The common snipe (Gallinago gallinago) is a small, stocky wader native to the Old World. The scientific name gallinago is New Latin for a woodcock or snipe from Latin gallina, "hen" and the suffix -ago, "resembling".

The breeding habitat is marshes, bogs, tundra and wet meadows throughout northern Europe and northern Asia. It is migratory, with European birds wintering in southern and western Europe and Africa (south to the Equator), and Asian migrants moving to tropical southern Asia. The North American Wilson's snipe was previously considered the same species, and is listed as such in older field guides.
Common Snipe
Date Location Count
2021-02-11 10:29Reservatório do Cabrito1
2021-02-05 12:41Posto de Rádio Americano2
2021-03-03 15:57Canada do Quinhão Grande1
2021-02-28 10:38Paul do Cabo da Praia2
2021-02-28 12:00Fajã de Cima1
2021-02-27 15:28IBA Pico da Vara--planalto dos Graminhais3
2021-02-15 13:02Abegoaria Grande4
2021-02-17 11:01Aeroporto (sul)1
2021-02-09 11:35Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin1
2021-02-15 13:05Ölfus--Stuðlar1
2021-02-21 14:29Laugarbakki4
2021-02-09 14:47Presa de Trujillo1
2021-02-10 14:33Barranco del Rio Cabras1
2021-02-13 13:20Kaldbakstjarnir1
2021-03-03 23:31Lamin (Town)1
2021-02-28 10:03Granja do Marquês1
2021-02-16 08:54Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real3
2021-02-08 14:58Parque da Paz1
2021-03-03 14:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2021-02-23 09:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-02-22 15:06RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)7
2021-02-22 15:51RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)4
2021-03-01 15:35Sapal de Sarilhos Grandes2
2021-02-22 16:14RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)3
2021-02-27 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)9
2021-02-07 09:45RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas8
2021-02-22 16:40Ribeira das Enguias4
2021-02-12 12:09Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)3
2021-02-27 15:24Paul de Manique
2021-02-28 15:00Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira5
2021-03-04 11:30Lagoa das Braças2
2021-02-22 18:30Lares4
2021-02-28 17:00CIUG--Esteiro de A Chanca3
2021-02-14 17:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Várzea do Galeado
2021-03-02 18:00Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares1
2021-02-20 10:42Salines de Oualidia3
2021-02-06 14:44RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2021-02-12 12:59Omey Island2
2021-02-24 09:23Rossadillask4
2021-02-06 13:21Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga1
2021-02-15 15:49Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-02-04 14:10Ria de Aveiro--Baixo Vouga--área geral3
2021-02-22 16:26Murlach & Ballyconneely Bay4
2021-02-19 12:55Marais d'el-Hotba3
2021-02-14 09:46Parque da Devesa1
2021-02-19 09:36Salines de Sidi Moussa2
2021-02-22 13:27Arrozal de Lagoa1
2021-02-06 16:08Cross Lough1
2021-02-22 08:41Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha3
2021-02-15 15:42Ría de O Burgo
2021-03-02 16:04Monte da Parreira, Ciborro3
2021-02-28 09:15Albufeira do Pereiro1
2021-02-17 16:39Albufeira do Marnel1
2021-03-01 10:19PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2021-02-16 09:40Laranjal Golf1
2021-02-27 09:54Bardeiras4
2021-02-19 08:39Monte da Serralheira1
2021-03-01 16:49Marinha da Garganta1
2021-02-24 17:10PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2021-02-16 08:31PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-03-03 18:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Alcaria Ruiva1
2021-03-03 15:15PN Vale do Guadiana--São Barão2
2021-02-16 17:00Moycullen2
2021-03-05 08:15Salinas de Santa Luzia1
2021-02-06 14:00South Park & Mutton Island Causeway2
2021-03-01 16:35Albufeira de Almajões1
2021-02-15 09:27Lough Atalia21
2021-03-02 09:40Pereiro2
2021-02-17 11:10Ballyloughane2
2021-03-04 08:30Daya Dar Bouazza12
2021-02-12 07:49RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova4
2021-02-19 16:34Estero del Duque3
2021-02-24 08:24Lagoas do Tâmega2
2021-02-28 15:15Castro de Ribeiras de Lea--Charca Polígono Industrial1
2021-03-04 17:30Laguna Covadonga12
2021-02-27 17:42Little Island--Amenity Walk2
2021-02-21 12:57Harper's Island Wetlands1
2021-02-14 10:46Barrage El Haimer8
2021-03-01 18:01Membrío--Charca de Clavería2
2021-02-22 08:23Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana1
2021-02-24 10:00La Albuera--Laguna Chica2
2021-02-28 09:55Charca de Balastrera2
2021-02-13 07:30PN Montesinho--Serra de Montesinho--área geral1
2021-02-14 12:08Embalse de Portaje--General1
2021-02-15 11:21Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio3
2021-02-23 15:30Los Barruecos--Humedal de la Cigueña3
2021-02-22 08:00Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2021-03-01 18:17Los Arenales--Arroyo2
2021-02-07 10:29Guijo de Galisteo--Laguna del Salgadero6
2021-02-23 16:50El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo20
2021-02-20 09:56Montehermoso--Arrozales2
2021-02-13 11:43Riolobos--Arrozal de Pajares17
2021-02-13 10:31Valdesalor--Regadíos de la Zafra14
2021-03-02 15:13Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya1
2021-02-27 17:03Boada--Laguna de La Zarza1
2021-02-14 11:46Embalse de Alange--Cola del Valdemedel1
2021-02-19 13:40Lagunas de Camino Colorado3
2021-02-27 16:21El Cubo de Don Sancho--Río Huebra y Arroyo de Valdeguilera1
2021-03-01 16:23Galisteo--Charca Nueva4
2021-02-16 07:30Río Guadiana-Junta del Matachel1
2021-03-01 14:29Laguna de Galisteo13
2021-02-14 14:49Galisteo--Charca de los Eucaliptos5
2021-02-23 18:01Galisteo--Arrozales de la Dehesa (transformados)3
2021-02-14 19:11Doñana PN--Huerta Tejada1
2021-02-27 18:02La Fuente de San Esteban--Pueblo y alrededores11
2021-02-26 12:02Valverde de Mérida--Charcas de Santa Ana4
2021-02-28 11:25Plasencia--Charca de la Torrecilla6
2021-03-03 13:00Embalse de Ahigal--Presa21
2021-02-20 15:30Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio10
2021-02-22 16:56Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa1
2021-02-20 13:50Embalse de Alange--Cola del San Juan1
2021-02-20 16:50Dehesa de Abajo1
2021-03-02 18:15Marisma de Cetina5
2021-02-13 11:22Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla5
2021-03-04 07:46Zarza de Granadilla--Vegas Río Ambroz17
2021-02-13 13:02Zarza de Granadilla--Viloria5
2021-02-20 16:09Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla9
2021-03-04 16:00Brazo del Este--Área General7
2021-02-28 17:36Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este1
2021-02-27 13:28Hernán Cortés--Arrozales Ayo. Cangánchez9
2021-03-02 14:09Embalse del Jerte--Cola1
2021-03-02 17:45Azud de Canchalejas7
2021-02-16 16:02Hernán Cortés--Arrozales al norte10
2021-02-03 16:35Universidad Pablo de Olavide 5
2021-02-14 16:10Trujillo--Albuera de San Jorge6
2021-02-11 12:12El Pantano16
2021-02-09 17:50Trujillo--Estanque de San Lázaro1
2021-02-23 16:32Embalse de La Tabla1
2021-02-18 12:07Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-paraje de Valdellope1
2021-03-03 10:50Santa Marina del Rey--Presa15
2021-02-13 09:30Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al sur1
2021-02-22 15:45El Torviscal--Arrozales al oeste2
2021-02-19 14:58Embalse de Alcollarín1
2021-03-03 11:48Campo Lugar--Charcas de Manzanares1
2021-03-02 13:00Azud de Alcollarín4
2021-02-22 17:10Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte6
2021-02-25 13:14La Janda--Área General16
2021-02-23 15:23La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-02-25 08:31Embalse de Arrocampo--Cola del Picatón9
2021-02-25 09:29Balsa de Dehesa Nueva--Observatorio 61
2021-02-20 12:08Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-02-28 09:02Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)1
2021-03-04 07:40Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 22
2021-02-21 11:39Embalse de Bornos5
2021-03-03 15:13Chozas de Arriba--Laguna1
2021-03-04 14:30Pelabravo--Graveras de Naharros del Río7
2021-03-03 10:33Vegas Altas--Regadíos al norte17
2021-03-02 13:58Coreses--Graveras11
2021-02-16 09:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General1
2021-03-03 16:30Samson2
2021-03-04 08:50Xixón--Aliseda Pantanosa/Gijón--Aliseda Pantanosa8
2021-02-27 14:45Isles of Scilly--Tresco1
2021-02-24 10:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2021-02-10 13:30Isles of Scilly--St. Martin's1
2021-03-03 09:22Huerta--Río Tormes2
2021-03-01 08:46La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón5
2021-02-28 08:37Tacumshin Lake--general area5
2021-02-22 15:06Cantalapiedra--La Carolina (pinar y ríos Poveda y Mazores)5
2021-02-03 17:40Santas Martas--Laguna Villidán10
2021-02-07 09:33Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.1
2021-02-06 17:19Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada2
2021-02-28 13:43Lady's Island Lake2
2021-02-13 16:10Rágama--Laguna de los Lavajares1
2021-02-27 18:23Charca de Pedrobanegas (Calera y Chozas)2
2021-02-28 15:24Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín9
2021-02-13 15:10San Juan de la Encinilla--Laguna Redonda2
2021-02-06 15:38Pendeen Watch1
2021-02-22 10:11Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce2
2021-03-02 10:44Booterstown Marsh NR6
2021-02-27 18:15Carrickgollogan Forest Trails & Ballycorus Lead Mines4
2021-02-25 19:36Córdoba--Entorno Fluvial Norte1
2021-03-04 17:00Laguna de El Oso14
2021-02-16 13:30North Bull Island NR--causeway1
2021-03-01 13:25Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes2
2021-02-28 07:45Laguna de las Quemadas (ACCESO RESTRINGIDO)1
2021-02-20 08:30Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general5
2021-02-27 07:30Kilcoole--marsh and coast1
2021-02-14 11:35Olmedo--Laguna Bodón Blanco1
2021-02-28 09:25Velayos y Vega de Santa María3
2021-03-05 11:45Helston Loe Pool2
2021-02-26 08:00Rathlin Island--Kinramer1
2021-03-03 08:27Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-02-20 10:00Ría de Tinamayor3
2021-02-22 12:57Rathlin Island--The Rue3
2021-02-26 15:30Stithians Reservoir1
2021-02-07 12:54College Reservoir1
2021-02-06 12:53Carnon River Estuary at Devoran1
2021-02-26 08:43Desembocadura y playa del Río Vélez1
2021-02-15 12:40Isle of Rum1
2021-02-22 09:41Huétor-Tájar--Área General1
2021-03-05 10:40Tablas de Alarcos8
2021-02-13 17:39Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse15
2021-02-11 10:33Duntulm Watchpoint1
2021-03-03 09:05Ría de San Martín--Área General1
2021-02-28 17:37Mocejón--lagunas1
2021-02-10 11:36Garrafad Shore3
2021-02-07 13:28Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas2
2021-02-16 10:23Embalse del Ebro RNat--Corconte10
2021-02-27 17:30Torrejón de Velasco - Aº Guatén6
2021-02-22 12:10Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday2
2021-02-20 11:30Río Manzanares--Pte Segovia-Pte San Isidro-T32
2021-02-21 17:15Río Manzanares--Pte Reina Victoria-Pte Segovia-T22
2021-02-24 16:33Río Manzanares--Pte de San Isidro-Pte de Toledo-T42
2021-02-19 17:41Villalonquéjar1
2021-03-05 09:52Madrid Río--area general1
2021-03-01 18:10Bahía de Santander--Marismas Negras, Astillero1
2021-02-20 16:31Mora -- cola del Embalse de Finisterre1
2021-02-04 10:06Bahía de Santander--Marismas Blancas, Astillero1
2021-03-01 21:13Río Genil—Santa Fe1
2021-03-05 11:00Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Parayas7
2021-02-27 10:10Santander--Parque de Las Llamas1
2021-03-04 15:25Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra1
2021-02-25 09:06Vega de Granada--Río Gentil1
2021-02-23 16:03Burgos--Vía verde y Monte la Abadesa1
2021-02-28 08:22Seseña --Graveras El Puente1
2021-02-14 08:08Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-03-01 12:13Laguna de Navaseca13
2021-02-25 11:02Maer Lake NR5
2021-02-19 11:00Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-02-18 10:30Granada--Río Genil1
2021-03-04 17:17Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-03-04 16:08Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez2
2021-02-20 08:00Playa de Salobreña1
2021-02-07 10:55Mecerreyes-Torrecilla--Área general4
2021-02-16 16:55Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2021-02-14 10:38Charca de Suárez—Motril1
2021-02-19 11:35Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-03-03 09:00Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-03-04 16:05Lagunas de Atapuerca6
2021-02-14 13:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa2
2021-03-04 11:08Koltur, FO1
2021-02-26 07:59Laguna de la Veguilla3
2021-02-13 15:50Lagunas de Puebla de Beleña RNat5
2021-02-09 13:50Kidwelly Quay2
2021-02-07 14:55Kirkjubøur3
2021-02-26 10:08Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Presa Los Vados1
2021-02-16 15:27Langness2
2021-02-16 13:50Derbyhaven1
2021-02-17 13:47Eairy Dam8
2021-02-25 11:38Maidenhead Bay1
2021-02-05 14:13South Milton Ley11
2021-02-21 13:14Bishop's Dub1
2021-03-02 13:28Jurby--Ballacain & Close e Kelly1
2021-02-21 08:59Humedal de Bolue2
2021-02-08 15:51Vidareidi1
2021-02-28 11:40Gypsy Pool2
2021-02-27 15:12Laguna de Hervías1
2021-02-25 15:45Loans--Farmland7
2021-03-01 07:50Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo, calas de Abejar12
2021-02-28 11:03Río Salado--Salinas de Paredes7
2021-02-26 17:29Laguna de El Hito RNat13
2021-02-19 10:25Laguna del Ojo y entorno, Barahona1
2021-02-24 16:00Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas1
2021-02-13 09:32Longhaugh Point15
2021-03-05 11:10Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point1
2021-02-18 10:00Langosto3
2021-03-03 07:45Quintana Redonda2
2021-02-14 09:45Hinojosa de la Sierra2
2021-02-18 10:50Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh3
2021-03-05 16:29Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos1
2021-03-05 09:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta2
2021-03-04 07:40Laguna de Conquezuela y Ermita de Santa Cruz2
2021-02-06 12:45Marais de Brénéguy3
2021-02-17 12:10Woodbury Common4
2021-03-03 15:06Otter Estuary2
2021-02-28 17:11Little Orme's Head4
2021-03-04 11:00Lagunas de la Dehesa, Rabanera del Campo1
2021-02-26 09:30Fuentecantos, Graveras.1
2021-02-21 09:05Miranda de Duero1
2021-03-03 08:51Laguna del Guarrero--Tardajos de Duero.4
2021-02-24 10:22Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-02-18 10:14Renieblas_pueblo y dehesa1
2021-02-13 09:22Logroño--Soto Los Americanos1
2021-02-20 12:34Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales1
2021-02-24 08:07Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarías1
2021-02-06 09:10Brynmawr Ponds1
2021-02-26 15:40Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza3
2021-02-20 08:10Salobre de Sesma6
2021-02-08 16:50Greylake RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-09 11:55Embalse de El Recuenco6
2021-02-10 14:00Alturlie1
2021-02-21 14:30Embalse de Alloz1
2021-02-11 10:30Black Devon Wetland1
2021-02-12 12:40Culloden Woods3
2021-02-15 12:15Easter and Wester Dalziel1
2021-02-21 10:30Txingudi--Jaizubia1
2021-02-13 11:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-03-03 06:45Nigg Ferry and the Sutors of Cromarty1
2021-03-03 15:48Sotos de Alfaro RN2
2021-03-04 08:00Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-02-13 11:05Torry Bay LNR1
2021-03-02 17:03Txingudi--Osinbiribil3
2021-02-26 17:15Txingudi--Islas del Bidasoa1
2021-03-04 07:20Severn Way and River Trym at Sea Mills10
2021-02-07 17:10Balsa de Loza2
2021-03-04 15:00New Passage1
2021-03-05 11:11Ashton Marsh and Colliters Brook4
2021-02-13 12:00Haskayne Cutting LWT NR1
2021-03-02 13:00Lodmoor RSPB Reserve3
2021-02-17 16:51Arguedas--arrozales5
2021-02-23 17:05Eastville Park1
2021-02-21 07:30Stoke Park Estate1
2021-02-17 08:56Arguedas--Depuradora18
2021-02-24 12:28Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General3
2021-03-04 16:11Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz3
2021-02-28 08:10Canal Floods, Whixall1
2021-02-27 08:00Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general1
2021-02-27 11:54Lagunas de Corral-Rubio6
2021-02-27 08:15Venus Pool2
2021-02-14 10:42Brora Beach1
2021-02-16 16:30Laguna de Baños de San Jose
2021-02-20 12:10EDAR de Alhama de Murcia1
2021-02-17 09:00Cressage Bridge1
2021-02-21 11:17Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2021-02-12 10:20Sheinton1
2021-02-13 10:09Aldcliffe Marsh (Restricted access - keep to the footpath)1
2021-02-28 08:16Wymott Ponds1
2021-02-10 12:00River Severn at Buildwas3
2021-02-17 15:30Figarol--arrozales26
2021-02-12 11:00Wyke3
2021-02-14 12:26Findhorn Bay5
2021-02-28 09:45Laguna de Dos Reinos EN1
2021-02-09 08:35Laguna de Dos Reinos6
2021-02-11 09:15River Esk at Longtown2
2021-02-10 08:30Benthall Hall (NT)--Pools15
2021-02-15 16:10Arrozales de Alera8
2021-02-27 12:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-19 17:49Embalse de La Loteta10
2021-03-02 17:00Laguna del Cañizar15
2021-02-14 11:00Holyrood Park
2021-02-10 09:15Kinghorn Loch1
2021-02-28 15:00Fell End NR5
2021-02-16 09:10Rueda de Jalon--Ojos de Pontil1
2021-02-27 16:41Little France Park7
2021-03-04 10:30Morden Bog NNR2
2021-02-23 18:07Sangüesa--depuradora2
2021-02-15 14:00Chelmarsh Reservoir and Bird Reserve5
2021-02-27 09:30Swineham Meadows and Pools--Bestwall Meadows2
2021-03-02 16:35Tauste--Arrozales50
2021-02-26 09:17Swineham Gravel Pit1
2021-02-25 13:17Lower Piddle Meadows1
2021-02-14 13:30Swineham Point9
2021-03-04 15:32Woolston Eyes (No.4 bed)15
2021-02-14 09:20Marbury Country Park2
2021-02-22 11:03Ile de Ré--RNN de Lilleau des Niges (RNN45)2
2021-02-28 16:33Neumann's Flashes2
2021-03-03 09:10Alston Wetland5
2021-03-03 18:13Woolston Eyes NR1
2021-03-03 21:20Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve6
2021-02-28 09:18Estanca de Escorón1
2021-02-25 09:28Lytchett Heath4
2021-02-12 15:45Turlin Moor LNR1
2021-03-04 17:28Musselburgh--Levenhall Links4
2021-02-12 12:34Lytchett Bay DWT NR2
2021-02-20 16:15Lytchett Bay View LNR6
2021-03-05 13:35Sandbach Flashes2
2021-02-14 10:55Camp Lane Pits2
2021-02-21 13:13Embalse de Santomera6
2021-02-22 08:30Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR1
2021-02-28 07:40Longham Lakes4
2021-02-12 12:59Geltsdale RSPB Reserve4
2021-02-06 12:50Polder Roz-Sur-Couesnon1
2021-02-13 09:28Acre Nook Sand Quarry2
2021-02-15 14:45Stocks Reservoir1
2021-02-22 16:30Sale Water Park1
2021-02-26 16:20Upton Warren NR--Moors Pool2
2021-03-01 14:13Mere Farm Quarry7
2021-02-06 08:40Charca de Los Ojuelos1
2021-02-15 08:54Chorlton Ees LNR4
2021-02-27 07:15Elton Reservoir11
2021-02-28 07:00Mersey Valley1
2021-02-13 10:55Redesmere1
2021-02-06 11:00Zaragoza--Soto de Ferreruela2
2021-02-27 07:40Cameron Reservoir1
2021-02-10 14:31Castleman Trailway1
2021-02-20 11:40Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol1
2021-02-13 10:00Kilconquhar Loch2
2021-02-07 07:57Zaragoza--Soto de La Almozara1
2021-03-03 10:25Bickton2
2021-02-19 11:42Marina del Carmolí1
2021-02-15 13:07River Bollin at Mill Lane3
2021-02-07 15:11Prestbury Sewage Works and River Bollin2
2021-02-20 11:32Dane's Moss CWT NR1
2021-02-11 11:47Réserve Ornithologique du Teich2
2021-02-22 12:06Adlington Golf Centre Driving Range Area2
2021-03-01 17:48El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes6
2021-02-27 16:21Reddish Vale Country Park LNR2
2021-02-13 13:16Barton's Clough to Wych Wood Footpaths1
2021-02-14 10:00EDAR de Lo Monte1
2021-02-12 11:50El Hondo PNat--Área General3
2021-02-11 14:15El Hondo PNat --Torre El Rincón1
2021-02-19 11:20Lo Vaquero2
2021-02-21 10:00Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar1
2021-03-01 10:32Audenshaw Reservoirs11
2021-02-23 12:08Towers Road and Fields7
2021-03-05 09:21Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve7
2021-02-22 13:45El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Calamon3
2021-02-07 10:55Princes Wood1
2021-02-12 21:00Barry Buddon1
2021-02-15 16:00El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila1
2021-03-01 09:19Plan d'Eau de la Cantache4
2021-02-17 08:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella7
2021-02-27 10:01Salada de Zuera2
2021-02-25 10:30La Alfranca1
2021-02-13 14:00Hollingworth Lake2
2021-02-13 12:43Cotswold Water Park--Pit 1275
2021-02-28 07:05New Forest NP--Sway Heathland1
2021-02-15 13:41Waterside Flash, New Mills2
2021-02-10 16:34Réserve naturelle de La Cabane de Moins1
2021-02-10 14:22Earlswood Lakes3
2021-03-01 09:16Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes3
2021-02-28 08:49Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR45
2021-02-28 09:17Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes9
2021-02-24 11:59Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Normandy Lagoon and Marsh8
2021-02-15 16:30Elliot Links SSSI35
2021-03-03 11:44Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-02-20 13:15Estepas de Belchite--El Planerón3
2021-02-27 10:15Sadler's Mill and Squabb Wood1
2021-02-27 15:00Fishlake Meadows NR1
2021-02-12 13:00Wolverton Farmland1
2021-02-13 09:34Baulking Gravel Pit1
2021-03-03 06:50Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-04 13:05RNN du Domaine de Beauguillot (RNN42)
2021-02-20 15:43Lac d'Artix-Besingrand-Pardies23
2021-02-20 14:44Montrose Basin--Wigeon Hide25
2021-02-28 07:30Lepe Country Park5
2021-02-04 17:16Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes2
2021-02-06 12:00L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla1
2021-03-03 12:15Alberca de Loreto7
2021-02-17 10:27RNN de Marais de Bruges [RNN64]15
2021-02-28 09:20High Bridge Gravel Pits2
2021-02-27Carsington Water7
2021-03-04 07:14L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa
2021-03-04 15:48L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar1
2021-03-01 16:00Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet2
2021-03-03 09:45Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-02-14 12:27Langsett Reservoir1
2021-02-09 10:36L'Albufera PNat -- Área General2
2021-03-04 10:31L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla
2021-02-17 09:05Low Moor1
2021-02-27 07:04Farmoor Reservoir6
2021-02-06 09:58L'Albufera PNat--Vedats de Sueca2
2021-02-17 13:41El Perelló -- Tancat de L'Illa3
2021-02-14 10:00Kedleston Park2
2021-02-17 14:55Beeley Moor1
2021-03-05 11:13Marjal dels Moros1
2021-02-14 16:24Port Meadow1
2021-02-05 18:15Embalse del Torrollón1
2021-02-08 11:10Sinfin Moor Wetlands1
2021-03-04 15:05Wyver Lane3
2021-03-04 16:30Quartell--El Quadro3
2021-03-02 12:23Marjal d'Almardà16
2021-02-27 16:00Farnley Reservoir37
2021-02-16 16:17Iffley Meadows BBOWT NR1
2021-03-02 17:17Marston Meadows4
2021-02-13 07:30Water Eaton5
2021-02-16 16:07Els Estanys d'Almenara1
2021-02-19 11:39La Llosa--La Palafanga1
2021-03-04 08:22Marjal de Almenara--La Casablanca
2021-02-13 15:30Arrozales de Capdesaso4
2021-02-20 13:56Sydlings Copse13
2021-02-24 15:45Farlington Marshes LNR2
2021-03-04 16:06Otmoor RSPB Reserve65
2021-02-27 09:00Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)3
2021-02-25 11:30Burnt Common (Hants)1
2021-03-01 11:12The Vyne (NT)1
2021-02-14 10:24Otmoor (wider basin area, stay on bridleways and footpath)6
2021-02-20 15:36Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat5
2021-02-23 14:24Shibdon Pond3
2021-02-26 18:19Riu de l'Algar1
2021-02-18 14:53Foxlow Ponds2
2021-03-05 12:44Prestwick Carr1
2021-02-21 07:37Waterstock Golf Course15
2021-02-21 08:59Waterstock Flood Plain53
2021-03-05 09:04Loddon Valley3
2021-02-14 14:27Borough Woods LNR3
2021-02-19 12:54St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-15 14:38The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel and Spa1
2021-02-06 14:00Lamesley Water Meadows30
2021-02-27 07:37Gallows Bridge Farm (Bird hide only)1
2021-03-03 07:00Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-02-22 14:30Stanford Reservoir5
2021-02-11 16:18Bothal Pond4
2021-02-10 13:50Girdleness15
2021-02-28 10:52Linton Lane and Ponds1
2021-02-28 14:11Bullcarr Mires Country Park3
2021-02-25 10:45Monks' House Pool13
2021-02-11 08:23Rising Sun Country Park1
2021-02-15 07:47East Chevington NWT NR10
2021-03-05 14:37Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)3
2021-02-21 17:38Backworth Pond2
2021-02-18 08:15Holywell Pond NR1
2021-02-20 07:49Eythrope and Surrounding Floodplain1
2021-02-19 10:00Welbeck Raptor Watchpoint1
2021-02-15 20:00Langold lake2
2021-02-28 15:45Tice's Meadow NR6
2021-02-28 06:59St Marys Island LNR2
2021-02-17 08:23Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes2
2021-03-05 11:29Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca4
2021-02-23 15:14Boldon Flats1
2021-02-20 11:34Doncaster iPort Lakes2
2021-03-01 14:53Norton Common18
2021-02-27 12:15Barnham Brooks3
2021-02-21 07:39Thursley NNR1
2021-02-27 09:40Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2021-02-17 17:00Academy Pools and Cut Throat Dene2
2021-02-28 10:00Thorpe Marsh YWT NR2
2021-03-05 10:54Embalse de San Salvador10
2021-03-02 16:00Pitsford Reservoir3
2021-02-19 10:10Floodplain Forest NR / Manor Farm6
2021-03-04 08:42Pitsford Reservoir--Nature Preserve18
2021-02-15 09:30Shackleford Farmland2
2021-02-15 12:30Topham Ferry Flashes2
2021-02-13 14:53Clifton Ings and Rawcliffe Meadows2
2021-02-27 07:32Climping - Littlehampton1
2021-02-09 15:16Littlehampton West Beach1
2021-02-28 08:00Lammas Lands (Overgone and Catteshall Meadows)6
2021-02-20 13:59Dorney Common2
2021-02-19 13:25Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR--Wilstone Reservoir2
2021-02-20 10:01Coldwaltham Brooks2
2021-02-21 09:29Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR6
2021-02-19 09:05Willen Lakes--North Lake3
2021-02-27 17:50Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR--Tringford Reservoir3
2021-03-02 07:24Lound Gravel Pits2
2021-02-19 14:35Shalford Water Meadow1
2021-02-27 06:40University of York--Heslington East Campus1
2021-02-13 10:20Seaton Snook8
2021-03-03 11:19Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South3
2021-02-21 14:58Hatfield Moors SSI--Kilham West4
2021-03-05 07:04Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve3
2021-03-01 09:30Stainforth Moor Rd7
2021-02-12 09:28Saladar de Monreal9
2021-02-11 10:00Hatfield Moors SSSI2
2021-03-01 10:50Stoke Common3
2021-02-13 09:15Eyebrook Reservoir3
2021-02-17 08:47Teesside South Gare1
2021-02-17 09:30Monkmead Wood2
2021-03-05 07:18Hatfield Moors SSI--Tunnel Pits1
2021-02-23 09:25Réserve Ornithologique du Gros Banc25
2021-02-12 15:05Fraga--Arrozales de Llitera100
2021-02-13 16:00North Duffield Carrs12
2021-02-10 08:51Thorpe Park7
2021-03-02 17:00Coatham Marsh LNR5
2021-03-01 11:48Staines Moor SSSI1
2021-02-13 12:45Milard Grange Estate--Ditches and Pools1
2021-02-25 09:42Puydarrieux--Lac de Puydarrieux8
2021-02-15 09:30Rutland Water1
2021-02-12 10:57Water End52
2021-02-24 07:50Scotsbridge Mill Water Meadow1
2021-03-05 10:26Trent Port1
2021-02-27 07:55The Withey Beds LNR30
2021-02-11 17:04Marston Sewage Works15
2021-02-21 08:15Warnham LNR3
2021-02-14 13:03Minet Country Park1
2021-02-28 16:22Adur Estuary RSPB Reserve7
2021-02-25 11:18Réservoir de Magnoac3
2021-02-13 08:00Warren Farm (Ealing)1
2021-02-27 09:45River Ver from Redbourn to Flamstead2
2021-02-13 14:56Rushett Farm4
2021-02-18 14:30River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury4
2021-02-12 14:40River Colne Valley at the Munden Estate25
2021-02-14 10:26East Hyde (Herts side)1
2021-02-17 17:03Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut2
2021-02-15 15:47Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Filtre verd del Clot3
2021-02-13 16:14Richmond Park (London)1
2021-02-11 12:52Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars Poblenou Nord11
2021-02-08 18:55Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Bassa de les Olles35
2021-02-27 17:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Gola de la Bassa de les Olles1
2021-03-02 17:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró42
2021-02-22 16:03Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Canyissar depuració Goleró12
2021-02-09 12:59Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni1
2021-02-20 08:34Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits1
2021-03-04 07:03Brent Reservoir8
2021-02-15 10:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general25
2021-02-11 14:30Suttons Farm Gravel Pits2
2021-02-15 11:36Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Arrossars al voltant del Figueres8
2021-02-28 06:12Morden Hall Park1
2021-02-28 07:35Totteridge Valley3
2021-02-12 07:40Broom Gravel Pits1
2021-02-27 14:28Broom Gravel Pits--Gypsy Lane East2
2021-02-15 14:24Delta de l'Ebre PNat-- El Serrallo
2021-02-28 08:30Beddington Farmlands4
2021-02-23 16:41Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí4
2021-02-15 13:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada5
2021-02-20 14:29Ferry Meadows Country Park
2021-03-01 09:54Baston Gravel Pits1
2021-02-08 08:00Alexandra Park (London)1
2021-02-27 09:48British Wildlife Centre1
2021-03-04 07:12Baston Fen LWT NR26
2021-03-01 14:19South Downs NP--Upper Ouse Valley, The Pells22
2021-02-18 15:23South Downs NP--Lewes Brooks RSPB Reserve10
2021-02-10 14:46South Downs NP--Pells Pool and Moat1
2021-02-13 14:36South Downs NP--Rodmell Brooks11
2021-03-04 09:03Woodberry Wetlands NR1
2021-02-13 13:45South Downs NP--Beddingham Brooks1
2021-02-15 09:00Walthamstow Marshes SSSI1
2021-02-15 10:29South Downs NP--Tide Mills and Ouse Estuary NR6
2021-02-28 16:38Estany d'Ivars--Ca l'Aragonès3
2021-02-27 15:20Estany d'Ivars--Area general32
2021-02-15 13:28Wykeham Lakes2
2021-03-02 14:20Kings Meads HMWT NR30
2021-02-17 12:38Deeping High Bank1
2021-02-28 12:46Lee Valley Regional Park--Hall Marsh Scrape6
2021-02-18 14:02Lee Valley Regional Park--Cornmill Meadows1
2021-02-28 06:45Leyton Flats1
2021-02-14 11:08Deeping High Bank4
2021-02-13 14:31South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven1
2021-02-19Wanstead Flats1
2021-02-08Chingford Plain1
2021-03-03 14:26Amwell HMWT NR2
2021-02-13Wanstead Park--Old Sewage Works1
2021-03-01 07:05Arlington Reservoir LNR1
2021-02-10 08:28Seamer Tip Pool1
2021-02-07 09:58Espace Naturel du Val de Choisille (Bassins de la Choisille)2
2021-02-28 15:58Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve15
2021-02-28 15:56Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse1
2021-02-15 12:03Filey Dams1
2021-02-14 09:14West Langney Levels8
2021-03-01Marais Vernier18
2021-02-27 10:38Hunmanby Gap1
2021-02-12 07:45Filey Bay18
2021-02-06 08:06Carr Naze--Cliffs1
2021-02-13 12:30River Darent-River Thames Confluence7
2021-03-02 06:23Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park3
2021-03-02 09:15Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-11 10:45Darent Valley--Hawley to Sutton at Hone1
2021-03-05 15:20Ouse Washes--Earith2
2021-02-27 10:00Hobson's Park / Great Kneighton Country Park60
2021-02-27 05:55West Thurrock Marshes4
2021-02-18 13:30Swanscombe Marshes3
2021-02-13 10:16Ouse Washes RSPB Reserve2
2021-03-04 07:54Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-13 16:43Wilbraham Fens SSSI3
2021-02-14 12:48Legbourne (Village and surrounding fields)1
2021-02-26 12:50Ses Salines (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)1
2021-03-03 10:38Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)1
2021-02-13 12:27Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR2
2021-02-13 09:30Leybourne Lakes Country Park1
2021-02-20 14:34Burwell Fen1
2021-02-27 16:25Wicken Fen NNR1
2021-02-13 10:53New Hythe Gravel Pits2
2021-02-20 06:49Manby Flashes18
2021-03-02 09:12Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre5
2021-02-17 14:00Holmpton (Village)2
2021-02-26 07:00Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve4
2021-02-13 13:30Loch of Spiggie RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-06 15:00Pool of Virkie2
2021-02-13 07:57Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR--Rimac1
2021-02-13 16:30Northward Hill RSPB Reserve 1
2021-03-03 06:48Isleham Washes1
2021-02-12 12:30Lynn Point10
2021-03-03 07:52Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2021-02-14 11:15Pett Level6
2021-02-10 13:05Leebitten1
2021-02-14 10:00Hardwick Flood Lagoon6
2021-02-21 08:35Bassin de rétention de la Masquère7
2021-03-02 15:15Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-18 07:12Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park1
2021-02-14 08:10Rye Harbour SWT NR6
2021-02-22 10:10Snettisham Coastal Park1
2021-02-27 10:47Foix PNat--Embassament del Foix1
2021-02-25 10:00Lackford Lakes
2021-03-04 09:01Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR1
2021-02-23 07:30Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)4
2021-02-28 09:33Santon Downham--River Ouse2
2021-02-19 07:10West Acre Scrape and Common1
2021-02-14 10:30Bures (Countryside)40
2021-03-04 14:42Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve3
2021-02-16 13:40Oare Marshes LNR8
2021-02-12 07:15Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area7
2021-02-13 09:07Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway7
2021-02-22 18:53Rue du Bois Breton1
2021-02-24 14:40Etangs Arques la Bataille--sud1
2021-02-13 13:23Blackwater Estuary--Tollesbury Wick & Fleet
2021-02-27 14:20Manresa--Parc de l'Agulla3
2021-02-11 11:26Abberton Reservoir17
2021-02-14 14:30Port Lympne--Gardens, Woodlands, and Paddocks10
2021-02-21 16:52Mickle Mere SWT NR
2021-02-12 07:45Lyminge (Village)4
2021-02-12 16:10Cudmore Grove Country Park10
2021-02-14 11:21Hempton Marsh NOA NR2
2021-03-03 07:24Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2021-02-15 07:22Colne Point EWT NR3
2021-03-05 12:31RLL Gravera, Riu Llobregat, Sant Joan Despi, Barcelona1
2021-02-19 12:30Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general5
2021-02-05 09:22Delta del Llobregat PNat--Bassa dels Pollancres11
2021-02-27 11:11Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines18
2021-02-12 08:03Neatherd Moor2
2021-02-27 09:16Stodmarsh NNR33
2021-03-04 09:58Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani7
2021-02-13 16:07Delta del Llobregat PNat--Calaixos de depuració
2021-02-06 13:28Baltasound5
2021-02-11 15:40Grove Ferry38
2021-02-17 10:10Beech Grove (Restricted access)2
2021-02-13 09:30Bobbits Lane LNR2
2021-03-02 13:58Belstead Brook Park1
2021-03-03 17:12Palau de Plegamans--Hostal del Fum1
2021-03-01 13:30Hindolveston Village and Surrounding Farmland1
2021-02-08 10:54Aiguabarreig Riera de Polinyà/Besòs1
2021-02-19 13:15Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2021-02-27 08:16Minster Pumping Station and Marshes1
2021-02-26 09:31La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud1
2021-02-09 10:59Martorelles--Bassa Can Fenosa3
2021-02-11 16:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-02-14 11:01Walsey Hills NOA NR10
2021-02-20 07:16Worth Marshes1
2021-03-04 15:16Pegwell Bay County Park1
2021-02-12 14:00Holt Country Park1
2021-02-19 12:30Sandwich Bay Scrape1
2021-02-15 15:30Sandwich Bay1
2021-02-14 15:30Hethersett (Village)1
2021-02-15 12:30Parc du Marquenterre3
2021-02-25 09:56Martlesham Creek & Kyson Point5
2021-02-20 21:30Bowthorpe Pools5
2021-02-14 14:14RN de la Baie de la Somme--La Maye6
2021-02-08 07:19Foreness Point1
2021-02-15 10:54University of East Anglia Campus and Broad--UEA Broad1
2021-02-16 15:27North Foreland1
2021-02-04 08:15Falkenham Creek1
2021-02-25 20:37Hellesdon Pastures CWS and Sweet Briar Marshes SSSI24
2021-02-19 14:23Basse vallée de la Somme1
2021-02-15 08:09Trowse Marshes2
2021-02-15 13:49Whitlingham Country Park1
2021-02-10 16:15Thorpe Marshes NWT NR2
2021-02-13 12:35Etang d'Arry3
2021-02-16 17:54Sa Porrassa / Magaluf2
2021-03-05 15:00Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers14
2021-02-28 10:21Outney Common1
2021-03-05 13:00Surlingham Church Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-03-05 09:07Etang de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines1
2021-02-10 14:27North Warren RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-14 14:15St Benet's Abbey6
2021-02-26 11:05Sizewell3
2021-03-05 11:06Minsmere RSPB Reserve38
2021-02-09 10:30Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR2
2021-02-20 08:15Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve25
2021-02-25 15:00Walberswick NNR--Walberswick Common and Tinkers Marsh7
2021-03-03Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR21
2021-02-21 09:00Southwold Town Marshes2
2021-02-14 12:02Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes1
2021-03-04 07:35Estany de Sils1
2021-02-14 08:30Southwold Sea Front2
2021-02-13 10:23Site de compensation École Polytechnique1
2021-02-17 09:00Burgh Castle6
2021-02-16 08:00Great Yarmouth Cemetery1
2021-02-14 09:30Caister Golf Course and Shore1
2021-02-26 13:00RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)30
2021-02-07 16:10Sa Vinyola / Sa Sorda1
2021-02-14 07:58Marais de Misery--Observatoire de l'Étang des Gravelles1
2021-02-15 16:05Parc Natural des Salobrar (Zona central)1
2021-03-01 17:28Sa Font/Camí dels Polls (P.N. de s'Albufera)1
2021-02-28 08:42Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta2
2021-02-17 08:27Es Colombars (P.N. s'Albufera)1
2021-03-04 09:44Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-03-01 15:30Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)1
2021-02-20 10:40Parc départemental du Sausset5
2021-02-26 10:00Grand Castélou2
2021-02-13 17:52Son Navata2
2021-02-15*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)12
2021-02-27 10:15Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait de les Gantes1
2021-02-26 11:45Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà8
2021-02-10Etangs de Pontpoint1
2021-02-13 12:51Station d'épuration de Pissevaches (Fleury)7
2021-02-05 15:21Jablines--base et carrières8
2021-02-15Gravières du Rivecourt / Les Quinze Mines3
2021-03-03 08:55RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)30
2021-02-13 15:00Steenwerck (ville)5
2021-03-02 10:30Stuivekenskerke - KIeiputten2
2021-02-28 10:15Woumen - De Blankaart
2021-02-16 09:32Oostende - Spuikom1
2021-02-12 07:55Les Cayrelles3
2021-02-11 16:00Knokke - Het Zwin1
2021-02-05 09:22Camargue--Pont des Tourradons6
2021-02-12 15:55Nazareth - Callemoeie2
2021-02-11 17:13Vosselare - Meerskant1
2021-02-10 09:37Merendree - Kruising Kanalen1
2021-02-13 15:43Landegem - Vallei van de Kalebeek2
2021-02-21 14:57Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau1
2021-02-13 09:00Zingem - Schelde Zwalmmonding1
2021-02-13 09:40Zingem - Spettekraai2
2021-02-10 11:53Drongen - Leeuwenhof5
2021-02-06 10:30Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving50
2021-03-05 14:04Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen30
2021-02-16 13:00Merelbeke - Reymere
2021-02-11Kluizen - Waterspaarbekken1
2021-02-09 10:33Gent - Rozenbroeken1
2021-02-20 09:00Gent - Kluizendok20
2021-02-23 15:26Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Noord50
2021-02-28 10:51Gent - Gentbrugse Meersen Zuid50
2021-02-09 08:30Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès7
2021-02-25 09:01Wissenkerke--Inlaag Thoornpolder5
2021-02-21 14:38Kalken - Kalkense Meersen1
2021-02-14 10:26Brouwersdam--Spuisluis1
2021-02-05 14:45National Park Oosterschelde -- de Prunjehil20
2021-02-19 09:00Zierikzee - Zuidhoekinlagen4
2021-02-17 11:40Mas Chauvet10
2021-02-11 16:00Meertje de Waal2
2021-02-19 09:34Kruibeke - Polders12
2021-02-22 13:52Kruibeke - Kruibeke Polder
2021-02-08 10:13Kruibeke - Kortbroek1
2021-02-13 10:13Lac de la Forestière3
2021-02-13 09:00Lac du Der-Chantecoq--Église de Champaubert8
2021-02-27 11:00Etang Petit Guerrier20
2021-03-02 09:03Meijendel2
2021-02-27 09:17Lentevreugd1
2021-02-12 16:32Vogelplas Starrevaart3
2021-02-28 15:15Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Noord6
2021-02-14 10:15Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen2
2021-02-13 10:30Crezeepolder10
2021-02-14 11:12Camping Schoonenberg, Driehuis1
2021-02-27 11:43Biesbosch--Bandijk Groote Muggenwaard3
2021-02-14 10:13Biesbosch--Galeiwaard2
2021-02-28 13:11Landje van Geijsel1
2021-03-03 17:00Schulensbroek1
2021-02-23 17:46Beleven (Reusel)10
2021-02-04 09:39Amsterdam -- Diemerpark5
2021-02-12 15:30Waterland--Volgermeerpolder1
2021-02-28 15:01Anciennes gravières de Pagney10
2021-02-16 14:47Houtakker Broek3
2021-02-27 08:30Plan de la Garde1
2021-02-12 11:00Maarsseveensche Plassen2
2021-02-19 15:00Domaine de Buttet--Observatoire des Aigrettes12
2021-02-21 09:11Zone de Loisirs des Mottets8
2021-02-21 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas1
2021-02-27 10:28Vughtse Gement1
2021-02-13 14:29Beukenburg2
2021-02-25 07:00Etang des Pesquiers14
2021-02-27 11:50Levée du Ceinturon2
2021-02-25 13:15Vieux Salins d'Hyères5
2021-02-14 14:00Oostvaardersplassen1
2021-02-27 09:58De Poelruiter3
2021-02-11 11:15Horsterwold1
2021-02-14 14:17Nuldernauw2
2021-02-18 10:55Maastricht--Zandwingat Bosscherweg2
2021-02-22 11:45Marais de Sionnet1
2021-02-08 08:40Stokkem - Negenoord1
2021-02-24 17:10Wageningen--Egelsteeg1
2021-02-16 08:22Arve--Îles de la Barque1
2021-03-01 07:30Reserve Naturelle de Dumontshaff3
2021-03-03 07:14Domaine de Guidou8
2021-02-04 13:51Ermelosche Heide2
2021-02-19 19:53Wijchense Ven2
2021-02-26 13:00L'Embanie4
2021-02-20 12:56Weerribben--Weteringen Oost1
2021-03-02 12:59Les Grangettes (general area) (please use more specific location)10
2021-02-21 10:20Les Grangettes--Lagune des Saviez1
2021-02-17 09:04Grosses Moos--West (general area)1
2021-02-24 11:00Middelveen3
2021-02-25 16:00Auried1
2021-02-28 08:12Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen7
2021-03-01 13:50De Onlanden--Eelderdiep8
2021-02-25 10:43Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)2
2021-02-28 14:30Haren--Onnerpolder1
2021-02-17 09:30Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-02-21 11:10Stagni di San Sebastiano3
2021-02-24 09:03Sélestat--Rohrmatten24
2021-02-22 11:02RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-03-02 13:11Ergolzmündung Augst-Kaiseraugst2
2021-03-02 09:04Wauwilermoos1
2021-02-27 07:55Sempachersee--Schlichti4
2021-03-04 15:18Klingnauer Stausee--Gippinger Grien2
2021-03-04 13:36Klingnauer Stausee1
2021-03-04 09:50Lista Fyr1
2021-03-05 11:00Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)3
2021-03-04 10:03Flachsee2
2021-02-13 15:30Au am Rhein--Rhein1
2021-03-02 08:05Neeracherried34
2021-02-25 08:08Katzensee5
2021-02-16 12:08Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)2
2021-02-14 15:03Greifensee--Beobachtungsplatform1
2021-03-04 15:00Rällikerried3
2021-02-22 10:30Saalbachniederung1
2021-02-05 09:30Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola30
2021-02-21Lützelsee16
2021-03-05 07:45Hegmatten gesamt1
2021-02-14 15:00Rapperswil--Holzbrücke1
2021-02-05Accumer See1
2021-02-11 13:50Buschhagen-Niederung--Nordteil1
2021-02-13 16:07Rottenburg--Riedgraben1
2021-02-26 10:00Burglehen (NSG)1
2021-02-20 11:24Baggerteiche Niederwalgern4
2021-02-14 12:21Schwimmendes Moor1
2021-02-13 15:00Reinheimer Teich (NSG)1
2021-02-11 07:47Girenmoos4
2021-02-13 15:45Nachtweid von Dauernheim (NSG)6
2021-02-19 09:20Oasi Naturalistica della Martesana9
2021-03-02 11:15Ichkeul National Park5
2021-02-28 15:45Im Rußland und in der Kuhweide (NSG)11
2021-02-25 14:30Zugwiesen Ludwigsburg (gesamt)1
2021-02-06 08:30Skallingen2
2021-02-05 10:43Steinacher Bucht (general area)2
2021-02-07 11:40Sneum Forland1
2021-02-07 11:40Sneum Digesø1
2021-02-04 10:45Sølsted Mose4
2021-02-10 12:39Hann. Münden--Weserstein1
2021-02-07 12:35Gram Slotspark4
2021-02-10 11:00Kruså Møllesø12
2021-02-20 11:25Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-02-11 11:30Gråsten3
2021-03-03 09:46Seeanger9
2021-03-02 17:29Riedschreinerhof--Baggerseen10
2021-02-28 15:39Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)3
2021-02-28 09:13Parco della Piana3
2021-02-28 10:00Oasi di Manzolino-Tivoli25
2021-03-03 12:30Rieselfelder Braunschweig5
2021-02-13 09:25Sacker Schnepfensumpf2
2021-02-15 08:47Skånemosen, Haastrup2
2021-02-28 12:40Bahn-Ausgleichsfläche südl. Igelsdorf 'Hirschweiher'7
2021-02-09 11:30Syltemade Å3
2021-02-16 16:25Valli di Argenta--settore Sud (south sector)5
2021-02-21 07:16Palude di Torre Flavia5
2021-02-28 10:50Vasche di Maccarese9
2021-02-18 11:00Valli di Comacchio--Relitti vallivi di Anita1
2021-02-28 12:47Parco Leonardo di Fiumicino9
2021-02-20 14:00Valle Mandriole--Torre di avvistamento Sud1
2021-02-11 11:30Hou Nordstrand, Langeland1
2021-02-17 09:18Söller Wiesen2
2021-02-25 13:02Tevere-Farfa RN (Nazzano)1
2021-02-21 11:27Lago di Fogliano6
2021-02-25 10:34Caprolace--Pantani dell'Inferno2
2021-02-22 11:00Østensjøvannet1
2021-03-05 15:02Dachsbergau1
2021-02-20 14:26Tryggevælde Ådal, Tingbroen1
2021-02-12 16:30Solbjerg Engsø1
2021-02-14 17:20Škocjanski zatok --lagoon watchtower3
2021-02-20 15:50Škocjanski zatok9
2021-02-04 10:38Riserva Naturale Regionale Sentina2
2021-02-06 12:56Sjælsø - området1
2021-02-27 05:30Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)6
2021-02-05 10:55Kongelunden - Sydvestpynten2
2021-02-13Gentofte Sø1
2021-02-15 10:56Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-41
2021-02-05 10:15Lenešický rybník6
2021-02-25 16:40Moorlinse Buch1
2021-02-20 07:16Malmö--Swedechrome
2021-02-26 08:45Ljubljansko barje, Ig29
2021-02-10 15:53Harlösa3
2021-03-05 14:15Nin saltpan
2021-02-17 16:25Zalog2
2021-02-14 14:04Písečáky (Příšovice)1
2021-02-12 16:43Vogelparadies Gralla2
2021-02-14 10:00Brambory8
2021-02-07 09:05Polní mokřad Zbyslav5
2021-02-20 10:31Retencija Blato, North Lake--Zagreb1
2021-03-03 10:09Retencija Blato--Zagreb9
2021-02-06 15:32Pobierowo--osadniki1
2021-02-06 12:59Pogorzelickie Bagno1
2021-02-13 11:15PP Lonjsko polje--Žutica forest1
2021-03-03 10:03Devinske jazero (marshes)2
2021-02-12 15:25Jakubov - fishponds1
2021-02-07 14:18polní rákosina, Výšovice1
2021-02-16 11:57NPR Zástudánčí (restricted access)1
2021-03-04 08:15Merzse-swamp--Rákoskert-Budapest2
2021-03-05 12:28Kazimierz Górniczy--Sosnowiecka1
2021-03-01 12:25Przeręb Fishponds2
2021-02-16 10:00Krnjača, kubici--between Pančevački most Bridge and Reva (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)3
2021-02-25 08:00Brzegi Gravel Pit Ponds1
2021-02-28 08:50Starčevo--njive pod dalekovodima3
2021-02-18 08:30Lake Pamvotida8
2021-02-20 10:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Louros
2021-02-23 14:30Lake Orestiada--Polykarpi6
2021-03-05 07:50NE of Florina1
2021-02-26Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, East1
2021-02-06 10:16Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša1
2021-02-24 12:00Nagy-Nyomás moor--Derecske1
2021-03-05 14:57Sperchios Delta1
2021-03-01 11:30Kitros Saltpans1
2021-02-28 07:30Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2021-02-09 10:00Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary
2021-02-23 10:26Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon
2021-02-20Kopaida Plain1
2021-02-15 13:00Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2021-02-13 11:00Chelopechene Lake1
2021-02-15 11:00Lantza plain (dried lake)
2021-03-03 16:30Spata fields1
2021-03-05 09:30Vravrona Wetland2
2021-03-03 13:30Artemis Lagoon2
2021-03-03 13:00Schinias National Park10
2021-03-05 09:43Schinias NP--Marsh
2021-03-01 09:10Schinias NP--Agia Triada10
2021-02-14 10:00Zvanichevo Fishponds--General Area6
2021-03-03 08:30Kaloyanovo Reservoir3
2021-02-12 12:18Shishmanci Marsh2
2021-03-01 14:16Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)4
2021-02-24 10:10Glyfada lagoon, Potamides marsh & juniper forest (Naxos)3
2021-02-13 08:50Parcul Herastrau4
2021-02-24 10:43Burgas Lake--West1
2021-02-17 10:17Farmlands--NW of Burgas14
2021-02-19 09:58Atanasovsko Lake--Northwest4
2021-02-07 10:58Uzungeren Lake1
2021-02-12 10:00Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-02-08 17:41Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest1
2021-02-24 09:26Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast
2021-02-27 10:54Atanasovosko Lake--General Area1
2021-02-18 09:50Chengene Skele Bay1
2021-03-03 15:00Povelyanovo Marshlands12
2021-02-11 09:02Müsellim köyü merası1
2021-02-16 11:13Yatata Reserve7
2021-02-18 16:13Mert Gölü--genel area1
2021-02-04 12:20Marmara Gölü ÖKA8
2021-02-19 08:54İğneada Genel7
2021-02-07 08:30Panayır1
2021-02-04 09:15Manyas Gölü--Kuşcenneti Köyü4
2021-02-22 19:50Küçükkaraağaç1
2021-02-03 14:30ÖKA Terkos Havzası--Ormanlı12
2021-02-21 12:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan5
2021-02-24 13:16Terkos Gölü--batı92
2021-02-09 09:09Küçükçekmece Gölü, Firuzköy2
2021-02-13 16:50ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-02-18 08:30Patara
2021-03-03 10:30Hersek Lagünü6
2021-03-01 08:00Çakırca Köyü10
2021-02-08 15:16Ağva3
2021-02-23 09:00Avlan Gölü1
2021-03-02 08:10Demre Kuş Cenneti
2021-02-19 14:00TCDD Burdur Gar1
2021-02-04 17:00Yirmilik, Düden1
2021-02-24 10:30Belek Sulak Alanı1
2021-02-24 07:30Boğazkent3
2021-02-17 14:00Çolaklı22
2021-02-24 14:30Manavgat Nehir Ağzı4
2021-02-05 12:00Sarıyar Barajı - Doğu
2021-02-25 16:00Çaycuma/Filyos Irmağı Sazlıkları9
2021-03-01 14:30Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı1
2021-03-02 10:00Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין1
2021-02-26 06:38Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור2
2021-02-13 06:45Roberts' pond שלולית רוברטס1
2021-02-22 09:04Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2021-02-18 14:19Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2021-02-26 07:37Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג2
2021-02-16 07:01Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2021-02-03 14:49Nafha Vineyards חוות נפחא2
2021-03-04 07:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע20
2021-03-01 11:38Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל2
2021-02-27 05:59Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)3
2021-03-05 07:24Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי3
2021-02-15 10:10Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים6
2021-02-16 08:17Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה1
2021-03-05 07:30Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים2
2021-02-28 16:40Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן1
2021-02-27 07:27Atlit Salt Pools בריכות המלח עתלית9
2021-02-26 06:18Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2021-02-27 11:40Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל1
2021-03-05 14:13Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל4
2021-02-20 09:12Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2021-02-16 08:48Nesher Reservoirs מאגרי נשר1
2021-02-12 10:11Na'aman stream estuary שפך נחל הנעמן1
2021-03-05 08:00Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ2
2021-02-25 14:48Kfar HaMaccabi WTP == מט"ש כפר המכבי40
2021-02-11 08:30Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע1
2021-03-02 07:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2021-02-11 07:10Eilat Canal - by north beach תעלת הביוב אילת מצפון לחוף הצפוני5
2021-02-25 13:45Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 191
2021-03-01 07:36Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים3
2021-02-12 16:30Yotvata Sewage Ponds ביוב יטבתה2
2021-03-04 17:00Nekarot dam סכר נקרות9
2021-02-04 10:36Yedikir Baraji6
2021-02-15 15:25Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף12
2021-02-26 15:40Dalton Lake מאגר דלתון60
2021-02-12 06:34Heftziba Fishponds בריכות חפציבה2
2021-02-18 14:27Bit Alfa Fish Ponds==בריכות דגים בית אלפא8
2021-02-13 14:42Wadi Malha NR2
2021-02-13 06:14Tovlan landfill site אס"פ טובלן3
2021-03-02 14:03Neve Eitan Fish Ponds בריכות נווה איתן8
2021-02-28 11:32Bar'am fishponds מדגה ברעם1
2021-03-03 06:56Nahal Avuka==נחל אבוקה1
2021-02-19 07:38Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי3
2021-02-26 06:30Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור5
2021-03-02 11:27Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין41
2021-03-05 14:15Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים1
2021-03-03 15:35Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין6
2021-02-14 08:09Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2021-03-02 13:55Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה2
2021-02-10 08:05Agamon Hula--Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי8
2021-03-03 15:57Kızılırmak Deltası -- Kızılırmak Ağzı2
2021-02-14 14:46Milleyha ve sahil şeridi1
2021-02-28 15:05Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti Genel Alan7
2021-02-16 07:54Amik Baraj Gölü3
2021-03-04 10:00Azraq Wetland Reserve1
2021-03-04 05:50Aras111
2021-02-21 07:06Nairobi NP
2021-02-20 10:11Dandora WTP, Ruai3
2021-02-15 08:15Ponichala Reserve8
2021-02-14 10:57Lower Tana River Delta
2021-03-03 09:27Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)2
2021-03-05 07:00Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)5
2021-02-26 09:00Meyghan Marsh1
2021-02-26 06:41Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)3
2021-02-26 14:18Morreh Wetlands8
2021-02-17 08:21Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب5
2021-02-24 17:01Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club1
2021-02-15 10:00Mushrif Palace Gardens1
2021-02-26 07:00Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)1
2021-02-19 08:19Baniyas East--pond1
2021-02-13 11:30Ajban Farms6
2021-02-28 09:43Al Maha Forest--southern desert lakes1
2021-03-05 06:40Al Maha Forest--Pivot Fields (no access)2
2021-03-05 13:20Ajban Palace desert3
2021-02-13 17:00Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes2
2021-02-25 08:11Al Marmoom DCR--Oasis Lakes34
2021-03-03 06:45Khawr Taqah3
2021-03-05 07:09Ajman Water Treatment Plant1
2021-03-04 07:00Siah al-Miyah (no access)2
2021-02-26 06:45Zakher Lake1
2021-02-19 10:21Ain al-Fayda1
2021-02-27 15:30Al Ain Cement factory quarries2
2021-03-05 06:30Private estate near Green Mubazzarah15
2021-02-26 15:00Hamraniyah--Paddyfield grass farm10
2021-02-22 14:00Al Foah Wheat Farm2
2021-02-05 08:03Wamm Farms2
2021-02-09 17:32Khor Fakkan canal1
2021-02-21 15:00Shurak Maleki Reservoir مخزن اب2
2021-02-28 08:00Tudakul Lake1
2021-02-25 15:16Hawke's Bay Dr.2
2021-02-20 18:06Malir Dam1
2021-02-27 11:08Madina Mill7
2021-02-12 02:30Haleji Lake1
2021-02-06 22:59Langh Lake2
2021-02-15 07:30Mokarsagar Wetland Complex3
2021-02-25 07:15Sasoi Dam1
2021-02-28 07:30Rangmati Dam1
2021-02-07 11:04Vibhapar1
2021-02-15 07:25Gadisar Lake4
2021-02-24 17:04Balasar Heronry4
2021-02-28 07:07Garida Dam1
2021-02-23 07:00Khodiyar Dam3
2021-02-23 04:30Thordi Lake3
2021-02-21 16:30Thebi Dam2
2021-02-22 12:30Victor Saltpans2
2021-02-19 16:00Kallar Kahar Lake1
2021-02-06 13:15Vadala Dam1
2021-02-21 11:32Vadla Dam( 22.916, 71.971)2
2021-02-20 08:54Khokhla Talav2
2021-02-15 08:00Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-16 10:31Nikol Bandhara1
2021-02-12 17:01Nalsarovar--Boating Point1
2021-02-27 16:01Nalsarovar--Flamingo Sankul2
2021-02-14 10:05Nalsarovar Outskirts--Aniyali3
2021-02-07 16:39Kumbharwada wetland5
2021-02-26 16:45Avaniya Lake8
2021-02-06 09:56Rawal Lake--East3
2021-02-28 10:00Gatehara Lake1
2021-02-16 16:42Limbasi-Vastana Rd5
2021-02-21 17:41Pariyej Lake extantion3
2021-02-09 07:16Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala1
2021-02-07 07:00Mamachi Wadi1
2021-02-24 16:43Burmapada near Bhuigoan beach6
2021-02-13 07:11Viva wetlands, Virar1
2021-02-25 07:30Merces, Near Suruchi beach2
2021-02-21 07:30Gogte saltpans vasai1
2021-03-02 16:33Umela swamps, Vasai6
2021-03-05 12:56Mahim Nature Park, Mumbai6
2021-02-18 10:35Timbi Lake5
2021-02-16 13:45Nerul Wetland Flamingo Point
2021-02-07 19:56Seawoods--Navi Mumbai2
2021-02-23 08:00Kopar Creek-- Dombivali3
2021-02-07 17:00Satpool Wetlands1
2021-03-02 07:30Bhopar grasslands, Thane4
2021-02-27 18:23Sector 25, Kharghar1
2021-02-14 12:02Kharghar Bird Watching Area2
2021-02-17 16:00Gandhari Forest Land1
2021-02-13 07:38Vadatalav Lake9
2021-03-04 07:30Haji Malang2
2021-02-17 08:44Бишкек балык көлмөлөрү (Bishkek Fish Ponds)6
2021-02-21 08:05College of Forestry--Nursery, Dapoli1
2021-02-15 08:05Jourian Akhnoor2
2021-02-21 08:22Menar Lake3
2021-02-12 15:10Flood Channel Alamdar colony4
2021-02-04 16:10Garva Agro Tourism1
2021-02-13 09:37Bhukum, Pune1
2021-02-25 07:10Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune2
2021-02-28 07:30Ottu Lake, Sirsa, IN/HR12
2021-02-07 07:50Vitthal Mandir Riverstretch1
2021-02-11 08:11Nandur Madhyameshwar Bird Sanctuary2
2021-02-20 15:57Kavdi Pat
2021-03-03 13:28Jhal Thikriwala3
2021-03-03 12:44Jhal Thikriwala- Punjab3
2021-02-13 06:40Sambhar Lake3
2021-02-25 17:13Divar Island5
2021-02-10 09:20Maina-Raia Wetlands10
2021-02-28 06:58Vishnu Lake2
2021-02-07 10:09Punjab Agricultural University2
2021-02-20 17:50Kiraksal2
2021-02-23 10:00Kiraksal Biodiversity Region--Nali grasslands1
2021-02-15 08:15Kapurwadi lake3
2021-03-05 07:01Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli1
2021-02-13 14:49Mattewara Forest4
2021-02-13 07:40Bhigwan -- Agneepankh birding area1
2021-02-14 07:12Kumbhar mala birding area1
2021-02-10 14:32Pong Dam--Nagrota Surian1
2021-03-05 07:12Barkhera
2021-02-04 15:15Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam
2021-03-03 07:40Kelaginakeri Wetlands and Paddyfields10
2021-02-07 08:07machal1
2021-02-24 10:30Lake View5
2021-02-25 07:31Sirpur Tank2
2021-03-02 09:00Sirpur Lake1
2021-02-14 16:24Thana Lake, Kaithal IN/HR2
2021-02-12 07:15Kelgeri Kere ಕೆಲಗೇರಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-24 17:43Vishnupad temple, Solapur2
2021-02-27 07:15Baroda Daulat Village Pond2
2021-02-12 15:50Mote Majra1
2021-02-28 10:14MoteMajra Lake2
2021-02-14 16:10Gudnapura lake,Sirsi-Banavasi Road,Karnataka8
2021-02-17 14:47Siswan Dam1
2021-02-20 15:00Ranthambhore NP--Zone 52
2021-03-02 14:00Mandothi3
2021-02-13 17:27Bambrana Wetlands1
2021-02-28 07:30Budhera WTP, Gurgaon1
2021-02-21 08:30Chandu Najafgarh drain area Hr/IN6
2021-02-21 09:00Najafgarh Jheel Area
2021-02-25 14:00Basai Wetland3
2021-02-19 16:19Peralathvayal1
2021-03-03 17:31Chemmattamvayal1
2021-02-14 07:10Honnutagi Kere ಹೊನ್ನುಟಗಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-03 18:11Edattumal - Kuniyan Sub1
2021-02-21 08:00Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad1
2021-02-27 15:10Okhla Bird Sanctuary1
2021-03-05 07:36Ezhome1
2021-02-17 08:00Kattaampally--Kattampally Dam1
2021-03-05 06:53Kattampally3
2021-02-06 07:13Karikkankandichira2
2021-02-18 04:30Munderi Kadavu Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-14 07:00Bharatpur1
2021-03-03 08:43Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP2
2021-02-27 07:30Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East1
2021-02-21 15:11Dhanauri Wetlands3
2021-02-25 09:14Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary ಅಂಕಸಮುದ್ರ ಪಕ್ಷಿಧಾಮ3
2021-02-13 08:09kumbhari lake, Akola2
2021-02-21 06:47Soor Sarovar Bird Sanctuary1
2021-02-26 08:00Haiderpur Wetlands and Bijnor Barrage1
2021-02-27 07:45Arsikere Lake
2021-02-24 12:46Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve3
2021-02-14 09:24Chilla-Rishikesh Canal Road2
2021-02-14 17:23Punnayoor (South)2
2021-02-22 10:58Nidwancha‌ ನಿಡವಂಚಾ1
2021-02-04 07:15Chhatri Lake--Backwaters, Amravati2
2021-02-06 07:15Kole Wetlands--Thottippal2
2021-02-27 17:26Rayana Kere ರಾಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-02-28 06:27Dadadahalli Kere (ದಡದಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕೆರೆ)2
2021-02-13 14:35Savanga Lake, Amravati9
2021-02-13 08:50Eloor--Vadakumbhagam[Sub Cell-59,6,7]2
2021-02-24 16:12Denwa River Backwaters around Madai Ticket Counter4
2021-02-21 15:42Sindhuvalli, Nanjanagudu (ಸಿಂಧುವಳ್ಳಿ)3
2021-02-22 16:02Satpura Tiger Reserve--Sonbhadra Confluence1
2021-02-24 16:29Vettakkal A Block2
2021-02-15 08:24Chottanikkara--Atiyakapadam3
2021-02-14 07:24Kunigal Dodda Kere1
2021-02-12 17:45Malampuzha Reservoir (North side)4
2021-02-27 09:10Kuttanad Wetlands--Poovathumkari3
2021-02-28 08:11Tirumakudalu Narasipura2
2021-02-21 08:091st river feeding Malampuzha dam, Kava1
2021-02-12 06:49Paddy fields near Ilayabhagavathy temple, Kanjikode, Kerala, IN1
2021-02-14 09:43Kuttanad Wetlands--Kudavellari1
2021-02-09 07:35Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve2
2021-02-21 06:45Karhal Bypass Road, Karhal1
2021-02-12 07:20Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam3
2021-02-17 16:59madan nada wayal Mynagappally (കുരുമ്പോലിൽ വയൽ )4
2021-02-26 07:00Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary4
2021-02-25 17:19Chittumala Chira, Kollam, Kerala1
2021-02-17 07:35Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore1
2021-02-13 16:10Hesaraghatta Kere3
2021-02-14 06:44Aivarakhandapura / Shivakote Kere1
2021-02-21 07:56Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad1
2021-02-23 08:04Periya Kulam, Udumalpet2
2021-02-20 06:48Sonnapura3
2021-02-09 16:20Hosa Lake2
2021-02-28 06:42Bettakote Lake7
2021-03-03 07:23Saul Kere / Sowl Kere1
2021-02-21 17:29Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur1
2021-02-23 07:45Anekal Dodda Kere1
2021-02-21 07:00Hoskote / Hosakote Kere2
2021-02-06 07:12Vellayani--Punchakkari Paddy Fields1
2021-03-02 17:15Dharmapuri Lake, Mathikonpalayam2
2021-02-16 07:30Annasagaram Lake, Dharmapuri1
2021-02-28 07:42Puthalam Salt Pans3
2021-02-13 16:30Padariya1
2021-02-13 13:00Chattarpur, Jabalpur2
2021-03-05 16:55Agricultural College and Research Institute, Madurai2
2021-02-18 08:58Serpur bird sanctuary, Paraswada Lake3
2021-02-13 07:35Zilmili Lake24
2021-02-28 13:30Malookpur Wetland2
2021-02-24 16:19Thiruverumbur Big Tank1
2021-02-17 16:00Koothappar Tank2
2021-02-14 17:06Kallakurichi Town1
2021-03-01 15:00Kiliyur Tank2
2021-03-05 06:38Kanha NP--Kisli Zone8
2021-02-03 14:30Gomti Riverfront Park2
2021-02-22 07:40Kanha Tiger Reserve3
2021-03-04 06:30Kanha NP--Mukki Zone3
2021-02-23 13:24Kaatuthottam Farmlands2
2021-02-21 14:30Amarambedu Lake2
2021-02-07 07:06Kavuluru Cheruvu (Lake)1
2021-02-16 06:30Buckingham Canal--Kaipanikuppam1
2021-02-13 17:33Hasthinapuram Lake1
2021-03-05 08:24Sirudhavur Lake (சிறுதாவுர் ஏரி)1
2021-02-15 06:59Edupugallu Pond2
2021-02-07 17:17Pallikaranai Marsh--NIOT end4
2021-02-12 06:30Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)2
2021-02-10 10:00Pallikaranai Marsh--Midlands பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம்-- நடுப்பகுதி2
2021-03-04 07:00Pallikaranai Marsh--Karapakkam2
2021-02-07 06:40Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands1
2021-02-15 07:00Siruseri-- Eden Park Avenue1
2021-03-02 14:05Muttukadu Backwaters11
2021-02-13 15:20Vivanta by Taj6
2021-03-03 16:07Belaudi Tank, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.011, 81.457)1
2021-02-11 10:45Barbanda Pond and Surroundings1
2021-02-07 09:00Kolleru Bird Sanctuary3
2021-02-12 14:01Kopra Dam4
2021-03-03 08:45Phewa Lake - Wetlands2
2021-02-14 06:18Thagarapuvalasa Pond18
2021-02-14 13:32Dhurwa Dam side road Ranchi2
2021-02-13 14:09Chilika Lake--Mangalajodi
2021-02-14 06:22Mangalajodi Wetlands
2021-02-23 07:46Ekamra Kanan, Bhubaneshwar2
2021-02-13 07:30Barshul Ferry Ghat PUB2
2021-02-23 14:00Fulbari Wetlands JG1
2021-02-26 15:04Fulbari Grassland1
2021-02-08 07:19Gajoldoba Barrage JG1
2021-02-19 10:00Purbasthali Bird Sanctuary PUB8
2021-02-13 07:33Joka Chotokachari7
2021-02-14 07:13Baidyabati DVC Canal1
2021-02-28 06:33Nabagram 1 no. ground2
2021-02-16 15:17Bally Khal4
2021-02-14 08:00Frazergunj1
2021-03-05 06:10Baruipur Marshes2
2021-02-21 07:00Rajarhat Wetlands I1
2021-02-13 06:42Munia Zone (Rajarhat)1
2021-02-14 14:57Jaguli grassland8
2021-02-05 07:47New Vision Eco City (Dhaka)1
2021-02-17 06:28Manas NP--Mathanguri1
2021-02-16 14:42Manas National Park--Mathanguri1
2021-02-07 08:10Dora Beel (Wetland)13
2021-02-19 13:40Deepor Beel Bird Sanctuary3
2021-02-07 08:20Amchang WLS4
2021-02-12 10:33Orang National Park5
2021-02-13 07:28Kaziranga West Zone, Assam, IN (26.583, 93.291)6
2021-02-12 17:38Kaziranga NP--Western & Central Ranges2
2021-03-04 07:28Kaziranga NP--Kohora Range1
2021-02-15 10:18Kaziranga East Zone, Assam, IN (26.664, 93.566)3
2021-03-01 21:51Bormukoli Pothar4
2021-02-21 06:05Chouldari4
2021-02-16 15:25Ograbraj Wetlands1
2021-02-18 06:00Ograbraj1
2021-02-21 09:20Jorakaan- Sippighat wetlands3
2021-03-04 05:30Sippighat2
2021-02-15 14:57Garacharma Wetlands11
2021-02-13 06:00Police training School1
2021-02-16 07:32Maguri Grassland1
2021-03-04 07:00Tha Ton--paddies around Huai Mafueang12
2021-02-19 11:32剑湖湿地 (Jianhu Wetlands)2
2021-03-03 08:59Nong Cham5
2021-02-13 14:41Nong Kra-hoh marshes3
2021-02-21 09:48Ban Khlong Huai Sai2
2021-02-12 13:55Heqing-Caohai Wetland1
2021-02-10 14:30洱海月湿地公园 (Er'hai Moon Lake Park)2
2021-02-14 11:42Sukhothai Airport2
2021-02-14 10:06Nong Pak Kratum1
2021-02-06 16:51Nong Toom paddies1
2021-02-28 09:21Mae Tha paddies1
2021-02-27 15:08Bo Kradan paddies1
2021-03-03 06:53Krasieo--Hantajam paddies1
2021-02-12 08:50Kasetsart University [Kamphaeng Saen Campus]1
2021-03-04 08:20Khao Phra paddies (Suphan Buri)2
2021-02-13 09:59Wat Bot paddies and reedbeds (Suphan Buri)1
2021-02-26 17:18Khlong Rang Tong wetlands1
2021-02-27 16:13Hin Mun paddies and reedbeds1
2021-02-18 09:12Rim ricefields2
2021-02-19 16:45Mae La paddies and marshes6
2021-03-05 08:19Khao Mao paddies and reedbeds1
2021-03-04 10:52Pathum Thani Rice Research Center10
2021-02-19 06:46Khotchasit paddies and reedbeds2
2021-02-25 07:00Lat Krabang--Thap Yao paddies & aquaculture ponds1
2021-02-21 06:00Hat Yai WTP3
2021-02-27 07:30Sungai Burung, Pulau Pinang1
2021-03-05 07:45Pulau Burung Landfill1
2021-02-12 08:00Vientiane--That Luang swamp south3
2021-03-04 10:30Kaeng Lawa--"the stakeout bridge" vicinity1
2021-03-01 06:37Kaeng Lawa (general area)2
2021-02-16 14:16Kaeng Nam Ton1
2021-02-16 06:30Ban Pha Pong Wetland1
2021-03-01 16:20Phaya Khan Khak & Phaya Naga Museums vicinity1
2021-02-20 06:00Phnom Krom--rice fields1
2021-02-05 13:10Khao Phra Wihan NP--Huai Kanun Reservoir (Si Sa Ket side)1
2021-02-04 09:20Krous Krom (Kampong Thom)8
2021-03-05 12:13Lim Chu Kang Lane 31
2021-03-02 06:30Kranji Marsh1
2021-02-21 09:31Holland Plain1
2021-02-21 08:00Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)1
2021-02-28 16:00Lorong Halus Wetland (inc. Serangoon Reservoir and former 'Serangoon')1
2021-02-19 17:20Pasir Ris Farmway 3 (inc. Pasir Ris Farmway 2)2
2021-02-16 08:31南沙湿地公园 (Nansha Wetland Park)1
2021-02-24 09:30Mai Po Nature Reserve
2021-02-27 07:45San Tin5
2021-02-11 07:30Ma Tso Lung2
2021-02-28 09:57Long Valley20
2021-02-13 09:18昌平新城滨河森林公园 (Changping City Riverside Forest Park)1
2021-02-07 15:20沙河水库 (Shahe Reservoir)1
2021-02-06 15:00沙河水库--北岸 (Shahe Reservoir--North Shore)1
2021-02-23 16:20Kuala Baram Wetland1
2021-03-04 11:48金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)2
2021-03-04 13:25金門--烈嶼西湖水庫(Kinmen--Lieyu Xihu Reservoir)1
2021-03-04 14:37金門--烈嶼消防分隊周遭農地 (Kinmen--Farmland around Kinmen Fire Bureau Leiyu Branch)1
2021-02-05 15:00金門--慈湖三角堡(Kinmen--Lake Ci Triangle Fort)1
2021-03-01 06:31金門--慈湖全區(Kinmen--Lake Ci)1
2021-02-27 06:43金門--慈湖解說站(Kinmen--Lake Ci Exhibition Station)1
2021-02-08 07:53金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)2
2021-02-09 13:47金門--金沙后水頭農地(Kinmen--Jinsha Houshuitou Farmland)2
2021-02-18 16:37金門--農業試驗所(Kinmen--Agricultural Research Institute)1
2021-03-02 14:11北湖草荡 (Beihu Lake Grassland)1
2021-03-05 12:03西溪里 (Xixi Yard)1
2021-03-01 12:48嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--西堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--West Area)1
2021-02-14 08:57嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)1
2021-02-24 13:43嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--南堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--South Area)1
2021-02-12 11:21嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--鰲鼓東北草澤步道(Aogu Wetland IBA--Northeast Swamp Trail)1
2021-02-12 09:29嘉義--東石副瀨(Chiayi--Dongshi Fulai)1
2021-03-01 08:40台南--學甲濕地生態園區(Tainan--Xuejia Wetland Eco Park)1
2021-02-16 07:00高雄茄萣濕地IBA--主要濕地(Qieding Wetland IBA--Main Wetland)3
2021-02-20 09:10彰化大城濕地IBA--調查樣點#2(Dacheng Wetland IBA--Sampling Point #2)2
2021-02-06 17:00雲林--虎尾惠來里(Yunlin--Huwei Huilai Village)1
2021-02-27 09:11台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)23
2021-02-25 09:59高屏溪IBA--武洛溪下游(Kaoping River IBA--Wuluo River Downstream)2
2021-02-08 15:25屏東--屏東海豐濕地(Pingtung--Pingtung Haifeng Wetland)3
2021-02-18 11:10屏東--林邊崎峰(Pingtung--Linbian Qifeng)1
2021-02-16 11:10屏東--萬年溪圳寮濕地(Pingtung--Wannian Stream Zunliao Wetland)30
2021-03-05 16:30屏東--東港溪老埤段(Pingtung--Donggang River Laopi Section)2
2021-02-10 06:43台中--石岡壩(Taichung--Shigang Dam)1
2021-02-27 09:50新竹濱海IBA--水資源公園(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Water Resources Park)1
2021-03-01 14:30新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)1
2021-03-03 09:41新竹濱海IBA--美山大庄(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Meishan Dazhuang)2
2021-03-01 10:46屏東--車城四重溪口(Pingtung--Checheng Sichong River Estuary)1
2021-02-23 12:36屏東--恆春機場週邊農地(Pingtung--Farmland around Hengchun Airport)4
2021-02-04 08:10南投--埔里公田溝(Nantou--Puli Gongtiangou)1
2021-02-16 16:52桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)1
2021-02-11 15:25桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--廣興堂(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Guangxingtang)5
2021-02-15 15:36桃園--大園沙崙海湖埤(Taoyuan--Dayuan Shalun Haihu Pond)8
2021-02-15 15:49桃園--大園沙崙(Taoyuan--Dayuan Shalun)3
2021-02-20 16:06台東--鹿野寶華大橋(Taitung--Luye Baohua Bridge)11
2021-02-06 15:01台北關渡IBA--自然公園西南區(Guandu IBA--Nature Park SW Area)15
2021-02-27 14:50台北關渡IBA--自然公園(Guandu IBA--Nature Park)2
2021-02-27 07:40台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))3
2021-02-21 09:13花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)2
2021-03-05 06:30崇明东滩鸟类国家级自然保护区 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)2
2021-02-21 13:50滴水湖 (Dishuihu Lake)3
2021-02-14 10:25台北金山--清水濕地(Jinshan--Qingshui Wetland)2
2021-02-10 09:26台北金山--全區(Jinshan)9
2021-02-10 07:49台北金山--金山青年活動中心(Jinshan--Jinshan Youth Activity Center)8
2021-02-22 07:00南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)1
2021-02-15 08:15花蓮--新城佳林(Hualien--Xincheng Jialin)2
2021-03-04 11:55宜蘭--羅東林場(Yilan--Luodong Forestry Culture Garden)16
2021-02-18 10:06宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--美福大排(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Meifu Ditch)40
2021-02-06 12:18宜蘭竹安IBA--釣鱉池(Zhu'an IBA--Diaobie Ponds)1
2021-02-15 14:46宜蘭竹安IBA--時潮(Zhu'an IBA--Shichao)1
2021-02-15 17:02宜蘭--壯圍古亭(Yilan--Zhuangwei Guting)1
2021-03-04 13:53宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)2
2021-02-26 07:30宜蘭竹安IBA--下埔(Zhu'an IBA--Xiapu)31
2021-02-27 09:54宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--國道以東河床(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Eastern Riverbed)4
2021-02-16 16:09宜蘭--壯圍過嶺(Yilan--Zhuangwei Guoling)9
2021-02-04 15:12宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--大吉(Lanyang River Estuary IBA-Daji)2
2021-02-14 08:35宜蘭--南澳溪口南岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth South Bank)1
2021-03-01 15:40宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)
2021-02-08 14:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)6
2021-03-03 09:16宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)7
2021-02-21 15:15宜蘭--南澳朝陽(Yilan--Nan'ao Chaoyang)1
2021-03-04 08:36台北--田寮洋濕地(Taipei--Tianliaoyang Wetland)1
2021-02-13 09:30파주 산남습지 Paju Sannam Wetland3
2021-02-22 13:47豊見城市--与根干潟IBA--三角池 (Tomigusuku--Yone Tidal Flat IBA--Triangle Pond)1
2021-02-12 10:05宜野湾市--大山水田 (Ginowan--Oyama rice paddies)7
2021-02-28 13:15恩納村--安富祖の水田 (Onna--Afuso rice paddies)1
2021-03-05 16:51金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)2
2021-02-11 11:41大宜味村--喜如嘉・オクラレルカ畑 (Ogimi--Kijoka / Okura iris fields)1
2021-02-07 08:35福岡市--今津干潟・瑞梅寺川の河口 (Fukuoka--Imazu tidal flats / Zuibaiji River estuary)1
2021-02-28 15:25横浜市--境川遊水地公園 (Yokohama--Sakai River Wetland Park)2
2021-02-25 14:25横浜市--祭良川--徳恩寺と恩田中橋の間・恩田駅 (Yokohama--Nara River--Tokuonji Bridge to Ondanaka Bridge / Onda Station)2
2021-02-28 16:00三鷹市--野川--人見街道(御狩野橋)と天文台通り(大沢橋)の間 (Mitaka--No River--Hitomi Highway (Mikarino Bridge) to Tenmondai Street (Osawa Bridge))1
2021-03-01 13:55世田谷区--仙川--仙川祖師谷橋と祖師谷中橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--Sen River--Sengawasoshigaya Bridge to Soshigayanaka Bridge)2
2021-02-06 10:00世田谷区--野川--中野田橋と喜多見大橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Nakanoda Bridge to Kitami-Ohashi Bridge)2
2021-02-28 14:25世田谷区--野川--新井橋と町田橋の間 (Setagaya--No River--Arai Bridge to Machida Bridge)3
2021-02-16 15:10世田谷区--野川 --町田橋と天神森橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Machida Bridge to Tenjinmori Bridge)1
2021-02-16 15:00世田谷区--野川--野川水道橋と吉沢橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Nogawa Suido Bridge to Yoshizawa Bridge)1
2021-02-06 15:10真岡市--五行川--花の木橋と田島大橋の間 (Mooka--Gogyo River--Hananoki Bridge to Tajima-ohashi Bridge)2