The black-crowned night heron (Nycticorax nycticorax), commonly abbreviated to just night heron in Eurasia, is a medium-sized heron found throughout a large part of the world, except in the coldest regions and Australasia (where it is replaced by the closely related rufous night heron, with which it has hybridized in the area of contact).
Black-crowned Night-Heron
Date Location Count
2020-11-25 09:10Glenstone Museum (restricted access)1
2020-11-24 15:35Whittier Lake Park1
2020-11-27 09:14East Potomac Park--Hains Pt.1
2020-11-26 07:22Kingman Island South - Kingman Lake/Heritage Island1
2020-11-13 09:20Fells Point, Baltimore2
2020-11-14 16:40stakeout Brown Booby, Baltimore Harbor (2015, 2017, 2020)2
2020-11-16 08:15Baltimore Waterfront Promenade at Anchorage7
2020-11-16 13:04Baltimore Waterfront Promenade at Canton7
2020-11-12 13:12Patterson Park2
2020-11-20 11:29Canton Waterfront Park1
2020-11-26 12:15Ellen O. Moyer Nature Park at Back Creek2
2020-11-06 09:00Chesapeake Bay Bridge--west end2
2020-11-20 07:30Poplar Island7
2020-11-19 07:50Tydings Memorial Park, Havre de Grace5
2020-11-15 11:50Invista Pond3
2020-11-10 13:04Deal Island WMA--Riley Roberts Rd.1
2020-11-05 15:50Bombay Hook NWR--Bear Swamp8
2020-11-08 11:30Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge1
2020-11-10 17:01DuPont Nature Center and Lighthouse Rd.24
2020-11-14 16:49DuPont Nature Center--Back Beach (Kent Co.)1
2020-11-27 15:00Prime Hook NWR--Fowler Beach Rd.2
2020-11-29 11:19Northampton County Preserve20
2020-11-28 10:32Cheriton Landfill8
2020-11-25 11:31Fort Monroe1
2020-11-28 08:35**CHINCOTEAGUE NWR1
2020-11-13 17:23Magotha Road1
2020-11-10 15:12Delaware Seashore SP--Burton Island4
2020-11-14 06:55Eastern Shore of Virginia NWR--Visitors' Center3
2020-11-14 15:47Eastern Shore of Virginia NWR1
2020-11-14 08:10Eastern Shore of Virginia NWR--Ramp Road1
2020-11-02 07:25Assateague Island National Seashore (please use more specific location)2
2020-11-24 07:53Assateague State Park1
2020-11-21 07:23West Ocean City Pond1
2020-11-07 16:24West Ocean City--Hooper's Restaurant (private)1
2020-11-07 06:03Ocean City--Northside Park1
2020-11-13 17:23Cape Island--CMPSP--Hawkwatch Platform3
2020-11-12 19:51Cape Island--Cape May Point SP (CMPSP)73
2020-11-16 21:30Cape Island--South Cape May Meadows (SCMM)1
2020-11-07 10:01Cape May Harbor11
2020-11-22 16:41Ocean Drive--Two Mile Landing2
2020-11-07 11:27Sunset Lake30
2020-11-08 18:10Rudee Inlet1
2020-11-27 15:51Ocean City Preserve4
2020-11-17 12:12Edwin B. Forsythe NWR (Brigantine Unit)3
2020-11-14 09:19Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Gull Pond2
2020-11-07 11:45Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Northwest Pool2
2020-11-22 08:09Edwin B. Forsythe NWR1
2020-11-19 10:30Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Wildlife Drive2
2020-11-06 14:30Tuckerton--Great Bay Bvld. WMA1
2020-11-21 15:41Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Bridge to Nowhere2
2020-11-21 08:39Barnegat Lighthouse SP
2020-11-05 10:47Gull Island Park2
2020-11-03 07:10Lake Como1
2020-11-01 11:30Brookfield Park1
2020-11-16 08:30Franklin Lake Park3
2020-11-16 07:25Bayonne Golf Club2
2020-11-23 15:52Lincoln Park West2
2020-11-27 08:15Richard W. DeKorte Park1
2020-11-29 11:26Coney Island Creek Park1
2020-11-07 07:00Richard W. DeKorte Park--Marsh Discovery Trail1
2020-11-28 10:07Calvert Vaux Park (Dreier-Offerman Park)1
2020-11-19 14:05Six Diamonds Ballfields2
2020-11-28 09:30Mattamuskeet NWR1
2020-11-20 19:30Brooklyn Bridge Park1
2020-11-28 10:05Pea Island NWR--Salt Flats Wildlife Trail1
2020-11-21 10:10Pea Island NWR--North Pond4
2020-11-24 08:58Pea Island NWR--North Pond Wildlife Trail1
2020-11-10 08:26Central Park--The Pond and Hallett Sanctuary1
2020-11-17 09:30Pea Island NWR--South Pond3
2020-11-08 14:24Central Park1
2020-11-04 08:11Pea Island NWR6
2020-11-22 06:44Hendrix Creek1
2020-11-12 12:29Astoria Park1
2020-11-29 10:11Randalls Island1
2020-11-28 09:26Spring Creek, 75 St. X Flatlands Ave. (Brooklyn)1
2020-11-18 10:28Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge3
2020-11-14 06:38Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge--East Pond, south end3
2020-11-25 11:50Swindler Cove Park and Sherman Creek1
2020-11-28 16:34Montezuma NWR--Visitor Center area1
2020-11-14 07:19Inwood Hill Park1
2020-11-11 07:45Inwood Hill Park--Muscota Marsh1
2020-11-27 12:24Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing2
2020-11-22 07:56Flushing Meadows Corona Park--Meadow Lake1
2020-11-22 08:57Flushing Meadows Corona Park1
2020-11-27 08:49Flushing Meadows Corona Park--Willow Lake1
2020-11-01 10:00Flushing Meadows Corona Park--Porpoise Bridge1
2020-11-04 10:30Van Cortlandt Park1
2020-11-01 07:00Pelham Bay Park1
2020-11-13 15:20Lower Little Neck Bay off Cross Island Pkwy1
2020-11-08 09:07Haverstraw Bay County Park1
2020-11-09 09:30Lido Beach Passive Nature Area1
2020-11-14 13:52Point Lookout--Town Park1
2020-11-16 07:26Marina West Town Boat Launch1
2020-11-03 17:25Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)1
2020-11-15 08:37Milburn Pond Park10
2020-11-10 09:39Jones Beach SP--West End2
2020-11-20 11:30Cow Meadow Park and Preserve3
2020-11-23 10:45Cammanns Pond Park8
2020-11-07 15:59Conneaut Township Park2
2020-11-07 07:17Conneaut Sandspit1
2020-11-11 09:29Jones Beach SP1
2020-11-27 11:50Cape Hatteras NS--Old Cape Point beach road/walkway1
2020-11-17 09:52Massapequa Preserve--Massapequa Lake1
2020-11-07 11:10River Road Bridge, Cos Cob7
2020-11-28 14:03Ketcham's Creek Freshwater Wetland1
2020-11-01 09:35Cove Island Park1
2020-11-03 07:18Sellecks Woods/Dunlap Lake1
2020-11-21 15:42Sneads Ferry WTP1
2020-11-10 15:35Mill Pond1
2020-11-14 08:16Sherwood Mill Pond Preserve2
2020-11-29 10:56Sherwood Island State Park1
2020-11-21 09:34Ash Creek Open Space1
2020-11-14 12:04Stewart B. McKinney NWR--Long Beach Blvd. Pond1
2020-11-01 08:56Hamilton--Windermere Basin2
2020-11-22 07:50Stratford--Access Rd. pool2
2020-11-25 08:09Airlie Gardens12
2020-11-15 10:33Stratford--Bonds Dock1
2020-11-08 15:45Stratford Marina (restricted access)1
2020-11-18 09:04Greenfield Lake1
2020-11-25 11:30Hamilton--Royal Botanical Gardens (Princess Point)1
2020-11-05 15:08Hamilton--Valley Inn1
2020-11-05 13:30Hamilton--Hendrie Valley1
2020-11-24 06:57Smith Point County Park1
2020-11-19 14:21Tommy Thompson Park1
2020-11-08 09:30Toronto--Toronto Islands1
2020-11-30 15:30Lower Don Trails4
2020-11-07 09:20Toronto--Colonel Samuel Smith Park1
2020-11-23 09:39Toronto--Humber Bay Park (East)2
2020-11-11 11:00Toronto--Humber River Marshes2
2020-11-02 18:24Carolina Beach State Park1
2020-11-07 10:36Ajax--Rotary Park2
2020-11-05 16:15Pickering--Beachfront Park1
2020-11-06 16:30Ajax--Corner Marsh1
2020-11-29 11:15Eastport Lake (aka Seatuck Creek)2
2020-11-01 06:50Fort Fisher SRA1
2020-11-20 08:00Southport Water Overlook3
2020-11-14 14:07Bald Head Island SNA--Ibis Lake Sanctuary1
2020-11-25 08:21Bald Head Island3
2020-11-21 09:12Clear Creek Lake2
2020-11-29 10:50Sunset Beach--Twin Lakes28
2020-11-05 16:36Lorain Impoundment Lakeside Landing1
2020-11-07 07:40Stratford--Lake Victoria1
2020-11-24 08:00Scioto Audubon Metro Park1
2020-11-14 15:16Warriors Path SP1
2020-11-17 11:56Fort Patrick Henry Dam (KBT)3
2020-11-29 09:15Huntington Beach SP1
2020-11-28 09:01Huntington Beach SP--Mullet Pond2
2020-11-29 11:04Ocean Beach Park1
2020-11-14 11:46Meadowbrook Marsh2
2020-11-09 07:47Chubb’s Dock/Clemons Marsh1
2020-11-06 07:00Holiday Beach Conservation Area1
2020-11-09 09:10Windsor--Little River Corridor (Park)2
2020-11-16 07:44Belle Isle1
2020-11-22 12:00Ottawa--Emerald Meadows x Eagleson storm water ponds1
2020-11-06 14:21Maumee Bay SP--Boardwalk2
2020-11-14 09:30The Avian Conservation Center1
2020-11-03 16:34Ottawa--Dow's Lake1
2020-11-19 08:02Marsh View Trail1
2020-11-06 19:49East Bay Bike Path (East Providence)1
2020-11-14 14:21Cooper River Marina 13
2020-11-21 16:29Bayview Farms Pool/Cabana7
2020-11-29 08:11Waldon Road1
2020-11-29 15:30Douglas Dam--Tailwaters20
2020-11-17 06:15East Kiawah Island1
2020-11-25 12:12Seabrook Island -- Palmetto Lake1
2020-11-21 09:27Seabrook Island -- Jenkins Point Rd1
2020-11-29 07:00Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)5
2020-11-05 15:25Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague1
2020-11-30 09:32Donnelley WMA -- Fishburne Pond3
2020-11-21 05:00Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)5
2020-11-17 23:34Chestnut Hill Reservoir, Boston1
2020-11-10 08:20Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois2
2020-11-15 09:00Upper Lagoon Pond19
2020-11-14 08:10Crystal Lake Park2
2020-11-26 10:30Concord Park--The Marina1
2020-11-25 09:28Port Royal Boardwalk2
2020-11-06 09:39Technoparc Mtl--Éco-Campus1
2020-11-27 09:30MCRD Parris Island5
2020-11-30 13:17Lenoir City Park1
2020-11-06 08:30Fish Haul Beach Park2
2020-11-21 06:44Mitchelville Freedom Park1
2020-11-06 06:48Tuckernuck Island1
2020-11-14 09:40Parc Jean-Drapeau2
2020-11-09 06:30Hilton Head Island--Shelter Cove park and marsh4
2020-11-11 13:09Shelter Cove,Comunity Park3
2020-11-04 14:25Broad Creek1
2020-11-30Fish Point SWA1
2020-11-07 06:46Parker River NWR1
2020-11-08 05:54Nantucket Long Pond--The Gut1
2020-11-06 09:35Fort Chambly1
2020-11-27 06:59Nantucket--UMass Field Station1
2020-11-01 10:10Bell's Neck Conservation Area1
2020-11-07 10:37Skidaway Island--Priest Landing3
2020-11-06 07:27Skidaway Island--Bartram Lagoon2
2020-11-08 07:15Fort Hill, Eastham2
2020-11-08 07:03Nauset Beach, Orleans1
2020-11-23 10:25Harris Neck NWR (please consider using more specific locations)8
2020-11-26 14:11Harris Neck NWR--Woody Pond17
2020-11-27 13:00Harris Neck NWR--Visitor Center10
2020-11-03 10:43Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond Blind3
2020-11-27 15:43Altamaha WMA--Butler Island1
2020-11-10 11:40Little Saint Simons Island--Norms Pond1
2020-11-11 06:53Little Saint Simons Island (please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-11-18 10:33Clayton Co. Water Authority--Lake Blalock (Henry Co.) (limited access)3
2020-11-16 09:00Clayton Co. Water Authority--Newman Wetlands Center1
2020-11-06 09:03Jekyll Island--Clam Creek Picnic Area 1
2020-11-16 10:08Jekyll Island--North Loop Trail6
2020-11-23 16:07Jekyll Island--Horton House Historic Site2
2020-11-27 13:04Jekyll Island--Horton Pond3
2020-11-27 14:30Jekyll Island--Amphitheater Pond12
2020-11-13 12:55Jekyll Island--Tidelands Nature Center1
2020-11-26 09:56Cumberland Island National Seashore (please consider using more specific locations)4
2020-11-18 08:25J. Percy Priest Lake--Fate Sanders Marina1
2020-11-01 08:53M&M Dairy (Port Jacksonville Parkway)1
2020-11-06 16:05Perdue Pond Wildlife Area2
2020-11-27 10:30Helen Cooper Floyd Park3
2020-11-20 08:44Drakes Creek Athletic Complex and Greenway3
2020-11-17 16:02Drakes Creek Athletic Complex--Volleyball Area1
2020-11-17 15:26Drake's Creek Heron Rookery (pull out before marina)1
2020-11-20 12:40Spanish Pond Trailhead1
2020-11-17 08:30Celery Bog Nature Area1
2020-11-26 10:05Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens1
2020-11-02 07:53Guana River WMA1
2020-11-05 09:34Base de plein air de Ste-Foy1
2020-11-05 09:27Anse Gilmour2
2020-11-30 15:21Neely Henry Dam2
2020-11-14 12:15Tourbière du Lac St-Charles1
2020-11-30 10:50Sault Ste. Marie--Whitefish Island/Sault Locks1
2020-11-04 08:39Long Creek Nature Preserve1
2020-11-17 08:33Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment2
2020-11-26 06:33Gibson Generating Station--East Perimeter County Roads1
2020-11-11 06:15Vulcan Sand Mine (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-06 16:11Lake Calumet area--Big Marsh/Park #5641
2020-11-28 09:00Wheeler NWR--White Springs Dike (NABT 20)3
2020-11-27 11:30Jackson Park, Chicago--Wooded Island/Bobolink Meadow area2
2020-11-03 16:11Izaak Walton Preserve, Homewood1
2020-11-05 09:00Ichetucknee Springs SP--North Entrance (Suwannee co.)1
2020-11-28 08:25Logan Martin Dam1
2020-11-16 07:08Northerly Island, Chicago1
2020-11-21 14:28Lighthouse Point Park & Jetty3
2020-11-30 12:04Lincoln Park, Chicago5
2020-11-29 15:45Lincoln Park, Chicago--North Pond5
2020-11-11 11:04Montrose Point, Lincoln Park, Chicago1
2020-11-16 11:00McKinley Park, Chicago1
2020-11-24 10:28Chicago River--North Ave. Turning Basin2
2020-11-04 16:20Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--La Chua Trail2
2020-11-11 07:45Douglass (Anna & Frederick) Park, Chicago1
2020-11-24 13:45Bivens Rim Forest Conservation Area1
2020-11-28 16:32Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2020-11-30 16:33Bivens Arm Lake1
2020-11-28 08:08Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail3
2020-11-28 16:03Ronan Park, Chicago4
2020-11-30 11:53River Park, Chicago4
2020-11-18 15:26Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--US-441 observation deck1
2020-11-21 11:54North Shore Channel Trail at Lincoln Ave, Chicago1
2020-11-11 16:12North Shore Channel1
2020-11-01 15:31Barr Hammock Preserve--Levy Loop Trail1
2020-11-22 06:17Lake Miccosukee--US90 Fishing Pier1
2020-11-30 10:13East Lake Park6
2020-11-08 16:00Wheeler Dam--South Landing (NABT 2)2
2020-11-20 13:00Blue Spring SP1
2020-11-27 14:30Silver River3
2020-11-25 23:15Merritt Island NWR--Scrub Trail1
2020-11-27 07:24Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-11-29 13:59Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive1
2020-11-23 09:10NE 368th St.1
2020-11-27 07:21Orlando Wetlands Park2
2020-11-10 16:42Freedom Point Ponds and CCRC Area1
2020-11-11 15:45Goose Lake Prairie SNA2
2020-11-27 07:17St. Marks NWR1
2020-11-16 16:15Lake Apopka North Shore--Sod Fields1
2020-11-09 11:00St. Marks NWR--East River Pool2
2020-11-25 07:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Orange County section (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-11-12 09:25McKinley Beach1
2020-11-29 07:26Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive3
2020-11-27 06:20Lake Apopka North Shore--Lust Rd. Gate Area Only (Not for entire wildlife drive)1
2020-11-27 10:22Hooper Farm Roost1
2020-11-22 10:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Pump House Area1
2020-11-25 07:06Lake Apopka Loop Trail--northeast section1
2020-11-11 10:19St. Marks NWR--Mounds Trail & Tower Pond1
2020-11-30 10:22St. Marks NWR--Headquarters Pond2
2020-11-03 06:58Magnolia Park1
2020-11-30 07:24Lake Apopka North Shore--West Marsh--Marsh Flow-Way2
2020-11-29 08:30Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island Loop Trail6
2020-11-03 16:00Windermere--Central Park
2020-11-28 10:03"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands3
2020-11-01 06:39River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island1
2020-11-09 15:31Sunrise Beach1
2020-11-01 15:43Ellie Schiller Homosassa Springs8
2020-11-24 06:45Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)1
2020-11-29 07:55Pelican Island NWR--Bird's Impoundment Trail1
2020-11-19 09:32T.M. Goodwin WMA--Broadmoor Unit1
2020-11-30 08:49T.M. Goodwin WMA--Original Unit1
2020-11-24 09:30Three Lakes WMA--Lake Jackson Fish Management Area9
2020-11-21 08:40Peavine Trail1
2020-11-18 08:50Wesley Chapel District Park1
2020-11-20 06:50Conner Preserve1
2020-11-28 15:31St. George Island SP--Campground1
2020-11-27 07:44Circle B Bar Reserve2
2020-11-06 08:05Se7en Wetlands1
2020-11-20 06:56Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP16
2020-11-02 07:02Longleaf2
2020-11-01 07:13Jefferson Equestrian Area2
2020-11-25 16:48Lettuce Lake County Park1
2020-11-23 07:43Ocean Bay Riverside Park1
2020-11-29 08:31Lake Dan Nature Preserve1
2020-11-24 07:46Davis Park2
2020-11-25 16:55Central Baptist Church2
2020-11-08 08:06Al Lopez Park1
2020-11-29 07:55Wall Springs Park1
2020-11-03 12:55Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve1
2020-11-28 07:20Possum Branch Preserve1
2020-11-06 14:57Cirtus Grove Park and Wetlands1
2020-11-20 08:05Honeymoon Island SP1
2020-11-22 15:13Kitching Creek Central Flow Way Restoration Area1
2020-11-28 08:35Sand Key Park2
2020-11-27 07:00Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area1
2020-11-01 08:0216th Street N wetlands1
2020-11-13 15:29Largo Central Park Nature Preserve1
2020-11-20 08:20Lakeside STA South Section, RESTRICTED ACCESS [only Fri-Mon, SR-SS]2
2020-11-26 08:06Crescent Lake Park1
2020-11-19 08:19Bunker Hill Community Park1
2020-11-17 07:26Busch Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-11-27 16:50Harbourside Condos11
2020-11-27 10:30Pinellas National Wildlife Refuge Islands7
2020-11-27 14:19Destin--east jetty and ponds1
2020-11-28 08:35Terra Ceia Preserve SP--Hightower Trail1
2020-11-12 06:52Tom Bennett Park1
2020-11-30 14:36Reef Golf Course - Freeport2
2020-11-01 07:15Cape Sable Island--Daniel's Head1
2020-11-27 09:30Spillway Park1
2020-11-27 08:04Glenn Lakes Park3
2020-11-27 16:33Riverlands Migratory Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-25 11:30Orton Rd.1
2020-11-15 08:22Rainey Slough1
2020-11-26 07:02Ackerman Park2
2020-11-25 08:36The Celery Fields1
2020-11-25 10:10Myakka River SP1
2020-11-04 09:40Pinecraft Park1
2020-11-13 08:30Navarre Beach Park1
2020-11-23 12:40Ken Thompson City Island Park1
2020-11-26 15:25Forest Park2
2020-11-07 06:35Loxahatchee NWR--Visitor Center1
2020-11-28 12:48Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center2
2020-11-23 08:20Loxahatchee NWR1
2020-11-26 10:27Midnight Pass2
2020-11-30 06:18Wakodahatchee Wetlands3
2020-11-28 06:32Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail1
2020-11-27 08:16Blackburn Point Park1
2020-11-29 07:20Nokomis Public Beach1
2020-11-20 16:30Bayshore Live Oak Park1
2020-11-24 15:54South Jetty Park1
2020-11-13 10:35Ollies Pond3
2020-11-19 17:05Punta Gorda Airport Pond1
2020-11-12 16:45Venice Fishing Pier1
2020-11-14 09:04Bay Vista Blvd1
2020-11-20 08:30Lemon Bay Park1
2020-11-22 08:17Spirit-of-the-Wild WMA1
2020-11-21 08:11Stormwater Treatment Area 5/63
2020-11-25 07:26Harns Marsh1
2020-11-13 08:53Four Mile Cove Ecological Park1
2020-11-18 06:55Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve2
2020-11-21 06:56Immokalee Ranch--C.R. 8461
2020-11-16 17:58Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-20 16:45Southwest Florida International Airport2
2020-11-10 17:35Plantation Preserve1
2020-11-15 08:15Government Rd. (Broward Co.)6
2020-11-07 07:15Lakes Park1
2020-11-05 16:43Florida Gulf Coast University2
2020-11-18 08:00Audubon Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary1
2020-11-01 06:00Carlos Pointe1
2020-11-29 07:05Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails1
2020-11-02 08:00Lovers Key SP1
2020-11-18 07:40J. N. Ding Darling NWR--McIntyre Creek4
2020-11-30 10:36J. N. Ding Darling NWR--observation tower1
2020-11-30 07:35J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-11-29 06:30Graham Dairy Lake3
2020-11-19 08:45Fakahatchee Strand Preserve SP--Jones Grade15
2020-11-23 12:47Big Cypress National Preserve1
2020-11-22 19:00Fire Prairie Trail1
2020-11-29 13:42Bayfront Park1
2020-11-23 13:00Crandon Marina2
2020-11-26 06:38Crandon Park3
2020-11-29 11:42Eagle Lakes Community Park1
2020-11-28 07:23Big Cypress National Preserve--Oasis Visitor Center1
2020-11-27 11:00ValuJet Flight 592 Memorial1
2020-11-28 06:49Kendall Green Park1
2020-11-19 09:00Big Cypress National Preserve--Kirby Storter Roadside Park & Boardwalk 1
2020-11-13 07:34Ten Thousand Islands NWR--Marsh Trail & Observation Tower2
2020-11-28 17:36Big Cypress National Preserve--Sweetwater Strand1
2020-11-28 08:00Rookery Bay NERR--Goodland Bridge and mudflats2
2020-11-28 07:39Sparrow Fields - C-3577
2020-11-20 12:30Black Point Park and Marina3
2020-11-29 06:51Frog Pond WMA--Spreader Canal and area north of SW 376th St1
2020-11-07 06:23L31W Canal1
2020-11-21 07:09New Providence Ecology Park22
2020-11-29 08:45Everglades NP--Beard/Robertson Centers Area2
2020-11-01 11:24Everglades NP--Snake Bight Canoe Launch/Trail & Gibby Point1
2020-11-01 08:41Everglades NP--Flamingo2
2020-11-09 12:49Keesler AFB1
2020-11-02 06:50Bald Knob NWR3
2020-11-28 18:37Long Key SP1
2020-11-08 09:38Amana--Lily Pond2
2020-11-30 16:25Shives Rd1
2020-11-11 07:24Howze Beach4
2020-11-26 06:31Bayou Sauvage NWR--South Point4
2020-11-11 07:56Bayou Sauvage NWR--lake levee2
2020-11-28 09:31Bayou Sauvage NWR--Recovery One Rd.1
2020-11-30 08:25Venice--Tidewater Rd.1
2020-11-25 07:55Buras Boat Harbor1
2020-11-15 13:03Monticello Ave. Retention Ponds1
2020-11-06 09:32Bayou Segnette SP1
2020-11-15 07:26West Ravenna Rd.1
2020-11-19 07:36Harahan River Batture1
2020-11-12 09:05Jean Lafitte NHP & Pres--Marsh1
2020-11-22 10:59Grand Isle--Exxon fields3
2020-11-21 07:39Grand Isle--woods--Lafitte Woods Preserve--Landry-LeBlanc Tract3
2020-11-22 08:00Grand Isle--woods--Lafitte Woods Preserve--Grilletta Tract1
2020-11-22 09:46Grand Isle--LDWF Mangroves/Kayak Launch area2
2020-11-23 08:08St Catherine Creek NWR1
2020-11-08 10:03St. Catherine Creek NWR--Sibley Unit1
2020-11-21 13:27Baton Rouge--Capitol Lake & Arsenal Park1
2020-11-13 16:45LSU Bird Sanctuary (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-30 16:05Baton Rouge--University Lakes1
2020-11-11 09:17Smithville Lake--Crows Creek Park1
2020-11-18 13:03Cypremort Point SP1
2020-11-08 09:49Hillsdale Lake2
2020-11-08 10:47Hillsdale SP1
2020-11-01 06:49Thornwell--rice fields3
2020-11-16 12:20Banner Creek Lake1
2020-11-25 21:22Cameron Ferry across Calcasieu River3
2020-11-07 13:50Maroon Hill Road3
2020-11-01 08:15Pleasure Island (UTC 022)1
2020-11-21 07:00Tyrrell Park--Cattail Marsh1
2020-11-07 09:08Lincoln Saline Wetlands Nature Park1
2020-11-27 15:24Smith Oaks Rookery Count (Houston Audubon Staff)8
2020-11-29 15:38High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary (UTC 052)15
2020-11-14 13:03High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary--Katrina's Corner3
2020-11-06 08:40Kramper Lake1
2020-11-20 09:42FM1985 b/w Anahuac NWR main entrance rd & TX1242
2020-11-11 11:21Conestoga Lake1
2020-11-09 08:47Branched Oak SRA1
2020-11-28 07:19Anahuac NWR (UTC 049)1
2020-11-11 16:17Anahuac NWR--Shoveler Pond Loop1
2020-11-05 09:57Galveston--Apffel Park / East Beach (UTC 062)1
2020-11-27 10:26Galveston--Apffel Park Rd1
2020-11-29 09:07Galveston--Corps Woods (UTC 061)4
2020-11-19 08:23Baytown Nature Center (UTC 039)30
2020-11-29 09:55Pelican Island--TAMUG Wetland Ctr.1
2020-11-23 08:45Texas City Dike (UTC 074)1
2020-11-08 10:29Robinson Park (Seabrook) (UTC 80)6
2020-11-30 09:30Wichita River Walk3
2020-11-09 06:56Seabrook Wildlife Park1
2020-11-14 10:00Galveston--Moody Gardens1
2020-11-23 17:22McHale Park--incl water <200 ft. E. of Todville rd. (Harris Co.)1
2020-11-26 12:30Moody Gardens Golf Course, Galveston1
2020-11-24 12:48Amoco (Marathon) Settling Pond, Texas City (UTC 073)1
2020-11-03 06:56Sweetwater Nature Preserve, Galveston1
2020-11-18 11:41Galveston--7 1/2 Mile Pond (Engine Pond) & beach area3
2020-11-18 15:00Armand Bayou Nature Ctr. (UTC 081)1
2020-11-29 11:56Galveston--7 1/2 Mile Road Ponds4
2020-11-01 11:09Galveston--8 Mile Rd./Sportsman's Rd (UTC 066)1
2020-11-26 07:33Hagerman NWR1
2020-11-26 09:55Highland Bayou Park (Galveston Co.)1
2020-11-26 13:06Artist Boat Coastal Heritage Preserve1
2020-11-30 13:15Galveston--Lafitte's Cove (UTC 068)17
2020-11-15 06:55Salinas Del Pueblo, Monte Cristi1
2020-11-28 07:36Galveston Island SP (UTC 070)1
2020-11-03 09:40The Woodlands Conference Center & Lake1
2020-11-22 14:45Lake Thunderbird--Little River Marina2
2020-11-09 17:17Patricks Island Dykes2
2020-11-14 14:08Lake Thunderbird SP--Alameda Dr. & Indian Point Rd.2
2020-11-03 07:30Galveston--Dos Vacas Muertas1
2020-11-21 07:53Resoft County Park1
2020-11-29 15:16Houston Zoo (wild birds only)5
2020-11-30 09:01Dallas Southside WTP1
2020-11-22 14:25John Hargrove Environmental Complex/Delores Fenwick Nature Center (UTC 087A)1
2020-11-30 16:19White Rock Lake & Old Fish Hatchery (PPW-W 086)1
2020-11-27 06:25Shadow Creek Ranch Nature Park, Pearland1
2020-11-30 11:40Northeast/Zoo Lake Park1
2020-11-21 08:40Arthur Storey Park1
2020-11-30 10:35Horsepen Creek Park1
2020-11-21 09:08Independence Park, Missouri City1
2020-11-04 16:00McInnish Park1
2020-11-23 07:37Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)1
2020-11-29 14:07Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)1
2020-11-20 11:27Lake Hefner1
2020-11-24 12:44Lake Hefner--Lakeshore Park/Prairie Dog Point2
2020-11-15 16:20Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Aguada y Paseo Marítimo1
2020-11-25 09:00Fort Parker SP (PPW-W024)1
2020-11-07 16:45Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Mangles1
2020-11-24 09:06Brazoria Co.—Levee Road/CR6901
2020-11-12 07:49Mason Creek--b/w Westgreen & Fry rds.1
2020-11-05 06:39Lake Overholser--East Overholser Dr.1
2020-11-28 05:30Camino San Felipe1
2020-11-01 06:48FLNG ponds, Quintana5
2020-11-05 10:12Buffalo Bayou--W. of Peek rd.1
2020-11-04 06:15Freeport Marsh (Hwy 36)1
2020-11-22 07:23San Bernard NWR--Hudson Woods Unit (W. of Angleton)4
2020-11-29 08:48Brazos Bend SP (UTC 117)1
2020-11-02 15:11San Juan del Rio (pueblo)1
2020-11-18 17:09Village Creek Drying Beds (PPW-W 083)1
2020-11-15 06:30Colleyville Nature Ctr. (PPW-W 082)1
2020-11-29 07:11Cross Creek Ranch wetlands3
2020-11-13 09:32Harrison Foundation Property (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-10 10:36Seabourne Creek Pk (Rosenberg)1
2020-11-25 06:30Carretera San Felipe-Panabá1
2020-11-22 17:40Waller Co.- McGregor Ln
2020-11-29 08:28Laas Farm (private)6
2020-11-26 06:09Damon Area (incl CR 4 & CR10)1
2020-11-22 15:56Lake Bryan (PPW-W 012)1
2020-11-09 09:30San Bernard NWR--Moccasin Pond Loop3
2020-11-27 06:55San Bernard NWR (UTC 125)5
2020-11-08 11:40Trading House Creek Reservoir1
2020-11-11 06:45Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--Wildlife Drive2
2020-11-10 17:11Cheyenne Bottoms WA--Outlet Canal12
2020-11-09 10:00Cheyenne Bottoms WA--1C & 3A Dike Rd.1
2020-11-09 09:45Cheyenne Bottoms WA16
2020-11-14 16:30Charcas Salineras de Ejido San Crisanto1
2020-11-09 10:31Cheyenne Bottoms WA--Inlet Canal1
2020-11-20 13:01Paraíso Caño Hondo4
2020-11-01 15:44Kraft Slough1
2020-11-05 07:23Camino a Misnébalam1
2020-11-15 08:44Shipp / Stagners Lake2
2020-11-08 06:45Bastrop Co.--Sayersville Rd.1
2020-11-14 06:43North Fork Buffalo Creek Reservoir (Wichita Co.) 8
2020-11-02 17:01Old Settlers Pond1
2020-11-03 10:40Parque Zoologico Nacional4
2020-11-27 17:11Cabo Rojo - Pedernales2
2020-11-23 11:50Hackberry Flat WMA2
2020-11-14 13:00Hackberry Flat WMA--Hackberry Center1
2020-11-23 16:20Southeast Greenway, Mueller1
2020-11-29 08:38Longhorn Dam area, Austin2
2020-11-27 10:25Aransas NWR--Jones Lake (Calhoun Co.)1
2020-11-26 07:25Aransas Bay--Rockport/Fulton to Aransas NWR by boat5
2020-11-28 06:15Celestun (pueblo)1
2020-11-16 07:50Goose Island SP--Big Tree/Lamar Beach rd area7
2020-11-29 08:00Goose Island SP (CTC 048)1
2020-11-27 10:30Fulton Harbor1
2020-11-13 07:36Port Aransas--Holt Paradise Pond1
2020-11-23 09:32Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)1
2020-11-29 10:00Suter Wildlife Refuge (CTC 069)1
2020-11-05 10:41Padre Isl. NS (Kleberg Co.) (CTC 063)1
2020-11-16 10:31South Texas Botanical Gardens (CTC 067)1
2020-11-30 11:00Calaveras Lake (HOTE 100)8
2020-11-13 16:30Pollywog Pond (CTC 077)
2020-11-29 09:47South Side Lions Park (HOTE 099)1
2020-11-30 08:40Braunig Lake (HOTE 101)2
2020-11-15 08:40Concepcion Park, San Antonio1
2020-11-23 07:44Wright's Pond area7
2020-11-13 08:11Medina River Greenway--Pleasanton Rd Trailhead6
2020-11-15 15:16Bishop City Park (CTC 085)1
2020-11-01 14:20Alkaline Lake (Kidder Co.)2
2020-11-28 16:43Laguna Cartegena - West End4
2020-11-15 08:04Gramas Lindas, Toa Baja1
2020-11-21 07:30King Ranch--Santa Gertrudis Unit (CTC 087)8
2020-11-27 13:25Castroville Regional Pk (HOTE 113)1
2020-11-19 15:36South Padre Is.--WBC/Conv. Center/Laguna Madre Trail (LTC 035)1
2020-11-30 09:53South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center1
2020-11-27 17:56South Padre Is.--KOA marsh/beach4
2020-11-09 08:10Laguna Atascosa NWR (LTC 024)1
2020-11-07 16:52Ballinger City Lake3
2020-11-30 15:03Univ. of Texas, RGV (Brownsville)--Resaca Habitat2
2020-11-15 07:23Brownsville--Resaca Blvd. area1
2020-11-01 14:03Orphanage Road Ponds1
2020-11-28 07:42Captain Hook's Restaurant & Shrimp Farm1
2020-11-20 15:41El Zacatal (LTC-052)5
2020-11-30 15:00Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)3
2020-11-29 08:01Estero Llano Grande SP--Camp Thicket (restricted access)1
2020-11-29 10:15Frontera Audubon Center (LTC 058)2
2020-11-22 14:14Lake Edinburg2
2020-11-25 16:30Edinburg Municipal Park2
2020-11-30 12:31Edinburg Scenic Wetlands WBC (LTC 061)6
2020-11-02 15:32Santa Ana NWR--Pintail Lakes Trail2
2020-11-26 07:24Santa Ana NWR (LTC 059)2
2020-11-24 06:59Cook's Slough Nature Ctr. (HOTW 025)5
2020-11-27 08:00National Butterfly Center--General & area North of Levee8
2020-11-28 14:10Spanish Lookout rice fields1
2020-11-27 11:31Hummingbird Hwy--Ian Anderson's Caves Branch Jungle Lodge1
2020-11-07 08:45Thompson Park, Amarillo (PHP 045)1
2020-11-03 08:10Plainview Duck Pond1
2020-11-29 08:31Canyon Lake 6, Lubbock (PHP 025)1
2020-11-24 14:57Mae Simmons Park1
2020-11-28 06:45Salineño Wildlife Preserve (LTC 080)4
2020-11-23 12:56Miller Park, Lubbock1
2020-11-08 10:45Whisperwood Pond, Lubbock2
2020-11-19 15:45Leroy Elmore Park2
2020-11-14 05:45Palizada (pueblo)1
2020-11-02 08:38Camino Palizada--Pantano Usumacinta1
2020-11-14 10:41Camino Palizada4
2020-11-22 13:25Memorial Park/Buffalo wallow, Odessa5
2020-11-05 17:30Yoakum County Park1
2020-11-27 10:41Laguna de las Ilusiones (acceso restringido)1
2020-11-12 06:43Presa La Juventud1
2020-11-21 09:21Río La Silla--Ruta El Realito1
2020-11-27 07:00Presa Rodgrigo Gomez (La Boca)1
2020-11-15 06:45Zamorano Univ.--Zona 2 Agricultura Intensiva Ruta Monitoreo1
2020-11-05 10:13Zamorano Univ.--Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm1
2020-11-29 08:16Parque Ciudad Deportiva de Saltillo2
2020-11-17 11:00Fountain Creek Regional Park--Willow Spring Rd. area1
2020-11-23 08:11Laguna Real2
2020-11-20 09:40Laguna Mandinga Chica2
2020-11-26 16:09Lagos de Puente Moreno1
2020-11-27 09:02Ken Mitchell Park and Open Space1
2020-11-06 09:01Cherry Creek SP1
2020-11-29 10:01Río Atliyac--Paso De Ovejas1
2020-11-01 08:15Bluff Lake Nature Center (Denver Co)1
2020-11-06 08:58Cherry Creek SP--Marina & nearby Dam Trail1
2020-11-01 11:07Cherry Creek Trail--below Cherry Creek Dam2
2020-11-27 10:55South Platte River--88th Ave area1
2020-11-27 13:18South Platte River (Adams Co)--Hwy 224 & E 68th Ave6
2020-11-25 07:13Six-Mile Dam7
2020-11-29 14:56Laguna del Castillo3
2020-11-11 08:45Washington Park1
2020-11-17 10:01Bubali Bird Sanctuary3
2020-11-14 08:22Heron Pond Natural Area1
2020-11-07 11:09Running Deer & Cottonwood Hollow Natural Areas1
2020-11-23 11:06Colorado State University Environmental Learning Center1
2020-11-28 09:14Drake - Ziegler Pond1
2020-11-12 16:03Embalse Cerrón Grande1
2020-11-25 12:16Pecos River below Brantley Lake11
2020-11-28 07:31Southern Brantley Lake from Dam Ridge1
2020-11-01 06:30Salinera "El Maculis"1
2020-11-01 06:20SFF Los Flamencos--Desembocadura de Ciénaga del Navío Quebrado5
2020-11-08 16:54Laguna de Alchichica1
2020-11-28 14:56Presa Tejocotal3
2020-11-16 18:25RNP Los Tarrales--La Casona1
2020-11-23 09:00Laguna El Chirimoyo1
2020-11-16 07:46Lago del Cisne20
2020-11-27 08:32Blue Bay Curaçao Golf & Beach Resort1
2020-11-26 06:36LVV area4
2020-11-03 06:15Birdwatch - Santa Barbara Plantation1
2020-11-29 15:49Laguna Santo Domingo Ingenio1
2020-11-29 10:13Candelaria wetlands10
2020-11-04 07:34Ohkay Owingeh Fishing Lakes1
2020-11-21 14:56Presa Presidente Benito Juárez1
2020-11-04 15:27Tanque Tenorio3
2020-11-30 08:31Parque Tangamanga2
2020-11-26 14:29Laguna de Zumpango6
2020-11-22 15:24Presa Piedra Azul1
2020-11-15 09:05Parque Espejo de Los lirios1
2020-11-01 10:50Bosque de San Juan de Aragón 5
2020-11-07 07:02Fort Quitman Pond (FM192)1
2020-11-07 07:31Fort Quitman Ephemeral Wetlands (Neely Arroyo/Rio Grande)1
2020-11-21 11:00Bosque de Chapultepec--Lago de Chaputepec3
2020-11-13 08:50Bosque de Chapultepec--Lago Menor4
2020-11-26 11:32Bosque de Chapultepec--Primera Sección2
2020-11-01 07:10Laguna de San Gregorio Atlapulco1
2020-11-28 11:31Parque Ecológico Cuemanco4
2020-11-27 12:29Bosque de Chapultepec--Segunda Sección2
2020-11-07 10:06Comprensorio Xochimilco1
2020-11-29 11:34Parque Ecológico de Xochimilco4
2020-11-14 15:11Pista de Canotaje Virgilo Uribe1
2020-11-22 07:18Presa Santa Catarina3
2020-11-21 07:35Alameda Bridge & Open Space1
2020-11-05 08:45Bosque at Calabacillas Arroyo1
2020-11-07 09:45Fort Hancock Reservoir (private--restricted access)1
2020-11-01 10:40ABQ BioPark - Zoo2
2020-11-26 15:22Tingley Beach - Bosque Ponds6
2020-11-14 07:10ABQ BioPark--Tingley Lagoon11
2020-11-29 08:08Valle del Bosque Park2
2020-11-14 10:00San Antonio Oxbow Open Space1
2020-11-16 15:22Isleta Fishing Lakes1
2020-11-23 09:45Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)2
2020-11-25 11:09Bagaces to Palo Verde road--Falconiana1
2020-11-30 13:54Bagatzí rice and cane fields1
2020-11-05 12:39Río Silencio (San Ramón)1
2020-11-25 12:35PN Palo Verde (área general)5
2020-11-26 09:17PN Palo Verde--Catalina Sector, La Bocana marsh5
2020-11-27 11:41Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands1
2020-11-20 15:54PN Palo Verde--Puerto Chamorro2
2020-11-07 10:56Lake De Smet1
2020-11-05 07:52CATIE--Laguito1
2020-11-25 07:10Ascarate Park/Lake2
2020-11-25 05:20Playa Cocles1
2020-11-28 10:25Ensenada Lodge4
2020-11-09 15:26Ujarrás--Lago Cachi overlook1
2020-11-22 14:33Chomes2
2020-11-04 08:44Potreros de Ceiba - Orotina1
2020-11-14 06:55La Estancia, El Paso13
2020-11-30 11:13Vado de Meoqui2
2020-11-05 16:27Lepanto shrimp farm5
2020-11-21 07:08Parque Ecológico Metropolitano de León3
2020-11-20 12:34Costa del Este--Calle Río Mar1
2020-11-28 16:30Costa del Este1
2020-11-10 06:43Las Cruces-- La Llorona Park (Rio Grande)1
2020-11-15 07:41Tárcoles--Tour en Bote4
2020-11-15 08:34Presa Calles2
2020-11-10 17:40Cinta Costera1
2020-11-03 07:07Las Salinas, Paquera2
2020-11-12 14:49Leasburg Dam SP2
2020-11-28 08:02Presa El Chichimeco6
2020-11-12 08:11Radium Springs1
2020-11-20 16:22Presa Francisco I. Madero1
2020-11-30 07:38Lago de Cuitzeo3
2020-11-01 17:00Capurganá3
2020-11-03 09:15Marine Road Park1
2020-11-22 08:15Parque del Este16
2020-11-21 07:05Embalse de Taiguayguay1
2020-11-01 15:24La Cabezona1
2020-11-02 19:00Pantanos La Barqueta1
2020-11-12 12:50Telescope1
2020-11-12 10:26Lago Los Negritos14
2020-11-12 09:21Laguna de Cajititlan1
2020-11-14 07:35Vias Verde--Estanzuela5
2020-11-07 10:21RNA Proaves Arrierito Antioqueño--Casa2
2020-11-08 08:22Laguna Atotonilco2
2020-11-15 12:51Parque Ecológico de Tepic3
2020-11-03 16:11Aeropuerto Internacional de Tepic2
2020-11-20 17:11Laguna de Carizalillo1
2020-11-15 10:07Orange Valley5
2020-11-27 08:00Laguna Matanchen1
2020-11-28 08:15Roper Lake SP3
2020-11-20 06:15Rio La Tovara4
2020-11-05 15:35Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course1
2020-11-08 10:08Reserva Costa Rica2
2020-11-11 16:40Parque Las Riberas1
2020-11-22 07:30Mar al Cielo Eco-Retreat1
2020-11-29 06:10Laguna San Pancho2
2020-11-02 09:36Boca de Tomates (Jalisco)1
2020-11-08 16:40Hato Sinai2
2020-11-11 06:25Laguna Guarinocita2
2020-11-20 16:03The Lakes at Castle Rock1
2020-11-29 08:04Lakeside Park1
2020-11-28 07:00Fort Lowell Park and Pantano Wash1
2020-11-09 13:56Randolph GC/Hardesty Building2
2020-11-29 12:46Reid Park2
2020-11-22 09:52Sam Lena Park and KERP1
2020-11-04 08:15Tonto Creek--A-Cross Rd.1
2020-11-23 08:01East Bay Golf Course1
2020-11-19 06:45Patagonia Lake SP--Birding Trail1
2020-11-28 11:47Sweetwater Wetlands1
2020-11-12 17:02Patagonia Lake State Park3
2020-11-22 08:51Santa Cruz River--south end of Renaissance Dr.2
2020-11-28 13:10Kennedy Park1
2020-11-23 07:30Arthur Pack Regional Park1
2020-11-23 07:01Christopher Columbus Park1
2020-11-19 06:38RN Cauquitá1
2020-11-19 14:51Santa Cruz River--Ina Rd.2
2020-11-24 17:21Parque Jaime Duque--Ecoparque Sabana1
2020-11-06 12:42Santa Cruz River--Crossroads at Silverbell District Park1
2020-11-21 06:43Parque Puente Sopó1
2020-11-14 06:51Santa Cruz River--Twin Peaks Rd.1
2020-11-14 16:48El Rio Open Space Preserve1
2020-11-02 16:08Cartago, Madrevieja la Zapata1
2020-11-02 15:18Cartago, Parque De La Salud1
2020-11-15 12:46Las Lagunas de Anza wetlands (Drive-in Ponds)2
2020-11-23 14:06Amado WTP1
2020-11-09 09:07Humedal Torca-Guaymaral2
2020-11-27 15:30Arizona Veterans’ Memorial Cemetery at Marana3
2020-11-05 07:52Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo1
2020-11-29 06:26Parque Ecológico Distrital de Humedal Jaboque1
2020-11-19 06:46Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo--Chucua de Los Curíes1
2020-11-12 06:10Humedal de Cordoba4
2020-11-14 08:30Humedal Capellanía2
2020-11-04 07:33Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolivar--Isla2
2020-11-24 08:20Arivaca Lake1
2020-11-22 11:58Lee Kay Ponds2
2020-11-26 07:40Humedal a Portal del Tunal1
2020-11-29 06:53Salt River--Granite Reef Recreation Area1
2020-11-29 16:00Fountain Hills Lake1
2020-11-15 13:30Pioneer Road Canal & Marsh1
2020-11-30 13:06Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch3
2020-11-27 07:00GRIC-MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, entry by permit only)34
2020-11-28 17:15Freestone Park1
2020-11-29 08:23Veterans Oasis Park2
2020-11-29 07:57Gilbert and Chandler Heights Rds. pond1
2020-11-15 08:32Rousseau Sod Farm (restricted access)1
2020-11-25 07:00Sacaton STP (restricted access; permit required)11
2020-11-16 07:15McCormick Ranch--Marguerite Lake3
2020-11-08 11:32McCormick Ranch--Camelback Lake (Chart House)3
2020-11-26 08:20Tempe Town Lake--marsh3
2020-11-23 08:30Eldorado Park2
2020-11-28 08:50Presa Abelardo L. Rodríguez2
2020-11-21 08:12Riggs and Price Rds. ponds1
2020-11-23 07:15Papago Park--Southeast Pond1
2020-11-10 11:09Phoenix Zoo1
2020-11-23 11:01Kiwanis Park1
2020-11-12 17:12SRP ponds1
2020-11-01 08:42Stonecreek Golf Club2
2020-11-28 13:15Lagunas de Oxidación1
2020-11-28 07:09Rio Salado Project5
2020-11-26 07:28Arrowhead Lake7
2020-11-22 14:17Muelle turístico de Buenaventura2
2020-11-26 09:30RN Laguna de Sonso1
2020-11-02 07:24Morgan City Wash1
2020-11-06 16:03Finca La Florida1
2020-11-27 13:59Tres Rios Overbank Wetlands (permit required)1
2020-11-13 16:38Glendale Recharge Ponds2
2020-11-27 08:32Estero El Soldado2
2020-11-14 07:45Estrella Mountain Regional Park1
2020-11-22 15:15Hidden Lake (private; for access see www.hiddenlakeaz.com)4
2020-11-01 11:37Hassayampa River Preserve1
2020-11-14 13:00Wickenburg--Secret Ponds2
2020-11-03 16:07Lower River Road Ponds1
2020-11-24 11:40Gillespie Dam9
2020-11-29 10:59Arlington Wildlife Area1
2020-11-29 06:24Arrozales de Jamundí1
2020-11-29 07:53Estero Santa Cruz4
2020-11-14 14:55Paloma Ranch30
2020-11-10 12:30Stratton Pond1
2020-11-26 16:44Estero San José10
2020-11-23 12:52Seegmiller Marsh Complex & Springs Park Pond2
2020-11-26 08:12Tonaquint Nature Center1
2020-11-01 07:11Parque Isla1
2020-11-16 16:35Laguna El Juncal5
2020-11-03 10:18Growler Pond2
2020-11-09 06:45Lake Mead NRA--Katherine Landing5
2020-11-02 05:24Palo Verde Ecological Reserve3
2020-11-29 07:27Lake Mead NRA--33 Hole Overlook3
2020-11-03 06:48Mittry Lake2
2020-11-19 09:25Mittry Lake--south overlook1
2020-11-02 10:29Hagerman WMA--Riley Pond1
2020-11-29 07:44Clark County Wetlands Park--Wells Trailhead4
2020-11-19 07:00Las Vegas Wash--Pabco Area1
2020-11-05 05:54Clark County Wetlands Park--Silver Bowl Weir1
2020-11-30 07:58Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve3
2020-11-29 07:17Las Vegas Urban--Clark County Wetlands Park2
2020-11-11 12:28Cornerstone Park1
2020-11-18 06:15Las Vegas--Sunset Park6
2020-11-25 15:07Las Vegas--Floyd Lamb Park at Tule Springs2
2020-11-09 14:37Frank Lake--Basin 2 (Southeast Corner)1
2020-11-13 07:30Bahía de San Luis Gonzaga1
2020-11-02 07:19Same2
2020-11-21 16:58Ramer Lake3
2020-11-30 15:57Laguna Mexico1
2020-11-29 13:30Salton Sea--Garst Rd./Morton Bay2
2020-11-16 12:17CJ Strike WMA--Jack's Creek1
2020-11-27 10:02New River--ponds near W Legion Rd.1
2020-11-12 10:04Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Rock Hill Trail4
2020-11-14 12:17CJ Strike WMA--Cottonwood Park1
2020-11-24 14:41CJ Strike WMA--Bruneau Arm Narrows 1
2020-11-07 13:45Salton Sea--Lack Rd. at Grubel Rd. seawall1
2020-11-29 10:05Pahrump--Discovery Park (Willow Creek Golf Course)1
2020-11-25 09:30Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR (please use more specific location)1
2020-11-29 16:45Salton Sea NWR--Unit 1 (no public access north of observation deck)8
2020-11-13 07:26Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Vendel Rd.1
2020-11-21 11:35Dos Palmas Preserve1
2020-11-21 06:20Salton Sea SRA--Headquarters and Campground2
2020-11-24 10:30The Living Desert Zoo and Gardens1
2020-11-29 12:00Civic Center Park2
2020-11-27 15:00Wilson Spring Ponds1
2020-11-02 07:57Cathedral Canyon Golf Club1
2020-11-28 06:40Tahquitz Creek Golf Resort (restricted access)6
2020-11-07 13:09Middleton River Park1
2020-11-10 16:00Reserva Biológica Limoncocha1
2020-11-28 14:30Lions Pond1
2020-11-09 14:30Sacha Lodge2
2020-11-16 06:55Lake Cuyamaca1
2020-11-29 12:45Presa Emilio López Zamora2
2020-11-14 10:00El Capitan Reservoir1
2020-11-28 16:31La Segua Marshes (Chone Lakes)--general area
2020-11-25 11:42Estero Punta Banda1
2020-11-23 16:05Estero Punta Banda--Embalse2
2020-11-14 07:50Yucaipa Regional Park2
2020-11-30 08:20Lindo Lake4
2020-11-11 12:17Ramona Grasslands Preserve--Wildflower Loop1
2020-11-29 08:15Lake Skinner County Park1
2020-11-29 08:10San Jacinto Wildlife Area5
2020-11-28 14:31San Diego Zoo Safari Park1
2020-11-12 14:01Lower Otay Lake--parking lot & boat ramp1
2020-11-29 08:10San Jacinto Wildlife Area--Davis Road5
2020-11-28 14:25Santee Lakes1
2020-11-21 15:04Laguna de La Salina
2020-11-26 08:20Heritage Lake Park (Menifee)
2020-11-04 07:45Lake Perris State Recreation Area
2020-11-30 11:45Kit Carson Park--Sand Lake1
2020-11-27 12:19Hesperia Lake Park1
2020-11-29 08:15Lake Hodges--Bernardo Bay trails2
2020-11-19 07:03Lake Murray--Kiowa Dr. entrance1
2020-11-20 10:23Lake Murray--Murray Park Dr. entrance1
2020-11-12 08:26Lake Hodges--San Dieguito River Trail3
2020-11-29 16:22Lake Hodges--Del Dios area (west end)1
2020-11-26 11:25Dairy Mart Rd.--south ponds4
2020-11-28 07:06Dairy Mart Rd.--main pond4
2020-11-28 13:26Tijuana River Valley Regional Park--Bird & Butterfly Garden5
2020-11-26 10:25Tijuana River Valley Regional Park--Sunset Ave. ponds2
2020-11-28 09:17San Diego River--west of Qualcomm Way1
2020-11-29 06:35Laguna de Yambo6
2020-11-26 09:27Bonsall--old golf course
2020-11-21 09:37San Diego River--east of Mission Center Rd.1
2020-11-16 07:00Sandia Creek Drive1
2020-11-02 16:31Campo de Golf Real del Mar1
2020-11-14 10:53Buena Vista Park (SD Co.)1
2020-11-09 09:10Ross Lake4
2020-11-22 14:57Bayview Park (Coronado)1
2020-11-01 15:20Shaw Valley1
2020-11-29 08:20Guajome Regional Park4
2020-11-22 06:30Fairmount Park
2020-11-21 07:30Glen Helen Regional Park5
2020-11-09 19:56San Elijo Lagoon--Stonebridge Trail1
2020-11-14 14:22West Levee Pond1
2020-11-27 10:55San Dieguito Lagoon--northeast3
2020-11-21 13:03Fountains Pond1
2020-11-20 06:24San Diego River--estuary (Old Sea World Dr.)1
2020-11-12 14:40Calavera Lake & Nature Preserve2
2020-11-14 07:28Los Penasquitos Marsh Preserve--Carmel Valley Rd. pullouts3
2020-11-30 06:06Famosa Slough2
2020-11-28 14:00Shelter Island--public boat launch1
2020-11-27 08:37Del Mar Public Works3
2020-11-28 06:36San Elijo Lagoon--Nature Center Loop1
2020-11-16 07:20San Elijo Lagoon--Rios Ave. entrance3
2020-11-15 15:55Camp Pendleton--Lake O'Neill1
2020-11-27 09:59San Diego River--Robb Field & mudflats1
2020-11-16 08:00Batiquitos Lagoon4
2020-11-30 09:00Rancho Jurupa Park1
2020-11-11 09:42San Diego Bay--Ballast Point2
2020-11-14 08:16Whelan Lake Bird Sanctuary (permission required)1
2020-11-28 06:30China Lake NAWS--Golf Course (restricted access)1
2020-11-10 09:44Buena Vista Audubon Headquarters1
2020-11-21 06:03Oceanside--harbor/beach/jetties1
2020-11-23 07:29Cucamonga-Guasti Regional Park2
2020-11-29 08:20Mill Creek Wetlands3
2020-11-20 16:16Rancho Santa Margarita Lake3
2020-11-21 07:55Prado Regional Park2
2020-11-01 07:00Chino Creek Wetlands10
2020-11-29 10:46Ladera Ranch Settling Ponds1
2020-11-23 07:11Oso Creek Trail1
2020-11-11 15:53Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course1
2020-11-07 07:29Chrisanta Drive riparian (formerly La Paz Railroad willows)1
2020-11-28 09:57Irvine Lake1
2020-11-09 14:00San Juan Creek mouth, Dana Point1
2020-11-28 21:45Kuns Park 4
2020-11-27 12:10Dana Point Harbor2
2020-11-27 09:35Dana Point Harbor--Jetties1
2020-11-15 12:25Brackett Field Airport--south6
2020-11-29 10:50Aliso Creek1
2020-11-29 15:24Irvine Regional Park4
2020-11-12 15:17Aliso and Wood Canyons WP--Aliso Creek Trail to Wood Canyon Trail1
2020-11-28 06:45Yorba Regional Park2
2020-11-05 10:00Sea Terrace Community Park5
2020-11-30 07:05Frank G. Bonelli Regional Park4
2020-11-27 12:14Frank G. Bonelli Regional Park--north3
2020-11-23 14:00Jeffrey Open Space Trail1
2020-11-11 08:26Laguna Coast Wilderness Park--Nix Center1
2020-11-24 15:19Tustin Ranch Golf Course1
2020-11-27 15:50Heritage Park--Irvine (ORA Co.)1
2020-11-10 14:52Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy3
2020-11-10 16:00Upper Santa Ana River--Tustin Ave. to Lakeview Ave.5
2020-11-22 15:55Santa Ana River Lakes--Egret colony5
2020-11-27 10:30Peters Canyon Creek--Barranca Pkwy to Edinger Ave.1
2020-11-02 07:30Eisenhower Park1
2020-11-03 11:18William R Mason Regional Park1
2020-11-30 10:08San Diego Creek Trail--north of Hwy 4051
2020-11-29 15:30Tri-City Park1
2020-11-22 11:03Crystal Cove SP1
2020-11-30 08:40IRWD San Joaquin Marsh & Wildlife Sanctuary, Irvine5
2020-11-28 07:38San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary--Fledgling Loop Trail1
2020-11-28 15:15Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)2
2020-11-27 08:26Craig Regional Park
2020-11-13 14:37Carl Thornton Park1
2020-11-16 17:13Newport Harbor jetties6
2020-11-12 08:30Upper Newport Bay Nature Preserve1
2020-11-22 12:25Santa Fe Dam Rec. Area1
2020-11-10 11:03Pearson Park1
2020-11-23 15:15West Street Basin2
2020-11-19 11:30Tinemaha Reservoir1
2020-11-30 08:32Mile Square Regional Park6
2020-11-04 07:45Fairview Park Wetlands2
2020-11-08 09:53Fairview Park1
2020-11-28 07:08Ralph B. Clark Regional Park2
2020-11-23 07:45Peck Rd. Water Conservation Park1
2020-11-27 08:20San Jose Creek1
2020-11-24 15:45Ayampe--Refugio del Colibrí3
2020-11-17 07:19Ayampe--river delta wetlands2
2020-11-30 08:10Piute Ponds (permit required)17
2020-11-23 08:00Los Angeles County Arboretum & Botanic Garden1
2020-11-29 08:28Huntington Central Park--East1
2020-11-07 07:20Greer Park1
2020-11-23 10:17Huntington Central Park3
2020-11-30 08:35Legg Lake3
2020-11-27 07:11Whittier Narrows Rec Area2
2020-11-13 14:17Harriett M. Wieder Regional Park1
2020-11-28 11:08Parkside Ponds1
2020-11-28 07:03Bolsa Chica--Brightwater area4
2020-11-29 06:35Bolsa Chica--walkbridge/inner bay1
2020-11-29 15:26Bolsa Chica Ecological Reserve6
2020-11-04 17:24Almansor Park1
2020-11-19 08:25El Dorado Regional Park--Area 37
2020-11-29 08:42El Dorado Regional Park--Area 21
2020-11-29 08:20Apollo Park2
2020-11-05 11:08San Gabriel River--Willow to 7th St.2
2020-11-29 10:00El Dorado Regional Park--south of Willow St8
2020-11-14 16:12Sim's Pond Bio Preserve6
2020-11-16 08:00Stillwater NWR5
2020-11-25 13:32Colorado Lagoon1
2020-11-25 10:40Los Angeles River--Atlantic Blvd. to Slauson Ave.2
2020-11-28 10:04Belmont Pier and shore2
2020-11-16 08:02Descanso Gardens1
2020-11-17 08:55Lincoln Park (Los Angeles)1
2020-11-22 09:08Long Beach Shoreline Marina6
2020-11-11 15:00Dominguez Gap Wetlands1
2020-11-06 06:50Rio de Los Angeles SP1
2020-11-16 07:39Los Angeles River--Metro Blue Line to Wardlow Rd
2020-11-26 07:51Los Angeles River--Willow St.3
2020-11-22 12:40Los Angeles River--south of Willow St. to PCH2
2020-11-26 10:51Los Angeles River--Anaheim St.2
2020-11-26 08:00Echo Park1
2020-11-28 09:52Los Angeles River--Sunnynook Bridge1
2020-11-03 08:32Atwater Village1
2020-11-21 15:25Los Angeles River--Los Feliz golf course area5
2020-11-11 06:30Los Angeles River--North Atwater Park15
2020-11-29 07:27Glendale Narrows Riverwalk4
2020-11-15 16:01South Los Angeles Wetland Park2
2020-11-20 10:24MacArthur Park8
2020-11-21 14:35stakeout Eurasian Tree Sparrow, Wilmington, CA (2017-20)4
2020-11-28 14:50Bette Davis Picnic Area5
2020-11-23 06:50Los Angeles River--Riverside Drive to Burbank Channel Confluence3
2020-11-01 07:11Birchim Canyon1
2020-11-28 08:42Buena Vista Park (LA Co.)1
2020-11-15 09:00Hollywood Forever Cemetery1
2020-11-27 06:25Ken Malloy Harbor Regional Park6
2020-11-15 08:10Hansen Dam1
2020-11-29 14:40Tom Sawyer Lake1
2020-11-26 09:00Polliwog Park3
2020-11-30 07:15Central Park at Playa Vista1
2020-11-30 11:20AES Redondo Wetland1
2020-11-27 15:12King Harbor5
2020-11-29 07:38Ballona Freshwater Marsh1
2020-11-30 09:07Ballona Creek--lower1
2020-11-28 15:51Sepulveda Basin Wildlife Reserve2
2020-11-28 06:32Los Angeles River--Sepulveda Basin1
2020-11-19 08:00Del Rey Lagoon Park1
2020-11-18 15:33Playa del Rey/Ballona area1
2020-11-16 09:11Ballona Creek--Creek mouth, jetties and breakwater1
2020-11-21 06:50Sepulveda Basin Rec Area1
2020-11-29 08:20Lake Balboa8
2020-11-09 11:52Castaic Lake SRA3
2020-11-18 09:41Circle J-Norris Ranch2
2020-11-22 06:16Quail Lake4
2020-11-15 09:00Malibu Lagoon1
2020-11-11 09:04Arroyo Simi--Erringer to Sycamore1
2020-11-25 08:00Rancho Simi Community Park1
2020-11-17 06:15Kern River County Park4
2020-11-29 11:00Arroyo Simi--Madera Rd. to 1st Street2
2020-11-20 07:00Hart Park (KER Co.)5
2020-11-21 07:30Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera8
2020-11-12 09:44Lake Eleanor lookout1
2020-11-22 06:30Cienega (restricted access)8
2020-11-19 07:25Lake Sherwood1
2020-11-22 14:27Bravo Lake1
2020-11-01 06:50Uplands of the Kern River Parkway1
2020-11-15 10:00Puerto El Morro y alrededores10
2020-11-07 10:17Kern River Parkway Bike Trail--Truxton Lakes1
2020-11-11 09:10Conejo Cemetery1
2020-11-19 07:57CSU Channel Islands7
2020-11-22 09:26Round Mountain (VEN Co.)3
2020-11-28 09:23Calleguas Creek by Round Mountain8
2020-11-13 12:40Pt. Mugu Naval Air Station (restricted access)18
2020-11-06 11:11Orange Cove WTP1
2020-11-29 09:00Kern Water Bank40
2020-11-10 09:31Visalia--Houston Ave. @ Linwood St. ponding basin2
2020-11-29 08:10Ormond Beach--Arnold Rd.3
2020-11-25 11:00Wahtoke Lake4
2020-11-30 06:43Ormond Beach lagoon--Perkins Rd.7
2020-11-13 09:19Tulare WTP2
2020-11-29 13:16McGrath SB--McGrath Lake1
2020-11-30 14:38Ventura Settling Ponds30
2020-11-12 09:50Ivarson Rd10
2020-11-22 14:09Santa Clara River Estuary4
2020-11-21 17:10Ventura Harbor--general2
2020-11-01 12:32McNary NWR--Casey Pond5
2020-11-09 13:00China Creek Park1
2020-11-14 15:10Ventura River Estuary1
2020-11-12 08:30Lake Casitas1
2020-11-22 09:40McNary NWR--Headquarters/Quail Trail5
2020-11-29 07:22Kern NWR3
2020-11-22 12:08Riverview Park1
2020-11-29 12:11Tri-City Animal Shelter2
2020-11-20 07:17Enterprise Trail1
2020-11-30 10:00Sparks Marina Park7
2020-11-20 09:41Boynton Slough--Dry Creek (east from McCarran Blvd)4
2020-11-20 09:05Columbia Park Fishing Pond Inlet1
2020-11-16 12:03Diamond Creek Pond1
2020-11-15 08:58Cottonwood Park2
2020-11-15 09:53Carpinteria Creek1
2020-11-25 12:10Jake's Wetland6
2020-11-10 08:49Carpinteria Creek Estuary1
2020-11-22 11:34Paradise Park3
2020-11-25 10:00Carson Valley (Douglas Co.)1
2020-11-30 09:16Lost Lake Rec Area (FRE Co.)3
2020-11-15 15:34Carpinteria Salt Marsh Nature Park1
2020-11-16 07:03Carpinteria Salt Marsh Reserve (restricted access)1
2020-11-01 12:40River Fork Ranch1
2020-11-15 08:52Idlewild Park1
2020-11-26 08:18Bateman Island1
2020-11-04 11:50Oxbow Nature Study Area2
2020-11-28 14:07River West Open Space Area (FRE Co.)4
2020-11-12 14:50Steptoe Roundabout Pond1
2020-11-01 16:18McNary Dam--Nature Trail6
2020-11-29 09:56McNary Wildlife Nature Area2
2020-11-30 07:35Andree Clark Bird Refuge
2020-11-23 11:30Cornelia Ave. ponding basin5
2020-11-29 15:55Santa Barbara Harbor4
2020-11-08 06:02Leadbetter Beach2
2020-11-10 08:04Fresno WTP3
2020-11-30 09:05Arroyo Burro Beach10
2020-11-30 14:25Goleta Beach County Park (including east end of Goleta Slough)3
2020-11-25 14:30UCSB--East beach (formerly Goleta Bay West beach)
2020-11-08 08:08UC Santa Barbara--campus1
2020-11-30 08:08UC Santa Barbara--Campus Lagoon6
2020-11-30 10:38Lake Los Carneros Park6
2020-11-29 08:15UCSB North Campus Open Space (formerly Ocean Meadows Golf Course)1
2020-11-28 08:15Devereux Slough1
2020-11-29 11:00Coal Oil Point--Devereux Beach and Sands Beach1
2020-11-15 13:55Haskell's Beach1
2020-11-13 07:16Bacara Resort And Spa1
2020-11-11 07:30Mendota Pool (MAD Co.)4
2020-11-13 06:16Laguna Moronacocha1
2020-11-21 16:35Waller Park1
2020-11-29 08:48Santa Maria Country Club (restricted access)1
2020-11-28 15:45Mission Hills WTP1
2020-11-26 06:30Pismo SB--Oceano Campground6
2020-11-27 13:19Oso Flaco Lake (not for beach/ocean)2
2020-11-02Meadow Creek/Monarch Butterfly Preserve1
2020-11-11 14:15Pismo Beach Golf Course (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-30 07:35Atascadero Lake1
2020-11-13 08:18Pismo Creek mouth1
2020-11-06Oso Flaco Creek Mouth/Beach1
2020-11-01 11:01Ocean Beach County Park4
2020-11-20 16:25San Luis NWR--Waterfowl Tour Route - west leg2
2020-11-14 07:45Santa Maria River Estuary (SLO Co.)2
2020-11-28 10:00San Luis NWR1
2020-11-22 14:29Santa Maria River Estuary (SBA Co.)1
2020-11-17 06:28De Anza Trail--North Atascadero1
2020-11-19 12:00Bob Jones Trail--Prado Rd to Los Osos Valley Rd1
2020-11-28 14:13Woodward Reservoir--28 Mile Rd.1
2020-11-26 11:48Laguna Lake Park1
2020-11-27 15:00CSU Stanislaus1
2020-11-23 15:11Bob Jones Trail1
2020-11-27 07:50Oakdale Rec Area1
2020-11-03San Luis Obispo Creek Lagoon1
2020-11-03 12:45Cal Poly Pier1
2020-11-03 13:10Port San Luis1
2020-11-19Turri Road1
2020-11-16 08:34Volta Wildlife Area3
2020-11-19 11:42Morro Bay SP--Marina/Boardwalk Trail1
2020-11-29 08:57Sweet Springs Nature Preserve1
2020-11-01 08:00Tidelands Park1
2020-11-30 07:23Cloisters Community Park11
2020-11-16 07:15Morro Creek mouth1
2020-11-08 12:48Morro Strand State Beach1
2020-11-24 15:53Morro Rock1
2020-11-08 06:40Islay Creek Mouth--Montana de Oro SP1
2020-11-17 10:40Hardie Park/Cayucos Creek (Ocean Ave Bridge to Hwy 1 Bridge), Cayucos1
2020-11-29 08:50San Luis Reservoir SRA--Medeiros area1
2020-11-07 11:10Estero Bluffs-San Geronimo Ck9
2020-11-29 15:36San Luis Reservoir SRA--San Luis Creek area14
2020-11-19 07:58Hwy 46 Post Mile 5.0 pond (no internal access)1
2020-11-29 07:19Villa Creek--Estero Bluffs State Park1
2020-11-24 06:45San Joaquin River NWR--Page/Goose/Miller lakes (restricted access)4
2020-11-25 07:14Nimbus Fish Hatchery2
2020-11-29 06:58American River Parkway--Sailor Bar4
2020-11-27 06:56Pelican Rd.--flood plain2
2020-11-28 09:59American River Parkway--Upper Sunrise1
2020-11-07 11:45Mather Lake25
2020-11-16 08:30Ferrari Pond1
2020-11-12 08:43Ferrari Ranch Ponds1
2020-11-02 10:05Arroyo Laguna1
2020-11-28 08:32American River Parkway--Mayhew Drain area1
2020-11-15 09:05Calaveras River--Brookside levee1
2020-11-28 07:50Faklis Park--Bear Creek Bike Trail2
2020-11-22 07:45Cosumnes River -- Accidental Forest (restricted access)12
2020-11-10 06:40Laguna de los Patos1
2020-11-25 06:50Cosumnes River Preserve1
2020-11-22 17:30Lake Rd. (SBT. Co.)1
2020-11-17 08:18Southside Park1
2020-11-02 09:52Terracina Dr -- Pond West of Canal1
2020-11-11 08:03Staten Island1
2020-11-09 15:02Lindemann Rd.1
2020-11-06 09:13Baum Lake6
2020-11-29 15:05Rd. 117--Rd. 16 to Rd. 107A25
2020-11-01 08:00Holland Tract2
2020-11-25 15:10Clifton Court Forebay5
2020-11-25 09:37Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area4
2020-11-21 10:31Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area--Auto Tour Route1
2020-11-03 09:15Yolo Basin--Levee Rd.2
2020-11-30 10:02Davis Wetlands50
2020-11-22 15:45Bethel Island1
2020-11-16 16:54Thermalito Afterbay--Wilbur Rd. access2
2020-11-28 08:04Bradford Island2
2020-11-23 15:15Big Break Regional Shoreline--Big Break Trail (please consider using more specific hotspot)3
2020-11-15 07:14Woodland/Davis Water Treatment Plant1
2020-11-29 10:47Ogier Ponds2
2020-11-26 12:45Kelly Lake2
2020-11-23 11:30Pinto Lake City Park1
2020-11-29 11:43Watsonville Slough--Ford St.4
2020-11-26 14:45Pinto Lake County Park4
2020-11-29 08:15Watsonville Slough--south of Harkins Slough Rd.9
2020-11-14 10:21Struve Slough--east access-Ohlone Pkwy. to Harkins Slough Rd.1
2020-11-29 14:27Struve Slough--between Harkins Slough Rd. and Main St.2
2020-11-29 08:19Struve Slough--West Marine2
2020-11-30 13:58Struve Slough--Lee Rd.8
2020-11-20 10:55Contra Loma Regional Park1
2020-11-23 09:17Gray Lodge Wildlife Area18
2020-11-06 10:35West Branch Struve Slough--south access1
2020-11-18 08:32Lake Cunningham1
2020-11-11 08:00West Branch Struve Slough--north access3
2020-11-29 09:23Harkins Slough3
2020-11-15 15:39Zmudowski SB1
2020-11-10 10:20Salinas River NWR1
2020-11-22 16:12Penitencia Creek Trail1
2020-11-24 13:30Ed Levin CP--Oak Knoll area2
2020-11-18 11:58Ed Levin CP--Sandy Wool-Elm areas1
2020-11-25 13:25Wingwatchers Lake Ewauna Nature Trail10
2020-11-29 14:49Arroyo Mocho Trail1
2020-11-27 10:00Chynoweth Recharge Basin3
2020-11-09 14:22Los Alamitos Creek Trail--Almaden Lake Park6
2020-11-18 11:00Almaden Lake Park1
2020-11-25 16:24Link River Trail6
2020-11-12 08:00Sacramento River NWR--Llano Seco Unit (viewing platform)1
2020-11-30 10:25Laguna Grande Park1
2020-11-28 10:10Los Capitancillos Ponds4
2020-11-14 14:54Naval Support Activity Monterey & Del Monte Lake (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-17 11:37Hall Memorial Park11
2020-11-26 10:03Andrew Molera SP--Big Sur River mouth1
2020-11-30 09:48Monterey--El Estero lake and/or San Carlos cemetery5
2020-11-25 12:18Rio Del Mar SB / Aptos Creek mouth1
2020-11-27 08:23San Francisco Bay Trail--Coyote Creek Lagoon1
2020-11-15 08:30Ulistac Natural Area1
2020-11-27 16:05Lake Elizabeth1
2020-11-07 16:41stakeout Bell's Vireo (Eastern), Alviso (2019)
2020-11-30 13:52Los Gatos Creek County Park (aka Oka Ponds)3
2020-11-14 15:39Don Edwards NWR--Env. Ed. Ctr. (EEC) and nearby upland areas4
2020-11-26 11:09Spreckles Ave. Pond (State at Spreckles)6
2020-11-19 15:16Don Edwards NWR--Pond A163
2020-11-02 14:37Carmel River SB (beach, lagoon, and/or Cross Hill)1
2020-11-30 08:50Pacific Commons Linear Park1
2020-11-25 10:49Vasona Lake County Park1
2020-11-28 12:30Alviso Marina County Park (please use a specific pond hotspot where possible)2
2020-11-26 08:20Colusa-Sacramento River SRA100
2020-11-29 11:43Pebble Beach--Pt. Joe (includes pond)1
2020-11-19 14:45Sunnyvale Baylands Park1
2020-11-28 10:32Corcoran Lagoon1
2020-11-26 08:06Sunnyvale WPCP--Pond A41
2020-11-16 08:57Sunnyvale WPCP--Moffett Channel3
2020-11-22 09:50Schwan Lake1
2020-11-21 16:45Sunnyvale WPCP--East Pond10
2020-11-26 09:27Sunnyvale WPCP (please use a more specific hotspot where possible)35
2020-11-29 06:58Colusa NWR135
2020-11-27 21:31Colusa NWR--observation deck pond19
2020-11-11 11:46Santa Cruz Harbor--upper harbor1
2020-11-30 11:06Sunnyvale WPCP--Landfill4
2020-11-17 13:27Ellis Lake Park2
2020-11-27 11:25Colusa NWR--Auto Tour Route180
2020-11-21 08:00Sunnyvale WPCP--West Pond2
2020-11-05 08:51Mallard Reservoir1
2020-11-08 17:47Meadow Homes Park1
2020-11-04 10:02Sunnyvale WPCP--Lockheed Ponds and Marsh adjacent to Yahoo12
2020-11-28 12:15Heather Farm Park3
2020-11-03 13:30Wood River Wetland1
2020-11-10 15:37Don Castro Regional Recreation Area
2020-11-10 15:50Spring Lakes Mobile Home Park--pond1
2020-11-28 11:27Grayson Creek1
2020-11-11 07:01Neary Lagoon1
2020-11-15 08:32Bubb Rd. percolation ponds1
2020-11-01 09:08Stevens Creek delta1
2020-11-14 13:48Crittenden Marsh (Stevens Creek Nature Study Area)1
2020-11-29 13:30Don Edwards NWR--LaRiviere Marsh
2020-11-11 16:51Shoreline Park--entrance road and fields east and north1
2020-11-21 14:37Waterbird Regional Preserve (including McNabney Marsh)1
2020-11-27 11:47Antonelli Pond3
2020-11-16 08:29Coyote Hills Regional Park--Quarry Staging Area2
2020-11-30 15:25Coyote Hills Regional Park15
2020-11-11 16:17Shoreline Park (please use a more specific hotspot where possible)3
2020-11-30 09:57Coyote Hills Regional Park--Visitor Center area2
2020-11-17 16:49Salt Pond A11
2020-11-28 09:21Shoreline Park--Shoreline Lake area20
2020-11-30 16:49Charleston Slough/Coast Casey Forebay15
2020-11-16 10:05Palo Alto Baylands2
2020-11-05 08:47Matadero Creek Trail2
2020-11-06 16:30San Francisquito Creek Mouth (SCL Co.)2
2020-11-28 10:48Emily Renzel Wetlands8
2020-11-28 10:44O'Connor Pond (Bayshore Pond) area - Bay Trail and Faber-Laumeister Trails to Bay Rd. (SM)1
2020-11-22 13:59Martinez Regional Shoreline Park8
2020-11-29 09:12EBMUD--Valle Vista Staging Area (permit required)4
2020-11-25 16:46Sacramento NWR--Auto Tour Route2
2020-11-12 15:55Lake Herman1
2020-11-02 07:36Hayward Regional Shoreline--Winton Ave. access and parking area1
2020-11-06 08:00Hayward Regional Shoreline1
2020-11-07 11:32Hayward Regional Shoreline--Grant Ave. access1
2020-11-12 17:00Ninth Street Park1
2020-11-29 13:18San Francisco Bay Trail--Heron Bay1
2020-11-27 10:18Laguna Creek mouth1
2020-11-21 09:56San Leandro Marina1
2020-11-24 11:38MLK Jr. Shoreline Regional Shoreline--Garretson Pt. Trail1
2020-11-26 13:51MLK Jr. Regional Shoreline
2020-11-24 13:33MLK Jr. Regional Shoreline--Garretson Pt.4
2020-11-29 16:29MLK Jr. Regional Shoreline--Arrowhead Marsh8
2020-11-07 08:15MLK Jr. Regional Shorline--Damon Marsh Trail1
2020-11-28 07:45Port of Redwood City1
2020-11-12 16:55San Leandro Bay1
2020-11-30 08:43MLK Jr. Regional Shoreline--Doolittle Pond1
2020-11-02 09:02Dan Foley Park1
2020-11-24 08:20Lake Temescal2
2020-11-24 15:14Radio Rd.1
2020-11-24 16:22Canvasback Way--public shore2
2020-11-23 09:00Tilden Regional Park--Lake Anza1
2020-11-16 07:31Elsie Roemer Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-30 09:30Lake Berryessa--Eticuera Creek Day Use Area4
2020-11-21 10:41Rotary Nature Center1
2020-11-30 13:05Lake Merritt6
2020-11-28 09:25Preserve Park1
2020-11-27 14:30Nob Hill Pond1
2020-11-09 07:55Peralta Park2
2020-11-28 13:17American Canyon Wetlands40
2020-11-25 08:45American Canyon Wetlands--Eucalyptus Rd.
2020-11-01 07:40Trancas Crossing Park1
2020-11-23 13:38Crown Memorial SB2
2020-11-28 16:22Crown Memorial SB--Crab Cove area3
2020-11-29 15:08Ballena Bay3
2020-11-29 11:10Reflection Lake, La Honda Ca.1
2020-11-29 16:37Berkeley Aquatic Park1
2020-11-11 15:34Seaplane Lagoon1
2020-11-09 10:33Creekside Park (CC Co.)1
2020-11-08 14:33Borel Creek and Fiesta Meadows Park1
2020-11-21 14:45Albany Mudflats1
2020-11-30 13:58Emeryville Marina3
2020-11-21 13:34Berkeley Marina4
2020-11-21 07:45McLaughlin Eastshore SP--Albany access1
2020-11-02 07:31Cesar Chavez Park3
2020-11-14 10:50Pt. Isabel Regional Shoreline--mudflats1
2020-11-29 16:22Pt. Isabel Regional Shoreline9
2020-11-20 06:50San Francisco Bay Trail--S 51st St.1
2020-11-27 15:33Middle Harbor Shoreline Park1
2020-11-10 15:15Coyote Point County Park1
2020-11-14 13:30Shimada Friendship Park1
2020-11-27 14:44Richmond Marina3
2020-11-28 07:09Heron's Head Park1
2020-11-26 11:17Miller/Knox Regional Shoreline1
2020-11-04 16:09Oyster Point--Oyster Cove - Oyster Cove Marina - Oyster Point peninsula1
2020-11-25 11:14Mission Creek (SF Co.)1
2020-11-24 08:30McLaren Park7
2020-11-30 15:00Palace of Fine Arts22
2020-11-25 07:12Presidio--Crissy Field Lagoon1
2020-11-26 09:11Cypress Lawn Cemetery2
2020-11-28 10:05Loch Lomond Marina1
2020-11-28 10:45Golden Gate Park--Elk Glen Lake2
2020-11-09 08:27Pine Lake Park3
2020-11-27 06:45Lake Merced--Concrete Bridge area7
2020-11-04 08:10UBIF official use only Pine Lake riparian1
2020-11-29 07:35UBIF official use only North Lake Merced riparian1
2020-11-07 14:00Lake Merced--Wooden Bridge area3
2020-11-29 09:00Pillar Point Harbor8
2020-11-11 07:37Golden Gate Park--North Lake3
2020-11-22 16:07San Francisco Zoo1
2020-11-21 16:50Pillar Point Harbor--Willows, Pond and Marsh8
2020-11-29 10:45Las Gallinas Valley Sanitary District4
2020-11-01 16:04Shorebird Marsh overlook1
2020-11-28 14:30Bahia Marsh (MAS)5
2020-11-26 12:31Rush Creek OSP--Bahia Trail21
2020-11-14 16:34Piper Park1
2020-11-23 07:50Corte Madera Creek4
2020-11-29 10:23Ellis Creek Water Recyling Facility1
2020-11-05 06:59Sheraton Sonoma County1
2020-11-27 09:20Spring Lake Regional Park1
2020-11-23 11:56Howarth Park1
2020-11-27 10:30Bolinas Lagoon2
2020-11-07 12:15Bolinas Lagoon--Pine Gulch1
2020-11-04 10:00Clear Lake (LAK Co.)8
2020-11-20 15:30Clear Lake SP2
2020-11-20 11:30Laguna de Santa Rosa Trail-- including Kelly Pond and Laguna Wetlands Preserve3
2020-11-29 07:45Santa Rosa Creek Trail and Delta Pond (west of Willowside Rd)2
2020-11-11 11:13Sebastopol Community Center1
2020-11-28 10:59Lakeside County Park1
2020-11-12 15:42Chicken Ranch Beach4
2020-11-04 15:38Pt. Reyes--Abbotts Lagoon2
2020-11-21 15:11Denman WMA--Whetstone Pond1
2020-11-26 06:50Bodega Bay--harbor and immediate vicinity8
2020-11-10 16:40Bodega Bay--Porto Bodega1
2020-11-22 13:30Bodega Bay--north shore (includes rail ponds)1
2020-11-18 11:49Salmon Creek mouth (SON Co.)1
2020-11-29 10:07Ukiah- Oak Manor Park & Subdivision3
2020-11-30 11:59Koll Center Wetlands1
2020-11-06 15:51Greenway Park2
2020-11-26 10:45Rogue Lea Estates ponds1
2020-11-11 07:22Planta de Tratamineto de Aguas Residuales de Cajamarca2
2020-11-29 13:18Caspar Pond2
2020-11-24 12:23Arcata Marsh--Butcher Slough log pond6
2020-11-12 14:30Arcata Marsh--Allen Marsh10
2020-11-30 09:20Arcata Marsh and Wildlife Sanctuary25
2020-11-29 07:30Arcata Marsh--Klopp Lake90
2020-11-27 09:11Orick Bottoms--Hufford Rd.1
2020-11-02 08:35Clam and Little River State Beach1
2020-11-02 06:50Arcata Bottoms--Tyee City/Mad River overlook1
2020-11-03 11:50Humboldt Bay--Woodley Island2
2020-11-17 03:30Eureka Waterfront--Del Norte Pier1
2020-11-08 11:11Delta—Westham Island1
2020-11-30 08:05Humboldt Bay NWR--Salmon Creek Unit1
2020-11-07 10:30Alaksen National Wildlife Area2
2020-11-28 16:52Smith River Bottoms--Pala Rd.1
2020-11-24 11:45Smith River--Pala Rd. access35
2020-11-29 09:15Reifel Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-01 11:51Lake Earl Wildlife Area--Old Mill Rd.23
2020-11-16 14:45Myrtle Point Marsh1
2020-11-11 10:26Eel River--Morgan Slough Rd. overlook1
2020-11-30 15:50Chetco River--Port of Brookings-Harbor2
2020-11-27 07:29Laguna El Oconal1
2020-11-06 08:25Humedal El Paraiso--Laguna Sur5
2020-11-29 15:25Humedal El Cascajo6
2020-11-21 13:20Laguna de Paca1
2020-11-21 10:22Laguna de Tragadero1
2020-11-02 15:00Río Chillón--Puente Bethania100
2020-11-01 07:40Terminal Pesquero de Chorrillos1
2020-11-20 07:10Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Lagunilla Norte1
2020-11-29 08:00Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Principal6
2020-11-27 09:55Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Génesis1
2020-11-29 08:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa5
2020-11-28 06:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Costera y Playa1
2020-11-21 07:00Río Lurín--Desembocadura1
2020-11-19 06:26Lago Piuray2
2020-11-09 08:30Laguna de Huacarpay1
2020-11-21 07:13Laguna Chaquicoca8
2020-11-21 16:42Trinidad--Laguna Suarez1
2020-11-13 07:30Puente Bolognesi1
2020-11-16 06:00Laguna de Pucchun1
2020-11-17 05:40Pozas de Oxidacion La Deheza8
2020-11-27 07:37Laguna Alalay4
2020-11-22 15:30Laguna Albarrancho1
2020-11-27 16:46Río Lluta--Desembocadura34
2020-11-28 09:06Hotel Arica3
2020-11-20 15:00Cuiabá--Parque das Águas1
2020-11-21 09:30RPPN Laguna Las Garzas3
2020-11-02 05:24Pantanal--northern Transpantaneira (km 0-60)4
2020-11-19 16:18Potengi--Sítio Pau Preto1
2020-11-21 18:36Pantanal--central Transpantaneira (km 60-120)1
2020-11-10 10:06Iquique--Muelle Prat2
2020-11-09 19:45Río Loa--Coya Sur6
2020-11-30 13:33Laguna Inca-colla1
2020-11-14 06:56Estrada-Parque Pantanal Sul2
2020-11-07 06:44Lagoa do Descoberto1
2020-11-29 13:23Parque Ecológico de Águas Claras1
2020-11-27 09:13Goiânia--Piscicultura Alevinos Brasil1
2020-11-27 04:58Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia1
2020-11-22 08:00Mejillones--Playa La Rinconada1
2020-11-22 07:30Mejillones2
2020-11-13 07:41Estrada Miranda-Caiman1
2020-11-13 08:20Las Palmas de GC--Parque Doramas2
2020-11-24 17:12El Centinela
2020-11-01 17:12Arroyo Castellanos1
2020-11-21 06:00Ea. El Bordo de Las Lanzas3
2020-11-30 17:07El Libano4
2020-11-06 16:00Calderilla2
2020-11-27 08:20Río Copiapó--Desembocadura2
2020-11-25 18:10Córrego Rico--Oeste da SP-3333
2020-11-02 16:13Reserva Natural y Dique La Angostura (AICA TU11)5
2020-11-22 07:30Asunción Jardin Botanico1
2020-11-22 06:25Asunción--Bahía de Asunción6
2020-11-28 18:27Bahía de Asuncion2
2020-11-20 06:13Asunción--Costanera Norte Parte I2
2020-11-08 16:12Gran Asunción--Parque Guasu Metropolitano3
2020-11-06 06:59Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio1
2020-11-19 17:42Bolanhas da Achada do Burro5
2020-11-05 06:07Londrina--Lago Igapó4
2020-11-21 05:40Lagoa da Pampulha1
2020-11-25 07:35Ea. Guaycolec (Acceso restringido) (AICA FO08)1
2020-11-08 07:30Dique Los Quiroga2
2020-11-06 16:30Villa Rica, Dpto. Guairá2
2020-11-21 07:15Rio Claro--PM do Lago Azul1
2020-11-21 06:28Piracicaba--Tanquã1
2020-11-11 06:45Piraju--Monte Alegre1
2020-11-30 07:45Parque Ecológico e Cultural Gilberto Ruegger Ometto15
2020-11-11 16:17Refúgio Biológico Bela Vista2
2020-11-28 06:44Foz do Iguaçu--Parque Monjolo1
2020-11-11 18:37Foz do Iguaçu--Jardim São Paulo1
2020-11-02 18:18Foz do Iguaçu--Aduana Brasil - Argentina1
2020-11-01 04:04Foz do Iguaçu--Hotel Carimã1
2020-11-12 06:31Paranapanema--Remanso3
2020-11-11 14:00Campinas--Parque Ecológico Monsenhor Emílio José Salim10
2020-11-25 10:11Indaiatuba--Parque das Frutas1
2020-11-27 18:26Indaiatuba--Vale das Laranjeiras1
2020-11-12 16:00Lagoa dos Salgados1
2020-11-23 06:37Itatiba--Lagoa do Jardim Leonor1
2020-11-21 15:34Río Elqui--Desembocadura4
2020-11-27 10:41Caleta de Peñuelas5
2020-11-27 11:42Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura5
2020-11-05 08:09Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí2
2020-11-01 13:15Bragança Paulista--Restaurante Fazenda1
2020-11-18 13:50Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-11-29 08:06São Bento do Sapucaí--Vale do Serrano1
2020-11-29 07:39São Bento do Sapucaí--Área geral1
2020-11-26 15:25São Bento Do Sapucaí--Vale do Serrano, Base Rota das Araucárias2
2020-11-18 08:10Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2020-11-22 10:23SN Humedales de Tongoy--Salinas Chicas1
2020-11-27 11:43SN Humedales de Tongoy--Salinas Grande1
2020-11-30 12:33Hacienda El Tangue--Humedal y Laguna1
2020-11-29 06:23Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)6
2020-11-21 12:39El Tangue - Ramadillas3
2020-11-26 05:55Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes1
2020-11-14 16:45APA Residencial Jardim Algarve1
2020-11-08 05:21Mangueirinha--Área Geral1
2020-11-15 15:00Ea. San Juan Poriahú (AICA CR02)7
2020-11-27 05:26Parque Ecológico do Tietê12
2020-11-24 13:22Bahía Carayá20
2020-11-29 06:55São José dos Campos--Residencial Vista Linda1
2020-11-29 10:15PEFI--Jardim Botânico de São Paulo5
2020-11-08 09:15Desembocadura Arroyo El Cazador2
2020-11-03 07:30Represa de Guarapiranga
2020-11-28 20:56Cerrillos de Tamaya--Embalse San Antonio2
2020-11-30 06:30Santo André--Parque Central1
2020-11-01 16:24Campo San Juan (AICA MI20)1
2020-11-26 06:42Portal del Humedal Villa Ocampo (AICA SF02)2
2020-11-07 05:17Mogi das Cruzes--brejo a leste da cidade1
2020-11-15 16:10Ea. Santa Cecilia1
2020-11-07 06:00Represa Taiaçupeba2
2020-11-25 09:54Reserva Natural Don Luis1
2020-11-20 14:00Bertioga--Lagoa do Lixão10
2020-11-20 06:07Piúma--área geral15
2020-11-05 09:18Mongaguá--Poço das Antas2
2020-11-20 17:00Bertioga--Canal de Bertioga3
2020-11-29 06:11Curitiba--Parque Tanguá
2020-11-29 12:30Curitiba--Unilivre1
2020-11-28 06:30Centro Cambucá de Observação de Aves (PESM)2
2020-11-30 13:38Parque Barigui2
2020-11-15 15:46Paraty--Mangue Terra Nova1
2020-11-07 06:30Ubatuba--área geral1
2020-11-20 08:25Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana2
2020-11-07 14:13Parque Náutico do Iguaçu1
2020-11-16 09:05Establecimiento Las Marias
2020-11-11 08:10Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)7
2020-11-19 09:21Cananéia--área geral2
2020-11-01 08:18Ilha Comprida--Boqueirão Sul4
2020-11-17 11:00Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)4
2020-11-20 17:01Duque de Caxias--Área geral4
2020-11-02 10:00Reserva Biológica de Guaratiba5
2020-11-06 18:40Pario Pá (AICA CR15)5
2020-11-09 06:40Praia do Flamengo
2020-11-14 08:00Rio de Janeiro--Quebra Mar da Barra, Praia dos Amores e arredores10
2020-11-04 15:50Rio de Janeiro--Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas1
2020-11-13 18:42Río Guadiana--Puente de Lobón (este)1
2020-11-21 07:48Huentelauquén Norte--Poblado2
2020-11-22 08:33Río Choapa--Desembocadura4
2020-11-24 07:24Niterói--Rio João Mendes1
2020-11-19 16:39Guaratuba--balsa/ferry1
2020-11-15 10:52Cañada de Grass15
2020-11-01 12:50Dique El Cajón1
2020-11-21 08:15Parque Estadual Lagoa do Açu1
2020-11-03 18:26Santurce5
2020-11-18 11:12Itapoá--Barra do Rio Saí-Mirim5
2020-11-27 09:19SN Laguna Conchalí17
2020-11-26 16:38Punta Chungo--Costa rocosa3
2020-11-08 07:00Laguna El Cristal7
2020-11-23 07:00Villa Giardino--Dique El Portecelo
2020-11-21 12:12Camino rural, La Herradura o "c" del pajonal (AICA SF07)3
2020-11-26 05:01Vila da Gloria--área geral2
2020-11-23 10:03Santa Amalia--Arrozales de Chinas Blancas1
2020-11-07 16:09Brazo del Este--Área General3
2020-11-03 18:45Dársena del Guadalquivir2
2020-11-21 16:42Dique Malpaso (Dumesnil)2
2020-11-09 06:15La Janda--Área General1
2020-11-16 15:00Zamora--Río Duero18
2020-11-15 17:14Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 11
2020-11-21 07:35Bañado Arundinicola4
2020-11-21 09:00Costa cachagua2
2020-11-09 07:00Parque Lineal de Bella Union2
2020-11-27 22:00Dique José de la Quintana1
2020-11-20 12:14Estero Mantagua--Playa1
2020-11-28 07:30Estero Mantagua1
2020-11-19 06:34Cayastacito Bañado La Curva4
2020-11-27 10:19Azud del Infierno1
2020-11-11 16:30Río Aconcagua--Desembocadura1
2020-11-18 16:30Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.5
2020-11-22 13:53Reñaca--Montemar6
2020-11-10 17:30Estero Reñaca--Desembocadura1
2020-11-26 07:37Ruta 62 S, entre Ruta Pcial 1 y Puente sobre Aº Saladillo1
2020-11-10 07:00Rincón de los Ciervos6
2020-11-26 06:35Cayastacito Bañaado3
2020-11-08 20:19Playa las Salinas3
2020-11-19 15:00Monte y espartillar entre Río Cuculucito Y Rp70 Y2
2020-11-14 10:25Playa Carvallo1
2020-11-03 18:30Sausalito1
2020-11-04 12:30Castillo Wulff1
2020-11-19 12:50Estero Marga Marga2
2020-11-23 18:45Puente Villanelo2
2020-11-17 14:00Paseo Wheelwright2
2020-11-15 07:40Lagunas Río Santa Rosa-San Ignacio4
2020-11-14 06:05Cascada de El Salto1
2020-11-23 20:05Monte al oeste de Villa Georgina2
2020-11-14 07:44El Salto1
2020-11-12 13:00Camping El Moja4
2020-11-06 08:00Reserva Natural Laguna del Viborón1
2020-11-24 10:25Laguna Batuco--Fundación Batuco Sustentable1
2020-11-07 18:00Tranque San Rafael1
2020-11-22 06:30Laguna Batuco1
2020-11-08 10:00SN Humedal de Tunquén--Desembocadura Estero Casablanca1
2020-11-14 16:20Tranque La Cadellada1
2020-11-04 18:00Algarrobo--Playa Los Palos1
2020-11-07 19:45Playa Las Cadenas1
2020-11-21 14:23Talavera de la Reina--islas del río Tajo2
2020-11-29 09:32Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia2
2020-11-28 07:46Córdoba--Entorno Fluvial Norte1
2020-11-07 09:42Canal El Carmen--Lado El Guanaco1
2020-11-15 04:05Las Mojarras3
2020-11-12 09:38Estero Cartagena--Entre puente y desembocadura7
2020-11-12 09:34Estero Cartagena--Puente San Sebastián (G-98-F)12
2020-11-16 06:42Paraje La Jaula2
2020-11-30 19:32Laguna Llolleo--Norte3
2020-11-21 10:00Llolleo--Lagunas4
2020-11-29 18:40Ojos de Mar--Sector Dunas3
2020-11-28 17:30Río Maipo--Caleta4
2020-11-28 08:00SN Humedal Río Maipo--Desembocadura3
2020-11-02 07:30Concordia--El Duraznal2
2020-11-17 07:15SN Humedal Río Maipo--Matorral dunario1
2020-11-26 14:45Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2020-11-21 18:31Embalse de Castrejón -- área general3
2020-11-09 18:08Puerto Yeruá--Bañados y Cavas1
2020-11-19 07:30Laguna -- Campos Verdes (rio Tubarão)
2020-11-07 15:09Arroyo Nogoyá--Zona desembocadura Arroyo Don Cristóbal3
2020-11-08 06:17El Tunal, Las Acequias50
2020-11-24 08:30Bosquesur, Fuenlabrada-Leganes1
2020-11-28 09:20Porto Alegre -- Parque Mascarenhas de Morais4
2020-11-08 17:07Mar de Ontígola2
2020-11-16 16:27Parque da Harmonia, Porto Alegre15
2020-11-12 05:20Porto Alegre--Praça David Rosemblit1
2020-11-28 09:05Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-11-02 11:13Porto Alegre--Orla do Guaíba, Cristal1
2020-11-13 16:40Cava de Soldini2
2020-11-21 13:27Refúgio de Vida Silvestre Banhado dos Pachecos16
2020-11-21 08:00Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)--Costa ex RN 9330
2020-11-14 06:39Ea. Estrella Federal5
2020-11-23 10:49Reserva Natural Histórica y Refugio de Vida Silvestre Vuelta de Obligado (AICA BA02)6
2020-11-24 13:25Mostardas--Porto do Barquinho1
2020-11-07 07:05Laguna La Picasa3
2020-11-14 08:35Paso Centurión2
2020-11-09 18:10Parque del Ebro1
2020-11-17 18:23Pelotas--Quadrado1
2020-11-14 17:51Punta Gorda--Área General2
2020-11-05 22:00Zarautz1
2020-11-30 17:20Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza3
2020-11-16Club de pescadores1
2020-11-28 13:26El Chajá1
2020-11-25 18:58Rio Grande--Corredor Carreiros (setor Central)2
2020-11-23 07:14Talar de Belén (AICA BA05)1
2020-11-20 10:00Pingueral1
2020-11-20 07:23Irun--calle Lepanto1
2020-11-28 08:25Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2020-11-16 07:19Reserva Ribera Norte1
2020-11-22 17:19Brisas del Sol1
2020-11-06 10:56Reserva Natural Urbana Delfín Pérez2
2020-11-02 07:00Lago de Regatas2
2020-11-14 07:08La Reja--Dique Roggero4
2020-11-29 21:24Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2020-11-27 10:00Reserva Ecológica Lago Lugano1
2020-11-10 17:20Parque Finky1
2020-11-02 17:30Río Segura--Contraparada1
2020-11-14 08:30Murcia--Paseo Mota del Río Segura1
2020-11-23 06:53Laguna De Los Patos (Ensenada)1
2020-11-18 06:27Laguna de San Vicente1
2020-11-21 18:00Guardia del Juncal3
2020-11-29 08:00Zaragoza--Ribera del Ebro2
2020-11-28 17:00EDAR de Lo Monte7
2020-11-19 08:50Gobernador Udaondo--Bañado1
2020-11-20 08:47El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas1
2020-11-21 18:02Rincón de Pando1
2020-11-08 10:00Ea. Benquerencia1
2020-11-29 17:20Parque Rivera4
2020-11-29 07:46Puertito del Buceo1
2020-11-08 16:26Parque Rodo--Lago Canteras2
2020-11-17 18:50Punta Indio (AICA BA08)4
2020-11-24 11:10Faro Punta Carretas3
2020-11-21 09:55Monte de Ombúes--Sector Sureste1
2020-11-23 20:20L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar1
2020-11-11 17:47Parque San Carlos1
2020-11-01 16:30Marjal dels Moros1
2020-11-22 07:15Humedales Laguna del Diario--Norte1
2020-11-27 06:56Laguna del Diario3
2020-11-28 06:16(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general2
2020-11-01 11:35PP Laguna de Rocha--Zona Sur y Barra3
2020-11-18 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS3
2020-11-19 13:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell5
2020-11-03 09:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2020-11-30 18:58Villarrica--Humedal Urbano3
2020-11-19 08:35Laguna B° San Lorenzo3
2020-11-22 07:47Neuquén--Isla 1323
2020-11-29 20:24Isla Teja--Cancha Los Pelues1
2020-11-15 07:36Jardin Compans-Caffarelli / Jardin Japonais Pierre Baudis1
2020-11-26 17:06Río Chaihuin--Islote4
2020-11-15 18:30Junín de los Andes2
2020-11-14 18:00Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2020-11-29 06:31Reserva Natural Puerto Mar del Plata (AICA BA12)4
2020-11-21 07:35Playa Punta Mogotes y Puerto de Mar del Plata (AICA BA12)1
2020-11-26 16:53Estero La Poza2
2020-11-28 07:55Camino ribereño del Rio Quequén Grande2
2020-11-14 11:36Ha'ena/Shipman's Beach (Beach Access Only)1
2020-11-24 12:00Lokowaka Pond2
2020-11-26 09:41Wailoa River SP -- Waiakea Pond1
2020-11-17 20:00Frutillar Bajo
2020-11-14 10:45Llanquihue--Laguna Loto
2020-11-14 13:00Llanquihue--Puente Av. Vicente Pérez Rosales
2020-11-15 19:16Humedal Las Ranas1
2020-11-01 16:51PN Nahuel Huapi (AICA RN04)--Ripieras del Arroyo Bernal1
2020-11-17 11:15Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca2
2020-11-24 11:01Whittington Beach Park1
2020-11-08 19:47Puente Chinquihue2
2020-11-28 16:17stakeout Sora, Kukio Beach, 20201
2020-11-13 08:41HI: Kaloko-Honokohau NHP1
2020-11-29 13:04Kealakehe Wastewater Treatment Plant
2020-11-28 08:46Kaloko-Honokohau NHP--Aimakapa Pond6
2020-11-02 15:50Humedal Pudeto--norte1
2020-11-27 13:42Kanaha Pond Wildlife Sanctuary4
2020-11-07 11:16Kealia Pond NWR--Kealia Coastal Boardwalk1
2020-11-02 19:31Dalcahue1
2020-11-17 17:53Castro--Costanera1
2020-11-11 07:15Esquel--RNU Laguna La Zeta1
2020-11-20 17:17Nu'upia Ponds WMA - Marine Corps Base Hawaii2
2020-11-21 12:25Ka'elepulu Wetland1
2020-11-29 07:47Hamakua Marsh4
2020-11-24 08:10Kawainui Marsh1
2020-11-08 10:34Honolulu Zoo1
2020-11-24 07:58Fort Derussy Beach Park1
2020-11-23 09:55James Campbell NWR--Kii Unit5
2020-11-24 13:32James Campbell NWR (restricted access)21
2020-11-28 14:20Kahuku Aqua Ponds6
2020-11-06 09:00James Campbell Wildlife Refuge (RESTRICTED ACCESS)12
2020-11-16 08:57Pouhala Marsh3
2020-11-25 14:00West Loch Community Shoreline / Kapapapuhi Point Park1
2020-11-27 09:00Pearl Harbor NWR--Honouliuli Unit (restricted access)2
2020-11-15 07:30Lago Rosario3
2020-11-11 14:05Hokuala Golf Course (formerly Kauai Lagoons Golf Course)4
2020-11-20 14:31Menehune Fishpond1
2020-11-16 17:12HI: Wailua Reservoir1
2020-11-28 07:00Hanalei NWR18
2020-11-26 13:05Hanalei NWR -- Ohiki Rd.2
2020-11-26 08:55Poipu Beach Park1
2020-11-24 16:30Salt Pond Beach Park ponds1
2020-11-28 07:44Kawaiele State Waterbird Sanctuary3
2020-11-16 16:05Laguna Las Perdices1
2020-11-19 16:54Cañadón del Paraguayo (AICA SC02)1
2020-11-21 10:00Reserva Natural Provincial Ría Deseado (AICA SC02)1
2020-11-19 16:15Laguna Orkeke1
2020-11-25 14:00Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)--Laguna de CARSA2
2020-11-05 10:50Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)2
2020-11-24 20:30Bahía Redonda (AICA SC12)1
2020-11-06 14:53Sierra Baguales1
2020-11-03 10:55Reserva Provincial de Aves Playeras (Santa Cruz) (AICA SC04)3
2020-11-21 17:26Laguna Los Palos1
2020-11-01 11:35Estero Chabunco--Desembocadura1
2020-11-16 12:00Hawk's Nest Ponds87
2020-11-06 10:30Gypsy Cove11
2020-11-14 14:00Yorke Point1
2020-11-24 06:20Stanley--Waterfront1
2020-11-02 09:30Stanley2
2020-11-29 12:00Sea Lion Island14
2020-11-21 12:42Cabo Auricosta (AICA TF01)13
2020-11-01 10:30Reserva Natural Cerro Alarkén1
2020-11-26 10:00Desembocadura Río Olivia (AICA TF03)1
2020-11-10 18:50Ushuaia (AICA TF03)--Barco Hundido1
2020-11-22 12:40PN Tierra del Fuego (AICA TF05)2
2020-11-10 19:05Reserva Natural Urbana Bahía Encerrada (AICA TF03)1
2020-11-01 18:23Bahía Virginia1
2020-11-12 10:00Laguna Zañartu1
2020-11-08 09:01Pancharevo Dam & Fishponds1
2020-11-05 07:08Antonis Tritsis Metropolitan Park2
2020-11-21 15:10Kozloduy--Botev Park1
2020-11-11 08:30Hersek Lagünü2
2020-11-17 06:37Lakhish Park Ashdod פארק לכיש אשדוד8
2020-11-10 06:35Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק1
2020-11-17 10:17Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון1
2020-11-14 06:05Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב1
2020-11-23 08:45Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2020-11-30 06:25Tel Aviv University Zoological Gardens גן זואולוגי אוניברסיטת תל אביב13
2020-11-17 08:38Park HaYarkon (east section) פארק הירקון שבע טחנות1
2020-11-30 06:40Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון1
2020-11-16 08:17Park Leumi הפארק הלאומי רמת גן3
2020-11-23 06:34Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג3
2020-11-05 15:30Revadim Old Fishponds בריכות דגים ישנות רבדים2
2020-11-07 07:48Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה1
2020-11-05 09:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע2
2020-11-29 08:30Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל25
2020-11-24 12:00Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)15
2020-11-24 07:30Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי6
2020-11-22 10:32Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון1
2020-11-29 06:26Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים1
2020-11-16 15:46Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר2
2020-11-04 06:03Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות4
2020-11-25 13:19Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל1
2020-11-29 08:39Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל39
2020-11-05 06:56Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה2
2020-11-30 06:36Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם10
2020-11-07 05:43Hana'aman stream estuary שפך נחל הנעמן2
2020-11-15 15:03Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן7
2020-11-28 14:00Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ3
2020-11-22 07:41Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk fishponds בריכות דגים כפר מסריק1
2020-11-02 05:30Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע100
2020-11-21 15:00Dilberler Sekisi
2020-11-07 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2020-11-21 06:32Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 191
2020-11-07 13:30Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז1
2020-11-23 15:39Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים3
2020-11-07 07:39Ein Prat עין פרת2
2020-11-02 08:40Nekarot dam סכר נקרות1
2020-11-13 06:11Wadi Tsvia הר גלבוע נחל צבייה2
2020-11-02 15:06Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי40
2020-11-19 13:18Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי1
2020-11-27 09:39Ma'oz Haim alfalfa fields שדות אספסת מעוז חיים2
2020-11-13 13:44Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין15
2020-11-27 11:16Maoz-Haim reservoir מאגר מעוז חיים9
2020-11-12 06:30Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין2
2020-11-28 07:07Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה9
2020-11-02 07:30Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti3
2020-11-30 13:25Entebbe Swamp1
2020-11-25 07:00Pian Upe Wildlife Reserve3
2020-11-25 09:28Pian Upe Wildlife Reserve--Mbale-Moroto Rd3
2020-11-14 13:08Table Bay Nature Reserve--Milnerton Racecourse1
2020-11-17 08:00Intaka Island1
2020-11-20 08:17Strandfontein WTP5
2020-11-09 16:25Paardevlei1
2020-11-08 08:30Nairobi NP--Nagolomon Dam1
2020-11-14 11:19Nairobi NP5
2020-11-19 08:36Thika Wastewater Treatment Plant23
2020-11-28 16:13Abe Bailey Nature Reserve1
2020-11-26 07:16Mikumi NP1
2020-11-25 17:58Norkem Park5
2020-11-01 06:20Thokoza Wetland1
2020-11-21 10:00Bitou River Valley1
2020-11-16 10:00Kruger NP--Talamati Bushveld Camp1
2020-11-13 13:35Wakkerstroom Wetland Reserve2
2020-11-06 04:30Kruger NP--Lower Sabie Rest Camp1
2020-11-03 08:40Tehran--National Botanical Garden1
2020-11-22 08:20Al Muzoon Bay1
2020-11-28 06:45Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)10
2020-11-07 07:30Jumeirah Islands2
2020-11-21 15:35Jumeirah Golf Estates
2020-11-06 06:44Al Warsan Lakes3
2020-11-21 06:47Ajman Water Treatment Plant2
2020-11-21 06:05Ain al-Fayda1
2020-11-30 06:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2020-11-29 16:56Khor Fakkan canal3
2020-11-20 06:17Parc de Tsarasaotra (Lac Alarobia)14
2020-11-14 07:23Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary2
2020-11-08 06:50Nyari-1 Dam2
2020-11-22 07:30Fofal Dam--Kuvadva1
2020-11-07 09:15Kankaria Lake10
2020-11-22 12:57Gobarapura Reservoir1
2020-11-19 17:42Gajner Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-19 16:19Juni Akhol4
2020-11-25 07:22Limbasi-Vastana Rd14
2020-11-08 15:40Narda Wetland5
2020-11-22 14:42Pariej Lake3
2020-11-14 07:30Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur1
2020-11-14 07:00Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala1
2020-11-21 07:02Merces, Near Suruchi beach2
2020-11-23 06:53Bena, Near Suruchi Beach4
2020-11-15 08:00Gogte saltpans vasai2
2020-11-28 16:00Kapol Garden2
2020-11-15 18:50Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay1
2020-11-15 16:27Bhandup Pumping Station1
2020-11-21 08:02Bhandup Pumping Station -- creek mudflats4
2020-11-14 09:48Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai1
2020-12-01 06:51Thane Creek1
2020-11-13 08:18JNPT Area, Near Uran, Maharashtra1
2020-11-21 07:17TS Chanakya College, Navi Mumbai2
2020-11-11 08:34Kopar Creek-- Dombivali2
2020-11-12 17:05Satpool Wetlands5
2020-11-12 16:00Bhopar grasslands, Thane1
2020-11-29 07:51Sector 17, Kharghar1
2020-11-21 09:00Thakurli Wetlands3
2020-11-07 17:28Ballakeshwar Lake (Panvel Pond)1
2020-11-01 07:45Dabli Khurd1
2020-11-01 08:01Windmill Farm, Sinnar3
2020-11-18 07:30ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2020-11-22 08:00Dera Bhiana Sahib18
2020-11-01 17:38Nuvem Bypass Junction2
2020-11-25 07:15Nakane Lake, Dhule2
2020-11-17 09:30Maina-Raia Wetlands3
2020-11-20 15:50Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule4
2020-11-21 06:35Lake Chandlai, Jaipur1
2020-11-28 07:00Barkhera
2020-11-22 07:30Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam1
2020-11-08 11:13Aresami Lake and surroundings1
2020-11-01 14:38Gangoli1
2020-12-01 06:19Gujjarbettu Paddyfields2
2020-11-01 07:55Barkur Wetlands4
2020-11-24 07:11Barkur Wetlands -- Bobbarya Temple1
2020-11-26 17:00Mattu - beach and Padukere2
2020-11-27 07:30Uppoor1
2020-11-29 11:27Gudavi Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-22 07:56Sukhna Lake Reserve Forest2
2020-11-15 08:00Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore1
2020-11-16 11:00Kheda Jhanjhrola HR/IN5
2020-11-12 07:52Basai Wetland1
2020-11-09 15:24Chithari Estuary1
2020-11-24 06:52Peralathvayal1
2020-11-05 16:44Kuniyan Wetlands4
2020-11-03 15:40Okhla Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-05 18:04Ezhome5
2020-11-19 07:00Okhla Bird Sanctuary3
2020-11-21 15:55Bhadra Wildlife Sanctuary--Lakkavalli5
2020-11-26 17:04Kattampally1
2020-11-13 06:29Munderi Kadavu Bird Sanctuary3
2020-11-24 20:25Vattappoyil1
2020-11-29 07:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP25
2020-11-26 13:46Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori16
2020-11-28 12:45Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East2
2020-11-29 17:08Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary15
2020-11-15 16:00Van Vihar NP2
2020-11-15 08:00Kerwa Dam3
2020-11-16 07:34Sarovaram Biopark, Kottoooli1
2020-11-15 08:36Bonal Lake Bird Sanctuary3
2020-11-22 08:15Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)2
2020-11-11 07:27Ponnani Beach2
2020-11-25 09:14Kole Wetlands--Uppungal (Malappuram)3
2020-11-28 12:14Sheikha Jheel (IBA IN-UP-21)4
2020-11-27 20:49Kumaranellur1
2020-12-01 06:45Chirankara pond1
2020-11-29 07:15Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah2
2020-11-27 18:02Kole Wetlands--Pullazhi4
2020-11-29 19:56Thrissur Government Medical College1
2020-11-08 17:30Kole Wetlands--Manakodi2
2020-11-29 14:25Kole Wetlands--Chenam1
2020-11-20 08:20Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal kere, behind Horticulture dept (ಹೆಬ್ಬಾಳ್ ಕೆರೆ)1
2020-11-22 16:04Kole wetlands - Thommana7
2020-11-29 04:45Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi kere ಲಿಂಗಾಂಬುಧಿ10
2020-11-06 17:22Mysore City Bird Atlas 19A, Kukkarahalli kere ಕುಕ್ಕರಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2020-11-05 15:54Ranganathittu Bird Sanctuary33
2020-11-12 07:46Mangalavanam Bird Sanctuary1
2020-11-21 18:11Kochi--Vaduthala (JM Spot)1
2020-11-29 17:33Thippayyana kere ತಿಪ್ಪಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2020-11-30 06:59Kalamassery--HMT Estate Area1
2020-11-06 07:40Yadavani, Tumkur Dt5
2020-12-01 08:20Kadayirippu--Thonikka Paddy Feilds1
2020-11-02 17:20Ezhinjillam South1
2020-11-01 06:46Meenkara Dam Dual Shutters2
2020-11-01 06:46Meenkara Reservoir2
2020-11-26 08:26Kolarampathy Lake1
2020-11-26 17:52Thodupuzha--Anakkoodu Wetlands Vengalloor3
2020-11-13 06:55Selvampathy Lake1
2020-11-26 06:48Mynagappally (കുരുമ്പോലിൽ വയൽ )2
2020-11-30 14:00Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-11-29 19:40Singanallur Lake, Coimbatore5
2020-11-01 06:39Pallapalayam Lake1
2020-11-26 07:22Polachira1
2020-11-28 07:52Kannahalli Kere2
2020-11-22 17:45Herohalli Kere1
2020-11-02 09:19Sunkalpalya Lake1
2020-11-05 07:21Halagevaderahalli Kere6
2020-11-28 06:55Deepanjalinagar Kere1
2020-11-01 05:16Hosakerehalli Lake3
2020-11-21 17:41Harohalli Kere (North)1
2020-11-06 06:30Puttenahalli Kere, Yelahanka2
2020-11-14 09:00Dore Kere6
2020-11-03 22:10Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Bangalore1
2020-11-07 16:52Allalasandra Kere1
2020-11-06 16:00Yelachenahalli lake (Annappana kere)6
2020-11-24 15:20Yediyur Kere16
2020-11-21 18:00Lalbagh Botanical Gardens--Lalbagh Lake25
2020-11-22 06:45Lalbagh Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-12 06:40Sarakki Kere1
2020-11-29 17:00Jakkur Kere2
2020-11-05 06:20Madivala Kere2
2020-11-11 17:00Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad2
2020-11-04 06:30Periya Kulam, Udumalpet1
2020-11-22 08:00Dodda Begur Kere10
2020-11-06 17:25Agara Kere (HSR Layout)8
2020-11-27 08:07Kaikondrahalli Kere / Kaikondanahalli Kere1
2020-11-08 06:50Doddanekundi Kere1
2020-11-24 07:10Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur2
2020-11-30 17:00Chinnappanahalli Lake2
2020-11-14 15:34Yellamallappa Chetty (Yele Mallappa Shetty) Kere2
2020-11-22 07:30Salai Mendha dam and forest, Nagpur
2020-11-22 06:20Muthanallur Kere3
2020-11-28 07:00Hoskote / Hosakote Kere4
2020-11-24 16:40Uppar Dam2
2020-11-30 06:13Vellayani--Punchakkari Paddy Fields1
2020-11-08 13:00Kaddam Project Dam, Pandwapur, Telangana3
2020-11-24 06:30Gorewada Lake, Nagpur1
2020-11-04 17:45Pannavadi, Mettur2
2020-11-09 07:51Danishpet Lake3
2020-11-13 16:47Kottanathan Lake, Salem1
2020-11-29 07:05Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake, Salem4
2020-11-29 07:51Sengulam Kanmaai, Kalligudi1
2020-11-07 17:32Agricultural College and Research Institute, Madurai4
2020-11-23 08:15Vettangudi Bird Sanctuary12
2020-11-07 06:19Serpur bird sanctuary, Paraswada Lake9
2020-11-13 06:31Kilnathur Lake1
2020-11-27 07:30Kiliyur Tank1
2020-11-19 18:01Sri Venkateswara NP--Dargah Shareef2
2020-11-29 09:05Kukrail -- Kukrail Gharial Park11
2020-11-06 06:51Osudu Lake12
2020-11-14 15:22Maravakkadu Salt pan1
2020-11-07 06:48Kanagan Lake (கனகன் ஏரி)1
2020-11-15 09:07PPN Power Plant9
2020-11-01 16:40Korattur Lake12
2020-11-30 06:45Nanmangalam Lake1
2020-11-30 07:04Nanmangalam Reserve Forest3
2020-11-06 17:46Livestock Farm Complex Madhavaram8
2020-11-23 17:15Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)2
2020-11-07 06:30Pallikaranai Marsh--Southwest Watchtower (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம் - தென்மேற்கு கவனிப்பு கோபுரம்)4
2020-11-19 09:00SSN Institutions4
2020-11-01 06:49Kelambakkam Backwaters1
2020-11-21 06:30Gudhiyari Wetlands, Raipur1
2020-11-15 08:32WRS Colony, Raipur3
2020-11-26 07:45Anupam Nagar, Raipur3
2020-11-28 13:57Barbanda Pond and Surroundings1
2020-11-18 16:00Thalawathugoda Biodiversity Park4
2020-11-20 08:10Phewa Lake6
2020-11-21 18:30Pokhara - Phewa Lakeside2
2020-11-23 06:45Basundhara Park1
2020-11-18 09:33Kalametiya9
2020-11-17 16:50Bundala Freshwater Marsh1
2020-11-27 06:00Bundala NP (General)40
2020-11-15 15:00Chitwan National Park - Tiger Camp1
2020-11-29 06:30Indira Gandhi Zoological Park5
2020-11-15 06:47Podugupalem Lake1
2020-11-26 09:20Bagmati River - Pharshidol to Katuwal Daha2
2020-11-27 16:29Taudaha6
2020-11-09 06:00Sangla and Area1
2020-11-01 05:30Mangalajodi Wetlands3
2020-11-08 16:32Saheb Bandh5
2020-11-07 07:57Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve2
2020-11-07 17:41Lal Bandh1
2020-11-05 18:32LALBANDH1
2020-11-08 06:00Chumarigacha1
2020-11-22 15:15Binpara1
2020-11-05 07:00Land for Tata Project, Singur1
2020-11-12 17:24Purbasthali Bird Sanctuary PUB2
2020-11-29 07:23Diara10
2020-11-14 11:43Santragachi Jheel (Lake)1
2020-11-15 15:40Boshipota1
2020-11-29 06:45Baidyabati DVC Canal
2020-11-07 06:30Mankundu1
2020-11-28 07:00Rabindra Sarovar (including Lion's Safari Park)
2020-11-21 07:10Kalisthan beach1
2020-11-23 15:52Simla Park (Rajshahi)1
2020-11-19 12:25Kulia Jhill2
2020-11-03 06:48Barbaria Beel & Adjacent Area2
2020-11-06 07:09Rajshahi University Campus (Rajshahi)3
2020-11-28 20:33Nandagarh, Barasat3
2020-11-08 15:29Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Kolkata1
2020-11-14 07:23New Vision Eco City (Dhaka)15
2020-11-06 07:00National Botanical Garden - Dhaka6
2020-11-03 07:05Ramna Park (Dhaka)11
2020-11-06 14:32Kaziranga NP--Kohora Range2
2020-11-18 06:00Maguri Beel
2020-11-20 07:00Udo Wetlands48
2020-12-01 05:36Inya Lake Hotel2
2020-11-21 05:29Doi Lo paddies (general area)3
2020-11-09 05:14Lanna Pinery Home1
2020-11-15 11:29Mae Ping River in Tak Provincial Town1
2020-11-17 09:13Ban Khlong Huai Sai1
2020-11-27 06:52Reservoir in woodland on Huai Mae Salit Noi3
2020-11-16 06:00Kaeng Krachan NP (general area)1
2020-11-23 06:25Ton Maphrao paddies4
2020-11-20 08:00Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area (general area)5
2020-11-09 16:00Silpakorn University [Sanam Chan Campus]1
2020-11-21 18:20Mu Ko Lanta NP--headquarters2
2020-11-15 07:09Tapan Hin paddies1
2020-11-22 08:30Laem Phak Bia--Environmental Research & Development Project
2020-11-01 07:17Ban Ko reedbeds and aquaculture ponds2
2020-11-22 09:57Phutthamonthon Park3
2020-11-01 15:46Khok Krabue fish ponds and reedbeds1
2020-11-03 13:58Wat Thian Thawai (Thian Thawai Temple)1
2020-11-15 16:14Kasetsart University [Bang Khen Campus] (general area)7
2020-11-21 07:16Bang Kachao--Sri Nakhon Khuean Khan Park1
2020-11-03 08:30Skytree (望天树)1
2020-11-01 08:07Rama IX Park (Suan Luang Rama IX)9
2020-11-22 15:32Bang Pu--Recreation Center2
2020-11-08 06:50Lat Krabang--Thap Yao paddies & aquaculture ponds2
2020-11-16 06:12Nong Chok--Khlong 13 paddies1
2020-11-16 06:11Eco Eyes Village2
2020-11-09 17:47Nong Pla Lhai Reservoir1
2020-11-07 13:28Kunming--Green Lake Park7
2020-11-28 09:00Sungai Burung, Pulau Pinang2
2020-11-10 07:00Penang Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-26 13:00Gurney Drive and Straits Quay mudflats35
2020-11-01 17:00Kuala Muda20
2020-11-24 16:30Permatang Pauh ricefields1
2020-11-03 07:00Kampung Pertama Paddyfields5
2020-11-28 08:40Air Hitam Dalam Forest Reserve1
2020-11-06 06:00Vientiane--Nong Kham Sen wetland26
2020-11-17 08:03Taman Tasik Taiping13
2020-11-19 09:43Kaeng Lawa1
2020-11-04 11:58Baihuatan Park30
2020-11-21 08:00Sichuan University1
2020-11-06 16:43Beihu Lake, Chengdu2
2020-11-29 14:26Qinglong Lake80
2020-11-08 10:51Jurong Eco-Garden1
2020-11-14 07:00Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve2
2020-11-12 06:47Sungei Ulu Pandan2
2020-11-09 21:29Ulu Pandan Park Connector1
2020-11-17 06:39Singapore Botanic Gardens2
2020-11-07Toa Payoh Town Park1
2020-11-29 08:31Pasir Ris Park2
2020-11-29 06:15Eastwood Estate13
2020-11-27 14:30Cangjiang Haiwei Wetland Park (昌江海尾湿地公园)10
2020-11-15 06:03Muara Angke NR--northern section12
2020-11-18 07:32Dajisha Island大吉沙1
2020-11-24 07:24Coloane Park1
2020-11-08 08:59Yi O1
2020-11-09 15:01Tai O5
2020-11-29 11:50Wuhan Botanical Garden3
2020-11-22 12:12Tung Chung Canal and River1
2020-11-25 08:04Tuen Mun Park25
2020-11-22 07:40深圳红树林海滨生态公园 (Haibin Seashore Mangrove Ecological Park)3
2020-11-28 08:16Mai Po Nature Reserve5
2020-11-08 06:38深圳--福田红树林生态公园 (Shenzhen--Futian Mangrove Ecological Park)1
2020-11-24 11:00Nam Sang Wai Wetland1
2020-11-16 07:20Cheung Chau1
2020-11-23 15:25Mai Po--Tam Kon Chau Road1
2020-11-30 09:00San Tin
2020-12-01 07:41Ma Tso Lung1
2020-11-14 06:20Long Valley
2020-11-16 17:56Lam Tsuen Valley3
2020-11-10 15:15Lai Chi Kok3
2020-11-24 11:38Mui Shue Hang Park1
2020-11-12 08:26Kowloon Park1
2020-11-11 08:45Nam Chung1
2020-11-29 10:23Chinese University of Hong Kong6
2020-11-19 11:10Kai Tak Runway Park18
2020-11-08 09:00Po Toi1
2020-11-15 14:20Sai Kung Harbour1
2020-11-21 04:51Melia Hotel (Yogyakarta)5
2020-11-14 12:24Dahuzhen-dongzha2
2020-11-30 15:01Yuanmingyuan Park (圆明园)1
2020-11-15 10:53南海子公园 (Nanhaizi Park)8
2020-11-26 06:36Kuala Baram Wetland4
2020-11-30 08:49合肥--南艳湖 (Hefei--Nanyan Lake)30
2020-11-22 08:15Xiamen Botanical Garden (万石植物园)3
2020-11-07 15:00东棣桥水库 (Dongdai Bridge Reservoir)13
2020-11-30 13:15金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)10
2020-11-30 13:59金門--烈嶼西湖水庫(Kinmen--Lieyu Xihu Reservoir)10
2020-11-15 13:26金門--烈嶼菱湖水庫 (Kinmen--Lieyu Linghu Reservoir)3
2020-11-15 13:14金門--烈嶼蓮湖水庫 (Kinmen--Lieyu Lienhu Reservoir)1
2020-11-29 06:44金門--慈湖全區(Kinmen--Lake Ci)17
2020-11-28 16:41金門--慈湖解說站(Kinmen--Lake Ci Exhibition Station)2
2020-11-29 08:56厦门市--翔安区--厦门大学 (翔安校区) (Xiamen--Xiang'an District--Xiamen University (Xiang'an Campus)3
2020-11-29 06:14金門--慈湖雙鯉自然中心(Kinmen--Lake Ci Shuangli Wetlands Nature Center)10
2020-11-25 06:51金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)1
2020-11-27 07:15金門--浯江溪口(Kinmen--Wujiang River Estuary)1
2020-11-17 06:35金門--空中大學水池(Kinmen--Pond of National Open University)1
2020-11-28 08:30金門--小西門農地(Kinmen--Xiaoximen Farmland)1
2020-11-03 13:05金門--金寧湖尾溪口(Kinmen--Jinning Huwei River Estuary)1
2020-11-29 14:46金門--瓊林水庫(Kinmen--Qionglin Reservoir)2
2020-11-30 16:10金門--金門植物園(Kinmen--Botanical Garden)1
2020-11-13 15:00金門--金沙水庫/榮湖水庫(Kinmen--Jinsha/Ronghu Reservoir)1
2020-11-15 13:21金門--金沙后水頭農地(Kinmen--Jinsha Houshuitou Farmland)1
2020-11-13 06:15金門--太湖(Kinmen--Tai Lake)10
2020-11-20 06:15金門--陽明湖水庫(Kinmen--Yangming Lake Reservoir)1
2020-11-10 14:50金門--農業試驗所(Kinmen--Agricultural Research Institute)3
2020-11-18 07:42泗安水库/仙山湖 (Xianshanhu Reservoir)10
2020-11-16 08:20South Lake1
2020-11-23 09:05Xixi National Wetland Park (西溪湿地公园)31
2020-11-10Hangzhou--West Lake (杭州西湖)
2020-11-19 09:04Gonghuwan Wetlands Park (贡湖湾湿地公园)2
2020-11-12 06:25灰海湾生态公园 (Huihaiwan Ecology Park)1
2020-11-19 14:01台南七股IBA--國聖燈塔(Qigu IBA--Guosheng Lighthouse)1
2020-11-07 17:00台南七股IBA--北堤(Qigu IBA--North Seawall)26
2020-11-22 08:50台南七股IBA--全區(Qigu IBA)18
2020-12-01 07:08台南七股IBA--東魚塭(Qigu IBA--Eastern Fish Ponds)8
2020-11-16 06:35台南--將軍漁港(Tainan--Jiangjun Harbor)2
2020-11-21 16:13嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--四號賞鳥亭(Aogu Wetland IBA--Pavilion #4)8
2020-11-21 15:49嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--西堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--West Area)3
2020-11-30 14:32台南--將軍馬沙溝43-11
2020-11-15 10:27嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--觀海樓(Aogu Wetland IBA--Guanhai Building)2
2020-11-21 16:49嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--五號賞鳥亭(Aogu Wetland IBA--Pavilion #5)16
2020-11-21 10:13台南--將軍馬沙溝43-22
2020-11-24 16:48台南青鯤鯓IBA--將軍(Qingkunshen IBA--Jiangjun)1
2020-11-15 16:41台南北門IBA--三寮灣(Beimen IBA--Shanliaowan)1
2020-11-08 07:27台南青鯤鯓IBA--頂山全區(Qingkunshen IBA--Dingshan)10
2020-11-30 09:37嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)19
2020-11-15 17:14台南四草IBA--安清路魚塭(Sicao IBA--Fish Farms along Anqing Road)6
2020-11-27 11:08嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--南堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--South Area)15
2020-11-21 13:52嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--北堤電桿石農26分57
2020-11-29 08:45雲林--口湖青蚶三淮堂(Yunlin--Kouhu Qinghan Sanhuai Temple)5
2020-11-26 07:49嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--東石自然生態展示館(Aogu Wetland IBA--Dongshi Nature & Ecology Exhibition Center)3
2020-11-14 09:00嘉義布袋濕地IBA--舊槍樓(Budai Wetland IBA--Old Watchtower)2
2020-11-21 12:07嘉義布袋--布袋港(Chiayi--Budai Harbor)1
2020-11-28 08:45嘉義--布袋鎮鎮上(Chiayi--Budai Downtown)2
2020-11-30 10:20嘉義布袋濕地IBA--西北區近布袋聯絡道(Budai Wetland IBA--Northwest Area Next to Budai Contact-Road)16
2020-11-08 08:50台南四草IBA--大眾廟(Sicao IBA--Dazhong Temple)1
2020-11-29 10:15嘉義布袋濕地IBA--全區(Budai Wetland IBA)
2020-11-28 06:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--布袋新塭之間灘地(Budai Wetland IBA--Wetlands between Budai & Xinwen)
2020-11-24 15:55台南--學甲濕地生態園區(Tainan--Xuejia Wetland Eco Park)2
2020-11-29 11:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)1
2020-11-29 13:20嘉義布袋濕地IBA--東北區近布袋濕地公園(Budai Wetland IBA--Northeast Area Around Budai Wetland Park)
2020-11-28 10:22嘉義布袋濕地IBA--東南區(Budai Wetland IBA--Southeast Area)2
2020-11-26 17:20嘉義布袋濕地IBA--八區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Salt Pan Zone Eight)17
2020-11-01 08:05台南四草IBA--鹽水溪口(Sicao IBA--Yanshui River Estuary)12
2020-11-28 06:42台南--四鯤鯓濕地(Tainan--Sikunshen Wetlands)4
2020-11-18 15:55雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)30
2020-11-30 16:12高雄茄萣濕地IBA--主要濕地(Qieding Wetland IBA--Main Wetland)2
2020-11-22 09:50台南--中山公園(Tainan--Zhongshan Park)2
2020-11-16 12:06彰化大城濕地IBA--調查樣點#2(Dacheng Wetland IBA--Sampling Point #2)6
2020-11-16 16:12高雄永安IBA--永安濕地(Yung'an IBA--Yung'an Wetland)1
2020-11-16 08:11彰化--王功永興海埔地(Changhua--Wanggong Yongxing Tidal Land)4
2020-11-23 07:30馬祖--東引全區(Matsu--Dongyin)1
2020-11-16 11:08彰化--王功海堤(Changhua--Wanggong Seawall)1
2020-11-16 13:07彰化--王功全區(Changhua--Wanggong)2
2020-11-15 16:02彰化漢寶濕地IBA--漢寶退潮外灘地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Mudflat on Low Tide)1
2020-11-01 09:33彰化漢寶濕地IBA--彰化鳥會漢寶樣點#7(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Sampling Point #7)1
2020-11-01 08:43彰化漢寶濕地IBA--彰化鳥會漢寶樣點#6(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Sampling Point #6)2
2020-11-29 14:08台南--官田水雉生態教育園區(Tainan--Guantian Pheasant-tailed Jacana Ecological Education Park)1
2020-11-16 08:15彰化漢寶濕地IBA--全區(Hanbao Wetland IBA)5
2020-11-15 19:45台南--歸仁台糖沙崙農場(Tainan--Guiren TSC Shalun Farm)9
2020-11-27 07:35彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)1
2020-11-27 14:02高雄--高雄市立美術館(Kaohsiung--Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts)3
2020-11-05 15:32高雄--中都濕地公園(Kaohsiung--Zhongdu Wetland Park)1
2020-11-27 16:30台南--歸仁台糖沙崙農場南部牧草區(Tainan--Guiren TSC Shalun Farm Southern Pasture))1
2020-11-26 06:42嘉義--水上九芎埤(Chiayi--Shuishang Jiuqiong Pond)3
2020-11-15 10:00嘉義--太保九芎埤(Chiayi--Taibo Jiuxiongpi)4
2020-11-10 08:10高雄--旗津舊高字塔(Kaohsiung--Qijin VTC Tower)2
2020-11-28 14:10高雄--衛武營都會公園(Kaohsiung--Weiwuying Metropolitan Park)1
2020-11-15 13:21高雄--鳥松濕地(Kaohsiung--Niaosong Wetland)2
2020-11-30 09:32高雄--南星計畫區(繫放站)(Kaohsiung--Nanxing Planning District (Banding Spot))2
2020-11-21 09:09高雄--大寮拷潭(Kaohsiung--Daliao Kaotan)8
2020-11-30 15:31高雄鳳山水庫IBA--全區(Fengshan Reservoir IBA)3
2020-11-07 08:03嘉義--八掌溪軍輝橋上游攔砂壩(Chiayi--Bazhang River Check Dam above Junhui Bridge)3
2020-11-06 09:41嘉義--彌陀禪寺(Chiayi--Amitābha Temple)1
2020-11-24 09:32台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)2
2020-11-23 21:04嘉義--嘉義大學蘭潭校區(Chiayi--NCYU Lantan Campus)1
2020-11-08 16:30高屏溪IBA--高屏溪口林園側(Kaoping River IBA--River Estuary Linyuan Side)10
2020-11-20 07:04高屏溪IBA--武洛溪下游(Kaoping River IBA--Wuluo River Downstream)6
2020-11-04 06:59屏東--萬丹萬新吊橋(Pingtung--Wandan Wanxin Suspension Bridge)12
2020-11-22 16:59彰化--高鐵彰化站(Changhua--THSR Changhua Station)1
2020-11-19 08:45Dalian Lake (大莲湖)20
2020-11-26 19:17台中--東海大學(Taichuang--Tunghai University)5
2020-11-28 09:20屏東--東港船頭(Pingtung--Donggang Chuantou)1
2020-11-17 11:22屏東--林邊崎峰(Pingtung--Linbian Qifeng)2
2020-11-17 10:46屏東--大鵬灣右岸濕地(Pingtung--Dapeng Bay Youan Wetland)1
2020-11-16 10:31高雄--美濃國中(Kaohsiung--Meinong Junior High School)1
2020-11-07 07:45台中--后里太平里(Taichung--Houli Taiping Village)1
2020-11-14 12:16高雄--美濃中正湖(Kaohsiung--Meinong Zhongzheng Lake)1
2020-11-21 14:42高雄--美濃中正湖(美濃湖)水雉棲地(Kaohsiung--Meinong Zhongzheng Lake Pheasant-tailed Jacana Habitat)2
2020-11-30 18:00雲林湖本IBA--湖本生態合作社(Huben IBA--Pitta Café)1
2020-11-15 16:51雲林湖本IBA--全區(Huben IBA)2
2020-11-20 09:01屏東--麟洛濕地公園(Pingtung--Linluo Wetland Park)2
2020-11-16 08:59Lingkun Island1
2020-11-23 11:50台中--國立中興大學(Taichung--National Chung Hsing University)1
2020-11-08 09:30台中--帝國糖廠湖濱生態園區(Taichung--Sugar Factory Ecological Pond Park)2
2020-11-30 14:54屏東--東港溪老埤段(Pingtung--Donggang River Laopi Section)5
2020-11-19 06:15台中--大坑頭汴坑溪長億段(Taichung--Dakeng Toubiankeng River Changyi Section)5
2020-11-19 08:25嘉義--竹崎光華頂笨仔(Chiayi--Zhuqi Guanghua Dingbenzai)1
2020-11-30 15:53屏東--屏東科技大學(Pingtung--Pingtung University of Science and Technology)3
2020-11-19 08:40台中--大里溪大坑段(Taichung--Dali River Dakeng Reach)2
2020-11-09 08:50天马山 (Tianma Mountain)1
2020-11-30 07:19南投--集集清水溪(公館橋-林尾橋)(Nantou--Jiji Qingshui Creek (Between Gongguan Bridge & Linwei Bridge))1
2020-11-15 16:17苗栗--竹南濱海(Miaoli--Zhunan Coastal Region)20
2020-12-01 07:10南投--集集特有生物研究保育中心(Nantou--Jiji Endemic Species Research Institute)32
2020-11-15 10:40新竹濱海IBA--客雅溪口潮間帶(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Keya River Mouth Mudflat)1
2020-11-29 09:25新竹濱海IBA--香山濕地(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Xiangshan Wetland)2
2020-11-08 10:52新竹濱海IBA--黑頭織布鳥監控點(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Village Weaver Stakeout)1
2020-11-29 12:49新竹濱海IBA--港南金城湖(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Jincheng Lake)4
2020-11-16 07:28苗栗--竹南螞蟻公園(Miaoli--Zhunan Mayi Park)1
2020-11-30 07:00新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)3
2020-11-15 16:59新竹濱海IBA--美山大庄(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Meishan Dazhuang)5
2020-11-29 07:03新竹濱海IBA--天府路(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Tianfu Road)3
2020-11-11 08:47新竹濱海IBA--香雅橋(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Xiangya Bridge)1
2020-11-29 07:00屏東--恆春機場週邊農地(Pingtung--Farmland around Hengchun Airport)
2020-11-28 07:37墾丁NP--龍鑾潭全區(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake)1
2020-11-21 06:28新竹--新竹公園與新竹動物園(Hsinchu Park and Zoo)3
2020-11-29 10:34南投--日月潭水社(大壩-加油站)(Nantou--Sun Moon Lake Shuishe (Between Dam & Gas Station))1
2020-11-20 06:12新竹--清華大學(Hsinchu--National Tsing Hua University)1
2020-11-01 05:52南投--桃米親水公園(Nantou--Taomi Reverside Park)1
2020-11-01 15:00南投--埔里公田溝(Nantou--Puli Gongtiangou)10
2020-11-21 11:30上海动物园 (Shanghai Zoo)20
2020-11-22 14:30南投--埔里鎮全區(Nantou--Puli Township)1
2020-11-12 06:30台中--八仙山森林遊樂區收費處(Taichung--Basianshan Forest Recreation Area Ticket Station)2
2020-11-30 17:07Cabayaoasan Ponds, Bugallon1
2020-11-29 12:42桃園--楊梅繞32B池1
2020-11-04 06:47Brgy. Biec, Binmaley1
2020-11-16 10:52Houtan Park (后滩公园)1
2020-11-14 12:48世博公园 (Expo Park)2
2020-11-20 12:16#124石門大圳過嶺34謝屋魚池3
2020-11-27 10:33桃園--觀音石門過34池6
2020-11-29 08:31#125石門大圳過嶺341
2020-11-30 11:00桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港(含老街溪口、新街溪口)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang)1
2020-11-07 13:31桃園--大園甘蔗埤5
2020-11-10 08:30桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港復育區(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang Conservation Area)1
2020-11-20 13:34桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--全區(含老街溪口、新街溪口、埔心溪口、內海、圳頭等)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA)5
2020-11-30 14:14黄兴公园 (Huangxing Park)
2020-11-16 15:25桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--內海國小(Dapingding and Hsutsuo Harbor IBA--Neihai Elementary School)3
2020-11-25 06:26桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)5
2020-11-01 14:11桃園--大園湖底埤(Taoyuan--Dayuan Hudi Pond)3
2020-11-29 12:56Century Park (世纪公园)2
2020-11-16 17:20桃園--大園車店埤100
2020-11-21 07:36桃園--大園新街溪自強橋段3
2020-11-26 06:59桃園--大園沙崙(Taoyuan--Dayuan Shalun)4
2020-11-20 09:10桃園--平鎮北勢國小周遭(Taoyuan--Pingzen Beishih Elementary School Area)1
2020-12-01 11:32桃園--中壢新街溪健行路段(Taoyuan--Zhongli Xinjie River Jianxing Rd Section)2
2020-11-26 07:18桃園--平鎮游泳路埤塘(Taoyuan--Pingzhen Youyong Rd. Ponds)5
2020-11-22 14:01桃園--蘆竹大華2-20號池15
2020-11-14 08:00桃園--大園桃園大圳2-19號池1
2020-11-29 09:00桃園--蘆竹大竹埤塘2-18號(Taoyuan--Luzhu Dazhu Ponds No.2-18)15
2020-11-14 09:35桃園--龍潭三坑自然生態公園(Taoyuan--Longtan Sankeng Natural Ecological Park)1
2020-11-07 17:04桃園--大溪沉澱池(舊溪洲)(Taoyuan--Daxi Sedimentation Ponds(Jiuxizhou))15
2020-11-12 13:43桃園--桃園2-6號(夜鷺生態)埤塘7
2020-11-17 16:00桃園--大溪頭寮大池(Taoyuan--Daxi Touliao Pond)3
2020-11-14 16:04桃園--大溪大嵙崁人工溼地(Taoyuan--Daxi Dakekan Wetland)3
2020-11-23 13:40台東--鹿野寶華大橋(Taitung--Luye Baohua Bridge)1
2020-11-28 06:30台東--池上大坡池濕地(Taitung--Chishang Dapochih Wetland)2
2020-11-22 08:30台北挖仔尾自然保留區IBA--全區(Taipei Waziwei Nature Reserve IBA)1
2020-11-22 15:53台北--樹林鹿角溪濕地(Taipei--Shulin Lujiaoxi Wetland)12
2020-11-29 07:28台北--板橋浮洲溼地(Taipei--Banqiao Fuzhou Wetland)3
2020-11-22 09:32台北--板橋湳仔溝濕地(Taipei--Banqiao Nanzigou Wetland)2
2020-11-19 15:34台北--五股溼地(Taipei--Wugu Wetland)4
2020-11-20 15:36台北關渡IBA--關渡宮(Guandu IBA--Guandu Temple)1
2020-11-23 11:35台北--蘆洲堤防(Taipei--Luzhou Embankment)1
2020-11-20 16:55台北關渡IBA--社子島島頭公園(Taipei Guandu IBA--Shezidao Daotou Park)3
2020-11-15 17:03台北關渡IBA--自然公園西南區(Guandu IBA--Nature Park SW Area)3
2020-11-19 11:23台北關渡IBA--自然公園(Guandu IBA--Nature Park)1
2020-11-10 10:54台北--關渡自然保留區(Taipei--Guandu Nature Reserve)2
2020-11-21 14:00台北關渡IBA--關渡堤防(Guandu IBA--Guandu Embankment)6
2020-11-07 06:46台北--二重疏洪親水公園(Taipei--Erchong Shuhong Riverside Park)8
2020-11-22 14:38台北--北投忠義小徑(Taipei--Beitou Zhongyi Trail)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]2
2020-11-24 11:25花蓮--玉里三民(Hualien--Yuli Sanming)12
2020-11-15 07:22台北--北投忠義小徑(Taipei--Beitou Zhongyi Trail)2
2020-11-28 09:45台北--幸福水漾公園(Taipei--Xingfushuiyang Park)1
2020-11-09 08:45台北--北投八仙(Taipei--Beitou Baxian)2
2020-11-28 15:02台北--北投貴子坑大排(Taipei--Beitou Guizikeng Drainage Canal)5
2020-11-21 09:00台北--社子島濕地(Taipei--Shezidao Wetlands)1
2020-11-26 08:59台北--番仔溝→貴子坑大排(Taipei--Fanzaigou to Guizikeng Drainage Canal)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-11-30 14:49台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))5
2020-11-21 07:38台北-青年公園(Taipei--Youth Park)8
2020-11-30 09:27台北--台北植物園(Taipei--Taipei Botanical Garden)1
2020-11-17 08:06台北--二二八和平紀念公園(Taipei--228 Peace Memorial Park)3
2020-11-21 07:50台北--中正河濱公園(Taipei--Zhongzheng Riverside Park)1
2020-11-15 06:33花蓮--大農大富平地森林園區(Hualien--Danongdafu Forest Park)1
2020-11-06 10:27台北--中正紀念堂(Taipei--Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall)2
2020-11-19 07:27台北華江IBA--永福橋至中正橋(Huajiang IBA--Yongfu to Zhongzheng Bridge)1
2020-11-01 07:28台北--客家文化主題公園(Taipei--Hakka Cultural Park)1
2020-11-21 08:15台北--芝山文化生態綠園(Taipei--Zhishan Cutural & Ecological Garden)2
2020-11-07 08:08台北--華山1914文化創意產業園區(Taipei--Huashan 1914 Creative Park)1
2020-11-14 09:23台北--老梅(Taipei--Laomei)1
2020-11-14 09:24台北--老梅豬槽潭路(Taipei--Laomei Zhucaotan Rd.)1
2020-11-22 08:40台北--新店溪福和濕地(Taipei--Xindian River Fuhe Wetland)4
2020-11-30 13:19台北--大安森林公園(Taipei--Da'an Forest Park)4
2020-11-22 09:31台北--福和河濱公園(Taipei--Fuhe Riverside Park)1
2020-11-21 08:26台北--新店廣興直潭(Taipei--Xindian Guangxing Zhitan)3
2020-11-24 08:56台北--景美河濱公園/萬慶公園(Taipei--Jingmei Riverside Park/Wanqing Park)3
2020-11-30 07:00台北--國立臺灣大學校總區(Taipei--National Taiwan University Main Campus)4
2020-11-28 08:05台北--國立臺灣大學實驗農場(Taipei--NTU Experimental Farm)3
2020-11-21 09:57台北--新店廣興濕地(Taipei--Xindian Guangxing Wetland)3
2020-12-01 08:05台北--新店小粗坑(Taipei--Xindian Xiaocukeng)4
2020-11-21 09:37台北--新店廣興項羽灘(Taipei--Xindian Guangxing Xiangyu Riverbank)11
2020-11-24 13:14台北--烏來廣興(Taipei--Wulai Guangxing)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-11-01 16:26台北--美堤河濱公園(Taipei--Meiti Riverside Park)1
2020-11-29 13:00台北--松山文創園區(Taipei--Songshan Cultural and Creative Park)1
2020-11-01 15:49台北--迎風運動公園(Taipei--Yingfeng Sports Park)1
2020-11-28 07:40花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)1
2020-11-14 09:02台北--新店四崁水(Taipei--Xindian Sikanshui)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]2
2020-11-22 06:50台北--木柵道南河濱公園(Taipei--Muzha Daonan Riverside Park)3
2020-11-14 11:49台北--台北動物園河濱步道(動物園-景美橋)(Taipei--Taipei Zoo River Walk (Between Zoo & Jingmei Bridge)1
2020-11-14 11:49台北--台北動物園河濱步道(Taipei--Taipei Zoo River Walk)1
2020-11-27 15:00台北--動物園→國立政治大學(Taipei--Taipei Zoo to National Chengchi University)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]2
2020-11-18 08:07台北--南港公園(Taipei--Nangang Park)7
2020-11-22 06:50花蓮--鯉魚山(Hualien--Mt. Liyu)3
2020-11-25 11:34台北--福山植物園水生池(Taipei--Fushan Botanical Garden Aquatic Plant Pond)1
2020-11-22 16:51花蓮--壽豐養殖區(Hualien--Shoufeng Aquaculture Area)1
2020-11-01 15:45台北金山--三界壇(Jinshan--Sanjietan)1
2020-11-03 07:32崇明东滩 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)1
2020-11-23 09:32台北--南港誠正國中 (Taipei--Nangang Chengzheng Junior High School)1
2020-11-24 14:30台北金山--清水濕地(Jinshan--Qingshui Wetland)1
2020-11-27 15:02台北--深坑國中(Taipei--Shenkeng Junior High School)9
2020-11-15 12:35台北金山--全區(Jinshan)4
2020-11-15 16:31台北金山--磺溪河口(Jinshan--Huang River Mouth)2
2020-11-26 10:01台北金山--金山青年活動中心(Jinshan--Jinshan Youth Activity Center)2
2020-11-29 18:28Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)2
2020-11-29 14:30Pampanga River--East Bank4
2020-11-10 08:59台北--石碇淡蘭古道石碇段(Taipei--Shiding Danlan Historic Trail Shiding Section)20
2020-11-05 16:17台北--坪林金瓜寮溪(Taipei--Pinglin Jingualiao River)1
2020-11-11 12:33宜蘭--內城社區(Ilan--Neicheng Village)1
2020-11-29 09:07宜蘭--員山勝洋水草休閒農場(Yilan--Yuanshan Sheng Yang Leisure Farm)1
2020-11-22 16:40宜蘭--羅東溪(Yilan--Luodong River)4
2020-11-29 06:57宜蘭竹安IBA--釣鱉池(Zhu'an IBA--Diaobie Ponds)10
2020-11-30 12:56宜蘭竹安IBA--塭底(Zhu'an IBA--Wendi)5
2020-11-22 10:24宜蘭竹安IBA--時潮(Zhu'an IBA--Shichao)6
2020-11-27 08:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)2
2020-11-01 10:46宜蘭竹安IBA--下埔(Zhu'an IBA--Xiapu)3
2020-11-26 13:55宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--國道以東河床(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Eastern Riverbed)1
2020-11-08 13:46宜蘭竹安IBA--頂埔(Ilan--Zhu'an IBA Dingpu)10
2020-11-29 13:40宜蘭--南澳溪口南岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth South Bank)6
2020-11-27 08:10宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)2
2020-11-15 13:27宜蘭--蘭陽博物館(Ilan--Lanyang Museum)2
2020-11-10 15:40宜蘭--南澳溪口北岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth North Bank)6
2020-11-01 09:30宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)
2020-11-18 16:35宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)3
2020-11-29 16:55宜蘭--南澳朝陽(Yilan--Nan'ao Chaoyang)4
2020-11-27 11:10宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--季新(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Jixin)12
2020-11-15 14:30宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--南岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--South Shore)2
2020-11-27 11:50宜蘭--頂寮生態公園(Yilan--Dingliao Ecological Park)10
2020-11-08 13:55宜蘭--新城溪口(Yilan--Shincheng River Mouth)1
2020-11-22 14:25台北--貢寮德心宮(Taipei--Gongliao Dexin Temple)1
2020-11-29 17:35台北--田寮洋濕地(Taipei--Tianliaoyang Wetland)1
2020-11-30 06:11Tanza, Navotas8
2020-11-02 09:00Brgy. Tagalag, Valenzuela2
2020-11-15 10:00台北--貢寮龍門公園(Taipei--Gongliao Longmen Park)4
2020-11-10 10:01宜蘭--龜山島(Yilan--Guishan Island)1
2020-11-26 07:00Las Pinas-Paranaque Critical Habitat and Ecotourism Area8
2020-11-19 14:36UP Diliman--Campus1
2020-11-22 16:20UP Diliman--Hardin ng Rosas3
2020-11-17 06:50Carmona River, Southwoods Avenue, brgy. Binan1
2020-11-06 06:40Vista Real Classica, Quezon City5
2020-11-30 06:25San Pedro lakeside, Brgy. San Roque5
2020-11-08 13:25Beach and Drain, Brgy. Poblacion, Mahatao1
2020-11-10 07:30Seosan Lake A48
2020-11-07 10:18서울 보라매공원 Boramae Park, Seoul1
2020-11-01 09:03Changgyeonggung1
2020-11-08 06:42金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)2
2020-11-08 09:42福岡市--今津干潟・瑞梅寺川の河口 (Fukuoka--Imazu tidal flats / Zuibaiji River estuary)1
2020-11-28 10:30福岡市--大濠公園 (Fukuoka--Ohori Park)1
2020-11-06 11:00草津市--琵琶湖--湖岸緑地--志那2 (Kusatsu--Lake Biwa--Lakeshore Greenspace--Shina 2)
2020-11-18 15:10横浜市--矢上川--矢上橋と矢上川橋の間 (Yokohama--Yagami River--Yagami Bridge to Yagamikawa Bridge)1
2020-11-11 15:35大田区--洗足池公園・洗足池 (Ota Ward--Senzokuike Park / Senzoku Pond)1
2020-11-26 08:56千代田区--皇居--日比谷濠 (Chiyoda Ward--Imperial Palace--Hibiya Moat)6
2020-11-05 21:37足立区--綾瀬川--五兵衛新橋 (Adachi Ward--Ayase River--Gohei-shinbashi Bridge)1
2020-11-07 16:01Rota Sewage Treatment Plant1