The striated heron (Butorides striata) also known as mangrove heron, little heron or green-backed heron, is a small heron. Striated herons are mostly non-migratory and noted for some interesting behavioral traits. Their breeding habitat is small wetlands in the Old World tropics from west Africa to Japan and Australia, and in South America. Vagrants have been recorded on oceanic islands, such as Chuuk and Yap in the Federated States of Micronesia, the Marianas and Palau; the bird recorded on Yap on February 25, 1991, was from a continental Asian rather than from a Melanesian population, while the origin of the bird seen on Palau on May 3, 2005 was not clear.

This bird was long considered to be conspecific with the closely related North American species, the green heron, which is now usually separated as B. virescens, as well as the lava heron of the Galápagos Islands (now B. sundevalli, but often included in B. striata, e.g. by BirdLife International); collectively they were called "green-backed herons".
Striated Heron
Date Location Count
2020-11-01 06:27Troncal del Caribe--Cienaga a Barranquilla1
2020-11-10 07:00Cienaga de La Virgen4
2020-11-01 08:50Ciénaga Los Olivitos2
2020-10-31 15:09Los Puertos de Altagracia, Costa Oriental del Lago3
2020-11-15 06:00Punta Sera3
2020-11-08 08:19Finca Bayano (La Jagua marsh)1
2020-11-21 07:05Embalse de Taiguayguay5
2020-11-22 06:45Coto 47--Las Pangas1
2020-11-07 10:21RNA Proaves Arrierito Antioqueño--Casa1
2020-11-29 14:28Caroni Swamp1
2020-11-28 10:57Caroni Rice Fields2
2020-11-15 08:39Temple by the Sea1
2020-11-14 07:25Icacos--swamp and coconut plantations2
2020-11-10 07:54Humedal Amalita1
2020-11-12 06:09Rahamut Trace2
2020-11-07 15:42Reserva Costa Rica4
2020-11-08 10:08Reserva Costa Rica3
2020-11-13 06:36Vereda La Cascada4
2020-11-14 09:24Hato La Aurora--Ecolodge Juan Solito2
2020-11-09 15:46Hato Sinai2
2020-11-11 06:25Laguna Guarinocita6
2020-11-19 06:38RN Cauquitá2
2020-11-24 09:24Parque Lago de La Pradera2
2020-11-28 06:48Parque Jaime Duque--Ecoparque Sabana2
2020-11-29 11:33Parque Consotá1
2020-11-05 16:50Cartago, Ribera del Río La Vieja1
2020-11-16 14:30Cartago, Madrevieja la Zapata1
2020-11-02 15:18Cartago, Parque De La Salud1
2020-11-16 13:30Hotel El Danubio, Zaragoza1
2020-11-09 09:07Humedal Torca-Guaymaral1
2020-11-06 06:06Parque La Florida1
2020-11-19 06:46Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo--Chucua de Los Curíes2
2020-11-12 06:10Humedal de Cordoba1
2020-11-14 08:30Humedal Capellanía1
2020-11-12 07:00Parque de La Vida1
2020-11-15 06:13Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolivar1
2020-11-21 08:36Humedal El Burro1
2020-11-13 12:27San Antonio del Tequandama, Municipio2
2020-11-26 07:40Humedal a Portal del Tunal1
2020-11-02 19:52Río Manacacias--Puerto Gaitán a Río Meta1
2020-11-22 11:48Muelle turístico de Buenaventura2
2020-11-26 07:50Embalse Calima1
2020-11-29 08:50RN Laguna de Sonso3
2020-11-22 04:52Reserva Natual Los Caujaros2
2020-11-04 07:00Bosque Municipal de Palmira2
2020-11-22 06:30Vegas de Comfandi1
2020-11-15 07:01Bosque Escondido1
2020-11-22 08:48Ecoparque Lago de las Garzas1
2020-11-22 07:00Club Campestre Farallones1
2020-11-29 06:24Arrozales de Jamundí3
2020-11-16 16:35Laguna El Juncal3
2020-10-31 16:50National Park Georgetown1
2020-11-14 09:44Georgetown Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-23 16:19Hope Beach2
2020-11-21 12:03Finca Los Pinos2
2020-11-28 16:22Senda Bocatoma (Pipeline Trail)1
2020-11-11 15:27Cuyabeno--Laguna Grande2
2020-11-04 05:46Samona Lodge2
2020-11-29 16:45Reserva Biológica Limoncocha5
2020-11-06 12:41Muelle de la Laguna Limoncocha1
2020-11-04 06:00Rio Napo - Derna area1
2020-11-02 06:00Sacha Lodge1
2020-11-28 16:31La Segua Marshes (Chone Lakes)--general area1
2020-11-10 06:30Playa La Boca1
2020-11-13 13:08Misahualli4
2020-11-13 06:30Sinchi Warmi Amazon Lodge2
2020-11-27 05:45Casa Poza Honda1
2020-11-22 06:30Digue de Panato (bout de la piste)1
2020-11-08Rizières de Mana5
2020-11-19 16:10Piscinas de Oxidación-Macas2
2020-11-21 07:30Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera1
2020-11-05 16:40Santa Cruz--South Plaza1
2020-11-10 08:30Isla Eden2
2020-10-31 15:30Isla Fernandina--Punta Espinoza1
2020-11-06 08:30Isla Santa Fe1
2020-11-10 06:55Santa Cruz--Playa de la Estacion2
2020-11-09 17:27Carapa de Kourou1
2020-11-10 17:18Lac Marie-Claire2
2020-11-18 17:11Route de Guatemala1
2020-11-19 11:00Route de Guatemala--grandes pâtures4
2020-11-15 07:15Wayabo1
2020-11-06 16:25Marais Leblond1
2020-11-09 10:30Zumbi-Guayzimi Road2
2020-11-16 17:45Parque Paseo Turicarami1
2020-11-21 06:19Reserva Ecológica Tingana1
2020-11-02 06:22Iranduba--Ramal Sete de Setembro4
2020-11-10 09:08Parque Estadual Chandless1
2020-11-13 14:17Laguna El Oconal2
2020-11-17 07:00Ramal História Encantada1
2020-11-06 08:25Humedal El Paraiso--Laguna Sur1
2020-11-08 06:00Área Protegida y Reserva Natural Aquicuana2
2020-11-29 07:05Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Principal1
2020-11-27 09:55Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Génesis1
2020-11-29 08:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa4
2020-11-06 10:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Panamericana Sur1
2020-11-29 09:30Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Costera y Playa1
2020-11-12 06:44PN Juruena--Serra da Gaveta3
2020-11-22 17:28Lago Valencia1
2020-11-28 05:39Collpa La Cachuela1
2020-11-07 19:28Aguajal--Madama1
2020-11-09 05:44Inkaterra Estación Posada Caimán1
2020-11-10 05:46Explorer's Inn2
2020-11-22 06:30Cristalino Lodge--Serra Trail1
2020-11-11 05:50Alta Floresta--Fazenda Anacã
2020-11-17 06:10Barba Azul Nature Reserve2
2020-11-08 15:47Noel Kempff Mercado NP - Flor de Oro1
2020-11-22 10:55Chuchini Ecological Reserve2
2020-11-21 11:23APM Ibare-Mamoré - Ruta Bibosi/Lag. La Bomba2
2020-11-21 16:42Trinidad--Laguna Suarez2
2020-11-16 06:00Laguna de Pucchun2
2020-11-25 16:57Palmas--Pier da Graciosa1
2020-11-27 07:37Laguna Alalay2
2020-11-05 10:23Parque Estadual do Cocó1
2020-11-10 05:44Serra das Araras--Curupira Lodge vicinity1
2020-11-02 10:00El Cafetal1
2020-11-20 15:00Cuiabá--Parque das Águas3
2020-11-21 09:00RPPN Laguna Las Garzas3
2020-11-04 04:50Pantanal--Pousada Piuval4
2020-11-03 05:10Hotel Pantanal Mato Grosso--sede1
2020-11-20 08:05Currais Novos--Riacho Fechado2
2020-11-01 06:46Chapada dos Veadeiros--Fazenda dos Anões1
2020-11-28 05:50MONA do Morro da Pedreira1
2020-11-14 06:56Estrada-Parque Pantanal Sul2
2020-11-27 09:13Goiânia--Piscicultura Alevinos Brasil6
2020-11-22 08:24Goiânia--Reserva Caraíbas1
2020-11-30 06:42Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia1
2020-11-11 06:48Pousada Trijunção
2020-11-05 07:39Refugio Ecologico Caiman1
2020-11-13 07:41Estrada Miranda-Caiman1
2020-11-14 05:50Lagoa dos Gatos--área geral1
2020-11-14 06:10Campo Grande--Parque das Nações Indígenas1
2020-11-21 06:00Ea. El Bordo de Las Lanzas3
2020-11-21 08:27Parque del Bicentenario1
2020-11-15 09:08Praia do Forte -- Parque Klaus Peters3
2020-11-15 16:01Nova Granada--Ponte sobre o Rio Turvo1
2020-11-01 06:30Araxá--Grande Hotel1
2020-11-22 18:03Bairro Loteamento Morada do Sol1
2020-11-21 07:30Engenho Central1
2020-11-01 15:39Arroyos y Esteros (IBA)1
2020-11-01 07:50Costa Azul--Limpio, Central, PY (-25.174, -57.496)1
2020-11-01 11:52Carlos Franco Country and Golf Club, Dpto. Cordillera1
2020-11-22 07:30Asunción Jardin Botanico2
2020-11-14 18:27Parque Ecológico Dr. Renato e Armando Pagano4
2020-11-21 07:15Asunción--Bahía de Asunción1
2020-11-28 18:27Bahía de Asuncion1
2020-11-21 10:00Asunción--Lagunas Banco San Miguel3
2020-11-20 06:13Asunción--Costanera Norte Parte I1
2020-11-28 09:08Asunción--Bahía de Asunción: desde Cabildo2
2020-11-19 15:10Gran Asunción--Parque Guasu Metropolitano2
2020-11-08 15:17São Tomé--Lagoa de São Tomé7
2020-11-04 09:24Asunción--Cerro Lambaré2
2020-10-31 18:03Campus - Universidad Nacional de Asunción1
2020-11-17 18:22Pampa del Indio1
2020-11-28 18:23Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio2
2020-11-19 17:42Bolanhas da Achada do Burro6
2020-11-02 15:00Arceburgo--Fazenda Marimbondo1
2020-11-05 06:07Londrina--Lago Igapó5
2020-11-10 09:13Belo Horizonte -- Lagoa Pampulha2
2020-11-21 05:40Lagoa da Pampulha1
2020-11-25 07:35Ea. Guaycolec (Acceso restringido) (AICA FO08)3
2020-11-08 05:46Fragmento Paiquerê1
2020-11-04 09:00Brotas--Poção1
2020-11-01 16:00Botucatu--Fazenda Edgárdia (UNESP)2
2020-11-27 07:39Parque Municipal Doutor Fábio da Silva Prado2
2020-11-21 07:00Piracicaba--Tanquã3
2020-11-13 11:17Parque Ecológico e Cultural Gilberto Ruegger Ometto1
2020-11-11 16:17Refúgio Biológico Bela Vista1
2020-11-28 06:44Foz do Iguaçu--Parque Monjolo3
2020-11-11 06:45Foz do Iguaçu--Praça Uniamérica1
2020-11-01 04:04Foz do Iguaçu--Hotel Carimã1
2020-11-06 16:22Pilar, Capital Dpto. Ñeembucú (Ñeembucú)4
2020-11-04 05:29Bofete--área geral1
2020-11-14 09:20PN Iguazú--Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)1
2020-11-12 06:31Paranapanema--Remanso1
2020-11-15 06:50Santa Bárbara D'Oeste--Brejo do Triste-Pia1
2020-11-21 10:29Parque Ecológico Prof. Hermógenes de Freitas Leitão Filho1
2020-11-24 14:06Campinas--Parque Portugal1
2020-11-05 07:01Jesuânia--área geral1
2020-11-11 14:00Campinas--Parque Ecológico Monsenhor Emílio José Salim5
2020-11-24 15:08Indaiatuba--Parque do Mirim2
2020-11-01 11:02Valinhos--Pesqueiro Joapiranga1
2020-11-20 07:53Indaiatuba--Parque Ecológico Jardim Regente1
2020-11-25 10:11Indaiatuba--Parque das Frutas1
2020-11-29 08:56Valinhos--Vale Verde1
2020-11-09 14:37Beira Rio Apiaí-guaçú1
2020-11-16 07:28Itatiba--Lagoa do Jardim Leonor1
2020-11-03 08:00Bragança Paulista--Sítio Bj1
2020-11-03 13:30Dique De Los Sauces1
2020-11-06 09:19Jundiaí--Parque Botânico Tulipas1
2020-11-14 10:29Parque Municipal Lago dos Padres1
2020-11-26 07:53Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí2
2020-11-20 07:35Serra do Japi--estrada da Laranja Azeda2
2020-11-07 11:10Parque Municipal Edmundo Zanoni2
2020-11-26 08:35PE do Juquery1
2020-11-23 12:00Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie--Campus Tamboré1
2020-11-07 11:42PNM Augusto Ruschi1
2020-11-20 15:17Condomínio Terras do Madeira1
2020-11-27 06:51Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)3
2020-11-24 06:00San Pedro (AICA MI12)1
2020-11-04 06:52Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes2
2020-11-05 15:35Universidade de São Paulo (Cidade Universitária)1
2020-11-15 15:00Ea. San Juan Poriahú (AICA CR02)2
2020-11-24 12:24Parque Ecológico do Tietê1
2020-11-24 13:22Bahía Carayá3
2020-11-29 07:52Parque Ibirapuera
2020-11-24 09:00Reserva Urbana Arroyo Itá2
2020-11-19 07:20Desembocadura Arroyo Mártires2
2020-11-06 05:36São Paulo--Parque Ecológico Guarapiranga1
2020-11-29 10:15PEFI--Jardim Botânico de São Paulo3
2020-11-23 10:25Desembocadura Arroyo El Cazador5
2020-11-06 13:56São Paulo--Riviera Paulista1
2020-11-03 08:30PNM Fazenda do Carmo1
2020-11-06 09:51Represa de Guarapiranga1
2020-11-24 09:40Domingos Martins1
2020-11-09 11:17PP Caá Yarí (AICA MI15)1
2020-11-18 13:00Parque Celso Daniel1
2020-11-01 18:01Faxinal do Céu--área geral1
2020-11-05 10:26Alagados do Contorno de Vitória2
2020-11-28 06:42Santo André--Parque Central5
2020-11-01 16:24Campo San Juan (AICA MI20)1
2020-11-26 18:03Portal del Humedal Villa Ocampo (AICA SF02)2
2020-11-23 19:09Ea. Santa Cecilia1
2020-11-09 14:30Represa Taiaçupeba1
2020-11-10 09:10Reserva Urutaú1
2020-11-25 09:54Reserva Natural Don Luis3
2020-11-18 07:40Vitória -- Jardim Botânico da Vale2
2020-11-26 17:58Estrada Velha do Itapeva1
2020-11-07 08:19Estrada Mogi das Cruzes--São Bernardo do Campo1
2020-11-14 07:55Estrada Velha (Caminho do Gaseoduto e Trilhas Adjacentes)2
2020-11-05 07:43Salesópolis--Usina Parque / Museu da Energia1
2020-11-17 08:09Manguezal do Rio Cubatão3
2020-11-20 14:30Bertioga--ETE da Riviera de São Lourenço1
2020-11-20 06:07Piúma--área geral1
2020-11-28 08:00RJ 139--Pirai a Passa Três1
2020-11-18 17:56Campo Largo--Parque da Lagoa2
2020-11-20 08:00Itanhaém--Beira Mar1
2020-11-29 06:11Curitiba--Parque Tanguá
2020-11-05 06:02Guaraú--área geral1
2020-11-02Samambaia Azul Birdwatching1
2020-11-28 06:30Centro Cambucá de Observação de Aves (PESM)2
2020-11-05 09:00Parque Barigui2
2020-11-07 15:03Paraty--Mangue Terra Nova1
2020-11-07 06:30Ubatuba--área geral1
2020-11-25 06:00Itamambuca Eco Resort1
2020-11-21 09:30Ubatuba--APP Rio Acaraú1
2020-11-29 06:56Parque Náutico do Iguaçu2
2020-11-07 05:00Magé--Sertão2
2020-11-17 11:00Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)3
2020-11-10 13:30Colonia Porvenir2
2020-11-22 07:45Rio de Janeiro--Bosque da Barra2
2020-11-08 08:00Rio de Janeiro--Canal Marapendi1
2020-11-21 06:00Praia do Flamengo
2020-11-26 06:30Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro2
2020-11-09 16:12Rio de Janeiro--Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas3
2020-11-25 06:35Niterói--Rio João Mendes1
2020-11-15 10:52Cañada de Grass1
2020-11-07 06:30Guaratuba--área geral1
2020-11-21 08:15Parque Estadual Lagoa do Açu2
2020-11-03 18:26Santurce1
2020-11-21 15:00Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Miramar
2020-11-22 11:59Mar Chiquita (AICA CO07)--Lomo de los Indios2
2020-11-21 16:42Dique Malpaso (Dumesnil)1
2020-11-22 08:08Reserva Gral. San Martín (Córdoba)1
2020-11-27 07:44Córdoba--Parque Sarmiento2
2020-11-22 06:00Complejo de Cabañas Ansenuza Colonia Francesa (AICA SF07)4
2020-11-09 14:00Parque Lineal de Bella Union1
2020-11-19 06:34Cayastacito Bañado La Curva1
2020-11-10 07:00Rincón de los Ciervos4
2020-11-09 10:00Laguna de Soria2
2020-11-28 12:35Laguna La Paloma1
2020-11-28 06:30Reserva Natural Laguna del Viborón3
2020-11-09 16:00San José del Rincón2
2020-11-22 08:49Laguna Bedetti1
2020-11-07 12:15San Martin de las Escobas (S.Carrizales)1
2020-11-15 04:05Las Mojarras1
2020-11-22 05:35Parque Escolar Rural Enrique Berduc1
2020-11-11 10:58Parque San Martín1
2020-11-28 09:42Establecimiento La Rosalia1
2020-11-16 06:42Paraje La Jaula3
2020-11-02 07:30Concordia--El Duraznal2
2020-11-23 07:50Camino viejo Arocena - Comipinic1
2020-11-29 09:38Salto de Ander Egg4
2020-11-17 17:06Puerto Yeruá--Bañados y Cavas1
2020-11-08 06:17El Tunal, Las Acequias3
2020-11-17 09:00Isla de los Mastiles3
2020-11-02 07:38Porto Alegre -- Parque Mascarenhas de Morais1
2020-11-16 16:27Parque da Harmonia, Porto Alegre2
2020-11-09 18:32Parque Marinha do Brasil1
2020-11-07 10:00Laguna de las Lavanderas1
2020-11-08 07:00Cinacinal Agriornis2
2020-11-15 17:20Cava de Soldini2
2020-10-31 15:40Valle inundación Arroyo Saladillo (Soldini)1
2020-11-14 06:39Ea. Estrella Federal1
2020-11-22 08:24BR 101--trecho entre Palmares e Mostarda1
2020-11-23 10:49Reserva Natural Histórica y Refugio de Vida Silvestre Vuelta de Obligado (AICA BA02)2
2020-11-23 10:46Estancia La Silvana--Puntas del Chuy, Sec.4º1
2020-11-07 10:37Bañado de la Papelera1
2020-11-17 06:32Paso Centurión1
2020-11-24 07:48Mostardas--Trilha das dunas1
2020-11-14 12:50Baradero--Camino de las Cañadas1
2020-11-15 09:59Nueva Palmira--Área General1
2020-11-28 13:26El Chajá2
2020-11-25 18:58Rio Grande--Corredor Carreiros (setor Central)5
2020-11-22 08:42PN Otamendi/Ciervo De Los Pantanos(AICA BA04)--Camino Islas Malvinas1
2020-11-22 13:55Radio Ciudad1
2020-11-03 09:31Reserva Ribera Norte1
2020-11-29 08:18Parque Natural La Lucila1
2020-11-14 08:10Reserva Natural Urbana Delfín Pérez1
2020-11-15 07:30Arroyo Guemes1
2020-11-27 10:15Parque del Bicentenario - Tecnópolis1
2020-11-14 07:08La Reja--Dique Roggero3
2020-11-03 10:35Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2020-11-21 10:00Reserva Ecológica Lago Lugano2
2020-11-23 06:53Laguna De Los Patos (Ensenada)3
2020-11-19 06:24Laguna de San Vicente1
2020-11-06 09:40Serranías del Este (IBA)--Área general1
2020-11-11 09:17Casona de Piedra1
2020-11-15 17:29Lagos Cicsa3
2020-11-07 16:34Arroyo Solis Chico--Desembocadura1
2020-11-29 17:20Parque Rivera1
2020-11-26 15:06Puertito del Buceo1
2020-11-27 06:56Laguna del Diario2
2020-11-28 06:16(IBA) Esteros del Arroyo Maldonado--Área general2
2020-11-23 08:38Lago Pellegrini (Río Negro)1
2020-11-29 06:31Reserva Natural Puerto Mar del Plata (AICA BA12)1
2020-11-17 14:44Balneario Orense--humedales1
2020-11-07 15:51Brenu Beach--grasslands1
2020-11-29 14:15Punta Europa (Acceso Restringido)1
2020-11-20 08:00El Gouna2
2020-11-14 11:13Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק1
2020-11-16 07:00Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2020-11-14 05:40Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון1
2020-11-22 10:32Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון1
2020-11-04 10:00Eilat -- South Beach אילת חוף דרומי1
2020-11-28 06:15International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2020-11-20 16:30Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת1
2020-11-21 06:32Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 192
2020-11-08 08:39Lutembe Bay Ramsar Site2
2020-11-14 08:21Lutembe Beach and Wetlands1
2020-11-21 11:07Lake Victoria--Ngamba Chimpanzee Island1
2020-11-25 07:00Pian Upe Wildlife Reserve3
2020-11-25 09:28Pian Upe Wildlife Reserve--Mbale-Moroto Rd2
2020-11-21 06:13Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle
2020-11-04 05:52Namunyak WTC--Sarara Camp1
2020-11-14 11:19Nairobi NP1
2020-11-24 07:35Tarangire NP1
2020-11-05 06:39Shaba NR--Shaba Sarova Lodge1
2020-11-22 08:15Lukenya Hill (1600-1820m)
2020-11-20 06:21Ngare Sero Mountain Lodge1
2020-11-08 06:25Amboseli NP1
2020-11-21 11:25Hippo Pools Wilderness Camp2
2020-11-21 15:52Mabula Game Lodge1
2020-11-07 06:15Kwalata Lodge1
2020-11-19 06:10Eagle Canyon Golf Estate1
2020-11-28 10:49Loskop Dam Nature Reserve2
2020-11-20 15:58Mida Creek
2020-11-14 10:41Ngezi Forest1
2020-11-13 07:26Pugu Hills Nature Centre1
2020-11-29 10:20Olifants River Safaris1
2020-11-04 08:21Kruger NP--Engelhard Dam2
2020-11-19 17:05Hazyview--Kruger Park Lodge2
2020-11-02 04:30Kruger NP--Satara Camp1
2020-11-04 06:42Lion Sands Game Reserve2
2020-11-06 09:41Lake Panic Bird Hide6
2020-11-24 08:08Kruger NP--Lake Panic
2020-11-06 04:30Kruger NP--Lower Sabie Rest Camp1
2020-11-16 05:01Macaneta-- Wetland, dune forests and coast1
2020-11-05 06:45Reem Island1
2020-11-22 08:00Al Muzoon Bay1
2020-11-12 15:15Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)1
2020-11-05 16:40Abu Dhabi Golf Club (restricted access)4
2020-11-12 07:00Jebel Ali Hotel1
2020-11-05 07:00Al-Zora Golf Club1
2020-11-30 06:00Tower Links Golf Course--Khuzam Road1
2020-11-28 16:00Khor Fakkan canal1
2020-11-03 07:11Khor Kalba (Alqurm Protected Area)1
2020-11-01 05:45Hara-e Roud-e Gaz Protected Area--Azini Wetland3
2020-11-09 16:06Al Qurm Beach2
2020-11-20 13:00Raffles Resort1
2020-11-25 14:30La Digue--North East Coast2
2020-11-19 12:00Ramos NP2
2020-11-13 16:22Étang du Gol4
2020-11-25 08:02Girnar Forest--Lal dhori1
2020-11-08 07:00Pariej Lake1
2020-11-30 07:05Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala1
2020-11-05 17:00Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai2
2020-11-09 12:45Panje, Uran1
2020-11-18 12:01TS Chanakya College, Navi Mumbai2
2020-11-04 14:30Seawoods--Navi Mumbai1
2020-11-12 08:05Bhopar grasslands, Thane1
2020-11-08 06:45Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary,Chorao2
2020-11-15 15:14Divar Island1
2020-11-19 10:35Barkhera1
2020-11-22 07:30Babaji Ki Paal--Kanota Dam1
2020-11-15 17:00Pavinkurva South (Hanging Bridge), Karki1
2020-11-08 11:13Aresami Lake and surroundings1
2020-11-29 08:45Kishanpura (Machal) Wetland, Indore1
2020-11-01 14:38Gangoli1
2020-11-21 16:30Kodi Delta Point & Sea Walk1
2020-11-22 06:59Gujjarbettu Paddyfields1
2020-11-14 07:42Barkur Wetlands -- Saasthana3
2020-11-24 07:11Barkur Wetlands -- Bobbarya Temple1
2020-11-28 07:00Sasihitlu -- Beach and Estuary1
2020-11-27 16:30Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore1
2020-11-06 11:03Chithari Estuary1
2020-11-24 15:45Peralathvayal1
2020-11-16 15:17Chemmattamvayal1
2020-11-05 16:44Kuniyan Wetlands1
2020-11-21 15:55Bhadra Wildlife Sanctuary--Lakkavalli1
2020-11-21 06:20Kattampally1
2020-11-29 07:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP1
2020-11-27 08:00Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori1
2020-11-15 08:00Kerwa Dam2
2020-11-29 16:56Elathur1
2020-11-28 11:03Tungabhadra Right Canal1
2020-11-13 17:05Beypore Beach1
2020-11-22 08:15Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)1
2020-11-11 07:27Ponnani Beach1
2020-11-27 16:24Kuttippuram--Sandflats1
2020-11-14 16:24DM WIMS, Arapetta1
2020-11-29 08:56Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 11
2020-11-15 07:00Kombidithirivu1
2020-11-15 08:04Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah2
2020-11-28 16:21Changaram Wetlands -- Ezhupunna1
2020-11-27 16:15Moolakalam -- Pallithode South3
2020-11-09 07:34Bineka1
2020-11-11 08:54National Chambal Sanctuary -- Jaitpur1
2020-11-23 08:47National Chambal Sanctuary -- Nadgawan1
2020-11-18 15:32Mohan1
2020-11-19 06:23Teda1
2020-11-17 09:25Digraj, Wardha1
2020-11-15 06:25Achankulam1
2020-10-31 17:01Kannahalli Kere1
2020-11-06 07:15Muninagara Dam area1
2020-11-25 07:09Yediyur Kere1
2020-11-22 06:45Lalbagh Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-24 16:15Rakkiyapalayam Kulam1
2020-11-12 16:20Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur1
2020-11-25 06:27Vairavanar, below, Periyar Power station, KeelGudalur, Theni District ( Eagle OWL)1
2020-11-04 06:36Edulabad Lake3
2020-11-29 07:05Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake, Salem2
2020-11-12 07:20Irumbai Lake1
2020-11-07 06:48Kanagan Lake (கனகன் ஏரி)1
2020-11-10 10:18Chinna Veerampattinam Beach1
2020-11-02 06:45Nanmangalam Reserve Forest1
2020-11-01 14:30Nemmeli Salt Pans1
2020-11-01 06:49Kelambakkam Backwaters2
2020-11-14 09:30Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-11-14 07:00Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Mudflats1
2020-11-06 19:31Kotte Diyawanna Oya1
2020-11-18 16:00Thalawathugoda Biodiversity Park2
2020-11-26 15:35Kimbulawala5
2020-11-27 05:55Kalutara (General)1
2020-11-29 06:12Kakinada Fish Market7
2020-11-18 09:33Kalametiya1
2020-11-27 06:00Bundala NP (General)1
2020-11-07 07:57Koshi Tappu Wildlife Reserve2
2020-11-06 07:56Koshi Bird Observatory2
2020-11-23 12:51Rajshahi University Campus (Rajshahi)2
2020-11-26 05:30Sunderbans Tiger Reserve--Chamta Camp3
2020-11-27 07:36Jahangirnagar University (Dhaka)1
2020-11-30 06:47New Vision Eco City (Dhaka)1
2020-11-03 07:05Ramna Park (Dhaka)1
2020-11-12 06:01Ograbraj Wetlands3
2020-11-28 05:40Jorakaan- Sippighat wetlands2
2020-11-06 06:00Sippighat2
2020-11-01 16:02Garacharma1
2020-11-28 06:40Garacharma Wetlands1
2020-11-18 05:45Corbyn Cove Beach1
2020-11-20 15:02Mangrove Walkway, Dhani Nallah1
2020-11-26 08:13Nabang--general area (那邦)2
2020-11-24 08:02Nong Kra-hoh marshes1
2020-11-17 09:13Ban Khlong Huai Sai1
2020-10-31 16:16Sang-ne Canal (Takua Pa Old Banyan Forest)2
2020-11-07 14:11Kromluang Chumphon Wildlife Sanctuary--Sai On Waterfall1
2020-11-23 06:25Ton Maphrao paddies1
2020-11-29 11:45Bang Tabun Ok "Duck & Ibis" Lake1
2020-11-22 06:42Hat Wanakon NP (general area)1
2020-11-08 06:15Hat Wanakon NP--headquarters & campground vicinity1
2020-11-19 14:10Mu Ko Lanta NP--Khlong Sai1
2020-11-23 16:59Silpakorn University [Sanam Chan Campus]1
2020-11-15 07:09Tapan Hin paddies1
2020-11-28 15:47Pak Thale Nature Reserve (general area)3
2020-10-31 12:01Laem Phak Bia--canal1
2020-11-25 10:13Phutthamonthon Park4
2020-11-01 16:25Khok Kham--scrublands north of Sakhon Sai 1 Canal2
2020-11-12 07:44Khok Kham--Bird Center vicinity1
2020-11-06 13:14Chulalongkorn University1
2020-11-12 07:50Department of Public Relations1
2020-11-22 12:09H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)1
2020-11-05 07:38Lumphini Park1
2020-11-11 08:52Rot Fai Park (Wachira Benchatat Park)1
2020-11-04 11:00Chatuchak Park1
2020-10-31 12:53Kasetsart University [Bang Khen Campus] (general area)1
2020-11-21 07:16Bang Kachao--Sri Nakhon Khuean Khan Park1
2020-11-01 08:07Rama IX Park (Suan Luang Rama IX)1
2020-11-08 16:00Walailak University--Botanical garden1
2020-11-19 14:53Bang Pu--Recreation Center1
2020-11-17 08:00Cenang Reeds Bed7
2020-11-07 11:07Tammalang mangroves--boardwalk trail from the pier2
2020-11-07 07:15Chuping Sugar Cane Plantation2
2020-11-13 10:47Hat Yai WTP3
2020-11-25 08:00Pantai Aceh mangroves and trail3
2020-11-28 09:00Sungai Burung, Pulau Pinang10
2020-11-27 07:10Penang Botanical Gardens2
2020-11-26 13:00Gurney Drive and Straits Quay mudflats8
2020-11-08 15:30Kuala Muda5
2020-11-28 06:11Nong Khiaw2
2020-11-27 10:00Permatang Pauh ricefields1
2020-11-22 10:00Kampung Pertama Paddyfields1
2020-11-28 08:40Air Hitam Dalam Forest Reserve1
2020-11-23 08:00Kubang Semang paddyfields1
2020-11-08 06:15Pedu Lake1
2020-11-05 08:10Vientiane--That Luang Lake & fields1
2020-11-17 08:03Taman Tasik Taiping2
2020-11-01 07:30Malim Nawar Mining Pools2
2020-11-13 06:21Mu Ko Chang NP--Kut Island (Ko Kut)1
2020-11-17 07:30Kapar Power Station4
2020-11-22 07:15Tuas South (Tuas South Avenue 16 and surrounds)1
2020-11-29 07:37Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve3
2020-11-29 16:30Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve - East inc. Kranji Nature Trail4
2020-11-27 07:42Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)1
2020-11-29 16:00Sungei Ulu Pandan3
2020-11-24 17:57Hindhede Nature Park1
2020-11-28 15:08King Albert Park3
2020-11-21 11:38Holland Plain1
2020-11-22 10:40Ulu Pandan Park Connector1
2020-11-29 07:00Block 406A, 411 Sembawang Drive, Sembawang4
2020-11-25 09:57Singapore Botanic Gardens2
2020-11-17 17:45Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park1
2020-11-01 17:45Seletar Dam (Yishun Dam)3
2020-11-17Ang Mo Kio Linear Park with Luxus Hills Park1
2020-11-21 09:30Gardens by the Bay1
2020-11-14 09:18Satay by the Bay1
2020-11-09 10:00Marina South Promenade1
2020-11-30 18:11Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)6
2020-11-14 08:00Punggol Park1
2020-11-03 08:04Punggol Promenade Nature Walk1
2020-11-29 12:17Lorong Halus Wetland (inc. Serangoon Reservoir and former 'Serangoon')1
2020-11-26 13:57East Coast Park1
2020-11-16 18:11Bedok Reservoir Park1
2020-11-29 14:19Pasir Ris Park1
2020-11-10 17:20Tampines Eco Green1
2020-11-28 12:54Pulau Ubin1
2020-11-30 16:53Sungei Bedok1
2020-11-24 07:51Changi Business Park canal1
2020-11-30 07:28Changi Business Park1
2020-11-21 07:17Kratie--sur le Mékong et environs
2020-11-02 07:00Dalaoling National Forest Park (大老岭国家森林公园)1
2020-11-27 14:24Rancagong Lake1
2020-11-15 06:03Muara Angke NR--northern section4
2020-11-29 07:42Hutan Lindung1
2020-11-08 17:00Sejingkat Power Station Ash Ponds1
2020-11-22 11:20Tung Chung Canal and River1
2020-11-22 07:43Pat Heung Catchwater, Tai Lam1
2020-11-15 16:00Kowloon Tsai park1
2020-11-26 06:36Kuala Baram Wetland1
2020-11-01 07:41台南七股IBA--全區(Qigu IBA)1
2020-11-21 06:58台南七股IBA--東魚塭(Qigu IBA--Eastern Fish Ponds)1
2020-11-01 06:54台南--將軍馬沙溝43-11
2020-11-30 10:20嘉義布袋濕地IBA--西北區近布袋聯絡道(Budai Wetland IBA--Northwest Area Next to Budai Contact-Road)1
2020-11-28 09:20屏東--東港船頭(Pingtung--Donggang Chuantou)1
2020-11-30 07:31屏東--屏東科技大學(Pingtung--Pingtung University of Science and Technology)1
2020-11-19 08:36屏東--屏東科技大學靜思湖(Pingtung--NPUST Jingsi Lake)1
2020-11-19 06:28台中--大里溪大坑段(Taichung--Dali River Dakeng Reach)1
2020-11-12 14:00南投--集集特有生物研究保育中心(Nantou--Jiji Endemic Species Research Institute)1
2020-11-20 06:12新竹--清華大學(Hsinchu--National Tsing Hua University)1
2020-11-27 16:27Cabayaoasan Ponds, Bugallon1
2020-11-27 09:37Brgy. Biec, Binmaley8
2020-11-25 15:01雪霸NP--武陵吊橋(Sheipa NP--Wuling Suspension Bridge)2
2020-11-29 14:30Pampanga River--East Bank1
2020-11-10 08:59台北--石碇淡蘭古道石碇段(Taipei--Shiding Danlan Historic Trail Shiding Section)2
2020-11-15 10:49太魯閣NP--砂卡礑步道(Taroko NP--Shakadang Trail)1
2020-11-05 16:17台北--坪林金瓜寮溪(Taipei--Pinglin Jingualiao River)1
2020-11-30 06:11Tanza, Navotas2
2020-11-24 13:40宜蘭--龜山島(Yilan--Guishan Island)1
2020-11-26 07:00Las Pinas-Paranaque Critical Habitat and Ecotourism Area1
2020-11-06 14:42Lake Caliraya, Lumban1
2020-11-03 09:00Tanjay Boardwalk, brgy. San Isidro, Tanjay City1
2020-11-01 07:30San Moritz Wetlands, Sibulan1
2020-10-31 13:00Point Samson2
2020-11-13 06:00Cleanergy Park, Davao City1
2020-11-14 15:56読谷村--長浜ダム (Yomitan--Nagahama Dam)1
2020-11-24 14:15嘉手納町--屋良城跡公園 (Kadena--Yara Castle Ruins Park)1
2020-11-26 16:10沖縄市--泡瀬干潟IBA--比屋根湿地 (Okinawa--Awase Tidal Flat IBA--Hiyagon Wetlands)1
2020-11-26 10:42Gantheaume Beach (Broome)1
2020-11-14 05:05Northern Shores (Roebuck Bay)2
2020-11-14 04:55Crab Creek Mangroves (Roebuck Bay)1
2020-11-01 17:40East Point Reserve at -12.40569, 130.819641
2020-11-13 07:30East Point Mangrove Boardwalk1
2020-11-09 08:30Rockshelf (west end of Aralia St, Nightcliff)3
2020-11-15 07:35Vesteys Lake1
2020-11-15 11:48Mangroves near Orchard Rd (Coconut Grove)1
2020-11-09 18:42Bicentennial Park (Darwin)1
2020-11-28 07:10Rapid Creek Arm - from CDU drainage channel1
2020-11-28 06:43Charles Darwin University--Drainage Outflow Channel1
2020-11-02 09:37Casuarina Coastal Reserve--Sandy Creek near Hospital1
2020-11-17 17:20Buffalo Creek Shore1
2020-11-13 07:00Buffalo Creek2
2020-11-08 20:05Seven Spirit Wilderness Resort
2020-11-02 16:30Lake Patricia, Weipa1
2020-11-24 17:57Humbug Pt, Weipa1
2020-11-14 06:58Karumba Ferryman Cruise2
2020-11-28 06:30Karumba1
2020-11-20 07:45Rinyirru (Lakefield) National Park--Saltwater Creek Crossing1
2020-11-14 06:00Lower Daintree River Boat Cruise3
2020-11-29 09:23Cattana Wetlands1
2020-11-25 06:40Cairns Botanical Gardens and Centenary Lakes1
2020-11-08 07:00Freshwater and Saltwater Lakes (Centenary Lakes)1
2020-11-06 06:34Saltwater Lake (Centenary Lakes)2
2020-11-21 07:20Cairns Esplanade1
2020-11-18 15:57Cairns Esplanade--Southern End1
2020-11-12 17:45Cairns Pier1
2020-11-01 06:30Toomulla Beach1
2020-11-06 18:19Riverview Tavern (Douglas)1
2020-11-06 08:003 Mile Creek, Pallarenda2
2020-11-18 05:38Riverside Gardens, Douglas, Townsville1
2020-11-15 06:54Belgian Gardens1
2020-11-14 06:20Ross River Bush Gardens1
2020-11-06 09:37Rowes Bay mangroves1
2020-11-17 07:15Cungulla Beach1
2020-11-24 16:45Rockhampton1
2020-11-17 11:00Spinnaker Park1
2020-11-28 14:35Gladstone1
2020-11-21 05:24Bundaberg Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-09 06:00Burnett Heads Mudflats1
2020-11-20 05:35Bargara Causeway Lake3
2020-11-07 08:15Richmond Lowlands1
2020-11-19 06:00Munna Point (Noosaville)2
2020-11-29 07:40Mount Crosby Weir1
2020-11-01 06:12Fishermans Rd, Maroochy River1
2020-11-28 05:29Nojoor Rd Boat Ramp, Twin Waters1
2020-11-26 05:20Riverside Park, Karalee1
2020-11-28 06:15Anstead SES Depot (Hawkesbury Rd)1
2020-11-29 17:12Sweeneys Reserve, Frank Skinner Park, Petrie1
2020-11-09 10:32Jensen Park (Golden Beach)2
2020-11-30 06:06Priors Pocket (Moggill)1
2020-11-14 07:37Lawnton Reserve, Lawnton2
2020-11-15 05:50Priors Pocket Road Park (Moggill)1
2020-11-07 07:47Deepwater Park, Milperra1
2020-11-04 11:33William Beach Memorial Park1
2020-11-21 06:55Pine Rivers Park1
2020-11-08 16:08Macquarie Rivulet Trail1
2020-11-17 05:59Reserve for Recreation (Toorbul)1
2020-11-14 16:20Hooka Point Park (Berkeley)1
2020-11-24 10:49Osprey House Environmental Centre1
2020-11-28 16:40Tinchi Tamba Wetlands Reserve1
2020-11-17 06:52Toorbul High Tide Roost1
2020-11-03 16:57George Kendall Riverside Park, Ermington1
2020-11-07 17:02Birdlife Discovery Centre1
2020-11-03 16:40Georges River National Park--Burrawang1
2020-11-21 06:10Newington7
2020-11-16 11:41Orleigh Park (West End)2
2020-11-17 09:01Paringa Place (Yeronga)1
2020-11-19 15:29Kakadu Beach (Bribie Island)1
2020-11-15 13:07Stuart Park, Wollongong1
2020-11-25 16:55Puckeys Estate (Fairy Meadow)1
2020-11-22 15:25Pelican View Reserve, Lake Illawarra2
2020-11-06 06:00Bowen Bridge Heritage Track3
2020-11-02 06:00John Chandler Park (Indooroopilly)1
2020-11-07 06:36Endeavour Esplanade, Newport1
2020-11-22 16:45Pelican View Reserve and Picnic Island1
2020-11-17 07:30University of Queensland--UQ Lakes1
2020-11-30 15:55Fairfield area (including Brisbane Corso)2
2020-11-18 08:19Ovens Head and adjacent mangroves (Fairfield)1
2020-11-07 07:40Jamieson and Tingira Parks, Scarborough1
2020-11-28 06:34Boondall Wetlands Reserve1
2020-11-28 16:03Morrison Bay Park, Putney1
2020-11-01 05:42Shorncliffe3
2020-11-28 04:49Frank Doyle Park (Shorncliffe)1
2020-11-21 14:17Gerroa1
2020-11-12 12:45Neverfail Bay, Georges River1
2020-11-28 14:55Kedron Brook Wetlands Reserve1
2020-11-14 10:20Tabbil-ban dhagun Boardwalk1
2020-11-15 15:00Nudgee Beach1
2020-11-26 13:31Ken Vaughen Memorial Boat Ramp3
2020-11-09 08:00Lane Cove National Park--Boronia Park to Buffalo Creek1
2020-11-12 08:00Kedron Brook Bikeway (near Nudgee Golf Club)2
2020-11-06 16:50Gough Whitlam Park1
2020-11-30 15:05Taren Point Shorebird Reserve1
2020-11-29 07:30Barton Park South--Landing Lights Wetland1
2020-11-26 09:22Berry Island Reserve1
2020-11-01 06:34Sandy Camp Road Wetlands1
2020-11-29 06:08Sydney Park1
2020-11-06 11:22Lytton Wader Roost and Wynnum Mangrove Boardwalk1
2020-11-06 11:42Wynnum Mangrove Boardwalk1
2020-11-21 16:43Wynnum Esplanade at Penfold Parade1
2020-11-05 06:26Lota Foreshore2
2020-11-20 08:00Manly Lagoon1
2020-11-27 10:07Queens Esplanade, Thorneside1
2020-11-08 14:35Chittaway Point, Tuggerah1
2020-11-19 09:30Avoca Lagoon1
2020-11-09 07:52Alexander Clark Park (Loganholme)1
2020-11-15 08:08Eagleby Wetlands1
2020-11-14 05:30Ash Island1
2020-11-23 12:49Yeo Park, Victoria Pt1
2020-11-10 13:18Marks Rd Boat Ramp (Woongoolba)1
2020-11-22 07:45Old Tamborine Rd Weir, Oxenford2
2020-11-30 05:50Amity Point Camping Ground and Amity Recreation Reserve1
2020-11-27 17:30Stockton Sandspit1
2020-11-21 06:49Coombabah Lake Nature Reserve--Rain Tree Glen1
2020-11-10 09:19The Broadwater (Southport)1
2020-11-10 08:18Susan Island (Grafton)1
2020-11-20 05:53Cascade Gardens1
2020-10-31 14:37Sunset Beach, Soldiers Point1
2020-11-01 06:20Aqua Promenade, Currumbin Valley1
2020-11-21 07:14Robert Neumann Park1
2020-11-30 05:50Boyd Family Park1
2020-11-07 09:13Ed Parker Rotary Park, Kingscliff1
2020-11-29 05:55Kingscliff Spit1
2020-11-07 17:21Hastings Point Headland1
2020-11-10 05:38Urunga Wetlands Boardwalk1
2020-11-28 17:20Lake Wooloweyah1
2020-11-08 07:30Foreshore Walk, Nambucca Heads1
2020-11-24 13:16Harrington1
2020-11-13 15:59Henry Kendall Reserve, Laurieton1
2020-11-29 15:13Quarry Street Track, South West Rocks Creek1
2020-11-14 07:40Boyters Lane, Jerseyville1
2020-11-21 09:40Jerseyville1
2020-11-15 12:14Port Macquarie Foreshore1
2020-11-25 08:15Kooloonbung Creek Nature Reserve1