The common pheasant (Phasianus colchicus; Georgian: კოლხური ხოხობი) is a bird in the pheasant family (Phasianidae). The genus name comes from Latin phasianus, "pheasant". The species name colchicus is Latin for "of Colchis" a country on the Black Sea where pheasants became known to Europeans.

It is native to Asia and has been widely introduced elsewhere as a game bird. In parts of its range, namely in places where none of its relatives occur such as in Europe (where it is naturalized), it is simply known as the "pheasant". Ring-necked pheasant is both the name used for the species as a whole in North America and also the collective name for a number of subspecies and their intergrades which have white neck rings.

The word pheasant is derived from the ancient town of Phasis, the predecessor of the modern port city of Poti in Western Georgia.

It is a well-known gamebird, among those of more than regional importance perhaps the most widespread and ancient one in the whole world. The common pheasant is one of the world's most hunted birds; it has been introduced for that purpose to many regions, and is also common on game farms where it is commercially bred. Ring-necked pheasants in particular are commonly bred and were introduced to many parts of the world; the game farm stock, though no distinct breeds have been developed yet, can be considered semi-domesticated. The ring-necked pheasant is the state bird of South Dakota, one of only three U.S. state birds that is not a species native to the United States.

The green pheasant (P. versicolor) of Japan is sometimes considered a subspecies of the common pheasant. Though the species produce fertile hybrids wherever they coexist, this is simply a typical feature among fowl (Galloanseres), in which postzygotic isolating mechanisms are slight compared to most other birds. The species apparently have somewhat different ecological requirements and at least in its typical habitat, the green pheasant outcompetes the common pheasant. The introduction of the latter to Japan has therefore largely failed.
Ring-necked Pheasant
Date Location Count
2021-07-16 16:50Middle Creek WMA (IBA) (Lancaster Co.)1
2021-07-03 08:14Middle Creek WMA (IBA) (Lebanon Co.)1
2021-07-05 09:15Middle Creek WMA--Chapel Rd. Ponds/Auto Tour (Lebanon Co.)1
2021-07-05 05:37Bombay Hook NWR--Refuge Headquarters1
2021-07-13 18:00Shady Hill Rd.1
2021-07-08 08:39State Game Lands 234--Linfield1
2021-06-28 06:39Ricketts Glen SP--Hayfields1
2021-07-26 10:46Pole Farm (Mercer County Park NW)1
2021-07-03 13:09Shaner Rd. Ponds1
2021-07-19 16:05Volant Strip Grasslands1
2021-07-18 19:47Steam Mill Rd., Danby1
2021-07-03 06:31Caldwell Hill2
2021-07-01 19:58Caswell Road Grasslands1
2021-07-20 10:21Conesus Inlet WMA--East Swamp Rd. (midway pond)1
2021-07-12 18:13Great Kills Park1
2021-06-28 06:421-E Landfill (Restricted Access)1
2021-06-30 06:32Meadowlands District IBA1
2021-07-15 16:39McFaul Environmental Center1
2021-07-26 07:25Salt Marsh Nature Center at Marine Park1
2021-07-15 05:58Shirley Chisholm SP (Fountain Ave. Landfill)2
2021-07-24 15:19Montezuma NWR--Knox-Marsellus Marsh2
2021-07-25 09:35Montezuma NWR--East Rd.1
2021-07-04 10:24Byers Woods1
2021-07-12 14:37Amherst Island1
2021-07-22 06:00Perch River WMA8
2021-07-03 10:30Napanee Limestone Plain IBA--Nugent Road1
2021-07-02 13:56Pickerington Ponds (Fairfield Co.)1
2021-07-02 15:12Pickerington Ponds--Wood Duck Picnic Area1
2021-07-06 15:32Slate Run Metro Park--Wetlands1
2021-06-27 07:50Stages Pond State Nature Preserve1
2021-07-11 18:31Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park--Darby Plains Wet Prairie Restoration1
2021-07-02 06:46Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park--Kuhlwein Rd. Wetlands South1
2021-07-24 08:15Deer Creek Wildlife Area--Middle Wetland1
2021-07-05 07:30Deer Creek Wildlife Area--Wetland Levee1
2021-07-25 09:31Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park--Race Track Wetlands1
2021-07-10 06:45Glacier Ridge Metro Park--North1
2021-06-29 07:00Blues Creek Preserve1
2021-07-15 18:36Little Darby Preserve1
2021-07-13 18:26Meadow Rd, Montague1
2021-07-20 08:10Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area (Marion Co.)2
2021-07-24 05:59Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area1
2021-07-04 06:30Killdeer Plains Wildlife Area--Drained Reservoir1
2021-07-21 07:05Windsor--Blue Heron Trail1
2021-07-04 06:19Windsor--Little River Corridor (Park)1
2021-07-05 06:48Pte. Mouillee SGA1
2021-07-01 08:31Oakwoods Metropark1
2021-07-21 20:30Dearborn Ford Plantings--Ford & Mercury1
2021-07-26 08:21First Beach, Newport3
2021-07-15 15:30River Rouge Park1
2021-07-17 09:41Sachuest Point NWR1
2021-07-18 20:01Patriot Park1
2021-06-29 09:31Rolling Hills Park1
2021-06-27 07:25Germantown MetroPark--Nature Center6
2021-07-07 10:00Independence Lake County Park1
2021-07-09 09:54Sharon Mills County Park5
2021-07-09 18:35Frances A. Crane WMA1
2021-07-17 18:57Rush Lake1
2021-06-30 13:31Dalton Rd. area1
2021-06-28 07:13Shiawassee NWR--Ferguson Bayou Trail1
2021-07-10 06:47Shiawassee NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2021-06-28 07:44Rose Lake SWA--Burke Lake Banding Station1
2021-07-07 08:15Corey Marsh Ecological Research Center1
2021-07-14 13:02Whitehouse Nature Center1
2021-07-11 16:02Nayanquing Point SWA1
2021-07-01 14:01Noggle Rd. grassland1
2021-07-11 09:15Maple River SGA (Gratiot Co.)1
2021-07-26 08:15Shaw Cherry Hill Farm Trails1
2021-07-04 07:40Forest Hill Nature Area3
2021-07-05 10:51Meridian Park1
2021-07-01 08:00Avon-Washington Township Park1
2021-07-08 15:42River Rd., Richmond1
2021-07-26 09:06Allegan SGA--Farm Unit1
2021-07-26 11:25Monhegan Island8
2021-07-11 06:11Prophetstown SP--Pond1
2021-07-12 07:05Prophetstown SP1
2021-06-29 10:40Metinic Island1
2021-07-24 08:25Vinalhaven--Lane's Island Preserve (TNC)1
2021-07-02 18:54North Haven1
2021-07-05 08:02Fairbanks Landing FWA (Sullivan Co.)1
2021-07-14 13:27Kankakee Sands Nature Preserve (TNC)1
2021-07-14 06:00LaSalle Fish & Wildlife Area1
2021-07-01 18:03Middle Fork River Forest Preserve1
2021-07-22 08:40Middle Fork River FP--Point Pleasant Wetland1
2021-07-01 05:00LeVasseur/Perry Farm Park area1
2021-06-27 13:02Loda Cemetery Prairie Nature Preserve1
2021-07-08 10:10Midewin Natl Tallgrass Prairie--Wauponsee Glacial Trail Area1
2021-07-18 06:56Waterfall Glen Forest Preserve--Poverty Prairie1
2021-07-09 18:15Legacy Ave Ponds1
2021-07-08 07:00Midewin Natl Tallgrass Prairie--Iron Bridge Trailhead1
2021-06-27 15:40Midewin Natl Tallgrass Prairie--Explosives Road area2
2021-07-26 14:02Goose Lake Prairie SNA1
2021-07-18 07:00Nippersink Marsh1
2021-07-04 09:00Pratt's Wayne Woods Forest Preserve1
2021-07-11 13:31Grass Lake1
2021-07-12 11:05Chain-o-Lakes State Park4
2021-07-04 07:23Nelson Lake Marsh Nature Preserve/Dick Young Forest Preserve1
2021-07-09 17:14Hogchute Bridge Wetlands (roadside viewing only)1
2021-07-06 08:13Burnidge Forest Preserve1
2021-07-20 07:30Spirit Lake (OWLT)1
2021-07-03 08:59Campton Forest Preserve1
2021-07-02 17:36Fitchie Creek Forest Preserve1
2021-07-20 09:15Mequon Nature Preserve1
2021-06-29 20:00Friends Creek County Park2
2021-07-19 10:30Badertscher Preserve1
2021-07-02 16:20Muirhead Springs Forest Preserve1
2021-07-18 09:06The Grove Park2
2021-07-15 07:18Schroeder Nature Sanctuary1
2021-07-18 06:49Evergreen Lake--Shady Hallow Area1
2021-07-06 06:46Adam Birding Conservancy2
2021-07-03 05:28Mackinaw River State Fish and Wildlife Area1
2021-07-11 18:05Horicon NWR--Dike Rd.6
2021-07-09 06:42Horicon NWR--General (PLEASE USE MORE PRECISE LOCATIONS)1
2021-07-11 16:18Grand Manan--Red Point 1
2021-07-21 07:45Grand Manan--Anchorage Provincial Park1
2021-07-24 16:35Grand Manan--MBS Beach7
2021-06-27 10:01Grand Manan--Nature Conservancy1
2021-07-13 10:49White Head Island--Long Point Beach1
2021-07-15 10:38Oak Bluff Savanna1
2021-07-13 06:30Nachusa Grasslands--Hamill-Winter Prairie1
2021-07-24 09:00Brier Island--Gull Rock Rd1
2021-07-12 16:20Kelleys Cove--Sunday Point1
2021-07-18 13:47Chebogue Point Rd1
2021-07-25 07:03Green River SWA1
2021-06-28 08:01Pembroke--Pembroke Dyke1
2021-07-15 13:08Goose Creek Marsh1
2021-07-09 07:30Pont du Marais (marsh and ocean)1
2021-07-26 15:59Dennis Point Wharf1
2021-07-01 06:22Argyle Head1
2021-06-28 09:40McCune Sand Prairie1
2021-07-19 08:55Cherokee Marsh Conservation Park--North Unit1
2021-07-10 08:15White River Marsh SWA1
2021-07-12 09:30Horseshoe Lake State Park1
2021-07-03 06:31Goose Pond4
2021-07-20 07:18Goose Pond--Browne Prairie5
2021-07-04 15:00Digby Neck--Gullivers Cove1
2021-06-30 17:59Black Earth Rettenmund Prairie1
2021-07-08 05:09Mounds View Grassland--Shea Prairie Unit1
2021-07-02 05:12Lower Wisconsin SR--Mazomanie Unit (dog trial grounds)1
2021-07-03 05:10Buena Vista Grasslands/Marsh1
2021-07-18 09:20French Basin Trail1
2021-07-11 07:00Goose Lake WMA1
2021-07-20 09:00Belleisle Marsh1
2021-06-27 06:05Bergfeld Recreation Area and Trail1
2021-07-24 17:25Lock and Dam 16 (Illinois)1
2021-06-27 07:07Miller-McGrath Wildlife Area1
2021-06-28 13:50Wiese Slough WMA--North Unit1
2021-07-15 09:06Hoover Nature Trail--West Branch2
2021-07-25 06:59Cone Marsh WMA15
2021-07-21 06:48Alma Village2
2021-07-17 06:23Second Peninsula1
2021-07-06 07:04Salisbury--Old Water treatment off MacDonald Rd1
2021-07-20 08:10Oak island resort1
2021-07-06 20:42Sycamore Bottoms1
2021-07-24 06:43Miners Marsh1
2021-07-22 17:34Fox Hill subdivision, adjacent woods and dykes1
2021-07-05 10:16New Minas Sewage Lagoons (viewed from rail trail) and Harvest Moon Trail between Eaves Hollow and Jones Rd1
2021-07-01 11:05Lockhart Ryan Park, New Minas1
2021-06-30 18:59Harvest Moon Trail--Jones Rd to Greenwich2
2021-07-06 05:57Crooked Creek Christian Camp2
2021-07-21 09:42Port Williams Sewage Lagoons1
2021-07-24 08:10Port Williams1
2021-07-15 16:28Wellington Dyke1
2021-07-25 09:38Harvest Moon Trail--Greenwich to Wolfville Harbour1
2021-07-21 09:02Ross Creek Art Center1
2021-07-25 10:10Cornwallis River Dykes--Wolfville to Greenwich1
2021-07-17 09:48Starrs Point1
2021-07-18 07:48Moncton--Bell Street Marsh (Wilson Marsh)1
2021-07-17 07:18Hawkeye WMA--James Avenue NW2
2021-07-02 08:27Hawkeye WMA--Swan Lake1
2021-07-04 16:39Hawkeye WMA--Sand Point1
2021-07-03 16:00Hawkeye WMA--Headquarters Area1
2021-07-08 10:14Aspotogan Peninsula--Bayswater Beach Provincial Park1
2021-07-18 07:00Hawkeye WMA (general location)3
2021-07-16 09:47F.W. Kent Park1
2021-06-27 07:23Hawkeye WMA--Mallard and Gadwall Ponds1
2021-07-17 17:41Horton Landing1
2021-07-25 14:00Grand Pré--The Guzzle1
2021-07-20 16:57Dieppe--Rivière Petitcodiac River2
2021-06-30 17:40Avonport Beach1
2021-07-22 16:46Moncton--Mitch's Trail1
2021-06-27 14:47Hawkeye WMA--Matson Pond1
2021-07-13 18:05Wickiup Hill Learning Center1
2021-07-01 16:00Memramcook--Grand Pré St4
2021-06-30 11:10Pleasant Creek SRA (Linn Co.)--bowl1
2021-07-19 18:12Sackville--Water Retention Ponds1
2021-07-05 15:27Sackville Waterfowl Park1
2021-06-27 13:15Tantramar Marsh2
2021-07-13 05:37Westmorland--Beaubassin Research Station1
2021-06-29 09:46Amherst Point Migratory Bird Sanctuary1
2021-06-30 11:35Impoundment west of White Birch Road1
2021-07-24 18:32Sackville--Ch. High Marsh Rd.2
2021-07-05 06:40Crystal Crescent Beach1
2021-07-03 06:00Indiangrass Hills IBA4
2021-07-02 17:15Amherst Marsh1
2021-07-16 12:18Sandy Cove Rd, Ketch Harbour1
2021-06-29 10:40Shannon Park Trail1
2021-07-04 07:11Chebucto Head1
2021-07-15 08:05Russell Lake, Dartmouth1
2021-07-03 09:04Oakfield Provincial Park1
2021-07-20 19:18Hartlen Point1
2021-07-15 14:24Cole Harbour Heritage Park1
2021-06-28 05:01Cole Harbour--Shearwater Flyer trail1
2021-07-21 13:30Cow Bay Church1
2021-07-18 08:37Salt Marsh Trail1
2021-07-10 12:00Rainbow Haven Provincial Park1
2021-07-19 18:19West Lawrencetown Marsh2
2021-07-16 07:25Maskunky Marsh1
2021-07-12 08:45Lewiston WTP1
2021-06-30 10:54Lake Keomah SP1
2021-07-05 16:28Sedan Bottoms WMA1
2021-06-27 07:06Mines Road (Eastern Shore)1
2021-07-04 19:03Millgrove Access Wildlife Area1
2021-07-04 05:54Babcock Woods1
2021-06-30 09:46Hayden Prairie State Preserve1
2021-06-30 08:00Grundy County Lake3
2021-07-11 19:06Truro--N.S. Agricultural College1
2021-07-04 15:32Rock Creek SP--Reichelt Unit2
2021-07-14 19:10Silver Creek Reservoir1
2021-07-18 07:35Blue Sea Beach Provincial Park1
2021-07-20 06:54County 9 Marsh1
2021-07-01 07:07Willow Creek Reservoir1
2021-07-03 07:56Frontenac SP--Prairie Trail1
2021-07-03 05:19Frontenac SP2
2021-07-15 10:42Bullrush Lake1
2021-07-07 08:48Grammer Grove Wildlife Area1
2021-07-25 20:08East Landfill Kalmar Reservoir1
2021-07-09 09:29Rock Dell WMA4
2021-07-12 09:24Red Rock Reservoir--Boxcars area1
2021-07-24 10:52Neal Smith NWR (general location)2
2021-07-20 17:22Neal Smith NWR--Headquarters1
2021-07-04 11:57Hendrickson Marsh WMA (Story Co.)1
2021-07-04 09:53Chichaqua Bottoms Greenbelt--Sandhill Wildlife Management Unit1
2021-07-03 07:40Chichaqua Bottoms Greenbelt--Ringneck Grasslands Management Unit11
2021-06-30 14:34Waterside Beach Provincial Park2
2021-07-25 06:00Gehrke Wildlife Area3
2021-07-24 15:31Chichaqua Bottoms Greenbelt (general location--please consider using a more specific hotspot)1
2021-07-08 14:04Lime Creek Nature Center1
2021-07-06 19:32Errington Marsh WMA2
2021-07-12 18:56Elkhart I-35 rest area--northbound1
2021-07-25 06:00Carpenter Nature Center Wisconsin Campus2
2021-07-24 07:31Afton SP1
2021-07-09 19:11Jordan Family Wildlife Area6
2021-07-12 08:30Rice Lake SP (Steele Co.)1
2021-07-26 07:25Armstrong Wetland Restoration6
2021-07-06 16:56Moeckly Prairie (private property)1
2021-07-08 21:16Marsh and grassland east of TELC (private property)1
2021-07-08 19:50Tedesco Environmental Learning Corridor1
2021-07-25 05:56Ada Hayden Heritage Park (general location)3
2021-06-27 09:28Peggy's Trail1
2021-07-08 19:41Cottage Grove Ravine Regional Park2
2021-07-15 05:51Prairie Creek WMA--Koester Prairie Unit1
2021-07-11 07:57Lawrence Creek SNA1
2021-06-27 06:19St. Croix River--Somerset Landing1
2021-07-14 07:06Spring Lake Park Reserve--Schaar's Bluff1
2021-07-14 08:00Myre Big Island SP1
2021-06-30 14:50Hoffman Prairie2
2021-07-09 12:34Crystal Spring SNA1
2021-07-25 06:18Grey Cloud Dunes SNA1
2021-07-12 11:38Lake Elmo Regional Park1
2021-07-02 16:39Saylorville Reservoir--Jester Park (general location)1
2021-07-24 07:59Saylorville Reservoir--Jester Park, Campground #61
2021-07-10 10:13140th St. Marsh1
2021-06-27 13:38Caron County-Park1
2021-06-30 20:02Big Wall Lake WMA1
2021-07-08 10:00Wild River SP--Visitor Center1
2021-07-06 07:08Carleton College Cowling Arboretum--Lower Arb (Dakota Co.)1
2021-07-07 11:38Carleton College Cowling Arboretum--Upper Arb1
2021-07-06 05:17Carleton College Cowling Arboretum--Lower Arb (Rice Co.)2
2021-07-16 07:00Wild River SP1
2021-07-03 05:47Crex Meadows SWA--Dike 12
2021-07-25 16:30Crex Meadows SWA--E Refuge Rd.1
2021-07-14 19:08Marsh Farm Wetland (private property)1
2021-07-09 08:55Crex Meadows SWA1
2021-07-17 19:19Saylorville WMA (Dallas Co.)--130th Ct. area/Woodward boat ramp1
2021-07-03 07:23Crex Sand Prairie SNA1
2021-07-13 12:20Bjorkboda Marsh WMA1
2021-07-17 07:27Paul Hugo Farms WMA 1
2021-07-10 06:35Benson Prairie1
2021-07-22 08:20Ledges SP1
2021-06-29 16:31Dunn Ranch4
2021-07-15 10:10Halls Lake WPA1
2021-07-15 07:35Tamarack Nature Center1
2021-06-29 18:51Brenton Arboretum2
2021-07-18 07:28Rice Creek Chain of Lakes Park Reserve1
2021-07-07 08:13Twin Cities Army Ammunition Plant--Wildlife Viewing Area1
2021-07-24 19:02Voas Nature Area10
2021-07-01 05:50Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve--Pet Trails2
2021-07-18 15:00Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve (Scott Co.)1
2021-07-23 06:42Blaine Wetland Sanctuary3
2021-06-30 07:11Fish Lake Nature Trails1
2021-07-18 07:42Kelsey Round Lake Park2
2021-07-12 19:00Audubon Center of the North Woods1
2021-07-02 18:42Marsh WMA3
2021-07-01 13:39Jerry Smith Park and Saeger Woods CA1
2021-07-17 09:30Elm Creek Park Reserve1
2021-07-13 07:30Minnesota Goose Garden1
2021-07-10 05:10Minnesota Valley NWR--Rapids Lake1
2021-07-11 07:38French Lake1
2021-07-02 09:16Union Slough NWR--Dismal Swamp1
2021-07-17 05:55Carver Park Reserve1
2021-07-08 17:00Carver Park Reserve--Lowry Nature Center1
2021-07-03 08:11Houlton Conservation Area1
2021-07-24 07:05Crow-Hassan Park Reserve1
2021-06-27 18:19Woodland Trails Park1
2021-07-09 07:30Kasota Prairie SNA1
2021-07-19 08:26Lake Rebecca Park Reserve1
2021-07-08 10:02Minneopa SP--Seppman Mill Trail1
2021-06-30 14:31Minneopa SP2
2021-07-18 09:00Sherburne NWR--Blue Hill Trail1
2021-07-17 12:16Sherburne NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2021-07-03 07:23Swan Lake WMA -- Nicollet Landing1
2021-07-13 17:33Gaylord Sewage Ponds1
2021-07-04 09:10Marsh at CR 3 & CR 231
2021-07-09 20:11Nodaway Valley CA1
2021-07-22 16:33320th St - south of Madelia1
2021-07-02 11:00Okamanpeedan State Park1
2021-07-21 11:05Foley Waste Ponds1
2021-07-04 06:45Almer Noyd Wildlife Area1
2021-07-10 06:45Albion WMA
2021-07-11 09:28Schaefer Prairie TNC2
2021-07-21 19:27Tarkio Prairie CA1
2021-07-18 19:32Joseph A. Tauer Prairie SNA2
2021-06-27 15:06Stanley Eddy Memorial Park2
2021-07-08 09:14708th Ave Boat Landing Area1
2021-07-18 15:09Prairie Rose SP1
2021-06-30 18:27Dewey's Pasture WMA--Trumbull Lake1
2021-07-14 14:21Kiowa Marsh--main marsh2
2021-07-22 16:16Burrow's Pond WMA2
2021-07-11 07:18Sleepy Eye WTP1
2021-07-09 08:51Rockville County Park & nature Preserve1
2021-07-08 10:53Spring Run Complex WMA--272nd Ave.3
2021-07-25 06:35Little Storm Lake1
2021-07-05 12:10Riverton WMA1
2021-07-01 06:17Dickinson County Nature Center1
2021-07-02 19:58Christiania WPA3
2021-07-06 10:30Fish Lake2
2021-07-01 10:24Des Moines River Prairie SNA1
2021-07-14 20:28Wolf Lake WPA2
2021-07-02 18:38Jeffers Petroglyphs Historic Site4
2021-07-02 08:02Cayler Prairie Complex--Twin Forks WMA2
2021-07-18 06:22Blixseth WPA6
2021-07-04 07:32Birch Coulee Historic Site1
2021-07-04 07:30String Lakes WPA2
2021-06-27 16:07Pat's Grove County Park2
2021-07-05 07:58Spring Hill County Park1
2021-07-24 08:02Cedar Rock Wildlife Management Area1
2021-07-14 11:30Black Oak Lake Public Access1
2021-07-05 17:58Sibley State Park1
2021-07-03 13:52West Graham WMA2
2021-07-04 15:00DeSoto NWR (IA)1
2021-06-30 13:19Zorinsky Lake1
2021-07-02 11:34Clifford Lake1
2021-07-06 15:41Osakis sewage ponds1
2021-07-05 18:40Summit Lake SRA1
2021-07-16 08:35Cottonwood WTP2
2021-07-03 06:30Spruce Hill County Park1
2021-07-16 09:20Lone Tree Lake (Lyon Co.)2
2021-07-11 09:25Memphis Lake1
2021-07-11 08:47Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement2
2021-07-11 19:35Black Rush Lake WPA1
2021-06-29 09:00Lake Carlos SP1
2021-07-05 05:38Glacial Lakes State Park1
2021-07-19 08:47Lake Wanahoo1
2021-07-17 07:27Marsh Wren Community Wetlands1
2021-07-12 19:04Lake Wanahoo--Sediment Trap Wetlands1
2021-07-03 11:55Luverne City Park1
2021-07-12 08:43Blue Mounds SP8
2021-07-17 07:40Blue Mounds SP--Campground Area1
2021-07-11 15:04Blue Mounds SP--Interpretive Center1
2021-07-17 09:30Frank Shoemaker Marsh1
2021-07-03 06:36Basswood Ridge WMA4
2021-06-30 06:31Pioneers Park1
2021-07-18 05:40Adams Homestead and Nature Preserve1
2021-07-10 16:46Adams Homestead and Nature Preserve1
2021-06-28 16:11Touch the Sky Prairie NWR2
2021-07-17 05:48Lac qui Parle SP2
2021-07-05 07:14Kramper Lake1
2021-07-10 10:16Broken Kettle Grasslands
2021-07-08 07:00Spring Creek Prairie Audubon Center1
2021-06-28 07:24Conestoga Lake1
2021-07-08 17:30Split Rock Creek SP2
2021-07-09 09:58Glendalough SP1
2021-07-15 11:56Good Earth SP
2021-07-05 13:52Spooner Slough1
2021-06-28 06:12Black Island WMA1
2021-06-28 06:58Pilger RA1
2021-07-07 09:35Mound Spring Prairie1
2021-07-25 09:07Slate Creek Wetland WA3
2021-07-02 06:43Thompson-Barnes WMA2
2021-06-30 07:07North Alabama Bend Park1
2021-07-08 06:32Spirit Mound Historic Prairie1
2021-07-16 09:00Salt Lake1
2021-07-17 16:10Big Stone NWR--Auto Tour Road1
2021-07-14 10:27Prairie Wetlands Learning Center1
2021-07-06 12:47Neumann Waterfowl Production Area1
2021-07-15 14:51North Lake Basin WMA1
2021-07-16 08:40Dyck Arboretum of the Plains1
2021-06-29 09:27Dewey Gevik Nature Area1
2021-07-05 17:51North Ottawa Impoundment2
2021-07-24 08:39Wood Duck WMA--woods9
2021-07-05 10:24Wood Duck WMA--ponds1
2021-07-10 16:23Hidden Marsh WMA4
2021-07-03 20:16Brant Lake1
2021-07-01 05:25Big Stone Lake SP--Meadowbrook Area1
2021-07-06 12:30Ottawa SFL1
2021-07-09 09:35Flynn Prairie Nature Trail
2021-07-04 20:47Sinninger WPA1
2021-07-05 19:47County Line Marsh WPA3
2021-06-29 15:50Wellington Lake1
2021-07-20 14:00Weisensee Slough1
2021-07-07 19:13Coronado Heights Park1
2021-07-11 06:53Mud Lake--Public Access3
2021-07-03 20:09Bluebill WMA12
2021-07-03 06:19Sandpiper WMA2
2021-07-11 06:41Reservation Dam WMA1
2021-07-15 14:03Rothsay WMA1
2021-07-14 18:16Lake Herman SP1
2021-07-04 19:22Marsh Hawk WMA3
2021-07-03 05:19Mallard Haven WPA3
2021-06-29 10:21Zimmerman Prairie1
2021-07-26 07:24Willow Creek SRA2
2021-07-09 10:42Lake Yankton (South Dakota)1
2021-06-27 18:05Krause WPA4
2021-07-01 07:24Green Wing WMA2
2021-07-03 05:26Yellowbanks WMA--north of river1
2021-07-01 05:26Hansen WPA4
2021-06-27 11:04Clay County Landfill1
2021-07-05 17:42Gruhl State WMA1
2021-07-11 08:08Buffalo River SP1
2021-07-10 09:50Bluestem Prairie SNA1
2021-07-18 17:01Hultine WPA1
2021-07-01 18:00Massie WPA4
2021-06-30 17:57Kissinger Basin WMA1
2021-07-11 06:12Wike WPA
2021-07-20 07:14Harvard WPA1
2021-07-24 17:56Drummond Flats WMA6
2021-07-14 11:02Fargo--Forest River Park1
2021-07-10 17:46Fargo--Heritage Hills2
2021-07-19 06:33Ayr Lake WMA1
2021-07-15 15:44Quivira NWR--E 140th St. (NE 170th St. - Migrants Mile)1
2021-07-14 15:15Quivira NWR--Migrant's Mile & Park Smith Lake1
2021-07-25 13:02Quivira NWR--Visitor Center & Headquarters3
2021-07-04 09:40Leonard A. Koziol WMA1
2021-07-20 08:14Quivira NWR (Stafford Co.)4
2021-07-25 07:50Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--Wildlife Drive2
2021-07-21 16:52Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh2
2021-07-11 12:23Tewaukon NWR1
2021-07-23 19:30Jorgen's Hollow Campground2
2021-07-10 07:09Sheyenne NG--Four Mile Oak Loop Trail2
2021-07-18 20:18Derr House - Nature Conservancy reclamation project1
2021-07-22 17:30Cheyenne Bottoms WA1
2021-07-17 10:00Sheyenne NG (please use a more specific location)1
2021-07-24 10:17Casselton Reservoir1
2021-07-23 08:33Lake Andes NWR - Johnson's Bay1
2021-07-13 09:36Lake Andes NWR1
2021-07-14 17:45Buxton Sewage Ponds1
2021-07-24 11:20Magnolia State GMA1
2021-07-14 09:53Rowe Sanctuary1
2021-07-08 08:43Maga Ta-Hohpi WPA2
2021-07-12 22:00Fairfield Prairie1
2021-07-26 08:53Zook Playa Lake1
2021-07-09 07:01Oakville/Fairfield Prairies1
2021-07-09 06:33Nature's Mosaic1
2021-07-07 18:40Kellys Slough NWR--Observation platform1
2021-07-21 14:54Kirwin NWR--Prairie-Dog Town1
2021-07-15 12:10Fort Hartsuff SHP1
2021-07-01 17:30Putney Slough--North End4
2021-06-27 07:34James River at Hwy 12
2021-07-14 07:46Grand Forks AFB Lagoons1
2021-07-15 21:36Fort Ransom SP1
2021-06-30 05:16Fort Ransom SP--Campground1
2021-07-05 09:02Platte Lake--Aurora Co1
2021-07-13 09:30Sand Lake NWR-Tour route (northeastern section)3
2021-07-17 10:29Sand Lake NWR (use more specific location if possible)6
2021-07-06 08:24C2T Ranch & Campground1
2021-07-02 06:44Webster SP--Coyote Trail2
2021-07-13 06:23Hobart Lake NWR1
2021-06-27 06:15Richmond Lake SP3
2021-07-15 19:55Bucklin WTP1
2021-07-10 07:02Prairie Dog SP1
2021-06-30 11:32Collyer (town)1
2021-06-29 12:25Quinter WTP & Cemetery1
2021-07-05 10:50Arrowwood NWR--Auto Tour m.p. 01
2021-07-05 10:44Stone Lake1
2021-07-24 19:27Frick Residence (private)1
2021-07-10 13:30Swan Lake e, Walworth2
2021-07-16 06:13Chase Lake NWR--Headquarters1
2021-07-10 12:00Flight Lake1
2021-07-10 12:19Chase Lake NWR2
2021-07-05 16:50Fisher Lake1
2021-07-24 08:34Farm Island1
2021-06-27 07:19Buffalo Bill RA1
2021-06-29 14:58Quail & Rd. 390 Playa Lake1
2021-07-24 06:41Fort Pierre NG--Richland Dam1
2021-07-24 06:55Fort Pierre NG--Rd. 224 Prairie Dog Town1
2021-07-07 07:23Tappen Slough1
2021-06-29 07:25Oahe Downstream Rec. Area1
2021-07-08 20:08Kunkel School Section Prairie1
2021-07-08 19:10Des Moines Lake3
2021-07-14 18:06Dewald Slough--31st Ave. & 44th St.1
2021-07-12 10:00Horsehead Lake WMA1
2021-07-24 09:01Horsehead Lake--Northwest3
2021-07-26 07:15Hugoton Storm Runoff Ponds1
2021-07-13 10:43Long Lake NWR1
2021-07-12 09:55Long Lake NWR--Moffit Butte area3
2021-07-01 21:00Wing (town)1
2021-07-07 15:18Goodland WTP2
2021-07-06 12:41McKenzie Slough3
2021-07-15 06:27Davis Ranch Preserve1
2021-06-28 20:01Florence Lake NWR1
2021-07-02 20:20Menoken Village State Historic Site1
2021-06-27 09:00Canfield Lake5
2021-07-21 08:45MacLean Bottoms (Burleigh Co.)
2021-07-16 06:51Lacreek NWR1
2021-06-30 06:23Little White River State Recreation Area2
2021-06-27 11:48Lacreek NWR--Trout Ponds and Cemetery Loop1
2021-07-26 12:41Bismarck--NDGF Owls Pond1
2021-07-01 07:33Bismarck--Sibley Nature Park1
2021-07-01 06:41Bismarck--Cottonwood Park1
2021-07-24 05:58Holly Rest Area1
2021-07-01 07:46Fort Abraham Lincoln SP2
2021-07-15 04:54Mandan Experiment Station4
2021-07-04 05:56Bonny Reservoir--Foster Grove area2
2021-07-08 18:52Harmon Lake1
2021-07-17 12:21Burlington WTP1
2021-07-04 16:10Lake Patricia WMA1
2021-07-12 09:50Badlands National Park--Jackson county please use more specific location1
2021-07-13 09:48Cross Ranch SP1
2021-07-15 10:33Cross Ranch--Central Unit1
2021-07-11 12:09Playa at Yuma CRs 29 & 21
2021-06-29 18:51Buffalo Lake NWR (PHP 039)1
2021-07-09 12:55Otter Creek WMA3
2021-07-11 05:18Sedgewick Bar State Wildlife Area1
2021-07-11 10:51Crescent Lake NWR--Goose Lake1
2021-06-27 15:11J. Clark Salyer NWR--Headquarters2
2021-07-05 15:34Thurston Reservoir1
2021-07-15 15:45Audubon NWR15
2021-07-08 12:31Knife River Indian Villages Natl. Historic Site5
2021-07-07 07:00Knife River Indian Villages--North Forest Trail8
2021-06-29 07:39Garrison Dam--Downstream Marsh1
2021-07-24 06:47Minot Sewage Lagoons3
2021-06-28 16:28Harmony Lake WMA1
2021-07-06 05:38John Martin Reservoir1
2021-07-07 15:38Coulter Park1
2021-06-28 07:38Gerald W. Malaher PWMA4
2021-07-03 16:14Manitoba Grasslands Birding Trail2
2021-07-10 07:00Gainsborough Dam1
2021-07-13 13:18Custer SP--Wildlife Loop1
2021-07-10 07:30Des Lacs NWR--Lower Des Lacs Lake1
2021-07-25 08:16Van Hook WMA--Shell Creek Bay (east side)2
2021-07-01 15:16Patterson Lake--Badlanders Trailhead (Crooked Crane Trail)1
2021-07-08 07:35Gascoyne Lake1
2021-07-03 18:27Kiowa WMA2
2021-07-13 04:50Little Missouri SP1
2021-07-02 06:53Lostwood NWR1
2021-06-29 08:16Killdeer Battlefield Historic Site2
2021-07-07 10:14White Lake NWR1
2021-07-03 16:00Table Mountain Wildlife Habitat Management Area1
2021-07-14 07:48Little Missouri NG--98th Ave NW1
2021-07-05 05:04White Butte Trail2
2021-07-10 07:10Souris River Road2
2021-06-28 13:28White Earth Dam1
2021-07-22 06:3731st St. Prairie (Billings Co.)2
2021-06-29 10:55Demicks Lake1
2021-07-03 20:19Burning Coal Vein Campground1
2021-07-10 06:57Ponderosa Pines area1
2021-07-12 11:19Little Egypt Park1
2021-07-10 09:19Theodore Roosevelt NP--South Unit2
2021-07-03 10:04Columbus (town)1
2021-07-10 06:21Theodore Roosevelt NP--Scenic Drive1
2021-07-03 07:22Theodore Roosevelt NP--South Unit Visitor Center3
2021-07-13 16:50Davis Dam1
2021-06-28 20:09Theodore Roosevelt NP--Juniper Campground1
2021-07-16 05:03Theodore Roosevelt NP--Achenbach Trail1
2021-07-11 16:48Theodore Roosevelt NP--River Bend Overlook1
2021-07-17 09:10Barr Lake SP--Neidrach Nature Trail & Visitor Center area1
2021-06-29 05:58Watford City Marsh5
2021-07-13 18:39Barr Lake SP2
2021-07-03 06:49Theodore Roosevelt NP--Ridge Prairie4
2021-07-10 06:08Buffalo Gap Campground1
2021-07-21 10:47Cherry Creek SP--Railroad Bed Trail1
2021-06-30 06:03Cherry Creek SP2
2021-07-06 10:55Theodore Roosevelt NP--Elkhorn Ranch Unit2
2021-06-29 07:16Arnegard Dam1
2021-07-10 09:00Sandstone Ranch2
2021-07-24 06:28McMillan Dam wetlands1
2021-07-09 10:28Lewis & Clark WMA1
2021-06-28 08:48Wibaux Fish Pond1
2021-07-05 06:56Fort Union Trading Post8
2021-06-28 10:05Nickle Lake--Regional Park1
2021-07-12 07:45Medicine Lake NWR1
2021-07-17 07:00Ohkay Owingeh Fishing Lakes1
2021-07-08 06:45Yellowstone River-Tongue River Confluence1
2021-07-21 08:15Rio Grande Valley SP -- Bridge/Cesar Chavez eastside bosque trails1
2021-07-05 11:35Rio Grande Valley SP -- Pueblo Montano bosque trails1
2021-06-30 05:15Rio Grande Nature Center SP1
2021-07-07 05:45Rio Grande Valley SP -- Valle de Oro NWR bosque trails1
2021-06-27 07:15Riverside Park2
2021-07-18 06:56Whitfield Wildlife Conservation Area1
2021-07-17 08:30Eastside Bosque North of Hwy 3092
2021-07-04 06:15Belen Marsh1
2021-07-21 19:37Sevilleta NWR - Unit A2
2021-07-05 08:00Seven Bridges Road5
2021-07-12 14:00Bosque del Apache NWR--North Loop (formerly Farm Loop)1
2021-07-02 08:51Bosque del Apache NWR--Seasonal Tour Road (closed Oct. 1 - Mar. 31)1
2021-07-14 08:35Bosque del Apache NWR2
2021-07-02 06:33Bosque del Apache NWR--South Loop (formerly Marsh Loop)1
2021-07-05 08:14Worland--BLM Duck Swamp1
2021-07-04 16:30Pompeys Pillar NM2
2021-07-25 06:43Hudson (town)1
2021-07-07 08:53Lander--Water Treatment Ponds1
2021-06-27 17:29Lander (city)1
2021-07-19 06:07Lander--City Park and McManus Park1
2021-07-02 11:03American Prairie Reserve--Sun Prairie Unit2
2021-07-05 19:43Ray Lake1
2021-07-17 07:25Bowdoin NWR1
2021-07-23 10:47Bowdoin NWR--third 5 mi. Auto Tour Route1
2021-07-23 07:32Bowdoin NWR--first 5 mi. Auto Tour Route1
2021-07-04 10:12Bowdoin NWR--Visitor Center and Display Pond1
2021-07-08 18:46Grassland NP--Larson Trail1
2021-07-05 20:24John H. Dover Memorial Park3
2021-07-18 06:00Grasslands NP--Frenchman Valley CG1
2021-07-08 07:30Montana Audubon Conservation Education Center1
2021-07-08 05:16Grasslands NP--West Block (General Location)1
2021-07-16Cameron Park1
2021-07-10 05:35Shiloh Conservation Area1
2021-07-05 16:47Grasslands NP--Riverwalk Trail1
2021-07-09 19:13Grasslands NP--Two Trees Trail1
2021-07-21 20:15Billings--South 48th St. W Gravel Pit1
2021-07-21 06:05Roundup--City Trail1
2021-07-12 07:58Val Marie (town)1
2021-07-07 17:16Swift Current--Reservoir, reservoir road and creek overlook1
2021-07-22 17:10Saskatchewan Landing PP--NE Quadrant1
2021-07-03 07:46Lewistown--Brewery Flats FAS3
2021-07-19 06:37Carroll Trail FAS4
2021-06-30 18:10Desert Lake WMA15
2021-06-27 19:06Rookery WMA2
2021-06-29 19:47Wallsburg Valley2
2021-07-24 06:19Wild Horse--Range Rd 201
2021-07-09 08:33Spanish Fork River Trail1
2021-07-16 07:13Indreland Audubon Wetland Preserve2
2021-07-05 07:00East Bay Golf Course1
2021-07-03 06:24Glen Lake Rotary Park1
2021-07-18 07:00Cherry River FAS1
2021-07-26 06:20Provo Airport Dike1
2021-07-22 10:05Swede Lane1
2021-07-26 08:01Skipper Bay Trail1
2021-06-27 06:41River Lane1
2021-07-09 15:07Penwell Bridge Rd.2
2021-07-24 07:30Lincoln Beach--Boat Launch Area5
2021-07-23 08:27Burraston Ponds2
2021-07-24 07:07Northlake Park & Loch Lomand Pond3
2021-07-22 06:37Pelican Bay Boat Harbor1
2021-07-23 07:34Utah Lake Parkway Trail (North Shore)1
2021-07-08 06:34Jordan River Parkway--Pioneer Crossing to Inlet Park3
2021-07-10 06:32Inlet Park3
2021-07-12 06:36Powell Lake1
2021-07-03 16:09Goshen Reservoir 1
2021-07-13 14:46Jordan River Parkway--12600 S to Bangerter Hwy1
2021-07-10 06:41Galena Soo'nkahni Preserve - Bluffdale5
2021-07-10 17:02Arrow Trailhead to Galena Soo'nkahni Preserve1
2021-07-05 07:35Logan River--Icon Trail2
2021-07-11 06:44Farmington Bay WMA2
2021-07-11 07:35Bountiful Pond1
2021-07-24 07:13Glover Lane & GSL Nature Center2
2021-07-21 19:19Sue's Pond--Logan River Wetlands and Shorebird Playa1
2021-06-27 07:35Amalga Barrens6
2021-07-02 20:30Benson Marina1
2021-07-03 07:38GSL Shoreline Preserve1
2021-07-11 08:58Twin Lakes Reservoir1
2021-06-28 06:11Inland Sea Shorebird Reserve3
2021-06-28 18:24Bear River MBR--Visitor Center5
2021-07-13 13:51Gillmor Sanctuary (restricted access)1
2021-07-03 10:20Missouri Headwaters SP1
2021-07-21 08:17Gary L. Slot Wetland1
2021-07-26 06:47Willard Spur WMA1
2021-07-12 18:30Three Forks Ponds1
2021-07-19 17:45Antelope Island SP--Garr Ranch1
2021-07-05 09:06Bench Road--lower1
2021-07-22 06:32Ogden Bay WMA--North Parking Lot (7500 W)2
2021-07-12 19:16Antelope Island SP--Causeway1
2021-07-17 12:15Bird Refuge Rd.1
2021-07-19 07:59Canyon Ferry--Canton Ln to Pond 33
2021-07-21 08:24Antelope Island SP1
2021-07-21 05:59Deer Parks WMA1
2021-07-18 11:24West Bank Park1
2021-07-07 05:54Beaver Dick Camp2
2021-07-26 09:43Bear River MBR--Auto Tour Loop4
2021-07-25 07:08Benton Lake NWR1
2021-07-23 06:15Medicine Hat--Police Point Park1
2021-07-08 16:26Medicine Hat--Strathcona Island Park1
2021-07-05 07:57Market Lake WMA--Market Lake1
2021-07-02 19:14Western Wings Pond1
2021-07-12 15:20Lewis and Clark Caverns SP--Campground/Fishing Access1
2021-07-05 08:03First Peoples Buffalo Jump SP4
2021-07-05 09:40Kinney Creek Trail1
2021-06-30 17:04Timpie Spring WMA1
2021-07-11 16:08Mud Lake WMA--East End1
2021-07-10 19:26Ruby Habitat Foundation/Woodson Ranch (restricted access)1
2021-07-04 05:59Ferry Butte Road Boat Ramp2
2021-07-06 21:26Piedmont Pond1
2021-07-09 19:16Grandine Ranger Station1
2021-07-15 06:30McTucker Ponds3
2021-07-15 06:15Writing-on-Stone Provincial Park1
2021-07-09 11:50Freezout Lake WMA1
2021-06-29 19:57Freezout Lake--Pond 11
2021-07-14 08:40Steveville Provincial Campground8
2021-06-27 05:09Lake Newell--Swen Bayer Peninsula Wildlife Reserve1
2021-07-05 05:47California Trail1
2021-07-19 09:56Lethbridge--Popson Park1
2021-07-09 19:49Lethbridge--Riverstone Park1
2021-06-28 06:53Lethbridge--University Campus/Aperture Park1
2021-07-13 18:18Lethbridge--Indian Battle Park1
2021-07-26 11:31Lethbridge--Helen Schuler Nature Reserve2
2021-07-08 08:55Lethbridge--Pavan Park1
2021-07-11 07:48Lethbridge--Cottonwood Park1
2021-07-14 08:20Lethbridge--Elizabeth Hall Wetlands2
2021-07-21 20:10Lee Metcalf NWR--Kenai Trail2
2021-07-24 18:45Lee Metcalf NWR3
2021-07-24 20:45Lee Metcalf NWR--Wildfowl Lane Dr.1
2021-07-22 18:18Ritter Island State Park1
2021-07-05 13:24Kicking Horse Reservoir1
2021-07-04 06:29Duck Road WPA1
2021-07-17 08:57Ninepipe NWR1
2021-07-04 07:56Ninepipe WMA3
2021-06-27 08:24National Bison Range--loop drive1
2021-07-03 11:20Pablo Reservoir4
2021-07-16 08:22National Bison Range--Prairie Drive8
2021-06-29 06:39Moiese Valley Rd.1
2021-07-21 08:38Creston Wetland1
2021-07-20 05:44Somers--Farm Rd.1
2021-07-14 10:19Egan Slough Rd.--Bigfork area1
2021-07-02 06:30Whitefish River Trail1
2021-07-02 08:30West Valley Ponds1
2021-07-12 12:40Irricana Sloughs (general)1
2021-07-10 07:30Bittern Lake1
2021-07-20 10:37Fish Creek PP--Bankside1
2021-07-04 11:00Fish Creek PP--Chinook Rotary Park1
2021-07-26 11:38Fish Creek PP--Burnsmead7
2021-07-14 08:45Fish Creek PP--Hull's Wood1
2021-07-20 07:50Fish Creek PP--Boat Launch1
2021-07-22 13:04Fish Creek PP--Sikome Lake2
2021-07-06 08:20Fish Creek PP--Mallard Point1
2021-07-09 08:36Fish Creek PP--The Ranch1
2021-07-03 09:06Calgary--Carburn Park1
2021-07-17 10:30Fish Creek PP--Glennfield3
2021-07-03 09:00Fish Creek Provincial Park (general)4
2021-07-08 13:48Fish Creek PP--Votier's Flats1
2021-07-21 13:11CJ Strike WMA--Jack's Creek1
2021-06-26 19:59CJ Strike WMA--West Inlet Pond1
2021-07-12 09:28Calgary--Christie Park1
2021-07-12 09:18Ted Trueblood WMA1
2021-07-03 10:00Hidden Springs--Path1
2021-07-22 06:28Hubbard Rec. Area1
2021-07-05 07:18Eagle Island SP2
2021-07-06 10:47Joplin Rd. at Phyllis Slough1
2021-07-18 07:06Deer Flat NWR--East Dike Road2
2021-07-10 06:39Deer Flat NWR--Kingfisher Trail2
2021-07-09 08:03Dry Lakes Area (view only from public roads-NO TRESPASSING)1
2021-07-01 08:16Reynolds Creek near Reynolds Ghost Town2
2021-06-28 06:45Red Top Rd. Ponds1
2021-07-21 19:18Buttermilk Slough1
2021-07-03 08:24Payette River Greenbelt2
2021-07-26 06:31Mann Lake1
2021-06-27 19:49Genesee Sewage Lagoon2
2021-06-29 16:49Good Samaritan Village2
2021-07-24 19:15Lister1
2021-07-02 19:46Foothill Rd. Ponds1
2021-07-14 12:25Chipman Trail (WA State Line)2
2021-07-21 07:49Boundary Creek WMA2
2021-07-16 14:42Chief Timothy Habitat Management Unit1
2021-07-04 10:00Pullman--WSU Arboretum1
2021-07-07 07:53Saltese Wetlands2
2021-07-18 04:52Saltese Flats3
2021-07-19 14:45Saltese--Church Pond2
2021-07-22 08:28Colfax Trail1
2021-07-06 07:22Peone Prairie Wetland1
2021-06-27 09:25Kalispell Reservation Dike Rd.1
2021-07-16 06:47Ladd Marsh WMA--Peach Rd.1
2021-07-23 09:15Ladd Marsh WMA--Schoolhouse Pond2
2021-07-03 09:00La Grande Sewage Ponds1
2021-07-06 07:52Ladd Marsh WMA4
2021-07-15 16:54Glorfield Road1
2021-07-20 11:43Texas Lake1
2021-07-23 05:30Seaman Rd1
2021-07-07 18:03Starbuck1
2021-07-06 11:07Sprague Lake (Lincoln Co.)2
2021-07-10 06:25Rooks Park2
2021-07-15 05:49Bennington Lake1
2021-06-28 05:45Riddle Ranch1
2021-07-09 06:39Mondavi (town and lake)1
2021-06-27 09:46Malheur NWR--Benson Pond1
2021-07-12 12:03Whitman Mission National Historic Site1
2021-07-07 15:39Malheur NWR--Headquarters1
2021-07-19 08:50Malheur NWR--Central Patrol Rd.--Between Headquarters and the Field Station14
2021-07-07 18:05Davenport Cemetery1
2021-06-30 09:20Malheur NWR--Wright's Pond4
2021-07-03 16:00Malheur NWR--Central Patrol Rd.
2021-07-01 15:25Malheur NWR (general)5
2021-07-20 18:29River Parkway1
2021-07-16 09:50McKay Creek NWR1
2021-07-08 19:08Big Flats Habitat Management Unit1
2021-07-24 07:05McNary NWR--Millet & Woodland Ponds2
2021-07-22 08:30McNary NWR--Peninsula Unit1
2021-07-03 12:44McNary NWR--Headquarters/Quail Trail3
2021-07-16 06:36Sacajawea SP
2021-07-23 06:10Cold Springs NWR1
2021-07-19 06:45Zintel Canyon1
2021-07-07 04:40Bateman Island1
2021-07-04 05:00Manns Pond1
2021-07-02 07:04Yakima River Delta1
2021-07-18 07:30Amon Creek--Willowbrook section1
2021-07-15 06:45Chamna Natural Preserve
2021-07-20 05:30Leslie Groves Park/Nelson Island1
2021-07-04 08:24Mouth of Umatilla River1
2021-07-08 13:34Ringold Springs Boat Launch1
2021-07-21 04:39W.E. Johnson Park2
2021-07-03 05:50N Snively Rd., West Richland6
2021-07-04 05:11Horn Rapids County Park1
2021-07-21 11:02Umatilla NWR--Paterson Slough1
2021-07-23 12:17Potholes SP1
2021-07-03 11:32Umatilla NWR (Oregon)1
2021-07-03 08:20Threemile Canyon Road and Ponds1
2021-07-08 06:01Sunnyside WRA--Byron Ponds1
2021-06-28 06:47Osoyoos--Meadowlark Ln/Haynes Lease (The Throne)1
2021-07-01 04:29Osoyoos--Road 22 and dykes (general)1
2021-07-08 09:19Vernon--Swan Lake grassland trail1
2021-07-23 16:35Vernon--Goose Lake1
2021-07-11 09:08Kelowna--Scandia Woods1
2021-07-08 08:05Vernon -- Grey Canal Trail - The Rise1
2021-07-18 09:00San Luis NWR3
2021-07-17 18:48Salmon Arm--Nature Bay Trail (To Christmas Island)1
2021-07-25 09:50Salmon Arm Bay (General)1
2021-07-12 06:30Salmon Arm Bay--Peter Jannink Nature Park2
2021-06-29 11:25Penticton--West Bench1
2021-07-01 11:49Summer Lake Wildlife Area1
2021-07-21 07:18Cottonwood Canyon SP--Lone Tree Campground4
2021-07-05 07:30Cottonwood Canyon SP (Sherman Co.)5
2021-07-19 09:20Toppenish NWR1
2021-07-05 14:30Summerland--Cartwright Mountain1
2021-07-13 05:31Walla Walla Point Park1
2021-07-22 16:45Wenatchee Confluence SP/Horan Wildlife Area2
2021-07-13 06:36Traylor Ranch2
2021-07-14 07:21Crooked River Wetlands Complex1
2021-07-07 19:07Stock Ranch Nature Preserve1
2021-07-23 18:06Waldo Bridge1
2021-07-25 10:30Ferrari Ranch Ponds1
2021-07-20 08:00Mahany Park Open Space2
2021-07-02 07:56Lincoln WTP1
2021-07-24 07:00Gibson Ranch County Park1
2021-07-22 16:08Woodbridge Rd. (W of I-5)2
2021-07-18 07:10Laguna Creek Wildlife Area1
2021-07-08 12:55San Felipe Rd. (SBT Co.)1
2021-07-03 07:20Lover's Ln.1
2021-07-20 09:03Bufferlands--Upper Beach Lake (limited access)1
2021-07-06 15:04Tule Lake NWR--Auto Tour and Sump 1B (MOD Co.)1
2021-07-04 08:50North Natomas Regional Park32
2021-07-17 11:00Tule Lake NWR (MOD Co.)2
2021-07-16 18:24Tule Lake NWR--Auto Tour and Sump 1B (SIS Co.)1
2021-07-18 18:32Ella Ave. ponds1
2021-07-02 05:40Bridgeway Island pond2
2021-07-22 19:45Tule Lake NWR (SIS Co.)9
2021-06-28 09:45Lower Bridge Way1
2021-07-17 19:38Tule Lake NWR--Auto Tour and Sump 1A5
2021-07-24 08:32Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area1
2021-07-15 10:00Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area--Auto Tour Route1
2021-07-13 10:19Davis Wetlands2
2021-06-27 08:30Bethel Island1
2021-07-01 08:12Klamath Basin NWR Complex--Visitor Center area1
2021-07-16 05:45Jersey Island1
2021-07-21 09:55Lower Klamath NWR--Stateline Rd. vista point1
2021-07-16 07:28Lower Klamath NWR--Auto Tour Route1
2021-07-16 06:28Stateline Rd. (CA)2
2021-07-13 18:39Manning Park--Alpine meadows1
2021-07-13 14:45Grizzly Island Wildlife Area1
2021-07-18 06:56Lagoon Valley/Pena Adobe Regional Park1
2021-07-24 06:00Colusa NWR2
2021-07-15 09:40Colusa NWR--walking trail1
2021-07-09 06:35Coyote Hills Regional Park1
2021-07-18 17:29Sacramento NWR--Auto Tour Route1
2021-07-02 10:52Sacramento NWR1
2021-07-06 10:00American Canyon Wetlands1
2021-07-22 07:00American Canyon Wetlands--Eucalyptus Rd.1
2021-07-24 15:10Dotson Family Marsh1
2021-07-02 08:34Big Four Ice Caves1
2021-07-24 07:31Marymoor Park1
2021-07-07 08:03Ivor Davies Park1
2021-07-10 08:32Shillapoo Lake1
2021-07-06 07:35Fort Steilacoom Park1
2021-06-29 07:45Creswell Sewage Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-07-25 08:02Meadowlark Prairie--South Path (Roosevelt to Terry St.)1
2021-07-23 10:45Meadowlark Prairie--picnic shelters overlook1
2021-07-25 07:01Meadowlark Prairie--North Path (Green Hill Rd. picnic shelter to Roosevelt)1
2021-07-25 06:37Fern Ridge WMA--Royal Ave. area (general)1
2021-07-24 06:00Theler Wetlands1
2021-07-15 07:50Baskett Slough NWR2
2021-07-17 08:23Livermore Rd.1
2021-07-11 06:23Baskett Slough NWR--Morgan Lake2
2021-07-15 12:23Baskett Slough NWR--Mofitti Marsh1
2021-07-07 07:16Rickreall Creek Trail System1
2021-07-25 16:24Brydon Lagoon--Langley1
2021-07-26 05:20Colony Farm1
2021-07-12 09:46Brady Loop1
2021-06-30 19:21Ocean Shores1
2021-07-06Parksville--Hodges Rd
2021-07-16 18:59Laxe--Brañas Mouras1
2021-06-27 18:42CIUG--Lagoas e campos de Rouxique1
2021-07-19 18:47Campos agrícolas do Marmeleiro1
2021-07-04 12:02Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-06-27 17:41A Limia--Areeiras de Sandiás1
2021-07-10 15:12Portumna Forest Park1
2021-07-15 12:26Shannon Callows--Banagher1
2021-06-30 07:58Drinagh Wetlands1
2021-07-15 14:18Lough Boora Parklands--general area1
2021-07-03 12:34Lough Boora Parklands--Tumduffmore Wetlands2
2021-07-11 07:32Laguna de Medina1
2021-07-24 18:38La Janda--Canal Principal Oeste1
2021-06-27 09:25La Janda--Puente del Pericón1
2021-07-24 21:51La Janda--La Mediana6
2021-07-25 07:28La Janda--Área General3
2021-07-18 06:36La Janda--Canal Principal Este2
2021-07-20 08:55Embalse de San Andrés1
2021-06-28 10:29Great Saltee Island1
2021-06-30 10:25Lady's Island Lake1
2021-07-13 10:00Balranald RSPB Reserve
2021-06-29 06:28Land's End1
2021-06-30 08:54Tiree1
2021-07-08 17:19Killoughter Lane1
2021-06-27 17:26East Coast NR1
2021-07-04 07:15Kilcoole--marsh and coast1
2021-07-19 20:30Rosewall Hill1
2021-07-06 11:50Six Mile Water1
2021-07-15 08:35Helston Loe Pool1
2021-07-25 10:07Kynance Cove1
2021-07-10 10:10Windmill Farm1
2021-07-02 09:52Glenariff Forest Park
2021-07-26Skomer Island WTSWW NR
2021-07-07 19:31Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama1
2021-07-25 10:43Trevose Head1
2021-07-12 11:09Isle of Muck1
2021-06-30 10:23Mount Stewart (NT)
2021-06-27 10:45Loch Beg2
2021-07-24 07:00Tarbert Harbour
2021-06-27 14:58Mynydd Rhiw1
2021-06-28 14:45Sound1
2021-06-30 15:30Holyhead Harbour1
2021-07-10 12:25Plym Estuary1
2021-06-29 13:00Ballachurry Wetlands Reserve1
2021-07-09 11:10Cwm Ivy Marsh (NT)1
2021-06-28 11:19Glen Rushen1
2021-07-19 20:13Peel Hill2
2021-07-02 08:29River Neb1
2021-07-06 13:37Scarlett1
2021-07-17 05:08Cemlyn NWWT NR--Tern colony2
2021-07-18 06:40Cemlyn NWWT NR1
2021-07-20 19:55Langness2
2021-07-26 13:54Kionslieu2
2021-07-18 12:09Trwyn Eilian/Point Lynas2
2021-07-01 15:16Carrick Hills
2021-07-21 06:57Lower Ballabeg (private site)1
2021-07-13 10:17Shewalton Wood SWT NR1
2021-07-14 07:45Port-Coton
2021-07-13 14:04Ynys-hir RSPB Reserve
2021-07-14 09:48Ideford Common SSSI
2021-07-18 09:22Teignmouth Golf Course
2021-07-03 11:30Exmoor NP--Dunkery Beacon1
2021-07-12 12:14Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve3
2021-07-24 10:33Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point
2021-07-02 12:20Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh1
2021-07-19 09:00Loch Droma1
2021-07-02 08:26Dawlish Warren NNR1
2021-07-20 12:34Stantyway Farm2
2021-07-19 09:28Gilfach RWT NR1
2021-07-15 13:10Branscombe (Village)1
2021-07-23 19:30Black Hole Marsh LNR1
2021-07-25 18:03Axe Estuary and Seaton Bay1
2021-07-21 17:27Lavernock Point1
2021-07-16 14:00Argaty Farm1
2021-07-18 10:00Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart
2021-06-28 10:10St Bees Head RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-19 18:44Loch Ruthven RSPB Reserve--Hide1
2021-07-20 05:19Curry Moor1
2021-07-03 13:05Cocksburn Reservoir1
2021-07-20 20:13West Sedgemoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-10 07:00Longman Bird Hide and Longman Point1
2021-07-25 07:42Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-02 15:00Findhorn Valley3
2021-07-10 11:45Catcott Lows SWT NR3
2021-07-25 10:21Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons1
2021-07-02 10:33Findhorn Valley--Lower1
2021-07-10 10:16World’s End--Moorland2
2021-07-15 20:00Udale Bay RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-26 09:52Chirk Castle (NT)1
2021-07-21 05:22Ham Wall RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-12 15:20Skinflats RSPB Reserve--Bothkennar Ponds
2021-06-29 10:22Gordano Valley NNR3
2021-07-08 13:21Portishead Seafront1
2021-07-06 16:03Ardersier and Fort George1
2021-07-18 16:08Ness Botanic Gardens1
2021-07-26 15:23Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-18 10:05Trinity Gask6
2021-07-17 19:04The Cuilc1
2021-07-04 09:43Chew Valley Lake--Herriot's Bridge1
2021-07-20 06:04Loch Pityoulish1
2021-07-19 09:58Portland Bird Observatory1
2021-07-02 09:05Campfield Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-06-27 14:39Aldford to Crook of Dee2
2021-07-15 10:15Les Mielles NR--St. Ouen's Pond1
2021-07-11 12:00North Coast Path--La Grève de Lecq to Plémont1
2021-06-30 15:38Old Dungeon Ghyll1
2021-07-11 06:30Oldbury Power Station1
2021-07-25 11:30Abernethy Forest--Twin Loch Trail1
2021-06-30 14:18Noirmont Headland2
2021-06-26 21:14Canal Floods, Whixall1
2021-07-05 12:22St Johns Bay to La Grève de Lecq3
2021-06-26 21:25Whixall Moss NNR--English side2
2021-07-24 17:59Hockenhull Platts CWT NR1
2021-07-23 19:44Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve5
2021-07-22 15:30Martin Mere WWT Reserve1
2021-07-15 06:44Nethy Bridge1
2021-07-22 10:00Venus Pool1
2021-06-29 13:13Heriot-Watt University Campus1
2021-06-30 13:04Pentland Hills Regional Park1
2021-07-10 11:32Frodsham Marsh9
2021-07-21 11:11Weaver Bend2
2021-06-30 09:22Tadnoll & Winfrith Heath DWT NR1
2021-06-27 10:19Pentland Hills Regional Park1
2021-07-26 06:37Wymott Ponds1
2021-07-11 10:12Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)1
2021-07-03 12:45Dorback Lodge Rd2
2021-07-02 15:50Arnside Knott1
2021-07-21 05:30Wyke1
2021-07-14 09:38Foulshaw Moss NR1
2021-07-02 11:49Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides1
2021-07-21 06:50Benthall Hall (NT)--Pools1
2021-07-07 09:34Trowbarrow Quarry LNR
2021-07-25 10:45Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-17 08:30Gladhouse Reservoir3
2021-06-30 19:21Holyrood Park--Dunsapie Loch1
2021-07-08 16:57Little France Park1
2021-07-03 14:00Castle Combe (Village)1
2021-07-08 07:27Brockholes LWT NR1
2021-07-15 18:00Priorslee Lake2
2021-07-05 13:37Dudmaston Estate (NT)1
2021-06-27 07:30Wyre Forest NNR1
2021-07-26 06:20Marbury Country Park1
2021-06-29 13:30Corsham Lake1
2021-06-29 06:05Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)1
2021-07-25 10:03Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-02 13:00Red Moss SSSI1
2021-07-14 08:50Arne RSPB Reserve
2021-07-14 16:13Musselburgh1
2021-07-22 14:30Musselburgh--Levenhall Links1
2021-07-11 14:51Dancing Ledge
2021-07-05 14:55Kingston Lacy (NT)1
2021-06-29 09:27Clifton Pits
2021-07-25 09:27Sandbach Flashes1
2021-07-23 06:00Camp Lane Pits2
2021-07-24 13:37Corfe and Barrow Hills LNR--Corfe Hills North1
2021-07-09 06:58Chase Woods2
2021-07-09 08:07Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR--Little Woolden Moss
2021-07-11 07:43Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR4
2021-07-26 04:30Durlston Country Park2
2021-07-12 15:48Astley Moss2
2021-07-24 20:06Canford Heath NR1
2021-07-16 12:29Porter's Mill2
2021-07-08 10:56Chat Moss
2021-06-27 07:45Highgate Common LNR2
2021-07-02 13:36Dunham Massey (NT)1
2021-06-28 10:55Caen Hill Locks and Ponds1
2021-07-23 18:29Crickley Hill Country Park1
2021-07-10 08:16Altrincham Sewage Works3
2021-06-27 18:07Arclid Sand Quarry Footpaths1
2021-07-16 09:31Longham Lakes1
2021-07-26 08:14Carrington Moss1
2021-07-25 05:09Martin Down NNR (General)2
2021-07-03 15:00Cranborne (village)1
2021-06-29 10:01Edmondsham Estate1
2021-07-14 17:45Langford Lakes Wilts WT NR1
2021-06-28 08:00Geltsdale RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-12 10:00Belvide Reservoir NR3
2021-07-09 14:21Stretford Meadows1
2021-07-11 13:58Aberlady Bay LNR1
2021-07-26 03:36Stocks Reservoir5
2021-07-15 19:34Mere Farm Quarry1
2021-07-25 09:58Chorlton Ees LNR1
2021-07-26 12:00Elton Reservoir2
2021-07-19 11:30Clerkington1
2021-07-23 06:48Town Common1
2021-07-01 17:03Morton Lochs
2021-07-06 08:23Bickton1
2021-07-15 14:09Hengistbury Head LNR1
2021-07-09 10:57Gawsworth Hall and Fisheries7
2021-07-04 12:11Feckenham Wylde Moor WWT NR1
2021-07-24 14:48Dane's Moss CWT NR2
2021-07-26 12:49Bittell Reservoirs1
2021-07-20 17:38Gawsworth Common2
2021-07-06 17:54Barton's Clough to Wych Wood Footpaths1
2021-07-13 12:04Styperson Pool1
2021-07-03 07:43Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-09 10:06Winterbourne Downs RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-18 07:03Peak District NP--Macclesfield Forest1
2021-07-17 10:23Peak District NP--Harrop Wood and Brook1
2021-07-18 07:44Shutlingsloe1
2021-07-03 16:16Peak District NP--Lamaload Reservoir2
2021-07-01 11:34Homer--Seaside Farm (private)7
2021-07-03 15:20Hollingworth Lake1
2021-07-18 11:02Watch Water Reservoir1
2021-07-11 06:15New Forest NP--Sway Heathland2
2021-06-27 08:40Blithfield Reservoir1
2021-07-15 17:49Three Shires Head1
2021-07-22 18:58The Needles Headland--West High Down1
2021-07-17 13:25Yorkshire Dales NP--Malham Cove2
2021-07-04 06:50Peak District NP--Danebower1
2021-07-13 09:03Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes3
2021-07-22 06:06Peak District NP--Goyt Valley1
2021-07-10 05:36Woodseats1
2021-07-01 06:59Homer--Lampert Lake1
2021-07-11 12:14Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR
2021-07-18 06:00Hobson Moor Hills4
2021-07-05Tennyson Down
2021-07-13 09:15Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2021-07-09 11:27Woodhall Dean SWT NR
2021-07-08 20:30Glossop Sewage Works1
2021-07-25 13:32Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone3
2021-07-18 05:34Arnfield Reservoir4
2021-07-18 07:00Lees Hill12
2021-07-22 13:30Homer--Ben Walter's Park on Beluga Lake1
2021-06-30 21:28Whiteley Nab1
2021-07-24 18:15Homer--Alaska Islands & Oceans Visitor Center & Trails1
2021-07-13 10:48New Forest NP--Beaulieu Rd2
2021-07-18 05:55Lightwood Reservoir2
2021-07-06 07:36Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-07-24 07:28Padfield Water Works1
2021-07-08 15:19Homer--Bridge Creek Reservoir1
2021-07-08 21:15Tintwistle Knarr1
2021-07-03 12:55Peak District NP--Saddleworth Moor (Manchester part)1
2021-07-25 06:01Peak District NP--Doctors Gate and Mossy Lea Farm4
2021-07-13 08:00Fishlake Meadows NR2
2021-07-23 10:45Marsh Lane NR1
2021-07-23 16:21Woodhead Reservoir1
2021-07-26 06:36Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve4
2021-07-21 10:45Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)2
2021-06-29 14:16Southampton Common1
2021-07-11 11:00Rowborough Down1
2021-07-18 11:58Upper Coquetdale3
2021-07-26 06:56Soil Hill4
2021-07-20 09:30Farley Mount Country Park1
2021-07-09 08:04Branston Gravel Pits1
2021-07-12 11:25The Pleasance5
2021-07-18 09:53Arkengarthdale2
2021-07-09St Catherine's Point
2021-07-10 20:03Cryfield Grange Rd2
2021-07-10 18:37University of Warwick--West Campus Area1
2021-07-24 10:36Allesley Parish1
2021-07-11 08:00Hook with Warsash LNR1
2021-06-27 10:50Derwent Valley--Derwent Reservoir1
2021-07-10 11:00Bradford Dale1
2021-07-04 09:50Hill Head Cliffs1
2021-07-04 07:58Broadmarsh Woods1
2021-07-08 07:15Ben Rhydding Gravel Pits LNR
2021-07-08Ventnor Downs
2021-07-03 14:42Ashley Warren1
2021-07-06 19:30Farmoor Reservoir2
2021-06-29 07:43Chatsworth House and Gardens2
2021-07-26 08:43Steetley Meadows2
2021-07-25 16:09Wytham Woods (Permit required)2
2021-07-14 06:08Beeley Moor1
2021-07-13 11:03Dewsbury Country Park1
2021-07-25 14:56Wolston Gravel Pits1
2021-07-22 08:51Peep-o-Day Lane1
2021-07-11 05:12Churn Farm1
2021-07-08 07:20Anchor Point3
2021-07-23 18:49Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-26 07:06Wolvercote Ponds2
2021-07-25 15:30Appleford Gravel Pit1
2021-07-20 09:30St Helens Duver and Millpond1
2021-07-13 21:12Appleford New Workings (Restricted access - view from surrounding area)1
2021-07-19 19:44Bembridge Harbour and Bembridge Ponds1
2021-07-19 09:21Old Alresford Pond1
2021-07-22 20:42Sinfin Moor Wetlands1
2021-07-25 10:09River Avon at Church Lawford1
2021-07-23 08:52Old Winchester Hill NNR1
2021-07-16 06:18Low Barns DWT NR1
2021-07-04 11:40Branton and Hedgeley Gravel Pits1
2021-06-27 14:01Farlington Marshes LNR1
2021-07-24 16:04Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-26 11:15Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)
2021-07-26 11:40The Vyne (NT)1
2021-07-19 16:03Otmoor (wider basin area, stay on bridleways and footpath)1
2021-07-15 09:21Nosterfield LNR1
2021-07-01 08:45Erewash Meadows NWT NR--Aldercar Flash3
2021-07-10 07:29Mengeham Rythe1
2021-07-08 16:17Waterstock Golf Course1
2021-07-14 09:30Mapledurham Estate5
2021-07-05 19:10Burdon Moor1
2021-07-10 14:23Bradgate Park2
2021-07-02 18:38Swithland Wood2
2021-06-27 15:09St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-23 15:24Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve1
2021-07-01 18:45Saint-Pardon-de-Conques (ville)1
2021-07-12 10:00Staveley YWT NR2
2021-07-21 09:00Swithland Reservoir2
2021-07-14 09:30Swithland Reservoir--North Section1
2021-07-26 07:10Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-07-08 09:45Wotton Lakes1
2021-07-26 15:34Adwick Washlands RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-18 13:00Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-30 19:08Cossington Meadows1
2021-07-20 05:25Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry1
2021-06-28 10:50Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR1
2021-07-24 09:57Church Norton2
2021-07-26 07:30Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area1
2021-07-14 13:00Rainton Meadows NR2
2021-07-21 11:24Rising Sun Country Park1
2021-07-23 07:37Church Norton and Pagham Harbour1
2021-07-14 08:46Cocking Down1
2021-07-15 10:00Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)1
2021-07-03 07:55Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-07-17 10:30Washington WWT Reserve3
2021-06-29 09:52South Downs NP--Woolbeding Common (NT)1
2021-07-20 12:30Hauxley NWT NR1
2021-07-24 09:50Holywell Pond NR2
2021-07-18 15:15Holme Pierrepont1
2021-07-10 08:42Welbeck Raptor Watchpoint1
2021-07-26 17:58St Marys Island LNR1
2021-07-05 20:40Budby Common1
2021-07-20 13:25Hurworth Burn Reservoir1
2021-07-19 20:00Crooksbury Common1
2021-07-14 15:32Norton Common2
2021-07-23 05:24Thursley NNR1
2021-07-02 13:22Cleadon Hills LNR1
2021-07-10 10:58Potteric Carr YWT NR
2021-07-18 19:21Rossington Pit2
2021-07-07 13:14Academy Pools and Cut Throat Dene1
2021-07-17 12:30Floodplain Forest NR / Manor Farm1
2021-07-13 18:18Hazeley Wood1
2021-07-26 06:00Whitburn Coastal Park1
2021-07-16 06:49Shackleford Farmland1
2021-07-16 10:24Clifton Ings and Rawcliffe Meadows1
2021-07-09 10:05Chiddingfold Forest–-North (Botany Bay, Oaken and Tugley Woods)1
2021-06-28 14:30Swanbourne Lake1
2021-07-03 13:54Strathbeg RSPB Reserve3
2021-07-26 11:33Saltholme RSPB Reserve--Port Clarence Floods2
2021-07-23 10:00WWT Arundel Wetland Centre2
2021-07-11 15:04Greatham Creek2
2021-07-17 05:54Unstead Water Meadows2
2021-07-04 07:25Southfield Reservoirs3
2021-07-07 09:30Loch of Strathbeg
2021-07-03 08:35Coldwaltham Brooks1
2021-07-24 08:45Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR1
2021-07-21 05:38Unstead Sewage Farm1
2021-07-04 06:30Hatfield Moors SSSI--Boston Park2
2021-07-22 05:15University of York--Heslington East Campus
2021-07-25 12:23Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve4
2021-06-30 10:00Kithurst Hill2
2021-07-20 08:00Eyebrook Reservoir1
2021-07-14 08:00Teesside South Gare2
2021-06-28 16:05Papercourt Meadows SWT NR1
2021-06-27 08:10Old Woking Sewage Farm1
2021-07-23 15:22Ivinghoe Beacon (NT)1
2021-07-23 08:25Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground2
2021-07-02 16:20Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors1
2021-07-21 08:19Wheldrake Ings YWT NR3
2021-07-18 12:32Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve, Mallard Hide1
2021-07-18 12:18Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre1
2021-06-27 18:03Rutland Water--Lagoon 51
2021-07-23 07:15Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve1
2021-07-20 19:24Rutland Water--Lagoon 43
2021-07-23 14:21Langford Lowfields RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-10 19:30Woodoaks Farm including Ladywalk Wood1
2021-07-04 12:16Yiewsley Gravel Pits1
2021-07-13 12:15Rutland Water--Lyndon Visitor Centre1
2021-07-18 04:51South Downs NP--Cissbury Ring3
2021-07-22 06:53North York Moors NP--Sleddale1
2021-07-15 10:05Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR1
2021-07-19 10:00Rutland Water1
2021-07-15 14:13Knepp Wildlands and Estate1
2021-07-09 19:48South Downs NP--Steep Down1
2021-07-10 16:26Margrove Ponds TVWT NR2
2021-07-26 15:08Trent Port2
2021-06-28 09:00Leith Hill3
2021-07-25 08:58Willingham Road (Marton)2
2021-07-11 09:11Fermyn Woods1
2021-07-04 15:19Croxley Common Moor LNR1
2021-07-25 07:27Warnham LNR5
2021-07-10 15:07Slyfield and Barracks Farmland2
2021-07-10 12:01Chesworth Farm1
2021-06-30 11:31Fetcham Mill Pond1
2021-07-13 14:05Sharpenhoe Clappers1
2021-07-10 17:57North York Moors NP1
2021-07-02 09:19Box Hill NT1
2021-07-20 14:00Ashtead Common NNR1
2021-07-03 12:27Gorhambury Estate1
2021-07-07 19:50River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury4
2021-07-22 11:57Alkborough Flats1
2021-07-04 07:56Batford Springs LNR2
2021-07-21 14:30Heartwood Forest--West side1
2021-07-10 19:50Heartwood Arboretum2
2021-07-15 09:00River Lea at Wheathamstead1
2021-07-21 19:30Bowmansgreen Farm1
2021-07-16 09:50Symondshyde Great Wood1
2021-06-27 10:15Ellenbrook Fields Country Park2
2021-07-10 13:15Stanborough Gravel Pit1
2021-07-11 10:22Totteridge Valley2
2021-07-17 11:00Broom Gravel Pits1
2021-07-02 17:10Grafham Water1
2021-07-10 14:57Ferry Meadows Country Park
2021-07-04 05:15Little Paxton Pits LNR
2021-07-26 15:20Tewinbury HMWT NR1
2021-07-21 09:07British Wildlife Centre
2021-06-28 09:30Weir Wood Reservoir1
2021-07-20 09:53North York Moors NP--Wykeham Forest Raptor Viewpoint3
2021-07-02 15:10Holme Fen NNR3
2021-06-29 10:44Fletching Mill Farm1
2021-07-24 07:07Wallington1
2021-06-30 19:32Ashdown Forest--Old Lodge LNR3
2021-06-30 12:48Lee Valley Regional Park--Fishers Green NR1
2021-07-22 08:52La Gaudinière (Saint-Genouph)1
2021-07-24 10:20Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-07-05 12:12Easneye Estate1
2021-06-29 07:00Tophill Low NR
2021-07-01 05:15Grange Farm (Knapwell)
2021-06-30 18:58Nene Washes RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-27 11:15Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-10 21:11Fowlmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-17 06:00Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--Berry Fen1
2021-07-11 09:20Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse2
2021-07-03 12:42Ouse Washes--Earith1
2021-07-23 07:42Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-04 06:46Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay1
2021-07-17 15:30Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park
2021-07-07 09:12Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Riverside
2021-07-12 08:12Ulrome1
2021-07-07 11:15Darent Valley--Hawley to Sutton at Hone1
2021-07-04 10:30Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Essex section
2021-07-15 15:59Barmston Beach1
2021-07-03 14:06Ouse Washes--Chain Corner1
2021-07-02 16:32Hobson's Park / Great Kneighton Country Park1
2021-07-07 06:05Pages Wood
2021-07-25 15:50Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-30 13:10Hoddy Cows Lane1
2021-07-17 05:42Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve--Bird Feeding Area1
2021-07-23 18:09Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-13 19:50Babraham--Fields North of High Street1
2021-07-05 20:54Babraham--Fields South of High Street2
2021-07-21 07:44Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-02 18:24Wilbraham Fens SSSI3
2021-07-23 17:03Thornwick Pools NR1
2021-07-22 19:05Flamborough--North Landing1
2021-07-24 13:24Flamborough Cliffs YWT NR1
2021-06-30 17:15Flamborough Head1
2021-07-21 18:23Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR3
2021-07-21 07:30Burwell Fen2
2021-07-22 18:43Wicken Fen NNR1
2021-07-15 06:51Wicken Fen NNR--Baker's Fen1
2021-07-24 06:06East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort
2021-06-27 12:00Welney WWT Reserve2
2021-07-17 06:01Higham Marshes2
2021-07-10 14:45Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre1
2021-07-18 10:10Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-08 10:16Kilnsea--Sammys Point2
2021-07-07 14:15Easington2
2021-07-24 19:31Kilnsea--Wetlands1
2021-07-19 12:00Kilnsea
2021-07-08 06:34Spurn Point NNR--The Warren2
2021-07-24 17:47Spurn Point NNR
2021-07-12 12:36Northward Hill RSPB Reserve 1
2021-06-27 11:00Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve--Botany Bay / Stallode Wash
2021-07-11 09:28La Garrigue (Mervilla)1
2021-07-12 13:24Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-24 07:30Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park
2021-07-24 11:31Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-07-26 10:15Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-16 14:32Snettisham RSPB Reserve--Car Park1
2021-07-26 15:10Ken Hill Grazing Marsh
2021-06-28 13:30Cavenham Heath NNR1
2021-07-11 05:08Blue House Farm EWT NR1
2021-06-28 19:57Dersingham Bog NNR2
2021-07-09 15:06Weeting Heath NNR1
2021-06-30 17:15stakeout European Roller--Icklingham (2021)1
2021-06-27 04:52Chigborough Lakes EWT NR1
2021-07-02 10:00Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)
2021-06-29 11:24Lackford Lakes1
2021-07-26 13:27Flitcham Abbey Farm1
2021-07-17 08:36Galloways1
2021-06-27 15:13The King's Forest2
2021-07-04 06:19Cockley Cley Parish1
2021-07-17 10:45Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-06-27 11:05Choseley Drying Barns--Fields to the south1
2021-07-07 18:40Choseley Drying Barns
2021-07-25 10:24Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-06-30 13:30Cockley Cley Raptor Watchpoint2
2021-06-28 15:07Gipsy Lane, Titchwell1
2021-07-04 05:22Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway2
2021-07-21 08:57Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-26 11:19Livermere Lake
2021-07-04 06:39Abberton Reservoir--Layer-de-la-Haye Causeway1
2021-07-21 06:38Abberton Reservoir1
2021-07-02 13:40Yockletts Bank KWT NR2
2021-07-02 15:35Earley Wood1
2021-07-02 09:27Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk1
2021-06-27 08:32Cudmore Grove Country Park
2021-07-25 11:56Sculthorpe Moor NR1
2021-07-21 11:10Holkham Park
2021-07-11 09:15Hempton Marsh NOA NR1
2021-07-01 16:27Letton Hall (Restricted access)1
2021-07-11 09:53Delta del Llobregat PNat--Bassa dels Pollancres1
2021-07-24 04:54Holkham NNR--East Hills2
2021-07-20 05:17Goose Common2
2021-07-07 09:28North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2021-07-18 07:45Hoe Bird Walk (NWT)1
2021-06-29 08:06Neatherd Moor1
2021-07-24 13:00Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-07-09 15:40Seaton Gravel Pits2
2021-07-24 07:52Delta del Llobregat PNat--Mirador de Cal Tet1
2021-07-06 08:07Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani1
2021-07-25 04:56Grove Ferry1
2021-07-03 19:34Riu Ripoll a Barberà--Bassa del Molí Vermell3
2021-07-24 09:10Beech Grove (Restricted access)2
2021-07-11 10:45Stiffkey Fen
2021-06-27 13:36Belstead Brook Park1
2021-07-15 08:41Wrabness EWT NR1
2021-07-19 15:10Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2021-07-20 06:30Minster Pumping Station and Marshes1
2021-07-06 19:58Cley-next-the-Sea (Village)7
2021-07-02 18:05Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--West Bank1
2021-07-25 08:20Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Dauke's Hide1
2021-07-14 08:30Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-06-28 11:13Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Bishop's Hide1
2021-07-07 10:15Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank1
2021-07-05 08:30Walsey Hills NOA NR2
2021-07-21 16:10Worth Marshes2
2021-07-01 06:12New Downs Farm1
2021-07-04 17:52Pegwell Bay County Park1
2021-07-05 13:20The Naze EWT NR2
2021-07-24 11:09Sandwich Bay Scrape1
2021-07-12 19:15Hethersett (Village)5
2021-07-26 06:26Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-07-18 05:50Loompit Lake1
2021-07-14 10:59Ladybelt Country Park3
2021-07-26 05:00Landguard Point1
2021-07-14 10:00RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre1
2021-07-19 11:22Broadland Country Park1
2021-07-19 19:00River Deben at Melton1
2021-07-13 08:18Ramsholt2
2021-07-11 06:30Kings Fleet and Falkenham Marshes1
2021-07-09 12:14Marston Marshes LNR1
2021-07-05 11:00Felixstowe Ferry1
2021-07-09 14:40RNN de la Baie de Canche (RNN87)1
2021-07-25 06:15Bawdsey Marshes and Quay3
2021-07-06 15:15Cap Gris-Nez2
2021-06-29 18:12Upper Hollesley Common2
2021-07-26 07:04Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-16 19:47Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-03 19:23Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-10 18:13Wheatfen NR (Ted Ellis Trust)1
2021-07-23 17:24Cremers Meadow1
2021-07-24 17:19Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-04 10:48Captain's Wood SWT NR1
2021-07-04 15:08Strumpshaw Fen--Woodland Trail
2021-07-25 17:08Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-07 13:48Sudbourne Marshes1
2021-07-19 14:40Theberton Wood TWT1
2021-07-07 11:01Wenhaston Black Heath1
2021-07-16 16:08Westleton Heath NNR1
2021-07-26 08:10Thorpeness Old Caravan Site2
2021-07-26 09:37Minsmere RSPB Reserve
2021-06-26 20:15Bassin de Gif-Bures1
2021-07-14 13:33Walberswick NNR1
2021-07-09 04:00Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)
2021-07-15 11:28Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-07-06 16:10Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR, Brendan's Marsh1
2021-07-04 16:00Southwold Town Marshes1
2021-07-26 13:31Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes1
2021-07-13 08:10Keanakolu Road (dirt road to Hakalau NWR, often misnamed Mana Road)1
2021-07-23 10:00Carlton Marshes SWT NR
2021-07-10 13:00Breydon Water LNR1
2021-07-15 06:16Pu'u La'au, Palila Discovery Trail and Ka'ohe GMA1
2021-07-05 16:30Fitou--Cortal des Arques1
2021-07-03 15:30Old Saddle Road and Waiki'i Ranch (mile marker 43 to west end)2
2021-07-17 15:50Forêt de Fontainebleau--Plaine de Chanfroy1
2021-07-24 15:14Parc départemental de la Haute-Île2
2021-07-17 14:15Marais d'Épisy1
2021-07-05 09:18Haleakala NP--Halemau'u Trail1
2021-07-20 07:40Haleakala NP--Hosmer Grove1
2021-07-11 13:34Prés et marais du Refuge2
2021-07-11 06:09Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)1
2021-07-08 08:50Gravières de Bitry1
2021-07-11 15:46Woumen - De Blankaart1
2021-07-06 18:45Raversijde - Provinciedomein2
2021-07-07 06:17Prairies de Manicamp3
2021-07-12 10:41Prairies humides d'Amigny-Rouy/Beautor (général)1
2021-07-08 08:30Gravières de Bucy-le-Long5
2021-07-11 19:06Gravières de Brissay-Choigny2
2021-07-12 09:29Forêt domaniale de Saint-Gobain (secteur général)4
2021-07-07 11:18Etang de Châtillon-sur-Oise2
2021-07-12 07:31RNN des Landes de Versigny (RNN124)1
2021-07-08 13:23Carrières de Presles-et-Boves1
2021-07-25 21:12Gravières de Soupir1
2021-06-27 11:57Knokke - Het Zwin1
2021-07-08 15:16Gravières de Cuiry-lès-Chaudardes1
2021-07-01 16:30Vosselare - Meerskant1
2021-07-02 12:24Harchies - Les Marais2
2021-07-01 19:07Meilegem - Kaaimeersen1
2021-07-01 19:58Merelbeke - Makkegemse bossen1
2021-07-02 17:44Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon1
2021-07-12 14:29Kahuku Golf Course and Pasture1
2021-07-05 09:22Oostduinen (Goedereede)1
2021-07-04 13:01De Kwade Hoek
2021-07-09 18:58Landes de Montagny3
2021-06-27 12:13Hoge Zandweg wandelroute (Oosterland)1
2021-07-25 09:10Oostvoorne--Strandweg2
2021-07-02 13:04Kieldrecht - Drijdyck1
2021-07-04 08:06Kruibeke - Polders2
2021-07-04 09:12Markiezaatsmeer
2021-07-10 20:58Noordpolder van Ossendrecht
2021-07-14 10:15Tiengemeten1
2021-07-19 08:00Ackerdijkse Plassen1
2021-06-27 08:00De Groenzoom2
2021-06-27 15:10Neerijse - Doode Bemde1
2021-07-26 12:00Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Zuid1
2021-07-09 14:00Crezeepolder2
2021-07-19 14:08Kinderdijk Windmills UNESCO site1
2021-07-07 08:35Oude Wetering1
2021-06-28 15:49Dordtse Biesbosch--Tongplaat4
2021-07-12 11:25Geel - Mosselgoren8
2021-07-10 16:00Zouweboezem--Zouwendijk1
2021-07-13 06:54Texel--De Slufter5
2021-07-10 14:08IJsselstein--IJsselsteinse bos1
2021-07-19 14:03Nedereindseplas, IJsselstein, Utrecht, NL (52,031, 5,05)1
2021-07-22 12:31IJdoorn--Plasdras2
2021-07-07 21:55Diessens Broek1
2021-07-18 16:53Everdingerwaard
2021-07-04 18:38Landgoed Waardenburg en Neerijnen6
2021-06-26 19:35Polder Arkenheem--Stoomgemaal1
2021-06-28 11:11Aérodrome de Besançon - Thise [LFSA]1
2021-07-06 06:19Marais de Sionnet2
2021-07-03 06:34Tougues (Chens-sur-Léman)1
2021-07-03 11:24Afferdense en Deestse Waarden
2021-07-07 12:30Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen
2021-07-03 05:47Wageningse Bovenpolder3
2021-06-28 16:30Ooijpolder--Oude Waal2
2021-07-04 12:55Meinerswijk1
2021-07-14 13:19Braandemeer1
2021-07-05 14:23Buchholzer Wald1
2021-07-26 13:33Segelflugplatz Wanlo1
2021-07-12 17:16Finkenberger Bruch (NSG)1
2021-07-15 14:43Garzweiler Nord--Tagebau Aussichtspunkt1
2021-07-07 21:05Drover Heide (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-07-01 10:24Schiermonnikoog--Dorp2
2021-07-12 14:19Kenner Flur (Ackerflächen)1
2021-07-01 07:20Cap Martin1
2021-07-11 07:15Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-07-17 07:51Kiesgrube Platten1
2021-07-03 07:19Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-07-06 11:34De Onlanden -- Wobbes Land
2021-07-07 10:00RNR des Marais et Landes du Rothmoos (RNR244)5
2021-06-30 18:31De Onlanden1
2021-07-11 10:51Staustufe Zeltingen1
2021-07-26 18:12Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)1
2021-07-03 16:04Alte Wuppermündung1
2021-06-27 21:15Noorddijk--Recreatiepark1
2021-07-21 10:07Zuidlaardermeer
2021-06-27 20:33Hafrsfjord--Hagabukta1
2021-07-03 11:25RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-07-03 06:45RNR de la Colline du Bastberg (RNR41)1
2021-07-04 08:10Flugplatz Bremgarten2
2021-07-23 09:00Alteveer--Kruiselwerk1
2021-07-18 06:29Fiume Centa--Confluenza Torrenti Arroscia e Neva1
2021-07-12 12:38Auf dem Brink (NSG)1
2021-06-28 07:40Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)2
2021-07-20 07:00Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)1
2021-06-27 13:28Nordausläufer Westerberg (NSG)1
2021-07-08 14:21Weinberge Freinsheim1
2021-07-04 15:30Durmersheim (Feldflur)2
2021-06-29 18:30Spiekeroog (gesamt)3
2021-07-24 11:08Ahsewiesen (NSG)1
2021-06-27 21:55Spiekeroog--Osteranplantung1
2021-07-10 08:39Laubenheimer-Bodenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-07-25 13:26Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'1
2021-07-25 11:00Lampertheimer Altrhein (NSG)--Bonaue1
2021-07-08 17:19Wagbachniederung (NSG)3
2021-07-10 18:00Saalbachniederung2
2021-07-01 13:27Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola7
2021-07-17 11:04Neckaraue (NSG)1
2021-07-11 16:07Schleuse Schwabenheim1
2021-06-28 18:29Stahlberge3
2021-07-12 14:00Ochsenmoor (gesamt)1
2021-07-26 21:04Bornhorster Huntewiesen1
2021-07-26 18:45Berger Rücken--Nordhang1
2021-06-29 11:10Parco Gino Cassinis2
2021-07-25 08:30Niederwiesen bei Ilbenstadt1
2021-07-03 13:01Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee1
2021-07-09 16:58Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-07-15 14:55Cascina Rossa - Speziera - Carnesella1
2021-07-20 19:53Feuchtwiesen im Sulzbachtal (NSG)2
2021-07-18 20:08Truppenübungsplatz Schweinheim1
2021-07-25 10:51Neue Weser (NSG)1
2021-07-03 10:24Sodenstich (NSG)1
2021-06-28 06:20Fahretofter Westerkoog1
2021-06-29 05:10Meldorfer Speicherkoog--Wöhrdener Loch (NSG)1
2021-07-03Vorland Neufelderkoog2
2021-06-29 08:19Herrenmoor bei Kleve (NSG)1
2021-07-04 14:18Baggerseen bei Aislingen--Egelsee1
2021-06-28 18:22Halbinsel Holnis (NSG)--Großes Noor1
2021-07-14 16:08Halbinsel Holnis (NSG)--Kleines Noor1
2021-07-03 15:20Höftland Bockholmwik und angrenzende Steilküsten (NSG)1
2021-07-01 14:05Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof1
2021-07-11 08:03Untere Seeveniederung1
2021-07-18 09:01Parco della Piana1
2021-07-25 06:20Oasi di Manzolino-Tivoli3
2021-07-26 06:33Lago di Peretola1
2021-07-15 17:40Rieselfelder Braunschweig4
2021-07-14 18:34Braunschweiger Okeraue (NSG)1
2021-07-19 12:00Neuhauser Weiher und Wasserschloss8
2021-07-10 14:48Donauauen Weichering1
2021-07-11 20:56Moosschwaige1
2021-07-21 19:20Syddansk Universitet1
2021-06-27 06:14Schellbruch (NSG)1
2021-07-23 17:30Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose1
2021-07-09 19:35Issehoved
2021-06-27 08:12Ismaninger Speichersee--Damm1
2021-07-14 06:37Lago di Martignano1
2021-07-01Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale2
2021-07-03 17:42Salziger See (NSG)3
2021-07-13 06:45Lagunen1
2021-07-10 10:09Pfatterer Au (NSG)1
2021-07-10 14:05Raßnitzer See1
2021-07-01 16:27Kurefjorden--Fugletårnet1
2021-07-25 10:09Kalløgrå1
2021-07-08 11:30Rossnesbukta1
2021-07-05 16:17Grube Hermine1
2021-07-18 16:07Polder Pierengraben4
2021-07-20 18:45Werbeliner See1
2021-07-19 17:24Valle Vecchia1
2021-07-23 23:30Avnø2
2021-06-27 15:17Lobstädter Lachen1
2021-07-17 14:55Bøtø Plantage1
2021-06-30 13:25Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-06-27 08:15LBV-Zentrum 'Mensch und Natur', Nösswartling1
2021-07-12 12:15Strengsee
2021-07-17 08:03Gåsesøen, Ulvshaleskoven1
2021-07-18 08:15Touškovský rybník1
2021-07-08 19:50Umag - Špinel - Vilanija
2021-07-24 06:27Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South2
2021-07-17 06:42River Mirna Valley--Novigrad, Istria2
2021-07-18 06:20PR Nový rybník (Líně)1
2021-07-17 11:11Høvblege og bakker v. Stengården - Møn2
2021-06-27 07:53Sjælsø Vest2
2021-07-25 06:09Amagerfælled--Grønjordssøen1
2021-07-24 11:12Eiskeller (NSG)1
2021-07-15 08:34Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2021-07-24 08:54Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-41
2021-07-05 09:02Falsterbonäset--Knösen2
2021-07-22 09:00Freizeitpark Marienfelde1
2021-07-25 08:18Falsterbonäset--Skanör-Höll Natureservat2
2021-07-25 09:34Limhamn--Ön1
2021-07-01 07:43Lenešický rybník1
2021-07-08 08:46Malmö--Öresundsparken3
2021-07-26 08:52Slottsparken, Malmö8
2021-07-05 09:18Vikhögs ängar1
2021-07-05 11:55CHKO České středohoří--Dobroměřický rybník1
2021-07-13 09:37Löddesnäs1
2021-07-23 06:46Falkenberger Rieselfelder (NSG)1
2021-07-14 21:00Skummeslövsstrand1
2021-07-17 10:00Gosener Wiesen (NSG)1
2021-07-04 12:33Stångby våtmark1
2021-06-28 06:17Torreberga
2021-07-03 15:59Rybník Bulhar
2021-07-19 05:24Örtofta Sockerbruksdammar50
2021-07-09 09:20Rybník Dehtář1
2021-07-17 10:47Dalby fälad1
2021-07-23 07:35Řevnice-V Tůních1
2021-07-02 17:20PP Hostivické rybníky1
2021-06-29 07:22Pastvina u Křepenic1
2021-07-05 15:10PR Vrbenské rybníky1
2021-07-20 05:37Revingefältet--Sjötorps ängar1
2021-07-18 17:27Praha--U Lomu2
2021-07-26 18:47Rybník Musík1
2021-07-07 09:25Abbekås1
2021-06-27 09:04Praha--PP Komořanské a modřanské tůně
2021-07-02 17:13Klingavälsåns utlopp1
2021-06-29 11:00Kolansko Blato2
2021-07-24 07:46Pískovna Újezdec2
2021-07-07 14:12Randowbruch1
2021-07-12 06:54Praha--PP Milíčovský les a rybníky2
2021-07-21 11:38Praha--Slatina1
2021-07-04 12:40Olešnická rybniční soustava2
2021-07-15 16:05Praha--PP Lítožnice4
2021-07-03 09:02Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Eichwerder-See1
2021-07-06 17:11Úvaly--lesopark Vinice1
2021-07-04 07:30Jezero Mezi Mosty Toušeň1
2021-07-03 06:30Hnojiště Sedlčánky a jezero Cucovna1
2021-07-26 07:00NPP Hrabanovská černava1
2021-06-27 06:50PR Pod Benáteckým vrchem4
2021-07-19 15:42Mladá Boleslav--Park Štěpánka1
2021-07-16 18:10Pískovna Václavice1
2021-07-09 15:39Kosořický rybník1
2021-07-20 17:21Odkaliště Dobrovice1
2021-07-13 08:45CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor1
2021-07-16 06:28Medvedce Nature Reserve1
2021-07-11 09:13PR Týnecké mokřiny1
2021-07-11 08:12Pisarovina fish pond2
2021-07-10 16:14Retencija Blato--Zagreb7
2021-07-04 13:00Sisak - Ciglarske grabe1
2021-07-08 10:54Ptačí park Josefovské louky2
2021-07-19 18:29Odkaliště cukrovaru České Meziříčí (restricted access)1
2021-07-06 05:33VN Rozkoš1
2021-07-11 18:36VN Rozkoš--trávníková školka Nahořany1
2021-07-17 08:32VN Rozkoš--polní skládka Šonov1
2021-06-27 11:25Pohořelické rybníky--Novoveský rybník3
2021-07-03 09:25Brno--Okolí letiště Medlánky
2021-07-03 08:24Brno--PP Medlánecké kopce
2021-07-24 06:26Biological Station Illmitz1
2021-06-30 17:05Fertő-Hanság NP1
2021-07-22 05:25NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-07-22 05:01Tysslingen1
2021-07-23 05:58Darscho1
2021-07-19 18:33NPP Pastvisko u Lednice1
2021-07-26 07:44Zicksee
2021-06-26 22:03Maritz Unterlauf1
2021-07-19 17:05PP Trkmanec-Rybníčky2
2021-07-23 08:24Schloßhof1
2021-07-26 05:54Devínske jazero1
2021-07-11 07:00Mokřad 13 jezer1
2021-07-19 05:33Jakubovské rybníky2
2021-07-12 06:00Mutěnické rybníky1
2021-07-16 06:15Hodonínské rybníky2
2021-07-04 08:02Rybníček2
2021-07-21 18:21Dobromilické rybníky1
2021-07-15 20:14Wrocław--Dawna przystań parowców1
2021-06-29 05:30Barycz River Valley--Polder Jamnik4
2021-07-21 14:38Odkaliště Vrbátky1
2021-07-14 13:54CHKO Litovelské pomoraví (general area)1
2021-07-04 08:43Prievaly Rašeliny3
2021-07-19 07:53Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2021-07-22 11:45Tovačov--Annínské jezero1
2021-06-27 15:08Tovačov--Křenovský rybník1
2021-07-20 18:25Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín2
2021-07-04 16:53PP Záříčské louky2
2021-07-19 17:05Nyskie Reservoir2
2021-06-27 05:10Byków Fishponds1
2021-07-05 08:20Štěrkopískovna Oldřichov1
2021-07-05 09:53Mokra--gravel pit1
2021-07-12 13:28Hållsta1
2021-06-30 08:08Turawskie Reservoir1
2021-07-13 08:44Wielikąt Fishponds1
2021-06-27 05:00Levické rybníky1
2021-07-18 07:40Csikóháti tavak--Apaj1
2021-07-03 13:00Árasztás-Apaj
2021-07-23 15:31Iłownica and Landek Fishponds1
2021-07-24 18:16Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi2
2021-07-26 17:06Maciek Fishponds1
2021-07-01 19:52Pszczyna--forest and fields1
2021-07-25 05:32Hjälstaviken NR2
2021-06-30 18:36Rontok Fishponds4
2021-07-02 15:06Kolonia Wola Fishponds2
2021-07-23 13:42Kazimierz Górniczy--Sosnowiecka1
2021-07-14 10:05Oświęcim--gravel pit
2021-07-03 16:31Libiąż--waste pond
2021-07-14 17:15Bugaj Fishponds
2021-07-23 06:46Rudze Fishponds
2021-07-03 10:30Jezero Međeš, Šatrinci2
2021-07-16 17:17Béter2
2021-07-25 08:31Péteri-tó2
2021-07-02 09:16Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej1
2021-07-26 09:07Gátéri Fehér-tó1
2021-07-02 07:10Boszorkánysziget--Szeged1
2021-07-04 13:23Kraków--Mydlniki Ponds1
2021-07-24 14:06Kraków--Rząska Range1
2021-07-21 06:23Galovica kanal2
2021-07-02 07:40Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-11 09:55Ada Ciganlija--western side, IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-04 06:45Mužljanski rit--peskara Mužlja (kod Zrenjanina)3
2021-07-22 19:10Ada Ciganlija--eastern side, IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-05 20:00Ušće Park--Park kod Palate Srbije SIV, Novi Beograd2
2021-07-04 10:11Hipodrom, Čukarica2
2021-07-16 06:36Dorćolski kej--western part (facing VRO, marina), IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-10 06:34Krnjača--forland od Pančevačkog mosta do bare Reve (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-07-12 18:00Reva--istočni forland duž Ovčanske ade (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-07-01 18:27Tamiški nasip, Pančevo--naspram Stare deponije1
2021-07-20 17:30Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica1
2021-06-27 08:20Tamiški nasip, Neuzina2
2021-07-23 17:00Omoljica--Nadel, kanal6
2021-07-19 15:40Smederevo--Jugovo1
2021-07-01 19:00Vučak, selo1
2021-06-28 13:00Ágota puszta-Németsziget--Püspökladány10
2021-07-17 10:23Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó2
2021-07-20 18:40Szczucin (town)1
2021-07-22 06:15Kaján-szik--Hajdúnánás2
2021-07-03 14:00Szepes-Tégláskert--Debrecen (dumping and sewage)5
2021-07-17 17:00Nagy-Nyomás moor (dry from July 2021)--Derecske1
2021-07-14 13:00Vekeri-tó (lake and forested grassland)--Debrecen6
2021-06-27 14:58Grassland of Martinka--Hajdúsámson1
2021-07-21 10:07Senianske rybníky (general area)1
2021-06-30 08:30Chelopechene Fishponds1
2021-07-03 18:00Radotina Village Area1
2021-07-03 19:38Kozloduy--Digata1
2021-07-18 08:00Skravena Village Area1
2021-07-06 11:50Pori--Ooviiki lintutorni1
2021-07-19 09:00Ravnishte Village Area1
2021-07-18 06:50Bessaparski Hills--West1
2021-06-27 20:16Turku--Halistenkoski1
2021-07-01 06:39Kaarina--Kuusiston linnanrauniot1
2021-07-18 07:08Kaloyanovo Reservoir1
2021-07-25 07:00Trud Fishponds8
2021-07-12 17:00Kotza Orman Riverine Forest2
2021-07-24 04:24Hanko--Vedagrundet1
2021-07-11 13:29Ivanovo Rock Churches2
2021-07-24 09:29Bucharest--Palace of Parliament1
2021-07-20 06:04Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-07-10 07:00Kalimok Ponds3
2021-07-15 06:44Helsinki--Lauttasaari1
2021-07-21 06:03Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni1
2021-07-18 05:37Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-07-08 18:48Ruskis pohjoisniitty Lintutorni, Porvoo1
2021-07-04 17:37Jepar1
2021-07-24 14:31Danube Delta--Tulcea2
2021-07-03 20:08ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-07-19 17:13Sahilköy1
2021-07-25 09:18Ultima Frontiera2
2021-06-28 14:00Криворізький ботанічний сад (Kryvyi Rih Botanical Gardens)1
2021-07-11 06:45Утлюцький лиман--півн. гирло каналу (Utlyuts'kyi Lyman--N mouth of the canal)5
2021-07-09 06:08Сіверський Донець р.--між Черкаський Бишкин та Суха Гомільша (Sivers'kyi Donets--btw. Cherkas'kyi Byshkyn and Sukha Homil'sha)5
2021-07-25 07:00Сіверський Донець/Гнилиця (Sivers'kyi Donets/Hnylytsya)1
2021-07-07 14:46Куплеватське орнітологічний заказник (Kuplevats'ke Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-07-07 17:28Бритай орнітологічний заказник (Brytai Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-07-25 17:48乌尔禾以南干旱地带 (Arid Country S of Wuerhe)4
2021-06-29 09:17鄂拉山口 (E'La Mountain Pass)2
2021-06-29 14:30共玉高速--河卡以东, 水池 (Gongyu Expy--Pool E of Heka)2
2021-06-29 13:00更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)1
2021-07-07 15:34Qinghai Lake--general area2
2021-07-26 11:00小北湖湿地 (Xiaobeihu Freshwater Marsh)1
2021-07-24 07:30甘肃尕海则岔自然保护区 (Gansu Gahai Zecha Nature Reserve)3
2021-07-08 07:00Baxi Forest3
2021-07-12 07:30兰州大学榆中校区 (Yuzhong Campus, Lanzhou University)5
2021-07-16 10:45华阳 (Huayang)1
2021-07-16 07:58长青自然保护区 (Changqing NNR)1
2021-07-10 08:40芦芽山自然保护区 (Mt. Luya NNR)1
2021-07-04 14:10历山舜王坪 (Lishanshun Wangpin)3
2021-07-23 18:58京山--三阳镇 (Sanyang Town, Jingshan)1
2021-07-23 12:26深圳湾公园--日出剧场 (Shenzhen Bay Park--Sunrise Theatre)1
2021-07-22 06:45马场 (Ma Chang)3
2021-07-10 07:01千灵山 (Qianling Shan)1
2021-07-08 19:00永定河(yongding river in hebei)1
2021-07-10 04:00雾灵山国家级自然保护区 (Wuling Mountain NNR)1
2021-07-17 06:43金門--慈湖南山林道(Kinmen--Lake Ci Nanshan Path)2
2021-07-22 10:22金門--慈湖雙鯉自然中心(Kinmen--Lake Ci Shuangli Wetlands Nature Center)1
2021-07-05 06:44金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)1
2021-06-27 07:14金門--空中大學水池(Kinmen--Pond of National Open University)1
2021-07-06 07:28金門--沙崗農場(Kinmen--Shagang Ranch)1
2021-07-23 06:44金門--金門國家公園管理處/中山林遊客中心(Kinmen--Kinmen NP Headquarters/Zhongshanlin Visitor Center)1
2021-07-04 16:37金門--全區(Kinmen)1
2021-07-25 11:06台南七股IBA--全區(Qigu IBA)1
2021-07-10 08:10台南北門IBA--三寮灣(Beimen IBA--Shanliaowan)1
2021-06-27 07:20台南--北門二重港(Tainan-Beimen Erzhonggang )1
2021-07-07 16:40台南--官田水雉生態教育園區(Tainan--Guantian Pheasant-tailed Jacana Ecological Education Park)2
2021-07-25 18:30台南--歸仁台糖沙崙農場南部牧草區(Tainan--Guiren TSC Shalun Farm Southern Pasture))1
2021-06-30 17:38台南--二甲溪沿岸(Tainan-- Erjia River Banks)1
2021-07-25 07:05臺東--達魯瑪克部落(Taitung--Taromak)1
2021-06-27 09:45台東知本濕地IBA--卡大地布祖靈碑(Zhiben Wetland IBA--Katratripulr)3
2021-07-17 05:15台東知本濕地IBA--知本溪口北岸海灘(Zhiben Wetland IBA--Beach area of Zhiben River N. coast)1
2021-07-24 10:17台東知本IBA--知本濕地/湖(Zhiben Wetland IBA--Zhiben Wetland/Pond)1
2021-07-01 15:18花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)2
2021-07-11 07:00花蓮--壽豐養殖區(Hualien--Shoufeng Aquaculture Area)3
2021-07-11 07:07南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)3
2021-07-10 16:13花蓮--新城佳林(Hualien--Xincheng Jialin)2
2021-07-21 08:16花蓮花蓮溪口IBA(Hualien River Estuary IBA)1
2021-07-04 16:15宜蘭--南澳溪口南岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth South Bank)5
2021-07-04 14:10宜蘭--南澳溪口北岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth North Bank)1
2021-07-09 05:30向海国家级自然保护区 (Xianghai NNR)5
2021-07-24 09:00铁岭--莲花湖湿地公园 (Tieling--Lianhuahu Wetland Park)6
2021-07-22 17:40제주도 용수저수지 Yongsu Reservoir, Jeju Island6
2021-07-06 07:50파주 산남습지 Paju Sannam Wetland1
2021-07-11 12:20한강 - 공릉천 & 인근 농경지 Han River--Gongneung Stream and fields4
2021-07-11 09:50제주도 종달해안 Jongdal Bay1
2021-07-14 15:12서울 남산야외식물원 Nam Mountain Park5
2021-07-11 12:42제주도 성산습지 Seongsan Wetlands1
2021-07-19 09:22Namsan-NTofKorea2
2021-07-20 09:12서울 올림픽공원 Olympic Park, Seoul1
2021-07-20 09:38우포늪 Upo Wetland Ramsar Site6
2021-07-03 11:25부산 이기대공원 Igidae Park, Busan City3
2021-07-18 08:30草津市--琵琶湖--烏丸半島--滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館 (Kusatsu--Lake Biwa--Karasuma Peninsula--Lake Biwa Museum)1
2021-07-16 06:14軽井沢町--軽井沢プリンスホテル ウエスト (Karuizawa--Karuizawa Prince Hotel West)1
2021-07-25 14:19苫小牧市--弁天沼 (Tomakomai--Bentennuma)1
2021-07-03 07:50むかわ町--鵡川の河口と干潟 (Mukawa--Mukawa River estuary and tidal flats)2
2021-07-24 16:37Whau Valley Dam1
2021-06-30 16:54Big Sand Island--Crab Point subroost1
2021-07-04 14:41Hoddy Estuary Park1
2021-07-11 12:30Hamilton's Gap (Awhitu Peninsula)1
2021-07-01 13:28Tawharanui Regional Park1
2021-07-04 10:41Pegasus Wetland1
2021-07-02 14:36New Plymouth--Waiwhakaiho River mouth1
2021-07-14 11:30Mangere WTP--disused storage basin, Mangere4
2021-06-29 11:05Mangere WTP--Puketutu Canal1
2021-07-05 14:44Cornwall Park9
2021-06-30 07:53Whangamomona ("The Republic")1
2021-07-14 14:08Te Aroha--Howarth Memorial Wetlands1
2021-07-25 12:00Tongariro NP - Mangawhero Campsite1
2021-07-04 09:55Kaituna Wetlands1
2021-07-25 12:12Mount Tarawera1
2021-07-11 15:33Ohiwa Harbour--Ohope Spit Reserve1