The rufous-browed peppershrike (Cyclarhis gujanensis) is a passerine bird in the vireo family. It is widespread and often common in woodland, forest edge, and cultivation with some tall trees from Mexico and Trinidad south to Argentina and Uruguay.

The adult rufous-browed peppershrike is approximately 15 cm (5.9 in) long and weighs 28 g (0.99 oz). It is bull-headed with a thick, somewhat shrike-like bill, which typically is blackish below and pinkish-grey above. The head is grey with a strong rufous eyebrow. The crown is often tinged with brown. The upperparts are green, and the yellow throat and breast shade into a white belly. The subspecies ochrocephala from the south-eastern part of its range has a shorter rufous eyebrow and a brown-tinged crown, while the subspecies virenticeps, contrerasi and saturata from north-western Peru and western Ecuador have greenish-yellow (not grey, as in the "typical" subspecies) nape, auriculars and cheeks.

The song is a whistled phrase with the rhythm "Do you wash every week?", but there are extensive variations depending on both individual and range. It is often heard but hard to see as it feeds on insects and spiders high in the foliage, though it has been observed to take small lizards as well.

The nest is a flimsy cup high in a tree with a typical clutch of two or three pinkish-white eggs lightly blotched with brown. Like most vireos, the peppershrike ejects parasitic cowbird eggs.
Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Date Location Count
2020-09-16 07:03Camino de grava entre el Corchito y Estero de Chicxulub1
2020-08-24 06:55Camino a Misnébalam2
2020-08-23 11:45Parque Arqueo-ecológico del Poniente1
2020-08-23 09:40Calle 27, 6.5 km - 7.0 km al este de Tekit, Yucatán1
2020-09-06 08:14Humedal de Chemblás1
2020-08-31 06:05Colonia Yucatan (pueblo)1
2020-09-12 07:17Nuevo Tesoco (Pueblo)1
2020-09-12 13:22Camino a Área de Conservación El Zapotal1
2020-09-17 17:27Sendero Xocén-Valladolid1
2020-09-18 07:07Punta Laguna--Santuario de Mono Araña (Spider Monkey Sanctuary)2
2020-09-13 08:20Camino Tobxila--Campos de Agricultura1
2020-09-13 06:30Cobá (Pueblo)3
2020-09-07 06:35Reserva Toh--Ruta de los Cenotes1
2020-09-05 07:29Reserva Toh1
2020-09-14 09:40Central Vallarta (pueblo)1
2020-09-08 14:28Camino a Punta Venado Ecoparque1
2020-08-29 08:59Parque Xel-Há1
2020-09-19 08:22Chunyaxché (Pueblo)1
2020-09-10 14:48Isla Cozumel--Costa Sureste1
2020-09-07 07:36Centro Ecoturistico Balam Nah1
2020-08-25 10:10Reserva de la Biosfera Calakmul--Zona Arqueológica Hormiguero1
2020-09-13 06:50Camino del Ejido Juárez (desvío km 21 +600 carretera Tuxtla-Chicoasén)1
2020-09-17 06:15Patchakan1
2020-09-12 08:06Louisville--RBSP1
2020-09-07 08:07Louisville--dump site1
2020-08-21 11:35Wildtracks2
2020-08-28 08:00Reserva de la Biosfera La Sepultura--Carretera Libre a Arriaga1
2020-08-23 05:38Crooked Tree W.S.--Bloody Pond/Pine Park2
2020-09-17 16:25Playa del Pueblo1
2020-09-11 07:02Captain Hook's Restaurant & Shrimp Farm1
2020-09-08 14:34Tropical Education Center & Belize Zoo Jungle Lodge1
2020-08-22 15:54Belize City Sewer Treatment Ponds1
2020-09-05 07:43Chajbaoc--Sendero Nuevo1
2020-09-14 06:14RNP Chajbaoc1
2020-08-31 17:19Paraiso Verde Lodge1
2020-08-30 15:19Hotel Paniste2
2020-09-07 07:15El Jardín de Lety (acceso restringido)1
2020-09-19 16:15San Juan Chamelco--potrero Chitubtú (acceso restringido)1
2020-09-05 09:05San Cristóbal Verapaz--Laguneta Chichoj (Petencito)1
2020-09-18 16:07SFF Setonq (acceso restringido)7
2020-09-19 09:17SFF Setonq--Los Vencejos (acceso restringido)1
2020-09-19 08:26Finca Rubel Chaim (acceso restringido)6
2020-09-06 05:55Finca Rubel Chaim--CCFC (acceso restringido) (solo listas sin desplazamiento)2
2020-08-25 07:48Mestela1
2020-09-19 10:17Hotel Posada El Guardabarranco1
2020-09-12 09:33Xesampual2
2020-09-19 09:50Godinez--Aldea Los Robles1
2020-09-14 07:50RNP Los Robles1
2020-09-01 06:35Santiago Atitlán--pista de aterrizaje1
2020-08-29 08:05San Lucas Toliman--sendero Tangara cabanisi2
2020-08-28 15:48San Lucas Toliman--Bahía El Relleno1
2020-09-07 10:54RNP Los Tarrales--sector Vesubio1
2020-09-03 11:01RNP Los Tarrales2
2020-09-07 07:17RNP Los Tarrales--camino a Vesubio2
2020-08-28 08:00RNP Los Tarrales--La Isla2
2020-08-26 07:05RNP Los Tarrales--San Pedro Trail2
2020-09-09 10:48RNP Los Tarrales--sendero La Rinconada2
2020-09-11 11:00RNP Los Tarrales--sendero a la playa y laguna2
2020-09-15 14:33Club Campestre La Montaña1
2020-09-17 06:33Yumar1
2020-09-19 11:01Finca La Gracia1
2020-09-19 10:45Finca El Barretal1
2020-09-13 06:33Microcuenca el Chorrerón.3
2020-09-08 06:04Reserva Natural Privada Luna del Puente1
2020-09-19 07:12Lago Yojoa--Sector La Ensenada1
2020-08-31 07:00PN Los Volcanes--Los Andes2
2020-09-15 08:15Lagunas de Jesús de Otoro1
2020-09-07 07:53Lagunas De Oxidación, La Paz1
2020-09-16 09:08Ecoparque El Espino2
2020-09-06 10:33Parque del Bicentenario (ANP El Espino-Bosque Los Pericos)2
2020-09-19 06:10Rincón de Dolores1
2020-08-23 09:47Carretera hacia Aldea Villa Real, Tegucigalpa1
2020-08-29 08:31Cerro de Hula--Cruz de chatarra1
2020-09-13 06:55Pinares al noroeste de Campamento Bautista2
2020-09-11 07:24Aldea Las Anonas [Carretera de 6 Kms]1
2020-09-15 08:33Zamorano Univ.--Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm2
2020-09-12 07:11El Portillito1
2020-09-12 05:47Laguna Resort, La Trinidad3
2020-09-05 06:33Sendero El Tinamú3
2020-09-08 06:39Bahía Jiquilisco--Salinera Handal1
2020-09-15 12:33Finca Las Palmas2
2020-08-29 08:00Salinera La Ostia (El Caimito)1
2020-09-09 14:12Camaronera/salinera Sal y Mar1
2020-09-09 10:20Reserva El Jicarito--Entrada princ. calle norte2
2020-09-15 11:24Finca Lindos Ojos1
2020-09-11 06:00Pinares San Rafael del Norte2
2020-08-30 09:45selva negra1
2020-09-19 06:07Habitarte - Reserva El Bajo1
2020-09-12 10:15Reserva Natural Chocoyero El Brujo2
2020-09-11 12:06Don Juan Coffee Plantation1
2020-09-01 06:25Reserva Monte Alto2
2020-08-22 08:52San Luis--Finca Ecológica2
2020-09-12 07:46Galeria de Colibrí y Soda Cinchona - Mirador San Fernando1
2020-09-16 10:40Tárcoles--parche de mangle en la desembocadura1
2020-09-02 05:55Tárcoles--localidad general
2020-08-30 17:03Universidad de Costa Rica--Instalaciones Deportivas1
2020-08-31 05:50Finca Los Lotes2
2020-08-22 06:25Zona Protectora de Carigres2
2020-09-14 07:33La Chuma1
2020-08-30 10:33Cloudbridge Nature Reserve1
2020-09-13 07:31Sendero Principal Cerro Chirripó1
2020-09-09 07:15Finca Cantaros1
2020-09-04 07:31Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)1
2020-09-14 08:03Boquete Tree Trek1
2020-09-17 09:35Ciénaga de las Macanas2
2020-09-03 08:40PN Sierra de La Culata--Agua Caliente1
2020-09-05 19:05Reinita Cielo Azul ProAves Reserve2
2020-09-03 10:27PN Morrocoy--Marina Indunave1
2020-09-14 01:09MN María Lionza--Sorte1
2020-09-15 07:00Parque Los Samanes1
2020-09-01 06:06Laguna El Tabacal5
2020-09-13 05:15Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros3
2020-09-12 06:20Complejo Lagunar--El Salado1
2020-09-05 05:42Finca Mezon de Los Santos1
2020-09-03 11:00Parque Tematico Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza, San Antonio del Tequendama1
2020-09-16 06:15Cafe de La Peña1
2020-09-01 08:46Parque del Este1
2020-09-10 11:04PN El Ávila--Estribo de Duarte1
2020-09-01 12:27PN El Ávila--La Julia2
2020-08-31 06:38Hnos. Mayor, La Lagunita (Caracas)1
2020-09-07 10:47Mirador Don Yo1
2020-08-29 08:17RN Kaliawirinae1
2020-09-15 12:03Granja Los Girasoles (The Sunflowers Farm)2
2020-09-19 07:21Parque Jardín Botánico de Neiva 'Bertha Hernández de Ospina'1
2020-08-29 06:25El Encanto Reserva Ecoturistica1
2020-08-24 06:05Reserva Ecológica Comunal Loma Alta IBA2
2020-08-23 06:10El Suspiro8
2020-09-08 06:06Guayaquil--Samanes ANR (senderos sector oeste de la Av. Fco. de Orellana)2
2020-09-13 03:30Bosque Protector Cerro Blanco2
2020-08-31 06:39Finca San Carlos1
2020-09-10 11:15Sector Río Vivar1
2020-08-28 09:00Finca San Pedro1
2020-08-30 07:36Mount St. Benedict1
2020-09-08 14:40Temple by the Sea1
2020-09-07 16:57Orange Valley2
2020-09-13 06:34La Vega3
2020-09-05 06:24Hacienda Puca Cruz1
2020-08-22 07:10Boa Vista--rio Cauamé1
2020-08-22 06:30Cantá--Fazenda Pousada da Serra2
2020-08-22 10:28ACP Bosque de Churumazú1
2020-08-28 08:32Manaus--Torre ZF-2 (INPA)2
2020-09-10 06:24MUSA--Torre de Observação2
2020-09-13 06:05Rio Branco--Ramal do Noca1
2020-08-30 06:30Lac Pali1
2020-08-22 07:14Parauapebas--Assentamento Tapete Verde1
2020-09-01 16:45Area Protegida Municipal Curichi Cuajo1
2020-08-23 10:30Tekoati1
2020-08-22 06:30San Miguelito Jaguar Conservation Ranch1
2020-09-19 07:40Taquaruçu -- Cachoeira da Roncadeira1
2020-08-27 09:00El Oculto2
2020-09-06 13:04Dique Campo Alegre1
2020-08-22 08:18Parque Natural de la Ciudad1
2020-09-10 17:40Cabañas Portal Del Cerro1
2020-09-18 07:11Ruta Transchaco, Mariscal Estigarribia, Dpto. Boquerón (Alto Chaco)1
2020-08-26 14:00Bodoquena--área geral1
2020-08-23 07:00Colinas do Sul, GO 2392
2020-09-15 06:14Parque Estadual do Cocó2
2020-09-19 06:14Goiânia--Reserva Caraíbas2
2020-09-18 06:11Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia2
2020-09-14 17:20Distrito Federal--Pompílio Marques (Faz. Grotão)1
2020-09-11 06:20Planaltina--Grotão1
2020-08-30 14:05Parque Ecológico de Águas Claras1
2020-09-16 10:39Brasília--Estação de metrô Águas Claras (arredores)2
2020-09-07 11:43Brasília--Super Quadra Norte 2142
2020-09-13 09:40Abra Grande2
2020-09-18 09:53Brasília--Parque Olhos D'Água2
2020-09-19 16:03Brasília--Parque da Cidade Sarah Kubitschek2
2020-09-18 06:43Fazenda Água Limpa1
2020-08-31 14:00Paclin viejo3
2020-09-13 08:30La Falda2
2020-09-12 15:14Altiplano Leste2
2020-08-29 12:30Dique La Cañada1
2020-08-23 15:30Los Angeles1
2020-09-13 07:22Costa Azul--Limpio, Central, PY (-25.174, -57.496)1
2020-09-12 07:00Bahía de Asuncion1
2020-09-18 06:20Asunción--Lagunas Banco San Miguel1
2020-09-14 10:24Campus - Universidad Nacional de Asunción2
2020-09-13 06:28Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio1
2020-08-28 06:30Mbaracayú--Jejuimi2
2020-09-13 08:54Marilena--Porto Maringá2
2020-09-14 06:13Trilha dos Poncianos6
2020-08-31 08:23Chapada Diamantina, Palmeiras - Guiné Road2
2020-08-30 06:51PN Ilha Grande--Estrada Rio Paracaí2
2020-08-27 09:00Paranavaí--Seminário Imaculada Conceição3
2020-08-29 06:30Presidente Prudente--Estrada do Batalhão5
2020-08-26 16:15Presidente Prudente--estrada para Laticínio Prudente4
2020-08-30 08:17Indiana--Lagoa e resquício de mata1
2020-09-10 08:00Puente sobre Río Tragadero3
2020-09-12 07:00Ybytyruzú, Guairá (Paraguay Central)1
2020-09-06 06:40RPPN Mata Do Sestito2
2020-09-13 07:30Cruzeiro do Oeste--Mata Santo Ângelo 22
2020-09-08 07:36Semillamadre1
2020-09-14 08:11San Marcos Sierras--bosque de chaco seco cercano al rincón1
2020-08-27 12:25Universidade de Uberaba (Uniube)1
2020-09-19 06:42Olímpia--Margem do Rio Turvo e arredores1
2020-09-16 09:00San Marcos Sierra3
2020-08-23 08:00Floraí--Pesqueiro do Fagan / Vale Verde1
2020-08-23 07:36Cianorte--Fazenda Nerial1
2020-09-13 09:04Los Paredones2
2020-08-22 15:46Cianorte--Fazenda Souza1
2020-08-25 07:42Caranday1
2020-09-06 08:11Tomé--Lagoa Azul1
2020-08-27 11:20PNM Dom Nivaldo Monte
2020-09-04 15:20Villa Giardino--Camino de los artesanos1
2020-08-26 14:11Villa Giardino--Dique El Portecelo2
2020-09-19 06:54UFPB--Campus Areia1
2020-08-26 08:20Casa Grande--Balcón De Punilla1
2020-09-12 06:54PE da Lapa Grande1
2020-09-12 09:24Foz do Iguaçu (área geral)2
2020-09-19 13:30Casa Apacheta1
2020-09-13 07:33Foz do Iguaçu--Centro de Altos Estudos da Conscienciologia (CEAEC)1
2020-09-18 12:13Cranioleuca Cueva1
2020-08-29 16:30600 hectáreas (AICA MI01)1
2020-09-12 10:12Foz do Iguaçu-- geral (sudeste)2
2020-09-09 06:56Canzi Cataratas Hotel1
2020-08-29 16:32Taiaçu--Rio Turvo1
2020-09-19 08:25Parque Estadual Lago Azul
2020-09-07 17:00Plaza Las Palmeras
2020-09-07 17:50Maki & Mamá2
2020-09-13 12:45Reserva Gral. San Martín (Córdoba)2
2020-09-06 16:00Campus da UEL1
2020-08-29 13:35Parque Estadual Mata dos Godoy4
2020-09-17 16:55Jaboticabal--Bairro Residencial Jaboticabal e matas adjacentes1
2020-09-12 16:56Jaboticabal--Bacia do Córrego Rico entre SP-333 e SP-3262
2020-09-02 15:10Loreto1
2020-09-02 10:20Reserva Natural Estricta Quebrada de Las Higueritas2
2020-09-06 13:58Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Bahía Laguna de Plata costa SE1
2020-08-21 15:14Iberá--Portal San Antonio1
2020-08-27 07:37Jaboticabal--Córrego Rico (Trecho entre SP-326 e o Distrito)1
2020-09-05 09:00Isla Apipé--Seccional San Antonio1
2020-09-07 08:00Isla Apipé--San Antonio (Argentina)1
2020-09-12 14:40Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Lomo de los Indios1
2020-09-13 13:00El Pampero
2020-09-13 10:00Dique José de la Quintana2
2020-09-10 20:20Camino Yacanto-Sta Rosa de Calamuchita1
2020-08-29 07:10Reserva Natural Don Luis1
2020-08-30 09:00Cañada de Grass1
2020-09-02 15:20Reserva Natural Mogote Bayo1
2020-09-18 06:40Botumirim--Reserva Natural Rolinha-do-planalto1
2020-09-19 09:00Reserva Urbana Arroyo Itá2
2020-09-15 09:15RPPN Pedra D'Antas1
2020-09-15 10:25RPPN Pedra D'Antas--Torre1
2020-09-14 08:45Villa Rumipal1
2020-09-14 16:15Reserva Natural Privada Curindy1
2020-09-05 06:20Araraquara--Ponte Jacaré-Guaçu1
2020-09-03 15:12Desembocadura Arroyo Garupá2
2020-09-05 08:30Reserva Urutaú1
2020-09-19 15:30Ea. Santa Cecilia1
2020-08-30 10:15Pompéu--área geral1
2020-08-22 07:50Lagoa Suja
2020-09-18 09:00Serra do Arrepio
2020-09-01 15:50PP Cruce Caballero (AICA MI25)1
2020-09-17 06:05PP Araucaria (AICA MI12)2
2020-09-15 13:00Las Varillas1
2020-08-31 16:57Botucatu--Fazenda Edgárdia (UNESP)4
2020-09-19 07:17Botucatu--Estância Demétria1
2020-08-26 06:49Brejo da tesoura-do-brejo1
2020-08-24 15:20Puente de hierro (rp 50s) y arroyo Cululú y alrededores2
2020-08-30 07:04Mata da Drymophila1
2020-09-13 06:17Mangueirinha--Área Geral1
2020-09-12 08:41Reserva Natural Méd. Vet. Martín Rodolfo de la Peña1
2020-09-05 06:44Balneario Municipal: "intendente Bertero"2
2020-09-19 14:54Estancia La Media Luna.1
2020-08-29 16:54Rio Claro--Avenida 24A1
2020-09-03 07:49Floresta Estadual Edmundo Navarro de Andrade2
2020-09-18 17:42San Wendelino2
2020-09-01 06:50Santa Olímpia1
2020-09-15 05:50Bofete--área geral1
2020-08-27 12:14San Martín de las Escobas
2020-09-05 07:23Parque Estadual da Serra do Conduru1
2020-08-29Horto Florestal de Tupi2
2020-09-07 09:36Faxinal do Céu
2020-09-10 10:00Arroyo Leyes (Departamento La Capital)1
2020-09-13 09:56Laguna Bedetti1
2020-09-15 10:30San José del Rincón2
2020-08-30 12:10Castro--Prainha do Rio Iapó1
2020-09-16 06:54Rio Guareí1
2020-09-17 10:30Arroyo Leyes (Departamento Garay)1
2020-09-19 09:21Belo Horizonte -- Lagoa Pampulha1
2020-09-04 04:59Reserva Serra Bonita2
2020-09-13 11:09Arroyo Las Conchas1
2020-09-15 09:46Paraje La Jaula4
2020-08-29 07:47Parque Escolar Rural Enrique Berduc1
2020-09-17 17:27Campinas--APA Casarão2
2020-09-19 08:00Establecimiento La Rosalia1
2020-09-07 06:00Carvalhópolis--área geral2
2020-08-23 16:13Águas de Lindóia--Loteamento Nefelibatas1
2020-08-30 07:38Região da Represa do Mirim2
2020-09-07 06:52Indaiatuba--Parque do Mirim1
2020-09-18 14:00Rincón de lo Ciervos2
2020-09-01 05:24Indaiatuba--Rua Doutor Pedro Maschietto1
2020-09-15 07:45Indaiatuba--Parque Ecológico Jardim Regente1
2020-09-13 15:46Indaiatuba--Sítio São Bento1
2020-09-19 16:01Indaiatuba--Centro1
2020-09-09 07:56PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)1
2020-09-19 05:15Valinhos--Rua Benedito Jesuino de Oliveira1
2020-09-19 05:39Serra dos Cocais--Parte Média3
2020-09-13 07:05Indaiatuba--Vale das Laranjeiras1
2020-08-23 10:18Valinhos--Vale Verde2
2020-09-04 07:53Parque Nacional da Serra do Gandarela - Santa Bárbara
2020-09-13 09:33São Miguel Arcanjo--Brejaúva - Sítio Nossa Senhora Aparecida2
2020-09-01 14:00Lar São Vicente De Paula1
2020-08-24 09:00Itu--Fazenda do Chocolate3
2020-09-07 08:59Pouso Alegre--Retão Do Brejal1
2020-09-01 08:23Itatiba--Lagoa do Jardim Leonor1
2020-09-11 15:00Socorro--Bairro dos Morais1
2020-09-17 09:31Sorocaba--Floresta Cultural1
2020-08-30 10:29São Miguel Arcanjo--Rancho Borralhara1
2020-09-19 08:17PE Carlos Botelho--Núcleo São Miguel Arcanjo (sede)1
2020-09-07 11:25Jundiai--Bairro Jundiai-Mirim1
2020-09-07 08:14Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí1
2020-09-06 12:44Bragança Paulista--Sítio São Caetano2
2020-09-04 10:42Itatiba--Zooparque Itatiba
2020-09-06 08:00Bragança Paulista--Sítio Bj2
2020-09-09 08:30Pedra Bela--Epicentro Dalva1
2020-09-07 06:51Cabreúva--Associação Amigos do Japi2
2020-09-05 06:30Serra do Japi--área geral3
2020-09-12 07:51Parque do Zizo
2020-09-11 05:39Camping Gaivota1
2020-08-31 07:40Fazenda Serrinha2
2020-08-27 15:41Curitiba--Parque Tanguá
2020-09-16 11:02Caieiras--Vila Miraval1
2020-09-05Prados--Estrada Parque
2020-08-26 15:36Curitiba--Parque São Lourenço
2020-09-19 05:30Parque Barigui2
2020-09-13 10:51Vargem Grande Paulista--CLAM1
2020-09-17 10:00Vargem Grande Paulista--Várzea do Rio Pirajibu-Mirim1
2020-09-09 10:12Reserva Biológica Tamboré
2020-08-31 13:22Caieiras--Bairro Alpes de Caieiras
2020-09-13 10:05Tapiraí--Pousada Salve Floresta1
2020-09-05 10:58Mairiporã--área geral2
2020-09-11 06:20São Paulo--Bairro Pan-Americano1
2020-08-29 14:15Monte Verde--área geral
2020-09-16 17:04Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes2
2020-09-09 08:08Cotia--Rua Jambo1
2020-09-19 08:30Concordia--Parque San Carlos2
2020-09-17 14:30São Francisco Xavier--Serra dos Poncianos e trilhas1
2020-09-10 07:13São Paulo--Parque Juliana de Carvalho Torres3
2020-09-07 14:05PE da Cantareira--Núcleo Pedra Grande4
2020-08-29 08:38São Paulo--Pesqueiro Cantareira3
2020-09-07 06:21São Francisco Xavier--Pousada Kolibri1
2020-09-05 08:00São José dos Pinhais1
2020-09-19 16:07São Paulo--Vila São Francisco1
2020-08-27 09:19Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)3
2020-08-29 10:20São Francisco Xavier--Pouso do Rochedo10
2020-09-18 06:35Parque Villa Lobos1
2020-09-16 08:48São Paulo--Rua Pio XI1
2020-08-28 06:53Parque Municipal Chácara do Jockey1
2020-09-11 06:20Zoológico Municipal de Guarulhos2
2020-09-05 11:51São Paulo--Praça Charles Miller1
2020-09-16 16:00São Paulo--rua Damião da Silva
2020-08-30 06:43Pousada Vila Flor/Ornithos Birdwatching3
2020-09-05 11:18Itapecerica da Serra--Recanto do Beija-flor e entorno1
2020-09-13 06:55São Lorenço da Serra--Trilha Buraco do Camel2
2020-08-30 17:01São Paulo--Real Parque1
2020-08-28 08:40São Paulo--Parque Burle Marx2
2020-09-02 07:59Parque Ibirapuera4
2020-09-16 07:47Parque Ibirapuera--Viveiro Manequinho Lopes1
2020-09-05São Paulo--Rua Pelotas1
2020-08-27São Paulo--Rua Bagé1
2020-09-07São Paulo--Rua Áurea1
2020-09-01 10:24São Paulo--Chácara das Jaboticabeiras1
2020-09-17 16:00Parque da Aclimação4
2020-09-08 08:43Parque Distrital da Mooca1
2020-08-29 08:09Represa Piraquara 22
2020-09-07São Paulo--Rua São Paulino1
2020-09-18 13:47Sítio Piraquara2
2020-09-07São Paulo--Rua Uruana1
2020-09-07 05:50São José dos Campos--Estrada do Sabão8
2020-09-18 08:33Parque Ecológico do Tietê5
2020-08-24 16:03São Paulo--Praça Dr. Péricles Maciel1
2020-09-05 08:30Bosque de Sapucaí1
2020-09-15 15:05São Paulo--Chácara Klabin1
2020-09-19 16:51São Paulo--Avenida Irerê1
2020-08-29 13:41Monteiro Lobato--Chácara Morada dos Sonhos1
2020-09-08 09:13Puerto Yeruá1
2020-09-07 07:30São Paulo--Vila Esperança1
2020-09-06 06:56Campos do Jordão--área geral1
2020-09-16 16:23Piranga
2020-09-07 07:30Represa de Guarapiranga
2020-09-11 08:05São Paulo--Rua Etruscos2
2020-09-18 08:36PEFI--Jardim Botânico de São Paulo4
2020-09-06 07:00Parque Linear Nove de Julho1
2020-09-14 05:26Parque Municipal Augusto Ruschi3
2020-09-19 08:55Verde Paraíso - Santa Isabel8
2020-08-28 08:47PE Campos do Jordão (Horto Florestal)1
2020-09-13 06:57Delfim Moreira--Charco1
2020-09-12 07:32PE Campos do Jordão--Divisa com MG3
2020-09-02 08:02Estrada da Romaria--Até pousada Sta. Maria da Serra3
2020-08-29 07:12Santo Antônio do Pinhal--Hotel Harmonia6
2020-09-06 06:44Monteiro Lobato--Recanto do Sauá9
2020-09-13 07:51Delfim Moreira--Fazenda da Onça4
2020-09-13 05:00Morretes--área geral1
2020-09-01 08:30São Paulo--Parque do Carmo1
2020-09-15 09:00Santo André--Parque Escola1
2020-09-17 10:02Parque Linear Ribeirão Oratório1
2020-09-12 06:15Santo André--Prefeitura Municipal1
2020-09-09 14:54Santo André--Correios1
2020-09-13 09:00Estrada das Pedrinhas--Até pousada Sta. Maria da Serra2
2020-09-12 09:43Santo André--Parque Central1
2020-09-13 07:20Tremembé--Mata da Prefeitura2
2020-09-17 15:31Parque Natural Municipal Bororé2
2020-09-10 14:29Pindamonhangaba--PNM do Trabiju1
2020-08-28 10:00Santo André--Praça Patápio Silva1
2020-08-30 08:01Pico do Itaguaré3
2020-09-06 08:38Floresta Nacional de Passa Quatro3
2020-09-11 07:45São Bernardo do Campo--Estrada da Pedreira & Estr. do Montanhao7
2020-09-19 06:42Guararema--Matinha1
2020-08-28 09:11PE Serra do Mar--Zona de Amortecimento1
2020-08-30 07:19Pousada dos Pescadores4
2020-09-12 06:27Sítio Campagnoli1
2020-08-30 14:51Estação Rio Grande da Serra (CPTM)1
2020-09-05 07:52Caçapava Velha1
2020-09-14 09:21PN do Itatiaia--Agulhas Negras Road (MG and RJ; 1700-2400m)1
2020-09-12 07:27Estrada Velha (Caminho do Gaseoduto e Trilhas Adjacentes)2
2020-08-29 11:03Estrada dos Castelhanos1
2020-09-12 08:00Santo André--Campo Grande e estrada do Rio Claro9
2020-09-13 08:07Itanhaém--rio Itanhaém, margens e entorno1
2020-09-19 09:15Santa Branca--Mata Casa Logos5
2020-09-19 06:30Santa Branca--Estrada Casa Logos2
2020-08-26 09:00Vila de Paranapiacaba3
2020-08-29 09:30Paranapiacaba--PNM Nascentes de Paranapiacaba4
2020-09-12 06:50Santa Branca--Estrada dos Barretos4
2020-09-19 07:01Paranapiacaba--Estrada do Taquarussu8
2020-09-13 08:02Vale das Flores--Fazenda Boa Vista3
2020-09-01 07:29Taubaté--Pousada Pantera1
2020-08-27 07:10Estrada de acesso Poço das Moças2
2020-08-22 16:10Pesqueiro Santa Branca2
2020-09-12 07:15Mongaguá1
2020-09-13 06:15Visconde de Mauá--área geral2
2020-09-06 06:07Reservatório Ponte Nova7
2020-09-14 14:12PN do Itatiaia--Hotel Donatti2
2020-09-06 07:29Salesópolis--área geral2
2020-08-27 07:04Salesópolis--Sítio Macuquinho4
2020-09-13 14:30Serra da Bocaina2
2020-09-19 07:03Piraí1
2020-08-23 13:44Joiville--Pomar COAMA1
2020-09-09 06:09Sítio Cotinga3
2020-09-13 06:51Condomínio Mar Verde--Praia da Mococa1
2020-08-26 13:11Cunha--Pedra da Macela5
2020-08-25 06:07Sítio do Jacu2
2020-08-31 08:15Estrada Paraty-Cunha (RJ-165)1
2020-09-07 09:02Sítio Folha Seca--Jardim dos beija-flores e comedouro1
2020-09-14 05:25Projeto Dacnis--área geral1
2020-08-29 08:01Cachoeira Toboga1
2020-08-25 09:00Establecimiento Bichadero-Fros, Cuchilla de Laureles6
2020-09-05 06:40Angra dos Reis--Sertão de Mambucaba/Perequê1
2020-08-31 08:30Paraty--Caminho do Ouro1
2020-08-24 09:57Parque Mambucaba--Estrada do Chapeu do Sol2
2020-08-23 11:00Cuchilla de Laureles1
2020-09-01 07:46Paraty--Jardim Ponte Branca1
2020-09-19 08:09RPPN Parque das Borboletas1
2020-08-24 08:20ES-190--Trecho de Patrimônio da Penha a Limo Verde1
2020-09-13 07:11Ilhabela--Trilha para Bonete1
2020-09-07 10:00Saco do Mamanguá--Pico do Pão de Açúcar1
2020-09-07 08:00RJ 139--Pirai a Passa Três1
2020-08-30 17:01Circuito Ibicuy1
2020-09-05 10:38Paquetá1
2020-09-06 06:54Urupema -- Eco-Pousada Rio dos Touros1
2020-09-06 09:29Urupema--Cascata Que Congela1
2020-08-30 13:15Parque Natural Municipal Montanhas de Teresópolis1
2020-08-29 07:00Parque Municipal Montanhas de Teresópolis--Inconha1
2020-09-08 06:43Teresópolis--Estrada Rincão do Vovô
2020-08-24 07:09Parque Municipal Montanhas de Teresópolis4
2020-09-17 08:48Domingos Martins4
2020-08-30 08:03Marechal Floriano--Área geral3
2020-08-22 08:03Taquari--Ponte Capivara7
2020-09-16 11:10Serra do Corvo Branco1
2020-09-15 07:00Nova Friburgo--Sítio Virtuoso
2020-09-05 14:00Montenegro--Costa da Serra2
2020-09-11 08:06PE da Serra do Tabuleiro--Vargem do Braço1
2020-08-29 07:32Capela de Santana--Margem do Rio Caí6
2020-09-12 14:50Reserva Provincial Parque Luro (AICA LP01)1
2020-08-25 06:43PN Municipal Maciço da Costeira1
2020-09-06 10:48Estrada Maciambu Pequeno1
2020-08-23 07:14Sapiranga--ARIE Ferrabraz1
2020-08-29 09:03Sapiranga--Alto Ferrabraz2
2020-09-17 09:01São Leopoldo--Rost1
2020-09-12 11:00Camino de los Remeros1
2020-09-13 11:29Sítio Macuquinho--Nova Veneza1
2020-08-30 10:10São Francisco de Paula--Pousada Recanto da Mata1
2020-09-19 11:07Bosque Alegre1
2020-09-19 08:50Reserva Ribera Norte1
2020-09-04 07:26Porto Alegre--Estrada Marechal Osório1
2020-08-25 12:33Maquiné--Serra do Umbú2
2020-09-13 08:53Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2020-09-18 00:28Parque de los Patricios1
2020-09-15 13:33Estancia La Silvana--Puntas del Chuy, Sec.4º1
2020-08-21 15:39Playa Los Verdes1
2020-08-22 17:42Pelotas--cascata e mata no Santuário1
2020-09-13 12:30Paseo del Bosque en La Plata1
2020-09-05 07:30Estrada da chácara da BM1
2020-09-12 09:32Pelotas -- Banhado do Pontal da Barra1
2020-09-16 14:25Punta Indio (AICA BA08)3
2020-09-18 09:06Jardín Botánico de Montevideo4
2020-09-12 12:28Parque Fabini2
2020-09-06 08:20Parque Rivera1
2020-09-13 10:36Parque Baroffio--Área general2
2020-08-21 15:30Aguas Blancas, Lavalleja2
2020-09-15 14:08Villa Serrana6
2020-09-06 13:30Guazuvirá-Circuito Norte1
2020-09-10 14:45Desembocadura Solís Grande1
2020-09-13 16:51Parque Nacional San Miguel1
2020-08-28 16:29Punta Negra2
2020-09-11 09:36Embalse Punta Negra1
2020-08-25 08:39Estación Biológica Potrerillo de Santa Teresa1
2020-09-11 07:25Establ. La Goyavière, San Carlos1
2020-09-12 09:30Laguna del Diario1
2020-09-11 09:30(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general1
2020-09-06 09:00PP Laguna de Rocha--Estero las Nutrias2
2020-08-28 14:00PP Laguna de Rocha--Zona Sur y Barra3