The barn swallow (Hirundo rustica) is the most widespread species of swallow in the world. It is a distinctive passerine bird with blue upperparts, a long, deeply forked tail and curved, pointed wings. It is found in Europe, Asia, Africa and the Americas. In Anglophone Europe it is just called the swallow; in Northern Europe it is the only common species called a "swallow" rather than a "martin".

There are six subspecies of barn swallow, which breed across the Northern Hemisphere. Four are strongly migratory, and their wintering grounds cover much of the Southern Hemisphere as far south as central Argentina, the Cape Province of South Africa, and northern Australia. Its huge range means that the barn swallow is not endangered, although there may be local population declines due to specific threats.

The barn swallow is a bird of open country that normally uses man-made structures to breed and consequently has spread with human expansion. It builds a cup nest from mud pellets in barns or similar structures and feeds on insects caught in flight. This species lives in close association with humans, and its insect-eating habits mean that it is tolerated by man; this acceptance was reinforced in the past by superstitions regarding the bird and its nest. There are frequent cultural references to the barn swallow in literary and religious works due to both its living in close proximity to humans and its annual migration. The barn swallow is the national bird of Austria and Estonia.
Barn Swallow
Date Location Count
2019-02-04 08:38Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2019-02-09 13:35Sem-Chi Rice Mill1
2019-02-11 06:49West Delray Regional Park1
2019-02-16 09:00John Bunker Sands Wetlands Ctr1
2019-02-09 10:29Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--17th Str. Jetty2
2019-02-10 10:03Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)2
2019-02-10 07:30Cross Creek Ranch wetlands1
2019-02-09 11:20Brazos Woods Preserve (TNC - restricted access)1
2019-02-11 17:40San Bernard NWR--Wolfweed Wetlands1
2019-02-16 11:40Slough Pond9
2019-02-13 09:30Lake Fayette1
2019-02-17 09:43Bastrop Co.--Old Sayers rd.1
2019-02-10 11:26Lake Pflugerville1
2019-02-16 11:10Hornsby Bend (HOTE 037)3
2019-02-09 08:23Southpark Meadows Ctr., Austin1
2019-02-11 09:19Marble Falls--Park View Park1
2019-02-08 08:12Soil Conservation Site 1 Reservoir (Hays Co./Kyle)1
2019-02-17 07:52Mitchell Lake Audubon Center (HOTE 103)4
2019-02-16 10:27Mitchell Lake Audubon Center--Visitor Center area3
2019-02-12 08:40Corpus Christi--Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)1
2019-02-17 10:24Corpus Christi--Hazel Bazemore Park Hawkwatch Platform1
2019-02-11 14:43Cook's Slough Nature Ctr. (HOTW 025)3
2019-02-07 07:14Webb Co.--Martinena Road1
2019-02-04 10:18Las Palomas WMA--Ebony Unit1
2019-02-13 16:34Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)1
2019-02-09 11:10Lake Casa Blanca Intl. SP (HOTE 117)20
2019-02-15 08:30Santa Ana NWR (LTC 059)2
2019-02-09 07:17Laredo- Slaughter Park1
2019-02-16 16:15Del Rio/Cienegas Terrace Duck Ponds1
2019-02-17 10:42Vega Verde rd., Del Rio1
2019-02-07 10:20Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP--HQ Buildings area1
2019-02-16 12:08Seminole Canyon SP2
2019-02-13 07:49Salineño Wildlife Preserve (LTC 080)1
2019-02-04 11:17Yeguada8
2019-02-10 14:21Hacienda La Esperanza1
2019-02-10 09:23Viejo San Juan2
2019-02-04 10:19Laguna Cartegena - West End6
2019-02-04 10:19Laguna Cartegena - Tower6
2019-02-05 15:00Salinas de Cabo Rojo2
2019-02-08 07:05Laguna Salinas / El Tuque, Ponce
2019-02-09 13:54Reserva Natural de Humacao4
2019-02-16 06:15Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary--western savanna2
2019-02-05 06:00Dawson Creek & Lamanai savanna2
2019-02-05 14:25Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport, Belize City12
2019-02-07 10:35Spanish Lookout rice fields8
2019-02-15 16:19Chaa Creek1
2019-02-14 13:00Elijio Panti NP--Wildside Trail4
2019-02-12 06:00Black Rock Lodge4
2019-02-09 06:00Aeropuerto Internacional en San Pedro Sula9
2019-02-14 06:14Sendero acuatico El Canal1
2019-02-09 08:29Lago Yojoa--Sector Lagolandia3
2019-02-08 07:00Laguna de Acuitlapilco
2019-02-09 06:10Lago Yojoa--Sector Honduyate5
2019-02-04 14:22Lago Yojoa--Rancho Bella Vista2
2019-02-05 10:33Laguna de Zumpango70
2019-02-09 10:27Lago Yojoa--Ruta Sur Oeste Monitoreo3
2019-02-04 15:32Lago Yojoa--Sector La Ensenada1
2019-02-07 11:21Parque Queretaro 20002
2019-02-17 08:09Parque Molino de Flores1
2019-02-04 08:30Parque Ecológico Revolucion Mexicana1
2019-02-16 07:41Colegio de Postgraduados Campus Montecillo2
2019-02-17 08:28Parque Ecológico Metropolitano de León15
2019-02-17 09:35Parque Irekua5
2019-02-15 08:12PN San Diego La Barra--Sector La Barra10
2019-02-13 09:19Valle de Bravo--Velo de Novia2
2019-02-12 08:00IMAP30
2019-02-05 16:06San Pedro La Laguna--muelle a Santiago Atitlan16
2019-02-14 06:51Embalse Cerrón Grande200
2019-02-09 10:47Centro Ecoturístico Costa Verde--Camino de Entrada9
2019-02-08 15:56Cerrón Grande--Sector Suchitoto5
2019-02-05 06:20Embalse Cerrón Grande--Sector Agua Caliente15
2019-02-10 07:11Salinera La Ostia (El Caimito)3
2019-02-13 12:30Laguna Cuscachapa14
2019-02-07 08:10PN Los Volcanes--Sector Cerro Verde1
2019-02-10 10:38Camaronera/salinera Los Puentes4
2019-02-10 11:36Finca Aquagolfo8
2019-02-05 10:38Golfo de Fonseca--Sector pelágico 3-10 km sureste de Amapala2
2019-02-10 16:16Reserva El Jicarito--Sector Laguna de invierno Guapinol4
2019-02-11 08:43PN El Imposible9
2019-02-11 07:04Finca Tamashan--Camaroneras35
2019-02-16 07:04El Salvador Aeropuerto Internacional6
2019-02-10 10:30PN Walter Thilo Deininger6
2019-02-12 14:57Puerto de La Libertad9
2019-02-09 08:58Bocana Río Jiboa4
2019-02-14 06:20Hotel Decameron Salinitas5
2019-02-16 06:55Peninsula de Chiltepe--lado occidente1
2019-02-16 10:53Muizenberg Dam2
2019-02-04 06:50Chacalilla (pueblo)2
2019-02-15 07:16Rio San Cristobal3
2019-02-08 16:00Granja de Camarón San Blas2
2019-02-16 15:10Rio La Tovara1
2019-02-10 08:29Isla del Rey7
2019-02-13 15:09SFF Los Flamencos--Desembocadura de Ciénaga del Navío Quebrado1
2019-02-08 07:52Arroyo Guinea45
2019-02-13 07:36Estero Lo de Marcos80
2019-02-12 07:41Laguna de Quelele8
2019-02-06 14:25Estero El Salado10
2019-02-15 15:22Marina Cruz de Huanacaxtle4
2019-02-10 08:15Parque Ecológico La Campana3
2019-02-14 09:07Jardín Botánico Vallarta10
2019-02-15 07:50Selva El Tuito--Rancho Primavera (acceso restringido)4
2019-02-14 14:29Laguna del Rosario100
2019-02-16 13:55Caño Negro Hotel de Campo Eco Lodge5
2019-02-13 13:58Laguna del Tule50
2019-02-12 16:43Barra de Navidad--Laguna Pequeña30
2019-02-12 20:30Barra de Navidad (pueblo)500
2019-02-15 17:05Puerto Peñasco--Estanque de Aguas Residuales3
2019-02-08 15:03Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)2
2019-02-05 12:20Reserva Biológica Lomas de Barbudal3
2019-02-11 07:13Lakeside School catfish farm4
2019-02-17 08:45Bagatzí rice and cane fields60
2019-02-13 07:05Bagatzí20
2019-02-05 07:45Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands2
2019-02-17 15:30PN Palo Verde--OTS Station and marsh250
2019-02-06 11:32Refugio Nacional de Vida Silvestre Mata Redonda11
2019-02-12 07:54Ensenada Lodge--salt pannes and mangroves4
2019-02-11 15:56Ensenada Lodge100
2019-02-12 05:45Hotel Robledal, Rt. 124, Alajuela6
2019-02-15 06:46Punta Morales--Cocorocas salinas8
2019-02-05 13:02Chomes16
2019-02-11 06:55Represa Chucas, Balsilla50
2019-02-09 09:59Coris-Bermejo1
2019-02-13 07:49Río Tarcoles--mangroves5
2019-02-10 06:00Río Tarcoles--mangrove boardwalk4
2019-02-10 08:26PN Carara--main headquarters3
2019-02-17 15:00Río Tarcoles--Boat Tour1
2019-02-14 10:27Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)10
2019-02-10 15:00Tárcoles2
2019-02-08 11:45Lower Chagres River200
2019-02-10 05:30Hotel Villas Playa Samara10
2019-02-10 07:14Jaco6
2019-02-10 11:13Jaco--River that crosses Pastor Diaz Ave.2
2019-02-16 05:47Pipeline Road (Camino del Oleoducto) General area1
2019-02-13San Gerardo de Rivas1
2019-02-17 15:10Ammo Dump Ponds2
2019-02-13 13:45Canopy Tower1
2019-02-13 15:15San Isidro sewage lagoons6
2019-02-08 08:50Miraflores Locks1
2019-02-10 16:25Biomuseo2
2019-02-17 06:31Ciénaga de Corralito5
2019-02-13 08:40Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Union Tract / Visitor Center12
2019-02-13 15:13Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Rock Hill Trail11
2019-02-11 16:09Uvita2
2019-02-17 14:35Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Unit 12
2019-02-14 16:22Sunbeam Lake County Park2
2019-02-07 15:49Paraíso Birding Paradise
2019-02-08 16:42Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital6
2019-02-16 07:25Borrego Springs--Mesquite Bosque1
2019-02-17 07:10Borrego Springs--WTP Settling Ponds1
2019-02-07 06:00Bon Accord Sewage Treatment Ponds25
2019-02-14 16:35Coto 47--Las Pangas250
2019-02-10 11:30Playa Sandálo (Osa)2
2019-02-08 07:50Coto 47--Desviación campiña a cangrejo verde10
2019-02-07 05:30Bosque del Rio Tigre Lodge2
2019-02-05 17:00Caroni Rice Fields32
2019-02-12 09:30San Jacinto Wildlife Area6
2019-02-05 09:44Skagit WMA--Wiley Slough/Wylie Rd1
2019-02-04 13:30Skagit WMA--Hayton Reserve1
2019-02-13 09:46Lake Hodges--Bernardo Bay trails5
2019-02-09 16:40Lake Murray--Kiowa Dr. entrance20
2019-02-13 10:51San Dieguito Reservoir7
2019-02-08 09:34San Diego River--estuary2
2019-02-07 12:15Crooked River Wetlands Complex1
2019-02-11 11:53Sea Island (general)1
2019-02-11 15:08Iona Island (general)1
2019-02-10 07:45Iona Island beach3
2019-02-07 15:32Alaksen National Wildlife Area2
2019-02-04 11:15Reifel Bird Sanctuary3
2019-02-16 08:18Prado Regional Park1
2019-02-11 09:30Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy1
2019-02-16 07:30Riverdale Park (ORA Co.)3
2019-02-06 16:33North Lake (ORA Co.)1
2019-02-17 12:45Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)1
2019-02-16 17:05San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary1
2019-02-13 07:10Piute Ponds (permit required)1
2019-02-09 15:45Swan Lake Nature Sanctuary, Victoria3
2019-02-16 10:50Peck Rd. Water Conservation Park4
2019-02-09 08:45Legg Lake4
2019-02-12 07:25Bolsa Chica Ecological Reserve3
2019-02-17 11:40El Dorado Regional Park--Area 22
2019-02-08 09:39Dominguez Gap Wetlands1
2019-02-08 13:30Glendale Narrows Riverwalk7
2019-02-08 11:00Earvin Magic Johnson Park1
2019-02-10 11:25Ken Malloy Harbor Regional Park2
2019-02-17 10:09Entradero Park1
2019-02-07 12:45Ballona Freshwater Marsh4
2019-02-08 15:00Marine Park (Clark Co.)3
2019-02-17 11:55Vancouver Lowlands--End of Lower River Road3
2019-02-08 12:00Vancouver Lake8
2019-02-08 10:33Alberni Valley--Harbour Quay2
2019-02-09 16:30Saticoy Spreading Ponds1
2019-02-07 09:41Arnold Rd.--SW terminus2
2019-02-10 09:45Talking Water Gardens2
2019-02-16 16:12Sims Rd.--Hwy 49 to Hwy 1201
2019-02-13 11:19Gustine WTP1
2019-02-09 08:27Emblase Cameguadua1
2019-02-16 06:57RN Cauquitá7
2019-02-08 08:30Pinto Lake City Park1
2019-02-08 08:28West Branch Struve Slough--south access1
2019-02-11 08:45Harkins Slough1
2019-02-04 13:25Sacramento NWR--Auto Tour Route2
2019-02-10 08:57PN de La Uva--Cultivo de Aloe Vera6
2019-02-15 15:00Coyote Hills Regional Park1
2019-02-06 06:30Rancho California12
2019-02-14 13:30Lafayette Reservoir1
2019-02-17 13:25Hayward Regional Shoreline1
2019-02-16 08:30Hudeman Slough1
2019-02-06 16:00Hotel Lagos de Menegua200
2019-02-13 06:40Finca Carimata10
2019-02-13 06:33RN Laguna de Sonso2
2019-02-16 04:48Balneario Valparaiso1
2019-02-17 13:00Arcata Marsh and Wildlife Sanctuary1
2019-02-07 12:52Arcata Bottoms--south of Lanphere Rd.1
2019-02-05 09:38Arcata Bottoms--Jackson Ranch Rd. slough1
2019-02-06 13:27Arcata Bottoms--Jackson Ranch Rd.1
2019-02-09 06:10Parque Natural Regional Lagula Lomalinda
2019-02-12 07:21Carretera La Macarena - Meta - San Vicente de Caguán Caqueta4
2019-02-05 17:15Vía Las Peñas2
2019-02-04 06:30Caiman House Field Station3
2019-02-17 10:27Piste de l’Anse5
2019-02-12 12:46Roraima--Campos Novos1
2019-02-06 16:48Route de Guatemala6
2019-02-10 16:05Eden Amazon Lodge4
2019-02-16 09:30Área Nacional de Recreación Parque El Lago1
2019-02-09 11:30Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera20
2019-02-11 08:59Humedal La Tembladera24
2019-02-15 12:22Aeropuerto Internacional Alfredo Vásquez Cobo8
2019-02-15 11:43Parque Santander2
2019-02-17 06:06Santuario Historico Bosque de Pómac--Ruta de la Cortarrama2
2019-02-11 16:53Humedal San José2
2019-02-05 11:47Flor de Café/Plataforma
2019-02-14Charca del Médano2
2019-02-10 08:55Presa de Pinto1
2019-02-10 18:47Charca de Maspalomas1
2019-02-11 09:09Ria de Aveiro--refúgio de caça de Vilarinho1
2019-02-04 17:05Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)
2019-02-16 14:47Pateira da Taboeira5
2019-02-17 07:38Lagoas do Tâmega1
2019-02-15 06:52Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota6
2019-02-04 10:15Salinas da Junqueira1
2019-02-11 17:12ETAR da Atouguia da Baleia1
2019-02-04 15:57Poça grande do Vau10
2019-02-08 17:14Campos agrícolas da Amoreira1
2019-02-17 08:50PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão1
2019-02-16 08:30Casal de Santa Joana2
2019-02-13 10:49Centro urbano da Parede2
2019-02-17 15:30Jardim do Palácio do Marquês de Pombal2
2019-02-10 10:30Jardins do Palácio Nacional de Queluz
2019-02-09 16:08Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor
2019-02-17 14:50Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena8
2019-02-17 11:05Lugar d'Além (Caneças)3
2019-02-15 11:15PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Terras da Costa2
2019-02-15 15:46Porto Brandão5
2019-02-13 15:11Jardim do Solar dos Zagallos5
2019-02-16 17:20PF Monsanto--Parque Urbano do Calhau1
2019-02-16 16:42Parque da Paz4
2019-02-10 07:45Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral
2019-02-14 09:50Jardins da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian2
2019-02-09 14:45Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré3
2019-02-10 09:46Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada2
2019-02-11 10:30Castelo de São Jorge (acesso condicionado)1
2019-02-15 15:48Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas4
2019-02-10 11:22Parque do Tejo1
2019-02-17 16:19Foz do Rio Trancão2
2019-02-07 16:00Moinhos-de-maré dos Paulistas1
2019-02-08 09:30Lagoas de Pinhanços1
2019-02-08 09:15Mata Nacional da Machada5
2019-02-16 14:40Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca1
2019-02-17 16:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros2
2019-02-12 12:00Sapal da Moita4
2019-02-14 10:00Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)
2019-02-13 11:46RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)1
2019-02-16 12:40Salinas do Brito5
2019-02-10 12:08RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2019-02-16 07:44RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)1
2019-02-09 07:28Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal1
2019-02-17 07:53Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2019-02-15 11:45PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro6
2019-02-16 15:20RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas1
2019-02-16 10:27Ribeira das Enguias1
2019-02-16 15:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas2
2019-02-16 08:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--pinhal da Cabranosa4
2019-02-12 08:52PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa3
2019-02-16 07:50Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)4
2019-02-12 15:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha3
2019-02-13 13:23PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal1
2019-02-08 17:33RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral5
2019-02-16 17:30Ribeira de Moinhos5
2019-02-14 10:33PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Bordeira10
2019-02-04 16:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca24
2019-02-14 15:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira
2019-02-13 13:28PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio4
2019-02-04 10:25Paul de Muge2
2019-02-16 09:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Monte do Zambujeiro
2019-02-07 10:15RN Estuário do Sado--Monte Novo da Palma14
2019-02-04 16:30Amieira4
2019-02-15 14:27Ria de Alvor--área geral7
2019-02-16 07:56Ria de Alvor--Abicada
2019-02-16 10:19Ria de Alvor--Santa Filomena6
2019-02-08 06:45Barba Azul Nature Reserve16
2019-02-15 14:00Alagoas Brancas8
2019-02-15 12:00Arrozal de Lagoa2
2019-02-10 10:45Rio Arade--Silves3
2019-02-15 11:16Vilar Formoso1
2019-02-16 10:10Enxerim1
2019-02-16 18:16São José das Matas4
2019-02-16 14:01Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha4
2019-02-16 16:45Morgado das Relvas1
2019-02-04 10:15Rio Sorraia--ponte de Santa Justa3
2019-02-17 11:00Lagoa dos Salgados15
2019-02-10 11:45Açude do Gameiro3
2019-02-16 14:45ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora10
2019-02-16 18:10Arrozais da Lagoa dos Patos2
2019-02-16 07:25Centro urbano de Castro Verde3
2019-02-10 16:00Lagoa dos Patos4
2019-02-12 09:00Herdade da Mitra--LabOr2
2019-02-17 11:00Penha Garcia3
2019-02-16 11:56ZPE Castro Verde--açude de Entradas10
2019-02-07 15:42Albufeira de Maranhão--paredão4
2019-02-16 12:04ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Entradas-São Marcos da Ataboeira
2019-02-17 12:32PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral2
2019-02-15 09:00PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)5
2019-02-17 11:45Quinta do Ludo--área geral25
2019-02-13 11:53Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)
2019-02-15 09:57Albufeira do Divor25
2019-02-16 10:48Centro urbano de Évora2
2019-02-15 07:09PN Ria Formosa--estação de Faro5
2019-02-16 16:09Nossa Senhora de Aracelis5
2019-02-11 09:53IBA Planície de Évora--Fonte Boa do Degebe1
2019-02-13 07:40Azenhas do Ervedal2
2019-02-06 10:05Albufeira do Pessegueiro3
2019-02-06 13:02Albufeira de Maranhão--Ervedal1
2019-02-13 08:00Salinas de Olhão15
2019-02-11 07:27PN Ria Formosa--Ilha da Culatra6
2019-02-16 11:18PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim6
2019-02-12 17:00ZPE Évora--Açude do Monte do Gavião1
2019-02-16 15:50PN Vale do Guadiana--Corte Pequena2
2019-02-16 11:54Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia Pnat--San Martín del Castañar-Ruta de los Espejos1
2019-02-14 18:05Coria--Casco urbano6
2019-02-15 09:46Albufeira de Beliche2
2019-02-17 18:00Manta Rota--foz da ribeira do Álamo11
2019-02-10 17:20Altura4
2019-02-15 08:50Albufeira do Jacinto2
2019-02-06 11:32Praia Verde1
2019-02-16 11:30Lagoa de Aldeia Nova2
2019-02-17 08:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova8
2019-02-17 15:29RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2019-02-10 16:30Daya Dar Bouazza12
2019-02-17 09:48Montehermoso--Pueblo3
2019-02-17 11:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira5
2019-02-17 09:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moínhos20
2019-02-09 10:55Embalse de Ahigal8
2019-02-09 12:00Pinhal de Vila Real de Santo António3
2019-02-09 14:31Embalse de Portaje--General1
2019-02-08 16:00Albufeira de Alqueva--ponte de Mourão
2019-02-10 10:00Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio2
2019-02-11 10:00Várzea Redonda2
2019-02-13 10:31Ribeira de Guadalim5
2019-02-17 14:35ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Monte do Espargueiro7
2019-02-14 15:01Laguna de Galisteo2
2019-02-07 16:57Rio Ardila--Cabeço do Pião4
2019-02-17 13:30Charca de Fresnedilla3
2019-02-14 16:13Río Alagón--Vado Moro5
2019-02-17 12:40Laguna del Estanco5
2019-02-09 13:10ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Garducho1
2019-02-13 09:26Cabezabellosa--Pueblo2
2019-02-05 13:42ZPE Torre da Bolsa1
2019-02-08 17:32ZPE Campo Maior--Ouguela10
2019-02-07 17:09Plasencia--Casco histórico3
2019-02-17 11:30Plasencia--Rio Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2019-02-16 16:51Plasencia--Parque de La Isla3
2019-02-08 13:01Castelo de Noudar4
2019-02-09 11:45ZPE Campo Maior--Retiro
2019-02-16 14:39Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana7
2019-02-16 09:59Badajoz--Ecoparque (VRSU)1
2019-02-15 15:20Charca del Aº de las Merinillas1
2019-02-16 17:10Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)6
2019-02-12 16:35Malpartida de Plasencia--Pueblo3
2019-02-08 11:48ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Ribeira de Murtega--Barrancos1
2019-02-17 15:20Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana11
2019-02-17 10:30Gévora--Arrozales1
2019-02-11 12:40Casar de Cáceres--Charca del Cojuge1
2019-02-04 18:32Embalse de Lancho4
2019-02-11 12:45Embalse de Talaván4
2019-02-16 13:24Río Gévora--Playa de los 6002
2019-02-05 09:32Marismas del Odiel PNat--General1
2019-02-14 11:16Cáceres--Lagunas del Majón1
2019-02-09 10:14Laguna Primera de Palos14
2019-02-13 14:38Monfragüe PN--Villarreal de San Carlos6
2019-02-16 16:00Embalse del Sotillo5
2019-02-16 14:30Monfragüe PN--Puente del Cardenal5
2019-02-11 17:45Cáceres--Paseo Alto3
2019-02-16 18:30Champs de Ben Ahmed6
2019-02-14 08:03La Albuera--Laguna El Chaparral4
2019-02-16 14:11Monfragüe PN--Mirador Malavuelta3
2019-02-14 15:57Jaraíz de la Vera--Pueblo6
2019-02-15 11:38Cáceres--Valdeflores1
2019-02-16 14:17Toril--Dehesas La Herguijuela1
2019-02-17 10:38Embalse de Guadiloba1
2019-02-13 14:01Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de Cleto y Tortabrevas1
2019-02-15 12:45Embalse de Brovales6
2019-02-13 16:51Embalse del Guadarroyo1
2019-02-15 17:56Río Guadiana--Lobón y Guadajira3
2019-02-12 17:12Montijo--Arrozales al oeste3
2019-02-17 16:45Llanos de Cáceres--Observatorio2
2019-02-15 15:35Montijo--Pueblo2
2019-02-15 11:15Embalse de Burguillos del Cerro4
2019-02-09 16:59Charco Salado2
2019-02-11 17:51Bois Omar Ibn Khattab (Fôret Moulay Abdellah)3
2019-02-09 16:22Casatejada--Laguna de San Gregorio 2
2019-02-17 13:13Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 52
2019-02-10 11:08Marais du Bouregreg17
2019-02-14 11:50Embalse de Los Canchales--General3
2019-02-17 13:43Balsa de Dehesa Nueva--Observatorio 64
2019-02-10 16:00Daya de Takaddoum1
2019-02-17 11:37Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 14
2019-02-17 12:09Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2019-02-09 09:00Embalse de Aracena
2019-02-16 07:52Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío10
2019-02-14 10:42Esparragalejo--Charca Grande5
2019-02-04 13:10La Aldea del Obispo--Pueblo2
2019-02-16 11:00Valle Amblés--El Fresno y la Pelmaza1
2019-02-16 17:10Mérida--Puente Guadiana A-511
2019-02-06 15:44Embalse de Proserpina3
2019-02-16 13:54Urbanización Costa Ballena--Estanque1
2019-02-14 14:07Mérida--Puente romano1
2019-02-15 17:47Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros5
2019-02-16 11:33Rota--Costa Ballena12
2019-02-16 17:00Montánchez--Castillo2
2019-02-16 12:00Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde1
2019-02-12 17:08Río Guadiana--Fábrica de la Luz1
2019-02-16 17:47Peraleda de la Mata--Charcas de Cerrocincho1
2019-02-16 16:30Trujillo--Albuera de San Jorge4
2019-02-17 10:30Trujillo--Pueblo10
2019-02-15 09:35Trujillo--Estanque de San Lázaro6
2019-02-16 11:15Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza
2019-02-17 17:32Peraleda de la Mata--Charca Lugar Nuevo6
2019-02-17 10:00RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)--le Marais Sud1
2019-02-17 17:30Trujillo--Berrocal Sur3
2019-02-12 09:45Doñana PN--Area Norte20
2019-02-16 16:15Lagunas de Camino Colorado
2019-02-14 12:31Embalse de Alange--Presa1
2019-02-11 18:05Alange--Pueblo8
2019-02-16 08:25Cádiz--Playa de La Caleta5
2019-02-16 11:55Cádiz--Parque Genovés10
2019-02-11 12:00Sierra de Peñas Blancas--La Calderita20
2019-02-11 10:00Valverde de Mérida--Gravera del Soto8
2019-02-16 10:12Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde2
2019-02-10 10:58Cornalvo PNat--Embalse de las Muelas7
2019-02-15 18:01Cornalvo PNat--Embalse de Cornalvo6
2019-02-14 10:29Finca De Las Trescientas2
2019-02-07 11:31Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa1
2019-02-15Oropesa--La Corchuela1
2019-02-15 11:30Dehesa de Abajo25
2019-02-11 17:25Puerto Real--Pinar de la Algaida9
2019-02-06 08:32Pago de San Clemente1
2019-02-15 12:16Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada3
2019-02-15 11:00Dehesa de las Hermosillas--Laguna cruce colina3
2019-02-10 15:46Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón14
2019-02-13 17:42Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera1
2019-02-13 11:40Hornachos--Pueblo2
2019-02-16 11:57Corredor Verde del Río Pudio5
2019-02-12 08:49Cabo Roche--Faro5
2019-02-16 09:20Cabañas del Castillo--Pueblo y castillo1
2019-02-12 09:30Brazo del Este--Área General1
2019-02-15 08:35Laguna de Medina6
2019-02-11 12:41Embalse de Alcollarín--General4
2019-02-15 12:15Parque Amate2
2019-02-12 17:10Embalse de Arroyoconejo--Cola2
2019-02-06 09:35Universidad Pablo de Olavide 11
2019-02-05 11:00Vejer de la Frontera--Pueblo
2019-02-17 13:38Pantano de los melonares4
2019-02-11 09:54Embalse de Sierra Brava--Presa2
2019-02-04 14:22La Janda--Canal Principal2
2019-02-08 11:15Villanueva de la Serena--Charcas los Valverdes6
2019-02-10 11:24La Janda--Area General
2019-02-04 13:14Tahivilla--Parcelas2
2019-02-10 11:30Los Alcornocales PNat--Embalse del Celemín5
2019-02-14 08:38Tarifa--Paseo Marítimo2
2019-02-12 10:17Embalse de Orellana--Cola Hoyo de Pela2
2019-02-09 13:28Tarifa--Observatorio de Cazalla2
2019-02-14 14:52Embalse del Zújar--Cola del Almorchón1
2019-02-17 11:21Huerta Grande1
2019-02-14 13:45Cabeza del Buey--La Pavorosa5
2019-02-04 17:20Algeciras--Parque del Centenario2
2019-02-14 11:17Cabeza del Buey--Casa del Cabrito2
2019-02-16 11:00Barrancos del Guadiato.
2019-02-16 07:00Sanctuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejía--Laguna Mejía12
2019-02-16 11:08Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Redonda6
2019-02-09 13:25Los Villares (parque periurbano y área límitrofe)1
2019-02-16 11:55Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2019-02-17 14:44Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia
2019-02-17 10:06Entorno Fluvial de Cordoba4
2019-02-17 11:50Fuente de Piedra--Mirador de Cantarranas40
2019-02-09 09:30Fuente de Piedra--Área General4
2019-02-17 10:00Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes40
2019-02-16 13:30Laguna de la Ratosa--Área general1
2019-02-15 11:07Guadalmellato--Casa de la Ventilla1
2019-02-04 17:30Málaga--Laguna de la Barrera4
2019-02-16 18:40Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Area General6
2019-02-15 09:15Tabla de la Yedra6
2019-02-10 16:30Embalse de la Viñuela1
2019-02-08 09:30Huertas del río Vélez-Almayate1
2019-02-17 11:00Desembocadura del Río Vélez1
2019-02-09 11:06Tablas de Alarcos6
2019-02-16 08:30Huétor-Tájar--Área General5
2019-02-16 14:45Contraembalse de los Bermejales3
2019-02-16 09:30Embalse del Cubillas50
2019-02-12 07:45Charca de Suárez—Motril1
2019-02-17 10:36Castellar de Santiago--Refugio de Fauna Chico Mendes2
2019-02-12 10:00Molinos4
2019-02-15 09:00Tranque Sobraya2
2019-02-17 17:52Embassament d'Utxesa--Observatori el 199
2019-02-16 11:45Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales4
2019-02-07 16:52Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2019-02-17 10:09Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA6
2019-02-06 11:35Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada1
2019-02-11 17:56Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2019-02-09 08:30Delta del Llobregat PNat--Mirador de Cal Francès i Platja del Remolar1
2019-02-05 09:37Laguna de Vilama (AICA JU22)3
2019-02-11 18:17Hornitos (Antofagasta)--Playa Chica1
2019-02-06 06:33Fortín Soledad (AICA FO10)1
2019-02-11 08:52Guriri--área geral8
2019-02-17 09:00Arroyos y Esteros (IBA)2
2019-02-10 06:45Asunción--Costanera Norte Parte II36
2019-02-10 08:30Asunción--Mirador las Garzas2
2019-02-17 06:00Gran Asunción--Parque Guasu Metropolitano3
2019-02-10 17:15Reserva de Biósfera Laguna Oca (AICA FO02)3
2019-02-07 07:00Manso Nkwanta Forest20
2019-02-09 06:15Parque Linear Nove de Julho2
2019-02-12 17:02Reserva Natural Municipal Zanjón Loreto1
2019-02-11 06:30Cambá Trapo20
2019-02-11 07:15Valle Fértil4
2019-02-15 17:09Ghadira NR1
2019-02-11 15:18Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes20
2019-02-06 09:40Ceibas--camino Cuatro Hermanas1
2019-02-16 08:30Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2019-02-16 08:30Parque Natural Lago Lugano2
2019-02-05 16:02Banados del Indio2
2019-02-15 17:05Estación Biológica Potrerillo de Santa Teresa2
2019-02-07 15:24Laguna Negra1
2019-02-17 15:48PP Pereyra Iraola--Sector San Juan y Bañados1
2019-02-09 13:37Reserva Provincial Parque Luro7
2019-02-07 08:00Reserva Natural Punta Rasa28
2019-02-16 16:30Lago del Fuerte3
2019-02-08 17:00Club de Pesca Tornquist
2019-02-12 18:03Mar Chiquita18
2019-02-09 09:14Reserva Integral Laguna de los Padres7
2019-02-09 11:45Balneario de Chelforó2
2019-02-04 15:25Mar del Plata--Escollera Sur2
2019-02-05 06:05Puerto de MDQ8
2019-02-05 11:09Reserva Natural Puerto Mar del Plata30
2019-02-12 16:39Bahía Blanca
2019-02-10 06:30Los Relinchos2
2019-02-17 10:30Ea. San Antonio Viejo20
2019-02-12 09:20Zakaki (Ζακάκι) Marsh1
2019-02-11 14:27Luxor--West Bank5
2019-02-17 10:05Ras Shukeir Saltpans1
2019-02-17 13:00Jabal az Zayt1
2019-02-09 07:05Kom Ombo Temple5
2019-02-04 10:47Aswan--Philae Temple2
2019-02-08 14:50Aswan area6
2019-02-10 11:25Ashkelon NP חוף אשקלון10
2019-02-16 06:45Jaffa Port נמל יפו1
2019-02-12 09:19Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון8
2019-02-08 09:19Kedma מחפורת ומאגר קדמה20
2019-02-08 16:00Yakum Flood30
2019-02-14 16:20Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם50
2019-02-13 11:00Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים3
2019-02-17 08:10Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya==נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה10
2019-02-11 14:00Tel Shikmona==תל שקמונה5
2019-02-05 09:50Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה
2019-02-11 09:30Park Kfar Saba פארק כפר סבא1
2019-02-15 08:14Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה25
2019-02-11 16:24Ta'oz (Latrun) Reservoir==(מאגר תעוז (לטרון30
2019-02-16 09:20Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ150
2019-02-17 06:06International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת30
2019-02-11 14:46Eilat--Sewage Canal Dike אילת --תעלת הביוב הדרומית10
2019-02-16 12:30Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 1910
2019-02-06 15:44Yotvata--All fields and open areas (non-Sewage) יטבתה שדות60
2019-02-17 16:15מאגר חרוד - Reservoir30
2019-02-07 10:05Heftziba Fishponds בריכות חפציבה10
2019-02-05 13:31Neve Eitan Fish Ponds בריכות נווה איתן15
2019-02-07 12:30Maoz Hayim Fishponds בריכות מעוז חיים
2019-02-08 08:21Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים10
2019-02-15 08:30Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה300
2019-02-08 11:00Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה
2019-02-13 10:00Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין15
2019-02-08 09:15Qasr al-Burqu'1
2019-02-08 12:00Oranz Dam1
2019-02-06 06:45KAUST--King Abdullah Monument (restricted access)1
2019-02-07 06:45KAUST--Island Mangrove Walk (restricted access)1
2019-02-04 15:00Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel boat50
2019-02-17 07:22Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kasenyi Track20
2019-02-17 14:05Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel30
2019-02-10 15:30Volcanoes NP--Headquarters
2019-02-09 07:30Budongo Forest Reserve--Royal Mile6
2019-02-07 07:00Lake Mburo NP
2019-02-06 14:43Bahar Dar Landfill1
2019-02-04 09:42Etosha NP--Fischer's Pan Loop5
2019-02-06 15:53Blue Nile Falls6
2019-02-15 09:30Entebbe Botanical Garden4
2019-02-15 15:40Swakopmund--Estuary2
2019-02-08 12:39Rundu WTP11
2019-02-15 11:00Rooibank1
2019-02-07 07:27Shamvura Camp--boat trip (Angola side)8
2019-02-07 07:27Shamvura Camp--boat trip7
2019-02-08 06:04Shamvura Camp (general area)5
2019-02-07 11:35Lake Ziway--Ziway Promenade
2019-02-08 07:00Kakamega Forest NR--Rondo Retreat Lodge10
2019-02-16 06:31Lake Awassa--United Africa Shebelle Hotel area
2019-02-08 08:10East Langano Nature Reserve2
2019-02-05 17:31Popa Falls180
2019-02-06 06:06Mahango Game Reserve60
2019-02-15 07:55Lake Basaka--north shore6
2019-02-08 14:07Doho Lodge2
2019-02-10 06:15Awash NP--southern section25
2019-02-09 06:30Lake Baringo (general)10
2019-02-14 09:29Aledeghi Wildlife Reserve1
2019-02-07 07:00Maasai Mara NR--Fig Tree Camp2
2019-02-08 07:31Maasai Mara NR--Talek Plains1
2019-02-08 12:14Maasai Mara NR--Southern section3
2019-02-05 09:01Lake Nakuru NP11
2019-02-06 07:04Lake Sonachi/Crater Lake12
2019-02-04 07:08Mpala Research Centre--Labs1
2019-02-14 06:30Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ndutu Safari Lodge100
2019-02-16 13:27Old Naivasha Road (Rift Valley floor)
2019-02-15 07:28Abraq Al-Habari1
2019-02-11 10:00Mt. Kenya NP--Met Station Road10
2019-02-16 06:59Windsor Golf Hotel and Country Club, Marurui1
2019-02-14 11:03Nairobi NP
2019-02-17 07:59Al Jahra Pools Natural Reserve (Restricted Access)4
2019-02-13 08:45Lake Manyara NP (Arusha Province)30
2019-02-16 07:11Chobe Safari Lodge4
2019-02-15 14:17Kasane--town6
2019-02-17 06:07Toro Lodge3
2019-02-17 10:41Tarangire NP200
2019-02-15 10:07Engikaret Lark Plains20
2019-02-17 17:40Magongo Hills45
2019-02-07 12:57Mkuru Camp Road10
2019-02-14 12:00Arusha Airport4
2019-02-10 07:00Enduimet WMA10
2019-02-16 08:37Arusha NP2
2019-02-12 10:16Zambezi NP--Zambezi River Dr.2
2019-02-16 16:30Hatari Lodge & Hippo Pool20
2019-02-14 14:07Mosi-oa-Tunya NP1
2019-02-07 17:30Simba Farm30
2019-02-09 19:00Batini near USA River
2019-02-16 15:00Nguuni Nature Sanctuary
2019-02-08 07:00Sila'a--general area6
2019-02-12 12:05West Coast NP--Geelbek hides vicinity7
2019-02-16 08:10Al Wathba Wetland Reserve1
2019-02-08 07:10Al Maha Pivot Fields--road viewpoint2
2019-02-10 16:45Nad al-Sheba Pond 23
2019-02-10 17:05Nad al-Sheba Pond 34
2019-02-07 13:08Robben Island
2019-02-16 09:00Wolfhuiskraal to Kgomo-Kgomo8
2019-02-06 13:02Robben Island Ferry2
2019-02-16 06:00Zaagkuildrift--Roets' Farm3
2019-02-09 08:00Cape Town--Table Mountain1
2019-02-11 13:42Rondevlei Nature Reserve4
2019-02-10 10:08Paarl Bird Sanctuary
2019-02-17 08:30Strandfontein WTP
2019-02-07 05:30Kruger NP--Pafuri Picnic Site25
2019-02-07 05:42Kruger NP--Punda Maria Camp140
2019-02-09 07:14Rooiwal WTP100
2019-02-08 05:30Kruger NP--S6010
2019-02-13 09:31Bandar Abbas--Provincial Park بندرعباس--پارک ولایت
2019-02-05 08:02Rietfontein Nature Reserve2
2019-02-15 09:52Rietvlei Nature Reserve5
2019-02-05 09:33Ayn Tabraq Plains--Camel trough and pool15
2019-02-05 15:00Johannesburg Botanical Gardens4
2019-02-15 07:25Sunrock Guesthouse1
2019-02-08 06:13Kruger NP--Mphongolo Loop35
2019-02-09 06:17Kruger NP--Shingwedzi Camp250
2019-02-08 11:00Kruger NP--S50 Shingwedzi to Kanniedood Dam75
2019-02-09 05:30Kruger NP--H1-6/Shingwedzi-Mopani Road9
2019-02-15 09:28Suikerbosrand Nature Reserve20
2019-02-17 10:05Suikerbosrand Nature Reserve--Ridge Top Drive35
2019-02-17 06:10Marievale Bird Sanctuary3
2019-02-09 11:56Marievale Bird Sanctuary--grassland area45
2019-02-09 11:45Kruger NP--Mopani Camp4
2019-02-10 05:30Kruger NP--Shipandani Overnight Hide25
2019-02-13 13:22Kruger NP--Phalaborwa Gate1
2019-02-10 16:00Rio Maria4
2019-02-06 15:13Kruger NP--Masorini Archaeological Site2
2019-02-09 09:31Devon Grasslands IBA9
2019-02-08 17:09Kruger NP--Letaba River Bridge10
2019-02-14 07:00Kruger NP--Letaba Camp1
2019-02-17 15:30Dullstroom Nature Reserve4
2019-02-11 12:31Motiatse Canyon PNR--Wonder View3
2019-02-14 08:36De Hoop Nature Reserve--Lakeside Walking Trail2
2019-02-14 08:38De Hoop Nature Reserve3
2019-02-09 15:24Kruger NP--H7/Orpen-Satara Road4
2019-02-12 11:36Malolotja Nature Reserve8
2019-02-13 06:30Wakkerstroom bridge/causeway15
2019-02-04 18:30Sedgefield6
2019-02-13 06:11Mlilwane Wildlife Sanctuary5
2019-02-16 07:00Bitou River Valley10
2019-02-17 07:30Keurbooms River Estuary6
2019-02-12 06:00Piesang Valley and Estuary8
2019-02-10 05:30Macaneta--Tidal wetland, dune forests and coast500
2019-02-04 06:00Maputo--Botanic Gardens, Universidade Eduardo Mondlane10
2019-02-13 12:12Mhlosinga Nature Reserve2
2019-02-13 13:30Nisela Safaris10
2019-02-13 15:40Pongola Nature Reserve2
2019-02-13 06:07Himeville Nature Reserve150
2019-02-11 06:56Ghost Mountain Inn50
2019-02-09 09:11Doreen Clark Nature Reserve8
2019-02-10 13:35HiP--Hluhluwe section20
2019-02-10 11:37Hluhluwe-iMfolozi GR--Maphumulo Picnic Site20
2019-02-08 16:54Kuleni Conservancy100
2019-02-09 06:16iSimangaliso Wetland Park--False Bay6
2019-02-09 10:10iSimangaliso Wetland Park--Western Shore100
2019-02-16 08:50Mtunzini (general area)2
2019-02-14 12:15iSimangaliso Wetland Park--Eastern Shores25
2019-02-15 12:24St. Lucia estuary8
2019-02-14 09:00iMfolozi River mouth4
2019-02-14 07:23Fulay2
2019-02-06 15:42Desert NP2
2019-02-04 21:27Samantsar Lake, Halvad
2019-02-04 16:22Lake on New Port - Airport Rd4
2019-02-05 09:55Polo Forest2
2019-02-17 16:45Causeway Rd, Surat4
2019-02-17Timbi Lake3
2019-02-17 09:56Arnala2
2019-02-16 08:10N. G. Patel Polytechnic Campus10
2019-02-14 08:21Udai Sagar Lake2
2019-02-09 07:30Madhuvan, vasai east20
2019-02-10 07:30Lokhandwala Lake3
2019-02-09 13:57Gateway of India1
2019-02-07 14:27Sewri Jetty, Mumbai30
2019-02-16 07:40Godrej mangroves, Vikhroli5
2019-02-17 08:20Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai5
2019-02-08 10:33Thane east saltpans6
2019-02-08 10:25Airoli Creek20
2019-02-12 14:00Akshi Beach, Alibaug, Raigad2
2019-02-16 09:00Panje, Uran4
2019-02-09 08:00Seawoods,Navi Mumbai
2019-02-10 07:41NRI Complex Birding Area5
2019-02-10 16:00Kopar creek, Dombivli3
2019-02-10 07:20Padlegaon, Navi Mumbai1
2019-02-10 12:20Bhopar grasslands, Thane1
2019-02-10 12:16Harike Bird Sanctuary1
2019-02-10 05:10Tansa Wildlife Sanctuary10
2019-02-09 16:15Kasarsai Dam, Pune10
2019-02-04 09:30Nerhe Hills4
2019-02-10 17:30Nere6
2019-02-17 16:50Mutha River, Nanded City80
2019-02-16 07:45Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI)1
2019-02-13 09:30Kaldari
2019-02-04 07:15Jhalana Safari Park
2019-02-08 07:30Barkhera2
2019-02-14 08:15Fort Aguada4
2019-02-09 10:33Pilerne Lake
2019-02-08 16:30Socorro Plateau1
2019-02-11 09:15Salvador do Mundo Fields4
2019-02-15 07:08Goa University Campus1
2019-02-04 09:03Shirgao, Bicholim
2019-02-05 16:10Divar Island
2019-02-06 11:23Batim Lake
2019-02-04 11:16Narve-Tikhazan Marsh South
2019-02-13 11:20Carambolim Lake & Surroundings (IBA)
2019-02-06 07:50Zuari River
2019-02-10 07:35Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA3
2019-02-17 08:54Navelim Wetlands1
2019-02-16 07:40Goa Institute of Management Campus, Sanquelim1
2019-02-09 09:45Mhadei WLS- Chorla Ghat Section (IBA)10
2019-02-05 07:15Ganjem Junction and Ganjeshwari Temple
2019-02-16 08:52Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary30
2019-02-09 10:57Canacona Wetland Ecosystem8
2019-02-06 16:00Suketri, Chandigarh4
2019-02-14 11:00Soorwal Lake1
2019-02-10 08:24Talawali Chanda Lake6
2019-02-10 11:24Ujani Dam5
2019-02-12 14:30Ranthambhore NP--Zone 32
2019-02-17 08:00Sultanpur National Park
2019-02-10 10:30Najafgarh Jheel Area10
2019-02-16 17:09Basai Wetland2
2019-02-15 08:11Ordnance Factory Estate, Jalgaon1
2019-02-09 17:38Hatnur Dam (IBA)5
2019-02-16 08:54Renukaji Wildlife Sanctuary11
2019-02-16 10:00Asola Wildlife Sanctuary6
2019-02-16 09:21Okhla Bird Sanctuary3
2019-02-16 16:45Malyadi lake, Kundapura2
2019-02-15 07:41Kodi bengre-Kemmannu , Udupi, Karnataka1
2019-02-12 15:00Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East4
2019-02-16 07:00Barkur Wetlands -- Saasthana1
2019-02-16 07:00Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP4
2019-02-15 09:01Perampalli Marga -- Manipal1
2019-02-17 06:32Manipal Institute of Technology1
2019-02-10 09:12Sambhaji Lake, Solapur9
2019-02-16 17:33Shettybettu 3 Parkala School Side2
2019-02-18 08:20Hanchinal Lake3
2019-02-15 11:27Wildlife Institute of India Campus2
2019-02-16 09:41Forest Research Institute (FRI), New Forest Campus4
2019-02-16 14:30Doon University Campus6
2019-02-14 15:30Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore35
2019-02-09 15:44Honnutagi Lake5
2019-02-05 16:30Manjalpaade, Mangalore3
2019-02-17 11:38Mangalore University--Main Campus1
2019-02-16 14:41Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve14
2019-02-16 07:15Van Vihar NP20
2019-02-17 11:46Gujjar Basti--Lake7
2019-02-16 07:45Holy Family School, Kumbla1
2019-02-07 07:25kumbhari lake, Akola
2019-02-17 07:43Ekbhurgi dam, Washim48
2019-02-16 10:05MADAYI PARA2
2019-02-15 07:50Ezhome5
2019-02-16 07:53Kattampally22
2019-02-06 09:33Kakkad Palliprom Road1
2019-02-16 17:00Munderi Kadavu6
2019-02-10 12:15Munderi Kadavu Bird Sanctuary6
2019-02-05 07:23Madai--Around mudflat (seasonal)65
2019-02-15 15:30Savanga Lake, Amravati11
2019-02-04 17:05Pudhukolli Estate Valley2
2019-02-10 07:10Karanja reservoir2
2019-02-10 07:03papnash lake forest5
2019-02-16 17:22College of Veterinary and Animal Sciences, Pookode2
2019-02-16 08:22Ponnani Beach4
2019-02-07 13:45Chamravattom Bridge11
2019-02-14 11:53Gudumanahalli Kere8
2019-02-16 13:07Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 14
2019-02-10 16:35Arasanakere, Mysore Dt35
2019-02-17 16:34Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal Lake, behind Horticulture dept10
2019-02-15 08:45Mysore University1
2019-02-16 16:25Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi Lake, Mysore60
2019-02-18 07:10Mysore City Bird Atlas 30D, Sacred Grove, Parasaiyyana Hundi, Mysore10
2019-02-16 06:47Mysore City Bird Atlas 30 B, Srirampura 2nd Stage Mysore15
2019-02-16 08:40Mysore City Bird Atlas 19A, Kukkarahalli Lake2
2019-02-11 08:57Deputy Commissioner's Residence, Mysore1
2019-02-17 17:56Indraprastha2
2019-02-09 09:11JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science Campus2
2019-02-12 09:24Kole Wetlands--Pullazhi13
2019-02-17 07:55pullazhi8
2019-02-16 16:00Kole Wetlands--Ambakkad5
2019-02-15 09:32Kerala University of Health Sciences (KUHS,) Thrissur2
2019-02-05 07:29Muddahalli, Nanjangud Taluka5
2019-02-17 17:48Thippaiahna kere4
2019-02-17 09:45Kole Wetlands--Manakodi25
2019-02-09 08:22Kalale, Nanjangud5
2019-02-17 08:12Kole Wetlands--Palakkal7
2019-02-10 08:11Narasambudhi, Nanjangud3
2019-02-12 06:58Hulimavu Gudda15
2019-02-12 10:12Hadinaru Kere6
2019-02-14 16:28College of Veterinary and Animal Sciences10
2019-02-17 16:30Vazani Dam20
2019-02-15 08:00Kerala Agricultural University--General Area1
2019-02-12 07:15Kole Wetlands--Kondhipulam10
2019-02-09 10:45Kole Wetlands--Muriyad10
2019-02-10 13:45Ambazari Lake--Backwaters, Nagpur12
2019-02-18 07:00Gorewada Lake, Nagpur4
2019-02-10 14:09Ambazari Lake, Nagpur25
2019-02-10 09:00ICRISAT Campus
2019-02-17 12:43Kalkuni Kere15
2019-02-10 12:53Aluva--Karumalloor3
2019-02-17 08:44Markalu Kere10
2019-02-06 13:01KORADI10
2019-02-17 14:36Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad50
2019-02-18 08:30Aluva--Elookkara(Madirath Padam)9
2019-02-17 14:00Osman Sagar Lake3
2019-02-10 06:45Kochi--Kandakkadavu Wetland5
2019-02-04 07:40Kalamassery--HMT Estate Area12
2019-02-15 08:35St. Xavier's College for Women, Aluva1
2019-02-07 16:24Jamtara Wilderness Camp, Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh10
2019-02-15 11:30Changaram Wetlands -- Ezhupunna200
2019-02-15 08:05Kunjattukara--Near Vettakkorumakan Temple4
2019-02-05 12:30Sim's Park, Conoor5
2019-02-10 07:30Gopanari Reserve Forest18
2019-02-15 13:05Saiki Lake, Nagpur3
2019-02-18 06:55Laboratory for the Conservation of Endangered Species (LaCONES)3
2019-02-08 17:00Fox Sagar Lake10
2019-02-15 07:45Isha Home School6
2019-02-06 07:15Sanjeevaiah Park, Hyderabad2
2019-02-17 08:57Anuvavi Murugan Temple1
2019-02-17 15:38pallathuruthy35
2019-02-16 10:00BR Hills--VGKK5
2019-02-17 07:30Ponnuthu20
2019-02-17 16:03Kainakary South8
2019-02-16 07:20Hessaraghatta Lake
2019-02-08 11:55Kuttanadu Wetlands--Kallara--Paravanthuruthu35
2019-02-17 06:43Sabbanahalli (Vatadahosahalli) Kere20
2019-02-16 07:52Christ University Kengeri Campus1
2019-02-16 15:15Kuttanad Wetlands--Mudakkali Paadam1
2019-02-17 07:25Moncompu1
2019-02-07 17:35Kolarampathy Lake10
2019-02-17 13:37Narasampathi Lake3
2019-02-17 12:08Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam5
2019-02-16 13:30Sunkadakatte, Banglore2
2019-02-07 06:40Selvampathy Lake10
2019-02-17 15:05Kumaraswamy Lake (Muthannan Kulam)2
2019-02-15 06:30Thattekkad--Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary
2019-02-17 14:44Kanakapura--Gadasalli Kere3
2019-02-08 08:35Kottayam--Erayilkadavu Bypass Road4
2019-02-10 16:53Doddabommasandra Lake4
2019-02-15 17:11GKVK Campus, Bangalore1
2019-02-17 09:22Valley School2
2019-02-15 12:25Government Arts College, Coimbatore4
2019-02-16 08:50GKVK Campus--Botanical Garden, Bangalore (only inside garden)1
2019-02-16 07:49National Centre for Biological Sciences (NCBS), GKVK Campus1
2019-02-09 07:58Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Campus1
2019-02-16 07:25Art of Living, Kanakapura campus
2019-02-15 07:16Sankey Tank16
2019-02-08 06:54Edulabad Lake200
2019-02-06 07:00Nandi Hills2
2019-02-17 17:00Jakkur Lake, Bangalore
2019-02-07 09:00Periyakuttai (பெரிய குட்டை)15
2019-02-15 18:10Vellalore Lake1
2019-02-11 07:32Lalbagh Botanical Gardens23
2019-02-13 09:29Puttenhalli Lake (Puttakere)40
2019-02-17 07:25Ulsoor Lake12
2019-02-10 09:00Kuttanad Wetlands--Ayikkara Mukku-Vaniyamkadavu54
2019-02-17 06:29Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Bangalore8
2019-02-15 09:50Bannerghatta Zoo area2
2019-02-17 17:55Hulimavu Kere, Bangalore100
2019-02-18 06:30Madivala Lake, Bangalore45
2019-02-17 16:05Yelenahalli lake24
2019-02-09 16:15Pallapalayam Lake20
2019-02-15 15:38Achankulam (Muthukoundanputhur Kulam)12
2019-02-10 17:00Agara Kere50
2019-02-17 17:47Macfast College, Thiruvalla6
2019-02-15 15:12Government Higher Secondary School, Arasur1
2019-02-09 10:22Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore10
2019-02-15 16:13Basapura Lake10
2019-02-17 14:15Hulimangala Lake10
2019-02-17 15:01Hulimangala, Bangalore4
2019-02-15 16:31HP Enterprise (HP STSD), Mahadevpura10
2019-02-17 17:13Kasavanahalli Lake, Harlur, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India6
2019-02-17 15:42Kaikondrahalli Kere, Bangalore8
2019-02-04 09:30RMZ Ecospace, Bangalore5
2019-02-06 07:44Saul Kere2
2019-02-16 11:46Aliyar dam10
2019-02-17 15:59Hoskote Lake10
2019-02-16 07:10Dumna Nature Reserve4
2019-02-10 07:00Anekal Dodda Kere58
2019-02-08 10:45Inventure Academy, Bangalore18
2019-02-06 07:19Muthanallur Lake, Bangalore20
2019-02-17 07:08Karingali Puncha, Pandalam10
2019-02-17 16:25Ulanadu Chira and associated wetlands96
2019-02-16 14:30pozhikkara10
2019-02-17 18:35Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur28
2019-02-17 04:20Polachira1
2019-02-06 07:03Dyapasandra Tank60
2019-02-10 08:30Chinnar WLS - Tamil nadu side4
2019-02-17 09:00Mallela Theertham1
2019-02-10 16:00Pannavadi, Mettur25
2019-02-15 16:30Nallathangal Odai Reservoir, Dharapuram25
2019-02-15 07:53Museum Bain's Compound1
2019-02-16 08:38Pavalathanoor Lake, Tharamangalam2
2019-02-16 11:00Avathanapatti Lake, Krishnagiri9
2019-02-15 17:30Ammannagar Lake28
2019-02-17 07:38Saamicheruvu, Madanapalle, Chittoor Dt3
2019-02-16 08:45Kurumbapatti Zoo to Danishpet via Karungali Village Road3
2019-02-13 15:20Rajapalayam Water Reservoir14
2019-02-17 07:45Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake, Salem27
2019-02-15 16:08Rajapalayam Rajus' College1
2019-02-06 06:25Kanha NP--Mukki Zone2
2019-02-16 08:22Kadamankulam (Thoppupatti)2
2019-02-12 07:23Patchaimadam (Thoppupatti)1
2019-02-10 17:47New Bus Stand Lake, Rajapalayam3
2019-02-15 06:00vengadasthirikottai8
2019-02-16 16:30Manikaputhery Lake50
2019-02-17 06:30Virudhunagar Hindu Nadars' Senthikumara Nadar College (VHNSN)2
2019-02-17 18:09Kullursandai Reservoir57
2019-02-16 16:58Vandiyur Lake11
2019-02-13 07:00Koonthakulam Bird Sanctuary67
2019-02-15 06:22Christian Medical College (CMC), Vellore4
2019-02-15 14:41Nehru Memorial College2
2019-02-15 07:00Kilnakkarai Lake (Behind Shanmuga College), Thiruvannamalai145
2019-02-12 07:00Marsh Land (Near Cauvery College for Women), Woraiyur13
2019-02-18 08:26Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati, Mangalam campus2
2019-02-16 16:30Kilnathur Lake103
2019-02-17 07:57Arumugamangalam Lake4
2019-02-18 07:11National Institute of Technology (NIT), Trichy3
2019-02-13 10:50Kiliyur Tank200
2019-02-16 07:15Gudhiyari Wetlands, Raipur4
2019-02-09 13:17Nellapattu bird sanctuary2
2019-02-17 07:45Mamandur Lake100
2019-02-17 16:48WRS Colony, Raipur3
2019-02-10 17:47Bhakhara Water Body10
2019-02-17 07:15IIT Raipur1
2019-02-13 07:20Rajiv Smriti Van2
2019-02-13 16:44Kollidam River, Vazhkai5
2019-02-15 18:22Kalancheri Village Farmlands20
2019-02-10 13:52Madamsilli Dam20
2019-02-12 14:22Bangoli Water Dam6
2019-02-10 10:02Pikaridih1
2019-02-10 15:43Padalam-Vedanthangal Road1
2019-02-17 06:54Sivaranthagam Lake5
2019-02-17 07:45Nallathur Lake2
2019-02-16 10:36Osudu Lake4
2019-02-17 17:43Perumal Lake10
2019-02-17 09:18Velrampet4
2019-02-11 16:30Korattur Lake
2019-02-10 17:21Vadapathy Village, Near Mannargudi30
2019-02-17 06:39Adayar River Trail at Nandambakkam7
2019-02-17 15:30Pulicat Lake4
2019-02-07 06:30Ram Nagar Swamps, Madipakkam3
2019-02-04 15:30Pallikaranai Marshland--NIOT end35
2019-02-17 07:00Sirudhavur Lake (சிறுதாவுர் ஏரி)4