The little egret (Egretta garzetta) is a species of small heron in the family Ardeidae. The genus name comes from the Provençal French Aigrette, "egret", a diminutive of Aigron," heron". The species epithet garzetta is from the Italian name for this bird, garzetta or sgarzetta.

It is a white bird with a slender black beak, long black legs and, in the western race, yellow feet. As an aquatic bird, it feeds in shallow water and on land, consuming a variety of small creatures. It breeds colonially, often with other species of water birds, making a platform nest of sticks in a tree, bush or reed bed. A clutch of bluish-green eggs is laid and incubated by both parents. The young fledge at about six weeks of age.

Its breeding distribution is in wetlands in warm temperate to tropical parts of Europe, Africa, Asia, and Australia. In warmer locations, most birds are permanent residents; northern populations, including many European birds, migrate to Africa and southern Asia to over-winter there. The birds may also wander north in late summer after the breeding season, and their tendency to disperse may have assisted in the recent expansion of the bird's range. At one time common in Western Europe, it was hunted extensively in the 19th century to provide plumes for the decoration of hats and became locally extinct in northwestern Europe and scarce in the south. Around 1950, conservation laws were introduced in southern Europe to protect the species and their numbers began to increase. By the beginning of the 21st century the bird was breeding again in France, the Netherlands, Ireland and Britain. It has also begun to colonise the New World; it was first seen in Barbados in 1954 and first bred there in 1994. The International Union for Conservation of Nature has assessed the bird's global conservation status as being of "least concern".
Little Egret
Date Location Count
2019-10-18 08:33Baía de Porto Pim1
2019-10-21 08:30Porto da Horta1
2019-10-22 16:11Porto da Madalena1
2019-10-20 17:09Plataforma costeira das Lajes do Pico1
2019-10-16 14:58Paul do Cabo da Praia1
2019-10-09 15:30Baía dos Mosteiros1
2019-10-14 08:10Ao largo de Ponta Delgada (saídas pelágicas)1
2019-10-14 15:13Lagoa das Furnas2
2019-10-13 12:36Inishmore--West end1
2019-10-19 18:29Clynagh Bay1
2019-10-10 12:42Smerwick Harbour1
2019-10-12 01:35Rusheen Bay3
2019-10-16 11:54Liscannor Harbour1
2019-10-12 11:04South Park & Mutton Island Causeway1
2019-10-19 15:56Lough Atalia1
2019-10-19 15:19Ballyloughane1
2019-10-19 12:40Quilty Shore1
2019-10-19 17:00Tawin East and Mweeloon
2019-10-13 14:00Myroe Levels3
2019-10-20 16:16Kilcaimin1
2019-10-23 09:20Glenamaddy Turlough3
2019-10-19 14:10Traught Beach2
2019-10-21 14:16Bridge Lough Causeway15
2019-10-17 14:30Blennerville Mudflats (from North bank of River Lee)
2019-10-19 14:05Ballyallia Lake2
2019-10-12 17:33Lissagriffin Lake3
2019-10-20 11:00Fairlea Shore2
2019-10-19 10:37Larne Lough--Shore Rd to view Swan Island SPA1
2019-10-19 18:00Whitehouse Lake1
2019-10-13 12:42Rosscarbery Estuary4
2019-10-20 13:27George's Quay6
2019-10-18 15:46Soldier's Point5
2019-10-19 14:59Lurgangreen Hide5
2019-10-15 11:10Blackrock Shore1
2019-10-12 11:04Strathbeg RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-19 17:35Little Island--Amenity Walk2
2019-10-17 07:50Harper's Island Wetland Centre16
2019-10-19 16:35Lough Beg Bird Reserve2
2019-10-19 09:05Aghada Bay (ESB to Rostellan)1
2019-10-19 09:53Whitegate Bay10
2019-10-13 13:29Roches Point2
2019-10-19 08:55Rostellan Lake1
2019-10-19 07:40Tolka Valley Park1
2019-10-16 17:01Eden Estuary Centre2
2019-10-19 16:27Rogerstown Estuary--North Hide2
2019-10-19 17:35Rogerstown Estuary--Turvey Hide25
2019-10-13 11:13Ballyneety
2019-10-20 14:15North Bull Island NR--causeway4
2019-10-20 13:00North Bull Island NR--Wooden Bridge & Bull Wall4
2019-10-19 13:18North Bull Island NR--general area10
2019-10-17 10:06Sandymount Strand & Merrion Gates3
2019-10-21 09:59Booterstown Marsh NR1
2019-10-13 14:23Wigtown Harbour Hide4
2019-10-13 10:26Aberlady Bay LNR3
2019-10-16 16:12Tramore Strand and Spit1
2019-10-22 15:00Kilcoole--marsh and coast4
2019-10-20 11:31East Coast NR1
2019-10-13 17:30Broad Lough--general area15
2019-10-23 11:35Castletown2
2019-10-19 11:47Derbyhaven1
2019-10-19 17:10Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
2019-10-19 10:45Tacumshin Lake--general area
2019-10-21 09:50Lady's Island Lake
2019-10-10 10:45Bowness-on-Solway
2019-10-23 09:59Goswick Shore1
2019-10-23 10:42Holy Island--Causeway6
2019-10-11 11:33Holy Island--The Snook2
2019-10-17 07:23Holy Island1
2019-10-19 15:58Penrhos Coastal Park1
2019-10-15 17:52Beddmanarch Bay4
2019-10-21 12:00Lindisfarne NNR--Budle Bay1
2019-10-18 18:24Malltraeth Cob11
2019-10-20 13:28Newborough Warren9
2019-10-13 17:35Druridge Pools NR1
2019-10-12 17:12Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2019-10-22 15:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve15
2019-10-23 13:35Conwy RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-13 14:45Southport Pier3
2019-10-12Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve
2019-10-19 10:45Seaforth LWT NR1
2019-10-13 15:13Parkgate4
2019-10-13 11:21Burton Marsh3
2019-10-20 13:45Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-19 12:55Greatham Creek4
2019-10-22 13:33Saltholme RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-15 17:25Nosterfield Quarry2
2019-10-22 10:36Isles of Scilly--Tresco3
2019-10-20 13:07Porthloo2
2019-10-20 17:05Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2019-10-19 13:40Peninnis Head1
2019-10-19 16:02St. Mary's Airport1
2019-10-20 14:17Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT1
2019-10-21 15:30Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-15 07:50Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve4
2019-10-10 08:49Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Lelant Water4
2019-10-21 16:30Balsa de Frontera4
2019-10-20Llangorse Lake2
2019-10-22 10:40La Restinga1
2019-10-19 10:00Topham Ferry Flashes2
2019-10-18 12:05Isley Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-21 11:21Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2019-10-19 12:34Swanpool LNR1
2019-10-20 08:30North Cave Wetlands1
2019-10-10 12:49Lound Gravel Pits2
2019-10-19 16:30Tucklesholme SWT NR2
2019-10-20 10:50Croxall Lakes SWT NR
2019-10-21 14:50Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve3
2019-10-17 11:30Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve4
2019-10-22 08:05Trent Port1
2019-10-22 12:30Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve
2019-10-19 13:18Sand Point1
2019-10-14 08:00Langford Lowfields RSPB Reserve5
2019-10-14 08:30Kingston Seymour3
2019-10-22 16:45New Passage2
2019-10-20 10:43Pilning Wetland1
2019-10-19 11:09Steart Marshes WWT Reserve6
2019-10-12 14:32Holmpton (Village)1
2019-10-22 14:00Welwick Marsh12
2019-10-21 16:45River Exe at Exeter1
2019-10-22 08:00Spurn Point NNR4
2019-10-20 10:00Spurn Point2
2019-10-21 10:49Bowling Green Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-17 15:10Exe Estuary--Exmouth NR3
2019-10-23 11:10Dawlish Warren NNR1
2019-10-16 07:55Donna Nook NNR17
2019-10-14 07:20Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR--Rimac1
2019-10-17 11:44Berry Head NNR1
2019-10-20 11:56Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre
2019-10-19 06:33Saltfleetby-Theddlethorpe Dunes NNR--Crook Bank1
2019-10-22 07:25Rutland Water42
2019-10-16 09:00River Thames at Lechlade1
2019-10-21 07:00Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve20
2019-10-23 12:20Gibraltar Point NNR1
2019-10-19 05:58Summer Leys LNR
2019-10-12 07:30Irthlingborough Lakes and Meadows BCNWT NR1
2019-10-19 12:50Stanwick Lakes7
2019-10-20 08:29Linford Lakes4
2019-10-17 08:43Ouessant (Enez Eusa / Ushant) (île)8
2019-10-20 13:32Radley Lakes1
2019-10-23 12:30Lodmoor RSPB Reserve3
2019-10-17 07:29Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR1
2019-10-19 09:20Ferrybridge2
2019-10-20 08:00Snettisham RSPB Reserve8
2019-10-11 09:36Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide2
2019-10-22 09:45Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-19 09:30River Avon System SSSI1
2019-10-13 09:33Brancaster Beach5
2019-10-23 07:54Scolt Head Island NNR4
2019-10-14 08:17Holkham NNR--Gun Hill8
2019-10-14 10:16Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Marshes6
2019-10-22 15:15Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes4
2019-10-10 16:15Lytchett Bay4
2019-10-13 14:30Wilstone Reservoir8
2019-10-17 11:04Holkham NNR--Wells Woods1
2019-10-13 11:57Holes Bay
2019-10-22 09:33Holkham NNR--East Hills3
2019-10-22 11:30Arne RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-15 16:47Wells-next-the-Sea (Village and surroundings only)3
2019-10-21 14:07Longham Lakes7
2019-10-23 16:52Etang du Curnic1
2019-10-13 15:49North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2019-10-20 09:35Baiter Park1
2019-10-14 16:31Holkham NNR--Warham, Peddars Way and Norfolk Coast Path8
2019-10-20 10:36Brownsea Island--Lagoon2
2019-10-10 10:15Stiffkey Wood2
2019-10-17 12:45Holkham NNR--Morston Marshes3
2019-10-23 15:21Baie de Goulven7
2019-10-11 07:43The Vyne (NT)1
2019-10-16 10:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Marshes1
2019-10-10 07:59Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank1
2019-10-20 11:45Lea Farm Lake and River Loddon1
2019-10-20 09:30Presa de Pinto2
2019-10-19 15:15Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR2
2019-10-20 06:54Cockley Cley Parish1
2019-10-23 13:33Coe Fen1
2019-10-11 11:00Wicken Fen NNR2
2019-10-20 09:30River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2019-10-19 09:10Charcas de San Lorenzo1
2019-10-19 11:18Ile de Sein (Enez Sun) (île)1
2019-10-13 10:00Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-16 09:59Dorney Wetlands2
2019-10-23 10:00Springwell Lake1
2019-10-13 14:20Stockers Lake LNR1
2019-10-12 10:00Las Palmas de GC--Playa de La Laja1
2019-10-15 08:00Troy Mill Gravel Pit1
2019-10-19 09:00Sturt Pond LNR1
2019-10-16 14:00Lemsford Springs HMWT NR (Restricted access)2
2019-10-21 15:45Hurst Spit--Cut Bridge5
2019-10-21 15:00Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes4
2019-10-19 07:30Willows Lakes1
2019-10-15 10:31Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits2
2019-10-21 16:24L'Îlot Sainte-Anne1
2019-10-20 11:12Hamble Point3
2019-10-19 10:45Staines Moor SSSI1
2019-10-22 08:24Amwell NR1
2019-10-20 10:53Rye Meads RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-14 09:01Lammas Lands (Overgone and Catteshall Meadows)4
2019-10-21London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve1
2019-10-10 07:52Richmond Park4
2019-10-21 11:13Farlington Marshes LNR8
2019-10-09 15:57Tate Modern1
2019-10-20 14:30Chidham Peninsula2
2019-10-20 12:00Hayling Island4
2019-10-21 10:18Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-13 08:35South Norwood Country Park1
2019-10-20 07:30Medmerry RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-20 15:15Pagham Harbour NR1
2019-10-19 10:10Rainham landfill (restricted access)1
2019-10-22 12:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-19 15:40Breydon Water LNR20
2019-10-21 08:00River Darent-River Thames Confluence1
2019-10-15 10:25Bough Beech Reservoir5
2019-10-14 11:07Shorne Marshes RSPB Reserve (Restricted access)1
2019-10-15 11:51Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-16 16:04River Deben at Melton2
2019-10-23 14:22Martlesham Creek5
2019-10-21 13:42Two Tree Island18
2019-10-19 14:00Walberswick NNR3
2019-10-20 13:00Southwold Town Marshes1
2019-10-21 10:20Dingle Marshes RSPB Reserve
2019-10-21 09:10Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-10 08:06Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2019-10-19 09:50Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2019-10-15 09:45Baldaio--área general2
2019-10-15 09:56Shingle Street1
2019-10-23 10:00Oare Marshes LNR5
2019-10-19 15:30Ría de Ferrol--Desembocadura do Belelle4
2019-10-21 10:00Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven5
2019-10-11 08:18Swale NNR and Shell Ness4
2019-10-09 14:00Islote de Lobos PNat1
2019-10-21 17:29Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2019-10-11 18:08Ría de Arousa--Barco (Aguas de Coruña)2
2019-10-15 15:30Arrecife--Castillo de San Gabriel6
2019-10-20 13:02Petite Mer de Gâvres
2019-10-13 10:43Illa de Arousa--Península de O Carreirón9
2019-10-13 11:56O Grove--Costa da Virxe das Mareas1
2019-10-12 11:37Vilagarcía de Arousa--Enseada do Rial.2
2019-10-13 12:03O Grove--Enseada de Meloxo1
2019-10-20 15:05Vilanova de Arousa--Costa de Deiro1
2019-10-14 17:34Cambados--Costa de Tragove1
2019-10-20 08:30Pett Level4
2019-10-10 19:17CIUG--Canal de A Toxa (Orilla A Graña)4
2019-10-14 17:27Cambados--Intermareales de A Seca6
2019-10-19 14:45Rye Harbour SWT NR2
2019-10-22 19:46CIUG--Enseada de O Vao10
2019-10-22 18:54CIUG--Esteiro do Umia (O Facho)20
2019-10-19 17:55CIUG--Ribeira de A Revolta5
2019-10-19 18:04CIUG--Illotes e intermareal de Os Leiros5
2019-10-18 18:42CIUG--Esteiro do Umia (Ponte de Castrelos)1
2019-10-12 12:42CIUG--Enseada de Arnosa2
2019-10-11 15:40CIUG--Punta Arnosa1
2019-10-22 19:26CIUG--Esteiro de A Chanca10
2019-10-20 18:13Xove--Lago, Area general (piscifactoría, charcas, marisma, praia e enseada)5
2019-10-17 10:32Pointe du Hoc5
2019-10-16 12:43Burela--Porto de Burela1
2019-10-10 10:00Moaña--Enseada de Moaña1
2019-10-21 14:28Vigo--Enseada de Bouzas1
2019-10-21 17:00Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares2
2019-10-22 18:25Enseada de San Simón--Enseada de Sta Cristina2
2019-10-12 12:30Foz--Marisma do río Ouro1
2019-10-17 18:51Foz--Praia Pampillosa/Desembocadura do Río Ouro1
2019-10-23 09:22Ría Foz--Area General
2019-10-20 12:58Ría de Foz--Os Fondás1
2019-10-20 12:25Barreiros--Praia e regato de Arealonga1
2019-10-22 14:32Sapal do Coura6
2019-10-20 09:15Cap Gris-Nez1
2019-10-20 09:47Penarronda-Barayo LIC--Playa de Penarronda
2019-10-20 11:11Ría del Eo--Punta de Salías/Ensenada de Linera -29
2019-10-21 10:54Veiga de São Simão2
2019-10-21 15:30PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva1
2019-10-16 10:30Texel--Waddendijk bij De Rede1
2019-10-13 13:00Den Helder--Boot naar Texel (Texel Ferry )1
2019-10-11 13:49Navia--La Poza1
2019-10-21 11:25PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral3
2019-10-23 11:06Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão4
2019-10-22 17:56Parque da Cidade da Póvoa de Varzim5
2019-10-19 09:50Plan d'Eau de la Cantache3
2019-10-15 09:46Praia do Paraíso1
2019-10-20 12:30Parc du Marquenterre2
2019-10-12 15:13Pointe du Hourdel5
2019-10-20 15:20Parque da Cidade do Porto1
2019-10-14 10:20Jardim do Passeio Alegre12
2019-10-15 11:25RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral15
2019-10-19 09:36Zeebrugge - strand westdam1
2019-10-14 09:16Ribeira1
2019-10-09 13:00Ile de Noirmoutier--RNN des Marais de Müllembourg (RNN121)20
2019-10-11 10:00Koudekerkse Inlagen1
2019-10-22 08:20Het Zwin2
2019-10-20 07:40Barrinha de Esmoriz5
2019-10-15 17:10Parque do Buçaquinho1
2019-10-20 12:00Borkum1
2019-10-14 11:26Hooge Platen--Nummer Een1
2019-10-11 10:30Parque Urbano de Ovar1
2019-10-20 10:01Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha da Torreira6
2019-10-20 14:16Ria de Aveiro--Cais da Béstida9
2019-10-20 11:06Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje1
2019-10-20 14:45Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa3
2019-10-14 11:00Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha da Praia da Barra5
2019-10-18 17:54Embalse de San Andrés4
2019-10-16 14:35Ria de Aveiro--refúgio de caça de Vilarinho3
2019-10-17 09:35Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira4
2019-10-20 09:45Ria de Aveiro--Marinhas de São Roque11
2019-10-17 15:23Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)1
2019-10-20 17:10Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2019-10-11 12:25Salina de Santiago da Fonte1
2019-10-22 10:20Lagoas do Tâmega2
2019-10-22 11:36Observatorio L'Aspuncia (El Gaitero)2
2019-10-20 13:03Observatorio Playa de Misiego4
2019-10-17 14:58ZPE Paul do Taipal2
2019-10-19 15:06Technopole2
2019-10-19 16:59Etang de Chevigné2
2019-10-23 14:40Molhe Leste2
2019-10-19 07:56Lagoa de Óbidos--margem sul1
2019-10-12 16:55Les Trois Marigots--Premier Marigot1
2019-10-13 09:46Ría de Ribesella/Ría de Ribadesella1
2019-10-09 15:26Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa4
2019-10-16 11:00Centro urbano de Alcobaça1
2019-10-22 08:00Foz do Rio Sizandro
2019-10-21 12:00RN de Popenguine2
2019-10-12 12:15Albufeira de Fagilde2
2019-10-18 09:52Praia de Caxias1
2019-10-17 15:25Ile de Ré--Phare des Baleines5
2019-10-16 14:30Ile de Ré--Maison du Fier75
2019-10-10 17:05Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Grande4
2019-10-12 10:30Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral
2019-10-17 11:08Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena2
2019-10-19 07:00Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada2
2019-10-19 16:55Baía do Seixal1
2019-10-19 09:15Foz do Rio Trancão1
2019-10-19 17:30Moinhos de maré do Seixal2
2019-10-13 15:25Charvaux1
2019-10-15 17:15Sapal de Coina1
2019-10-22Côte d'Imsouane5
2019-10-21 10:30Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)5
2019-10-20 16:02Quinta do Saldanha (Observatório)4
2019-10-22 11:00RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)2
2019-10-11 14:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Sapal (acesso condicionado)20
2019-10-20 09:15Salinas do Brito2
2019-10-19 15:17RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)6
2019-10-21 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)14
2019-10-19 07:15RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-22 13:38Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal1
2019-10-12 08:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Saragoça (acesso condicionado)30
2019-10-22 15:20Ilha do Mouchão1
2019-10-22 13:15Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-22 10:00Ribeira das Enguias
2019-10-21 15:00Quinta da Atalaya (acesso condicionado)3
2019-10-21 17:00Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)8
2019-10-19 15:31PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Porto da Baleeira1
2019-10-12 18:01Paul de Rilvas2
2019-10-09 18:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Carrapateira1
2019-10-21 16:20RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca5
2019-10-15 11:15RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena2
2019-10-22 10:37Vale do Boi Velho1
2019-10-20 17:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira
2019-10-11 10:04Mioto1
2019-10-11 09:35Perímetro Florestal do Barão de São João1
2019-10-12 15:52PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Monte do Zambujeiro3
2019-10-19 07:27RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal7
2019-10-15 18:45PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Várzea do Galeado1
2019-10-21 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Herdade do Pinheiro (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-19 12:07Arrozais de Águas de Moura2
2019-10-17 17:55Paul de Lagos7
2019-10-17 17:40Doca de Lagos1
2019-10-18 19:13Azud Santa Eulalia de Tábara1
2019-10-13 15:14Salinas de Odiaxere1
2019-10-16 11:20Ria de Alvor--área geral3
2019-10-22 14:17Ria de Alvor--dunas de Alvor1
2019-10-16 08:15Ria de Alvor--Abicada3
2019-10-23 14:14Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera
2019-10-13Ponta de João d'Arens1
2019-10-11 10:10Margem sul de Alcácer do Sal
2019-10-18 15:05Sítio das Fontes2
2019-10-12 07:33Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro8
2019-10-21 16:02Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Balsa2
2019-10-11 09:45Arrozal de Lagoa2
2019-10-13 09:00Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)2
2019-10-15 09:05Prés et marais du Refuge2
2019-10-12 16:25Quinta da Vala1
2019-10-10 18:11Bahía de Santander--Marismas Blancas, Astillero1
2019-10-19 10:00Rio Sorraia--Santa Justa/Escusa1
2019-10-20 08:30RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)3
2019-10-22 10:22Lagoa dos Salgados2
2019-10-13 13:40Albufeira do Monte da Rocha21
2019-10-13 07:33Lamin Lodge1
2019-10-13 09:40Zamora--Río Duero3
2019-10-15 17:43Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso2
2019-10-20 11:20Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel1
2019-10-11 18:04Villalón de Campos--Balsa de riego3
2019-10-22 11:09Les Tuileries (Blois)2
2019-10-11 07:33Marakissa Rivercamp4
2019-10-15 11:36Carrière de Chouzy-sur-Cisse4
2019-10-16 08:32Ledesma--Reculaje del pantano de Almendra (Acceso restringido)4
2019-10-17 18:45Coreses--Graveras2
2019-10-19 13:14Embalse del Ebro--Lanchares1
2019-10-19 12:42ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora1
2019-10-15 11:51Etang de Sudais2
2019-10-20 13:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Polder y Ría de Escalante4
2019-10-22 08:05Charca das hortas comunitárias1
2019-10-17 07:30ZPE Castro Verde--Castro Verde2
2019-10-19 17:48Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa4
2019-10-20 12:25Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de La Arenilla8
2019-10-11 17:30Lagoa dos Patos10
2019-10-14 18:17Albufeira do Roxo1
2019-10-20 09:55Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2019-10-09 18:15Montrichard (ville)3
2019-10-19 10:06Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres1
2019-10-20 17:30PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas3
2019-10-13 11:13PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas
2019-10-20 16:30PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral2
2019-10-19 17:45Herdade de Condes2
2019-10-20 14:30PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)12
2019-10-17 09:45Quinta do Ludo--área geral6
2019-10-14 09:10PN Ria Formosa--Praia de Faro4
2019-10-19 08:45Malarranha3
2019-10-14 09:00Nossa Senhora de Aracelis2
2019-10-21 17:00Oriñon--Río Agüera2
2019-10-17 18:00Albufeira do Torres
2019-10-17 10:35Marinha do Grelha3
2019-10-11 11:00PN Ria Formosa--canal de Olhão (percurso fluvial)20
2019-10-17 08:00Salinas de Olhão5
2019-10-23 09:21PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim5
2019-10-17 15:00PN Ria Formosa--Praia dos Cavacos
2019-10-17 08:40PN Ria Formosa6
2019-10-22 14:48Etang de l'Arche4
2019-10-23 11:49PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro3
2019-10-13 12:42Santibáñez el Alto--Embalse del Árrago4
2019-10-13 15:38Embalse de El Borbollón2
2019-10-13 12:57Santibáñez el Alto--Charca y Urbanización Parraluz1
2019-10-14 09:10Rio Gilão--Ponte de São Domingues1
2019-10-18 16:21Salamanca--Parque Botánico de la Universidad-Huerta Otea1
2019-10-18 15:41Pobeña2
2019-10-13 11:22Santibáñez el Alto--Charcas Parra del Soberal1
2019-10-19 12:15Salamanca--Río Tormes3
2019-10-10 15:23Salinas de Santa Luzia1
2019-10-16 12:06Salinas de Tavira (Quatro Águas)30
2019-10-20 10:00Cais das Quatro Águas2
2019-10-22 18:25Salinas do Forte do Rato2
2019-10-15 12:28Abra2
2019-10-18 14:00Getxo--playa de la Bola1
2019-10-20 18:30PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha5
2019-10-15 11:09Ribeira do Álamo--charcas2
2019-10-19 11:43Albufeira de Beliche1
2019-10-18 14:10Albufeira do Jacinto1
2019-10-13 08:53Centro urbano de Alcoutim1
2019-10-23 12:03Albufeira do Alqueva--Ribeira do Álamo1
2019-10-21 10:12Albufeira do Enxoé2
2019-10-17 11:28Huerta--Río Tormes2
2019-10-22 08:30RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)
2019-10-13 12:19Daya Dar Bouazza3
2019-10-18 14:53RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moínhos1
2019-10-20 13:03Embalse de Portaje--General1
2019-10-22 18:21Embalse de Portaje--Cola de Torrejoncillo2
2019-10-18 08:50Jemaa el-Fnaa3
2019-10-22 11:37Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes2
2019-10-21 17:57Azud de Riolobos9
2019-10-20 12:04Embalse de Brozas II1
2019-10-20 11:30Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal5
2019-10-20 18:09Laguna de Galisteo3
2019-10-19 08:39Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal7
2019-10-23 10:00Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Bird Center1
2019-10-21 11:48Castelo de Elvas
2019-10-20 17:23Plasencia--Charca La Torrecilla2
2019-10-20 16:59Plasencia--Charca El Judío1
2019-10-19 09:11Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido4
2019-10-16 18:50Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Sendero4
2019-10-16 19:23Plasencia--Rio Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2019-10-10 19:00Plasencia--Parque de La Isla1
2019-10-15 18:50Plasencia--Paseo fluvial1
2019-10-18 09:26Embalse del Jerte--Presa2
2019-10-13 09:50Réserve Ornithologique Du Teich6
2019-10-12 12:00Herdade da Alfarófia1
2019-10-22 12:30Embalse del Jerte--Cola1
2019-10-23 08:40Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana11
2019-10-12 11:17Laguna de El Portil2
2019-10-23 08:42Badajoz--Puente Real6
2019-10-12 12:00Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)4
2019-10-18 11:27Badajoz--Puente de Palmas2
2019-10-22 08:35Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)34
2019-10-10 12:02Embalse de Lancho1
2019-10-13 14:45Marismas del Odiel--Centro de visitantes1
2019-10-20 09:20Embalse de Talaván--Observatorio1
2019-10-22 18:39Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Saltes4
2019-10-17 19:20Los Arenales--Laguna norte1
2019-10-09 12:54Estero Domingo Rubio2
2019-10-09 13:35Laguna Primera de Palos2
2019-10-22Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles4
2019-10-13 19:05Embalse de Guadiloba4
2019-10-21 14:01Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de Cleto y Tortabrevas1
2019-10-23 11:00Embalse de Leiva1
2019-10-21 16:30Embalse de Morantes4
2019-10-20 18:00Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza2
2019-10-21 15:10Río Oria--Motondo2
2019-10-13 17:40Embalse de Valdesalor17
2019-10-11 11:50Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas oeste39
2019-10-13 11:12Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya3
2019-10-10 09:00Marais du Bouregreg (مستنقعات بورڭراڭ)2
2019-10-11 08:47Embalse de Los Canchales--General3
2019-10-22 10:00Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara6
2019-10-13 10:00Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)7
2019-10-13 11:51Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse1
2019-10-21 08:05Txingudi--Hondarribia2
2019-10-17 17:37Txingudi--Jaizubia4
2019-10-15 11:30Lac d'Hossegor4
2019-10-12 09:30Estacade de Capbreton1
2019-10-22 09:35Txingudi--Plaiaundi12
2019-10-14 13:09Beltzenia2
2019-10-18 09:10Valle Amblés--El Fresno y la Pelmaza3
2019-10-23 15:51Mérida--Puente Guadiana A-57
2019-10-21 18:13Embalse de Rosarito--Observatorio Las Tejoneras16
2019-10-22 11:00Playa de Montijo1
2019-10-22 17:25Lac du Der-Chantecoq5
2019-10-15 15:33Parc écologique Izadia / Lac du Boucau1
2019-10-12 11:45Nivelle--Ciboure (Ziburu)1
2019-10-11 09:44Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza1
2019-10-11 12:13RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)3
2019-10-11 08:56Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo3
2019-10-10 10:00Doñana PNat--Pinar de La Algaida
2019-10-17 18:00Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera
2019-10-22 08:30Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero Salina Tres Amigos-Río Arillo2
2019-10-11 12:00Dehesa de Abajo2
2019-10-22 17:23Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero Punta del Boquerón
2019-10-23 11:10Puerto Real--Pinar de la Algaida2
2019-10-10 18:40Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina de Santa María de Jesús1
2019-10-18 11:01Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina La Esperanza3
2019-10-15 12:40Marisma de Cetina7
2019-10-21 09:00Dehesa de las Yeguas3
2019-10-21 09:41Embalse de Las Cañas RN2
2019-10-19 12:00Poosaspea Neem1
2019-10-22 17:46Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado2
2019-10-22 17:35Brazo del Este--Área General
2019-10-15 14:58Embalse de Alcollarín--General30
2019-10-15 14:46Zorita--Charcas de la Dehesa de Abajo1
2019-10-16 18:58Río Guadiana--Puentes de Don Benito1
2019-10-19 17:30El Pantano3
2019-10-10 17:00Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte6
2019-10-16 17:05Villanueva de la Serena--Gravera Tejares3
2019-10-17 13:56La Janda--Area General10
2019-10-22 08:48Embalse de Los Arroyos, El Escorial1
2019-10-19 09:30Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana4
2019-10-20 08:30El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances2
2019-10-18 19:17Tarifa--La Alameda1
2019-10-22 16:06Tarifa--La Caleta2
2019-10-15 09:40Embalse de Pedrezuela, Guadalix de la Sierra2
2019-10-22 17:52Parque de La Menacha2
2019-10-11 10:10Marismas del Río Palmones--Parque del Torrejón2
2019-10-19 12:25Monte de El Pardo--Mingorrubio1
2019-10-19 10:13El Pardo1
2019-10-13 09:28Casa de Campo, Madrid1
2019-10-20 13:18Río Manzanares--Pte Reina Victoria-Pte Segovia-T21
2019-10-14 13:30Río Manzanares--Pte Segovia-Pte San Isidro-T31
2019-10-18 16:36Río Manzanares--Pte de San Isidro-Pte de Toledo-T43
2019-10-21 18:02Madrid Río--area general6
2019-10-11 19:33Río Manzanares--Pte de Toledo-Pte de la Playa-T51
2019-10-12 08:05Sotos de Alfaro RN2
2019-10-19 08:30Río Manzanares--Pte de la Playa-Pte de Andalucía-T68
2019-10-22 14:39Río Manzanares--Pte de Andalucía-Pte de Cercanías-T71
2019-10-23 11:02Río Guadamatilla--Embalse de la Colada2
2019-10-13 18:15Embalse de Yesa1
2019-10-12 08:27Embalse de Puente Nuevo y zona periférica1
2019-10-22 08:10Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio3
2019-10-22 09:39Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia5
2019-10-22 09:49Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez14
2019-10-23 10:06Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez3
2019-10-17 15:44Río Grande2
2019-10-22 09:41Punta y Observatorio de Calaburras1
2019-10-15 12:30Saint-Nicolas-de-la-Grave--Observatoire Ornithologique de Saint-Nicolas-de-la-Grave3
2019-10-13 14:35Plaines de Zaida18
2019-10-15 09:43Río Guadalquivir--Embalse del Carpio1
2019-10-23 08:56Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Area General5
2019-10-13 12:19Málaga--Parque de Huelin1
2019-10-21 15:41Embalse de La Loteta9
2019-10-09 19:08Río Guadiana--Puente de Balbuena3
2019-10-17 17:30Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón1
2019-10-12 11:00Tablas de Alarcos1
2019-10-19 18:18Caleta de Velez--Puerto1
2019-10-16 18:30Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo2
2019-10-10 11:00Soto de Malfora3
2019-10-18 18:28Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2019-10-11 08:30Zaragoza--Ribera del Ebro3
2019-10-11 18:58Zaragoza--Mirador del Ebro2
2019-10-20 08:55Zaragoza--Parque Bruil1
2019-10-19 11:00Laguna de Navaseca1
2019-10-19 16:21Garonne--Passerelle Viguerie1
2019-10-20 11:21Zaragoza--Huerta Las Fuentes y Soto Cantalobos11
2019-10-20 09:39Embalse del Cubillas1
2019-10-19 12:29Laguna de la Veguilla
2019-10-20 07:20Parc du Confluent Garonne-Ariège18
2019-10-20 17:30Ecopôle du Forez6
2019-10-19 09:40Charca de Suárez—Motril1
2019-10-14 13:24Dayet Srij2
2019-10-14 16:30Estanca de Alcañiz1
2019-10-11 11:03Klingnauer Stausee1
2019-10-16 08:57Aiguamolls de Rufea1
2019-10-19 17:10Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 022
2019-10-19 16:00Estany d'Ivars--Area general20
2019-10-23 09:30Salar de los Canos
2019-10-19 11:00Réserve du Méjean30
2019-10-13 18:41Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA2
2019-10-19 12:17Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Goleró1
2019-10-21 10:54Aula Natura PLEGADIS, Sant Carles de la Ràpita, PN Delta de l'Ebre33
2019-10-10 17:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General
2019-10-19 19:25Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut2
2019-10-21 12:30Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca3
2019-10-19 17:19Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni6
2019-10-20 10:11Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell2
2019-10-12 08:40Lagunas Millars3
2019-10-10 17:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Finca DACSA20
2019-10-10 15:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Càmping antic Eucaliptus1
2019-10-19 16:16Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2019-10-20 08:32Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara
2019-10-12 10:12ES-Museros-Balsa RAM1
2019-10-20 09:30Marjal dels Moros2
2019-10-11 12:10Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2019-10-19 09:47Marina del Carmolí3
2019-10-20 11:04Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet1
2019-10-09 16:16Camargue--Musée de la Camargue
2019-10-20 09:30Puerto de Los Urrutias1
2019-10-19 17:24El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes40
2019-10-14 17:30El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM28
2019-10-15 11:35El Hondo PNat--Área General
2019-10-16 09:14Camargue--Domaine du Méjanes4
2019-10-10 17:27Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau
2019-10-11 09:56Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar
2019-10-12 08:54El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja30
2019-10-19 18:39L'Albufera PNat -- Desembocadura del Túria1
2019-10-12 10:53Camargue--Route de Cacharel (D85A pastures)
2019-10-12 17:17El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Sur-Reserva1
2019-10-20 09:10L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Catarroja
2019-10-20 12:26Salinas de Marchamalo60
2019-10-20 09:00L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa5
2019-10-19 08:04Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación5
2019-10-22 14:35L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol
2019-10-18 01:45L'Albufera PNat -- Área General30
2019-10-13 11:27L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla1
2019-10-18 10:45Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet
2019-10-18 11:45Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit
2019-10-11 14:39Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--extrémité est en face de Mas de la Capelière
2019-10-22 18:22Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2019-10-13 12:14Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General4
2019-10-23 09:00Aiguabarreig Congost/Besòs1
2019-10-20 12:00Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'Europa1
2019-10-13 08:56L'Albufera PNat--Ullal de Baldoví
2019-10-12 08:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General1
2019-10-09 16:20Charca de Balsares 8
2019-10-20 10:30Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany del Cortalet2
2019-10-18 08:46Clot de Galvany--Charca Central25
2019-10-18 17:30Clot de Galvany--Área general8
2019-10-20 11:00Vedat Vell de Sueca
2019-10-13 09:28Embalse de Bellús
2019-10-13 17:00Riu Besós--Parc Fluvial1
2019-10-17 09:44Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general1
2019-10-19 10:13Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines1
2019-10-10 09:45Riu Besòs--Desembocadura1
2019-10-19 09:23Delta del Llobregat, Pont Nelson Mandela, El Prat del Llobregat1
2019-10-19 09:37Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)1
2019-10-13 10:30Embalse de Beniarrés1
2019-10-12 12:21Camargue--Domaine de la Palissade
2019-10-19 10:15Playa de Miramar3
2019-10-21 13:30Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2019-10-20 15:12Parco delle Risaie2
2019-10-10 16:37Parco del Brembo--Bonate Sotto2
2019-10-23 13:48Ses Salines PNat--Salines1
2019-10-11 17:15La Vileta / Son Quint1
2019-10-16 14:02La Gola (Port de Pollença)1
2019-10-20 17:53Bassa de can Guidet3
2019-10-18 10:00L'Albufereta1
2019-10-09 14:45Maristany (Port d'Alcúdia)2
2019-10-17 10:00La Victòria1
2019-10-20 11:28Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2019-10-22 15:14s'Albufera de Mallorca PNat--Àrea General2
2019-10-15 14:00Torrent Son Bauló1
2019-10-12 14:22Arxipèlag de Cabrera PN--Area general1
2019-10-20 14:48Mincio--Riserva Regionale Vallazza20
2019-10-22 17:29Laguna di Venezia (Venice Lagoon)
2019-10-22 12:00Venezia (area generale)2
2019-10-22 18:06Torcello1
2019-10-09 13:33Piazza San Marco1
2019-10-13 12:00Giardini Pubblici di Venezia1
2019-10-19 13:33Serchio di Lucca4
2019-10-11 19:22Po di Levante3
2019-10-19 08:42Valli di Argenta--settore Sud (south sector)4
2019-10-19 10:00Spiegelteich1
2019-10-12 10:37Valle Zavalea, Oasi Naturalistica5
2019-10-11 17:01Valli di Comacchio--Stazione da pesca Foce15
2019-10-12 16:42Salina di Comacchio e Valle Capre--Torre di avvistamento2
2019-10-20 08:28Škocjanski zatok6
2019-10-19 14:30Firenze (area generale)1
2019-10-14 17:00Lungarno (Arno river)4
2019-10-19 12:08Mirna River mouth1
2019-10-19 09:12Orbetello (area generale)3
2019-10-19 08:00Palude di Torre Flavia9
2019-10-14 10:30Tevere-Farfa RN (Nazzano)3
2019-10-13 09:13Via delle Pagliete7
2019-10-13 14:44Vasche di Maccarese3
2019-10-19 14:40Ponte Sant'Angelo1
2019-10-13 16:31Giardini del Quirinale1
2019-10-11 11:36Vransko jezero boardwalk--Pakostane2
2019-10-12 11:30Ichkeul NP
2019-10-19 13:25Ichkeul National Park3
2019-10-12 11:00Belo jezero (Lukino Selo)1
2019-10-12 16:00Begej river near Perlez1
2019-10-13 12:02Čenta fish farm1
2019-10-13 11:56Vrbovski, zapadni forland1
2019-10-13 10:40Beljarica--centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Ušće Save u Dunav6
2019-10-11 15:30Paljuvi Reservoir2
2019-10-14 15:35Villa Giulia & Orto Botanico di Palermo1
2019-10-18 10:38Gornje Stranjane1
2019-10-18 08:30Is-Salina Nature Reserve6
2019-10-18 11:15Rinia Lagoon85
2019-10-11 06:54Gradski Park (including adjacent Vardar River)1
2019-10-16 10:15Narta Lagoon3
2019-10-17 06:33Orikum Lagoon2
2019-10-19 12:15Negovan Ponds1
2019-10-14 08:00Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)1
2019-10-15 09:00Axios National Park--Axios Delta15
2019-10-16 10:00Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon40
2019-10-14 15:45Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2019-10-13 13:16Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Kotychi Lagoon4
2019-10-13 10:51Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Prokopos Lagoon15
2019-10-17 11:55Atanasovsko Lake--South1
2019-10-12 14:29Skarfia40
2019-10-12 08:30Yliki floodplain and Mt Kokkinovrachos3
2019-10-12 07:30Liani Ammos beach2
2019-10-19 09:45Pikrodafni Stream1
2019-10-10 10:10Oropos Lagoon6
2019-10-10 13:30Vravrona Wetland1
2019-10-12 12:00Artemis Lagoon4
2019-10-12 15:00Schinias National Park3
2019-10-15 09:36Chania1
2019-10-20 07:04Kavak Deltası15
2019-10-15 18:01Umurbey Deltası3
2019-10-11 17:55Kumkale Deltası2
2019-10-13 12:30Altınşehir (Küçük Çekmece Gölü Kuzey)1
2019-10-19 11:00Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos
2019-10-17 07:00Alaçatı10
2019-10-19 15:00Kocaçay Deltası - Genel1
2019-10-19 14:45IBA Gediz Deltasi1
2019-10-19 14:00Gediz Deltası-Sasalı Kuş Cenneti yolu15
2019-10-22 08:10Akçalar Mesire alanı3
2019-10-19 12:00Çiğli pompa istasyonu etrafı, Güney Gediz Delta IBA2
2019-10-19 18:20Pamucak4
2019-10-13 07:00Eskikoy Canal Route3
2019-10-11 08:15Asarlik Hill, Eskiköy15
2019-10-19 15:30Gökpınar Recep Yazıcıoğlu Baraj Göleti5
2019-10-19 08:30Antalya Boğaçay1
2019-10-20 10:30Mogan Gölü Genel1
2019-10-22 20:12Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti
2019-10-15 07:41Gezira Island1
2019-10-19 06:00River Nile Kayaking near Marakeb (مراكب مارينا)2
2019-10-22 11:20Germasogeia Reservoir (Φράγμα Γερμασόγειας)1
2019-10-23 15:00Larnaca Salt Lake (Αλυκή Λάρνακας)--Kamares Viaduct2
2019-10-16 10:10Larnaca (Λάρνακας) Sewage Works2
2019-10-23 09:00Oroklini Lake (Λίμνη Ορόκλινης)1
2019-10-19 17:41Göksu Deltası - Akgöl2
2019-10-19 16:44Edfu area6
2019-10-19 17:07Nile River between Edfu and Al Kajuj3
2019-10-19 10:01Nile River at Munihah10
2019-10-22 10:34Aswan (أسوان)--Nile below Low Dam9
2019-10-21 05:35Aswan (أسوان) Quay3
2019-10-16 12:35Aswan (أسوان)--Philae Temple2
2019-10-20 07:30Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור20
2019-10-10 11:57Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק2
2019-10-11 10:30Hatzor Reservoir==מאגר חצור1
2019-10-15 10:10Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון4
2019-10-14 17:53Tel Barukh beach==חוף תל ברוך1
2019-10-23 09:06Tel Barukh coastal sand dunes חוף תל ברוך1
2019-10-23 06:45Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב16
2019-10-21 16:20Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון8
2019-10-20 09:50Ariel Sharon Park פארק אריאל שרון3
2019-10-16 06:00Gedor Sea NR שמורת חוף גדור1
2019-10-19 08:40Kfar HaRif reservoir מאגר כפר הרי"ף1
2019-10-23 10:06Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל12
2019-10-17 10:00Difle Estuary שפך נחל דליה (דיפלה)2
2019-10-16 08:09Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי10
2019-10-15 06:45Tzuba--Shoresh Reservoir מאגר צובה שורש1
2019-10-22 07:29Atlit Salt Pools בריכות המלח עתלית10
2019-10-10 14:30Shikmona Hill תל שקמונה1
2019-10-20 08:20ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti1
2019-10-15 09:22Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון1
2019-10-21 07:12Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה2
2019-10-20 08:18Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר11
2019-10-22 06:20Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2019-10-22 17:05Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל
2019-10-19 11:09Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות1
2019-10-19 10:30Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה2
2019-10-17 08:16Acre Beach חוף עכו צפון3
2019-10-22 07:20Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם5
2019-10-21 17:09Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2019-10-17 08:43Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק1
2019-10-15 12:23Ağçaşar Barajı/YAHYALI10
2019-10-18 10:12Kfar Baruch little reservoir3
2019-10-19 06:30Nebi Samuel NP גן לאומי נבי סמואל2
2019-10-10 06:30Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2019-10-20 08:45Yumurtalık Lagünü
2019-10-21 06:30International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת7
2019-10-16 11:40Eilat (general area) אילת (כללי)5
2019-10-22 17:15Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 1916
2019-10-17 17:34מאגר חרוד - Reservoir10
2019-10-16 17:30Ashalim Reservoir מאגר אשלים20
2019-10-21 09:48Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי40
2019-10-19 09:40Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע100
2019-10-19 16:44Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה4
2019-10-19 08:36Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי200
2019-10-22 12:37Senir Stream Reserve שמורת נחל שניר1
2019-10-23 06:32Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור25
2019-10-21 12:28Agamon Hula Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי15
2019-10-14 14:00Sea of Galilee כינרת1
2019-10-23 07:00Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין100
2019-10-23 10:43Agamon Hula ringing station תחנת הטיבוע אגמון החולה3
2019-10-12 14:59Subaşı8
2019-10-18 07:30Azraq Wetland Reserve2
2019-10-20 07:30Khanchali Lake & Managed Reserve2
2019-10-11 08:30Jandari Lake9
2019-10-20 11:45Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel Bridge
2019-10-17 11:31Gambela--Airport Road1
2019-10-12 06:00Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2019-10-11 08:00Bahir Dar4
2019-10-21 09:01Akagera NP--Lac Ihema16
2019-10-12 06:50Aski Kalak--Chamadibsi Harki5
2019-10-18 06:25Bahrka KBA1
2019-10-12 13:03Swakopmund--Salt Works1
2019-10-16 06:36Walvis Bay--waterfront3
2019-10-19 06:14Sululta Plain12
2019-10-18 07:05Besh Barmag bottleneck2
2019-10-10 10:00Mahango Game Reserve2
2019-10-23 08:00Lake Basaka--north shore1
2019-10-22 05:46Lake Baringo (general)6
2019-10-21 09:47Maasai Mara NR--Governor's Camp4
2019-10-21 07:08Lake Nakuru NP8
2019-10-19 14:57Soysambu Conservency1
2019-10-13 09:22Lake Elementaita--Serena Camp (formerly Delamere Camp)3
2019-10-13 14:00Lake Naivasha5
2019-10-15 09:49Lake Naivasha--Crescent Island
2019-10-19 05:29Kaingu Safari Lodge11
2019-10-11 09:36Abraq Al-Habari1
2019-10-17 07:15Pirallahi island1
2019-10-10 14:00Lake Magadi
2019-10-19 09:25Al Jahra Pools Natural Reserve (Restricted access)25
2019-10-18 16:45Jahra East Outfall7
2019-10-12 09:15Lake Manyara NP (Arusha Province)
2019-10-19 06:00Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)1
2019-10-19 15:56Doha Spit1
2019-10-19 15:42Sulaibikhat Bay - Sulaibikhat Sports Club Beach8
2019-10-22 08:10Amboseli NP2
2019-10-17 07:15Victoria Falls Safari Lodge1
2019-10-09 16:12Victoria Falls (Zimbabwe side)1
2019-10-09 16:30Victoria Falls (Zambia side)1
2019-10-19 06:30Jubail Deffi Park1
2019-10-19 09:06Salhiya Intermittent Wetlands1
2019-10-13 06:09South Luangwa NP1
2019-10-11 07:39Ashqabad Reservoir--General Area عشق آباد مخزن اب1
2019-10-20 06:12Askar Marsh6
2019-10-19 12:05Haller Park--Bamburi Nature Trail1
2019-10-19 13:10Bamburi/Mombasa North Beach1
2019-10-15 13:15Mtwapa, Jumba Ruins & Beach5
2019-10-23 12:57Miankaleh Penisula Wildlife Sanctuary--IBA IR023--South Peninsula شبه جزیره میان‌کال
2019-10-19 06:46Miankaleh Peninsula Wildlife Sanctuary--IBA IR023--(via Dastgah) شبه جزیره میان‌کال
2019-10-17 16:42Jebel Dhanna--general area1
2019-10-21 06:00Majete Game Reserve1
2019-10-16 15:35Eastern Lagoon (Eastern Mangroves NP)2
2019-10-16 09:00Eastern Lagoon--eastern viewpoint2
2019-10-10 15:35West Coast NP--Seeberg hide1
2019-10-21 13:36West Coast NP1
2019-10-18 06:30Borakalalo NP5
2019-10-10 11:46Jumeirah Golf Estates--south runoff (south of D54)1
2019-10-19 08:45DIP--Eastern Desert Lakes9
2019-10-19 13:08Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--Lagoon Hide1
2019-10-19 08:00Mira WTP pond (petit lac)1
2019-10-19 10:25Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--Mangrove Hide2
2019-10-20 07:18Al Marmoom DCR--Expo Lake1
2019-10-22 14:18Al Marmoom DCR--Duck Lake and eastern plain1
2019-10-19 07:16Al Warsan Lakes2
2019-10-11 06:22Al Marmoom DCR--Falcon Oasis Lakes4
2019-10-11 08:30Al-Zora Protected Area2
2019-10-12 06:47Ajman Water Treatment Plant1
2019-10-10 14:00Khor al-Beida
2019-10-12 04:07Al Mughsayl--wadi1
2019-10-21 17:01Raapenberg Bird Sanctuary1
2019-10-23 08:15Rondevlei Nature Reserve1
2019-10-15 12:08Zandvlei--Park Island1
2019-10-19 08:00Strandfontein WTP
2019-10-20 10:45Olifantsbos3
2019-10-11 10:13West Khawr4
2019-10-23 06:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah2
2019-10-20 07:30Cape of Good Hope--Buffelsfontein
2019-10-19 08:20Roodeplaat Dam Nature Reserve1
2019-10-11 10:00Rietvlei Nature Reserve2
2019-10-16 08:05Hatta Lake and wadi1
2019-10-21 13:00Rooisand Nature Reserve
2019-10-19 08:12Caledon Botanical Gardens
2019-10-18 08:50Loskop Dam Nature Reserve1
2019-10-16 05:52Marievale Bird Sanctuary2
2019-10-11 06:48Olifants River Safaris1
2019-10-19De Hoop Nature Reserve--Campground1
2019-10-22 10:15De Hoop Nature Reserve--Potberg4
2019-10-20 16:13Kruger NP--S31
2019-10-15 06:00Sabi Sand Game Reserve--Kirkmans Kamp2
2019-10-21 17:48Lake Panic Bird Hide1
2019-10-20 15:27Kruger NP--Malelane (Crocodile River Bridge)1
2019-10-19 06:30Yiti2
2019-10-19 06:49Knysna (general area)1
2019-10-21 06:00Steenbock Nature Reserve4
2019-10-17 06:45Macaneta--Tidal wetland, dune forests and coast1
2019-10-15 10:15Maputo--North Maputo Bay Tidal Flats2
2019-10-16 10:00Mkhuze Game Reserve2
2019-10-12 11:44Mkhuze Game Reserve--Nsumo Pan Observation Hides1
2019-10-10 16:18Umkhumbi Lodge3
2019-10-16 06:11St. Lucia Park1
2019-10-14 10:00St Lucia estuary1
2019-10-13 05:50St Lucia--Igwalagwala Trail1
2019-10-16 09:47iMfolozi River mouth1
2019-10-21 13:55Umgeni River Mouth5
2019-10-12 10:37Ankarafantsika NP1
2019-10-11 15:07Lac Ravelobe3
2019-10-16 17:00Betsiboka River Crossing3
2019-10-20 09:12Ifaty--salt pans1
2019-10-16 10:30Maroansetra River Mouth2
2019-10-18 11:30Belalanda Wetlands1
2019-10-21 08:09Nosy Ve1
2019-10-19 09:43Antananarivo--Lac Alarobia40
2019-10-18 14:23Antananarivo--Tsimbazaza Zoo40
2019-10-21 11:40Anja Community Reserve3
2019-10-14 07:00Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary3
2019-10-12 12:13Thol Bird Sanctuary50
2019-10-19 15:50Indroda Nature Park1
2019-10-22 16:00Sant Sarovar10
2019-10-13 07:12Pariej Lake
2019-10-19 07:00Arnala beach3
2019-10-21 07:12Bhuigaon Beach Vasai2
2019-10-21 16:45Bhuigaon village,Vasai
2019-10-19 06:30Gharana ,Ranbir Singh Pura,Jammu4
2019-10-17 07:30Bena, Near Vasai Beach2
2019-10-12 08:52Lokhandwala Lake--Mangroves2
2019-10-18 10:06Angriya Cruise , Mumbai, Maharashtra, IN5
2019-10-20 10:30Sanjay Gandhi NP--Tikujiniwadi1
2019-10-19 08:03Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai
2019-10-15 14:00Elephanta Island, Mumbai1
2019-10-19 11:30Akshi Beach, Alibaug, Raigad1
2019-10-20 07:17Seawoods,Navi Mumbai3
2019-10-13 08:00NRI Complex, Palm Beach Road1
2019-10-19 06:54NRI Complex Birding Area1
2019-10-22 15:19Lake DPS school, Navi Mumbai1
2019-10-20 08:00Basantar Devak Course2
2019-10-12 06:35Haji Malang2
2019-10-15 12:39Jhal Thikriwala- Punjab4
2019-10-20 15:30Kasarsai Dam, Pune6
2019-10-21 17:30Mutha River, Nanded City4
2019-10-13 07:30Automotive Research Association of India (ARAI)1
2019-10-20 16:45Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune3
2019-10-20 07:15Kavdi Pat
2019-10-19 07:08Saswad, Pune Dt
2019-10-21 08:00Lake Man Sagar, Jaipur1
2019-10-12 07:15Mayureshwar WLS1
2019-10-20 10:00Salvador do Mundo Fields12
2019-10-17 06:30Chorao Island6
2019-10-13 07:43Divar Island1
2019-10-11 09:30Narve-Tikhazan Marsh South4
2019-10-13 10:33Carambolim Lake & Surroundings (IBA)15
2019-10-15 07:30Zuari River6
2019-10-15 11:00Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA12
2019-10-12 16:12Verna Industrial Estate Plateu1
2019-10-20 16:37Near Lakhnaur Sector 90 Mohali2
2019-10-13 09:14Mirzapur Check Dam56
2019-10-18 11:09sirpur lake3
2019-10-22 07:00Ranthambhore NP--Zone 34
2019-10-19 07:18Sultanpur National Park3
2019-10-11 11:10BUDHERA WTP (GURGAON)6
2019-10-19 07:35Najafgarh Jheel Area10
2019-10-09 15:30Japanese park Rohini IN/DL1
2019-10-19 06:45Yamuna Biodiversity Park phase 2 IN-DL3
2019-10-19 08:35Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad
2019-10-20 10:54Delhi Zoo10
2019-10-15 06:46Chilla Khadar Mayur vihar IN-DL1
2019-10-19 12:05Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2019-10-19 07:15Asan Conservation Reserve8
2019-10-13 06:35Surajpur Wetlands3
2019-10-15 15:19Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East2
2019-10-20 08:00Gujjarbettu Paddyfields5
2019-10-13 07:04Barkur Wetlands -- Bobbarya Temple2
2019-10-11 07:00Keoladeo Ghana NP, Bharatpur20
2019-10-12 08:30Great Indian Bustard Sanctuary, Nannaj2
2019-10-13 06:48Bhutnal Lake, Bijapur2
2019-10-23 07:29Sri Nagalingeshwara Waterbody6
2019-10-18 06:56Begum Talab, Vijayapura1
2019-10-20 07:30Wildlife Institute of India Campus1
2019-10-09 16:30Manjalpaade, Mangalore2
2019-10-23 16:43Van Vihar NP4
2019-10-21 17:00Gujjar Basti, Gaindikhata3
2019-10-11 14:45Kaliyasot Dam1
2019-10-13 08:00Kava Lake, Latur2
2019-10-23 07:45kumbhari lake, Akola1
2019-10-19 16:40Sisaudegaon Reservoir, Akola1
2019-10-18 07:20Nagla Kanch , Rati Ka Nagla Wetland2
2019-10-22 09:14Kannur Kandal Project2
2019-10-13 08:18Chempallikundu1
2019-10-18 08:23Cheruthazham Vayal5
2019-10-23 11:50Ezhome4
2019-10-19 12:29Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary23
2019-10-22 06:45Kattampally2