The Iberian chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) is a species of leaf warbler endemic to Portugal, Spain and North Africa, west of a line stretching roughly from the western Pyrenees via the mountains of central Spain to the Mediterranean.



Iberian Chiffchaff
Date Location Count
2021-07-17 19:16Ribeira da Cabrela2
2021-07-18 14:52Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-10 10:55Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada1
2021-07-21 08:05Parque do Tejo
2021-07-22 08:45PN Arrábida--Calhariz4
2021-07-24 10:21Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral1
2021-07-21 10:00PN Arrábida--Casais da Serra4
2021-07-17 08:45PN Arrábida--Alambre3
2021-07-20 10:30PN Arrábida--área geral1
2021-06-30 08:35RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos1
2021-07-24 08:45RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades2
2021-07-07 07:13Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique3
2021-06-27 17:00CIUG--Lagoa y campos de A Bodeira1
2021-07-11 07:04Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira1
2021-06-27 07:44Parque Ribeirinho de Benavente5
2021-07-18 11:23Illa de Arousa--Península de O Carreirón1
2021-07-14 19:07PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio1
2021-07-11 05:59Lagoa de Melides3
2021-07-14 13:49RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal1
2021-07-07 10:48Parque da Cidade da Póvoa de Varzim2
2021-07-20RN Dunas de São Jacinto--área geral2
2021-07-02 11:06Vilagarcía de Arousa--Lagoa da Comboa1
2021-07-06 18:55Ribadumia--Veiga do Umia1
2021-07-10 14:15Vigo--Parque de Castrelos
2021-07-12 07:54Catoira--Río Ulla (Illas Gabeiras)1
2021-07-03 15:59Vilagarcía de Arousa--Encoro de O Con2
2021-07-24 06:45ETAR de Alpiarça
2021-07-20 18:25Paul da Gouxa1
2021-07-13 10:56Serra de Monchique--Alto da Fóia2
2021-06-29 19:18Pontevedra--Río Tomeza3
2021-07-07 20:11Pontevedra--Illa das Esculturas1
2021-07-18 12:49Brión--Ribeiras do Sar, Rial1
2021-07-22 19:06Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)2
2021-06-26 07:32Baldaio--área general
2021-07-22 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral18
2021-07-06 17:12Teo--Canteiras de Casalonga3
2021-07-21 20:56Río Tambre--Pontealbar-San Xoán de Fecha2
2021-07-06 19:30Santiago de Compostela--Parque do Paxonal2
2021-07-06 12:02Área Recreativa dos Barreiros, Monteagudo (Arteixo)
2021-06-30 09:36Arteixo--zona húmida de Sisalde
2021-07-21 09:43Arteixo--Laguna del paseo fluvial del río Bolaños
2021-07-10 17:12Arteixo--Paseo Fluvial del río Bolaños
2021-07-23 12:40Arteixo--encoro de Sabón
2021-07-18Fornelos de Montes--Coto de Eira2
2021-06-25 19:55Parque Rural de Constância3
2021-07-21 19:38Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras1
2021-07-25 09:07Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2021-07-08 08:12Oleiros--porto de Santa Cruz
2021-07-18 12:33Lagoa de Doniños1
2021-07-23 08:10ZPE Castro Verde--estação de Casével1
2021-07-09 09:21Albufeira de Montargil1
2021-06-28 09:23PN Peneda-Gerês--Dorna-Ribeiro de Baixo1
2021-07-13 06:30Caniçais de Vilamoura1
2021-07-07 10:39Ribeiro da Concavada1
2021-07-24 07:07Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro8
2021-07-03 13:23Lalín--Carballeira do Rodo1
2021-07-24 14:06Lagoa de Valdoviño2
2021-07-15 07:43Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2021-07-19 12:25Cedeira--Paseo fluvial1
2021-06-29 14:44Lagoa de Sobrado5
2021-07-14 10:08PN Peneda-Gerês--Pitões das Júnias1
2021-07-18 06:30EBIO Ribeira de Alportel1
2021-07-08 10:04Uz1
2021-07-01 09:44PN Peneda-Gerês--Tourém2
2021-07-14 07:30Barca da Amieira4
2021-07-18 10:08Río Miño--Tramo Chavasqueira-Outariz1
2021-07-23 13:40Ourense cidade--Barrio de O Pino1
2021-07-22 10:14Castro de Outeiro Lesenho3
2021-07-07 10:56Santa Marta do Alvão1
2021-07-10 19:31A Limia--Areeiras de Sandiás2
2021-07-21 07:15Gouvães da Serra1
2021-07-20 08:53Albufeira de Gouvães2
2021-07-09 13:50Serra do Larouco3
2021-07-20 16:45Albufeira do Rio Torno1
2021-07-22 11:00Bruceira3
2021-07-10 11:14A Limia--A Pedra Alta2
2021-07-10 11:51A Limia--Veiga de Gomareite1
2021-07-14 08:27PN Serra da Estrela--Combaros1
2021-07-02 12:13Paseo fluvial del Río Magdalena, Vilalba6
2021-07-24 13:34PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-06-27 11:27Outeiro de Rei--ínsua de Seivane4
2021-07-01 19:30Penichaira de O Rodicio1
2021-07-15 08:25Lugo--Río Miño, tramo Viaducto N-540/Ponte de Porto Meilán2
2021-06-27 17:12Lugo--Río Miño, Tramo Puente romano/Fábrica da Luz/Viaducto N-6401
2021-06-26 12:35Guntín/O Corgo/O Páramo--Río Miño/Río Neira6
2021-06-26 10:59Terra Chá--A Espiñeira2
2021-06-26 13:22Lugo--Barrio de Galegos, Urbanización O Castelo1
2021-07-22 20:00Lugo--Río Miño, A Tolda4
2021-07-10 13:24Abadín--Parque Eólico de Monseivane
2021-06-26 09:42Terra Chá--Lagoa de Cospeito ou de Valverde1
2021-07-01 20:19Penichaira da Franqueira3
2021-07-10 10:35Lugo--Río Miño, Albarés2
2021-07-22 07:42Albufeira de Borba1
2021-06-28 08:25Lagoas do Tâmega8
2021-06-25 19:09Castro de Ribeiras de Lea--Charca Polígono Industrial2
2021-07-02 07:22PN Serra de São Mamede--Portagem1
2021-07-21 08:43Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos2
2021-07-23 12:43Campiña Mandín, Feces de Cima, Feces de Abaixo2
2021-07-22 08:38Terra Chá--Veiga de Pumar1
2021-07-03 16:53Río Pequeno--Tramo Feces de arriba-Feces de abaixo3
2021-07-18 08:15Vila Verde de Ficalho1
2021-07-21 14:18Parque de Saúde da Guarda1
2021-07-18 08:05Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2021-07-22 13:32Charca y campos de Arnao2
2021-06-26 09:50Arroyo de la Cañada de las Culebras1
2021-07-02 12:43Río Sil--Tramo Penarrubia-Quereño1
2021-06-26 13:40Sierra de Gata--Umbría del Jálama1
2021-07-03 08:06Charca de Balastrera1
2021-07-02 11:30Toral de los Vados--Rio Burbia1
2021-07-14 10:43Pedralba de la Pradería--Lobeznos-Presa de San Miguel1
2021-07-24 10:31Doñana PN--Palacio del Acebrón1
2021-06-27 09:15Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2021-07-06 08:25Cáceres--Parque del Príncipe1
2021-07-04 13:00Tinéu--Tuña, área recreativa/Tineo--Tuña1
2021-07-18 08:04Embalse de Valparaíso--Villardeciervos-playa1
2021-07-03 14:04San Pedro de la Ribera1
2021-06-28 19:44Somiedo PNat--Valle de Lago2
2021-06-29 12:00Somiedu--Altu la Farrapons/Somiedo--Alto de la Farrapona3
2021-06-29 19:16Proaza--La Curvona, Caranga1
2021-07-17 13:30Desfiladero de las Xanas1
2021-07-18 08:46Villavante--Gravera1
2021-07-19 08:26Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores5
2021-07-05 07:39La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup1
2021-06-30 10:30Zamora--Río Duero2
2021-07-21 10:58Bretó--río Esla-isla del molino2
2021-07-06 19:56Milles de La Polvorosa--Rio Esla2
2021-07-14 10:20Santa Cristina de la Polvorosa--Río Órbigo-puente y riberas2
2021-06-26 09:00Villaralbo--Los Plantíos4
2021-07-10 21:04La Torre del Valle--Área General1
2021-07-03 18:43Chozas de Arriba--Laguna1
2021-07-01 09:58Embalse de San Andrés4
2021-07-11 08:26La Maya--Charco del Alamillo1
2021-07-04 19:38Lorenzana--Ribera del Bernesga
2021-07-17 07:55Villamañán--Pueblo y alrededores4
2021-07-22 11:28León--Monte San Isidro4
2021-07-03 11:34León--La Candamia/Las Lomas3
2021-07-18 11:04Vegacervera--Hoces de Vegacervera1
2021-06-29 21:11El Estrecho Pnat--Las Pantallas1
2021-06-27 16:58P.N. de Redes, Sobrescobio, Rusecu1
2021-07-18 19:00Santa Colomba de Curueño--Embalse de Barrio
2021-07-19Gaucín--Pueblo2
2021-07-02 08:34Junta de Los Rios1
2021-07-10 07:38Villafranca de la Sierra--Molino del Tío Alberto1
2021-07-24 08:35Alía--Almansa1
2021-07-10 09:01Torre de la Sal1
2021-07-10 08:34Garganta de los Hornos--Pueblo y Ribera2
2021-07-16 09:43Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Puerto de las Señales2
2021-07-03 08:22Cistierna--Peñacorada1
2021-07-18 11:41Ría de Ribesella/Ría de Ribadesella1
2021-07-15 08:25Embalse de Riaño--Riaño (pueblo)1
2021-07-17 09:56Picos de Europa PN--Puerto de Panderrueda1
2021-07-08 09:47Montaña Palentina PNat--Macizo de Peña Redonda1
2021-07-03 09:41Montaña Palentina PNat--Area General3
2021-06-25 14:38Palencia--Parque Ribera Sur y entorno2
2021-06-27 08:14Calahorra de Ribas3
2021-07-04 09:55Canal de Castilla ZEPA--Laguna de la Toja1
2021-07-07 09:51Montaña Palentina PNat--Embalse de Ruesga1
2021-07-02 20:13Las Tuerces MNat--Cañón de la Horadada4
2021-07-04 12:07Arija--Peña de la Horca1
2021-07-22 07:46Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2021-06-29 16:35Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Comarca de Bricia2
2021-07-24 19:16Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Covanera4
2021-07-15 20:20Merindad de Valdeporres--Robredo de las Pueblas1
2021-06-25 11:41Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Orbaneja del Castillo-Cañón1
2021-07-19 13:00Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Valdelateja2
2021-06-30 09:24Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Ailanes2
2021-06-29 10:03Burgos--Paseo de La Isla1
2021-06-29 13:49Burgos-Río Arlanzón--Área general5
2021-07-23 19:13Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Zamanzas-Los Altos1
2021-07-01 07:09Liérganes, área urbana.2
2021-07-21 18:58Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Molino del Canto2
2021-06-26 10:16Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Huidobro1
2021-06-30 18:32Valle de Lunada--Las Machorras1
2021-07-15 09:01Bareyo--Cabo de Ajo1
2021-06-29 13:06Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa1
2021-07-20 18:23Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Embalse de Úzquiza1
2021-07-01 13:10Lagunas de las Vesgas1
2021-07-20 09:35Valle de Mena--Embalse de Ordunte6
2021-06-25 18:30Montes de Triano1
2021-06-30 13:54La Arboleda2
2021-06-30 08:18Leioa--UPV4
2021-07-04 08:12Bilbao--Barrio La Peña3
2021-07-17 07:21Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar2
2021-07-01 16:47Zabalain8
2021-06-27 16:44Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Sendero Forua-Kortezubi-Urdaibai Bird Center1
2021-07-11 09:00Salburua--Área General1
2021-06-28 11:51Urkiola PNat--Urkiola2
2021-07-11 08:43Atxarte1
2021-07-11 07:30Arguijo1
2021-07-17 18:23Marieta1
2021-07-11 07:15Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa1
2021-07-10 06:45Los Rábanos--Huertas y embalse1
2021-07-24 06:35Fuentecantos--Graveras.1
2021-07-06 16:20Urkulu1
2021-07-11 10:00Aizkorri-Aratz PNat5
2021-06-26 10:28Aizkorri-Aratz PNat--Aloña2
2021-07-17 09:47Altsasu/Alsasua--Área Recreativa Dantzaleku1
2021-07-02 10:15Pagoeta PNat3
2021-06-28 06:30Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-07-24 12:30Ibiur embalse2
2021-07-09 16:30Oiartzun--Mendibil Txara
2021-07-03 10:30Oiartzun
2021-07-02 19:50Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-07-23 10:00Bera--presa de Fundiciones1
2021-07-16 17:49Belate ZEC-Puerto1
2021-06-28 11:30Aurizberri/Espinal--pueblo1