The roseate spoonbill (Platalea ajaja) (sometimes placed in its own genus Ajaja) is a gregarious wading bird of the ibis and spoonbill family, Threskiornithidae. It is a resident breeder in South America mostly east of the Andes, and in coastal regions of the Caribbean, Central America, Mexico, the Gulf Coast of the United States and on central Florida's Atlantic coast Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge adjoined with NASA Kennedy Space Center.
Roseate Spoonbill
Date Location Count
2020-10-10 16:29Bald Knob NWR2
2020-09-30 12:00Battle Catfish Ponds2
2020-10-03 09:30Lee Tartt Nature Preserve6
2020-09-28 14:15Malmaison WMA9
2020-10-19 10:15Failing Farms (restricted access)1
2020-10-23 10:45Camp Nine (restricted access)25
2020-10-03 18:00Four Winds Refuge (restricted access)1
2020-10-15 09:15Eufaula NWR--Bradley Unit1
2020-10-12 17:30Restoration Park West Monroe2
2020-10-23 08:15Rice Farm - PRIVATE ACCESS ONLY - PERMISSION REQUIRED3
2020-10-16 10:00Percy Quin SP4
2020-10-25 09:30St Catherine Creek NWR1
2020-09-29 07:37Red River NWR--Headquarters Unit2
2020-10-11 11:24Catahoula NWR--Headquarters Unit1
2020-10-20 09:19St. Catherine Creek NWR--Sibley Unit1
2020-10-24 15:45Bishop Point Recreation Area14
2020-10-22 11:55Red River NWR--Bayou Pierre Unit Yates Tract2
2020-10-23 17:10Tillman St1
2020-10-25 13:18Bailey Road Tidal Impoundments2
2020-10-23 09:19Brays Island Nature Center1
2020-10-01 15:34Beck's Ferry
2020-10-19 12:00Nemours Wildlife Foundation (Restricted Access)7
2020-10-27 11:15Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)5
2020-10-11 14:00Donnelley WMA -- Fishburne Pond3
2020-10-03 11:15Elbow Slough WMA2
2020-09-30 07:40Cat Island NWR1
2020-10-25 14:42Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)30
2020-10-04 07:43Battery Creek--West Basin1
2020-10-10 08:36Caw Caw Interpretive Center1
2020-10-16 07:57Sulpher Springs--Coleman Park2
2020-10-01 15:20Waldon Road5
2020-10-11 17:20Big Branch Marsh NWR--Boy Scout Rd.1
2020-10-06 13:07MCRD Parris Island3
2020-10-21 18:17Stono River County Park2
2020-10-20 18:27Greenway MP7-MP86
2020-10-12 08:50Charles Towne Landing6
2020-10-19 07:33Headquarters Plantation Drive1
2020-10-25 09:47Botany Bay Plantation WMA1
2020-10-26 08:25Bayou Sauvage NWR--South Point3
2020-10-24 09:35Bayou Sauvage NWR--lake levee1
2020-10-06 17:28Seabrook Island -- Jenkins Point Rd1
2020-10-26 14:50Rosebank Farms1
2020-10-05 11:40Skidaway Island--Priest Landing8
2020-10-17 16:45Seabrook Island -- Palmetto Lake3
2020-10-15 18:20BREC City-Brooks Park (including golf course, golf course pond, and dog park)1
2020-10-11 07:34Center for Coastal and Deltaic Solutions Building1
2020-10-13 08:40Mingo Point1
2020-10-10 08:38Baton Rouge--University Lakes1
2020-10-26 07:44Seabrook Island--North Beach6
2020-10-13 17:13LSU Bird Sanctuary (Restricted Access)4
2020-10-02 10:00Beachwalker Park1
2020-10-10 08:06LSU Campus--Union Square parking garage9
2020-10-13 07:30Mississippi River levee at LSU3
2020-10-02 09:30The Avian Conservation Center1
2020-09-29 08:52Levee at Beaulieu Ln.2
2020-10-24 18:03Bayview Farms Pool/Cabana5
2020-10-19 07:40Bayou Sauvage NWR--east levee12
2020-10-04 07:15Sewee Preserve (Restricted Access)1
2020-10-06 16:03Pitt Street Causeway1
2020-10-03 12:49Gadsdenville Boat Landing6
2020-10-25 16:46Huntington Beach SP--Mullet Pond3
2020-10-27 07:30Huntington Beach SP2
2020-10-24 11:49Cape Romain NWR--Garris Landing, Awendaw (Moore's Landing Historical)1
2020-10-13 08:35BREC Riverbend Park5
2020-10-16 10:40Litchfield Beach16
2020-10-13 07:45Huntington Beach SP--North Beach9
2020-10-04 07:55Ft. Moultrie National Monument6
2020-10-07 06:35East Kiawah Island1
2020-10-10 10:00Bayou Sauvage NWR--Ridge Trail3
2020-10-27 11:00Hobcaw Barony13
2020-10-14 08:30Murrells Inlet Jetty4
2020-10-15 08:30Kiawah East Beach4
2020-10-19 07:18Bayou Sauvage NWR--Recovery One Rd.2
2020-09-30 18:17Pawleys Beach2
2020-10-27 07:44Santee Coastal Reserve (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-10-21 17:41L'Auberge Casino and environs1
2020-09-30 13:30Dewees Island16
2020-10-20 17:15Isle Of Palms -- Wild Dunes Grounds and Beaches1
2020-10-27 08:55N. Folly Island--Lighthouse Inlet Heritage Preserve1
2020-10-17 07:10Richfield Riversilt (restricted access)20
2020-10-27 09:53Cape Romain NWR--Bulls Island1
2020-10-15 09:30Cape Romain NWR--Bulls Island--Jack's Creek Impoundment5
2020-10-04 14:33Harris Neck NWR--Snipe Pond
2020-10-23 13:40Harris Neck NWR--Visitor Center12
2020-10-05 18:19Harris Neck NWR--Woody Pond4
2020-10-08 08:00Russell Burgess Coastal Preserve1
2020-10-10 09:06City Park--Couturie Forest1
2020-10-22 15:48Sunset Beach--Twin Lakes1
2020-10-11 18:10Monticello Ave. Retention Ponds1
2020-10-25 09:39Harahan River Batture2
2020-10-10 08:15SE Farm Rd. Recreation Area3
2020-10-17 07:10Altamaha WMA--Butler Island2
2020-10-25 07:49St. Marks NWR6
2020-10-16 11:10St. Marks NWR--Wakulla Unit--Wakulla Beach3
2020-10-24 10:05St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 15
2020-10-11 09:34St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool 2
2020-09-29 08:27St. Marks NWR--Cedar Point Trail3
2020-10-04 09:26St. Marks NWR--Panacea Unit--Bottoms Rd.10
2020-10-11 12:47Blythe Island Park1
2020-10-26 08:57Saint Simons Island--Cannons Point Preserve1
2020-10-21 11:31Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond North Dike7
2020-10-27 11:43Andrews Island Causeway1
2020-10-21 11:08Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond Blind5
2020-10-08 10:44Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond East Tower1
2020-10-11 08:29Acadiana Park Nature Station1
2020-10-13 15:31Warde Street2
2020-10-27 17:22Andrews Island Spoil Site (no public access)1
2020-09-29 13:50Little Saint Simons Island--Lodge Area1
2020-10-05 11:30Marshes of Glynn Park7
2020-09-28 10:45Little Saint Simons Island--Goose Pond5
2020-10-26 10:37Little Saint Simons Island (please consider using more specific locations)5
2020-10-02 18:27Saint Simons Island--Gascoigne Bluff Park1
2020-10-20 15:30Sea Island--Ocean Forest Golf Club2
2020-10-24 06:38West Ravenna Rd.6
2020-10-18 10:55Saint Simons Island--Retreat Golf Course1
2020-10-16 11:11Jekyll Island--Causeway5
2020-10-10 09:06Sea Island--South End1
2020-10-14 07:37Saint Simons Island--Sea Island Golf Club1
2020-09-29 09:34Saint Simons Island--Goulds Inlet2
2020-10-09 17:00Saint Simons Island--Coast Guard Beach1
2020-10-26 08:11Jekyll Island--Clam Creek Picnic Area 2
2020-10-01 18:12Jekyll Island--North Loop Trail3
2020-10-26 13:37Jekyll Island--Horton House Historic Site1
2020-10-24 14:34Jekyll Island--Driftwood Beach1
2020-10-11 14:39Woodland Plantation1
2020-10-25 14:07Jekyll Island--Welcome Center2
2020-10-27 07:54Jekyll Island--Amphitheater Pond8
2020-10-18 09:27Jekyll Island--Marina and Wharf8
2020-10-17 15:19Jekyll Island--Historic District1
2020-10-04 11:00Jekyll Island (please consider using more specific locations)4
2020-10-24 10:18Diamond (general area)4
2020-10-17 08:34Jekyll Island--4H Center and Soccer Fields12
2020-10-17 17:41Cumberland Island National Seashore--beach Duck House to Long Point6
2020-10-03 08:10Fort Jackson--Woods Below Fort8
2020-10-24 16:13Fort Jackson20
2020-10-24 07:39Old Vincent Mini-refuge3
2020-10-12 10:15Pointe-Aux-Chenes WMA (Lafourche Parish)2
2020-10-24 12:26Jefferson Davis Par. Landfill environs5
2020-10-03 08:00Cotten Road at Kemper Williams Park1
2020-10-11 08:11Pointe-Aux-Chenes WMA (Terrebonne Parish)1
2020-10-04 07:21Oak Ridge Community Park1
2020-10-10 08:45Cumberland Island National Seashore--Ferry1
2020-10-12 11:15Cumberland Island National Seashore--South End1
2020-10-24 14:50Pointe aux Chene WMA--Island Rd.6
2020-10-18 08:00Fort Clinch SP--Fort Clinch2
2020-10-18 09:00Grand Isle--Grand Isle SP (East)6
2020-10-27 07:45Egans Creek Park3
2020-10-24 11:08Grand Isle--Exxon fields1
2020-10-26 16:00Thornwell--rice fields4
2020-10-01 11:08John F. Burke Nature Preserve2
2020-10-12 02:05Egans Creek Greenway--Jasmine Street Entrance3
2020-10-16 07:45Cypremort Point4
2020-10-20 08:27NAS Crane Island Park1
2020-10-11 11:30Bayou Sale Road1
2020-10-24 10:12Elmer's Island--Entrance Rd. Marsh1
2020-10-24 08:58Drummond Point park, Amelia Island2
2020-10-12 09:39Walker's Landing1
2020-10-23 11:22Lacassine NWR--pool unit25
2020-10-22 09:28Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond1
2020-10-20 09:48LUMCON--Cocodrie12
2020-10-24 08:04Fourchon area2
2020-10-03 16:14Friesen Rd1
2020-10-17 15:03Mud Lake8
2020-10-17 15:27Big Talbot Island SP--Simpson Creek Bridge2
2020-10-04 08:52Fort George Island Cultural SP7
2020-10-11 08:10Alimacani Park and Boat Ramp3
2020-10-23 12:56Pine Island--Heritage River Road Wetlands12
2020-10-24 07:15Fabacher Rd.5
2020-10-17 10:47Theodore Roosevelt Area (NPS)11
2020-10-14 12:40Helen Cooper Floyd Park2
2020-10-02 09:15Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park2
2020-10-17 08:07Dutton Island Preserve60
2020-10-26 17:45Tide Views Preserve4
2020-10-20 10:30Lake Waxahachie1
2020-10-12 12:02Rotary Park1
2020-10-27 10:30Sabine NWR (general area – please use a more specific hotspot if possible)3
2020-10-08 10:45Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville1
2020-09-30 06:57GTM NERR--North Beach Access1
2020-09-29 08:38Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2020-10-03 10:00GTM NERR--Middle Beach Access3
2020-10-17 08:37Trinity Co.- Doug Bell Rd.35
2020-10-05 07:30GTM NERR--Trailhead and Dam1
2020-10-03 07:25Guana Tolomato Matanzas NERR2
2020-10-01 08:00Peveto Woods - Baton Rouge Audubon Society Sanctuary5
2020-10-27 08:05Tyrrell Park--Cattail Marsh4
2020-10-04 10:05Pleasure Island (UTC 022)12
2020-10-17 09:23Fort Mose Historic SP1
2020-09-30 09:55Cedar Key--No. 4 Bridge & Fishing Pier6
2020-10-05 07:35Nease Beachfront Park1
2020-10-01 10:44Cedar Key Cemetery Boardwalk2
2020-10-02 08:14Cedar Key Railroad Trestle Trail5
2020-10-21 17:33Vilano Boat Ramp1
2020-10-20 08:00Cedar Key30
2020-10-07 12:50Salt Run Overlook4
2020-10-25 08:10Fish Island1
2020-10-25 08:40Pilot Station Road4
2020-10-01 14:50Villages of Valencia2
2020-10-16 07:25Weff Rd. docks2
2020-10-12 09:09Sabine Woods (UTC 026)1
2020-10-12 11:45Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment2
2020-09-29 15:10Butler Park Boat Landing1
2020-10-26 18:46Sea Rim SP (UTC 027)1
2020-10-17 07:11Southeast Intracoastal Waterway Park1
2020-10-20 13:25Bird Creek Park1
2020-10-17 09:23Princess Place Preserve30
2020-10-06 07:11River to Sea Preserve7
2020-10-27 08:25Fort Island Gulf Beach1
2020-10-19 12:05Chambers Co.--TX124 S. of Winnie1
2020-10-02 08:54Turtle Bayou Nature Preserve--West Tract1
2020-10-12 13:10Crystal River Preserve SP6
2020-10-16 12:12Fort Island Trail Park1
2020-10-07 08:31Jefferson Co.--Beach "road" b/w High Island & Sea Rim SP3
2020-10-12 11:51FM1985 b/w Anahuac NWR main entrance rd & TX1245
2020-10-24 08:38Wallisville Lake Project--JJ Mayes Wildlife Trace1
2020-10-10 06:52Wallisville Lake Project--Trinity River Isl. Rec. Area4
2020-10-14 17:00Smith Oaks Rookery Count (Houston Audubon Staff)1
2020-10-11 11:13High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary (UTC 052)10
2020-10-03 07:00Kings Harbor (Kingwood)10
2020-10-03 11:38High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary--Katrina's Corner1
2020-10-07 07:18High Island Gulf Seawatch (beach SE of High Island)3
2020-10-27 12:46Anahuac NWR (UTC 049)1
2020-10-03 07:47Anahuac NWR--Willows Trail1
2020-10-25 09:09Anahuac NWR--Shoveler Pond Loop1
2020-10-23 14:00Anahuac NWR--Deep Marsh Unit4
2020-10-25 10:51The Woodlands- Lakeside Park1
2020-10-24 09:19Mitchell Nature Preserve--Creekside West Trailhead (Harris Co.)1
2020-10-08 10:31Sheldon Lake SP- Garrett Rd10
2020-10-26 04:29Sheldon Lake SP (UTC 033)1
2020-10-25 13:15Bolivar--Tuna Rd1
2020-10-15 08:06Baytown Nature Center (UTC 039)2
2020-10-03 07:14Lynchburg Ferry & Crosby-Lynchburg Rd.1
2020-10-16 08:07Lake Bryan (PPW-W 012)1
2020-10-26 08:58San Jacinto Battleground (UTC 041)3
2020-10-18 18:28Morgan's Point1
2020-10-21 16:24Bolivar--Bob Road4
2020-10-19 08:38Smith Point--James H. Robbins Park1
2020-10-19 10:35Smith Point--Candy Abshier WMA (UTC 048)(GCBO Hawk Watch loc.)1
2020-10-07 17:58Alfred McKethan Park (Pine Island)1
2020-10-17 08:43Hogeye Recreational Path2
2020-10-25 09:47Pine Gully Park (UTC 079)1
2020-10-26 15:51Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--Rettilon Rd1
2020-10-22 09:08Bolivar Flats Shorebird Survey Start1
2020-10-23 17:05Horseshoe Marsh / Callery Trail, Port Bolivar1
2020-10-27 07:24Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary (UTC 058)6
2020-10-24 11:14Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--17th Str. Jetty13
2020-10-16 09:45Port Bolivar Area1
2020-10-25 11:10Fort Travis Seashore Park1
2020-10-13 07:05Exploration Green--Phase 2 (S. of El Dorado Blvd)1
2020-10-24 11:20Exploration Green--Phase 1 (S. of Reseda)1
2020-10-01 07:51Robert C. Stuart Park3
2020-10-06 07:47Horsepen Creek Park2
2020-10-16 10:45Galveston--Apffel Park / East Beach (UTC 062)15
2020-10-03 23:07Bridgeland--Josey Lake2
2020-10-27 07:05Nassau Bay (Clear Creek) (UTC 083)8
2020-10-16 07:30SunWest Park1
2020-10-19 12:34Galveston--Boddeker Rd1
2020-10-09 11:10Clayton Road1
2020-10-11 16:33Addicks Reservoir--N. of Clay Rd.2
2020-10-02 01:30Galveston--Apffel Park Rd2
2020-10-03 18:30El Franco Lee Park3
2020-10-05 07:45Bear Creek Park (UTC 097)1
2020-10-26 18:31Russ Pitman Park (Bellaire) (UTC 092)2
2020-10-20 11:29Pelican Island--TAMUG Wetland Ctr.1
2020-10-20 12:23John Paul Landing Park--Environmental Education Center1
2020-10-20 13:08Amoco (Marathon) Settling Pond, Texas City (UTC 073)1
2020-10-18 15:29Bay Colony Rentention Pond1
2020-10-23 09:04Brunswick Lakes, Houston6
2020-10-22 22:01Galveston--Crockett Park1
2020-10-18 14:24Galveston Co.-McFarland Road3
2020-10-01 18:15Highland Bayou Park (Galveston Co.)1
2020-10-25 15:27Willow Waterhole Greenspace1
2020-10-25 12:39Galveston--Moody Gardens2
2020-10-24 11:04John Hargrove Environmental Complex/Delores Fenwick Nature Center (UTC 087A)4
2020-10-17 11:50Arthur Storey Park1
2020-10-21 09:41West Mary's Creek/Magnolia Street Ponds1
2020-10-06 08:20Robert K. Rees Memorial Park1
2020-10-03 08:49Galveston--Schreiber Park3
2020-10-18 09:38Katy Prairie Conserv.--Indiangrass Preserve2
2020-10-05 08:41Boy Scout Preserve (Green Key Rd)1
2020-10-06 07:59Sweetwater Nature Preserve, Galveston2
2020-10-26 07:30Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)2
2020-10-25 07:15Shadow Creek Ranch Nature Park, Pearland1
2020-10-27 11:45Mason Creek Park2
2020-10-23 16:52Galveston--8 Mile Rd./Sportsman's Rd (UTC 066)2
2020-10-23 07:35Eagle Point Park5
2020-10-24 07:43Buffalo Run Park4
2020-10-12 08:24Galveston--8 mile Beach/Sunny Beach area1
2020-10-16 16:42Jay B. Starkey WP--Grassy Lake bird blind1
2020-10-27 16:56Laas Farm (private)16
2020-10-22 13:00Galveston--Settegast Rd. (UTC 067)3
2020-10-15 07:10Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive1
2020-10-08 10:24Oppenheimer Bird Observatory1
2020-10-26 18:15Artist Boat Coastal Heritage Preserve3
2020-10-24 09:23Independence Park, Missouri City1
2020-10-27 11:13Galveston--Lafitte's Cove (UTC 068)11
2020-10-12 12:23Fred Howard County Park2
2020-10-19 09:19North Anclote River Nature Park2
2020-10-10 07:48Buffalo Bayou--E. of Cinco Ranch Blvd & W. of TX994
2020-10-27 09:23Cullinan Park, Sugar Land (UTC 095)1
2020-10-27 13:37Galveston--13 Mile Rd ("Old House" location)1
2020-10-22 09:15Galveston Island SP--Observation tower6
2020-10-27 08:48Galveston Island SP (UTC 070)4
2020-10-04 14:16Lake Dan Nature Preserve1
2020-10-18 09:30Wall Springs Park3
2020-10-25 09:40Brooker Creek Preserve & surrounding areas2
2020-10-09 08:16Honeymoon Island SP4
2020-10-21 10:41Clemons Switch Rd. & private ranches1
2020-10-08 08:37Lake Somerville SP--Newman Bottom1
2020-10-13 07:43Riverpark Nature Trails (Sugar Land)7
2020-09-30 07:41Cross Creek Ranch wetlands1
2020-10-22 07:31Galveston--Dos Vacas Muertas1
2020-10-06 09:28Canal St. (Oviedo)1
2020-10-09 16:30Possum Branch Preserve1
2020-10-01 07:42Sheffield Park2
2020-09-30 07:53Mead Botanical Gardens1
2020-10-16 09:19Granger Lake--Friendship Park10
2020-10-25 17:03Philippe County Park1
2020-10-24 07:30Granger Lake Area (HOTE 031)9
2020-10-17 16:15Glen Oaks Park1
2020-10-25 15:45Seabourne Creek Pk (Rosenberg)10
2020-10-25 15:24Safety Harbor Waterfront Park1
2020-10-24 08:44Granger Lake--Wilson H. Fox Park9
2020-10-27 11:30San Luis Pass (Galveston Co.)(UTC 071)2
2020-10-18 07:30Little Big Econ SF—Brumley Rd. Trailhead8
2020-10-19 07:41Granger Lake--Willis Creek Wildlife Area (undeveloped)4
2020-09-30 12:16Brumley Road1
2020-10-24 13:50Granger Lake--Taylor Park4
2020-10-24 11:45San Luis Pass (Folletts I.)(UTC 103)1
2020-09-28 16:53Brazos Bend SP (UTC 117)1
2020-10-24 07:39Granger Lake--Comanche Bluff Trail15
2020-10-17 11:15Largo Central Park Nature Preserve1
2020-10-23 07:39Granger Lake--San Gabriel Unit4
2020-10-21 09:35George C. McGough Nature Park1
2020-10-22 07:34Jefferson Equestrian Area1
2020-10-26 08:22Baypointe1
2020-10-04 09:37Austin Co.--Beckendorf rd. area5
2020-10-25 09:42Carillon Lake Park1
2020-10-05 09:15Boca Ciega Millennium Park1
2020-10-25 16:20Brazoria NWR--Auto Tour Loop and Discovery Center40
2020-10-26 14:17Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)40
2020-10-27 16:5028th Street wetlands1
2020-10-24 11:50FIS Ponds1
2020-10-27 11:2516th Street N wetlands1
2020-10-27 08:05Orlando Wetlands Park4
2020-10-23 07:30Desoto Park2
2020-10-25 07:30Brighton Bay1
2020-10-20 11:00Follett's Island Blue Water Hwy (TX257)1
2020-10-17 17:50Attwater Prairie Chicken NWR (CTC 004)1
2020-10-22 07:35War Veterans' Memorial Park3
2020-10-16 17:32Chain of Lakes Park1
2020-10-25 11:52Big Slough area (Cemetery /Hoskins Mound Rds)15
2020-10-09 09:57Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing1
2020-10-27 07:38Itchepackesassa Creek Wetland2
2020-10-06 16:12Merritt Island NWR--East Gator Creek4
2020-09-30 08:24Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)3
2020-10-25 14:152800-2900 Bluewater Highway / Swan Court, Surfside Beach6
2020-10-24 08:29Surfside- Bay Ave (Swan Lake)2
2020-10-13 07:45Lake Parker Park1
2020-10-18 17:10MacDill AFB (restricted access)2
2020-09-30 16:46Crescent Lake Park1
2020-10-17 19:30Northshore Park1
2020-10-01 09:05Blue Heron WTF & Wetlands (open weekdays only)1
2020-10-25 14:33Surfside- Crab Rd14
2020-10-22 08:49Saddle Creek Park2
2020-10-17 09:10Brownie Wise Park1
2020-10-17 09:59Surfside Beach & Jetty (UTC 106)10
2020-10-10 08:07Clam Bayou Nature Preserve & Park1
2020-10-13 08:593-D Spoil Island (restricted access)5
2020-10-22 09:20Dell Holmes Park2
2020-10-10 07:13Quintana Neotropical Bird Sanctuary (UTC 121)1
2020-10-02 10:25Twin Lakes of Brandon1
2020-10-03 07:34Isla del Sol8
2020-10-27 16:11Eckerd College1
2020-10-25 06:39Fred and Idah Schultz Preserve2
2020-10-25 10:05Twin Oaks Conservation Area1
2020-10-11 17:31Golden Aster Scrub Nature Preserve1
2020-10-27 07:16Quintana--CR723 W. of FM149515
2020-10-06 08:47Ralph V. Chisholm Regional Park1
2020-10-22 07:20Pinellas National Wildlife Refuge Islands1
2020-10-26 10:36Bryan Beach, Freeport (UTC 123)40
2020-10-18 14:30Outback Key
2020-10-11 17:06Mullins Prairie Sand/Gravel lake2
2020-10-22 10:00Kennedy Space Center1
2020-10-03 08:09South Lake Howard Nature Park2
2020-10-22 12:20Fort De Soto Park1
2020-10-19 09:00Cockroach Bay Preserve and surrounding area1
2020-10-22 07:09Lake Bastrop--North Shore Park1
2020-10-17 07:27Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)9
2020-10-17 07:27Tampa Bay Estuarine Ecosystem--Teco Tract9
2020-10-25 07:10Shipp / Stagners Lake2
2020-10-19 11:29San Bernard NWR--Moccasin Pond Loop2
2020-10-14 08:37Mary Holland Park2
2020-10-24 09:35San Bernard NWR (UTC 125)3
2020-10-21 08:03Terra Ceia Preserve SP--Hightower Trail2
2020-10-18 10:04Moccasin Wallow Rd.2
2020-10-15 10:07Cox Rd. kingbird roost and surrounding area1
2020-10-23 15:20Robinson Preserve1
2020-10-07 08:14Emerson Point Preserve1
2020-10-06 08:10Felts Audubon Preserve1
2020-10-06 14:04Robinson Preserve South9
2020-10-02 07:30Grassy Point Preserve6
2020-10-26 09:14Perico Preserve7
2020-10-03 10:23Ungarelli Preserve1
2020-09-29 10:00G.T. Bray Park2
2020-10-02 14:30Triple N Ranch WMA1
2020-10-15 08:13River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island2
2020-10-17 07:45Tom Bennett Park1
2020-10-25 08:30"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands1
2020-10-10 15:30Quick Point Nature Preserve1
2020-10-03 07:47Nathan Benderson Park1
2020-10-12 08:18Pinecraft Park1
2020-10-07 07:33Fruitville Library2
2020-10-27 07:00The Celery Fields1
2020-10-10 09:57Lake Falling Star4
2020-10-10 14:06Red Bug Slough Preserve1
2020-10-17 09:00Melbourne Public Library1
2020-10-17 10:30Crowley Museum & Nature Center6
2020-10-01 09:10Bay Street Park1
2020-10-17 13:30Myakka River SP--boat ramp area1
2020-10-03 14:45Peavine Trail3
2020-10-26 08:23Myakka River SP1
2020-10-08 09:24T.M. Goodwin WMA--Broadmoor Unit1
2020-10-02 07:00Matagorda Bay Nature Park/Jetty (CTC 003)9
2020-10-22 07:27Laurel Park1
2020-10-26 12:21T.M. Goodwin WMA--Original Unit25
2020-10-23 07:33Pinebrook Park1
2020-10-02Fellsmere Grade Recreation Area (Brevard Co.)1
2020-10-15 10:34Wheeler Stormwater Park1
2020-10-17 06:59Jackson Co.--CR1275
2020-10-18 11:00Lake Meredith Bike Path in Lake of Woods1
2020-10-16 15:06Carancahua/Vaes Bay--TX35 Boat Ramp6
2020-10-26 09:11Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)2
2020-10-25 17:00Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP4
2020-10-27 09:50Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail1
2020-10-24 08:00Tippecanoe Environmental Park1
2020-10-24 07:45Wildflower Preserve1
2020-10-26 07:39Prairie Creek Preserve9
2020-10-16 18:15IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)40
2020-10-17 09:30Port O'Connor2
2020-10-19 15:31Punta Gorda Airport Pond2
2020-10-23 09:30Matagorda Isl.--Pass Cavallo (E. of Pelican Island)2
2020-10-14 12:10Osprey Acres Park & Nature Preserve2
2020-10-17 10:58Taylor Creek Stormwater Treatment Area4
2020-10-22 08:13Stan Blum Memorial Boat Launch (Little Jim Bridge)1
2020-10-21 08:36Guadalupe River Rd. (Refugio Co.)2
2020-10-18 09:04Teague Hammock1
2020-10-22 11:33Fisheating Creek WMA--Fisheating Creek Outpost1
2020-10-09 07:43Blind Creek Riverside North (Indian River side of A1A )1
2020-10-11 09:25Bob Janes Presere1
2020-10-25 16:09Belmont At St Lucie West1
2020-10-24 08:00Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area1
2020-10-24 15:54Aransas NWR (CTC 037) (Aransas Co.)4
2020-10-03 07:47Hickory Swamp Preserve1
2020-10-27 09:56Aransas NWR--Heron Flats Trail (Aransas Co.)1
2020-10-15 07:33Ocean Bay Riverside Park1
2020-09-28 17:59Rotary Park -- Environmental Center1
2020-10-07 12:30Aransas NWR--Jones Lake (Calhoun Co.)1
2020-10-26 08:56Harns Marsh3
2020-10-26 07:13Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)1
2020-10-01J. N. Ding Darling NWR--observation tower1
2020-10-08 06:55Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve1
2020-10-22 14:49J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive3
2020-10-20 10:42J. N. Ding Darling NWR8
2020-10-25 21:00San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve6
2020-10-25 08:00Wild Turkey Strand Preserve25
2020-10-23 07:30Fort Myers Beach5
2020-10-26 07:34Little Estero Island Critical Wildlife Area3
2020-10-11 08:33Felda Church Road1
2020-10-19 08:00Lovers Key SP4
2020-10-27 08:39Goose Island SP--Big Tree/Lamar Beach rd area4
2020-10-17 17:30Lamar Beach Rd26
2020-10-25 06:15Goose Island SP (CTC 048)1
2020-10-17 08:30Imperial Marsh3
2020-10-07 10:21Crew Cypress Dome Trails5
2020-10-21 08:30Barefoot Beach County Preserve1
2020-10-15 14:39Fulton--Linda S. Castro Nature Sanctuary1
2020-10-18 07:00Flint Pen Strand--Vincent Road1
2020-10-04 08:37Dinner Island Ranch WMA8
2020-10-25 08:50Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails5
2020-10-18 09:10Aransas First Cove Harbor Wetlands Sanctuary1
2020-10-23 11:01Rockport- Port Bay Road2
2020-10-24 11:14Estes Flats1
2020-10-21 07:25Oil Well Rd.1
2020-10-17 09:06Stormwater Treatment Area 1W--Public Use Area1
2020-10-26 12:30Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)1
2020-10-24 11:55Port Aransas Nature Preserve at Charlie's Pasture11
2020-10-17 15:56John D. MacArthur Beach SP1
2020-10-09 08:00Whitney Lake Marsh Park25
2020-10-23 09:15Wellington Environmental Preserve1
2020-10-25 14:58Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2020-10-16 13:16Sunset Lake (Portland)1
2020-09-28 09:55White Point & Koonce Loop2
2020-10-08 15:18Ten Thousand Islands NWR--Marsh Trail & Observation Tower1
2020-10-26 09:45John Prince Park7
2020-10-18 16:07Snook Islands Natural Area1
2020-10-25 07:49Choke Canyon Lake--TX99 Bridge area2
2020-10-26 16:28Loxahatchee NWR3
2020-10-25 08:51Choke Canyon SP--Calliham Unit (McMullen Co.)(CTC 082)2
2020-10-10 07:16Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail3
2020-10-03 07:15Texas A&M--Corpus Christi1
2020-10-22 11:00Suter Wildlife Refuge (CTC 069)20
2020-10-08 12:46Cape Romano4
2020-10-02 12:16Carbon Plant Rd. & waterbird lake4
2020-10-10 15:07Oso Bay--TX358 bridge area1
2020-10-18 07:33Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center25
2020-10-02 17:33Oso Bay Wetlands Preserve1
2020-10-10 06:58Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)1
2020-10-24 08:59Hazel Bazemore Park Hawkwatch Platform2
2020-10-17 09:45Loxahatchee rd1
2020-10-08 17:38Orchard View Park1
2020-10-17 07:45South Texas Botanical Gardens (CTC 067)
2020-10-18 10:05Tradewinds Park -- (North & South)1
2020-10-11 08:30Everglades NP--Shark Valley: Tram Rd. & Observation Tower
2020-10-17 07:11Sparrow Fields - C-3572
2020-10-17 09:05Everglades NP--Gate 13/Hidden Lake3
2020-10-22 08:10Everglades NP--H-I-D Restorations 2019, 2020, 20211
2020-09-30 11:48Everglades NP--Coe Visitor Center (Miami-Dade)2
2020-10-17 07:20Frog Pond WMA--Lucky Hammock1
2020-10-23 08:00Homestead Racetrack fields2
2020-10-14 18:00Southern Glades WEA--The Annex1
2020-10-27 08:40Everglades NP--Snake Bight Canoe Launch/Trail & Gibby Point40
2020-10-12 10:10Everglades NP--Eco Pond4
2020-10-17 13:30Everglades NP--Flamingo1
2020-10-24 16:57Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre1
2020-10-21 12:47Key West Tropical Forest & Botanical Gardens2
2020-10-06 18:00South Padre Is.--Bay Access mudflats N. of Conv Ctr.4
2020-10-25 07:31South Padre Is.--WBC/Conv. Center/Laguna Madre Trail (LTC 035)1
2020-10-24 17:40South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center1
2020-10-17 11:10South Padre Is.--Kings Ct lagoon1
2020-10-21 07:05Laguna Atascosa NWR (LTC 024)1
2020-10-24 09:10Laguna Atascosa NWR--HQ and Kiskadee Trail1
2020-10-16 11:00South Padre Island (LTC 034)1
2020-10-02 18:30Long Key SP4
2020-10-14 16:50Sombrero Key Golf Course1
2020-10-17 08:15Curry Hammock SP--FL Keys Hawkwatch1
2020-10-02 09:27South Padre Is.--Queen Isabella causeway area1
2020-10-05 08:24Boca Chica Beach--near Port Isabel Jetty1
2020-10-03 12:03TX48--Bahia Grande - Brownsville ship channel Canal area4
2020-10-04 12:04TX48--Shrimp Basin Bridge / Zapata Memorial Boat Ramp/ San Martin Lake outlet9
2020-10-19 18:30Dixieland Park, Harlingen1
2020-10-12 09:00San Benito--Ratliff Street2
2020-10-24 13:40Tiocano Lake (LTC 017)15
2020-10-22 15:10Brownsville Landfill (LTC 041)1
2020-10-17 11:20Olmito- Sports Park4
2020-10-17 15:21La Feria Nature Center2
2020-10-04 07:30Resaca de la Palma SP WBC (Brownsville) (LTC 048)10
2020-09-28 14:06Edinburg Scenic Wetlands WBC (LTC 061)1
2020-10-22 06:51Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)1
2020-10-25 07:51Santa Ana NWR (LTC 059)9
2020-10-09 07:30Santa Ana NWR--Pintail Lakes Trail1
2020-10-04 18:10National Butterfly Center--General & area North of Levee3
2020-10-15 08:30Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP--Hawk Watch9
2020-10-05 06:51Salinas Las Coloradas27
2020-10-21 16:58Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Aguada y Paseo Marítimo2
2020-10-21 08:00Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos2
2020-10-18 06:30Chiquila (pueblo)
2020-10-02 07:00Carretera San Felipe-Panabá1
2020-10-23 07:14Camino de grava entre el Corchito y Estero de Chicxulub1
2020-10-17 16:40Ciénaga de la Curva de Yucalpeten4
2020-10-17 06:45Isla Cozumel--Punta Sur1
2020-10-22 13:13Laguna Silvituc15
2020-10-11 07:20Playa Norte3
2020-10-17 06:52Carretera 180/Ciudad del Carmen-Villahermosa--Ciudad del Carmen a Frontera de Campeche-Tabasco2
2020-10-17 06:01Ambergris Caye--Grand Belize Estates4
2020-10-17 08:55Ambergris Caye--Mata Grande area2
2020-10-06 08:46Ambergris Caye -- Airstrip / San Pedrito Area2
2020-10-17 16:12Ambergris Caye--San Pedro area3
2020-10-17 17:46Crooked Tree Village1
2020-09-30 09:08Chichicaxtle--Observatorio de Aves Rapaces Dr. Mario A. Ramos1
2020-10-16 08:11RN Estatal Arroyo Moreno1
2020-10-15 11:36Ladyville--Vista Del Mar1
2020-10-17 09:48Jonuteek1
2020-10-24 11:05Leansville Wetland1
2020-10-17 12:00Jonuta Road10
2020-10-24 14:25Spanish Lookout rice fields1
2020-10-19 07:27Coastal Hwy--Sibun River bridge1
2020-10-20 09:15Hopkins Wetlands2
2020-10-24 11:25North Dam Road18
2020-10-27 13:05Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch1
2020-10-18 06:03Onavas (pueblo)1
2020-10-13 11:19Cattle Landing--waterfront1
2020-10-04 05:50Glendale Recharge Ponds3
2020-10-18 08:16Lagunas de Oxidación de Puerto Cortés1
2020-10-18 09:05Laguna de Alvarado1
2020-10-10 13:11Desembocadura del Río Cangrejal1
2020-10-02 08:36Carretera Isla de La Piedra11
2020-10-02 14:01Mazatlán Cruise Terminal9
2020-10-22 07:21Presa Abelardo L. Rodríguez1
2020-10-16 11:49Playa Santa Maria Xadani2
2020-10-17 17:35Estero Vuelta Rica5
2020-10-17 17:31Puerto Arista--Interior y Lagunas (área general)2
2020-10-17 18:07Carretera Puerto Arista-Boca del Cielo3
2020-10-16 09:15Laguna Atotonilco4
2020-10-17 16:40Camino al Cocodrilario2
2020-10-24 10:50Rio La Tovara2
2020-10-04 07:31Poza del Lagarto2
2020-10-17 06:27SALINAS DEL PUEBLO, MONTE CRISTI5
2020-10-07 07:49Estero Santa Cruz11
2020-10-17 07:27Hacienda Los Nacimientos4
2020-10-01 07:49Tecojate--lado Este del estero6
2020-10-17 08:21PN Sipacate-Naranjo--salinas10
2020-10-17 09:24PN Sipacate-Naranjo--poza El Nance10
2020-10-14 15:35PN Sipacate-Naranjo--canal del Paredon hacia la barra13
2020-10-17 06:25Salinera Isla de Rico10
2020-10-17 09:53Playa San Carlos7
2020-10-17 06:04Bocana Río Jiboa14
2020-10-17 11:21Laguna de Olomega1
2020-10-16 06:00Bahía de Jiquilisco--Sector Occidental4
2020-10-17 07:11Bahía Jiquilisco--Salinera Handal4
2020-10-17 09:03Estero El Tamarindo7
2020-10-17 16:23Playa Arenosa Maculís3
2020-10-17 14:56Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada principal1
2020-10-17 17:02Reserva El Jicarito--Sector Laguna de invierno Guapinol5
2020-10-14 15:58Cabo Rojo - Pedernales3
2020-10-17 16:15Arrozales de Sebaco8
2020-10-15 08:40Laguna Oviedo26
2020-10-03 06:34Salinas Grandes2
2020-10-18 07:56El Guayabo Wetlands 2
2020-10-17 13:45Medio Queso wetland1
2020-10-17 17:04Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro1
2020-10-17 09:27Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)16
2020-10-17 06:01Lakeside School catfish farm3
2020-09-30 09:30Playa Matapalo1
2020-10-22 08:41Reserva Biológica Lomas de Barbudal2
2020-10-22 07:01Bagaces to Palo Verde road--Falconiana1
2020-10-24 07:02Bagatzí rice and cane fields5
2020-10-24 14:40Bebedero Road1
2020-10-17 14:13Tortuguero--Boca Río Tortuguero1
2020-10-17 05:42Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands1
2020-10-23 08:26RNVS Cipanci, Bolson.16
2020-10-17 16:38PN Palo Verde (área general)2
2020-10-17 06:00Refugio Nacional de Vida Silvestre Mata Redonda1
2020-10-20 15:00Guanacaste, Reserva Forestal Taboga - ACAT, CR_JD1
2020-10-17 10:10RNVS Cipanci - Isla de Pájaros2
2020-10-17 14:00Reserva Forestal Taboga--Ruff stakeout1
2020-10-23 07:52RNVS Cipanci (sector Puente Amistad)1
2020-10-17 08:21Refugio Nacional de Vida Silvestre Cipanci1
2020-10-17 13:21Colorado--east salinas1
2020-10-03 07:12Colorado--west salinas5
2020-10-23 12:55PN Tortuguero (localidad general)2
2020-10-17 07:36Ensenada Lodge2
2020-10-27 07:28Punta Morales--Cocorocas salinas1
2020-10-18 12:46Chomes--beach and mudflats1
2020-09-29 06:58Rio Nosara estuary2
2020-10-26 15:46Lepanto shrimp farm1
2020-10-18 14:00Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares (acceso restringido)2
2020-09-28 12:30Las Salinas, Paquera1
2020-10-24 23:39Guacalillo--Peñón1
2020-10-04 12:03Playa Guacalillo4
2020-10-18 14:36Tárcoles--Tour en Bote2
2020-10-25 05:10Jacó--Humedales Quebrada Bonita1
2020-09-30 05:56Naranjito2
2020-10-17 16:05Playa Matapalo1
2020-10-17 06:30Ciénaga de Mallorquín3
2020-10-17 05:49Rio Rincón bridge & environs1
2020-10-17 14:00Coto 47--Las Pangas10
2020-10-13 10:46Troncal del Caribe--Cienaga a Barranquilla2
2020-10-19 09:08Dos Brazos1
2020-10-25 12:05Coto 47--Puente Negro, Colorado River area4
2020-10-17 06:00Cienaga de La Virgen--Las Americas1
2020-10-22 05:56SFF Los Flamencos--Ciénaga del Navío Quebrado20
2020-10-17 15:40Bosques Secos de Albania1
2020-10-02 13:26Punta Chame--Fangales de Claridad1
2020-10-24 07:54Bubali Bird Sanctuary1
2020-10-10 07:40Salinas de Aguadulce6
2020-09-30 07:56Laguna Boca de Caño--Boca de la laguna3
2020-10-17 07:49Finca Betancí-Guacamayas1
2020-10-17 06:34Ciénaga de Paredes1
2020-10-09 06:52Reserva Costa Rica1
2020-10-22 10:37Hato Masaguaral (propiedad privada)--Sector este1
2020-10-01 14:40Finca Las Delicias2
2020-10-17 14:00Reservas de Altagracia--Ecolodge Buenaventura2
2020-10-14 06:15La Segua Marshes (Chone Lakes)--general area130
2020-10-18 12:15Casa Poza Honda5
2020-10-25 07:00Ayampe--vicinity1
2020-10-17 08:21Salinas--Lagunas de Ecuasal102
2020-10-17 15:52Isla Santay IBA1
2020-10-06 15:22Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera5
2020-10-26 11:00Puerto Jelí, El Oro1
2020-10-24 06:39Laguna de los Patos1
2020-09-28 11:10Parque Ecológico Kurt Beer--Humedal de Santa Julia3
2020-10-17 10:15Rio Piura--Manglares2
2020-10-27 17:32Route de Guatemala3
2020-10-21 17:00El Cafetal1
2020-10-17 18:10Piraí Bridge W of Montero1
2020-10-17 11:30San Miguelito Jaguar Conservation Ranch2
2020-10-21 05:31Pantanal--Pousada Piuval
2020-10-08 10:27Pantanal -- Pousada Pouso Alegre1
2020-10-09 09:34Pousada Rio Clarinho1
2020-10-17 06:00Corumbá
2020-10-17 13:40Itiyuro-Tuyunti (AICA SA10)2
2020-10-18 10:21Pousada Sao Joao (Pantanal sur)1
2020-10-17 07:00El Oculto7
2020-10-17 05:29Pantanal--Hotel Barra Mansa1
2020-10-17 04:20Refugio Ecologico Caiman3
2020-10-17 19:40Ruta Nacional N°34.4
2020-10-17 15:37Pousada Aguape1
2020-10-17 07:35Laguna Popayán4
2020-10-10 06:23Lagoa do Descoberto13
2020-10-22 12:12Bodoquena--Boca da Onça1
2020-10-17 06:00Goiânia--Piscicultura Alevinos Brasil1
2020-10-17 10:25Dique La Ciénaga2
2020-10-21 08:01Dique Las Maderas10
2020-10-17 08:00Talamuyo2
2020-10-17 15:00El Arenal3
2020-10-16 07:00Foz do Rio do Peixe5
2020-10-17 07:45Dique Los Quiroga2
2020-10-10 08:10Humedal de Benjamin Aceval40
2020-10-10 07:30Boca Toma2
2020-10-17 05:48Asunción--Bahía de Asunción11
2020-10-06 05:55Asunción--Lagunas Banco San Miguel5
2020-10-04 07:06Puerto Pabla, Lambaré, Central, PY (-25,384, -57,62)15
2020-10-27 06:21Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio3
2020-10-04 05:49PN Ilha Grande--Estrada Rio Paracaí1
2020-10-17 16:34Reserva de Biósfera Laguna Oca (AICA FO02)6
2020-10-25 04:57PE do Sumidouro7
2020-10-18 16:43Bio Reserva Karadya (AICA MI04)1
2020-10-22 06:18Piracicaba--Tanquã100
2020-10-15 16:30Isla Apipé--Monte Grande3
2020-10-17 07:30Loreto1
2020-10-11 08:27Mogi Guaçu--área geral1
2020-10-17 14:22Ituzaingó--Humedales3
2020-10-17 16:10PN Iberá--Cambyretá2
2020-10-18 18:32Reserva Natural Don Luis6
2020-10-07 16:13Paso Batalla3
2020-10-27 16:56Indaiatuba--Parque do Mirim2
2020-10-17 17:03Indaiatuba--Sítio São Bento4
2020-10-04 11:30Salto--Parque do Lago6
2020-10-20 07:15Colonia Porvenir4
2020-10-23 10:40Paraje Uguay
2020-10-17 07:15Carlos Pellegrini y Laguna Iberá (AICA CR10)4
2020-10-19 09:00Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí8
2020-10-24 10:00Cambá Trapo
2020-10-10 12:44Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Península de Mare1
2020-10-24 17:00Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Desembocadura del Río Xanaes12
2020-10-18 06:12Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Lomo de los Indios2
2020-10-20 15:45RPPN Papagaios Velhos1
2020-10-26 16:35São Paulo--Rua Dona Brígida10
2020-10-18 11:59Arrozais de Tremembé--Estrada do Kanegae2
2020-10-26 05:57PE das Fontes do Ipiranga
2020-10-17 14:00Represa Taiaçupeba15
2020-10-17 10:32Curitiba--Parque do Passaúna5
2020-10-23 07:06Bañado Arundinicola18
2020-10-04 08:23Área Natural Protegida Don Sebastián1
2020-10-10 17:55Itanhaém--Praia Campos Elíseos1
2020-10-13 09:00Ilha Comprida
2020-10-09 07:53Ilha Comprida--Pedrinhas8
2020-10-17 16:08Cananéia--Estrada do Quarentenário4
2020-10-17 06:00Uruguaiana--Área Geral2
2020-10-17 07:30Camino Arroyo Víboras2
2020-10-17 11:22Puente de hierro (rp 50s) y arroyo Cululú y alrededores1
2020-10-21 18:32Laguna Paiva--Balneario Municipal4
2020-10-03 16:15Laguna Añapiré1
2020-10-27 17:08Paraty--Mangue Terra Nova2
2020-10-24 13:57Caraguatatuba--Foz do Rio Juquiriquerê3
2020-10-04 08:48Área de Protección Ambiental Rincón de Franquía1
2020-10-26 16:30Guaratuba--balsa/ferry2
2020-10-22 08:00Guaratuba--área geral1
2020-10-25 15:00Campo "Don Osvaldo"4
2020-10-21 07:00Rincón de lo Ciervos5
2020-10-12 08:00San José del Rincón2
2020-10-17 17:05Establecimiento Rincon del Bañado26
2020-10-12 08:00Bañados Colastine Norte1
2020-10-17 13:23Estrada Velha de Cruz Alta a Tupanciretã2
2020-10-17 09:05Rio de Janeiro--Praia da Brisa, Pier 27
2020-10-08 08:00Paraná--Humedales del Paraná6
2020-10-17 15:06Paraje La Jaula2
2020-10-07 07:58Establecimiento La Rosalia1
2020-10-23 08:11Niterói--Piratininga, Ilha do Pontal1
2020-10-05 16:34Niterói--Rio João Mendes1
2020-10-04 07:10El Tunal, Las Acequias2
2020-10-17 09:51PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)1
2020-10-17 06:50APA de Maricá10
2020-10-17 16:35Laguna Cremeria27
2020-10-17 07:37Arenitas Blancas6
2020-10-22 18:05Puerto Yeruá--Bañados y Cavas2
2020-10-27 11:46Nogoyá--Paseo de los Puentes2
2020-10-09 14:00Camping viejo1
2020-10-24 07:00Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)-- Costa RN 902
2020-10-17 13:55Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)--Costa ex RN 936
2020-10-17 17:25Parque Rafael de Aguiar2
2020-10-17 09:00San Nicolás de los Arroyos3
2020-10-06 08:50Alteo Laguna La Picasa15
2020-10-17 07:11Laguna La Picasa32
2020-10-13 18:20PN Esteros de Farrapos e Islas del Río Uruguay--Área General1
2020-10-17 17:06Reserva El Potrero--administración (AICA ER03)1
2020-10-17 07:57Porto Alegre -- Parque Mascarenhas de Morais2
2020-10-17 07:49Porto Alegre--Estrada Marechal Osório1
2020-10-03 13:58Ceibas--camino Cuatro Hermanas (AICA ER07)4
2020-10-17 06:30Shell - Ceibas1
2020-10-17 12:24Ceibas--camino Arroyo Ñancay (AICA ER07)2
2020-10-03 06:53Ceibas--Terraplén (AICA ER07)1
2020-10-17 08:44Baradero--Reserva Natural Urbana Parque del Este7
2020-10-17 13:45Ceibas--humedales (AICA ER07)2
2020-10-17 15:03Barra do Ribeiro--Estrada de acesso ao Horto Florestal Barba Negra2
2020-10-17 16:50Baradero--Camino de las Cañadas2
2020-10-26 11:22Osório--Lagoa do Marcelino1
2020-10-02 09:56Reserva Natural Urbana Delfín Pérez
2020-10-27 10:08El Chajá1
2020-10-23 17:40Estancia La Silvana--Puntas del Chuy, Sec.4º2
2020-10-17 06:50PN Otamendi/Ciervo De Los Pantanos(AICA BA04)--Camino Islas Malvinas5
2020-10-12 11:30Arroyo de la Cruz1
2020-10-17 06:06PN Otamendi/Ciervo De Los Pantanos(AICA BA04)--Sendero Historias del Pastizal5
2020-10-17 13:31Paso Centurión4
2020-10-16 13:28Mostardas--Porto do Barquinho1
2020-09-30 06:48Pelotas--Quadrado1
2020-10-03 07:00Rio Grande--Banhado da Marambaia1
2020-10-17 16:38Banhado do Capão Seco, Rio Grande3
2020-10-10 15:03Mostardas--Trilha das dunas2
2020-10-17 16:03Estrada do Capão Seco5
2020-10-12 07:48PN Lagoa do Peixe--Trilha do Talha-Mar2
2020-10-24 07:24Proyecto Reserva Natural Isla Verde (El Palomar)3
2020-10-18 14:29Rio Grande -- Ilha de Torotama1
2020-10-03 09:00Dique Ing. Roggero2
2020-10-09 13:55Tavares--Barra da Lagoa de Peixe1
2020-10-27 10:25Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2020-10-18 06:30Rio Grande--APA da Lagoa Verde3
2020-10-18 09:27Cassino -- Estrada Senandes1
2020-10-07 11:54Costanera Hudson3
2020-10-17 07:00Punta Lara (AICA BA07)--Camino Villa Elisa1
2020-10-24 11:52Faro Punta Carretas1
2020-10-24 17:40Guazuvirá-Circuito Norte1
2020-10-23 17:28Estancia Barra Grande, Rocha.1
2020-10-27 11:18Laguna del Diario2
2020-10-27 06:55(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general6
2020-10-12 14:27Tres Arroyos--Lagunas Ruta Nac N° 3 km 5022
2020-10-21 08:48Aeropuerto Villa Gesell1
2020-10-03 10:50Ea. Medaland (AICA BA22 -Acceso restringido)
2020-10-17 08:53Monte Hermoso--lagunas y bañados1
2020-10-09 17:32Mar de Cobo4
2020-10-17 13:05Reserva Natural Municipal Claromecó3