The little ringed plover (Charadrius dubius) is a small plover. The genus name Charadrius is a Late Latin word for a yellowish bird mentioned in the fourth-century Vulgate. It derives from Ancient Greek kharadrios a bird found in river valleys (kharadra, "ravine"). The specific dubius is Latin for doubtful, since Sonnerat, writing in 1776, thought this bird might be just a variant of common ringed plover.
Little Ringed Plover
Date Location Count
2020-09-12 10:20Presa de Pinto2
2020-09-08 07:55Charca de Maspalomas7
2020-09-04 18:35Charcas de Hoya de Ariñez3
2020-09-12 08:30Charcas de San Lorenzo2
2020-09-19 07:55Juncalillo del Sur2
2020-08-27 13:00Castilo del Romeral2
2020-08-28 10:06Salinas del Matorral12
2020-09-16 13:20Muelle de Taliarte4
2020-09-01 09:45Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré1
2020-09-15 08:07Parque do Tejo1
2020-08-31 12:10Embouchure du Oued Souss3
2020-09-02 10:26RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-09-14 08:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2020-09-15 09:00Ribeira das Enguias2
2020-08-30 09:30Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)2
2020-09-18 09:00Manique do Intendente2
2020-09-09 09:00Lagoa da Salgueirinha2
2020-08-24 17:32Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira2
2020-09-05 08:08Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira6
2020-09-05 18:40Praia de Santo André1
2020-09-09 13:19PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Moinho da Asneira2
2020-09-17 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal1
2020-08-26 12:23PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2020-08-28 19:00Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão3
2020-09-10 19:30Paul de Lagos2
2020-08-30 10:21Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2020-09-13 06:54Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2020-09-08 06:51Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2020-08-29Morgado do Reguengo11
2020-09-11 17:01Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso2
2020-09-12 19:01Albufeira de Montargil14
2020-09-19 08:20ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)6
2020-09-19 15:50Charca das hortas comunitárias2
2020-08-21 11:24Albufeira do Marnel1
2020-08-23 10:04Albufeira de Nossa Senhora da Tourega7
2020-08-21 10:14Pontedeume --Ría de Pontedeume1
2020-08-21 17:30Lagoa das Dunas Douradas
2020-09-13 10:35ZPE Castro Verde--açude de Entradas6
2020-09-08 22:39PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral10
2020-08-23 09:30Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2020-09-13 09:35Açude da Apariça16
2020-09-13 08:10ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão4
2020-08-28 10:08Albufeira do Divor3
2020-09-13 09:10São Marcos da Atabueira1
2020-09-02 17:30Marinha da Garganta2
2020-09-16 07:27Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)2
2020-09-03 18:00Aterro sanitário de Beja2
2020-08-30 06:57ETAR Olhão2
2020-08-29 13:05Salinas de Olhão1
2020-09-11 07:33Azenhas do Ervedal6
2020-08-29 11:59Álvares5
2020-09-13 08:45PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim2
2020-09-11 03:00Açude da Rouca3
2020-09-06 09:17Monte de São Pedro8
2020-09-01 08:00PN Vale do Guadiana--São Barão5
2020-09-17 18:00Albufeira de Pisões--Aldeia Nova2
2020-09-19 06:55Rabadoa4
2020-08-24 07:00Fortes1
2020-09-11 07:24Perais4
2020-09-01 10:05Albufeira de Almajões2
2020-09-16 10:16PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas1
2020-09-19 08:18Daya Dar Bouazza14
2020-08-30 19:38Tapada de São Silvestre (Nave Guedelha)9
2020-08-25 19:30Ribeira do Álamo--charcas6
2020-09-16 07:29Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2020-09-18 10:35Albufeira de Valdanta1
2020-09-09 15:24Albufeira do Jacinto1
2020-09-15 09:19Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2020-08-26 19:25RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)2
2020-08-26 18:45RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--centro urbano de Castro Marim4
2020-09-09 13:13RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal do Francisco3
2020-08-25 07:21Albufeira de Borba1
2020-08-30 18:16RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira3
2020-09-12 16:30RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2020-09-18 18:20Laguna Puente Esuri1
2020-09-15 08:44Villanueva del Fresno--Embalse de Cuncos6
2020-09-11 18:33Villanueva del Fresno--Llanos de Cuncos1
2020-09-01 12:42IBA Albufeira do Caia--braço de Santa Eulália1
2020-09-05 18:42Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal28
2020-09-17 19:55Membrío--Charca de Clavería
2020-09-15 12:25Albufeira da Toulica2
2020-08-25 20:37Membrío--Embalse de Membrío3
2020-09-04 09:58Laguna de El Portil1
2020-09-14 07:55Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana1
2020-08-22 11:15Station d'épuration d'eau usé de Ben Ahmed6
2020-09-01 19:41Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2020-08-25 11:26Marismas del Odiel--Salinas Calatilla
2020-08-30 15:38Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla3
2020-09-12 08:30Marismas del Odiel PNat--Centro de visitantes15
2020-09-17 19:50Marismas del Odiel P. Nat--Sendero Cabeza Alta4
2020-09-19 08:17Embalse del Tamujoso2
2020-09-16 10:50Albufeira de Vermiosa1
2020-09-18 10:57PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Santa Maria de Aguiar1
2020-09-19 08:30Marismas del Odiel PNat--Espigón Juan Carlos I3
2020-08-31 18:19Embalse del Noque o Brozas I1
2020-09-10 18:05Embalse de Morantes2
2020-09-16 11:26Daya de Takaddoum (ضاية التقدم)9
2020-09-10 19:03La Roca de la Sierra--Laguna Murtales7
2020-09-12 08:30Embalse de Molano10
2020-09-12 10:34Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla4
2020-08-29 19:12Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas oeste12
2020-09-13 12:00Embalse de Portaje--General16
2020-09-12 09:50Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio8
2020-09-04 10:01Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas centrales8
2020-09-13 08:04Embalse de Los Canchales--General2
2020-09-06 08:05El Sahugo--Dehesa Boyal1
2020-09-13 08:13Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara30
2020-09-06 09:36Guijo de Coria--Llanos3
2020-09-08 09:02Guijo de Coria--Charca de la Ermita2
2020-08-26 08:25Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina3
2020-09-08 08:36Guijo de Coria--Charca del Embarcadero8
2020-08-28 08:30Los Arenales--Laguna norte5
2020-09-03 19:49Cáceres--Lagunas del Majón1
2020-08-28 20:00Embalse de Alcántara--Puente de Alconétar10
2020-08-21 19:10Los Arenales--Laguna sur1
2020-09-11 10:49Embalse del Casar de Cáceres5
2020-08-29 19:23Casar de Cáceres--Charca del Cojuge5
2020-09-10 09:59Esparragalejo--Charca Grande7
2020-09-09 11:00Laguna del Casar (de Cáceres)3
2020-09-04 09:09Embalse de Montijo--Margen izquierda (sur)1
2020-09-03 09:20Embalse de Montijo--Albergue2
2020-09-08 08:06Guijo de Galisteo--Laguna del Salgadero6
2020-09-12 12:14Playa de Montijo10
2020-09-15 18:10Cáceres--Charca del Trasquilón4
2020-09-06 11:25Embalse de Proserpina3
2020-08-22 09:23El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo7
2020-09-05 10:57Montehermoso--Arrozales1
2020-08-29 11:25Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde
2020-09-15 10:15Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros2
2020-08-25 07:40Doñana PN--Lucio Grande de las Casas de Vetalengua5
2020-08-30 17:43Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza
2020-09-19 17:51Embalse de Talaván2
2020-09-19 19:36Embalse de Valdesalor22
2020-09-19 17:55Lagunas de Camino Colorado1
2020-09-17 10:00Embalse de Guadiloba1
2020-08-22 09:10Doñana PN--Area Norte
2020-09-16 16:22Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo2
2020-09-09 20:56Embalse de Alange--Los Pajares2
2020-09-07 19:29Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse19
2020-09-19 17:51Laguna de Galisteo41
2020-09-03 12:03Lagunas de Martin Miguel
2020-09-02 19:30Embalse de Guadiloba--Cola12
2020-09-09 19:10Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra6
2020-09-19 10:26Aldehuela de Yeltes--Laguna del Cristo5
2020-09-05 08:31Plasencia--Charca La Torrecilla3
2020-08-30 16:15Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera
2020-09-06 08:10Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas
2020-09-18 12:21Marismas de Trebujena
2020-08-30 15:36Marisma de Adventus
2020-09-15 18:34Embalse de Ahigal--Presa22
2020-09-19 12:40Cornalvo PN--Embalse de Cornalvo2
2020-09-09 10:35Embalse de Alange--Cola del San Juan4
2020-08-24 10:10Puerto Real--Desembocadura del Río San Pedro1
2020-09-03 14:30Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina de Carboneros12
2020-09-13 12:20Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de la Dueña1
2020-08-26 10:51Embalse de los Molinos1
2020-09-13 12:21Marisma de Cetina
2020-09-11 10:07Embalse de Gabriel y Galán--Sureste2
2020-09-15 17:41Oliva de Plasencia--Laguna del Estanco7
2020-09-12 20:42Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla2
2020-09-08 19:47Sando--Charca del Campo (Acceso restringido)13
2020-09-13 20:26Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado4
2020-09-05 20:20Embalse del Jerte--Presa1
2020-09-09 10:24Laguna de Medina1
2020-09-19 13:00Brazo del Este--Área General12
2020-09-12 17:20Ledesma--Reculaje del embalse de Almendra9
2020-09-17 18:26Embalse de Valdelinares4
2020-09-17 19:09Embalse del Robledo2
2020-09-10 09:19Embalse del Jerte--Cola4
2020-09-05 20:14Río Magasca--Oeste de Trujillo1
2020-08-22 08:03Trujillo--Embalse de Marinejo4
2020-09-05 15:30El Pantano12
2020-08-31 10:00Trujillo--Estanque de San Lázaro
2020-09-08 09:06Embalse de Ricobayo--Palacios del Pan5
2020-09-06 10:42La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Marismas de Barbate Norte10
2020-09-18 13:50La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Área General
2020-09-19 11:38Embalse de La Tabla8
2020-09-12 17:51La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo1
2020-09-04 09:32Pereruela--Azud De Judíe2
2020-08-23 07:48Torrecillas de la Tiesa--Embalse del Tozo4
2020-09-08 18:20Embalse de Ricobayo--Moreruela-desembocadura del Moratones5
2020-09-05 07:24Embalse de Ricobayo--Santa Eulalia de Tábara- desembocadura de La Burga3
2020-09-07 17:03Embalse de Ricobayo--Fontanillas-paraje de Zarapitos3
2020-09-01 19:26La Janda--Canal Principal3
2020-09-17 12:49Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-cola de la ermita1
2020-09-18 08:07La Janda--La Mediana1
2020-08-25 10:04Embalse de Ricobayo--Fontanillas de Castro-cola12
2020-09-19 10:00Embalse de Alcollarín--General8
2020-09-18 09:14Embalse de Ricobayo--San Cebrián de Castro-paraje de Valclemente8
2020-09-17 19:27La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup1
2020-08-26 19:02Embalse de la Anguila4
2020-09-19 08:42Charco Salado20
2020-09-01 14:18Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de Cleto y Tortabrevas5
2020-09-12 17:21La Janda--Área General3
2020-09-12 11:16Zorita--Charcas de la Dehesa de Abajo3
2020-08-23 14:56Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2020-08-23 14:23Casatejada--Estanque de la Villa 4
2020-09-12 18:00Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego2
2020-08-20 20:54Embalse de Sierra Brava--General5
2020-09-16 11:27Chozas de Arriba--Laguna1
2020-09-05 08:04Embalse de Santa Teresa - Puente Cespedosa de Tormes6
2020-09-09 08:30Jarandilla de la Vera--Embalse de las Veguillas4
2020-09-13 15:46Embalse de Santa Teresa--Las Zorreras6
2020-09-18 17:50El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances1
2020-09-06 10:50Embalse de Santa Teresa--Area general (use specific hotspot if it is possible)9
2020-08-25 16:05Villace--Balsa de riego (Villamañán 1)1
2020-09-17 08:12Coreses--Graveras21
2020-08-27 11:40Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General
2020-09-12 11:33Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque9
2020-09-13 14:07Embalse de Santa Teresa--Rivera de Codes6
2020-09-05 08:07Moheda Alta--Balsa1
2020-09-05 13:05Machacón--Graveras de Francos1
2020-09-12 07:46Embalse de Valdecañas--Bohonal de Ibor3
2020-09-02 19:24Peraleda de la Mata--Charcas de Cerrocincho11
2020-09-12 09:49Embalse de Valdecañas--Peraleda1
2020-09-04 07:49Embalse de Gargáligas5
2020-09-13 10:00Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo3
2020-08-22 07:34Embalse de Valdecañas--Cola Enaciados8
2020-08-27 15:10Mansilla de las Mulas--Gravera1
2020-08-30 08:09Villavendimio--Laguna de la Alameda1
2020-09-19 17:55Azud de Riolobos2
2020-09-16 08:53Junta de Los Rios -- Casares3
2020-09-01 15:58Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco17
2020-09-02 14:17Tacumshin Lake--general area1
2020-09-10 19:00Estuario del Río Guadiaro
2020-09-05 11:00Embalse de la Puebla de Cazalla1
2020-09-04 08:30Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón
2020-09-13 14:03Navalcán--Emb. de Navalcán8
2020-09-13 12:04Embalse De Navalcán--Cola Noreste11
2020-09-15 07:30Embalse de la Cancelada del Taraje1
2020-09-06 13:53Laguna del Gosque--Martín de la Jara1
2020-09-12 08:35Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce5
2020-09-15 08:29Embalse del Guadanuño1
2020-08-26 16:55Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes10
2020-09-19 09:35Embalse de las Cogotas3
2020-09-12 17:58Río Grande5
2020-08-29 08:41Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2020-09-04 11:28Velayos y Vega de Santa María1
2020-09-04 19:44Embalse de Juarros de Voltoya3
2020-09-13 11:30Maello--Laguna de San Bartolomé1
2020-09-10 18:10Embalse de Serones5
2020-09-19 18:25Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General
2020-09-18 17:00Aguilar de Campóo--Embalse de Aguilar11
2020-09-09 13:13Oyambre PNat--Ría de la Rabia (Desembocadura)4
2020-08-31 09:30Embalse de la Viñuela7
2020-09-13 07:50Desembocadura del Río Vélez4
2020-09-19 08:30Embalse de Valmayor
2020-08-21 08:29Tablas de Alarcos2
2020-09-19 17:30Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse50
2020-09-19 16:14Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo9
2020-08-21 09:45Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía1
2020-09-19 17:39Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Aryo. Samburiel, emb. Santillana4
2020-09-06 18:30Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana1
2020-09-16 09:20Emb. Santillana--antigua crta5
2020-08-24 08:19Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus1
2020-09-15 16:50Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas12
2020-09-19 11:06Embalse del Ebro RNat--Corconte3
2020-09-06 08:11Río Genil—Fuente Vaqueros4
2020-09-19 07:45Tablas de Daimiel PN--Camino de Puente Navarro7
2020-09-04 12:20Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday2
2020-09-10 18:46Río Manzanares--Pte Segovia-Pte San Isidro-T31
2020-09-14 07:41Río Manzanares--Pte Reina Victoria-Pte Segovia-T21
2020-09-04 19:44Río Manzanares--Pte de San Isidro-Pte de Toledo-T41
2020-09-11 10:07Madrid Río--area general1
2020-09-19 17:28Mora -- cola del Embalse de Finisterre
2020-08-29 13:55Bahía de Santander--Puerto de Santander5
2020-09-03 10:10Río Manzanares--Pte de la Playa-Pte de Andalucía-T62
2020-09-07 15:40Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Parayas2
2020-09-11 12:58Toledo. Turleque: Embalse de Finisterre1
2020-09-15 09:04Embalse del Cubillas55
2020-09-17 16:38Embalse de Pedrezuela, Guadalix de la Sierra14
2020-09-13 14:30Sureste PNat--campos entorno al AºCulebro10
2020-09-19 19:29Laguna de Navaseca
2020-09-13 08:55Perales del Río-Aº del Culebro12
2020-09-18 06:30Siblyback Reservoir1
2020-09-06 09:05Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-09-17 09:00Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez4
2020-09-05 08:15Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2020-09-17 17:41Laguna Grande1
2020-08-29 08:00Sureste PNat--carrizal Las Minas1
2020-08-22 08:22Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas3
2020-09-13 18:31Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio3
2020-09-16 18:30Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2020-09-07 18:15PNat Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel--Observatorio de Noja10
2020-08-22 11:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de La Arenilla1
2020-09-08 09:15Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres1
2020-09-19 11:41Villacañas--Laguna Larga5
2020-09-09 09:34Laguna Larga de Villacañas--Norte12
2020-08-28 07:44Alcázar de San Juan--Balsa oeste de la termosolar de Cinco Casas27
2020-08-24 19:36Presa de Valluerca3
2020-08-31 11:36Embalse de Leiva1
2020-08-23 16:54Laguna del Pueblo8
2020-08-23 13:38Laguna de Manjavacas RNat
2020-09-12 13:07Laguna de Hervías1
2020-09-12 10:09Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo, Desembocadura del Ebrillos2
2020-08-22 19:09Embalse de Buendía--Cola de Buendía pueblo8
2020-09-07 18:20Embalse de El Atance--Área general2
2020-09-18 19:00Embalse de Campos del Paraíso4
2020-08-24 08:46Embalse de Buendía--Cola río Mayor4
2020-09-06 07:55Embalse de Entrepeñas--cola de Pareja37
2020-09-08 19:00Punta Entinas RNat--Camino del Faro
2020-09-06 20:18Punta Entinas ParNat--Area General2
2020-08-30 07:00Tarbolton Landfill and Fail Loch1
2020-09-03 19:00Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas
2020-09-01 10:00Salburua--area general2
2020-08-30 13:30Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos2
2020-09-14 16:52Río Andarax--Desembocadura11
2020-09-17 08:00Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2020-08-21 19:43Embalse de Alarcón--Graveras de Villaverde y embalse14
2020-08-25 07:30Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales3
2020-09-18 12:10Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 06
2020-09-05 20:00Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 3
2020-08-24 07:56Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas17
2020-08-21 06:53Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons5
2020-09-18 12:00Embalse de El Recuenco6
2020-09-19 09:00Salar de los Canos2
2020-09-19 11:40Río Almanzora--Desembocadura1
2020-09-11 08:00Rambla Canalejas2
2020-08-28 06:05Falces--Vedadillo1
2020-09-18 11:10Sotos de Alfaro RN2
2020-08-22 10:58Txingudi--Plaiaundi2
2020-09-06 08:44Baie de Chingoudy (Txingudiko Badia / Bahía de Chingudi)2
2020-09-19 07:01New Passage1
2020-09-05 06:57Pilning Wetland4
2020-09-08 11:00Laguna de Horna10
2020-08-31 10:20Laguna de Horna6
2020-09-10 09:30Laguna Salada de Pétrola7
2020-08-31 08:47Laguna Salada de Pétrola1
2020-09-19 11:11Arguedas--arrozales
2020-09-05 08:42Arguedas--Area General30
2020-09-09 16:30Arguedas--Depuradora4
2020-08-25 12:19Arguedas--Estación Biológica de Arguedas9
2020-09-03 18:30Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2020-08-30 14:32Ribble Estuary NNR--Banks Marsh1
2020-08-28 17:53Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2020-09-15 16:33Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general5
2020-09-11 19:03Hoya Grande4
2020-09-12 11:00Domaine de Careil5
2020-09-06 11:03Hoya Grande3
2020-09-11 18:07Laguna de Hoya chica3
2020-08-31 13:17Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2020-09-15 11:35Lagunas de Corral-Rubio2
2020-09-06 10:00Laguna de Hoya del Pozo4
2020-08-24 19:20Corral Rubio--Laguna Hoya del Monte28
2020-08-22 16:50Bardenas Reales PNat-Area General1
2020-09-05 09:00Saladares del Guadalentin ENP3
2020-08-26 09:30Lagunas de Agón y Bisimbre1
2020-09-19 20:00Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2020-09-06 12:00Puerto de Mazarrón8
2020-09-16 10:00Embalse de La Loteta5
2020-09-03 11:17Sangüesa--depuradora1
2020-09-13 07:30Tauste--Arrozales1
2020-08-23 08:10Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR--Little Woolden Moss3
2020-09-13 08:15Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR3
2020-09-02 12:51Brownsea Island--Lagoon1
2020-09-19 08:15Balsete de Orús6
2020-09-12 12:30Chat Moss1
2020-09-03 11:48Belvide Reservoir NR2
2020-09-18 09:32Charca Vereda4
2020-08-21 10:00La Mejana de Monzalbarba3
2020-09-18 10:27Laguna de Villena1
2020-09-01 06:52Cotswold Water Park2
2020-09-16 17:35Zaragoza--Parque Libro de La Selva22
2020-09-05 18:28Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol1
2020-09-05 07:41Zaragoza--Parque del Agua2
2020-08-22 10:04Zaragoza--Ribera de la Expo2
2020-09-06 12:00Réserve Ornithologique Du Teich1
2020-09-12 18:00El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes5
2020-09-05 19:15El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Saladar2
2020-08-27 07:40El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM4
2020-09-14 12:36El Hondo PNat--Área General
2020-08-24 19:08Lagunage de Charron1
2020-08-30 20:22Lo Vaquero6
2020-08-23 19:40Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar8
2020-08-22 08:25El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja35
2020-09-09 09:15El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Torre Poniente2
2020-09-09 13:10El Hondo PNat--Estación de anillamiento2
2020-09-10 19:42El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila120
2020-09-15 10:15El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella4
2020-09-12 12:28Salada de Zuera12
2020-09-08 10:00El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva14
2020-09-05 12:03Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación1
2020-08-31 19:55Santa Cilia1
2020-09-05 13:42Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré7
2020-08-29 09:50Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Bon Matí1
2020-09-17 18:15Embalse de La Sotonera--Área general25
2020-08-23 08:20Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Cuadratet8
2020-09-03 20:21Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit1
2020-09-17 16:39Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa80
2020-09-08 08:20Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General1
2020-09-13 09:42Salinas de Santa Pola PNat -- Centro de Visitantes4
2020-09-01 17:31Quinto T.M.2
2020-09-06 18:40Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes2
2020-09-19 09:45Alberca de Loreto1
2020-09-17 17:14L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar
2020-09-03 09:40L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel
2020-08-25 06:50Lac de l'Ayguelongue5
2020-09-18 10:31L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla2
2020-09-11 12:33L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol
2020-08-29 12:14Marjal dels Moros--Balsas Noroeste2
2020-08-21 12:53Cassington Gravel Pits1
2020-09-18 09:15Marjal dels Moros3
2020-09-08 20:18Marjal d'Almardà2
2020-09-10 10:51Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña8
2020-09-10 16:50Alcañiz--Estanca de Alcañiz1
2020-08-26 15:02Ogston Reservoir1
2020-09-19 17:46Bujaraloz--Saladar de los Juncos
2020-09-03 19:11Embalse de Mequinenza--Playas de Chacón5
2020-09-15 18:30Lagunas Millars4
2020-09-06 14:37Old Moor RSPB Reserve1
2020-09-19 09:52St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2020-08-26 08:30Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve2
2020-08-21 16:34Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry1
2020-08-30 14:13Rainton Meadows NR1
2020-08-28 17:06Tice's Meadow NR2
2020-09-01 08:00Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2020-09-11 12:40Embalse de San Salvador2
2020-09-11 11:04Embalse del Pas4
2020-08-25 13:23River Idle Washlands--Slaynes Lane2
2020-08-22 19:25Bassa de Reg Iryda4
2020-09-11 09:20Saladar de Monreal2
2020-09-15 10:43Laguna de Montreal--Pla de Moret8
2020-08-24 06:45Teesside South Gare
2020-09-07 10:55Rutland Water--Lagoon 11
2020-09-07 12:05Rutland Water--Lagoon 41
2020-08-26 07:15Rutland Water1
2020-09-16 07:51Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2020-09-03 07:50Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General
2020-08-29 17:14Ecomuseu Parc Natural del Delta de l’Ebre19
2020-09-17 12:26Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2020-09-04 19:30Delta de l'Ebre--Port d'Illa de Mar
2020-08-31 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Plataforma del Trabucador1
2020-09-12 19:02Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni2
2020-08-26 06:36Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada3
2020-09-03 15:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general
2020-08-21 08:20Broom Gravel Pits2
2020-09-17 10:26Delta de l'Ebre PNat-- El Serrallo12
2020-09-18 12:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Finca DACSA
2020-09-11Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general
2020-09-16 11:48Delta de l'Ebre PNat--finca DACSA-gespa nova
2020-09-18 13:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2020-09-15 13:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada4
2020-09-02 06:40Baston Gravel Pits1
2020-08-30 08:58Amwell NR1
2020-09-02 12:00Rye Meads RSPB Reserve--Rye House Marsh1
2020-09-13 09:10Rye Meads RSPB Reserve1
2020-09-19 16:41Cher--Saint-Avertin1
2020-09-12 16:41Dernford Reservoir1
2020-09-09 13:30Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2020-09-19 18:39Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)14
2020-08-27 10:30Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2020-09-08 12:44Kilnsea--Wetlands2
2020-09-11 17:00Kilnsea1
2020-09-18 06:45Spurn Point NNR2
2020-08-25Etang de la Mazère1
2020-09-04 08:18Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2020-08-29Panazol (ville)3
2020-09-03 09:00Hardwick Flood Lagoon1
2020-08-22 07:00Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2020-09-18 13:00Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)1
2020-08-25 09:49Les Tuileries (Blois)2
2020-09-11 08:53Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2020-08-22 07:57Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Pits2
2020-09-13 17:00Oare Marshes LNR2
2020-08-21 06:37Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area1
2020-09-02 15:10Capel Fleet Raptor Viewpoint1
2020-09-07 18:39Abberton Reservoir2
2020-09-09 13:13Swalecliffe4
2020-09-16 06:57Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2020-09-14 19:36Basses de Can Dimoni1
2020-09-05 14:29North Point/Warham Freshmarsh3
2020-09-12 09:28Delta del Llobregat PNat--Camí de la Bunyola3
2020-09-05 14:38Delta del Llobregat PNat--Platja de l'Arana6
2020-09-19 17:15Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2020-09-06 06:46Ramsholt1
2020-08-30 08:50Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2020-08-30 15:18Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-09-10 08:30Minsmere RSPB Reserve3
2020-08-30 12:00La Gravera (La Tordera)5
2020-08-27 17:45Estany de Sils3
2020-09-17 18:30Desembocadura de la Tordera2
2020-08-28 08:00Benacre NNR--Benacre Broad1
2020-09-11 08:00Esclet2
2020-09-08 07:58Es Salobrar (P.N. des Salobrar)18
2020-09-08 09:09S'Amarador (P.N. de s'Albufera)
2020-09-10 17:24Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca5
2020-09-18 18:10Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)30
2020-08-29 18:45Maristany (Port d'Alcúdia)1
2020-08-27 12:00Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait de les Gantes
2020-09-08 16:09Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany del Cortalet2
2020-09-14 02:15Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Observatori Senillosa
2020-09-12 19:10Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà20
2020-08-26 09:05Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Càmping Almata7
2020-09-03 17:20Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'Europa2
2020-08-25 10:59Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Prats de Can Comes1
2020-08-30 17:05Salin de Gruissan3
2020-08-28 06:41RNN du Bagnas (RNN67)13
2020-08-28 09:55Avenue de Maldormir5
2020-08-30 17:54Salines de Villeneuve-les-Maguelone3
2020-09-11 10:46Domaine de Tartuguière--Le Patus2
2020-08-29 17:15Parc Natural de s'Albufera des Grau5
2020-08-31 13:47Knokke - Het Zwin - Zwinvlakte5
2020-08-22 10:35Westkapelle--Vroon1
2020-09-17 08:15Petite Camargue--Canal des Capettes5
2020-09-17 14:33Petite Camargue--Centre de Découverte du Scamandre1
2020-09-11 09:12Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau2
2020-09-19 09:53Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen (general area)1
2020-09-12 07:19Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--extrémité est en face de Mas de la Capelière13
2020-09-17 10:09Camargue--Salin de Badon2
2020-08-30 17:45Camargue--Salin de Giraud
2020-09-02 11:45RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)45
2020-09-09 16:26Camargue--Digue de Paulet5
2020-09-14 14:56RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)--au nord du Mas de Ligagneau3
2020-09-12 10:19Camargue--Grau de Piémanson4
2020-08-27 10:49Camargue--Baisse de Cinq Cents Francs2
2020-08-31 17:00Lac du Der--route sur digue sud1
2020-09-10 12:27Lac du Der-Chantecoq--Observatoire Chantecoq
2020-09-07 10:00Lac du Der--Pointe de Nuisement
2020-09-05 14:05Texel--Wagjot1
2020-08-21 21:01Vogelkijkhut De Grauwe Gans2
2020-09-05 11:12Hegewiersterfjild1
2020-08-28 13:14Het Binnenveld1
2020-09-10 09:15Schoorkuilen3
2020-09-05 09:05L'Embanie3
2020-09-12 15:00Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Parcelle du projet "Escale limicoles"
2020-08-23 19:11Lauwersoog--haven
2020-08-29 09:00Hagneckdelta1
2020-09-01 19:15Lac de Michelbach2
2020-08-28 10:30Rheinberg--Polder Hasenfeld5
2020-08-24 20:40Stintino--Tonnara Saline1
2020-08-30 10:18Fiume Centa--Confluenza Torrenti Arroscia e Neva1
2020-09-13 17:03Rieselfelder Münster1
2020-09-19 10:12Neeracherried1
2020-09-13 07:39Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2020-09-17 19:05Saalbachniederung1
2020-08-29 07:03Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa2
2020-09-05 07:00Ochsenmoor--Polder I1
2020-09-05 08:30Burglehen--Bischoffsee1
2020-08-27 14:46Reichenau--Schopflen1
2020-08-30 10:05Amrum--Nebel1
2020-08-30 10:42Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm3
2020-08-21 08:25Katinger Watt--NABU Naturzentrum (Beobachtungshütten)1
2020-08-29 10:41Freudenthal bei Witzenhausen (NSG)1
2020-09-13 10:05Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)3
2020-09-05 13:01Sophienried--Fetzer See1
2020-09-16 11:12Schweinfurt--Baggersee2
2020-09-19 09:07Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)7
2020-09-03 07:33Fürth--Bucher Landgraben2
2020-08-27 13:45Dachwig--Stausee2
2020-08-29 10:35Viehlaßmoos--Ausgleichsteiche1
2020-08-31 10:04Moosburger Stausee 1
2020-08-23 16:31Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23401
2020-09-10 17:55Zwenkauer See1
2020-09-15 08:20Großer Rötelseeweiher1
2020-09-07 16:30Böhlen--Rückhaltebecken Stöhna
2020-08-27 18:34Rötha--Feldlache5
2020-08-24 07:30Eringer Stausee--Staustufe Ering/Frauenstein1
2020-09-16 09:37Ølsemagle Revle1
2020-09-19 11:46Egglifinger Stausee3
2020-08-23 19:00Plattform Kirchberg am Inn3
2020-08-24 09:00ESG Unterer Inn3
2020-09-13 18:43Škocjanski zatok --lagoon watchtower1
2020-09-14 09:12Lenešický rybník1
2020-09-09 16:51CHKO České středohoří--Dobroměřický rybník2
2020-09-06 09:04PR Vrbenské rybníky4
2020-08-28 15:55Pískovna Dobříň2
2020-08-28 17:55Pískovna Vojkovice2
2020-09-05 05:45Velo Blato Reserve2
2020-08-31 17:56CHKO Kokořínsko--Heřmanický rybník3
2020-09-05 17:30Nin saltpan4
2020-09-06 09:21Močický rybník2
2020-09-06 06:23Vransko jezero2
2020-09-16 16:20Sopřečský rybník9
2020-09-12 11:11Třesický rybník1
2020-08-28 15:08Ptačí park Josefovské louky1
2020-08-28 08:32VN Rozkoš1
2020-09-01 09:15VN Rozkoš--trávníková školka Nahořany1
2020-09-16 11:02Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Oberer Stinkersee10
2020-08-23 06:14Hölllacke1
2020-09-01 15:56NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt3
2020-08-30 07:52Fertő-Hanság NP--observation tower1
2020-08-28 13:26Darscho6
2020-09-17 14:50Zicksee2
2020-08-25 09:36Mietków Reservoir2
2020-09-08 08:36Devinske jazero (marshes)2
2020-09-11 07:13Jakubov - fishponds1
2020-09-15 07:54Mutěnické rybníky2
2020-09-04 10:02Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Sättunaviken2
2020-09-04 09:09Risinge hamn1
2020-09-10 05:45Svensksundsviken--Fågeltornet4
2020-09-06 16:20Réti-fishponds--Tata1
2020-08-30 05:56Narte Lagoon--Monastery6
2020-08-27 11:56Narta Lagoon2
2020-09-12 08:00Rezervati Kune-Vain-Tale
2020-08-25 18:13Adolfin Fishponds8
2020-09-10 08:24Libiąż--waste pond8
2020-08-27 08:36Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side2
2020-09-01 09:17Csaj-tó Observation Tower--Tömörkény1
2020-08-30 07:20Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav2
2020-09-19 14:43Ribnjak Veliki Alas, Čenta4
2020-09-11 07:45Mužljanski rit (near Zrenjanin)--Mužlja peskara2
2020-09-13 08:10Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica1
2020-09-03 09:00Lake Pamvotida
2020-09-12 13:37Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovin1
2020-09-07 18:30Messolonghi Lagoons NP
2020-08-29 16:45Hortobágyi NP--Darassa-Cserepes Puszta2
2020-09-06 13:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu1
2020-09-02 16:00Nagy-Nyomás moor--Derecske1
2020-09-07 13:00Nagy-Vadas-Lake and surrounding meadows--Újfehértó5
2020-08-25 10:49Kępa Radwankowska1
2020-09-17 16:26Sperchios Delta4
2020-09-05 15:37Kintai Fish Ponds (Kintai Ž.Ū.T.)
2020-09-13 08:30Kitros Saltpans5
2020-09-13 10:35Axios National Park--Aliakmon Delta10
2020-09-19 13:00Skarfia4
2020-08-25 08:34Axios National Park--Loudias Delta2
2020-09-13 12:48Axios National Park--Axios Delta15
2020-09-11 17:15Nea Kios--Saltflats
2020-09-13 15:58Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary15
2020-09-13 16:25Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon10
2020-08-24 15:05Dendropotamos river estuary
2020-08-27 17:30Xirias river estuary2
2020-09-15 07:00Kythira island - Νήσος Κύθηρα2
2020-09-01 07:40Oropos Lagoon1
2020-09-19 09:45Artemis Lagoon10
2020-08-21 07:00Schinias National Park1
2020-09-12 08:14Дачный поселок у д. Малые Щитники (Summer cottage community near Malyja Ščytniki village)
2020-09-13 08:17Kaloyanovo Reservoir7
2020-09-03 17:40Porto Lagos salt pans--from Lefkippos to Nea Kessani1
2020-09-17 15:49Porto Lagos beach25
2020-08-25Išlaužas Fish Ponds (Išlaužo Ž.Ū.T.)2
2020-09-04 17:19Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)5
2020-08-23 09:00Agios Prokopios Lagoons (Naxos)2
2020-09-17 08:50Glyfada Lagoon (Naxos)1
2020-09-18 10:00Potamides Marsh, Pyrgaki (Naxos)2
2020-09-05 17:07Dumbravita7
2020-09-12 16:00Madzharovo Crater Area1
2020-09-05 10:00Lagünler2
2020-08-26 19:35Kabli LKA2
2020-09-12 12:30Gala Gölü genel
2020-09-17 07:15Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos1
2020-09-12 06:45Kavak Deltası
2020-09-17 10:00IBA Gediz Deltasi85
2020-08-22 07:21Espoo--Laajalahti3
2020-09-12 07:15Aydın - Bafa Gölü - Serçin2
2020-08-21 06:40Bafa Gölü Kuzey1
2020-09-17 13:30Poda Nature Reserve4
2020-09-08 08:00Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest2
2020-09-05 09:40Atanasovosko Lake--General Area2
2020-09-11 11:45Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point5
2020-08-21 12:30IBA Güllük Korfezi--Milas Tuzla--sulak alanlar
2020-09-11 15:00Poroy Reservoir
2020-09-05 16:56Pomorie Lake--General Area3
2020-09-03 10:47Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes18
2020-09-13 14:00Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area2
2020-09-16 14:30Povelyanovo Marshlands5
2020-09-14 11:40Yatata Reserve1
2020-09-14 18:00Kamchia Nature Reserve2
2020-09-05 10:20Büyükçekmece Gölü--Ahmediye sahili1
2020-09-05 19:12Durankulak Lake Protected Area1
2020-09-19 11:15Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake1
2020-08-22 11:10Techirghiol Lake6
2020-09-05 07:45Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)2
2020-08-22 07:37Sinoe--Grindul Lupilor1
2020-09-09 16:00Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)4
2020-08-26 09:00Hersek Lagünü2
2020-09-17 11:00Çakırca Köyü1
2020-09-18 06:30Antalya Boğaçay2
2020-08-30 06:15Boğazkent7
2020-09-18 18:10Serik - Denizkent4
2020-09-07 17:15Manavgat Nehir Ağzı1
2020-09-07 10:00Balıkdamı2
2020-08-25 16:30Çenger Sahili-Manavgat4
2020-09-08 10:0036SUJ961
2020-08-21 07:50Polis Bay1
2020-09-19 07:02Gölbaşı Sel kapanı6
2020-09-07 17:36Mogan Gölü Genel11
2020-08-24 06:35Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)4
2020-08-21 14:38Джарилгач оз.--між Водопійним та Новоул'янівкою (Jarylgach Lake--bw Vodopiine and Novoulyanivka)1
2020-09-09 10:00Meneou (Μενεού) Pools1
2020-08-30 08:30Oroklini Lake (Λίμνη Ορόκλινης)3
2020-09-04 06:30IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area5
2020-09-10 16:19Re'im resevoir מאגר רעים5
2020-09-18 07:37Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור
2020-09-01 09:11Wadi Habesor hanging bridge נחל הבשור הגשר התלוי2
2020-09-05 14:50Озеро Авангард (Avangard Lake)2
2020-09-08 08:13Yavne 1 Infiltration Pans אגני החדרה יבנה 14
2020-09-18 06:30Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2020-09-09 06:13Givat Brenner fields and ponds==גבעת ברנר שדות ומאגר2
2020-08-21 06:53Арабатська Стрілка--Сиваш (Arabat Spit--Syvash)
2020-09-18 07:50Kfar HaRif reservoir מאגר כפר הרי"ף1
2020-09-16 15:00Revadim Reservoirs מאגרי רבדים5
2020-09-05 13:00Alexander Stream estuary שפך נחל אלכסנדר2
2020-09-14 09:15Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2020-09-04 17:34Kfar Menahem reservoir מאגר כפר מנחם14
2020-08-29 09:30Taninim Hill תל תנינים2
2020-09-11 06:06Ma'agan Michael beach חוף מעגן מיכאל1
2020-09-03 16:32Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל10
2020-09-14 07:01Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)3
2020-09-08 11:52Difle Estuary שפך נחל דליה (דיפלה)10
2020-08-28 06:09Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי2
2020-08-28 07:39Nahsholim beach חוף נחשולים5
2020-08-24 06:36Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים3
2020-09-19 06:13Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה2
2020-09-18 08:31Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל6
2020-09-18 09:00Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל10
2020-09-12 07:37Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ5
2020-09-19 07:00Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע3
2020-08-29 11:45Alonim Reservoir מאגר אלונים5
2020-08-21 06:14Mishmar Ha'Emek fields שדות משמר העמק2
2020-09-16 08:51Mishmar Haemek Reservoir מאגר משמר העמק15
2020-09-11 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2020-08-30 11:11Eilat--KM20 Plantation מטע תמרים ק"מ 201
2020-09-02 18:40Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 193
2020-09-12 13:55Eilat--KM20 acacia scrub סבך שיטים ק"מ 205
2020-09-15 18:00Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 201
2020-09-09 12:56Arava Valley--Elifaz Sewage Ponds ביוב אליפז1
2020-09-18 10:13Arava Valley--Ketura sewage ponds ביוב קטורה4
2020-08-29 08:03Nekarot dam סכר נקרות2
2020-09-17 06:28מאגר חרוד - Harod Reservoir20
2020-09-11 07:48Kelakh sewage farm מט"ש קלח27
2020-09-16 16:58Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי4
2020-09-11 06:13Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים2
2020-09-07 08:30Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי2
2020-09-15 15:13Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין7
2020-09-11 09:13Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים15
2020-09-05 05:30Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2020-09-06 09:16Dan 'Mansura' fishponds בריכות דגים דן 'מנסורה'1
2020-09-11 07:01Kafrayn Reservoir3
2020-09-03 06:41Revaya reservoir מאגר רוויה6
2020-09-13 07:45Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2020-09-12 10:00Amik Baraj Gölü2
2020-09-11 13:43Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2020-08-23 23:02Hancağız Barajı
2020-08-23 10:15Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)2
2020-08-29 16:15Chorokhi Delta--ponds1
2020-08-24 10:10Chorokhi Delta--river mouth5
2020-08-26 19:00Chorokhi Delta--entrance track1
2020-09-17 07:15Kumisi Reservoir1
2020-08-29 12:39Al Jahra Pools Natural Reserve (Restricted access)1
2020-09-11 05:58Sulaibiya Pivot Fields - Southern Section (Restricted Access)1
2020-09-07 11:36Garisu Wetland and Lake Complex--Lake A2
2020-09-03 08:36Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب29
2020-09-06 06:50Ajban Farms2
2020-09-18 07:00Al Maha Forest--southern desert lakes1
2020-08-28 06:30Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Lake and surroundings2
2020-09-04 06:45Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes4
2020-09-08 10:00Al Marmoom DCR--Oasis Lakes5
2020-08-28 06:31Ajman Water Treatment Plant6
2020-08-29 07:00Al Rafa'a4
2020-09-12 05:50Ain al-Fayda2
2020-09-19 05:30Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2020-09-11 07:25Wamm Farms1
2020-09-03 16:45Shurak Maleki Reservoir مخزن اب2
2020-08-29 17:30Shurak Maleki Reservoir مخزن اب2
2020-08-30 06:30Rezai Dam20
2020-08-29 17:15Bedi Port Rd2
2020-09-11 06:30Balachadi Beach1
2020-09-05 07:30Khirasara Grassland1
2020-09-17 17:32Saladi Tank4
2020-09-15 17:15Avaniya Lake3
2020-09-06 07:42Rancharda Lake1
2020-09-14 16:00Bilimora-Valsad Coastal Hwy5
2020-08-23 16:00Bishkek--Fish Ponds6
2020-09-01 06:19Nanak Nagar, Karabara Basti--Ludhiana5
2020-09-18 08:24Barkhera1
2020-09-09 16:30Kishanpura (Machal) Wetland, Indore1
2020-09-01 17:15Tapti River--behind BTPS2
2020-08-25 12:19BTPS - Wetland - Bhusawal1
2020-08-28 08:29Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar--Punjab2
2020-08-24 16:55Pimprisekam-River Bhogawati1
2020-08-28 17:19Sahibzada Singh Nagar2
2020-08-28 06:56Jawaharpur,Derabassi,near Chandigarh5
2020-08-30 09:42Ismailpur Jhajjar IN/HR
2020-09-13 10:49Kheda Jhanjhrola HR/IN1
2020-08-29 06:30Sultanpur National park and Flats2
2020-09-16 07:00Budhera WTP, Gurgaon10
2020-09-13 07:00Najafgarh Jheel Area3
2020-09-13 07:15Dharampur (Najafgarh) Gurgaon1
2020-08-30 06:45Basai Wetland1
2020-09-15 12:30Madayi Para4
2020-09-12 18:24Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori1
2020-09-11 07:00Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East1
2020-09-16 09:35kumbhari lake, Akola1
2020-09-19 06:15Sisa udegaon Lake Akola1
2020-09-14 11:15Masa Grassland, Akola, Maharashtra1
2020-09-03 15:59Puthuvype--LNG Terminal Area3
2020-09-14 12:47Cholenahalli Kere1
2020-09-17 16:14Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam4
2020-08-28 07:47Madhure Kere2
2020-09-19 06:53Achankulam5
2020-09-05 10:30Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore4
2020-09-01 07:28Rotha Reservoir I, Wardha5
2020-09-05 16:50Rakkiyapalayam Kulam3
2020-09-02 10:22Periya Kulam, Udumalpet1
2020-09-19 07:27Sengulam Lake2
2020-09-09 06:45Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur1
2020-09-05 11:16Indian Institute of Rice Research5
2020-09-08 09:42Upparu River, Alampalayam, Dharapuram
2020-09-07 17:10Kullursandai Reservoir7
2020-08-26 07:00Thiruparankundram Tank / Thenkarai Pond15
2020-09-19 15:07Ekana Wetland - Gomti South Bank near behind Cricket Stadium2
2020-09-06 05:30Adhanur Lake5
2020-09-06 07:25Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Raipur15
2020-09-01 06:53Pond Near Gatapar Village, Abhanpur3
2020-09-04 16:11Naya Raipur, Cheriya, Near IIM new Campus2
2020-09-02 15:22Bangoli Water Dam3
2020-08-29 15:50Pikaridih10
2020-08-29 15:15Lunugamvehera NP5
2020-08-29 06:00Bundala NP (General)5
2020-09-07 06:29Mudasarlova Reservoir4
2020-09-06 06:29Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-08-31 13:59Yala National Park (General)1
2020-09-11 07:00Manohara River1
2020-09-01 17:21Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reseve - Prakashpur Post2
2020-08-31 16:30Bandhi PM6
2020-09-05 16:05Frazergunj1
2020-09-08 15:25Sippighat1
2020-09-03 17:28Mae Faek paddies7
2020-09-05 07:33Mae Jo University20
2020-09-13 11:05Huai Buak Luang Reservoir3
2020-08-29 07:30Nong Khlong Mae4
2020-09-08 08:01Ra Kon paddies4
2020-09-11 06:50Wat Pa Yang Tok vicinity6
2020-08-23 08:45Nong Kra-hoh marshes1
2020-09-15 08:23Ban Khlong Huai Sai2
2020-09-12 15:06Isaan Water Reservoir and Forest2
2020-09-18 08:13Nong Makha fields2
2020-08-29 08:05Khlong Nong Luang
2020-09-07 15:00Wat Phrik – Ngiu Ngam paddies1
2020-09-19 10:43Kasetsart University [Kamphaeng Saen Campus]2
2020-08-31 12:12Bang Khaem fish ponds6
2020-09-05 15:47Pak Thale Nature Reserve (general area)4
2020-09-19 15:53Laem Phak Bia--Environmental Research & Development Project3
2020-08-31 04:00Phanthai Norasing Non-hunting Area--Mahachai Mangrove Forest Learning & Development Center II vicinity10
2020-09-07 08:00Khok Kham--Bird Center vicinity4
2020-09-13 16:12Rangsit--Nakhon Nayok Khlong 5 paddies29
2020-08-29 06:30Lat Krabang--Thap Yao paddies & aquaculture ponds4
2020-09-17 06:40Bang Sao Thong--Hwy.3068 paddies and aquaculture ponds20
2020-09-08 08:01Khlong Tamru salt pans15
2020-09-12 07:30Phanom Sarakham rice fields30
2020-08-23 15:20Sungai Burung, Pulau Pinang3
2020-09-11 17:17Kampung Pertama Paddyfields1
2020-09-12 13:15Pulau Burung Landfill8
2020-09-06 06:35Vientiane--That Luang Tai swamp1
2020-09-19 10:05Vientiane--That Luang Lake & fields4
2020-08-22 06:52Vientiane--That Luang swamp south3
2020-09-12 06:51Kaeng Lawa5
2020-08-21 07:56Khon Kaen University--wastewater treatment ponds1
2020-09-11 07:03Khon Kaen University (general area)2
2020-09-01 08:07Ban Pha Pong Wetland4
2020-09-12 07:35Malim Nawar Mining Pools30
2020-09-12 10:00Nong Bo3
2020-08-25 12:48Ban Nan Dan Reservoir3
2020-09-10 14:00Nong Krathum2
2020-08-29 15:35Ch'reav3
2020-09-14 08:32Kampot fishponds and saltpans5
2020-08-30 07:30Sungai Balang rice fields5
2020-09-03 12:19Swan pond13
2020-09-18 08:45Lim Chu Kang Lane 33
2020-09-09 06:55Neo Tiew Harvest Lane1
2020-09-12 16:39Kranji Sanctuary Golf Course15
2020-09-03 07:19Kranji Marsh2
2020-08-25 08:00Pak Nai18
2020-09-06 09:08Mai Po Nature Reserve1
2020-09-04 14:41Peng Chau Family Walk, north-side, Peng Chau2
2020-09-16 16:09San Tin2
2020-09-17 16:05Long Valley4
2020-09-19 17:00Kai Tak Runway Park7
2020-08-23 16:15Chukh lake1
2020-09-01 06:59Ma Chang5
2020-09-06 15:30Delta Progo4
2020-09-13 08:12Shahe Reservoir1
2020-09-07 09:34Kuala Baram Wetland4
2020-08-27 06:00Beidagang Reservoir (北大港水库)
2020-08-22 05:38Nanpu salt ponds20
2020-09-15 08:10Xiamen Botanical Garden (万石植物园)1
2020-08-27 10:55金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)5
2020-08-27 12:13金門--烈嶼習山湖公園(Kinmen--Lieyu Xishanhu Park)2
2020-09-19 07:30金門--慈湖南山林道(Kinmen--Lake Ci Nanshan Path)8
2020-09-03 15:39金門--湖下海堤(Kinmen--Huxia Seawall)1
2020-09-17 18:08金門--慈湖解說站(Kinmen--Lake Ci Exhibition Station)1
2020-09-19 13:56金門--慈湖雙鯉自然中心(Kinmen--Lake Ci Shuangli Wetlands Nature Center)8
2020-09-19 13:27金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)20
2020-09-03 14:53金門--浯江溪口(Kinmen--Wujiang River Estuary)1
2020-09-16 14:41金門--空中大學水池(Kinmen--Pond of National Open University)1
2020-09-08 16:12金門--沙崗農場(Kinmen--Shagang Ranch)10
2020-09-19 14:36金門--金寧湖尾溪口(Kinmen--Jinning Huwei River Estuary)1
2020-08-27 16:03金門--金沙溪(Kinmen--Jinsha River)1
2020-09-10 14:41金門--西園鹽場(Kinmen--Xiyuan Saltern)4
2020-09-10 15:01金門--西園湖(Kinmen--Xiyuan Lake)1
2020-09-17 15:32金門--金沙后水頭農地(Kinmen--Jinsha Houshuitou Farmland)5
2020-08-27 17:53金門--農業試驗所(Kinmen--Agricultural Research Institute)1
2020-09-17 05:59南方四島NP--西吉嶼(South Penghu Marine NP--Xijiyu Islet)1
2020-09-06 17:50馬祖--南竿清水濕地(Matsu--Nangan Qingshui Wetland)5
2020-09-19 15:35台南北門IBA--三寮灣(Beimen IBA--Shanliaowan)7
2020-09-19 15:03台南北門IBA--急水溪口北側紅樹林(Beimen IBA--Jishui River Estuary North Bank Mangrove)1
2020-09-16 13:30雲林--三條崙海堤(Yunlin--Santiaolun Seawall)
2020-09-12 09:08台南七股IBA--三股(Qigu IBA--Sangu)9
2020-09-19 09:23台南北門IBA--溪底寮(Beimen IBA--Xidiliao)12
2020-09-08 05:43嘉義朴子溪口IBA--東石網寮(Puzi River Estuary IBA--Dongshi Wangliao)7
2020-09-10 14:23台南--北門二重港(Tainan-Beimen Erzhonggang )80
2020-09-17 09:35嘉義布袋濕地IBA--布袋新塭之間灘地(Budai Wetland IBA--Wetlands between Budai & Xinwen)5
2020-08-24 18:15台南--學甲濕地生態園區(Tainan--Xuejia Wetland Eco Park)1
2020-09-08 11:27嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)
2020-08-30 10:37十工段 (Outer Tenth Section)4
2020-09-02 09:57雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)1
2020-09-19 09:11高雄永安IBA--永安濕地(Yung'an IBA--Yung'an Wetland)1
2020-09-01 11:20彰化漢寶濕地IBA--漢寶三條堤(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Hanbao Santiaoti)
2020-08-26 14:00彰化漢寶濕地IBA--全區(Hanbao Wetland IBA)4
2020-09-16 08:30高雄--橋頭甲典街(Kaohsiung--Qiaotou Jiadian Street)40
2020-09-01 15:00台南--官田市區(Tainan--Guantian Downtown)10
2020-09-07 17:42彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)15
2020-08-28 17:28雲林--高鐵雲林站(Yunlin--High Speed Rail Yunlin Station)1
2020-09-19 12:40Jianggang10
2020-09-09 17:51雲林--虎尾惠來里(Yunlin--Huwei Huilai Village)13
2020-09-17 06:18台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)2
2020-08-26 15:37Yangkou (洋口)30
2020-09-05 20:03嘉義--仁義潭大壩(Chiayi--Renyi Lake Dam)1
2020-09-16 16:39台中--東海大學(Taichuang--Tunghai University)6
2020-09-13 17:17屏東--林邊崎峰(Pingtung--Linbian Qifeng)1
2020-08-27 13:30屏東--崁頂焚化爐週邊農田(Pingtung--Fields around Kanding Resource Recovery Plant)70
2020-08-23 12:25高雄--美濃中正湖(Kaohsiung--Meinong Zhongzheng Lake)2
2020-09-10 15:32高雄--美濃中正湖(美濃湖)水雉棲地(Kaohsiung--Meinong Zhongzheng Lake Pheasant-tailed Jacana Habitat)10
2020-08-22 15:27雲林湖本IBA--斗六湖山北勢坑(Huben IBA--Douliu Hushan Beishikeng)1
2020-09-19 07:40南投--竹山下坪熱帶植物園(Nantou--Zhushan Xiaping Tropical Botanical Garden)7
2020-09-19 06:55南投--竹山克明宮(Nantou--Zhushan Keming Temple)2
2020-09-15 06:31台中--大里溪大坑段(Taichung--Dali River Dakeng Reach)1
2020-09-16 07:10南投--集集清水溪(大芒果樹-大園橋-八張橋)(Nantou--Jiji Qingshui Creek (Big Mango Tree-Dayuan Bridge-Bazhang Bridge)1
2020-09-11 16:30台中--東勢林業文化園區(Taichung--Dongshi Forestry Culture Park)1
2020-09-13 06:03新竹濱海IBA--港南金城湖(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Jincheng Lake)18
2020-09-19 10:16新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)10
2020-09-19 06:16新竹濱海IBA--美山大庄(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Meishan Dazhuang)3
2020-09-06 07:00新竹濱海IBA--天府路(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Tianfu Road)2
2020-09-11 17:59台中大雪山IBA--大雪山林道0-15K(標記於9K處)(Dasyueshan IBA--Dasyueshan Forest-Road 0-15K)1
2020-09-12 05:34台中大雪山IBA--大雪山林道0-15K(標示在9K附近)(Dasyueshan IBA--Dasyueshan Forest-Road 0-15K)1
2020-09-05 12:20屏東--恆春機場週邊農地(Pingtung--Farmland around Hengchun Airport)4
2020-09-17 17:10墾丁NP--龍水里赤崁路(Kenting NP--Longshui Chikan Rd.)10
2020-08-30 17:24屏東--龍鑾潭北側農田/濕地(Pingtong--Longluan Lake Northern Farmlands/Wetlands)2
2020-09-02 17:02新竹--新豐光復圳新豐2號池15
2020-08-28 09:00墾丁NP--龍鑾潭全區(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake)30
2020-09-17 06:32San Francisco Farms, Brgy. Bacabac, Bugallon2
2020-09-04 12:28台中大雪山IBA--環站森林浴步道(小神木)(Dasyueshan IBA--Surrounding Hiking Trail (Xiao Shenmu))1
2020-09-11 17:17Cabayaoasan Ponds, Bugallon2
2020-09-11 08:51桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港(含老街溪口、新街溪口)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang)6
2020-09-11 17:34桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港復育區(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang Conservation Area)17
2020-09-01 16:19桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--新街溪口(Dapingding and Hsutsuo Harbor IBA--Xinjie River Estuary)4
2020-09-10 16:07桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)4
2020-09-06 11:00桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--廣興堂(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Guangxingtang)5
2020-09-01 10:22桃園--大園湖底埤(Taoyuan--Dayuan Hudi Pond)1
2020-09-02 14:30台東知本濕地IBA(Zhiben Wetland IBA)70
2020-09-05 06:43奉贤滩涂湿地周边(Feng Xian Wetlands & Vicinity)5
2020-09-06 07:42桃園--大漢溪山豬湖生態親水園區(Dahan River Shanjuhu Ecological Park)4
2020-09-05 05:52台北--樹林鹿角溪濕地(Taipei--Shulin Lujiaoxi Wetland)1
2020-09-12 08:02台北關渡IBA--社子島島頭公園(Taipei Guandu IBA--Shezidao Daotou Park)2
2020-09-19 09:00台北關渡IBA--自然公園(Guandu IBA--Nature Park)1
2020-09-09 09:17台北--社子島(Taipei--Shezidao)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-09-15 09:49花蓮--玉里三民(Hualien--Yuli Sanming)1
2020-09-13 12:38台北--三芝車新路(Taipei--Sanzhi Chexin Road)2
2020-09-09 11:28台北--社子島濕地(Taipei--Shezidao Wetlands)2
2020-09-13 14:34台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))9
2020-09-14 10:14台北--國立臺灣大學實驗農場(Taipei--NTU Experimental Farm)2
2020-09-13 10:02花蓮--鳳林北林(Hualien--Fenglin Beilin)4
2020-09-17 10:15Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)3
2020-09-02 07:12花蓮--新城佳林(Hualien--Xincheng Jialin)8
2020-09-10 09:36花蓮花蓮溪口IBA(Hualien River Estuary IBA)2
2020-09-13 11:37花蓮--七星潭風景區(Hualien--Qixingtan Scenic Area)4
2020-09-13 15:10宜蘭竹安IBA--塭底(Zhu'an IBA--Wendi)4
2020-08-29 14:20宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)
2020-08-23 14:00宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--大吉(Lanyang River Estuary IBA-Daji)16
2020-09-05 16:10宜蘭--南澳溪口南岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth South Bank)5
2020-09-17 09:51宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)6
2020-09-19 15:20宜蘭--南澳溪口北岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth North Bank)1
2020-08-29 15:58宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)5
2020-08-27 12:30宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)3
2020-09-10 10:20宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--季新(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Jixin)7
2020-08-23 10:30宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--南岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--South Shore)1
2020-09-15 16:35宜蘭--頂寮生態公園(Yilan--Dingliao Ecological Park)2
2020-09-12 16:48北方三島海域(Three Northern Islets Sea Area)2
2020-08-23 15:35台北--馬崗漁港(Taipei--Magang Harbor)1
2020-08-23 06:14LPPWP--Fisherman's Wharf2
2020-09-13 09:10군산/서천 금강하구 - 유부도 Geum Estuary--Yubu Island2
2020-09-05 08:50인천 소래습지생태공원 Sorae Wetland Ecological Park, Incheon2
2020-09-15 06:30Panabo Coastal Road5
2020-09-01 08:30Brgy. La Paz Road, Carmen5
2020-09-07 08:43金武町--金武町の水田(南) (Kin--Kin rice paddies (south))17
2020-09-07 05:51金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)12
2020-09-18 11:30諫早市--諫早干拓 (Isahaya--Isahaya Reclamation Area)7
2020-09-08 09:50諫早市--前面堤防中央部公園 (Isahaya--Zenmenteibochuobu Park (Front Levee Central Park))3
2020-08-25 10:44西尾市--一色町 (Nishio--Isshiki (area))2
2020-09-19 13:01Leanyer Ponds1
2020-09-13 10:50川越市--伊佐沼・伊佐沼公園 (Kawagoe--Lake Isanuma / Isanuma Park)26
2020-09-13 09:45川越市--南古谷の水田 (Kawagoe--Minamifuruya ricefields)3
2020-08-28 08:00板倉町--板倉の水田 (Itakura--Itakura rice fields)8
2020-08-23 07:45板倉町--仲伊谷田承水溝遊水地 (Itakura--Nakaiyada Shosuiko Flood Mitigation Pond)18
2020-09-11 06:58小山市--小山の水田 (Oyama--Oyama rice fields)28
2020-08-23 14:00大山市--今里の水田 (Oyama--Imazato ricefields)12
2020-08-26 10:45江戸川区--葛西臨海公園・葛西海浜公園 (Edogawa Ward--Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)2
2020-09-13 13:00稲敷市--霞ヶ浦--西の洲干拓 (Inashiki--Kasumigaura--Nishinosu reclamation area)9
2020-09-19 05:20九十九里町--九十九里港・片貝港 (Kujukuri--Kujukuri Harbor / Katagai Port)1
2020-09-05 14:20稲敷市--本新の農耕地 (Inashiki--Motoshin farmland)1
2020-09-05 07:00旭市--九十九里浜--飯岡海水浴場/萩園海水浴場 (Asahi--Kujukuri Beach--Iioka and Hagizono Beaches)4
2020-08-29 14:00神栖市--波崎海水浴場 (Kamisu--Hasaki Beach)2
2020-09-06 08:35石狩市--いしかり調整池 (Ishikari--Ishikari Reservoir)1