The common cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) (formerly European cuckoo) is a member of the cuckoo order of birds, Cuculiformes, which includes the roadrunners, the anis and the coucals.

This species is a widespread summer migrant to Europe and Asia, and winters in Africa. It is a brood parasite, which means it lays eggs in the nests of other bird species, particularly of dunnocks, meadow pipits, and reed warblers. Although its eggs are larger than those of its hosts, the eggs in each type of host nest resemble the host's eggs. The adult too is a mimic, in its case of the sparrowhawk; since that species is a predator, the mimicry gives the female time to lay her eggs without being seen to do so.
Common Cuckoo
Date Location Count
2021-07-25 06:23Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real1
2021-07-12 07:21Foz do Rio Alcoa1
2021-07-12 13:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal1
2021-07-03 08:53Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-14 09:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas1
2021-07-16 07:38Lagoa das Braças1
2021-07-28 10:05Vilar de Mouros--estrada do Funchal1
2021-07-15 19:43PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2021-07-04 18:45Aldeia Bugaga1
2021-07-15 10:16Litoral de Vila do Conde e Reserva Ornitológica do Mindelo--área geral1
2021-07-16 08:36Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-07-11 12:00Pateiras do Ave1
2021-07-22 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral1
2021-07-15 17:57Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras1
2021-07-06 14:30Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-07-20 20:34Lagoa de Valdoviño1
2021-07-22 23:47PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2021-07-08 07:02ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Salto-Entradas2
2021-07-09 08:45Monte da Serralheira1
2021-07-20 08:53Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-07-10 12:30Serra do Larouco2
2021-06-29 14:03Planalto do Minhéu5
2021-07-04 10:00PN Serra da Estrela--Vale do Rossim1
2021-07-07 08:30PN Serra da Estrela--Combaros1
2021-07-08 18:42Vilalba -- Núcleo urbano1
2021-07-14 13:15Curraghline1
2021-07-09 09:15Serra da Gardunha--área geral1
2021-07-04 08:30PN Serra da Estrela--Serra de Bois1
2021-07-24 08:57Terra Chá--A Espiñeira2
2021-07-26 11:33Abadín--Parque Eólico de Monseivane3
2021-07-22 08:38Terra Chá--Veiga de Pumar3
2021-07-24 10:45Foz--Praia de Llas1
2021-07-25 11:25Ribadeo--A Devesa1
2021-07-25 13:03Ribadeo--Rinlo (Charca e campos)1
2021-07-22 11:04Penarronda-Barayo LIC--Playa de Penarronda1
2021-07-25 07:25Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera2
2021-07-19 15:29Bual--Alto de La Penouta, área recreativa/Boal--Alto de la Penouta, área recreativa2
2021-07-01 08:19Arroyo de las Vaquerizas--Rociana del Condado1
2021-07-14 08:55Puebla de Sanabria--Ungilde-Repetidor1
2021-07-28 09:30Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-06-30 07:58Drinagh Wetlands1
2021-07-01 17:24Luyego--Embalse de Valtabuyo1
2021-06-30 10:00Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Santuario de la Peña de Francia1
2021-07-03 08:47Jarilla--Dehesa Vieja (La Lagartera)1
2021-07-11 07:10Melmore Head1
2021-07-04 08:30Puerto de Honduras1
2021-07-06 07:53La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-07-15 09:45Rioseco de Tapia--Tierras de Espinosa1
2021-07-07 10:19Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--La Covatilla (above 1.400 m.a.s.l.)2
2021-07-25 17:15Chozas de Arriba--Laguna1
2021-07-04 10:30Sª de Gredos--Garganta y Laguna de los Caballeros2
2021-07-01 09:00El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances1
2021-07-06 07:48Páramo Leónes ZEPA1
2021-07-12 12:50Tarifa--La Alameda1
2021-07-25 10:45La Pola de Gordón--Cueto San Mateo1
2021-07-02 07:26Villamañán--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-07-26 19:32Gallegos de Solmirón--Sierra Ventosa1
2021-07-07 16:54Corbillos/San Justo/Rebollar/Nava de los Oteros--pueblos y alrededores1
2021-07-03 10:50Puerto de Peñanegra4
2021-07-13 09:04Isle of Barra2
2021-07-14 17:00Sª de Gredos--Puerto del Peón3
2021-07-19 16:10Eilean Bheirean / Vorran Island1
2021-07-20 20:45Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra1
2021-07-03 08:22Cistierna--Peñacorada1
2021-07-23 14:30Picos de Europa PN--Vega Huerta2
2021-07-01 12:10Picos de Europa PN--Area General (use specific hotspot if possible)2
2021-07-01 09:29Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de La Colada1
2021-07-18 17:48Portrane Beach
2021-07-28 08:12Llano de Olmedo1
2021-07-18 07:50Portillo--Pinar de las Arenas1
2021-07-08 07:55Palencia--Monte el Viejo (Casa Grande y entorno)1
2021-07-02 21:00Cebreros--Llanos de la Herradura1
2021-07-03 09:41Montaña Palentina PNat--Area General3
2021-07-24 09:17Campo Azálvaro--Puente de las Merinas1
2021-07-15 21:43The Lizard NNR--Goonhilly Downs1
2021-07-25 07:41Embalse de Castrejón -- área general1
2021-07-11 19:01Oyambre PNat--San Vicente de la Barquera1
2021-07-15Skomer Island WTSWW NR
2021-07-25 05:00Skokholm2
2021-07-04 11:00Bosque de la Herrería1
2021-07-28 08:30Embalse de Los Arroyos1
2021-07-11 08:12Congosto1
2021-07-01 16:35Guadarrama PN--Puerto Navacerrada1
2021-06-30 15:10Lagunas de Cantalejo1
2021-07-08 09:10Bárcena de Pie de Concha--Embalse de Alsa1
2021-07-03 09:52Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de La Morcuera1
2021-07-18 08:24Arroyo Valchico-Madrid1
2021-07-16 16:00Puerto de Canencia3
2021-06-29 10:53Marmellares--Quejigares y páramos1
2021-07-19 13:00Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Valdelateja1
2021-06-30 09:24Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Ailanes1
2021-07-20 11:30Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Cortiguera1
2021-07-13 11:39Burgos--El Castillo y Cerro de San Miguel1
2021-07-08 10:00Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul1
2021-06-30 09:53Modúbares--Área general1
2021-07-02 07:28Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas
2021-07-18 09:13Ura-Castroceniza--Desfiladero2
2021-07-11 15:34Isle of Kerrera1
2021-07-13 18:07Olmos de Atapuerca--Quejigar y alrededores1
2021-07-21 19:00Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-07-13 18:30Castil de Peones1
2021-07-14 10:29Comarca la Bureba--Briviesca1
2021-07-14 08:30Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Santa María de Garoña1
2021-07-01 21:46Retortillo de Soria--ZEPA Paramo de La Lastra1
2021-07-22 11:30Laguna Negra y Circos Glaciares de Urbion PNat--Laguna Negra1
2021-07-23 11:15Mungia1
2021-07-10 12:16Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Don Domingo1
2021-07-03 11:30Exmoor NP--Dunkery Beacon1
2021-07-01Area esteparia La Alberca de Záncara1
2021-07-23 10:58Salburua--Ataria1
2021-07-06 06:49Garray--Soto de Garray1
2021-07-18 06:50Fuentecantos--Graveras.1
2021-07-11 08:10Los Campos1
2021-07-16 19:09Puerto de Oncala1
2021-07-18 11:29Matasejún1
2021-07-06 08:05Pinilla del Campo--Lomas de Pinilla1
2021-07-02 15:00Findhorn Valley1
2021-07-11 09:50Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-07-24 09:05Seaforth LWT NR1
2021-07-24 09:20Balsa de Loza1
2021-07-20 09:00Castejón--Sotos de Giraldelli y Soto Alto2
2021-07-08 17:00Ablitas--Área General1
2021-07-24 17:30Pamplona--Universidad de Navarra1
2021-07-17 18:00Pamplona--Parque Fluvial del Arga, Oblatas1
2021-07-18 17:58Gallocanta--Observatorio de La Ermita1
2021-07-09 09:10Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-07-19 07:33Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general
2021-07-18 08:30Laguna Gallocanta--Área General (Teruel)1
2021-07-22 15:30Martin Mere WWT Reserve1
2021-06-30 13:04Pentland Hills Regional Park2
2021-07-29 06:00Mendioroz--Txorrotxaga1
2021-06-29 12:28Royal Jersey Golf Course and Gorey Heathland1
2021-07-21 08:42Ojos de Monreal--Monreal del Campo1
2021-07-25 08:04Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-07-18 10:54Burguete--Humedal de Jauregiaroztegi1
2021-07-09 10:06Roncesvalles/Orreaga--puerto de Ibañeta, centro de Migración de Aves1
2021-07-19 09:15Sandbach Flashes1
2021-07-03 10:45Camp Lane Pits1
2021-06-30 09:47Coombe Hill Canal and Meadows GWT NR1
2021-07-02 07:24St Stephens Castle1
2021-07-24 07:24Mere Farm Quarry1
2021-06-30 15:09Galachos de La Alfranca RN2
2021-07-04 11:55Belchite--Pueblo1
2021-07-23 09:30Foz de Biniés1
2021-07-10 18:02Sierra de Gúdar
2021-07-04 12:00Valdelinares--Estación de esquí1
2021-07-16 07:02Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-24 14:50Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)1
2021-07-10 10:20L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel1
2021-07-19 09:58Steetley Meadows1
2021-07-12 10:00Ibón de Piedrafita1
2021-07-25 14:56Wolston Gravel Pits1
2021-07-17 20:11Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-02 15:27Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve1
2021-07-03 05:22Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)1
2021-07-16 04:57Floodplain Forest NR / Manor Farm1
2021-07-16 04:12New Bradwell Workings / Stantonbury Lake1
2021-07-13 07:06Linford Lakes NR1
2021-07-08 18:43Hatfield Moors SSSI--Boston Park1
2021-07-28 19:30University of York--Heslington East Campus1
2021-07-03 07:34Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South2
2021-07-04 08:08Hatfield Moors SSSI1
2021-07-11 07:39Teesside South Gare1
2021-07-03 12:12Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors1
2021-07-08 08:13Thorpe Park1
2021-07-04 09:57Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve2
2021-07-02 07:50Rutland Water--Lagoon 41
2021-07-02 11:10Rutland Water--Lagoon 31
2021-07-04Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)1
2021-07-07 07:25Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR1
2021-07-06 07:20Rutland Water1
2021-07-26 15:08Trent Port1
2021-07-23 09:47Posets-Maladeta PNat--Ibón la Renclusa1
2021-07-22 07:49Grafham Water1
2021-07-04 05:15Little Paxton Pits LNR1
2021-06-30 06:35Baston Gravel Pits1
2021-07-08 10:42Sheffield Park (NT)--Parkland1
2021-07-02 15:10Holme Fen NNR1
2021-07-25 07:27Walthamstow Wetlands1
2021-06-30 21:09Ashdown Forest--Old Lodge LNR1
2021-07-15 10:27Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-07-18 11:00Fair Isle1
2021-07-03 12:42Ouse Washes--Earith1
2021-07-29 05:50Wilbraham Fens SSSI1
2021-07-21 18:23Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR1
2021-07-11 16:23Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-09 18:30Kilnsea1
2021-07-13 07:00Spurn Point NNR2
2021-07-13 11:33Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water1
2021-07-05 18:15Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve
2021-07-28 07:14Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-29 11:48Lackford Lakes1
2021-07-17 08:36Galloways1
2021-07-02 11:17Dungeness RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-09 06:15Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-06-30 09:38Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-18 08:15Serra del Catllaràs1
2021-06-30 11:30Fingringhoe Wick EWT NR
2021-07-04 10:00Pensthorpe Natural Park NR1
2021-07-04 03:54Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-07-01 08:05Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2021-06-30 07:28Minster Pumping Station and Marshes1
2021-07-01 06:12New Downs Farm1
2021-06-30 15:43Pegwell Bay County Park1
2021-07-26 06:23Foreness Point1
2021-07-11 06:30Kings Fleet and Falkenham Marshes3
2021-06-29 18:12Upper Hollesley Common1
2021-07-04 15:57Etang d'Arry1
2021-07-10 15:42Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-12 19:13Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-01 09:35Etang de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines1
2021-07-04 08:14Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-20 06:50Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2021-07-17 17:36Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-19 19:44Minsmere RSPB Reserve--East Scrape1
2021-07-09 04:00Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2021-07-23 13:19Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-07-03 14:44Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR, Brendan's Marsh1
2021-07-08 14:06Berney Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-10 13:00Breydon Water LNR1
2021-07-16 09:30Vall de Bóquer1
2021-07-15 10:00*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)
2021-07-10 07:22Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Cortalet1
2021-07-04 07:02Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Les Molleroses1
2021-07-07 06:56Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-07-10 09:27Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Bruel1
2021-07-17 14:15Marais d'Épisy1
2021-07-09Les Cheyrouses (Ispagnac)1
2021-07-05 14:32Woumen - De Blankaart1
2021-07-07 06:17Prairies de Manicamp1
2021-07-08 08:30Gravières de Bucy-le-Long1
2021-07-06 21:15Gravières de Brissay-Choigny1
2021-07-12 09:29Forêt domaniale de Saint-Gobain (secteur général)1
2021-07-11 13:51Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding1
2021-07-01 20:16Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen5
2021-07-02 17:44Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon2
2021-07-08 09:00Camargue--Digue de Paulet1
2021-07-04 13:01De Kwade Hoek2
2021-07-02 13:04Kieldrecht - Drijdyck1
2021-07-04 08:06Kruibeke - Polders2
2021-07-04 09:12Markiezaatsmeer3
2021-07-10 20:58Noordpolder van Ossendrecht1
2021-07-07 13:00Zegenpolder Rhoon1
2021-07-04 09:00Vogelplas Starrevaart2
2021-07-03 09:50Sint-Agatha-Rode - Grootbroek1
2021-07-05 16:00Vorselaar - Lovenhoek1
2021-07-07 08:35Oude Wetering1
2021-07-04 14:02Biesbosch--Noordwaard
2021-07-11 16:06Koedijk1
2021-07-01 13:40Diemer Vijfhoek2
2021-07-07 21:55Diessens Broek2
2021-07-05 10:48Everdingerwaard1
2021-07-02 13:58Naardermeer1
2021-07-04 18:38Landgoed Waardenburg en Neerijnen1
2021-07-04 09:19Lepelaarplassen--Natte Graslanden2
2021-07-10 10:11Parc National des Écrins--Refuge des Souffles1
2021-07-05 09:00Oostvaardersplassen2
2021-06-30 13:34Amerongse Bovenpolder--Uitkijktoren
2021-07-25 08:30Kleine Praambult1
2021-07-03 10:14Strabrechtse en Lieropse Heide--Beuven1
2021-07-10 14:38Harderbroek1
2021-07-03 05:47Wageningse Bovenpolder1
2021-07-10 11:56Terschelling--Boschplaat1
2021-07-03 15:31Edense heide
2021-07-05 13:24De Groote Peel1
2021-07-01 05:15Route de la Colombiere1
2021-07-16 15:43Planken Wambuis
2021-07-02 14:03National Park De Hoge Veluwe1
2021-07-03 15:00Ooijpolder--Stadswaard1
2021-07-02 13:45Ooijpolder--Groenlanden1
2021-07-21 06:30Col de la Cayolle6
2021-07-03 10:50Haff Réimich2
2021-07-04 09:00RNN des Contamines-Montjoie (RNN38)1
2021-07-07 09:56De Kleine Gelderse Waard1
2021-06-29 15:53Weerribben--Weteringen Oost
2021-07-07 10:43De Wieden--Vlonderpad1
2021-07-04 13:30NP Weerribben-Wieden--Twitterhut1
2021-07-13 12:31Vogelhut Zuidveen1
2021-07-03 10:45Etang de Lindre1
2021-07-12 17:52Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid1
2021-07-29 06:02Lauwersmeer--Kampeerterrein De Pomp2
2021-07-05 17:06Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin1
2021-07-14 06:00Fanel--Inseln und Lagunen1
2021-07-04 09:00Drents-Friese Wold
2021-07-10 13:32Aekingerzand (Kale Duinen)1
2021-06-30 16:04Etang de Hoste Haut2
2021-07-14 17:02Vogelkijkhut Gaarkeuken1
2021-07-20 14:01Fochteloërveen informatiecentrum
2021-07-17 21:44Fochteloërveen--Kolonieveld1
2021-07-04 06:52Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-07-03 07:19Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-07-16 15:24Haaksbergerveen1
2021-07-20 12:13Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-07-04 20:44Boreskogen1
2021-07-11 08:05Beeder Bruch--Biotop Beeden (NSG)1
2021-07-01 07:05Sélestat--Rohrmatten1
2021-07-03 08:42RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-07-17 14:41Val d'Otro1
2021-07-05 18:20Flachsee1
2021-06-30 06:41Arona Lido1
2021-07-27 07:20Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-07-06 07:41Vehnemoor1
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-07-06 08:05Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-07-11 06:03Dötra1
2021-07-05 09:00Kaltbrunner Ried1
2021-07-10 08:00Alp Fesis1
2021-07-03 09:38Wölfersheimer See1
2021-07-03 13:41Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-07-02 10:00Emma-Süd (HE)1
2021-07-03 08:52Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola2
2021-06-29 13:37Fontanili di Cremosano1
2021-06-30 10:00Sønderho Sydstrand1
2021-06-30 12:00Hønen1
2021-07-04 09:23Breites Wasser (NSG)1
2021-07-03 10:24Sodenstich (NSG)1
2021-07-11 17:29Rickelsbüller Koog (NSG)1
2021-07-06 08:00Federsee2
2021-07-03 16:35Auenlandschaft Hohenrode (NSG)2
2021-07-24 09:13Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-07-03 10:35Leckfeld (NSG)1
2021-07-04 06:36Polstermähder (NSG)4
2021-07-03 09:09Hüttenkopf Rappenalptal1
2021-07-09 10:33Ahrenviölfelder Westermoor (NSG)1
2021-06-30 08:30Passo Crocedomini2
2021-07-04 07:37Tister Bauernmoor (NSG)1
2021-07-03 10:07Flüthewehr und angrenzende Kleingärten, Göttingen1
2021-07-13 06:28Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-07-08 14:21Leineniederung Salzderhelden (NSG)--Leinepolder I1
2021-07-04 09:51Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-07-05 06:17Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-07-06 08:42Baggersee Schweinfurt1
2021-07-07 13:12Padule di Fucecchio1
2021-07-04 14:18Baggerseen bei Aislingen--Egelsee1
2021-07-18 07:23Pietzmoor1
2021-07-07 09:02Seeanger1
2021-07-10 11:06Wildes Moor (NSG)1
2021-07-04 13:27Oberhaverbeck1
2021-07-07 08:32Seeburger See1
2021-07-18 16:33Lüneburger Heide--Wilseder Berg1
2021-07-02 12:04Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof1
2021-07-01 16:10Naturwaldreservat Neugeschüttwörth1
2021-07-04 20:26Oberalsterniederung (NSG)1
2021-07-07 08:00Oasi SIC-ZPS di Manzolino-Tivoli1
2021-07-06 18:37Duvenstedter Brook (NSG)1
2021-07-05 20:24Braunschweiger Okeraue (NSG)1
2021-06-29 20:42Borghorster Elblandschaft (NSG)--Nordtteil1
2021-07-10 17:18Stausee Bertoldsheim (Vogelfreistätte)1
2021-06-30 07:30Forte Campomolon2
2021-07-08 18:17Stocksee und Umgebung (NSG) und Seehofweiher1
2021-07-03 17:26Rückhaltebecken Straußfurt1
2021-07-28 11:43Kleiner Binnensee und angrenzende Salzwiesen (NSG)1
2021-07-11 09:05Sehlendorfer Binnensee und Umgebung (NSG)1
2021-07-12 08:30Trehøje, Mols Bjerge1
2021-07-22 20:27Fokstumyra NR2
2021-07-09 10:06Wallnau-Fehmarn (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-07-01Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale1
2021-06-30 09:54Großer Rußweiher1
2021-07-03 17:42Salziger See (NSG)1
2021-07-05 06:40Korsør Golfklub / Tårnborgparken2
2021-07-13 06:45Lagunen1
2021-07-17 09:10Wallendorfer See1
2021-07-13 13:00Raßnitzer See1
2021-07-24 11:06Kitzsteinhorn1
2021-07-04 06:09Grabschützer See
2021-07-19 17:24Valle Vecchia1
2021-07-04 13:08Holmegårds Mose1
2021-07-10 08:45Bøtø Nor2
2021-07-04 11:50Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)3
2021-07-01 18:30Bockwitz (NSG)1
2021-07-04 19:43Talsperre Schömbach (SN)1
2021-07-05 19:02Prießnitz (NSG)1
2021-07-12 12:15Strengsee
2021-07-02 14:03Strø Bjerge1
2021-06-30 09:12Foce dell'Isonzo e Isola della Cona1
2021-07-14 18:25Vernässungsgebiet Werre1
2021-07-28 06:23Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-07-14 12:00PR Nový rybník (Líně)1
2021-07-07 07:10Mølleå, mellem Bastrup Sø og Farum Sø2
2021-07-14 19:49Søndersø1
2021-07-17 21:51Sjælsø Vest1
2021-07-19 05:45Riserva Naturale Regionale Sentina1
2021-07-09 06:20Vaserne1
2021-07-01 18:19Löftaåns mynning1
2021-07-01 11:14Kiesgrube Liebersee (gesamt)1
2021-07-04 07:58Regi Lagni - Canale di Vena (zona umida IWC)1
2021-07-19 09:16Döberitzer Heide1
2021-07-26 18:13Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet1
2021-07-17 09:19Kullen1
2021-07-24 09:45Großer Wannsee--Pfaueninsel (NSG)2
2021-07-02 05:27Eiskeller (NSG)2
2021-07-11 06:50Teltowkanalweg2
2021-06-30 08:20Grunewald--Grunewaldsee1
2021-07-04 06:54Flughafensee1
2021-07-14 04:44Grimsholmen
2021-07-05 09:02Falsterbonäset--Knösen1
2021-07-22 12:29Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Ljung1
2021-07-09 09:50Hasslarps Dammar2
2021-07-05 18:32Altenteiche Moritzburg (NSG)--Sophienteich1
2021-07-06 09:49Bogenseekette und Lietzengrabenniederung (NSG)1
2021-07-11 13:14Frauenteich Moritzburg (NSG)1
2021-07-16 08:39Moorlinse Buch1
2021-07-05 09:18Vikhögs ängar1
2021-07-04 07:28Ostragehege--Elbufer, Dresden1
2021-07-03 19:06Großteich Moritzburg2
2021-07-13 09:37Löddesnäs1
2021-07-11 17:01Cleantech Park
2021-07-06 09:00Wuhlgarten2
2021-07-06 11:00Rohrbruchpark3
2021-07-09 08:00Dätterstorp Dätterns NR1
2021-07-04 06:57Grenzwiesen Fürstenau und Fürstenwalde (NSG)--Mittelteil1
2021-06-29 17:00Großer Müggelsee1
2021-07-21 16:03Ljubljansko barje, Ig1
2021-07-19 05:24Örtofta Sockerbruksdammar1
2021-07-04 10:40Flyinge Kungsgård1
2021-07-11 10:55Häckeberga området1
2021-07-09 04:32Revingefältet--Sjötorps ängar1
2021-07-04 09:28Fischteiche Blumberger Mühle (NSG)1
2021-07-07 09:25Abbekås1
2021-07-03 17:35Klingavälsåns utlopp1
2021-07-15 08:16Praha--Slatina1
2021-07-04 12:40Olešnická rybniční soustava1
2021-07-02 15:23Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Stützkow1
2021-07-17 09:29Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-07-07 06:11Nadějská rybniční soustava1
2021-07-03 17:15Peitzer Teiche (gesamt)2
2021-07-10 06:58Guttau Teichgebiet2
2021-07-03 17:33Chlumská rybniční soustava2
2021-07-15 20:41CHKO Kokořínsko--Břehyňský rybník1
2021-07-16 20:07Hnojiště Sedlčánky a jezero Cucovna1
2021-07-04 16:01CHKO Kokořínsko--PR Hradčanské rybníky1
2021-07-25 08:25Tůň Hrad1
2021-07-05 14:39Valtinovské rybníky1
2021-07-13 19:47CHKO Kokořínsko--Vrchbělá1
2021-07-03 06:12Mittåkläppen1
2021-07-14 10:31Talsperre Quitzdorf2
2021-06-30 08:52Kopánka (Zvířetice)1
2021-07-03 08:38Močický rybník1
2021-07-02 04:46Nipfjället2
2021-07-20 07:50Berzdorfer See1
2021-07-08 07:50Kieswerke Hagenwerder2
2021-07-27 20:18Rybník Brodek1
2021-07-08 07:30Niedów Lake
2021-07-24 18:38Rybník Zrcadlo1
2021-07-07 09:40Raduszeckie Lake (Jezioro Raduszeckie)1
2021-07-12 04:15NPP Žehuňský rybník1
2021-07-13 07:01Dzwonowo Fishponds1
2021-07-05 12:44Krkonošský NP--Černohorské rašeliniště1
2021-07-08 10:54Ptačí park Josefovské louky2
2021-07-03 08:58Rybník Závěšťák1
2021-07-10 07:01VN Rozkoš--Rybník Řemínek1
2021-07-22 19:03Biological Station Illmitz1
2021-07-12 16:54NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-07-13 06:54Poldr Žichlínek1
2021-07-01 14:16NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník1
2021-07-05 17:30NPP Pastvisko u Lednice1
2021-07-26 05:54Devínske jazero1
2021-07-05 19:48Facihof sewage ponds
2021-06-29 19:47Podmáčené louky, Lukavice2
2021-06-30 15:35Fertö-Hanság NP--Nyirkai-Hany1
2021-07-05 10:15Ptačí park Kosteliska1
2021-07-04 08:02Rybníček2
2021-07-15 18:00PP Horky1
2021-07-07 13:22pole, Kralice na Hané3
2021-07-14 13:54CHKO Litovelské pomoraví (general area)1
2021-07-03 05:41Poznań--Szachty (Glinianki na Świerczewie)2
2021-07-04 08:43Prievaly Rašeliny2
2021-06-30 11:21Tovačov--Hradecký rybník2
2021-06-29 12:20Tovačov--Křenovský rybník1
2021-07-04 16:53PP Záříčské louky1
2021-07-19 10:08NPP Chropyňský rybník1
2021-06-30 19:30Szczodrzykowo Reservoir (Zalew Szczodrzykowo)1
2021-06-30 08:11Štěrkopískovna Oldřichov1
2021-07-03 08:23CHKO Poodří--PR Kotvice2
2021-07-19 18:04Lebsko Lake2
2021-07-18 10:31Turawskie Reservoir1
2021-07-05 13:07Wielikąt Fishponds1
2021-07-06 08:52Żelazowiec Pond1
2021-07-07Strandstuviken1
2021-07-04 18:35Łąka Lake1
2021-07-07 16:02Iłownica and Landek Fishponds1
2021-07-03 19:07Rontok Fishponds1
2021-07-04 18:00Katowice--Wełnowieckie Haudy1
2021-07-16 15:12Kazimierz Górniczy--Sosnowiecka1
2021-07-03 03:30Alasjön1
2021-07-03 16:31Libiąż--waste pond
2021-07-04 16:04Monowskie Fishponds1
2021-07-05 16:30Spytkowice Fishponds
2021-07-03 10:30Jezero Međeš, Šatrinci2
2021-07-27 08:58Péteri-tó1
2021-07-02 07:20Park prirode Jegrička1
2021-07-03 06:00Tatra National Park--Kościeliska Valley, red trail, Czerwone Wierchy1
2021-07-02 07:10Boszorkánysziget--Szeged1
2021-07-06 06:25Sandemar NR1
2021-07-04 13:23Kraków--Mydlniki Ponds1
2021-07-04 10:13Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-10 07:48Čenta--ribnjak Veliki Alas2
2021-07-04 06:45Mužljanski rit--peskara Mužlja (kod Zrenjanina)1
2021-07-06 06:45Motel Šumice, Zrenjanin2
2021-07-15 17:00Baranda--Volarska torina1
2021-07-13 17:30Tamiški nasip--u visini Sefkerina2
2021-07-10 06:34Krnjača--forland od Pančevačkog mosta do bare Reve (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)2
2021-07-12 17:10Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-07-11 17:50Železnički most kod Pančeva1
2021-07-25 10:25Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica1
2021-07-02 12:00Omoljica--Nadel, kanal1
2021-07-11 08:48Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)1
2021-07-02 08:00Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovin1
2021-07-01 08:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó3
2021-07-24 06:55NE of Florina3
2021-07-23 07:30Labudovo Okno NR--Nasip pored DTD kanala1
2021-07-02 12:30Tarcal quarry1
2021-07-04 16:42Kaján-szik--Hajdúnánás1
2021-07-01 11:43Warszawa--Zgorzała Lake1
2021-06-30 18:12Vistula River--RP Wyspy Zawadowskie (Central)1
2021-07-04 18:40Domokos Plateau & Xynias Dry Lake1
2021-07-03 17:51Ruda Fishponds1
2021-07-10 07:34Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis1
2021-06-29 11:21Björkliden1
2021-07-24 16:04Bezden Reservoir2
2021-07-03 14:50Lake Kerkini NP--Strymonas River mouth1
2021-07-02 12:25Lake Kerkini NP--Strymonas River Bridge3
2021-07-23 09:46Ponor Mountain--General Area1
2021-07-24 08:29Ełk--Landfill1
2021-06-30 08:30Chelopechene Fishponds2
2021-07-16 19:50Biebrza NP--Biały Grąd Trail & Observation Tower1
2021-07-06 19:24Biebrza NP--Observation Tower 9.3 km N of Laskowiec1
2021-07-05 17:00Boykovets Village Area1
2021-06-30 13:20Pori--Enäjärvi lintulava1
2021-07-18 06:50Bessaparski Hills--West1
2021-07-03 06:30Chernelka Gorge2
2021-07-25 09:30Kaloyanovo Reservoir3
2021-07-27 17:00Lake Vistonis1
2021-07-03 05:04Hanko--Täktbukten1
2021-07-06 17:18Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)2
2021-07-20 16:44Lempäälä--Pyhällönvuori näkötorni1
2021-07-11 08:16Teketo Lake and Park2
2021-07-24 14:45Tampere--Tarastenjärvi dump1
2021-07-10 07:00Kalimok Ponds6
2021-07-05 20:42Gaukštonys1
2021-07-01 21:46Hämeenlinna--Kahilisto
2021-07-10 16:40Malak Preslavets Marsh1
2021-07-03 04:12Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni
2021-07-10 15:04Srebarna Lake Nature Reserve1
2021-07-28 19:19Terminal bac1
2021-06-30 05:36Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-07-02 07:03Tornio--Raumonjärvi Hakaniitty lintutorni1
2021-07-01 19:39Luha matkarada1
2021-07-24 05:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-06-29 20:41Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)1
2021-07-03 05:50Pyhtää--Valkmusa
2021-07-04 08:11Ciucur-Mingir Lake1
2021-07-04 17:37Jepar1
2021-07-24 14:31Danube Delta--Tulcea1
2021-07-11 05:07Danube Delta Biosphere Reserve--Bird Sanctuary1
2021-07-29 08:37Ultima Frontiera1
2021-07-04 08:15Голосіївський НПП--Конча-Заспа (Holosiivskyi NP--Koncha-Zaspa)2
2021-07-02 05:30Биковнянський ліс (Bykovnyansky forest)3
2021-07-08 11:55Рибне--оз. на зах. (Rybne--Lake W)2
2021-07-04 12:06Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)1
2021-07-18 05:00Parikkala--Siikalahti2
2021-07-11 13:17Черкаськи очисні споруди (доступ обмежений) (Cherkasy Sewage Treatment Plant (restricted access))1
2021-07-03 07:35Самарський рибгосп (Samara fishpond)1
2021-07-02 05:30Scenic Route Jordan River==דרך נוף גאון הירדן1
2021-07-09 06:08Сіверський Донець р.--між Черкаський Бишкин та Суха Гомільша (Sivers'kyi Donets--btw. Cherkas'kyi Byshkyn and Sukha Homil'sha)1
2021-07-22 17:15Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)1
2021-07-07 14:46Куплеватське орнітологічний заказник (Kuplevats'ke Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-07-07 17:28Бритай орнітологічний заказник (Brytai Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-07-24 15:05Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-07-04 11:37Колхозная (Kolkhoznaya General Area)2
2021-07-03 08:40Гребной канал в Крылатском (Krylatskoye Rowing Canal)1
2021-07-06 06:20Аксеново (Aksenovo)1
2021-06-29 16:00Бутырки (Butyrki)1
2021-07-10 07:00IBA Dogu Karadeniz Daglari--Sivrikaya1
2021-07-12 09:45Yukarı Kavrun1
2021-07-15 18:30Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu
2021-07-09 09:15Ponichala Reserve1
2021-07-28 19:26Елань (Elan)1
2021-07-16 05:42Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب1
2021-07-08 06:31Tehran--Darabad Mountains--General Area تهران--دارآباد‎ کوه ها1
2021-07-02 07:56Lar NP--General Area1
2021-06-30 05:23Behshahr--Abbasabad Reservoir مخزن اب1
2021-07-08 05:00Chimyon (umumiy maydon) (Chimgan [general area])1
2021-07-11 17:24Avaniya Lake1
2021-07-11 07:24Jogi Talaab1
2021-07-12 09:45Бишкек балык көлмөлөрү (Bishkek Fish Ponds)2
2021-07-15 06:11Бишкек Ботаникалык бактары--каналдын түндүгү (Bishkek Botanical Gardens--north of canal)1
2021-07-24 07:00Ashapur, Madhya Pradesh, IN (22.499, 75.741)2
2021-07-21 07:15Ambajhar Mandir Hill--Patal Pani1
2021-07-03 06:24Kajligarh Fort and surrounding forests2
2021-07-18 07:19Ranthambore NP--Zone 61
2021-07-25 06:39Command Hospital Chandimandir Haryana5
2021-07-03 06:07Сказка жомок каньону--жалпы аянт (Skazka fairytail canyon--general area)1
2021-07-26 07:14Dyanganga WLS, Buldhana Dt2
2021-07-21 07:11Mangar Bani2
2021-07-16 06:30Mangar village1
2021-07-24 09:45Mangar mohit farm1
2021-07-20 07:00Mangar Forest (OBI)1
2021-07-02 19:40Ысык-Көл--Тамга булуңу (Issyk Kul--Tamga Bay)15
2021-07-13 17:49Spituk1
2021-07-22 11:11Asola Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-07-14 11:31Leh, Ladakh2
2021-07-04 07:42Hatu Peak, Narkanda1
2021-07-25 18:23Wildlife Institute of India Campus1
2021-07-07 04:30Pooh village1
2021-07-16 09:21Talwari1
2021-07-14 09:12Banjar River, Chaukitola1
2021-07-04 10:00Flame of the Forest Safari Lodge1
2021-07-08 08:18伊犁河 (Ili River Wetlands)1
2021-07-04 12:58Kutwahi1
2021-07-04 08:35Kukrail -- Kukrail Gharial Park1
2021-07-11 18:34Bhimodi Talab2
2021-07-06 07:00Kanha Jungle Lodge1
2021-07-10 07:12Coronation Garden Area (Tribhuvan University)1
2021-06-29 16:00Chobhar D/S Gorge1
2021-07-18 08:00福海公园 (Fuhai Park)1
2021-07-23 09:00乌伦古湖--东北部 (Ulungur Lake--Northeast)3
2021-07-23 18:15阿苇滩水库 (Aweitan Reservoir)1
2021-07-21 10:10野牛沟 (Wild Yak Gorge)1
2021-07-06 17:20白扎林场 (Baizha Forest Management Area)1
2021-07-06 07:24坎达山 (Kanda Mountain)3
2021-07-19 08:05可鲁克湖 (Keluke Lake)2
2021-07-19 13:08Yushu-Jiegu6
2021-07-18 06:12查查村 (Chachacun)7
2021-06-29 14:30共玉高速--河卡以东, 水池 (Gongyu Expy--Pool E of Heka)2
2021-06-29 13:00更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)1
2021-07-27 15:00龙羊峡 (Longyangxia)1
2021-07-24 07:30甘肃尕海则岔自然保护区 (Gansu Gahai Zecha Nature Reserve)2
2021-07-06 08:00Yellow River View Point (32.339, 102.445)1
2021-07-28 17:35巴郎山 (Balang Mountain [General Area])1
2021-07-08 08:34滇池--海埂大坝 (Dianchi--Haigeng Da'ba)1
2021-07-08 07:00Baxi Forest1
2021-07-09 07:00弓杠岭 (Gonggangling Pass)1
2021-07-07 14:00Phou Sam Soum--Fence (c.1475m alt.)1
2021-07-03 06:00Kuankuoshui Nature Reserve (宽阔水自然保护区)1
2021-07-18 10:47洋县--华阳镇杨家沟 (Yangxian--Huayangzhen Yangjiagou)1
2021-07-16 10:45华阳 (Huayang)1
2021-07-16 07:58长青自然保护区 (Changqing NNR)2
2021-07-13 10:08楼观台国家森林公园 (Louguantai National Forest Park)1
2021-07-03 11:00乌梁素海 (Wūliángsùhǎi)2
2021-06-30 10:30小白河景区 [黄河湿地] (Xiaobaihe Scenic Area [Yellow River Wetlands])1
2021-07-10 08:40芦芽山自然保护区 (Mt. Luya NNR)1
2021-07-17 17:10太原市--清徐县--汾河二坝 (Taiyuan--Qingxu County--Fenhe River Second Dam)2
2021-07-22 06:45马场 (Ma Chang)2
2021-07-29 09:50康熙草原 (Kangxi Grassland)1
2021-07-10 07:01千灵山 (Qianling Shan)2
2021-07-21 07:30圆明园 (Yuanmingyuan Relic Park)
2021-07-27 10:33沙河水库 (Shahe Reservoir)2
2021-07-01 08:16北京大学 (Peking University)1
2021-07-24 14:00沙河水库--北岸 (Shahe Reservoir--North Shore)2
2021-07-29 07:00奥林匹克森林公园-南园 (Olympic Forest Park-South Park)3
2021-07-22 07:00奥林匹克森林公园 (Olympic Forest Park)2
2021-07-01 07:30南海子公园 (Nanhaizi Park)2
2021-07-10 10:49朝阳公园 (Chaoyang Park)
2021-07-15 06:25Gakhai Khoshuu, Buir Lake, Dornod, MN1
2021-07-16 12:35Tashgai Lake, Dornod, MN2
2021-07-22 06:30灵山 (Lingshan Mountain)1
2021-07-19 09:00西溪国家湿地公园 (Xixi National Wetland Park)1
2021-07-21 15:45杭州植物园 (Hangzhou Botanical Garden)1
2021-07-24 05:30青年水库 (Qingnian Reservoir)6
2021-07-29 06:40崇明东滩鸟类国家级自然保护区 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)1
2021-07-11 07:07南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)3
2021-07-09 05:30向海国家级自然保护区 (Xianghai NNR)4
2021-07-24 09:00铁岭--莲花湖湿地公园 (Tieling--Lianhuahu Wetland Park)2
2021-07-15 07:50파주 산남습지 Paju Sannam Wetland1
2021-07-11 12:20한강 - 공릉천 & 인근 농경지 Han River--Gongneung Stream and fields1
2021-07-11 09:17Paju Samreung1
2021-07-11 16:09제주도 비자림숲 Bijarim Forest, Jeju Island1
2021-07-08 07:30의왕 왕송저수지 Wangsong/Uiwang Reservoir3
2021-07-08 12:07Namsan-NTofKorea2
2021-07-01 09:45松江河国家森林公园 (Songjianghe Country Forest Park)1
2021-06-30 13:59화진포 호수(Hwajinpo Lake)1
2021-07-20 09:38우포늪 Upo Wetland Ramsar Site2
2021-07-03 11:25부산 이기대공원 Igidae Park, Busan City1
2021-07-17 14:33長野市--戸隠森林植物園 (Nagano--Togakushi Forest Park)1
2021-07-10 10:31下諏訪町--八島ヶ原高層湿原 (Shimosuwa--Yashimagahara Highland Wetlands)2
2021-07-12 07:30茅野市--三井の森--あかしや平・しらかば平 (Chino--Mitsui-no-mori--Akashiya-daira / Shirakaba-daira)1
2021-07-16 06:14軽井沢町--軽井沢プリンスホテル ウエスト (Karuizawa--Karuizawa Prince Hotel West)1
2021-07-15 09:00栃木市--渡良瀬緑地 (Tochigi--Watarase Green Tract)1
2021-07-04 18:05小樽市--手宮緑化植物園 (Otaru--Temiya Ryokka Botanical Gardens)1
2021-07-18 08:15石狩市--はまなすの丘公園 (Ishikari--Hamanasu-no-oka Park)2
2021-07-18 06:02札幌市--茨戸川緑地 (Sapporo--Barato River Green Space)4
2021-07-18 07:35石狩市--いしかり調整池 (Ishikari--Ishikari Reservoir)2
2021-07-02 07:48美唄市--宮島沼水鳥・湿地センター (Bibai--Miyajimanuma Waterfowl and Wetland Center)2
2021-07-03 04:39豊富町--サロベツ原野IBA (Toyotomi--Sarobetsu Marsh IBA)3
2021-07-12 04:29苫小牧市--弁天沼 (Tomakomai--Bentennuma)1
2021-07-02 06:18天塩町--鏡沼 (Teshio--Kagaminuma)1
2021-07-03 13:10厚真町--浜厚真野原公園 (Atsuma--Hama-Atsuma Nohara Park)1
2021-07-03 07:48稚内市--メグマ湖 (Wakkanai--Lake Meguma)1
2021-07-03 07:50むかわ町--鵡川の河口と干潟 (Mukawa--Mukawa River estuary and tidal flats)4
2021-07-01 13:45東川町--大雪山国立公園--旭岳ロープウェイ (Higashikawa--Daisetsuzan NP--Asahidake Ropeway)1
2021-06-30 07:07帯広市--十勝川と札内川の合流エリア (Obihiro--Tokachi and Satsunai rivers confluence area)3
2021-07-04 04:14網走市--濤沸湖--白鳥公園 (Abashiri--Lake Tofutsu--Swan Park)2
2021-07-04 07:52小清水町--小清水原生花園 (Koshimizu--Koshimizu Wildflower Park)2