The Spanish sparrow or willow sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) is a passerine bird of the sparrow family Passeridae. It is found in the Mediterranean region and south-west and central Asia. It is very similar to the closely related house sparrow, and the two species show their close relation in a "biological mix-up" of hybridisation in the Mediterranean region, which complicates the taxonomy of this species.
Spanish Sparrow
Date Location Count
2020-02-17 15:14Balsa de Frontera8
2020-01-22 11:00Ribeira de São Vicente3
2020-02-10 17:18Buenavista del Norte--Campo de golf10
2020-02-12 09:56Buenavista del Norte2
2020-02-03 13:30Los Cristianos
2020-01-28 15:40Embalse Las Chafiras
2020-02-10 12:23Puerto de la Cruz--Plaza del Charco10
2020-01-25 09:00Amarilla Golf6
2020-01-26 12:50Puerto de la Cruz5
2020-01-29 10:13RN Montaña Roja
2020-01-28 09:01Los Rodeos
2020-02-15 17:09La Marciega6
2020-02-15 10:20Mogán--Puerto1
2020-02-16 09:59Campo de golf Salobre2
2020-01-25 10:27Llanos de la Pez1
2020-01-27 11:07Parque Urbano del Sur12
2020-02-17 17:00Charca de Maspalomas2
2020-01-26 09:59Charcas de Hoya de Ariñez
2020-01-30 09:31Maspalomas--Dunas2
2020-02-18 17:16Finca El Galeón5
2020-02-10 08:40Las Palmas de GC--Castillo de la Luz4
2020-02-06 09:05Juncalillo del Sur4
2020-02-16 11:50La Florida7
2020-02-13 11:25El Matorral N6
2020-01-25 11:17El Matorral S
2020-02-14 17:30Campo de golf El Cortijo2
2020-02-14 16:10Los Espinales Este2
2020-02-17 09:30Salinas de Arinaga4
2020-02-14 14:51Costa Calma--Parque Estatal
2020-02-02 07:25Barranco de La Pared
2020-02-01 15:00Vega de Río Palmas--Emb. de las Penitas
2020-01-31 08:00El Cotillo, La Oliva2
2020-02-01 09:00Tuineje--Pueblo1
2020-01-21 07:39Llanos de Tindaya2
2020-02-19 09:54La Oliva--pueblo6
2020-01-30 17:00Barranco de Fimapaire
2020-01-22 07:46Barranco del Rio Cabras6
2020-01-31 21:49Playa del Papagayo1
2020-02-03 15:00Guatiza
2020-02-12 18:56Plaines au nord de Tamri8
2020-02-01 09:03Oued Massa--route de Sidi Wassay à Aghorimze30
2020-02-11 08:59Oued Massa--champs d'Aghorimze12
2020-02-16 07:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2020-02-16 07:17Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)1
2020-01-26 08:24Ribeira das Enguias3
2020-02-14 10:00Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)5
2020-02-09 14:44RN Estuário do Sado--Península da Carrasqueira5
2020-02-11 10:05Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2020-02-04 07:31Quinta d'A Rocha3
2020-02-11 14:30Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2020-02-17 16:01Sítio da Dourada1
2020-02-02 10:12Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2020-02-04 15:57Quinta da Vala3
2020-02-02 14:30Pedrogão1
2020-02-02 14:30Lagoa dos Salgados5
2020-02-15 10:25Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2020-01-28 11:37Albufeira de São Brissos20
2020-02-15 09:46ZPE Castro Verde--Almeirim13
2020-02-11 12:00Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura7
2020-02-09 13:50Albufeira de Odivelas2
2020-02-16 10:49ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora1
2020-02-16 12:58Charca das hortas comunitárias2
2020-02-02 15:05Centro urbano de Castro Verde50
2020-02-16 12:07Fontes Bárbaras4
2020-01-29 09:15ZPE Castro Verde--área geral
2020-02-18 09:49Lagoa dos Patos26
2020-02-02 08:36Albufeira do Monte Clérigo4
2020-02-16 08:48ZPE Castro Verde--Namorados2
2020-02-17 11:55Albufeira de Pisão
2020-02-01 09:44ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Entradas-São Marcos da Ataboeira
2020-02-02 08:01Dogueno5
2020-02-06 10:50Albufeira da Herdade dos Grous
2020-02-12 12:04Jardim Público de Évora1
2020-01-28 09:33Albufeira do Torres25
2020-01-27 08:05IBA Planície de Évora--Cabido da Raposa6
2020-01-27 09:37Álamo da Horta8
2020-02-16 11:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Mértola3
2020-02-10 14:10Ribeira do Almargem1
2020-01-27 10:43Herdade do Esporão18
2020-02-06 08:00Daya Dar Bouazza12
2020-02-05 16:07Manta Rota--foz da ribeira do Álamo1
2020-02-11 13:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Castelo de Vide5
2020-02-09 14:00Aeródromo de Castelo Branco
2020-01-29 16:42Junqueira--Sapal da Moita5
2020-01-30 11:36Albufeira de Borba
2020-02-13 09:31Albufeira de Lucefécit
2020-02-06 15:06Vale de Vargo3
2020-02-10 10:35RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos2
2020-02-09 11:35Porto de pesca de Vila Real de Santo António5
2020-02-14 14:23Vale da Rabaça
2020-01-26 16:14Belmeque60
2020-01-29 18:00Marismas de Isla Cristina4
2020-02-02 12:30Vila Verde de Ficalho15
2020-01-30 10:34Ciladas2
2020-02-06 10:08Várzea Redonda25
2020-01-25 15:42ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Monte do Espargueiro15
2020-02-13 11:28ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Amareleja1
2020-02-10 13:44Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal16
2020-02-05 08:54Campina de Idanha--área geral60
2020-02-13 15:17Río Alburrel--Valencia de Alcántara50
2020-02-13 14:35Albufeira de Idanha5
2020-01-21 15:56Herdade Vale Serrano20
2020-02-15 02:28ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Garducho2
2020-01-31 09:18ZPE Campo Maior--albufeira e montados de Abrilongo25
2020-02-06 13:47Serra da Moreirinha7
2020-01-21 14:21PN Tejo Internacional--Rosmaninhal
2020-02-19 11:00Río Guadiana--Junta del Caya44
2020-02-11 11:44Albufeira da Toulica15
2020-02-19 08:15Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana41
2020-02-03 16:32Badajoz--Campus Universitario1
2020-01-21 10:37PN Tejo Internacional--Segura6
2020-02-02 10:25Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (Pª Palma-Universidad)2
2020-02-16 11:00Badajoz ciudad3
2020-02-11 08:30Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)94
2020-02-05 10:15Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana45
2020-01-26 11:35Valdebótoa--Río Gévora y Dehesa Cantillana2
2020-02-06 13:54Sagrajas--Gravera8
2020-02-06 15:08PN Douro Internacional--Barca de Alva1
2020-02-08 10:20Embalse de Alcántara I4
2020-02-08 11:00Alcántara y Villa del Rey--Carril de Cantillana3
2020-01-22 14:34Planalto de Malhada Sorda9
2020-02-08 09:55Villa del Rey--Charca del Ejido24
2020-02-08 08:25Villa del Rey--Charca García (acceso restringido)29
2020-02-08 14:45Embalse del Noque o Brozas I32
2020-02-08 15:50Embalse de Brozas II23
2020-01-23 17:09Embalse de Morantes20
2020-01-24 11:50Guadiana--Balsa De Riego Del Puro10
2020-02-02 13:35Valdelacalzada--Regadíos de Cienventanas4
2020-02-07 18:11Montijo--Arrozales de Torrefresno60
2020-02-07 14:00Arribes del Duero PNat--Mirador de la Casa del Quiquín
2020-02-15 09:20Gimonde1
2020-02-14 17:44Montijo--Arrozales al oeste50
2020-02-03 12:42Arribes del Duero PNat--Minas de Barruecopardo3
2020-02-19 10:47Río Guadiana--Lobón150
2020-02-19 13:04Puebla de la Calzada--Graveras20
2020-02-03 09:42Arribes del Duero Pnat--Mirador del Fraile y la Monja3
2020-02-06 13:53Montijo--Pueblo16
2020-01-26 11:10Río Guadiana--Puente de Lobón (oeste)50
2020-01-28 12:42Montijo--Arroyo de Cabrillas40
2020-02-11 16:20Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas oeste200
2020-02-04 13:06Embalse de Portaje--General2
2020-02-11 16:52Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas centrales40
2020-02-14 13:40Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Abajo6
2020-02-17 15:10Embalse de Villalba de los Barros--Cola8
2020-02-06 17:36Embalse de Villalba de los Barros16
2020-01-24 17:18Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara8
2020-02-12 08:45Guijo de Coria--Llanos221
2020-02-08 17:30Coria--Gravera Rincón del Duque85
2020-02-01 08:20Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío3
2020-02-19 17:04Coria--Gravera de la Mediana150
2020-02-13 17:40Cáceres--Charcas de El Millar80
2020-02-10 12:48Embalse del Casar de Cáceres3
2020-01-30 16:50Esparragalejo--Charca Grande2
2020-01-26 16:58Embalse de Montijo--Presa3
2020-02-10 17:56Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío339
2020-02-10 16:55Esparragalejo--Charca de los Galgos4
2020-02-01 11:23Casar de Cáceres--EDAR10
2020-02-16 18:08Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén6
2020-02-18 16:12Almendralejo--Parque de las Mercedes2
2020-02-07 15:02Cáceres--Parque del Junquillo8
2020-02-18 17:46Cáceres--Parque Olivar Chico de los Frailes2
2020-02-09 12:05Almendralejo--Arroyo de las Picadas150
2020-01-21 15:54Cáceres--Fuente del Hinche17
2020-02-18 09:46El Batán--Arrozal Ctra. de Morcillo25
2020-02-08 17:40Cáceres--Parque del Príncipe44
2020-02-18 10:06El Batán--Arrozal Candelario15
2020-02-16 16:09Cáceres--Paseo Alto4
2020-02-18 10:32El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo250
2020-02-08 12:08Doñana PN--Caño del Guadiamar8
2020-02-10 17:50Mérida--Isla del Puente de Hierro2
2020-02-12 21:42Medina de las Torres--Cañada Real400
2020-02-18 13:32El Batán--Gravera La Macarrona15
2020-02-17 11:19Mérida--Puente romano1
2020-02-18 12:04Montehermoso--Arrozales150
2020-02-16 15:50Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde30
2020-02-17 18:16Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros8
2020-02-13 11:50Mérida--Isla del Guadiana1
2020-02-04 17:16Río Guadiloba--Puente del Casar2
2020-02-04 17:38Río Guadiloba--Puente de Cáceres5
2020-01-21 11:00Cáceres--Valdeflores100
2020-02-09 11:00Río Aljucén--Aljucén4
2020-02-03 08:45La Raya Real8
2020-02-02 11:03Río Guadiana--Fábrica de la Luz20
2020-02-10 14:00Embalse de Talaván4
2020-02-16 18:29Galisteo--Gravera de Viñuelas75
2020-01-29 15:45Don Álvaro--Ruta de los Molinos54
2020-02-06 11:57Rio Guadiloba--Presa aguas abajo30
2020-02-12 16:51Embalse de Alange--Cola del Valdemedel6
2020-02-19 10:53Sierra de Fuentes--CRFS Los Hornos7
2020-01-24 10:19Embalse de Valdesalor3
2020-02-18 11:40Embalse de Guadiloba11
2020-02-18 08:40Doñana PN--Area Norte
2020-01-21 09:02Embalse de Alange--Los Pajares2
2020-01-22 17:00Mirandilla--Llanos al sur32
2020-02-09 11:15Llanos de Cáceres--Camino de Perodosma6
2020-02-16 18:30Laguna de Galisteo200
2020-02-07 17:22Galisteo--Arrozales de la Dehesa (transformados)250
2020-02-12 13:55Alange--Puente viejo del Matachel26
2020-02-14 16:34Doñana PN--Canal D-II-130
2020-02-04 13:00Doñana PN--Huerta Tejada20
2020-01-22 16:54San Gil--Dehesa35
2020-02-05 17:22Embalse de Alange--Punta Cerro del Moro11
2020-02-18 14:21San Gil--Charca del Canal5
2020-01-30 13:30Llanos de Cáceres--Suerte de Gargüera4
2020-02-14 16:48Valverde de Mérida--Charcas de Santa Ana114
2020-02-19 17:45Alange--Valle de la Jabata1
2020-02-17 09:00Dehesa Tornero20
2020-02-08 17:25Cornalvo--Carretera de Trujillanos6
2020-02-13 09:46Corredor Verde del Guadiamar-Area general20
2020-02-14 17:35Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde26
2020-01-21 14:02Embalse de Alange--Cola del Matachel5
2020-02-05 10:20Oliva de Mérida--Pinar de Los Valencines2
2020-02-08 18:54Ahigal--Laguna del Valle30
2020-02-08 15:54Dehesa de Abajo15
2020-01-29 16:21Lagunas de Mesas De Asta
2020-02-14 15:55Embalse de los Molinos60
2020-02-09 16:38Usagre--Embalse del Mosquil42
2020-02-03 16:32Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera25
2020-02-05 18:01Plasencia--Coto de los Monges45
2020-02-02 12:25Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla10
2020-01-31 10:07Marisma de Casablanca
2020-02-16 09:43Río Guadiana--Badén de Valdetorres6
2020-02-16 17:48Sª Hornachos--Valle de los Cristianos7
2020-01-26 17:40Palomares Del Río--Arroyo Ugena120
2020-02-02 18:18Almeida de Sayago--Rivera de Belén5
2020-01-31 10:00Zarza de Granadilla--Vegas Río Ambroz50
2020-02-18 10:15La Cumbre--Los Cerralbos10
2020-02-16 10:00Santa Amalia--Arrozales al sur50
2020-02-17 08:56Laguna de Medina30
2020-02-05 11:39Laguna de Taraje2
2020-02-18 08:50Brazo del Este--Área General1
2020-02-16 09:16Embalse de Valdelinares31
2020-02-05 18:31Coria del Río--Río Guadaira (SE-686)4
2020-01-26 09:29Valdehornillos--Arrozales al oeste24
2020-02-16 10:44Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este35
2020-02-16 08:42Embalse del Robledo8
2020-01-26 15:00Medellín--Regadíos al oeste6
2020-02-18 10:00Sevilla--Jardines del Alcazar1
2020-02-16 11:46Valdehornillos--Arrozales al sur500
2020-02-16 12:21Hernán Cortés--Arrozales Ayo. Cangánchez70
2020-02-15Higuera de Llerena--Casas de Pila
2020-02-09 14:30Trujillo--Cordel Puente de Lavadera30
2020-01-29 09:40Trujillo--Doña Catalina9
2020-02-08 14:33Azud de Canchalejas18
2020-02-16 13:15Hernán Cortés--Arrozales al sur100
2020-02-16 10:53Malpartida de Plasencia--Casa Vieja del Haza40
2020-01-25 09:14La Aldea del Obispo--General10
2020-02-02 16:00Universidad Pablo de Olavide 8
2020-02-16 10:34Malpartida de Plasencia--Balsa del Haza6
2020-01-26 14:36Río Tozo--Puente La Aldea del Obispo6
2020-01-23 14:49Los Palacios y Villafranca--Laguna La Mejorada40
2020-01-28 16:45La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Sendero Marismas57
2020-02-09 09:33Campiña de Medina Sidonia8
2020-01-23 12:00Trujillo--Estanque de San Lázaro2
2020-02-14 16:30Don Benito--Pueblo16
2020-02-13 10:09Cantarranas--Campiña4
2020-02-11 18:24Campillo de Llerena--Río Guadamez5
2020-02-05 11:53Sierra Norte PNat-Guadalcanal50
2020-01-31 10:00Monfragüe PN--Salto del Corzo (acceso restringido)2
2020-01-27 09:31Villar de Rena--Arrozales13
2020-01-27 17:52Torrecillas de la Tiesa--Embalse del Tozo130
2020-01-29 17:00Villanueva de la Serena--Gravera Tejares250
2020-01-27 09:53Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al sur755
2020-01-28 08:55Zahara de los Atunes--Pueblo1
2020-02-09 15:14Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte6
2020-02-16 12:44El Torviscal--Arrozales al oeste85
2020-02-11 15:19La Janda--Canal Principal9
2020-01-25 09:31Embalse de Alcollarín--General50
2020-02-01 13:00La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup10
2020-02-18 14:24Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de Cleto y Tortabrevas3
2020-01-25 12:51Azud de Alcollarín15
2020-02-17 13:08Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte15
2020-02-18 14:14Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de los Invernaderos11
2020-02-13 11:29La Janda--Área General2
2020-02-09 16:05La Janda--Vía Pecuaria30
2020-02-13 13:44Tahivilla--Parcelas2
2020-01-25 17:00Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 512
2020-02-15 11:00Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)50
2020-01-21 18:03Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 34
2020-02-16 16:12Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 230
2020-02-16 16:52Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 14
2020-02-16 14:52Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 4103
2020-02-09Quintana de la Serena--Dehesas40
2020-02-16 09:47Madrigalejo--Cantera150
2020-01-23 13:31Madrigalejo--Regadíos al sur80
2020-02-17 12:10Casas de Hitos--Arrozales170
2020-01-29 15:00Observatorio de La Peña2
2020-02-07 17:51Navalmoral de la Mata--Arroyo Domblasco25
2020-02-01 15:46Coreses--Graveras3
2020-02-12 08:39Gomecello--Centro de Tratamiento de Residuos3
2020-01-23 14:34Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes3
2020-01-23 12:46Moheda Alta-Centro de Interpretación300
2020-02-14 15:00Moheda Alta--Balsa
2020-01-23 15:05Moheda Alta--Arrozales70
2020-01-24 16:00Logrosán--Vega de Zarzalejos200
2020-02-10Monterrubio de la Serena--Arroyo Benquerencia
2020-02-02 10:15Machacón--Graveras de Francos4
2020-02-10Puerto Mejoral120
2020-02-11 13:03Castuera--Llanos de San Antonio6
2020-02-03 13:31Peraleda de la Mata--Charca Lugar Nuevo120
2020-02-02 14:36Site Archéologique de Volubilis1
2020-02-12 11:12Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo12
2020-01-21 13:17Oropesa--Casa y Charca de Postas12
2020-02-09 15:43Cabeza del Buey--Cañada Honda5
2020-01-23 14:00Laguna de Ojuelos14
2020-02-07 14:41Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco15
2020-01-29 10:51Río Guadiaro--San Enrique1
2020-01-21 17:58Sotogrande--Laguna de las Camelias4
2020-02-07 09:30Campiña de Osuna--Área General20
2020-02-09 08:40Complejo Endorreico de la Lantejuela--Área general6
2020-01-27 10:27Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón1
2020-02-16 10:23Alía--Almansa20
2020-01-23 17:00Laguna de las Turquillas8
2020-02-15 10:56Cordel Camino del Río Guadamatilla5
2020-02-15 09:19Embalse de la Colada--Playa de la Colada5
2020-01-31 10:30Fuente de Piedra--Área General40
2020-02-15 07:55Laguna de El Oso1
2020-01-28 11:45Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes
2020-01-21 10:36Campiña de Córdoba--Monte de la Morena12
2020-02-14 08:15Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General40
2020-02-19 11:10Valdeprados--La Risca14
2020-02-07 10:55Río Bullaque--Tabla de la Yedra5
2020-02-16 08:00Cabezarrubias del Puerto--EAC El Chorrillo12
2020-02-15 16:00Río Guadiana--Puente de Balbuena
2020-02-19 16:00Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón
2020-02-18 10:04Las Campiñuelas6
2020-02-15 08:00Quijorna3
2020-01-24 17:53Tablas de Alarcos30
2020-01-31 10:45Río Guadarrama. Entorno Parque Arqueológico Carranque14
2020-02-10 11:30Embalse del Vicario--El Piélago5
2020-02-15 18:10Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo40
2020-02-09 16:00Ciudad Real--La Atalaya
2020-01-22 10:49Batres-Arroyo del Sotillo
2020-02-14 11:37Las Rozas-La Marazuela y alrededores del monte del Pardo2
2020-02-08 11:04Aranjuez--Casa de Valdepastores50
2020-01-31 10:30Alameda del Valle2
2020-02-08 13:50Aranjuez, carrizal de Villamejor8
2020-02-05 08:45Bosquesur, Fuenlabrada-Leganes4
2020-02-12 17:46Tablas de Daimiel PN--Pasarelas e Isla del Pan100
2020-02-06 16:30Aranjuez-Las Infantas50
2020-02-08 10:00Lagunas de Perales64
2020-02-15 13:30Embalse de Pedrezuela, Guadalix de la Sierra3
2020-02-08 10:00Dehesa de Moncalvillo ZEC
2020-02-17 16:24Laguna de Navaseca10
2020-02-17 17:00Perales del rio--río Manzanares2
2020-02-13 13:56Parque de Valdebernardo, Madrid2
2020-02-19 10:42Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul8
2020-02-07 09:02Madridejos--sierra de Valdehierro4
2020-02-17 14:12Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez35
2020-02-17 16:36Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez20
2020-02-06 15:40Lagunas de Belvis de Jarama7
2020-02-15 15:23Sureste PNat--carrizal Las Minas2
2020-02-11 15:13Sureste PNat--Casa Eulogio16
2020-02-16 11:30Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas4
2020-02-08 15:58Laguna de San Juan RF4
2020-02-01 10:16Sureste PNat--Cortados de Rivas12
2020-02-03 17:00Sureste PNat--Laguna de El Campillo
2020-02-14 16:13Las Islillas, Mejorada del Campo50
2020-02-16 10:03Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio30
2020-02-19 10:11Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA3
2020-02-16 09:26Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-02-01 10:58Daganzo de Arriba ZEPA10
2020-02-01 12:05Torrejón del Rey--Este del río Torote3
2020-02-10 10:05IBA 075. Estepas de Alcarria de Alcalá30
2020-01-25 08:00Laguna del Taray12
2020-02-16 11:00Pozuelo del Rey EDAR60
2020-02-17 14:37Villacañas--Laguna Larga25
2020-02-15 09:00Meco Norte ZEPA10
2020-02-19 16:23Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos49
2020-01-23 10:27Alcázar de San Juan--Molino Del Chano7
2020-02-09 09:05Rio Henares, Los Santos de la Humosa.1
2020-02-08 11:00Laguna del Camino de Villafranca
2020-02-09 15:59Laguna de la Veguilla20
2020-01-29 10:05Guadalajara--Río Henares, Puente Árabe3
2020-02-02 13:00Estremera-Casasola40
2020-02-16 15:07Embalse de Estremera32
2020-01-26 13:23Villahermosa--Huertas Ermita de Azuer60
2020-01-25 08:28Villahermosa--Caminos al barranco de la Dehesa5
2020-01-25 09:49Villahermosa--Cultivos cerealísticos del SE de Villahermosa5
2020-02-12 22:30Sierra de Relumbrar
2020-01-26 11:32Río Salado--Salinas de Rienda86
2020-01-26 09:30Laguna del Sabuco, Barahona5
2020-02-18 08:20Almería--Vega Acá-Club Natación21
2020-02-17 08:01Río Andarax--tramo Recinto Ferial1
2020-01-25 08:35Humedal del Molino Blanco, Noviercas10
2020-01-23 17:30Laguna del canal
2020-02-15 17:30Gallocanta--Observatorio de La Reguera15
2020-01-23 09:05Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general2
2020-02-08 11:32Molentargius / Saline di Quartu Sant'Elena1
2020-02-13 11:00Ichkeul NP
2020-01-25 10:00Ichkeul National Park
2020-02-01 11:07Cominotto50
2020-01-25 07:00Buskett Gardens25
2020-01-26 09:00Salini salt pans10
2020-02-10 09:00Is-Salina Nature Reserve25
2020-01-26 11:49Fort Madliena12
2020-02-19 14:40Axios National Park--Aliakmon Riverine Forest
2020-02-09 09:55Kitros Saltpans30
2020-02-17 15:14Axios National Park--Aliakmon Delta13
2020-02-16 15:23Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2020-02-13 15:00Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary
2020-02-09 10:00Kopaida Plain50
2020-01-27 15:45Lake Kerkini NP--Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth1
2020-02-12 09:55Lake Kerkini NP
2020-02-13 10:20Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Chrisochorafa to Lithotopos)
2020-02-13 11:00Kocaçay Deltası - Genel13
2020-01-25 08:12Akçalar Mesire alanı1
2020-01-31 17:10Harmancık30
2020-01-25 16:00Kathikas (Κάθικας) Hills30
2020-01-27 09:10Paphos (Πάφος) WTP30
2020-01-25 09:30Armou (Άρμου) Hills55
2020-02-15 09:35Hurghada Sewage Works19
2020-02-17 09:57Nizzana village כפר נוער ניצנה40
2020-02-01 12:30Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין10
2020-02-01 08:40Ezuz Road--km 7 תצפית נחל ניצנה40
2020-02-14 09:24Be'erotayim grove חורשת בארותיים100
2020-02-15 08:24Wadi Ezuz נחל עזוז70
2020-02-13 06:28Wadi Be'erotayim plateau פיתחת נחל בארותיים20
2020-01-31 06:40Ezuz עזוז10
2020-02-04 09:37Urim Powerline West קו מתח אורים מערב30
2020-02-16 06:46Ashkelon NP גן לאומי אשקלון30
2020-01-31 10:35Mifrasit Plains מישורי מפרשית20
2020-02-06 15:37Urim Powerline קו המתח אורים40
2020-01-23 08:28Urim-Ze'elim Road--fields and steppe habitat קו המתח כביש אורים צאלים250
2020-01-31 07:00Hatzerim SW hills גבעות חצרים דרום מערב40
2020-02-11 07:56Ashdod sand dunes חולות אשדוד40
2020-02-13 07:30Mash'en Reservoir מאגר משען60
2020-02-15 07:20Reading Park פארק רידינג40
2020-02-19 08:14Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב15
2020-02-12 07:04Timorim מט"ש תימורים15
2020-01-30 06:47Apollonia National Park גן לאומי אפולוניה30
2020-01-31 14:00ראש ציפור--Rosh Tzippor1
2020-01-31 11:08Neot Hovav נאות חובב40
2020-02-01 15:30Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון6
2020-01-23 10:59Herzliya Park שמורת הבאסה הרצליה2
2020-01-30 12:14Bilu Kurkar Ridge כורכרי ביל"ו15
2020-02-12 07:00Ariel Sharon Park פארק אריאל שרון11
2020-02-01 09:00Mash'abe Sade משאבי שדה2
2020-02-15 14:30Nafha Vineyards חוות נפחא6
2020-02-19 08:01Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה2
2020-02-06 06:48Midreshet Ben-Gurion מדרשת בן גוריון46
2020-02-13 06:25Sde Boker fields שדה צין4
2020-02-07 09:30Sde Boker Sewage Ponds ביוב שדה בוקר20
2020-02-03 11:46Brekhat Ya'ar NR שמורת בריכת יער50
2020-02-11 07:45Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע20
2020-02-19 06:20נחל כתף מחצבה ישנה Wadi Katef Old Quarry20
2020-02-18 11:00Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)35
2020-02-18 14:15Difle Estuary שפך נחל דליה (דיפלה)15
2020-02-18 08:00Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי40
2020-02-03 19:30Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון8
2020-01-26 13:10Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים5
2020-02-02 14:30Atlit Salt Pools בריכות המלח עתלית1
2020-02-13 08:20Ben Shemen forest יער בן שמן10
2020-02-03 06:56Pardes Hanna פרדס חנה7
2020-02-02 00:12Meitar מיתר6
2020-02-05 12:34תל בית שמש15
2020-02-14 15:00ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti5
2020-02-07 10:18Hameishar south-west (military zone, beware) המישר דרום מערב15
2020-02-05 07:06HaMeishar Plains המישר אנדרטה12
2020-01-26 08:45Uvda valley ביקעת עובדה30
2020-01-25 10:45נחל חיון; כביש 12 עד ה"ברך" (שטח אש)10
2020-01-26 06:15Upper Wadi Hayun נחל חיון עליון12
2020-01-24 07:15Ovda Valley south==בקעת עובדה דרום40
2020-02-12 08:15Wadi Kasuy נחל כסוי15
2020-02-17 06:35Eilat--Holland park פארק הולנד6
2020-02-10 07:15International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת15
2020-01-28 07:05Eilat (general area) אילת (כללי)10
2020-02-14 08:00Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 1950
2020-01-26 09:10Bet Zayit Reservoir מאגר בית זית15
2020-02-18 08:20Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 204
2020-02-09 11:50Arava Valley--Kibbutz Samar קיבוץ סמר10
2020-02-18 13:30Yotvata--northern circular field יטבתה שדה מעגלי צפוני40
2020-01-28 09:20Yotvata--southern circular field יטבתה שדה מעגלי דרומי20
2020-02-08 11:12Lotan Bird Reserve שמורת הציפורים לוטן12
2020-02-08 10:12Arava Valley--Kibbutz Lotan organic gardens55
2020-02-01 09:00Arava Valley--KM 76 (Ka Sa'idin) קא סעידין (ק"מ 76)6
2020-02-10 07:15Wadi Sawanit ואדי סוואנית30
2020-02-05 10:00Wadi Gidron נחל גידרון6
2020-01-30 08:20Arava Valley--Idan Sewage Ponds ביוב עידן20
2020-02-17 11:56Masada NP גן לאומי מצדה15
2020-02-15 08:00Wadi Qalya==נחל קלי"ה50
2020-02-17 06:30Tirtza rubbish dump מזבלת תרצה
2020-02-15 11:40Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי40
2020-01-28 12:58Nahal Avuka==נחל אבוקה30
2020-02-15 14:41Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים4
2020-02-15 09:26Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע25
2020-02-07 09:30Kalia fields==שדות קלי"ה15
2020-01-28 14:03Tel Saharon NR שמורת תל סהרון13
2020-02-15 07:24Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי5
2020-01-29 14:09Alfalfa south of Tel Saharon אספסת מדרום לתל סהרון50
2020-02-12 10:20Hamadiya Fishponds בריכות חמדיה10
2020-02-13 06:45Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור20
2020-02-13 08:30Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר30
2020-02-12 08:30Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין10
2020-02-11 10:49Jordan Valley Birding Center מרכז הצפרות - כפר רופין7
2020-01-30 15:50Maoz-Haim reservoir מאגר מעוז חיים20
2020-02-07 10:00Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים20
2020-02-01 10:30Yehudiya Forest Nature Reserve שמורת נחל יהודיה8
2020-02-17 09:00Kumisi Reservoir1
2020-01-27 07:30Al Kharma (الخرماء) (undisclosed area)5
2020-01-30 11:00Kaniberazan Wetlands10
2020-02-15 09:20Abraq Al-Habari4
2020-02-03 10:58Wadi Hanifah (وادي حنيفة)1
2020-02-16 08:11Al Jahra Pools Natural Reserve (Restricted access)20
2020-02-12 08:46Sabah Al-Ahmad Nature Reserve (No Access)20
2020-02-02 16:07Kizil Agach coast10
2020-01-31 10:41Shirvan NP--General Area30
2020-02-17 16:48Al Ahsa National Park (منتزه الأحساء الوطني)30
2020-02-07 08:04Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)20
2020-02-14 10:00Tehran--Chitgar Reservoir (Persian Gulf Martyrs Reservoir) مخزن اب10
2020-02-17 09:46Tehran--Shahr City Park2
2020-01-24 09:00Tehran--City Park پارک شهر2
2020-02-13 10:05Qanbarabad--General Area14
2020-02-13 09:20Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب12
2020-02-11 13:40Tehran--Police Park--North of Esteqlad Blvd3
2020-01-31 07:00Desert NP1