The melodious warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) is an Old World warbler in the tree warbler genus Hippolais. It breeds in southwest Europe and northwest Africa. It is migratory, wintering in sub-Saharan Africa.

This small passerine bird is a species found in open woodland with bushes. 3-5 eggs are laid in a nest in a tree or a bush.

This is a medium-sized warbler, 12–13 cm in length, and similar to its eastern counterpart, icterine warbler. The adult has a plain brown back and wings, and yellowish underparts. The bill is strong and pointed and the legs are brown. The sexes are identical, as with most warblers, but young birds are paler on the belly.

Like most warblers, it is insectivorous, but will take other small food items, including berries.

The song is a pleasant babbling.

The genus name Hippolais is from Ancient Greek hupolais, as misspelt by Linnaeus. It referred to a small bird mentioned by Aristotle and others and may be onomatopoeic or derived from hupo,"under", and laas, "stone". The specific polyglotta is from Ancient Greek polus, "many", and glossa, "tongue" and means "harmonious".
Melodious Warbler
Date Location Count
2021-07-22 13:00RN Berlengas--área geral1
2021-07-11 13:59Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2021-07-25 10:38Granja do Marquês4
2021-07-28 10:00Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-22 09:03Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena2
2021-07-28 18:11Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas1
2021-07-18 16:12Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral1
2021-07-13 19:40Carnota--Lira, Praia de Salomba1
2021-07-15 17:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2021-07-12 07:28Carnota--Praia de Lariño1
2021-07-07 07:42RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-11 10:00Lagoa de Muro2
2021-07-03 19:43Lagoa de Xuño1
2021-07-25 15:20Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-01 17:30PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro1
2021-07-23 13:38RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas2
2021-07-24 08:45RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades2
2021-07-17Quinta da Atalaya (acesso condicionado)5
2021-07-14 07:29Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique1
2021-07-12 09:21Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota2
2021-07-17 10:53Laxe--Faro de Laxe-Punta da Cruciña4
2021-07-07 08:55Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2021-07-16 18:59Laxe--Brañas Mouras1
2021-07-09 18:40Litoral de Moledo1
2021-07-11 12:07Praia do Forte do Cão1
2021-07-11 11:55Pinhal da Gelfa1
2021-07-28 06:54Estuário do Âncora1
2021-07-22 15:17PN Serras de Aire e Candeeiros--Chainça1
2021-07-16 14:40Lagoa das Braças1
2021-07-28 08:55Lares2
2021-07-11 05:59Lagoa de Melides1
2021-07-09 07:57Sapal do Coura1
2021-07-19 10:41Esteiro do Miño--Esteiro do Tamuxe1
2021-07-09 16:08Veiga de Castelo do Neiva2
2021-07-27 07:55Caniçal do Coura1
2021-07-28 08:30Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira2
2021-07-18 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2021-06-29 12:19PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2021-07-13 10:37Rio Minho--Caniçal de Lanhelas2
2021-07-17 09:16CIUG--Desembocadura do Umia (Xunqueiras)1
2021-07-03 11:58Ecopista do Rio Minho--Cais da Mota/Ilha dos Amores2
2021-07-09 07:48Quinta de Foja
2021-06-30 11:05Sanxenxo--Val de Dorrón1
2021-07-10 19:41Ribadumia--Río Umia (Barrantes-Cobas)1
2021-07-22 08:00Margem do Rio Minho3
2021-07-04 12:49Vilagarcía--Zona rural (parroquias Arealonga-Cornazo)3
2021-07-28 07:40Parque da Cidade do Porto1
2021-07-06 08:52Vairão--Campus Agrário1
2021-07-28 20:56Esteiro do Ulla--Área general (Coruña)1
2021-07-24 19:13Vale das Devesas (Sul)1
2021-07-29 08:05Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-07-06 10:21Albufeira dos Patudos1
2021-07-10 07:27Paul da Gouxa1
2021-07-15 05:45Quinta d'A Rocha2
2021-07-13 10:56Serra de Monchique--Alto da Fóia1
2021-07-09 09:00Pateiras do Ave3
2021-07-13 09:30Tui--Veigas do Baixo Louro1
2021-07-04 09:50RN Paul de Arzila1
2021-07-27 10:30Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)2
2021-07-18 12:49Brión--Ribeiras do Sar, Rial1
2021-07-13 18:54Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)1
2021-07-22 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral4
2021-07-17 17:45Canelas6
2021-07-06 17:12Teo--Canteiras de Casalonga2
2021-07-17 07:00Parque da Devesa1
2021-07-19 18:47Campos agrícolas do Marmeleiro1
2021-07-01 12:59Ilha do Mouchão1
2021-07-09 09:17Sítio de Cabanas
2021-06-30 08:47Arteixo--Praia de Alba-Sabón
2021-07-03 13:32Arteixo--Encoro de Meicende
2021-07-14 10:20Rio Sorraia--ponte de Santa Justa2
2021-07-25 09:46Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras7
2021-07-27 16:50Forcarei--Campos de A Graña de Umia y Os Campos1
2021-07-06 17:30Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2021-07-20 15:30Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-07-08 17:53Albufeira da Ataboeira, Ciborro1
2021-07-19 18:04Forcarei--Campos de Nercellas e Taboadelo1
2021-07-18 12:33Lagoa de Doniños1
2021-07-09 09:21Albufeira de Montargil6
2021-06-29 14:08ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)1
2021-07-07 10:39Ribeiro da Concavada3
2021-07-24 07:07Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-07-17 09:23Vale Gonçalinho1
2021-07-02 07:56Ribeira de Maria Delgada2
2021-07-11 07:13ZPE Castro Verde--Namorados1
2021-06-30 19:30Cedeira--Paseo fluvial1
2021-07-09 08:45Monte da Serralheira1
2021-07-14 10:08PN Peneda-Gerês--Pitões das Júnias4
2021-07-18 06:30EBIO Ribeira de Alportel1
2021-07-26 06:39Azenhas do Ervedal3
2021-07-04 08:11IBA Planície de Évora--Cabido da Raposa3
2021-07-21 13:59Senhorim1
2021-07-02 14:36Ribeira de Seda--ponte romana de Vila Formosa3
2021-07-09 10:52Taboadela--O Cobo12
2021-07-18 06:46Santo Aleixo de Além Tâmega1
2021-07-08 15:25Albufeira de Fagilde4
2021-07-18 10:24Monte Barrão1
2021-07-21 18:21Albufeira de Fagilde--Senhora da Ribeira4
2021-07-22 10:14Castro de Outeiro Lesenho1
2021-06-30 11:25Termas de Nisa3
2021-07-10 19:31A Limia--Areeiras de Sandiás1
2021-07-28 09:06Raposeira / Quinta da Nogueira2
2021-07-14 06:29Gáfete4
2021-07-21 08:44Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-07-06 10:41Pego do Moinho1
2021-07-25 06:55Flor da Rosa1
2021-07-18 07:04Alter Pedroso1
2021-07-06 06:20Alpalhão4
2021-07-10 11:14A Limia--A Pedra Alta4
2021-07-10 11:51A Limia--Veiga de Gomareite2
2021-06-30 10:41Ribeira de Figueiró2
2021-07-11 10:00Aral1
2021-07-27 08:50Pedras Salgadas1
2021-07-02 12:13Paseo fluvial del Río Magdalena, Vilalba1
2021-06-29 18:45Vilalba -- Núcleo urbano1
2021-07-06 13:11PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas1
2021-07-28 08:25PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara2
2021-07-19 07:00PN Serra da Estrela--Penhas da Saúde1
2021-07-15 06:36Pegos Dobrados1
2021-07-09 09:15Serra da Gardunha--área geral8
2021-07-24 18:30Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos1
2021-07-15 08:25Lugo--Río Miño, tramo Viaducto N-540/Ponte de Porto Meilán1
2021-07-26 08:10Cospeito--Barreiras de Arcillá
2021-07-17 08:30Albufeira do Enxoé1
2021-07-21 20:10Lugo--Polígono Industrial das Gándaras1
2021-07-24 18:59Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-07-09 06:13PN Serra de São Mamede--Alvarrões1
2021-07-11 05:41PN Serra de São Mamede--Pereiro1
2021-07-20 08:08PN Serra de São Mamede--Portagem1
2021-07-10 08:35PN Serra de São Mamede--Marvão1
2021-07-04 06:17PN Serra de São Mamede--Beirã3
2021-07-28 19:34Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos2
2021-07-24 12:43Campiña Mandín, Feces de Cima, Feces de Abaixo1
2021-07-10 06:23PN Serra de São Mamede--Porto da Espada7
2021-07-07 10:08IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio1
2021-07-20 09:45Albufeira dos Carvalhos1
2021-07-21 19:30Parque Urbano do Rio Diz1
2021-07-09 14:45Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal2
2021-07-02 08:00Campina de Idanha--área geral4
2021-07-29 08:16La Codosera--Río Gévora6
2021-07-10 16:22Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira1
2021-07-13 06:30Albufeira do Sabugal1
2021-07-25 11:25Ribadeo--A Devesa1
2021-07-23 12:06Ribadeo--Piñeira2
2021-07-20 19:47Ribadeo--Illa Pancha1
2021-07-22 13:32Charca y campos de Arnao1
2021-06-30 10:40PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Santa Maria de Aguiar1
2021-07-26 11:27Sierra de Gata--Solana del Jálama2
2021-07-16 08:31Aliseda--Sierra del Aljibe1
2021-07-24 09:33Rio Salor--Puente Viejo de Aliseda1
2021-07-01 11:24Doñana PNat--Ribetehilos7
2021-07-04 07:19Arribes del Duero PNat--Embalse de El Rocoso3
2021-07-03 15:51Puebla de Sanabria1
2021-07-29 08:03Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-07-09 08:00Bollullos del Condado--Montañina
2021-07-02 17:12Cabrera Baja--Area general (create and recommend specific hotspot if possible)1
2021-07-21 11:46Navia--Playa de Frexulfe1
2021-07-17 07:27Embalse de Portaje--General3
2021-07-03 10:10Doñana PN--Palacio del Acebrón2
2021-07-28 12:32Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Abajo1
2021-07-28 08:29Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Arriba1
2021-07-05 07:00Vila Chã da Ribeira
2021-06-30 09:32Embalse de Alcántara--Torre Floripes3
2021-07-07 19:35Atenor
2021-07-12 09:38Asturianos--Entrepeñas-Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-07-16 09:36Rincón de Ballesteros--Embalse1
2021-07-19 10:09Cáceres--Ribera del Marco1
2021-07-27 07:58Río Salor--Puente Viejo de la Mocha1
2021-07-04 08:00El Carrascalejo--Pueblo3
2021-07-15 20:00Cáceres--Valdeflores6
2021-07-21 16:19Valdés--Cabo Busto1
2021-07-21 21:30Mirandilla--Llanos al norte1
2021-07-26 08:05Embalse de Guadiloba1
2021-07-22 11:13Laguna de Galisteo2
2021-07-04 18:31Arribes del Duero PNat--Fariza-Las Barrancas3
2021-07-16 11:00Embalse de Valparaíso--Villardeciervos-playa1
2021-07-13 11:15PN Douro Internacional--Parque urbano do Rio Fresno
2021-07-25 09:32Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra1
2021-07-21 07:22Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas1
2021-07-14 07:54Dunas de San Antón1
2021-07-10 09:01Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Salada4
2021-07-20 07:36Embalse de Ahigal--Presa2
2021-07-25 11:03Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde1
2021-07-10 09:05Cipérez--Río Oblea5
2021-07-09 13:15Bercianos de Aliste--Río Aliste1
2021-07-26 13:37Dehesa de Abajo2
2021-07-09 14:35Valer--Rivera de Riofrío1
2021-07-05 09:30Jerez--Laguna de Torrox1
2021-06-30 07:59Plasencia--Coto de los Monges1
2021-07-16 07:48Oliva de Plasencia--Laguna del Estanco1
2021-07-03 14:04San Pedro de la Ribera1
2021-06-30 07:34Plasencia--Calleja del Rayo1
2021-07-21 12:10Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado1
2021-07-11 07:32Laguna de Medina1
2021-07-18 07:00Balsa de Melendo
2021-07-27 17:45Navarredonda de la Rinconada--Huertos del pueblo1
2021-07-16 09:20Jarilla--Pueblo1
2021-07-13 12:11Cabezabellosa--Dehesa de Arriba2
2021-07-01 10:13Cabezabellosa--Cantuesos3
2021-07-24 08:32Jarilla--Ruta a Piedras Labradas4
2021-07-24 10:05Jarilla--Piedras Labradas1
2021-07-01 20:00San Miguel de Valero--Ruta La Honfría-Castilldecabras1
2021-07-08 12:02San Ambrosio1
2021-07-10 09:14Ría'l Nalón/Ría del Nalón3
2021-07-18 10:27Aldeanueva del Camino--Embalse1
2021-07-18 20:38La Barca de Vejer1
2021-07-19 13:00Campiña de Medina Sidonia1
2021-07-04 18:56Almaraz de Duero--Las Pilas3
2021-07-21 09:30Desfiladero de las Xanas
2021-07-02 09:43Piornal--El Cotanillo1
2021-07-18 11:44La Garganta--Castañar del Lomo4
2021-07-08 09:37Puerto de Piornal1
2021-07-13 19:45Nieva--Gozón1
2021-07-22 10:36La Garganta--El Horcajuelo2
2021-07-11 09:53La Garganta--Camino de la Muela2
2021-07-16 14:30Embalse de Barrios de Luna--Orilla de Mallo de Luna1
2021-07-25 10:30La Janda--Canal Secundario2
2021-07-03 08:50Navalmoral de Béjar--Camino Real3
2021-07-05 10:33Candelario--Embalse de Navamuño1
2021-07-18 08:46Villavante--Gravera1
2021-07-20 22:12La Janda--La Mediana1
2021-07-23 10:34Candelario--Dehesa1
2021-07-19 08:26Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores4
2021-07-21 11:20Cerros del Bancal y Siglos1
2021-07-23 07:26La Janda--Área General1
2021-07-18 06:36La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-07-05 11:30La Janda--La Haba1
2021-07-06 19:56Milles de La Polvorosa--Rio Esla6
2021-07-10 12:00Enbalse de Casares de Arbás1
2021-07-19 07:30Tornavacas--Mirador del Puerto2
2021-06-30 07:41Salamanca--Río Tormes2
2021-07-03 10:10La Cabeza de Béjar--Pueblo y alrededores8
2021-07-06 19:17Embalse de San Andrés1
2021-07-02 10:33Los Alcornocales PNat--Vega del Puente2
2021-06-30 20:03Villanueva de Azoague--Río Esla-Puente Hierro9
2021-07-11 10:08La Maya--Gravera Los Lomos4
2021-07-11 10:58Embalse de Santa Teresa--Club Náutico de Pelayos2
2021-07-04 08:00Coreses--Graveras1
2021-07-06 07:48Páramo Leónes ZEPA1
2021-07-28 08:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque6
2021-07-15 11:00Calvarrasa de Abajo--Graveras de Nuevo Naharros2
2021-07-21 10:45villabalter--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-07-08 10:45El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camorro1
2021-07-28 07:31Villamañán--Pueblo y alrededores10
2021-07-04 09:47Gomecello--Centro de Tratamiento de Residuos1
2021-07-05 15:20Los Alcornocales PNat--La Ahumada1
2021-07-23 08:35Grulleros--Gravera1
2021-07-25 07:16Moheda Alta--Dehesas1
2021-07-03 18:15León--La Candamia/Las Lomas1
2021-07-05 08:15Los Barrios--Vertedero1
2021-07-27 09:05Cerro del Huevo2
2021-07-07 08:55El Estrecho PNat--Cerro del Fraile1
2021-07-18 09:43Santa María del Berrocal--Río Corneja2
2021-07-18 08:24Santa María del Berrocal--Secanos2
2021-07-16 20:37Marismas del Río Palmones--Parque del Torrejón1
2021-07-19 21:06Algeciras--Ensenada del Saladillo3
2021-07-18 09:13Santa María del Berrocal--Charco de los Tejeros1
2021-07-10 11:58Marchenilla--Campiña8
2021-06-30 18:10Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Mirador Puerto de las Palomas1
2021-07-12 15:59Malpartida de Corneja--Pueblo1
2021-07-25 20:11Ventosa del río Almar--Río Almar1
2021-07-17 11:55Zapardiel de la Cañada--Embalse1
2021-07-23 07:00Azud de Riolobos4
2021-07-18 21:12Junta de Los Rios1
2021-07-23 09:15Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Líbar, Encinar1
2021-07-16 09:44Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco1
2021-07-24 09:40Candeleda--Garganta de Santa María1
2021-07-20 08:11Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Libar, Área General1
2021-07-19 09:30Sierra Crestellina3
2021-07-10 08:54Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.1
2021-07-24 08:35Alía--Almansa2
2021-07-10 09:01Torre de la Sal1
2021-07-25 10:09Hoyos del Espino--Pinares2
2021-07-10 09:29Puerto de Chía1
2021-07-18 09:31Sabero--Ruta de las minas1
2021-07-21 09:29La Santa Espina1
2021-07-04 06:52Tordesillas--Herreros11
2021-07-20 08:37Bercero--Carcavo4
2021-07-03 08:22Cistierna--Peñacorada1
2021-07-21 08:15El Parral--Peña del Gato2
2021-07-23 18:10Grajal de Campos--Estepa1
2021-07-24 07:13Río Tajo--Islas de Malpica de Tajo y Azután2
2021-07-23 20:02Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín2
2021-07-15 08:25Embalse de Riaño--Riaño (pueblo)1
2021-06-30 20:10San Pedro del Arroyo--Arroyo de la Reguera2
2021-07-21 07:06Pedro Bernardo--Río Tiétar2
2021-07-05 06:10Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2021-07-21 12:30Simancas3
2021-07-25 08:30Córdoba--Parque de Miraflores2
2021-07-04 07:48Córdoba--Entorno Fluvial Norte2
2021-07-29 09:27Laguna de El Oso2
2021-07-15 08:43La Paramera--Pto de Navalmoral4
2021-07-10 06:30Laguna de las Quemadas (ACCESO RESTRINGIDO)17
2021-07-11 10:05Valladolid--M de la Ciencia1
2021-07-22 20:21Arévalo--Pinares del Arevalillo1
2021-07-12 18:14Ávila--El Soto1
2021-07-25 08:10La Moraña--Ctra. Las Berlanas - Zorita1
2021-07-25 07:50Laguna de Duero--Punto Limpio1
2021-07-26 19:06Ávila--Río Adaja1
2021-07-25 09:30Laguna de Duero--Acequia1
2021-07-27 20:21Cardeñosa--Castro de las Cogotas2
2021-07-01 09:29Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de La Colada1
2021-07-25 08:49Zorita de los Molinos--Río Adaja2
2021-07-21 19:54San Juan de la Nava--Pueblo4
2021-07-08 13:25Rio Cega--Puente El Cardiel1
2021-07-08 10:49Aldeamayor--Las Gabanzas1
2021-07-04 10:24Llanes--La Talá, Po/Llanes--La Talá, Póo8
2021-06-30 16:36Ávila--Complejo de Naturávila4
2021-07-04 07:00Llanes--Paseo de San Pedro1
2021-06-29 16:00Ávila--El Gansino1
2021-07-27 18:39Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-07-19 17:00Llanes--Vallota3
2021-07-14 10:15San Martín de Valvení--Cortados1
2021-07-07 15:13Alto Gaznata--Puerto de las Pilas1
2021-07-18 07:30Castronuevo de Esgueva1
2021-07-27 12:06Torcal de Antequera--Área General1
2021-07-03 09:41Montaña Palentina PNat--Area General2
2021-07-14 18:04Sierra de Ojos Albos--Área General2
2021-07-17 09:10Calahorra de Ribas
2021-07-04 09:55Canal de Castilla ZEPA--Laguna de la Toja5
2021-07-19 07:51Bajo Alberche--Puente de Valsordo2
2021-07-04 14:18Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones1
2021-07-25 06:15Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-07-04 07:00Huerta Bernedo, estación de anillamiento cientifico
2021-07-15 10:55Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa Cementos Hontoria1
2021-07-25 11:00Ribadeva--Tinamayor/Ribadedeva--Tinamayor2
2021-07-20 18:05Montes de Málaga PNat--Área General1
2021-07-21 20:30Málaga--Monte de San Antón1
2021-07-25 07:02Embalse de Castrejón -- área general1
2021-07-28 11:30Aguilar de Campóo--Embalse de Aguilar1
2021-07-25 07:00Cabezarrubias del Puerto--EAC El Chorrillo1
2021-07-25 14:21Las Tuerces MNat--Cañón de la Horadada1
2021-07-04 09:34Puerto de Malagón1
2021-07-25 07:58Fresnedillas de la Oliva3
2021-06-30 17:21San Lorenzo El Escorial--Arboreto Luis Ceballos1
2021-07-08 09:12Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)3
2021-07-25 08:27Valmojado--Paraje de Valdeniebla1
2021-07-28 19:27Segovia--Senda Verde del Eresma y el Clamores10
2021-07-01 18:15Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Tabanera3
2021-07-21 10:00Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villasilos1
2021-07-22 08:18Valle de La Fuenfría-Cercedilla3
2021-07-28 12:00Embalse de Valmayor2
2021-07-28 08:30Embalse de Los Arroyos2
2021-07-14 18:39Sasamón-Grijalba-Villasandino--Graveras y alrededores1
2021-07-28 18:56Laguna de Contreras1
2021-07-10 08:37Corrales de Duero--Páramo6
2021-07-04 08:15Rioparaíso1
2021-07-16 07:09Lagunas de Cantalejo2
2021-07-25 08:21Guadarrama PNat--Agencia Espacial Europea2
2021-07-25 09:47Río Guadarrama PNat--Brunete y Boadilla3
2021-07-23 20:00Villaviciosa de Odón--Dehesa Del Sotillo1
2021-07-17 20:00Boadilla del Monte--Aº Valenoso3
2021-07-19 18:14Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-07-17 11:35Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía1
2021-07-25 10:15Majadahonda-Barranco del Arcipreste1
2021-07-04 08:30Majadahonda-Valle de la Mina4
2021-07-19 09:16Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Aryo. Samburiel, emb. Santillana1
2021-07-24 11:37Las Rozas--La Marazuela y alrededores del monte del Pardo2
2021-06-30 07:21Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija2
2021-07-01 19:30Carrión de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Castillo de Calatrava La Vieja)1
2021-07-21 10:03Dunas de Liencres PNat4
2021-07-13 09:08Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana
2021-07-16 08:13Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Hueco de San Blas3
2021-07-27 15:56Emb. Santillana--antigua crta1
2021-07-28 08:29Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas2
2021-07-20 10:39Monte de El Pardo--Mingorrubio1
2021-07-18 08:24Arroyo Valchico-Madrid1
2021-07-24 13:00Altos del Hontanar1
2021-07-07 07:15Leganés--Bosquesur4
2021-07-14 09:47El Pardo--Puente de los Capuchinos2
2021-07-18 10:47Corredor Ambiental Somontes - El Pardo1
2021-07-24 12:51Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Comarca de Bricia1
2021-07-24 06:27Puerto de Canencia1
2021-07-24 09:10Quintanilla de las Carretas--Río Arlanzón2
2021-07-16 19:40Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos1
2021-07-18 08:21Collado abierto4
2021-07-17 09:24Valle del Arlanza--Lerma2
2021-07-23 15:46Bahía de Santander--Marismas Negras, Astillero1
2021-07-11 09:06Bustarviejo--huertas2
2021-07-27 18:30Montuenga--Graveras y alrededores1
2021-07-06 19:05Santander--Cabo de Lata2
2021-07-18 10:02Mondalindo1
2021-07-15 20:58Pinar de Valdelatas-Madrid1
2021-07-16 18:08Burgos-Río Arlanzón--Las Rebolledas y Fábrica La Moneda1
2021-07-29 08:19Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra2
2021-07-18 11:39Burgos--El Castillo y Cerro de San Miguel1
2021-07-15 19:25Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-06-29 12:30Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-07-01 21:06San Sebastián de los Reyes--Arroyo de Viñuelas1
2021-07-02 07:10Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul1
2021-07-20 19:40Modúbares--Área general1
2021-07-19 09:00Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-07-18 18:05Cortados río Manzanares, Rivas-Vaciamadrid1
2021-07-24 09:15Rivas-Vaciamadrid--Cerro del Telégrafo2
2021-07-26 15:00Laguna de San Juan RF2
2021-07-11 09:34Bareyo--Cabo Quintres2
2021-07-18 09:13Ura-Castroceniza--Desfiladero2
2021-07-24 07:20Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-07-22 07:38Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA2
2021-07-26 20:57Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2021-07-11 10:32Olmos de Atapuerca--Quejigar y alrededores2
2021-07-20 14:02La Vid--Río Duero2
2021-07-16 20:00Daganzo de Arriba ZEPA1
2021-07-20 19:44Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-07-20 18:09Isla--Cabo Quejo8
2021-07-25 12:00Salgüero de Juarros--Dehesa y rebollar(Acceso restringido)1
2021-07-23 10:19Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa3
2021-07-11 07:36Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres1
2021-06-30 10:00Comarca La Bureba--Área General4
2021-07-20 18:23Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Embalse de Úzquiza1
2021-07-28 07:35Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos1
2021-07-01 13:10Lagunas de las Vesgas1
2021-07-02 09:36Lagunas de Puebla de Beleña RNat1
2021-07-09 17:42Armañon Pnat--Jorrios2
2021-07-01 09:09Comarca la Bureba--Berzosa de Bureba5
2021-07-18 10:00Guadalajara--Parque de las Terreras1
2021-07-26 19:30Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Santa María de Garoña3
2021-07-18 08:45Valle de Mena--Embalse de Angostina2
2021-07-10 07:50Ría del Barbadun5
2021-07-24 07:41Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos6
2021-07-21 11:36La Galea4
2021-07-14 13:29Embalse de Pálmaces2
2021-07-17 11:14Villalobar de Rioja--Graveras de Caracarros2
2021-06-29 17:43Lamiako6
2021-07-16 14:15Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Nava de San Pedro1
2021-07-21 08:37Villahermosa--Caminos al barranco de la Dehesa1
2021-07-24 08:10Berlanga de Duero--Hoces del Pradejon y Valpierle2
2021-06-30 08:18Leioa--UPV3
2021-07-10 08:32Campas de Erandio1
2021-07-19 20:30Górliz-Cabo Villano1
2021-07-04 08:12Bilbao--Barrio La Peña1
2021-07-20 18:03Arrigorriaga3
2021-07-02 10:35Gravera de Labastida1
2021-07-28 10:48Mungia2
2021-07-20 07:36Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar1
2021-07-12 09:00Sierra de Relumbrar
2021-07-17 10:43Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas del Campamento Náutico1
2021-07-28 08:33La Cuenca2
2021-07-11 11:30Condado de Treviño--Balsa de Arrieta5
2021-07-08 12:04Cabo Matxitxako1
2021-07-07 06:53Villaciervitos1
2021-07-29 08:45Villaciervos--Pueblo y entorno2
2021-06-29 17:56Rebollar de Navalpotro, ZEC1
2021-07-15 09:20Astei Lurgaia12
2021-07-05 09:17Villaciervos--Cueva Pachón4
2021-07-06 15:16Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos2
2021-07-18 17:00Plaza del Castillo--Lapuebla de Labarca2
2021-07-25 08:20Sierra de San Marcos--Vertedero Residuos Sólidos Urbanos Soria2
2021-07-25 11:35Observatorio Mendixur1
2021-07-04 08:00Soria--Finca Los Royales1
2021-07-11 07:15Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa2
2021-07-10 06:45Los Rábanos--Huertas y embalse10
2021-07-22 12:48La Grajera
2021-07-24 18:00Esteras de Medinaceli1
2021-07-18 06:43Soria--Fuente del Rey4
2021-07-04 07:25Soria--Paseo de la Rumba/Desembocadura del Río Golmayo2
2021-07-01 08:00Soria--Parque El Castillo3
2021-07-03 08:34Soria--Márgenes del Duero1
2021-07-24 09:21Fuentecantos--Graveras.7
2021-06-30 11:20Urkulu1
2021-07-12 09:08Laguna de Cintalaranza (Alconaba)1
2021-07-13 13:05Izki PNat--Corres2
2021-07-25 10:22Azud de Almarail1
2021-07-14 15:14Logroño--Parque del Iregua1
2021-07-02 08:45Soto Galo4
2021-07-16 11:15Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-07-25 09:55Riotuerto1
2021-07-18 19:33Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Este1
2021-07-29 07:00Laguna Herrera (Aldealafuente)1
2021-07-14 08:04Logroño--Soto Los Americanos18
2021-07-03 19:30Santa Cruz de Campezo1
2021-07-16 20:19Sotos fluviales de El Terminillo y Albaladejito5
2021-07-15 10:50San Pedro Manrique--Pueblo y dehesa1
2021-07-05 07:00Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias8
2021-07-25 09:17Mendavia--soto Barca3
2021-07-18 21:06Hoz río Júcar en Cuenca--Recreo Peral a Las Grajas4
2021-07-05 08:22Herce-Arnedillo--Cortados del Río Cidacos1
2021-07-02 10:15Pagoeta PNat2
2021-07-03 16:53Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-07-24 12:30Ibiur embalse1
2021-07-03 11:19Autol--Laguna de Vallalengua1
2021-06-30 18:40Donostia--bidegorri Martutene-Loiola1
2021-07-19 09:00Donostia--Ametzagaina3
2021-07-16 15:30Donostia--Antondegi1
2021-07-27 08:45Mendigorría--río Arga, puente de Andión2
2021-07-03 10:30Oiartzun2
2021-07-16 10:44Ile de Noirmoutier--Polder de Sébastopol--Étang du Vide2
2021-07-16 07:05Jaizkibel6
2021-07-23 09:16Río Gallo--Morenilla3
2021-07-21 07:27Txingudi--Jaizubia1
2021-07-28 07:17Sotos de Alfaro RN1
2021-07-14 15:00Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-07-24 19:13Balsa del Pulguer RN1
2021-07-18 08:35Balsa de Loza1
2021-07-21 06:27Arguedas--arrozales7
2021-07-09 07:08Sierra de Alaitz2
2021-07-24 12:38Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General1
2021-07-03 17:10Gallocanta--Observatorio de Los Aguanares1
2021-07-16 09:50Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz2
2021-07-28 11:23Ojos Negros TM4
2021-07-18 10:00Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general2
2021-07-18 08:30Laguna Gallocanta--Área General (Teruel)3
2021-07-21 11:48Senda Botánica de Mira5
2021-07-18 17:47Monreal--balsa del canal1
2021-07-18 07:00Mendioroz--Txorrotxaga1
2021-07-06 09:03Pinares de Rodeno1
2021-07-01 13:15Peña Izaga ZEC2
2021-07-08 08:41Gallipienzo--pueblo viejo1
2021-07-18 09:29Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta6
2021-07-15 19:20Caminreal--Sotos del Río Jiloca1
2021-07-14 09:51Cilanco6
2021-07-25 08:04Laguna del Cañizar2
2021-07-08 17:59Laguna del Cañizar--Embarcadero de Villarquemado1
2021-07-10 10:00Aurizberri/Espinal--pueblo2
2021-07-06 10:09RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)1
2021-07-18 11:00Lagunage de Jard-sur-Mer1
2021-07-08 18:41Sangüesa--depuradora2
2021-07-25 09:10Ile de Ré--RNN de Lilleau des Niges (RNN45)1
2021-07-24 08:05Ile de Ré--Maison du Fier3
2021-07-21 13:20Embalse de Mezalocha1
2021-07-11 10:02Alpuente--Castillo, huertos y alrededores del pueblo1
2021-07-20 09:00La Mejana de Monzalbarba
2021-07-27 10:00Zaragoza--Soto de Alfocea1
2021-07-18 07:15Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol1
2021-07-20 07:20Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2021-07-29 09:15RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (Vendée) (RNN130)--Pointe de l'Aiguillon1
2021-07-17 08:15Sierra del Toro--Area General2
2021-07-24 09:35Agüero1
2021-07-17 07:02Galachos de La Alfranca RN5
2021-07-09 16:13Sierra de Gúdar
2021-07-19 07:00Alcublas--Solana y Barranco de Lucía1
2021-07-24 06:30Alcublas--Fuente de las Dueñas1
2021-07-17 19:29Mallos de Riglos--Mirador de los Buitres1
2021-07-15 08:23Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré3
2021-07-15 07:56Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa3
2021-07-15 20:05Castillo de Loarre2
2021-07-27 09:48Fortanete1
2021-07-10 09:23Embalse de Bellús1
2021-07-11 07:36Alcoi--Camí del Molinar1
2021-07-27 19:29Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes1
2021-07-16 09:03Albufera de Gaianes2
2021-07-14 19:35Alberca de Loreto1
2021-07-14 20:58Embalse de Valdabra3
2021-07-15 20:55Alberca de Cortés5
2021-07-27 08:20Monegrillo2
2021-07-11 07:31Marjal de Rafalell y Vistabella1
2021-07-21 20:25Barluenga--Pueblo1
2021-07-25 13:21Biescas3
2021-07-14 09:23Sipán--Pueblo3
2021-07-09 06:30Laguna de Sariñena4
2021-07-11 19:13Ares del Maestrat--Camí Regatxols-Nevera2
2021-07-27 17:27Guara PNat--Rodellar1
2021-07-24 08:15Catí--Pla de Catí6
2021-07-07 20:43Monzón--Parque de La Jacilla1
2021-07-07 15:27Alcalà de Xivert--Punta de Capicorb1
2021-07-23 07:30Aiguabarreig Segre-Cinca1
2021-07-13 19:25Regadíos de Algayón-La Melusa1
2021-07-03 18:10Congosto de Cajigar2
2021-07-15 19:16Riu Set a Alfés--La Peixera3
2021-07-17 08:13Torreribera1
2021-07-21 08:53Àger--Poble i voltants2
2021-07-05 14:45Route des Barricades (Gainneville)1
2021-06-30 09:15Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-07-02 08:53La Gaudinière (Saint-Genouph)1
2021-07-17 08:01RN 2000 Secans Belianes-Preixana--Area general1
2021-07-10 12:11Domaine de la Galinière1
2021-07-04 07:58Parc du Confluent Garonne-Ariège2
2021-07-17 10:34La Garrigue (Mervilla)1
2021-07-18 08:15Serra del Catllaràs2
2021-07-26 09:30Cadí-Moixeró PNat--Coll de la Creueta1
2021-07-05 13:30Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers1
2021-07-03 16:05Chemin de Villepreux À Fontenay1
2021-07-14 09:26Fontenay-le-Fleury (ville)1
2021-07-27 12:07Orbieu amont (Saint-Pierre-des-Champs)1
2021-07-28 06:55Estany de Sils1
2021-07-05 16:30Fitou--Cortal des Arques4
2021-07-03 19:40Etang de Canet-Saint-Nazaire--Aguila de la Mar1
2021-07-04 07:51Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Closa de les Daines1
2021-07-10 07:22Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Cortalet2
2021-07-10 08:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-07-05 08:57Cap de Creus PNat--Punta de Cap de Creus2
2021-07-11 13:34Prés et marais du Refuge1
2021-07-11 06:09Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)2
2021-07-07 06:17Prairies de Manicamp3
2021-07-06 18:03Bois d'Holnon2
2021-07-12 10:41Prairies humides d'Amigny-Rouy/Beautor (général)2
2021-07-08 08:30Gravières de Bucy-le-Long2
2021-07-11 19:06Gravières de Brissay-Choigny4
2021-07-12 09:29Forêt domaniale de Saint-Gobain (secteur général)2
2021-07-07 11:18Etang de Châtillon-sur-Oise1
2021-07-21 08:57Camargue--Pont des Tourradons1
2021-07-22 11:58Langlade (ville)1
2021-07-21 09:37Petite Camargue--Centre de Découverte du Scamandre (RNR88)2
2021-07-24 11:11Etang David (Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)1
2021-07-20 09:02Camargue--Marais de Verdier / Palunette8
2021-07-08 09:00Camargue--Digue de Paulet1
2021-07-08 10:00Camargue--Domaine de la Palissade2
2021-07-18 10:35Landes de Montagny3
2021-07-02 13:52Bassins du Parc Technologique de Saint-Priest2
2021-07-01 11:18Grand Parc Miribel-Jonage2
2021-07-07 09:23Viroinval - Montagne-aux-Buis1
2021-07-11 09:53Chèvre Noire6
2021-07-05 06:59Teppes de Verbois1
2021-07-09 06:29Marais de Sionnet1
2021-07-25 08:48Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-07-10 06:59Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-07-20 12:13Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-07-04 10:45Oasi Naturalistica La Madonnina1
2021-07-04 08:10Flugplatz Bremgarten2
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-07-01 13:27Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola2
2021-07-03 10:10Cava Centro Parco Segrate2
2021-07-22 09:04Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-07-17 06:42River Mirna Valley--Novigrad, Istria1