerite-sur-Mer5
2021-02-28 10:35Cavenham Heath NNR
2021-02-22 14:46Hunstanton Cliffs
2021-02-24 06:06Heybridge Basin3
2021-02-22 06:09Southey Creek100
2021-02-25 10:00Lackford Lakes
2021-02-21 10:47Le Domaine des Oiseaux
2021-02-23 10:08Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR
2021-02-13 13:37Conyer Marshes70
2021-02-24 07:48Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)30
2021-02-14 13:30Thornham Harbour5
2021-02-21 08:24Cockley Cley Parish22
2021-02-28 15:42Bures (Countryside)2
2021-02-23 14:59Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-02-15 12:40Oare Marshes LNR40
2021-02-05 07:35Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area8
2021-02-21 10:00Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway3
2021-02-21 16:07Livermere Lake
2021-02-13 13:23Blackwater Estuary--Tollesbury Wick & Fleet
2021-02-08 09:38Etang des Deux Amants7
2021-02-28 13:40East Wretham Heath4
2021-02-21 16:52Mickle Mere SWT NR
2021-02-28 07:00Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk6
2021-02-15 07:22Colne Point EWT NR65
2021-02-19 12:30Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general16
2021-02-27 09:43Delta del Llobregat PNat--Bassa dels Pollancres2
2021-02-27 11:11Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines18
2021-02-20 07:51North Point/Warham Freshmarsh30
2021-02-20 15:35Cattawade Marshes RSPB Reserve20
2021-02-27 11:57Wensum Valley Raptor Watchpoint2
2021-02-21 08:35Redgrave and Lopham Fen NNR
2021-02-26 07:48Stodmarsh NNR2
2021-02-28 10:15Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)3
2021-02-13 16:07Delta del Llobregat PNat--Calaixos de depuració
2021-02-28 12:23Delta del Llobregat PNat--Observatori Sabogal1
2021-02-11 15:40Grove Ferry2
2021-02-11 08:06Delta del Llobregat PNat--Platja de l'Arana1
2021-02-08 16:50Beech Grove (Restricted access)20
2021-02-20 09:37Belstead Brook Park2
2021-02-09 10:27Wherstead Parish10
2021-02-19 13:18Holbrook Bay10
2021-02-20 14:02Wherstead Strand--Wherstead Ooze16
2021-02-26 12:45Le Hâble-d'Ault23
2021-02-25 15:12Minster Pumping Station and Marshes2
2021-02-26 09:31La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud10
2021-02-25 14:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-02-21 09:00Walsey Hills NOA NR30
2021-02-27 07:28River Stour at Bloody Point40
2021-02-20 07:16Worth Marshes1
2021-01-31 08:49Sandwich & Pegwell Bay NNR--Stonelees NR14
2021-02-27 14:30Pegwell Bay County Park120
2021-02-02 13:39Sandwich & Pegwell Bay NNR50
2021-02-21 06:51Sandwich Bay Scrape2
2021-02-21Gravières du Hourdel10
2021-02-21 10:00RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)1000
2021-02-28 08:30Undercliffe and Kingsdown Beach2
2021-02-22 11:00Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-02-06 09:07RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Plage de la Maye80
2021-02-23 09:00Parc du Marquenterre150
2021-02-14 14:14RN de la Baie de la Somme--La Maye150
2021-02-08 07:19Foreness Point7
2021-02-02 15:30Baie d'Authie Sud6
2021-02-08 10:32River Deben at Melton14
2021-02-04 08:15Falkenham Creek108
2021-02-12 16:49Bassin de chasse du Crotoy250
2021-02-19 14:22Basse vallée de la Somme13
2021-02-20 10:47Etang d'Arry2
2021-02-27 08:52Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-03 14:15Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers12
2021-02-23 12:30Surlingham Church Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-14 14:00Les Grésillons (Triel-sur-Seine)5
2021-02-13 14:40Hardley Flood SSSI NWT NR20
2021-02-27 11:30North Warren RSPB Reserve
2021-02-17 15:26Blythburgh--Water Tower Farm49
2021-02-26 11:05Sizewell18
2021-02-10 15:05Minsmere RSPB Reserve29
2021-02-28 11:25Blyth Estuary - Bulcamp Marshes12
2021-02-04 10:15Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve4
2021-02-27 14:57Bassa de can Guidet16
2021-02-25 15:00Walberswick NNR--Walberswick Common and Tinkers Marsh85
2021-02-21 11:29Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR4
2021-02-18 10:15Southwold Town Marshes2
2021-02-23 10:30Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes3
2021-02-17 09:00Burgh Castle1
2021-02-17 16:00Desembocadura de la Tordera1
2021-02-20 11:45Breydon Water LNR
2021-02-21 07:50Breydon Water--Herbert Barnes Riverside Park2
2021-02-24 10:15Breydon Water--North-east Shore30
2021-02-13 08:14Mortitx1
2021-02-21 12:15RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)23
2021-02-07 16:10Sa Vinyola / Sa Sorda2
2021-02-26 11:30RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)--Les Escardines65
2021-02-26 08:50Plage de Grand-Fort-Philippe2
2021-02-14 13:45Crtra. des Trenc (P.N. des Salobrar)41
2021-02-28 14:58Parc Natural des Salobrar (Zona central)58
2021-02-14 09:08Cap de ses Salines3
2021-02-19 09:00Presqu'île du Doul2
2021-02-28 10:05Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta10
2021-02-13 10:45S'Agaró-Camí de Ronda6
2021-02-28 16:17S'Amarador (P.N. de s'Albufera)1
2021-02-17 08:27Es Colombars (P.N. s'Albufera)6
2021-02-20 15:49Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca9
2021-02-28 14:51Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)32
2021-02-26 10:00Grand Castélou1
2021-02-13 17:52Son Navata2
2021-02-06 15:01Ses Salinetes (P.N. de s'Albufera)2
2021-02-21 09:04Plage sud de Port la Nouvelle--extrémité3
2021-02-15*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)
2021-02-21 15:12Salins de Sainte-Lucie26
2021-02-27 10:50Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà17
2021-02-02 09:20Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Càmping Almata18
2021-02-13 12:51Station d'épuration de Pissevaches (Fleury)24
2021-02-15Gravières du Rivecourt / Les Quinze Mines1
2021-02-17 08:55ENS du Pacage / Ecopole du Val d'Allier3
2021-02-06 15:36De Moeren (Dg)1
2021-02-27 14:00Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding
2021-02-19 10:15Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding--Kijkhut Jachthaven3
2021-02-27 11:20Stuivekenskerke - KIeiputten
2021-01-30 17:01Gravières de Bitry3
2021-02-28 10:15Woumen - De Blankaart
2021-02-25 12:12Gravières de Varesnes30
2021-02-11 14:27Poussan--Étang de Bouzigues7
2021-02-21 09:29Oostende - Spuikom4
2021-02-14 11:27Citadelle de Lille / Bois de la Deûle3
2021-03-01 07:50Les Salins de Mireval20
2021-01-31 10:59Etang de Vic2
2021-02-02 09:25Vallat de la Bouffie2
2021-02-02 07:55Salines de Villeneuve-les-Maguelone8
2021-02-09 07:45Cathédrale de Maguelone15
2021-02-21 17:04Uitkerkse Polder (general area)
2021-02-27 11:42Les Faïsses5
2021-02-27 11:18Etang du Maire27
2021-02-12 07:55Les Cayrelles60
2021-02-19 11:47Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinbosjes5
2021-02-20 09:10Knokke - Het Zwin--Kleyne vlakte20
2021-02-07 10:20Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinpark16
2021-02-14 14:00Knokke - Het Zwin--Strand1
2021-02-20 10:02Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinvlakte20
2021-02-11 10:00Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding1
2021-02-11 16:00Knokke - Het Zwin
2021-02-19 07:55Arthun--Réserve de Biterne8
2021-02-05 13:10Petite Camargue--La Tour Carbonnière8
2021-02-18 08:07Aalter - Kraenepoel1
2021-02-26 11:35Camargue--Pont des Tourradons18
2021-02-28 16:00Nazareth - Callemoeie2
2021-02-07 13:43Ooidonk--Kasteelvijver en Meersen10
2021-02-26 09:30Petite Camargue--Marais de Buisson Gros8
2021-02-25 16:04Bachte-Maria-Leerne - Leiemeersen2
2021-02-21 08:53Harchies - Les Marais10
2021-02-25 16:10Sint-Martens-Latem - Westerplas4
2021-02-28 10:00Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau10
2021-02-10 11:53Drongen - Leeuwenhof6
2021-02-15 18:00Zingem - Moerasje Vindevogel1
2021-02-06 10:30Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving8
2021-02-28 15:56Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen1
2021-02-23 07:49Camargue--Marais de Cacharel2
2021-01-31 09:47Veersemeer--Dam N572
2021-02-26 08:19Gent - Visserij2
2021-02-20 09:00Gent - Kluizendok5
2021-02-04 11:32Destelbergen - Scheldemeer18
2021-02-23 15:26Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Noord50
2021-02-28 10:51Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Zuid50
2021-02-09 13:33Gent - Rodenhuizedok250
2021-02-25 09:01Wissenkerke--Inlaag Thoornpolder4
2021-01-31 11:01Westboutweg, Burgh-Haamstede, Zeeland, NL (51,673, 3,743)8
2021-02-05 12:00Koudekerkse Inlagen16
2021-02-21 09:20Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--Égout de Roquemaure1
2021-02-21 14:38Kalken - Kalkense Meersen8
2021-02-05 14:45National Park Oosterschelde -- de Prunjehil20
2021-01-31 11:49Flauwers- en Weversinlaag1
2021-01-31 11:49Flaauwers inlagen1
2021-02-05 14:00Plan Tureluur -- Slikweg20
2021-02-04 15:31Kerkwerve--Pikgat8
2021-02-04PNR de la Forêt d'Orient--Lac d'Orient20
2021-02-06 09:06Brouwersdam--Haventje noordzijde3
2021-01-31 11:45Berlare - Donkmeer4
2021-01-31 09:56Berlare - Scheldebroeken - Paardeweide-Oost40
2021-02-19 10:00Gasthuisbevang--Uitkijkpunt Koekeloere20
2021-02-19 09:00Zierikzee - Zuidhoekinlagen20
2021-02-03 16:38Camargue--Baisse de Cinq Cents Francs2
2021-02-03 17:17Camargue--Esquineau clos 78
2021-02-25 11:30Viane--Klein Beijerenpolder34
2021-02-26 10:25Dijkwater8
2021-02-19 07:39PNR de la Forêt d'Orient--Lac d'Amance--l'Observatoire2
2021-02-06 11:44Stellendam--Tij14
2021-01-31 10:13Scherpenissepolder
2021-01-31 10:22Grevelingen--Battenoord4
2021-02-28 10:51Kieldrecht - Drijdyck
2021-02-04 10:20Kieldrecht - Putten west
2021-02-04 09:04Schakerloopolder15
2021-02-02 09:25Falemprise - Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure2
2021-02-28 11:40Doel - Doelpolder Noord
2021-02-22 12:41Kruibeke - Polders12
2021-02-22 13:52Kruibeke - Kruibeke Polder
2021-02-25 15:47Kruibeke - Kortbroek2
2021-02-21 15:57Markiezaat--Zuidschor en Hoogerwaardpolder
2021-02-04 09:24Noordpolder van Ossendrecht2
2021-02-26 10:30Antwerpen-L.O. - Burchtse Weel11
2021-02-27 11:00Etang Petit Guerrier50
2021-02-26 08:03Meijendel2
2021-02-21 13:14Vogelplas Starrevaart30
2021-02-26 09:06Valkenburgse Meer
2021-02-26 15:00Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Noord1
2021-02-13 14:00Heverlee - Zandvang3
2021-02-20 14:30Polders of Strijen2
2021-02-25 14:53Viersel - Viersels Gebroekt16
2021-02-26 12:39Poelgeestpolder6
2021-02-26 08:05IJmuiden Zuidpier1
2021-02-25 13:45Crezeepolder40
2021-02-22 07:59IJmuiden--Haven Gebied (Harbor Area)3
2021-02-21 10:56Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen -- De Oase1
2021-02-20 14:42Gouderakse Landscheiding2
2021-02-06 11:29Biesbosch--Deeneplaatweg (Polder Jantjesplaat zuid)3
2021-02-06 13:39Biesbosch--Pannekoek220
2021-02-27 09:43Landje van Gruyters8
2021-02-19 10:54Spaarnwouderplas4
2021-02-27 13:46Biesbosch--Hardenhoek Witboomkil50
2021-02-19 12:40Reeuwijkse plassen6
2021-02-21 14:33Twaalfmorgen2
2021-02-21 13:56Spaarndam--Westhoffplas3
2021-02-24 12:58Biesbosch--Noordwaard80
2021-02-27 11:43Biesbosch--Bandijk Groote Muggenwaard120
2021-01-31 14:10Lutkemeerpolder2
2021-02-21 10:09Bovenkerkerpolder4
2021-02-14 16:57Texel--Mokbaai
2021-02-13 09:50Wijde Wormer--Upcher's Warbler location4
2021-02-28 13:11Landje van Geijsel1
2021-02-13 12:32Texel--De Slufter
2021-02-19 16:21Hollogne sur Geer - Decanteur2
2021-02-01 11:00Texel--Dorpzicht13
2021-02-27 12:44IJdoorn--Plasdras12
2021-02-23 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas3
2021-02-22 14:00Marken10
2021-02-23 13:22Lepelaarplassen--Natte Graslanden
2021-02-19 08:46De Blocq van Kuffeler & Oostvaardersdiep, Almere1
2021-02-24 15:02Barrage de Verbois4
2021-02-26 17:47Oostvaardersplassen8
2021-02-27 14:57Oostvaardersplassen--Grote Praambult5
2021-02-25 09:10Kleine Praambult40
2021-02-27 09:58De Poelruiter1
2021-02-03 10:42Knardijk2
2021-02-27 12:46Polder Arkenheem15
2021-02-13 14:31Kornwerderzand10
2021-02-14 14:17Nuldernauw2
2021-02-18 10:55Maastricht--Zandwingat Bosscherweg5
2021-02-21 11:44Makkum--Makkumerwaard14
2021-02-27 18:00Klaverwaard24
2021-02-04 13:45De Kwegt3
2021-02-28 08:32Plage d'Excenevex3
2021-02-28 08:28Embouchure du Foron et Domaine de Coudrée3
2021-02-27 11:49Kraaijenbergse plassen--Plas 7 eilandjes
2021-01-31 15:35Etangs de Villepey1
2021-02-05 17:08Tiengeboden2
2021-02-24 17:30Neer--Ontgronding Zwaarveld3
2021-02-26 16:35Reevediep4
2021-02-27 15:50Promenade Robert Hainard2
2021-02-22 12:16Maasduinen--Bergerheide1
2021-02-22 16:51Zwarte Meer--Kadoelen4
2021-02-21 11:38Nationaal Park De Hamert2
2021-02-22 09:47Oude Rijn (Ossenwaard)1
2021-02-16 09:36Carvium Novum4
2021-02-28 14:57De Wieden--Beulakerpolder4
2021-02-22 16:00Vogelhut Zuidveen3
2021-02-14 12:27Les Grangettes (general area) (please use more specific location)12
2021-02-13 11:01Etang des Communailles2
2021-02-25 14:42Ezumakeeg--Noord8
2021-02-28 16:06Bislicher Insel--Flutmulden4
2021-02-24 09:54Etang Rouge (Roter Weiher)1
2021-02-28 12:34Rheinaue Walsum (NSG)7
2021-02-22 11:10Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)1
2021-02-26 14:59Haren--Oosterpolder2
2021-02-28 14:30Haren--Onnerpolder
2021-02-17 09:30Centro Cicogne di Racconigi2
2021-02-21 13:16Stagni di San Sebastiano1
2021-02-25 12:37Emmapolder80
2021-01-31 13:37Kvassheim1
2021-02-28 09:35Hafrsfjord--Hagabukta4
2021-02-16 08:20Rommelhoek
2021-02-16 11:41Eemshaven Oost--Noordoosthoek3
2021-02-26 08:59Ergolzmündung Augst-Kaiseraugst4
2021-02-28 15:17Whylen--Altrhein3
2021-02-12 10:04Naturschutzgebiet Weissenau12
2021-01-31 11:25Sommerley am Rhein3
2021-02-21 14:08Plan d'Eau de Plobsheim--Anse de la Thumenau2
2021-02-21 09:29Fiume Centa--Confluenza Torrenti Arroscia e Neva1
2021-02-28 07:50Ellinghausen (Hochwasserrückhaltebecken)2
2021-02-20 09:45Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)35
2021-02-28 15:05Klingnauer Stausee2
2021-02-18 15:09RNN du Delta de la Sauer (RNN135)--Embouchure de la Sauer2
2021-02-27 08:55Nordhasselvika1
2021-02-23 13:23Flachsee1
2021-02-13 13:32Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik Offstein18
2021-02-05 14:56Roxheimer Altrhein und Silbersee (gesamt)1
2021-02-28 09:15Saalbachniederung6
2021-02-13 10:17Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-02-28 11:47Pfäffikersee--Robenhuserried8
2021-02-21 13:08Schillig--Strand und Vorland30
2021-02-20 09:21Moos--Hafen1
2021-02-26 10:46Moorhauser Polder (NSG)25
2021-02-28 13:04Schwimmendes Moor6
2021-02-27 13:37Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)--Unterer Knappensee2
2021-02-28 13:39Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)2
2021-02-13 15:45Nachtweid von Dauernheim (NSG)4
2021-02-28 10:17Bremen--Biotop Hasenbüren5
2021-02-20 09:10Skallingen1
2021-02-20 13:48Arensch-Berenscher Außendeich600
2021-02-24 09:50Bremen--Werderinsel2
2021-02-28 13:37Bremen--Werdersee3
2021-02-14 14:04Neue Weser (NSG)7
2021-02-28 12:34Vogelschutzgebiet Arsten-Habenhausen (NSG)1
2021-02-04 09:48Fußacher Bucht2
2021-02-21 16:34Mandø2000
2021-02-21 10:40Vidå Sluse100
2021-02-04 17:00Sebket Sijoumi (west)200
2021-02-27 15:36Hauke-Haien-Koog--Nordbecken21
2021-02-21 15:00Ballum Sluse200
2021-02-27 16:13Hauke-Haien-Koog--Südbecken30
2021-02-27 13:13Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Kleieentnahme Nord325
2021-02-27 12:00Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoordamm (Beobachtungshütte)52
2021-02-28 13:04Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)19
2021-02-27 09:12Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Arlau Schleuse56
2021-02-27 14:26Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Kleientnahme Südost1
2021-02-25 11:40Haseldorfer Binnenelbe mit Elbvorland (NSG)6
2021-02-26 08:50Kruså Møllesø3
2021-02-06 13:22Fetzer Seen (Beobachtungsturm)1
2021-02-27 16:43Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-02-27 16:00Obere Treenelandschaft (NSG)6
2021-02-18 10:17Kærup Holme1
2021-02-20 10:39Seeanger1
2021-02-22 08:50Tontoft Nakke3
2021-02-20 10:20Elbinsel Kaltehofe26
2021-02-23 10:09Hamburg--Billerhuder Insel9
2021-01-31 14:00Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)2
2021-02-28 10:34Die Reit (NSG)2
2021-02-28 10:00Oasi di Manzolino-Tivoli
2021-02-25 07:05Hamburg--Öjendorfer Park2
2021-02-14 13:55Mandichosee7
2021-02-18 14:30Rieselfelder Braunschweig
2021-02-20 11:45Helnæs Made3
2021-01-31 10:30Großer Brombachsee2
2021-02-21 11:12Staustufe Elbe Geesthacht12
2021-02-19 16:49Stausee Bertoldsheim (Vogelfreistätte)7
2021-02-26 09:43Bøjden Nor11
2021-02-26 10:40Lyø76
2021-01-31 08:45Bottsand (NSG)17
2021-02-27 11:20Nakkebølle Inddæmning2
2021-02-14 12:00Flyvesandet (skov og strand)75
2021-02-27 14:30Schellbruch (NSG)4
2021-02-01 14:15Vejlen Tåsinge2
2021-02-01 09:00Valli di Argenta--settore Sud (south sector)30
2021-01-31 14:20Ristinge Halvøen9
2021-02-23 15:15Tryggelev Nor11
2021-02-21 08:06Südlicher Priwall (NSG)2
2021-02-02 12:00Valle del Mezzano30
2021-02-28 10:50Vasche di Maccarese3
2021-02-21 17:10Oasi Naturalistica Valle Zavalea100
2021-02-18 11:00Valli di Comacchio--Relitti vallivi di Anita2
2021-02-20 16:05Valle Fattibello50
2021-02-08 15:52Valli di Comacchio--Saline40
2021-02-20 14:00Valle Mandriole--Torre di avvistamento Sud100
2021-02-21 10:10Hou Nordstrand, Langeland1
2021-02-20 09:40Pialassa della Baiona120
2021-02-02 09:30Lido di Spina100
2021-02-24 11:58Moosburger Stausee 5
2021-02-27 15:39Höhbeck2
2021-02-24 13:59Echinger Stausee3
2021-02-04 12:00Sacca di Scardovari
2021-02-14 07:56Palude di Cona150
2021-02-28 08:10Flasken, Gørlev7
2021-02-25 14:35Presterødkilen2
2021-02-24 16:30Chiemsee--Irschener Winkel (Beobachtungshütte)3
2021-02-25 17:29Kiesgrube Burgliebenau2
2021-02-25 16:50Wallendorfer See1
2021-02-25 11:00Chiemsee--Lachsgang2
2021-02-25 13:01Lago di Fogliano10
2021-02-21 14:57Chiemsee--Hirschauer Bucht (Beobachtungsturm)2
2021-02-26 13:00Jeløy--Rambergbukta1
2021-02-09 15:30Schladitzer See (gesamt)1
2021-02-24 17:02Böhlen--Rückhaltebecken Stöhna1
2021-01-31 09:27Jezero Medard3
2021-02-27 13:00Bøtø Nor2
2021-02-25 14:34Gülper See (NSG)10
2021-02-28 11:30Riserva Naturale della Valle Canal Novo50
2021-02-06 13:00Over Dråby Strand2
2021-02-26 09:29Ølsemagle Revle7
2021-02-06 13:57Foce dell'Isonzo e Isola della Cona
2021-02-24 11:00Podstránský rybník (Janovice nad Úhlavou)2
2021-02-21 15:44valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal13
2021-02-27 09:35Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South55
2021-02-28 11:49Favrholm Voldgrav20
2021-02-21 10:16Ålebæk Strand1
2021-02-21 11:17Bøgeskov Havn1
2021-02-23 11:35Palud Bird Reserve17
2021-02-26 16:37Škocjanski zatok --lagoon watchtower2
2021-02-24 09:11Škocjanski zatok1
2021-02-17 05:30Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)192
2021-02-27 13:21Getterön--Naturum15
2021-02-26 14:26Nivå bugt strandenge18
2021-02-24 11:00Brevik, Morups Tånge15
2021-02-02 09:22Sik1
2021-01-31 14:17Strandbaden2
2021-02-22 09:47Falsterbonäset--Nabben4
2021-02-01 11:45Torekovs rev1
2021-02-23 11:15Falsterbonäset--North Flommen2
2021-02-01 13:34Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Revlar1
2021-02-24 12:09Skanörs borgruin32
2021-02-27 09:10Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-447
2021-02-28 10:06Falsterbonäset--Knösen175
2021-02-28 12:00Stureholms våtmark10
2021-02-27 10:00Klagshamns udde10
2021-02-07 08:30Lenešický rybník3
2021-02-11 10:52Kämpingedungen5
2021-02-21 10:23Vikhög10
2021-02-05 11:20Großteich Moritzburg3
2021-02-28 10:07Löddesnäs6
2021-02-27 07:21Spillepengs utsiktsplats
2021-02-06 15:30Zbiljsko jezero7
2021-02-06 10:27PR Vrbenské rybníky1
2021-02-28 09:56Vombs ängar22
2021-02-27 10:04Klingavälsåns utlopp50
2021-02-28 10:22Klostersågen2
2021-02-11 12:11Police--odstojniki14
2021-02-23 08:57Ujście Warty National Park (IBA PL062)15
2021-02-18 09:47Vrbina1
2021-01-31 10:23Äspet3
2021-02-20 10:31Retencija Blato, North Lake--Zagreb1
2021-02-23 12:30Ptujsko jezero - south end + observing tower10
2021-02-21 11:00PP Lonjsko polje--Žutica forest15
2021-02-14 08:08DOKW Greifenstein5
2021-02-25 09:49Pohořelické rybníky--Novoveský rybník3
2021-02-18 12:24Warmblüterkoppel5
2021-02-28 10:36Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Zicklacke19
2021-02-28 10:18Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Unterer Stinkersee2
2021-02-21 11:53Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Oberer Stinkersee9
2021-02-28 09:02Podersdorfer Pferdekoppel4
2021-01-31 14:30NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt8
2021-01-31 13:25NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník7
2021-02-28 14:13Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Östliche Wörthenlacke16
2021-02-27 10:55Zicksee20
2021-02-28 16:37Jakubov - fishponds1
2021-02-01 13:08Troubecké jezero2
2021-02-04 14:29Záhlinické rybníky2
2021-02-24 14:24Gräsgårds hamn8
2021-02-15 12:00River Danube, Almásfüzítő2
2021-01-31 10:17Öreg-tó (Easternd side till Fáklya str plus the lake), Tata11
2021-02-20 14:27Dinnyési Ferto Nature Reserve1
2021-02-14 11:00Narta Lagoon220
2021-02-26 10:30Alsó szúnyogos moor-- Apaj7
2021-02-27 10:09Kiskunsági NP Kelemen-szék--Fülöpszállás3
2021-02-20 14:30Patok Lagoon8
2021-02-25 14:35Jastarnia--Lotnisko3
2021-01-31 10:30Włocławek--Odstojniki Anwil S.A.10
2021-02-28 08:15Hel--Cypel1
2021-02-28 11:30Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side4
2021-02-06 12:30Kapetanski Rit Lake, Subotica24
2021-02-13 15:00Nagyszéksós-Madarász-tó (Lake and canal)--Mórahalom16
2021-02-25 08:55Crvenka, forland, IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav49
2021-02-21 09:55Belo jezero (Lukino Selo)50
2021-02-15Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav (private property - ask for permission)90
2021-02-13 10:15Koros-Maros Reserve, Kardoskuti Feherto34
2021-02-20 07:30Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Palaiopotamos
2021-02-20 10:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Louros
2021-02-21 11:45Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Aitoliko, South
2021-02-21 09:30Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Trigono
2021-02-05 15:38Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Saltpans
2021-02-19 14:30Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South
2021-02-26Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, East30
2021-02-27 11:00Tokaj-Bodrogzug Tájvédelmi körzet5
2021-02-12 09:30Begécsi-fishponds, Southern lakes--Geszt7
2021-02-22 14:23Sperchios Delta20
2021-02-21 08:30Axios National Park--Aliakmon Riverine Forest
2021-02-27 09:00Kitros Saltpans
2021-02-25 16:02Skarfia6
2021-02-21 11:30Axios National Park--Loudias Delta
2021-02-24 16:50Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2021-02-28 10:35Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary55
2021-02-27 10:00Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon35
2021-02-15 13:00Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2021-02-18 07:51Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)
2021-02-21 09:30Vourkari Bay58
2021-02-07 11:34Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Volvi
2021-01-31 10:00Zvanichevo Fishponds--General Area6
2021-02-13 15:15Pyasachnik Reservoir50
2021-02-07 10:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir18
2021-02-07 14:00Trud Fishponds4
2021-02-23 11:13Xyrolimni Lagoon (Fanari)26
2021-02-15 13:15Alyki lagoon (Rodopi)45
2021-02-13 10:11Elos lagoon25
2021-02-15 16:17Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)20
2021-02-22 09:00Alyki Lagoon (Naxos)3
2021-02-20 12:55Dalyan Gölü35
2021-02-01 13:44Balıkesir: Ayvalık: KOSKS 10: Küçükköy şeytan sofrası çatısı4
2021-02-01 13:03Balıkesir: Ayvalık: KOSKS 09: Küçükköy THK pisti255
2021-02-02 11:04Balıkesir: Gömeç: KOSKS 02: Kız koyu6
2021-02-12 15:26Straldzha Marsh
2021-02-19 16:00Homa Dalyanı, Gediz Delta IBA
2021-02-08 09:52Burgas Lake--West
2021-02-13 09:30Mandrensko Lake--General Area
2021-02-17 10:17Farmlands--NW of Burgas
2021-02-13 09:45Burgas Lake--East1
2021-02-22 11:13Atanasovsko Lake--Northwest
2021-02-20 12:59Uzungeren Lake
2021-02-28 12:27Poda Nature Reserve
2021-02-23 17:00Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest100
2021-02-10 09:23Foros Cape8
2021-02-27 16:00Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast
2021-02-27 10:54Atanasovosko Lake--General Area
2021-02-14 11:13Atanasovsko Lake--East6
2021-02-24 10:16Poroy Reservoir31
2021-02-28 10:18Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes
2021-02-19 12:38Pomorie--Shoreline
2021-02-08 14:15Povelyanovo Marshlands40
2021-01-31 07:02Lacul Oltina40
2021-02-16 11:13Yatata Reserve7
2021-02-04 09:15Manyas Gölü--Kuşcenneti Köyü10
2021-02-19 15:48İğneada -- Beğendik4
2021-02-19 16:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-02-26 14:15Büyükçekmece Gölü--Ahmediye sahili16
2021-02-23 15:40Büyükçekmece Gölü--Tepekent sahili1
2021-02-13 12:41Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake
2021-02-26 10:30Hersek Lagünü9
2021-02-15 12:00Çakırca Köyü1
2021-02-11 15:45Acıgöl-Gemiş-Çardak-Denizli14
2021-02-11 17:30Acıgöl ÖKA96
2021-02-11 09:30İzmit Körfezi Sulak Alanı10
2021-02-06 10:00Sapanca, Doğu sazlıkları4
2021-02-05 12:00Sarıyar Barajı - Doğu1
2021-02-12 11:30Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı2
2021-02-12 16:06IBA Kulu Düden Gölü--Genel Alan100
2021-02-09 07:30IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area
2021-02-07 07:45Tuzla Gölü
2021-02-27 07:27Atlit Salt Pools בריכות המלח עתלית5
2021-02-07 06:30Atlit beach חוף עתלית2
2021-02-16 07:00Akyatan Gölü - Genel
2021-03-01 08:20Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 205
2021-02-04 10:36Yedikir Baraji46
2021-02-08 16:04Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף7
2021-02-09 11:07Bar'am fishponds מדגה ברעם1
2021-02-12 14:00Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור12
2021-02-10 14:30Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר12
2021-02-12 15:06Agamon Hula--Cranes Lookout אגמון החולה--מצפור עגורים1
2021-02-21 11:00Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה3
2021-02-01 10:18Agamon Hula--Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי12
2021-02-10 11:50Agamon Hula ringing station תחנת הטיבוע אגמון החולה1
2021-02-11 08:15Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן2
2021-02-28 15:05Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti Genel Alan13
2021-02-26 09:00Yörükler Köyü
2021-02-02 11:17Витязевский лиман (Vityazevsky Liman)30
2021-02-15 09:50Kumisi Reservoir2
2021-02-26 09:00Meyghan Marsh30
2021-02-19 13:10Morreh Wetlands
2021-02-17 08:21Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب8
2021-02-27 16:25Al Wathba Wetland Reserve6
2021-02-12 10:59Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Lake and surroundings1
2021-02-13 10:55Al Warsan Lakes1
2021-02-15 14:19Hokersar Wetland1
2021-02-07 07:00Sambhar Lake32
2021-02-21 08:14Beas river Hargobindpur1
2021-02-02 09:49Sthana, near Shah Nehar Barrage Lake2
2021-02-01 13:23Sansarpur Terrace1
2021-02-18 10:00Lake Sorbulak3
2021-02-14 16:24Thana Lake, Kaithal IN/HR1
2021-01-31 13:03Yamuna Biodiversity Park--Phase I1
2021-02-21 08:00Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad2
2021-02-07 08:00Okhla Bird Sanctuary3
2021-02-14 16:21Hussain Sagar, Hyderabad1
2021-02-22 07:31Sanjeevaiah Park, Hyderabad1
2021-02-02 13:05Chorai Beel - Rohonpur (Chapai Nawabgonj)1
2021-02-07 11:00Frazergunj2
2021-02-13 12:29Henry's island3
2021-02-21 08:08Bali Island-Bali Village2
2021-02-14 07:30Sunderbans Tiger Reserve1
2021-02-28 14:47Thimpu Sewage Lagoons
2021-02-10 13:00Jinghu Park30
2021-02-16 16:01Mianyuan River, Deyang
2021-02-02 10:08德阳市--青衣江大桥 (Deyang--Qingyijiang Daqiao)1
2021-02-02 10:00杭埠河葛家大庄段 (Gejia Dazhuang, Hangbu River)1
2021-03-01 09:00两城河口湿地 (Liangcheng Estuary Wetlands)100
2021-02-20 14:55唐岛湾 (Tangdao Bay)15
2021-02-21 14:21嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)4
2021-02-14 11:00雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)3
2021-02-08 10:52大丰麋鹿国家级自然保护区 (Dafeng Milu NNR and Environs)20
2021-02-13 15:15彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶海堤(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Seawall)1
2021-02-17 17:49彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)1
2021-02-24上虞滨海围垦区 (Shangyu Coast)4
2021-02-12 14:18台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)1
2021-02-03 16:32桃園--蘆竹大華2-20號池3
2021-02-10 08:17台東--利嘉溪口(Taitung--Lijia River Mouth)5
2021-02-09 10:00台東--卑南溪口全區(Taitung--Beinan River Estuary)1
2021-02-21 13:50滴水湖 (Dishuihu Lake)3
2021-02-28 09:30南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)
2021-02-27 08:25宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)2
2021-02-27 09:54宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--國道以東河床(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Eastern Riverbed)2
2021-02-15 15:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)2
2021-02-06 07:32宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--南岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--South Shore)3
2021-02-20小干岛 (Xiaogan Island)120
2021-02-24 16:23Seosan Lake A
2021-02-23 12:22강화도 남단 갯벌 Ganghwa Island--southern tidal flats15
2021-02-10 08:58Sihwa Daesong Estuary8
2021-02-27 13:30송도 남동유수지 Songdo--Namdong Reservoir1
2021-02-28 15:00송도 고잔갯벌 Songdo--Gojan Tidal Flat, Incheon500
2021-02-13 17:58제주도 하도리철새보호구역 Hadori Migratory Bird Habitat, Jeju Island
2021-02-13 16:18제주도 종달해안 Jongdal Bay20
2021-02-13 13:00제주도 성산습지 Seongsan Wetlands100
2021-02-12 15:43순천만 - 갈대군락지 Suncheon Bay--main reedbed area2
2021-02-22 12:45福岡市--今津干潟・瑞梅寺川の河口 (Fukuoka--Imazu tidal flats / Zuibaiji River estuary)80
2021-02-21 11:31佐賀市--大授搦・東与賀海岸・干潟よか公園 (Saga--Daijugarami / Higashiyoka Coast / Higatayoka Park)
2021-02-22 07:05佐賀市--佐賀空港 (Saga--Saga Airport) [HSG]