The black-tailed godwit (Limosa limosa) is a large, long-legged, long-billed shorebird first described by Carl Linnaeus in 1758. It is a member of the Limosa genus, the godwits. There are three subspecies, all with orange head, neck and chest in breeding plumage and dull grey-brown winter coloration, and distinctive black and white wingbar at all times.

Its breeding range stretches from Iceland through Europe and areas of central Asia. Black-tailed godwits spend winter in areas as diverse as the Indian Subcontinent, Australia, western Europe and west Africa. The species breeds in fens, lake edges, damp meadows, moorlands and bogs and uses estuaries, swamps and floods in winter; it is more likely to be found inland and on freshwater than the similar bar-tailed godwit. The world population is estimated to be 634,000 to 805,000 birds and is classified as Near Threatened.
Black-tailed Godwit
Date Location Count
2021-05-25 11:38NL--Argentia1
2021-05-22 09:30Paul do Cabo da Praia2
2021-06-03 20:10Breiðavík1
2021-06-12 11:43Rif--tjarnir (ponds)1
2021-05-20 12:48Rauðasandur--Stakkavatn2
2021-06-04 15:50Lárvaðall3
2021-05-26 18:37Staðarsveit--Vatnsholtsvötn1
2021-05-16 15:50Stóra-Sandvík2
2021-05-22 08:45Miðnes--Norðurkot3
2021-05-16 16:52Hafnir--Ósar1
2021-06-08 16:57Keflavíkurflugvöllur / Keflavík International Airport3
2021-06-01 09:49Síki í Garði (ponds only)1
2021-06-10 19:47Njarðvík--ponds4
2021-06-06 11:05Grindavík--Vatnsstæði (Járngerðarstaðatjörn) (ponds)1
2021-05-26 06:21Vogar2
2021-05-25 16:45Flatey3
2021-06-10 11:00Mýrar--Nýlenda2
2021-06-09 15:06Álftanes--Kasthúsatjörn1
2021-06-04 17:57Seltjarnarnes--general area1
2021-06-10 18:27Bakkatjörn (pond only)1
2021-05-24 21:31Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin1
2021-05-31 15:09Kjalarnes5
2021-06-04 17:32Borgarnes--Borgarvogur2
2021-06-11 14:40Reykhólar3
2021-06-14 12:01Flói--Flóagafl (Friðlandið í Flóa (Flói Bird Reserve))3
2021-06-13 21:13Flói--Hallskot2
2021-06-04 15:44Eyrarbakki--tjarnir við Litlahraun2
2021-05-30 16:27Þingvellir--tjarnir við Almannagjá3
2021-05-29 09:44Þingvallavatn--norðurbakki (north side of lake)3
2021-06-03 11:34Kerið5
2021-05-16 09:38Reykjarfjörður6
2021-06-02 11:16Heimaey--Ofanleitisland2
2021-06-02 11:46A-Landeyjar--Álar3
2021-06-04 14:22Gauksmýrartjörn8
2021-06-06 18:32Blönduós--river2
2021-05-30 13:54Mýrdalur--Norðurgarður2
2021-05-20 13:21Dyrhólaey2
2021-05-26 17:33Langidalur--tjarnir við Móberg (ponds)4
2021-06-11 22:58Reynisfjara8
2021-06-12 21:51Reynishverfi--Garðar6
2021-05-27 11:55Fljót--Stífluvatn2
2021-05-27 13:02Héðinsfjörður2
2021-05-27 15:54Svarfaðardalur--austan ár4
2021-05-27 16:32Dalvík2
2021-05-27 19:46Svarfaðardalsá--neðan þjóðvegar6
2021-05-27 12:19Kjarnaskógur1
2021-05-28 12:12Grímsey2
2021-05-27 16:59Reykjadalur--Hólkotstjörn2
2021-05-27 16:45Reykjadalur--Helgastaðir2
2021-05-29 12:08Lake Vestmannsvatn3
2021-05-22 17:38Mýrarvatn2
2021-05-20 17:14Ærvíkurbjarg2
2021-05-22 17:52Laxamýri4
2021-06-02 19:22Saltvík (Skjálfandi)2
2021-06-02 19:37Húsavík--Saltvík við þjóðveg3
2021-06-14 12:30Kaldbakstjarnir
2021-05-29 10:28Langavatn4
2021-06-13 11:15Húsavík--Haukamýri2
2021-05-24 10:46Laxá í Mývatnssveit--neðan brúar (below bridge)2
2021-06-08 20:58Húsavík--Garðarsbraut 432
2021-06-09 12:41Bakkakrókur6
2021-05-20 21:20Húsavík--skrúðgarður (park)2
2021-05-31 20:30Húsavík--Skógargerðisdalur1
2021-06-13 20:24Tjörnes--Héðinshöfði-Eyvík10
2021-06-01 17:30Botnsvatn11
2021-06-09 13:16Tjörnes--Eyvík4
2021-06-01 15:31Mývatn--Langavík2
2021-06-01 14:02Mývatn--Stakhólstjörn2
2021-05-21 09:10Mývatn--Neslandatangi (from road)4
2021-06-01 12:31Mývatn--Höfði forest2
2021-06-01 11:55Mývatn--Reykjahlíð (bay)1
2021-05-21 19:43Mývatn--Reykjahlíð2
2021-06-06 20:35Tjörnes--Mánárbakki
2021-05-30 13:41Tjörnes--Mánársel2
2021-05-30 19:23Tjörnes--Bangastaðavatn2
2021-06-06 20:02Lónin--Fjallahöfn2
2021-06-06 19:26Lón--suðurhluti (south part)4
2021-05-25 11:47Lón (Pollurinn)1
2021-06-14 18:12Lón--north end2
2021-06-06 19:15Lón--austurbotn (east end)5
2021-06-01 20:50Víkingavatn26
2021-06-14 18:29Kelduhverfi--Seyrur og Brunnar5
2021-05-30 16:05Skjálftavatn lake8
2021-06-06 18:29Hólskrókur4
2021-05-27 11:13Herðubreiðarlindir1
2021-06-09 11:23Vatnajökulsþjóðgarður NP--Ástjörn1
2021-06-12 15:22Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnes3
2021-05-23 11:21Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnesvegur6
2021-06-14 19:43Kópasker1
2021-05-23 10:28Núpasveit--Brekkutjörn2
2021-06-12 17:26Mýrar--Baulutjörn4
2021-05-30 10:34Mýrar--Stóraból
2021-05-26 07:55Hornafjarðarfljót--tjarnir við veg (ponds by Rd. 1)1
2021-05-20 15:01Nes--Fornustekkarot8
2021-06-02 12:05Höfn--golfvallarsvæði (golf course area)1
2021-05-23 14:26Melrakkaslétta--Harðbaksvík12
2021-05-23 15:00Melrakkaslétta--Ásmundarstaðir7
2021-05-23 15:16Melrakkaslétta--Neslón4
2021-05-31 16:32Lón--Stafafell3
2021-06-05 09:06Lón--Hraunkot
2021-05-22 11:54Fljótsdalur--Hlíðarhúsakvísl1
2021-05-23 17:54Langanes--Heiðarhöfn3
2021-05-22 10:54Fell--Krosstjarnir1
2021-05-29 15:05Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca100
2021-05-16 06:43Embouchure du Oued Souss5
2021-06-06 10:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros58
2021-05-26 09:00Sapal da Moita68
2021-05-30 10:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)24
2021-06-06 17:07RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)20
2021-06-10 16:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-06-06 17:36RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2021-06-11 16:16RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos1
2021-06-06 09:15Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-05-17 10:09RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades
2021-05-30 16:30Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira10
2021-06-11 15:30RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca
2021-05-26 14:00RN Estuário do Sado--área geral
2021-06-02 17:58Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira1
2021-06-12 17:02RN Estuário do Sado--Monte Novo da Palma1
2021-06-10 11:37Blennerville54
2021-05-17 15:20Termoncarragh Lough10
2021-06-06 08:54Lagoa dos Salgados10
2021-06-13 10:44Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2021-06-06 06:15Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)2
2021-05-29 18:09PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta7
2021-06-09 07:58PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim3
2021-06-12 08:35Salinas do Forte do Rato5
2021-06-10 06:02RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova40
2021-06-12 06:25RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal do Francisco34
2021-06-12 08:13RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Sinexpral10
2021-06-06 07:30RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos20
2021-05-25 20:16Marismas Odiel PNat-Puente en Vía Multimodal1
2021-06-01 20:08Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Bacuta (Observatorio de aves)15
2021-06-10 11:10Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla32
2021-06-09 10:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--General18
2021-05-30 13:00Marismas del Odiel P. Nat--Sendero Cabeza Alta1
2021-06-04 10:50La Albuera--Laguna Grande1
2021-06-10 15:16Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina1
2021-06-10 13:45Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío
2021-06-05 09:40Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza
2021-06-12 08:00Doñana PNat--Esteros del Guadalquivir78
2021-06-08 07:09Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra1
2021-06-12 18:48Puerto Real--Desembocadura del Río San Pedro12
2021-06-04 12:00Carretera Del Practico5
2021-06-10 08:11Marisma de Cetina170
2021-06-14 09:48Embalse de Bornos2
2021-06-01 18:29Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa112
2021-06-13 14:26Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero1
2021-06-14 09:33Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande56
2021-06-12 06:36Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General9
2021-05-22Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes1
2021-06-11 12:06Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo2
2021-06-12 18:30Azud de Riolobos20
2021-05-30 16:00Tacumshin Lake--Lingstown3
2021-06-12 06:24Tacumshin Lake--general area30
2021-06-05 18:34Lady's Island Lake
2021-05-22 08:00Rosslare Backstrand30
2021-06-02 10:21Rubha Ardvule / Rubha Àird a' Mhuile1
2021-05-27 13:54Loch Sanderay (Loch Sanndaraigh)1
2021-05-27 13:00Ardivachar / Àird a' Mhachair to Clachan25
2021-06-11 16:30Dundalk Harbour--George's Quay87
2021-06-09 08:52Tiree1
2021-06-08 07:35North Bull Island NR--general area7
2021-05-22 10:38Broad Lough--general area4
2021-06-12 13:47Rogerstown Park6
2021-06-13 06:15Kilcoole--marsh and coast2
2021-06-01 09:00Villeguillo--Laguna Alba1
2021-05-22 15:22Loch Gruinart RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-24 10:07Kinnegar Shore and Pools5
2021-06-06 06:00Skokholm3
2021-06-05 13:17Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse12
2021-05-25 11:22Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera3
2021-05-30 18:53Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas1
2021-06-02 09:59Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday12
2021-06-04 08:00Loch Stiapabhat LNR1
2021-06-02 08:36Laguna de Navaseca4
2021-05-23 14:35Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Puerto de Santoña1
2021-05-31 15:46Villacañas--Laguna Larga2
2021-06-12 17:25Laguna del Camino de Villafranca8
2021-06-08 12:20Langness1
2021-06-01 15:35Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT50
2021-06-11 10:30Cors Ddyga RSPB Reserve (previously Malltraeth Marsh)7
2021-06-14 18:29Laguna de Manjavacas RNat55
2021-06-08 18:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas1
2021-06-04 14:00Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve12
2021-06-13 20:51Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point6
2021-06-05 06:55Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh8
2021-05-22 06:31Dawlish Warren NNR6
2021-06-05 06:56Embalse de Las Cañas RN2
2021-05-16 11:07Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales1
2021-05-29 10:56Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 21
2021-06-07 07:40Greylake RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-05 13:00Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons4
2021-05-22 12:17Goldcliff Point
2021-06-05 08:30Ham Wall RSPB Reserve18
2021-06-12 13:57Burton Marsh3
2021-06-12 15:08Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Inner Marsh Farm1
2021-06-12 09:29Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve163
2021-06-03 16:33Marshside RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-13 10:47Lodmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-13 18:00Laguna Gallocanta--Área General (Teruel)1
2021-05-16 14:39Newton Marsh1
2021-05-19 14:06Conder Green32
2021-05-26 10:55Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)30
2021-06-05 07:25Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides17
2021-06-12 06:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Visitor Centre Hide
2021-06-05 11:50Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve15
2021-05-17 07:45Alston Wetland17
2021-05-24 18:07Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)40
2021-06-11 07:00Eden Estuary Centre1
2021-05-23 14:08Réserve Ornithologique du Teich25
2021-05-24 16:00Lagunage de Charron50
2021-05-29 09:13El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja6
2021-06-01 11:12Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2021-06-14 11:03Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR50
2021-06-11 07:38Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes12
2021-06-07 17:30Grindon Lough2
2021-06-12 14:43Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2021-05-16 04:55Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-19 18:55L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia4
2021-06-12 09:40Titchfield Haven NNR--Hillhead Harbour10
2021-05-27 09:30Titchfield Haven NNR2
2021-05-16 05:46Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR4
2021-05-16 10:23Saladas de Chiprana1
2021-06-03 09:15Farlington Marshes LNR8
2021-06-08 18:30Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-30 16:29Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry4
2021-06-13 10:20Sidlesham28
2021-05-29 07:09Church Norton8
2021-06-04 09:22Church Norton and Pagham Harbour16
2021-05-30 15:00Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour North Wall2
2021-06-13 05:26Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)1
2021-06-02 12:07Low Newton-by-the-Sea1
2021-06-14 16:15Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-05-20 10:25Holywell Pond NR2
2021-05-20 10:41Ythan Estuary2
2021-05-24 08:30Saltholme RSPB Reserve4
2021-05-30 12:44Strathbeg RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-13 14:56Greatham Creek5
2021-05-26 05:55Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve4
2021-05-20 09:00Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve4
2021-05-24 14:15Alkborough Flats1
2021-05-24 09:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2021-06-05 10:55Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni10
2021-06-06 10:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2021-06-04 09:00Fair Isle1
2021-05-27 20:30Nene Washes RSPB Reserve12
2021-06-01 15:03Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-02 07:41Welney WWT Reserve1
2021-06-12 12:01Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre
2021-05-31 07:22Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-29 10:02Spurn Point2
2021-05-27 00:00Spurn Point NNR1
2021-05-28 13:03Cliffe and Cooling Marshes1
2021-05-18 11:40Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve4
2021-05-20 10:11Canvey Wick1
2021-05-20 12:00West Canvey Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-23 11:51Two Tree Island3
2021-06-12 12:49Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve10
2021-06-03 18:39Snettisham RSPB Reserve16
2021-06-04 10:30Snettisham Coastal Park1
2021-06-10 14:41Hockwold Washes11
2021-06-06 16:30Ken Hill Grazing Marsh20
2021-05-18 07:57Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)11
2021-06-10 16:48Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide
2021-06-13 09:34Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve20
2021-06-14 09:35Oare Marshes LNR32
2021-05-28 05:30Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area1
2021-05-18 09:30Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-14 06:30Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk60
2021-05-18 09:00Upper Colne Marshes SSSI1
2021-05-24 09:00Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2021-05-22Holkham NNR--Holkham Fresh Marsh1
2021-05-22 18:00Holkham NNR--Lady Ann's Drive1
2021-05-16 16:45White Horse Marsh38
2021-05-22 15:50North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2021-05-19 21:28Mistley Walls1
2021-05-23 10:50La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud2
2021-05-27 15:14Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes2
2021-06-02 10:29Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Bishop's Hide1
2021-05-23 07:50Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank4
2021-05-23 09:54Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT
2021-06-03 06:35Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes3
2021-06-05 14:45Trimley Marshes SWT NR1
2021-05-25 10:00RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre3
2021-05-26 10:00Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers15
2021-05-22 16:10Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve39
2021-06-03 08:42Aldeburgh Marshes1
2021-06-05 09:38Minsmere RSPB Reserve--Vault Hill to Saunder's Hill9
2021-06-13 10:27Minsmere RSPB Reserve
2021-06-07 08:15Minsmere RSPB Reserve--East Scrape
2021-05-22 09:47Hen Reedbeds SWT NR4
2021-05-21 08:30Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve37
2021-06-04 15:36Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR16
2021-06-11 14:00Carlton Marshes SWT NR2
2021-06-13 13:05Stuivekenskerke - KIeiputten6
2021-06-13 16:26Woumen - De Blankaart--Rillebroeken
2021-05-29 08:35Woumen - De Blankaart15
2021-06-06 11:23Knokke - Het Zwin2
2021-06-04 17:42Sint-Margriete, Gruttoweide18
2021-05-18 18:31Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen3
2021-05-20 19:03Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--Ossemeersen2
2021-05-20 11:05Autrichepolder (Westdorpe)1
2021-05-16 09:33Kieldrecht - Putten west6
2021-06-01 11:10Doel - Doelpolder Noord1
2021-05-16 11:02Doel - Paardenschor3
2021-05-16 08:56Vlietlanden2
2021-06-05 08:30Ackerdijkse Plassen45
2021-05-28 17:30De Groenzoom
2021-06-12 10:45Crezeepolder8
2021-05-30 10:08Harger- en Pettemerpolder10
2021-06-09 12:12Biesbosch--Noordwaard
2021-06-06 06:03De Groene Jonker
2021-05-25 19:48North Holland: Alkmaar, Oudorperpolder2
2021-06-13 10:31Kalverpolder4
2021-06-03 21:38Bovenkerkerpolder6
2021-06-10 20:20Natuurontwikkelingsgebied Willeskop2
2021-05-19 21:20Texel--De Muy
2021-06-11 12:25Texel--Polder Waal en Berg4
2021-06-06 16:02Zouweboezem--Zouwendijk1
2021-06-11 10:53Zouweboezem
2021-06-06 19:30Schulensbroek1
2021-06-13 10:53Texel--De Slufter1
2021-05-19 15:34Texel--Westerkolk2
2021-06-09 13:10Beleven (Reusel)2
2021-06-05 13:06Waterland--Volgermeerpolder2
2021-05-30 07:41IJdoorn--Plasdras5
2021-06-13 09:45Texel--Waddenparel Utopia1
2021-06-07 19:28Westbroekse Zodden--Bert Bos Pad
2021-05-31 19:27Hilversumse Meent1
2021-05-21 17:49Eempolders
2021-05-30 19:58Eempolders -- Weidevogelreservaat
2021-05-20 14:01Marense Kooi15
2021-05-22 10:00Marker Wadden2
2021-06-10 08:24Oostvaardersplassen--Grote Praambult400
2021-06-14 19:14Nuldernauw20
2021-06-07 07:54Terschelling - Seerijpweg
2021-05-20 13:46Arkemheense Polder4
2021-05-23 15:19Bennekomse Meent8
2021-06-01 19:56Het Binnenveld16
2021-05-31 18:50NP De Groote Peel--Meerbaan1
2021-06-04 10:32De Groote Peel8
2021-05-30 06:03Vreugderijkerwaard2
2021-05-29 18:13Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid18
2021-05-30 07:46Ezumakeeg--Noord2
2021-06-03 18:41Lauwersmeer--Kampeerterrein De Pomp
2021-05-23 05:30Lauwersmeer
2021-06-11 20:08Revtangen2
2021-05-17 07:42Revesvingen1
2021-06-07 15:04Orre--Orreelvas utløp2
2021-05-30 16:43Klepp--Vik (Wiig)1
2021-06-05 09:29Orre--uspesifisert2
2021-05-21 17:23Orrevatnet--Malaneset2
2021-06-13 11:00Orrevatnet--Orreosen1
2021-05-20 08:59Haren--Onnerpolder
2021-05-29 10:50Zuidlaardermeer--Oostpolder7
2021-06-05 15:30Ergavatnet2
2021-05-21 18:00Zuidlaardermeer
2021-06-01 19:37Grudavatnet1
2021-05-22 16:36Heinitzpolder1
2021-06-05 20:32Kleipütten Flugplatz Norddeich2
2021-06-10 17:30Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-05-30 06:35Recker Moor2
2021-06-05 08:00Neeracherried1
2021-06-08 11:45Rüschendorfer Wiesen--Feuchtfläche
2021-05-25 05:51Dümmer--Huntemündung
2021-05-25 05:06Ochsenmoor--Polder I
2021-05-25 07:13Ochsenmoor--Polder II
2021-06-10 10:30Ochsenmoor (gesamt)15
2021-06-08 14:30Dümmer--Osterfeiner Moor
2021-06-07 12:20Moorhauser Polder (NSG)1
2021-06-12 09:17Pütten Schlüter Hellmer4
2021-05-19 11:05Sylt--Rantumbecken (NSG)5
2021-05-20 16:00Fähre Dagebüll - Hallig Hooge
2021-05-29 16:00Rickelsbüller Koog (NSG)1
2021-05-17 13:00Vorland Neugalmsbüller Koog
2021-06-13 11:00Margrethekog Syd (for Vidåslusen)2
2021-06-03 19:00Vollerwiek--Süderdeich4
2021-06-01 10:05Katinger Watt--NABU Naturzentrum (Beobachtungshütten)2
2021-06-01 16:30Kattinger Watt--Eiderdammflächen6
2021-05-22 12:50Katinger Watt--Nullfläche100
2021-05-27 08:06Mehldorfer Speicherkoog--Odinsloch2
2021-06-04 07:46Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)22
2021-05-28 11:20Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune1
2021-05-23 07:14Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoordamm19
2021-06-01 18:37Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Feuchtwiesen Ost2
2021-06-10 06:04Alte Sorge Schleife (NSG)6
2021-06-03 14:43Gundelfinger Moos (NSG)1
2021-06-12 07:15Wiesmet3
2021-06-12 13:18Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)2
2021-06-03 14:00Viehlaßmoos--Ausgleichsteiche1
2021-05-30 06:07Valle Mandriole--Torre di avvistamento Sud4
2021-06-03 12:28Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23432
2021-06-03 20:15Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23402
2021-06-05 06:31Klydesøen2
2021-06-12 07:26Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet13
2021-06-12 04:59Villahøj Sø1
2021-06-03 12:39Håslövs ängar6
2021-06-07 07:12Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Graurinderkoppel4
2021-05-21 14:56Lettengrund2
2021-05-24 07:36Borsodi-dűlő--Fertőújlak1
2021-05-24 05:09Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Lange Lacke
2021-05-22 15:21Lange Lacke--Eastern Part3
2021-06-12 12:00Zicksee3
2021-05-28 18:04Ottenby--södra udde2
2021-05-30 08:00Södra Lunden2
2021-05-18 05:01Ottenby NR2
2021-05-17 08:31Ottenby -- Mellersta lunden1
2021-05-19 15:19Ottenby--Norrvik5
2021-05-24 14:30Apaj wetlands and forest--Apaj village1
2021-05-30 13:46Árasztás-Apaj8
2021-06-14 08:00Alsó szúnyogos moor-- Apaj9
2021-05-21 09:58Apajpuszta2
2021-05-23 16:20Apaji fishponds--Apaj1
2021-05-30 08:25Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi5
2021-05-24 14:15Klungsetvika1
2021-05-30 03:49Spytkowice Fishponds1
2021-06-05 09:00Péteri-tó8
2021-05-24 05:38Vesszős-szék2
2021-05-25 08:29Csaj-tó10
2021-05-21 15:00Młodzawy Fishponds3
2021-06-03 04:54Wiślica--Górki Fishponds15
2021-05-30 15:30Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó2
2021-05-30 14:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó38
2021-05-16 16:13Biechów Fishponds1
2021-06-05 14:33Nagy-Nyomás moor--Derecske1
2021-06-01 21:36Bug River--Kuligów area1
2021-05-31 19:43Rusne Island3
2021-05-28 21:55Aukštumala Raised Bog Nature Trail (Aukštumalos Pažintinis Takas)3
2021-05-18 13:26Biebrza NP--Burzyn Observation Tower1
2021-05-25 12:00Biebrza NP--Brzostowo area
2021-05-22 07:25Czemierniki Fishponds3
2021-05-18 14:56Biebrza NP--Biały Grąd Trail & Observation Tower1
2021-05-24 12:07Tisnes våtmark (marsh)3
2021-05-16 12:51Biebrza NP--Grobla Honczarowska1
2021-05-28 07:13Biebrza NP--OTOP Observation Tower6
2021-05-17 18:08Biebrza NP--Barwik Meadows (Great Snipe lek)1
2021-05-27 19:00Biebrza NP--Długa Luka2
2021-05-19 18:21Biebrza NP--Observation Tower 9.3 km N of Laskowiec1
2021-05-23 12:14Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)1
2021-06-07 15:49Siemianówka Lake--Krowie Wyspy meadows2
2021-05-23 12:34Рыбхоз Днепробугский (Dnieprabuhski Fishery)3
2021-06-03 21:15Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)1
2021-06-09 15:57Очистные г. Барановичи (Baranavičy Waste Water Treatment Plant)3
2021-05-25 08:00Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-05-20 07:02Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest4
2021-05-19 05:30Atanasovosko Lake--General Area2
2021-06-09 17:16Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes
2021-05-23 16:00Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-05-29 12:41Lumijoki, Sannanlahti1
2021-06-12 11:00Liminka--Virkkula
2021-06-11 11:00Kempele--Vihiluoto1
2021-06-05 16:29Taraclia Lakes3
2021-06-05 12:06Comrat lake1
2021-05-29 09:51Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)3
2021-05-16 15:51Parikkala--Uukuniemi Lammintaus1
2021-05-21 11:00Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı40
2021-05-19 16:30Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan6
2021-05-20 06:00IBA Göksu Deltasi -- Akgöl1
2021-05-24 17:00IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area20
2021-05-28 07:32Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור4
2021-05-28 10:09ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti10
2021-06-08 06:11מאגר חרוד - Harod Reservoir1
2021-05-24 17:00Amik Baraj Gölü4
2021-05-30 17:20Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)3
2021-05-16 07:40Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-05-23 17:46Doğanpınar Sulama Göleti2
2021-05-23 12:02Яхромская пойма (Yakhroma Floodplain)9
2021-05-26 17:12Константиново (Konstantinovo)2
2021-05-27 14:16Родионово (Rodionovo)1
2021-05-26 17:15IBA Sodalı Göl1
2021-05-22 13:30Çelebibağı Sazlıkları1
2021-06-09 12:31ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü1
2021-05-23 10:19Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)10
2021-05-23 06:18Qanbarabad--General Area4
2021-06-13 06:04Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب1
2021-06-13 06:40Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)2
2021-05-27 16:00Al-Zora Golf Club2
2021-06-14 08:19Al-Zora Protected Area2
2021-06-09 06:37Bandar Abbas--Provincial Park بندرعباس--پارک ولایت10
2021-06-06 07:00Калиновский Лесопарк (Kalinovskiy Lesopark)
2021-06-13 07:04Haleji Lake1
2021-05-30 07:05Lake Shoshkakol; (IBA KZ074)1
2021-06-04 07:00Dhinchada Lake15
2021-05-28 07:00Kalai Lake1
2021-05-22 15:40Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule18
2021-06-12 18:52Sultanpur Flats1
2021-05-23 11:00Dulaiti Cun (杜来提村)1
2021-05-26 11:00NE Ulungur Lake (乌伦古湖-东北部)2
2021-06-09 18:13Ekhiin Gol Settlement, Shinejinst, Bayankhongor, MN1
2021-05-22 08:29Bang Khaem aquaculture ponds
2021-05-29 15:00Phanthai Norasing Non-hunting Area--Mahachai Mangrove Forest Learning & Development Center II vicinity200
2021-05-26 14:00Phanthai Norasing Non-hunting Area--Khok Kham mudflats (DMCR Center II)20
2021-05-26 12:04Phanthai Norasing Non-hunting Area--Matchanu Shrine and Red Boardwalk Bridge
2021-06-05 15:35Bang Pu--Recreation Center6
2021-06-02 16:45Bang Pu--Thetsaban 108 Alley3
2021-05-30 06:25Khlong Tamru salt pans45
2021-06-01 07:23Gun Galuut NR, UB, MN3
2021-06-04 19:25Kholboo Shar Lake, Umnudelger, Khentii, MN1
2021-06-13 10:07Mai Po Nature Reserve10
2021-05-23 07:41汉沽滨海 (Hangu Ponds and Coast)1
2021-05-22 11:20北堡滩涂 (Beipu Mudflat)1
2021-05-16 05:45南堡滩涂 (Nanpu Mudflat)15
2021-06-09 13:59南堡盐池 (Nanpu Salt Ponds)1
2021-06-02 15:00临洪河口 (Linhong River Estuary)50
2021-06-06 13:58台南--北門二重港(Tainan-Beimen Erzhonggang )2
2021-06-02 11:30嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)5
2021-05-16 06:57台東知本濕地IBA--全區(Zhiben Wetland IBA--All Area)1
2021-05-20 17:17台東--知本魚塭區(Taitung--Zhiben Fishpond Area)1
2021-05-25 10:45双台子河 (Shuangtaizi River Wetlands)1
2021-05-22 06:32南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)2
2021-05-31 11:40宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--南岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--South Shore)1
2021-05-16 06:15Tanza, Navotas2
2021-06-05 18:00向海国家级自然保护区 (Xianghai NNR)20
2021-05-23 10:07강화도 남단 농경지 Ganghwa Island--southern rice fields2
2021-05-22 10:26제주도 하도리철새보호구역 Hadori Migratory Bird Habitat, Jeju Island1
2021-06-01 10:04Quarry Beach (Roebuck Bay)1
2021-06-09 11:06Richards Point (Roebuck Bay)2
2021-06-01 12:09Wader Beach (Roebuck Bay)28
2021-06-09 08:25Wader Spit (Roebuck Bay)80
2021-06-01 06:56Crab Creek Mangroves (Roebuck Bay)15
2021-06-13 14:10Kidney Bean Claypan (restricted access)40
2021-05-21 13:00Alice Springs Sewage Ponds3
2021-06-06 13:52St Kilda Beach1
2021-05-16 15:00St Kilda3
2021-05-30 12:22Ambury Regional Park--Shell Island1