The common firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) also known as the firecrest, is a very small passerine bird in the kinglet family. It breeds in most of temperate Europe and northwestern Africa, and is partially migratory, with birds from central Europe wintering to the south and west of their breeding range. Firecrests in the Balearic Islands and north Africa are widely recognised as a separate subspecies, but the population on Madeira, previously also treated as a subspecies, is now treated as a distinct species, the Madeira firecrest, Regulus madeirensis. A fossil ancestor of the firecrest has been identified from a single wing bone.

This kinglet is greenish above and has whitish underparts. It has two white wingbars, a black eye stripe and a white supercilium. The head crest, orange in the male and yellow in the female, is displayed during breeding, and gives rise to the English and scientific names for the species. This bird superficially resembles the goldcrest, which largely shares its European range, but the firecrest's bronze shoulders and strong face pattern are distinctive. The song is a repetition of high thin notes, slightly lower-pitched than those of its relative.

The common firecrest breeds in broadleaved or coniferous woodland and gardens, building its compact, three-layered nest on a tree branch. Seven to twelve eggs are incubated by the female alone. Both parents feed the chicks, which fledge 22–24 days after hatching. This kinglet is constantly on the move and frequently hovers as it searches for insects to eat, and in winter it is often found with flocks of tits. Despite some possible local declines, the species is not the subject of significant conservation concerns owing to its large European population and an expansion of its range over the last century. It may be hunted and killed by birds of prey, and can carry parasites. It is possible that this species was the original "king of the birds" in European folklore.
Firecrest
Date Location Count
2021-06-30 17:15Parque Marechal Carmona1
2021-07-18 12:11PN Sintra-Cascais--Quinta da Regaleira (acesso condicionado)2
2021-07-01 09:40Centro urbano da Parede1
2021-07-17 19:16Ribeira da Cabrela1
2021-07-13 20:00Vale do rio Alcabrichel--Vimeiro / Porto Novo2
2021-07-08 09:51Jardim da Quinta da Alagoa1
2021-07-11 18:33Parque dos Poetas1
2021-07-17 09:04Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor1
2021-07-15 19:33PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Convento e Miradouro dos Capuchos1
2021-07-02 18:02Circuito de Manutenção da FCT/UNL2
2021-07-15 18:45PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Mata dos Medos (Sul)1
2021-07-04 08:53Tapada da Ajuda5
2021-06-27 10:01Parque Bensaúde1
2021-07-25 09:05Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Grande1
2021-07-15 08:02Parque da Paz1
2021-07-15 10:14Parque do Monteiro-Mor
2021-07-07 10:00Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-22 17:54Parque da Quinta das Conchas1
2021-07-04 16:17Parque Eduardo VII1
2021-07-03 12:09Jardim Botânico (UL) (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-01 11:05Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada3
2021-07-11 14:41Parque Dom Carlos I2
2021-07-20 16:31Parque José Gomes Ferreira2
2021-07-22 08:45PN Arrábida--Calhariz2
2021-07-21 10:00PN Arrábida--Casais da Serra2
2021-07-17 08:45PN Arrábida--Alambre1
2021-07-13 09:00PN Arrábida--área geral3
2021-07-09 10:00PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique1
2021-06-28 11:53Illas Cíes PN--Illa de Monteagudo (Acceso público)1
2021-07-09 16:36Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira2
2021-07-03 12:00Pinhal da Gelfa2
2021-07-03 10:30Estuário do Âncora2
2021-07-10 08:42Boiro--Praia e enseada de Barraña1
2021-07-18 11:23Illa de Arousa--Península de O Carreirón2
2021-06-27 18:42CIUG--Lagoas e campos de Rouxique2
2021-06-27 11:20Val de Berrimes1
2021-06-30 08:08Caniçal do Coura2
2021-07-19 10:05Vilar de Mouros--estrada do Funchal1
2021-07-10 15:45Argela1
2021-07-04 12:42PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2021-07-03 11:58Ecopista do Rio Minho--Cais da Mota/Ilha dos Amores4
2021-07-06 07:18Estuário do Ave
2021-07-19 11:09Vilagarcía de Arousa--Enseada do Rial.2
2021-07-21 07:59Litoral de Vila do Conde e Reserva Ornitológica do Mindelo--área geral1
2021-07-02 11:06Vilagarcía de Arousa--Lagoa da Comboa1
2021-07-20 11:14Cervo6
2021-07-10 14:15Vigo--Parque de Castrelos
2021-07-25 15:16Parque da Cidade do Porto2
2021-07-21 17:02Quinta do Covelo1
2021-07-09 09:00Pateiras do Ave2
2021-07-03 17:09Carapita1
2021-07-02 10:00Tui--Veigas do Baixo Louro2
2021-07-06 19:52Xunqueira de Alba--Lagoas de Alba2
2021-06-27 17:45Parque de São Roque1
2021-06-29 19:18Pontevedra--Río Tomeza1
2021-06-26 11:47RN Paul de Arzila4
2021-07-22 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral2
2021-07-12 15:52Caldas de Monchique1
2021-07-23 15:21Cavalões3
2021-07-17 17:45Canelas3
2021-07-01 09:15Pateira de Fermentelos1
2021-07-22 16:22Parque da Devesa1
2021-06-27 09:40Parque do Bonito2
2021-07-10 16:06Rio Sousa - Trilhos dos Moinhos de Jancido1
2021-07-21 20:56Río Tambre--Pontealbar-San Xoán de Fecha2
2021-07-10 20:37Santiago de Compostela--río Sarela5
2021-07-13 12:05Santiago de Compostela - Monte Pedroso
2021-07-17 20:21Santiago de Compostela--Alameda_Campus Sur1
2021-07-06 19:30Santiago de Compostela--Parque do Paxonal4
2021-07-07 21:29Santiago de Compostela--Parque de Vista Alegre3
2021-07-06 12:02Área Recreativa dos Barreiros, Monteagudo (Arteixo)
2021-07-15 19:14Santiago de Compostela--Parque de La Música2
2021-07-20 19:06Ilha do Mouchão1
2021-07-22 16:59Arteixo--Laguna del paseo fluvial del río Bolaños
2021-07-10 17:12Arteixo--Paseo Fluvial del río Bolaños
2021-07-21 16:20Bom Jesus3
2021-07-17 19:48Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras1
2021-07-08 10:21Ría de O Burgo1
2021-07-10 09:26Parque da Cidade de Guimarães2
2021-07-04 06:47Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-07-12 08:29Oleiros--porto de Santa Cruz
2021-06-26 10:44Mamoa do Batateiro1
2021-07-18 12:33Lagoa de Doniños1
2021-07-09 17:13Ribeira de Pêra--Fábrica do Papel e açude dos Rodrigues1
2021-07-19 17:28Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2021-07-09 09:20PN Peneda-Gerês--Lamas de Mouro1
2021-07-07 18:37Túnel1
2021-07-06 11:43Albufeira do Cabril1
2021-06-28 09:23PN Peneda-Gerês--Dorna-Ribeiro de Baixo2
2021-07-05 10:29PN Peneda-Gerês--Ameijoeira-Laceiras1
2021-07-19 12:15Albufeira da Aguieira--Granjal
2021-07-21 09:42Esteiro do Mandeo1
2021-06-25 14:45PN Peneda-Gerês--mata de Albergaria3
2021-07-02 19:13Ribeiro da Concavada4
2021-07-13 07:27Serra da Cabreira1
2021-07-24 14:06Lagoa de Valdoviño1
2021-07-23 11:49Ría de Cedeira--Porto de Cederia2
2021-06-26 15:45Serra do Marão--Lameira2
2021-07-19 12:44Ría de Cedeira--Praia da Magdalena5
2021-07-17 12:45Cedeira--Paseo fluvial2
2021-07-14 16:41Parque Aquilino Ribeiro1
2021-06-29 14:44Lagoa de Sobrado1
2021-07-21 17:59Parque do Fontelo3
2021-06-26 12:30Serra do Marão--Senhora da Serra1
2021-07-08 17:25Uz3
2021-06-30 19:45PN Peneda-Gerês--Tourém1
2021-07-14 07:30Barca da Amieira2
2021-07-13 07:14Azenhas do Ervedal1
2021-07-19 17:27Miradouro da Barragem do Fratel1
2021-07-18 10:08Río Miño--Tramo Chavasqueira-Outariz1
2021-07-19 08:12Santo Aleixo de Além Tâmega2
2021-07-08 15:25Albufeira de Fagilde1
2021-07-21 11:51Albufeira de Fagilde--Senhora da Ribeira1
2021-07-21 07:15Gouvães da Serra2
2021-07-20 08:53Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-07-21 11:07Veral1
2021-07-20 06:25Parque Boticas Natureza e Biodiversidade3
2021-07-20 14:12Albufeira do Rio Torno3
2021-07-24 08:15Centro urbano de Gouveia1
2021-07-04 17:30Mirante do Paixotão e Mata da Cerca1
2021-07-04 10:00PN Serra da Estrela--Vale do Rossim1
2021-07-08 10:01Pedras Salgadas1
2021-06-26 09:00PN Serra da Estrela--Combaros1
2021-07-03 08:36PN Serra da Estrela--Curral do Negro1
2021-07-02 12:13Paseo fluvial del Río Magdalena, Vilalba
2021-06-29 18:45Vilalba -- Núcleo urbano1
2021-07-22 14:09PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-07-19 07:00PN Serra da Estrela--Penhas da Saúde3
2021-06-27 11:27Outeiro de Rei--ínsua de Seivane3
2021-07-15 08:25Lugo--Río Miño, tramo Viaducto N-540/Ponte de Porto Meilán2
2021-07-22 06:50PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha1
2021-06-27 17:12Lugo--Río Miño, Tramo Puente romano/Fábrica da Luz/Viaducto N-6401
2021-07-08 18:26Lugo--Parque As Termas1
2021-06-26 12:35Guntín/O Corgo/O Páramo--Río Miño/Río Neira2
2021-07-24 08:57Terra Chá--A Espiñeira3
2021-07-25 09:56Abadín--Parque Eólico de Monseivane
2021-07-13 09:01Terra Chá--Lagoa de Cospeito ou de Valverde1
2021-07-10 10:35Lugo--Río Miño, Albarés1
2021-06-25 19:09Castro de Ribeiras de Lea--Charca Polígono Industrial1
2021-07-10 19:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Portagem1
2021-07-21 08:43Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos3
2021-07-03 16:53Río Pequeno--Tramo Feces de arriba-Feces de abaixo1
2021-07-01 09:26Albufeira do Caldeirão1
2021-07-21 14:18Parque de Saúde da Guarda3
2021-06-26 11:37Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira1
2021-06-26 12:50Sierra de Gata--Pico Jálama1
2021-07-02 11:30Toral de los Vados--Rio Burbia1
2021-07-06 18:00Villasbuenas de Gata--Piscina natural1
2021-07-14 07:47Robleda-Cervantes--Triufe-Pinar1
2021-07-18 08:04Embalse de Valparaíso--Villardeciervos-playa1
2021-07-01 17:24Luyego--Embalse de Valtabuyo1
2021-07-10 08:18Las Mestas--Portilla del Pino2
2021-07-15 12:04Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Ruta del río Batuecas1
2021-07-09 08:03Las Mestas--Ruta Mirador Cueto2
2021-07-02 09:16Arribes del Duero PNat--Castro de Alcañices-La Cantera1
2021-07-05 13:19Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia Pnat--Fuente Castaño y laguna de San Marcos1
2021-07-09 12:38Cuideiru--Playa d'Artéu/Cudillero--Concha de Artedo1
2021-07-10 09:14Ría'l Nalón/Ría del Nalón1
2021-06-29 19:16Proaza--La Curvona, Caranga1
2021-07-17 13:30Desfiladero de las Xanas1
2021-07-02 09:43Piornal--El Cotanillo1
2021-07-18 07:00Piornal--Cascada del Calderón1
2021-07-23 07:45Piornal--Pinar del Puerto1
2021-07-05 10:33Candelario--Embalse de Navamuño1
2021-07-23 10:34Candelario--Dehesa2
2021-06-28 12:01Sotu Rei / Soto de Rey1
2021-07-18 19:10Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Plataforma de El Travieso1
2021-07-18 11:37Frieres1
2021-06-27 10:48Losar de la Vera--Pinar Los Poyales4
2021-07-04 10:30Sª de Gredos--Garganta y Laguna de los Caballeros2
2021-06-25 18:14Páramo Leónes ZEPA1
2021-06-27 15:01León--Monte San Isidro1
2021-06-28 10:00El Tejado--Río Tormes1
2021-07-21 11:37Xixón--Parque de Isabel la Católica/Gijón--Parque de Isabel la C1
2021-07-05 15:20Los Alcornocales PNat--La Ahumada1
2021-06-27 19:56Los Alcornocales PNat--Monte Algamasilla2
2021-07-20 09:09Cerro del Huevo2
2021-06-30 07:34El Estrecho Pnat--Las Pantallas1
2021-07-12 11:00Santiago del Collado--Pinar Umbrela1
2021-06-26 15:42Castellar--Pueblo1
2021-07-04 11:02Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Puerto del Boyar2
2021-06-30 18:10Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Mirador Puerto de las Palomas1
2021-06-26 18:37La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón1
2021-07-02 08:34Junta de Los Rios1
2021-07-19 09:30Sierra Crestellina1
2021-06-27 11:53Hoyos del Espino--Pinares1
2021-07-23 19:45Ronda--Arroyo de la Ventilla1
2021-06-27 08:15Sierra de las Nieves PNat--Área General
2021-07-21 08:15El Parral--Peña del Gato1
2021-07-04 11:00Picos de Europa PN--Ruta del Cares
2021-06-27 08:23Sierra de San Vicente-Antenas de El Piélago2
2021-07-20 12:08Picos de Europa PN--Estación Inferior, Fuente Dé
2021-07-04 09:01Les Arenes/Arenas de Cabrales1
2021-07-08 13:25Rio Cega--Puente El Cardiel1
2021-06-27 07:30Portillo--Pinar de las Arenas1
2021-06-27 09:53El Barraco--Cabeza de Asno1
2021-07-08 09:47Montaña Palentina PNat--Macizo de Peña Redonda4
2021-06-28 08:01Palencia--Monte el Viejo (Valle del Cigarral)2
2021-07-19 09:32Palencia--Monte el Viejo (Buentrigo)
2021-06-27 08:15Alto Gaznata--Cabecera del valle1
2021-07-10 07:27Piñeres--Mirador de Santa Catalina1
2021-07-17 10:05Helston Loe Pool4
2021-06-28 18:30Cervera de Pisuerga--Pueblo2
2021-07-22 18:45Montes de Málaga PNat--Área General1
2021-07-17 08:34Ruente--Monte Aa1
2021-07-24 18:38Las Tuerces MNat--Cañón de la Horadada2
2021-06-29 13:34Puerto de Malagón2
2021-07-04 08:38San Lorenzo El Escorial--Arboreto Luis Ceballos1
2021-06-26 11:37Monte Cabezón--Bosque de Secuoyas2
2021-07-12 18:45Saja-Besaya PNat--Ucieda2
2021-07-06 11:30Villaviciosa de Odón--Dehesa Del Sotillo1
2021-07-04 09:05Bárcena de Pie de Concha--Embalse de Alsa1
2021-07-09 09:34Arija--Peña de la Horca3
2021-07-07 16:31Pedriza Anterior5
2021-07-22 07:46Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2021-06-27 06:00Guadarrama PN--Pico del Nevero1
2021-07-01 09:00Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de La Morcuera2
2021-07-23 08:32Robledal de la Raya-Miraflores de la Sierra1
2021-07-17 14:07Puerto de Canencia1
2021-07-16 08:16Dehesas entre Soto y Miraflores1
2021-07-22 09:13Cerro Gordo3
2021-07-17 08:02Casa de Campo, Madrid1
2021-07-14 11:15Merindad de Valdeporres--Robredo de las Pueblas1
2021-06-29 12:56Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Orbaneja del Castillo-Páramo1
2021-06-28 09:55Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-07-18 11:36Burgos--Paseo de La Isla4
2021-07-18 11:39Burgos--El Castillo y Cerro de San Miguel1
2021-07-15 08:23Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Zamanzas-Los Altos2
2021-07-20 09:00Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Pesquera de Ebro1
2021-07-01 07:09Liérganes, área urbana.2
2021-07-06 07:47Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Molino del Canto1
2021-07-05 18:22Burgos--Gamonal1
2021-07-24 14:15Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-07-19 08:19Granada--Alhambra1
2021-07-04 14:02Somosierra--Dehesa3
2021-07-18 09:13Ura-Castroceniza--Desfiladero3
2021-07-01 18:24Ruta Montejo-Ermita Nazaret-Pradena1
2021-07-04 18:26Comarca de Lara--Quintanalara1
2021-06-29 09:29Hayedo de Montejo de la Sierra5
2021-07-04 07:32La Hiruela--huertas2
2021-07-04 10:34La Hiruela--La Dehesa2
2021-06-29 10:00Comarca La Bureba--Área General4
2021-07-14 15:23Trespaderne--Área general1
2021-07-24 08:55Kolitza-Lagarbea2
2021-07-14 18:36Valderejo PN2
2021-07-14 08:30Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Santa María de Garoña4
2021-07-25 13:06Valle de Mena--Mirador Encima Angulo1
2021-07-20 09:38Sierra de la Demanda--Tolbaños de Arriba1
2021-07-17 13:04Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Pancorbo1
2021-07-12 12:48Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Lagunas de Neila1
2021-06-25 18:30Montes de Triano2
2021-07-24 11:30Tologorri2
2021-06-30Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Vadillo Castril
2021-06-30 12:20Bilbao--El Regato.1
2021-07-21 11:36La Galea1
2021-07-12 11:45Abioncillo de Calatañazor1
2021-07-19 20:30Górliz-Cabo Villano1
2021-07-25 11:20La Fuentona MNat--Muriel de la Fuente2
2021-07-04 08:12Bilbao--Barrio La Peña4
2021-07-17 09:38Sabinar de Calatañazor RNat1
2021-07-12 11:30Laguna Negra y Circos Glaciares de Urbion PNat--Laguna Negra4
2021-07-18 11:59Calatañazor--El Recuenco1
2021-07-14 07:45Port-Coton
2021-07-25 08:19Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Desembocadura del Ebrillos2
2021-07-07 19:46Embalse de Oleta6
2021-07-24 12:18Mungia2
2021-07-15 08:45Puerto de Santa Inés3
2021-07-21 06:55Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar3
2021-07-11 12:53Nájera--Bosque pedagógico2
2021-07-08 12:04Cabo Matxitxako4
2021-07-04 07:09Sierra Cebollera P Nat--Mesa de Cebollera1
2021-06-26 09:24Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal2
2021-07-01 16:47Zabalain4
2021-06-26 10:01Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta3
2021-06-28 11:51Urkiola PNat--Urkiola4
2021-07-03 14:08Atxarte1
2021-07-10 06:30Almazán--Márgenes del Duero1
2021-07-03 09:14Urkiola PN--Anboto2
2021-06-27 12:53Vía Verde Atxondo1
2021-07-11 07:30Arguijo4
2021-07-25 08:20Sierra de San Marcos--Vertedero Residuos Sólidos Urbanos Soria1
2021-07-22 07:42Soria--Finca Los Royales1
2021-07-08 13:25La Grajera1
2021-07-14 08:28Soria--Parque Alameda de Cervantes2
2021-06-30 07:15Soria--Paseo de la Rumba/Desembocadura del Río Golmayo2
2021-07-22 09:17Santa Cruz de Yanguas1
2021-07-01 08:00Soria--Parque El Castillo3
2021-07-13 06:39Soria--Márgenes del Duero1
2021-07-23 11:35Urkulu1
2021-07-19 09:50Alconaba1
2021-07-04 09:22Alcantud--Dehesa Boyal y laguna Cerrato2
2021-07-02 08:45Soto Galo1
2021-06-26 10:28Aizkorri-Aratz PNat--Aloña3
2021-07-08 07:49Oncala--Dehesa3
2021-07-25 11:29Sotos fluviales de El Terminillo y Albaladejito1
2021-07-15 06:55Matasejún1
2021-06-26 11:00Dehesa de Fuertescusa3
2021-07-06 10:59Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias1
2021-07-17 09:47Altsasu/Alsasua--Área Recreativa Dantzaleku3
2021-07-02 10:15Pagoeta PNat2
2021-07-16 19:00Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-07-24 12:30Ibiur embalse1
2021-07-08 11:07Orio1
2021-07-04 20:10Serranía de Cuenca PNat--Laguna de Uña (mirador y senda circular)2
2021-07-04 09:14Sierra de Yerga1
2021-07-16 17:19Urbasa y Andia PNat--puerto de Lizarraga1
2021-07-19 08:42Donostia--Urumea2
2021-07-01 09:45Ile de Noirmoutier (île)1
2021-06-26 08:15Moncayo PNat--Sierra del Moncayo4
2021-07-09 16:30Oiartzun--Mendibil Txara
2021-07-03 10:30Oiartzun
2021-07-16 07:05Jaizkibel3
2021-07-21 07:27Txingudi--Jaizubia2
2021-07-14 15:00Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-06-28 16:55Cabo Higer1
2021-06-25 18:13La Huérguina--La Berezosa, Trincheras y Pozo Campana4
2021-06-26 09:11La Huérguina -- Camino de la Olla y El Puchero4
2021-06-26 18:03La Huérguina--Camino de La Peñuela2
2021-07-05 15:00Noguera de Albarracín1
2021-07-03 18:39Pamplona--Ciudadela y vuelta del Castillo1
2021-07-15 10:48Sierra Espuña PReg--Pozos de Nieve de Murcia5
2021-07-23 10:17Pamplona--Universidad Pública de Navarra1
2021-07-16 17:49Belate ZEC-Puerto4
2021-07-09 07:08Sierra de Alaitz7
2021-07-07 18:15Arre--Larzabal1
2021-07-22 09:52Sierra Espuña PREg--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-07-17 19:00Crabtree Hill1
2021-07-25 06:15Mendioroz--Txorrotxaga2
2021-07-20 17:56Monte Alduide ZEC--fábrica de armas2
2021-07-12 09:30CI Donarque--Pinares de Rodeno6
2021-07-21 09:15Peña Izaga ZEC1
2021-07-04 08:26Erro--Sorogain2
2021-07-17 08:47Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-06 09:39Arne RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-27 08:15Selva de Irati ZEC--Embalse de Irabia1
2021-07-17 07:53Tuejar--Nevero de La Lácaba2
2021-07-16 11:31River Stour at Longham1
2021-06-25 14:55Talbot Heath1
2021-07-12 09:06Foz de Burgi RN1
2021-07-22 08:34New Forest NP--Linford Bottom3
2021-07-14 10:00Réserve Ornithologique du Teich1
2021-07-11 08:28Sierra del Toro--Area General1
2021-06-27 07:40New Forest NP--Bolderwood2
2021-07-24 09:35Agüero3
2021-06-26 09:50New Forest NP--Blackwater Arboretum1
2021-07-03 09:51New Forest NP--Acres Down1
2021-07-09 16:13Sierra de Gúdar
2021-07-08 10:00Bentley Wood SSSI2
2021-07-11 06:15New Forest NP--Sway Heathland1
2021-07-04 12:00Valdelinares--Estación de esquí3
2021-07-25 10:00Valles Occidentales PNat--Selva de Oza5
2021-07-22 06:35Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Font de Tetuan1
2021-07-24 07:35Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Santuario Font Roja4
2021-06-29 14:16Southampton Common3
2021-07-11 07:36Alcoi--Camí del Molinar1
2021-06-25 13:42Sierra de Alcubierre--Área general1
2021-07-14 12:40La Selva de Villanúa1
2021-07-11 06:35Benifallim1
2021-07-10 07:35Penyagolosa PNat--Área general1
2021-07-12 10:00Ibón de Piedrafita3
2021-07-09 08:08Sipán--Pueblo1
2021-07-17 08:22Puig Campana2
2021-07-17 07:57Panticosa2
2021-06-27 11:12Guara PNat--Embalse del Calcón1
2021-06-30 08:12Camino del Faro2
2021-07-25 14:09Guara PNat--Área general2
2021-06-29 11:20Saint-Pardon-de-Conques (ville)1
2021-06-27 11:26Goodwood Racecourse3
2021-06-29 10:02Ordesa PN--Valle de Escuain
2021-07-03 06:14Thursley NNR2
2021-06-28 10:00Tella
2021-07-19 09:00Peña Montañesa1
2021-07-19 10:45Graus--Sotos del Ésera2
2021-07-24 09:50Netherlands
2021-07-18 07:41Effingham Forest--Dick Focks Common1
2021-07-03 18:10Congosto de Cajigar1
2021-07-21 08:53Àger--Poble i voltants2
2021-07-15 18:00Sherrardspark Wood LNR2
2021-07-12 19:14Ile d'Azay le Rideau1
2021-07-13 07:00Aiguabarreig Segre-Noguera Pallaresa4
2021-07-11 07:38Aigüestortes-St. Maurici PN--Area General3
2021-07-11 09:20Aigüestortes-St. Maurici PN--Vall i Estany de Monestero5
2021-07-07 08:47Boumort RNC--Mare de Déu d'Esplà2
2021-07-01 17:59Château de Chenonceau2
2021-07-04 07:58Parc du Confluent Garonne-Ariège1
2021-07-09 10:00Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Prat de Cadí1
2021-06-26 10:20Refugi Cap de Rec
2021-07-05Lynford Arboretum3
2021-07-06 13:06Muntanya de Montserrat PNat--Monestir de Montserrat2
2021-07-21 10:00Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta del trencapinyes1
2021-06-26 08:12Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Coll de Pal5
2021-07-18 08:15Serra del Catllaràs4
2021-07-21 18:55Collserola PNat--Vall Sant Feliu de Llobregat3
2021-07-21 17:16Collserola PNat--Can Ferriol3
2021-07-19 11:13Collserola PNat--Pantà de Vallvidrera2
2021-07-08 07:45Carretal de la Vall1
2021-07-14 17:53Barcelona--Parc de les Heures1
2021-07-01 19:22Riu Ripoll a Barberà--Bassa del Molí Vermell1
2021-07-17 11:06Barcelona--Parc Güell1
2021-07-10 19:00Barcelona--Montjuïc-Àrea General1
2021-07-04 17:54Torrent de l’Amigó1
2021-07-04 19:13Serralada de Marina—Coscollada de l’Amigó2
2021-07-01 11:30Natura 2000 Serra Cavallera--Taga
2021-07-09 18:27La Forge de Quillan1
2021-06-26 20:21Holt Country Park1
2021-07-13 18:28Son Quint / Vall del Silenci1
2021-07-18 12:19Orbieu amont (Saint-Pierre-des-Champs)4
2021-07-01 13:30Bassin de Trévoix1
2021-07-20 13:44Embassament de Cúber
2021-07-18 13:10Clot d'Albarca
2021-07-03 10:17Montagne d'Aret1
2021-07-15 10:30s'Amarador, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-07-20 12:54Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-07-06 09:43Palamós--Cala del Castell i voltants1
2021-07-22 09:08Langlade (ville)1
2021-07-07 12:04Col de la Luère1
2021-07-07 09:23Viroinval - Montagne-aux-Buis1
2021-07-17 09:15Lac Achard1
2021-07-05 10:08Parc National des Écrins--Col de la Cote Belle10
2021-06-30Ancien haras d'Annecy1
2021-07-10 07:36Domaine de Guidou1
2021-07-03 09:20Les Houches / Le Fouilly1
2021-07-18 15:00Colle San Carlo1
2021-06-30 18:57Drents-Friese Wold
2021-06-30 06:15Cap Martin2
2021-07-06 09:37Roden--Sterrebos
2021-07-21 10:50Regione Poggio Capanna - Bajardo1
2021-07-23 18:35Poppelsdorfer Friedhof, Bonn2
2021-07-22 19:52Kaiserpark, Bonn3
2021-06-27 11:57Lauterbrunnen2
2021-06-26Eiszeitliches Lössprofil (NSG)
2021-07-09 08:53Feldberg1
2021-07-15 10:30Forêt Territoriale d'Aïtone1
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-06-27 09:30Monte San Primo2
2021-06-26 10:26Lungolago di Domaso2
2021-07-10 13:07Karlshöhe, Stuttgart5
2021-07-04 08:00Steintor, Weibersbrunn2
2021-07-20 15:00Passo del Mortirolo1
2021-07-03 12:02Wasserkuppe
2021-07-19 19:01Lange Rhön (gesamt)1
2021-07-04 10:25Kerstlingeröder Feld1
2021-06-26 09:46Nationalpark Hainich (gesamt)1
2021-07-09 11:03Giardino di Boboli3
2021-07-05 07:30Falkenwand4
2021-06-28 15:08Riserva Naturale di Monte Rufeno1
2021-06-27 06:34Historischer Johannisfriedhof, Jena4
2021-07-08 18:00Parco Adriano1
2021-07-05 06:30Villa Borghese1
2021-07-16 17:40Küstenwald am Salzhaff, Tessmannsdorf1
2021-06-30 16:01Nonnenwiese, Leipzig1
2021-07-12 16:00Klausbachtal
2021-07-03 14:05Mt. Mangart1
2021-06-27 10:28Müritz-Nationalpark4
2021-07-19 05:55Fischtalpark1
2021-07-05 14:10NP Šumava--Stožec1
2021-07-18 12:46Bürgerheide Finsterwalde2
2021-06-29 18:21Branišovský les1
2021-07-03 08:56Chlumská rybniční soustava1
2021-07-25 06:10Parco Nazionale del Gargano--Foresta Umbra2
2021-07-20 16:04Krkonošský NP--Obří důl1
2021-06-27 06:34CHKO Orlické hory--Orlické Záhoří
2021-07-01 09:20Wrocław--Szczytnicki Park1
2021-07-24 09:34CHKO Jeseníky--Ovčárna a Petrovy kameny1
2021-07-13 10:21Polica Mountain Range
2021-07-07 07:15Tatra National Park--Kościeliska Valley, red trail, Czerwone Wierchy1
2021-07-07 09:00Tatra National Park--Strążyska Valley, Grzybowiec, Giewont
2021-07-14 08:00Mt Mitsikeli--Perivleptos1
2021-07-03 07:30Mt Grammos--Arrenes2
2021-07-07 07:03Озеро Чайка (Chayka lake)2
2021-07-10 06:30Mt Oiti--Livadies Plateau
2021-07-04 09:30Mt Parnassos6
2021-07-03 11:52Kalotina Village Area1
2021-07-22 10:10Vitosha Nature Park--Ofeliite and Zvezditsa Hut Area1
2021-06-27 11:12Vitosha Nature Park--Cherni Vrah Peak2
2021-07-17 08:00Vitosha Nature Park--General Area1
2021-07-17 11:40Govedartsi Village Area1
2021-06-29 07:40Mt Parnitha10
2021-07-05 09:30Mt Parnitha--Central (Xenia to Bafi)4
2021-06-26 05:15Belmeken Reservoir1
2021-07-21 05:30Rodopi Mountain Range National Park--Elatia Forest (Kara Dere)5
2021-06-29 04:38Białowieża Forest--Rezerwat Lasy Naturalne1
2021-06-29 07:18Białowieża NP--Żebra Żubra1
2021-07-08 05:24Vingis Park (Vingio parkas)1
2021-07-20 17:34Дубрава (Oak forest)2
2021-07-09 18:50Gerede Arkut Dağı