The Eurasian treecreeper or common treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) is a small passerine bird also known in the British Isles, where it is the only living member of its genus, simply as treecreeper. It is similar to other treecreepers, and has a curved bill, patterned brown upperparts, whitish underparts, and long stiff tail feathers which help it creep up tree trunks. It can be most easily distinguished from the similar short-toed treecreeper, which shares much of its European range, by its different song.

The Eurasian treecreeper has nine or more subspecies which breed in different parts of its range in temperate Eurasia. This species is found in woodlands of all kinds, but where it overlaps with the short-toed treecreeper in western Europe it is more likely to be found in coniferous forests or at higher altitudes. It nests in tree crevices or behind bark flakes, and favours introduced giant sequoia as nest sites where they are available. The female typically lays five or six pink-speckled white eggs in the lined nest, but eggs and chicks are vulnerable to attack by woodpeckers and mammals, including squirrels.

The Eurasian treecreeper is insectivorous and climbs up tree trunks like a mouse, to search for insects which it picks from crevices in the bark with its fine curved bill. It then flies to the base of another tree with a distinctive erratic flight. This bird is solitary in winter, but may form communal roosts in cold weather.
Eurasian Treecreeper
Date Location Count
2021-02-01 14:39Derryclare NR1
2021-03-01 11:06Massy's Estate1
2021-02-14 11:17Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--robledal de Prioro1
2021-02-04 08:05St. Stephen's Green2
2021-02-21 11:37Cabinteely Park2
2021-02-22 11:07Mount Usher Gardens2
2021-02-07 12:49Woodbrook (Village)2
2021-02-28 08:25Killiney Hill Park4
2021-02-24 14:59Rathlin Island--Kinramer1
2021-02-23 09:05Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa Cementos Hontoria1
2021-02-24 08:30College Reservoir1
2021-02-10 11:38Tromode Dam1
2021-02-13 09:48Loch Long--Glenfinart
2021-02-15 17:22Crymlyn Bog--Marcroft1
2021-03-01 09:58Crymlyn Bog NNR1
2021-02-26 10:34Shewalton Wood SWT NR1
2021-02-26 11:09Fullarton Woods1
2021-02-03 16:18Bangor University1
2021-02-11 15:29Lochwinnoch RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-06 09:51Haldon Forest Park--Raptor viewpoint
2021-02-18 13:13Longhaugh Point1
2021-02-14 20:55Nant-y-Gamar1
2021-02-06 13:26Aylesbeare Common RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-28 04:47Otter Estuary1
2021-02-28 17:11Little Orme's Head2
2021-02-13 13:00Dawsholm Park1
2021-02-25 10:20Linn Park1
2021-02-13 09:07Glasgow Green1
2021-02-07 13:30Forest Farm Country Park1
2021-02-16 13:00Forest Ganol1
2021-02-28 06:35Lisvane and Llanishen Reservoirs1
2021-02-13 09:20Brynmawr Ponds1
2021-03-02 11:00Loch Ruthven RSPB Reserve--Hide1
2021-02-21 15:00Hay-on-Wye / Y Gelli Gandryll (Town)1
2021-02-03 02:30Ham Hill Country Park1
2021-02-12 14:30Clava Cairns1
2021-02-14 12:42Tyntesfield (NT)1
2021-02-07 12:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve
2021-03-01 15:00Severn Beach1
2021-02-26 07:14Clifton Down1
2021-02-15 09:16Victoria Park (Bristol)1
2021-02-02 11:15Glasson Moss NR1
2021-02-15 11:00Bertiz PNat--Area General3
2021-02-23 22:20Croxteth Hall and Country Park LNR--East to M571
2021-02-26 10:10Port Carlisle1
2021-02-06 08:34Hound Point1
2021-02-27 09:35Threipmuir Reservoir3
2021-02-03 10:00Newton Park Lake2
2021-02-08 10:00Dalgety Bay
2021-02-28 11:51Cammo Estate5
2021-02-11 15:41Monte Alduide ZEC--Kintoa/Quinto Real2
2021-02-17 14:30Lochore Meadows Country Park1
2021-02-21 12:41Almond River Mouth and Parkway1
2021-02-04 10:20Sheinton1
2021-02-14 12:53Water of Leith2
2021-02-13 10:09Aldcliffe Marsh (Restricted access - keep to the footpath)2
2021-02-15 11:17Elleray Wood and Orrest Head1
2021-02-28 08:16Wymott Ponds1
2021-02-11 08:58Easter Craiglockhart Hill LNR1
2021-02-22 10:30Farley1
2021-02-13 09:50Sierra de Izco1
2021-02-10 09:00Inverleith Park2
2021-02-14 12:53Water of Leith--Roseburn to Warriston2
2021-02-15 10:00Wyke1
2021-02-28 14:37Frampton on Severn1
2021-02-06 09:30River Esk at Longtown2
2021-02-07 10:30Benthall Hall (NT)--Pools1
2021-02-25 14:31Moore NR1
2021-02-27 12:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-27 11:00Holyrood Park
2021-02-14 11:00Kinghorn Loch1
2021-02-09 07:20Burdiehouse Burn Valley Park LNR1
2021-02-12 09:46Great Sankey Sewage Works1
2021-02-24 16:01Duddingston Loch2
2021-02-01 08:40Wigan Flashes LNR1
2021-02-28 09:17Sizergh Castle and Garden (NT)1
2021-02-25 12:38Chelmarsh Reservoir and Bird Reserve2
2021-02-27 09:30Swineham Meadows and Pools--Bestwall Meadows1
2021-02-26 09:10Vale Royal River Park3
2021-02-05 13:21Lightshaw Hall Flashes / Abram Flashes1
2021-02-26 09:17Swineham Gravel Pit1
2021-02-20 10:13Joppa Seafront1
2021-02-27 08:45Lower Piddle Meadows1
2021-03-01 12:20Brockholes LWT NR2
2021-02-13 12:09Dalkeith Country Park1
2021-03-01 07:25Wyre Forest NNR7
2021-03-02 07:35Marbury Country Park1
2021-02-21 12:28Pennington Flash LNR2
2021-02-27 10:25Rivington Reservoir2
2021-03-02 10:35Woolston Eyes NR1
2021-02-24 17:19Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)
2021-02-09 11:02Eymore Wood4
2021-02-24 12:36River Frome, Stroud1
2021-02-21 12:58Backwater Reservoir2
2021-03-02 08:20Woolston Eyes (No.1 bed)2
2021-02-20 13:56Painswick Beacon1
2021-02-21 09:40Burnt Wood (Staffs)8
2021-02-03 15:21Greenlands Farm1
2021-02-22 16:36Puxton Marsh SSSI1
2021-02-21 08:15Selva de Irati ZEC--Embalse de Irabia1
2021-02-23Dunham Massey (NT)
2021-02-28 09:01Bateswood Country Park and LNR
2021-03-01 08:35Glenkinchie (Village)1
2021-02-05 12:22Leverhulme Park LNR1
2021-02-27 07:30Carrington Moss2
2021-02-22 11:27Moses Gate Country Park and LNR6
2021-02-07 15:01Wardley Woods1
2021-03-02 13:30Butterdean Wood1
2021-02-02 11:50Saltoun Big Wood3
2021-02-28 06:51Acre Nook Sand Quarry1
2021-02-09 10:15Moors Valley Country Park1
2021-03-01 15:05Stocks Reservoir1
2021-02-20 08:50Lapwing Hall Pool1
2021-03-01 15:46Sale Water Park1
2021-03-01Chorlton Ees LNR2
2021-03-02 08:41Turn Moss Playing Fields1
2021-03-02 07:30Elton Reservoir1
2021-03-02 13:02Westport Lake LNR2
2021-02-10 15:00Arle Grove GWT NR1
2021-02-20 13:43Capesthorne Hall Pool1
2021-02-24 08:00Chorlton Water Park LNR2
2021-02-21 08:05Saltwells LNR1
2021-03-01 11:30Letham Burn1
2021-02-27 07:40Cameron Reservoir1
2021-02-22 12:14Alexandra Park (Manchester)1
2021-02-26 14:41Heaton Park and Reservoir1
2021-03-01 13:29Blashford Lakes HIWWT NR1
2021-03-01 14:47Brookfields Park1
2021-02-27 08:04Abney Hall Park LNR1
2021-02-12 10:00Hare Hill NT1
2021-03-02 07:56Gawsworth Hall and Fisheries1
2021-02-13 12:15Lade Braes1
2021-02-21 11:00Tentsmuir NNR--Tentsmuir Trail2
2021-02-07 15:11Prestbury Sewage Works and River Bollin1
2021-02-26 16:30Dane's Moss CWT NR1
2021-02-26 15:00Evesham Country Park
2021-02-15 14:13Bramhall Park1
2021-02-28 09:12Sutton Reservoir2
2021-02-07 16:10Gawsworth Common1
2021-02-17 09:00Reddish Vale Country Park LNR1
2021-02-25 12:01Barton's Clough to Wych Wood Footpaths2
2021-02-22 12:00Poynton Lake1
2021-02-12 11:15Walsall Arboretum
2021-02-13 14:04Styperson Pool1
2021-02-01 10:08New Forest NP--Bratley Wood1
2021-02-07 07:33Newbyth Wood2
2021-02-02 11:01Arrow Valley Country Park1
2021-02-21 07:25New Forest NP--Eyeworth Pond1
2021-02-07 10:55Princes Wood1
2021-02-23 12:40Norbury Hollow1
2021-02-21 07:52Peak District NP--Macclesfield Forest1
2021-02-03 12:08Peak District NP--Harrop Wood and Brook3
2021-02-28 16:20Foulridge Lower Reservoir/Lake Burwain1
2021-02-08 09:53New Forest NP--Bolderwood2
2021-02-28 09:04Peak District NP--Lyme Park1
2021-02-28 07:00New Forest NP--Acres Down1
2021-02-07 10:00Hollingworth Lake1
2021-02-17 10:30Coombes Valley RSPB Reserve3
2021-02-28 07:05New Forest NP--Sway Heathland2
2021-02-28 18:43Trittiford Mill Park2
2021-02-27 12:14Waterside Flash, New Mills2
2021-02-12 12:14Egmont Park1
2021-02-12 11:00Seafield Lagoon1
2021-02-28 14:05Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone1
2021-02-21 08:13Arnfield Reservoir1
2021-03-02 12:36New Forest NP--Ashurst1
2021-02-14 11:27New Forest NP--Denny Wood6
2021-02-21 11:19Whiteley Nab1
2021-02-14 09:05Buxton Country Park1
2021-02-26 14:05Mottisfont Gardens (NT)1
2021-03-02 09:21Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-02-16 08:56Gnat Hole1
2021-02-13 11:30Manor Park (Glossop)1
2021-02-22 13:50Swineshaw Reservoir
2021-02-22 09:00Fishlake Meadows NR3
2021-02-28 15:06Fishlake Meadows NR--Southern Viewpoint1
2021-02-15 07:53Torside Reservoir1
2021-02-28 09:57Yetholm Loch SWT NR
2021-02-23 08:58Hungerford Marsh NR1
2021-02-16 07:59Woodhead Reservoir1
2021-02-28 09:56National Memorial Arboretum2
2021-02-26 11:01Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)5
2021-02-21 12:00Lea Marston Lakes--Lake 2B/Reeve Mere
2021-02-20 11:06Blackmoorfoot Reservoir1
2021-02-19 15:55The Pleasance1
2021-02-23 09:08Cromwell Bottom NR1
2021-02-28 11:43Tocil Wood and Meadow WWT LNR3
2021-02-21 14:15Standlake Pit 60 (Restricted access - Permit required)1
2021-02-28 08:30Moorgreen Meadows SSSI4
2021-02-25 07:50Wildern Nature Park1
2021-02-28 09:19Wainbody Wood LNR3
2021-02-21 07:33Tutbury Avenue Open Space1
2021-02-17 08:10Canley Ford Community Woodland LNR1
2021-03-02 13:39Stivichall Common LNR2
2021-02-26 09:32War Memorial Park1
2021-02-26 09:15Carsington Water
2021-03-01 14:30Lac de l'Ayguelongue1
2021-02-16 15:20Lower Baybridge Lane
2021-02-10 09:30Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-02-28 07:56Snelsmore Common3
2021-02-27 10:56Langsett Reservoir1
2021-02-27 07:04Farmoor Reservoir1
2021-03-01 08:18Chatsworth House and Gardens3
2021-02-27 07:30Cothill NNR2
2021-02-20 14:07Wytham Woods (Permit required)1
2021-02-28 15:24Sands Lane Gravel Pits / Ladywood Lakes1
2021-02-06 09:38Redmires Reservoirs1
2021-02-07 09:51Beeley Moor1
2021-02-15 12:00Markeaton Park1
2021-03-01 11:00Damflask Reservoir2
2021-02-21 14:51Port Meadow1
2021-02-03 12:58Allestree Park1
2021-02-09 08:15Trap Grounds1
2021-02-05 15:45Sinfin Moor Wetlands2
2021-02-03 08:05Porter Valley Woodlands LNR--Forge Dam to Shepherd Wheel1
2021-02-06 10:00Chaddesden Sidings2
2021-03-02 07:51Astons Eyot and The Kidneys Nature Park1
2021-02-27 11:04Iffley Meadows BBOWT NR1
2021-02-24 07:39Marston Meadows3
2021-02-14 13:47Loxley and Wadsley Common LNR1
2021-02-26 07:46Low Barns DWT NR2
2021-02-01 13:24Golden Acre Park1
2021-02-01 12:45Adel Dam2
2021-02-27 15:00Sydlings Copse4
2021-02-13 11:14Shotover Country Park1
2021-02-28 07:15Otmoor RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-21 11:20The Vyne (NT)1
2021-02-26 12:00Thornton Reservoir1
2021-02-28 11:30Roundhay Park1
2021-02-05 21:26Shipley Country Park5
2021-03-02 14:29Arkwright to Staveley Trail (TPT)1
2021-02-15 11:48Foxlow Ponds2
2021-02-10 11:20Temple Newsam Park1
2021-02-06 08:05Waterstock Golf Course1
2021-02-21 08:59Waterstock Flood Plain
2021-02-01 10:19Loddon Valley1
2021-02-14 14:27Borough Woods LNR2
2021-02-05 12:56Hardwick Park (NT)--Ponds1
2021-02-26 07:40Long Eaton Gravel Pits1
2021-02-02 13:56Bradgate Park1
2021-02-05 11:00Chichester Harbour1
2021-02-09 09:18Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve1
2021-02-15 14:38The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel and Spa2
2021-02-05 11:50Durham University1
2021-02-20 11:44Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-02-28 12:58Harting Down2
2021-02-26 07:21Jesmond Dene1
2021-02-27 06:27Johnny Brown's Common1
2021-02-21 14:00Girdleness1
2021-02-17 08:45Bestwood Country Park1
2021-02-13 15:58Hardwick Hall Country Park1
2021-02-21 10:37Ashington Community Woodland2
2021-02-19 09:09Holywell Pond NR2
2021-03-02 13:39Eythrope and Surrounding Floodplain1
2021-02-26 11:59Frensham Little Pond (NT)1
2021-02-19 10:00Welbeck Raptor Watchpoint3
2021-02-26 09:30Langold lake2
2021-02-26 09:43Budby Common1
2021-02-26 11:37Thundry Meadows SWT NR1
2021-02-21 07:39Thursley NNR1
2021-02-27 09:40Potteric Carr YWT NR2
2021-03-02 09:00Clumber Park National Trust SSSI1
2021-02-27 08:40Cutt Mill House Ponds1
2021-02-18 12:03Floodplain Forest NR / Manor Farm1
2021-02-19 13:09Sandall Beat Wood and LNR1
2021-03-02 12:05Pitsford Reservoir--Nature Preserve2
2021-02-09 08:15Acomb Wood and Meadow LNR1
2021-03-01 06:42Enton Lakes1
2021-02-17 15:00Topham Ferry Flashes1
2021-02-12 09:46Linford Lakes1
2021-02-20 12:51Hoveringham Sailing Lake1
2021-02-18 11:00Moorlands YWT NR1
2021-02-21 09:23Highstreet Green Woodland2
2021-02-28 08:00Penn Wood1
2021-03-01 10:08Stewart Park1
2021-03-02 08:45Rowntree Park1
2021-02-14 14:22Broadwater Park1
2021-02-20 06:57Unstead Water Meadows2
2021-02-20 15:00Southfield Reservoirs1
2021-02-02 12:10Walton Lake1
2021-02-25 13:37Kings Park (Retford)1
2021-02-27 15:40Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR
2021-02-25 11:34Willen Lakes--North Lake1
2021-02-27 07:50Whitmoor Common SSSI1
2021-02-25 07:37Thorncombe Street2
2021-02-09 12:19River Wey at Peasmarsh1
2021-02-28 07:24Unstead Sewage Farm1
2021-03-02 10:52University of York--Main Campus2
2021-02-15 13:37Tring Reservoirs HMWT NR--Tringford Reservoir1
2021-02-17 11:33Lound Gravel Pits2
2021-03-02 10:40Windsor Great Park--Virginia Water1
2021-02-10 10:52Shalford Water Meadow1
2021-02-07 10:21Eston Cemetery1
2021-02-18 09:22Stockgrove Country Park1
2021-03-02 06:19Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-11 10:00Hatfield Moors SSSI1
2021-02-13 12:30Cucknells Wood SWT NR1
2021-02-18 14:28Wraysbury Gravel Pits--Wraysbury I Gravel Pits (also known as Sunnymeads GP) complex1
2021-02-23 10:30Monkmead Wood1
2021-02-25 09:00Strensall Common3
2021-03-02 08:20Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2021-02-11 15:28Langley Park Country Park1
2021-02-01 07:35North Duffield Carrs1
2021-02-13 12:00Thorpe Park1
2021-02-05 09:00Staines Moor SSSI1
2021-02-11 16:29Aughton Ings1
2021-02-15 14:11RHS Garden Wisley1
2021-02-13 13:38Rutland Water--North Arm 11
2021-02-19 13:00Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)1
2021-02-19 12:25Effingham Forest--Dick Focks Common1
2021-02-26 11:00Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR1
2021-02-27 07:40Rutland Water2
2021-02-09 12:50Water End2
2021-02-26 12:15Scatterdells Wood1
2021-02-12 11:24Scotsbridge Mill Water Meadow1
2021-02-21 08:41Trent Port2
2021-02-26 10:30Shendish Manor and Golf Course1
2021-02-05 09:10Willingham Road (Marton)1
2021-02-12 07:56Ruislip Lido1
2021-02-22 07:00Allerthorpe Common YWT NR
2021-02-28 11:30Warnham LNR2
2021-02-22 08:31Cassiobury Park LNR2
2021-02-28 15:16Oxshott Heath1
2021-02-27 12:59Prince's Coverts (Oxshott Woods)1
2021-02-06 11:00Owlbeech Wood1
2021-03-02 13:30Ashtead Common NNR3
2021-02-14 12:05Bushy Park1
2021-02-11 09:40Hampton Court Park/Home Park1
2021-02-21 12:05Hampton Court Park/Home Park--Hampton Wick Pond2
2021-02-22 11:07Epsom Common2
2021-02-27 16:25South Downs NP--Devil's Dyke1
2021-02-28 10:40Batch Wood1
2021-03-02 10:06Aldenham Country Park and Reservoir2
2021-02-24 12:30Hartsholme Country Park2
2021-02-25 15:09Batford Springs LNR1
2021-02-27 11:30Richmond Park--Pen Ponds4
2021-03-01 15:45Richmond Park (London)1
2021-02-27 08:25Bedford Purlieus NNR1
2021-03-01 10:00Wimbledon Common1
2021-02-05 10:34Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits--Garden Wood1
2021-02-16 16:04Maidenbower Pond1
2021-02-10 07:26Banstead Woods (WT)1
2021-02-27 13:07Cowdray Forest2
2021-03-02 06:11Morden Hall Park1
2021-03-02 13:23Worth Forest1
2021-02-19 10:15The Oaks Park2
2021-03-01 09:31Totteridge Valley1
2021-02-11 10:32Brocket Park--The Broadwater1
2021-02-18 15:53Broom Gravel Pits--Gypsy Lane East1
2021-02-10 12:17Golders Hill Park and West Heath1
2021-02-20 08:50Beddington Farmlands1
2021-02-21 07:36Castor Hanglands NNR3
2021-02-27 06:35Beddington Park1
2021-02-21 11:15Sandy--RSPB The Lodge
2021-02-10 08:12Hampstead Heath--Kenwood1
2021-02-26 10:00Wakehurst Place (National Trust and Kew Garden)4
2021-02-20 13:30Hampstead Heath1
2021-02-04 08:09Highgate Wood1
2021-02-27 15:48Radwell Lake1
2021-02-15 10:29Hedgecourt Lake3
2021-02-14 12:27South Downs NP--Pellbrook Cut Woodlands1
2021-02-18 08:50British Wildlife Centre2
2021-02-23 09:55Shawlands Farm1
2021-02-26 13:16Grovelands Park2
2021-02-28 10:45Weir Wood Reservoir LNR1
2021-02-25 12:14South Downs NP--Pells Pool and Moat1
2021-02-03 12:44Lewes Town Centre2
2021-02-12 13:02South Downs NP--Lewes Railway Land LNR4
2021-02-27 11:33Sydenham Hill Wood2
2021-02-21 13:57Sheffield Park (NT)--Parkland1
2021-02-14 09:15Broxbourne Woods NNR1
2021-02-16 10:13Bencroft Wood3
2021-03-02 12:58Ashdown Forest--Long Car Park1
2021-02-02 10:11Theobalds Park1
2021-02-03 13:56Balls Wood and Hertford Heath NR1
2021-02-15 13:28Wykeham Lakes2
2021-03-02 11:40Ashdown Forest4
2021-02-28 14:06Kings Meads HMWT NR1
2021-02-05 10:26Lee Valley Regional Park--Ashley Fisheries Pit1
2021-02-27 07:59Gilbert's Slade2
2021-02-06 10:17Wanstead Flats--Bush Wood1
2021-03-02 16:40Chingford Plain1
2021-02-25 14:18Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-02-23Connaught Water
2021-02-27 13:43Easneye Estate1
2021-02-27 10:34Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North1
2021-03-01 12:00Grange Farm (Knapwell)
2021-02-26 07:09Arlington Reservoir LNR2
2021-02-13 11:58Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-16 11:00Wintry Wood1
2021-02-22 09:52Haysden Country Park1
2021-03-01 11:00Primrose Valley (Stream and woods)2
2021-02-13 09:41Church Ravine1
2021-02-12 07:45Filey Bay1
2021-02-11 10:45Darent Valley--Hawley to Sutton at Hone1
2021-02-20 09:33Stourbridge Common1
2021-02-27 13:24Warley Place EWT NR1
2021-02-20 10:00Ouse Washes RSPB Reserve1
2021-02-22 07:04Furnace Pond1
2021-02-05 14:57Writtle Forest
2021-02-13 12:27Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR2
2021-02-13 09:30Leybourne Lakes Country Park2
2021-02-04 12:48Hanningfield Reservoir EWT NR1
2021-02-25 09:15Bicknor Wood1
2021-02-07 09:15Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-03-01 07:20Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park2
2021-03-01 06:02Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-02-28 07:10Shut Heath Wood EWT NR1
2021-02-28 09:43Chigborough Lakes EWT NR1
2021-02-25 10:00Lackford Lakes1
2021-02-02 09:10Ickworth (NT)4
2021-02-17 10:59Pett Dane Forest2
2021-02-26 11:33Santon Downham (Norfolk)2
2021-02-27 11:26Cockley Cley Parish4
2021-02-19 07:10West Acre Scrape and Common2
2021-02-14 10:30Bures (Countryside)1
2021-02-16 14:19Thetford Warren3
2021-02-18 15:22Port Lympne--Gardens, Woodlands, and Paddocks1
2021-02-28 13:40East Wretham Heath1
2021-02-14 09:42Thompson Water1
2021-02-08 10:53Rhodes Minnis (Village)1
2021-02-27 11:22Thompson Common NWT NR3
2021-02-26 13:29Hempton Marsh NOA NR1
2021-02-27 06:39Goose Common2
2021-02-21 07:47Hoe Bird Walk (NWT)1
2021-02-21 08:35Redgrave and Lopham Fen NNR
2021-02-26 07:48Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-02-20 10:22Alton Water1
2021-03-01 11:25Beech Grove (Restricted access)2
2021-02-20 14:20Swanton Novers Raptor Watchpoint2
2021-03-02 13:58Belstead Brook Park1
2021-02-28 11:30Hindolveston Village and Surrounding Farmland1
2021-02-04 07:26Christchurch Park1
2021-02-12 14:00Holt Country Park1
2021-02-13 12:30Hethersett (Village)1
2021-02-01 10:00Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-02-18 16:21Ladybelt Country Park1
2021-02-02 14:42Flordon Common1
2021-02-03 08:38Earlham Marshes1
2021-02-28 12:28Cawston and Marsham Heaths4
2021-02-17 07:30Buxton Heath SSSI1
2021-02-23 09:07North Foreland1
2021-02-17 15:40Drayton Wood1
2021-02-27 10:24Eaton Vale including Eaton Golf Course1
2021-03-02 10:29Earlham Road Cemetery1
2021-02-08 12:50Wensum LNR (Mile Cross Marsh and Sycamore Crescent Wood)1
2021-03-02 08:30Whitlingham Country Park1
2021-02-20 11:45Bridge Rd, Colby3
2021-03-02 13:00Surlingham Church Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-02-03 14:52Blaxhall Common SWT NR1
2021-02-02 11:47Ranworth Broad1
2021-02-19 14:40Sotterley Estate1
2021-03-02 11:51Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR
2021-02-05 08:30Forêt Domaniale de Compiègne2
2021-02-27 07:51Rhône--embarcadère de Loyettes jusqu'au confluent Ain / Rhône1
2021-02-23 07:31Forêt de la Coche--Pré Grandu4
2021-02-22 10:00Zone de Loisirs des Mottets1
2021-02-05 10:10Lac de Madine1
2021-02-27 15:15Forêt du Semnoz1
2021-02-05 13:08Lac des Vernes1
2021-03-02 15:45Crêt de Tertere2
2021-02-04 09:10Grand Risoux1
2021-02-28 16:53Col du Marchairuz
2021-02-17 08:10Parc Sainte-Marie2
2021-02-20 11:29Kerperbosch3
2021-02-20 15:00Anciennes carrières de Balmes1
2021-02-25 10:14Bütgenbach - Bergervenn1
2021-02-19 14:30Bütgenbach - Lake2
2021-02-04Les Grangettes--Embouchure du Grand Canal1
2021-02-13 15:07Leysin (general area)1
2021-02-05 12:01Aaper Wald1
2021-02-06 07:30Colle Melosa - Pigna1
2021-02-22 09:38RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-02-23 13:43Reinacherheide2
2021-02-06 10:11Naturschutz Reservat Lolibach1
2021-02-25 10:27Tiefes Reitgar2
2021-02-26 16:08Ullandhaug3
2021-02-21 14:06Vogtsburg--Achkarren1
2021-02-05 12:06Rheinfelden--Gwild und Wasserkraftwerk1
2021-02-19 14:58Hohe Ward2
2021-02-14 16:59Altrhein Kleiner Bodensee und Abgrabung2
2021-02-27 07:59Klotener Ried1
2021-02-27Lampertheimer Altrhein (NSG) (gesamt)5
2021-02-20 11:40Möhneaue Völlinghausen (NSG)1
2021-02-21 11:40Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-02-14 13:07Heidelberg--Handschuhsheimer Feld1
2021-02-27 11:12Dossenheim--Steinbruch Vatter1
2021-02-27 09:20Königstuhl2
2021-02-14 10:09Weißer Stein1
2021-02-09 13:00Jacobiweiher1
2021-02-21 11:30Schwedenschanze (migration spot)2
2021-02-12Bodelshausener Kopf1
2021-03-01 08:00Rottenburg--Weggental1
2021-02-06 08:35Ruine Schopflen1
2021-03-02 10:09Hasbruch1
2021-02-12 11:30Stuttgart--Pfaffensee1
2021-02-18 14:40Feuchtwiesen im Sulzbachtal (NSG)2
2021-02-17 15:13Truppenübungsplatz Schweinheim2
2021-02-27 15:29Knückel / Benzberg2
2021-02-16 10:29Val Fex2
2021-02-03 13:55Tingdal Plantage1
2021-02-27 08:10Draved Skov3
2021-02-21 10:23Großer Leinebusch (NSG)1
2021-02-22 14:36Hannover--Georgengarten1
2021-03-02 07:51Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-02-27 16:49Reinhäuser Wald--Hesse-Straße1
2021-02-15 08:14Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-02-20 12:51Klövensteen (SH)1
2021-02-27 12:50Wildpark Duttenstein
2021-02-21 07:06Gråsten Slot, Slotsø og Slotspark6
2021-02-26 08:16Hamburg--Rosengarten / Donners Park / Heine Park2
2021-02-11 12:13Hamburg--Friedhof Diebsteich1
2021-02-24 15:33Hamburg--Blohms Park1
2021-02-20 15:43Hamburg--Öjendorfer Friedhof1
2021-02-22 12:15Klostermølle1
2021-03-02 14:15Duvenstedter Brook (NSG)2
2021-02-27 13:00Rain--Lechstaustufe1
2021-02-28 12:56Krausenbechhofen--Weihergebiet1
2021-02-24 09:00Bamberg--Hainpark1
2021-02-14 09:54Skånemosen, Haastrup1
2021-02-21 09:57Völser Auen Airport Shore1
2021-02-17 09:51Germeringer See1
2021-02-14 10:36Milser Felder1
2021-03-01 08:30Syddansk Universitet1
2021-02-11 10:45München--Englischer Garten, Südteil1
2021-02-21 08:06Südlicher Priwall (NSG)1
2021-02-06 13:05Vejstrup Å1
2021-02-20 08:59Freising--Isaraue (Südteil)1
2021-02-28 07:22Charlottenhofer Weihergebiet (NSG)2
2021-02-19 11:57Speicher Brandrübel5
2021-03-02 09:49Frognerparken (Vigelandsparken)1
2021-02-21 17:16Elster-Pleiße-Auwald (NSG)1
2021-02-04 10:12Skar1
2021-02-28 08:00Maridalen--Movassbekken1
2021-02-22 09:12Lesopark Chodov2
2021-02-19 10:15RN Černá voda1
2021-02-28 11:32Leopoldskroner Weiher1
2021-02-26 08:53Abtwald1
2021-02-14 13:38Ringve Botaniske Hag--mateplass1
2021-02-10 14:41Trondheim--Leangenbukta1
2021-02-25 07:20Mølleå, mellem Bastrup Sø og Farum Sø1
2021-02-14 13:01Gribskov1
2021-02-25 14:00Tokkekøb Hegn2
2021-02-10 08:25Snævret3
2021-02-22 11:48Tjolöholm1
2021-02-13 11:04Kagsmosen1
2021-02-26 07:20Vaserne1
2021-02-06 12:56Sjælsø - området1
2021-02-16 07:30Gentofte Sø1
2021-02-13 08:00Kongelunden (Please consider using a more specific location)3
2021-02-04 10:39Zámek Jezeří6
2021-02-21 08:44Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2021-02-01 11:44Rekultivace Dolní Jiřetín4
2021-02-24 10:21Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo stadspark1
2021-02-23 13:13Falsterbonäset--Skanörs södra stadspark1
2021-02-08 10:43Falsterbonäset--Skanörs norra stadspark2
2021-03-02 08:13Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow area1
2021-02-19 10:08Roberts dunge2
2021-02-27 09:10Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-41
2021-02-22 11:19Falsterbonäset--Knösen1
2021-02-27 08:00Berlin--Großer Tiergarten1
2021-02-04 08:00Lake Bled1
2021-02-04 12:00Berlin--Friedhof Columbiadamm2
2021-02-27 10:15Nygårdspark Hunneberg1
2021-02-11 10:52Kämpingedungen1
2021-02-25 11:30Karower Teiche (NSG)1
2021-02-28 11:49Altenteiche Moritzburg (NSG)--Mittelteich1
2021-02-28 08:00Bogenseekette und Lietzengrabenniederung (NSG)1
2021-03-02 09:38Slottsparken, Malmö2
2021-02-27 08:00Moorlinse Buch1
2021-02-26 08:55Berlin--Volkspark Wuhlheide1
2021-02-26 09:19Vellinge--Arriesjön1
2021-02-14 13:17Großer Müggelsee1
2021-02-24 11:15Frugårds mad1
2021-02-23 15:10Sjöryds maden Dätterns NR1
2021-02-21 07:34Turjak - castle2
2021-02-11 10:39PP Hostivické rybníky2
2021-02-27 11:11Häckeberga området1
2021-02-20 10:52Děčín1
2021-02-21 16:31Branišovský les3
2021-02-13 15:59Rybník Kumšík1
2021-02-24 12:05České Budějovice--Pole a golfové hřiště2
2021-02-27 10:26Praha--PR Divoká Šárka2
2021-02-25 08:38Vombs ängar2
2021-02-25 08:33Praha--Vltava (úsek železniční most–Mánesův most)1
2021-02-05 12:24Vombs Fure1
2021-02-02 11:26Praha--PP Modřanská rokle1
2021-02-16 16:20Praha--Ďáblický háj1
2021-02-23 15:41Neschwitz--Schlosspark1
2021-02-21 10:17Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-02-14 10:55Praha--PR Mýto1
2021-02-28 10:33Praha--PR Klánovický les1
2021-02-22 15:10PP Škvorecká obora-Králičina1
2021-02-28 08:25Zalog1
2021-02-26 09:57Úvaly--Rozhledna Vinice a okolí1
2021-02-07 11:29Valtinovské rybníky1
2021-02-14 11:22Krka valley1
2021-02-20 11:19Hohe Dubrau (NSG)2
2021-02-27 09:56Mladá Boleslav--Park Štěpánka1
2021-02-28 14:44Pískovna Václavice5
2021-02-22 08:06Ravlundafältet2
2021-02-14 14:04Písečáky (Příšovice)3
2021-02-02 11:33Hochwechsel1
2021-02-03 09:27Wienerwald1
2021-02-28 10:00NPR Babiččino údolí2
2021-02-05 12:10Donaupark2
2021-02-12 09:30Vodní nádrž Brno1
2021-02-20 08:58Brno--Obora Holedná2
2021-02-28 09:35Svratka River--Riviera3
2021-02-06 07:12Lednicko-valtický areál1
2021-02-24 15:25Devinske jazero (marshes)1
2021-02-24 14:06Jakubov - fishponds1
2021-02-09 09:00CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví--Moravičanské jezero2
2021-02-28 06:30Šumvaldský rybník1
2021-02-22 11:36Wrocław--Lasek Oporowski1
2021-02-13 14:02Wrocław--Park Grabiszyński1
2021-02-21 11:58Park Kleciński1
2021-02-16 13:47Poznań--Park nad Wartą1
2021-02-26 12:41Barycz River Valley--Ruda Sułowska Fishponds1
2021-02-12 14:37Poznań--Olszak I1
2021-02-07 11:00Lake Balaton -- Siófok Harbour1
2021-03-01 13:13Hällby Skogskyrkogård
2021-02-28 10:12Skärets naturreservat1
2021-02-23 13:03Kronskogen1
2021-02-14 10:11Rördromstornet1
2021-02-21 14:23Pszowskie Doły--forest1
2021-03-02 08:20Jezioro Gosławskie1
2021-02-07 11:14Hyvlingeåsens grustag1
2021-02-04 11:47Toruń--Drzewny Port
2021-02-21 14:32Kobiór--forest, western area1
2021-02-13 08:06Zabrzeszczak Fishpond2
2021-02-27 10:02Hjälstaviken NR1
2021-03-01 09:34Fiby Urskog2
2021-02-20 10:26Torö -- Reveln1
2021-02-20 12:00Gajevi, Užice2
2021-02-08 09:30Kwidzyn--Zamek1
2021-03-02 14:50Hansta, Norra Järvafältet1
2021-02-27 10:54Fysingen--Ströms mad2
2021-02-28 11:02Fysingen2
2021-02-22 13:18Råstasjön3
2021-02-27 09:26Lilla Sickla1
2021-02-18 12:56Björkhagens fågelmatning1
2021-02-26 14:36Isbladskärret1
2021-02-22 13:04Nyckelviken NR1
2021-02-13 10:15Kobylany Valley1
2021-02-21 10:27Tyresö slott2
2021-02-27 10:02Sandemar NR2
2021-02-20 10:33Kraków--Zakrzówek Reservoir1
2021-02-12 09:00Pansaruddens NR2
2021-02-03 09:50Avala NR--parkland near Šumska uprava (Forest Management) building1
2021-02-27 06:30Niepołomice Forest--central area1
2021-02-25 14:00Niepołomice Forest--Drwinka meadows2
2021-02-16 08:35Pruszków--Park Potulickich1
2021-02-27 11:00Tokaji Kopasz-hegy1
2021-02-07 09:00Zemplén Mountains4
2021-02-21 12:25Royal Łazienki Park1
2021-02-20 13:22Vistula River--Warsaw1
2021-02-11 09:30Vitosha Nature Park--Arboretum & Iglikina Poliana1
2021-02-10 09:46Vitosha Nature Park--Dragalevski Monastery2
2021-02-21 16:59South Park1
2021-02-24 09:30Borisova Gradina Park2
2021-02-25 08:00Iskar Park1
2021-02-05 15:17Turku--Ruissalo, Kolkka2
2021-03-02 13:35Стрийський парк (Stryiskyi Park)2
2021-02-23 13:35Високий замок (Park High Castle)1
2021-02-24 16:46Заказник Брестский (Brest Zakaznik)1
2021-02-18 14:23Львів, джерело в парку Погулянка1
2021-02-07 10:06Maritsa River--Plovdiv1
2021-02-21 10:46Бурштинське водосховище (Burshtynske Reservoir)1
2021-02-26 09:41Lielie Kapi3
2021-02-27 07:59Rīga -- Strazdumuižas parks2
2021-02-28 11:00Rūdininkai forest biosphere polygon (Rudininkų girios biosferos poligonas)1
2021-02-03 10:48Keila-Joa waterfall1
2021-02-10 14:47Vingis Park (Vingio parkas)3
2021-02-20 11:30Vilnius Old Town (Vilniaus senamiestis)1
2021-02-19 13:49Verkių palace overview viewpoint (Verkių rūmų apžvalgos aikštelė)6
2021-03-02 10:03Žirmūnai beach (Žirmūnų paplūdimys)15
2021-02-14 08:44Kirkkonummi--Meiko2
2021-02-21 11:58Dvarčionys (Dvarčionys)1
2021-03-02 13:33Espoo--Laajalahti1
2021-03-02 14:00Espoo--Laajalahti, Elfvikin lintutorni1
2021-02-27 09:53Helsinki--Lauttasaari2
2021-02-21 09:30Helsinki--Seurasaari1
2021-02-07 10:45Helsinki--Kaisaniemi Botanical Garden1
2021-02-26 09:50Водосховище ХАЕС--півд. (Khmelnytskyi Nuclear Power Plant reservoir--S)1
2021-02-17 12:47Porvoo--Tolkkinen, Skallholmintie1
2021-02-07 08:30Panayır
2021-02-22 08:00Dalyan Gölü - Karacabey - Kocaçay Deltası1
2021-02-05 13:08вдхр. Дрозды (Drazdy Reservoir)
2021-02-10 15:50Парк Курасовщина (Kurasoŭščyna Park)
2021-02-06 10:40д. Вежи (Viežy village)1
2021-02-05 15:23Парк Победы (Victory Park)1
2021-02-01 13:40Козыревское кладбище (Kozyraŭskija mogilki)1
2021-02-14 12:50р. Свислочь--ул. Пулихова (Svislač River--Pulichava St.)3
2021-02-15 14:48Лошицкий парк (Lošycki Park)1
2021-02-14 10:59Парк Челюскинцев (Chaluskintsaŭ Park)2
2021-02-05 12:39Заказник Стиклево (Sciklieva Zakaznik)
2021-03-01 14:07Равнополье (Raŭnapolle)2
2021-02-21 15:19Спорткомплекс Раубичи (Raŭbičy Sports Facilities)1
2021-02-06 09:40Gradina Botanica1
2021-02-14 12:51Dubasari Dam1
2021-02-07 08:10Lappeenranta--Toikansuo1
2021-03-01 08:32Lappeenranta--Pappilanniemi, talviruokinta1
2021-02-21 12:25Святошинські стави (Sviatoshyn ponds)2
2021-02-16 16:00КПІ парк (KPI Park)1
2021-02-16 13:15Голосіївський ліс--ВДНГ (Holosiivs'kyi Forest--Expocenter side)1
2021-03-02 08:25Наталка парк (Natalka Park)1
2021-02-20 10:55Голосіївський НПП--Конча-Заспа (Holosiivskyi NP--Koncha-Zaspa)4
2021-02-15 16:20Гідропарк (Hydropark)1
2021-02-07 12:26Канал БСА--півн. (BAS Channel--N)2
2021-03-01 12:18Партизанської Слави парк (Partizan Glory Park)
2021-02-27 09:00Набережная р. Сож (Sož Riverfront)1
2021-02-05 14:00Çaycuma Nadır Mevki2
2021-03-02 10:28Удельный парк (Udelnyy Park)1
2021-02-25 14:00Kurtboğazı Barajı Mesire Alanı1
2021-02-27 09:53Середньодніпровська ГЕС (Mid-Dnipro hydroelectric power plant)2
2021-02-13 12:33Дружби Народів лісопарк (People's Friendship Forest Park)1
2021-02-27 12:28Окрестности Велегож-Парк (Velegozh-Park Environs)4
2021-02-28 09:03Лес возле Марьино (Forest near Marino)2
2021-02-28 12:04Серебряный Бор (Serebryaniy Bor)2
2021-02-15 13:30Щукинский Полуостров (Shukinskiy Peninsula)1
2021-02-22 10:00Лесопарк Покровское-Стрешнево (Pokrovskoye-Streshnevo Lesopark)6
2021-02-02 10:24Парк Узкое (Uzkoe Park)1
2021-02-25 16:43Территория Государственного Биологического Музея им. К. А. Тимирязева (State Biological Museum Territory)1
2021-02-28 10:30Главный Ботанический Сад (Moscow Main Botanical Garden)6
2021-02-20 08:35Дворы между Кантемировской ул., Пролетарским пр. и Кавказским бул. (Courtyards between Kantemirovskaya, Proletarskiy and Kavkazskiy)1
2021-02-14 10:57Парк Кузьминки (Kuzminki Park)1
2021-02-03 12:44Измайловский парк--Кормушка у входа в парк (Izmailovsky Park--Feeder near the park entrance)1
2021-02-22 20:36Измайловский Парк (Izmailovsky Park)1
2021-02-28 11:00Косино-Ухтомский Лесопарк (Kosino-Ukhtomskiy Lesopark)4
2021-02-22 14:57Терлецкий Лесопарк (Terletskiy Lesopark)1
2021-02-13 15:30Леониха (Leonikha)1
2021-02-07 14:00Дамба и лес возле Шепелево (Dam and Forest near Shepelevo)1
2021-02-15 11:00Ростов-на-Дону--Александровка (Rostov-on-Don--Aleksandrovka)1
2021-02-22 10:52Окский Заповедник--Лес (Okskiy NR--Forest)1
2021-02-14 13:30Yerevan Botanical Garden (Երևանի բուսաբանական այգի)1
2021-02-14 14:00Dilijan NP (Դիլիջան ազգային պարկ)3
2021-02-21 14:16Ижевск--Лес Возле Ипподрома (Izhevsk--Woods Near Ippodrom)1
2021-02-21 11:22Datong National Forest Park Yaozigou Scenic Area3