The wood stork (Mycteria americana) is a large American wading bird in the stork family Ciconiidae. It was formerly called the "wood ibis", though it is not an ibis. As of June 26, 2014 it is classified as a threatened species by the U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service.
Wood Stork
Date Location Count
2020-10-05 08:29Sulphur Springs Road1
2020-10-03 10:02Lake Falling Star1
2020-10-07 08:18Fayette Co.--Seydler rd sand/gravel ponds2
2020-09-30 13:50Katy Prairie--Paul Rushing/Chain of Lakes Park9
2020-10-17 11:44Eisenhower Park (Harris Co.)70
2020-10-04 09:22Sheldon Lake SP (UTC 033)450
2020-10-18 15:30Fort Bend Co.--Montgomery rd.6
2020-10-17 10:00Trinity River NWR--Champion Lake (UTC 032B)(temporarily not accessible)7
2020-10-01 12:10Houston Audubon Raptor & Education Ctr. (Sims Bayou)20
2020-10-04 11:47Houston Botanic Garden, Sims Bayou650
2020-10-03 18:00Four Winds Refuge (restricted access)1
2020-10-05 07:28JBH Burr Property (limited access)2
2020-10-17 08:28Brazos Bend SP (UTC 117)100
2020-10-17 09:09Resort Rd8
2020-10-04 11:00Rollover Pass (UTC 056)1
2020-10-05 15:20Galveston--Moody Gardens51
2020-10-07 10:05St. Catherine Creek NWR--Sibley Unit3
2020-10-02 14:33St Catherine Creek NWR3
2020-10-24 17:47Carancahua/Vaes Bay--TX35 Boat Ramp7
2020-10-02 06:54Carancahua Bay--Eastern shore area (Jackson Co.)3
2020-10-21 07:57Choke Canyon SP--Calliham Unit (McMullen Co.)(CTC 082)2
2020-10-10 09:52Capt. Bennett Landing2
2020-10-10 09:01Center for Coastal and Deltaic Solutions Building1
2020-10-16 12:17Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)10
2020-10-10 10:05Mississippi River levee at LSU1
2020-10-29 09:10Hazel Bazemore Park Hawkwatch Platform25
2020-10-04 13:39Carbon Plant Rd. & waterbird lake30
2020-10-17 07:10Richfield Riversilt (restricted access)18
2020-10-29 10:19Lake Findley (Lake Alice)1
2020-10-17 07:45South Texas Botanical Gardens (CTC 067)
2020-10-11 09:12River Bend Turf22
2020-10-17 09:08Birds and Nature Tours45
2020-10-10 10:40Tiocano Lake (LTC 017)7
2020-10-19 17:02Donna Reservoir23
2020-10-27 07:59Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)13
2020-10-15 10:07South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center
2020-10-02 17:05Lakeland Farms1
2020-10-27 08:07Cannon Road (LTC-050)3
2020-10-03 12:03TX48--Bahia Grande - Brownsville ship channel Canal area2
2020-10-17 17:50Weissinger Lakes10
2020-10-04 08:36Old Port Isabel Rd9
2020-10-17 18:49TX48--Shrimp Basin Bridge / Zapata Memorial Boat Ramp/ San Martin Lake outlet3
2020-10-04 17:14Resaca de la Palma SP WBC (Brownsville) (LTC 048)1
2020-10-05 10:00Upper Delta WMA--Clearwater Tract2
2020-10-03 08:06Crim Swamp4
2020-10-25 09:15Cooper Creek Park1
2020-10-28 07:52Eufaula NWR--Kennedy Unit16
2020-10-25 16:56Eufaula NWR--Houston/Upland Units5
2020-10-25 14:46Eufaula NWR--Bradley Unit1
2020-10-18 09:50Seminole SP2
2020-10-10 09:52Ocmulgee Mounds National Historical Park4
2020-10-28 13:11Fred George Basin Greenway1
2020-10-17 11:36Faulk Drive Landing1
2020-10-26 08:01Crowder Road Landing1
2020-10-17 11:40Alfred B. Maclay Gardens SP4
2020-10-29 16:58Lake Elberta10
2020-10-29 17:53Lake Henrietta3
2020-10-24 08:50Long Pond1
2020-10-17 16:19Lafayette Heritage Trail Park2
2020-10-29 16:59Wooley Park1
2020-10-04 09:26St. Marks NWR--Panacea Unit--Bottoms Rd.32
2020-10-09 17:47Mashes Sands County Park3
2020-10-23 07:42St. Marks NWR3
2020-10-28 12:07St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 11
2020-10-06 08:20Wacissa Springs5
2020-10-22 07:21Presa Abelardo L. Rodríguez21
2020-10-29 17:37Paradise PFA1
2020-10-11 15:25SE Farm Rd. Recreation Area37
2020-10-23 10:28I-10 Exit 258 ponds2
2020-10-11 18:10Southern Swiss Dairy15
2020-10-26 15:42Di-Lane Plantation WMA5
2020-10-01 10:48Lafayette Blue Springs SP--South Entrance3
2020-10-20 11:51Black Cir. Pond1
2020-10-17 12:44Magnolia Springs SP1
2020-10-08 13:16Busy Bee Grounds and Pond1
2020-10-17 15:25Lower Suwannee NWR--Shired Island1
2020-10-02 14:01Mazatlán Cruise Terminal4
2020-10-02 08:36Carretera Isla de La Piedra16
2020-10-22 09:07S&S Greenway Trail12
2020-10-27 17:51Okefenokee NWR--Stephen C. Foster SP1
2020-10-12 09:30Ichetucknee Springs SP--North Entrance (Suwannee co.)8
2020-10-17 11:30Ichetucknee Springs SP--South Entrance (Columbia Co.)2
2020-10-25 09:21Okefenokee NWR (please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-10-24 09:20Parque Ecológico Metropolitano de León1
2020-10-05 07:36Santa Fe River County Park1
2020-10-22 11:05Lower Suwannee NWR--Shell Mound6
2020-10-01 10:44Cedar Key Cemetery Boardwalk1
2020-10-17 17:00Cedar Key--No. 4 Bridge & Fishing Pier10
2020-10-01 08:33Cedar Key Railroad Trestle Trail1
2020-10-22 08:30Cedar Key3
2020-10-05 10:57SE 25th Avenue2
2020-10-04 22:48Teacapan (pueblo)10
2020-10-04 13:43Presa Santa Catarina5
2020-10-03 08:14Santa Fe River Preserve--South Trail1
2020-10-17 16:32San Felasco Hammock Preserve SP--US 441 trailhead1
2020-10-18 10:33Hague Dairy1
2020-10-23 15:52Santa Fe College1
2020-10-29 17:13Park Avenue Open Space and Stormwater Maintenance Area5
2020-10-29 11:35Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville6
2020-10-02 12:05Magnolia Parke1
2020-10-20 13:25Bird Creek Park1
2020-10-18 09:07Split Rock Park1
2020-10-24 18:05Celebration Pointe Ponds2
2020-10-24 17:28Butler Plaza Retention Ponds1
2020-10-04 08:02Hull Rd. Pond/Powerline Cut1
2020-10-24 18:28University of Florida--University Gardens1
2020-10-01 18:22Paulks Pasture WMA1
2020-10-01 16:49Bivens Rim Forest Conservation Area1
2020-10-21 16:27Tom Petty Park5
2020-10-17 09:00Congaree NP (Congaree Swamp)1
2020-10-29 10:37Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2020-10-27 08:25Fort Island Gulf Beach1
2020-10-23 16:21Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--La Chua Trail4
2020-10-07 13:55Ceylon WMA1
2020-10-26 17:25Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Bolen Bluff Trail1
2020-10-21 11:30Newnans Lake SF--East Trail1
2020-10-24 08:59Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail2
2020-10-11 12:47Blythe Island Park1
2020-10-25 09:31Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--VC (Wacahoota Trail)4
2020-10-17 16:41Barr Hammock Preserve--Levy Loop Trail1
2020-10-10 07:00Barr Hammock Preserve--Woodland Trails1
2020-10-29 11:48Crystal River Preserve SP4
2020-10-29 11:04Fort Island Trail Park6
2020-10-29 12:14Crystal River Archaeological SP1
2020-10-29 07:25Altamaha WMA--Butler Island1
2020-10-17 09:45Crystal River Preserve SP--Redfish Hole Trail1
2020-10-27 11:43Andrews Island Causeway1
2020-10-19 08:44Andrews Island Spoil Site (no public access)8
2020-10-28 07:23Sapelo Island Visitor Center4
2020-10-05 11:30Marshes of Glynn Park1
2020-10-14 08:37Fort McAllister SP1
2020-10-21 11:33Jekyll Island--Causeway3
2020-10-11 07:59Harris Neck NWR--Bluebill Pond1
2020-10-14 10:30Harris Neck NWR--Woody Pond2
2020-10-14 11:00Harris Neck NWR--Snipe Pond35
2020-10-29 12:40Harris Neck NWR (please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-10-14 11:30Harris Neck NWR--Teal/Greenhead Pond3
2020-10-01 08:45Fort McAllister SP--Savage Island10
2020-10-18 13:21Westside Industrial Park1
2020-10-06 14:48Crooked River SP5
2020-10-08 16:05Saint Simons Island--Causeway3
2020-10-29 13:36Saint Simons Island--Fort Frederica National Monument1
2020-10-18 13:35Saint Simons Island--Gascoigne Bluff Park9
2020-10-25 14:07Jekyll Island--Welcome Center2
2020-10-26 08:11Jekyll Island--Clam Creek Picnic Area 2
2020-10-18 10:55Saint Simons Island--Retreat Golf Course
2020-10-28 08:42Saint Simons Island--Sea Island Golf Club1
2020-10-29 09:57Lake Mayer2
2020-10-24 09:12Saint Simons Island--Glynn County WTP1
2020-10-26 13:37Jekyll Island--Horton House Historic Site2
2020-10-29 12:41Saint Simons Island--Harrington Park1
2020-10-17 10:53Jekyll Island--North Loop Trail2
2020-10-26 08:57Saint Simons Island--Cannons Point Preserve4
2020-10-09 14:00Jekyll Island--Marina and Wharf9
2020-10-28 08:47Sapelo Island2
2020-10-20 16:38Jekyll Island--Amphitheater Pond1
2020-10-28 08:02Jekyll Island--Driftwood Beach2
2020-10-29 11:36Jekyll Island--Saint Andrews Picnic Area1
2020-10-24 16:52Wormsloe State Historic Site1
2020-10-13 16:02Saint Simons Island--Bloody Marsh3
2020-10-17 14:34Jekyll Island--South Beach3
2020-10-17 10:59Jekyll Island--Tidelands Nature Center3
2020-10-09 11:29Jekyll Island (please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-10-24 09:20Halpata Tastanaki Preserve1
2020-10-22 10:40Alfred McKethan Park (Pine Island)2
2020-10-10 07:45Sea Island--The Cloister1
2020-10-23 07:54Sea Island--South End1
2020-10-03 08:30Oatland Island Wildlife Center1
2020-10-27 19:58Sapelo Island--Nannygoat Beach3
2020-10-17 13:44Skidaway Island SP1
2020-10-29 11:09Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond North Dike13
2020-10-20 15:30Sea Island--Ocean Forest Golf Club52
2020-10-21 10:50Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South Dike1
2020-10-15 10:49Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond Blind1
2020-10-08 10:44Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond East Tower2
2020-10-29 10:13Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South East Tower1
2020-10-28 09:10Bayport Park3
2020-10-12 13:55Sea Island--Pelican Spit/Hupps Bar1
2020-10-23 12:50Skidaway Island12
2020-10-17 12:30Skidaway Island--Delegal Marina12
2020-10-27 12:16Crosby Sanctuary (access restricted)3
2020-10-26 10:37Little Saint Simons Island (please consider using more specific locations)20
2020-10-17 07:38Skidaway Island--Bartram Lagoon4
2020-10-17 11:02Skidaway Island--Priest Landing1
2020-10-28 09:49Aeropuerto Internacional de Tepic3
2020-10-18 10:03Evergreen Cemetery (Duval)12
2020-10-17 17:41Cumberland Island National Seashore--beach Duck House to Long Point8
2020-10-17 07:35Cumberland Island National Seashore--South End1
2020-10-18 07:29Reddie Point Preserve15
2020-10-10 08:00Wells Lake2
2020-10-16 07:30SunWest Park3
2020-10-16 09:31Aripeka Sandhills Preserve1
2020-10-02 07:17River Oaks Park4
2020-10-28 10:06Werner-Boyce Salt Springs SP1
2020-10-22 07:32Robert K. Rees Memorial Park2
2020-10-24 15:45Lake Shore Boat Ramp at Doctors Lake2
2020-10-03 08:20Pace Island Back Park and Trail (access restricted)1
2020-10-05 08:41Boy Scout Preserve (Green Key Rd)3
2020-10-07 09:35Werner-Boyce Salt Springs SP--Scenic Dr. Trail Head3
2020-10-17 16:40Camino al Cocodrilario15
2020-10-23 07:35Eagle Point Park1
2020-10-15 13:30Fleming Island Center1
2020-10-12 15:24Rio La Tovara14
2020-10-20 08:27NAS Crane Island Park3
2020-10-26 08:15Ocala Wetland Recharge Park2
2020-10-24 17:00VyStar/Town Hall Circle1
2020-10-27 07:45Egans Creek Park2
2020-10-12 02:05Egans Creek Greenway--Jasmine Street Entrance2
2020-10-13 10:22Playa del Rey3
2020-10-21 12:30North Anclote River Nature Park2
2020-10-07 09:40Swan Lake Iris Gardens2
2020-10-24 08:58Drummond Point park, Amelia Island3
2020-10-21 09:45Fort Pulaski NM4
2020-10-19 08:35Wall Springs Park12
2020-10-19 12:00Nemours Wildlife Foundation (Restricted Access)6
2020-10-14 08:29Pumpkin Hill Creek Preserve SP7
2020-10-12 08:46Lazaretto Creek Fishing Access15
2020-10-20 11:22Daufuskie Island6
2020-10-07 14:03Amelia Village Nature Center3
2020-10-17 07:49Santee NWR--Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-10-29 09:00Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond25
2020-10-01 16:35Little Marsh Island--Shell Bay8
2020-10-11 09:17Big Talbot Island SP4
2020-10-07 08:26Amelia Island SP5
2020-10-17 14:45Dunedin Hammock City Park1
2020-10-10 07:22Tybee Island--North Beach3
2020-10-18 11:45Harbor Town Hilton Head pier2
2020-10-29 11:06Spanish Pond Trailhead1
2020-10-26 09:30Spring Park1
2020-10-24 09:15Santee NWR--Dingle Pond unit1
2020-10-12 07:41Tybee Island--South Beach (Chatham Co.)9
2020-10-28 07:37Pinckney Island NWR1
2020-10-25 09:37Battery Creek--West Basin3
2020-10-02 07:39Longleaf1
2020-10-17 10:47Theodore Roosevelt Area (NPS)4
2020-10-21 17:10Lawton Stables1
2020-10-23 14:59Pine Island--Heritage River Road Wetlands48
2020-10-28 09:15Crews Lake Park2
2020-10-17 15:27Big Talbot Island SP--Simpson Creek Bridge2
2020-10-27 09:11John Chesnut Sr. Park1
2020-10-17 18:16Julington Creek Plantation2
2020-10-13 14:13Sea Pines Forest Preserve1
2020-10-05 14:00Silver Springs SP1
2020-10-16 13:19Jim King Park and Boat Ramp at Sisters Creek Marina1
2020-10-27 11:30Jarvis Creek2
2020-10-17 16:15Glen Oaks Park23
2020-10-27 11:15Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)3
2020-10-27 09:10Brooker Creek Preserve & surrounding areas1
2020-10-09 19:13Hilton Head Island--Sea Pines Forest Preserve2
2020-10-09 09:05Cypress Wetlands1
2020-10-26 08:22Baypointe4
2020-10-09 09:44John S. Taylor Park1
2020-10-28 09:40Port Royal Boardwalk1
2020-10-18 09:33Lake Dan Nature Preserve2
2020-10-26 07:42Possum Branch Preserve1
2020-10-28 11:24MCRD Parris Island8
2020-10-28 09:10Starkey Ranch Development1
2020-10-23 10:45Helen Cooper Floyd Park3
2020-10-23 16:32Alimacani Park and Boat Ramp1
2020-10-29 17:25Whitehall Park, Beaufort8
2020-10-24 14:34Huguenot Memorial City Park6
2020-10-07 09:44Upper Brooker Creek Buffer Preserve ELAPP1
2020-10-06 17:22Sheffield Park2
2020-10-11 15:00Largo Central Park Nature Preserve1
2020-10-08 11:00Crystal Lake Park2
2020-10-10 08:12Dutton Island Preserve1
2020-10-21 13:15Boca Ciega Millennium Park1
2020-10-13 10:28Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park1
2020-10-28 09:30Fish Haul Beach Park3
2020-10-10 08:30Mitchelville Freedom Park1
2020-10-24 11:26Tide Views Preserve3
2020-10-17 12:55Castaway Island Preserve1
2020-10-17 11:06San Pablo Commons1
2020-10-21 08:19Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve1
2020-10-17 08:45Lake Seminole Park1
2020-10-12 12:02Rotary Park1
2020-10-14 08:53Cradle Creek Preserve1
2020-10-19 07:58Conner Preserve1
2020-10-24 10:05Upper Tampa Bay Regional Park2
2020-10-01 08:30War Veterans' Memorial Park1
2020-10-24 17:25Double Branch Bay Preserve1
2020-10-08 11:03Walter Fuller Park3
2020-10-17 18:22Laguna La Colorada1
2020-10-05 07:42Carillon Lake Park1
2020-10-27 16:5028th Street wetlands1
2020-10-17 14:43FIS Ponds2
2020-10-10 15:5116th Street N wetlands1
2020-10-28 11:56Sawgrass Lake Park1
2020-10-23 13:03Bear Creek Park5
2020-10-25 14:42Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)23
2020-10-17 15:04Vias Verde--Estanzuela1
2020-10-28 12:45Brighton Bay6
2020-10-12 09:44Mickler's Landing1
2020-10-11 08:58Isla del Sol1
2020-10-24 08:25Clam Bayou Nature Preserve & Park4
2020-10-28 07:14Outback Key2
2020-10-10 08:31Lake Sumter1
2020-10-08 17:59Veteran's Memorial Park (Avenida Central/Spanish Springs)1
2020-10-05 16:03Nocatee Landing4
2020-10-15 08:37Evans Prairie2
2020-10-24 18:09Crescent Lake Park1
2020-10-06 06:44GTM NERR--North Beach Access1
2020-10-22 15:41Eckerd College1
2020-10-29 08:04Hogeye Recreational Path1
2020-10-28 17:36Williams Park10
2020-10-03 10:20ACE Basin NWR (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-10-16 16:23Northshore Park1
2020-10-24 09:31Cora C. Harrison Preserve1
2020-10-06 12:28Boyd Hill Nature Park & Lake Maggiore2
2020-10-24 10:00Fort De Soto Park1
2020-10-16 08:51Hunting Island SP - Marsh boardwalk1
2020-10-11 09:00Hunting Island SP22
2020-10-12 07:30GTM NERR--Guana Loop2
2020-10-03 12:1822nd Street Park1
2020-10-13 07:30GTM NERR--Yellow Trail1
2020-10-10 07:00GTM NERR--Trailhead and Dam4
2020-10-02 12:45GTM NERR--Purple Trail6
2020-10-13 14:10GTM NERR--South Guana Area1
2020-10-26 07:05Guana Tolomato Matanzas NERR1
2020-10-22 07:40Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment1
2020-10-22 08:42Lettuce Lake County Park1
2020-10-18 17:10MacDill AFB (restricted access)2
2020-10-19 16:45Edisto Beach--Helena Inlet Sound1
2020-10-19 12:16Fort Mose Historic SP10
2020-10-25 08:39Jefferson Equestrian Area1
2020-10-10 10:15Meggett County Park1
2020-10-11 10:34Flatwoods Wilderness Park1
2020-10-28 15:25Vilano Boat Ramp3
2020-10-25Edisto Beach State Park (Charleston County)1
2020-10-23 08:36Venetian Gardens Park1
2020-10-05 07:35Nease Beachfront Park3
2020-10-23 15:20Robinson Preserve3
2020-10-25 09:20Vilano Beach A1A River-To-Sea Trail4
2020-10-28 08:06Perico Preserve2
2020-10-28 17:15Flagler Hospital-Boardwalk and Ponds9
2020-10-17 15:46Robinson Preserve South2
2020-10-07 12:50Salt Run Overlook2
2020-10-11 10:49Edisto Beach SP--Beach Area (Colleton County)1
2020-10-17 08:12Leffis Key1
2020-10-25 08:10Fish Island1
2020-10-05 17:00Zephyr Park
2020-10-24 11:30Caw Caw Interpretive Center5
2020-10-14 08:11St. Augustine Lighthouse boat ramp4
2020-10-08 08:39Emerson Point Preserve1
2020-10-11 09:59Vaill Point Sanctuary1
2020-10-17 07:27Tampa Bay Estuarine Ecosystem--Teco Tract47
2020-10-25 09:47Botany Bay Plantation WMA1
2020-10-09 09:50Playón de Chuburná Puerto7
2020-10-21 08:03Terra Ceia Preserve SP--Hightower Trail1
2020-10-21 10:15Cockroach Bay Preserve and surrounding area5
2020-10-27 10:48Villages of Valencia1
2020-10-03 10:23Ungarelli Preserve1
2020-10-15 09:13Anastasia SP2
2020-10-17 07:27Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)47
2020-10-27 09:01El Conquistador Pkwy1
2020-10-09 09:45Fred and Idah Schultz Preserve2
2020-09-30 13:30G.T. Bray Park3
2020-10-18 07:26Weff Rd. docks1
2020-10-01 15:20Waldon Road7
2020-10-12 08:36Davis Park2
2020-10-10 07:09Longboat Key--Public Beach Access 47952
2020-10-23 11:15Butler Park Boat Landing4
2020-10-17 16:40Ciénaga de la Curva de Yucalpeten2
2020-10-01 12:04Glenn Lakes Park5
2020-10-08 08:15Colt Creek SP2
2020-10-17 13:01Seabrook Island -- Jenkins Point Rd1
2020-10-21 08:51Magnolia Gardens3
2020-10-05 09:25Stono River County Park18
2020-10-17 16:45Seabrook Island -- Palmetto Lake5
2020-10-18 10:04Moccasin Wallow Rd.18
2020-10-17 15:00Seabrook Island -- SIPOA/Club Maintenance Area29
2020-10-17 17:00Seabrook Island -- Creek Watch Trace2
2020-10-20 18:27Greenway MP7-MP88
2020-10-17 13:12Rosebank Farms1
2020-10-26 07:44Seabrook Island--North Beach6
2020-10-25 09:30Sawgrass Rd1
2020-10-24 06:45Kiawah Island Banding Station - Restricted Access2
2020-10-27 09:30Mingo Point1
2020-10-17 07:11Southeast Intracoastal Waterway Park2
2020-10-02 10:00Beachwalker Park5
2020-10-16 07:54Pine Meadows Conservation Area (Small Game Hunt Area)4
2020-10-23 15:38Ft. Matanzas peninsula3
2020-10-04 14:12Tom Bennett Park6
2020-10-02 15:22Princess Place Preserve1
2020-10-29 09:15Chichicaxtle--Observatorio de Aves Rapaces Dr. Mario A. Ramos236
2020-10-12 08:06Quick Point Nature Preserve2
2020-10-02 17:18Río La Antigua—Paso Mariano96
2020-10-06 07:11River to Sea Preserve2
2020-10-03 08:15Lower Green Swamp Preserve
2020-10-29 16:57Headquarters Plantation Drive5
2020-10-22 21:53Manatee County Landfill & Water Treatment
2020-10-10 07:00North Bridge Park1
2020-10-03 11:25Blue Heron Pond Observation Tower1
2020-10-28 10:39Charles Towne Landing13
2020-10-27 09:09Lake Apopka North Shore--McDonald Canal Boat Ramp (Ramp Area Only)7
2020-10-03 08:40Duda Road--Fields and Ditches (Lake County)1
2020-10-26 07:10Lake Apopka North Shore (Lake County ONLY)--General (Please Consider Using More Exact Hotspots)3
2020-10-27 10:02West Ashley Bikeway5
2020-10-25 14:30Río Atliyac--Paso De Ovejas5
2020-10-29 09:35Willet Pond1
2020-10-29 10:30Siesta Key Public Beach1
2020-10-29 08:05Chito Branch Reserve2
2020-10-27 07:38Itchepackesassa Creek Wetland2
2020-10-27 06:50East Kiawah Island1
2020-10-25 08:15Pinecraft Park1
2020-10-17 16:55Kiawah East Beach2
2020-10-22 08:30The Meadows4
2020-10-23 10:25Dill Sanctuary (restricted access)1
2020-10-17 15:50Robert Patton Park2
2020-10-03 10:15Bonneau Ferry WMA1
2020-10-21 15:10Nathan Benderson Park1
2020-10-05 07:15Lake Apopka North Shore--Orange County section (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-10-03 09:03Charlestown--Cooper River11
2020-10-21 10:27Red Bug Slough Preserve1
2020-10-23 10:20Sarasota Spring1
2020-10-25 09:36Colonial Oaks Park1
2020-10-18 15:30Fort Lamar Heritage Preserve1
2020-10-10 09:07Folly Beach County Park1
2020-10-07 10:06Fruitville Library1
2020-10-18 07:19Lake Woodruff NWR2
2020-10-13 08:34James Island causeway (Folly Rd.)11
2020-10-24 18:03Bayview Farms Pool/Cabana5
2020-10-27 07:00The Celery Fields1
2020-10-22 10:15Grange Hall Loop Road1
2020-10-19 08:15Lake Louisa SP1
2020-10-01 07:35Lake Parker Park1
2020-10-10 16:10Patriot's Point1
2020-10-25 11:16Lake Morton10
2020-10-03 10:00Historic Spanish Point1
2020-10-19 08:44Wadsworth Park1
2020-10-29 08:30Bay Street Park1
2020-10-04 10:07Reserva Natural Xocotitla1
2020-10-04 09:22Fletcher Park (formerly Lake Bonny Park)1
2020-10-23 10:30Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive1
2020-10-27 09:00N. Folly Island--Lighthouse Inlet Heritage Preserve4
2020-10-25 07:47Pitt Street Causeway1
2020-10-25 08:00Oscar Scherer SP3
2020-10-16 09:22Sullivan's Island Nature Trail12
2020-10-22 08:49Saddle Creek Park6
2020-10-20 17:59Scott Lake1
2020-10-24 16:58Holloway Park1
2020-10-26 12:16Sullivan's Island causeway1
2020-10-29 07:54Marsh View Trail1
2020-10-22 12:05Hontoon Island SP1
2020-10-15 17:00Wekiwa Springs SP1
2020-10-11 18:11Sullivan's Island1
2020-10-20 08:16Sarasota National Cemetery1
2020-10-07 08:19Laurel Hill County Park1
2020-10-22 07:38Laurel Park2
2020-10-03 14:26Breach Inlet1
2020-10-20 10:00Horizon West - Summerport1
2020-10-21 16:27Blue Spring SP3
2020-10-01 07:08Isle of Palms Connector1
2020-10-07 07:24Carolina Park Soccer Fields1
2020-10-19 19:00Venice Beach5
2020-10-25 09:45Circle B Bar Reserve1
2020-10-04 14:07Duette Preserve--Bear Bay Road6
2020-10-20 07:38Duette Preserve3
2020-10-03 12:49Gadsdenville Boat Landing5
2020-10-28 08:15Myakka River SP28
2020-10-14 12:00Marshall Hampton Reserve
2020-10-23 16:27Isle Of Palms -- Wild Dunes Grounds and Beaches1
2020-10-04 07:15Sewee Preserve (Restricted Access)3
2020-10-17 13:30Myakka River SP--boat ramp area1
2020-10-19 09:30The Avian Conservation Center9
2020-10-16 07:30Crowley Museum & Nature Center13
2020-10-29 09:11Polk County Government Services Center5
2020-10-03 09:33Village on the Green3
2020-10-28 07:00Walt Disney World--Animal Kingdom1
2020-10-17 07:17Lake Hancock Outfall Wetland (restricted access)1
2020-09-30 13:30Dewees Island15
2020-10-02 11:01Ligon-Sleeping Turtles Preserve North1
2020-10-29 08:10Venice Rookery1
2020-10-25 07:11Walt Disney World--Epcot Resorts1
2020-10-01 10:50Lake Meredith Bike Path in Lake of Woods1
2020-10-24 09:58Cape Romain NWR--Garris Landing, Awendaw (Moore's Landing Historical)2
2020-10-03 08:09South Lake Howard Nature Park1
2020-10-22 11:40Manasota Scrub Preserve1
2020-10-28 10:46Universal Orlando Resort1
2020-10-21 08:00Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos4
2020-10-18 07:30Celebration--town center1
2020-10-04 17:15Millenia Lakes1
2020-10-16 13:49Maitland Community Park1
2020-10-10 17:26Lake Adair1
2020-10-21 16:58Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Aguada y Paseo Marítimo3
2020-10-23 08:00Bay Vista Blvd8
2020-10-14 14:06Greenway Bike Trail (Entire Trail)1
2020-10-27 07:45Lemon Bay Park21
2020-10-12 10:35Aquatica2
2020-10-10 10:10Seaworld11
2020-10-12 16:00State College of Florida—Venice Campus7
2020-10-27 08:00Blue Heron Park1
2020-10-27 08:50Mead Botanical Gardens1
2020-10-07 16:09Audubon Park1
2020-10-17 15:07Cox Rd. kingbird roost and surrounding area1
2020-10-17 11:20Lake of the Woods1
2020-10-02 17:35Lake Howell Trail1
2020-10-11 06:57Lake Jesup--Sanford Ave.3
2020-10-24 08:04Genius Preserve (No Public Access)1
2020-10-08 17:10Lake Howell1
2020-10-15 09:30Cape Romain NWR--Bulls Island--Jack's Creek Impoundment2
2020-10-16 15:54East Central Regional Rail Trail1
2020-10-28 09:54Lake Berry Overlook1
2020-10-11 08:34Crystal Lake--Reed Canal Road1
2020-10-05 11:00Lake Jesup Conservation Area--Marl Bed Flats1
2020-10-02 10:40Lake Jesup Conservation Area--North Tract1
2020-10-16 09:28Lake Monroe Conservation Area--Brickyard Slough Tract1
2020-10-03South Manasota Key2
2020-10-17 07:40Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing6
2020-10-18 10:28Francis Marion NF--Tibwin Plantation (fall and winter restricted access)3
2020-10-21 09:42Shingle Creek Regional Park--Steffee Nature Trail1
2020-10-05 06:51Salinas Las Coloradas5
2020-10-07 11:50Fort Meade Outdoor Recreation Area2
2020-10-13 09:43Kissimmee Airport Bicycle Trail3
2020-10-23 13:16Dallas White Park2
2020-10-07 17:22Ann Dever Memorial Regional Park2
2020-10-05 09:30Lake Ashby Park1
2020-10-16 08:51LaCosta Urban Wetlands1
2020-10-02 07:00Carretera San Felipe-Panabá2
2020-10-24 07:45Wildflower Preserve2
2020-10-03 13:47Lake Tohopekaliga--Kissimmee Lakefront Park1
2020-10-17 11:27Amberjack Environmental Park--Lemon Lake1
2020-10-06 11:16Brownie Wise Park2
2020-10-22 18:43El Jobean Pier7
2020-10-28 08:21Tippecanoe Environmental Park1
2020-10-24 11:30Santee Coastal Reserve (fall and winter restricted access)5
2020-10-03 08:33Santee Delta WMA--east (fall and winter restricted access)2
2020-10-29 07:45Ollies Pond2
2020-10-21 08:01Kiwanis Park1
2020-10-26 10:51Lake Tohopekaliga--Southport Park1
2020-10-18 07:30Little Big Econ SF—Brumley Rd. Trailhead2
2020-10-17 12:16Split Oak Forest Wildlife and Environmental Area1
2020-10-17 12:17Ralph V. Chisholm Regional Park1
2020-10-08 13:04Morgan Park1
2020-10-17 10:18Hobcaw Barony5
2020-10-28 14:31Orlando Wetlands Park1
2020-10-25 15:47Prairie/Shell Creek Preserve1
2020-09-30 14:01Randell Research Center1
2020-10-16 16:00Litchfield Beach1
2020-10-28 07:38Prairie Creek Preserve5
2020-10-25 16:46Huntington Beach SP--Mullet Pond40
2020-10-28 14:12Murrell's Inlet Oyster Recycling Rd. Boat Launch1
2020-10-29 15:53Huntington Beach SP78
2020-10-05 11:05Yates Mill County Park1
2020-10-05 15:54Tosohatchee WMA1
2020-10-26 09:40Huntington Beach SP--North Beach1
2020-10-18 08:40Shell Creek Preserve1
2020-10-13 12:35Babcock-Webb WMA1
2020-10-09 13:24Highlands Hammock SP1
2020-10-25 09:49Murrell's Inlet5
2020-10-24 08:32Beach south of Blind Pass1
2020-10-17 11:00Chain of Lakes Park
2020-10-26 14:20Joe Overstreet Rd. and Landing6
2020-10-15Sand Point Park6
2020-10-10 10:12Parrish Park/Max Brewer Causeway1
2020-10-17 10:04Dársena malecón de Campeche20
2020-10-29 10:39Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive2
2020-10-21 09:00J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Indigo Trail3
2020-10-29 08:00J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-10-04 10:15Prairie Pines Preserve, Unit 112
2020-10-02 11:16Triple N Ranch WMA1
2020-10-14 08:14Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-10-15 09:30Merritt Island NWR--Oak & Palm Hammock Trails1
2020-10-18 07:05Sanibel Gardens Preserve2
2020-10-19 08:20J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Bailey Tract2
2020-10-25 11:00Rotary Park -- Environmental Center1
2020-10-27 13:30Dunes Golf Course2
2020-10-06 09:55Shell Point2
2020-10-23 11:13Woodlake Ave. ponds3
2020-10-22 10:30San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve7
2020-10-25 15:34Mitchell Ellington Park1
2020-10-26 08:20River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island1
2020-10-23 17:16Lakes Park1
2020-10-26 07:13Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)1
2020-10-11 07:11Six Mile Cypress Preserve North1
2020-10-12 09:06Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve2
2020-10-26 14:00Peavine Trail6
2020-10-15 07:33Hickory Swamp Preserve1
2020-10-13 07:25"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands1
2020-10-28 13:14Ulumay Wildlife Sanctuary3
2020-10-11 10:32Telegraph Creek Preserve1
2020-10-26 07:34Little Estero Island Critical Wildlife Area3
2020-10-29 14:39Rodney S. Ketcham Park (Ports End) 12
2020-09-30 12:31Archbold Biological Station2
2020-10-29 10:55Estero Bay Preserve SP--Estero River Scrub1
2020-10-20 07:15Russell Burgess Coastal Preserve2
2020-10-26 07:45Harns Marsh1
2020-10-04 10:12Ketcham Park4
2020-10-28 07:10Jetty Park1
2020-10-08 17:32Lake Washington Park1
2020-10-23 08:45Heritage Shores Nature Preserve3
2020-10-29 07:10Cherie Down Park1
2020-10-22 12:55Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--campground1
2020-10-08 18:30Florida Gulf Coast University1
2020-10-25 08:00Wild Turkey Strand Preserve2
2020-10-13 07:15Waties Island6
2020-10-25 17:00Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP13
2020-10-27 09:50Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail1
2020-10-01 18:08Lake Medcalf20
2020-10-15 08:16Sunset Beach--Twin Lakes25
2020-10-22 07:58Delnor-Wiggins Pass SP1
2020-10-29 08:56T.M. Goodwin WMA--Broadmoor Unit2
2020-10-22 11:33Fisheating Creek WMA--Fisheating Creek Outpost1
2020-10-03 12:58San Diego Zoo Safari Park1
2020-10-06 08:25Melbourne Public Library4
2020-10-17 08:30Imperial Marsh5
2020-10-29 10:15T.M. Goodwin WMA--Original Unit2
2020-10-18 07:00Flint Pen Strand--Vincent Road2
2020-10-11 08:30Orlando Park1
2020-10-27 15:50Fred W. Coyle Freedom Park1
2020-10-22 10:50Gordon River Greenway Park1
2020-10-10 09:08Crew Cypress Dome Trails1
2020-10-03 12:08Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed1
2020-10-24 08:44Audubon Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary1
2020-10-16 11:40Shallotte Inlet1
2020-10-25 08:50Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails3
2020-10-04 08:59Indian Hammock Hunt & Riding Club1
2020-10-18 14:55Shallotte River17
2020-10-27 07:33Naples Botanical Garden1
2020-10-17 15:48Eagle Lakes Community Park1
2020-10-09 17:41Rookery Bay NERR4
2020-10-01 08:15Wheeler Stormwater Park2
2020-10-10 11:26Marco Island--Tiger Tail Beach1
2020-10-17 12:37Taylor Creek Stormwater Treatment Area4
2020-10-26 09:11Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)48
2020-10-03 12:06Easy Street Park1
2020-10-22 14:32Sebastian Inlet SP (Indian River co.)
2020-10-21 07:25Oil Well Rd.3
2020-10-14 11:00Pelican Island NWR2
2020-10-24 07:57Oak Island--Davis Canal1
2020-10-17 08:48West Regional WTF Wetlands3
2020-10-08 19:23Uncle Joe's Fish Camp16
2020-10-25 15:33IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)28
2020-10-04 08:37Dinner Island Ranch WMA25
2020-10-29 16:08Bluefield Road1
2020-10-24 08:00Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area25
2020-10-21 12:50Osprey Acres Park & Nature Preserve1
2020-10-24 07:49Lakeside STA South Section, RESTRICTED ACCESS [only Fri-Mon, SR-SS]18
2020-10-19 07:32Teague Hammock2
2020-10-08 09:59Greenfield Park & Gardens2
2020-10-12 07:51Indian River Club1
2020-10-05 11:30Bald Head Island1
2020-10-10 12:39SLCO Gordy Road Recreation Area St. Lucie1
2020-10-17 11:45C-24 Canal Rd, West of I-954
2020-10-03 14:04Belmont At St Lucie West1
2020-10-06 06:50Big Cypress National Preserve (please consider using a more precise location)1
2020-10-11 10:00Fort Pierce Inlet SP1
2020-10-17 08:45Stormwater Treatment Area 5/62
2020-10-26 11:32Fort Pierce Inlet South Jetty2
2020-10-11 11:41White City Park1
2020-10-18 09:00Savannas Recreation Area1
2020-10-22 11:49Sandhill Crane Park1
2020-10-13 07:21Ocean Bay Riverside Park1
2020-10-23 11:39Palm Lake Park1
2020-10-04 13:04Possum Long Banding Station1
2020-10-27 16:36Phipps Park1
2020-10-17 16:10Indian Riverside Park1
2020-10-05 09:37Delaplane Preserve Park1
2020-10-08 16:33Halpatiokee Regional Park1
2020-10-23 07:51Laguna Silvituc10
2020-10-25 11:30Sem-Chi Rice Mill1
2020-10-10 15:00Stormwater Treatment Area 1W--Public Use Area3
2020-10-17 09:48Jonuteek1
2020-10-17 16:16Kitching Creek Central Flow Way Restoration Area1
2020-10-17 12:00Jonuta Road9
2020-10-21 16:58Stormwater Treatment Area 1E1
2020-10-24 09:45Riverbend Park1
2020-10-04 11:50Camino Palizada--Pantano Usumacinta9
2020-10-14 11:56Busch Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-10-18 10:01Wellington Environmental Preserve3
2020-10-17 13:47Sand Hill Crane Park1
2020-10-23 17:45Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2020-10-08 16:58Solid Waste Authority of Palm Beach County Greenway Trail System55
2020-10-05 07:05Winding Waters Natural area30
2020-10-26 17:00Loxahatchee NWR15
2020-10-10 07:16Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail2
2020-10-27 10:58Loxahatchee NWR--Cypress Swamp Boardwalk1
2020-10-11 13:59West Delray Regional Park6
2020-10-17 08:46Dreher Park1
2020-10-04 08:00Everglades Holiday Park1
2020-10-28 15:41Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center2
2020-10-17 16:50Camino Emiliano Zapata-Tenosique2
2020-10-26 09:45John Prince Park12
2020-10-27 09:28Spillway Park2
2020-10-29 07:01Wakodahatchee Wetlands1
2020-10-17 17:49Sawgrass Trail Head at Atlantic Blvd (EWMA 2a/b)1
2020-10-24 08:45Markham Park1
2020-10-14 12:57Renaissance Commons1
2020-10-10 17:02Chapel Trail (Sheridan Street Mitigation Bank)15
2020-10-12 06:07West Miramar WCA1
2020-10-26 08:15Tall Cypress Natural Area7
2020-10-21 08:48Seacrest Scrub Natural Area1
2020-10-23 15:44Long Key Natural Area & Nature Center1
2020-10-28 18:36Pondhawk Natural Area1
2020-10-05 14:57Flamingo Gardens1
2020-10-22 14:15Tradewinds Park -- (North & South)1
2020-10-24 08:18Blazing Star Preserve1
2020-10-24 10:19Pine Island Ridge1
2020-10-11 09:18Pine Island Ridge Natural Area 2
2020-10-25 10:48Everglades NP--Rowdy Bend Trail1
2020-10-12 09:20Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre1
2020-10-17 13:30Everglades NP--Flamingo1
2020-10-22 13:21Plantation Preserve1
2020-10-20 11:25Hialeah WTP3
2020-10-25 11:59Everglades NP--Nine Mile Pond5
2020-10-09 07:04Sparrow Fields - C-3575
2020-10-11 19:23Everglades NP--Research Road (near entrance) 4
2020-10-10 14:00Frost Park1
2020-10-10 10:35Frog Pond WMA--Area between SW 376th St and SR933610
2020-10-17 13:30Sombrero Key Golf Course1
2020-10-24 16:00Dania Beach8
2020-10-18 08:54Southern Glades WEA--The Annex2
2020-10-17 12:34Tropical Park6
2020-10-24 11:44HIghland Oaks Park2
2020-10-14 18:49Curry Hammock SP1
2020-10-27 10:23Curry Hammock SP--FL Keys Hawkwatch1
2020-10-23 08:00Homestead Racetrack fields2
2020-10-29 16:40Dump Marsh2
2020-10-17 15:50Humedal La Ventosa1
2020-10-17 11:02Canal Principal--Ixtepec.1
2020-10-11 08:34Rio Los Perros--El Espinal1
2020-10-11 08:59PN Sierra del Lacandón--campamento El Porvenir4
2020-10-15 07:22Playa Santa Maria Xadani34
2020-10-17 09:33Blue Creek (Orange Walk) rice fields1
2020-10-17 11:23Indian Creek Village (Orange Walk)46
2020-10-27 09:10Lamanai Outpost Lodge & Indian Church1
2020-10-17 17:46Crooked Tree Village1
2020-10-17 17:35Estero Vuelta Rica24
2020-10-17 17:31Puerto Arista--Interior y Lagunas (área general)24
2020-10-24 14:25Spanish Lookout rice fields2
2020-10-17 10:59Lago Petén Itzá--puente entre San Benito y San Andrés1
2020-10-19 09:34San Benito--Barrio La Ermita1
2020-10-13 14:32Spanish Lookout--Countryside Park7
2020-10-17 09:38Captain Hook's Restaurant & Shrimp Farm1
2020-10-13 16:04Spanish Lookout--gravel pit (private)1
2020-10-15 11:36Ladyville--Vista Del Mar1
2020-10-17 15:32Rio Maya Lodge3
2020-10-17 10:16Belize City Sewer Treatment Ponds1
2020-10-17 10:00Dangriga1
2020-10-20 09:15Hopkins Wetlands4
2020-10-22 13:10Toledo Agro Products--admin compound1
2020-10-25 10:59The Dump2
2020-10-28 12:55Cattle Landing--waterfront2
2020-10-17 12:07Moho River--lower1
2020-10-23 17:00Poza del Lagarto2
2020-10-16 15:12Residencial Campisa (Acceso Restringido)8
2020-10-27 07:29El Progreso Lagunas de Oxidación5
2020-10-17 06:11PN Nombre de Dios--Laguna de Cacao2
2020-10-25 11:00Reserva Natural Privada Luna del Puente2
2020-10-17 07:27Hacienda Los Nacimientos2
2020-10-17 06:04Bocana Río Jiboa3
2020-10-17 07:11Bahía Jiquilisco--Salinera Handal4
2020-10-17 06:25Salinera Isla de Rico2
2020-10-23 09:54Laguna de Olomega2
2020-10-17 16:23Playa Arenosa Maculís10
2020-10-17 14:56Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada principal14
2020-10-17 17:02Reserva El Jicarito--Sector Laguna de invierno Guapinol10
2020-10-17 16:15Arrozales de Sebaco3
2020-10-27 10:03El Guayabo Wetlands 4
2020-10-17 12:29Playa Panama1
2020-10-17 13:45Medio Queso wetland1
2020-10-22 09:42Laguna Rodeitos1
2020-10-28 11:48Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)8
2020-10-27 06:09Lakeside School catfish farm4
2020-10-19 15:47Bijagua--Bird Songs gardens12
2020-10-22 09:44Reserva Biológica Lomas de Barbudal3
2020-10-29 10:36Bagatzí rice and cane fields47
2020-10-22 08:18Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands2
2020-10-22 07:01Bagaces to Palo Verde road--Falconiana5
2020-10-23 08:26RNVS Cipanci, Bolson.70
2020-10-28 08:04Sod Farm Zacates Agricola Roca12
2020-10-17 16:38PN Palo Verde (área general)4
2020-10-24 14:40Bebedero Road7
2020-10-18 06:30PN Palo Verde--OTS Station and marsh4
2020-10-17 09:13Rancho Humo30
2020-10-17 10:10RNVS Cipanci - Isla de Pájaros39
2020-10-17 05:00Guanacaste, Reserva Forestal Taboga - ACAT, CR_JD10
2020-10-17 14:00Reserva Forestal Taboga--Ruff stakeout30
2020-10-23 07:52RNVS Cipanci (sector Puente Amistad)2
2020-10-17 08:21Refugio Nacional de Vida Silvestre Cipanci4
2020-10-25 05:45Colorado--west salinas1
2020-10-17 13:21Colorado--east salinas2
2020-10-17 07:36Ensenada Lodge4
2020-10-27 11:38Punta Morales--Cocorocas salinas13
2020-10-24 12:52Chomes2
2020-10-18 12:46Chomes--beach and mudflats2
2020-10-26 15:46Lepanto shrimp farm4
2020-10-03 09:57Tortuguero--Alrededores 4 Esquinas1
2020-10-17 03:20Las Salinas, Paquera2
2020-10-22 05:02Potreros de Ceiba - Orotina1
2020-10-04 12:55Playa Guacalillo2
2020-10-17 14:15Hotel Robledal1
2020-10-17 10:56Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares (acceso restringido)2
2020-10-18 10:40Tárcoles--desembocadura3
2020-10-22 07:08Tárcoles--parche de mangle en la desembocadura4
2020-10-18 14:08PN Carara--Sendero La Meandrica3
2020-10-23 07:31Tárcoles--Playa Azul1
2020-10-18 14:36Tárcoles--Tour en Bote2
2020-10-17 09:09PN Carara--main headquarters2
2020-10-17 07:49Tárcoles--localidad general2
2020-10-17 10:07PN Carara--Sendero Quebrada Bonita2
2020-10-22 10:54Jacó--Humedales Quebrada Bonita2
2020-10-13 17:01Ujarrás (Cartago)4
2020-10-25 08:09Lago de Cachi2
2020-10-12 16:15Playa Bejuco1
2020-10-25 11:48Embalse Angostura--mirador sureste1
2020-10-17 16:05Playa Matapalo1
2020-10-18 10:13Rio Tigre Road (Osa)2
2020-10-09 07:42PN Corcovado--La Leona station5
2020-10-25 12:25Coto 47--Las Pangas2
2020-10-28 08:58La Cabezona42
2020-10-16 10:25Manglares de Horconcitos3
2020-10-17 05:57St. Marys' Catchment1
2020-10-17 15:24Diablo Mangroves18
2020-10-07 10:30Ciudad de Panama--Albrook2
2020-10-28 13:37Aeropuerto Internacional Marcos A. Gelabert15
2020-10-20 07:36Costa del Este1
2020-10-17 05:57Tocumen Marsh1
2020-10-28 12:20Salinas de Aguadulce1
2020-10-26 12:30Carretera a Juan Hombrón2
2020-10-17 13:50Hacienda Santa Rita1
2020-10-02 13:26Punta Chame--Fangales de Claridad1
2020-10-17 14:32Punta Chame--Playa Caracol1
2020-10-18 11:25Via Parque Isla de Salamanca1
2020-10-18 05:47Ciénaga de Bañó y Los Negros2
2020-10-22 05:56SFF Los Flamencos--Ciénaga del Navío Quebrado30
2020-10-24 06:00Resguardo Perratpu—Sendero Mainshi-Rutshi
2020-10-17 08:12Finca Betancí-Guacamayas1
2020-10-17 06:30Ciénaga El Llanito1
2020-10-11 15:26Reserva Costa Rica1
2020-10-22 09:30Monserrat1
2020-10-23 06:16Complejo Lagunar - Llano del Combeima9
2020-10-17 05:30Reservas de Altagracia--Ecolodge Buenaventura3
2020-10-13 17:18La Segua Marshes (Chone Lakes)--general area100
2020-10-06 15:22Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera50
2020-10-26 11:00Puerto Jelí, El Oro10
2020-10-26 09:00Humedal La Tembladera10
2020-10-17 10:15Rio Piura--Manglares8
2020-10-11 13:32Rio Uraricoera--BR-1742
2020-10-18 13:50APA Lago do Amapá1
2020-10-01 17:14Centro Cachuela1
2020-10-17 15:07Pozas Minería1
2020-10-17 14:14Centro de Educacion, Ciencia y Conservacion Tambopata/Hacienda Herrera1
2020-10-17 14:25Camino Bajo Madre De Dios2
2020-10-03 06:00Área Protegida y Reserva Natural Aquicuana3
2020-10-17 10:18Trinidad--Laguna Suarez1
2020-10-17 17:20Okinawa1
2020-10-21 05:31Pantanal--Pousada Piuval
2020-10-08 10:27Pantanal -- Pousada Pouso Alegre1
2020-10-01 12:33Pousada Praia Alta3
2020-10-13 07:35Pantanal -- Campos do Jofre3
2020-10-17 13:40Itiyuro-Tuyunti (AICA SA10)1
2020-10-17 07:00El Oculto6
2020-10-17 06:00Corumbá
2020-10-17 19:40Ruta Nacional N°34.1
2020-10-17 07:35Laguna Popayán1
2020-10-18 10:21Pousada Sao Joao (Pantanal sur)1
2020-10-21 08:01Dique Las Maderas4
2020-10-17 10:42Bahía Negra, Dpto. Alto Paraguay (Matogrosense)1
2020-10-17 05:29Pantanal--Hotel Barra Mansa1
2020-10-23 14:38Refugio Ecologico Caiman80
2020-10-17 15:37Pousada Aguape1
2020-10-22 12:12Bodoquena--Boca da Onça1
2020-10-17 15:00El Arenal1
2020-10-29 15:52Goiânia--Piscicultura Alevinos Brasil1
2020-10-23 06:24Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia2
2020-10-10 06:23Lagoa do Descoberto1
2020-10-22 09:15Zoológico de Brasília2
2020-10-10 08:10Humedal de Benjamin Aceval2
2020-10-19 07:25Rio Aguapeí--RPPN Foz do Aguapeí - CESP2
2020-10-06 05:55Asunción--Lagunas Banco San Miguel8
2020-10-18 10:50Paulicéia--margem da ponte4
2020-10-16 07:00Foz do Rio do Peixe4
2020-10-11 06:42Olímpia--Margem do Rio Turvo e arredores1
2020-10-25 06:45Reserva Privada Usos Múltiples Guapo-í, Aº Ceibal (AICA SF 02)1
2020-10-10 07:30Mburucuyá--Recreo Cañada Fragosa5
2020-10-02 16:00Laguna El Bonete60
2020-10-15 16:30Isla Apipé--Monte Grande2
2020-10-17 07:30Loreto1
2020-10-24 17:00Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Desembocadura del Río Xanaes1
2020-10-18 11:10Reserva Natural Don Luis9
2020-10-17 08:04PN Iberá--Cambyretá10
2020-10-17 07:00Carlos Pellegrini y Laguna Iberá (AICA CR10)1
2020-10-24 16:00Cambá Trapo6
2020-10-23 07:06Bañado Arundinicola1
2020-10-22 06:18Piracicaba--Tanquã30
2020-10-04 08:23Área Natural Protegida Don Sebastián1
2020-10-21 18:32Laguna Paiva--Balneario Municipal12
2020-10-03 16:15Laguna Añapiré2
2020-10-25 04:57PE do Sumidouro8
2020-10-10 09:59Indaiatuba--Rua Senai1
2020-10-28 13:14Vila Nova Do Sul--Avenida Prim da Silveira Neves1
2020-10-17 06:40Ceibas--camino Cuatro Hermanas (AICA ER07)1
2020-10-19 12:15Capão da Canoa--Fazenda Pontal1
2020-10-12 07:10Mostardas--Porto do Barquinho1
2020-10-21 09:31Paisaje Protegido Laguna de Rocha--Área general2