The Eurasian curlew (Numenius arquata) is a wader in the large family Scolopacidae. It is one of the most widespread of the curlews, breeding across temperate Europe and Asia. In Europe, this species is often referred to just as the "curlew", and in Scotland known as the "whaup" in Scots.

This is the largest wader in its range, at 50–60 cm (20–24 in) in length, with a 89–106 cm (35–42 in) wingspan and a body weight of 410–1,360 g (0.90–3.00 lb). It is mainly greyish brown, with a white back, greyish-blue legs and a very long curved bill. Males and females look identical, but the bill is longest in the adult female. It is generally not possible to recognize the sex of a single Eurasian curlew, or even several ones as there is much variation; telling male and female of a mated pair apart is usually possible however.

The familiar call is a loud curloo-oo.

The only similar species over most of the curlew's range is the whimbrel (N. phaeopus). The whimbrel is smaller and has a shorter bill with a kink rather than a smooth curve. Flying curlews may also resemble, albeit not existing in the same area, bar-tailed godwits (Limosa lapponica) in their winter plumages; however, the latter have a smaller body, a slightly upturned beak, and legs that do not reach far beyond their tail tips. The Eurasian curlew's feet are longer, forming a conspicuous "point".

The curlew exists as a migratory species over most of its range, wintering in Africa, southern Europe and south Asia. Occasionally a vagrant individual reaches places far from its normal range, such as Nova Scotia and the Marianas. It is present all year in the milder climates of the United Kingdom and its adjacent European coasts.
Eurasian Curlew
Date Location Count
2020-11-23 17:07Archipiélago Chinijo PN -- Isla de La Graciosa1
2020-11-29 10:26Höfn--Ósland1
2020-11-10 16:24Nes--Dynjandi10
2020-11-25 13:07Skarðsfjörður--leirur (bay)16
2020-11-15 11:45Quebrado1
2020-11-20 13:21Baleal Sol Village II1
2020-11-21 10:00Lagoa de Óbidos--braço do Bom Sucesso1
2020-11-01 12:39Lagoa de Óbidos--margem sul14
2020-11-14 11:00Lagoa de Óbidos--área geral20
2020-11-29 08:45Aeródromo de Óbidos4
2020-11-01 11:36Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa3
2020-11-30 07:57Sapal de Corroios--Ponta dos Corvos6
2020-11-16 10:28Sapal de Corroios--área geral4
2020-11-02 12:20Parque do Tejo1
2020-11-30 10:30Foz do Rio Trancão2
2020-11-21 10:30Sapal de Coina4
2020-11-27 13:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros122
2020-11-02 10:45Sapal da Moita55
2020-11-21 09:24RN Estuário do Tejo--Mouchão das Garças (acesso condicionado)2
2020-11-22 09:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)2
2020-11-27 09:44RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas8
2020-11-17 09:57Mata do Camarido1
2020-11-30 07:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca19
2020-11-24 08:30RN Estuário do Sado--área geral30
2020-11-17 08:04Estuários do Minho e Coura--área geral4
2020-11-19 16:15RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena5
2020-11-27 08:00Sapal do Coura2
2020-11-16 15:53Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz9
2020-11-28 10:29PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral1
2020-11-09 13:52Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Ovar--troço São Jacinto-Ponte da Varela76
2020-11-21 10:41Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa1
2020-11-29 10:16RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2020-11-05 11:13Estuário do Douro--Observatório de Aves FAPAS/APDL1
2020-11-26 11:58Omey Island35
2020-11-26 09:34Rossadillask7
2020-11-03 11:47Omey Island Spit7
2020-11-21 08:45Ria de Alvor--área geral2
2020-11-27 09:23Murlach & Ballyconneely Bay8
2020-11-27 11:32Inner Mannin Bay4
2020-11-12 10:13Inner Streamstown Bay13
2020-11-04 14:03Barnaderg Bay8
2020-11-21 11:30Sherkin Island--general area5
2020-11-11 09:00Lagoa de Valdoviño3
2020-11-29 13:20Liscannor Harbour25
2020-11-29 07:29PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2020-11-23 16:20PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)2
2020-11-29 09:36PN Ria Formosa--Praia de Faro2
2020-11-21 10:00Lahinch Marsh50
2020-11-29 07:46PN Ria Formosa--salinas do Ramalhete2
2020-11-28 13:14Cais Comercial Faro10
2020-11-29 07:00PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2020-11-20 10:50PN Ria Formosa--Ilha da Barreta (Ilha Deserta)1
2020-11-16 14:28ETAR Olhão38
2020-11-26 10:53PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2020-11-14 16:20PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro1
2020-11-11 11:57Rusheen Bay6
2020-11-08 11:39Rostaff Turlough (Lough Turide)
2020-11-27 09:50Salinas de Tavira (Quatro Águas)2
2020-11-22 11:51Shrule Turlough9
2020-11-21 07:42South Park & Mutton Island Causeway54
2020-11-04 08:00Salinas do Forte do Rato2
2020-11-26 13:25Lough Atalia1
2020-11-05 11:52Lough Corrib--Coarsefield146
2020-11-12 07:25Cabanas1
2020-11-30 14:32Baranny1
2020-11-25 09:45Tawin East and Mweeloon6
2020-11-21 12:14Ballyloughane2
2020-11-25 09:37Loughnahulla Bay13
2020-11-28 11:29Viveiro--Intermareal río Landro4
2020-11-02 08:40Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón2
2020-11-06 10:06Harper's Island causeway4
2020-11-27 15:30Harper's Island Wetlands43
2020-11-10 17:30Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira96
2020-11-29 16:33Ría Foz--Area General
2020-11-21 15:55Roches Point3
2020-11-01 12:30Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2020-11-06 11:18Ribadeo--Rinlo (Charca e campos)1
2020-11-29 09:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--General2
2020-11-14 12:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Saltes3
2020-11-27 09:28Marismas del Odiel PNat--Espigón Juan Carlos I8
2020-11-15 11:20Chiclana--Puerto Deportivo Sancti Petri5
2020-11-14 12:08Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero1
2020-11-26 08:00Samson32
2020-11-30 08:00Isles of Scilly--Tresco23
2020-11-23 10:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's2
2020-11-29 11:00Isles of Scilly--St. Martin's2
2020-11-10 17:07Ría de la Villa R.N.--Observatorio El Picu83
2020-11-16 16:09Puerto el Puntal128
2020-11-29 07:44Tacumshin Lake--general area80
2020-11-01 11:00Ballykelly Marsh70
2020-11-06 16:50Observatorio Playa de Misiego11
2020-11-02 15:10South Slob--North End (Restricted Access)36
2020-11-01 08:00Myroe Levels120
2020-11-13 16:00Lady's Island Lake15
2020-11-28 20:28Rosslare Backstrand180
2020-11-02 08:30Porthgwarra
2020-11-05 08:22Pendeen Watch2
2020-11-24 12:15Irishtown Nature Park
2020-11-16 15:18Sandymount Strand--North end4
2020-11-11 11:16Sandymount Strand & Merrion Gates1
2020-11-20 11:22Booterstown Marsh NR3
2020-11-27 14:15Idrone Terrace (South Dublin Bay viewpoint)1
2020-11-26 12:15Great South Wall1
2020-11-24 11:16Seapoint1
2020-11-10 10:47North Bull Island NR--causeway120
2020-11-22 11:28Turvey NR
2020-11-28 08:21North Bull Island NR--general area20
2020-11-19 11:56Rogerstown Estuary--North Hide
2020-11-22 09:09Bremore--fields and coast
2020-11-20 12:58Rogerstown Estuary--Turvey Hide
2020-11-11 14:15Dillon's Park1
2020-11-06 08:44Rogerstown Estuary
2020-11-28 14:00Marazion Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-06 07:25Drumanagh
2020-11-26 14:45St. Ives Head20
2020-11-30 13:30Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Lelant Water100
2020-11-30 14:15Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Ryans Field2
2020-11-06 11:22Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Carnsew Pool2
2020-11-19 15:40Southwest Coastal Path--Gunwalloe Cove to Mullion Cove20
2020-11-06 12:21Ardnave1
2020-11-04 10:02Rathlin Island--The Rue29
2020-11-25 10:38Rathlin Island--Church Quarter13
2020-11-01 13:00Rathlin Island--Ushet Lough10
2020-11-15 08:54Rathlin Island--Church Bay35
2020-11-18 14:48Stithians Reservoir24
2020-11-05 07:20College Reservoir6
2020-11-04 07:15University Of Exeter, Penryn Campus1
2020-11-14 11:15Gillan Creek3
2020-11-23 08:45Penryn River12
2020-11-13 08:57Swanpool LNR1
2020-11-22 11:51Uig5
2020-11-05 13:20Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2020-11-06 10:53Sleat Peninsula3
2020-11-04 13:01Bahía de Santander--Dársena de Raos y puerto deportivo1
2020-11-14 11:46River Nevern Estuary48
2020-11-04 14:51Broadford Saltmarsh2
2020-11-16 09:15Loch Don13
2020-11-13 10:45Teifi Marshes and Welsh Wildlife Centre1
2020-11-07 10:30Bareyo--Ría de Ajo8
2020-11-16 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Polder y Ría de Escalante45
2020-11-19 13:16Glenelg Bay2
2020-11-15 11:44Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Argoños11
2020-11-24 12:29Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Cicero16
2020-11-17 09:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General365
2020-11-22 13:26Kilbride Farm
2020-11-02 09:51Colindres--Ría de Limpias2
2020-11-07 12:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--El Sorbal1
2020-11-12 10:41Koltur, FO2
2020-11-29 08:14Calf of Man9
2020-11-12 13:31Laguna de las Yeguas7
2020-11-12 10:42Sumba1
2020-11-29 12:57Plym Estuary26
2020-11-26 14:30Kidwelly Quay40
2020-11-28 09:39Wembury Point1
2020-11-28 14:55Blaxton Meadow30
2020-11-29 13:45Niarbyl1
2020-11-19 09:34Whiteford Burrows1
2020-11-30 14:24Baie ny Carrickey2
2020-11-04 10:50Fremington Shore22
2020-11-28 14:43Langness10
2020-11-25 09:33Derbyhaven8
2020-11-13 15:20Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT100
2020-11-25 14:45Bynea Foreshore / Morfa Bacas50
2020-11-29 09:33Penclawdd Marsh1
2020-11-07 11:17South Efford Marsh DWT NR1
2020-11-27 11:36Holy Loch
2020-11-03 14:00Marine Drive7
2020-11-27 11:04Loch Long--Glenfinart
2020-11-26 15:13Douglas Bay2
2020-11-26 14:20Onchan Harbour106
2020-11-26 09:17Lower Ballabeg (private site)1
2020-11-27 15:37Troon--Harbour and Ballast Bank1
2020-11-27 12:08Troon2
2020-11-08 10:53Troon--Barassie Beach1
2020-11-23 09:29Dundonald Camp2
2020-11-30 14:44Muirhead1
2020-11-30 15:09Gypsy Pool1
2020-11-25 12:16Pow Burn16
2020-11-30 12:17Loans Flash60
2020-11-29 09:16Collennan Smallholdings31
2020-11-04 16:23Bangor Pier3
2020-11-11 08:11Afon Ogwr / Ogmore River--Ogmore Castle to mouth1
2020-11-22 09:18Longhaugh Point25
2020-11-01 09:41Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh
2020-11-26 10:03Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal30
2020-11-23 15:17Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh1
2020-11-10 10:46Exe Estuary--Starcross28
2020-11-06 10:51Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Mirador de Kanala
2020-11-10 09:41Dawlish Warren NNR
2020-11-16 09:30Exe Estuary--Exmouth NR1
2020-11-13 11:20Dunster Beach5
2020-11-05 14:18Balmore Pool Walk1
2020-11-28 13:13Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales3
2020-11-24 15:40Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 07
2020-11-16 11:30Cabo Gata PNat--Playa Las Salinas4
2020-11-02 08:49Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 31
2020-11-04 13:15Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas14
2020-11-01 14:30Cardiff Bay1
2020-11-19 08:51Barons Haugh RSPB Reserve20
2020-11-28 09:30Steart Marshes WWT Reserve
2020-11-25 13:30Rumney Great Wharf
2020-11-02 12:05Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart3
2020-11-06 10:00North Kessock Shore3
2020-11-22 13:30Merkinch LNR3
2020-11-21 12:20Sand Point9
2020-11-07 09:57Point of Ayr Talacre
2020-11-29 08:15Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve12
2020-11-15 13:07Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons8
2020-11-23 10:18Alturlie3
2020-11-06 12:00Udale Bay RSPB Reserve--Hide15
2020-11-20 08:23Marine Lake, West Kirby5
2020-11-20 09:55Kennet Pans46
2020-11-13 10:30Easter and Wester Dalziel48
2020-11-13 10:00Heswall Fields (NT)3
2020-11-27 11:05Fort George2
2020-11-15 10:00Leasowe Lighthouse20
2020-11-22 11:45Portishead Seafront3
2020-11-04 14:30Hodbarrow RSPB Reserve210
2020-11-24 15:00Neston Marsh11
2020-11-27 11:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Inner Marsh Farm25
2020-11-08 12:30South Walney CWT NR
2020-11-22 09:08Whiteness Head2
2020-11-11 10:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-04 22:55Irun--calle Lepanto19
2020-11-07 11:45Grune Point
2020-11-29 08:45Txingudi--Plaiaundi6
2020-11-15 10:37Nigg Bay RSPB Reserve--Hide6
2020-11-12 13:28Hightown Shore
2020-11-29 14:17Torry Bay LNR3
2020-11-12 12:10Lamplighters Marsh LNR3
2020-11-03 12:58Crosby Coastal Park--Marine Lake
2020-11-01 13:30Seaforth LWT NR4
2020-11-03 11:03Loch Fleet2
2020-11-02 09:30Severn Beach6
2020-11-28 09:18New Passage14
2020-11-08 14:28Southport Pier3
2020-11-28 13:00Campfield Marsh RSPB Reserve5
2020-11-29 09:45Marshside RSPB Reserve28
2020-11-16 10:50Les Mielles NR--The Scrape2
2020-11-08 08:37Arguedas--arrozales1
2020-11-08 14:43Oldbury Power Station2
2020-11-13 15:20Skippool Creek and Marsh201
2020-11-13 12:35Ribble Estuary NNR--Old Hollow Farm12
2020-11-28 12:01Port Carlisle2
2020-11-23 13:30Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general2
2020-11-29 06:20Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve16
2020-11-21 12:58Dalgety Bay1
2020-11-07 10:35Ribble Estuary NNR--Naze Point22
2020-11-17 13:05Heysham Harbour
2020-11-13 11:37Loch Leven119
2020-11-21 12:02Frodsham Marsh50
2020-11-09 14:07Vane Farm RSPB Reserve
2020-11-21 13:55Almond River Mouth and Parkway40
2020-11-22 11:04Cockerham Sands70
2020-11-21 16:20Parc écologique Izadia / Lac du Boucau1
2020-11-22 10:25Glasson Dock1
2020-11-22 11:55Moss Lane (Thurnham)40
2020-11-16 10:58Aldcliffe Marsh (Restricted access - keep to the footpath)8
2020-11-22 12:54Conder Green1
2020-11-22 08:58Lancaster Canal--Glasson Branch15
2020-11-29 12:45Findhorn Bay
2020-11-09 05:50Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-29 08:48Joppa Seafront1
2020-11-24 10:49Swineham Gravel Pit2
2020-11-25 09:00Marbury Country Park1
2020-11-25 07:20Neumann's Flashes32
2020-11-22 09:21Holton Lee119
2020-11-26 09:00Alston Wetland1
2020-11-30 10:02Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)19
2020-11-30 07:50Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-23 12:17Musselburgh--Esk Mouth
2020-11-04 09:25Arne RSPB Reserve--Coombe Heath & Seasonal Raptor Trail4
2020-11-21 10:51Arne RSPB Reserve
2020-11-30 14:36Lytchett Bay20
2020-11-27 08:11Lytchett Heath10
2020-11-25 13:48Turlin Moor LNR40
2020-11-15 11:00Musselburgh--Levenhall Links1
2020-11-22 09:30Lytchett Bay DWT NR26
2020-11-28 07:43Lytchett Bay View LNR2
2020-11-01 12:43Hopeman Harbour45
2020-11-29 14:56Poole Harbour
2020-11-01 16:35Holes Bay--NW Section
2020-11-28 09:00Sandbach Flashes40
2020-11-28 14:03Poole Harbour--Brand's Bay
2020-11-26 11:56Jerry's Point3
2020-11-21 07:16Poole Harbour--Bramble Bush Bay3
2020-11-15 10:01Leven Shore1
2020-11-28 15:30Balmerino Shore2
2020-11-28 10:37Riverside Nature Park
2020-11-27 14:00River Lossie at Lossiemouth
2020-11-16 13:53Kilspindie
2020-11-21 07:29Aberlady Bay LNR100
2020-11-08 09:37Upton Warren WWT NR--Flashes1
2020-11-10 12:16Stretford Ees1
2020-11-22 15:16Eden Estuary Centre1
2020-11-22 13:30Tayport Promenade
2020-11-27 10:00Stanpit Marsh LNR7
2020-11-15 10:00Eden Estuary LNR38
2020-11-13 11:11Cotswold Water Park--Pit 745
2020-11-29 12:34Broughty Ferry mudflats
2020-11-28 11:00Tentsmuir NNR--Tentsmuir Trail5
2020-11-19 10:45Fife Coast and Farmland between St Monans and Pittenweem6
2020-11-07 13:39Spey Bay8
2020-11-29 14:19Newbyth Wood2
2020-11-19 15:03Foulridge Lower Reservoir/Lake Burwain2
2020-11-28 12:39Scoughall20
2020-11-29 13:31Carnoustie Shore
2020-11-29 08:03St Baldreds Cradle6
2020-11-14 07:59John Muir Country Park19
2020-11-02 14:00Keyhaven Salt Grass1
2020-11-21 10:09Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes
2020-11-20 11:20Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR1
2020-11-28 11:11Belhaven Bay6
2020-11-29 14:11East Haven
2020-11-26 09:17Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes15
2020-11-29 15:21Normandy Marshes
2020-11-22 08:11Western Yar4
2020-11-10 11:43Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2020-11-01 11:35Whitesands Quarry2
2020-11-28 13:26Bouldnor Forest HIWWT NR2
2020-11-12 07:43Barns Ness2
2020-11-27 15:39Skateraw
2020-11-25 15:08Torness
2020-11-25 12:30North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2020-11-11 11:45Tucklesholme SWT NR14
2020-11-12 12:33Lepe Country Park2
2020-11-21 14:05Branston Gravel Pits13
2020-11-21 13:56Calshot Marshes2
2020-11-29 14:22Hamble Common1
2020-11-07 08:50Hook with Warsash LNR4
2020-11-23 13:28Hook with Warsash LNR--Bunny Meadows2
2020-11-11 16:04River Medina3
2020-11-03 10:33Dowlaw
2020-11-29 11:15St Cyrus NNR2
2020-11-24 14:52Ben Rhydding Gravel Pits LNR
2020-11-17 13:12Burnmouth3
2020-11-10 14:42Tweed Estuary1
2020-11-24 08:30Farlington Marshes LNR
2020-11-19 08:59Langstone Harbour1
2020-11-16 09:50Otmoor RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-22 11:51Goswick Shore4
2020-11-25 11:00Nosterfield LNR45
2020-11-22 11:45Holy Island--Causeway2
2020-11-19 09:22Hayling Island1
2020-11-29 11:37Thorney Island15
2020-11-30 11:48Chichester Harbour--East Head1
2020-11-22 12:00Holy Island3
2020-11-20 14:40St Aidan's RSPB Reserve53
2020-11-09 10:27Waldridge Fell10
2020-11-27 09:40Lindisfarne NNR--Ross Back Sands27
2020-11-09 12:33Lindisfarne NNR--Budle Bay20
2020-11-29 09:20Girdleness1
2020-11-15 13:15Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve30
2020-11-27 09:47Fishbourne Creek6
2020-11-12 15:55Castle Lake NR12
2020-11-28 15:21Blackdog1
2020-11-30 09:45Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry2
2020-11-30 10:14Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR1
2020-11-27 11:46Church Norton5
2020-11-24 13:48Rainton Meadows NR14
2020-11-08 12:45Warkworth Golf Club (Restricted access)130
2020-11-24 11:41Church Norton and Pagham Harbour30
2020-11-25 09:20Birling Carrs6
2020-11-26 10:43Druridge Bay Country Park20
2020-11-29 10:30Druridge Pools NR1
2020-11-29 10:30Coquet Estuary1
2020-11-29 11:00East Chevington NWT NR20
2020-11-02 12:15Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee Country Park5
2020-11-19 11:54East Chevington NWT NR--Burn Mouth2
2020-11-06 07:15Howick (Village and surrounding area)11
2020-11-16 09:25Woodhorn Flash13
2020-11-08 15:39Blyth Estuary (Northumberland)25
2020-11-04 10:30Farne Islands NNR1
2020-11-19 13:46Amble Dunes LNR1
2020-11-28 15:00Holywell Pond NR17
2020-11-25 11:39Jarrow Slake2
2020-11-21 14:46Ythan Estuary--Waterside Bridge (Ythan Bridge South)
2020-11-04 12:52Church Point4
2020-11-12 15:11Marden Quarry LNR39
2020-11-27 15:22St Marys Island LNR37
2020-11-25 13:25Cleadon Hills LNR1
2020-11-10 10:34Mere Knolls Cemetery1
2020-11-30 07:45Whitburn Coastal Park
2020-11-27 13:02Saltholme RSPB Reserve7
2020-11-27 13:05Greatham Creek1
2020-11-22 12:36Hartlepool Headland3
2020-11-11 08:17Candy Corner63
2020-11-15 10:38Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South14
2020-11-27 11:55North Gare1
2020-11-28 14:30Teesside South Gare12
2020-11-02 06:39North Duffield Carrs1
2020-11-19 08:36Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre2
2020-11-01 12:07Rutland Water--Lagoon 17
2020-11-04 12:48Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve1
2020-11-28 10:00Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve, Gadwall Hide3
2020-11-22 09:35Collingham Pits6
2020-11-09 15:45Rutland Water--Lagoon 31
2020-11-01 12:19Besthorpe NWT NR--North6
2020-11-30 10:15Rutland Water6
2020-11-18 13:58Marston Sewage Works11
2020-11-18 11:34Adur Estuary RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-18 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2020-11-06 12:57Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Els Panissos1
2020-11-03 09:30Alkborough Flats83
2020-11-07 12:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Gola de la Bassa de les Olles2
2020-11-16 13:32Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Boca de la Llanada44
2020-11-17 16:01Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2020-11-26 10:00North Cave Wetlands2
2020-11-02 13:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Canyissar depuració Goleró2
2020-11-09 13:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Punta del Fangar
2020-11-06 09:20Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars al voltant del Figueres1
2020-11-03 09:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada
2020-11-24 16:30Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2020-11-29 08:30South Downs NP--Seaford Head LNR, Hope Gap6
2020-11-30 10:28South Downs NP--Cuckmere Haven10
2020-11-14 07:48South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven42
2020-11-30 13:00South Downs NP--Charleston Reedbed2
2020-11-03 12:44Tophill Low NR5
2020-11-24 08:15Long Nab, Burniston7
2020-11-09 07:50Beachy Head--Shooters’ Bottom1
2020-11-26 08:56Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay1
2020-11-29 13:15River Darent-River Thames Confluence10
2020-11-25 13:32Dartford Marshes2
2020-11-29 09:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-21 08:56Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Riverside5
2020-11-04 12:00Filey Brigg1
2020-11-18 07:30Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve10
2020-11-04 10:15West Thurrock Marshes1
2020-11-17 07:40Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve15
2020-11-11 15:24Cleethorpes Promenade5
2020-11-04 09:25Flamborough Head2
2020-11-26 14:00Welwick Marsh
2020-11-24 08:10East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort8
2020-11-14 10:00Welney WWT Reserve7
2020-11-23 11:00Skeffling Clays100
2020-11-16 09:01Higham Marshes38
2020-11-28 09:00Holmpton (Village)50
2020-11-07 11:00Donna Nook NNR--Pye's Hall20
2020-11-29 11:45Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve3
2020-11-30 09:32Loch of Spiggie RSPB Reserve17
2020-11-27 09:04Scatness1
2020-11-07 15:30Rerwick4
2020-11-04 10:58Geosetter
2020-11-09 13:12Wat Tyler Country Park3
2020-11-28 09:00Spurn Point NNR
2020-11-04 08:50Donna Nook NNR--South55
2020-11-26 09:50Cliffe and Cooling Marshes40
2020-11-24 12:35Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR--Rimac30
2020-11-18 10:30Riverside Country Park
2020-11-09 09:35Lynn Point2
2020-11-22 10:49Pett Level100
2020-11-19 07:25Huttoft Car Terrace6
2020-11-17 08:50Kergord1
2020-11-26 10:45Two Tree Island4
2020-11-09 14:36Lower Halstow Brickfields9
2020-11-04 14:00Gulberwick
2020-11-27 07:23Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park1
2020-11-23 08:25Rye Harbour SWT NR2
2020-11-18 06:10Snettisham RSPB Reserve
2020-11-21 14:17Snettisham RSPB Reserve--Car Park40
2020-11-13 11:00Funton Creek8
2020-11-08 09:22Ken Hill Grazing Marsh
2020-11-25 11:41Blue House Farm EWT NR63
2020-11-22 09:25Roydon Common NNR4
2020-11-23 09:33Hunstanton Cliffs10
2020-11-22 09:22Heybridge Basin2
2020-11-10 10:00Bartons Point Coastal Park--Minster-on-Sea Shore8
2020-11-09 09:46Holme--Village Hides2
2020-11-17 07:32Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR60
2020-11-13 09:48Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)70
2020-11-27 11:20Thornham Harbour
2020-11-28 11:01Dungeness RSPB Reserve13
2020-11-11 09:00Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide6
2020-11-22 15:03Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve
2020-11-07 15:28Choseley Drying Barns
2020-11-20 11:35Oare Marshes LNR
2020-11-15 13:03Lade Sands210
2020-11-18 12:15Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve34
2020-11-10 15:20Capel Fleet Raptor Viewpoint3
2020-11-22 12:16Blackwater Estuary--Tollesbury Wick
2020-11-21 12:29St Mary's Bay Shore1
2020-11-21 10:00Swale NNR and Shell Ness8
2020-11-30 10:45South Swale LNR60
2020-11-27 09:59Brancaster Staithe Coastal Walk
2020-11-21 12:19Bradwell on Sea50
2020-11-04 07:10Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk32
2020-11-24 11:00Whitstable Seafront2
2020-11-11 10:40Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Marshes26
2020-11-21 13:43Fingringhoe Wick EWT NR2
2020-11-27 08:27Gutcher to Belmont Ferry1
2020-11-11 12:25Holkham NNR--Holkham Fresh Marsh67
2020-11-30 07:24Swalecliffe26
2020-11-21 14:30Colne Estuary NNR--East Mersea
2020-11-11 09:24Holkham NNR--Holkham Shore and Bay1
2020-11-01 09:54Holkham NNR--Lady Ann's Drive
2020-11-02 13:36Uyeasound35
2020-11-29 09:07Holkham NNR--East Hills4
2020-11-28 08:13North Point/Warham Freshmarsh3
2020-11-02 15:07Holkham NNR--Warham, Peddars Way and Norfolk Coast Path12
2020-11-27 14:06Warham Greens60
2020-11-27 13:23Stiffkey Wood9
2020-11-26 10:47Baltasound4
2020-11-04 11:00Holkham NNR--Morston Marshes5
2020-11-06 08:44Holbrook Bay
2020-11-04 09:40Holkham NNR--Morston to Blakeney footpath6
2020-11-19 11:01Minnis Bay and Plum Pudding Island18
2020-11-22 13:17Wherstead Strand1
2020-11-08 10:00Stour Estuary RSPB Reserve65
2020-11-07 09:55Blakeney Point10
2020-11-14 14:18Skaw (Unst)7
2020-11-27 11:47Blakeney Freshes NT8
2020-11-22 10:16Pin Mill15
2020-11-28 15:17Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Coastguards1
2020-11-02 06:33Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Dauke's Hide3
2020-11-18 11:17Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes3
2020-11-23 11:55Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank2
2020-11-23 11:10Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT2
2020-11-27 07:35Worth Marshes1
2020-11-07 15:15Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes2
2020-11-02 14:15Pegwell Bay County Park
2020-11-11 12:10Sandwich Bay Bird Observatory3
2020-11-28 10:00Pegwell Bay
2020-11-28 11:35Levington Lagoon3
2020-11-04 06:59Bockhill5
2020-11-21 08:45The Naze EWT NR10
2020-11-28 14:32Levington Creek3
2020-11-29 09:00Sandwich Bay25
2020-11-21 08:10Gramborough Hill NT1
2020-11-30 11:15Mary Bax25
2020-11-29 07:02Undercliffe and Kingsdown Beach3
2020-11-01 14:04Kelling (Village)14
2020-11-17 07:45Kelling Water Meadows6
2020-11-17 09:21Muckleburgh Hill1
2020-11-10 12:03Weybourne Camp3
2020-11-11 12:51Martlesham Creek3
2020-11-25 09:48Northdown Park22
2020-11-24 16:45Parc du Marquenterre1
2020-11-20 07:20Foreness Point2
2020-11-16 14:18River Deben at Waldringfield8
2020-11-30 13:15North Foreland34
2020-11-23 09:01River Deben at Melton
2020-11-16 08:04Ramsholt6
2020-11-05 08:24Bawdsey Marshes and Quay1
2020-11-20 08:39Shingle Street4
2020-11-27 12:27Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-30 10:31Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-03 14:00Iken Cliff10
2020-11-06 09:22Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-17 09:06Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2020-11-09 14:41Aldeburgh Marshes6
2020-11-27 13:30Slaughden85
2020-11-07 15:30Cantley Sugar Factory25
2020-11-17 12:22North Warren RSPB Reserve--Aldringham Walks11
2020-11-23 15:45Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-17 13:20Dunwich Beach2
2020-11-28 13:48Hen Reedbeds SWT NR3
2020-11-28 15:00Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-18 13:56Walberswick1
2020-11-28 14:30Southwold Town Marshes1
2020-11-29 09:00Southwold Sea Front1
2020-11-08 14:00Burgh Castle68
2020-11-05 12:10Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà6
2020-11-23 11:00Arrossars de Pals1
2020-11-07 11:27Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding--Maritiem Park25
2020-11-05 14:52Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding10
2020-11-19 08:15Woumen - De Blankaart--IJzerbroeken
2020-11-25 12:19Uitkerkse Polder--Eendenkooi Wenduine10
2020-11-25 13:09Uitkerkse Polder--Kuststrook Wenduine4
2020-11-25 14:25Uitkerkse Polder--Kleiputten Wenduine2
2020-11-25 15:00Uitkerkse Polders--Reigersweiden20
2020-11-25 11:29Uitkerkse Polder (general area)
2020-11-25 15:24Uitkerkse polders--Gruttoweiden10
2020-11-25 09:25Uitkerkse polders--Zwaneweiden
2020-11-02 14:35Uitkerkse Polders--Groenwaecke20
2020-11-13 07:50Heist - Baai van Heist
2020-11-22 09:25Knokke - Het Zwin--Kleyne vlakte10
2020-11-22 10:09Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinvlakte20
2020-11-02 12:42Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding10
2020-11-11 08:00Knokke - Het Zwin7
2020-11-20 14:47Knokke - Het Zwin--Internationale Dijk (obsolete)5
2020-11-05 13:30Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving25
2020-11-22 15:49Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen80
2020-11-05 11:45Veersemeer--Dam N57
2020-11-29 11:33Camargue--Phare de la Gacholle10
2020-11-05 09:36Ellewoutsdijk - Inlaag
2020-11-18 08:10Camargue--Étang du Galabert
2020-11-07 11:33Prunjepolder50
2020-11-14Brouwersdam--Spuisluis3
2020-11-22 10:11Camargue--Marais de Verdier / Palunette18
2020-11-05 13:24Flaauwers inlagen
2020-11-30 11:47Brouwersdam
2020-11-04 09:02PNR de la Forêt d'Orient--Lac d'Orient--Anse des Oiseaux1
2020-11-28 11:00Perkpolder4
2020-11-05 15:08Viane--Klein Beijerenpolder
2020-11-08 14:28Maasvlakte--Slufterstrand1
2020-11-07 09:38de Kwade Hoek125
2020-11-28 08:30Verdronken Land van Saeftinghe20
2020-11-28 13:52Kieldrecht - Drijdyck
2020-11-28 07:50Doel - Doelpolder Noord15
2020-11-12 12:00Doel - Paardenschor
2020-11-08 11:00Wintam - Noordelijk Eiland
2020-11-25 08:45Kruibeke - Polders83
2020-11-29 14:29Kruibeke - Kortbroek
2020-11-14 07:35Markiezaat--Zuidschor en Hoogerwaardpolder
2020-11-14 13:26Markiezaat--Duintjes45
2020-11-03 11:34Antwerpen - De Kuifeend
2020-11-29 07:45Lac du Der-Chantecoq--Église de Champaubert70
2020-11-04 07:27Meijendel2
2020-11-30 09:01Polders of Strijen
2020-11-07 17:00Hoevense Beemden100
2020-11-29 10:04IJmuiden--Haven Gebied (Harbor Area)3
2020-11-08 12:56Zaanse Schans4
2020-11-21 15:30Bovenkerkerpolder
2020-11-15 12:00TESO veerhaven1
2020-11-25 14:00Waterland--Volgermeerpolder
2020-11-08 12:39Polder Arkenheem40
2020-11-06 07:46Marais de Sionnet1
2020-11-05 13:12Vossemeer
2020-11-07 11:36Ezumakeeg--Noord
2020-11-22 15:30Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin100
2020-11-23 09:00Fanel (general area)30
2020-11-08 09:14Schiermonnikoog--Veerhaven
2020-11-17 12:36Grosses Moos--West (general area)9
2020-11-03 08:00Tjør4
2020-11-07 08:13Kvitsøy1
2020-11-28 14:50Hafrsfjord--Grannesbukta2
2020-11-29 13:19Klingnauer Stausee8
2020-11-15 12:13Rapperswil--Busskirch30
2020-11-22 13:00Jona Stampf42
2020-11-07 09:57Nuolener Ried276
2020-11-25 12:07Makkevika12
2020-11-26Rottenburg--Weggental1
2020-11-25 10:33Reichenau--Schopflen9
2020-11-28 14:27Ermatinger Becken--Triboltingen20
2020-11-30 13:45Ermatinger Becken--Gottlieben15
2020-11-01 08:55Marbæk Plantage20
2020-11-01 08:00Sønderho Sydstrand1
2020-11-08 12:00Westerheversand (NSG) (gesamt)
2020-11-22 10:10Hønen9
2020-11-13 10:48Rheindelta--Beobachtungsplattform Fußacher Bucht110
2020-11-18 09:37Fußacher Bucht300
2020-11-12 14:37Rheindelta--Sanddelta-Lagune20
2020-11-01 10:30Saltvandssøen12
2020-11-28 13:00Lac sud de Tunis TP41
2020-11-27 09:25Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)120
2020-11-08 11:51Schurrsee12
2020-11-20 16:19Riedschreinerhof--Baggerseen4
2020-11-12 13:12Oberottmarshausen--Römerseen9
2020-11-27 08:55Helnæs Made28
2020-11-26 14:00Monnet Tåsinge33
2020-11-12 12:40Ristinge Halvøen32
2020-11-17 09:07Kaløvig6
2020-11-28 09:46Lystrup Strand3
2020-11-05 13:45Oasi Naturalistica Valle Zavalea1
2020-11-08 10:14Knudshoved3
2020-11-05 09:12Lido di Spina1
2020-11-10 13:11Foce Po di Volano--Valle Taglio della Falce6
2020-11-02 14:00Valle Veniera-Sagreda-Pozzatini-Capitania
2020-11-03 16:05Sacca di Bottonera10
2020-11-07 15:16Lago di Fogliano1
2020-11-21 09:15Rehbach--Kiesgrube16
2020-11-29 12:09Gaulosen wildlife preserve1
2020-11-06 14:30Eringer Stausee--Beobachtungsturm44
2020-11-13 06:35Ølsemagle Revle2
2020-11-01 08:35Wermsdorf--Talsperre Döllnitzsee5
2020-11-12 11:07mouth and valley of the river Mirna--Novigrad1
2020-11-17 08:00valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal1
2020-11-26 15:12Škocjanski zatok --lagoon watchtower5
2020-11-01 09:10Getterön--Gubbanäsan1
2020-11-29 10:15Getterön (gardens and coast)5
2020-11-22 14:05Klydesøen - Mellemtårnet4
2020-11-27 08:40Rödskär2
2020-11-26 09:00Getterön NR2
2020-11-08 14:00Klydesøen2
2020-11-22 12:04Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet1
2020-11-30 08:30Getterön--Obsplatsen4
2020-11-03 14:02Barther Bodden1
2020-11-07 14:00Galtabäck10
2020-11-22 07:35Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2020-11-01 11:09Falsterbonäset--North Flommen1
2020-11-15 08:54Falsterbo, Skanör Bakdjupet2
2020-11-25 12:38Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Revlar30
2020-11-23 10:18Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-418
2020-11-25 11:38Falsterbonäset--Knösen1
2020-11-20 08:34Falsterbonäset--Skanör-Höll Natureservat2
2020-11-14 10:00Klagshamns udde4
2020-11-27 09:35Kämpingedungen1
2020-11-01 11:26Lomma norra1
2020-11-29 14:23Wampen--Sandbänke2
2020-11-07 09:12Pantano Longarini4
2020-11-29 13:38Pohořelické rybníky--Novoveský rybník10
2020-11-08 06:02Tovačov--bažantnice2
2020-11-15 10:34Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2020-11-16 09:00Ottenby--södra udde
2020-11-10 13:24CHKO Poodří--rybník Bezruč14
2020-11-07 09:37CHKO Poodří--rybník Prosňák12
2020-11-07 09:00Dinnyési Ferto Nature Reserve1
2020-11-20 09:48Wielikąt Fishponds17
2020-11-12 16:03Apaji fishponds--Apaj94
2020-11-01 09:07Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi
2020-11-08 11:09Hjälstaviken NR1
2020-11-07 12:28Corfu Airport lagoon1
2020-11-08 08:45Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side1
2020-11-22 13:15Bečej Fishpond, Bečej17
2020-11-14 10:24Slano Kopovo Nature Reserve10
2020-11-01 07:55Rusanda Nature Park13
2020-11-19 10:20Belo jezero (Lukino Selo)116
2020-11-06 09:00Amvrakikos Wetlands National Park--Rodia and Tsoukalio Lagoons
2020-11-01 09:22Amvrakikos Wetlands National Park--Logarou Lagoon south1
2020-11-05 15:27Messolonghi Lagoons NP
2020-11-01 09:50Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South26
2020-11-01 12:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu15
2020-11-03 13:00Sperchios Delta
2020-11-06 08:33Skarfia8
2020-11-05 07:00Vourkari Bay3
2020-11-20 14:15Elos lagoon4
2020-11-03 10:54Tsiknias River (lower area), Lesvos3
2020-11-03 06:31Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos17
2020-11-14 08:39Kavak Deltası46
2020-11-04 10:06ХАЕС водосховище (KhNPP Reservoir)2
2020-11-06 09:36Atanasovsko Lake--Northwest12
2020-11-23 16:44Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest
2020-11-07 10:33Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast
2020-11-12 10:12Atanasovosko Lake--General Area10
2020-11-03 09:05Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area1
2020-11-21 11:00Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)4
2020-11-07 13:00Manyas Gölü--Kuşcenneti Köyü8
2020-11-29 11:00Hersek Lagünü1
2020-11-22 12:00Burdur Gölü Şeker plajı
2020-11-02 08:25Тилігульський лиман--пониззя--Одеська обл. (Tylihul Estuary--downstream--Odessа Oblast)12
2020-11-08 07:10mersin: silifke: kosks: yıkık bina3
2020-11-20 08:00El Gouna2
2020-11-09 10:28Ramat Hovav WTP מט"ש רמת חובב1
2020-11-21 16:21Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג2
2020-11-25 07:45Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 201
2020-11-08 08:34Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים1
2020-11-02 07:30Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti1
2020-11-03 09:00Rooisand Nature Reserve1
2020-11-13 09:00Tidal Flats near Turtle Island2
2020-11-20 14:00Douda Mangroves2
2020-11-22 07:19Mida Creek
2020-11-24 07:57Sabaki River Estuary
2020-11-27 11:30Shuiyhat Island25
2020-11-27 13:00Mirfa--eastern shoreline15
2020-11-27 16:45Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club2
2020-11-28 06:45Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)14
2020-11-28 08:30Saadiyat Island8
2020-11-28 16:25Abu Dhabi Officers' Club5
2020-11-05 16:40Abu Dhabi Golf Club (restricted access)3
2020-11-20 07:30Abu Dhabi Golf Club--Westin Hotel5
2020-11-27 09:00Fahid Island26
2020-11-27 10:30Yas Island--northern mangrove tip1
2020-11-06 09:41Al Maha Forest--southern desert lakes13
2020-11-08 10:40Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)1
2020-11-12 06:25Al-Zora Golf Club1
2020-11-22 14:45Al-Zora Protected Area5
2020-11-22 11:30Khor al-Beida15
2020-11-28 07:30Al Rafa'a1
2020-11-03 07:11Khor Kalba (Alqurm Protected Area)1
2020-11-01 05:45Hara-e Roud-e Gaz Protected Area--Azini Wetland
2020-11-29 17:33Al Qurm Beach3
2020-11-13 06:10Hilf Sewage Works1
2020-11-14 17:12Great Rann of Kachchh--Dhordo11
2020-11-17 08:13Dhichda4
2020-11-21 17:00Saltpans on INS Valsura Rd3
2020-11-23 07:28Sachana Beach150
2020-11-12 09:08Balachadi Beach1
2020-11-07 15:56Great Rann of Kachchh--Khadir Beyt Rd3
2020-11-05 06:45Haathab Beach20
2020-11-30 07:13Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala1
2020-11-11 07:30Bhuigaon Beach Vasai4
2020-11-21 07:02Merces, Near Suruchi beach1
2020-11-08 07:05Bena, Near Suruchi Beach1
2020-11-29 07:30Bamandev Mandir5
2020-11-21 07:17TS Chanakya College, Navi Mumbai2
2020-11-17 11:33Ratanmahal WLS1
2020-11-11 15:30Morjim Beach10
2020-11-26 14:47Chapora Estuary12
2020-11-03 07:50Agacaim Tidal mudflats4
2020-11-05 07:00Benaulim Wetlands1
2020-11-21 07:25Pong Dam--Nagrota Surian3
2020-11-06 21:35Alania Dam1
2020-11-01 10:36Someshwara - Byndoor1
2020-11-01 14:38Gangoli4
2020-11-26 17:00Mattu - beach and Padukere1
2020-11-25 15:49Kumbla-Shiriya Estuary2
2020-11-09 13:55Ramsagar Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-11-22 08:15Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)2
2020-11-11 07:27Ponnani Beach5
2020-11-05 11:58Kole Wetlands--Ayanikkad6
2020-11-08 08:00Puthuvype--Beach2
2020-11-12 07:07Kadamakudy--Valiya Kadamakkudy1
2020-11-27 07:21Purakkad2
2020-11-07 09:20Valinokkam, Ramnad Dist2
2020-11-23 16:35Karankadu Mangroves1
2020-11-01 08:06Thirupalaivanam2
2020-11-29 07:10Pulicat Lake3
2020-11-30 06:30Pulicat Fish market2
2020-11-13 06:45Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Saltpans5
2020-11-14 09:30Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary4
2020-11-14 07:00Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Mudflats4
2020-11-18 09:33Kalametiya3
2020-11-22 07:02Farakka IBA Panchanandapur9
2020-11-15 13:55Frazergunj1
2020-11-08 08:30Bakkhali5
2020-11-21 09:45Kalisthan beach2
2020-11-06 06:30Sunderbans Tiger Reserve2
2020-11-26 05:30Sunderbans Tiger Reserve--Chamta Camp15
2020-11-06 11:29Sonadia Island (Cox's Bazar)1
2020-11-08 10:30Garacharma12
2020-11-01 16:02Garacharma2
2020-11-06 07:50Garacharma Wetlands2
2020-11-28 07:05Pak Thale Nature Reserve (general area)300
2020-11-24 08:02Khlong Tamru salt pans35
2020-11-28 09:00Sungai Burung, Pulau Pinang10
2020-11-08 15:30Kuala Muda15
2020-11-16 07:49Sungai Janggut, Jeram2
2020-11-26 15:51Leizhou--Fucheng mudflat15
2020-11-27 07:12Leizhou--Houpo119
2020-11-16 16:50Sejingkat Power Station Ash Ponds110
2020-11-25 19:30Pak Nai30
2020-11-07 11:11Tsim Bei Tsui Headland1
2020-11-29 08:30Mai Po Nature Reserve200
2020-11-19 15:49Delta Progo1
2020-11-14 15:14新置村 (Xinzhicun Village)1
2020-11-21 13:30Beida Harbor2
2020-11-06 15:40金門--烈嶼貴山海灘(Kinmen--Lieyu Guishan Beach)21
2020-11-11 09:20金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)1
2020-11-08 13:40金門--慈湖慈堤(Kinmen--Ci Causeway)11
2020-11-12 08:06金門--湖下海堤(Kinmen--Huxia Seawall)18
2020-11-19 10:44金門--浯江溪口(Kinmen--Wujiang River Estuary)2
2020-11-25 13:30金門--金沙中蘭海岸 (Kinmen--Jinsha Zhonglan Seashore)28
2020-11-29 10:30金門--金沙浦邊海岸(Kinmen--Jinsha Pubian Seashore)12
2020-11-02 15:00金門--金沙馬山(Kinmen--Jinsha Mashan)50
2020-11-26江山--港廿里段 (Jiangshan River--Nanli section)1
2020-11-07 08:54Beidaihe-- Mudflats6
2020-11-23 14:30台南七股IBA--七股海堤(Qigu IBA--Qigu Seawall)1
2020-11-29 09:30台南七股IBA--黑琵保護區(Qigu IBA--Black-faced Spoonbill Sanctuary)1
2020-11-21 13:58嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--西堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--West Area)112
2020-11-30 14:32台南--將軍馬沙溝43-11
2020-11-15 10:27嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--觀海樓(Aogu Wetland IBA--Guanhai Building)200
2020-11-18 09:18台南青鯤鯓IBA--將軍(Qingkunshen IBA--Jiangjun)2
2020-11-29 11:30嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)
2020-11-21 09:30嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--北堤電桿石農26分550
2020-11-13 09:55嘉義布袋濕地IBA--舊槍樓(Budai Wetland IBA--Old Watchtower)20
2020-11-26 07:25嘉義布袋濕地IBA--全區(Budai Wetland IBA)1
2020-11-15 14:51台南--學甲濕地生態園區(Tainan--Xuejia Wetland Eco Park)1
2020-11-13 10:00彰化--芳苑海濱(Changhua--Fangyuan Coast)42
2020-11-27 10:14彰化--王功永興海埔地(Changhua--Wanggong Yongxing Tidal Land)60
2020-11-15 06:35台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)3
2020-11-16 12:21Coastal Yongqiang- Wenzhou11
2020-11-28 08:56新竹濱海IBA--香山濕地(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Xiangshan Wetland)4
2020-11-15 16:30墾丁NP--龍水里赤崁路(Kenting NP--Longshui Chikan Rd.)1
2020-11-30 11:00桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港(含老街溪口、新街溪口)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang)1
2020-11-25 06:59Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)1
2020-11-29 09:42宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)3
2020-11-29 15:21宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)4
2020-11-29 09:07台北--田寮洋濕地(Taipei--Tianliaoyang Wetland)1
2020-11-25 06:45Tanza, Navotas3
2020-11-21 08:17Sihwa Daesong Estuary1
2020-11-09 08:02서천 금강하구 - 송림갯벌 Geum Estuary--Songrim tidal flat600
2020-11-29 14:40송도 고잔갯벌 Songdo--Gojan Tidal Flat, Incheon374
2020-11-08 09:42福岡市--今津干潟・瑞梅寺川の河口 (Fukuoka--Imazu tidal flats / Zuibaiji River estuary)4