The common waxbill (Estrilda astrild), also known as the St Helena waxbill, is a small passerine bird belonging to the estrildid finch family. It is native to sub-Saharan Africa but has been introduced to many other regions of the world and now has an estimated global extent of occurrence of 10,000,000 km2. It is popular and easy to keep in captivity.
Common Waxbill
Date Location Count
2021-06-12 15:00Reservatório do Cabrito2
2021-06-13 10:01Paul do Cabo da Praia3
2021-06-02 16:16Lagoa Azul
2021-06-01 17:09Lagoa das Furnas
2021-06-09 14:57Ribeira de Machico4
2021-05-28 20:48Porto de recreio de Machico6
2021-06-01 09:00Goiânia--Reserva Caraíbas8
2021-05-29 17:52Charca de Maspalomas3
2021-06-05 13:17Punta de las Burras4
2021-05-23 15:51Presa de Piletas1
2021-06-12 08:00Charcas de San Lorenzo3
2021-05-30 06:06Lagoa dos Gatos--área geral2
2021-06-13 14:16Parque Histórico Nacional dos Guararapes5
2021-06-06 06:30Feira de Santana--Praça Morada das Árvores1
2021-06-10 09:09Uberlândia--Parque Gávea4
2021-05-25 07:04Jaboticabal--Campus da UNESP4
2021-06-01 17:30Jaboticabal--Fatec20
2021-06-13 04:00Lagoa da Pampulha4
2021-06-04 06:00Brumadinho--área geral5
2021-06-02 07:15Foz do Rio Sizandro
2021-05-29 18:40Ribeira da Cabrela
2021-05-20 08:58Albufeira de São Domingos--Bolhos4
2021-05-17 08:22Praias da Cova do Vapor1
2021-06-07 11:05Senhora da Rocha4
2021-05-27 12:00Costa da Caparica--área norte4
2021-05-21 09:12Praia e Lagoa do Segundo Torrão1
2021-05-31 18:00Pêra de Baixo4
2021-06-04 10:50Circuito de Manutenção da FCT/UNL1
2021-06-11 13:15Praia do Meco4
2021-05-18 14:40Parque Bensaúde5
2021-06-04 15:56Herdade da Aroeira--área geral (acesso condicionado)11
2021-06-10 18:06Parque da Cidade Nova1
2021-06-10 12:00Parque da Paz4
2021-06-06 07:45Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral2
2021-06-02 13:10Casa da Cerca--Jardim Botânico (acesso condicionado)2
2021-06-14 19:50Loures--Infantado2
2021-05-30 08:11Corroios--Santa Marta do Pinhal1
2021-06-12 10:50Paul das Caniceiras20
2021-06-07 18:12Base Naval do Alfeite (acesso restrito)1
2021-05-18 14:10Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré2
2021-06-11 15:35Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada2
2021-05-23 08:38Pinhal de Belverde e Verdizela2
2021-05-16 15:39Rio Claro--Estrada Municipal de Ipeúna3
2021-05-16 12:13Rio Claro--Mata do Soldadinho1
2021-05-25 13:45Sapal de Corroios--área geral1
2021-06-06 15:13Várzea do Rio Trancão7
2021-05-27 07:50Parque do Tejo
2021-05-19 18:05Foz do Rio Trancão1
2021-06-06 08:03Clube de Campo Rio Claro--Fragmento de mata atrás da lagoa6
2021-06-03 13:54Siderurgia Nacional--Área Norte2
2021-06-13 10:00PN Arrábida--Calhariz4
2021-06-04 14:19Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa2
2021-05-29 15:46Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral2
2021-05-30 18:53Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Alverca2
2021-05-27 09:30Parque Ecológico da Várzea--Quinta do Conde10
2021-06-06 10:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros4
2021-05-26 09:00Sapal da Moita6
2021-06-14 17:32Quinta do Saldanha (Observatório)3
2021-05-22 10:22RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)6
2021-05-29 09:45RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2021-06-05 10:15RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)9
2021-05-27 15:21Campos agrícolas da Quinta-do-Anjo1
2021-05-21 15:42Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Saragoça (acesso condicionado)2
2021-06-08 13:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-05-30 11:19PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro8
2021-06-11 14:37RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas15
2021-05-31 16:30Ribeira das Enguias4
2021-05-31 17:40RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades6
2021-05-29 06:40Quinta da Atalaya (acesso condicionado)
2021-06-05 17:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas9
2021-06-06 09:20Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)3
2021-05-28 07:30Paul de Manique2
2021-05-25 07:56Piracicaba--ESALQ6
2021-06-01 11:57Parque Urbano Da Várzea3
2021-05-31 15:56Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota10
2021-06-06 07:51Lagoa da Salgueirinha30
2021-06-05 15:18Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira1
2021-06-13 15:00Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira10
2021-06-05 10:30Litoral de Vila Praia de Âncora2
2021-06-11 12:00Pinhal da Gelfa5
2021-06-12 19:00Estuário do Âncora20
2021-05-29 15:39RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca2
2021-06-13 12:10Ría de Muros e Noia—A Barquiña1
2021-06-13 10:04Quinta do Canal4
2021-06-12 11:30Lares12
2021-05-29 15:35RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Lagoa de Santo André5
2021-06-12 11:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio1
2021-06-07 07:58Sapal do Coura2
2021-06-05 16:01PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva3
2021-06-01 20:38Veiga de Castelo do Neiva1
2021-06-14 07:53Caniçal do Coura4
2021-05-30 14:50Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira4
2021-06-14 18:21PN Litoral Norte--litoral de Marinhas1
2021-06-08 18:02Vilar de Mouros--estrada do Funchal2
2021-05-19 15:17RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal6
2021-06-09 11:09PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia2
2021-06-05 10:10Rio Minho--Caniçal de Lanhelas8
2021-05-28 09:56Apúlia e Criaz1
2021-06-07 20:12Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares2
2021-05-24 09:24Litoral de Vila do Conde e Reserva Ornitológica do Mindelo--área geral7
2021-05-27 15:08Foz do Rio Onda1
2021-06-12 15:00Albufeira de Magos4
2021-06-13 11:11Sanxenxo--Val de Dorrón4
2021-06-13 06:21ZPE Paul do Taipal5
2021-05-31 18:25Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)1
2021-06-01 14:50Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa5
2021-06-12 17:02RN Estuário do Sado--Monte Novo da Palma4
2021-06-04 08:17RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral4
2021-06-03 11:31Amieira3
2021-05-22 07:00Barrinha de Esmoriz2
2021-06-06 09:42Salinas de Odiaxere1
2021-05-23 08:25Esteiro do Ulla--Área general (Coruña)2
2021-05-30 17:02Vale das Devesas (Sul)
2021-05-22 11:05Ria de Alvor--área geral2
2021-05-17 14:45Ria de Aveiro--Baixo Vouga--área geral12
2021-06-03 17:42Paul da Gouxa7
2021-06-14 08:18Quinta d'A Rocha1
2021-06-04 16:49Veiga da Correlhã2
2021-06-12 09:30Pateiras do Ave2
2021-05-31 18:06Ria de Alvor--Abicada2
2021-05-20 08:43ARIE Mata de Santa Genebra4
2021-05-23 08:49Senhora do Verde5
2021-06-10 05:45Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2021-06-10 11:15Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)2
2021-05-23 15:16RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral1
2021-05-16 10:00Margem sul de Alcácer do Sal1
2021-06-09 07:40Açude de Alverca do Campo12
2021-06-13 09:30Parque da Devesa2
2021-06-12 13:38Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2021-05-24 10:52Campos agrícolas do Marmeleiro1
2021-06-09 18:05Choupal1
2021-06-04 10:21Campos de Águeda
2021-06-12 09:19Arrozal de Silves e Arrochela8
2021-05-30 10:00Barquinha Parque2
2021-06-01 15:17Parque da Rabada2
2021-06-09 14:24Arteixo--zona húmida de Sisalde
2021-05-22 16:49Arrozal de Lagoa20
2021-06-03 11:05Rio Arade--Silves1
2021-05-29 10:00Jardim da Sereia2
2021-06-14 07:39Enxerim1
2021-05-16 18:40Arteixo--Paseo de Arteixo1
2021-05-23 08:50Parque Ecológico de Indaiatuba2
2021-06-07 09:16Covas de Valdonas8
2021-05-30 16:53Indaiatuba--Gran Reserve30
2021-06-06 10:09Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha6
2021-06-03 11:24Morgado das Relvas7
2021-06-13 06:28Lagoa dos Salgados3
2021-06-04 08:47São Lourenço--área geral6
2021-06-06 09:55Monte da Parreira, Ciborro3
2021-06-05 18:00Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso1
2021-06-12 07:21Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí10
2021-06-10 17:00Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura4
2021-05-19 06:59Itajubá--Bairro Canta Galo25
2021-06-09 09:58Sorocaba--Floresta Cultural10
2021-06-05 09:52Ribeiro da Concavada4
2021-06-12 07:29Lagoa dos Patos4
2021-06-01 09:43Itanhandu--Ponte sobre o rio Passa Quatro4
2021-05-18 14:42Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro2
2021-06-14 09:21Itanhandu--Estrada de Ferro6
2021-05-21 06:30Ribeira de Maria Delgada
2021-05-17 08:45Quinta do Lago Golf Course
2021-05-28 15:07PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral
2021-06-10 06:40Albernoa2
2021-05-29 06:30Franco da Rocha--área geral6
2021-05-23 06:42ZPE Cuba--Monte das Figueiras2
2021-05-25 19:16Parque Ribeirinho de Faro2
2021-05-29 16:45Margem4
2021-06-13 06:20ZPE Évora--Campo da Mira4
2021-05-23Torre de Natal10
2021-06-06 10:00Comenda Grande2
2021-06-06 07:30PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta2
2021-06-13 19:28São José das Matas10
2021-06-09 06:36Azenhas do Ervedal2
2021-06-01 08:00PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim3
2021-05-20 07:55Porto Carvalhoso2
2021-05-16 11:24Condomínio Terras do Madeira7
2021-06-03 07:50Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes6
2021-05-28 13:18Albufeira da Amendoeira3
2021-06-03 07:01Monte de São Pedro3
2021-05-26 12:07ZPE Évora--Açude do Monte do Gavião1
2021-05-30 17:44Albufeira de Fagilde--Senhora da Ribeira3
2021-06-11 14:19Parque Jequitibá6
2021-05-27 16:39Maragota5
2021-06-02 07:04Pindamonhangaba--Bosque do Condomínio Colonial Village14
2021-06-03 09:51Rabadoa5
2021-06-09 16:00São Paulo--rua Damião da Silva
2021-06-03 14:33Rio Guadiana--ponte de Serpa1
2021-06-11 07:26Parque Linear Rapadura3
2021-05-25 07:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Moinho dos Canais6
2021-06-12 09:56Jacareí--Brejo da ETE7
2021-06-10 12:20PN Serra da Estrela--Lagoa Comprida4
2021-06-04 06:43Várzea do rio Séqua4
2021-05-30 10:07PN Vale do Guadiana--Corte Pequena5
2021-06-03 14:26Lagoas de Arcozelo2
2021-06-13 08:45Bruceira4
2021-06-12 14:39Monte do Cego2
2021-06-13 08:20Parque Praia do Sol6
2021-06-12 08:35Salinas do Forte do Rato1
2021-06-05 07:00Fortes2
2021-05-16 07:51Represa de Guarapiranga
2021-06-13 14:12Parque Linear Nove de Julho4
2021-05-28 12:45PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas3
2021-06-01 07:39Alagados do Contorno de Vitória6
2021-06-13 06:30Santo André--Parque Central18
2021-05-30 09:09Figueiró da Granja3
2021-06-10 09:09Altura2
2021-06-06 08:00Ribeira de Odeleite--Odeleite1
2021-05-21 11:47Vila Soeiro do Chão2
2021-05-30 15:17Centro urbano de Alcoutim2
2021-06-10 08:32Lagoa de Aldeia Nova2
2021-06-10 06:02RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova10
2021-06-04 14:00Aeródromo de Castelo Branco2
2021-06-06 13:29Chácara Cantinho do Céu11
2021-06-09 11:00Estação Rio Grande da Serra (CPTM)8
2021-06-05 09:15PN Serra de São Mamede--Alvarrões1
2021-05-31 16:00Monte do Pombal3
2021-05-26 09:03Vale da Rabaça2
2021-06-12 05:56PN Serra de São Mamede--Aires1
2021-06-02 15:25Albufeira dos Carvalhos3
2021-06-12 12:31Canhão de Idanha2
2021-05-27 07:12Itanhaém--área geral6
2021-06-10 07:29Itanhaém--Jardim Umuarama17
2021-05-20 08:14Mongaguá--Poço das Antas1
2021-06-05 06:31Peruíbe--zona rural5
2021-06-06 08:30Mongaguá--área geral8
2021-05-26 07:00Praia Grande--PM Ézio Dall'Aqua (Portinho)12
2021-05-21 16:48Praia Grande--Balneário Flórida1
2021-05-16Vila Histórica de Mambucaba
2021-06-10 07:58Albufeira de Idanha2
2021-05-19 14:30Itanhaém--Clube Náutico17
2021-05-24 11:30Praia Grande (SP)--área geral20
2021-06-09 07:00Peruíbe--área geral6
2021-05-20 07:53Peruíbe--área urbana5
2021-05-26 09:00Peruíbe--Beira Mar25
2021-06-07 16:55Idanha-a-Velha2
2021-06-09 07:41Complexo Industrial Naval de Guarujá8
2021-05-27 13:24Santos--Estrada Santa Cruz dos Navegantes4
2021-06-06 15:15Paraty--Jardim Ponte Branca8
2021-05-22 19:30Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Sendero
2021-05-23 05:40Ubatuba--área geral7
2021-06-10 16:40Vale da Vilariça--área geral6
2021-06-06 06:25Herdade da Alfarófia5
2021-05-18 14:28ZPE Campo Maior--Ouguela
2021-06-03 08:14Angra dos Reis--Sertão do Cantagalo
2021-06-14 07:48Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana28
2021-06-08 08:20Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)6
2021-06-04 08:00Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana8
2021-05-25 09:34PN Douro Internacional--Barca de Alva3
2021-06-09 08:05Antonina--área geral15
2021-05-25 12:45Laguna Primera de Palos1
2021-06-06 08:24PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Santa Maria de Aguiar3
2021-05-22 07:00Rio de Janeiro--Praia da Brisa20
2021-06-09 08:00Rio de Janeiro--Ilha do Fundão
2021-06-14 19:48Charca de Balastrera1
2021-05-30 08:05Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes
2021-05-16 06:05Rio de Janeiro--Parque Municipal Marapendi
2021-06-13 10:15Rio de Janeiro--Lagoa de Jacarepaguá2
2021-06-11 15:55Embalse de Morantes4
2021-06-06 06:40Rio de Janeiro--Bosque da Barra
2021-06-09 06:52Montijo--Arrozales de Torrefresno14
2021-05-21 11:43Rio de Janeiro--Lagoa de Marapendi10
2021-06-03 08:00Rio de Janeiro--Museu da República
2021-06-13 07:30Praia do Flamengo5
2021-06-09 08:12Niterói--Encosta Icaraí (Bairro de Fátima)4
2021-06-12 18:00Montijo--Pueblo1
2021-06-10 15:26Embalse Navas del Madroño1
2021-06-09 08:50Río Guadiana--Lobón y Barbaño6
2021-06-06 07:25Niterói--Lagoa de Piratininga7
2021-06-06 11:53Niterói--Tibau8
2021-06-06 09:40Río Guadiana--Barbaño6
2021-06-10 09:10Niterói--Piratininga, Ilha do Pontal2
2021-06-03 15:54Río Quebrada--Badén2
2021-06-05 06:45Fazenda Rio Vermelho
2021-06-09 11:33Embalse de Portaje--General2
2021-06-13 10:56Coria--Río Alagón (tramo urbano)5
2021-05-22 07:40Embalse de Los Canchales--General4
2021-06-10 15:16Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina4
2021-05-27 11:19Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío3
2021-06-01 07:55Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén1
2021-05-31 11:53Embalse de Montijo--Albergue (orilla sur)2
2021-06-08 20:45Chucena--Campiña y arroyo15
2021-06-12 07:54Cáceres--Ribera del Marco3
2021-06-13 09:32El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo1
2021-06-03 09:46Mérida--Isla del Puente de Hierro2
2021-06-07 15:34Mérida--Puente Fernández Casado4
2021-05-29 09:02Montehermoso--Olivares2
2021-06-07 12:19Embalse de Talaván3
2021-06-02 21:20Lagunas de Camino Colorado2
2021-05-16 08:51Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo3
2021-06-13 09:45Laguna de Galisteo2
2021-06-11 07:14Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas3
2021-05-22 09:31Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde1
2021-05-27 11:42Cornalvo PNat--Embalse de las Muelas1
2021-06-01 19:44Campiña de Olivares3
2021-06-10 16:00Arrozales de Isla Mayor(Norte)2
2021-06-04 13:00Laguna de Medina1
2021-06-13 19:10Embalse de Jarilla7
2021-06-12 11:00Brazo del Este--Área General12
2021-06-08 10:29Embalse del Jerte--Cola1
2021-05-21 08:07Laguna Fuente Del Rey2
2021-05-23 14:16Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte1
2021-06-14 09:39Arcos de la Frontera--Ciudad12
2021-05-23 13:06Río Ruecas--Fernando V4
2021-05-27 10:56Embalse de Bornos8
2021-06-03 09:08Praia de Navegantes9
2021-06-13 14:15Balneário Camboriú--Pontal Norte3
2021-06-01 17:14Parque de La Menacha3
2021-06-08 09:09Paquetá8
2021-06-14 19:30Estuario del Río Guadiaro3
2021-05-27 10:34Mata do Xandoca1
2021-05-18 09:53Foz do rio Tijucas1
2021-05-30 07:23Florianópolis -- Dunas da praia do Santinho4
2021-05-21 08:47São José--Morro da Pedra Branca4
2021-06-13 08:41Parque Linear do Córrego Grande7
2021-06-13 07:44Córdoba--Entorno Fluvial Norte4
2021-06-11 05:36Alhaurín de la Torre--Peñón Zapata
2021-06-10 18:48Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General
2021-06-13 07:00Tamborete--Imaruí2
2021-06-05 18:00Desembocadura y playa del Río Vélez4
2021-06-04 10:49Huétor-Tájar--Área General2
2021-05-28 13:39Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul5
2021-05-16 09:45Desembocadura río Guadalfeo
2021-06-11 18:15Charca de Suárez—Motril4
2021-06-08 18:00Charca de Suárez—Motril9
2021-06-13 10:14Los Vados8
2021-06-04 15:02Playa de las Azucenas2
2021-06-01 10:16Solar das Palmeiras10
2021-06-10 08:45Río Segura--Contraparada12
2021-06-11 07:10El Perelló -- Tancat de L'Illa1
2021-06-13 10:50Marjal d'Almardà1
2021-06-11 19:11Desembocadura Riu Serpis4
2021-06-07 21:04Riu de l'Algar
2021-06-03 06:55Molins de Rei--Riu Llobregat5
2021-06-04 19:53Aiguamolls de Molins de Rei3
2021-06-07 06:30Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat2
2021-05-27 10:18Basses de Can Dimoni3
2021-05-27 09:13R.N. Remolar, Delta Llobregat, El Prat, Barcelona5
2021-06-11 10:32Delta del Llobregat PNat--La Vidala1
2021-05-18 08:45Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani3
2021-05-22 11:48Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)5
2021-06-04 12:42Delta del Llobregat PNat--Observatori Sabogal
2021-06-08 18:22Riu Ripoll a Barberà--Bassa del Molí Vermell2
2021-06-07 12:37Barcelona--Parc del Guinardó
2021-06-02 09:00Barcelona--Parc de les Glòries Catalanes5
2021-05-28 10:00Barcelona--Parc Diagonal Mar
2021-05-24 07:40Riu Besòs--Desembocadura2
2021-06-13 09:21Lliça d'Amunt--Bassa de Can Dunyo
2021-05-27 07:45Montmeló--Aiguabarreig Congost-Besòs11
2021-05-27 09:55Vilassar de Dalt--Barri San Pantaleón3
2021-05-27 18:11Liliuokalani Gardens, Coconut Island and Banyan Drive Hilo12
2021-05-21 09:30Wailoa River SP -- Waiakea Pond4
2021-05-20 17:50Pu'u Maka'ala NAR, 'Wright Road Trail'3
2021-05-23 07:43Hawai'i Volcanoes NP -- 'Iliahi Trail3
2021-06-13 05:33Hawai'i Volcanoes NP--Kipuka Puaulu2
2021-06-12 09:30Desembocadura de la Tordera2
2021-05-22 18:00Girona--Fontajau2
2021-05-18 16:51Waikoloa Village Golf Club2
2021-06-11 11:43Holoholokai Beach Park15
2021-06-11 05:45Kuualii Fishpond9
2021-06-03 05:40South Point24
2021-05-20 10:40Kaupulehu - Kukio Beach2
2021-06-11 14:37Puuhonua O Honaunau NHP ('Place of Refuge')2
2021-05-31 07:07Hokulia Shoreline Park30
2021-05-28 06:37Kealakehe Wastewater Treatment Plant30
2021-05-23 13:02Kaloko-Honokohau NHP--Aimakapa Pond30
2021-06-03 07:24Kohanaiki Beach Park (Pine Trees)25
2021-05-26 07:23Keahole Point2
2021-06-10 16:34Waihe'e Refuge2
2021-06-13 13:55Makapu'u Point and Ka Iwa State Scenic Shoreline2
2021-05-29 07:45Makapu’u PointLighthouse Trail (Seawatch)50
2021-06-12 10:18Hanauma Bay Beach Park11
2021-05-23 11:36Nu'upia Ponds WMA - Marine Corps Base Hawaii3
2021-06-11 13:31Ka'elepulu Wetland4
2021-05-30 10:30Kawainui Marsh26
2021-06-13 12:02Ho'omaluhia Botanical Garden32
2021-05-27 14:24Lyon Arboretum24
2021-06-09 10:00Manoa Cliffs Trail20
2021-06-14 06:08Diamond Head Crater Park50
2021-06-13 16:27Kapiolani Park9
2021-06-05 13:38Honolulu Zoo1
2021-06-12 06:30Fort Derussy Beach Park40
2021-06-07 16:20Ala Moana Park and State Recreation Area125
2021-05-26 12:34Foster Botanical Garden61
2021-06-13 08:00Aiea Ridge Trail and upper Aiea Loop Trail2
2021-05-18 11:39Kahuku Golf Course and Pasture29
2021-05-20 13:20James Campbell NWR (restricted access)11
2021-05-31 11:50Kahuku Aqua Ponds3
2021-06-13 06:07Lower 'Aiea Loop Trail and Keaiwa Heiau SP3
2021-06-02 06:17Manana Trail12
2021-06-13 15:26Turtle Bay Resort, 'O'ahu3
2021-06-13 06:50Pearl Harbor--WWII Valor in the Pacific NM3
2021-06-13 12:00Waimea Valley Audubon Center15
2021-06-12 15:40Pouhala Marsh5
2021-05-20 10:37West Loch Community Shoreline / Kapapapuhi Point Park125
2021-06-12 17:00Pearl Harbor NWR--Honouliuli Unit (restricted access)65
2021-06-08 17:08Mt. Ka'ala Natural Area Reserve8
2021-06-11 05:56Mokuleia - End of Farrington Hwy50
2021-06-11 07:54Ka'ena Point NAR10
2021-05-16 06:43Queen Elizabeth Bush Lodge1
2021-06-06 07:32Volcanoes NP--Headquarters2
2021-06-13 13:27Kibale Forest NP--North end1
2021-05-25 08:11Bigodi Community Walk2
2021-06-11 17:04Kibale Forest Camp1
2021-05-26 07:00Lake Bunyonyi1
2021-05-30 06:32Nyarutarama Lake and Golf Course1
2021-06-08 07:00Masindi to Murchison Falls NP South Gate
2021-06-07 08:21Mabamba Swamp5
2021-05-28 07:00Mabamba Swamp--Main channel
2021-06-08 08:07Katombora1
2021-05-16 08:01Victoria Falls Rain Forest1
2021-05-28 06:05Yala Swamp and Lake Kanyaboli (general)10
2021-06-06 08:04Serawongo Hills A3
2021-05-29 09:56Hwange NP--Mandavu Dam4
2021-05-30 04:30Kakamega Forest NR (General)4
2021-05-19 06:53Angama Lodge (Ol Kurruk)
2021-05-22 06:23Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle1
2021-05-31 10:34Masaai Mara NR--Mara River (North)1
2021-05-31 07:57Mara North Conservancy--Serian1
2021-06-12 06:30Maasai Mara NR* general (please use more precise location)4
2021-06-03 08:11Serengeti NP--Seronera Pond20
2021-05-26 07:00Maasai Mara NR--Southern section7
2021-06-14 07:27St Andrews Turi, KE (-0.279, 35.764)8
2021-05-30 11:03Kirstenhof Wetland4
2021-06-03 10:30Rondevlei Nature Reserve2
2021-05-28 16:58Naivasha Town2
2021-06-11 11:20Strandfontein WTP12
2021-05-22 15:40Macassar Sewage Works
2021-06-08 08:23Paardevlei
2021-06-05 08:40Helderberg Nature Reserve8
2021-06-13 15:30Manguo Swamp10
2021-05-25 06:58Gatamaiyu Forest5
2021-05-26 05:50Nkwali Camp10
2021-06-13 06:30Kfeet, Wetlands & Lily Lake, Karura Forest4
2021-06-12 09:30Nairobi NP4
2021-05-22 11:56Walker Bay Nature Reserve6
2021-06-10 15:44Kisolanza The Old Farm House20
2021-05-29 08:20Luwawa Forest Lodge1
2021-06-01 07:00Zaagkuildrift Rd (Please be more specific; Do not log Kgomo-Kgomo birds here.)12
2021-05-29 07:04Roodepoort Athletics Stadium6
2021-05-29 07:59Diepsloot Nature Reserve20
2021-06-07 07:10Eagle Canyon Golf Estate4
2021-06-06 07:45Klipriviersberg Nature Reserve2
2021-05-23 06:49Rietvlei Nature Reserve7
2021-06-13 12:23Meyer's Farm1
2021-06-02 06:26Polokwane GR8
2021-06-11 07:20Suikerbosrand Nature Reserve2
2021-05-17 10:07Marievale Bird Sanctuary2
2021-06-04 10:15Nguuni Nature Sanctuary6
2021-06-06 06:39Bankplaas Road30
2021-06-08 11:05Haller Park--Bamburi Nature Trail
2021-06-03 16:10Gonarezhou NP--Chipinda Pools4
2021-05-20 08:00Sabaki River Estuary20
2021-05-24 07:30Leeupan (Mpumalanga Province)6
2021-06-05 16:12Kruger NP--Olifants River Bridge near Balule20
2021-06-05 07:28Nelspruit--Mataffin3
2021-06-07 15:55Kruger NP--Gudzani Dam12
2021-05-18 07:05Kruger NP--Skukuza Indigenous Nursery
2021-05-23 15:10Cathedral Peak Hotel1
2021-06-05 06:46Kruger NP--Skukuza-Nkuhlu Road/H4-140
2021-05-18 12:55Mlilwane Wildlife Sanctuary8
2021-05-28 11:37Fugitives Drift1
2021-05-23 09:45Karkloof--Conservancy15
2021-06-12 13:29Midmar Dam--North Shore (Main Gate)8
2021-06-12 12:33Midmar Dam--South Shore (Thurlow Gate)6
2021-05-24 05:50Macaneta-- Wetland, dune forests and coast50
2021-05-22 06:28Mkhuze GR--Mantuma Camp4
2021-05-28 06:29San Sebastian Peninsula4
2021-05-25 06:06Unguana9
2021-06-04 11:30Neo Tiew Harvest Lane1
2021-06-14 14:06Kranji Marsh3
2021-06-11 10:00Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park3
2021-06-06 17:05Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)10
2021-06-07 09:20Lorong Halus Wetland (inc. Serangoon Reservoir and former 'Serangoon')4
2021-05-22 14:08Teuma Prawn Farm1