The Eurasian wigeon, also known as widgeon or Eurasian widgeon (Anas penelope, and sometimes Mareca penelope) is one of three species of wigeon in the dabbling duck genus Anas. It is common and widespread within its range.
Eurasian Wigeon
Date Location Count
2021-06-05 10:30Penikese Island1
2021-06-08 13:40RNF des Îles-de-Contrecoeur (accès restreint)1
2021-05-20 09:50Lac Osisko1
2021-05-16 08:19Port de Cacouna1
2021-06-09 16:20Sentier du littoral1
2021-06-09 12:15Embouchure, Rimouski1
2021-05-25 05:50Atholville--Station de Pompage et Marais (pump station and marsh)1
2021-05-26 12:43New Minas Sewage Lagoons (viewed from rail trail) and Harvest Moon Trail between Eaves Hollow and Jones Rd1
2021-06-04 09:27Memramcook--Grand Pré St1
2021-06-10 17:58Cap Brûlé1
2021-05-24 16:30Tracadie's Lagoon1
2021-05-25 14:50Barachois, Percé1
2021-05-30 10:07Antigonish Landing1
2021-05-18 09:18Parc Fred Jomphe1
2021-06-12 14:31NL--Shoal Pond1
2021-06-05 16:06NL--Loch Lomond1
2021-05-29 08:52Freezout Lake WMA1
2021-05-17 09:30Bowdish Road2
2021-05-21 17:18Big Lake--Interpretive Trail2
2021-05-19 10:29Revelstoke--Machete Island Road1
2021-06-08 07:30Revelstoke Greenbelt1
2021-05-19 16:45Goose Lake2
2021-05-16 09:56Kamloops--Inks Lake Road area1
2021-05-30 06:50Vancouver Lowlands--End of Lower River Road1
2021-06-07 15:03William L. Finley NWR--McFadden Marsh1
2021-05-26 18:30William L. Finley NWR1
2021-05-18 11:08Baskett Slough NWR1
2021-05-19 13:38Baskett Slough NWR--Hwy 22 Overlook1
2021-05-26 07:30Three Crabs1
2021-05-26 15:30Dungeness Landing Park/Oyster House1
2021-06-02 12:55Breiðavík3
2021-06-11 18:58Rif--tjarnir (ponds)2
2021-05-20 12:48Rauðasandur--Stakkavatn2
2021-06-04 15:50Lárvaðall1
2021-05-16 15:50Stóra-Sandvík6
2021-06-10 14:11Hofgardar--ponds4
2021-05-29 09:15Mendenhall Wetlands SGR--E of river mouth1
2021-05-30 09:04Mendenhall Wetlands SGR (E of Mendenhall River mouth)1
2021-06-11 10:00Marsh Lake--Judas Creek mouth2
2021-06-09 15:06Álftanes--Kasthúsatjörn5
2021-06-06 06:44Álftanes4
2021-06-04 17:57Seltjarnarnes--general area1
2021-06-01 19:22Álftanes--Breiðabólsstaðatjörn3
2021-06-10 09:10Bakkatjörn (pond only)3
2021-06-04 19:58Álftanes--Bessastaðatjörn3
2021-05-23 10:26Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin (Hústjörn)2
2021-06-05 13:15Reykjavík--Tjörnin pond2
2021-05-19 18:07Marsh Lake--M'Clintock Bay2
2021-05-22 16:01Garðabær--Vífilsstaðavatn2
2021-05-31 20:36Heiðmörk--Rauðhólar1
2021-05-31 14:34Mógilsá1
2021-06-11 13:46Reykhólar1
2021-06-14 12:01Flói--Flóagafl (Friðlandið í Flóa (Flói Bird Reserve))1
2021-06-04 15:44Eyrarbakki--tjarnir við Litlahraun4
2021-05-30 11:04Flói--Sandvíkurbæir2
2021-06-03 19:45Lake Laberge--South Shore (mudflats, open lake, river mouth)1
2021-05-21 19:38Selfoss--ræsi
2021-05-30 12:29Lake Laberge--Jackfish Bay1
2021-06-03 18:10Hótel Rangá2
2021-06-02 11:46A-Landeyjar--Álar1
2021-05-25 06:59A-Landeyjar--Markarfljótsós2
2021-05-30 18:30Mendenhall Landing2
2021-06-02 17:10Dyrhólaey2
2021-05-25 16:57Tungusveit--Stapavatn4
2021-05-18 16:47Meðalland--Syðri-Steinsmýrarvötn2
2021-05-27 11:55Fljót--Stífluvatn4
2021-05-27 15:54Svarfaðardalur--austan ár5
2021-05-27 19:46Svarfaðardalsá--neðan þjóðvegar5
2021-05-18 18:29Svartárkot11
2021-05-27 16:59Reykjadalur--Hólkotstjörn5
2021-05-27 16:45Reykjadalur--Helgastaðir5
2021-05-23 18:28Laugar--Torfdalur2
2021-05-28 00:15Aðaldalur--Tjörn1
2021-05-21 17:48Laxárós (river mouth)12
2021-05-22 17:38Mýrarvatn12
2021-05-21 17:38Mýrarvatn--north end8
2021-06-02 19:03Ærvíkurbjarg8
2021-05-22 17:52Laxamýri5
2021-06-02 18:40Ærvíkurhöfði--Skógræktarsvæði2
2021-06-02 19:22Saltvík (Skjálfandi)6
2021-05-23 16:44Saltvík--Skeglubjörg4
2021-06-02 19:37Húsavík--Saltvík við þjóðveg2
2021-06-14 12:30Kaldbakstjarnir
2021-05-29 10:28Langavatn7
2021-06-04 19:45Húsavík--Haukamýri2
2021-06-13 11:00Húsavík--hafnarsvæði (harbour area)3
2021-05-24 10:46Laxá í Mývatnssveit--neðan brúar (below bridge)2
2021-05-21 08:04Húsavík--Garðarsbraut 431
2021-06-09 12:41Bakkakrókur2
2021-06-06 09:26Laxá í Mývatnssveit (Laxá river--general)2
2021-05-19 15:55Húsavík--skrúðgarður (park)2
2021-06-02 20:15Húsavík--Skógargerðisdalur2
2021-05-24 10:15Laxá í Mývatnssveit--ofan brúar (above bridge)2
2021-06-13 20:24Tjörnes--Héðinshöfði-Eyvík4
2021-06-01 17:30Botnsvatn5
2021-06-01 15:31Mývatn--Langavík2
2021-06-01 14:02Mývatn--Stakhólstjörn24
2021-05-24 14:55Mývatn--Belgjarbára1
2021-05-24 09:57Mývatn--Neslandatangi (from road)2
2021-06-01 12:31Mývatn--Höfði forest2
2021-05-21 16:35Mývatn--Fretvogur9
2021-06-08 10:38Tombstone Territorial Park--Two Moose Lake1
2021-06-01 11:55Mývatn--Reykjahlíð (bay)8
2021-05-21 19:43Mývatn--Reykjahlíð11
2021-05-30 13:41Tjörnes--Mánársel2
2021-06-06 20:12Tjörnes--Bangastaðavatn1
2021-06-06 20:02Lónin--Fjallahöfn1
2021-06-06 19:26Lón--suðurhluti (south part)1
2021-06-06 19:51Lón--north end5
2021-06-01 20:50Víkingavatn3
2021-05-30 16:26Kelduhverfi--Seyrur og Brunnar2
2021-05-30 16:05Skjálftavatn lake8
2021-06-06 18:29Hólskrókur30
2021-05-27 11:13Herðubreiðarlindir2
2021-05-29 16:31Ásbyrgi3
2021-06-09 11:23Vatnajökulsþjóðgarður NP--Ástjörn1
2021-06-01 10:19Suðursveit--Skálafell1
2021-06-12 15:22Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnes3
2021-05-16 12:34Melrakkaslétta--Nýhöfn2
2021-06-12 14:53Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnesvegur1
2021-06-02 15:58Kópasker2
2021-05-20 15:01Nes--Fornustekkarot3
2021-05-18 14:52Höfn--Óslandstjörn2
2021-05-22 11:54Fljótsdalur--Hlíðarhúsakvísl10
2021-06-02 07:11Álftafjörður--Múli1
2021-05-23 17:54Langanes--Heiðarhöfn3
2021-06-14 21:04Húsey2
2021-05-22 15:34Muckrush1
2021-05-23 11:19Rahasane Turlough2
2021-05-16 17:40Kenny Lake (Edgerton Highway)1
2021-05-16 18:12Willow Lake (MP V88.5 Richardson Hwy)1
2021-06-12 07:40Embalse de Alcollarín1
2021-05-24Isles of Scilly--Tresco1
2021-06-05 08:04Tacumshin Lake--general area2
2021-05-25 09:01Rubha Ardvule / Rubha Àird a' Mhuile2
2021-06-01 19:11Balranald RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-25 15:20Peighinn nan Aoireann / Peninerine4
2021-05-25 17:19Loch Bì1
2021-05-22 15:00North and South Uist inc Benbecula2
2021-05-16 10:51Loch Maddy (Loch nam Madadh)2
2021-06-03 17:35Kilcoole--marsh and coast1
2021-06-11 10:45Valladolid--Río Esgueva1
2021-06-03 18:50Coronation Park and Boating Lake1
2021-05-22 15:22Loch Gruinart RSPB Reserve3
2021-05-28 12:10Loch Mòr Bharabhais1
2021-06-09 18:25Casa de Campo, Madrid1
2021-05-26 19:32Casa de Campo--Ronda Lago1
2021-05-20 19:40Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra1
2021-06-04 08:00Loch Stiapabhat LNR2
2021-06-09 13:01Eidi--city3
2021-06-13 19:30Eidi--lake5
2021-05-28 16:03Trongisvagur--inner bay and shore5
2021-05-28 09:41Sumba2
2021-05-22 16:35Valley Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-22 21:06Chena River Flood Control Project1
2021-05-16 10:45Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT1
2021-06-10 11:02Cors Ddyga RSPB Reserve (previously Malltraeth Marsh)
2021-05-31Miranda de Ebro--Río Ebro1
2021-06-06 10:20Capringstone Flash2
2021-05-30 06:30Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point2
2021-06-05 06:55Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh1
2021-06-13 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-05-21 05:24Mud Lake (private parking-Jim Creek IBA/Maud Rd-Butte)1
2021-06-11 12:45Conwy RSPB Reserve
2021-05-17 07:06Balnakeil Bay and Faraid Head2
2021-05-29 11:01Barons Haugh RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-09 16:38Loch Shin--Hide near Colaboll8
2021-05-26 11:40Catcott Lows SWT NR1
2021-06-11 13:45Alturlie1
2021-06-07 15:16Udale Bay RSPB Reserve--Hide
2021-06-11 18:50Udale Bay RSPB Reserve6
2021-06-12 11:20Ham Wall RSPB Reserve
2021-05-24 18:10Easter and Wester Dalziel2
2021-05-16 07:04Goose Bay SGR1
2021-05-19 16:30Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Inner Marsh Farm
2021-06-05Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-10 16:15Nigg Bay RSPB Reserve--Hide5
2021-05-22 18:09Craigellachie NNR2
2021-05-24 18:16Avielochan1
2021-05-30 08:27Marshside RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-28 17:30Boat Woods2
2021-06-11 16:41Boat of Garden--Flooded Fields5
2021-05-16 13:07Boat of Garten--Pond2
2021-05-30 06:45Lochindorb1
2021-05-19 14:41Martin Mere WWT Reserve--The Mere2
2021-06-08 11:29Martin Mere WWT Reserve
2021-05-17 12:00Newton Marsh
2021-05-19 12:00Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)1
2021-06-13 12:30Myerscough Quarry1
2021-05-26 19:36Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides4
2021-06-13 06:20Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-03 06:30Neumann's Flashes1
2021-05-22 08:12Musselburgh--Levenhall Links2
2021-06-13 09:23Sandbach Flashes1
2021-05-20 05:55Coombe Hill Canal and Meadows GWT NR2
2021-06-06 11:52Aberlady Bay LNR2
2021-06-09 09:54Tittesworth Reservoir1
2021-06-01 04:25Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR1
2021-06-05 11:15Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes
2021-06-08 11:09Grindon Lough14
2021-05-23 20:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Paridera de Antonie1
2021-05-31 15:27Homer--Beluga Slough & Bishops Beach1
2021-06-03 10:08Howard Park1
2021-05-23 06:00North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2021-06-03 06:43Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-29 08:55Branston Gravel Pits1
2021-06-08 07:39Tar Lakes/Rushy Common3
2021-05-27 09:30Titchfield Haven NNR1
2021-06-09 17:15Gouthwaite Reservoir2
2021-05-18 07:32Loch of Graemeshall1
2021-06-10 11:35Appleford Gravel Pit1
2021-05-24 18:36Low Barns DWT NR2
2021-05-27 15:00Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-12 08:20Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)1
2021-06-01 09:45St Chad's Water LNR2
2021-06-09 18:43Nosterfield LNR1
2021-06-09 09:30Nosterfield Quarry2
2021-06-01 08:30St Aidan's RSPB Reserve--Astley Lake3
2021-05-17 09:45Old Moor RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-29 12:54St Aidan's RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-13 13:00Staveley YWT NR1
2021-06-08 12:56Deadhorse (town) (MP D0 Dalton Hwy)1
2021-05-26 10:00Stanford Reservoir
2021-05-22 13:00Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-11 16:00Monks' House Pool1
2021-05-16 11:57East Chevington NWT NR1
2021-06-12 09:46Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)2
2021-06-02 12:07Low Newton-by-the-Sea4
2021-06-14 19:44Holywell Pond NR1
2021-06-04 15:33Holme Pierrepont1
2021-06-01 14:05Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2021-06-08 07:13Linford Lakes NR1
2021-06-13 10:10Saltholme RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-06 14:25Strathbeg RSPB Reserve
2021-06-11 10:27River Idle Washlands--Slaynes Lane1
2021-05-20 15:06Loch of Strathbeg10
2021-05-30 12:45Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-02 10:45Summer Leys LNR4
2021-06-01 05:35Eyebrook Reservoir2
2021-06-05 06:30Teesside South Gare4
2021-05-28 10:00North Duffield Carrs3
2021-06-07 12:28Wheldrake Ings YWT NR1
2021-06-07 09:58Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre1
2021-06-12 09:34Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve2
2021-06-13 20:56Rutland Water--Lagoon 42
2021-06-07 10:21Rutland Water2
2021-05-31 07:13Knepp Wildlands and Estate2
2021-05-30 09:45Knepp Wildlands and Estate--Millpond1
2021-06-02 10:00Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-24 14:15Alkborough Flats3
2021-06-12 14:05North Cave Wetlands1
2021-05-17 07:15Broom Gravel Pits2
2021-05-28 07:30Foula2
2021-05-30 15:14St James's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)2
2021-06-08 08:30Deeping Lakes SSSI1
2021-05-20 06:30Fair Isle1
2021-06-13 07:31Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-05 06:15Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--Berry Fen1
2021-06-08 08:27Filey Dams1
2021-06-02 15:30Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-07 09:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Essex section4
2021-06-03 05:54Hornsea Mere2
2021-06-10 15:16Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-06-12 07:41Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-17 11:51Wicken Fen NNR1
2021-05-16 10:30Welney WWT Reserve4
2021-05-16 14:30Higham Marshes2
2021-05-25 14:30Loch of Spiggie RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-19 08:35Loch of Hillwell3
2021-05-31 08:43Kilnsea--Wetlands1
2021-05-30 10:47Scatness2
2021-05-27 18:31Loch of Brow4
2021-06-14 05:15Spurn Point NNR1
2021-06-01 09:31Gibraltar Point NNR--Jackson's Marsh3
2021-06-04 10:41Gibraltar Point NNR2
2021-05-22 17:45Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve5
2021-06-04 10:30Snettisham Coastal Park1
2021-06-05 19:22Ken Hill Grazing Marsh2
2021-06-07 17:15Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR1
2021-05-18 11:57Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)5
2021-06-08 10:04Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Hide2
2021-05-16 09:30Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve7
2021-05-29 17:49Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-05-23 11:05Gipsy Lane, Titchwell2
2021-05-18 09:30Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-23 07:50Abberton Reservoir--Visitor Centre1
2021-05-17 15:25Holkham NNR--Burnham Norton1
2021-05-24 09:00Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2021-05-22 11:48Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)2
2021-05-30 11:00La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud1
2021-06-10 11:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Coastguards1
2021-05-20 11:35Cley Marshes Visitor Centre2
2021-06-05 07:30Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-06-01 10:15Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank2
2021-05-30 06:17Walsey Hills NOA NR1
2021-05-24 13:45Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT1
2021-06-11 11:32Trimley Marshes SWT NR2
2021-06-06 05:45Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-22 16:10Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-23 08:00Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-08 07:30Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR2
2021-05-20 05:40Breydon Water--Hide1
2021-05-21 08:06Vogelplas Starrevaart2
2021-05-17 20:21Polderpark Cronesteyn1
2021-06-06 06:03De Groene Jonker1
2021-06-10 07:24Kleine Praambult1
2021-05-22 16:10Wageningse Bovenpolder1
2021-06-07 14:57NP Weerribben-Wieden--Wetering West1
2021-05-27 14:21Rigoles de Vionnaz2
2021-05-29 18:13Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid2
2021-05-16 18:30Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin2
2021-05-24 08:52Fanel (general area)1
2021-05-23 05:30Lauwersmeer
2021-05-23 05:30Lauwersmeer10
2021-06-05 11:02Orrevatnet--Orreosen2
2021-05-24 12:40Haren--Onnerpolder1
2021-06-06 12:45Kvassheim2
2021-05-17 08:00Grudavatnet2
2021-05-25 20:00Engjelsvågtjernet2
2021-05-16 15:45Bjårvatnet--Bru4
2021-06-10 11:30Bjårvatnet5
2021-06-05 10:41Campen--Salzwiesen1
2021-05-22 09:45Vogelkijkhut Polder Breebaart
2021-05-23 08:40Dollard--Punt van Reide
2021-05-22 18:30Lista--Vågsvollvåien1
2021-06-12 07:30Helgoland Düne (gesamt)1
2021-05-20 14:23Makkevika2
2021-06-13 11:29Steinhorster Becken (NSG)2
2021-06-12 08:00Bethel (Yukon Delta NWR)1
2021-05-19 15:00Saltvandssøen2
2021-05-16 15:15Rickelsbüller Koog (NSG)5
2021-06-13 11:00Margrethekog Syd (for Vidåslusen)1
2021-05-17 15:20Sneum Digesø2
2021-06-01 10:05Katinger Watt--NABU Naturzentrum (Beobachtungshütten)10
2021-06-01 16:30Kattinger Watt--Eiderdammflächen2
2021-05-22 12:50Katinger Watt--Nullfläche4
2021-05-27 08:06Mehldorfer Speicherkoog--Odinsloch1
2021-06-03 08:25Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)
2021-05-23 07:14Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoordamm2
2021-05-30 18:25Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Steinhuder Meerbach2
2021-06-08 05:36Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-05-20 09:34Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-05-22 07:49Kührerner Teich und Umgebung (NSG)2
2021-06-06 06:38Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket1
2021-06-06 05:13Ølundgårds Inddæmning8
2021-05-21 14:55Siø6
2021-05-29 17:47Fiskumvannet1
2021-05-18 13:55Botofte Skovmose1
2021-06-11 07:43Krummsteert-Sulsdorfer Wiek (NSG)2
2021-06-03 12:28Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23432
2021-06-03 20:15Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23401
2021-05-27 07:35Rossnesbukta1
2021-05-19 13:07Litlvatnet naturreservat10
2021-05-16 06:31Ørland--Brekstadfjæra1
2021-05-21 11:29Bogstadvannet--Badesvingen1
2021-05-16 06:35Bygdøy--Huk3
2021-06-05 10:02Solomon (Nome-Council Rd.)1
2021-06-13 14:57Slottsparken1
2021-06-11 09:11Haselbacher Teiche (NSG) (TH)1
2021-06-05 11:05Nome--Safety Sound (MP N25 Nome-Council Rd)1
2021-06-08Østensjøvannet3
2021-06-12 09:20Nome-Council Road (MP N22.5)1
2021-06-05 09:45Nome--Safety Sound Bridge 1
2021-06-07 16:35Nome--Safety Sound1
2021-05-16 10:30Gaulosen wildlife preserve1
2021-05-23 04:40Nordre Øyeren NR--Snekkervika8
2021-05-27 08:15Nordre Øyeren NR--Årnestangen15
2021-06-04 09:30Nome--Safety Sound (MP N18 Nome-Council Rd)2
2021-05-29 16:48Baklidammen2
2021-05-21 19:53Kyvatnet2
2021-05-29 13:21Theisendammen6
2021-06-03 12:29Nidarø1
2021-05-25 16:21Nidelva--Stavne2
2021-05-30 07:08Malön1
2021-06-01 17:48Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-05-29 15:25Nome River Bridge1
2021-05-29 08:00Nome River mouth1
2021-06-13 19:38Tjolöholm2
2021-05-26 17:09Varberg--Apelviken1
2021-06-05 09:30Kongelunden - Sydvestpynten1
2021-05-17 07:59Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-44
2021-05-29 08:46Penny River (Nome-Teller Hwy)2
2021-05-18 09:25Falsterbonäset--Old railway embankment2
2021-05-20 11:42Hammervatnet NR--Gullberget Fugletårn3
2021-05-25 05:45Spillepengs utsiktsplats4
2021-06-13 10:15Johannishofer Wiesen25
2021-06-10 10:44Anklamer Stadtbruch2
2021-06-11 16:08Ängstorpsdammen6
2021-06-07 17:58Klingavälsåns utlopp4
2021-06-01 11:49Storlien1
2021-06-01 16:00Lake Annsjon Reserve16
2021-05-18 06:33Półwysep Rów30
2021-05-21 07:50Morfarshamn2
2021-05-28 07:53Äspet2
2021-06-01 08:00Ekudden, Mariestad1
2021-05-29 08:00St. Paul Island (Pribilof Islands-Bering Sea)4
2021-06-03 09:30NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník1
2021-06-06 18:12Barycz River Valley--Jamnik Fishponds1
2021-06-10 07:00Ottenby--södra udde8
2021-05-18 05:01Ottenby NR
2021-05-28 10:31Västerstadsviken
2021-05-21 13:31Sebybadet2
2021-05-18 05:06Smogulec Fishponds5
2021-05-19 11:00Gravel Pit, Mocsa1
2021-06-10 10:16Ekeby våtmark2
2021-05-28 12:48Kozmické ptačí louky1
2021-05-20 04:44Ölands Norra Udde1
2021-05-18 19:35Sjösaviken2
2021-05-26 17:30Árasztás-Apaj
2021-06-08 20:37Hjälstaviken NR2
2021-06-11 07:59Beka Natural Reserve4
2021-06-05 07:59Ryf Mew5
2021-06-03 04:50Kuźnica--Syberia1
2021-06-05 13:03Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side7
2021-05-21 07:54Péteri-tó2
2021-05-24 05:38Vesszős-szék2
2021-05-16 08:58Drwęca Valley--Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy (Żurawie bagno)5
2021-06-12 08:03Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-05-21 14:49Gialova Lagoon4
2021-06-01 11:13Adak Is.--Clam Lagoon2
2021-06-04 12:22Adak Is.--Clam Lagoon-Mud Flats6
2021-05-28 17:50Adak Is.--Contractor Camp Marsh1
2021-06-02 08:36Adak Island (Andreanof Islands-Aleutian Is.)1
2021-06-03 09:23Adak Is.--Smew Ponds (N side E-W runway)2
2021-05-26 19:30Adak Is.--South Sweeper Creek
2021-05-29 06:56Senianske rybníky (general area)1
2021-05-16 07:20Lake Karla & Surrounding Area4
2021-05-23 05:10Parainen--Korppoo, Utö2
2021-05-17 15:20Biebrza NP--Biały Grąd Trail & Observation Tower5
2021-05-22 11:45Eurajoki--Säppi5
2021-06-11 07:06Kristiinankaupunki--Trutklobbarna9
2021-06-12 20:42Kristiinankaupunki--Hamnfjärden lintutorni31
2021-05-16 10:50Pori--Levon lammet lintutorni3
2021-05-19 12:53Pori--Kirrinsanta Technipin allas2
2021-05-20 19:06Pori--Yyteri, Sannannokka lintutorni3
2021-05-30 14:45Pori--Yyteri lietteet lintutorni2
2021-06-02 07:46Merikarvia--Köörtilä kalasatama1
2021-06-06 10:39Pori--Ooviiki lintutorni5
2021-06-07 19:17Mynämäki--Mietoistenlahti
2021-05-23 17:35Raisio--Raisionlahti lintutorni
2021-05-22 17:13Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni2
2021-05-18 11:05Trud Fishponds2
2021-05-29 18:50Skibotn--Skibotnfjæra12
2021-06-12 04:45Hanko--Dödören1
2021-05-22 05:42Hanko--Täktbukten1
2021-06-14 18:56Storavan2
2021-06-01 11:30Matsula National Park--Haeska and bird tower3
2021-05-23 12:34Рыбхоз Днепробугский (Dnieprabuhski Fishery)5
2021-05-18 16:24Tampere--Härmälä, Vähäjärvi1
2021-05-22 23:44Lohja--Savijärvi1
2021-06-09 06:10Siuntio--Myrans1
2021-06-09 09:01Tampere--Iidesjärvi3
2021-06-10 07:03Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)3
2021-05-16 20:00Evijärvi--Jokisuunlahti3
2021-05-22 07:48Vihti--Vanjärvi4
2021-05-24 04:50Kirkkonummi--Porkkala Pampskatan2
2021-05-18 06:07Kirkkonummi--Porkkala Luotsikärki2
2021-06-05 18:23Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni1
2021-06-01 11:29Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden2
2021-05-27 09:38Hattula--Ihalempi2
2021-05-29 12:05Espoo--Nuuksio, Haukkalampi3
2021-05-22 16:41Espoo--Matalajärvi20
2021-06-13 16:51Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni8
2021-06-04 06:55Espoo--Laajalahti2
2021-05-22 13:18Espoo--Laajalahti, Elfvikin lintutorni2
2021-06-11 04:50Espoo--Iso Huopalahti25
2021-05-30 17:23Helsinki--Lauttasaari
2021-06-06 06:01Riihimäki--Sammalistonsuo10
2021-05-27 20:31Helsinki--Haltiala2
2021-05-24 17:32Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti, Pornaistenniemen piilokoju2
2021-06-04 17:08Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Lammassaari lintutorni2
2021-06-02 09:58Helsinki--Viikki4
2021-05-31 17:09Helsinki--Viikki arboretum2
2021-06-14 17:22Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti10
2021-05-29 14:40Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Hakalanniemi lintulava2
2021-06-14 10:00Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Hakalanniemi lintutorni9
2021-05-23 12:51Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Fastholma lintutorni1
2021-05-23 09:27Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni7
2021-06-07 15:39Portimojärvi Lintutorni, Ylitornio2
2021-06-11 06:54Raahe--Maivaperä3
2021-06-10 06:40Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni2
2021-05-16 14:45Jämsä--Alhojärvi lintutorni3
2021-06-13 06:35Raahe--Pattijokisuu75
2021-05-16 10:40Кулачківський став (Kulachkivs'kyi Pond)1
2021-05-20 15:15Tornio--Raumonjärvi Hakaniitty lintutorni1
2021-05-25 06:35Raahe--Inakari
2021-05-27 15:47Likalanjärvi Lintutorni, Oulainen
2021-05-18 11:42Siikajoki--Merikylänlahti lintutorni
2021-05-18 08:20Pukkila--Kanteleenjärvi lintutorni2
2021-05-20 15:07Hailuoto--Kirkkosalmi2
2021-06-05 07:09Kemi--Tuhka-allas3
2021-06-04 15:00Lahemaa National Park--Vergi8
2021-05-18 16:58Keminmaa--Elijärvi4
2021-06-07 14:12Vähä Meltosjärvi Pitkäperä Lintutorni, Ylitornio10
2021-06-03 15:30Liminka--Virkkula2
2021-05-21 06:00Loviisa--Aspskär2
2021-05-20 11:02Kärsämäki--Nurmesjärvi lintutorni90
2021-05-27 12:00Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake4
2021-06-11 10:15Oulunsalo--Kempeleenlahti lintutorni50
2021-05-22 15:21Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)2
2021-05-29 12:09Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)4
2021-06-04 12:26Kuhajärvi Lintutorni, Ranua1
2021-05-16 07:26Lemi--Nuorajärvi4
2021-06-04 20:33Sodankylä--Ilmakkijärvi lintutorni4
2021-06-07 13:12Rantasalmi--Putkilahti4
2021-06-07 10:30Kemijärvi--Pulp Mill4
2021-06-05 11:10Inari--Kaamanen Toivoniemi lintutorni2
2021-06-05 05:20Inari--Kaamanen, Neljän Tuulen Tupa1
2021-06-04 11:01Парк Новознаменка (Park Novoznamenka)1
2021-06-02 07:30Kanonerskiy Ostrov (Kanonerskiy Island)1
2021-06-09 13:45Kuusamo--Kaatopaikka1
2021-06-06 23:00Noatun3
2021-06-07 14:00Skrøytnes6
2021-06-05 01:50Skallelv5
2021-06-07 14:30Нижне-Свирский Заповедник (Nizhne-Svirsky State Nature Reserve)1
2021-05-22 08:06Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)5
2021-05-22 08:34Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)3
2021-05-31 07:56Лосиный остров -- Яуза (Losiny Ostorv -- Yauza river)1
2021-06-14 08:17Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)3
2021-06-05 10:55Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)10
2021-05-23 09:59Малое Лебединское озеро (Maloe Lebedinskoe Lake)1
2021-06-06 09:50Atyrau--City Evaporation Pond6
2021-05-30 06:49Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-06-04 20:00Екатеринбург--ЦПКиО (Ekaterinburg--Central Park)
2021-05-29 07:29Природный парк Бажовские места (Bazhovskiye Mesta Nature Park)
2021-05-23 07:59Rawal Lake--East2
2021-05-16 08:48乌拉泊街道 (Wulabo Lane)3
2021-06-12 10:02更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)5
2021-05-19 13:00Култук--Побережье (Kultuk--Shore)
2021-05-19 18:18Bayan Lake, Bayannuur, Bulgan, MN8
2021-05-18 18:35Nogoon nuur1
2021-06-13 09:59Gun Galuut NR, UB, MN1
2021-05-20 08:31金門--慈湖解說站(Kinmen--Lake Ci Exhibition Station)1
2021-06-07 05:58金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)1
2021-05-23 12:48嘉義朴子溪口IBA--白水湖(Puzi River Estuary IBA--Baishuihu)1
2021-06-10 11:57嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)1
2021-05-23 10:33雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)1
2021-05-23 05:40桃園--竹圍漁港(Taoyuan--Zhuwei Harbor)1
2021-05-19 05:53Baekryeong Island2
2021-06-12 11:20제주도 용수저수지 Yongsu Reservoir, Jeju Island1
2021-05-19 07:19송도 남동유수지 Songdo--Namdong Reservoir1
2021-06-13 14:10大阪市--鶴見緑地 (Osaka--Tsurumi Greenspace Park)2
2021-05-18 14:44世田谷区--仙川--祖師谷中橋と宮下橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--Sen River--Soshigayanaka Bridge to Miyashita Bridge)1
2021-05-25 16:15世田谷区--仙川--都立祖師谷公園 (Setagaya Ward--Sen River--Metropolitan Soshigaya Park)1
2021-06-08 18:21世田谷区--仙川--大石橋と稲荷山橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--Sen River--Daishi Bridge to Inariyama Bridge)1
2021-05-23 15:00八雲町--遊楽部川の河口 (Yakumo--Yurappu River estuary)2
2021-06-02 10:00紋別市--コムケ湖IBA (Monbetsu--Lake Komuke IBA)
2021-06-03 07:40Shemya Island (Restricted)2