The bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) is a small passerine bird that was formerly classed as a member of the thrush family Turdidae, but is now more generally considered to be an Old World flycatcher, Muscicapidae. It, and similar small European species, are often called chats.

It is a migratory insectivorous species breeding in wet birch wood or bushy swamp in Europe and Asia with a foothold in western Alaska. It nests in tussocks or low in dense bushes. It winters in north Africa and the Indian subcontinent.

The bluethroat is similar in size to the European robin at 13–14 cm. It is plain brown above except for the distinctive black tail with red side patches. It has a strong white supercilium. The male has an iridescent blue bib edged below with successive black, white and rust coloured borders. Some races, such as L. svecica svecica (red-spotted bluethroat) of northern Eurasia, have a red spot in the centre of the blue bib.

Others, such as L. svecica cyanecula (white-spotted bluethroat) of southern and central Europe, have a white spot in the centre of the blue bib. L. svecica magna in Turkey has no central spot.

Females of all races usually have just a blackish crescent on an otherwise cream throat and breast. Newly fledged juveniles are freckled and spotted dark brown above.

Despite the distinctive appearance of the males, recent genetic studies show only limited variation between the forms, and confirm that this is a single species.

The male has a varied and very imitative song. Its call is a typical chat chack noise.
Bluethroat
Date Location Count
2021-05-04 09:00Parque Natural de Somiedo (área general)1
2021-04-18 08:05Sierra del Teleno--Loma del Villar1
2021-05-08 08:50Valdería-Jamuz ZEPA1
2021-05-15 11:00Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--La Covatilla (above 1.400 m.a.s.l.)4
2021-05-07 10:16Tornavacas--Collado Castilfrío1
2021-05-15 08:00Puerto de Peñanegra1
2021-05-15 11:22Sª de Gredos--Plataforma1
2021-04-16 16:18Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-05-08 08:44Puerto de Canencia2
2021-04-16 16:00Patones4
2021-05-05 08:25L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla1
2021-04-17 08:41Petit Marais (Saint-Vincent-de-Paul)6
2021-04-24 07:56Balsa de Ráfales1
2021-04-30 09:30Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2021-05-09 09:45Les Renclôtures2
2021-05-08 20:57PAarc des Rives de l'Aa1
2021-05-08 19:31Bassin des dunes (Loon-Plage)1
2021-04-19 18:52Lagunage des Coussoules2
2021-05-01 15:25Hondschoote Mares2
2021-05-08 13:30RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)1
2021-04-17 07:15Woumen - De Blankaart--Rillebroeken2
2021-04-26 15:45Site Ornithologique des Cinq-Tailles1
2021-05-13 07:45Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding1
2021-04-21 10:49Knokke - Het Zwin1
2021-05-15 08:00Etang Chabaud Latour
2021-05-09 11:48Harchies - Les Marais1
2021-05-16 15:18Sint-Martens-Latem - Latemse Meersen1
2021-04-18 07:31Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen3
2021-04-17 06:11Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--Ossemeersen
2021-04-27 21:31Doornzele - Cisterciënzerspark2
2021-05-03 11:45Gent - Kluizendok2
2021-04-19 11:42Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Noord1
2021-04-17 10:47Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Zuid2
2021-05-14 09:20Autrichepolder (Westdorpe)1
2021-05-08 05:12Lokeren - Molsbroek
2021-04-18 14:36Slikken van Flakkee1
2021-05-01 06:15Kieldrecht - Drijdyck1
2021-05-01 14:49Schakerloopolder1
2021-05-01 07:30Doel - Prosperpolder1
2021-05-13 15:44Kalo - Rietmoerassen4
2021-05-01 10:00Kallo - Rietmoerassen
2021-05-02 14:48Wintam - Noordelijk Eiland1
2021-05-11 14:23Rupelmonde - Polders1
2021-05-16 13:30Kruibeke - Polders3
2021-04-27 08:05Kruibeke - Kruibeke Polder2
2021-04-26 12:43Kruibeke - Kortbroek2
2021-05-01 06:05Markiezaat--Zuidschor en Hoogerwaardpolder1
2021-05-08 16:26Noordpolder van Ossendrecht2
2021-04-17 08:27Antwerpen - Rangeerstation - Grote Kreek1
2021-04-28 05:50Willebroek - Blaasveldbroek2
2021-05-03 08:00Mechelen - GGG Zennegat1
2021-05-06 07:16Kalmthout - Grenspark - Drielingven2
2021-05-11 08:00Kalmthout - Grenspark - Stappersven1
2021-04-20 07:28Mechelen - Mechels Broek1
2021-04-26 07:45Meijendel1
2021-05-09 08:15Ackerdijkse Plassen2
2021-04-17 09:22Driemanspolder, Zoetermeer1
2021-05-11 10:30Vogelplas Starrevaart1
2021-05-13 15:05Sint-Agatha-Rode - Grootbroek1
2021-05-07 21:05Neerijse - Doode Bemde1
2021-04-22 19:40Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Noord1
2021-05-15 16:37Viersel - Viersels Gebroekt2
2021-05-14 08:13RNR des Étangs de Belval-en-Argonne (RNR250)3
2021-04-26 13:06Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje
2021-04-19 11:25Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland1
2021-04-27 07:42Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland--Vogelmeer1
2021-04-23 13:00Dordtse Biesbosch--Kooikil1
2021-04-30 13:00Snepkensvijver1
2021-04-18 08:21Geel - Mosselgoren1
2021-05-02 10:06De Groene Jonker2
2021-05-16 07:48Park Schinkelbos5
2021-04-18 10:30De Haeck1
2021-04-19 09:30Natuurontwikkelingsgebied Willeskop1
2021-04-30 10:28Texel--De Petten2
2021-04-17 13:22Kornsche Boezem2
2021-05-15 17:00Polder Groot-Mijdrecht5
2021-05-08 00:00Texel--NIOZ Haven5
2021-04-23Nationaal Park Texel
2021-05-14 08:48Zouweboezem--Zouwendijk1
2021-05-14 09:40Ameide--Zouwe Boesem2
2021-04-27 10:30Texel--De Slufter1
2021-05-06 12:20Hollogne sur Geer - Decanteur1
2021-05-14 06:51Amsterdam -- Diemerpark1
2021-05-06 11:25Texel--De Tuintjes
2021-04-26 10:00Texel--Renvogelveld1
2021-04-25 10:45IJdoorn--Plasdras1
2021-04-24 08:12Diessens Broek1
2021-05-09 20:00Tienhovense Plassen, Tienhoven2
2021-05-06 15:19Landschotse Heide--Keijenhurk1
2021-04-25 10:53Everdingerwaard2
2021-04-17 09:05Vlieland--Vogelkijkhut 2e Kroon's Polder1
2021-04-30 07:09Kampina--Belversven, Dal van de Rosep1
2021-04-23 10:11Kampina--Dal van de Beerze/Logtse Baan1
2021-04-20 09:28Vlieland -- Zeereep1
2021-05-12 06:15Lepelaarplassen1
2021-04-26 10:06De Koornwaard1
2021-05-16 10:48Patersgronden1
2021-04-18 13:22Hooijdonkse molen1
2021-04-24 09:25Oostvaardersplassen1
2021-04-27 08:17Oostvaardersplassen--De Grote Zilverreiger1
2021-05-07 06:31Kleine Praambult1
2021-05-11 21:19Oostvaardersveld2
2021-05-02 11:11Nuldernauw1
2021-05-02 11:23Arkemheense Polder1
2021-05-08 09:43Strabrechtse en Lieropse Heide--Beuven1
2021-04-28 16:20Stokkem - Negenoord1
2021-04-25 08:59Het Binnenveld3
2021-04-17 16:05Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen1
2021-04-16 16:32Wageningen--Egelsteeg1
2021-05-01 07:38Terschelling--Kooipad / Rozenlaantje1
2021-05-08 05:45Wageningse Bovenpolder1
2021-05-02 13:29NP De Groote Peel--Meerbaan2
2021-04-30 16:23De Groote Peel1
2021-04-21 07:29Kraaijenbergse plassen--Plas 7, Linden2
2021-04-21 08:24Kraaijenbergse plassen--Plas 71
2021-04-21 08:25Kraaijenbergse Plassen1
2021-04-27 07:11Mariapeel1
2021-05-10 20:30Ooijpolder--Oude Waal2
2021-05-08 14:01Park Lingezegen--Oost1
2021-05-14 07:51Ooijpolder--Groenlanden6
2021-04-26 18:44Nationaal Park Meinweg1
2021-05-03 16:35Oosterschar2
2021-04-17 14:52Maasduinen--Bergerheide2
2021-05-02 17:09Natuurgebied 't Sohr1
2021-05-09 06:24Nationaal Park De Hamert1
2021-04-23 09:47NP Weerribben-Wieden--Wetering West1
2021-04-24 08:09Vreugderijkerwaard1
2021-04-25 16:00NP Weerribben-Wieden--De Auken1
2021-04-17 14:52De Leien2
2021-04-18 11:01Schiermonnikoog--Hertenbosvallei1
2021-05-08 07:02Lauwersmeer--Marneward1
2021-04-20 11:26Schiermonnikoog--Paal 10 migration point5
2021-04-27 06:34Fochteloërveen--Fochterloërveen west
2021-05-02 05:17De Onlanden -- Wobbes Land4
2021-05-07 17:01De Onlanden--Eelderdiep1
2021-05-11 09:25De Onlanden--Eelderdiep1
2021-05-13 09:15Friescheveen
2021-04-17 10:19Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)1
2021-04-16 15:17Noorddijk--Recreatiepark1
2021-05-14 16:52Haren--Onnerpolder
2021-05-15 06:16Zuidlaardermeer--Oostpolder
2021-04-19 17:12Leukerfeld--Alt Rhone1
2021-05-06 18:16Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)2
2021-04-19 13:44Klingnauer Stausee1
2021-04-18 12:20Stille Reuss1
2021-05-07 08:57Recker Moor3
2021-05-14 10:53Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik Offstein4
2021-04-30 19:24Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'1
2021-04-17 09:22Eich-Gimbsheimer Altrhein (NSG)2
2021-04-30 15:00Stapeler Moor (NSG)1
2021-05-13 13:00Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-05-12 11:25Saalbachniederung1
2021-04-21 05:55Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-04-17 07:36Bolle di Magadino--Nord1
2021-05-02 15:00Dümmer--Huntemündung1
2021-04-17 11:00Dümmer--Südufer1
2021-05-16 16:19Pütten Alter Wapeler Groden1
2021-05-08 05:10Moorhauser Polder (NSG)
2021-05-08 05:10Schweinehörner Polder2
2021-05-07 15:58Niederwiesen bei Ilbenstadt1
2021-05-10 13:30Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-04-18 12:33Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)1
2021-04-18 18:39Pütte Mahnhamm1
2021-05-06 10:30Niedervieland--Duntzenwerder1
2021-05-07 18:50Werderland (NSG)2
2021-05-09 06:43Polder Brokhuchting1
2021-04-19 14:01Sønderho Sydstrand5
2021-04-25 06:30Federsee1
2021-05-13 18:57Sneum Digesø1
2021-04-26 15:35Ballum Enge1
2021-04-28 06:00Gotteskoogsee3
2021-05-09 08:40Magisterkogen4
2021-05-08 09:39Reußenköge1
2021-05-01 14:40Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-05-11 20:02Wester-Spätinge (NSG)2
2021-04-26 12:22Haasberger See3
2021-05-14 07:48Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Überschwemmungswiese2
2021-04-16 16:46Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)3
2021-04-26 12:00Sølsted Mose3
2021-05-14 08:52Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Vogelbiotop1
2021-04-25 07:20Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Arlau Schleuse1
2021-05-15 07:08Seebrücke Schobüll2
2021-05-08 05:07Wildes Moor bei Schwabstedt (NSG)3
2021-04-26 11:22Hannover--Georgengarten2
2021-04-24 15:33Mooswaldseen1
2021-04-20 08:57Schurrseen2
2021-04-28 13:35Gundelfinger Moos (NSG)1
2021-05-13 07:06Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-05-14 11:31Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)1
2021-05-08 09:01Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-05-03 16:43Großer See1
2021-05-14 08:22Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-04-19 08:02Schweinfurt--Baggersee1
2021-04-22 10:23Werratalsee1
2021-05-14 12:59Han Vejleskjulet, Lund Fjord1
2021-05-10 06:18Baggerseen bei Aislingen--Egelsee2
2021-05-13 11:41Großer Hörnausee3
2021-05-14 20:16Sulzheimer Gipshügel (NSG)3
2021-05-15 10:19Reesholm Schlei (NSG)2
2021-05-11 06:39Seeanger2
2021-05-08 12:15Kongens Kær wetlands1
2021-05-15 13:35Riedschreinerhof--Baggerseen1
2021-05-06 05:07Apfelwörth (NSG)2
2021-04-26 09:30Knetzgauer Baggerseen und Main2
2021-05-02 08:00Untere Seeveniederung1
2021-04-18 11:18Geltinger Birk (NSG)3
2021-04-24 06:05Schwarzenbach--Weihergebiet NO7
2021-05-09 15:36Oberlindacher Weiher1
2021-05-08 14:10Weisendorf--Weihergebiet1
2021-04-24 06:34Klärteiche Mittelstetten West1
2021-04-20 06:18Aischwiesen bei Gremsdorf2
2021-04-23 13:00Weihergebiet bei Mohrhof (Vogelfreistätte)5
2021-04-30 13:11Zellsee1
2021-05-09 07:52Pohnsdorfer Stauung2
2021-05-08 09:40Storchslache1
2021-04-25 15:35Weiherkette Häusling1
2021-04-30 09:56Ammersee--Binnensee (NSG)1
2021-05-01 11:18Ammersee--Ammer Zufluss1
2021-04-19 12:17Ampermoos (NSG)2
2021-04-21 20:19Fürth--Altstadt1
2021-05-01 09:33Stocksee und Umgebung (NSG) und Seehofweiher1
2021-04-25 12:31Zapfendorf--Streitanger1
2021-05-06 14:30Schöppenstedter Teiche1
2021-04-17 12:03Kauerlacher Weiher (NSG)1
2021-05-01 06:42Schellbruch (NSG)1
2021-05-01 11:40Noret Tåsinge1
2021-04-21 07:51Sehlendorfer Binnensee und Umgebung (NSG)3
2021-05-14 03:26Lille Vildmose4
2021-05-08 05:36Taube Elbe1
2021-04-21 17:24Bindlacher Baggerseen1
2021-04-24 00:00Eittinger Weiher
2021-05-13 04:19Grenen, Skagen1
2021-04-25 05:48Charlottenhofer Weihergebiet (NSG)1
2021-05-08 12:41Rosenhof--Abbaugebiet1
2021-05-15 13:08Horten1
2021-04-24 13:05Kiesgrube Burgliebenau1
2021-05-08 07:20Pfatterer Au (NSG)1
2021-04-18 16:56Rybník Amerika1
2021-05-14 16:56Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23404
2021-05-11 10:56Fornebu--Nansenparken1
2021-05-08 17:52NPR Soos1
2021-04-27 19:41Cospudener See--Südost-Bereich2
2021-04-27 20:59Harthlachen2
2021-05-11 07:56Rückhaltebecken Stöhna (NSG)1
2021-05-01 08:40Gülper See (NSG)1
2021-04-30 11:31Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-05-01 18:22Weidmoos1
2021-05-08 08:00RN Černá voda1
2021-05-15 09:00Křakovský rybník1
2021-05-08 04:58Tisvilde Hegn3
2021-05-09Holløse Bredning1
2021-04-28 09:39Gundsømagle Sø Fuglereservat1
2021-04-24 12:30Přehýšovský rybník2
2021-05-16 07:20Merklínský rybník1
2021-05-08 08:45Rybník Odval (Zbůch)1
2021-05-08 09:55PR Nový rybník (Líně)2
2021-04-26 10:48Ishøj Strand Enge1
2021-05-13 14:41Hjälms våtmark1
2021-04-19 08:00Pfefferfließ1
2021-04-19 06:29Utteros1
2021-05-01 14:44U Rasovny, Droužkovice1
2021-04-28 07:34Odkaliště Michanice2
2021-05-04 09:02Lenešický rybník2
2021-05-09 06:46Radovesická výsypka2
2021-05-09 06:21Karrendorfer Wiesen1
2021-05-01 08:43NPR Řežabinec a Řežabinecké tůně1
2021-04-17 06:25Klärteiche Ladebow2
2021-05-08 17:24PR Mokřiny u Vomáčků
2021-04-26 18:02Rybník Blatec (Čejkovice)1
2021-05-08 20:47PR Vrbenské rybníky1
2021-05-08 04:00Pískovna Újezdec1
2021-05-08 03:07CHKO Kokořínsko--NPR Novozámecký rybník3
2021-04-25 18:51Klitten--Schlossteich2
2021-04-28 18:13RP Świdwie7
2021-04-23 18:00Pískovna Václavice3
2021-04-23 17:45Močický rybník1
2021-05-15 08:35Pole u Dobřichova (bývalý rybník Klenot)1
2021-04-20 18:00Matrovický rybník1
2021-05-07 15:00Rybník Brodek1
2021-05-15 00:28CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor1
2021-04-23 07:11Niedów Lake1
2021-04-18 07:58Rybník Zrcadlo2
2021-05-16 09:01NPP Žehuňský rybník
2021-04-24 07:11Dzwonowo Fishponds1
2021-05-01 15:43Ježkův a Stachův rybník2
2021-05-15 05:00Christiansø1
2021-05-01 13:04Przemków2
2021-05-08 17:47PP Tuří rybník1
2021-05-01 13:02Odkaliště cukrovaru České Meziříčí (restricted access)1
2021-04-18 16:04Rybník Rzovák3
2021-05-15 16:00Lánský rybník2
2021-04-21 06:33Poldr Žichlínek1
2021-05-09 13:11NPP Pastvisko u Lednice1
2021-04-20 08:17PP Trkmanec-Rybníčky1
2021-05-08 11:44Devínske jazero2
2021-05-12 05:46Jakubovské rybníky3
2021-04-28 05:43Mutěnické rybníky4
2021-05-06 19:49Wrocław-Świniary Sewage Farm1
2021-05-08 15:34Barycz River Valley--Polder Jamnik3
2021-05-16 06:55Ottenby--södra udde1
2021-04-20 09:08Záhlinické rybníky1
2021-05-13 13:02Södra Beijershamn1
2021-04-18 16:09Struga Średzka--Kromolice1
2021-05-04 06:00Mokra--gravel pit4
2021-04-19 08:30Parížske močiare1
2021-04-17 08:52Rétszilas fishponds1
2021-04-27 08:31Łężczok Nature Reserve1
2021-05-07 18:05Wielikąt Fishponds1
2021-05-03 06:33PP Heřmanický rybník1
2021-05-03 10:50Záblatský rybník1
2021-04-30 17:30Żelazowiec Pond1
2021-05-15 07:41Árasztás-Apaj1
2021-04-20 13:00Alsó szúnyogos moor-- Apaj1
2021-04-24 11:44Apaji fishponds--Apaj1
2021-05-01 19:47Błatnia Mountain1
2021-04-16 17:22Rontok Fishponds1
2021-04-19 14:59Lake Kolon--Izsák1
2021-04-21 17:04Kolonia Wola Fishponds1
2021-05-15 09:23Thorslunda2
2021-04-24Bugaj Fishponds1
2021-05-16 08:03Rudze Fishponds1
2021-05-08 11:39Spytkowice Fishponds1
2021-04-25 14:30Čik river, Bačko Petrovo Selo1
2021-05-02 15:00Csaj-tó1
2021-05-12 04:43Björn1
2021-04-18 11:20Szczekociny Fishponds1
2021-05-04 11:30Mužljanski rit--peskara Mužlja (kod Zrenjanina)1
2021-05-08 16:00Volarska torina--Baranda1
2021-04-20 09:11Kraków--Zesławice Reservoir1
2021-04-30 08:05Barandjanske slatine--Slatina, Pečena slatina i Siget3
2021-05-03 17:27Brzegi Gravel Pit Ponds1
2021-04-20 17:24Niepołomice Forest--Wielkie Błoto (Peat Bog)1
2021-05-08 15:20Młodzawy Fishponds1
2021-04-25 07:20Wiślica--Górki Fishponds1
2021-05-02 07:19grasslands of Nagymajor--Tiszacsege-Hortobágy NP1
2021-05-07 20:05Słabkowice Fishponds1
2021-05-04 12:55Kösély dead River and surrounding area--Hajdúszoboszló1
2021-05-04 18:00Kösély fishponds and Eastern main canal--Hajdúszoboszló1
2021-04-20 10:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu1
2021-05-11 18:08Szelkó-Lake--Nyíregyháza10
2021-05-10 19:00Oláh swamps and lake--Nyíregyháza4
2021-05-13 15:59Lake Bodzás--Debrecen (No longer extant)1
2021-05-08 03:59Senianske rybníky (general area)1
2021-05-14 20:49Biebrza NP--Barwik Meadows (Great Snipe lek)5
2021-04-28 19:38Biebrza NP--Długa Luka1
2021-05-15 09:45Biebrza NP--Rudzki Canal Observation Tower1
2021-05-16 10:10Pori--Kirrinsanta Technipin allas1
2021-05-09 21:22Долина Бугу, Добрячин (Bug river valley near Dobriachyn)1
2021-05-07 06:00д. Высокое (Vasokaje village)1
2021-04-25 12:19Пасовище біля моста, с. Любязь (Pasture near the bridge, Lubiaz)1
2021-05-16 08:00Kalajoki--Maakalla3
2021-05-09 12:39Helsinki--Lauttasaari1
2021-05-12 06:11Helsinki--Tähtitorninmäki1
2021-05-14 04:55Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni2
2021-05-15 04:56Raahe--Pattijokisuu2
2021-04-18 10:35Кулачківський став (Kulachkivs'kyi Pond)2
2021-04-25 12:40Голосків--півн. зах. (Goloskiv--NW)1
2021-05-09 12:15Деражня--став Вовчанського заказника (Derazhnya--Vovchans'kyi Reserve pond)1
2021-05-10 10:15Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)2
2021-05-09 10:16Рыбхоз Белое (Belaje Fishery)1
2021-04-25 08:00р. Припять--у г. Турова (Prypyat River--near Turaŭ)2
2021-04-29 07:40Долина р. Будичина--р. Руда (Budychyna River valley--Ruda River)21
2021-05-10 18:06Kremnaye and Turov meadows1
2021-05-01 07:12Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)1
2021-04-22 08:37Забір'я--набережна (Zabir'ya lakes--Naberezhna St.)4
2021-05-15 08:30Забір'я--рибгосп (Zabir'ya--fishponds)1
2021-05-15 08:39Святошинські стави (Sviatoshyn ponds)1
2021-04-30 14:30Голосіївський парк--метро (Holosiivskyi Park--subway side)1
2021-05-10 08:15Голосіївський НПП--Конча-Заспа (Holosiivskyi NP--Koncha-Zaspa)1
2021-04-25 07:24Русанівка--Прибережний парк (Rusanivka--Coastal park)1
2021-04-17 12:30Лебедине оз. (Lebedyne Lake)2
2021-05-10 10:10Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)5
2021-05-10 06:50Вирлиця оз. (Vyrlytsya Lake)4
2021-04-19 16:00Алмазне оз. (Diamond Lake)3
2021-04-27 12:21БСА канал--станція теплопостачання (BAS Canal--heat supply station)
2021-04-17 17:16Польдер (Polder)1
2021-05-15 16:23Дамба польдера (Polder dam)5
2021-05-09 07:10Северное побережье Невской губы (Northern Coast of the Neva Bay)1
2021-05-13 07:47Parikkala--Saari Jyrkilä1
2021-04-29 19:50Река Красненькая (Krasnen'kaya river)1
2021-05-14 07:05Parikkala--Uukuniemi Lammintaus2
2021-05-12 09:53Озеро Долгое (Ozero Dolgoye)
2021-04-27 13:00Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan1
2021-04-28 14:30Калетіна балка (Kaletina Creek)3
2021-04-29 15:50Саксагань р.--між Гранітною/Серьогіна вул. (Saksahan' River--bw Hranitna/Seriohiva sts.)4
2021-05-02 15:02Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-05-12 05:30Ладожское Озеро--Хутор Гумбарицы (Ladoga Lake--Gumbaritsy)1
2021-04-16 16:35Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-05-10 13:51Новоселівка--озеро за гніздом лелеки (Novoselivka--lake behind the white stork's nest)1
2021-04-18 16:28Солоний Лиман ландшафтний заказник (Solonyy Lyman Landscape Reserve)3
2021-04-18 10:48Булахівка--Довге оз. (Bulakhivka--Dovhe Lake)1
2021-04-25 14:30Новий Лиман оз. (Novyy Lyman Lake)10
2021-04-18 09:28Безлюдівка--Технічна водойма (Bezliudivka--Tekhnichna Vodoyma)2
2021-05-02 12:30Глинище став (Hlynyshche Pond)3
2021-05-15 07:17Панасій яр (Panasiy Yar)3
2021-05-02 11:55Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)
2021-04-22 09:26Сіверський Донець/Гнилиця (Sivers'kyi Donets/Hnylytsya)5
2021-04-18 14:12Поля фильтрации рядом с Дмитрово-Черкассы (Filtering fields near Dmitrovo-Cherkassy)1
2021-05-10 06:59Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)3
2021-04-25 09:46Дорога Суворово - Шишково (Road Suvorovo - Shishkovo)3
2021-05-10 09:49Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)10
2021-04-28 08:40Леб'яже оз. (Lebyazhe Lake)8
2021-05-03 08:09Нарские Пруды (Nara Fish Farm Ponds)
2021-05-13 07:30Болотов Дача (Bolotov Dacha)1
2021-05-16 13:13Бурцевские пруды (Burtsevkiy ponds)1
2021-05-16 07:22Колхозная (Kolkhoznaya General Area)2
2021-05-02 13:34Пустырь У Ломоносовского Корпуса МГУ (Wasteland Near Lomonosov Housing Of MSU)1
2021-05-09 09:00Главный Ботанический Сад (Moscow Main Botanical Garden)1
2021-04-17 11:33Нижний Царицынский Пруд (Nizhniy Tzaritzinskiy Prud)2
2021-05-03 16:31Борисовский Пруд--СЗ Берег (Borisovskiy Prud--NW Shore)4
2021-05-15 18:39Река Сукромка (Sukromka River)3
2021-04-17 10:20Остров (Ostrov Village General Area)12
2021-05-15 20:23Воронок (Voronok)2
2021-05-07 09:30Щелково (Shchyolkovo)2
2021-05-16 09:20Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)3
2021-05-03 16:00Бисерово--У песчаных куч (Biserovo--Near piles of sand)4
2021-05-10 09:20Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)18
2021-04-17 10:42Дединово (Dedinovo)4
2021-04-22 07:00Rize sahili1
2021-04-23 09:30Урочище Журавлиное болото (Crane Swamp)1
2021-05-08 05:45Chorokhi Delta--river mouth1
2021-05-12 07:00Река Пожва близ поселка Сапожок (Pozhva River near Sapozhok)1
2021-05-16 04:43Озеро Лакаш (Lakash Lake)1
2021-04-24 06:42Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-04-18 05:20Aras11
2021-04-22 09:16Озеро Подманок 1-й (Podmanok 1 Lake)1
2021-04-28 11:46Abraq Al-Habari1
2021-04-17 06:08Nuwaiseeb2
2021-05-04 10:15Елань (Elan)1
2021-04-27 08:23Atyrau--Ural River1
2021-05-09 07:14Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-05-13 05:01Ижевск--Ижевский Пруд у Проезда Дерябина (Izhevsk--Izhevskiy Prud Near Proezd Deryabina)5
2021-05-06 14:00Деревня Девятово (Devyatovo Village)1
2021-04-17 10:00Shurak Maleki Reservoir مخزن اب1
2021-05-08 07:56Екатеринбург--Юго-Западный лесопарк (Ekaterinburg--Southwestern Forest Park)
2021-05-02 06:25Совхозный (Sovkhozniy)
2021-05-16 06:02Екатеринбург--Отстойники Северных очистных сооружений (Ekaterinburg--Sumps of Nothern Filtration Station)
2021-05-08 16:00Озеро Большой Сунгуль (Bolshoy Sungul Lake)
2021-05-08 14:00Деревня Богатенкова (Bogatenkova Village)
2021-04-28 07:27Душанбе--пули Карамов болои дарёи Варзоб (Dushanbe--Karamov Bridge over Varzob River)1
2021-05-15 06:52Боғи ботаникии Душанбе (Dushanbe Botanical Garden)1
2021-05-08 07:30Qoraqamish suv omborlari (Karakamish Reservoirs)2
2021-04-19 14:15Dal Lake1
2021-04-20 06:30Nikki Tawi, Jammu1
2021-04-30 09:36Nubra valley--Sumur1
2021-04-29 23:55Sindhu Ghat8
2021-04-23 16:15Shey--Holy Fish Pond2
2021-05-05 21:25Shey Marshes4
2021-04-29 06:00Haiderpur Wetlands and Bijnor Barrage1
2021-04-21 14:45Corbett NP--Dhikala1
2021-04-17 06:30Mandal, Kedarnath Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-05-05 20:19Hongyanglin (红杨林)2
2021-05-03 09:26Tian Shan Mts1
2021-05-02 08:43夹河子水库 (Jiahezi Reservoir)1
2021-04-21 16:52Mae Faek paddies1
2021-04-18 08:24Cho Lae paddies1
2021-05-02 06:27Vientiane--That Luang Lake & fields1
2021-04-18 08:10Vientiane--Ban Na Khouay-canal1
2021-04-28 07:00Kaeng Lawa (general area)1
2021-05-10 15:00Иркутск--Остров Юности (Irkutsk--Yunosti island)5
2021-05-15 12:06马场 (Ma Chang)1
2021-05-08 12:28野鸭湖 (Wild Duck Lake)1
2021-05-12 10:30沙河水库 (Shahe Reservoir)1
2021-05-11 09:00奥林匹克森林公园-南园 (Olympic Forest Park-South Park)1
2021-05-10 08:35天坛公园 (Temple of Heaven)2
2021-05-09 07:00潮白河大桥 (Chaobai River Bridge)1
2021-05-14 10:41汉石桥湿地 (Hanshiqiao Wetland)1
2021-05-09 06:32边村 (Bian Village Wetlands)1
2021-05-12 05:08南堡滩涂 (Nanpu Mudflat)1
2021-05-02 06:00余杭南湖 (South Lake, Yuhang)1
2021-05-01 06:05南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)4
2021-05-09 11:00전라북도 어청도 Eocheong Island1
2021-04-30 07:30전라북도 어청도 Eocheong Island2
2021-05-09 14:00전라북도 어청도 Eocheong Island1
2021-05-09 06:00충청남도 외연도 Oeyeon Island1