The glossy ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) is a wading bird in the ibis family Threskiornithidae. The scientific name derives from Ancient Greek plegados and Latin, falcis, both meaning "sickle" and referring to the distinctive shape of the bill.
Glossy Ibis
Date Location Count
2020-11-19 10:01Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)1
2020-11-23 13:45Anahuac NWR--Shoveler Pond Loop2
2020-11-05 08:45Anahuac NWR (UTC 049)1
2020-11-24 13:42Tyrrell Park--Cattail Marsh1
2020-11-23 10:13Blakeley Island--Mud Lakes (permit required)1
2020-11-14 05:45Palizada (pueblo)1
2020-11-02 13:10Rancho San Roman1
2020-11-14 10:41Camino Palizada15
2020-11-07 07:06Camino a Misnébalam3
2020-11-11 06:06Laguna Silvituc
2020-11-15 14:41Santa Domingo (área general)1
2020-11-25 06:30Carretera San Felipe-Panabá2
2020-11-02 15:11San Juan del Rio (pueblo)1
2020-11-18 11:11Rhoden Cove Road Landing2
2020-11-15 08:14St. Marks NWR--Mounds Trail & Tower Pond1
2020-11-24 11:45St. Marks NWR30
2020-11-22 07:59St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool 21
2020-11-21 08:22St. Marks NWR--East River Pool2
2020-11-14 16:34St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 129
2020-11-25 08:33St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 324
2020-11-08 08:22Reserva Estatal Laguna Manatí1
2020-11-10 07:00Planta de Tratamiento de Aguas Residuales de San Miguel4
2020-10-30 11:30Hopkins Wetlands1
2020-11-23 13:18SE 25th Avenue1
2020-11-07 13:40Watermelon Pond WEA1
2020-11-16 16:32Okefenokee NWR--Stephen C. Foster SP1
2020-11-26 15:46Park Avenue Open Space and Stormwater Maintenance Area1
2020-11-01 09:40Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville3
2020-11-26 11:13Butler Plaza Retention Ponds1
2020-11-16 15:04Target retention ponds at East Lake1
2020-11-24 07:37University of Florida--Beef Teaching Unit1
2020-11-17 07:35Brooker Creek Preserve & surrounding areas1
2020-11-02 07:02Longleaf39
2020-11-04 08:08Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--US-441 observation deck5
2020-11-26 16:22Sweetwater Wetlands Park18
2020-11-27 08:15Lake Dan Nature Preserve2
2020-10-31 08:39Sweetwater Preserve9
2020-11-25 15:58Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Bolen Bluff Trail15
2020-11-22 08:30Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--La Chua Trail1
2020-11-13 16:30Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--VC (Wacahoota Trail)10
2020-11-26 14:17Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail17
2020-11-19 08:00Skinner Lake (as viewed from the road to the Cemex plant)23
2020-10-30 07:48Perico Preserve1
2020-11-20 06:50Conner Preserve7
2020-11-16 08:15Orange Lake5
2020-10-30 14:41Land O' Lakes Rec Complex1
2020-11-27 10:45Glenn Lakes Park44
2020-11-23 09:05MacDill AFB (restricted access)2
2020-11-25 07:43Felts Audubon Preserve3
2020-11-21 07:28Ocala Wetland Recharge Park1
2020-11-22 11:57Cockroach Bay Preserve and surrounding area2
2020-11-05 09:51Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)4
2020-11-23 16:40Bahia Beach Nature Preserve30
2020-11-20 14:30Lettuce Lake County Park1
2020-11-27 07:17Tom Bennett Park10
2020-11-26 06:52Tom Bennett Park & Playground Pavilion50
2020-11-10 08:21Payne Park2
2020-11-22 08:28Jefferson Equestrian Area3
2020-11-16 07:45Conservatory Park60
2020-11-20 09:10Nichols Pond1
2020-11-11 15:45Vulcan Sand Mine (Restricted Access)15
2020-11-03 07:33Sarasota Square Mall1
2020-11-27 07:56Johnson Preserve Braden River3
2020-11-25 07:41Nathan Benderson Park1
2020-11-06 10:10Bay Street Park4
2020-11-26 13:47Ackerman Park1
2020-11-26 08:35Davis Park10
2020-11-27 09:50James Patton Park21
2020-11-27 08:08The Celery Fields12
2020-11-02 07:19Lake Grady9
2020-11-24 12:30Palmer Lake1
2020-11-22 14:00Lake Miona Park8
2020-11-25 07:59Alhambra Way pond1
2020-11-01 12:04Stearns Park3
2020-11-16 10:26Hogeye Recreational Path47
2020-11-01 08:45Lake Sumter1
2020-11-22 10:30Venetian Golf & River Club3
2020-11-26 08:41Venice Rookery2
2020-11-13 07:40Ocklawaha Prairie Restoration Area5
2020-11-22 10:05Lake Meredith Bike Path in Lake of Woods22
2020-11-25 10:10Myakka River SP25
2020-11-25 09:05Myakka SP--bridge2
2020-11-25 11:24Grange Hall Loop Road1
2020-11-23 16:53Myakka River SP--boat ramp area6
2020-11-03 13:16Myakka River SP--Birdwalk20
2020-11-23 10:55Crowley Museum & Nature Center6
2020-11-26 11:34Altamaha WMA--Butler Island2
2020-11-23 06:09Bunker Hill Community Park2
2020-11-22 09:21Ann Dever Memorial Regional Park1
2020-11-19 07:30Itchepackesassa Creek Wetland3
2020-11-18 07:59Emeralda Marsh--Public Boat Ramp5
2020-11-18 09:49Emeralda Marsh Conservation Area -- Area 6 North Levee Only2
2020-11-16 16:31Emeralda Marsh CA--Wildlife Drive Exit Parking Lot12
2020-11-06 10:10Emeralda Marsh CA--Wildlife Drive2
2020-11-12 15:37Emeralda Marsh CA-- Long Farm Road & Area 5 (ONLY)1
2020-11-14 10:33Lake Morton1
2020-11-26 14:47Harris Neck NWR--Snipe Pond1
2020-11-25 12:33Harris Neck NWR (please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-11-01 15:30Harris Neck NWR--Teal/Greenhead Pond1
2020-10-30 14:20Lake Parker3
2020-11-20 06:56Scott Lake1
2020-11-16 10:33Fish Camp Road-Western Kingbird Roost32
2020-11-27 07:43Se7en Wetlands2
2020-10-29 10:13Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South East Tower1
2020-11-24 11:05Astatula--CR48 wetfields (Lake Co.)5
2020-11-26 06:47Circle B Bar Reserve10
2020-11-25 08:30Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island Loop Trail60
2020-11-21 08:51Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island--Marsh Tower and Cells B1-B2-C1-C244
2020-11-13 06:29Lake Apopka North Shore--McDonald Canal Boat Ramp (Ramp Area Only)1
2020-11-17 08:33Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment12
2020-11-05 14:56Savannah NWR -- Kingfisher Pond1
2020-11-24 15:30Lake Apopka North Shore (Lake County ONLY)--General (Please Consider Using More Exact Hotspots)1
2020-11-07 12:49Bayshore Live Oak Park4
2020-10-31 13:25Hy 17 below spoil site3
2020-11-16 06:51Lake Apopka North Shore--Jones Ave. Basin Stormwater Park4
2020-11-23 09:00Palencia Saltmarsh3
2020-11-27 10:04GTM NERR--North Beach Access4
2020-11-21 08:10Oakland Nature Preserve1
2020-11-26 07:11Lake Apopka North Shore--Orange County section (Please consider using more specific locations)3
2020-11-02 17:45GTM NERR--Yellow Trail35
2020-11-22 10:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Pump House Area8
2020-11-05 16:35Cox Rd. kingbird roost and surrounding area2
2020-11-17 08:45J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive2
2020-11-25 08:12Punta Gorda Airport Pond5
2020-11-18 07:40J. N. Ding Darling NWR--McIntyre Creek2
2020-11-15 12:30Fort Meade Outdoor Recreation Area3
2020-11-25 09:38Newton Park1
2020-11-26 08:47Lake Apopka North Shore--Lust Rd. Gate Area Only (Not for entire wildlife drive)1
2020-11-25 07:39Lake Apopka Loop Trail--northeast section3
2020-11-27 08:12Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive10
2020-11-12 13:00Winter Garden3
2020-11-03 06:58Magnolia Park4
2020-11-08 09:25Waterstone Loop Dr. pond1
2020-11-01 08:20Washington Loop Rd.6
2020-11-21 13:57Ponds Ocoee Commerce Pkwy1
2020-11-07 07:20Wekiwa Springs SP1
2020-11-24 06:45Prairie Creek Preserve4
2020-11-14 16:28Lake Woodruff NWR5
2020-11-09 09:53Celebration--town center1
2020-11-10 16:00Staybridge suites ponds1
2020-11-23 08:00Daufuskie Island3
2020-10-29 15:30San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve2
2020-11-07 09:45Hontoon Island SP3
2020-11-04 08:48Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing1
2020-11-15 08:00ACE Basin NWR- Combahee Unit11
2020-11-03 06:21Estero Bay Preserve SP--Winkler Point1
2020-11-20 12:38Seminole Towne Center Pond2
2020-11-24 12:5610 Mile Grade Rd.25
2020-11-26 09:52Kissimmee Airport Bicycle Trail19
2020-11-20 08:22Lakes Park19
2020-11-27 10:06Backbone Rd.1
2020-11-11 16:16Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)5
2020-11-22 13:08Lake Tohopekaliga--Kissimmee Lakefront Park2
2020-11-14 15:47Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve5
2020-11-06 08:50Lovers Key SP75
2020-11-26 15:23Colonel Joe Kittinger Park1
2020-11-26 07:28Brownie Wise Park3
2020-11-23 10:12Lake Tohopekaliga--Southport Park4
2020-11-22 15:57Audubon Park1
2020-11-22 09:51West Marsh Preserve2
2020-11-26 08:10Harns Marsh10
2020-10-31 10:47Canal St. (Oviedo)9
2020-11-24 07:10Wild Turkey Strand Preserve1
2020-11-23 06:40Flint Pen Strand--Vincent Road2
2020-11-26 10:33Island Walk8
2020-11-02 07:56Flint Trail Stand--Orange Trailhead5
2020-11-21 05:00Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-11-22 10:38Eagle Lakes Community Park1
2020-11-20 11:10Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails1
2020-11-22 09:27Joe Overstreet Rd. and Landing2
2020-11-10 12:45Spring Lake Eco Park6
2020-11-10 15:42Scrubpens Rd.46
2020-11-24 09:30Three Lakes WMA--Lake Jackson Fish Management Area17
2020-10-31 13:44Three Lakes WMA30
2020-10-31 12:13Three Lakes WMA--Lake Jackson Boat Ramp2
2020-11-26 09:48Orlando Wetlands Park4
2020-11-14 06:22Collier-Seminole SP--Border Path16
2020-11-20 08:41Three Lakes WMA--Prairie Lakes Unit1
2020-10-30 12:09Seminole Ranch Conservation Area10
2020-11-23 07:12Ten Thousand Islands NWR--Marsh Trail & Observation Tower4
2020-11-23 13:38Merritt Island NWR--Shiloh Marsh Rd. (Volusia Co.)14
2020-11-23 08:56Canaveral Marshes Conservation Area50
2020-11-16 07:10Ortona Locks Campground6
2020-11-25 11:00Oil Well Rd.12
2020-11-21 09:58Peavine Trail4
2020-11-06 10:28Merritt Island NWR--Duck hunt access Rd10
2020-11-21 16:21Chain of Lakes Park4
2020-11-16 10:41LeRoy Wright Park2
2020-11-24 11:15James G Bourbeau Memorial Park1
2020-11-10 12:04Sand Point and Marina Parks1
2020-11-16 08:00Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Military Trail2
2020-11-10Merritt Island NWR--West Gator Creek1
2020-11-15 10:18Merritt Island NWR--Cruickshank Trail1
2020-11-12 07:56Cocoa Landfill1
2020-11-16 14:40Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail1
2020-11-24 10:00Merritt Island NWR--East Gator Creek1
2020-11-27 09:07Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive14
2020-11-27 07:24Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)3
2020-11-11 08:00Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP3
2020-11-13 10:57Merritt Island NWR--Scrub Trail2
2020-11-26 07:29River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island14
2020-11-26 10:20Merritt Island NWR--Peacocks Pocket2
2020-11-23 08:03Merritt Island NWR--Bio Lab Rd.5
2020-11-23 09:22Canaveral National Seashore1
2020-11-27 06:48"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands26
2020-11-14 10:30Playalinda Beach5
2020-11-03 13:59Canaveral National Seashore--Vista #51
2020-11-11 10:36Kings Park--E. Hall Rd. Marshes2
2020-11-16 14:48Kings Park11
2020-11-26 10:30Suseda Park4
2020-11-19 10:00T.M. Goodwin WMA--Broadmoor Unit6
2020-11-19 09:35T.M. Goodwin WMA--Original Unit111
2020-11-21 12:41Fellsmere Grade Recreation Area (Brevard Co.)1
2020-11-27 07:46Taylor Creek Stormwater Treatment Area1
2020-11-19 08:20Stick Marsh (Indian River Co.)2
2020-10-29 14:25Old State Road 4a (Sugarloaf Key)1
2020-11-05 08:41Fellsmere Grade Road (Indian River Co.)1
2020-11-21 08:11Stormwater Treatment Area 5/62
2020-11-13 07:03Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area11
2020-11-27 10:55Lakeside STA South Section, RESTRICTED ACCESS [only Fri-Mon, SR-SS]5
2020-11-15 08:15Government Rd. (Broward Co.)3
2020-11-26 10:46Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)1
2020-10-30 10:30West Regional WTF Wetlands11
2020-11-20 17:00IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)160
2020-11-14 07:19Teague Hammock6
2020-11-21 09:17A1-FEB8
2020-11-14 07:04C-24 Canal Rd, West of I-952
2020-11-14 10:00Stormwater Treatment Area 3/41
2020-11-10 10:00Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre85
2020-11-11 15:27Everglades NP--Flamingo2
2020-11-13 16:09Spruce Bluff Preserve16
2020-11-23 07:04Tom Hooper Family Park/Riverwalk Boardwalk1
2020-11-19 15:30Sem-Chi Rice Mill4
2020-11-09 12:04Sandhill Crane Park7
2020-11-02 07:54Palm Lake Park1
2020-11-14 13:27Stormwater Treatment Area 1E20
2020-11-03 10:06Everglades NP--Beard/Robertson Centers Area3
2020-11-27 09:00Pine Glades Natural Area45
2020-10-31 09:08Stormwater Treatment Area 1E--Auto entrance8
2020-11-23 11:30Wellington Environmental Preserve6
2020-11-04 08:20Chapel Trail (Sheridan Street Mitigation Bank)1
2020-11-15 14:58Sparrow Fields - C-3573
2020-11-14 07:30Huntington Beach SP24
2020-11-22 08:00Frog Pond WMA--Spreader Canal and area north of SW 376th St2
2020-11-26 22:00Everglades NP--Coe Visitor Center (Miami-Dade)5
2020-11-18 06:35L31W Canal10
2020-11-23 09:45Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2020-11-23 07:50Frog Pond WMA--Lucky Hammock10
2020-11-23 06:30Loxahatchee rd5
2020-11-01 09:30Southern Glades WEA--The Annex10
2020-11-14 10:48Southern Glades Trail (C111 Canal outside ENP)35
2020-11-17 07:26Busch Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-11-23 08:20Loxahatchee NWR5
2020-11-26 07:35Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail
2020-11-14 08:10Benito Juarez Park/Ag. Fields12
2020-11-21 07:00Winding Waters Natural area1
2020-11-07 11:03Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park8
2020-11-26 07:45Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center12
2020-11-25 06:23Wakodahatchee Wetlands25
2020-10-28 18:25A. D. Barnes Park1
2020-10-29 16:40Dump Marsh6
2020-11-15 07:36Fort Fisher--Ocean Overlook/Coquina Outcropping/Gazebo3
2020-11-09 17:17Patricks Island Dykes17
2020-10-29 10:15Freeport Pine Ridge Landfill2
2020-11-06 15:58Bagatzí rice and cane fields3
2020-11-26 11:07Bagatzí2
2020-11-22 06:00Refugio mixto Caño Negro1
2020-11-21 10:55Mattamuskeet NWR3
2020-11-24 07:00Kiptopeke SP--Hawk Platform28
2020-11-21 07:09New Providence Ecology Park120
2020-11-15 17:19Harrold and Wilson Ponds NP IBA--Wilson's Pond3
2020-11-10 16:15Little Creek Wildlife Area--Mahon Impoundment1
2020-11-13 16:48Port Mahon Rd.6
2020-11-03 12:45Chincoteague NWR--Beach Access Road1
2020-11-08 08:47Chincoteague Island Nature Trail1
2020-11-05 16:33Chincoteague NWR--Black Duck Marsh1
2020-11-04 14:00Chincoteague NWR--Wildlife Loop3
2020-11-15 08:20**CHINCOTEAGUE NWR1
2020-11-01 16:16Chincoteague NWR--Toms Cove Visitor Center1
2020-10-31 08:30Chincoteague NWR--Service Road3
2020-11-22 06:45Coto 47--Las Pangas27
2020-11-13 05:30Coto 47--Puente Negro, Colorado River area60
2020-11-14 07:25Laguna Malibú3
2020-10-30 07:53Laguna Dulce o (Cilito), Monte Cristi52
2020-11-26 14:40Cabo Rojo - Pedernales1
2020-11-15 07:36La Segua Marshes (Chone Lakes)--general area180
2020-11-18 06:20RN Laguna de Sonso1
2020-11-21 06:32Arrozales de Jamundí4
2020-10-31 09:51Salinas de Cabo Rojo NWR - camino villa pesquera (Fraternidad)2
2020-11-07 12:23Refugio de Vida Silvestre de Boquerón35
2020-11-07 16:08Laguna Cartegena - West End30
2020-11-14 11:12Laguna Cartegena--Tower24
2020-11-25 13:48Yeguada117
2020-11-02 11:51Charca Yeguada200
2020-11-22 12:26Charca Salobre Los Amadores7
2020-11-15 11:22Gramas Lindas, Toa Baja1
2020-11-06 17:10Vía Shushufindi--Dormidero de garzas (egret roost)2
2020-11-14 10:43Reserva Natural de Humacao4
2020-11-21 07:05Embalse de Taiguayguay80
2020-11-27 06:54Parque Codazzi, Turmero8
2020-11-11 17:19Route de Guatemala--grandes pâtures1
2020-11-21 10:19Posto de Rádio Americano7
2020-11-21 10:16Canada do Quinhão Grande4
2020-11-06 14:06Canada do Junco9
2020-11-19 16:20Lagoa do Junco20
2020-11-07 07:55Charca de Maspalomas1
2020-11-11 11:11Foz do Rio Trancão
2020-11-14Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa200
2020-11-22 10:04Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca1000
2020-10-30 09:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2020-11-12 12:27Sapal da Moita
2020-11-21 09:24RN Estuário do Tejo--Mouchão das Garças (acesso condicionado)100
2020-11-21 08:24Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1000
2020-11-15 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2020-11-20 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)300
2020-11-06 09:10Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal300
2020-11-26 10:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2020-11-21 08:10RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas4
2020-11-21 08:50Ribeira das Enguias
2020-11-21 09:40Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2020-11-27 11:39Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira1
2020-11-24 08:30RN Estuário do Sado--área geral20
2020-11-02 14:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena11
2020-10-29 09:15PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva1
2020-11-24 15:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal20
2020-10-31 14:59Vale da Lama5
2020-11-18 07:41Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário3
2020-11-07 07:30Alagoas Brancas13
2020-11-12 13:48Arrozal de Lagoa130
2020-11-10 15:15Quinta da Vala5
2020-11-25 14:40Lagoa dos Salgados7
2020-11-11 17:00Salgados Golf (campo de golfe dos Salgados)1
2020-11-24 13:55Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-11-18 07:22Foz do Almargem25
2020-11-27 07:20PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral2
2020-11-02 15:15PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)1
2020-11-17 14:00Marinha da Garganta22
2020-11-16 16:13Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)14
2020-11-21 14:30PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2020-11-21 10:01Daya Dar Bouazza110
2020-11-18 07:23Foz do Rio Guadiana14
2020-11-02 10:20Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur2
2020-11-20 08:25Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana152
2020-11-10 17:30Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)
2020-11-02 13:31Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla6
2020-11-01 16:30Badajoz--Puente de Palmas
2020-11-24 08:30Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)5
2020-11-19 08:15Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana7
2020-11-07 15:24Mérida--Isla del Puente de Hierro1
2020-11-03 18:15Mérida--Puente romano20
2020-11-22 09:55Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros6
2020-11-19 09:30Doñana PN--Area Norte
2020-11-16 15:29Arrozales Llanos de la Dehesa600
2020-10-29 08:10Marisma de Cetina6
2020-10-31 11:03Laguna de Medina1
2020-11-07 16:09Brazo del Este--Área General
2020-11-23 11:12Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este22
2020-11-20 15:23Valdehornillos--Arrozales al sur3
2020-11-23 12:47Hernán Cortés--Arrozales Ayo. Cangánchez20
2020-11-06 13:35La Janda--Canal Principal6
2020-11-03 18:00La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup500
2020-11-08 09:54La Janda--Área General
2020-11-19 09:19Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte70
2020-11-03 13:39El Torviscal--Arrozales al oeste300
2020-11-19 10:32Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte3
2020-11-22 16:30Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 32
2020-11-15 17:36Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 23
2020-11-08 11:43Tacumshin Lake--general area1
2020-11-07 14:51Lady's Island Lake1
2020-11-26 14:45Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2020-11-09 17:00Embalse de Castrejón -- área general24
2020-10-30Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2020-11-08 17:40Santander--Parque De La Remonta1
2020-10-30 09:08Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-11-05 22:00Zarautz1
2020-11-01 14:57Westhay Moor NNR1
2020-10-31 10:46Cabo Gata PNat--Playa los Muertos26
2020-11-08 11:37Alfaro--Carrizal de Cofín1
2020-11-04 07:45Txingudi--Hondarribia1
2020-10-29 17:46Embalse de Santomera3
2020-11-20 15:00Stanpit Marsh LNR1
2020-11-03 09:00Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2020-11-23 13:25El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2020-10-30 11:28El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Saladar96
2020-10-30 11:48El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM2
2020-11-24 11:00El Hondo PNat--Área General
2020-11-25 14:00El Hondo PNat --Torre El Rincón150
2020-10-31 13:25El Hondo PNat--La Raja20
2020-11-07 11:30El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja
2020-11-21 08:50El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Torre Poniente30
2020-11-21 07:13Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve3
2020-11-22 11:04El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila
2020-11-10 17:28El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella40
2020-11-14 09:24El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva2
2020-10-30 09:45Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Cuadratet2
2020-11-06 16:40Clot de Galvany--Charca Anátidas23
2020-11-03 09:35L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla
2020-11-19 13:29L'Albufera PNat--Marjals de Sollana
2020-11-25 15:15L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar
2020-10-30 10:26Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet45
2020-11-20 09:00L'Albufera PN--Embarcadero23
2020-11-18 10:59L'Albufera PNat -- Área General
2020-11-06 12:00Valencia -- Passeig de Neptú51
2020-11-25 15:50L'Albufera PN--Marjal de Sueca
2020-11-19 11:15El Palmar50
2020-11-01 09:15L'Albufera PNat--Ullal de Baldoví
2020-11-25 16:50L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol180
2020-11-15 15:17L'Albufera Pnat -- Platja de la Punta87
2020-11-10 16:30Vedat Vell de Sueca720
2020-11-25 09:53Marjal dels Moros55
2020-11-22 10:24Estany de Cullera
2020-11-14 11:40L'Albufera PNat -- El Dosel1000
2020-11-07 08:55Faro de Cullera180
2020-11-17 09:45Marjal d'Almardà
2020-11-24 09:54Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara
2020-11-18 13:00Marjal de Almenara--El Serradell500
2020-11-25 16:15Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat
2020-11-08 09:00Lagunas Millars100
2020-11-03 08:00Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2020-11-01 12:14Ferry Meadows Country Park1
2020-11-18 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS
2020-11-06 12:57Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Els Panissos
2020-10-29 08:54Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars Poble Nou oest
2020-11-26 16:43Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través
2020-11-18 15:46Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Filtre verd del Clot
2020-11-10 08:41Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Bassa de les Olles
2020-11-07 12:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Gola de la Bassa de les Olles
2020-11-12 13:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Boca de la Llanada
2020-11-17 16:01Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró
2020-11-10 11:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Canyissar depuració Goleró
2020-11-12 09:30Delta de l'Ebre--Port d'Illa de Mar
2020-11-19 16:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general40
2020-11-09 13:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Punta del Fangar
2020-11-11 15:12Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell
2020-11-06 09:20Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars al voltant del Figueres500
2020-11-06 07:55Delta de l'Ebre PNat-- El Serrallo150
2020-11-18 12:37Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Illa de Riu
2020-11-25 08:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general
2020-11-21 11:59Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí19
2020-11-12 17:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada200
2020-11-24 13:50Baltasound1
2020-11-01 09:11Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2020-11-06 11:18Dungeness RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-04 09:00Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve3
2020-11-17 11:15Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca6
2020-11-18Camargue--Marais de Romieu
2020-11-08 16:23Valle Mandriole--Torre di avvistamento Sud
2020-11-05 09:12Lido di Spina1
2020-10-29 14:37Sperchios Delta6
2020-11-18 08:15Yalı Restaurant3
2020-10-30 06:55Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)11
2020-11-26 08:00Nile Corniche from Aswan to Jazirat Bahrif / أبو الريش قبلي - بهريف - كورنيش النيل10
2020-11-06 05:50Palmachim Beach NP גן לאומי חוף פלמחים20
2020-10-31 14:09Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק14
2020-11-09 13:40Independence Park תל אביב גן העצמאות3
2020-11-21 07:24Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2020-11-10 06:05Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב3
2020-11-01 08:07West Coast NP--Geelbek hides vicinity6
2020-11-15 06:13Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2020-11-26 06:45Tel Aviv University Zoological Gardens גן זואולוגי אוניברסיטת תל אביב15
2020-11-01 08:02Park HaYarkon (east section) פארק הירקון שבע טחנות1
2020-11-11 06:13Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף1
2020-11-02 09:24Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון15
2020-11-24 13:27Ariel Sharon park ringing station תחנת הטיבוע פארק אריאל שרון60
2020-11-06 09:20Gaash Fields שדות געש1
2020-11-16 08:17Park Leumi הפארק הלאומי רמת גן3
2020-11-21 06:2281 Military Firing Zone מטווח 8135
2020-11-07 08:50Bar Ilan University אוניברסיטת בר אילן8
2020-11-21 10:02Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2020-11-24 06:42Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג45
2020-11-20 08:03Gal'on fields שדות גלאון37
2020-10-31 09:42Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה5
2020-10-30 09:09West Coast NP--West Coast Gate12
2020-11-14 06:01Ma'agan Michael beach חוף מעגן מיכאל10
2020-11-12 11:30Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל11
2020-11-27 09:28Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)3
2020-11-24 07:30Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי58
2020-11-22 11:20Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים5
2020-11-14 12:51Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים31
2020-11-17 11:00Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן30
2020-11-04 06:03Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות25
2020-11-21 07:20Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון1
2020-11-22 09:00Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2020-11-25 13:19Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל50
2020-11-02 16:55Viker lookout==מצפור ויקר1
2020-11-10 07:35Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה8
2020-11-27 14:34Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל15
2020-11-26 15:48Oranit==אורנית5
2020-11-27 10:08Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן15
2020-11-27 08:30Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ30
2020-11-17 07:26Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק30
2020-11-22 07:41Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk fishponds בריכות דגים כפר מסריק145
2020-11-06 08:01Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע10
2020-11-20 10:00Kibbutz Ram'on==קיבוץ רמאון6
2020-11-14 09:07Kommetjie1
2020-11-13 06:11Wadi Tsvia הר גלבוע נחל צבייה40
2020-11-04 12:40Rietvlei Wetlands Reserve6
2020-11-22 12:10Dalton Plataeu רמת דלתון4
2020-11-14 13:08Table Bay Nature Reserve--Milnerton Racecourse2
2020-11-13 08:37Kirstenhof Wetland3
2020-11-13 08:06Zandvlei Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-12 14:34Neve Eitan Fish Ponds בריכות נווה איתן20
2020-11-26 12:17Rondevlei Nature Reserve2
2020-11-17 10:34Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע330
2020-11-20 09:00Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי50
2020-11-23 14:12Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי450
2020-11-08 05:27Ma'oz Haim alfalfa fields שדות אספסת מעוז חיים50
2020-11-19 11:19Hagome' junction fishponds בריכות דגים צומת הגומא50
2020-11-20 13:11Zeekoevlei Nature Reserve1
2020-11-26 06:52Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין1
2020-11-27 10:45Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור54
2020-11-13 15:22Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים30
2020-11-15 10:32Strandfontein WTP
2020-10-30 08:40Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר10
2020-11-03 06:54Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים20
2020-11-12 06:30Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין150
2020-11-27 14:51Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה350
2020-11-19 09:45Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן700
2020-10-30 06:22Dan 'Bayit' fishponds בריכות דגים דן 'בית'150
2020-11-25 16:50Macassar Sewage Works20
2020-11-21 17:28Paardevlei4
2020-11-02 07:30Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti25
2020-10-31 07:30Amik Baraj Gölü15
2020-11-08 10:30Azraq Wetland Reserve2
2020-11-14 08:21Lutembe Beach and Wetlands1
2020-10-29 15:44Royal Zambezi Lodge7
2020-11-15 09:02Maasai Mara NR--Musiara Swamp1
2020-11-06 07:00Bitou River Valley8
2020-11-22 08:29Hideaway Lodge4
2020-11-08 07:30Lake Nakuru NP1
2020-11-15 07:20Diepsloot Nature Reserve6
2020-11-20 13:44Rietvlei Nature Reserve24
2020-11-25 17:27Norkem Park2
2020-11-15 05:40Thokoza Wetland30
2020-11-15 13:06Kempton Park1
2020-10-31 06:51Suikerbosrand Nature Reserve1
2020-11-15 06:49Mkhombo Nature Reserve
2020-11-24 07:35Tarangire NP3
2020-11-24 12:26Marievale Bird Sanctuary5
2020-11-23 16:10Tarangire NP--Silale Swamp8
2020-11-24 11:43Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Hadeda Hide6
2020-11-13 08:16Devon Grasslands IBA (Gauteng Province)8
2020-11-19 08:36Thika Wastewater Treatment Plant23
2020-11-18 08:17Arusha NP5
2020-11-20 09:32Amboseli NP1
2020-11-20 12:34Harrismith10
2020-11-24 08:08Kruger NP--Lake Panic
2020-11-06 04:30Kruger NP--Lower Sabie Rest Camp2
2020-11-16 05:01Macaneta-- Wetland, dune forests and coast35
2020-11-15 16:00Maputo Elephant Game Reserve1
2020-11-02 08:22Mkhuze GR - Nsumo Pan1
2020-11-03 11:48Muzi Pan2
2020-11-22 07:15Nibela Floodplains
2020-11-27 06:27Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)6
2020-11-20 06:08Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)1
2020-11-26 06:20Doha West Sewage Treatment Plant--Al Sailiya Ponds25
2020-11-14 16:45Mafraq Water Treatment Plant1
2020-11-21 17:30Arabian Ranches Golf Club (restricted access)26
2020-11-08 10:40Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)6
2020-11-05 08:00Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--feeding station 21
2020-11-20 07:53Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes75
2020-11-22 07:10Dubai Safari Park13
2020-11-21 08:30Ain al-Fayda1
2020-11-27 06:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah20
2020-11-26 16:13Khor Fakkan canal2
2020-11-16 16:00parth kansara photography8
2020-11-19 11:05Mokarsagar Wetland Complex--Gosabara Creek5
2020-11-22 07:30Dhinchada Lake
2020-11-26Bedi Port Rd
2020-11-08 10:00Wetland near Jamnagar Railway Station
2020-11-16 15:30Vibhapar50
2020-11-21 07:50Sachana Beach1
2020-11-27 07:30Balachadi Beach15
2020-11-14 07:00Girnar Forest--Narayan Dharo
2020-11-14 08:15Girnar Forest--Lal dhori
2020-10-30 08:35Khirasara Grassland
2020-11-22 07:30Fofal Dam--Kuvadva1
2020-11-07 18:28Garida Dam4
2020-11-16 08:12Little Rann of Kachchh--Kharaghoda entry1
2020-11-17 07:36Bhaskarpara Narmada Canal Area36
2020-11-14 13:30Vadala Dam25
2020-11-02 07:08Nalsarovar Outskirts--Aniyali10
2020-11-06 15:15Kumbharwada wetland2
2020-10-29 08:30Avaniya Lake9
2020-11-15 15:00Thol Bird Sanctuary4
2020-11-08 13:27Rancharda Lake2
2020-11-15 13:41Tarakpur Dam30
2020-11-15 12:50Rohni40
2020-11-19 16:19Juni Akhol33
2020-10-30 07:10The Serenity Library10
2020-11-25 07:22Limbasi-Vastana Rd200
2020-11-14 15:09Sant Sarovar5
2020-11-08 15:40Narda Wetland70
2020-11-22 14:42Pariej Lake3
2020-11-14 07:00Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala9
2020-11-07 06:48Bilimora-Valsad Coastal Hwy2
2020-11-22 07:08Gogte saltpans vasai2
2020-11-15 17:00Godzilla Park Lake, Mumbai, Maharashtra1
2020-11-10 08:00Lokhandwala Lake6
2020-11-05 08:24Mogara Nallah1
2020-11-08 07:00Bombay Veterinary College Campus4
2020-11-14 07:18Aarey Picnic Point1
2020-11-22 11:14Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay1
2020-11-21 08:02Bhandup Pumping Station -- creek mudflats2
2020-11-22 09:09Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai25
2020-11-20 13:16Panje, Uran40
2020-11-15 07:35JNPT Area, Near Uran, Maharashtra5
2020-11-10 15:37Kolshet Creek15
2020-11-16 09:02Timbi Lake4
2020-10-31 07:20Bamandev Mandir8
2020-11-21 16:39Seawoods--Navi Mumbai8
2020-11-24 22:40Kopar Wetlands- Juni Dombivli - Ganesh Ghat2
2020-11-10 07:48Satpool Wetlands4
2020-11-25 17:16Bhopar grasslands, Thane17
2020-11-08 16:00Sector 17, Kharghar5
2020-11-22 07:36Gavdevi Mandir, Kharad-Malang1
2020-11-18 19:26Haji Malang5
2020-11-22 07:03Vadhavana Lake, Dabhoi10
2020-11-24 07:00Kasarsai Dam, Pune6
2020-11-09 16:30Mula River -- Baner6
2020-11-25 07:00ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2020-11-11 07:32Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune3
2020-11-07 09:30Nandur-Madhyameshwar bird sanctuary2
2020-11-27 11:30Kavdi Pat5
2020-11-06 06:44Harike Bird Sanctuary--Kot Qaim Khan9
2020-11-08 12:46Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA50
2020-11-05 07:00Benaulim Wetlands1
2020-11-25 08:00Maina-Raia Wetlands700
2020-11-10 08:30Church lake,Curtorim500
2020-11-20 15:50Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule2
2020-11-26 15:45Kapurwadi lake2
2020-11-07 07:06Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli3
2020-11-01 13:25Bhigwan -- Bhigwan Hills2
2020-11-01 09:30Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-15 17:00Pavinkurva South (Hanging Bridge), Karki18
2020-11-14 08:53Dandeli--Timber Depot2
2020-11-01 07:34Neota Talav13
2020-11-12 07:04Gujjarbettu Paddyfields2
2020-11-24 08:54Barkur Wetlands -- Saasthana20
2020-11-21 06:35Lake Chandlai, Jaipur4
2020-11-08 06:00Barkhera2
2020-11-22 07:30Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam3
2020-11-24 08:21Sirpur Tank1
2020-11-08 10:30Baroda Daulat Village Pond14
2020-11-22 08:57Yakkundi Chikka Neeravari Kere1
2020-11-12 16:55Hatnur Dam (IBA)2
2020-11-16 15:17Chemmattamvayal16
2020-11-14 06:23Bhutnal Lake, Bijapur24
2020-11-25 16:25Kuniyan Wetlands300
2020-11-24 06:25Hanchinal Lake8
2020-11-05 17:33Bagalkot Lakes (both side of road)10
2020-11-11 09:29Cheruthazham Vayal100
2020-11-11 07:04Ezhome5
2020-10-29 07:20Gangewadi1
2020-11-26 17:04Kattampally120
2020-11-08 07:00Kheda Jhanjhrola HR/IN
2020-11-24 11:00Madothi jahjjar HR/IN
2020-11-13 06:29Munderi Kadavu Bird Sanctuary300
2020-11-20 06:51Vattappoyil80
2020-10-31 07:26Kheda Mankrola HR/IN15
2020-11-08 09:00Budhera WTP, Gurgaon
2020-11-22 07:55Basai Wetland2
2020-11-21 17:15Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary400
2020-11-19 08:00Okhla Bird Sanctuary4
2020-11-19 07:00Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-12 15:33Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)16
2020-11-14 16:50Panamaram Heronry1
2020-11-07 07:30Thirunavaya--Bandar kadavu8
2020-11-15 08:36Bonal Lake Bird Sanctuary25
2020-11-22 07:25kumbhari lake, Akola9
2020-11-27 07:54Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP26
2020-11-26 13:46Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori2
2020-11-22 07:12Kole Wetlands--Uppungal (Malappuram)6
2020-11-13 08:15Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 121
2020-11-22 08:00Dhanauri Wetlands1
2020-11-01 07:30Pattikkayal , Thrithala35
2020-11-15 08:06Kole Wetlands--Enamavu Regulator Bridge3
2020-11-05 11:58Kole Wetlands--Ayanikkad500
2020-11-05 08:42Adat Kole Wetlands500
2020-11-15 21:05Kole Wetlands--Pullazhi5
2020-11-22 07:45Pullu12
2020-11-05 16:30Kole Wetlands--Alapad20
2020-11-18 17:24Kole Wetlands--Puzhakal2
2020-11-08 07:30Olari250
2020-11-05 12:39Kole Wetands --Chenam200
2020-11-26 07:00Kole Wetlands--Kondhipulam I9
2020-11-22 17:24Kole wetlands - Thommana45
2020-11-12 07:07Kadamakudy--Valiya Kadamakkudy62
2020-11-08 16:30K Hemmanahalli ಕೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ8
2020-11-09 17:21Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal kere, behind Horticulture dept (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ್ ಕೆರೆ)1
2020-11-26 08:00Haiderpur Wetlands and Ganga Barrage
2020-11-08 07:35Changaram Wetlands -- Ezhupunna2
2020-11-25 16:54Ramakrishna Institute of Moral and Spiritual Education (RIMSE) & RKM Vidyashala
2020-11-02 17:52Indraprastha ಇಂದ್ರಪ್ರಸ್ಥ100
2020-11-03 08:03kottalappadam wetlands - Pattanakkad9
2020-11-12 06:44Tripunithura--Kidangu Rd(Valia Kadu)7
2020-11-12 16:05Thippayyana kere ತಿಪ್ಪಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2020-11-01 08:40Sindhuvalli, Nanjanagudu (ಸಿಂಧುವಳ್ಳಿ)20
2020-11-02 13:16Varuna kere (ವರುಣಾ ಕೆರೆ)7
2020-11-21 17:34Hadinaru Kere ಹದಿನಾರು ಕೆರೆ400
2020-11-01 16:25Erpathinaalayriam Kayal Paddyfield (North Kainady)1623
2020-11-26 16:40Manslapur Lake, Raichur 1
2020-10-29 07:27Sheikha Jheel (IBA IN-UP-21)2
2020-11-16 07:20Kuttanad Wetlands--Melpadam92
2020-11-02 07:45Yadavani, Tumkur Dt3
2020-11-22 06:44Kuttanad Wetlands--Vallomkadavu19
2020-11-26 16:06Kuttanad Wetlands--Ayikkara Mukku-Vaniyamkadavu500
2020-11-02 16:47Ezhinjillam South32
2020-11-18 14:54Muthurayana Kere, Tumkur Dt2
2020-11-26 07:31Perur Puttuveeki Lake10
2020-11-23 15:55Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam4
2020-11-22 09:49Selvampathy Lake2
2020-11-08 07:14Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve3
2020-11-15 08:58Polachira20
2020-11-22 12:10Singanallur Lake, Coimbatore38
2020-11-15 06:25Achankulam8
2020-11-01 06:30Thippagondanahalli (TG Halli) Reservoir11
2020-10-30 08:00Ananthagiri Hills, Vikarabad7
2020-11-15 09:30Singur Dam Reservoir, Medak10
2020-11-07 07:02Kannahalli Kere4
2020-11-22 09:15Hessaraghatta Kere3
2020-11-22 17:45Herohalli Kere20
2020-11-06 06:15Akkulam Lake Thiruvananthapuram30
2020-11-16 10:44Mallathahalli Lake7
2020-11-21 06:45Mavathur Kere, Kanakapura1
2020-11-05 14:06Periya Kulam, Udumalpet9
2020-11-25 16:34Hosakerehalli Lake40
2020-11-12 06:30Doddabommasandra Kere5
2020-11-22 15:30Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary25
2020-11-06 06:45GKVK Campus, Bangalore4
2020-11-10 16:45Puttenahalli Kere, Yelahanka2
2020-11-06 07:15Muninagara Dam area2
2020-11-18 17:45Canara Bank Layout3
2020-11-14 06:45Muninagara Kere2
2020-11-01 16:23Yelahanka Kere25
2020-11-22 07:06Vellayani--Punchakkari Paddy Fields80
2020-11-01 09:15Amruthahalli Lake7
2020-11-06 17:27Jakkur Kere2
2020-10-31 07:10Ragihalli, Bangalore2
2020-11-24 07:10Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur7
2020-11-05 06:20Madivala Kere3
2020-11-07 06:19Indian Institute of Management (IIM)-Bangalore, New Campus2
2020-11-27 07:10Dodda Begur Kere2
2020-11-15 08:00Kalkere Lake24
2020-11-15 07:01Kasavanahalli Kere9
2020-11-12 21:55Kaikondrahalli Kere / Kaikondanahalli Kere1
2020-11-24 16:48Saul Kere / Sowl Kere1
2020-11-19 08:20Doddanekundi Kere2
2020-11-13 07:30Uppar Dam7
2020-11-05 10:14Sonnapura25
2020-11-22 16:34Halanayakanahalli Kere20
2020-11-11 06:32Chinnappanahalli Lake1
2020-11-22 06:55Anekal Dodda Kere7
2020-11-14 15:34Yellamallappa Chetty (Yele Mallappa Shetty) Kere16
2020-10-31 07:18Muthanallur Kere8
2020-11-21 15:00Hoskote / Hosakote Kere10
2020-11-07 17:00Osman Sagar Lake10
2020-11-11 17:00Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad2
2020-11-19 17:18Madinaguda Lake2
2020-11-22 08:30Ramanaicken Lake, Hosur9
2020-11-06 15:57Indian Institute of Rice Research3
2020-11-22 16:30Thamaraikulam Tank, Periyakulam21
2020-10-29 17:15Vaghai Kulam90
2020-11-23 07:00Baur Reservoir, Haldwani1
2020-11-11 06:38Manikaputhery Lake70
2020-11-21 08:09Pavalathanoor Lake, Tharamangalam9
2020-11-09 16:00Panchayat Union Middle School, Krishnampudur2
2020-11-25 17:28Dharmapuri Lake, Mathikonpalayam2
2020-11-13 08:10Pothara Dam,Hinganghat4
2020-11-25 08:15Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake, Salem25
2020-10-31 06:08Madakkulam2
2020-11-18 08:00Kovilpapakudi Tank250
2020-10-31 07:48Thirukoodal malai --Thirupparankundram50
2020-11-21 10:40Avaniyapuram Lake3
2020-11-17 16:04Samanatham Tank20
2020-11-04 08:11Arumbanur Irrigation Tank72
2020-11-12 12:15Tadoba -- Erai Dam10
2020-11-02 12:15Moharli, Chandrapur3
2020-11-25 06:15Moharli Gate20
2020-11-21 06:45Agricultural College and Research Institute, Madurai22
2020-11-09 14:34Thennangudipalayam Lake1
2020-11-01 17:04Vettangudi Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-23 13:30Mariamman Kovil Tank, Sivagangai7
2020-11-21 07:30Mavadi Kulam25
2020-11-22 09:53Thiruverumbur Big Tank12
2020-11-22 13:46Kallanai Dam9
2020-11-27 07:30Kiliyur Tank4
2020-11-08 06:30Adaiyur Lake1
2020-11-13 06:31Kilnathur Lake25
2020-11-03 03:10Karaivetti Bird Sanctuary5
2020-11-24 09:20Karankadu Mangroves3
2020-11-21 07:28Kaveripakkam Lake1
2020-10-31 08:05Kollidam River, Vazhkai3
2020-11-06 06:51Osudu Lake39
2020-11-10 12:30T.N. Palayam Lake93
2020-11-08 06:15Nochimedu Lake (நொச்சிமெடு எரி)24
2020-11-15 17:00Nayapakkam Lake5
2020-11-20 06:00SP Kovil - Hanumanthapuram Road2
2020-11-22 07:24Kattur Lake35
2020-11-07 07:30Korattur Lake9
2020-11-01 07:16Avoor- II (ஆவூர்- II)1
2020-11-21 07:20Pallikaranai Marsh--NIOT end15
2020-11-23 17:15Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)47
2020-10-31 09:00Pallikaranai Marsh--Karapakkam1
2020-11-15 11:46Pallikaranai Marsh-- Southern end (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம் - தெற்கு முடிவு)15
2020-11-21 11:00Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands2
2020-11-01 06:45Kanavanthurai (கனவான்துறை)6
2020-11-01 10:14Kattur Lake (காட்டூர் ஏரி)1
2020-11-22 07:30Adayaru Estuary24
2020-11-05 07:02Edupugallu Pond6
2020-11-09 16:40Thalagama Lake (and surrounding wetlands)2
2020-11-14 07:00Kolleru Bird Sanctuary50
2020-11-19 08:00Kalametiya Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-15 06:47Podugupalem Lake76
2020-11-22 14:17Mangalajodi Wetlands30
2020-11-08 06:00Chumarigacha100
2020-11-24 07:00Diara15
2020-11-18 10:30Purbasthali Bird Sanctuary PUB13
2020-11-10 06:32Sahapur72
2020-11-27 11:35Deepor Beel Bird Sanctuary3
2020-11-01 07:03Pobitora WLS
2020-11-25 13:30Missamari Beel4
2020-11-17 15:00Maguri Grassland
2020-11-01 17:02Doi Lo paddies (general area)1
2020-11-24 07:26Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area--Waterbird Park2
2020-11-21 13:13Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area (general area)25
2020-11-15 07:09Tapan Hin paddies1
2020-11-13 14:44Pak Phli--Tha Ruea paddies230
2020-11-11 10:00Herdsman Lake1
2020-11-03 09:30Lake Monger Reserve1
2020-10-29 07:35Danau Limboto--observatory1
2020-11-21 16:30Beeliar Regional Park--North Lake12
2020-11-03 06:30Kogolup Lake1
2020-11-20 11:15Thomsons Lake Nature Reserve39
2020-10-29 13:45Forrestdale Lake Nature Reserve9
2020-11-14 07:05Halls Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2020-11-01 05:30Lake Komatopillar2
2020-11-08 16:26Holmes Jungle Nature Reserve1
2020-11-01 12:00Knuckey Lagoons CR--Snipe Swamp1
2020-10-31 14:45Knuckey Lagoons CR7
2020-11-24 16:20Knuckey Lagoons Conservation Reserve--south end near Stuart Hwy2
2020-10-31 15:15Knuckey Lagoons CR--Fiddlers Ln1
2020-11-16 18:10Marlow Lagoon1
2020-11-20 07:00McMinns Lagoon2
2020-11-03 08:50Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve15
2020-11-03 13:00Leaning Tree Lagoon Conservation Reserve12
2020-11-16 16:57Corroboree Billabong5
2020-11-25 16:30Kakadu National Park--Yellow Water3
2020-11-04 08:43Kakadu National Park--Mamukala Billabong10
2020-11-21 08:10Karumba1
2020-11-24 16:49Lake Patricia, Weipa17
2020-11-17 13:00Normanton-Floraville Rd, Bynoe River crossing5
2020-11-02 16:30Weipa3
2020-11-21 11:50Normanton1
2020-11-25 11:13Lockhart River Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2020-11-09 16:47Cumberland Dam1
2020-11-19 13:11Rinyirru (Lakefield) National Park--White Lily Lagoon31
2020-11-12 05:30Rinyirru (Lakefield) National Park22
2020-11-21 08:19Rinyirru (Lakefield) National Park--Old Laura Homestead and river crossing2
2020-11-08 07:00Welford National Park1
2020-11-18 14:05Hasties Swamp National Park40
2020-11-26 09:56Hasties Swamp Bird Hide20
2020-11-26 09:30Cattana Wetlands1
2020-11-06 10:18Lake Houdraman, Quilpie2
2020-11-22 07:15Townsville Town Common Conservation Park32
2020-11-03 09:20Townsville Town Common (Pandanus Viewing Area)50
2020-11-27 07:14Townsville Town Common (Melaleuca Viewing Area)1
2020-11-27 06:47Townsville Town Common (Payets Observation Tower)1
2020-11-11 17:26Lake Ross Dam Levy Bank1
2020-11-15 06:54Ross River Dam, Riverway Dr and SW Hinterland40
2020-11-09 09:35Reed Beds Rd birding route2
2020-11-08 10:41Duck World, Brandon26
2020-11-12 14:45Cullens Lake Wildlife Reserve1
2020-11-23 10:01Sutherlands Lake20
2020-11-14 17:56Wanganella Swamp3
2020-11-12 14:49Eungella Dam--Visitor and Camping Area3
2020-11-19 11:20De Moleyns Lagoon1
2020-11-08 09:52Campbells Swamp (Griffith)1
2020-11-21 13:10Arthurs Seat State Park--Summit Circuit Walk1
2020-10-31 13:30Liberty Park (Lake Cargelligo)4
2020-10-30 17:35Rotary Park, Lake Cargelligo4
2020-11-21 10:24Lake Cargelligo Wastewater Treatment Plant6
2020-11-09 13:41Lake Cargelligo Rd, Lake Cargelligo3
2020-11-07 13:09Lake Cargelligo (lake)1
2020-11-27 11:28Tuckerbil Swamp40
2020-11-26 09:50Fivebough Wetlands46
2020-10-30 08:57The Mole Homestead Wetlands, Willie7
2020-11-14 14:52St Lawrence--wetland4
2020-10-30 08:00Macquarie Marshes--Monkeygar Crossing9
2020-11-14 16:42Lake Cowal8
2020-11-18 06:10Lake Cowal (South)30
2020-11-26 16:33Gracemere Lagoon (Padgole Lagoon)8
2020-11-16 17:11Armstrong St, Gracemere2
2020-11-01 16:20Dubbo Sewage Treatment Plant1
2020-11-01 17:42Narrabri Lake1
2020-11-25 17:17Jerrabomberra Wetlands Nature Reserve12
2020-11-17 05:43Lake Cooby via Loveday Rd, Groomsville4
2020-11-13 14:18Atkinson Dam Rd at -27.41686, 152.446362
2020-11-26 06:10Atkinsons Dam20
2020-11-09 06:40Lake Samsonvale--Golds Scrub Lane (some areas restricted access)1
2020-11-01 05:30Finland Road, Paradise Waters1
2020-11-24 16:30Central Coast Wetlands - Pioneer Dairy1
2020-11-15 09:58Ash Island1
2020-11-20 05:30Eagleby--Eagleby Rd, south lake4
2020-11-21 07:03Eagleby Wetlands1
2020-11-14 17:34Tea Trees Wetland (Arundel)1
2020-11-14 12:40Teven Rd Swamp2
2020-11-26 11:44West Byron Wetlands (Restricted access - Council key required)1
2020-11-15 13:55Blenheim WTP3