The common quail (Coturnix coturnix) is a small ground-nesting game bird in the pheasant family Phasianidae. Coturnix is the Latin for this species.

With its characteristic call of "wet my lips", this species of quail is more often heard than seen. It is widespread in Europe and North Africa, and is categorised by the IUCN as "least concern". It should not be confused with the domesticated Japanese quail, Coturnix japonica, native to Asia, which, although visually similar, has a very distinct call.
Common Quail
Date Location Count
2021-05-04 11:45Plataforma costeira das Lajes do Pico1
2021-04-30 15:32Negrito1
2021-05-02 17:01Canada dos Compridos2
2021-05-02 17:54Lagoa do Junco1
2021-05-01 10:39Contendas2
2021-05-03 11:16Paul da Praia da Vitória1
2021-04-17 12:05Porto de pesca da Praia da Vitória
2021-05-11 16:18Paul do Cabo da Praia
2021-05-12 11:38Arribanas
2021-05-02 16:10Fajã de Cima
2021-05-16 13:49Charcas de San Lorenzo2
2021-05-12 07:23Granja de Guatiza1
2021-05-08 06:42ETAR da Atouguia da Baleia1
2021-04-19 16:54Monte do estrume1
2021-05-02 13:46Cabeço da Moita1
2021-05-02 10:43Oued Massa--champs d'Aghorimze2
2021-05-02 15:00Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral2
2021-04-25 17:04Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Alverca2
2021-05-08 15:05Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)1
2021-04-20 19:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Marinhas da Saragoça (acesso condicionado)2
2021-05-01 11:10RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-05-01 10:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)1
2021-05-08 06:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-04-28 07:36RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)2
2021-04-30 08:50RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos1
2021-05-16 06:29Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-05-11 16:21RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas2
2021-05-15 09:15RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades4
2021-05-11 12:16RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas2
2021-05-08 09:24Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-05-02 07:30Paul de Manique1
2021-05-11 07:12RN Lagoas S. André e Sancha--Várzea de Monte Velho1
2021-05-11 13:17Lagoa de Melides
2021-04-17 10:55Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--Caniçal do Areão1
2021-05-09 10:57Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira6
2021-04-25 08:45Aldeia Bugaga1
2021-04-21 11:00ETAR de Alpiarça1
2021-04-21 11:50Paul da Gouxa1
2021-05-15 11:32Pateiras do Ave1
2021-05-03 16:20Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2021-05-04 08:19Herdade da Ribeira Abaixo1
2021-04-28 10:08Marais d'el-Hotba1
2021-05-15 05:45RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral2
2021-04-26 11:11Mina da Caveira1
2021-05-01 15:00Safira1
2021-04-17 16:59Forcarei--Campos de A Graña de Umia y Os Campos1
2021-04-24 16:52Monte da Parreira, Ciborro1
2021-05-05 17:33Albufeiras do Monte do Barrocal1
2021-05-08 07:00Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-05-04 17:37Albufeira da Ataboeira, Ciborro1
2021-04-29 11:47Albufeira de Falcão1
2021-05-06 16:37Montado de Água Travessa1
2021-04-30 15:15ZPE Castro Verde--estação de Casével1
2021-05-16 13:06ZPE Piçarras1
2021-05-15 19:01Várzea de Quarteira1
2021-05-13 13:15Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura3
2021-04-30 16:12Albufeira dos Minutos1
2021-04-21 10:41ZPE Castro Verde--Carregueiro1
2021-05-14 19:24ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)1
2021-05-13 16:14Açude do Carregueiro2
2021-05-16 05:50A-dos-Neves1
2021-05-15 03:54Ribeiro da Concavada1
2021-05-04 17:30Monte Ribeiro2
2021-05-13 05:33Fontes Bárbaras10
2021-05-07 17:00ZPE Castro Verde--área geral2
2021-05-14 18:30Entradas
2021-04-25 09:05Albufeira do Roxo4
2021-04-30 10:24Albufeira do Marnel1
2021-05-13 08:09Vale Gonçalinho5
2021-05-07 15:56Ribeira de Maria Delgada1
2021-05-06 08:13Pero Peão (acesso condicionado)2
2021-05-14 18:35ZPE Castro Verde--açude de Entradas1
2021-05-04 07:09ZPE Castro Verde--Namorados2
2021-04-17 16:04PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2021-05-12 08:35Albufeira de Pisão1
2021-05-08 16:29ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Entradas-São Marcos da Ataboeira10
2021-04-29 11:12Laranjal Golf1
2021-05-14 07:26ZPE Castro Verde--Santa Bárbara de Padrões3
2021-05-03 07:33Lombador1
2021-04-19 14:05ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Salto-Entradas2
2021-04-18 07:15Albernoa7
2021-04-20 13:13Correia1
2021-05-10 16:00Açude da Apariça3
2021-04-19 11:53ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão1
2021-05-02 11:45Albufeira da Herdade dos Grous1
2021-04-20 11:32Albufeira de Cinco Reis1
2021-05-02 07:04ZPE Cuba--Monte das Figueiras6
2021-05-10 17:45São Marcos da Atabueira3
2021-04-20 15:48ZPE Cuba--Vale de Arada2
2021-05-01 07:12ZPE Cuba--Monte das Pias14
2021-05-09 17:21Penedo Gordo2
2021-05-08 17:18São Marcos da Ataboeira--«Cortiçois»1
2021-05-15 08:53Miradouro de Avifauna do Outeiro1
2021-05-03 07:44ZPE Évora--Campo da Mira2
2021-05-01 10:29ZPE Castro Verde--Guerreiro1
2021-05-09 19:05Comenda Grande1
2021-05-08 07:58ZPE Cuba--Apariça2
2021-04-25 08:31Albufeira do Monte dos Pinheiros1
2021-05-11 07:00ZPE Castro Verde--Penilhos2
2021-05-16 19:05Benviúda1
2021-05-09 05:20ZPE Castro Verde--João Serra5
2021-05-15 07:14Azenhas do Ervedal1
2021-05-15 16:40Navarro1
2021-04-25 09:07ZPE Évora--Herdade do Falcão2
2021-05-11 08:15Álvares3
2021-05-08 19:22Serra do Mendro1
2021-04-25 12:45Nossa Senhora de Machede1
2021-05-16 10:40PN Vale do Guadiana--Alcaria Ruiva2
2021-04-25 11:40ZPE Évora--Açude do Monte do Gavião1
2021-05-04 20:09Montados da Torre do Bácoro2
2021-05-05 18:10São Bartolomeu de Via Glória1
2021-05-09 17:51A Limia--Areeiras de Sandiás1
2021-04-25 11:12Ribeira do Vascão--Giões1
2021-04-17 18:02Albufeira do Zambujo3
2021-05-06 09:00Aeródromo de Pinhanços1
2021-05-10 06:45PN Vale do Guadiana--Amendoeira da Serra5
2021-05-04 19:55Defesa1
2021-04-29 09:45Lagoas de Arcozelo3
2021-05-06 11:00A Limia--A Pedra Alta1
2021-05-12 12:15Albufeira de Serpa1
2021-04-29 09:53Rio Mondego--foz da ribeira de São Paio1
2021-05-05 19:00A Limia--Veiga de Gomareite2
2021-05-02 20:24Albufeira de Brinches1
2021-04-23 09:55Açude de Corte de Sines1
2021-05-01 11:30Serra da Azinheira1
2021-05-09 14:30Aral1
2021-05-12 11:50Herdade do Esporão2
2021-05-05 13:03PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas
2021-04-30 17:30A Limia--Humidal Antonio Villarino2
2021-05-01 08:15PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-04-21 15:30PN Vale do Guadiana--Sapos1
2021-05-03 15:35Póvoa e Meadas2
2021-05-10 07:42Pegos Dobrados2
2021-05-16 10:53Tapada de São Silvestre (Nave Guedelha)1
2021-04-30 15:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Cana Flexa
2021-05-15 08:16Foz do Rio Ardila1
2021-04-21 16:00Mata Nacional das Terras da Ordem
2021-05-08 09:05Albufeira de Beliche1
2021-05-14 10:01ZPE Reguengos de Monsaraz--São Marcos do Campo-Campinho9
2021-05-08 07:53Cedillo--Embalse del Pueblo2
2021-04-28 16:58Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-04-23 09:02Ribeira de Odeleite--Odeleite2
2021-05-13 09:11Albufeira do Enxoé1
2021-05-12 10:09Albufeira do Alqueva--Ribeira do Álamo1
2021-05-14 11:05Albufeira do Alqueva--Campinho2
2021-05-16 16:15Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-04-17 14:21Terra Chá--A Espiñeira2
2021-05-16 11:52PN Serra de São Mamede--Cancela2
2021-05-04 17:09Machados1
2021-04-19 07:32Albufeira de Borba1
2021-05-14 08:55Albufeira de Lucefécit2
2021-05-08 19:48Belmeque1
2021-04-23 15:25Lagoas do Tâmega3
2021-04-21 10:42Monsaraz1
2021-05-15 14:28Malpica do Tejo1
2021-05-08 18:16Campiña Mandín, Feces de Cima, Feces de Abaixo2
2021-05-08 15:52Terra Chá--Veiga de Pumar1
2021-05-16 15:26São Romão1
2021-04-17 10:00Vila Verde de Ficalho1
2021-05-08 07:52Laguna Covadonga3
2021-05-16 15:38Ciladas1
2021-05-16 10:09Villanueva del Fresno--Embalse de Cuncos1
2021-04-25 13:13IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio1
2021-05-08 12:24Albufeira dos Carvalhos1
2021-05-04 10:28Juromenha1
2021-05-12 15:30IBA Albufeira do Caia--braço de Santa Eulália2
2021-04-27 09:25Herdade do Alcaide1
2021-05-02 15:29Campina de Idanha--área geral3
2021-04-25 15:41Albufeira de Idanha1
2021-04-24 12:53ZPE Campo Maior--albufeira e montados de Abrilongo1
2021-05-01 06:30PN Tejo Internacional--Rosmaninhal9
2021-04-18 07:40Vale da Vilariça--área geral2
2021-05-16 15:00Albufeira da Toulica1
2021-05-08 16:45Nossa Senhora da Azenha3
2021-04-24 10:34ZPE Campo Maior--Retiro3
2021-05-16 07:35Penha Garcia1
2021-04-29 06:43BenAhmed Forest Parc | غابة ابن احمد1
2021-04-17 10:45Badajoz--Parque Municipal de Tres Arroyos1
2021-05-16 13:46PN Tejo Internacional--Salvaterra do Extremo1
2021-04-24 18:50PN Douro Internacional--pseudo-estepe de Mata de Lobos1
2021-05-14 09:16PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Santa Maria de Aguiar1
2021-04-24 09:52Badajoz--Valdesequera3
2021-05-12 06:49La Albuera--Río Rivilla5
2021-04-24 07:35Villar del Rey--Llanos12
2021-04-23 09:30La Fregeneda--Vía Verde1
2021-05-14 21:46Almendral--Cantera de las Navas1
2021-05-11 07:20Brozas--Llanos de Galaperal1
2021-05-15 16:10La Albuera--Laguna Grande1
2021-05-13 17:17Embalse de Brovales1
2021-04-24 11:37Embalse de Morantes1
2021-04-18 12:34Arribes del Duero PNat--Mirador de la Casa del Quiquín1
2021-04-19 10:11Río Alcazaba--Camino Ancho6
2021-05-07 09:35Río Alcazaba--Las Cuestas3
2021-05-12 09:24Bollullos del Condado--Montañina
2021-05-08 09:43Embalse de los Canchales--Colas oeste2
2021-05-14 18:20PN Douro Internacional--Tó1
2021-05-11 08:28PN Douro Internacional--Peredo da Bemposta1
2021-05-08 10:39Embalse de los Canchales--Colas centrales1
2021-04-23 18:49Embalse de Los Canchales--General4
2021-05-08 11:18Embalse de los Canchales--Cola del Lácara2
2021-05-04 16:49Esparragalejo--Charca Rota2
2021-05-07 19:30Esparragalejo--Charca Grande1
2021-05-09 08:30Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío2
2021-05-06 19:00Paterna del Campo--Campiña2
2021-04-25 17:10Llanos de Cáceres--Las Nateras2
2021-05-12 15:43Mérida--Ecoparque (VRSU)1
2021-05-08 15:00Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde1
2021-05-14 21:20El Carrascalejo--Pueblo1
2021-05-08 06:52Fuente de Cantos--Jimena y El Risco
2021-05-08 08:29Llanos de Cáceres--Gil Téllez1
2021-05-08 07:34Embalse de Tentudía1
2021-05-08 19:45Llanos de Cáceres--Pizarro de Henar2
2021-05-03 11:17Mirandilla--Llanos al sur6
2021-04-18 09:57Galisteo--Charca Nueva1
2021-04-18 08:56Laguna de Galisteo2
2021-04-18 08:23Galisteo--Arrozales de la Dehesa (transformados)1
2021-05-08 01:21Don Álvaro--Pueblo3
2021-05-02 18:16Arribes del Duero PNat--Fariza-mirador del Casito de La Boiza1
2021-04-17 17:16Embalse del Guadarroyo2
2021-05-11 10:26Embalse de Alange--General2
2021-04-25 11:20Llanos de Cáceres--Suerte de Gargüera1
2021-05-12 19:08Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas2
2021-05-10 18:26Llanos de Cáceres--El Borril1
2021-05-08 19:30Marismas de Trebujena3
2021-05-07 19:25PN Douro Internacional--Ifanes
2021-04-29 20:14Llanos de Cáceres--Marimarco1
2021-05-08 14:37Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio1
2021-05-15 10:27Embalse de Alange--Cola del San Juan1
2021-04-25 12:08Llanos de Cáceres--Valhondo y Sande2
2021-05-07 19:43Llanos de Cáceres--Camino de Trujillo3
2021-05-09 07:32Dehesa de Abajo1
2021-05-08 13:08Campiña de Olivares1
2021-04-20 13:12Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla3
2021-04-23 07:56Usagre--Arroyo de la Higuera3
2021-04-23 08:30Magasca--Valgrande y Las Provisiorillas1
2021-05-12 21:23Palomares Del Río--Arroyo Ugena1
2021-05-14 17:59Sierra del Teleno--Loma del Villar2
2021-04-23 09:20Magasca--El Torruco1
2021-05-11 16:22Hornachos--Dehesas de Trasierra1
2021-05-08 20:20La Cumbre--Los Cerralbos1
2021-05-08 07:23Quintana y Congosto--Monte de Mataencinas1
2021-04-18 07:47Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-05-05 19:18El Palmar--Campiña1
2021-05-07 16:45Villaseco del Pan--Peñalcarro4
2021-05-15 19:12Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar1
2021-05-07 07:48Ledesma--Cultivos de La Samasa y Añover1
2021-05-08 10:21Llanos de Trujillo ZEPA--Ibahernando1
2021-05-12 19:00Embalse de Arroyoconejo / Llerena1
2021-04-22 21:37Ahillones--Guimones1
2021-04-20 12:04Berlanga--Los Rubiales1
2021-04-26 08:28Don Benito--Sierra de la Ortiga2
2021-05-12 10:00Valdería-Jamuz ZEPA
2021-05-13 19:12Valdehijaderos--Camino del Arroyo de las Negrillas1
2021-05-08 12:15Llanos de Belén4
2021-05-02 09:30La Haba--Pueblo y Pantanillo2
2021-05-15 09:42Peromingo--Camino de la Mata de la Dehesilla1
2021-05-08 17:15Zamora--Carrascal-Las Pajarrancas1
2021-05-15 15:04Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-cola de la ermita1
2021-04-20 08:51Azuaga--Las Provincias1
2021-05-10 12:44Azud de Alcollarín1
2021-05-01 14:25Carretera Campo Lugar-Sierra Brava6
2021-04-17 14:18La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-04-26 16:20Zamora--Valbueno-Candelada2
2021-04-20 17:32Zamora--Río Duero1
2021-05-04 09:04Castellanos de Villiquera--Pueblo y alrededores4
2021-04-27 13:24Campanario--Embalse del Paredón1
2021-05-09 09:07Manganeses de la Lampreana1
2021-05-09 07:53Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Manganeses de la Lampreana-Laguna de Vallor1
2021-04-18 19:52Valdunciel--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-04-30 18:30Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Huerga Caballero1
2021-05-04 08:44Gema1
2021-05-16 16:35Chozas de Abajo--Laguna Ongil y las Entremedias1
2021-05-16 17:00Puerto del Tremedal1
2021-05-02 17:30Arapiles--Los Arapiles1
2021-05-07 17:12Carbajosa de La Sagrada--Pelagarcía2
2021-04-30 07:41Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villarrín-Laguna de San Pedro1
2021-04-28 01:40Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Prado del Valle2
2021-05-03 17:58Pelabravo--Gargabete1
2021-05-15 12:07Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de Las Salinas3
2021-04-21 18:18Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa1
2021-05-01 10:20Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villafáfila-Camino Carrerina1
2021-05-08 10:27Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Otero de Sariegos-pueblo
2021-05-09 08:05Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero2
2021-05-01 16:38Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande2
2021-05-13 19:57Villamandos--monte y parameras3
2021-05-12 17:48Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General2
2021-04-29 08:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque2
2021-05-01 19:31Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-puente romano1
2021-04-28 12:20Calvarrasa de Abajo--Graveras de Nuevo Naharros1
2021-05-16 17:33Páramo Leónes ZEPA1
2021-04-27 12:39Castuera--Llanos al norte1
2021-05-09 11:17Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de Barillos1
2021-04-29 08:59Gomecello--Centro de Tratamiento de Residuos2
2021-05-06 09:15Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Rosa1
2021-05-08 10:58Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Fuente1
2021-05-08 08:32Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--alamedas de Tapioles
2021-04-23 09:51Villaornate y Castro--Laguna1
2021-04-23 08:41Valencia de Don Juan--Canal de la Margen Izquierda del Rio Porma9
2021-04-21 11:19Peraleda de la Mata--Regadíos3
2021-05-09 11:12Valencia de Don Juan--Monte Grande1
2021-04-23 10:19Campazas--estepa15
2021-04-23 13:24Valderas--Monte del Duque2
2021-05-01 10:51Valencia de Don Juan--Monte Pequeño3
2021-05-06 09:13Algodonales--Campiña1
2021-05-16 09:10Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo1
2021-04-23 14:16Valderas--estepa2
2021-05-05 11:04Vezdemarbán--Laguna Grande1
2021-04-28 18:42Cabeza del Buey--Ctra. las Golondrinas1
2021-05-01 17:07Mansilla de las Mulas--Gravera1
2021-05-02 07:44Villavendimio--Laguna de la Alameda1
2021-04-30 07:49Cabeza del Buey--El Aguijón4
2021-05-08 12:07Los Oteros--Ermita de San Cristobal (Matallana de Valmadrigal)1
2021-05-14 15:01Azud de Riolobos2
2021-04-30 19:23Santas Martas--Gravera1
2021-05-09 09:14Macotera--Corredero del Charco1
2021-04-17 08:46Tarazona de Guareña--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-05-15 09:25Campiña de Osuna--Área General1
2021-05-14 19:11Embalse de la Serena--Cola del Guadalemar1
2021-05-15 13:05Valdepolo--Laguna Gente1
2021-04-17 09:12Belalcázar--Campos agrícolas3
2021-04-21 19:42Laguna Calderón Grande1
2021-04-28 07:45Capilla--Sierra del Palenque1
2021-05-04 09:17Rágama--Laguna de los Lavajares3
2021-04-30 12:01Embalse de la Serena--Puente CHG (Capilla)1
2021-04-21 17:13Bercianos del Real Camino--Laguna Grande2
2021-05-13 08:40Nueva Villa de Las Torres2
2021-05-08 17:49Velliza--Paramo2
2021-05-03 10:05Peñaflor de Hornija--Nava2
2021-05-04 17:07Laguna de Boada1
2021-05-13 18:00Lagunas de Campillos--Área General
2021-05-03 07:45Villanubla--El Caballo2
2021-04-19 10:55Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna del Lobón1
2021-04-20 08:40Zaratán4
2021-05-11 17:34Laguna de El Oso1
2021-04-27 21:07Palacios de Goda--Gravera de los Ahogados2
2021-04-25 08:06Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-04-21 18:18Fuentes de Nava--EDAR3
2021-04-28 12:10Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de Corralillos1
2021-05-05 19:45Laguna de la Nava ENat--Cantarranas2
2021-04-28 11:00Laguna de Pedraza1
2021-05-11 20:55La Moraña--Ctra. Las Berlanas - Zorita2
2021-04-30 15:15Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general5
2021-05-12 16:57Ávila--Río Chico y Arroyo de los Vaquerizos2
2021-04-27 17:21Ávila--El Gansino2
2021-05-03 10:53Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso2
2021-05-16 20:44Velayos y Vega de Santa María3
2021-05-08 09:20Llano de Olmedo2
2021-05-13 17:13Villeguillo--Laguna Alba
2021-05-08 20:01Ruta ornitológica 4: Monte de Dueñas2
2021-05-13 11:30Villagonzalo de coca--Lagunas1
2021-05-01 16:46Castronuevo de Esgueva1
2021-04-30 08:45Maqueda---Baldíos6
2021-04-30 15:30Cabañeros PN--Chozo y casa de Anchurones
2021-05-05 18:57Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama1
2021-05-11 20:39Río Guadina--Del Martinete al Puente de las Ovejas1
2021-05-08 11:33Valmojado--Paraje de Valdeniebla1
2021-05-08 08:15Valmojado--Cañada Real Segoviana1
2021-05-08 20:00Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón1
2021-04-29 12:01Huétor-Tájar--Área General4
2021-05-03 20:15Tablas de Alarcos1
2021-05-03 08:30Los Balbases--Área general1
2021-05-09 19:47Poblete--Campos del oeste de Poblete1
2021-05-02 19:06Villaverde Mogina--Río Arlanzón1
2021-04-24 10:33Navalcarnero-cultivos del sureste y alrededores5
2021-04-22 08:05Ciudad Real--Valdoro1
2021-05-04 19:59Casarrubios del Monte-- graveras río Guadarrama5
2021-04-21 09:00Río Guadarrama PNat--Villaviciosa de Odón1
2021-05-08 08:15Monte de Batres
2021-04-17 19:00Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo1
2021-05-01 21:29Magán--campos agrícolas
2021-04-23 13:06Aranjuez--Estepas cerealistas de Algodor2
2021-05-15 20:00Las Rozas--La Marazuela y alrededores del monte del Pardo1
2021-05-15 20:30Hoces del Río Duratón PNat--Ermita San Frutos2
2021-04-28 20:00Fuenlabrada-Zona La Mesa1
2021-05-02 07:17La Sequera de Haza--Páramo de Corcos3
2021-05-14 16:59Leganés--Parque Polvoranca1
2021-05-13 07:30Fuenlabrada--Valdeserranos2
2021-05-03 12:56Torrejon de Velasco-estepas3
2021-05-06 18:30El Temple1
2021-05-01 07:40Tablas de Daimiel PN--Pasarelas e Isla del Pan4
2021-05-10 17:35Mora -- cola del Embalse de Finisterre1
2021-05-06 18:00Tablas de Daimiel PN--Area general (Intentar usar Hot spot más específicos)
2021-05-08 07:26Montuenga--Graveras y alrededores2
2021-05-02 19:00Aranjuez--Legamarejo1
2021-04-26 19:02Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-05-11 15:15Laguna de Navaseca2
2021-04-24 14:30San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz1
2021-04-29 09:17Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul3
2021-05-02 16:52Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-04-26 14:00Hontoria de la Cantera-Cubillo del Campo1
2021-05-15 18:40Cedillo de la Torre1
2021-04-25 12:00Desembocadura río Guadalfeo1
2021-05-11 18:30Aranjuez--Sotomayor1
2021-05-15 14:23Bercimuel--Cañada Real Soriana3
2021-05-08 08:36Torrelaguna--Las Calerizas2
2021-04-20 09:53Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-05-16 09:40Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA1
2021-05-15 12:40Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2021-05-02 10:00Daganzo de Arriba ZEPA1
2021-04-24 10:47Campo Real-Barrancos de Valtierra1
2021-05-09 08:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General1
2021-05-09 09:43IBA 075 Estepas de Alcarria de Alcalá3
2021-05-08 11:04Meco--Norte ZEPA1
2021-05-10 10:00Comarca La Bureba--Área General2
2021-04-26 18:30Albardinales de Membrilla/La Solana2
2021-05-15 08:24Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos1
2021-04-18 09:40ZEPA Estepas Cerealistas de la Campiña--Cabanillas y Quer
2021-05-12 09:39Lagunas de Puebla de Beleña RNat2
2021-05-06 19:38Valle de Losa--San Martín de Losa1
2021-05-09 09:39Andra Mari1
2021-05-15 19:23Villahermosa--Cultivos cerealísticos del SE de Villahermosa1
2021-05-08 08:00Calatañazor1
2021-05-08 11:30Sierra de Relumbrar
2021-05-09 17:45Zona esteparia de El Bonillo1
2021-05-14 19:45Emb. Buendía--Cola del Guadiela, Alcocer2
2021-05-06 07:00Villabuena1
2021-05-14 19:18San Clemente--Lagunilla del Silo1
2021-05-08 18:03San Clemente--Laguna de Tito1
2021-05-12 13:38Embalse de Ullibarri--Nanclares1
2021-05-01 08:30Coscurita1
2021-05-09 12:09Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa1
2021-05-11 09:00Esteras de Medinaceli3
2021-05-13 08:11Soria, Fuente del Rey1
2021-05-08 09:55Area esteparia San Clemente--Virgen de Rus2
2021-05-14 10:38Fuentecantos, Graveras.1
2021-05-14 09:59Fuentecantos (Dehesa y alrededores del pueblo)4
2021-05-01 07:30Morón de Almazán1
2021-05-08 07:34Velilla de la Sierra1
2021-05-08 06:38Páramo De Velilla De La Sierra1
2021-05-09 08:35Laguna del Guarrero--Tardajos de Duero.1
2021-05-13 08:20Almajano4
2021-05-09 11:19Torcas de Sisante2
2021-05-04 11:50Almaluez--Llanos del Charcón1
2021-04-20 07:26Arróniz--Ermita de Santa Cecilia14
2021-04-18 07:03Laguna del canal1
2021-05-11 16:00Donostia--Antondegi1
2021-05-15 09:00Falces--Vedadillo7
2021-05-09 09:38Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-05-16 08:27Balsa de Loza2
2021-05-08 08:15Laguna Salada de Pétrola
2021-05-16 11:29Balsas de Santed2
2021-05-08 16:47Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General1
2021-04-30 10:38Zolina--pueblo1
2021-05-16 10:12Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-05-16 11:30Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general3
2021-05-13 16:45Bello--Árboles de Mateo1
2021-05-13 17:05Bello--Tornos--Laguna Gallocanta--Área General2
2021-05-02 08:48Tornos--Observatorio El Cañizar1
2021-05-15 07:11Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2021-05-15 10:15Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta1
2021-05-08 17:55Sta. Eulalia--La Horca (Norte)1
2021-05-10 07:15Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-05-10 18:45Cantoblanco2
2021-05-01 13:05Balsa de la Mueda1
2021-05-16 11:25Sangüesa--depuradora1
2021-05-08 12:15Torres de Berrellén--Embarcadero3
2021-05-08 07:15Zaragoza--Huerta Las Fuentes y Soto Cantalobos2
2021-05-11 08:45Rio Mijares--Azud del Babor1
2021-05-16 15:50Aguarales de Valpalmas3
2021-04-30 15:01Galachos de La Alfranca RN2
2021-04-20 06:35La Alfranca2
2021-05-12 19:06Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré1
2021-05-04 19:12Embalse de La Sotonera--Área general2
2021-04-20 16:00Montmesa--Sendero Verde1
2021-05-13 08:48Embalse de La Sotonera--Mirador de las Grullas1
2021-05-09 10:01Alcoi--Masias Partida Polop Alt4
2021-05-05 18:47Embalse de La Sotonera--Campos de Montmesa1
2021-05-16 16:10Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa1
2021-05-02 17:08Embalse de Bellús1
2021-05-01 10:45Embalse de Valdabra1
2021-05-12 18:09Barluenga--Pueblo1
2021-05-02 12:25Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña1
2021-04-29 14:44Calanda--Salada de Calanda1
2021-04-25 08:10Nules--El Pou1
2021-05-15 17:33Basses Vallée Angevines1
2021-04-25 15:59Junzano1
2021-05-09 07:54Berbegal--Secanos El Plano3
2021-05-16 18:15Arrozales de Selgua1
2021-05-11 18:26Monzón--Las Loberas1
2021-05-07 10:18Embalse de San Salvador1
2021-05-01 12:10Binéfar--Sierra de San Quílez1
2021-05-15 09:20Embalse del Pas1
2021-05-12 20:51Secà Granja d'Escarp-Seròs1
2021-04-24 12:02Alcampell--Secanos El Pla3
2021-05-15 19:24Alfés--Poble1
2021-05-15Islas Columbretes - Illes Columbretes1
2021-05-05 06:35Timoneda d'Alfés2
2021-04-27 08:38Bassa de l'Astor1
2021-05-09 09:46Pla del Blanco1
2021-05-12 17:25Mas de Melons--Centre d'informació1
2021-04-26 09:53Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Plataforma del Trabucador1
2021-04-18 08:15Mas de Melons--Vall de Matxerri1
2021-05-15 08:06Secà de Balaguer1
2021-04-30 17:27Juneda--Bassa Mas Pinell3
2021-05-02 05:35Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-05-08 08:15Secà de Bellmunt--Trinxeres de La Pleta 2
2021-05-09 08:45Secà de Bellmunt RN2000--Sector central3
2021-05-15 07:25RN 2000 Secans Belianes-Preixana--Area general4
2021-05-13 15:13Plans de Sió--Conill2
2021-05-16 08:22Plans de Sió--Ossó de Sió-Les Pallargues3
2021-05-09 11:22Plans de Sió--Font de Queralt1
2021-05-11 22:08Domaine de la Galinière2
2021-05-04 17:29Valls del Sió-Llobregós RN2000--Mas del Sot2
2021-05-11 16:04Mare d'Auzeville1
2021-05-08 12:29Torre Marimon2
2021-04-28 17:24Gallecs EIN--Area General2
2021-05-02 09:20Lliça d'Amunt--Bassa de Can Dunyo2
2021-05-04 17:50Esclet2
2021-04-18 15:40Es Blanquer de Maria3
2021-05-08 11:00Rabós--La Bassa1
2021-05-15 11:06Chante Perdrix (La Palme)1
2021-05-06 19:05Pla de Lanzell (Vilafranca)3
2021-04-24 12:32Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Arrossars de la Gallinera1
2021-05-09 08:30Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Mas Trencat2
2021-05-09 16:45Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Els Tres Ponts1
2021-05-04 06:39Camargue--Mas d'Agon4
2021-05-13 08:30Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon1
2021-05-06 17:17Camargue--Chassagne1
2021-05-08 09:40Camargue--Plage de Piemanson1
2021-04-30 18:05Cabanon de Nandou1
2021-05-04 07:33Founex1
2021-04-24 16:00Marais de Sionnet1
2021-05-15 08:30Leukerfeld (general area)1
2021-04-20 19:10Klettgau--Kerngebiet Widen1
2021-04-26 09:45Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola3
2021-05-14 15:26Bolle di Magadino--Stallone1
2021-04-28Jona Stampf1
2021-05-03 20:09Piano di Magadino--Demanio di Gudo1
2021-05-15 11:20Parco della Vettabbia1
2021-05-08 05:10Moorhauser Polder (NSG)1
2021-05-08 05:10Schweinehörner Polder
2021-04-29 14:15Ichkeul NP
2021-05-07 18:55Strada per Agnadello1
2021-05-09 18:46Borgfelder Wümmewiesen (NSG)3
2021-05-08 15:00Zaghouane NP
2021-05-13 14:30Gundelfinger Moos (NSG)1
2021-05-09 21:02Riedschreinerhof--Baggerseen1
2021-05-08 06:00Oasi Faunistica impianto di fitodepurazione Le Meleghine
2021-05-14 21:04Garchinger Heide (NSG)1
2021-04-27 07:30Linosa1
2021-05-08 08:50Lago di Fogliano1
2021-05-08 13:46Ventotene (area generale)1
2021-05-14 17:28Havelländisches Luch--Garlitz Nord (Beobachtungsturm)1
2021-05-15 06:56Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-05-15 05:52Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-05-15 10:47Schönerlinder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-05-13 08:30Sorško polje - North1
2021-05-14 16:38Ljubljansko barje, Ig3
2021-05-09 19:30Hnojiště Sedlčánky a jezero Cucovna2
2021-05-04 06:38NPP Hrabanovská černava1
2021-05-13 09:24Mladá Boleslav--Park Štěpánka1
2021-04-29 08:31Flughafen Graz Thalerhof1
2021-05-08 05:51Retencija Blato--Zagreb1
2021-05-06 05:37VN Rozkoš1
2021-05-15 09:50polní hnojiště, Žichlínek1
2021-05-16 13:59Rybník Panina louka
2021-05-15 06:00Bernhardsthaler Ebene
2021-05-15 05:43Devínske jazero2
2021-05-12 05:46Jakubovské rybníky1
2021-05-13 18:25Hansag
2021-05-08 05:42Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Waasen-Hanság2
2021-05-15 09:48Andau bridge1
2021-05-08 09:45Dolní Libina1
2021-05-08 10:15Šumvaldský rybník1
2021-05-11 16:27Rybníky u Zlaté farmy Štětovice1
2021-04-30 17:21Rovensko mokraď2
2021-05-11 05:00Grébicsi-tó2
2021-05-09 05:00Asszony-tó1
2021-04-30 13:11Trávnica - vodná nádrž1
2021-05-15 07:41Árasztás-Apaj1
2021-05-15 17:28Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi3
2021-05-16 13:38grasslands of Kunpeszér (Kiskunság)2
2021-04-29 08:41Kőrösihegy and Airport grasslands--Kecskemét1
2021-05-15 09:00Pastures of Great Bustard Special Nature Reserve--Jaroš, Mokrin village (visits allowed only in a company of a park warden)3
2021-05-16 20:36Niepołomice Forest--Drwinka meadows2
2021-05-14 06:50grasslands of Nagymajor--Tiszacsege-Hortobágy NP1
2021-04-26 18:38Ágota puszta-Farkassziget--Püspökladány2
2021-05-15 07:40NE of Florina4
2021-04-18 05:50Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Evinos River Mouth8
2021-05-09 18:11Lake Chimaditida
2021-05-04 12:55Kösély dead River and surrounding area--Hajdúszoboszló1
2021-04-18 09:53Tiszavasvári Salt Lake1
2021-05-16 13:56Tépe forested swamp--Tépe (No swamp at present)1
2021-04-26 09:14Selo Bubanj1
2021-05-08 19:00Szelkó-Lake--Nyíregyháza1
2021-05-01 15:52Velika Grabovnica--šljunkara2
2021-05-07 19:36Domokos Plateau & Xynias Dry Lake3
2021-05-08 19:18Opátske piesky1
2021-05-15 18:25Bagno Pulwy1
2021-05-09 14:09Senianske rybníky (general area)3
2021-04-17 09:38Lake Karla & Surrounding Area6
2021-04-25 13:00Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2021-05-08 09:53Mramor Reservoir1
2021-05-08 08:53Flooded fields near Mramor1
2021-04-25 08:00Vourkari Bay1
2021-05-08 14:03Negovan Ponds1
2021-05-14 11:00Kazichene Lake2
2021-05-08 14:00Chelopechene Fishponds1
2021-05-08 13:00Kremikovtsi Pit1
2021-05-10 16:30Ravno Pole Reservoir1
2021-05-16 16:00Radotina (village)2
2021-04-26 09:00Chernyovo (village)1
2021-05-08 07:23Spata fields1
2021-05-16 08:30Bessaparski Hills--West1
2021-04-30 09:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir1
2021-05-04 14:16Kotza Orman Riverine Forest2
2021-04-26 07:00Porto Lagos salt pans--from Lefkippos to Nea Kessani2
2021-05-13 06:40Lake Vistonis1
2021-04-25 09:00Persina Island1
2021-04-19 15:17Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2021-05-08 06:51Radnevo Reservoir1
2021-05-05 05:43Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)1
2021-05-01 07:00Levka (village)1
2021-05-02 22:53Chernitsa (village)1
2021-05-02 10:55Chernitsa Reservoir1
2021-04-28 08:22Farmlands--NW of Burgas1
2021-05-03 07:37Atanasovsko Lake--Northeast1
2021-04-21 08:53Atanasovosko Lake--General Area1
2021-05-05 08:06Atanasovsko Lake--East1
2021-05-02 10:25Голосків--півн. зах. (Goloskiv--NW)1
2021-04-29 06:00Uluabat Sedde Kule Yolu1
2021-05-10 21:34Туровские очистные (Turaŭ wastewater treatment plant)
2021-04-28 08:00Kaliakra Cape3
2021-04-26 14:00Yaylata Archeological Reserve1
2021-05-03 09:30Kamen Bryag Area1
2021-04-28 17:00Shabla Lakе Protected Area1
2021-04-28 15:00Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake1
2021-04-20 12:28İstanbul - Arnavutköy - Tayakadın Köyü1
2021-04-26 14:04Akçalar Mesire alanı1
2021-05-08 14:11Techirghiol Lake1
2021-04-24 12:47Route à l'Ouest de Säcele1
2021-04-28 16:20Altınşehir (Küçük Çekmece Gölü Kuzey)2
2021-05-09 14:43Taraclia lake--Svetlîi village1
2021-05-08 10:0035SPB891
2021-04-21 16:30ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-05-12 13:34Kocaeli: İzmit: Akmeşe2
2021-04-17 12:00Труханів острів (Trukhaniv island)1
2021-05-08 08:00Тилігульський лиман--пониззя--Одеська обл. (Tylihul Estuary--downstream--Odessа Oblast)2
2021-05-10 17:20Dörtdivan1
2021-05-15 14:00Çaycuma/Filyos Irmağı Sazlıkları
2021-05-12 12:00Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı1
2021-04-26 06:26Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב1
2021-04-19 06:21Ga'ash beach חוף געש1
2021-04-19 07:10Shikmona Hill תל שקמונה1
2021-04-18 17:55Neve Yarak orchards and fields שדות ומטעים נוה ירק1
2021-04-25 06:30Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-05-10 05:52Yotvata--northern circular field יטבתה שדה מעגלי צפוני3
2021-04-23 06:01Yotvata-Northern Fields יטבתה שדות וקומפוסט צפונית לשדה מעגלי צפוני1
2021-04-24 05:30Kfar Adumim כפר אדומים1
2021-05-07 05:00Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה1
2021-04-30 12:14Golan Heights--Bental Reservoir מאגר בנטל1
2021-05-02 05:42Milleyha ve sahil şeridi1
2021-05-08 09:30Kuşkayası Köyü5
2021-05-08 06:00Pelitköy Toplu Konutlar1
2021-04-17 07:24Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kasenyi Track1
2021-04-18 11:00Azraq Wetland Reserve1
2021-05-08 10:00Rize sahili1
2021-05-08 04:50Озеро Лакаш (Lakash Lake)2
2021-05-08 06:18Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle
2021-04-30 06:30Serengeti NP--Seronera3
2021-05-08 09:29Kafkas University Wetland1
2021-05-12 05:00Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-05-13 08:07Tabatskuri Lake
2021-04-17 09:00Magongo Hills3
2021-05-10 06:30Lake Lisi and Green Zone5
2021-05-12 06:15Kumisi Reservoir2
2021-05-05 14:35Tbilisi Reservoir1
2021-05-08 16:20Mandegee farm1
2021-05-14 05:22Abraq Al-Habari1
2021-04-24 07:36Gorongosa NP2
2021-04-22 06:47Lulu Island1
2021-05-08 07:30Qoraqamish suv omborlari (Karakamish Reservoirs)1
2021-04-24 16:00DHA Phase 9 Pond