The glossy ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) is a wading bird in the ibis family Threskiornithidae. The scientific name derives from Ancient Greek plegados and Latin, falcis, both meaning "sickle" and referring to the distinctive shape of the bill.
Glossy Ibis
Date Location Count
2019-10-12 07:45Swan Creek Wetland--Cox Creek DMCF (access by guided tour only)1
2019-10-18 08:00Cape Henlopen State Park15
2019-10-14 16:07Cape Henlopen SP--Gordon's Pond10
2019-10-12 11:30Cape Island--Higbee Beach WMA6
2019-10-22 08:13Chincoteague NWR--Shoveler Pool1
2019-10-09 13:05Stone Harbor Point7
2019-10-18 14:57Kiptopeke SP--Peregrine Boardwalk2
2019-10-12 08:56Fisherman Island NWR (restricted access)1
2019-10-13 11:56Edwin B. Forsythe NWR (Brigantine Unit)1
2019-10-13 12:42Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Jen's Trail1
2019-10-21 12:30Edwin B. Forsythe NWR2
2019-10-20 08:05Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Wildlife Drive2
2019-10-15 13:21Brigantine Island--Brigantine2
2019-10-19 11:26**BACK BAY NWR1
2019-10-13 11:15Mackay Island NWR1
2019-10-10 09:50Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--North Garden6
2019-10-09 12:35Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond, south end7
2019-10-16 08:25Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond1
2019-10-14 10:36Mosquito Lake--North End1
2019-10-18 12:45Pea Island NWR--North Pond3
2019-10-16 09:15Mattamuskeet NWR--New Holland Walking Trail1
2019-10-12 12:25Hammonasset Beach SP1
2019-10-13 08:46Huntington Beach SP1
2019-10-21 12:33Santee Coastal Reserve (fall and winter restricted access)1
2019-10-14 09:20Audubon Swamp Garden at Magnolia Plantation1
2019-10-13 08:39Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)5
2019-10-17 07:00Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)4
2019-10-14 17:10Edisto Beach SP1
2019-10-14 08:51Little Egg Island Bar Natural Area (no public access)1
2019-10-12 17:17Altamaha WMA--Butler Island Plantation House Area4
2019-10-13 12:07Altamaha WMA--Butler Island1
2019-10-09 14:50Little Saint Simons Island--River Beach2
2019-10-14 09:05Altamaha WMA--Champney Island6
2019-10-13 16:31Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond2
2019-10-12 10:15Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South Dike2
2019-10-21 21:44Little Saint Simons Island--Lodge Area1
2019-10-12 07:58KIWA-FL-Survey-4931
2019-10-17 07:43Hub Bailey Rd.1
2019-10-13 09:08Gainesville-Hawthorne Trail--North1
2019-10-22 15:09Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville1
2019-10-22 18:26Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2019-10-14 07:45Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail5
2019-10-11 09:16Chapmans Pond2
2019-10-19 08:23Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Bolen Bluff Trail1
2019-10-14 06:30St. Marks NWR12
2019-10-13 07:28St. Marks NWR--Stoney Bayou 1 & Twin Dikes5
2019-10-21 08:13Ocala Wetland Recharge Park4
2019-10-22 16:29Merritt Island NWR--Shiloh Marsh Rd. (Volusia Co.)3
2019-10-14 06:59Black Bear Wilderness Area1
2019-10-19 16:41Canaveral National Seashore--Vista #42
2019-10-19 10:47Alhambra Way pond9
2019-10-15 07:38Canaveral National Seashore1
2019-10-22 14:03Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive3
2019-10-18 08:04KIWA-FL-Survey-1879
2019-10-22 13:26Merritt Island NWR--West Gator Creek3
2019-10-15 07:23Chain of Lakes Park2
2019-10-13 06:20Lake Jesup--Sanford Ave.5
2019-10-21 09:30Bourlay Historic Nature Park1
2019-10-18 07:30Venetian Gardens Park1
2019-10-21 08:53Kennedy Space Center4
2019-10-22 07:32Lake Apopka NSRA--Sod Fields19
2019-10-17 16:33Orlando Wetlands Park20
2019-10-14 08:41Blue Heron WTF & Wetlands (open weekdays only)1
2019-10-17 07:52Lake Apopka North Shore Restoration Area (Orange Co.)12
2019-10-20 09:20Lake Apopka North Shore--Lake Apopka Loop Trail--CR 448A Levy (Lake County)9
2019-10-13 08:01Minnehaha Park1
2019-10-15 08:30Astatula--CR48 wetfields (Lake Co.)3
2019-10-20 11:55Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive8
2019-10-22 18:33Lake Apopka NSRA--Lust Rd. gate area (not for wildlife drive)12
2019-10-18 10:48Lake Apopka Loop Trail--northeast section9
2019-10-20 11:40Mead Botanical Gardens1
2019-10-18 15:23Colonel Joe Kittinger Park1
2019-10-16 07:29Lake Cay Urban Trail2
2019-10-14 13:00Dr Phillips Hospital Park1
2019-10-17 08:14"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands1
2019-10-14 07:48River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island1
2019-10-19 18:17Walt Disney World--Epcot Resorts3
2019-10-12 07:30Satellite Beach Sports2
2019-10-21 08:22Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing3
2019-10-18 11:00Celebration--town center1
2019-10-17 09:30Brookridge sewage treatment facility (Grove Road)43
2019-10-17 09:02T.M. Goodwin Waterfowl Management Area--Broadmoor Unit7
2019-10-22 12:13Joe Overstreet Rd. and Landing4
2019-10-17 07:00Fellsmere Grade Road6
2019-10-21 08:25Lake Parker Park1
2019-10-12 08:56Saddle Creek Park1
2019-10-22 18:37Polk County Government Services Center1
2019-10-17 09:00Starkey Ranch Development1
2019-10-20 08:48Circle B Bar Reserve1
2019-10-14 08:07Banana Lake Park8
2019-10-18 09:21Se7en Wetlands4
2019-10-20 08:57West Regional WTF Wetlands1
2019-10-21 07:58John Chesnut Sr. Park1
2019-10-19 13:09Blakeley Island--Mud Lakes (permit required)3
2019-10-14 16:00Twin Lakes of Brandon1
2019-10-19 11:03Avon Park Cut Off Rd. sod fields and surrounding area12
2019-10-11 18:23Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail10
2019-10-21BAMZ1
2019-10-19 15:50Savannahs Preserve SP--Hawk's Bluff Trail4
2019-10-11 13:55Leroy Hill Pond1
2019-10-13 07:40Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)6
2019-10-19 06:57Dauphin Island--Shell Mound Park2
2019-10-16 08:53Pine Glades Natural Area9
2019-10-18 07:30Crowley Museum & Nature Center1
2019-10-18 10:15Ackerman Park2
2019-10-20 09:45Celery Fields9
2019-10-18 11:35Palmer Lake1
2019-10-22 08:12Celery Fields--South Cell1
2019-10-21 18:10Colonial Oaks Park26
2019-10-19 08:14Loxahatchee Slough Natural Area4
2019-10-21 07:54Urfer Family Park5
2019-10-22 09:01Myakka River SP15
2019-10-19 08:14Winding Waters Natural area1
2019-10-22 09:12Bay Street Park1
2019-10-21 07:15Oscar Scherer SP--Green Trail2
2019-10-19 12:22Freeport Pine Ridge Landfill3
2019-10-13 14:45Reef Golf Course - Freeport1
2019-10-19 07:55Stormwater Treatment Area 1W--Public Use Area35
2019-10-21 08:15Peaceful Waters Sanctuary2
2019-10-17 17:14Wellington Environmental Preserve14
2019-10-21 10:00Babcock-Webb WMA13
2019-10-13 09:30Ann Dever Memorial Regional Park1
2019-10-19 09:52Loxahatchee NWR--Cypress Swamp Boardwalk10
2019-10-15 09:14Loxahatchee NWR5
2019-10-22 17:20Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center5
2019-10-14 11:45Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail1
2019-10-17 07:11Wakodahatchee Wetlands8
2019-10-13 10:55KMA Pond6
2019-10-18 09:15Prairie Pines Preserve, Unit 112
2019-10-22 06:45Harns Marsh3
2019-10-12 07:00Six Mile Cypress Preserve North2
2019-10-17 10:00Pelican Preserve22
2019-10-14 08:05Wild Turkey Strand Preserve3
2019-10-20 17:15Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve30
2019-10-18 07:36Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)1
2019-10-19 16:30Lakes Regional Park5
2019-10-13 10:20Government Rd. (Broward Co.)4
2019-10-20 13:00J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Bailey Tract1
2019-10-16 09:22Oil Well Rd.--Tomato Field60
2019-10-10 02:03Naples1
2019-10-22 08:21Eagle Lakes Community Park1
2019-10-18 06:15Sparrow Fields - C-35716
2019-10-13 06:59Frog Pond WMA--Area between SW 376th St and SR93364
2019-10-19 16:40Ocean Club Golf Course1
2019-10-19 08:45South Beach East3
2019-10-17 17:46Blue Shark Golf Course1
2019-10-22 09:00Curry Hammock SP--FL Keys Hawkwatch12
2019-10-20 08:19Sombrero Key Golf Course1
2019-10-10 08:41Sugarloaf Key (Florida Keys WEA)1
2019-10-10 15:39Lacassine NWR--pool unit1
2019-10-13 16:00Port Aransas- Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)1
2019-10-15 13:45Montego Bay Sewage Ponds13
2019-10-21 08:55Spring Pond2
2019-10-22 12:38Yeguada150
2019-10-17 16:05Hacienda La Esperanza16
2019-10-20 10:19Refugio de Vida Silvestre de Boquerón16
2019-10-17 11:35scrub lands south of Refugio Boqueron1
2019-10-20 07:00Laguna Cartegena - West End26
2019-10-18 15:16Lagos de Puente Moreno1
2019-10-19 15:16Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada principal3
2019-10-17 06:50LVV area1
2019-10-17 09:22Palermo--Camino Km 42
2019-10-10 11:00Boca del Río Changuinola1
2019-10-19 06:30Embalse de Taiguayguay9
2019-10-19 19:56Playa La Barqueta1
2019-10-20 08:55Ciénaga de las Macanas2
2019-10-10 17:52CIUG--Enseada de O Vao1
2019-10-18 15:00Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa2000
2019-10-15 11:30Sapal da Moita11
2019-10-22 11:00RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)1200
2019-10-11 14:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Sapal (acesso condicionado)1000
2019-10-19 15:17RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-21 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)130
2019-10-19 07:15RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-22 10:17Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal100
2019-10-22 13:15Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-22 10:00Ribeira das Enguias8
2019-10-12 08:00Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)8
2019-10-20 15:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha
2019-10-19 07:27RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal25
2019-10-09 12:00Ria de Alvor--área geral
2019-10-13 18:30Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2019-10-11 09:45Arrozal de Lagoa700
2019-10-12 16:25Quinta da Vala300
2019-10-22 13:35Lagoa dos Salgados250
2019-10-13 11:13PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas
2019-10-20 16:30PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral6
2019-10-10 18:05PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)1
2019-10-19 08:56Salinas de Olhão35
2019-10-20 11:53PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2019-10-17 15:00PN Ria Formosa--Praia dos Cavacos
2019-10-17 11:20PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha1
2019-10-15 11:09Ribeira do Álamo--charcas4
2019-10-13 12:19Daya Dar Bouazza92
2019-10-12 11:20Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal8
2019-10-12 12:00Herdade da Alfarófia30
2019-10-21 08:42Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana39
2019-10-15 17:58Laguna de El Portil1
2019-10-23 08:42Badajoz--Puente Real67
2019-10-12 12:00Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)1
2019-10-22 08:35Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)47
2019-10-09 17:14Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Saltes1
2019-10-15 08:30Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara2
2019-10-10 20:00Mérida--Puente romano32
2019-10-11 12:13RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)15
2019-10-17 18:18Corta de Olivillos
2019-10-22 17:35Brazo del Este--Área General3000
2019-10-10 17:10El Pantano17
2019-10-10 17:00Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte12
2019-10-17 13:56La Janda--Area General1
2019-10-12 19:05Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2019-10-20 12:07Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2019-10-19 08:00Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Area General1
2019-10-13 09:20Plage Sud (Port-la-Nouvelle)7
2019-10-21 10:54Aula Natura PLEGADIS, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, PN Delta de l'Ebre43
2019-10-10 17:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General
2019-10-19 19:25Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut8000
2019-10-19 18:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Boca de la Llanada35
2019-10-10 16:12Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni25
2019-10-20 10:11Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell60
2019-10-19 16:16Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2019-10-20 08:32Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara
2019-10-09 13:10Valencia--Jardines del Turia3
2019-10-09 16:16Camargue--Musée de la Camargue1
2019-10-19 17:24El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2019-10-14 17:30El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM40
2019-10-15 11:35El Hondo PNat--Área General
2019-10-12 08:54El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja250
2019-10-16 10:15L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa11
2019-10-14 09:19L'Albufera PNat -- Área General5
2019-10-18 11:45Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit
2019-10-13 12:14Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General14
2019-10-20 11:00Vedat Vell de Sueca
2019-10-13 08:05Playa de Miramar60
2019-10-22 15:14s'Albufera de Mallorca PNat--Àrea General1
2019-10-20 11:36Laguna di Orbetello, Oasi WWF13
2019-10-15 07:00Lake Kerkini NP20
2019-10-14 15:45Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia1
2019-10-13 10:51Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Prokopos Lagoon4
2019-10-22 11:20Germasogeia Reservoir (Φράγμα Γερμασόγειας)1
2019-10-19 09:09Dendera1
2019-10-18 07:51Sofitel Karnak2
2019-10-19 09:34Nile River between Edfu and Al Kajuj3
2019-10-19 10:01Nile River at Munihah10
2019-10-21 05:35Aswan (أسوان) Quay4
2019-10-10 11:57Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק16
2019-10-16 15:00Hatzor Reservoir==מאגר חצור3
2019-10-15 10:10Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון4
2019-10-23 06:45Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב4
2019-10-17 09:59Gaash Fields שדות געש80
2019-10-18 07:19Timorim מט"ש תימורים50
2019-10-16 07:20Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל20
2019-10-16 14:40Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)110
2019-10-16 08:09Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי12
2019-10-20 08:20ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti1
2019-10-15 09:22Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון7
2019-10-19 15:29Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה26
2019-10-20 08:18Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר11
2019-10-22 17:05Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל120
2019-10-19 07:16Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות4
2019-10-19 10:30Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה3
2019-10-21 17:09Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2019-10-17 08:43Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק10
2019-10-18 10:12Kfar Baruch little reservoir22
2019-10-20 06:30International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2019-10-22 17:15Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 191
2019-10-12 08:00Aqaba Bird Observatory1
2019-10-18 15:30Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 201
2019-10-17 17:34מאגר חרוד - Reservoir60
2019-10-21 09:48Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי10
2019-10-19 09:40Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע20
2019-10-19 16:44Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה150
2019-10-22 16:00Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר200
2019-10-22 13:09Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור150
2019-10-21 12:28Agamon Hula Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי40
2019-10-21 10:15Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין200
2019-10-18 07:30Azraq Wetland Reserve2
2019-10-20 07:30Khanchali Lake & Managed Reserve2
2019-10-21 09:01Akagera NP--Lac Ihema12
2019-10-20 11:26Akagera NP--Rurama Loop/Lake Shakani Campsite1
2019-10-21 07:47Sululta Plain20
2019-10-10 08:38Kafue NP--Busanga Plains
2019-10-21 07:08Lake Nakuru NP40
2019-10-10 08:00Lake Nakuru NP--Lion Hill Lodge4
2019-10-13 14:00Lake Naivasha10
2019-10-12 08:15Manguo Swamp1
2019-10-12 09:15Lake Manyara NP (Arusha Province)
2019-10-11 15:07Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)1
2019-10-15 10:00Tarangire NP--Silale Swamp5
2019-10-22 08:10Amboseli NP10
2019-10-16 06:45Victoria Falls Safari Lodge
2019-10-12 16:11South Luangwa NP1
2019-10-20 06:12Askar Marsh2
2019-10-12 16:50Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)1
2019-10-11 10:30West Coast NP2
2019-10-17 16:40Al Wathba Wetland Reserve44
2019-10-17 15:50Al Wathba Camel Racetrack12
2019-10-16 10:13Al Maha Forest--Pivot Fields (no access)3
2019-10-19 07:00Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Lake and surroundings50
2019-10-19 14:00Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--Mangrove Hide6
2019-10-10 06:00Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)35
2019-10-20 07:18Al Marmoom DCR--Expo Lake25
2019-10-13 15:30Rietvlei Wetlands Reserve4
2019-10-19 06:11Zaagkuildrift--Roets' Farm1
2019-10-21 17:01Raapenberg Bird Sanctuary11
2019-10-21 06:55Strandfontein WTP5
2019-10-23 06:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah3
2019-10-19 01:19Buffelsdrift Conservancy1
2019-10-11 10:00Rietvlei Nature Reserve2
2019-10-13 06:50Thokoza Wetland20
2019-10-21 08:06Marievale Bird Sanctuary6
2019-10-21 15:00Bredasdorp (town)
2019-10-15 06:00De Hoop Nature Reserve25
2019-10-11 07:09Mkhuze Game Reserve2
2019-10-17 14:46Mkhuze Game Reserve--Nsumo Pan Observation Hides2
2019-10-14 07:18Nibela Floodplains6
2019-10-09 13:30Lake Nhlabane1
2019-10-20 07:48Nalsarovar Outskirts--Shahpur
2019-10-14 07:00Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary3
2019-10-10 08:00Lake on New Port - Airport Rd2
2019-10-21 10:00Sant Sarovar10
2019-10-13 07:12Pariej Lake80
2019-10-13 06:45Timbi Lake1
2019-10-21 07:12Bhuigaon Beach Vasai1
2019-10-20 07:40Bhuigaon village,Vasai2
2019-10-12 08:52Lokhandwala Lake--Mangroves1
2019-10-18 10:06Angriya Cruise , Mumbai, Maharashtra, IN4
2019-10-19 08:03Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai2
2019-10-13 07:26Kolshet Creek3
2019-10-20 07:17Seawoods,Navi Mumbai7
2019-10-13 08:00NRI Complex, Palm Beach Road1
2019-10-19 06:54NRI Complex Birding Area4
2019-10-18 07:30Kopar creek, Dombivli5
2019-10-13 07:47Kopar swamps, Thane10
2019-10-20 16:45Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune4
2019-10-16 06:56Kavdi Pat2
2019-10-10 07:30Carambolim Lake & Surroundings (IBA)4
2019-10-15 07:30Zuari River7
2019-10-15 11:00Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA1
2019-10-11 06:55Sultanpur National Park1
2019-10-19 06:45Yamuna Biodiversity Park phase 2 IN-DL3
2019-10-19 17:12Okhla Bird Sanctuary40
2019-10-17 07:39Barkur Wetlands -- Bobbarya Temple3
2019-10-11 07:00Keoladeo Ghana NP, Bharatpur7
2019-10-16 06:35Hanchinal Lake1
2019-10-13 08:00Kava Lake, Latur2
2019-10-18 08:23Cheruthazham Vayal3
2019-10-19 19:25Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary200
2019-10-16 06:35Kattampally3
2019-10-20 06:48Thirunavaya--Bandar kadavu8
2019-10-15 07:30Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal Lake, behind Horticulture dept1
2019-10-15 07:10Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi Lake, Mysore8
2019-10-20 07:00Mysore City Bird Atlas 19A, Kukkarahalli Lake4
2019-10-13 07:46Kalale, Nanjangud20
2019-10-12 08:31Sindhuvalli, Nanjanagudu, Mysore Dt26
2019-10-13 07:29Kadamakkudy27
2019-10-20 06:30Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad
2019-10-19 15:30Osman Sagar Lake7
2019-10-13 07:00Fox Sagar Lake
2019-10-12 13:00Madhure Kere, Bangalore2
2019-10-20 07:25Hessaraghatta Lake4
2019-10-14 12:01Sasthankal paddy fields100
2019-10-21 15:30pullinkunnu12
2019-10-11 06:43Nagadasanahalli Lake15
2019-10-21 11:45Vembanad Wetlands--Narakathara12
2019-10-19 06:20Doddabommasandra Lake1
2019-10-13 17:14GKVK Campus, Bangalore7
2019-10-20 07:06Yelahanka Kere, Bangalore10
2019-10-13 17:44Jakkur Lake, Bangalore35
2019-10-18 17:15United-21 Tiger Camp Resort, Bhamdeli, Moharli10
2019-10-16 17:10Moharli, Chandrapur6
2019-10-16 06:30Rollapadu Wildlife Sanctuary3
2019-10-18 11:00Tadoba National Park2
2019-10-20 08:00Achankulam (Muthukoundanputhur Kulam)1
2019-10-12 06:00Agara Kere3
2019-10-14 17:12Saul Kere9
2019-10-19 16:30Dindi Reservoir2
2019-10-20 13:52Hoskote Lake80
2019-10-11 15:15Vellode Bird Sanctuary, Erode20
2019-10-19 06:42Pavalathanoor Lake, Tharamangalam1
2019-10-16 07:15Vellayani - Punchakkari Paddy fields1
2019-10-18 16:48Panchayat Union Middle School, Krishnampudur1
2019-10-18 15:10Aranmanai Kulam100
2019-10-19 10:02Kanigiri Reservoir34
2019-10-13 12:18Samuthiram Lake, Thanjavur75
2019-10-23 07:25Vaduvur Bird Sanctuary150
2019-10-20 06:48Osudu Lake38
2019-10-19 16:58Bahour Lake PY Side67
2019-10-19 14:24Perumal Lake22
2019-10-20 16:30Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)20
2019-10-17 12:45Pallikaranai Marsh--Southwest Watchtower (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம் - தென்மேற்கு கவனிப்பு கோபுரம்)50
2019-10-17 11:00Pallikaranai Marsh-- Southern end (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம் - தெற்கு முடிவு)150
2019-10-19 06:17Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras3
2019-10-10 11:50Pallikaranai Marsh- East/West Path2
2019-10-19 16:00Kelambakkam Backwaters5
2019-10-14 06:30Kolleru Bird Sanctuary10
2019-10-23 06:00Mangalajodi Wetlands, Tangi, Odisha
2019-10-20 08:30Pubasthali , Burdwan , West Bengal40
2019-10-14 08:30Chupi, Purbasthali, Bardhaman4
2019-10-17 17:00Tuang Tha Man Lake2
2019-10-20 07:00Danau Limboto--observatory15
2019-10-22 12:58Perry Lakes Reserve2
2019-10-23 07:46Herdsman Lake1
2019-10-10 16:19Kununurra 3rd Irrigation Channel1
2019-10-12 05:15Lake Argyle28
2019-10-22 14:43Knuckey Lagoons CR--Snipe Swamp3
2019-10-10 14:00Knuckey Lagoons CR4
2019-10-23 13:46Marlow Lagoon2
2019-10-14 13:10McMinns Lagoon2
2019-10-23 07:05Manton Dam2
2019-10-19 09:58Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve1
2019-10-19 12:27Corroboree Billabong1
2019-10-09 18:25Pine Creek Water Gardens4
2019-10-16 15:18Kakadu National Park--Yellow Water1
2019-10-14 16:30Jabiru Town Lake5
2019-10-14 07:45Kakadu National Park--Anbangbang Billabong6
2019-10-17 09:00Kakadu National Park--Guluyumbi Cruise (East Alligator River)1
2019-10-19 06:30Lake Moondarra12
2019-10-19 12:05Mount Isa Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2019-10-13 08:50Lake Moondarra--dirt road north from Peacock Park1
2019-10-22 10:22Normanton4
2019-10-22 11:30Normanton East wetland S Burke Developmental Rd4
2019-10-18 10:00Chinaman Creek Dam2
2019-10-20 08:23Boulia2
2019-10-19 16:03Burke River Crossing, Boulia1
2019-10-23 11:40Pullen Pullen Reserve (restricted access)1
2019-10-20 05:47Ferrero Road wetland (Port Douglas)1
2019-10-11 06:40Mareeba Wetlands Reserve
2019-10-16 05:46Long Waterhole (Winton)1
2019-10-23 06:40Hasties Swamp (north end only - outside National Park)2
2019-10-23 07:00Hasties Swamp National Park3
2019-10-10 06:05Lucinda8
2019-10-20 06:29Townsville Town Common Conservation Park16
2019-10-23 06:45Townsville Town Common--Pandanus Viewing Area16
2019-10-19 09:00Bivouac Junction Holiday Camp (Dotswood)1
2019-10-20 07:54Ross River Dam Borrow Pits Kelso1
2019-10-13 07:15Ross River Dam, Lake Ross and SW Hinterland10
2019-10-19 08:51De Moleyns Lagoon4
2019-10-19 15:20St Lawrence--wetland6
2019-10-21 16:05Rockhampton Botanic Gardens1
2019-10-10 10:00Kelly's Landing Rd--marsh6
2019-10-15 17:41Port Alma Rd--Eight Mile Ck freshwater wetland1
2019-10-19 14:49Lake Cargelligo Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2019-10-17 12:29Curlew Waters (Lake Cargelligo)1
2019-10-22 11:42Lake Wyangan2
2019-10-11 06:50Campbells Swamp (Griffith)16
2019-10-20 12:45Greens Lake (Corop)16
2019-10-10 08:00Cania Gorge National Park3
2019-10-18 10:20Caliguel Reserve and Lagoon (Condamine)1
2019-10-09 12:47Warren Wetlands and Wastewater Treatment Plant4
2019-10-18 13:45Lower Goulburn National Park--Reedy Swamp30
2019-10-22 13:15Fivebough Wetlands8
2019-10-22 08:45Sparrovale Wetlands--Conservation Area13
2019-10-21 14:47Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)--T Section Ponds25
2019-10-20 10:45Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)--Western Lagoons9
2019-10-23 07:45Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)21
2019-10-16 10:30Jawbone Flora and Fauna Reserve1
2019-10-23 06:18West Wyalong STW and Rotary Park Wetlands11
2019-10-22 17:00Serpentine Lagoon, Goondiwindi10
2019-10-16 13:30Gooramadda Road Wetlands (Rutherglen)1
2019-10-15 16:20Dubbo Sewage Treatment Plant16
2019-10-20 17:19Lake Forbes1
2019-10-20 10:57Rubyanna Rd23
2019-10-19 13:25Marrambidya Wetland4
2019-10-13 09:57Nyanza wetland, Gerogery Rd, Table Top (private property)5
2019-10-17 14:28Loveday Cove (Lake Cooby)1
2019-10-19 07:15Spring Creek Reservoir, Orange1
2019-10-15 15:28Atkinsons Dam1
2019-10-14 15:52Old Cove Road, dam at -26.9304326, 152.7723008, Woodford1
2019-10-14 14:56Cove Rd dam near 930 (restricted access)2
2019-10-14 07:04Rush Creek Rd, Dayboro (permit and farmer's permission required)4
2019-10-23 05:57Lake Samsonvale--Postmans Track1
2019-10-22 05:15Lake Samsonvale--Golds Scrub Lane (some areas restricted access)
2019-10-19 06:30Capertee Valley7
2019-10-15 08:00Bribie Island1
2019-10-22 06:22Nathan Road Wetlands Reserve1
2019-10-20 06:45Buckleys Hole (Bongaree)1
2019-10-23 07:43Dowse Lagoon (Sandgate)1
2019-10-22 16:13Oxley Creek Common4
2019-10-13 08:05Oxley Creek Common--Jabiru Lagoon only4
2019-10-19 14:50Capertee Valley--Birdwatching Site #7 Glen Davis/Glen Alice Roads T-junction3
2019-10-20 16:40Lake Wallace2
2019-10-20 07:17Minnippi Parklands1
2019-10-14 08:49GJ Fuller Oval Lagoons3
2019-10-21 15:36Sandy Camp Road Wetlands2
2019-10-18 09:04Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR--Biyalagee Boardwalk2
2019-10-20 09:49Jerrabomberra Wetlands Nature Reserve2
2019-10-20 09:43Jerrabomberra Wetlands NR--Billabong Loop2
2019-10-23 09:24Tingalpa Creek Reserve including JC Trotter Memorial Park9
2019-10-17 07:10Tygum Park, Waterford West, Logan City1
2019-10-09 15:36Hilliards Creek Reserve (Redlands Track Park)1
2019-10-16 06:00Eagleby--Eagleby Rd, south lake6
2019-10-14 05:45Skinners Park (Carbrook)5
2019-10-21 16:30Orchard Rd dam near Scenic Rd (Redland Bay)1
2019-10-19 05:51Tea Trees Wetland (Arundel)23
2019-10-18 09:02Emerald Lakes Wetland, S pond (Carrara)3
2019-10-13 10:00Tweed Regional Gallery1
2019-10-21 13:00Bushells Lagoon3
2019-10-18 16:49Seapeace (restricted access)8
2019-10-22 06:30Teven Rd Swamp
2019-10-19 14:00Boyters Lane, Jerseyville2