The European honey buzzard (Pernis apivorus), also known as the pern or common pern, is a bird of prey in the family Accipitridae.
European Honey-buzzard
Date Location Count
2021-07-07 10:00Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-23 10:15Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena1
2021-07-21 10:15Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada1
2021-07-18 10:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique1
2021-07-14 12:45CIUG--Enseada de O Vao1
2021-06-30 08:08Caniçal do Coura1
2021-07-24 13:30Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz1
2021-07-19 16:04Vilar de Mouros--estrada do Funchal1
2021-07-13 18:00RN Dunas de São Jacinto--área geral1
2021-07-22 15:12Açude de Granho2
2021-07-04 07:34Paul da Gouxa1
2021-07-04 09:50RN Paul de Arzila1
2021-07-13 12:05Santiago de Compostela - Monte Pedroso1
2021-07-02 16:16Campos agrícolas de Maxial2
2021-07-18 16:43Cerdedo-Cotobade--Campos de Carballedo1
2021-07-06 14:30Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-07-20 17:45Esteiro do Mandeo2
2021-07-24 08:22Ribeiro da Concavada2
2021-07-24 07:07Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro2
2021-07-08 13:33Uz3
2021-06-27 12:37PN Peneda-Gerês--Tourém1
2021-07-20 14:05Santo Aleixo de Além Tâmega1
2021-07-21 09:04Viduedo1
2021-07-21 11:07Veral1
2021-06-25 15:54Parque Boticas Natureza e Biodiversidade1
2021-07-10 12:30Serra do Larouco1
2021-06-29 14:03Planalto do Minhéu2
2021-07-20 16:45Albufeira do Rio Torno1
2021-07-21 17:00Mata Rainha/Calçadão1
2021-07-13 16:11PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas1
2021-07-11 13:26Rio Zêzere--São Gabriel1
2021-07-20 19:00Outeiro de Rei--Polígono Industrial de Outeiro de Rei1
2021-07-20 11:50PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha1
2021-06-26 12:35Guntín/O Corgo/O Páramo--Río Miño/Río Neira1
2021-07-10 13:24Abadín--Parque Eólico de Monseivane1
2021-06-28 08:25Lagoas do Tâmega1
2021-07-03 16:53Río Pequeno--Tramo Feces de arriba-Feces de abaixo1
2021-07-05 19:38Albufeira de Teja1
2021-07-22 09:31Albufeira da Ribeira das Cabras1
2021-07-18 09:00Vale Carapito2
2021-07-22 19:01Ria de Ribadeo--Puntal/Muro de Lamas1
2021-07-13 10:22Rio Côa--ponte da N161
2021-06-29 18:51PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Santa Maria de Aguiar1
2021-07-24 12:11Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera1
2021-06-26 13:40Sierra de Gata--Umbría del Jálama1
2021-07-11 17:52Requejo de Sanabria--Bosque Tejedelo2
2021-07-19 15:29Bual--Alto de La Penouta, área recreativa/Boal--Alto de la Penouta, área recreativa2
2021-07-02 11:30Toral de los Vados--Rio Burbia1
2021-07-14 10:43Pedralba de la Pradería--Lobeznos-Presa de San Miguel1
2021-06-27 21:45Gata--Puerto Castilla (sur)1
2021-07-24 10:13Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-07-11 11:58Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina
2021-07-10 05:00Vila Chã da Ribeira1
2021-07-16 09:50Degaña--Zarréu, mina cielo abierto/Degaña--Cerredo, mina cielo abierto1
2021-07-18 07:48Laguna de Galisteo6
2021-07-04 13:00Tinéu--Tuña, área recreativa/Tineo--Tuña3
2021-07-13 19:50Embalse de Valparaíso--Villardeciervos-playa1
2021-06-30 12:00Parque Natural de Somiedo (área general)1
2021-07-12 20:35Zarza de Granadilla--Vegas Río Ambroz1
2021-07-09 10:48Sesnández de Tábara--Arroyo de Moratones1
2021-07-11 15:10Navarredonda de la Rinconada--Huertos del pueblo1
2021-07-13 12:11Cabezabellosa--Dehesa de Arriba1
2021-07-13 09:35Babia y Luna PNat--Laguna Chao y Alto de la Cañada1
2021-07-16 09:45Jarilla--Dehesa Nueva1
2021-07-10 09:14Ría'l Nalón/Ría del Nalón1
2021-07-13 12:44El Torno--El Cerro1
2021-07-18 09:00Teverga--Hayedo de Montegrande1
2021-07-23 12:10Gargüera--Pueblo1
2021-07-22 09:20Horcajo de Montemayor--Río Sangusín (camino de El Molino)1
2021-07-22 13:54Barrado--Pueblo1
2021-07-25 12:40Puerto de Honduras1
2021-07-20 19:00Sendero El Remondado-Piornal1
2021-07-18 12:33La Garganta--Pozo de la Nieve1
2021-07-22 10:36La Garganta--El Horcajuelo2
2021-07-11 09:53La Garganta--Camino de la Muela1
2021-07-23 10:34Candelario--Dehesa1
2021-06-26 09:00Villaralbo--Los Plantíos2
2021-06-26 19:49La Torre del Valle--Área General1
2021-06-27 09:00Jarandilla de la Vera--Embalse de las Veguillas1
2021-07-18 17:12Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque1
2021-07-04 07:00Puerto de Peñanegra1
2021-07-02 08:34Junta de Los Rios1
2021-07-13 14:38Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco1
2021-06-26 08:36Cantalapiedra--La Carolina (altos, pinar y ríos Poveda y Mazores)1
2021-07-13 14:01Embalse del Rosarito--Confluencia Tiétar y Arbillas1
2021-07-21 12:15Llastres--Rasa de Lluces1
2021-07-16 09:43Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Puerto de las Señales1
2021-07-18 14:00Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Valle de Rabanal1
2021-07-10 12:04Picos de Europa PN--Puerto de Panderrueda1
2021-07-21 17:32Río Alberche--Navatalgordo1
2021-06-27 08:23Sierra de San Vicente-Antenas de El Piélago1
2021-06-27 12:46Sierra de San Vicente--Monte Peladas2
2021-06-25 20:18Cazalegas--Embalse de Cazalegas1
2021-07-16 13:03Embalse del Burguillo--Cola1
2021-07-10 10:16Llanes--Vidiagu, camping la Paz1
2021-07-15 09:41Piñeres--Mirador de Santa Catalina1
2021-07-24 09:15Montaña Palentina PNat--Abadía de Lebanza1
2021-07-07 09:51Montaña Palentina PNat--Embalse de Ruesga1
2021-07-24 10:46Montaña Palentina PNat--Senda de Fuente Cobre1
2021-06-26 15:40Las Tuerces MNat--Villaescusa de las Torres1
2021-07-03 11:50La Granja--Chorro Grande1
2021-07-22 12:00Río Guadarrama PNat--Brunete y Boadilla1
2021-07-03 09:42Rascafría-Mirador de Robledo1
2021-07-18 11:00Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de La Morcuera1
2021-07-24 11:47Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Orbaneja del Castillo-Páramo1
2021-07-18 10:02Mondalindo1
2021-07-24 09:58Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Zamanzas-Los Altos1
2021-07-20 09:00Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Pesquera de Ebro1
2021-07-17 12:03Liérganes, área urbana.1
2021-07-17 10:20Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-06-27 07:52Dehesa de Robregordo1
2021-07-01 18:24Ruta Montejo-Ermita Nazaret-Pradena1
2021-06-29 09:29Hayedo de Montejo de la Sierra1
2021-07-03 10:32Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-07-04 07:32La Hiruela--huertas2
2021-07-04 10:34La Hiruela--La Dehesa1
2021-07-14 11:06Lagunas de Gayangos y Barcena1
2021-07-12 16:15Salgüero de Juarros--Dehesa y rebollar(Acceso restringido)1
2021-07-10 09:45Palazuelos de la Sierra2
2021-07-14 10:29Comarca la Bureba--Briviesca1
2021-06-27 12:12Biotopo Marisma de Txipio3
2021-07-03 09:36Laguna Negra y Circos Glaciares de Urbion PNat--Laguna Negra2
2021-06-28 10:15Parque tecnológico de Zamudio1
2021-07-24 12:18Mungia2
2021-07-11 11:30Condado de Treviño--Balsa de Arrieta1
2021-07-25 11:05Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal1
2021-07-25 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-07-03 14:08Atxarte1
2021-06-26 10:19Almazán--La Arboleda1
2021-06-27 12:53Vía Verde Atxondo1
2021-07-11 07:30Arguijo1
2021-07-13 10:55Izki PNat--Urturi-hide golf Izki2
2021-07-03 17:43Santa Cruz de Yanguas1
2021-07-09 08:05Parque del Ebro1
2021-07-02 08:22Urkulu1
2021-07-08 13:22Puerto de Oncala1
2021-07-03 14:00Urbasa y Andia PNat--Raso de Urbasa1
2021-07-24 12:30Ibiur embalse1
2021-07-04 09:14Sierra de Yerga1
2021-07-25 09:10Donostia--Antondegi1
2021-07-15 07:30Txingudi--Jaizubia1
2021-07-11 13:45Irun--Monte San Marcial1
2021-06-26 14:19Balsa de Loza1
2021-07-17 18:00Pamplona--Parque Fluvial del Arga, Oblatas8
2021-07-22 17:52Selva de Irati ZEC--Embalse de Irabia1
2021-07-16 12:05Galachos de La Alfranca RN1
2021-07-17 07:57Panticosa2
2021-06-25 13:54Retenue de Pincemaille1
2021-07-15 12:36Paliàs de Les1
2021-07-15 08:53La Gaudinière (Saint-Genouph)1
2021-07-10 12:11Domaine de la Galinière1
2021-07-02 09:42Chenonceaux (ville)1
2021-07-20 16:46La Brenne--Étang de la Bienaise1
2021-07-21 10:00Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta del trencapinyes1
2021-07-18 11:15Etang de la Vernotière1
2021-07-03 08:48Abocador d'Orís1
2021-07-14 10:00RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre1
2021-07-09 14:40RNN de la Baie de Canche (RNN87)1
2021-07-18 18:05Etang d'Arry1
2021-07-01 17:30Étampes (ville)1
2021-07-19 09:26Montagne d'Aret1
2021-07-19 13:39Etang de Croissy1
2021-07-07 09:34Prairies humides d'Amigny-Rouy/Beautor (général)1
2021-07-07 11:18Etang de Châtillon-sur-Oise2
2021-07-19 15:46Langlade (ville)1
2021-07-23 10:02Aqueduc Romain de Barbegal1
2021-07-11 14:10L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (ville)1
2021-07-16 14:24Polderpark Cronesteyn1
2021-07-23 13:32Saint-Pancrasse--Col des Ayes1
2021-07-05 10:08Parc National des Écrins--Col de la Cote Belle1
2021-07-23 06:30Heidestein (Het Utrechts Landschap)1
2021-07-18 14:53Crêt de Tertere1
2021-06-26 14:30Strabrechtse en Lieropse Heide--Beuven2
2021-07-06 11:05La Tournette1
2021-07-11 10:20Massif de la Lauzière--Le Grand Arc1
2021-07-24 14:15Crêt de Lachat (Manigod)1
2021-07-20 08:18National Park De Hoge Veluwe2
2021-07-18 05:40Termignon (ville)1
2021-07-18 11:30Bois du Suffet (Termignon)2
2021-07-25 10:30Domaine des Courmettes (A Rocha)2
2021-07-17 07:43RNN du Massif du Grand Ventron (RNN95)1
2021-07-20 12:00Fochteloërveen--Kolonieveld
2021-07-07 10:00RNR des Marais et Landes du Rothmoos (RNR244)1
2021-07-20 12:13Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-07-18 14:57Lago di Maen1
2021-07-15 09:40RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-07-04 10:05Castellberg2
2021-07-01 15:44Taubergießen (NSG)1
2021-07-15 12:41Eichstetten1
2021-06-26 08:29Nordausläufer Westerberg (NSG)1
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-07-12 12:00Lago di Sartirana1
2021-06-28 08:13Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola1
2021-07-19 09:56Schwimmkaute bei Mehlen (NSG)1
2021-07-20 09:39Lanca di Acqualunga1
2021-07-13 06:28Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-07-25 07:18Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-07-20 15:43Hutung am Gigert (NSG)1
2021-07-10 11:06Wildes Moor (NSG)2
2021-07-04 13:27Oberhaverbeck1
2021-07-16 11:44Riedboden1
2021-06-28 15:08Riserva Naturale di Monte Rufeno1
2021-07-25 09:57Jenaer Forst (NSG)1
2021-07-02 17:28Sentieri del Terminillo1
2021-07-18 09:23Gülper See (NSG)1
2021-07-10 09:25Tuněchodský rybník2
2021-07-17 05:34Nordre Øyeren NR--Årnestangen1
2021-07-02 14:03Strø Bjerge1
2021-07-05 08:05Merklínský rybník1
2021-07-04 08:00Darßwald3
2021-07-22 09:04Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-07-22 11:50Vrsic Pass1
2021-06-29 17:35Osp1
2021-07-01 06:51Movraž Plateau1
2021-07-22 12:29Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Ljung1
2021-07-01 18:21Großteich Moritzburg1
2021-07-13 10:19Revingefältet--Stensoffa1
2021-07-11 15:26Krankesjön--Almentornet1
2021-07-10 17:15Randowbruch1
2021-07-18 18:34Manušické rybníky1
2021-07-01 08:26Pískovna Václavice2
2021-06-27 05:04CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor1
2021-07-21 14:16CHKO Český ráj--Besedické skály1
2021-07-21 17:42NPP Pouzdřanská step – Kolby1
2021-07-11 17:27Tysslingen1
2021-07-18 14:03Devínske jazero1
2021-07-19 13:45Mutěnické rybníky1
2021-06-27 08:58Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín1
2021-07-05 09:53Mokra--gravel pit1
2021-07-10 18:45Hlubočec - pastviny1
2021-07-06 09:47Kuźnica--Syberia1
2021-07-06 08:29Messoggi River Mouth4
2021-07-23 07:49Spytkowice Fishponds1
2021-07-24 07:30Péteri-tó1
2021-07-13 10:21Polica Mountain Range2
2021-07-02 07:00Vikos Gorge1
2021-07-02 08:39Lillafüred--Miskolc1
2021-07-02 12:30Tarcal quarry1
2021-06-27 09:00DEBRECEN, Fancsika Lakes and Forest, Fancsikai tavak--Hajdú-Bihar megye2
2021-07-10 06:30Mt Oiti--Livadies Plateau1
2021-07-21 10:07Senianske rybníky (general area)1
2021-07-23 07:04Lake Kerkini NP2
2021-07-06 10:43Kozhuh Hill and Rupite Area
2021-06-27 06:00Mt Vertiskos1
2021-07-20 09:14Motopista1
2021-06-27 08:40Garvanets Rocks2
2021-06-29 07:40Mt Parnitha1
2021-07-05 09:30Mt Parnitha--Central (Xenia to Bafi)1
2021-07-09 15:00Boykovets Village Area1
2021-07-24 12:19Merikarvia--Kasala, Niittuneva2
2021-07-07 07:55Mt Pangaion--Mati Peak and surrounding area1
2021-07-16 12:00Chepinska River Gorge1
2021-07-24 05:46Drama-Paranesti4
2021-07-07 13:39Bessaparski Hills--West1
2021-07-23 14:06Rodopi Mountain Range National Park--Fraktos Forest (Zagradenia)1
2021-07-24 10:45Beklemeto Pass Area2
2021-07-10 11:00Gluhar Village Area1
2021-07-24 15:38Grybaulios fish ponds1
2021-07-13 11:35Sanpaul1
2021-07-11 13:29Ivanovo Rock Churches3
2021-07-19 08:00Dadia Forest National Park2
2021-07-20 08:41Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)1
2021-07-13 13:03Sapieginės miškas1
2021-06-26 14:22Gaukštonys1
2021-07-10 08:20Stomnata Reservoir and Hills2
2021-07-25 14:30Kena Fish Ponds (Kenos Ž.Ū.T.)1
2021-06-27 07:45Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-06-27 08:16Espoo--Laajalahti2
2021-06-27 12:08Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti3
2021-06-27 12:35Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Hakalanniemi lintutorni3
2021-07-24 05:45Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-07-12 09:00Pobiti Kamani Rocks1
2021-07-22 15:37Goritsa Area2
2021-06-29 17:10Luha matkarada1
2021-07-21 08:00Belgrad Neşet Suyu1
2021-07-10 13:45Seyir Tepesi /Taşdelen3
2021-07-02 12:00Kajaani--Ojanperä, Lantonnevan pellot2
2021-06-29 18:02Otanmäen lintuvesiallas Pikkusirri Lintutorni, Kajaani1
2021-07-04 11:59Lappeenranta--Joutseno, Konnunsuo mutka lintutorni2
2021-07-17 15:30Parikkala--Siikalahti lintutorni1
2021-07-17 15:00ODTÜ--Yalıncak Ormanı1
2021-07-18 11:30Alpsarı Göleti1
2021-07-05 08:00Herbat Bek==חירבת בק3
2021-07-17 09:15Mt. Meron Hapisga trail הר מירון שביל הפסגה2
2021-07-16 08:00Mt. Meron הר מירון1
2021-07-11 10:53Три ведмеді (доступ обмежений) (Try Medvedya Zoo and Recreation Center (Restricted area))1
2021-07-24 08:15От СНТ Конструктор до левого берега реки Искона (From SNT Konstruktor to Left Bank of Iskona River)3
2021-06-27 09:25Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-07-19 13:35Родники (Rodniki)1
2021-07-19 16:08Елань (Elan)1
2021-06-26 09:06Между Нова Вожойка и Селычка (Between Nova Vozhoyka and Selychka)1