The Eurasian spoonbill or common spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) is a wading bird of the ibis and spoonbill family Threskiornithidae. The genus name Platalea is from Latin and means "broad", referring to the distinctive shape of the bill, and leucorodia is from Ancient Greek leukerodios "spoonbill", itself derived from leukos, "white" and erodios "heron".
Eurasian Spoonbill
Date Location Count
2020-11-14 09:51Arribanas1
2020-11-24 17:29Laguna de Barlovento1
2020-11-08 14:50Golf del Sur2
2020-11-21 07:00Juncalillo del Sur1
2020-11-05 11:06La Florida1
2020-11-21 09:38Estuaire du Asif n'Srou1
2020-11-01 12:39Lagoa de Óbidos--margem sul3
2020-11-14 11:00Lagoa de Óbidos--área geral2
2020-11-28 09:54Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré2
2020-11-28 10:30Ponta do Talaminho12
2020-11-30 07:57Sapal de Corroios--Ponta dos Corvos3
2020-11-16 10:28Sapal de Corroios--área geral2
2020-11-16 08:30Baía do Seixal10
2020-11-27 08:15Parque do Tejo2
2020-11-30 10:30Foz do Rio Trancão10
2020-11-21 11:05Moinhos de maré do Seixal2
2020-11-17 15:50Siderurgia Nacional--Área Norte
2020-11-14 09:22Marinhas de D. Ana (salinas da Solvay)1
2020-11-21 10:30Sapal de Coina12
2020-11-14Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa1
2020-11-27 13:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros42
2020-11-02 10:45Sapal da Moita35
2020-11-22 09:00Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)
2020-11-09 09:33Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1
2020-11-26 12:20Salinas do Brito4
2020-11-28 15:48RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)6
2020-11-24 12:30RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos1
2020-11-28 08:55Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)2
2020-11-27 09:44RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas8
2020-11-20 15:27RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas1
2020-11-14 14:14PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal1
2020-11-26 07:45Paul de Rilvas2
2020-11-27 11:39Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira100
2020-11-04 16:50PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--ribeira de Aljezur1
2020-11-17 09:57Mata do Camarido12
2020-11-30 07:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca2
2020-11-26 08:30Lagoa das Braças1
2020-11-24 08:30RN Estuário do Sado--área geral12
2020-11-17 08:04Estuários do Minho e Coura--área geral10
2020-11-11 16:00Lagoa da Vela2
2020-11-19 16:15RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena22
2020-11-27 08:00Sapal do Coura7
2020-11-04 09:12Serra de Espinhaço de Cão--Corte Cardeira1
2020-11-11 15:31RN Estuário do Sado--Gâmbia5
2020-11-15 10:12Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira16
2020-11-24 10:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Moinho da Asneira1
2020-11-28 10:29PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral4
2020-11-30 14:46RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2020-11-28 16:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Várzea do Galeado2
2020-11-15 09:48Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Vagueira-Costa Nova/Gafanha da Encarnação2
2020-11-21 10:28Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão3
2020-11-22 08:28Quinta de Foja
2020-11-18 09:30Salines de Oualidia
2020-11-10 17:00ZPE Paul do Taipal3
2020-11-09 13:52Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Ovar--troço São Jacinto-Ponte da Varela35
2020-11-01 18:06Ría de Arousa--Rianxo-Enseada do Rial14
2020-11-24 16:31Paul de Lagos1
2020-11-30 10:22Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa2
2020-11-11 10:05Ria de Aveiro--refúgio de caça de Vilarinho1
2020-11-09 10:32Ria de Aveiro--dique do Baixo Vouga4
2020-11-10 16:16Ria de Aveiro--pateira de Vilarinho1
2020-11-17 16:30Ria de Alvor--área geral10
2020-11-30 15:03Ria de Alvor--Abicada4
2020-11-21 10:10Ria de Alvor--EBIO Alvor16
2020-11-13 16:38Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)2
2020-11-28 09:00RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral35
2020-11-21Morgado do Reguengo4
2020-11-01 13:57Bom Retiro1
2020-11-22 12:00Estuário do Arade--Parchal
2020-11-04 09:36Vale da Lama2
2020-11-18 07:41Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário9
2020-11-22 10:55Arrozal de Silves e Arrochela3
2020-11-26 15:30Alagoas Brancas1
2020-11-25 15:00Arrozal de Lagoa2
2020-11-14 11:51Quinta da Vala13
2020-11-07 11:00Pedrogão5
2020-11-25 14:40Lagoa dos Salgados5
2020-11-11 17:00Salgados Golf (campo de golfe dos Salgados)6
2020-11-24 15:20Albufeira do Monte da Rocha1
2020-11-30 08:46Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2020-11-03 16:00Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso7
2020-11-14 11:19Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2020-11-11 18:00Sada--Ría de Betanzos11
2020-11-09 14:40Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura3
2020-11-24 07:10ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)1
2020-11-03 07:45Charca das hortas comunitárias1
2020-11-16 10:00Monte Ribeiro2
2020-11-05 09:28Lagoa dos Patos28
2020-11-08 11:49Ría de Ferrol--Desembocadura do Belelle1
2020-11-25 13:51Lagoa de Valdoviño2
2020-11-27 07:20PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2020-11-27 14:57ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira10
2020-11-23 16:20PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)11
2020-11-28 09:52Quinta do Ludo--área geral5
2020-11-26 15:27Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)1
2020-11-29 09:36PN Ria Formosa--Praia de Faro39
2020-11-29 07:46PN Ria Formosa--salinas do Ramalhete21
2020-11-28 13:11Doca de Faro25
2020-11-29 15:58Cais Comercial Faro40
2020-11-20 09:16PN Ria Formosa--canal de Faro (percurso fluvial)76
2020-11-28 10:48Marinha da Garganta20
2020-11-24 07:35Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)7
2020-11-04 08:52Albufeira do Torres44
2020-11-29 07:00PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta3
2020-11-04 07:03ETAR Olhão6
2020-11-27 15:35Salinas de Olhão2
2020-11-26 10:53PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim2
2020-11-10 07:50Salinas da Fuseta (oeste)31
2020-11-15 14:09Ría de Ortigueira--Punta Fornelos45
2020-11-29 13:30Salinas da Fuseta (leste)63
2020-11-17 14:00PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro10
2020-11-14 08:55Salinas de Santa Luzia48
2020-11-27 11:30Salinas de Tavira (Quatro Águas)70
2020-11-18 16:20Salinas do Forte do Rato76
2020-11-22 10:13Ribeira do Almargem2
2020-11-23 08:08PN Ria Formosa--Ilha de Cabanas17
2020-11-12 07:25Cabanas2
2020-11-07 11:50Ribeira do Álamo--charcas2
2020-11-25 09:55RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2020-11-27 14:24Albufeira de Borba12
2020-11-01 09:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira4
2020-11-22 16:00Estero del Duque15
2020-11-18 07:23Foz do Rio Guadiana2
2020-11-24 16:11Isla Canela Golf3
2020-11-28 12:35Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal2
2020-11-25 07:30ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Garducho3
2020-11-02 08:40Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón5
2020-11-10 17:30Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira9
2020-11-28 16:36Ría Foz--Area General9
2020-11-04 08:53Laguna de El Portil5
2020-11-08 17:46Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2020-11-11 08:10Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)8
2020-11-29 11:17Marismas del Odiel PNat--Centro de visitantes1
2020-11-30 16:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--General1
2020-11-07 11:00El Esquilo, Ría del Eo, Castropol (Asturias)31
2020-11-27 09:28Marismas del Odiel PNat--Espigón Juan Carlos I7
2020-11-12 14:19Embalse de Brovales8
2020-11-29 09:02Río Guadiana--Puente de Lobón (oeste)4
2020-11-28 11:13Embalse de Molano22
2020-11-29 12:03Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas oeste10
2020-11-30 11:36Embalse de Los Canchales--General5
2020-11-27 09:00Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara8
2020-11-03 09:08Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina1
2020-11-06 16:00Los Arenales--Laguna norte1
2020-11-06 16:54Los Arenales--Laguna sur46
2020-11-22 08:20Embalse de Montijo--Margen izquierda (sur)3
2020-11-30 16:05Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén2
2020-11-02 17:52Chucena--Campiña y arroyo1
2020-11-23 17:55Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya5
2020-11-30 11:28Embalse de Valdesalor1
2020-11-13 10:01Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse2
2020-11-18 11:51Laguna de Galisteo1
2020-11-08 08:01Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas2
2020-11-15 11:20Chiclana--Puerto Deportivo Sancti Petri9
2020-11-08 15:59Salinas de Sancti Petri1
2020-11-14 16:07Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón2
2020-11-06 08:27Marisma de Cetina27
2020-11-21 10:10Jerez--Laguna de Torrox3
2020-11-07 16:09Brazo del Este--Área General
2020-11-20 15:23Valdehornillos--Arrozales al sur1
2020-11-04 13:59La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo4
2020-11-28 09:47La Janda--Canal Principal29
2020-11-29 09:54Embalse de Alcollarín--General40
2020-11-26 10:01La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup2
2020-11-29 11:53La Janda--Área General23
2020-11-15 17:36Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2020-11-06 09:15Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa3
2020-11-22 11:00Peraleda de la Mata--Charca Lugar Nuevo4
2020-11-01 10:49Parque de La Menacha2
2020-11-18 16:55Embalse de Orellana--Azud del Paguillo1
2020-11-01 13:58Embalse de Rosarito-- área general16
2020-11-29 15:01Rosslare Backstrand1
2020-11-21 11:04Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2020-11-26 09:49Embalse de Castrejón -- área general2
2020-11-24 11:56Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo5
2020-11-05 13:20Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera2
2020-11-10 12:16Embalse del Ebro RNat--Herbosa2
2020-11-06 10:41Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus1
2020-11-24 10:00Bahía de Santander--Marismas Negras, Astillero17
2020-11-04 13:01Bahía de Santander--Dársena de Raos y puerto deportivo6
2020-11-01 13:30Bahía de Santander--Ensenada de San Bartolomé, Elechas3
2020-11-02 09:09Bahía de Santander--Puntal de Somo17
2020-11-01 09:38Sureste PNat --Soto Bayona, Titulcia4
2020-11-08 08:00Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-11-30 08:02Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-11-16 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Polder y Ría de Escalante3
2020-11-15 11:44Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Argoños4
2020-11-17 09:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General11
2020-11-06 14:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--El Sorbal5
2020-11-25 14:17Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT6
2020-11-13 17:11Ría del Barbadun1
2020-11-15 09:04Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal5
2020-11-26 10:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta9
2020-11-01 10:50Marais de Brénéguy53
2020-11-24 15:40Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 018
2020-11-15 12:50Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 21
2020-11-16 11:30Cabo Gata PNat--Playa Las Salinas6
2020-11-20 15:45Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 315
2020-11-04 13:15Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas18
2020-11-21 16:09Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2020-11-15 11:36Txingudi--Osinbiribil1
2020-11-25 17:15Txingudi--Islas del Bidasoa1
2020-11-04 09:25Arne RSPB Reserve--Coombe Heath & Seasonal Raptor Trail28
2020-11-22 14:34Arne RSPB Reserve
2020-11-28 07:54Poole Harbour
2020-11-22 11:04El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila26
2020-11-12 10:00Salinas de Marchamalo2
2020-11-02 10:38Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Bon Matí19
2020-11-14 11:56Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Cuadratet2
2020-11-08 11:37Gravière de Blanquefort2
2020-11-04 17:13Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara5
2020-11-12 16:26Embalse de San Salvador2
2020-11-13 11:38Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada9
2020-11-10 15:06Bough Beech Reservoir1
2020-11-21 09:15Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-21 08:56Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Riverside1
2020-11-08 11:22Pett Level1
2020-11-20 10:15Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2020-11-24 16:45Parc du Marquenterre8
2020-11-14 10:05Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca6
2020-11-22 08:50Centre Hospitalier Francis Vals1
2020-11-05 14:52Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding1
2020-11-01 12:27Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding1
2020-11-12 15:00Knokke - Het Zwin1
2020-11-11 15:00Nieuwvliet -- Verdronken en Herdijkte Zwarte Polder1
2020-11-05 13:24Flaauwers inlagen
2020-11-14 13:26Markiezaat--Duintjes1
2020-11-07 15:08Westerkolk Bird Blind6
2020-11-07 09:00Zeisterwoud1
2020-11-13 16:04Ooijpolder1
2020-11-27 15:28Le Creux de Terre1
2020-11-16 08:41Carvium Novum1
2020-11-21 11:23Klingnauer Stausee1
2020-11-25 10:33Reichenau--Schopflen1
2020-11-20 11:10Hønen1
2020-11-08 11:51Schurrsee1
2020-11-07 07:53Pantano Longarini52
2020-11-01 09:28Oasi di Vendicari, Riserva Naturale
2020-11-30 15:44Salina di Ippocampo5
2020-11-20 14:15Elos lagoon2
2020-11-24 14:16Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2020-11-03 06:31Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos18
2020-11-22 09:00Mandrensko Lake--General Area20
2020-11-23 16:44Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest24
2020-11-25 10:24Foros Cape3
2020-11-17 09:41Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast8
2020-11-07 13:00Manyas Gölü--Kuşcenneti Köyü30
2020-11-24 09:00Kocaçay Deltası - Genel25
2020-11-29 11:00Hersek Lagünü13
2020-11-20 08:00El Gouna1
2020-11-16 05:30Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג3
2020-11-20 06:03Revadim Old Fishponds בריכות דגים ישנות רבדים1
2020-11-10 16:20Tel Itshak Reservoir==מאגר תל יצחק2
2020-11-27 09:28Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)16
2020-11-28 08:00Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי25
2020-11-27 07:28Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים1
2020-11-14 12:51Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים6
2020-11-21 13:01Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר2
2020-11-07 05:48Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל11
2020-11-16 05:55Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל3
2020-11-27 08:30Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ20
2020-11-18 07:50Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק4
2020-11-07 09:26Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע2
2020-11-28 06:15International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2020-11-11 15:13Eilat Canal - by north beach תעלת הביוב אילת מצפון לחוף הצפוני1
2020-11-27 08:17Kfar Baruh Reservoir מאגר כפר ברוך1
2020-11-20 14:00Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז7
2020-11-20 10:00Kibbutz Ram'on==קיבוץ רמאון10
2020-11-19 07:30Yedikir Baraji1
2020-11-30 11:49Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2020-11-30 09:54Bit Alfa - Hefziba Fish Ponds34
2020-11-11 15:42Bit Alfa Fish Ponds==בריכות דגים בית אלפא6
2020-11-22 12:10Dalton Plataeu רמת דלתון2
2020-11-11 14:15Ashalim Reservoir מאגר אשלים3
2020-11-18 14:13Neve Eitan Fish Ponds בריכות נווה איתן4
2020-11-27 15:00Hagome' junction fishponds בריכות דגים צומת הגומא4
2020-11-20 09:00Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי3
2020-11-17 10:34Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע3
2020-11-30 08:15Maoz Hayim Fishponds בריכות מעוז חיים3
2020-11-20 08:38Tel Saharon NR שמורת תל סהרון2
2020-11-20 13:49Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי2
2020-11-27 09:39Ma'oz Haim alfalfa fields שדות אספסת מעוז חיים4
2020-11-27 10:45Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור19
2020-11-08 08:34Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים24
2020-11-23 08:38Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין41
2020-11-28 14:23Maoz-Haim reservoir מאגר מעוז חיים2
2020-11-03 06:54Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים3
2020-11-12 06:30Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין3
2020-11-01 09:15Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2020-11-29 11:48Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה1
2020-11-16 09:10Hital Reservoir מאגר חיטל22
2020-11-05 09:15Tidal Flats near Turtle Island4
2020-11-11 10:05Al Marmoom DCR--Oasis Lakes2
2020-11-06 06:44Al Warsan Lakes1
2020-11-01 05:45Hara-e Roud-e Gaz Protected Area--Azini Wetland5
2020-11-13 06:10Hilf Sewage Works1
2020-11-28 17:08Dhinchada Lake50
2020-11-17 08:13Dhichda8
2020-11-21 17:00Saltpans on INS Valsura Rd2
2020-11-04 07:39Bedi Port Rd9
2020-11-28 17:00Vibhapar
2020-11-14 07:23Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-23 07:28Sachana Beach20
2020-11-14 12:32Balachadi Beach4
2020-11-29 12:36Vadla Lake3
2020-11-08 08:44Nyari-1 Dam2
2020-11-22 07:30Fofal Dam--Kuvadva1
2020-11-15 07:10Little Rann of Kachchh--Kuda1
2020-11-22 06:45Little Rann of Kachchh--Koddha30
2020-11-30 06:52Little Rann of Kachchh--Kharaghoda entry10
2020-11-29 07:00Little Rann of Kachchh--Patdi Lake10
2020-11-13 09:10Rann Riders, Dasada40
2020-11-29 09:06Bhaskarpara Narmada Canal Area19
2020-11-14 13:30Vadala Dam2
2020-11-29 07:23Bhaskarpura Wetland1
2020-11-29 07:23Hebatpur, Gujarat1
2020-11-28 14:09Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-28 15:36Kumbharwada wetland40
2020-11-13 07:25Victoria Park5
2020-11-29 17:42Lake on New Port - Airport Rd1
2020-11-21 16:17Avaniya Lake40
2020-11-05 06:45Haathab Beach4
2020-11-08 13:27Rancharda Lake4
2020-11-15 12:50Rohni5
2020-11-07 09:15Kankaria Lake2
2020-11-19 17:42Gajner Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-19 16:19Juni Akhol50
2020-11-25 07:22Limbasi-Vastana Rd3
2020-11-08 15:40Narda Wetland3
2020-11-29 15:50Pariej Lake4
2020-11-08 06:55Bhuigaon Beach Vasai4
2020-11-29 07:45Viva wetlands, Virar4
2020-11-22 07:08Gogte saltpans vasai3
2020-11-25 07:06Vasai Fort, Vasai1
2020-11-28 07:30Lokhandwala Wetland1
2020-11-28 09:00Mindscape, Malad Creek2
2020-11-16 09:02Timbi Lake2
2020-11-09 06:44Bhandup Pumping Station7
2020-11-16 07:19Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai2
2020-11-20 13:16Panje, Uran8
2020-11-22 07:03Vadhavana Lake, Dabhoi2
2020-11-08 07:27Waghad Dam7
2020-11-30 23:55Kasarsai Dam, Pune1
2020-11-18 07:19ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2020-11-15 08:00Ottu Lake, Sirsa, IN/HR12
2020-11-06 06:44Harike Bird Sanctuary--Kot Qaim Khan1
2020-11-07 09:30Nandur-Madhyameshwar bird sanctuary2
2020-11-27 11:30Kavdi Pat2
2020-11-22 07:00Waghapur1
2020-11-12 07:00Nakane Lake, Dhule1
2020-11-25 06:56Kapurwadi lake3
2020-11-06 07:13Sangmeshwar temple -- river bank, Haripur, Sangli, Maharashtra1
2020-11-01 13:25Bhigwan -- Bhigwan Hills3
2020-11-01 06:10Bhigwan -- Grasslands1
2020-11-21 06:35Lake Chandlai, Jaipur4
2020-11-28 07:00Barkhera
2020-11-22 07:30Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam4
2020-11-20 07:00Bilavali lake4
2020-11-20 11:10Baroda Daulat Village Pond1
2020-11-22 06:59Yakkundi Kere5
2020-11-24 11:00Madothi jahjjar HR/IN
2020-11-29 12:00Budhera WTP, Gurgaon
2020-11-19 07:58Basai Wetland11
2020-11-26 06:45Nagathan Kere, Vijayapura-Indi Rd1
2020-11-28 07:05Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-19 07:00Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-12 10:00Amipur faridabad IN-HR2
2020-11-21 07:30Surajpur Police line12
2020-11-12 16:00Surajpur Wetlands6
2020-11-09 12:14Kot Bayana25
2020-11-09 07:23Bharatpur--Malah Road Marsh11
2020-11-29 07:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP6
2020-11-12 09:19Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori4
2020-11-29 11:00Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East20
2020-11-29 13:37Dhanauri Wetlands4
2020-11-29 16:00Kapsi Talao (lake), Akola2
2020-11-27 09:38Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-06 07:37Yamuna River Bed at General ganj, Mathura1
2020-11-17 10:46Vrindavan4
2020-11-09 16:30Talab Shahi70
2020-11-08 07:50Jodhpur Jhal Bird Sanctuary20
2020-11-07 09:55Soor Sarovar Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-29 09:00Haiderpur Wetlands and Ganga Barrage3
2020-11-22 08:15Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)2
2020-11-22 07:12Kole Wetlands--Uppungal (Malappuram)6
2020-11-28 12:14Sheikha Jheel (IBA IN-UP-21)
2020-11-08 07:22Nagla Kanch , Rati Ka Nagla Wetland2
2020-11-29 07:15Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah4
2020-11-19 21:14Pullu4
2020-11-29 14:25Kole Wetlands--Chenam2
2020-11-12 07:46Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi kere ಲಿಂಗಾಂಬುಧಿ3
2020-11-15 05:25Merched Lake, Manslapur Village5
2020-11-15 16:05Manslapur Lake, Raichur 3
2020-11-15 07:00Tripunithura--Kidangu Rd(Valia Kadu)20
2020-11-06 07:40Yadavani, Tumkur Dt4
2020-11-08 07:23Muthurayana Kere, Tumkur Dt1
2020-11-16 07:20Kuttanad Wetlands--Melpadam293
2020-11-22 06:44Kuttanad Wetlands--Vallomkadavu11
2020-11-02 17:20Ezhinjillam South4
2020-11-15 09:30Singur Dam Reservoir, Medak5
2020-11-15 15:17Nalluru kere2
2020-11-25 07:53Sarus Crane Wetlands Saifai near Kirthua6
2020-11-21 06:59Karingali Puncha, Pandalam1
2020-11-15 07:00Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-11-29 08:06Madhure Kere2
2020-11-15 06:25Achankulam10
2020-11-15 05:48Hessaraghatta Kere8
2020-11-08 16:27Chikkabanavara Kere8
2020-11-23 06:20Mavathur Kere, Kanakapura1
2020-11-07 10:31National Chambal Sanctuary -- Bhareh Fort at Chambal Yamuna Confluence40
2020-11-01 07:17Mahadev Kodigehalli (Gummanahalli) Kere2
2020-11-28 07:00Sonnapura16
2020-11-20 15:40Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur2
2020-11-01 16:07Hoskote / Hosakote Kere3
2020-11-17 09:59Uppar Dam5
2020-11-07 15:00Meenakshipuram Tank8
2020-11-18 06:29Pench Tiger Reserve--Turia Zone2
2020-11-06 11:08Sandi Pakshi Vihar (Sandi Bird Sanctuary)18
2020-11-22 14:40Malookpur Wetland3
2020-11-08 09:59Kiliyur Tank5
2020-11-01 08:06Thirupalaivanam2
2020-11-21 07:00Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)1
2020-11-18 09:35Pallikaranai Marsh--(Sholinganallur End) பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம்--(சோளிங்கநல்லூர் முடிவு))1
2020-11-16 16:00Nemmeli Salt Pans10
2020-11-01 06:49Kelambakkam Backwaters2
2020-11-13 06:45Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Saltpans17
2020-11-14 09:30Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary17
2020-11-14 07:00Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Mudflats17
2020-11-24 14:30Matara--Kirala Kele Sanctuary4
2020-11-22 06:30Uda Walawe NP1
2020-11-19 08:00Kalametiya Bird Sanctuary6
2020-11-18 09:33Kalametiya6
2020-11-20 16:18Bundala Freshwater Marsh2
2020-11-01 07:50Bundala NP (General)6
2020-11-24 07:25Diara1
2020-11-03 08:30沉湖 (Chenhu Lake)500
2020-11-29 09:33南沙十九涌 (Nansha Shijiutong)1
2020-11-24 14:38Mai Po Nature Reserve2
2020-11-27 15:41San Tin1
2020-11-14 07:46张官营 (Zhangjiaying Village)3
2020-11-01 06:45Ma Chang2
2020-11-04 11:51康熙草原 (Kangxi Grassland)1
2020-11-29 07:52Wu Chen, Poyang Lake50
2020-11-13 15:08Shahe Reservoir1
2020-11-28 06:50南矶山 (Nanjishan)150
2020-11-21 09:35升金湖 (Shengjin Lake)4
2020-11-06 16:29Beidagang Reservoir (北大港水库)3
2020-11-19 14:02金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)1
2020-11-30 13:59金門--烈嶼西湖水庫(Kinmen--Lieyu Xihu Reservoir)1
2020-11-05 06:14金門--慈湖全區(Kinmen--Lake Ci)1
2020-11-29青山湖水库 (Qingshanhu Reservoir)10
2020-11-29South Lake5
2020-11-12 07:00Yancheng National Nature Reserve (盐城湿地保护区)5
2020-11-15 10:27嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--觀海樓(Aogu Wetland IBA--Guanhai Building)2
2020-11-21 16:49嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--五號賞鳥亭(Aogu Wetland IBA--Pavilion #5)4
2020-11-25 13:43嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)2
2020-11-15 10:05嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--南堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--South Area)1
2020-11-21 09:30嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--北堤電桿石農26分53
2020-11-22 09:38嘉義布袋濕地IBA--西北區近布袋聯絡道(Budai Wetland IBA--Northwest Area Next to Budai Contact-Road)1
2020-11-04 10:10嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭國小北側濕地(Budai Wetland IBA--Wetland in North of Xinwen Elementary School)1
2020-11-12 07:06嘉義布袋濕地IBA--全區(Budai Wetland IBA)2
2020-11-28 06:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--布袋新塭之間灘地(Budai Wetland IBA--Wetlands between Budai & Xinwen)2
2020-11-30 11:30嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)2
2020-11-18 15:55雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)1
2020-11-30 16:12高雄茄萣濕地IBA--主要濕地(Qieding Wetland IBA--Main Wetland)1
2020-11-03 07:00馬祖--東引全區(Matsu--Dongyin)1
2020-11-13 08:00Dafeng Milu Reserve and Environs20
2020-11-21 16:24彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)1
2020-11-12 10:12Dongtai (东台)10
2020-11-17Shanyu County Coastline (上虞县 沿海)2
2020-11-15 06:41台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)1
2020-11-16 12:21Coastal Yongqiang- Wenzhou19
2020-11-24 10:51台北華江IBA--華江河濱公園(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Riverside Park)
2020-11-29 14:00台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))1
2020-11-18 11:00崇明东滩 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)3
2020-11-25 08:52Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)1
2020-11-30 12:56宜蘭竹安IBA--塭底(Zhu'an IBA--Wendi)1
2020-11-07 08:05宜蘭竹安IBA--時潮(Zhu'an IBA--Shichao)2
2020-11-16 08:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)1
2020-11-10 07:30Seosan Lake A7
2020-11-16 15:10강화도 남단 갯벌 Ganghwa Island--southern tidal flats2
2020-11-28 09:41Sihwa Daesong Estuary1
2020-11-21 09:22Sihwa Lake15
2020-11-09 08:02서천 금강하구 - 송림갯벌 Geum Estuary--Songrim tidal flat11
2020-11-30 07:50파주 산남습지 Paju Sannam Wetland4
2020-11-12 12:45한강 - 공릉천 & 인근 농경지 Han River--Gongneung Stream and fields1
2020-11-21 14:37매향리 갯벌3
2020-11-08 09:42福岡市--今津干潟・瑞梅寺川の河口 (Fukuoka--Imazu tidal flats / Zuibaiji River estuary)14
2020-11-16 09:30館林市--ガバ沼 (Tatebayashi--Gabanuma Pond)1
2020-11-22 10:30館林市--多々良沼 (Tatebayashi--Tatara Marsh)1
2020-11-22 09:49大崎市--蕪栗沼 (Osaki--Kabukuri Marsh)1