The black-winged kite (Elanus caeruleus) is a small diurnal bird of prey in the family Accipitridae best known for its habit of hovering over open grasslands in the manner of the much smaller kestrels. This Eurasian and African species was sometimes combined with the Australian black-shouldered kite (Elanus axillaris) and the white-tailed kite (Elanus leucurus) of North and South America which together form a superspecies. This kite is distinctive, with long-wings, white, grey and black plumage and owl like forward-facing eyes with red irises. Although mainly seen on the plains, they are sometimes seen on grassy slopes of hills in the higher elevation regions of Asia. They are not migratory, but make short-distance movements in response to weather.
Black-shouldered Kite
Date Location Count
2020-01-30 08:30PN des Oiseaux du Djoudj1
2020-01-27 08:30Tujereng Lagoon2
2020-02-04 08:00Brufut Woods1
2020-01-31 08:45Kotu Creek1
2020-02-04 08:17Diembéring--Ecoparc1
2020-02-04 15:32Kagnout--Marais2
2020-02-15 09:00Tendaba Mangroves1
2020-02-22 07:30Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2020-02-22 13:59Granja do Marquês1
2020-02-12 09:00PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral1
2020-02-16 16:52Oued Massa--champs d'Aghorimze2
2020-02-08 15:30Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa
2020-02-15 14:30Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral2
2020-02-14 15:30Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca1
2020-02-24 09:00Sapal da Moita1
2020-02-17 09:30Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-09 11:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-23 16:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-01-26 16:19RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-22 07:40RN Estuário do Tejo--estrada de acesso ao EVOA (acesso condicionado)3
2020-02-21 09:44RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)2
2020-02-21 01:41Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-16 07:17Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)2
2020-02-01 12:22Ribeira das Enguias1
2020-02-09 07:30Quinta da Atalaya (acesso condicionado)2
2020-02-01 16:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas1
2020-02-15 09:25Lezíria Norte de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral1
2020-02-15 15:40Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2020-01-28 10:15Manique do Intendente1
2020-02-02 14:33Paul de Rilvas1
2020-02-11 10:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca1
2020-02-09 12:33RN Estuário do Sado--Península da Carrasqueira1
2020-02-09 12:00RN Estuário do Sado--área geral1
2020-02-07 15:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes-Malhão1
2020-02-15 15:05RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena1
2020-02-09 08:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira1
2020-01-29 15:40RN Estuário do Sado--Gâmbia1
2020-02-24 09:10Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira1
2020-02-07 16:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Monte do Zambujeiro1
2020-01-26 09:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Moinho da Asneira1
2020-02-15 15:50RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal1
2020-01-26 15:30Aldeia Bugaga1
2020-02-16 11:16Ria de Aveiro--Marinhas de São Roque1
2020-02-23 16:05Ria de Aveiro--Ribeira do Martinho1
2020-02-19 10:00Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2020-02-20 06:41Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)8
2020-02-23 07:34RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral1
2020-02-01 16:19Canelas1
2020-02-19 16:00Riachos - Zona Industrial Oeste2
2020-02-09 16:58Área de serviço de Grândola1
2020-02-23 09:00Quinta da Cardiga1
2020-02-13 15:28Campos agrícolas do Marmeleiro2
2020-02-12 15:40Alagoas Brancas1
2020-02-04 15:57Quinta da Vala1
2020-01-26 15:00Pedrogão1
2020-02-15 17:00Lagoa dos Salgados
2020-01-28 11:37Albufeira de São Brissos1
2020-02-15 09:46ZPE Castro Verde--Almeirim1
2020-02-02 15:37Albufeira de Montargil1
2020-02-01 13:45Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-02-16 10:44ZPE Castro Verde--área geral1
2020-02-24 17:03Lagoa dos Patos1
2020-02-09 15:06Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2020-02-08 15:30Açude de Vale Travessos1
2020-02-09 17:45ZPE Castro Verde--açude de Entradas2
2020-02-23 17:50ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Entradas-São Marcos da Ataboeira1
2020-01-30 15:45Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2020-02-01 10:51Nossa Senhora de Aracelis1
2020-01-27 09:37Álamo da Horta1
2020-02-13 15:59Courelas da Toura1
2020-01-30 12:05PN Vale do Guadiana--São Barão1
2020-02-20 16:39Lagoas de Arcozelo1
2020-02-19 16:45Salinas de Santa Luzia1
2020-02-05 08:15Ribeira do Almargem1
2020-02-06 08:00Daya Dar Bouazza2
2020-01-29 12:09ZPE Reguengos de Monsaraz--São Marcos do Campo-Campinho2
2020-02-22 17:20RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-01 09:30Vila Verde de Ficalho1
2020-02-01 15:30Sobral da Adiça1
2020-02-22 08:57Campina de Idanha--área geral1
2020-02-06 08:25Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana1
2020-02-19 14:30ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Ribeira de Murtega--Barrancos1
2020-02-16 11:00Badajoz ciudad1
2020-01-26 11:35Valdebótoa--Río Gévora y Dehesa Cantillana1
2020-02-18 15:48Llanos de La Albuera--La Portuguesa1
2020-01-30 17:39Villar del Rey--Llanos1
2020-02-06 15:17Montijo--Arrozales de Torrefresno1
2020-02-07 18:25Montijo--Arrozales al oeste1
2020-02-22 10:37Atenor1
2020-01-29 08:30Doñana PN--Area General1
2020-02-22 08:39Barrage el-Mansour Eddhabi--ouest1
2020-01-26 17:18Doñana PN--Escupidera1
2020-02-12 21:42Medina de las Torres--Cañada Real1
2020-02-03 08:45La Raya Real12
2020-02-04 10:17Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza1
2020-02-19 08:35Doñana PN--Area Norte5
2020-01-26 20:20Doñana PN--Canal D-II-15
2020-02-04 13:00Doñana PN--Huerta Tejada4
2020-01-27 17:00Doñana PN--El Matochal5
2020-01-28 13:07Doñana PN--Vuelta de la Arena2
2020-02-01 11:50Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas1
2020-02-04 08:00Dehesa Tornero1
2020-01-26 11:43Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde1
2020-01-28 12:42Brazo de la Torre8
2020-02-14 11:30Dehesa de Abajo1
2020-02-02 09:30Tamames--Laguna de Tamames1
2020-02-24 10:57Cañada de Puerto Real2
2020-02-23 18:42Laguna de Medina1
2020-02-05 11:39Laguna de Taraje1
2020-02-09 14:28Campiña de Medina Sidonia2
2020-02-24 13:48La Janda--Canal Principal1
2020-02-24 16:17La Janda--La Mediana1
2020-02-10 16:00La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup1
2020-02-24 10:32La Janda--Área General2
2020-02-07 12:00Tahivilla--Parcelas1
2020-02-16 14:20Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2020-02-02 11:27Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)2
2020-02-24 11:15Embalse de Arrocampo--Calle Nueva1
2020-02-02 13:25Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 32
2020-02-23 08:11Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2020-02-11 10:11Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 11
2020-02-16 08:33Embalse de Bornos
2020-01-31 15:44Madrigalejo--Cantera1
2020-01-27Garganta de Cuartos--Junta del Tiétar2
2020-02-04 16:48Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General1
2020-01-31 08:25Machacón--Graveras de Francos1
2020-02-02 14:36Site Archéologique de Volubilis1
2020-02-14 15:37Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada1
2020-02-22 11:30Campiña de Osuna--Área General3
2020-02-09 08:40Complejo Endorreico de la Lantejuela--Área general1
2020-01-26 10:11Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2020-02-01 10:04Embalse de la Colada--Río Guadamatilla1
2020-02-02 14:18La Moraña--Madrigal de las Altas Torres1
2020-02-18 17:05Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2020-02-22 18:30Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna de Capacete1
2020-02-23 11:00Fuente de Piedra--Área General1
2020-01-31 10:03Laguna de las Quemadas (ACCESO RESTRINGIDO)1
2020-02-13 18:43Campiña de Córdoba--Arroyo Galapagares2
2020-02-22 16:00Río Bullaque--Tabla de la Yedra1
2020-02-15 16:00Río Guadiana--Puente de Balbuena1
2020-02-06 08:30Sierra de Relumbrar1
2020-02-01 15:40Lac de l'Ayguelongue1
2020-02-24 17:07Saint-Pardon-de-Conques (ville)1
2020-02-08 12:12Lac de la Prade1
2020-01-29 09:40Arrozales de Selgua1
2020-01-27 15:52Les Renclôtures1
2020-02-02 15:20Winneba Plains1
2020-02-03 07:19Amurum Forest Reserve (APLORI)1
2020-02-22 08:31Be'erotayim grove חורשת בארותיים1
2020-02-15 08:24Wadi Ezuz נחל עזוז1
2020-01-26 07:00Urim Powerline West קו מתח אורים מערב1
2020-02-11 08:22Roberts' pond שלולית רוברטס2
2020-02-13 16:18Mash'en Reservoir מאגר משען1
2020-02-11 07:39Hashikmim Park Ashdod פארק השיקמים1
2020-02-19 08:14Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב2
2020-02-23 06:48Timorim מט"ש תימורים2
2020-02-12 07:00Ariel Sharon Park פארק אריאל שרון1
2020-02-06 07:41Poleg Floods פשט הצפה נחל פולג2
2020-02-23 10:06Yakum Flood1
2020-02-06 08:57Poleg Flood - East of Railway ביצת הפולג ממזרח למסילה1
2020-02-15 06:53Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2020-02-23 08:12Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה3
2020-02-03 11:46Brekhat Ya'ar NR שמורת בריכת יער2
2020-01-28 16:22Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון1
2020-02-18 08:00Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי2
2020-02-15 07:45Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון1
2020-02-21 14:12Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים1
2020-01-26 13:10Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve שמורת חוף דור הבונים2
2020-02-15 07:44Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2020-02-05 09:02Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון2
2020-02-17 08:15Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל2
2020-02-14 16:41Pardes Hanna פרדס חנה1
2020-02-03 11:27Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל2
2020-02-15 09:03Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2020-02-21 06:41Wadi Bet Arif==נחל בית עריף1
2020-02-01 15:21Shoham Eastern Hills שוהם הגבעות המזרחיות2
2020-02-05 12:18Modi'in western hills גבעות מודיעין מערב2
2020-02-14 10:00Acre Hatmarim Beach==עכו חוף התמרים1
2020-02-21 13:43Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2020-02-09 10:14Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק1
2020-02-15 15:50Yokneam Reservoirs מאגרי יוקנעם1
2020-02-21 15:58Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע1
2020-02-21 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2020-02-10 09:32Genigar reservoirs==מאגרי גניגר2
2020-02-22 16:20Yotvata--northern circular field יטבתה שדה מעגלי צפוני1
2020-01-26 10:30Yotvata-Northern Fields יטבתה שדות וקומפוסט צפונית לשדה מעגלי צפוני1
2020-02-20 15:37Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות תל יוסף2
2020-02-21 12:30Wadi Tsvia הר גלבוע נחל צבייה1
2020-01-30 17:27Ne'ot Hakikar fields and saltmarsh==נאות הכיכר שדות ומלחה1
2020-01-28 08:54Ha'ela park==חניון האלה1
2020-02-15 11:40Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי3
2020-01-28 12:58Nahal Avuka==נחל אבוקה1
2020-02-20 12:15Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים2
2020-02-15 09:26Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע2
2020-02-24 08:04Tel Saharon NR שמורת תל סהרון2
2020-02-15 07:24Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי1
2020-02-01 13:43Alfalfa south of Tel Saharon אספסת מדרום לתל סהרון3
2020-02-14 09:41Hamadiya Fishponds בריכות חמדיה1
2020-02-21 08:49Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור1
2020-02-21 06:57Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר1
2020-02-11 07:21Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין1
2020-02-17 09:24Jordan Valley Birding Center מרכז הצפרות - כפר רופין3
2020-02-23 09:57Agamon Hahula (general) אגמון החולה (כללי)11
2020-02-11 10:12Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין1
2020-02-20 13:55Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה6
2020-02-12 07:06Queen Elizabeth II NP1
2020-02-24 07:00Lake Mburo NP5
2020-02-12 09:30Fish River Canyon--main overlook1
2020-02-15 08:45Mabamba Swamp1
2020-02-04 06:35Mabamba Swamp--Main channel2
2020-02-05 09:30Entebbe Botanical Garden20
2020-01-26 06:28Chobe NP (Savuti region)1
2020-02-23 06:13Camp Nkwazi1
2020-02-12 06:02Hwange NP--Deteema1
2020-02-24 06:43Serengeti NP--Grumeti Serengeti Tented Camp1
2020-02-02 06:49Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle1
2020-02-03 16:00Masaai Mara NR--Mara River (North)2
2020-02-22 16:45West Coast NP--Seeberg hide4
2020-01-29 10:18Lake Baringo--Inshore Cliffs and surrounds1
2020-02-17 09:12West Coast NP1
2020-01-27 16:36Serengeti NP--Kusini Camp1
2020-02-24 07:15West Coast NP--Geelbek hides vicinity1
2020-02-20 06:33Serengeti NP--Klein's Camp
2020-02-20 07:20Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ndutu (general area)1
2020-02-17 07:11Ganzekraal Road1
2020-01-31 07:27Lake Nakuru NP1
2020-02-12 07:00Ngorongoro Conservation Area3
2020-02-16 06:30Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ngorongoro Crater1
2020-02-22 11:48Strandfontein WTP1
2020-01-31 15:15Olifantsbos1
2020-02-08 15:36Dick Dent Bird Sanctuary1
2020-01-26 07:33Helderberg Nature Reserve1
2020-02-04 11:00Gatamaiyu Forest1
2020-01-31 17:43Uhuru Park2
2020-02-09 08:08Nairobi NP--Nagolomon Dam1
2020-01-29 06:30Ole Sereni Hotel2
2020-02-22 11:30Nairobi NP8
2020-02-23 08:00Tarangire NP--Lemiyon Circuit Grasslands1
2020-02-16 06:59Awash NP--Lodge and Falls1
2020-02-14 06:16Tarangire NP--Matete Picnic Site1
2020-02-18 08:10Sami Abdulrahman Park1
2020-02-06 09:00Aledeghi Wildlife Reserve
2020-02-14 11:15Ruaha NP1
2020-01-28 08:30Magongo Hills1
2020-02-02 06:00Nyika National Park2
2020-02-03 07:21Amboseli NP1
2020-02-18 16:00Potteberg Guest Farm3
2020-01-28 15:50Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve2
2020-02-11 17:40Benfontein Nature Reserve1
2020-02-23 08:50Sagala Lodge/Ndara Ranch1
2020-02-19 17:14Cradle of Humankind WHS1
2020-02-15 08:12Zaagkuildrift Rd (Please be more specific)2
2020-02-20 07:47Westonaria general area2
2020-02-16 06:41Diepsloot Nature Reserve1
2020-02-12 05:48Eagle Canyon Golf Estate1
2020-02-01 07:30Uitvlugt Road1
2020-02-15 14:55Rietvlei Nature Reserve1
2020-02-15 15:36Polokwane GR1
2020-02-23 06:30Bronkhorstspruit Dam3
2020-02-15 13:40Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Duiker Hide1
2020-02-16 08:25Marievale Bird Sanctuary2
2020-01-26 08:20Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Otter Hide1
2020-02-15 09:45Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Shorebird Pond1
2020-02-15 07:36Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Hadeda Hide1
2020-02-21 08:19Keurbooms River Estuary1
2020-02-03Hannah Game Lodge1
2020-02-01 07:05Al Jahra Pools Natural Reserve (Restricted access)1
2020-02-09 16:17Addo Elephant NP--Main Rest Camp1
2020-02-24 05:15Kruger NP--Pretoriuskop Rest Camp1
2020-02-20 07:10Wakkerstroom--BirdLife office1
2020-02-20 14:15Wakkerstroom - Yellow-breasted Pipit Fields (KZN)1
2020-02-13 11:23Kruger NP--Tshokwane Road1
2020-02-08 14:30Karkloof - Rietvlei1
2020-01-30 08:47Macaneta--Tidal wetland, dune forests and coast1
2020-02-05 06:00Phinda GR
2020-02-14 06:51Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)1
2020-01-30 08:02Al Mouj Golf Muscat1
2020-01-28 07:02Banni grassland1
2020-02-21 14:54Sharan Nath Temple1
2020-02-07 08:50Ranjitpur Tank
2020-01-29 07:00Epicenter Homestay, Lodai, Gujarat1
2020-02-20 15:36Desert NP1
2020-01-28 15:37Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-07 07:30Amar Sagar1
2020-02-22 10:00Gir Interpretation Zone (Devaliya Park)3
2020-01-26 17:06Adesar Bridge2
2020-02-16 07:21Little Rann of Kachchh--Zinzuwada entry1
2020-02-12 07:05Little Rann of Kachchh--Zainabad Edge3
2020-02-24 07:48Little Rann of Kachchh--Kharaghoda entry2
2020-01-28 08:10Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Entry4
2020-02-23 09:29Little Rann of Kachchh--Nava Talav3
2020-02-13 16:02Little Rann of Kachchh--Desert Coursers4
2020-02-17 10:21Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Creek1
2020-02-22 07:30Little Rann of Kachchh--Patdi Lake6
2020-02-11 16:30Rann Riders, Dasada1
2020-01-29 08:25Vadala Dam1
2020-02-23 14:24Vadla Dam( 22.916, 71.971)2
2020-01-29 08:08Nalsarovar Outskirts--Shahpur1
2020-02-23 08:25Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary5
2020-02-18 11:43Nalsarovar Outskirts--Aniyali4
2020-02-14 07:15Velavadar NP1
2020-02-16 15:39Wetland in Velavadar NP3
2020-02-08 11:00Nalsarovar Outskirts--Adroda2
2020-02-08 08:58Pond, Bhavnagar-Pipali Highway, Before Velavadar NP Turn3
2020-02-05 08:30Avaniya Lake1
2020-01-26 07:42Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary1
2020-02-21 16:00Thol Bird Sanctuary1
2020-01-26 16:00Dabhla Panjarapole2
2020-02-23 07:12Indroda Nature Park1
2020-02-19 08:47Limbasi-Vastana Rd1
2020-02-04 11:01Aranya Udhyan1
2020-02-23 06:30Pariej Lake
2020-02-03 07:41Jaswant Thada1
2020-01-26 22:54Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur2
2020-02-01 16:19Steneshwar Mahadev Temple, Tena2
2020-02-02 07:34Tena Lake2
2020-02-01 11:30Jorbeer Carcass Dump, Bikaner1
2020-02-23 08:00Gaviyer Lake1
2020-02-22 08:07Bhuigaon Beach Vasai1
2020-02-24 11:55Viva wetlands, Virar1
2020-01-29 16:12Gogte saltpans vasai1
2020-02-08 16:55Mogara Nallah1
2020-02-17 07:00N. G. Patel Polytechnic Campus2
2020-01-31 06:52Elephanta Island, Mumbai6
2020-02-02 01:30Murud Beach1
2020-02-02 15:34Bhopar grasslands, Thane1
2020-02-16 07:30Kevdi forest, Mandvi1
2020-02-09 07:32Malang Gad Road4
2020-02-13 16:20Haji Malang1
2020-02-02 12:15Tansa Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-09 10:46Barvi Forest Range1
2020-02-22 08:40Harsul forest2
2020-02-09 10:46Barvi Lake1
2020-02-23 09:00Tata Dam, Lonavala1
2020-02-07 16:00Gorah Patan1
2020-01-31 09:35Gangapur Dam backwaters, Nashik2
2020-02-23 07:00Tal Chhapar Sanctuary1
2020-02-23 08:02Bhupal Sagar lake1
2020-01-30 15:45Tal Chhapar WLS--Gaushala Area1
2020-02-02 08:04Kasarsai Dam, Pune1
2020-02-09 11:00Pabe ghat3
2020-02-21 17:00Banyan tree area,Symbiosis International University2
2020-02-21 18:30Plateaue above Vasistha Guesthouse2
2020-02-22 07:00Harike Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-22 13:00Basantar Devak Course1
2020-02-06 07:00Sinhagad Valley1
2020-02-02 08:41Pashan Lake, Pune4
2020-01-28 06:50Mula River -- Baner1
2020-02-04 08:30ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2020-02-07 14:00Tokartalav area2
2020-02-01 07:56Panchgani1
2020-02-01 17:00Bhor3
2020-01-26 07:00Koyana WLS1
2020-02-08 09:07Nandur-Madhyameshwar bird sanctuary1
2020-02-10 17:07Kavaratti Island1
2020-02-09 06:49Pingori village(Jejuri)1
2020-02-05 09:22Sambhar Lake1
2020-02-02 09:45Divar Island1
2020-01-26 06:51Morgaon1
2020-02-06 07:45Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA2
2020-01-26 10:00Nimdale shiwar3
2020-01-26 10:00Gondur Lake2
2020-02-21 15:15Nakane Lake, Dhule1
2020-02-23 15:00Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule1
2020-02-16 13:37Khaira Bet1
2020-02-02 07:00Gandhisagar Sanctuary3
2020-02-03 09:51Alania Dam2
2020-01-30 15:00Sirpur Tank1
2020-01-30 12:23sirpur lake2
2020-02-05 17:31Kelgeri Lake1
2020-01-26 08:00Navaloor Lake1
2020-02-01 11:15Buranakhedi Wetland2
2020-02-13 11:30Soorwal Lake1
2020-02-14 15:00Scrub Forest near Dighal Haryana1
2020-02-22 14:40Bhindawas Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-15 14:30Baland Rohtak1
2020-01-30 07:05Ranthambhore Heritage Haveli hotel2
2020-02-13 07:00Ranthambore NP--Zone 61
2020-02-13 10:30Bhomiya Ji Maharaj Temple1
2020-02-07 09:45Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Mohali5
2020-02-13 08:20Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Mohali6
2020-02-17 07:30Khem Villas1
2020-02-14 07:30Dighal2
2020-02-16 10:07Ordnance Factory Estate, Jalgaon1
2020-02-01 13:42Gohana Canal haryana1
2020-02-12 15:00Ranthambore NP--Zone 41
2020-02-23 10:47Sukhna Lake Reserve Forest1
2020-02-14 06:35Ranthambore NP1
2020-02-21 22:50Madothi jahjjar HR/IN2
2020-02-23 09:52Sultanpur National Park1
2020-02-01 08:00Kheda Mankrola HR/IN1
2020-02-15 10:30Amity University, Gurgaon--Herbal Garden1
2020-02-22 10:00Najafgarh Jheel Area2
2020-02-04 07:23Hanchinal Lake1
2020-02-14 07:06Abana Forest Nursery2
2020-02-18 16:15Magadi Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-14 08:20Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University2
2020-02-15 14:55Ashoka University1
2020-02-24 15:15Aravalli Biodiversity Park, Gurgaon1
2020-02-22 07:18Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad
2020-02-02 14:15Mandkaula Wetlands (Palwal)1
2020-02-16 08:00Red Fort, Delhi1
2020-02-03 07:56Karkardooma
2020-02-14 08:30Ranipuram Reserve Forest1
2020-02-14 09:55Step By Step School Noida UP/IN12
2020-02-12 14:40Bayana2
2020-02-05 07:03Kattampally1
2020-02-15 08:49Surajpur Wetlands8
2020-02-22 09:30Asan Conservation Reserve2
2020-02-09 09:30Shiv Nadar University2
2020-01-26 07:04Kava Lake, Latur2
2020-02-15 06:30Keoladeo Ghana NP, Bharatpur
2020-02-05 13:30Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East1
2020-02-24 10:46Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-18 16:00Shiwar khadan lake, Akola1
2020-01-28 10:00Jhajhra2
2020-02-05 16:05kumbhari lake, Akola1
2020-01-29 09:45Wildlife Institute of India Campus3
2020-02-02 08:02Bonal Lake Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-05 11:00Ganga Barrage Bijnor1
2020-02-02 08:09Piriyapattana kere1
2020-01-26 17:30Bopapur Dam, Devgaon, Amravati Dt.1
2020-02-17 15:30Daroji Bear Sanctuary9
2020-02-14 13:55National Chambal Gharial Sanctuary--Morena1
2020-02-24 14:07Tholpetty WLS--Bavali Station1
2020-02-05 13:05Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 11
2020-02-21 15:30Kabini1
2020-01-31 06:42Sheikha Jheel (IBA IN-UP-21)1
2020-02-22 08:00Nagla Kanch , Rati Ka Nagla Wetland2
2020-01-31 13:15Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah2
2020-02-05 09:00Bandipur Tiger Reserve1
2020-02-01 16:50Satpura Tiger Reserve -- Parsapani Range1
2020-02-07 12:36Satpura Tiger Reserve (Overall)1
2020-02-07 16:24Satpura Tiger Reserve -- Parsapani range entrance gate2
2020-02-08 14:53Satpura Tiger Reserve--Churna1
2020-02-11 07:00Pathrad Dam2
2020-02-24 08:44Bandipur NP--Gopalswamy Betta1
2020-02-23 16:45Muddahalli, Nanjangud Taluka1
2020-02-02 16:36Nibhora2
2020-02-03 08:41Chambal Safari Lodge1
2020-02-08 07:23Satpura Tiger Reserve--Sonbhadra Confluence1
2020-02-02 09:34Hadinaru Kere1
2020-02-02 07:05National Chambal Sanctuary -- Jaitpur1
2020-02-10 07:00Corbett NP--Dhikala1
2020-02-14 18:22Ooty Lake, Ooty1
2020-02-15 16:00Kadayiruppu-- Mazhuvannoor2
2020-02-22 08:45Kadayiruppu--Spice Villas2
2020-02-16 07:00Kadayiruppu--Indranchira2
2020-02-08 16:18Melekote lake, Tumkur2
2020-02-17 13:30Corbett NP--Dhela2
2020-02-09 18:23Isha Home School1
2020-02-03 17:46NCBS TIFR Field Station Pachmarhi1
2020-02-20 15:15Corbett NP1
2020-02-11 06:52Corbett NP--Bijrani Range1
2020-02-15 06:00Singur Dam Reservoir, Medak2
2020-01-28 17:41Ponnuthu1
2020-02-07 14:00Kyari, Ramnagar
2020-02-16 07:30Bedathapuram Hill, Karamadai1
2020-02-09 07:00BR Hills--Krishnaina Katte1
2020-02-08 07:40Kiari Range1
2020-02-23 07:00Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-19 09:00Haripura Reservoir11
2020-02-12 06:44Baur Reservoir, Haldwani1
2020-02-23 06:41Hessaraghatta Kere2
2020-02-02 08:56Aagara-BM Kaval Kere (near Valley School)1
2020-02-22 09:15Avalahalli State Forest1
2020-02-16 07:00Valley School1
2020-02-22 07:45Mavathur Kere, Kanakapura1
2020-01-31 09:30Patancheru Lake1
2020-01-31 07:00Yelahanka Kere1
2020-02-21 08:36Anjanapura Central Park1
2020-02-19 17:44ICRISAT Campus1
2020-02-11 09:40Lalbagh Botanical Gardens--Lalbagh Lake1
2020-02-23 09:17Doresanipalya forest campus1
2020-02-09 09:00Indian Veterinary Research Institute Bareilly1
2020-02-02 17:30Doddakammanahalli Lake1
2020-02-23 08:30Osman Sagar Lake1
2020-02-08 07:00Sakalvara-1 Kere3
2020-02-23 08:30GB Pant University, Pantnagar1
2020-02-23 07:08Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad1
2020-02-17 07:30Kokapet Lake1
2020-02-09 07:00Dodda Begur Kere1
2020-02-23 06:59Himayat Sagar Lake1
2020-02-22 18:10Indian Institute of Rice Research1
2020-02-14 13:05Indian Institute of Rice Research -Office1
2020-02-15 06:56Anekal Dodda Kere1
2020-02-18 07:00Lake Kamuni Shamshabad1
2020-01-26 07:03Muthanallur Kere1
2020-02-22 07:22Hoskote / Hosakote Kere1
2020-02-15 09:55Muthanallur chikkakere(now dry)1
2020-02-12 17:15Chikkanekkundi Grassland1
2020-02-14 05:30Azim Premji University, UG Campus1
2020-02-06 07:30Periyar Tiger Reserve--Thekkady1
2020-02-24 09:05Uppar Dam1
2020-02-01 14:00Osmania University2
2020-02-21 16:00Shamirpet Lake, Hyderabad1
2020-02-23 17:35Ambazari Lake--Backwaters, Nagpur2
2020-02-23 06:45Gorewada Lake, Nagpur1
2020-01-31 16:27Jamtara Wilderness Camp, Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh1
2020-02-16 07:15Saiki Lake, Nagpur2
2020-02-16 10:15Cauvery--Koonandiyur1
2020-02-17 15:30Pench Tiger Reserve -- Alikatta Region4
2020-02-22 06:30Pench Tiger Reserve--Turia Zone1
2020-02-23 04:30Uma Maheswaram1
2020-02-21 07:05Sandi Pakshi Vihar (Sandi Bird Sanctuary)2
2020-02-13 07:27Tadoba -- Erai Dam2
2020-02-22 07:30Moharli, Chandrapur1
2020-02-14 16:17Agarzari Gate1
2020-02-08 16:09Bethamangalam Reservoir, Kolar Dt1
2020-02-14 17:35Rishi Valley--School Campus1
2020-02-19 06:00Tadoba Andhari Tiger Reserve2
2020-01-29 07:35Junona lake, Chandrapur1
2020-01-29 08:31Nainar kulam, Tirunelveli1
2020-02-14 13:11Yogi Vemana University1
2020-02-24 14:43Dudhwa NP -- Jhaadi Taal, Kishanpur WLS (Route # 3)1
2020-02-11 08:00Bargi Backwaters3
2020-02-10 08:48Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-21 16:00Asola Mendha Lake1
2020-02-15 08:20Bandh talao1
2020-02-02 16:19Zilmili Lake2
2020-02-22 14:35Malookpur Wetland1
2020-01-31 12:31Kallanai Dam1
2020-02-17 07:22Sri Venkateswara NP (general area)1
2020-01-26 16:15SV Veterinary University, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh1
2020-02-03 07:28Kanha NP--Kisli Zone2
2020-02-19 18:00Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati, Mangalam campus1
2020-02-01 11:25Karaivetti Bird Sanctuary1
2020-01-28 06:45Kanha NP--Mukki Zone1
2020-02-02 09:15Kaveripakkam Lake
2020-01-26 09:20Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati, Yerpadu campus2
2020-01-26 06:42Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Tirupati1
2020-02-22 12:00Gingee Fort2
2020-01-28 15:40Kaatuthottam Farmlands1
2020-02-22 08:15Kondapalli Reserve Forest--General Area2
2020-02-17 07:00Nochimedu Lake (நொச்சிமெடு எரி)2
2020-02-23 15:30Nayapakkam2
2020-02-12 10:21Pulicat Bird Sanctuary--SHAR2
2020-02-15 17:45Kaliveli Lake1
2020-02-02 08:19Kasbapuram1
2020-02-14 18:13Chennai Airport-- Primary Runway1
2020-02-20 16:53Sirudhavur Lake (சிறுதாவுர் ஏரி)2
2020-02-07 06:28Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands2
2020-01-26 13:08Tech Mahindra Campus, Elcot SEZ2
2020-02-16 16:27Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras1
2020-02-14 10:00SSN Institutions1
2020-02-17 14:50Tholkappiar Ecological Park3
2020-02-24 10:00Kelambakkam Backwaters1
2020-02-21 07:36Gudhiyari Wetlands, Raipur2
2020-01-28 07:00Dhamtari1
2020-02-16 08:00BRP Govt. Polytechnic College -- Dhamtari1
2020-02-11 08:41Gangrel Dam (forest area)3
2020-02-15 07:00IIT Raipur1
2020-02-16 07:10Prayas Hostel Campus2
2020-02-07 12:06Mandhar Talaab3
2020-01-26 06:45Canal near DPS school1
2020-02-20 07:49Swami Vivekananda Airport, Raipur1
2020-02-11 15:30Naya Raipur--Courser Bhaata1
2020-02-14 07:19Purkhouti Muktangan3
2020-02-11 06:50Naya Raipur--General1
2020-02-12 16:10Kurud Tank, Mandir Hasaud3
2020-02-22 07:15Pond Near Gatapar Village, Abhanpur1
2020-02-14 16:21Bangoli Water Dam1
2020-02-17 07:45Naveen Primary School2
2020-02-15 08:41Kopra Dam2
2020-01-26 07:00Sigiriya Rock & water gardens1
2020-01-31 05:53Horton Plains National Park (General)1
2020-02-21 08:17Udawalawa NP--Elephant Transit Home2
2020-02-12 15:30Uda Walawe NP1
2020-01-27 13:45Thanamalwila wetlands and rice fields1
2020-01-29 20:51Gal Oya Lodge1
2020-02-21 06:30Bundala NP (General)1
2020-02-08 08:00Meghadrigedda Reservoir4
2020-02-14 15:15Tissa Lake1
2020-02-11 06:56Sauraha--Rapti river dike1
2020-02-16 17:11Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra1
2020-02-15 12:05Nandan Kanan Zoological Park, Bhubaneswar1
2020-02-01 06:42Telidih3
2020-01-29Sidho-Kanho-Birsha University, Purulia1
2020-02-01 12:08Chharrah6
2020-02-15 06:00Bhitarkanika-Dangamal1
2020-02-02 10:45Bakreshwar Dam1
2020-02-15 15:10Mehedipur bypass2
2020-01-26 07:43Naya Bundh Wetland Complex (IBA)1
2020-02-07 11:00Chorai Beel - Rohonpur - Chapai Nawabgonj1
2020-02-22 07:45Teesta Barrage, Gajoldoba1
2020-02-01 15:00Pubasthali , Burdwan , West Bengal1
2020-02-16 08:30Chupi, Purbasthali, Bardhaman1
2020-02-09 08:06Boshipota 11
2020-01-26 09:38Bagasara1
2020-02-11 08:00New Vision Eco City1
2020-01-29 06:29Manas NP--Bhuyanpara (Eastern Range)1
2020-02-19 13:24Guwahati Waste Disposal1
2020-02-14 09:44Muhuri Dam1
2020-02-16 13:11Baikka Beel Wetland Sanctuary1
2020-02-23 07:35Kaziranga NP--Burapahar Range (Ghorakati)1
2020-02-10 07:30Kaziranga Central Zone (26.605, 93.392)1
2020-02-15 07:00Kaziranga NP1
2020-02-15 15:30Loktak Lake2
2020-02-16 08:00Keibul Lamjao NP1
2020-02-21 15:30Maguri Grassland1
2020-02-24 11:11Maguri Beel1
2020-02-16 07:43Inle Lake1
2020-02-13 08:00Ob Khan NP--Takkatan Cave1
2020-02-14 10:44Doi Lo paddies--along Ping River east of Nong Yen1
2020-01-29 15:19Doi Lo paddies (general area)1
2020-02-03 14:03Tararak (Pha Chan) Waterfall1
2020-02-11 07:26Ban Waen – Sob Mae Kha lakeside scrub & paddies1
2020-02-15 16:30Fang paddies north of the bypass road2
2020-02-20 13:04Mae Ai paddies2
2020-01-29 16:47Tha Ton--water tower vicinity1
2020-02-21 15:30Nong Kra Hoh marshes1
2020-02-08 13:40Mae Ping River in Tak Provincial Town1
2020-02-01 14:20Pong Daeng paddyfields (general area)1
2020-02-22 09:30Pong Daeng--northern fields1
2020-02-15 07:45Nong Makha Fields1
2020-02-13 08:19Erawan NP (general area)1
2020-02-08 16:21Nong Leng Sai2
2020-02-12 14:45Nong Luang in Wiang Chai District1
2020-02-13 17:31Wiang Nong Lom--watchtower & Pied Harrier pre-roosting congregation hide2
2020-02-14 17:58Nong Luang (Khlong Mae Lua)1
2020-02-14 14:37Mekong River at Rim Khong Restaurant1
2020-02-15 17:51Ratchaburi Rice Research Center1
2020-01-31 14:28Praek Nam Daeng marshlands & fish ponds (general area)1
2020-02-11 17:17Nong Pla Lai paddies1
2020-02-15 16:00Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area--Waterbird Park1
2020-02-24 11:31Thong Chai paddies1
2020-02-16 07:00Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area (general area)3
2020-02-01 08:10Phetchaburi--Ban Khum fish ponds and paddies1
2020-02-21 15:00Lat Krabang paddies1
2020-01-26 07:00Baimai Activity Space1
2020-02-22 07:42Pak Phli paddies1
2020-01-31 16:40Nakhon Ratchasima Animal Nutrition Research & Development Center1
2020-01-26 15:00Kunming--Xi Shan (昆明西山)1
2020-02-15 15:41La Han Lake (Bueng La Han)1
2020-02-18 07:15Kampung Pertama Paddyfields1
2020-02-01 07:20Kuala Gula, Perak 3
2020-02-07 14:00Ban Chong Kho1
2020-02-06 13:25Barat Laut ricefields2
2020-02-24 08:46Ang Trapeang Thmor2
2020-01-29 06:50An Long Thom1
2020-02-16 14:56Phnom Krom--rice fields1
2020-02-01 12:00Siem Reap2
2020-01-27Kbal Spean and ACCB2
2020-02-05 06:19Pousaat Grassland3
2020-02-13 07:00Southern slopes of Gng. Kerinci, Jambi, Sumatra1
2020-01-26 17:15Batang Tiga Ricefields5
2020-02-20 09:43Koh Ker1
2020-01-28 06:30Bengal Florican Reserve1
2020-01-28 06:31Prolay grasslands1
2020-02-01 14:50Parit Jawa1
2020-02-24 07:30Sungai Balang rice fields7
2020-01-28 06:18Tmatboey1
2020-02-21 06:38Krous Krom (Kampong Thom)2
2020-02-01 06:11Veal Krous Vulture Restaurant1
2020-02-10 07:00Xuan Thuy NP2
2020-02-08 09:10Tuas South (Tuas South Avenue 16 and surrounds)2
2020-02-15 17:21Lim Chu Kang Lane 31
2020-02-23 07:06Neo Tiew Harvest Lane1
2020-02-23 15:46Kranji Marsh1
2020-02-14 08:56Bukit Timah Nature Reserve1
2020-02-22 08:10Coney Island (Serangoon Island)1
2020-02-02 06:16Kratie--sur le Mékong et environs2
2020-02-02 15:45Kratie--rice fields and marshes1
2020-02-13 08:21金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)1
2020-02-14 11:43澎湖--馬公成功水庫(Penghu--Magong Chenggong Reservoir)1
2020-02-05 10:45Labuk Bay Proboscis Monkey Sanctuary1
2020-02-15 09:46台南七股IBA--國聖燈塔(Qigu IBA--Guosheng Lighthouse)1
2020-01-29 07:00台南七股IBA--黑琵保護區(Qigu IBA--Black-faced Spoonbill Sanctuary)1
2020-02-15 07:52台南七股IBA--東魚塭(Qigu IBA--Eastern Fish Ponds)2
2020-02-21 08:30台南--將軍青鯤鯓452
2020-02-16 12:34嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--觀海樓(Aogu Wetland IBA--Guanhai Building)1
2020-02-04 10:42台南青鯤鯓IBA--將軍(Qingkunshen IBA--Jiangjun)1
2020-01-29 13:11嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--六號賞鳥亭(Aogu Wetland IBA--Pavilion #6)4
2020-02-19 08:39嘉義--八掌溪河口南岸(Chiayi--Bazhang River Estuary South Bank)2
2020-02-23 08:14嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)2
2020-02-07 14:29嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--鰲鼓東北草澤步道(Aogu Wetland IBA--Northeast Swamp Trail)1
2020-02-09 09:00雲林--口湖青蚶三淮堂(Yunlin--Kouhu Qinghan Sanhuai Temple)1
2020-02-04 16:04嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--東石自然生態展示館(Aogu Wetland IBA--Dongshi Nature & Ecology Exhibition Center)1
2020-02-05 07:23嘉義布袋濕地IBA--舊槍樓(Budai Wetland IBA--Old Watchtower)1
2020-02-20 14:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池南池(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention Ponds South Pond)1
2020-02-10 14:30嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention Ponds)1
2020-02-04 12:30嘉義布袋濕地IBA--東南區(Budai Wetland IBA--Southeast Area)1
2020-02-06 16:21雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)
2020-01-27 16:25高雄茄萣濕地IBA--大山(Qieding Wetland IBA--Dashan)1
2020-02-02 15:47彰化大城濕地IBA--濁水溪口北岸(Dacheng Wetland IBA--Zhuoshui River Estuary North Bank)2
2020-02-04 07:48高雄茄萣濕地IBA--主要濕地(Qieding Wetland IBA--Main Wetland)1
2020-02-23 10:34彰化大城濕地IBA--全區(Dacheng Wetland IBA)2
2020-02-21 14:10高雄永安IBA--永安濕地(Yung'an IBA--Yung'an Wetland)1
2020-02-07 10:20彰化大城濕地IBA--魚寮溪北側(Dacheng Wetland IBA--Northern Area of Yuliao River)1
2020-02-01 08:18台南--歸仁台糖港墘農場(Tainan--Guiren TSC Gangqi Farm)2
2020-02-09 11:35台南--官田水雉生態教育園區(Tainan--Guantian Pheasant-tailed Jacana Ecological Education Park)1
2020-02-12 13:00彰化漢寶濕地IBA--全區(Hanbao Wetland IBA)1
2020-02-02 08:51彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶海堤(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Seawall)1
2020-02-04 06:23台南--歸仁台糖沙崙農場(Tainan--Guiren TSC Shalun Farm)2
2020-02-22 14:33彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)1
2020-02-05 17:42台南--歸仁台糖沙崙農場南部牧草區(Tainan--Guiren TSC Shalun Farm Southern Pasture))4
2020-02-01 16:34雲林--農博生態園區(Nongbo Park)1
2020-02-02 14:50嘉義--八掌溪赤蘭溪匯流處(永欽一&二號橋)(Chiayi--Confluence of Bazhang & Chilan River (Yongqin Bridge No.1 & No.2))1
2020-02-01 10:07雲林--西螺國中(Yunlin--Xilou Elementary School)2
2020-02-08 16:19雲林--虎尾惠來里(Yunlin--Huwei Huilai Village)1
2020-02-10 06:37台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)2
2020-02-17 16:10高屏溪IBA--舊鐵橋溼地(Kaoping River IBA--Old Steel Bridge Wetland)2
2020-02-22 16:30台中--大安溫寮庄(Taichung--Da'an Wenliao Village)1
2020-02-08 10:42屏東--萬丹萬新吊橋(Pingtung--Wandan Wanxin Suspension Bridge)2
2020-02-03 13:00雲林--斗六石榴班(Yunlin--Douliu Sheliuban)
2020-02-02 14:30台中--外埔忘憂谷(Taichuang--Waipu Wanyo Valley)1
2020-01-31 10:36屏東--林邊崎峰(Pingtung--Linbian Qifeng)1
2020-02-10 11:01屏東--萬年溪圳寮濕地(Pingtung--Wannian Stream Zunliao Wetland)1
2020-01-31 11:19屏東--林邊田厝(Pingtung--Linbian Tiancuo)1
2020-01-29 15:03台中--后里太平里(Taichung--Houli Taiping Village)1
2020-02-19 13:30嘉義--大埔茄苳腳(Chiayi--Dapu Qiedongjiao)1
2020-02-08 14:28嘉義--大埔湖濱公園(Chiayi--Dapu Lakeside Park)1
2020-02-09 07:17屏東--東港溪潮州段(Pingtung--Donggang River Chaozhou Section)1
2020-02-20 14:00屏東--東港溪老埤段(Pingtung--Donggang River Laopi Section)2
2020-02-15 09:22高雄--六龜新威森林公園(Kaohsiung--Liugui Xinwei Forest Park)1
2020-02-24 06:02屏東--屏東科技大學牧場(Pingtung--NPUST Ranch)1
2020-02-24 17:56屏東--屏東科技大學(Pingtung--Pingtung University of Science and Technology)1
2020-02-07 13:51新竹濱海IBA--港南濱海風景區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Coastal Scenic Area)1
2020-02-21 15:37新竹濱海IBA--港南金城湖(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Jincheng Lake)2
2020-02-22 07:10新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)1
2020-02-01 15:44新竹濱海IBA--美山大庄(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Meishan Dazhuang)1
2020-02-03 07:15屏東--龍鑾潭北側農田/濕地(Pingtong--Longluan Lake Northern Farmlands/Wetlands)1
2020-02-10 14:22墾丁NP--龍鑾潭自然中心(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake Nature Center)2
2020-02-08 15:10墾丁NP--龍鑾潭全區(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake)1
2020-02-08 15:30桃園--觀音白玉濕地(Taoyuan--Guanying Baiyu Wetland)1
2020-01-29 13:40桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港(含老街溪口、新街溪口)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang)1
2020-02-20 08:30桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--全區(含老街溪口、新街溪口、埔心溪口、內海、圳頭等)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA)1
2020-02-23 14:00桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)1
2020-02-16 08:00台東知本濕地IBA(Zhiben Wetland IBA)1
2020-02-22 07:45桃園--蘆竹桃園大圳2-2-1號池2
2020-02-23 14:55桃園--大溪沉澱池(Taoyuan--Daxi Sedimentation Ponds)1
2020-02-09 15:00桃園--八德員55B池1
2020-02-23 16:50台北--樹林鹿角溪濕地(Taipei--Shulin Lujiaoxi Wetland)2
2020-02-12 16:21台北--五股溼地(Taipei--Wugu Wetland)1
2020-01-28 13:30台北--關渡老街→關渡自然公園(Taipei--Guandu Street to Guandu Nature Park)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-02-23 14:00台北關渡IBA--自然公園(Guandu IBA--Nature Park)1
2020-02-17 08:22台北--北投貴子坑大排(Taipei--Beitou Guizikeng Drainage Canal)2
2020-02-22 08:30台北--三芝車新路(Taipei--Sanzhi Chexin Road)1
2020-02-23 09:00台北--社子島濕地(Taipei--Shezidao Wetlands)1
2020-02-15 09:31台北--番仔溝→貴子坑大排(Taipei--Fanzaigou to Guizikeng Drainage Canal)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-02-08 08:00台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))1
2020-02-11 08:44花蓮--萬榮市區(Hualien--Wanrong Downtown)
2020-02-20 07:36花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)3
2020-01-30 08:55崇明东滩 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)2
2020-02-21 07:00Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)1
2020-02-22 07:47宜蘭竹安IBA--釣鱉池(Zhu'an IBA--Diaobie Ponds)1
2020-02-09 14:35宜蘭--南澳南強里(Yilan--Nan'ao Nanqiang Village)1
2020-02-22 08:26宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)1
2020-02-08 14:17宜蘭--南澳溪口北岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth North Bank)2
2020-02-04 15:10宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)2
2020-02-21 16:55宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--南岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--South Shore)2
2020-02-10 15:35宜蘭--頂寮生態公園(Yilan--Dingliao Ecological Park)1
2020-02-16 15:10宜蘭--無尾港(Yilan--Wuweigang)1
2020-02-18 13:13경기도 임진각 Imjingak1