The rufous-browed peppershrike (Cyclarhis gujanensis) is a passerine bird in the vireo family. It is widespread and often common in woodland, forest edge, and cultivation with some tall trees from Mexico and Trinidad south to Argentina and Uruguay.

The adult rufous-browed peppershrike is approximately 15 cm (5.9 in) long and weighs 28 g (0.99 oz). It is bull-headed with a thick, somewhat shrike-like bill, which typically is blackish below and pinkish-grey above. The head is grey with a strong rufous eyebrow. The crown is often tinged with brown. The upperparts are green, and the yellow throat and breast shade into a white belly. The subspecies ochrocephala from the south-eastern part of its range has a shorter rufous eyebrow and a brown-tinged crown, while the subspecies virenticeps, contrerasi and saturata from north-western Peru and western Ecuador have greenish-yellow (not grey, as in the "typical" subspecies) nape, auriculars and cheeks.

The song is a whistled phrase with the rhythm "Do you wash every week?", but there are extensive variations depending on both individual and range. It is often heard but hard to see as it feeds on insects and spiders high in the foliage, though it has been observed to take small lizards as well.

The nest is a flimsy cup high in a tree with a typical clutch of two or three pinkish-white eggs lightly blotched with brown. Like most vireos, the peppershrike ejects parasitic cowbird eggs.
Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Date Location Count
2021-07-19 08:20Isla Holbox--Boca Rio Kuka1
2021-07-04 07:49Reserva Estatal Laguna Manatí1
2021-07-17 06:48Malecon Tajamar1
2021-07-17 08:30Yalahau1
2021-07-24 06:38Parque Colegio St. John's1
2021-06-28 14:05Reserva de la Biosfera Ría Lagartos--Camino a Las Coloradas1
2021-07-05 17:16Mangles de Puerto Morelos2
2021-07-14 06:48Puerto Morelos--Parque Punta Corcho2
2021-07-15 06:28Reserva Toh1
2021-07-20 06:40Reserva Toh2
2021-07-20 07:27Playa Pública Punta Norte Pescadores1
2021-07-20 09:12San Miguel Bello Caribe1
2021-06-26 06:56Ruinas de Xaman Ha1
2021-07-22 19:02Villas Mayaluum1
2021-06-27 08:33Planetario Cha'an Ka'an de Cozumel1
2021-07-18 10:17Subdivisión Abandonados1
2021-07-23 09:57El Cedral (pueblo)2
2021-07-18 08:21Aguadas al Sureste de Cozumel1
2021-07-20 06:15Grand Palladium Colonial Resort and Spa2
2021-07-11 06:23Camino Akumal a Uxuxubi al Natural1
2021-07-07 06:45Cobá (Pueblo)1
2021-07-01 07:38Puente de Telchac Puerto1
2021-07-02 18:40Sendero de Xocen1
2021-07-13 08:57Zona Arqueológica Xcambó1
2021-07-19 10:05Komchen de Los Pajaros2
2021-07-02 07:03Camino a Tzucmuc1
2021-07-19 09:12Zona Arqueológica Muyil (Chunyaxché)1
2021-07-01 09:16Camino de grava entre el Corchito y Estero de Chicxulub1
2021-06-30 08:24Hacienda Misnébalam2
2021-07-01 06:16Camino a Misnébalam2
2021-07-02 06:48Parque Arqueo-ecológico del Poniente1
2021-07-18 07:13Costa Maya Puerto de Cruceros2
2021-07-19 08:28Patchakan2
2021-06-28 16:31Camino a Laguna Carolina1
2021-07-17 16:40New River (waterway)1
2021-06-28 05:30Crooked Tree Village1
2021-07-02 05:52Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-06-27 05:34Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary--Northern Lagoon (south of causeway)1
2021-07-24 16:15Crooked Tree Village--Beck's Bed and Breakfast2
2021-07-21 17:08Hotel y Cabañas La Selva1
2021-07-19 05:46Dawson Creek & Lamanai savanna1
2021-06-27 06:00Lamanai Outpost Lodge & Indian Church1
2021-07-06 14:04Tropical Education Center & Belize Zoo Jungle Lodge1
2021-07-02 09:30Runaway Creek1
2021-07-23 18:00Cheers1
2021-07-16 13:56Actún Kan1
2021-06-27 05:33Santa Ana--sendero de la sabana2
2021-07-02 09:54Area de Protección de Flora y Fauna Nahá1
2021-07-08 17:39Reserva Natural Privada Luna del Puente1
2021-07-23 10:55PN Azul Meámbar--Sendero La Naturaleza (zona de amortiguamiento)1
2021-07-17 07:00Lago de Yojoa--Sector La Ensenada2
2021-07-11 15:27Finca Las Palmas1
2021-07-22 07:35Finca Las Nubes (acceso restringido)3
2021-07-17 16:36Zamorano Univ.--Campus Farms and River 740-815 masl3
2021-06-27 07:17Finca Integral El Manzanal3
2021-07-17 14:09Zamorano Univ.--Res. Biol. Uyuca1
2021-07-19 17:51RNP Chajbaoc1
2021-07-03 07:23El Cimarrón1
2021-06-26 05:36Calle al sur de El Tizatillo (transecto de 9 kms)3
2021-07-07 06:55El Jardín de Lety (acceso restringido)1
2021-06-27 15:00Paraiso Verde Lodge1
2021-07-11 13:00Santa Rosalia Marmol3
2021-07-17 05:53Aldea Las Anonas [Carretera de 6 Kms]2
2021-07-18 16:29SFF Setonq (acceso restringido)2
2021-07-23 16:54SFF Setonq--Los Vencejos (acceso restringido)1
2021-07-13 17:49Finca Rubel Chaim (acceso restringido)3
2021-07-16 07:58Finca Rubel Chaim--CCFC (acceso restringido) (solo listas sin desplazamiento)1
2021-07-18 06:09Hotel Posada El Guardabarranco1
2021-07-18 06:34Sendero El Tinamú2
2021-07-02 07:09Balneario Arroyo Verde
2021-07-23 09:40Finca Santa Rosa--sitio de observación de Belted Flycatcher2
2021-06-30 07:35Reserva de la Biosfera Los Tuxtlas--Camino Ruiz Cortines-Miguel Hidalgo1
2021-07-17 20:17PN Cañón del Sumidero2
2021-07-11 06:20PN Cañón del Sumidero--Mirador El Roblar2
2021-06-29 10:31Cerro Mactumatzá2
2021-07-13 11:15Reserva Privada Río Sapo 2
2021-07-11 08:00Reserva Privada "La Burbuja" en Miramundo1
2021-07-10 12:15PN Montecristo3
2021-07-22 08:00Chavarrillo (pueblo)3
2021-07-18 08:45Cerro de Tepeapulco2
2021-07-10 12:44Puente sobre el Río Quezalapa1
2021-07-07 11:28Parque Ecológico Cayalá1
2021-07-17 16:21Club Campestre La Montaña2
2021-07-12 06:43Yumar1
2021-07-23 06:36Laguna del Bosque1
2021-06-26 14:10Finca Caleras Chichavac1
2021-07-15 09:05Finca El Pilar--comederos de colibríes1
2021-07-17 10:00RNP Los Robles1
2021-07-20 07:04Godinez--Aldea Los Robles1
2021-07-19 08:18Panajachel--calle San Buenaventura1
2021-07-04 06:08Panajachel--Playa Juncanyá1
2021-07-14 08:36PN El Boquerón2
2021-07-17 05:39Chuitzanchaj1
2021-06-28 06:51Volcán de Pacaya1
2021-07-10 13:24Parque Bicentenario--Sector Norte1
2021-07-24 16:49Parque del Bicentenario (ANP El Espino-Bosque Los Pericos)2
2021-07-18 08:30Ecoparque El Espino5
2021-07-24 06:00SFF Los Flamencos1
2021-07-09 06:00Volcán Toliman2
2021-06-27 10:27Bahía Jiquilisco--Salinera Handal II1
2021-07-10 18:15Mirador Rey Tepepul--sendero Chumil2
2021-07-24 14:18RNP Los Tarrales2
2021-07-21 07:47RNP Los Tarrales--La Isla2
2021-07-24 13:33RNP Los Tarrales--La Casona2
2021-07-16 06:28RNP Los Tarrales--sendero La Rinconada2
2021-07-21 15:50RNP Los Tarrales--sendero a la playa y laguna1
2021-07-17 06:31Finca La Gracia1
2021-07-07 06:19Reserva Luriza2
2021-07-20 09:16Jardín Botánico Guillermo Piñeres1
2021-07-09 15:07Virgen del Socorro (general)1
2021-07-06 06:07Monteverde--Cerro Plano3
2021-07-13 06:00Curi-Cancha Refugio de Vida Silvestre2
2021-07-12 06:47Stella's Bakery1
2021-07-16 10:33Monteverde Cloud Forest Reserve--Entrance1
2021-06-27 05:49Hotel El Bosque - Monteverde2
2021-06-26 05:46Camino "La Chanchera" Monteverde1
2021-07-20 07:13Road Bajos del Volcan1
2021-07-10 06:20San Luis--Finca Ecológica2
2021-07-02 08:02Complejo Turístico Noche Buena - Museo1
2021-07-21 06:27Rancho Naturalista--Cerro El Silencio2
2021-07-20 05:56Ujarrás (Cartago)2
2021-07-20 08:29PN Tapanti--Sector Tapanti1
2021-07-11 08:28Bosque Tropical Nuboso Palo Verde2
2021-07-11 08:00Reserva Robles Mimosos Ecolodge1
2021-07-03 05:35Paraiso Quetzal Lodge - Km 701
2021-07-24 07:23Reserva Monte Alto1
2021-07-19 13:58PN Los Quetzales2
2021-07-18 14:36Tárcoles--Tour en Bote4
2021-07-19 14:48Tárcoles--localidad general1
2021-07-17 06:48Karen Mogensen Reserve2
2021-07-12 06:18San Gerardo de Dota--Los Lagos' Quetzal Observation 1
2021-07-22 07:32San Gerardo de Dota1
2021-07-15 06:00Savegre Hotel1
2021-07-21 14:28Savegre Mt. Lodge--primary forest trails above lodge1
2021-07-23 07:55Posada Casa María (acceso restringido)1
2021-07-18 07:23PN San Esteban--Sector La Cumaca1
2021-06-26 08:59PN El Avila--Galipan a Ruinas del Dr. Knoche3
2021-07-03 08:40Universidad Central de Venezuela (Maracay)1
2021-07-11 08:00PN El Avila--Cota Mil a Loma del Cuño1
2021-06-30 17:40PN El Avila--Corta Fuego Chacaito a Loma del Cuño1
2021-07-10 11:09PN El Avila--Cachimbo a Piedra del Indio2
2021-07-06 10:12PN El Avila-- PGP Estribo de Duarte a "El Tanque"1
2021-07-23 10:50PN El Avila--Cota Mil a Estribo de Duarte1
2021-07-20 11:27PN El Avila--Cota Mil a La Julia1
2021-07-22 07:00Parque del Este1
2021-07-02 17:00Manglares de la Bahía de Chame2
2021-07-22 10:45El Cafetal--Parque de Vizcaya1
2021-06-30 07:29Manzanares--Parque Francisco Yepez Tamayo1
2021-07-03 10:09Hacienda la Trinidad--ChezToto (acceso restringido)1
2021-07-17 11:34Izcaragua Country Club (acceso restringido)2
2021-07-24 08:48Universidad Simon Bolivar (Campus)1
2021-07-08 17:38Via Escuque-La Palma—Sector Campo Alegre y Areas Circunvecinas
2021-07-18 09:10Punta Chame--Playa Caracol1
2021-06-26 07:56Amaranta Casa de Colibries (Acceso Restringido)2
2021-06-27 08:05Bosque Rio Negro1
2021-06-30 10:13Volcán Barú--Camiseta1
2021-07-05 06:36El Chirú1
2021-07-15 07:34Santa Clara1
2021-07-12 10:29Hacienda Santa Rita3
2021-07-12 06:21PN Sarigua3
2021-07-12 08:40Universidad Industrial de Santander1
2021-07-16 15:18Pauxi pauxi ProAves Reserve1
2021-06-26 16:21RNSC La Montaña Mágica--El Poleo1
2021-07-20 06:43Temple by the Sea1
2021-07-13 11:10Charca de Guarinocito1
2021-06-29 06:12Honda--Waka Hotel1
2021-06-27 06:30Vereda La Primavera1
2021-07-05 10:30Laguna El Tabacal1
2021-07-18 09:17Reserva Natural Privada Bojonawi1
2021-07-03 11:52Parque Natural Chicaque3
2021-07-22 06:45San Antonio del Tequandama, Municipio2
2021-07-22 07:08Parque Tematico Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza, San Antonio del Tequendama2
2021-07-16 10:03Finca Ecoturística San Javier1
2021-07-02 06:46Spa Ambiental Touristico Los Alpes1
2021-06-30 09:20Complejo Lagunar - Llano del Combeima2
2021-07-17 06:30Finca Villa Nice1
2021-07-13 08:43Halcón Colorado ProAves Reserve1
2021-07-21 10:31Universidad de Los Llanos3
2021-07-11 07:00Humedal Los Colores1
2021-06-30 08:23Humedal El Curibano1
2021-06-26 10:15Parque Jardín Botánico de Neiva 'Bertha Hernández de Ospina'1
2021-06-26 06:38Finca El Escondite1
2021-07-18 06:46Pueblo Nuevo1
2021-07-15 07:30Estación Científica Rio Palenque (Research Station)1
2021-07-11 11:00Kabalebo Nature Resort1
2021-07-19 06:47P.N. Machalilla--Agua Blanca2
2021-07-10 08:45Guayaquil--Samanes ANR (senderos sector oeste de la Av. Fco. de Orellana)
2021-07-18 08:00Aledaño, sendero Poliducto 3 bocas - Pascuales2
2021-07-05 06:18Finca San Carlos1
2021-07-24 08:35Manglares Churute--Administración1
2021-07-24 06:48By Pass 2 Sector Churute4
2021-06-28 08:00Finca San Pedro1
2021-07-09 06:17Isla Jambeli1
2021-06-26 12:00Puyango Petrified Forest1
2021-06-25 13:20Reserva Jorupe y Urraca Lodge1
2021-07-24 09:10Tahuayo Lodge1
2021-07-07 06:26Iracema Falls--estrada de entrada1
2021-07-18 06:46Manaus--Ramal Saudade1
2021-06-26 09:35Santuario Historico Bosque de Pómac--Ruta de la Cortarrama1
2021-07-10 06:24Sítio São Sebastiao1
2021-06-30 08:40PE Chandless1
2021-07-09 09:54Porto Velho--Ramal Beira Rio1
2021-07-10 09:45Eco Camping Bambu1
2021-07-13 11:15ACP Bosque de Churumazú1
2021-06-29 11:05ACP El Palmeral2
2021-07-09 09:10Parque Ecológico de Gunma2
2021-06-28 06:22Bosque de Scho'llet1
2021-07-18 05:48Rio Branco--Ramal do Noca5
2021-06-26 06:30Pakaas Palafitas Lodge2
2021-07-10 06:13Parauapebas--Assentamento Tapete Verde1
2021-07-11 06:46Parauapebas/PA--Núcleo Urbano de Carajás1
2021-06-27 07:06Canaã dos Carajás--Vila Bom Jesus1
2021-06-27 05:43PN de Ubajara1
2021-07-04 16:33Fazenda Fortaleza1
2021-07-02 06:01Chapada dos Guimarães--Estrada da Caixa d'Água1
2021-07-07 09:11Chapada dos Guimarães--Véu da Noiva Falls1
2021-07-02 14:46PN Chapada dos Guimarães--Pousada do Parque1
2021-07-07 06:34Chapada dos Guimarães--Vale da Bencão2
2021-07-02 06:40Luiz Alves--área geral1
2021-07-01 07:00Potengi--Sítio Pau Preto1
2021-07-08 06:00Pantanal--P. Jofre boat on Rio Cuiabá & tributaries
2021-06-26 13:42Rio Preto--Colinas do Sul1
2021-07-06Mirante da Janela do Abismo1
2021-07-10 07:18Lagoa Nova--área rural1
2021-07-06 13:00Trilha para a Cachoeira do Segredo1
2021-07-08 07:00Chapada dos Veadeiros--Bona Espero2
2021-07-19 08:38Ouro Branco--Comunidade Esguicho1
2021-07-10 07:34PNM Dom Nivaldo Monte
2021-07-21 06:03Corumbá--Pousada Xaraés
2021-07-18 09:52Distrito Federal--Pompílio Marques (Faz. Grotão)2
2021-07-17 06:39PN de Brasília--Trilha da Capivara1
2021-07-17 09:58Parque Vivencial 21
2021-07-04 10:27Brasília--Noroeste1
2021-07-15 07:32Brasília--Super Quadra Norte 2141
2021-07-24 17:05Brasília--Parque Olhos D'Água1
2021-07-18 07:42Brasília--Parque das Garças2
2021-07-11 15:29Goiânia--Reserva Caraíbas2
2021-07-11 10:30Taboquinha1
2021-07-12 10:03Altiplano Leste1
2021-06-29 06:53Chapada Diamantina - trilha Palmeiras Lencois2
2021-07-15 11:06Lagoa dos Gatos--área geral1
2021-07-15 09:22PN Cavernas do Peruaçu--Caatinga1
2021-06-29 16:31El Cedral2
2021-07-17 08:02Praia de Maragogi1
2021-07-04 06:28Laguna Capitán, Dpto. Pte. Hayes (Alto Chaco)1
2021-07-03 08:21Campo María, Dpto. Pte. Hayes. (Alto Chaco)2
2021-07-09 17:00Yala (AICA JU23)1
2021-07-17 08:47Arroyo Alegre (Concepción)2
2021-07-24 09:33Abra de Santa Laura (lado salteño)2
2021-06-25 10:53Tierra Depino2
2021-07-03 13:26La Misión1
2021-06-26 08:37Puente Negro4
2021-07-08 09:09Cerro San Bernardo1
2021-07-17 15:20Estancia Ña Blanca (Concepción)1
2021-07-14 07:52Dique Las Lomitas2
2021-07-18 15:47PE da Lapa Grande1
2021-07-03 07:48Boa Nova--Lajedo dos beija-flores3
2021-06-28 08:03Buritizeiro--Área Geral
2021-07-06 06:49Votuporanga--Horto Florestal de Votuporanga1
2021-07-07 06:56Fronteira--Buritizal do Córrego do Pântano1
2021-07-22 07:16Botumirim--Reserva Natural Rolinha-do-planalto2
2021-07-08 06:17Itacaré--área geral1
2021-06-29 06:07Itacaré--Praia de Itacarezinho1
2021-07-11 07:00Sacramento--Fazenda Santa Maria1
2021-07-24 07:44Olímpia--Margem do Rio Turvo e arredores2
2021-07-17 07:00Parque Nacional da Serra das Lontras--área geral4
2021-07-07 06:30RPPN Serra Bonita
2021-07-15 09:00Felixlândia--área geral1
2021-07-17 07:00Fazenda Santo Antonio
2021-07-18 07:30Pompéu--área geral1
2021-07-11 07:45Monte Alto--Ribeirão da Onça (Cabeceiras da Serra)2
2021-07-04 14:00Paranavaí--Seminário Imaculada Conceição1
2021-07-21 07:26Jaboticabal--Bairro Residencial Jaboticabal e matas adjacentes1
2021-07-04 07:20Paranavaí--Parque Ouro Branco2
2021-07-18 08:49Jaboticabal--Campus da UNESP1
2021-07-16 16:16Jaboticabal--Córrego Jaboticabal-Trecho do Lago Municipal ao Horto da Unesp1
2021-06-26 09:41Sertãozinho--Engenho Velho2
2021-07-23 15:17Refugio Biológico Binacional Mbaracayú3
2021-07-24 06:16Costanera de Salto del Guairá, Canindeyú, PY2
2021-07-17 06:37Asunción Jardin Botanico3
2021-07-05 09:09Parque Caballero1
2021-07-23 06:30Gran Asunción--Parque Guasu Metropolitano2
2021-07-02 14:10Asunción--Parque de la Salud2
2021-06-27 09:45Tapejara--Lagoa de Tamarana1
2021-07-03 15:53Gavião Peixoto--Ponte sobre o Rio Jacaré-Guaçu1
2021-07-04 06:44Araraquara--Captação Anhumas1
2021-07-17 07:15Araraquara--Buracão1
2021-06-28 07:13Araraquara--Ponte Jacaré-Guaçu1
2021-07-20 10:17Arceburgo--Córrego do Moinho1
2021-07-17 07:02Arceburgo--Barreiro2
2021-07-04 15:00Campus da UEL2
2021-07-20 17:03Arceburgo--Mata fechada do Hildebrando1
2021-07-18 09:09Arceburgo--Poço das Antas1
2021-07-02 12:09Inhotim, Brumadinho, MG1
2021-07-20 14:08Parque Paredão da Serra do Curral1
2021-07-06 08:54Campo Mourão--Parque Municipal do Lago1
2021-07-01 08:34Serra da Calçada - Brumadinho / MG1
2021-06-28 07:05Itirapina--área geral1
2021-06-30 08:51Estrada Velha de Ferraz a Corumbataí2
2021-07-09 16:30Reserva Natural La Orquídea--Camping Los Túneles1
2021-07-18 09:20Reserva Natural de Enrique1
2021-07-17 16:33São João da Boa Vista--Sitio Asa Branca1
2021-07-11 06:20Ybytyruzú, Guairá (Paraguay Central)1
2021-07-18 09:55Sítio Alvorada (Marcos Mendonça)1
2021-07-17 08:48São João da Boa Vista--área urbana1
2021-07-10 12:00Yungas de La Aguada1
2021-06-26 07:40Rio Claro--Residencial Florença1
2021-07-22 13:25Rio Claro--PM do Lago Azul1
2021-07-10 13:31Rio Claro--Farol1
2021-07-21 13:51Floresta Estadual Edmundo Navarro de Andrade5
2021-07-06 07:46Botucatu--UNESP Lageado9
2021-07-08 07:10Botucatu--Fazenda Edgárdia (UNESP)9
2021-07-13 07:37Botucatu--Praça Brasil Japão2
2021-07-01 07:48SESC Estalagem Ouro Preto3
2021-07-23 09:15Zucuma2
2021-07-22 07:15Botucatu--Cachoeira da Marta10
2021-07-17 07:08Santa Olímpia1
2021-07-22 12:00Gruta de Lourdes1
2021-07-23 07:40Saltos de Monday1
2021-07-13 07:29Foz do Iguaçu--Profilurb 1
2021-07-24 07:42Foz do Iguaçu--Centro de Altos Estudos da Conscienciologia (CEAEC)1
2021-06-26 07:57Foz do Iguaçu--Hotel Carimã2
2021-07-13 07:57Foz do Iguaçu--Toca do Tatu Módulo2
2021-06-30 07:14Piracicaba--ESALQ1
2021-07-23 16:30600 hectáreas (AICA MI01)2
2021-07-22 15:18Pilar, Capital Dpto. Ñeembucú (Ñeembucú)2
2021-07-23 06:36Bofete--área geral1
2021-07-20 15:30Silvianópolis--área geral1
2021-07-14 15:23Campinas--APA Casarão1
2021-07-04 15:30Ipizca1
2021-07-17 15:01Socorro--Estrada Municipal da Pompéia1
2021-06-26 09:08PP Urugua-í (AICA MI02)--Seccional Uruzú2
2021-06-27 06:59San Conrado--Lagoa do Bosque1
2021-07-24 08:08San Sebastián de la Selva (AICA MI04)1
2021-07-04 16:23Sousas--Humaitá2
2021-07-18 10:48Monte Alegre do Sul--Fazenda Furquilha1
2021-07-12 09:02Indaiatuba--Parque do Mirim1
2021-07-18 07:30Socorro--Bairro dos Morais3
2021-07-23 15:32Indaiatuba--Sítio São Bento1
2021-07-24 06:22Serra dos Cocais--Parte Média3
2021-07-18 09:36Valinhos--Vale Verde1
2021-07-17 05:55Pedra Bela--Córrego Raso10
2021-07-22 07:16Itatiba--Lagoa do Jardim Leonor1
2021-07-24 07:30Brejo Eng. d'Água1
2021-07-04 07:52Pedra Bela--Pedra Santa12
2021-07-17 09:33Bragança Paulista--Sítio São Caetano1
2021-07-18 10:08Jundiaí--Parque Espelho d'Água1
2021-07-17 07:02Cabreúva--Estrada da Concórdia2
2021-07-23 09:29Santa Rita de Ibitipoca--área geral3
2021-07-10 07:26Extrema--Serra do Lopo5
2021-07-04 16:32Serra do Japi--estrada da Ermida1
2021-07-04 07:06Itajubá--Bairro Canta Galo1
2021-06-26 15:10Pouso Alto--Serra do Palmital1
2021-07-09 08:52Serra do Japi--Sítio Serra das Paineiras2
2021-07-22 14:58Sorocaba--Floresta Cultural1
2021-07-12 16:40Castro--PCH Rio Iapó1
2021-07-23 09:29PE do Ibitipoca3
2021-07-01 11:37Tecnotruta
2021-07-16 13:24Itanhandu--Ponte sobre o rio Passa Quatro1
2021-07-13 11:15Monte Verde--área geral1
2021-07-17 07:10Camping Gaivota1
2021-07-02 08:15Patrimônio da Penha1
2021-07-02 06:56Floresta Nacional de Passa Quatro4
2021-07-16 06:56Campos do Jordão--área geral
2021-07-09 15:24Campos do Jordão--Botanique Hotel & Spa1
2021-07-03 07:35PE Campos do Jordão (Horto Florestal)1
2021-07-09 06:57Estrada da Romaria--Até pousada Sta. Maria da Serra1
2021-07-02 09:43São Roque--Mata da Câmara2
2021-07-08 08:45Itamonte--Pousada dos Lobos1
2021-07-10 12:17PE do Juquery1
2021-07-03 13:57São Roque--Sitio Pedra do Sol3
2021-06-27 07:01Estrada das Pedrinhas--Até pousada Sta. Maria da Serra2
2021-07-16 07:12PN do Itatiaia--Agulhas Negras Road (MG and RJ; 1700-2400m)1
2021-06-27 07:39Monteiro Lobato--Chácara Morada dos Sonhos2
2021-07-04 07:23Mangueirinha--Fazenda Bom Sucesso1
2021-07-19 05:52São José dos Campos--Estrada do Sabão4
2021-07-17 06:23Monteiro Lobato--Alpes de São Gotardo1
2021-07-05 06:03São José dos Campos--Fazenda Montes Claros1
2021-07-20 09:16Estero Yugo Quebrado1
2021-06-26 07:30RPPN Trápaga--Estradas de Acesso1
2021-07-24 07:40RPPN Trápaga2
2021-06-26 07:18Pindamonhangaba--PNM do Trabiju2
2021-07-17 11:11São José dos Campos--Fazenda Pousada Gato de Botas3
2021-07-24 14:23PE Carlos Botelho--Núcleo São Miguel Arcanjo (sede)1
2021-07-21 07:35PE Intervales
2021-07-24 11:39PNM Augusto Ruschi1
2021-07-14 10:36PE Cantareira--Lago das Carpas1
2021-07-07 09:09Vargem Grande Paulista--CLAM1
2021-07-10 08:00PE da Cantareira--Núcleo Engordador4
2021-07-10 07:11Tremembé--Mata da Prefeitura1
2021-07-03 07:57São José dos Campos--Sitio do Dudu1
2021-07-23 08:06PE da Cantareira--Núcleo Cabuçu1
2021-07-23 10:23São Paulo--Pesqueiro Cantareira2
2021-07-14 08:25PE da Cantareira--Núcleo Pedra Grande4
2021-07-04 13:50Parque Cidade de Toronto2
2021-07-10 12:44Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)1
2021-07-15 07:00Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes2
2021-07-23 08:14Zoológico Municipal de Guarulhos1
2021-07-15 10:45PN do Itatiaia--Parte Baixa (Hotéis Ype, Donati, Simon; 400-800m)1
2021-07-18 07:42PE Pedra Azul
2021-07-15 15:40PN do Itatiaia--Hotel Donatti2
2021-06-28 08:43Rota do Lagarto1
2021-07-18 12:58Cotia--Rua Jambo1
2021-07-19 08:52Puerto Piracuacito (AICA SF02)1
2021-07-22 08:39São Paulo--Praça Waldir Azevedo1
2021-07-22 07:05São Paulo--Vila São Francisco1
2021-07-24 11:07Parque Villa Lobos2
2021-07-15 08:03Parque Cemucam1
2021-07-24 13:38São Paulo--Praça Campos da Cunha e arredores1
2021-07-09 07:46São Paulo--Praça Nossa Senhora do Carmo (Pompeia)1
2021-06-30 11:53São Paulo--Parque das Corujas2
2021-07-10 16:45Sumaré--Parque Sabesp
2021-06-26 08:00São Paulo--Rua Laiz Ribeiro dos Santos Bicudo1
2021-07-24 13:19São Paulo--Praça Lions Clube Butantã1
2021-07-23 09:38São José dos Campos--Parque Roberto Burle Marx1
2021-07-08 08:21Parque Municipal Chácara do Jockey1
2021-07-19 09:40Parque Ecológico do Tietê4
2021-06-29 10:49São Paulo--Rua Marieta2
2021-07-09 06:50Trilha dos Tucanos1
2021-07-21 16:00São Paulo--rua Damião da Silva
2021-07-05 15:36PE Turístico do Alto Ribeira (PETAR)1
2021-07-10 12:31Parque do Taboão/Lorena1
2021-07-03 06:40Embu das Artes--Parque da Várzea do Rio Embu-Mirim2
2021-07-22 16:10Parque Ibirapuera2
2021-07-07 10:26São Paulo--Rua José Antônio Coelho1
2021-07-17 11:12São Paulo--Rua Pelotas1
2021-07-22 11:35Loreto1
2021-07-23 15:52Parque da Aclimação2
2021-07-20 12:54Parque Ibirapuera--Viveiro Manequinho Lopes2
2021-07-12 15:50São Paulo--Rua Dona Brígida1
2021-07-01 15:11São Paulo--Parque Burle Marx1
2021-07-22 16:05Reserva Urbana Arroyo Itá1
2021-07-16 15:32Parque da Independência2
2021-07-10 15:40Campus do CTA1
2021-07-23 10:43São Paulo--Escola Alberto Levy e arredores1
2021-07-16 08:30PP Teyú Cuaré1
2021-07-13 07:00São Paulo--Rua Etruscos2
2021-07-15 11:58PEFI--Jardim Botânico de São Paulo
2021-07-13 08:28PNM Fazenda do Carmo1
2021-07-18 09:50Parque Jacques Cousteau1
2021-07-10 21:10Ophashaus1
2021-07-21 07:04São Paulo--Parque do Carmo2
2021-06-30 07:30Represa de Guarapiranga
2021-07-24 08:44Domingos Martins1
2021-07-23 14:42Parque Linear Nove de Julho1
2021-07-20 13:06PP Caá Yarí (AICA MI15)1
2021-07-15 17:32Sítio Piraquara1
2021-07-24 06:44São Bernardo do Campo--Vila Mussoline1
2021-07-23 07:27Estrada dos Caramirangas1
2021-07-23 16:03Santo André--Parque Escola2
2021-07-12 06:49Santo André--Prefeitura Municipal1
2021-07-09 17:37Entorno da REBIO de Duas Bocas1
2021-07-23 06:20Santo André--Parque Central6
2021-07-06 07:06Sítio Campagnoli1
2021-07-23 17:15Santo André--Aterro Sanitário1
2021-07-20 09:04Cachoeira do Putim2
2021-07-23 10:58Sítio Espinheiro Negro1
2021-07-23 14:50Miracatu--Estrada de Acesso ao Legado1
2021-07-10 10:05Santa Branca--Mata Casa Logos1
2021-07-04 16:40Ea. Santa Cecilia1
2021-07-10 09:00Santa Branca--Estrada Casa Logos2
2021-07-03 14:50Reserva Urutaú1
2021-06-26 08:30Parque Natural Municipal Bororé8
2021-07-24 08:50Santa Branca--Estrada dos Barretos3
2021-06-27 06:50Parque Natural Municipal do Pedroso8
2021-07-10 09:05Cerro Santa Ana--Complejo Don Rodolfo1
2021-07-15 16:51Estrada Velha do Itapeva1
2021-07-24 15:50Pesqueiro Santa Branca2
2021-07-17 13:55Chácara Cantinho do Céu1
2021-06-27 14:46Pousada dos Pescadores3
2021-07-01 05:40RPPN Sítio Curucutu10
2021-07-07 07:30Santo André--Campo Grande e estrada do Rio Claro10
2021-06-30 14:58Museu da Energia Usina de Salesópolis1
2021-07-21 07:30Paranapiacaba--Estrada do Taquarussu12
2021-07-21 06:30Vila de Paranapiacaba5
2021-07-01 08:30Salesopolis--Estrada para Usina Parque3
2021-07-20 10:52Salesópolis--Sítio Macuquinho1
2021-07-22 08:14Pousada Oikos (Josiél Briet)3
2021-07-11 06:30Cunha--Pedra da Macela1
2021-07-05 08:54Parque Mambucaba--Estrada do Chapeu do Sol1
2021-07-10 07:50Petrópolis--Estrada Rio Acima1
2021-06-26 06:21PE Serra do Mar--N. Santa Virginia (Rod. Oswaldo Cruz)1
2021-07-02 09:11PE Serra do Mar--Núcleo Santa Virgínia1
2021-07-03 14:14Yucuma Lodge2
2021-07-06 08:08Curitiba--Parque Barreirinha
2021-07-24 07:47Curitiba--Parque Tanguá
2021-07-12 08:27Fazenda Bananal--Trilha de Observação de Pássaros1
2021-07-19 10:56Ubatumirim--Ninho da Cambacica2
2021-07-03 15:37Parque Barigui
2021-07-03 06:17Ubatuba--área geral2
2021-06-26 09:54Curitiba--Parque do Passaúna
2021-06-30 06:05Projeto Dacnis--área geral1
2021-07-14 15:56Jardim Botânico de Curitiba
2021-07-13 09:06Reserva Biológica do Tinguá--Caminho do Imperador3
2021-07-20 08:23PE da Serra do Mar--Casa da Farinha1
2021-07-03 06:32Parque Natural Municipal Montanhas de Teresópolis1
2021-07-16 07:13Angra dos Reis--Sertão do Cantagalo1
2021-07-12 09:47Estrada do Corvo
2021-07-07 14:32Establecimiento Las Marias
2021-07-23 06:32Teresópolis--Tijuca1
2021-07-17 00:30PN da Serra dos Órgãos--Sede Teresópolis2
2021-07-23 15:15PE Três Picos--Vale da Revolta1
2021-07-06 12:10PN da Serra dos Órgãos--Sede Guapimirim1
2021-07-23 06:50Magé--Camping da Coruja2
2021-06-27 08:00Magé--Camping da Coruja
2021-07-17 08:06PN Iberá--Portal Lobo Cuá
2021-07-21 07:31Estrada ao Pico da Caledônia1
2021-07-23 07:20Nova Friburgo--Parque Imperial1
2021-07-19 07:17Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)
2021-07-10 08:35Barra Concepción (AICA MI23)2
2021-07-14 08:14Serra dos Tucanos--Trilho Cedae
2021-07-13 11:45Nova Friburgo--Sítio Virtuoso
2021-07-18 09:25Bosque serrano Amaranta4
2021-06-29 10:41La Cumbre--escuela Ides1
2021-07-07 11:30Casa Grande--Balcón De Punilla1
2021-07-20Rio dos Cedros -- Recanto Bonito por Natureza2
2021-07-21 08:30Casa Apacheta1
2021-07-03 13:22Cranioleuca Cueva1
2021-07-24 08:57Dique Malpaso (Dumesnil)2
2021-07-03 07:28Timbó--Pousada Eco Locanda Tirolese1
2021-07-09 09:17Plaza Las Palmeras2
2021-06-27 09:23La Calera (Córdoba)1
2021-07-14 16:30Reserva Gral. San Martín (Córdoba)1
2021-06-26 12:38Parque del Kempes1
2021-07-22 16:21Córdoba--Parque Sarmiento1
2021-06-26 08:27Balneário Piçarras--Morro Quininho (OnG Selvage)1
2021-07-22 08:22Complejo de Cabañas Ansenuza Colonia Francesa (AICA SF07)1
2021-07-02 10:46Lagunitas frente a Dique Chico1
2021-07-07 08:25Área de Protección Ambiental Rincón de Franquía2
2021-07-19 09:20Puerto Pedregullo1
2021-07-15 09:15Dique José de la Quintana1
2021-07-20 08:08Paquetá1
2021-07-17 09:00Viejo camino a Yacanto3
2021-07-17 09:39Reserva Natural Estricta Quebrada de Las Higueritas1
2021-07-17 09:00Aguada de los Pájaros1
2021-07-10 16:00Almafuerte circuito Aguada de Pájaros1
2021-07-11 17:30Balneario Río Tercero1
2021-07-01 16:30Reseva Natural Chajarí1
2021-06-29 12:15Bosque de Comechingones1
2021-07-08 08:15Arroyo Tres Cruces y Ruta 301
2021-07-09 10:30Espinal de San Mariano1
2021-07-20 09:41Urupema--Morro do Combate2
2021-07-17 11:15Paraje Chaco Chico1
2021-07-11 10:44Zona entre Calle 121 y ruta 11
2021-07-14 15:27São José--Morro da Pedra Branca1
2021-07-11 09:51Itaara--área urbana1
2021-07-04 15:36Itaara--Lago do Parque Pinhal1
2021-07-22 16:53Reserva Ecológica de la Ciudad Universitaria UNL1
2021-07-10 14:14Reserva Ecológica Ciudad Universitaria--Mirador Laguna1
2021-07-02 09:28São José--Praia de Guararema2
2021-07-15 15:00Federación2
2021-07-18 08:30La Mestiza1
2021-07-12 13:14Reserva Forestal Chaviyú3
2021-07-09 10:00Camino a El Duraznal1
2021-07-11 12:30Concordia--El Duraznal1
2021-07-24 09:07PN Pre-Delta (AICA ER06)1
2021-06-27 13:55Reserva Urbana Parque Tau1
2021-07-23 11:00PN El Palmar (AICA ER01)1
2021-06-30 13:00São Francisco de Paula--Pousada Recanto da Mata1
2021-07-16 16:55São Leopoldo--Rost1
2021-07-22 16:08Jardim Botânico de Porto Alegre1
2021-07-19 15:42Ñandubaysal (AICA ER03)1
2021-07-16 09:02Senderos de Interpretación2
2021-07-24 07:12Arroio do Padre--resquício de floresta estacional semidecidual1
2021-07-22 14:59Estancia La Silvana--Puntas del Chuy, Sec.4º1
2021-07-09 08:10Paso Centurión--Área General5
2021-07-08 12:34Capão do Leão - UFPel1
2021-07-03 15:15Pontal da barra--beira da praia1
2021-07-03 07:30Rio Grande--Ilha de Torotama1
2021-07-10 12:37PN Otamendi/Ciervo De Los Pantanos(AICA BA04)--Camino Islas Malvinas1
2021-06-26 08:20PN Otamendi/Ciervo De Los Pantanos (AICA BA04)--Área General
2021-07-19 10:29Puertos1
2021-06-26 12:55Radio Nacional1
2021-07-01 10:56Puente Catita1
2021-06-25 14:29Las Delicias1
2021-07-17 10:00Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2021-07-21 15:33Parque Embarcadero de Yates Riachuelo2
2021-07-03 09:20Reserva Costera Municipal de Avellaneda3
2021-07-04 08:27PP Pereyra Iraola--Sector San Juan y Bañados1
2021-07-24 10:43Isla Paulino1
2021-06-26 08:00Berisso--Terraplén Costero
2021-07-11 15:54Camping Arequita2
2021-06-26 11:05Colonia Wilson1
2021-07-07 08:30Parque de Vacaciones de UTE4
2021-07-22 10:10Monte del Estado1
2021-07-23 17:24Ciudad de la Costa y Costa de Oro--Área general1
2021-06-27 10:56Guazuvirá-Circuito Norte1
2021-07-23 14:30Punta Indio (AICA BA08)2
2021-06-26 10:56Álvarez Jonte--Camino de acceso
2021-07-07 09:13Laguna de Castillos--Refugio de fauna1
2021-07-21 14:43Punta Negra4
2021-07-08 09:30Laguna del Diario1
2021-07-17 09:08AM Laguna Garzón--Área general1
2021-07-07 16:47Esquina Américo Chiriff1
2021-07-07 09:10Parque Municipal Indígena1