The red-rumped swallow (Cecropis daurica) is a small passerine bird in the swallow family. It breeds in open hilly country of temperate southern Europe and Asia from Portugal and Spain to Japan, India and tropical Africa. The Indian and African birds are resident, but European and other Asian birds are migratory. They winter in Africa or India and are vagrants to Christmas Island and northern Australia.



Red-rumped swallows are somewhat similar in habits and appearance to the other aerial insectivores, such as the related swallows and the unrelated swifts (order Apodiformes). They have blue upperparts and dusky underparts.

They resemble barn swallows, but are darker below and have pale or reddish rumps, face and neck collar. They lack a breast band, but have black undertails. They are fast fliers and they swoop on insects while airborne. They have broad but pointed wings.

Red-rumped swallows build quarter-sphere nests with a tunnel entrance lined with mud collected in their beaks, and lay 3 to 6 eggs. They normally nest under cliff overhangs in their mountain homes, but will readily adapt to buildings such as mosques and bridges.

They do not normally form large breeding colonies, but are gregarious outside the breeding season. Many hundreds can be seen at a time on the plains of India.



Red-rumped Swallow
Date Location Count
2020-06-18 18:10Bango - Djeuss3
2020-07-14 12:30PN Sintra-Cascais--Oitavos4
2020-06-28 10:45PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão
2020-06-28 07:30Foz do Rio Sizandro
2020-07-03 16:00Ribeira da Cabrela1
2020-06-20 09:36Vale do rio Alcabrichel--Vimeiro / Porto Novo
2020-07-04 15:25Granja do Marquês1
2020-07-09 11:30Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor
2020-07-05 12:04Lugar d'Além (Caneças)2
2020-06-24 16:09Circuito de Manutenção da FCT/UNL3
2020-06-26 10:15PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral2
2020-07-04 09:32PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Mata da Quinta do Texugo1
2020-06-25 11:57Tapada da Ajuda1
2020-06-27 15:26Herdade da Aroeira--área geral (acesso condicionado)6
2020-07-02 17:13Campo de Ourique1
2020-07-10 10:00Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral3
2020-07-15 07:35Estádio Universitário de Lisboa1
2020-07-06 17:49Parque da Quinta das Conchas1
2020-06-15 11:25Paul das Caniceiras1
2020-07-06 11:50Base Naval do Alfeite (acesso restrito)1
2020-07-10 17:00Parque Urbano do Seixal
2020-06-20 17:51Foz do Rio Trancão4
2020-07-08 09:00PN Arrábida--Calhariz6
2020-06-29 16:00Mata Nacional da Machada1
2020-06-22 07:30Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca10
2020-06-19 09:00PN Arrábida--Alambre3
2020-07-13 07:30Sapal da Moita1
2020-06-20 13:00Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)2
2020-06-19 15:00RN Estuário do Tejo--estrada de acesso ao EVOA (acesso condicionado)3
2020-06-27 07:56PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo
2020-06-18 10:42Sítio das Hortas--Parque de Merendas6
2020-06-23 08:45RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas1
2020-07-09 10:30PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro2
2020-07-04 08:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades1
2020-06-24 17:00PN Arrábida--Parque de Merendas de São Paulo2
2020-07-13 06:30Manique do Intendente3
2020-07-14 07:45Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2020-06-29 09:14PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--ETAR de Figueira1
2020-06-21 09:24PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--ribeira de Aljezur2
2020-07-14 07:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabo Sardão
2020-06-21 07:00Centro urbano de Salvaterra de Magos2
2020-07-01 18:30RN Estuário do Sado--Pinheiro Torto2
2020-06-24 13:00Esteiro do Miño--Salcidos2
2020-06-28 09:00Lares4
2020-07-13 07:25PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes-Malhão1
2020-07-11 20:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Forte do Pessegueiro1
2020-06-26 08:02PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio2
2020-07-10 08:00Lagoa de Melides4
2020-06-19 08:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira2
2020-07-09 11:50Veiga de Castelo do Neiva2
2020-07-12 08:41PN Litoral Norte--litoral de Belinho1
2020-07-03 14:11Argela1
2020-07-05 08:30RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal1
2020-06-24 12:07Paul de Maiorca2
2020-06-18 19:46PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2020-06-18 20:18PN Litoral Norte--Caniçal da Apúlia1
2020-07-10 07:30Aldeia Bugaga
2020-07-09 09:14Rio Minho--Caniçal de Lanhelas2
2020-07-13 18:00ZPE Paul do Taipal2
2020-06-21 10:31Albufeira de Odiáxere--Moinhos Velhos1
2020-07-08 13:03Vilagarcía--Zona rural (parroquias Arealonga-Cornazo)5
2020-06-28 13:12Catoira--Río Ulla (Illas Gabeiras)2
2020-06-25 20:31Vilagarcía de Arousa--Encoro de O Con4
2020-07-11 07:51Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2020-07-04 10:05Vale das Devesas (Sul)2
2020-07-01 08:20Ria de Alvor--área geral2
2020-06-25 15:20Parque Quinta das Devesas--Jardim das Camélias1
2020-07-13 10:30Ria de Alvor--dunas de Alvor10
2020-07-02 05:45Quinta d'A Rocha1
2020-06-19 18:30RN Paul de Arzila
2020-06-18 10:00Lagoas da Azinhaga6
2020-06-27Morgado do Reguengo7
2020-07-12Vale da Horta2
2020-07-07 14:15Canelas1
2020-06-28Bom Retiro3
2020-07-11 07:00Parque da Devesa2
2020-07-04 10:12Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2020-07-10 09:15Sítio das Fontes1
2020-06-18 18:36Enxerim2
2020-07-05 20:25Funcheira3
2020-06-20 18:30Messejana
2020-07-08 13:06Torrão4
2020-07-11 07:50Albufeira da Ataboeira, Ciborro2
2020-07-12 09:26Pinheiro de Lafões1
2020-06-21 17:57Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso2
2020-07-06 15:50Paderne3
2020-07-12 19:50ZPE Castro Verde--estação de Casével4
2020-06-16 16:20Túnel4
2020-07-06 07:46ETAR de Vilamoura1
2020-07-10 06:30Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-07-04 17:59Açude do Gameiro2
2020-06-24 12:05ZPE Castro Verde--Carregueiro2
2020-07-12 18:29Ribeiro da Concavada4
2020-06-21 09:06Lagoa dos Patos1
2020-07-14 14:30Albufeira do Roxo5
2020-06-29 08:46Ribeira de Maria Delgada2
2020-06-16 16:30Ribeira de Seda--Camões10
2020-07-09 10:42Parque da marginal de Ponte de Sor1
2020-07-02 08:45PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2020-06-16 07:30Laranjal Golf1
2020-06-26 09:30ZPE Castro Verde--Sete3
2020-07-09 10:31Serra do Caldeirão--Cortes1
2020-07-13 09:00Centro urbano de Évora1
2020-07-09 08:40Fonte Férrea2
2020-07-01 18:50Marinha da Garganta2
2020-07-15 06:53Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)6
2020-06-19Quinta das Flores
2020-06-21 11:37Marinha do Grelha1
2020-06-20 07:37PN Peneda-Gerês--Covelães2
2020-06-24 10:37Corte Pequena3
2020-06-22 14:50ETAR Olhão2
2020-07-13 07:30Azenhas do Ervedal2
2020-06-20 10:25Ribeira da Venda--ponte romana8
2020-07-08 10:35Álvares1
2020-06-20 11:44Ribeira de Oeiras--ponte de São João dos Caldeireiros10
2020-06-24 09:38PN Vale do Guadiana--Alcaria Ruiva3
2020-06-28 08:55Rio Douro--Régua4
2020-07-08 11:35Água Santa da Morena6
2020-06-17 11:15São Salvador de Viveiro1
2020-06-17 08:35Albufeira de Monte Novo--paredão2
2020-06-23 06:06Seirós6
2020-06-27 10:20MN Portas de Ródão e Vale Mourão--Portas de Ródão3
2020-06-21 17:26Ribeira do Vascão--Giões2
2020-06-19 09:11Raposeira / Quinta da Nogueira4
2020-06-23 17:30Rio Mondego--Cativelos2
2020-07-12 17:10Serra do Larouco2
2020-07-10 11:32Marmelar3
2020-06-26 19:55PN Vale do Guadiana--Mértola4
2020-07-10 11:06Pedrogão3
2020-06-25 19:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Moinho dos Canais
2020-06-28 11:26São Leonardo de Galafura2
2020-07-06 06:25Fojo3
2020-07-10 11:17Ribeira de Marmelar--Pedrógão3
2020-07-04 11:00Vinhó2
2020-06-24 07:30Unhais da Serra2
2020-07-01 08:05Barranco do Curral do Telhado--Fernão Gil2
2020-06-25 07:37Adagoi2
2020-07-02 06:30Salinas do Forte do Rato6
2020-07-11 08:06Fortes5
2020-07-11 07:00Jancão2
2020-06-28 17:00PN Serra da Estrela--Vale do Rossim3
2020-06-29 08:00Cabanas2
2020-07-06 10:00Mata Rainha/Calçadão2
2020-06-20 17:35Albufeira do Pinhão2
2020-06-25 06:15Pedras Salgadas1
2020-07-02 09:06PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas12
2020-06-18 10:40PN Vale do Guadiana--Mesquita2
2020-06-21 09:07PN Vale do Guadiana--Santana de Cambas2
2020-06-27 11:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Pomarão1
2020-06-18 10:10Foz da ribeira do Vascão2
2020-06-20 17:23PN Vale do Guadiana--Albufeira da Tapada Grande4
2020-06-30 09:25Rio Tâmega/Moure2
2020-06-27 09:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Complexo Mineiro da Mina de São Domingos
2020-06-17 08:40Figueiró da Granja2
2020-06-27 07:08Albufeira de Santa Águeda2
2020-06-25 12:54Albufeira de Valdanta1
2020-07-08 15:01Albufeira do Facho8
2020-06-21 11:34Ribeira do Chança--Carril2
2020-07-08 06:50Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2020-07-01 06:55Junqueira--Sapal da Moita12
2020-06-30 06:58Almada d'Ouro7
2020-07-04 09:45Fuinhas1
2020-06-24 10:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--área geral2
2020-06-20 07:41Albufeira de Borba3
2020-07-11 19:55RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2020-07-06 21:02Laguna Puente Esuri6
2020-06-23 16:09Penela da Beira1
2020-07-08 17:45Belmeque2
2020-06-26 20:05Estero del Duque2
2020-06-25 15:54PN Serra de São Mamede--São Salvador da Aramenha2
2020-06-25 14:03PN Serra de São Mamede--Portagem2
2020-06-25 17:02PN Serra de São Mamede--Marvão2
2020-07-08 13:26Isla de S. Bruno4
2020-06-26 06:29PN Serra de São Mamede--Beirã2
2020-07-09 12:37Ayamonte--Isla Canela3
2020-07-11 11:15Linhares de Ansiães4
2020-06-27 13:45Río Pequeno -- Tramo Feces de arriba - Feces de abaixo
2020-06-26 09:16PN Serra de São Mamede--Galegos
2020-07-08 19:31Serra da Adiça3
2020-06-26 09:28Puerto Roque
2020-07-13 07:30Vila Verde de Ficalho6
2020-07-06 13:52Rio Ardila--Santo Amador6
2020-07-08 12:00Monte da Penalva1
2020-07-02 13:26Ribeira de Guadalim3
2020-07-02 14:14ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Granja2
2020-07-03 14:06Rio Ardila--Cabeço do Pião4
2020-07-07 12:00Albufeira de Bouça Cova2
2020-06-25 09:20ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Amareleja2
2020-07-14 12:43Parque Urbano do Rio Diz2
2020-07-01 13:10Quinta dos Carris4
2020-07-11 19:32Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal3
2020-07-02 13:41Ameada2
2020-07-02 19:09Campina de Idanha--área geral2
2020-06-26 15:40Albufeira de Idanha3
2020-06-22 07:43Rio Guadiana--ponte da Senhora da Ajuda2
2020-07-12 08:13Río Guadiana--Puente Ayuda5
2020-07-08 19:14Herdade da Negrita2
2020-07-04 14:09Río Camba--Tramo Encoro das Portas - Fornelos de Filloás2
2020-07-11 07:27La Codosera--Río Gévora2
2020-07-10 09:55Rio Ardila--ponte da N3862
2020-07-08 10:15Marvões3
2020-06-21 09:24Monsanto2
2020-07-03 11:22Herdade da Poupa2
2020-07-08 10:04ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Ribeira do Murtigão4
2020-06-25 17:30PN Tejo Internacional--Rosmaninhal2
2020-07-02 09:40ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Mina de Aparis3
2020-06-23 08:24Reserva da Faia Brava--área geral2
2020-07-09 11:05Castelo de Noudar4
2020-07-04 06:50Herdade da Alfarófia1
2020-06-26 08:26El Portil1
2020-07-09 17:21ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Parque de Natureza de Noudar2
2020-07-09 20:01Laguna de El Portil3
2020-07-10 07:20Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana7
2020-07-11 10:00Penha Garcia2
2020-07-03 10:50ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Ribeira de Murtega--Barrancos2
2020-07-13 07:20Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)4
2020-07-06 07:20Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana3
2020-07-04 17:31Serra Colorada--encosta leste2
2020-07-11 10:30Marismas del Odiel--Salinas Calatilla1
2020-06-19 13:31Marismas del Odiel PNat--Centro de visitantes1
2020-07-12 11:43Marismas del Odiel PNat--General3
2020-07-05 07:57Embalse del Tamujoso3
2020-07-01 19:00PN Douro Internacional--Ribeira de Mosteiro
2020-07-07 08:30Eljas--Pueblo6
2020-06-22 18:46PN Douro Internacional--Santo André das Arribas1
2020-07-03 16:44PN Douro Internacional--Penedo Durão1
2020-07-04 08:00Eljas--Torres de Fernán Centeno2
2020-06-27 17:27San Martín de Trevejo--Pueblo3
2020-07-05 07:30San Martín de Trevejo--Castañar del Soto2
2020-07-02 08:40Trevejo--Castillo y Pueblo2
2020-07-03 17:37Serra da Enciña da Lastra PNat--Miradoiro de Covas II5
2020-06-15 11:22Serra da Enciña da Lastra PNat--Campiña de Vilar de Silva1
2020-07-06 11:20El Payo--Area recreativa Charco El Palo1
2020-07-06 18:10Casillas de Flores--Pueblo y alrededores4
2020-06-21 14:41El Payo--Pueblo y alrededores2
2020-07-07 10:49Arribes del Duero PNat--Río Camaces (Hinojosa D.)3
2020-07-13 12:03PN Douro Internacional--miradouro do Carrascalinho4
2020-07-03 13:20Fuenteguinaldo--Área recreativa La Chopera (río Águeda)2
2020-07-07 20:21Arribes del Duero PNat--Presa de Aldeadávila10
2020-06-19 13:57Gata--Arroyo de San Blas1
2020-07-11 08:12Montijo--Pueblo2
2020-07-05 09:16La Roca de la Sierra--Laguna Murtales1
2020-07-08 16:45Arribes del Duero PNat--Playa del Rostro2
2020-07-06 08:45Embalse de El Borbollón3
2020-06-19 21:02Embalse de Jaime Ozores / Guadajira3
2020-07-06 17:06Arribes del Duero PNat--Río de Las Uces (Zarza P.)2
2020-07-02 09:29La Palma del Condado--Campiña3
2020-07-02 07:21Bollullos del Condado--Montañina4
2020-07-08 09:00Algoso1
2020-07-06 14:12Arribes del Duero PNat--Río de Las Uces (puente de La Peña)1
2020-07-12 09:56Embalse de Portaje--General2
2020-06-30 09:50Ciudad Rodrigo--Río Águeda2
2020-07-12 11:04Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio2
2020-06-20 20:22Pastores--Pueblo y alrededores2
2020-07-11 06:44Arroyo Santa María
2020-07-05 20:00Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío2
2020-06-27 15:03Robledillo de Gata--Pueblo4
2020-07-01 07:00Pinofranqueado--Mirador Chorro de los Ángeles2
2020-06-26 06:42El Rocío--Prados
2020-07-06 20:28Atenor2
2020-07-09 19:45PN Douro Internacional--albufeira da Bemposta4
2020-06-30 09:07Congosto--Canal del embalse2
2020-06-20 08:27Embalse de Montijo--Margen derecha (sur)1
2020-06-30 07:30Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén2
2020-07-01 17:45Embalse de Torrejoncillo3
2020-06-24 20:21Cáceres--Parque Olivar Chico de los Frailes4
2020-07-08 20:36Almendralejo--Arroyo de las Picadas4
2020-06-26 21:20Cáceres--Parque del Príncipe1
2020-06-18 09:27Santiago del Campo--Riberos Almonte4
2020-06-19 09:35Cañaveral--Pinar de Navas Altas1
2020-07-03 07:10Rota--Costa Ballena2
2020-07-10 18:21Cáceres--Casco histórico2
2020-07-05 11:40Doñana PN--Caño del Guadiamar
2020-07-06 09:57Arribes del Duero PNat--Puerto de La Cicutina4
2020-06-21 21:00El Carrascalejo--Pueblo2
2020-06-23 21:09Cáceres--Valdeflores2
2020-07-12 07:56Boya--Pista2
2020-07-04 07:26Montehermoso--Olivares1
2020-06-25 14:50Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya2
2020-06-27 08:00Quinta do Cordeiro1
2020-06-16 11:07Percurso Genísio-Malhadas1
2020-06-30 18:57El Gasco--Chorro de La Meancera2
2020-07-09 07:40Sierra de Fuentes--CRFS Los Hornos2
2020-07-11 21:13Embalse de Guadiloba6
2020-06-23 13:00Doñana PN--Area Norte3
2020-06-29 20:12Sª de Fuentes--Ermita del Risco4
2020-06-24 10:51Laguna de Galisteo1
2020-07-08 10:30Cádiz--Parque Genovés10
2020-07-09 07:58Plasencia--Charca La Torrecilla1
2020-06-20 10:40Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera15
2020-06-20 20:56Corredor Verde del Guadiamar-Area general1
2020-07-01 15:35Llanos de Cáceres--General (use specific hotspot if possible)1
2020-06-16 08:40PN Douro Internacional--Vale de Águia
2020-06-18 19:04Cornalvo PN--El Borbollón3
2020-06-23 20:54Cornalvo PN--Embalse de Cornalvo4
2020-06-15 18:06Salina Nuestra Señora de los Desamparados1
2020-07-09 17:30Dehesa de Abajo1
2020-07-01 07:13Plasencia--Charca El Judío2
2020-06-20 08:00Campiña de Trebujena2
2020-06-20 18:44Campiña de Olivares1
2020-07-01 09:23Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Ruta del río Batuecas2
2020-06-20 15:20Lagunas de Mesas De Asta2
2020-07-14 09:05Pasariegos2
2020-07-10 10:00Novo Santi Petri2
2020-07-11 11:54Plasencia--Puente de Hierro5
2020-07-12 12:00Granadilla--Pueblo
2020-07-07 09:40Cabo Roche--Faro2
2020-07-04 19:35Plasencia--Río Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2020-07-14 10:05Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero4
2020-07-05 10:33Plasencia--Parque de los Pinos2
2020-07-08 19:40Plasencia--Coto de los Monges2
2020-06-23 19:00Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla1
2020-07-14 07:59Plasencia--Valcorchero5
2020-07-09 09:07Plasencia--Paseo fluvial3
2020-06-16 08:51Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Alquería de Cabaloria3
2020-07-07 12:02Monfragüe PN--Peña Falcón/Salto del Gitano4
2020-07-03 20:25Cuideiru--Playa d'Artéu/Cudillero--Concha de Artedo1
2020-06-20 19:07Arribes del Duero RNat--Salto de Villalcampo2
2020-07-12 09:35Embalse del Jerte--Presa2
2020-07-07 18:52Playa de Castilnovo--Conil de la Frontera2
2020-06-16 09:42Laguna de Medina2
2020-06-27 08:06Brazo del Este--Área General
2020-07-13 10:00Monfragüe PN--General (use specific hotspot if possible)
2020-07-11 09:42Jarilla--Dehesa Vieja (La Lagartera)2
2020-06-19 18:16Villaseco del Pan--Peñalcarro2
2020-07-14 09:56Embalse del Robledo2
2020-06-20 16:13Embalse de Ricobayo--Carbajales de Alba2
2020-06-18 19:11Malpartida de Plasencia--Embalse de los Pilones5
2020-07-11 07:19Jarilla--Dehesa Nueva6
2020-07-05 20:45Ledesma--Río Tormes4
2020-07-09 21:18Cabo de Trafalgar2
2020-07-05 19:16Ledesma--Puente Mocho5
2020-06-30 07:04Jarilla--Piedras Labradas3
2020-07-10 07:33Casas del Castañar--Dehesa boyal3
2020-06-16 18:52Riscos de Villavieja--Oteadero11
2020-07-07 10:33Monfragüe PN--La Fresneda2
2020-07-07 08:24Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar3
2020-06-20 18:15Embalse de Ricobayo--Muelas del Pan-presa2
2020-06-19 12:42Embalse de Ricobayo--Muelas del Pan-mirador del puente4
2020-06-25 12:15Valero--Puentes del Alagón2
2020-06-27 18:19Río Magasca--Oeste de Trujillo2
2020-06-21 09:58Río Tozo--Puente La Aldea del Obispo4
2020-07-03 10:40Río Tiétar--Puente Viejo de la Bazagona2
2020-07-10 13:00Casas del Castañar--Pueblo2
2020-07-02 07:47Río Jerte--Balneario2
2020-07-04 20:17Trujillo--Espolón, cementerio y extramuros3
2020-06-20 08:25Campiña de Medina Sidonia2
2020-07-06 20:00Trujillo--Pueblo2
2020-07-04 08:30El Pantano6
2020-07-02 07:30Hervás--Camping El Pinajarro1
2020-07-07 08:11Río Ortiga--Molino Granados3
2020-07-04 12:35Puerto de Honduras2
2020-07-04 21:00Hervás--Pueblo2
2020-07-05 07:32Santa Cruz de la Sierra--Sª de Santa Cruz4
2020-07-10 11:30Piornal--Pueblo4
2020-07-01 18:50Navaconcejo--Cámping Río Jerte2
2020-06-28 08:14La Garganta--Castañar del Lomo1
2020-06-27 15:23Embalse de Ricobayo--Sta. Eulalia de Tábara4
2020-07-10 09:25Piornal--El Espolón2
2020-07-01 09:27La Garganta--Peñanegra4
2020-07-11 07:45La Garganta--El Horcajuelo1
2020-06-27 11:12La Garganta--Camino de la Muela1
2020-07-15 07:38Pago de San Clemente2
2020-06-28 07:46Jaraicejo--Embalse de Cantalgallo7
2020-07-09 18:11La Janda--Canal Principal1
2020-06-26 18:35Candelario--Embalse de Navamuño2
2020-07-14 08:51Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-cola de la ermita1
2020-07-11 07:18Embalse de Alcollarín--General2
2020-07-08 19:55La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup4
2020-07-08 18:05Garganta de los Infiernos RN--Los Pilones1
2020-07-03 21:28Santa Eulalia de Tábara-azud1
2020-07-13 11:03Charco Salado1
2020-07-05 19:04Azud de Alcollarín3
2020-06-25 09:57La Janda--Área General1
2020-06-25 07:15Candelario--Pueblo y alrededores2
2020-07-12 10:36Collado de la Vera--La Torrecilla1
2020-07-09 19:55La Janda--Vía Pecuaria1
2020-06-15 11:13Balsa de Dehesa Nueva--Observatorio 62
2020-07-07 08:05Villanueva de la Serena--Charcas de los Valverdes2
2020-07-14 21:01Bretocino--Riberas del río Esla y afluentes1
2020-06-20 11:40Sorihuela--Parque Eólico4
2020-07-12 19:13La Janda--Aciscar3
2020-07-04 09:14Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 13
2020-06-20 19:55Tornavacas--Mirador del Puerto2
2020-06-20 08:20Puerto de Tornavacas2
2020-07-14 07:43Embalse de Sierra Brava--Presa2
2020-07-10 07:44Los Alcornocales PNat--Autovía Jerez-Los Barrios KM 547
2020-06-16 20:40Tarifa--La Caleta2
2020-07-02 19:00Embalse de Orellana--Presa1
2020-07-03 07:16Río Bembezar1
2020-06-22 08:04Cabañas del Castillo--Pueblo y Castillo2
2020-06-24 10:01Castañar de Ibor--Piscina Natural2
2020-06-25 18:45Villar de Corneja--El Hocino2
2020-07-07 19:39Villar de Corneja--Río Corneja2
2020-07-04 07:40Pico Villuercas3
2020-07-05 08:19Cañamero--Charca de la Nutria (río Ruecas)2
2020-07-04 15:06Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Puerto del Boyar1
2020-07-04 19:02Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Puerto de las Presillas2
2020-07-03 19:06Guadalupe--Pueblo3
2020-07-11 07:48Santiago del Collado--Prado de los Bueyes2
2020-07-14 19:50Zapardiel de la Cañada--Embalse2
2020-07-05 07:15Puerto de Peñanegra2
2020-07-12 16:33Junta de Los Rios -- Casares1
2020-06-15 17:05Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Libar, Área General4
2020-06-24 09:09Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Puerto de Tabizna3
2020-07-11 09:20Puerto de Chía2
2020-07-08 18:10San Martín de la Vega del Alberche--Río2
2020-06-16 20:45Las Abejeras2
2020-07-06 19:37Igualeja--Nacimiento Río Genal1
2020-07-10 20:31Estación de Belalcázar2
2020-07-04 08:22Barrancos del Guadiato.9
2020-06-30 18:25Embalse de Riaño--Área general2
2020-07-11 19:08Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín1
2020-07-11 07:58Río Guadiato--Puente del los Arenales12
2020-07-11 07:00La Paramera--Garganta del Zapatero2
2020-07-12 10:28Sendero Sierra Morena (GR48). Cerro Muriano-El Vacar2
2020-07-13 10:40Villarta de los Montes--Pueblo1
2020-07-06 20:01Córdoba--Parque de Miraflores3
2020-06-21 09:11Vereda de las Pedrocheñas--Cerro Muriano4
2020-06-25 16:33Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes5
2020-07-06 19:25Cazalegas--Embalse de Cazalegas1
2020-07-12 20:39Río Adaja--Arévalo (norte)2
2020-07-05 18:30Río Adaja--Arévalo (sur)1
2020-06-28 07:35Río Grande1
2020-06-19 13:58Ávila--Urb. Las Hervencias2
2020-06-16 09:00Torcal de Antequera--Área General
2020-06-27 19:30Finca La Garganta--Embalse de Saucedilla2
2020-07-13 15:45Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General5
2020-06-24 11:45Ría de Tinamayor1
2020-06-15 08:06Málaga--Parque del Morlaco3
2020-07-03 10:00El Robledo--Río Alcobilla (Las Tablillas)4
2020-07-10 09:39Málaga--Monte de San Antón1
2020-06-18 08:18Peñón del Cuervo y Torre de las Palomas -- Málaga10
2020-07-12 07:55Embalse de Castrejón -- área general2
2020-06-20 13:40Embalse de Picadas3
2020-06-24 08:30Río Bullaque--Tabla de la Yedra2
2020-06-20 12:42Navas del rey2
2020-06-18 08:30Sta. Mª Alameda-Área Recreativa Río Aceña2
2020-06-16 08:15Sta. Mª Alameda-Rio Aceña2
2020-06-17 15:00Fresnedillas de la Oliva2
2020-06-27 09:00Bosque de la Herrería, San Lorenzo de El Escorial1
2020-07-11 07:56Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)4
2020-07-02 10:45Villamanta-Cañada Real2
2020-07-03 09:38Corral de Calatrava--Río Jabalón (Puente Nuevo)4
2020-07-11 18:00Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón3
2020-06-30 06:55Quintos de Mora2
2020-06-28 07:16Quijorna2
2020-07-07 20:34Embalse de Los Arroyos, El Escorial2
2020-06-26 12:45Valdeprado del Río--Puerto de Pozazal1
2020-07-05 09:38Monte de Batres, Batres
2020-06-26 08:00Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo2
2020-07-11 10:54Embalse del Vicario--Cola del Guadiana1
2020-07-12 19:01Mocejón--lagunas4
2020-07-03 11:49Torrelodones-Embalse Peñascales4
2020-06-20 10:29Isar-Hornillos--Área general1
2020-07-04 18:30Castillo de Calatrava La Nueva6
2020-06-21 08:15Parque Polvoranca, Leganés1
2020-07-01 07:10Valdeserranos-Fuenlabrada2
2020-06-17 07:20Monte de El Pardo--Mingorrubio1
2020-06-21 18:30Arroyo Valchico-Madrid2
2020-06-30 07:10Bosquesur, Fuenlabrada-Leganes1
2020-06-20 09:53Leganés-Parque lineal Arroyo Butarque2
2020-06-16 17:41El Pardo1
2020-07-07 08:43Casa de Campo, Madrid--Arroyo de Meaques2
2020-07-10 08:29Dehesas entre Soto y Miraflores1
2020-06-23 09:00Cerro Gordo4
2020-07-07 12:20Matabuena2
2020-07-05 07:55Mora -- cola del Embalse de Finisterre1
2020-07-14 08:24Parque Lineal del Manzanares--M30 a M402
2020-06-20 12:26Pinar de Valdelatas-Madrid6
2020-07-13 07:26Embalse del Cubillas1
2020-06-28 08:14Laguna de Navaseca3
2020-07-13 19:30Vicálvaro-Lagunas de Ambroz1
2020-06-19 19:03Cerro Almodóvar, Madrid2
2020-06-30 09:38Ogíjares—Pueblo2
2020-06-19 16:57Granada--Río Genil2
2020-07-12 12:25Granada--Alhambra3
2020-06-30 20:06Lagunas de Belvis de Jarama1
2020-07-04 09:27Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2020-07-12 09:44Cerro del Telégrafo, Rivas-Vaciamadrid1
2020-07-02 06:41Viso del Marqués--Campos y vaguadas de Las Tejeras3
2020-07-14 18:00Charca de Suárez—Motril2
2020-06-26 12:00Despañaperros PNat--Mirador de los órganos1
2020-06-22 18:41Las Islillas, Mejorada del Campo2
2020-06-29 18:43Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA3
2020-06-16 18:15Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-06-19 20:00Patones1
2020-07-11 08:52La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón2
2020-06-17 07:55Sierra de Herencia--La Rendija2
2020-06-17 11:00Pontón de la Oliva13
2020-07-07 10:02Río Genil—Güéjar Sierra1
2020-06-21 19:30Vereda de la Estrella, Güejar Sierra2
2020-06-22 19:31Torrejón del Rey--Este del río Torote1
2020-06-15 08:30Órgiva--La Cenicera4
2020-07-09 10:25Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos1
2020-07-10 18:09Liendo1
2020-07-11 08:52Laguna de la Veguilla2
2020-06-21 13:20Cabanillas de Campo1
2020-07-07 08:15Guadalajara--Parque de las Terreras4
2020-06-21 07:57Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Embalse de Peñarroya (Presa)2
2020-07-12 19:00Villahermosa--Huertas Ermita de Azuer1
2020-06-28 11:00Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Laguna de Cueva Morenilla4
2020-06-28 17:30PNat Lagunas de Ruidera--Laguna Concejo
2020-06-29 18:10Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Laguna Blanca3
2020-07-03 10:00Sierra de Relumbrar
2020-07-11 13:59Río Salado--Salinas de Paredes3
2020-07-07 09:00Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos5
2020-06-29 09:20Barranco del río Dulce PNat--Mirador de Félix1
2020-07-02 08:52Almería--Vega Acá-Club Natación2
2020-07-01 07:25Almería--Parque Andarax-Charca S2
2020-07-02 07:00Río Andarax--tramo Recinto Ferial1
2020-07-02 07:27Almería--Parque Andarax-Charca N1
2020-06-30 07:17Almería--Parque Andarax2
2020-06-30 18:20Río Andarax--Desembocadura1
2020-07-01 08:21Río Andarax--tramo Parque Andarax1
2020-06-30 07:59Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales2
2020-06-27 20:15Sotos fluviales de El Terminillo y Albaladejito5
2020-07-05 08:00Herce-Arnedillo--Cortados del Río Cidacos1
2020-06-26 11:00Río Aguas--Los Molinos del Río Aguas4
2020-06-30 10:08Río Almanzora--Cuevas del Almanzora11
2020-06-27 18:18EDAR Garrucha-Mojacar-Turre9
2020-06-21 07:52Embalse de Puentes2
2020-06-27 20:45Río Aguas--Desembocadura40
2020-06-26 21:10Salar de los Canos
2020-06-30 08:21Río Almanzora--Desembocadura4
2020-07-02 21:26San Juan de Terreros--Castillo2
2020-07-02 09:23Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2020-06-15 10:45Cabo Cope ENP
2020-07-06 19:15Laguna de Hoya chica2
2020-06-30 11:39Alcalá del Júcar1
2020-06-27 19:30Sierra de las Moreras3
2020-07-08 08:00Saladares del Guadalentin ENP20
2020-07-06 10:15Gallipienzo--pueblo viejo1
2020-06-27 10:30Puerto de Mazarrón2
2020-06-27Embalse de Nagore1
2020-06-26 07:00Cantoblanco1
2020-07-11 19:44Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA2
2020-06-30 20:02Río Segura--Contraparada1
2020-07-04 10:00Sierra de la Muela, Cabo Tiñoso y Roldán ENP15
2020-06-29 18:50Humedal de Ajauque y Rambla Salada3
2020-06-25 08:40Embalse de Yesa5
2020-06-28 18:01Embalse de Mezalocha1
2020-07-02 09:53Tentegorra
2020-06-24 11:57Domeño Viejo1
2020-06-29 11:13Abejuela --Casco urbano2
2020-07-01 19:08El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2020-07-02 20:46Alborache4
2020-06-25 18:04El Hondo PNat--Área General
2020-06-18 10:32Lo Vaquero1
2020-06-27 08:39El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja2
2020-06-25 10:30El Toro1
2020-06-21 10:24Lo Reche2
2020-07-10 06:42Agüero1
2020-07-12 07:28Lagunas de la Mata y Torrevieja PNat--Observatorio La Mata Norte1
2020-07-07 07:40El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas2
2020-06-17 11:59Guardamar del Segura2
2020-07-08 07:20Desembocadura del rio Segura6
2020-07-05 07:39Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet2
2020-06-17 09:17Serra de Mariola PNat--Font de Mariola2
2020-07-09 10:05Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Santuario Font Roja2
2020-07-03 08:04Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2020-06-17 18:34Clot de Galvany--Charca Anátidas1
2020-06-20 07:45Clot de Galvany--Área general2
2020-06-29 17:10Huesca--Vertedero de Fornillos1
2020-07-12 10:34Guara PNat--Sagarillo3
2020-07-06 15:21Playa Villajoyosa2
2020-07-05 17:55Calanda--Embalse de Calanda1
2020-07-12 09:46Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara2
2020-06-26 08:50Marjal de Almenara--El Serradell1
2020-07-14 13:18Serra de Bèrnia1
2020-06-21 11:49Río Alcanadre--El Ajuntadero de Formiga2
2020-07-10 06:55Riu de l'Algar3
2020-07-11 08:30Aeroport de Castelló2
2020-07-11 06:17La Puebla de Castro1
2020-07-08 19:00L'Ampolla--Passeig de l'Arenal1
2020-07-08 10:20Collserola PNat--Vall Sant Feliu de Llobregat2
2020-07-07 19:45Collserola PNat--Can Ferriol1
2020-06-17 18:01Sincrotró Alba (Cerdanyola del V.)2
2020-06-21 15:19Es Capdellà / Vall Verda3
2020-06-20 14:17Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat - Camí a Vilaüt1
2020-06-27 08:40valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal6
2020-07-02 19:45Vir Island2
2020-06-22 17:49King Zog's Palace6
2020-07-14 18:04Rinia Lagoon2
2020-07-14 20:31Corfu Airport lagoon1
2020-07-14 19:50Livadi Marsh5
2020-07-03 06:20Prespa Lakes NP6
2020-07-11 11:58Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Lamia Marsh3
2020-06-21 10:28Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Prokopos Lagoon4
2020-06-20 09:30Meteora5
2020-06-19 06:19Mt. Antichasia2
2020-07-12 12:20Lake Petron
2020-07-12 10:45Lake Vegoritida--South
2020-07-07 16:35Alyki Lagoon (Aigio)2
2020-07-06 10:00Chelmos Fir Forest (NW)5
2020-07-12 19:00Mt Oiti3
2020-06-28 09:26Delphi2
2020-06-27 09:00Mt Parnassos
2020-06-18 11:03Rabisha Lake2
2020-07-12 17:05Skarfia
2020-06-28 13:19Specijalni rezervat prirode "Kanjon reke Jerme"2
2020-06-29 10:00Mt Knimis1
2020-06-27 08:10Lake Karla & Surrounding Area2
2020-06-27 13:00Mt Elikonas--East5
2020-06-16 18:39Kopaida Plain10
2020-06-21 08:00Epidavros7
2020-06-25 05:46Lake Kerkini NP--Mandraki harbour2
2020-07-04 11:30Lake Kerkini NP
2020-06-25 19:43Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)5
2020-06-22 16:48Villa Fauna Area2
2020-07-05 12:22Ilindentsi Rocks5
2020-07-11 11:55Lyulin Mountain--Karlezha Area, BG10
2020-07-05 15:25Kozhuh Hill and Rupite Area
2020-07-14 06:35Gardova Glava Marsh20
2020-07-14 14:00Vitosha Nature Park--Boyana Area5
2020-07-03 12:40Botanical Garden2
2020-06-23 17:54Castle of Sidirokastro--Sidirokastro2
2020-06-21 08:39Pancharevo Dam & Fishponds1
2020-06-22 12:20Lozenska Mountain--St. George Monastery1
2020-06-23 08:50Garvanets Rocks3
2020-07-04 10:55Borika Botanical Garden2
2020-06-24 12:00Tourkovounia--Veikou Park5
2020-06-27 07:25Oropos Lagoon5
2020-07-04 16:20Verinsko Reservoir6
2020-07-03 08:04Mt Hymettus--Kareas_Ilioupoli3
2020-06-28 10:26Mt Dirfys--Stropones10
2020-07-06 08:22Spata fields2
2020-07-09 17:20Schinias NP--Marsh1
2020-07-14 12:00Chepinska River Valley10
2020-06-30 14:18Mt Falakro--Ski center area
2020-06-18 06:26Lake Dystos4
2020-06-15 11:00Beglika Nature Reserve6
2020-06-24 12:00Batak Reservoir2
2020-06-25 10:47Bessaparski Hills--West3
2020-06-29 07:35Trigrad Gorge1
2020-07-08 11:17Trivoditsi Marshes3
2020-07-12 14:25Kosovo (village)1
2020-07-14 08:36Vasil Levski Hut Area3
2020-07-12 18:21Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)6
2020-06-28 15:37Dolna Kula (village)4
2020-07-12 08:09Veliko Tarnovo--General Area3
2020-06-27 09:37Potochnica Area2
2020-06-26 14:09Momina Skala Area2
2020-06-26 17:36Madzharovo Crater Area1
2020-06-27 17:23Ivaylovgrad Reservoir1
2020-07-03 05:50Çeşme - Deniz Feneri
2020-07-11 17:30Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos
2020-07-14 11:44Alaçatı
2020-06-24 20:22Çanakkale Havaalanı1
2020-07-12 08:17Balıkesir: Ayvalık: Badavut Tuz Gölü
2020-07-12 06:38Tuka Tuz Golu
2020-07-07 07:32Chernitsa (village)1
2020-07-04 10:01Chernitsa Reservoir1
2020-06-22 14:48Gümüşlük3
2020-07-14 07:00Tilos1
2020-07-05 08:20Bafa Gölü Kuzey
2020-07-04 12:42Atanasovsko Lake--Southwest1
2020-07-04 10:17Atanosovsko Lake--Northeast5
2020-06-30 12:15Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area3
2020-07-07 07:12Yemişendere4
2020-07-13 08:30Terkos Gölü--Durusu Köyü2
2020-07-05 06:00Yayla Gölü4
2020-06-29 17:40Delmece Yaylası/Yalova
2020-07-11 07:19Hersek Lagünü5
2020-07-04 19:00Kocaeli: İzmit: Akmeşe2
2020-07-10 06:00Saklıkent2
2020-07-12 14:0036SUK1314
2020-06-21 06:00Yeşilöz3
2020-06-29 11:45Asprokremnos Dam (Φράγμα Ασπρόκρεμμου)3
2020-07-13 17:51Dhiarizos (Διάριζος) Valley9
2020-06-20 13:40Zikim Beach==חוף זיקים4
2020-07-13 15:48Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור30
2020-07-08 07:33Sderot Reservoir מאגר שדרות6
2020-07-03 06:30Loess Park NR שמורת פארק הלס1
2020-07-10 05:50Ashdod Beach north==חוף אשדוד צפון8
2020-07-13 07:45Palmachim beach חוף פלמחים4
2020-07-09 11:00Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק5
2020-07-14 05:39Hatzor Reservoir==מאגר חצור75
2020-07-08 08:26Zohar Reservoir מאגר זוהר120
2020-07-08 06:30Negba Reservoir מאגר נגבה30
2020-06-30 09:30Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון2
2020-07-14 18:38Hatzerim Reservoir מאגר חצרים5
2020-07-05 06:33Reading Park פארק רידינג5
2020-07-10 05:15Be'er Sheva River - Sandgrouse Drinking Site25
2020-07-08 05:28Tel Barukh coastal sand dunes חוף תל ברוך7
2020-07-15 07:16Timorim מט"ש תימורים6
2020-06-15 13:12Apollonia National Park גן לאומי אפולוניה4
2020-07-06 06:15Kedma מחפורת ומאגר קדמה2
2020-06-27 16:35ראש ציפור--Rosh Tzippor3
2020-07-12 06:18Neot Hovav נאות חובב1
2020-07-15 05:40Tel Aviv University Zoological Gardens גן זואולוגי אוניברסיטת תל אביב1
2020-07-10 06:51Gaash Fields שדות געש20
2020-07-06 06:11Khafetz Khayim Reservoir מאגרי חפץ חיים2
2020-06-17 06:15Ariel Sharon park ringing station תחנת הטיבוע פארק אריאל שרון4
2020-06-15 18:39Herzliya Park שמורת הבאסה הרצליה2
2020-07-14 07:59Kfar HaRif reservoir מאגר כפר הרי"ף10
2020-06-30 07:24Udim Quarry מחפורת אודים5
2020-07-12 16:40Poleg Floods פשט הצפה נחל פולג8
2020-07-14 05:10Yakum Flood20
2020-06-28 07:47Revadim Old Fishponds בריכות דגים ישנות רבדים40
2020-06-27 06:07Revadim Reservoir מאגר רבדים7
2020-07-12 13:22Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם2
2020-07-04 06:17Tzuba--Shoresh Reservoir מאגר צובה שורש10
2020-07-15 05:47Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה17
2020-07-04 06:03Tel Zafit תל צפית20
2020-07-03 06:48Ma'agan Michael beach חוף מעגן מיכאל5
2020-07-10 15:08Brekhat Ya'ar NR שמורת בריכת יער30
2020-07-01 07:45Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע2
2020-07-12 07:06Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון6
2020-07-15 12:13Ben Gurion Airport נמל התעופה בן גוריון2
2020-07-13 06:18Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי2
2020-07-04 07:46Bet Nir fields שדות בית ניר30
2020-07-08 07:58Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים2
2020-07-11 06:23Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה12
2020-07-01 11:11Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן1
2020-07-02 10:30Ramat HaNadiv Gardens (Zichron Yaakov) גני רמת הנדיב10
2020-07-10 07:38Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר40
2020-07-07 06:02Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות95
2020-07-11 07:09Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון20
2020-07-11 06:14Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל8
2020-07-13 19:26Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י30
2020-07-11 16:00Sansana Reservoir סכר סנסנה1
2020-07-06 08:21Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל5
2020-06-26 08:23Bareket quarry מחצבות ברקת8
2020-07-14 09:05Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה50
2020-07-08 10:26Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם1
2020-06-19 07:29שמורת השיטה המלבינה, עמק האלה50
2020-07-06 09:00Carmel Hai Bar Reserve שמורת חי בר כרמל2
2020-07-09 19:33Yish'i Forest יער ישעי4
2020-07-02 08:10Neve Shalom turf fields שדות דשא נווה שלום
2020-07-08 06:03Shoham Eastern Hills שוהם הגבעות המזרחיות1
2020-07-12 05:50Oranit==אורנית8
2020-07-07 09:40Ta'oz (Latrun) Reservoir==(מאגר תעוז (לטרון40
2020-07-14 08:24Bet Jamal Monastery מנזר בית ג'מאל50
2020-07-11 09:30Modi'in מודיעין4
2020-07-13 21:50Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות1
2020-07-14 09:20Hatitora Hill גבעת התיתורה6
2020-07-04 11:05Maccabim Forest יער מכבים2
2020-06-17 09:15Mesilat Tzion Reservoir מאגר מסילת ציון13
2020-07-14 06:58Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק1
2020-06-19 10:00Yokneam Reservoirs מאגרי יוקנעם5
2020-07-06 07:00Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע2
2020-07-10 08:15Hatayasim Mt. הר הטייסים6
2020-07-08 10:30Begin Park פארק בגין עין עמית30
2020-06-30 17:45Kfar Etzion-water treatment pools מט"ש כפר עציון8
2020-06-25 07:40Kfar Baruh Reservoir מאגר כפר ברוך20
2020-06-17 15:28Ağçaşar Barajı/YAHYALI1
2020-06-17 07:48Environmental Education Center טליתא קומי2
2020-06-19 06:25Nahal Kos, Jerusalem נחל כוס, ירושלים5
2020-07-10 07:05HaGuy Garden גן הגיא1
2020-06-25 06:07Genigar reservoirs==מאגרי גניגר30
2020-07-12 17:30Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים20
2020-07-09 17:36Mitzpe Naftoah==מצפה נפתוח8
2020-06-28 04:47Jerusalem Bird Observatory התחנה לחקר ציפורי ירושלים5
2020-06-20 05:48Wadi Tekoa נחל תקוע15
2020-07-12 07:00Mt. Kabir הר כביר200
2020-07-09 05:49Ein Prat עין פרת20
2020-06-17 08:45Mount Gilboa Scenic Route דרך נוף הר הגלבוע20
2020-06-22 06:15Marsaba Monastery מנזר מרסבא3
2020-07-09 20:09Kokhav Hashakhar NP כוכב השחר10
2020-07-07 09:00Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2020-07-12 05:34Ein Feshkha, nature reserve שמורת עינות צוקים80
2020-07-07 17:38Wadi Qalya==נחל קלי"ה10
2020-07-03 09:23Bezek Reservoir מאגר בזק1
2020-06-29 17:30Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים50
2020-06-26 12:46Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע20
2020-07-03 10:20Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי2
2020-07-10 07:57Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור4
2020-07-04 08:48Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר2
2020-06-27 06:39Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין6
2020-06-19 12:50Agamon Hahula (general) אגמון החולה (כללי)10
2020-06-26 06:46Scenic Route Jordan River==דרך נוף גאון הירדן
2020-07-08 08:13Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה5
2020-06-26 11:09Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה4
2020-07-09 14:44Agamon Hula Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי10
2020-07-03 06:52Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן3
2020-07-11 17:57Ein Gev עין גב3
2020-06-26 08:00Dead Sea--Suwayma area tamarisk creek8
2020-07-01 10:05Yehudiya Forest Nature Reserve שמורת נחל יהודיה10
2020-06-23 11:15Neve Ativ נווה אטיב2
2020-07-04 06:10Slope above Majdal Shams סביבת מג'דל שמס10
2020-07-03 16:30Odem Forest Reserve שמורת יער אודם10
2020-07-04 08:07Lower Hermon==הר החרמון עיקול הטנק4
2020-07-07 12:26Mt. Hermon--drinking pools and lower cable station רכבל תחתון ובריכות השלגה2
2020-06-26 09:46Dana Village--al Qadisiyya Rd2
2020-07-14 09:54Mt. Hermon--Upper Cable Station רכבל עליון2
2020-06-23 06:00Merom Golan מרום גולן10
2020-07-14 12:00Upper Cable hills גבעות הקרב (restricted access / שטח בטחוני אין כניסה ללא תיאום)50
2020-06-26 17:17Mt. Bantal הר בנטל35
2020-07-03 18:15Mt. Hermonit Reserve שמורת הר חרמונית20
2020-07-01 16:22Valley of Tears עמק הבכא8
2020-07-02 18:30Subaşı
2020-06-19 08:45Kibale Forest NP2
2020-07-01 07:20Mukungwa River (SE of Ruhengeri)4
2020-06-27 11:00Serengeti NP--Grumeti Serengeti Tented Camp20
2020-06-28 06:00Serengeti NP--Lahia Lodge2
2020-07-15 05:59Angama Lodge (Ol Kurruk)1
2020-07-11 08:56Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle24
2020-06-30 06:20Serengeti NP--Kubu Kubu Tented Lodge2
2020-06-26 06:00Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ndutu Safari Lodge1
2020-07-05 09:00U of N Kabete Campus & Field Station (incl. Loresho Swamp)6
2020-06-29 06:46Nairobi NP--Nagolomon Dam19
2020-07-09 18:00Al Mehfar Tourist Park (منتزه المحفار السياحي)10
2020-07-09 16:49Al Wahdah Woods (غابة الوهدة)6
2020-07-10 06:50Wadi Dahna (وادي الدهناء)3
2020-07-10 15:30Magongo Hills2
2020-07-05 15:21Sagala Lodge/Ndara Ranch1
2020-07-06 06:09Tsavo East NP--southern section1
2020-07-06 12:47Tsavo East NP--Aruba Lodge and Dam1
2020-06-23 07:00Hashilan wetland5
2020-07-04 18:10Balaji Park Society7
2020-07-13Nyari-1 Dam2
2020-06-22 09:06Randarda Lake1
2020-06-21 11:08Narmada Canal, Karai4
2020-06-15 19:04Timbi Lake2
2020-07-05 05:30Menar Lake6
2020-07-12 16:45Mal Naka, Ratnagiri2
2020-06-27 06:30Pathardi Phata1
2020-06-17 09:00Kudje-Mutha Road6
2020-06-28 08:00Pabe ghat4
2020-07-12 09:13Sahyadri School (KFI), Pune2
2020-06-21 07:00Bhukum, Pune2
2020-06-27 09:00Baner Hill, Pune2
2020-06-17 09:15Surinsar5
2020-06-16 17:37Mahatma Society, Kothrud1
2020-07-05 08:15Warje Hill2
2020-07-11 10:00Saswad, Pune Dt
2020-06-26 12:21Jhal Thikriwala- Punjab2
2020-07-01 11:05Saligao Fields10
2020-07-05 10:47Shirgao, Bicholim3
2020-07-06 10:41Divar Island4
2020-07-14 18:40BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus10
2020-07-07 07:21Pale velsao24
2020-07-10 07:30Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA2
2020-07-11 06:45Dongargan forest2
2020-06-20 08:10Ahmednagar fort4
2020-07-08 17:05Kiraksal2
2020-07-12 06:48Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli2
2020-07-11 05:52Jhalana Safari Park2
2020-07-05 10:59Aresami Lake and surroundings3
2020-07-06 18:00View Point Ajanta Caves, Aurangabad2
2020-07-05 17:44Tapti River--behind BTPS4
2020-07-14 17:14Pimprisekam-River Bhogawati23
2020-07-08 17:44MoteMajra Lake3
2020-07-06 06:06SiliSerh1
2020-06-24 07:20Hatnur Dam (IBA)24
2020-07-06 05:47Perch Check Dam2
2020-07-03 05:31Thappli Nature Park, Panchkula, Hr-IN2
2020-06-21 06:30Mundakhera Flat -- Jhajjar2
2020-07-12 21:28Thapli IN/HR6
2020-07-13 06:40Arakeri Kere3
2020-07-02 06:25Bhutnal Lake, Bijapur3
2020-07-10 05:45National Brain Research Centre Manesar IN-HR2
2020-06-21 08:53Basai Wetland
2020-07-13 17:31Dr. Y.S Parmar University, Nauni1
2020-07-11 07:03Bhondsi Nature Park3
2020-07-06 18:05Seri Village30
2020-06-18 17:46Januna Lake, Khamgaon2
2020-06-28 06:45Kalesar National Park Haryana7
2020-06-21 07:19Chikmagalur3
2020-06-27 18:01Kottaragandi Kaadu, Kiruhunse2
2020-07-14 13:24Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary6
2020-07-11 16:05kumbhari lake, Akola
2020-07-12 07:55Sisa udegaon Lake Akola
2020-07-15 08:29Wildlife Institute of India Campus2
2020-06-27 08:18Wildlife Institute of India Campus--Nature Trail1
2020-07-11 06:50Curzon Road, Dalanwala, Dehradun2
2020-07-09 17:14Curzon Road Dehradun2
2020-07-11 12:46Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve6
2020-07-12 07:10DM WIMS, Arapetta3
2020-07-15 09:57Thrissur Government Medical College2
2020-06-28 09:21Madduru Kere or Vadavina Katte, near Malleshwara gudda4
2020-07-13 13:19Kerala University of Health Sciences (KUHS)2
2020-07-11 06:26Arasanakere, Mysore Dt3
2020-07-13 06:00Mysore City Bird Atlas 29A, RT Nagara, South of watertank8
2020-07-08 16:03Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal Lake, behind Horticulture dept4
2020-07-04 07:10Mysore City Bird Atlas 29C, Behind Yedahalli Village, Mysore2
2020-07-15 07:29Mysore Ctiy Bird Atlas 24A, Nagalinga Temple, Rajarajeswari Nagar, Mysore City5
2020-06-16 06:47Ramakrishnagar I block2
2020-06-19 07:49Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi Lake, Mysore2
2020-07-07 17:22Mysore City Bird Atlas 24C, Ramakrishna Nagar K-Block, Mysore City2
2020-07-12 17:36Mysore City Bird Atlas 30 B, Srirampura 2nd Stage Mysore2
2020-06-21 07:17Mysore City Bird Atlas 13A, Gokulam 1st Main Road1
2020-07-12 06:35Subbarayaakere (Subedar Kere), Mysore District6
2020-07-11 14:26Indraprastha2
2020-06-21 06:34Dadadahalli fields, Mysore Dt4
2020-07-06 07:48Veerabhadreswar Temple4
2020-06-18 06:50Mysore City Bird Atlas 27C, Chamundi Hill, Mysore4
2020-06-21 08:37Shakthi Nagar, Mysuru, Karnataka, IN (12.32, 76.697)
2020-07-09 18:26Kochi--Vaduthala (JM Spot)1
2020-07-15 06:35Thippaiahna kere4
2020-07-12 06:52Muddahalli, Nanjangud Taluka3
2020-07-11 16:15Kalamassery--HMT Estate Area5
2020-07-13 06:36Varakodu Hills4
2020-06-26 15:59Kalady--SSUS Campus2
2020-07-03 07:05Agali - Sambarcode7
2020-07-10 15:30Kadayiruppu-- Mazhuvannoor10
2020-07-14 07:00Kadayiruppu--Indranchira17
2020-06-27 09:00Malampuzha -Eagle Owl Point5
2020-07-11 07:50Malampuzha Ring Road (Left hand side)5
2020-07-11 16:531st river feeding Malampuzha dam, Kava4
2020-06-26 07:15Nightjar Valley (Road Side)2
2020-07-05 06:38Paddy fields near Ilayabhagavathy temple, Kanjikode, Kerala, IN8
2020-07-11 06:48Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History, Coimbatore3
2020-06-16 16:00Perumal Kovil Pathy2
2020-06-16 14:35Valiyeri, Kanjikode5
2020-06-28 07:10Bijrani2
2020-06-19 09:18Kalappara(Sub Cell-60,18,8)2
2020-06-18 16:43Kalappara--Eldhose Birding Lodge(Restricted Access)2
2020-06-20 16:37Cheramala6
2020-06-28 08:15Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve7
2020-07-07 06:45Ananthagiri Hills, Vikarabad2
2020-07-03 17:43Thattekadu - Periyar River1
2020-06-30 18:04Inchathotty Suspension Bridge3
2020-07-02 09:26BR Hills--Gumballi checkpost3
2020-07-02 08:17BR Hills--Krishnaina Katte4
2020-06-28 07:00Anna Sagar Lake10
2020-07-12 16:48BR Hills—IPH field station1
2020-07-09 13:56Ramdevara Betta, Ramanagara2
2020-06-26 07:40BR Hills--Gundal Reservoir
2020-06-20 18:30Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-07-06 07:24Madhure Kere4
2020-06-20 09:30Makalidurga5
2020-07-09 12:50Kumbalagodu lake6
2020-06-28 12:30Gunjur Lake5
2020-07-01 07:25Hosakere (M Krishnasagar)2
2020-06-27 15:28Hessaraghatta Kere5
2020-06-21 09:52Sulikere, Kenchanapura3
2020-07-04 10:57Kakolu Kere2
2020-06-26 06:42Hanuman mandir, Laprasy Foundation, Swastik Colony3
2020-07-14 16:38Good Earth Malhar2
2020-06-17 07:45Byalkere Lake (now dry)10
2020-07-13 18:08Aagara-BM Kaval Kere (near Valley School)1
2020-07-08 07:52Avalahalli State Forest1
2020-06-21 08:00Valley School5
2020-06-23 16:29Turahalli State Forest, Bangalore3
2020-06-19 08:02Singanayakanahalli (Nagadasanahalli) Kere4
2020-07-13 17:24GKVK Campus, Bangalore4
2020-07-04 06:30Vrishabhavati River2
2020-07-04 10:00Gulakamale Lake2
2020-07-14 07:20Thottikallu Falls2
2020-07-14 06:50Yelahanka Kere2
2020-07-14 08:38Anjanapura Central Park7
2020-07-14 09:35Byatarayana Doddi Lake4
2020-07-11 17:25Konanakunte (Doddakallasandra) Kere1
2020-07-14 17:59Jakkur Airfield2
2020-06-17 18:05Sobha Suburbia Apartment complex3
2020-07-11 06:47Jakkur Kere4
2020-06-21 07:10Kogilu Kere20
2020-06-30 14:00Bannerghatta National Park--Bear Rescue Centre3
2020-07-11 09:02Talwari5
2020-06-27 05:20Ragihalli, Bangalore2
2020-06-28 08:18Nandi Hills--Trail from Sultanpet village to top2
2020-07-04 07:28Ragihalli2
2020-07-11 07:40Jaipurdoddi4
2020-07-09 08:25Ferns Residency1
2020-06-16 07:00Nallagandla Lake4
2020-07-02 07:00Osman Sagar Lake5
2020-06-24 07:10Kannuru Kere3
2020-07-08 06:30Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad4
2020-06-28 06:15Dodda Begur Kere6
2020-07-11 08:18Kalkere Lake15
2020-06-23 11:14Chitravathi Dam, Paragodu4
2020-07-11 16:55Bellandur Kere3
2020-06-20 06:49Kasavanahalli Kere3
2020-06-20 16:20Kaikondrahalli Kere / Kaikondanahalli Kere2
2020-07-07 11:15Doddanekundi Kere6
2020-06-30 16:22Saul Kere / Sowl Kere10
2020-07-07 07:45Himayat sagar IN (17.333, 78.369)2
2020-07-11 06:15Himayat Sagar Lake2
2020-06-20 06:26Hennagara Lake6
2020-07-07 17:43Indian Institute of Rice Research120
2020-07-13 06:37Anekal Dodda Kere6
2020-06-23 18:00Varthur Kere6
2020-07-14 08:30Muthanallur Kere6
2020-06-23 08:44Malligurki Kere2
2020-07-08 06:45Hoskote / Hosakote Kere10
2020-07-11 08:03Muthanallur chikkakere(now dry)4
2020-06-22 10:20Gantal Mallamma Forest1
2020-06-28 06:36Sompura, Bangalore1
2020-06-24 16:00Masjidgadda Jungle Camp6
2020-06-28 07:00Lanjja Cheruvu8
2020-06-22 15:15Talakayila Konda Kere6
2020-06-26 14:30Shamirpet Lake, Hyderabad10
2020-07-12 07:00Telhara Reservoir, Nagpur2
2020-06-29 07:20Mihan, Nagpur1
2020-06-22 14:41Papagni - Sri Durga Devi Temple5
2020-06-29 16:45Mettur Dam View Point2
2020-06-21 15:5316 Gate Ellis Surplus Sluices Bridge, Mettur23
2020-06-24 11:50Maruthanathi Dam , Palni Hills foothills8
2020-06-28 15:00Uma Maheswaram10
2020-07-02 08:00vengadasthirikottai2
2020-06-24 14:00Kamarajar Sagar Dam , Palni Hills foothills35
2020-07-09 06:10Rishi Valley (General Area)5
2020-07-15 06:30Rishi Valley--School Campus5
2020-07-08 06:55Kapputhi2
2020-06-17 16:00Sanyasi Varadar Temple Area, Thalavaipatty1
2020-06-28 15:30Thalavaipatty Lake2
2020-07-02 07:36Bhupal housing colony1
2020-06-17 07:22Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Tirupati3
2020-07-11 06:00Siruvadi RF--Pachaiamman temple2
2020-07-10 10:16IITM--Madras Avenue1
2020-07-04 12:07Henarathgoda Botanical Garden1
2020-07-08 06:55Argha Important Bird Area9
2020-07-13 12:45Sangla and Area2
2020-07-15 07:30Sitakund2
2020-07-01 08:14Baizha Forest Management Area6
2020-06-29 12:10Kanda Mtns. (坎达山)2
2020-06-17 06:38Longcanggou1
2020-07-10 13:58Qinglong Lake3
2020-06-21 14:08花溪十里河滩 (Huaxi Wetlands)2
2020-06-21 07:14百色栖凤坡植物园 (Baise Qi Feng Po Botanical Gardens)15
2020-06-27 18:00从化溪头村 Xitou Cun,Conghua8
2020-06-25 17:50南昆山--中坪尾 (Nankun Shan--Zhongpingwei)30
2020-07-05 16:14Long Valley1
2020-07-04 12:29北京植物园 (Beijing Botanical Garden)4
2020-07-06 15:00Shahe Reservoir1
2020-07-14 16:00Olympic Forest Park--South Park (奥林匹克森林公--南园)2
2020-07-09 19:54北京--罗马湿地 (Beijing--Luoma Wetland)4
2020-07-02 10:00Wuyuan (婺源) and Environs1
2020-06-20 08:01箬寮原始森林 (Ruoliao Primeval Forest)5
2020-07-05 17:00Fuzhou National Forest Park (福州国家森林公园)5
2020-07-07 14:49Beihu Lake Reedbeds (北湖草荡)9
2020-07-02 16:41Xixi National Wetland Park (西溪湿地公园)6
2020-06-26 08:14Gonghuwan Wetlands Park (贡湖湾湿地公园)17
2020-06-27 08:31Taihu Lake--Libowan Bay (丽波湾)3
2020-06-25 09:29Taihu Lake--Lakeside Wetlands (太湖湖边湿地)6
2020-06-26 09:00天马山 (Tianma Mountain)4
2020-06-30 06:15崇明东滩 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)2
2020-07-10 09:00Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)5
2020-07-10 08:40韭山列岛国家级自然保护区 (Jiushan Chain Island National Nature Reserve)2
2020-07-08 08:08인천 소래습지생태공원 Sorae Wetland Ecological Park, Incheon2
2020-07-01 16:00島本町--(先)水無瀬ゴルフ場 (Shimamoto--(former) Minase Public Golf Course)2