The eastern (pale) chanting goshawk or Somali chanting goshawk (Melierax poliopterus) is a bird of prey of East Africa.
Eastern Chanting-Goshawk
Date Location Count
2020-03-18 09:40El Sod Crater Rim3
2020-03-22 16:36Tarangire NP--Entrance Gate1
2020-03-10 09:05Awash NP--southern section1
2020-04-05 17:00Mkuru Camp Road1
2020-03-11 06:45Negele area east1
2020-03-14 11:30Taita Mines and surrounding area3