The cattle egret (Bubulcus ibis) is a cosmopolitan species of heron (family Ardeidae) found in the tropics, subtropics and warm temperate zones. It is the only member of the monotypic genus Bubulcus, although some authorities regard its two subspecies as full species, the western cattle egret and the eastern cattle egret. Despite the similarities in plumage to the egrets of the genus Egretta, it is more closely related to the herons of Ardea. Originally native to parts of Asia, Africa and Europe, it has undergone a rapid expansion in its distribution and successfully colonised much of the rest of the world in the last century.

It is a white bird adorned with buff plumes in the breeding season. It nests in colonies, usually near bodies of water and often with other wading birds. The nest is a platform of sticks in trees or shrubs. Cattle egrets exploit drier and open habitats more than other heron species. Their feeding habitats include seasonally inundated grasslands, pastures, farmlands, wetlands and rice paddies. They often accompany cattle or other large mammals, catching insect and small vertebrate prey disturbed by these animals. Some populations of the cattle egret are migratory and others show post-breeding dispersal.

The adult cattle egret has few predators, but birds or mammals may raid its nests, and chicks may be lost to starvation, calcium deficiency or disturbance from other large birds. This species maintains a special relationship with cattle, which extends to other large grazing mammals; wider human farming is believed to be a major cause of their suddenly expanded range. The cattle egret removes ticks and flies from cattle and consumes them. This benefits both species, but it has been implicated in the spread of tick-borne animal diseases.
Cattle Egret
Date Location Count
2020-05-01 14:10Herrington Harbor1
2020-05-22 15:12Sandy Point State Park1
2020-05-22 06:28Kent Point Marina1
2020-05-22 08:07Poplar Island3
2020-05-05 08:25Blue Heron Nature Reserve (formerly Price Creek Environmental Area)6
2020-05-14 13:51Terrapin Nature Park2
2020-05-04 12:49Sotterley Plantation1
2020-05-21 08:17Lowes Wharf2
2020-05-07 12:23Old Claiborne Rd. Ponds6
2020-04-30 18:49Ferry Point Park1
2020-05-02 09:15Chesapeake Bay Environmental Center (Horsehead)1
2020-05-23 07:30Long Neck Road1
2020-05-15 19:47Chester River Field Research Center (Chino Farms) (private)1
2020-05-06 17:21Balmer Farm Ponds/Fields1
2020-05-05 10:20Blackbird SF--Cypress Complex-Horse Pond2
2020-05-18 07:14Deal Island WMA--Riley Roberts Rd.1
2020-05-19 11:52Deal Island WMA--Dames Quarter dove hunting area1
2020-05-13 06:00Lums Pond State Park2
2020-05-21 13:52Glasgow Park1
2020-05-16 12:00Dutch Neck Rd.17
2020-04-25 09:32Greer's Pond4
2020-05-08 09:33Augustine Wildlife Area--Ashton Tract1
2020-05-10 07:45Augustine WA--Port Penn Tract1
2020-05-12 18:57Delaware City Waterfront - ABA HQ10
2020-04-26 14:30Colonial National Historical Park--Colonial Parkway (James City Co.)2
2020-05-13 01:45Bombay Hook NWR--Raymond Neck Rd6
2020-05-14 07:42Fort Mott SP & Finns Point NC27
2020-05-18 17:38Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge1
2020-05-03 07:04Supawna NWR--Grassland Trail & Wetlands Overlook2
2020-05-03 07:25Fort Boykin Historic Park1
2020-04-28 09:30Prime Hook NWR1
2020-04-28 12:30Prime Hook NWR--refuge entrance road1
2020-05-07 10:00Prime Hook NWR--Dike Trail (formerly Observation Point Trail)2
2020-05-10 13:50Big Mill Pond (at bridge)1
2020-05-12 10:34Libertytown WWTP1
2020-04-26 18:03Cape Charles (town)1
2020-04-29 07:35Basket Switch Rd, (Worcester Co.)2
2020-05-22 10:41Figgs Landing Rd.3
2020-05-16 13:44Chincoteague NWR--Visitor Center3
2020-05-16 12:02Chincoteague NWR--Wildlife Loop3
2020-05-23 12:10**CHINCOTEAGUE NWR10
2020-05-16 11:26Chincoteague NWR--Marsh Trail1
2020-05-10 16:40Magotha Road1
2020-04-30 12:16Chincoteague NWR--Swan Cove1
2020-05-23 18:34Chincoteague NWR--Toms Cove Visitor Center1
2020-05-21 07:41Assateague Island2
2020-05-18 13:00Assateague I. NS--Life of the Marsh1
2020-05-18 14:38Assateague I. NS--Fox Hill Level2
2020-05-10 17:34West Ocean City Pond1
2020-05-04 05:54Cape Island--CMP--Coral Ave. dune crossing1
2020-05-01 07:37Tidewater Arboretum (Virginia Tech Display Gardens)1
2020-05-17 12:15Cape Island--Higbee Beach WMA--Hidden Valley1
2020-05-05 09:08Cape Island--WCM--Shunpike Rd. pond2
2020-05-18 11:07Cape May Court House—Veterans Cemetery1
2020-05-22 09:46Princess Anne WMA--Whitehurst Tract6
2020-05-09 05:45**BACK BAY NWR1
2020-05-05 14:02Breeze Farms (Brewer's Blackbird Spot)3
2020-05-03 13:08Princess Anne WMA--Headquarters2
2020-05-02 13:30Coinjock Marsh Causeway (NC 1142)1
2020-05-23 09:54Lake Crabtree County Park1
2020-05-07 14:00Cattus Island County Park1
2020-04-26 16:40Lake Crabtree Nature Trail--Southport Entrance1
2020-05-19 12:14Miller Field1
2020-05-08 08:00Richard W. DeKorte Park1
2020-05-24 13:06Tonawanda WMA--Paddy 21
2020-05-24 12:40Tonawanda WMA--Paddy 11
2020-05-24 07:15Cape Hatteras NS--Cape Point Campground1
2020-05-03 17:38North River Golf Club (Restricted)1
2020-05-24 06:20North River Farms (permission required)55
2020-05-10 07:15Beaufort Waterfront1
2020-05-15 11:06Cape Lookout NS--Core Sound Waterfowl Museum Trails1
2020-05-16 05:45Robert Moses SP1
2020-05-24 12:32Cape Fear River--Lock and Dam 14
2020-05-05 15:22Prairie Lane Wetlands1
2020-05-19 13:55Killbuck Marsh Wildlife Area--Willow Rd.1
2020-05-06 12:50Lake Wallace1
2020-05-03 11:23Governors Road2
2020-05-03 11:03Daws Creek Rd.50
2020-05-01 14:00Lee Bucks Rd.8
2020-05-15 07:54Welsh Neck Area50
2020-05-05 06:45Fort Fisher--Federal Point/The Rocks4
2020-05-24 08:23Oak Island--West End2
2020-05-02 10:10Downs Farm Preserve1
2020-05-13 07:51Woodbury WMA12
2020-05-16 09:53Hemingway Sewage Treatment Ponds8
2020-05-05 08:50Bucksport Sod Farm8
2020-05-05 08:50Murrell's Inlet Oyster Recycling Rd. Boat Launch1
2020-05-09 10:30Larry Doby Sports Complex1
2020-05-23 19:15Huntington Beach SP1
2020-05-18 09:30Boykin Mill Pond (limited access)50
2020-05-01 08:23Black River--Pumphouse Landing2
2020-04-30 15:16Rocky Fork SP--East End Overlook and Marina1
2020-05-01 17:21Hampton Plantation State Park2
2020-05-03 11:59Congaree NP--Bates Bridge3
2020-05-20 11:30Santee NWR--Cuddo Unit21
2020-05-03 08:30Congaree NP (Congaree Swamp)3
2020-05-20 08:15Santee NWR2
2020-05-22 11:35Santee NWR--Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)3
2020-05-13 09:53Ottawa NWR--Wildlife Drive (Ottawa Co.)3
2020-05-03 09:38Old Santee Canal Park8
2020-05-22 17:40Orangeburg Sod Farms (sensitive site)13
2020-05-17 10:20The Avian Conservation Center1
2020-04-26 07:14Sewee Preserve (Restricted Access)1
2020-05-02 10:24Indian Lake SP--Fox Island2
2020-05-09 06:21Mount Pleasant/Charleston KOA Holiday3
2020-05-20 18:45Sawmill Branch Trail - YMCA access3
2020-05-23 07:48Middleton Place3
2020-05-23 10:28Magnolia Gardens2
2020-05-14 10:30McAlhany Nature Preserve1
2020-05-12 14:45James Island County Park1
2020-05-09 15:00Aiken State Natural Area23
2020-05-02 08:30Caw Caw Interpretive Center1
2020-05-19 19:05Clemson University--Simpson Research Station1
2020-05-19 07:56Ocean View Farm Reserve1
2020-04-29 14:22Armleder Park1
2020-05-17 11:27Seabrook Island -- SIPOA/Club Maintenance Area1
2020-05-01 08:46Seabrook Island -- Ocean Winds Golf Course2
2020-05-07 08:30ACE Basin NWR (fall and winter restricted access)25
2020-05-09 09:46Langley Pond Park1
2020-05-23 08:51Boyd Pond Park1
2020-05-09 15:16Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-05-09 14:30Donnelley WMA -- Fishburne Pond1
2020-05-08 07:29Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)2
2020-04-30 09:00Edisto Beach SP--Environmental Learning Center1
2020-05-09 12:46ACE Basin NWR- Combahee Unit1
2020-05-23 06:22Merry Brothers Brickyard Ponds65
2020-04-29 06:16Gum Swamp Road31
2020-05-10 16:26Kite Fields--Millet Rd/Augusta Highway73
2020-05-18 09:23Silver Bluff Audubon Center & Sanctuary4
2020-05-24 09:29Phinizy Swamp Nature Park3
2020-05-03 07:15Lock & Dam Rd.3
2020-05-13 14:11Cypress Wetlands4
2020-05-15 07:46Webb Wildlife Center10
2020-05-15 12:40Fish Haul Beach Park5
2020-05-22 08:54Pinckney Island NWR4
2020-05-10 15:27Magnolia Springs SP2
2020-05-14 19:31Sea Pines Forest Preserve3
2020-05-01 08:57Lawton Stables3
2020-05-23 14:07Southern Swiss Dairy60
2020-05-23 06:02Swan Pond Rec. Area/Lakeshore Park4
2020-05-20 10:42Swan Pond Rec. Area--Gupton Wetland2
2020-05-16 10:15Savannah NWR4
2020-05-21 12:35Turkey Pond2
2020-05-02 07:30Savannah NWR--Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr2
2020-05-19 18:00Hy 17 below spoil site
2020-05-03 07:48Hutchinson Island (Chatham Co.)2
2020-05-15 11:30Gulf Stream Rd. Rookery3
2020-05-15 16:28Parker Creek Rd. Pond1
2020-05-14 09:12Chatham Co. Wetlands Preserve1
2020-05-16 15:26Barker Island75
2020-05-21 14:43Richmond Hill Fish Hatchery6
2020-05-01 16:11Richmond Hill WTP1
2020-04-26 14:10Melco Flood Retention Basin (restricted access)1
2020-04-28 13:45Harris Neck NWR--Goose Pond11
2020-05-21 09:54Ashland Park Riverview (KY)4
2020-05-13 13:48Harris Neck NWR--Teal/Greenhead Pond1
2020-05-24 09:37Harris Neck NWR (please consider using more specific locations)2
2020-05-24 10:07Harris Neck NWR--Woody Pond20
2020-05-24 08:49Harris Neck NWR--Bluebill Pond3
2020-05-22 13:37Laurens Co. Loop--Thundering Springs Lake8
2020-05-04 09:08Fagala Rd. Pond (Murray Co.)2
2020-05-21 13:09Altamaha WMA--Butler Island1
2020-04-30 14:10Standifer Gap Marsh1
2020-05-09 10:00Little Saint Simons Island--South End15
2020-05-01 15:32Central City Park, Macon1
2020-05-23 06:44Lower Poplar St., Macon10
2020-04-28 07:18Paulks Pasture WMA2
2020-05-16 17:36Andrews Island Spoil Site (no public access)
2020-05-01 10:45Jekyll Island--Welcome Center2
2020-05-02 07:28Brandon Farm & Taff Rd.1
2020-05-10 14:55118th Ave. & 23rd St. fields1
2020-05-17 09:17Cumberland Island National Seashore--Stafford Field5
2020-04-26 14:50Harpo Road3
2020-05-16 07:20Cumberland Island National Seashore--South End1
2020-05-13 15:15McElroy Lake (restricted access; park ONLY along gravel field entrance at south end of lake. Do not go around owners buildings or equipment)1
2020-05-20 12:08Dooly Co. Rd. Farm Pond35
2020-04-27 07:39Bailey Road Soccer Fields7
2020-05-06 07:08Fernandina Beach Airport1
2020-05-20 14:37Montezuma Bluff WMA4
2020-05-09 10:30Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond1
2020-05-09 19:44Fort George Island1
2020-05-03 07:05Huguenot Memorial City Park1
2020-05-17 07:49Sheffield Regional Park1
2020-05-17 07:29M&M Dairy11
2020-05-03 09:00Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park3
2020-05-03 10:53Drake's Creek Heron Rookery (pull out before marina)5
2020-05-03 10:53Old Hickory Lake--Drakes Creek Marina5
2020-05-17 07:05Eastport Wastelands (Private/Restricted Access)100
2020-05-17 15:00Old Hickory Lake--Snow Bunting Peninsula2
2020-05-09 06:25Chattahoochee Fall Line WMA6
2020-04-30 09:38Reddie Point Preserve1
2020-05-09 07:00Castaway Island Preserve11
2020-05-24 08:21Westside Industrial Park3
2020-05-06 18:00Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College1
2020-05-21 06:17Nolensville Greenway Trail1
2020-05-12 10:45The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Beach2
2020-05-21 08:30KIWA-FL-Survey-4692
2020-05-10 10:45Camp Milton Preserve10
2020-05-22 06:53Guana River WMA1
2020-05-17 09:50Chinook Mine North (Vigo Co.)16
2020-05-17 11:57Laramore Rd.32
2020-05-05 10:42Walter S. Davis Blvd Marsh1
2020-05-09 13:58I-95 Durbin Creek Rest Area Northbound4
2020-05-09 17:28Waterworks Pool (Historic; now devastated by development)1
2020-05-18 18:00River Road2
2020-05-24 15:51New World Avenue Wetlands4
2020-05-09 15:39Mandarin Park1
2020-05-24 07:21Taye Brown Regional Park2
2020-05-22 16:45Kinney Compost (private, restricted access)1
2020-05-21 09:40Fort Mose Historic SP5
2020-05-16 09:30St Mary's Shoals Park1
2020-05-17 06:55Vilano Boat Ramp1
2020-05-10 15:30VyStar/Town Hall Circle1
2020-05-20 15:18St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park50
2020-05-15 05:56Indiana Dunes SP--Observation (Green) Tower1
2020-05-09 16:30Black Creek Park3
2020-04-28 10:55Woodlawn Cemetery4
2020-05-12 15:45Camp Chowenwaw Park3
2020-05-23 08:30Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp3
2020-05-06 14:36Jennings SF6
2020-05-16 07:30Spring Park1
2020-05-19 14:10Ronnie Van Zant Park27
2020-05-07 10:45Reynolds Industrial Park5
2020-05-19 12:01Winfred Thomas Agricultural Research Station (NABT 27)1
2020-05-19 13:10Green Cove Springs Nature Trail2
2020-05-01 09:06Bayard Conservation Area (Area 2) (restricted during hunting days)4
2020-05-11 14:40Lawson-Poindexter Rd Farm Pond (restricted access; roadside viewing)1
2020-05-19 09:11Ft. Matanzas peninsula3
2020-05-02 17:11Marineland2
2020-05-09 06:53Olustee Battlefield Historic State Park2
2020-05-02 17:15River to Sea Preserve5
2020-05-08 08:35Big Shoals SF2
2020-05-17 11:12Florida Welcome Center I-752
2020-04-27 09:18Deep Creek Conservation Area--West Tract7
2020-05-24 07:13Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment3
2020-05-03 12:59Deep Creek Conservation Area--Edgefield3
2020-05-02 08:11Swamp of Toa IBA--Chickasawhatchee WMA1
2020-05-05 09:59Okapilco Floodplain and Pasture (Brooks Co.)3
2020-05-23 08:44Alligator Lake Recreation Area--Montgomery Trail6
2020-04-27 09:38Gibson Generating Station--East Perimeter County Roads1
2020-05-24 12:42Busy Bee Grounds and Pond1
2020-04-27 12:11Suwannee Lake3
2020-05-18 10:34Cane Ridge WMA1
2020-05-22 08:35Lake City Treatment Wetland--Restricted Access55
2020-05-24 08:05Eufaula NWR--Bradley Unit4
2020-05-19 12:26Sloughs WMA, Sauerheber Unit--Woods Tract (190 Acres)1
2020-05-17 07:00Tom Renick Park1
2020-05-13 07:49Chastain-Seay Park1
2020-05-02 13:08Chinquapin Pond4
2020-05-09 08:27Santa Fe River Preserve--South Trail7
2020-05-23 10:40Ramsey Rd. (Brooks Co.)1
2020-04-27 06:01Eufaula NWR--Kennedy Unit5
2020-04-30 16:33Ormond Beach--Central Park1
2020-05-19 17:27Farm Rd Rec Area Pond7
2020-05-18 15:28Port Orange Causeway Park2
2020-04-26 10:57Riverside Pavilion Park2
2020-05-22 18:26Little Orange Creek Preserve8
2020-05-04 13:30Crystal Lake--Reed Canal Road1
2020-05-20 16:45Cellon Creek Blvd.8
2020-05-01 18:51Margaret Buschman Park3
2020-05-05 08:26Willowhaven Nature Center1
2020-05-09 07:13Newnans Lake--Palm Point Park3
2020-05-19 06:10Lighthouse Point Park & Jetty7
2020-05-01 09:29Ponce de Leon Inlet5
2020-05-18 08:11Disappearing Island12
2020-04-29 08:23Prairie Creek Conservation Area3
2020-05-06 08:52Lake George WMA--Ninemile Point2
2020-05-20 07:01Park Avenue Open Space and Stormwater Maintenance Area1
2020-05-24 08:40Rookery Island4
2020-05-24 07:19Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--La Chua Trail14
2020-05-07 07:00Bivens Rim Forest Conservation Area1
2020-05-22 08:32Sweetwater Wetlands Park1
2020-04-25 10:34Bivens Arm Lake7
2020-05-04 08:46Clear Lake Park (Gainesville)4
2020-05-16 17:07Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Camps Canal27
2020-05-09 14:10Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville3
2020-05-24 14:21Walter F. George Dam4
2020-05-19 08:46Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail29
2020-05-08 11:39University of Florida--Beef Teaching Unit11
2020-05-11 10:20Langford Lake7
2020-05-12 13:08Butler Plaza Retention Ponds2
2020-05-04 07:01Split Rock Park7
2020-05-23 08:34Paynes Prairie Preserve SP (Please consider using more specific locations)4
2020-05-15 17:17Jefferson County Safety Rest Area4
2020-05-22 08:25Kolomoki Mounds SP1
2020-05-02 19:50Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--US-441 observation deck4
2020-05-20 13:28Steeplechase Pond34
2020-05-19 14:26Tenmile Pond9
2020-05-24 08:53Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--VC (Wacahoota Trail)3
2020-05-12 08:21Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Bolen Bluff Trail1
2020-05-24 08:00Paynes Prairie Preserve SP - Lake Trail2
2020-05-17 08:49Paynes Prairie Preserve State Park - Chacala Trail25
2020-05-09 18:28Lake Miccosukee--Reeves Landing28
2020-05-04 17:38Lake Woodruff NWR3
2020-05-23 09:34Orange Lake250
2020-05-23 17:59Phillips St. Ponds10
2020-05-11 07:34Mallory Swamp WMA12
2020-05-11 17:49Lake Miccosukee--Ro Co Co Rd. Landing2
2020-05-10 09:19Rabon Rd. pond3
2020-05-21 10:03Land Between the Lakes (Trigg Co., KY)--Devil's Elbow Area20
2020-05-09 12:04Piedmont Dairy8
2020-05-24 10:32Watermelon Pond Wildlife and Environmental Area46
2020-05-09 11:35Wheeler Dam8
2020-05-20 09:58St. John's River8
2020-05-08 10:09Merritt Island NWR (Volusia co.) (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-05-23 19:15Wheeler Dam--South Landing (NABT 2)500
2020-05-09 10:42Merritt Island NWR--Shiloh Marsh Rd. (Volusia Co.)1
2020-05-24 10:47Watermelon Pond (boat launch area)2
2020-05-15 07:57Hontoon Island SP3
2020-05-24 10:16Palm Bluff Conservation Area2
2020-05-08 12:19PFC Bennett Memorial Park1
2020-05-20 19:10Windsor Rd and 1st St Pond8
2020-05-15 13:56Forest Capital Museum SP75
2020-05-05 15:35Town Creek Marsh (NABT 4)3
2020-05-15 17:08Audubon Park3
2020-05-22 15:56East Central Regional Rail Trail3
2020-05-24 13:28Marshall Swamp Trail25
2020-05-09 14:37Long Pond1
2020-04-29 11:30Rob Sullivan Park5
2020-05-05 08:16Lake Monroe Conservation Area--Kratzert Tract3
2020-04-26 10:19Beck Ranch Park8
2020-04-28 08:35Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)2
2020-04-29 07:24Lake Monroe Conservation Area--Brickyard Slough Tract22
2020-05-21 19:05Miccosukee Greenway3
2020-05-17 13:57Lake Lafayette Paddling Trail2
2020-05-24 11:44Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive1
2020-05-23 07:12Lyman Woods Forest Preserve1
2020-05-10 17:35The Sinks (NABT 5)6
2020-05-01 08:32Douglas Stenstrom Bridge (Volusia co.)6
2020-05-07 08:55River City Nature Park1
2020-05-20 09:36Cameron Wight Park5
2020-05-24 06:45Tennessee NWR--Duck River Unit3
2020-05-20 08:35Black Bear Wilderness Area1
2020-05-24 07:42Tennessee NWR--Duck River Unit--Refuge Rd, Wildlife Loop3
2020-05-09 14:46Merritt Island NWR--West Gator Creek1
2020-05-16 09:12Chain of Lakes Park4
2020-05-02 14:01Lake Barkley (Lyon Co.)--Dam3
2020-05-05 10:55Lake Proctor Wilderness Area1
2020-05-20 06:41Crowder Road Landing11
2020-05-12 13:50Lake Jesup Conservation Area--North Tract10
2020-05-09 17:33Beechy Creek WMA4
2020-05-09 12:39Sand Point Park1
2020-05-01 09:55Sunnyhill Restoration Area25
2020-05-01 16:30Biltmore Avenue--North Pond2
2020-04-25 13:45Loughman Lake Lodge2
2020-05-15 11:00Little Big Econ SF—Brumley Rd. Trailhead5
2020-05-10 07:00Aucilla WMA--Goose Pasture8
2020-05-15 08:34Lake Jesup Conservation Area--Marl Bed Flats12
2020-05-23 14:35Chicken Ranch Ponds1
2020-05-23 15:02Marthaler Pond1
2020-05-02 07:30Pine Meadows Conservation Area (Small Game Hunt Area)1
2020-05-24 15:48Gnat Pond10
2020-04-26 07:22Lake Jesup--Sanford Ave.3
2020-05-16 15:38Brumley Road2
2020-05-03 08:33Canal St. (Oviedo)20
2020-05-12 16:40Gaile Ave/S.Monroe retention pond1
2020-05-16 11:16Innovation Park--FSU Research Foundation Pond and Powerline Cut1
2020-05-08 15:25Central Winds Park7
2020-05-23 17:31Lake Henrietta2
2020-05-19 19:25Old Chuluota Neighborhood1
2020-05-15 15:00Riverview Farm Forest Preserve1
2020-04-27 09:49Carlton Village Park5
2020-05-12 10:00Emeralda Marsh--Public Boat Ramp5
2020-05-11 12:17Springhill Rd STF (CLOSED TO BIRDERS)70
2020-05-23 08:04Emeralda Marsh CA--Wildlife Drive1
2020-05-10 11:21Pine Island Conservation Area6
2020-05-24 08:36Orlando Wetlands Park3
2020-05-16 17:22Freedom Point Ponds and CCRC Area1
2020-05-17 09:45SR 50 St. John's River Bridge (Orange)1
2020-05-20 10:00Alhambra Way pond25
2020-05-16 08:49SR-50 Boat Ramp7
2020-05-17 08:18SR 50 St. John's River Bridge West12
2020-05-09 07:50Wekiwa Springs SP1
2020-04-30 13:00Big Bend WMA--Hickory Mound2
2020-05-23 16:18Red Bug Lake Park1
2020-05-20 14:29Lake Sumter1
2020-05-16 17:04Jetty Park1
2020-04-26 13:30Buzzard Beach Boat Ramp (Tavares Recreation Park)3
2020-05-20 17:40Mitchell Ellington Park1
2020-05-17 10:35Tosohatchee WMA7
2020-05-20 06:29Cooter's Pond Park6
2020-05-22 08:29Rainbow Springs SP12
2020-05-15 08:19Taylor Creek Rd., Christmas5
2020-05-19 18:40Gunwaleford Rd. Sinkhole Ponds15
2020-05-24 06:50Jones Ave. Basin Stormwater Park8
2020-05-16 07:47St. Marks NWR2
2020-05-19 07:37Church Pond5
2020-05-24 06:54Lake Apopka North Shore--Sod Fields8
2020-04-28 10:00Rainbow River Aquatic Preserve2
2020-04-28 08:03St. Marks NWR--East River Pool4
2020-05-21 08:30Halpata Tastanaki Preserve10
2020-05-16 07:05St. Marks NWR--Stoney Bayou 1 & Twin Dikes
2020-05-23 09:20Lake Apopka North Shore--Orange County section (Please consider using more specific locations)3
2020-05-24 06:33Dixie's Park2
2020-05-24 06:40Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive14
2020-05-19 09:15Lake Apopka North Shore--Sand Farm Levies (Lake County)1
2020-05-18 07:10Hickory Point Park1
2020-05-11 08:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Lake Apopka Loop Trail--CR 448A Levy (Lake County)2
2020-05-20 07:20Lake Apopka North Shore (Lake County ONLY)--General (Please Consider Using More Exact Hotspots)17
2020-05-21 07:16Lake Apopka North Shore--McDonald Canal Boat Ramp (Ramp Area Only)4
2020-05-21 11:08The Road to Nowhere2
2020-05-09 06:22Blue Run of Dunnellon Park21
2020-05-01 07:22Lake Apopka North Shore--Pump House Area5
2020-05-23 06:39Hal Scott Regional Preserve and Park1
2020-05-08 19:25Lake Deaton Boat Ramp6
2020-05-16 09:00Lake Apopka Loop Trail--northeast section12
2020-05-15 07:18Withlacoochee River176
2020-05-22 12:09Magnolia Park4
2020-04-28 08:03Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island--Pull Barn Area3
2020-05-18 08:09Lake Panasoffkee WMA4
2020-04-27 11:27LaCosta Urban Wetlands1
2020-05-23 07:17Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island Loop Trail20
2020-05-16 17:52Lake Eola Park1
2020-04-25 14:51LeRoy Wright Park2
2020-05-08 08:07Hogeye Recreational Path2
2020-04-26 08:30P.E.A.R. Park--"Gateway"1
2020-05-14 08:11Lower Suwannee NWR—Nature Drive1
2020-05-03 18:43Smith's Pond and Field1
2020-05-18 07:50P.E.A.R. Park--"WCA & Gateway Combined"1
2020-05-24 08:29Half Moon WMA4
2020-04-27 07:50Lower Suwannee NWR--Shired Island1
2020-05-02 07:30Green Mountain Scenic Overlook and Trailhead (TRAILHEAD ONLY)1
2020-05-05 08:10Lake Apopka Loop Trail--Green Mountain Connector15
2020-04-28 10:04Barber Park3
2020-05-02 18:16Starke Lake1
2020-05-02 17:15St. Marks NWR--Wakulla Unit6
2020-05-14Lake Panasoffkee2
2020-05-01 09:39Ferndale Preserve5
2020-05-14 07:05Wysong Park4
2020-05-17 12:33Eagle Nest Park12
2020-05-16 15:35Ponds Ocoee Commerce Pkwy2
2020-04-27 07:30Marsh Bend "Outlet" Park1
2020-05-23 07:19Inglis Lock Recreation Area3
2020-05-09 08:11Suseda Park1
2020-05-23 08:44Royal Highlands Hiking Trail2
2020-05-22 11:26Inglis Dam1
2020-05-15 12:48Orlando International Airport 2
2020-05-16 08:50Flying Eagle Preserve2
2020-05-16 07:06Oakland Nature Preserve4
2020-05-22 09:57Liberty Park5
2020-05-09 19:45"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands4
2020-05-22 15:23River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island13
2020-05-09 14:15Fort Cooper SP1
2020-05-23 16:23Cedar Key Railroad Trestle Trail1
2020-05-20 09:30Haywood Pond2
2020-05-23 08:48Scrub Jay Trail2
2020-05-13 18:05Dade Battlefield Historic SP8
2020-05-11 14:44Jimmy Branton Rd. Ponds1
2020-05-24 16:10Claude Edge Front St. Park--Melbourne Harbor rookery2
2020-05-02 11:17Damon Pond121
2020-05-02 07:35Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing1
2020-05-12 06:54Walt Disney World--Animal Kingdom1
2020-05-11 13:57Calhoun County Airport and Fire Station Pond off SR711
2020-05-09 09:45Celebration--town center3
2020-05-06 10:30Swan Lake and surrounding area1
2020-05-15 07:10Alligator Point--Phipps Preserve2
2020-05-23 09:35Withlacoochee State Forest--Croom Tract1
2020-05-05 10:00Maritime Hammock Sanctuary1
2020-05-02 16:35Florida Bass Conservation Center2
2020-05-11 16:00Grant-Valkaria Community Park16
2020-05-02 07:37Little Horse Creek Rd. Swamp1
2020-05-23 09:55Bystre Lake25
2020-05-11 08:06Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)1
2020-05-20 08:25Sebastian Inlet SP (Indian River co.)8
2020-05-23 08:07Kettering Road6
2020-05-23 08:36Powerline Rd. (Hernando Co.)6
2020-05-23 09:04Power Line Road (south side, Pasco co.)35
2020-05-23 18:46Wheeler Stormwater Park4
2020-05-19 08:35Mountain Lake Boat Ramp13
2020-05-17 19:23North Sebastian Conservation Area1
2020-05-14 07:45St. Sebastian River Preserve SP5
2020-05-21 08:00T.M. Goodwin Waterfowl Management Area--Broadmoor Unit45
2020-05-24 09:55St. Sebastian River Preserve SP--Northwest5
2020-05-04 09:05T.M. Goodwin Waterfowl Management Area--original unit35
2020-05-15 16:33Marion Fish Hatchery1
2020-05-18 06:48Wabasso Causeway Park5
2020-05-07 07:40Captain Forster Hammock Preserve1
2020-05-06 17:41Green Swamp--West Tract4
2020-05-19 08:51Martha Wininger Reflection Park4
2020-05-19 15:13St. Sebastian River Preserve SP--South1
2020-05-20 09:01Hilochee WMA--Osprey Unit3
2020-05-07 16:04Wabasso Scrub Conservation Area1
2020-05-13 08:05Colt Creek SP16
2020-05-21 09:17Fellsmere Grade Recreation Area
2020-05-08 08:39Oliver Lock & Dam1
2020-04-27 10:30Alfred McKethan Park (Pine Island)1
2020-05-17 08:09Joe Overstreet Rd. and Landing21
2020-05-09 09:35Lake Marian Boat Ramp2
2020-05-12 11:01Rolling Meadows Unit (restricted access)5
2020-05-02 19:16Ballard WMA13
2020-04-27 07:26Mackay Gardens and Lakeside Preserve6
2020-05-09 07:30Lake Kissimmee SP7
2020-05-09 11:27River Bend Turf4
2020-04-27 06:30Lake Marie Bike Trail
2020-05-23 09:35McKendree Rd38
2020-05-09 13:04Blue Cypress Lake10
2020-05-04 09:05Barbara B. Pederson Preserve9
2020-05-23 09:12Tenoroc Fish Management Area2
2020-05-09 09:40Three Lakes WMA--Hwy. 60 unit1
2020-05-18 11:09Peavine Trail1
2020-05-24 07:15Blue Cypress Recreation Area3
2020-05-15 06:50Conner Preserve5
2020-05-15 15:24Lakeland Farms40
2020-05-17 07:39South County Regional Park13
2020-05-07 08:10Aripeka Sandhills Preserve1
2020-05-17 09:57IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)6
2020-05-09 08:10West Regional WTF Wetlands10
2020-05-09 10:30Coleman Landing at Shady Oaks Recreation Area3
2020-05-17 08:46Saddle Creek Park6
2020-05-03 10:05Eagle Ridge Mall2
2020-05-20 07:22Lake Parker Park7
2020-05-05 11:16Indian River Club14
2020-05-24 07:53Marshall Hampton Reserve1
2020-05-16 06:58Lake Gwyn Park2
2020-05-12 07:15Fletcher Park (formerly Lake Bonny Park)2
2020-05-14 15:52Lake Morton3
2020-05-18 08:51Panther Point Trail49
2020-05-03 10:44Lower Green Swamp Preserve1
2020-05-22 16:09Backbone Rd.17
2020-05-18 08:09Cypress Creek Preserve-Parkway entrance1
2020-05-24 09:22Circle B Bar Reserve12
2020-05-21 08:24Itchepackesassa Creek Wetland1
2020-05-09 17:17Fort Drum Conservation Area12
2020-05-01 07:15Stan Blum Memorial Boat Launch (Little Jem Bridge)2
2020-05-24 05:50Deer Point Lake--North Bayhead Landing4
2020-05-14 08:22Land O' Lakes Rec Complex4
2020-04-29 07:15The Mulberry Patch1
2020-05-13 06:26Scott Lake3
2020-05-04 10:20Embassy Drive Rookery4
2020-05-04 09:15Cox Rd. kingbird roost and surrounding area5
2020-05-22 07:10Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--northwest8
2020-05-08 06:34Clark Lake3
2020-05-20 08:54Indian Hammock Hunt & Riding Club1
2020-05-19 09:39Oscar Cooler Sports Complex Park1
2020-05-20 08:00Se7en Wetlands
2020-05-14 10:06Starkey Ranch District Park8
2020-05-08 07:31Starkey Ranch Development10
2020-04-27 09:02George LeStrange Preserve3
2020-05-23 07:59Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP1
2020-05-17 07:15Longleaf5
2020-05-04 11:38Cool Springs Retention Pond1
2020-04-25 06:21Sepulga River--Travis Bridge2
2020-05-24 09:02Jefferson Equestrian Area1
2020-05-09 17:58Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Peavine Trail5
2020-05-16 11:40Lake Francis ELAPP--Woodstock Rd. entrance7
2020-05-15 13:35Grand Manan--Red Point 1
2020-04-25 14:43Lake Wales Ridge SF--Arbuckle Tract10
2020-05-03 07:18Eagle Point Park25
2020-05-14 11:14Sagebrush Rd. Rookery4
2020-05-01 06:20Crooked Lake Wildlife and Environmental Area
2020-05-23 12:47Hale County Rd. 9, Greensboro1
2020-05-21 10:00Avon Park Air Force Range (Highlands Co.)2
2020-05-23 08:18Lake Dan Preserve1
2020-05-01 16:14Oakwood Bottoms--Greentree Reservoir Interpretive Site1
2020-05-06 07:28Upper Brooker Creek Buffer Preserve ELAPP16
2020-05-08 11:31Riverhills Park2
2020-05-24 07:39Brooker Creek Preserve & surrounding areas7
2020-05-07 06:57Avon Park Air Force Range--Arbuckle Dike6
2020-05-12 12:57Patterson Park (Fort Meade)1
2020-05-09 14:00Fort Meade Outdoor Recreation Area2
2020-05-24 08:10Davis Park1
2020-04-30 13:45Avon Park Cut Off Rd. sod fields and surrounding area3
2020-05-07 16:34Savannahs Preserve SP--Hawk's Bluff Trail1
2020-04-26 10:44St . Andrews Marina1
2020-05-12 14:15Sheldon Rd. rookery3
2020-05-16 13:38Grand Tower Island1
2020-05-09 08:30Brandon Rookery5
2020-05-03 16:56KY 94 (Midway Church Road vicinity)1
2020-05-24 07:10Teague Hammock2
2020-05-22 06:45Stearns Park1
2020-05-12 08:00Conecuh NF15
2020-05-09 10:45Panama City Beach -- Grand Lagoon Bridge 5
2020-05-21 17:01St. Andrews SP--Gator Lake13
2020-05-19 08:43St. Andrews SP5
2020-05-09 09:27District Line Rd. (Polk Co.)7
2020-05-24 11:03Chito Branch Reserve7
2020-05-24 05:51Apple Creek CA18
2020-04-26 09:44Jameson Road1
2020-05-03 07:11Conservation Park Trails1
2020-04-26 08:03Independence Park office complex2
2020-05-02 06:18Neunert Road Floodplain (Jackson County)7
2020-05-23 16:28Bluefield Road10
2020-05-22 07:00Possum Branch Preserve5
2020-05-13 07:12Sheffield Park1
2020-05-24 11:30Fish Hawk Nature Preserve South4
2020-05-10 18:14Lake Grady2
2020-05-10 11:13Alafia River SP13
2020-05-12 07:41MICCO Landing3
2020-05-11 07:17Reelfoot--Black Bayou Refuge (Main Unit)1
2020-04-28 10:01Cirtus Grove Park and Wetlands7
2020-05-16 08:10Taylor Creek Stormwater Treatment Area1
2020-05-24 08:33Spring Lake Eco Park4
2020-05-16 11:19Lake Istokpoga Park1
2020-05-03 16:18Lake Jackson1
2020-04-27 15:05Origins Golf Course4
2020-04-29 08:09Lakeshore Mall retention pond2
2020-05-24 12:46Cliff Stephens Park1
2020-05-13 15:13Dunedin Stadium1
2020-04-26 10:19Hammock Rd. (between bridge and Parnell Rd.)8
2020-04-25 10:13Allapattah Flats WMA--Pulloff7
2020-05-22 07:16Lake Istokpoga50
2020-05-23 15:01Hardee Lakes Park10
2020-05-08 11:00Okeechobee Battlefield Historic SP1
2020-04-30 18:39Evergreen Ave9
2020-05-20 08:09Grange Hall Loop Road4
2020-05-09 11:30Crestview--Twin Hills Park1
2020-05-22 19:00White Slough--west access2
2020-05-18 08:59Lake Okeechobee--S-191 Overlook2
2020-05-01 07:00Brighton Bay1
2020-05-13 15:39Kitching Creek Central Flow Way Restoration Area3
2020-05-01 10:25Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area2
2020-05-23 13:50Lake Okeechobee--Okeechobee Recreation Area Lock 7, Jaycee Park1
2020-05-02 18:5716th Street N wetlands19
2020-05-18 08:21Lake Okeechobee--G-36 Overlook2
2020-05-03 09:57Columbus Lock and Dam1
2020-05-24 11:4828th Street wetlands8
2020-05-16 12:10Lake Okeechobee1
2020-05-22 12:55Largo Central Park Nature Preserve2
2020-05-12 12:24Wolf Branch Creek Preserve2
2020-05-21 09:52Lake Istokpoga--Windy Point Park and Boat Ramp5
2020-05-06 09:47Robinson Bayou (transient flooded fields - Hoecake Rd to Baptist Church Rd, & along Hampton Rd east to Paschall Rd)1
2020-05-18 17:05Ridgecrest Park1
2020-05-23 10:00Okee-Tantie Rec Area2
2020-05-03 18:20John R. Bonner Nature Park1
2020-05-13 09:30Mascoutin Valley State Trail1
2020-04-25 09:17Northshore Park11
2020-05-08 18:15Crescent Lake Park1
2020-05-02 07:4510 Mile Grade Rd.21
2020-05-21 08:49John C. and Mariana Jones Hungryland Wildlife and Environmental Area1
2020-05-23 16:15Baypointe2
2020-05-06 08:05Cypress Creek South Natural Area1
2020-05-22 10:21Busch Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-04-27 10:30Duette Preserve30
2020-05-09 09:24Pine Glades Natural Area1
2020-05-19 12:25Cockroach Bay Preserve and surrounding area3
2020-05-24 13:34Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)10
2020-05-01 15:55War Veterans' Memorial Park1
2020-05-01 09:39Dell Holmes Park9
2020-04-29 12:50Thorny Cypress WMA--Pool T11
2020-05-24 09:00Port Mayaca Lock3
2020-04-30 11:00Pinellas Point Park & Lookout6
2020-05-24 10:13Loxahatchee Slough Natural Area1
2020-05-23 18:23Sand Hill Crane Park2
2020-05-17 06:50Sawgrass Rd6
2020-05-09 09:00University of West Alabama--Lake Livingston1
2020-05-09 09:31Marsh Harbour1
2020-05-03 06:29Destin--east jetty and ponds1
2020-05-17 11:59Skyway North Rest Area & Pier (Pinellas co.)1
2020-05-22 09:34Kaskaskia Island3
2020-05-09 13:00Timber Lake Rd. wetlands80
2020-05-01 09:00Freeport Pine Ridge Landfill15
2020-05-23 10:52Okaloosa Holding Ponds (RESTRICTED ACCESS AREA)50
2020-05-22 09:00Shell Key Preserve2
2020-05-23 08:37SWA Greenway Trail System2
2020-05-13 13:30Fort Walton Beach Spray Field420
2020-05-23 10:05Okaloosa Landfill11
2020-05-09 14:34Winding Waters Natural area1
2020-05-20 10:15Fort De Soto Park1
2020-05-11 09:00Okaloosa County Veterans/Ross Marler Park1
2020-05-15 10:24Harney Pond Canal Recreation Area8
2020-04-28 13:11Heritage Harbour Lake2
2020-05-24 11:09Tom Bennett Park2
2020-05-09 09:22Tom Bennett Park & Playground Pavilion4
2020-05-08 09:35Ruby Golf Course - Freeport5
2020-04-27 07:35Reef Golf Course - Freeport2
2020-05-10 17:40MSU--North Farm1
2020-05-09 09:17Emerson Point Preserve2
2020-05-23 10:18Havana Electrical Substation (Restricted Access)3
2020-05-20 13:03MSU--South Farm9
2020-05-02 13:04Fisheating Creek WMA--Fort Center Trail10
2020-05-18 17:46Robinson Preserve1
2020-05-09 11:18Portsueno Park1
2020-04-27 10:17Perico Preserve2
2020-05-04 08:00Anna Maria Island10
2020-05-09 12:38Noxubee NWR--Trail of the Big Trees6
2020-05-23 11:00Emiquon Preserve--Visitor's Center1
2020-05-22 09:20Crowley Museum & Nature Center5
2020-05-20 07:05Lake Osprey2
2020-04-28 14:02Emiquon Preserve--southern pullovers2
2020-05-06 11:07Sauget Marsh, East St Louis3
2020-04-29 19:25Wilke Preserve1
2020-05-23 08:39Emiquon NWR--North Globe Unit1
2020-05-23 16:43Noxubee NWR--Bluff Lake1
2020-05-18 09:01Stormwater Treatment Area 1E2
2020-04-28 14:31Noxubee NWR--Morgan Hill Overlook3
2020-05-20 06:15Riverlands Migratory Bird Sanctuary1
2020-05-15 18:25Noxubee NWR--Loakoma Walk3
2020-05-09 19:00El Conquistador Pkwy33
2020-05-17 13:35Front St., East St Louis1
2020-04-28 13:26Noxubee NWR--Goose Overlook1
2020-04-29 09:55Stormwater Treatment Area 1W14
2020-05-02 08:58Leffis Key1
2020-04-28 10:53Fruitville Library3
2020-05-22 08:08Stormwater Treatment Area 1W--Public Use Area3
2020-05-24 15:48Celery Fields5
2020-05-24 08:23Uncle Joe's Fish Camp8
2020-05-21 06:11Alvin L. Ward Senior Park1
2020-05-18 09:42Celery Fields--South Cell1
2020-05-23 09:08Celery Fields--Raymond Rd. gazebo4
2020-05-15 10:30Oktibbeha County Lake1
2020-04-25 18:20Sem-Chi Rice Mill5
2020-05-23 07:15Wellington Environmental Preserve1
2020-04-29 16:49Rothenbach Park9
2020-05-17 06:10Carpenter's Park5
2020-05-04 13:30Kidd Lake Marsh State Natural Area4
2020-05-22 09:40Dorman Lake1
2020-05-22 10:00O'Fallon Park5
2020-05-24 11:21Myakka SP--bridge12
2020-05-21 17:10Bagdad Mill Site Park1
2020-05-21 08:08Myakka River SP4
2020-05-01 12:15Pinecraft Park1
2020-04-27 08:30Arlington Park1
2020-05-13 07:30SkyeRanch34
2020-05-07 06:14Lake Hicpochee1
2020-05-01 12:57Duck Creek CA (Stoddard Co.)3
2020-04-29 08:00North Lido Beach Park1
2020-05-08 08:52Sarasota Memorial Heath Care Park5
2020-05-23 13:17Browns Farm Rd.1
2020-05-09 13:30Serenoa Golf Club3
2020-05-01 06:30RV Griffin Reserve2
2020-05-04 09:24CR 2083
2020-05-04 09:02CR 2293
2020-04-25 15:30Miami Canal7
2020-04-26 14:20Siesta Key--Glebe Park2
2020-04-30 08:30Siesta Key Public Beach1
2020-05-01 10:54Otter Slough CA2
2020-05-01 16:38Lake Ida Park3
2020-05-06 18:30Loxahatchee NWR--Cypress Swamp Boardwalk10
2020-04-25 08:28Loxahatchee NWR--Visitor Center2
2020-05-11 10:10Loxahatchee NWR--Lee Rd. area2
2020-05-21 08:46Loxahatchee NWR2
2020-05-21 09:00Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail2
2020-05-17 10:00Scherer Thaxton Preserve1
2020-05-24 06:15Floridatown Park1
2020-05-23 08:55Bay Street Park4
2020-05-09 10:04Prairie/Shell Creek Preserve12
2020-05-24 09:30Carlton Reserve3
2020-04-30 06:15University of West Florida4
2020-05-12 09:30Pondhawk Natural Area2
2020-05-19 07:30North Jetty Park1
2020-05-16 12:24Florida State College16
2020-05-23 09:05Marais Temps Clair CA2
2020-05-12 11:50Airport East (Commerce Center)2
2020-05-12 06:30Sardis Lake--Sardis Waterfowl Refuge4
2020-05-16 10:00Serenoa Glade Preserve7
2020-05-12 11:15Punta Gorda Airport Pond2
2020-05-10 06:11Shelby Farms--Chickasaw Trail (Pine Lake/Penal Farm Lake No. 2)1
2020-05-09 12:05Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park1
2020-05-22 14:29A1-FEB27
2020-05-10 06:21Shelby Farms--Amphitheater Loop1
2020-05-15 10:00Maxine Barritt Park1
2020-05-06 09:52A & D Turf Farm1
2020-05-16 08:45Venice Rookery6
2020-05-16 17:50Caspersen Beach16
2020-05-01 08:45Bob Janes Presere12
2020-05-03 07:30Manasota Scrub Preserve1
2020-05-11 10:01Fran Reich Preserve SFWMD1
2020-05-01 09:40Loxahatchee rd1
2020-04-25 16:00Upper Mississippi River NWR--Spring Lake Unit1
2020-05-09 13:56Caloosahatchee Regional Park1
2020-04-27 09:02Telegraph Creek Preserve5
2020-05-04 11:50Bay Vista Blvd5
2020-05-16 07:13W.P. Franklin Campground2
2020-05-24 07:06Charlotte Flatwoods Environmental Park7
2020-05-23 07:45Okaloacoochee Slough SF3
2020-05-17 10:45Tradewinds Park -- (North & South)10
2020-04-30 08:00Tall Cypress Natural Area4
2020-05-13 08:26Englewood Beach Park2
2020-05-18 07:45Pompano Beach Pier
2020-04-30 18:35Rotunda Meadows Prairie1
2020-05-19 13:40Dinner Island Ranch WMA45
2020-05-24 11:41Harns Marsh7
2020-04-26 16:01Powell Creek Preserve7
2020-05-08 08:47Six Mile Cypress Preserve North1
2020-05-16 09:18Yellow Fever Creek Preserve3
2020-05-10 06:50Sawgrass Trail Head at Atlantic Blvd (EWMA 2a/b)5
2020-05-23 11:45Billy Creek Preserve1
2020-05-17 07:59Gulf Islands National Seashore--Fort Pickens1
2020-05-09 10:03Rotenberger WMA50
2020-05-20 19:26Riverside Park3
2020-05-16 07:00Vista Park beach
2020-04-25 07:10Dean Park Historic District3
2020-05-09 20:22Plantation Central Park2
2020-05-09 08:45Plantation Preserve2
2020-04-30 12:30BK Leach CA- Original Unit2
2020-05-17 10:26Pepper Ranch Preserve15
2020-05-23 07:05Government Rd. (Broward Co.)23
2020-05-03 08:40Caracara Prairie Preserve5
2020-05-21 19:53Pine Island Ridge Natural Area 2
2020-05-16 10:01BK Leach CA- Kings Lake Unit2
2020-04-29 05:34Owls Lookout Park19
2020-05-22 07:50Lakes Park7
2020-05-17 07:42Hendry Creek headwater wetland area1
2020-05-20 10:50Ensley Bottoms--Maxson Wastewater Lagoons (The Pits)/Earth Complex1
2020-05-16 14:57Robbins Park 9
2020-05-03 07:30Rotary Park -- Environmental Center2
2020-05-22 10:00Ensley Bottoms--Greater Ensley Bottoms3
2020-05-06 09:10Orange Drive Rookery30
2020-05-23 08:04Oil Well Rd.--2nd Set of Bridges West of County Line Rd./CR8586
2020-05-23 08:38Brian Piccolo Park1
2020-05-06 07:55Clarence Cannon NWR5
2020-05-04 10:30East Pembroke Pines2
2020-05-23 08:37Oil Well Park17
2020-05-09 06:00Estero Bay Preserve SP--Estero River Scrub17
2020-05-13 09:28HIghland Oaks Park1
2020-05-03 09:33Hidden Cypress Preserve1
2020-05-17 05:45West Miramar WCA15
2020-04-28 07:27Point Ybel Lighthouse Beach Park1
2020-05-01 07:00Flint Pen Strand--Vincent Road1
2020-05-23 18:00Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails6
2020-05-21 13:30Dunes Golf Course6
2020-05-05 15:05Higbee Rd. Pond4
2020-05-09 06:01D'Olive Bay5
2020-05-02 08:00Levee Rd. south of Bass Landing2
2020-04-28 06:50Bayfront Park/Village Point (Daphne)5
2020-05-07 12:54Fulgur Beach Access1
2020-05-19 07:22ACBS surveys ONLY--May Day Park1
2020-04-25 12:35Blakeley Island--Mud Lakes (permit required)1
2020-05-17 16:07Battleship Memorial Park1
2020-05-17 07:00ACBS Surveys ONLY--Gulf SP Beach1
2020-05-01 10:45Gulf SP--Lake Shelby7
2020-05-15 06:09ACBS Surveys ONLY--Fairhope Public Beach2
2020-05-12 08:28Delnor-Wiggins Pass SP9
2020-05-19 06:36Morningside Park1
2020-04-30 07:22Picayune Strand SF--Merritt Pump Station7
2020-05-16 09:30Nancy Payton Preserve21
2020-05-16 06:35Doral West of Turnpike 2019 Restored Wetlands11
2020-05-23 08:41Crandon Park2
2020-05-03 09:15A. D. Barnes Park3
2020-05-18 10:40Eagle Lakes Community Park5
2020-04-25 08:10Kendall Indian Hammocks Park1
2020-05-09 14:00Kendall-- Baptist Hospital Area2
2020-05-22 06:22Miccosukee Golf & Country Club1
2020-05-15 12:49TGL Farm overlook (private ranch)149
2020-05-02 08:17Kendale Lakes Park1
2020-05-14 06:28Kendall Green Park2
2020-05-11 17:50Lago Mar Park1
2020-04-30 10:50Corey Billies Airboat Rides18
2020-05-08 06:27Fortymile Bend30
2020-05-17 09:10Ten Thousand Islands NWR--Marsh Road Birding Tower1
2020-05-09 15:58Big Cypress NP- Big Cypress Swamp Welcome Center56
2020-05-17 07:50Pine Woods Park3
2020-05-16 08:40Charles Deering Estate7
2020-05-23 17:42West Kendall Agricultural Area1
2020-04-26 08:00Fort Morgan--Stables1
2020-04-30 09:00Palmetto Bay and Cutler Bay Coastal Habitat Restoration Project2
2020-05-22 08:35Fort Morgan State Historic Site1
2020-04-25 08:12Big Cypress National Preserve--Loop Rd. (Monroe Co.)1
2020-05-17 07:16Fort Morgan--Mobile Point9
2020-05-13 17:43Sparrow Fields - C-35722
2020-05-23 14:58Marco Island--Residents Beach1
2020-05-23 11:38Cutler Wetlands2
2020-04-25 12:30Marco Island--Otter Mound Preserve4
2020-05-18 09:16Leroy Hill Pond2
2020-05-05 06:10Dauphin Island--Airport25
2020-05-11 18:40Dump Marsh1
2020-05-03 06:50Dauphin Island--Penicault St. vicinity7
2020-05-23 10:41Quarry Lake3
2020-05-18 16:31Dauphin Island--West End2
2020-05-19 06:00ACBS Surveys ONLY--Dauphin Island West End1
2020-05-02 14:47C-103 Canal80
2020-05-16 09:07Homestead Racetrack fields38
2020-05-24 07:24Pascagoula River WMA--Boneyard Lake3
2020-05-18 09:22Ocean Club Golf Course2
2020-04-25 15:03Canal-111E2
2020-04-25 14:44Agricultural Fields--SW 217th Ave. x SW 384th St.7
2020-05-18 13:02Frog Pond WMA--Area between SW 376th St and SR933612
2020-05-23 08:40Frog Pond WMA--Lucky Hammock6
2020-05-09 09:20Everglades NP--Pine Glades Lake1
2020-05-09 15:51Everglades NP--Pa-hay-okee Lookout Tower1
2020-05-08 17:15Southern Glades WEA--The Annex1
2020-05-22 07:15Everglades NP--Long Pine Key Campground & Trail3
2020-05-16 10:34Ward Bayou WMA1
2020-05-01 10:14Tillman St5
2020-05-23 07:05Pipeline Road--Madison Co.100
2020-04-28 09:09Pascagoula Beach1
2020-04-27 10:41Pasc city dock parking deck1
2020-05-10 16:20Turcotte Education and Shooting Center6
2020-04-25 07:11Hattiesburg Sewage Lagoons (restricted access)4
2020-05-10 14:39Canton--Endris Road8
2020-05-09 09:22Lux Rd10
2020-04-27Key Largo Hammocks State Botanical Site1
2020-05-21 07:29Seaman Rd Sewage Lagoons (restricted access)2
2020-05-12 16:45John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP2
2020-05-02 13:49Bellefontaine Beach17
2020-05-16 11:10Phillips Bros. catfish ponds9
2020-05-02 11:37Back Bay Blvd1
2020-05-23 11:33Everglades NP--Flamingo2
2020-05-17 10:00Everglades NP--Eco Pond5
2020-05-17 19:05Lefleurs Bluff SP5
2020-04-30 10:24Beauvoir1
2020-04-28 12:45Hungry Bay1
2020-05-03 10:03Spittal Pond NR1
2020-05-15 14:52Founder's Park1
2020-04-28 10:05East End Dairy1
2020-05-09 18:27Sombrero Key Golf Course6
2020-05-18Camp Nine (restricted access)1
2020-04-25 07:35No Name Key--Watson Rd outlook1
2020-04-25 11:02Big Pine Key--Blue Hole2
2020-05-02 09:24Ansley1
2020-04-25 07:35Possum Trail1
2020-05-23 20:21City of Columbia Wetland Cell #215
2020-05-10 10:15Eagle Bluffs CA3
2020-05-01 14:15Florida Keys WEA--Sugarloaf Key8
2020-05-24 15:25Boca Chica Beach1
2020-05-24 14:10Key West Golf Club (Stock Island)6
2020-05-04 16:00Key West International Airport1
2020-05-16 09:15Trumbo Point5
2020-05-23 08:10Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP4
2020-05-22 08:41Key West NWR (restricted access)--unnamed Key2
2020-04-30 10:15LSU AgCenter Southeast Research Station Area4
2020-05-09 15:30Maskunky Marsh1
2020-05-08 10:48Big Branch NWR--Lake Rd.2
2020-05-09 12:30Galloway1
2020-05-19 06:20Bayou Sauvage NWR--South Point13
2020-05-02 08:00Fontainebleau SP7
2020-05-02 07:15Bayou Sauvage NWR--ridge forest1
2020-05-09 12:33Bayou Sauvage NWR (please use a more specific hotspot if possible)10
2020-05-01 11:33Bayou Sauvage NWR--Joe Madere Marsh Overlook2
2020-05-22 07:47Bayou Sauvage NWR--Ridge Trail4
2020-05-16 09:36David D. Terry Lock and Dam26
2020-05-09 12:00Bayou Sauvage NWR--Maxent Levee3
2020-05-16 13:35Bayou Sauvage NWR--Recovery One Rd.2
2020-04-26 10:30Bayou Sauvage NWR--Roger's Lagoon3
2020-05-09 13:40Harper Rd. (Pulaski Co.)10
2020-04-30 15:28Venice (general area)10
2020-05-17 16:34US-90 / I-510 Reservoir2
2020-04-30 11:15Fort Jackson--Woods Below Fort1
2020-05-17 11:08Fort Jackson2
2020-05-19 10:45Audubon Species Survival Center/Wilderness Park2
2020-05-02 10:20Sankofa Wetland Park2
2020-05-08 15:45Bell Slough WMA2
2020-05-09 09:43Brechtel Park7
2020-05-11 09:30City Park--Couturie Forest1
2020-05-18 11:58City Park (general area, please use a more specific hotspot if possible)1
2020-05-03 14:33City Park--Wisner Tract (Old East Golf Course)3
2020-05-15 13:00Lake Pontchartrain--Pontchartrain Center1
2020-05-12 02:53Harahan River Batture1
2020-05-09 12:15Jean Lafitte Nature Study Park4
2020-05-14 06:55Tickfaw SP4
2020-05-07 15:19Bonnet Carre Spillway1
2020-05-18 08:05Grand Isle--Grand Isle SP (East)6
2020-05-23 11:33Grand Isle--Exxon fields6
2020-04-25 13:40Atkins Bottoms1
2020-05-22 12:35Grand Isle--woods--Lafitte Woods Preserve--Landry-LeBlanc Tract3
2020-05-10 08:32Grand Isle--woods--Lafitte Woods Preserve--Grilletta Tract7
2020-05-19 09:52Ferriday S Quad4
2020-04-26 06:40Ritter Springs Park1
2020-04-26 07:32Cheniere Caminada Cemetery2
2020-05-18 08:00ACBS-Elmer's Island10
2020-05-07 18:31Prairieville Quad1
2020-05-19 13:30Toney Bayou Rd14
2020-05-09 08:02Fourchon area7
2020-05-20 12:14Port Hudson SHS17
2020-05-18 07:45University Lakes1
2020-04-30 07:41LSU Campus1
2020-05-20 16:50LSU Dairy Science Center (Restricted Access)5
2020-05-11 10:05Baton Rouge--Ben Hur Rd.1
2020-05-11 06:31BREC Farr Park10
2020-05-20 15:30stakeout Limpkins, 2018–present2
2020-05-10 11:43Catahoula NWR--Bushley Bayou Unit1
2020-05-04 11:32Ashland Landfill Road5
2020-05-05 18:31Bayou Black Wetlands71
2020-05-22 05:50Sherburne WMA Complex--South Farm3
2020-05-02 18:55140th St. Marsh2
2020-05-24 05:40Wah'Kon-Tah Prairie (Cedar Co.)4
2020-05-03 06:12Trinity Island5
2020-05-23 05:45Wah'kon-tah Prairie39
2020-04-26 06:28Sherburne WMA Complex (Pte. Coupee Parish)1
2020-05-10 10:40Elbow Slough WMA4
2020-05-02 08:00Bayou Teche NWR1
2020-05-18 10:40Echo-Cheneyville Road11
2020-05-19 06:38Lake Sequoyah1
2020-05-13 09:57Lake Iatt1
2020-05-23 12:51Lake Martin (Lake la Pointe)--Cypress Island Preserve2
2020-05-19 09:20Chicot State Park and Arboretum2
2020-05-21 18:25Acadiana Park Nature Station2
2020-04-25 07:10Vermilionville Historic Village10
2020-05-09 09:30Lake June2
2020-04-26 09:34Girard Park1
2020-05-11 09:05Lafayette Central Park--Horse Farm1
2020-05-05 11:47Frog Bayou WMA4
2020-05-21 12:27Sharp Chapel Rd. (Crawford Co.)5
2020-05-09 10:56Amarillas30
2020-05-23 14:47Orrick Rd. (Crawford Co.)25
2020-05-03 15:57Jefferson Island rookery300
2020-05-20 09:02Rick Evans Grandview Prairie WMA10
2020-05-23 08:33Dr. Lester Sitzes III Bois d'Arc WMA400
2020-05-09 09:45Milton Quad12
2020-05-02 07:00Tomahawk Park5
2020-05-10 08:10Columbus Prairie Preserve6
2020-05-02 05:18Kendzora CA (Buchanan Co.)1
2020-05-09 16:03Natchitoches National Fish Hatchery13
2020-05-09 10:20Leroy Quad20
2020-04-30 12:30Conway Cemetery SP22
2020-05-09 13:00Howard County WMA13
2020-05-18 10:01Millwood SP10
2020-05-06 12:50Reeds Bridge Rd.4
2020-05-09 10:45Kaplan S Quad40
2020-05-20 07:00Twin Bridges SP106
2020-05-14 12:50Red River NWR--Bayou Pierre Unit Yates Tract3
2020-05-09 10:40Gillham Lake5
2020-04-29 08:23Lake Contrary3
2020-05-17 11:01Muskrat Lake5
2020-05-17 12:13Red River NWR--Headquarters Unit11
2020-05-09 07:37Sulphur River WMA20
2020-05-14 09:20Bernice SP--Wildlife Center1
2020-04-26 10:59White Lake Wetlands Conservation Area--Birding and Nature Trail12
2020-05-09 15:00DeQueen Lake5
2020-05-03 12:11Klondike 717 Loop, Cameron Parish portion15
2020-05-17 01:50Jefferson Davis Par. Landfill environs20
2020-04-27 18:43Baker Wetlands (general)4
2020-04-29 16:22Lacassine NWR HQ and Visitors Center15
2020-05-09 09:34Loess Bluffs NWR5
2020-05-18 08:42Caddo Lake WMA (Marion Co. portion)9
2020-05-03 08:59Caddo Lake NWR1
2020-05-08 12:30Lacassine NWR--pool unit6
2020-05-03 11:18Prairie Rose SP1
2020-05-20 06:49Little River NWR25
2020-04-25 08:58Toledo Bend Reservoir- Carrice Creek Area (Sabine Co.)5
2020-05-19 18:50Red Slough WMA13
2020-04-30 12:55Chalkley Rd4
2020-05-02 13:54Tiak Work Center3
2020-05-03 16:53Sleepy Eye WTP1
2020-05-23 07:30Sam Houston Jones SP6
2020-05-07 08:10Provo Golf Course Ponds4
2020-05-21 08:36Corbina Road47
2020-05-13 09:30Cameron Prairie NWR
2020-05-17 16:00Friesen Rd23
2020-05-02 18:50Little Storm Lake1
2020-05-17 13:30Rutherford Beach Rd.10
2020-05-16 09:30Anderson Park3
2020-05-16 09:45Global Pond3
2020-05-07 12:44Fabacher Rd.4
2020-04-25 12:52Sandy Creek Park, Jasper1
2020-04-25 10:39Sam Rayburn Res.-Rookery at TX103 bridge
2020-05-09 09:00Martin Dies SP--Island Trail4
2020-05-17 08:24Martin Dies SP--Walnut Ridge Unit25
2020-05-09 11:00Peveto Woods - Baton Rouge Audubon Society Sanctuary1
2020-05-02 11:16Bixby Sod Farms1
2020-05-14 12:30Boyer Chute NWR--Nathan's Lake1
2020-05-15 06:30Lake Bob Sandlin--W D Guthrie Park5
2020-04-26 07:53Nacogdoches- Pecan Pk4
2020-05-23 07:02Hardin Co.--Gore Store Rd1
2020-05-19 12:00Alazan Bayou WMA3
2020-05-09 13:36Sabine Pass (Louisiana side)3
2020-05-03 06:15Lake Crook6
2020-05-09 12:00Texas Point NWR (UTC 025)4
2020-05-09 12:57Beaumont WTP1
2020-05-03 17:51Sabine Woods (UTC 026)3
2020-05-23 16:30Tyrrell Park--Cattail Marsh50
2020-05-11 10:25Angelina County Airport2
2020-05-18 07:39Old Sabine Bottom WMA (Smith Co.)30
2020-05-20 10:00Tyler SP (PPW-E 065)2
2020-05-21 08:25Davy Crockett NF--East/Boggy Slough/TX94 area (Trinity Co.)10
2020-05-09 09:00Mineola Nature Preserve (PPW-E-069)
2020-05-12 06:00Lake Fork (Wood Co.)4
2020-05-13 13:15Jefferson Co.--NW (S China, Gilbert, Johnson rd area)35
2020-04-25 08:03Doguet's Turf Farms (FM326 x US90--Nome)57
2020-05-03 12:12Caddo Natl. Grasslands--Lake Crockett4
2020-05-22 06:35Fairchild State Forest--E. of Neches R. (Cherokee Co.)5
2020-05-24 06:27Neches River NWR20
2020-04-29 17:58Lincoln Saline Wetlands Nature Park1
2020-05-19 10:46Anahuac NWR--Skillern Tract (E.Bay)(UTC 050)1
2020-04-25 14:00High Island--Oilfield Rd. E.of main Town1
2020-05-15 18:11Smith Oaks Rookery Count (Houston Audubon Staff)173
2020-05-17 14:59High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary (UTC 052)16
2020-05-17 13:25High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary--Katrina's Corner
2020-04-26 16:49Chambers Co.--FM1663 x Jenkins Rd. Rice Fields7
2020-05-19 12:46High Island--Oilfield Road SE (access revoked)4
2020-05-17 12:56High Island--Boy Scout Woods (UTC 055)
2020-05-06 06:36High Island--5th Street (not in Boy Scout Woods)1
2020-05-13 15:00High Island (UTC 051)4
2020-04-25 09:41High Island Historical Park1
2020-05-19 13:50High Island--Hooks Woods Sanctuary
2020-05-19 09:08FM1985 b/w Anahuac NWR main entrance rd & TX1246
2020-05-11 17:14Trinity River NWR--Page Unit (Liberty Co.)4
2020-05-10 14:47Chambers Co.--S. Pear Orchard Rd2
2020-05-09 09:00Lake Tawakoni Dam (Van Zandt Co.) (incl. Sabine R. bottomland)12
2020-05-23 09:57Lake Runamuck5
2020-04-29 14:37Branched Oak SRA3
2020-05-23 09:26Anahuac NWR (UTC 049)7
2020-05-03 10:00Cushing Water Treatment Plant2
2020-05-23 07:32Anahuac NWR--Shoveler Pond Loop51
2020-04-26 17:50Turtle Bayou Nature Preserve--West Tract4
2020-05-17 07:00Brac,Westerly Ponds -- western bench lookout2
2020-05-05 17:00Pipestone WTP1
2020-05-01 07:10Wallisville Lake Project--Cedar Hill Park1
2020-05-09 18:00Lake Athens22
2020-04-29 15:13Double Bayou Pk (UTC 046)24
2020-05-13 09:33Graham Park, Greenville1
2020-05-04 08:21Liberty Co.--Texaco Rd.2
2020-05-21 08:08Wallisville Lake Project--Trinity River Isl. Rec. Area17
2020-05-16 20:12Wallisville Lake Project--Trinity River Rookery (UTC 043)
2020-05-09 11:28East Texas Arboretum (Athens)(PPW-E 060)
2020-04-25 13:53Bolivar--Bob Road20
2020-05-11 14:44Trinity Co.- Doug Bell Rd.10
2020-05-19 07:49Smith Point--area (roads, RV Park, etc.)
2020-05-14 09:00Gus Engeling WMA (PPW-W 020)50
2020-04-26 12:30Smith Point--James H. Robbins Park20
2020-05-19 06:15Lake Texoma--Lakeside Public Use Area1
2020-05-13 06:02Tishomingo NWR--Craven's Nature Trail50
2020-05-10 13:55Anderson Co.--CR473 (W. of CR475)6
2020-05-08 10:37Tishomingo NWR--Headquarters35
2020-05-21 09:40Peters Rd. / Murff Turf Farm, Crosby1
2020-04-30 12:09Henderson Co.--CR1307 / Lockland school rd.20
2020-05-13 10:09Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary (UTC 058)11
2020-05-08 12:18Couch Park5
2020-05-20 14:22Bolivar Flats Shorebird Sanctuary--17th Str. Jetty
2020-05-05 07:06Boomer Lake Park13
2020-05-03 07:32Fort Travis Seashore Park8
2020-05-19 18:30Port Bolivar Area65
2020-05-21 06:54Highlands Reservoir2
2020-05-02 08:46Galveston--Corps Woods (UTC 061)3
2020-05-10 10:41Straight Water WMA4
2020-05-08 08:25Meridian Technology Center Pond2
2020-05-24 09:02Morgan's Point2
2020-05-21 12:31Baytown Nature Center (UTC 039)1
2020-04-30 08:47Kaufman City Lakes8
2020-05-17 10:05Sylvan Beach Park1
2020-05-10 07:45Richland Creek WMA (N. Unit)(Navarro Co) PPW-W 01935
2020-05-05 11:10Alexander Deussen Park1
2020-05-23 10:00Richland Creek WMA (N. Unit)(Freestone Co.)1
2020-04-27 11:43Lynchburg Ferry & Crosby-Lynchburg Rd.2
2020-05-24 09:35Little Cedar Bayou Park1
2020-05-23 11:33San Jacinto Battleground (UTC 041)6
2020-05-02 11:55Wynne Ponds18
2020-05-09 17:24Pecan Grove Park, Sherman10
2020-05-03 11:10Seabrook Wildlife Park2
2020-05-22 06:22Sheldon Lake SP (UTC 033)40
2020-04-29 18:51Sim Park18
2020-05-10 08:25Galveston--Moody Gardens6
2020-05-22 08:55Lake Carl Blackwell4
2020-05-17 08:00Sheldon Lake SP- Garrett Rd1
2020-04-25 15:36North Lake Basin WMA1
2020-04-30 14:00Moody Gardens Golf Course, Galveston3
2020-05-02 06:18Virginia Point (restricted access)1
2020-05-24 13:05O'Quinn Estuary Corr. (I-45 N of Galveston) UTC 0724
2020-05-01 06:28Jesse H. Jones County Park (UTC 038)5
2020-05-23 11:08Armand Bayou Nature Ctr. (UTC 081)3
2020-05-01 09:43Galveston--7 1/2 Mile Road Ponds12
2020-05-17 20:43Sedgwick Co. Zoo2
2020-05-24 14:50Galveston--8 Mile Rd./Sportsman's Rd (UTC 066)3
2020-04-27 07:47Wellington City Lake3
2020-05-21 13:34North Deer Island5
2020-05-06 07:44Hagerman NWR--Meyers Branch inlet7
2020-05-24 09:25Hagerman NWR--Harris Creek trail5
2020-05-24 08:39Hagerman NWR15
2020-05-16 10:37Village Grove Park (on Armand Bayou)1
2020-05-14 10:46Hagerman NWR--Goode picnic area7
2020-04-26 11:46McPherson SFL & Maxwell Wildlife Refuge2
2020-05-15 06:28Sam Houston NF- FM1375 Red-Cockaded Woodpecker Site12
2020-05-10 10:05Pine Brook Wetlands (Clear Lake)1
2020-05-23 07:14Lake Ray Hubbard--Robertson Park SE/Bayview Marina (Rockwall Co.)(CURRENTLY CLOSED)2
2020-04-27 09:00Pundt Park13
2020-05-09 12:05Heard Nat. Sci. Mus.& Wildlife Sanct18
2020-05-07 13:25Galveston--Settegast Rd. (UTC 067)5
2020-05-07 10:52Artist Boat Coastal Heritage Preserve5
2020-05-10 10:07Wilson Creek, McKinney
2020-05-06 11:15McKinney Greens
2020-05-23 12:01Exploration Green--Phase 1 (S. of Reseda)2
2020-04-27 11:20Highland Bayou--Harbor Dr2
2020-05-24 13:47Exploration Green--Phase 2 (S. of El Dorado Blvd)3
2020-05-23 08:38Galveston--Lafitte's Cove (UTC 068)1
2020-05-13 15:20Wood Duck WMA--ponds1
2020-04-25 09:49UH Coastal Center (restricted access)2
2020-05-14 06:39Sylvan Rodriguez Park17
2020-05-03 04:43W.G. Jones State Forest (UTC 036)8
2020-05-09 16:12Jack Brooks Park (Hitchcock)5
2020-05-03 07:30Isla Holbox6
2020-05-24 07:24Galveston Island SP (UTC 070)1
2020-05-10 11:18Pack Park2
2020-05-10 08:03Challenger 7 Memorial Park (UTC 084)3
2020-05-09 06:11Lake Ray Hubbard--Wynn Joyce Pk1
2020-05-23 17:05Richardson- Breckenridge Park2
2020-05-01 07:39Woodruff Park South50
2020-04-26 18:44Randolph Park (Harris Co.)1
2020-05-15 08:01Samuell Farm2
2020-05-02 07:01Plano Outdoor Learning Ctr./Woodruff Pk N.2
2020-04-26 18:12Oak Point Park, Plano8
2020-05-15 07:05Lake Thunderbird8
2020-04-25 10:32Lake Friendswood Park
2020-04-27 12:51Galveston Co.-McFarland Road20
2020-05-08 06:52BellaVita Neighborhood (access limited)5
2020-05-09 07:26Connemara Meadow Preserve6
2020-05-01 12:00Harvey Co. West Park2
2020-05-05 18:57Wellington Lake1
2020-05-04 08:07Hodges/Bruton Park6
2020-05-06 07:04Robert C. Stuart Park4
2020-05-09 07:01Post Oak Preserve1
2020-05-16 07:51El Franco Lee Park3
2020-05-09 16:26Galveston Island--SW of Jamaica Beach15
2020-05-16 11:14White Oak Park, Houston2
2020-05-21 07:45Mitchell Nature Preserve--Creekside West Trailhead (Harris Co.)2
2020-05-20 09:34Independence Park, Pearland3
2020-04-28 11:13Glenwood Cemetery, Houston11
2020-05-17 08:22Prairie Creek Park (Collin Co. portion)1
2020-05-23 07:20India Road (SW of Wolf Springs Rd.)24
2020-05-07 06:59Prairie Creek Park (Dallas Co. portion)4
2020-05-07 16:52Mt. Hope Marsh4
2020-05-23 12:51Wolf Springs Rd (incl. Blue Sky Sod Farm)5
2020-05-09 16:30LAGUNA DULCE O (CILITO) MONTE CRISTI27
2020-05-01 14:15Lake Thunderbird SP--East Sentinel35
2020-05-21 07:06Lake Thunderbird--Alameda Dr. Bridges1
2020-04-28 06:54West 11th Street Park6
2020-05-07 06:58Little Thicket Park, Houston10
2020-04-29 09:54Hermann Park2
2020-05-20 09:35Lake Afton1
2020-05-07 06:31Rice U. Campus3
2020-05-21 13:05John Hargrove Environmental Complex/Delores Fenwick Nature Center (UTC 087A)3
2020-05-15 07:33Frisco Commons1
2020-05-21 18:56West Mary's Creek/Magnolia Street Ponds2
2020-05-15 08:18Christia V. Adair Park1
2020-05-09 10:24Joe B. Barnes Park
2020-05-17 16:10Brunswick Lakes, Houston3
2020-04-26 07:10Goat Island Preserve (Dallas Co.)1
2020-04-29 09:04I-20 Gateway Park, Dallas1
2020-05-02 08:00Mid-America Kiwanis Park14
2020-05-03 08:38White Rock Lake & Old Fish Hatchery (PPW-W 086)2
2020-05-21 10:35Harry Moss Park (Moss Creek Park)6
2020-05-16 08:45Soldier Creek Industrial Park Recreational Trail1
2020-04-29 07:45Tom Bass Regional Park I8
2020-05-09 10:00Fellows Road Ponds1
2020-05-09 10:07Trinity River Audubon Center2
2020-05-14 13:00San Luis Pass (Galveston Co.)(UTC 071)8
2020-04-25 08:29Rice Tec17
2020-05-17 07:40Joppa Preserve/Lemmon Lake
2020-05-04 06:40Loop 12 Boat Launch / wetlands area4
2020-05-23 12:20Ray Trent Park9
2020-05-09 11:05Trinity Turf Nursery (Pilot Point)7
2020-05-15 18:45Jersey Village Jogging Trail Wetland17
2020-05-19 07:16McPherson Valley Wetlands WA--Big Basin Marshes9
2020-05-21 07:00Shadow Creek Ranch Nature Park, Pearland3
2020-05-24 13:30Kluge/Quail Forest Retention Basin14
2020-04-26 10:45Union Park, Aubrey5
2020-05-09 07:55Willow Waterhole Greenspace4
2020-05-09 07:35Lebanon Lake20
2020-05-16 12:47Mallard Haven WPA18
2020-05-09 08:45Trinity River Greenbelt Park4
2020-05-18 05:31Lake Clark16
2020-05-13 07:00Edith L. Moore Nature Sanctuary (UTC 094)6
2020-04-30 07:34Addicks Reservoir--N. of Clay Rd.3
2020-05-04 06:35South Jenkins Ave.2
2020-05-09 11:38Trammell Crow Park2
2020-05-19 14:19UTSW Medical Center30
2020-05-02 06:28Cheney SP--East Shore Area20
2020-05-20 06:58Ray Roberts Lake SP--Isle du Bois (PPW-W 107)5
2020-05-14 09:55Lewisville Lake--Wynnwood Park/The Tribute Shoreline Trail1
2020-05-24 07:27Kleb Woods Nature Preserve (UTC 098)4
2020-05-13 06:22Addicks Reservoir--S. Levee area36
2020-05-10 13:21Langham Creek b/w TX6 & Addicks-Satsuma rd.1
2020-05-01 09:16Bear Creek Park (UTC 097)5
2020-05-12 10:00Twelve Hills Nature Center, Dallas4
2020-05-23 07:06Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)11
2020-05-19 15:44McInnish Park--Elm Fork Nature Preserve1
2020-05-09 07:15Independence Park, Missouri City4
2020-05-22 06:00McInnish Park45
2020-05-22 09:30Ten Mile Flats40
2020-04-29 11:10Cullen Park--E. of Barker-Cypress rd. near airport1
2020-05-10 16:15MacArthur Park and Starleaf Street seasonal wetlands2
2020-05-23 07:47Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)10
2020-05-24 08:14Lewisville Lake--Environmental Learning Area (LLELA)9
2020-05-17 10:00George Bush Park / Barker Reservoir (UTC 096)4
2020-05-20 09:54Lewisville Lake Park1
2020-05-16 06:52Keneteso Park1
2020-05-14 07:00Clear Creek Natural Heritage Ctr (Denton)1
2020-05-04 10:11George Bush Park--NE Corner/I-10 Entrance4
2020-05-02 17:56Will Rogers Park2
2020-04-29 10:13Oklahoma City Community College Pond3
2020-05-06 06:27Martin Park Nature Center1
2020-05-05 12:06Dolese Youth Park1
2020-05-21 08:20Campion Trails--Mountain Creek Preserve, Irving30
2020-05-19 06:59Brazos Co.--Democrat rd.25
2020-05-09 10:30Harrington Park5
2020-05-18 12:30George Bush Park--Central / Hike&Bike Trail/S. Barker Cypress10
2020-05-12 19:19Imperial Trails and Retention Pond2
2020-05-19 07:55George Bush Park--NW / Mason Creek Hike and Bike Trail8
2020-05-03 08:09Brazos Co.--Long Trussel rd.1
2020-05-13 07:15Lake Waxahachie5
2020-05-21 09:50John Paul Landing Park12
2020-05-20 06:53Cullinan Park, Sugar Land (UTC 095)3
2020-05-21 06:35Mason Creek--b/w Westgreen & Fry rds.5
2020-04-30 17:37George Bush Park--Trail along Buffalo Bayou at Westheimer Parkway
2020-05-20 07:23Katy Prairie Conserv.--Warren Ranch Lake area (UTC 099)6
2020-05-24 06:10Katy Prairie--Paul Rushing/Chain of Lakes Park13
2020-04-26 10:55Katy Prairie--Warren Ranch (controlled access)2
2020-05-24 07:40Lake Overholser--Coffer Dam20
2020-05-23 08:48Quintana Neotropical Bird Sanctuary (UTC 121)2
2020-05-16 08:47Brazos River Park, Sugar Land6
2020-05-12 10:00Lake Forest Park/Wiggly Field, Denton2
2020-05-08 07:00Mountain Creek Library Pond7
2020-05-15 06:50Riverpark Nature Trails (Sugar Land)1
2020-05-22 11:10NW 63rd & Kilpatrick Turnpike2
2020-04-27 18:00Joe Pool Lake--Dam area (Dallas Co.)1
2020-05-09 09:49Mike Lewis Park12
2020-05-01 07:15Dogwood Canyon Audubon Ctr16
2020-05-23 08:31Rose Lake3
2020-05-02 08:13Buffalo Bayou-- b/w Cinco Ranch Blvd & Peek rd.2
2020-05-03 14:00Waterside Estates Figure Four Lake2
2020-05-08 13:31Brazos Bend State Park--Creekfield Lake3
2020-05-09 18:42Freeport Marsh (Hwy 36)70
2020-05-16 09:49Buffalo Bayou--E. of Cinco Ranch Blvd & W. of TX992
2020-05-16 09:36Buffalo Bayou--b/w Falcon Ranch Blvd & Cinco Ranch Blvd1
2020-05-01 08:01Katy Mills Mall south retention pond1
2020-05-23 07:11Bear Creek Park--immediately W. of Loop 360 (Tarrant Co.)3
2020-05-06 07:20Bryan Beach, Freeport (UTC 123)1
2020-05-02 09:23Freeport Wetlands Preserve1
2020-05-03 13:30San Bernard NWR--Hudson Woods Unit (W. of Angleton)10
2020-05-02 08:12George Ranch & Smithers Lake / FM76225
2020-05-24 09:17Brazos Bend SP (UTC 117)11
2020-05-09 18:38Brazos Co.--FM2038 area & Hudspeth rd.75
2020-05-12 06:06Lick Creek Park, College Station11
2020-05-03 09:25Katy Prairie--Pattison/Morrison rds (N. from FM529 to Hebert rd.)7
2020-05-01 06:41Katy Prairie Conserv.--Indiangrass Preserve9
2020-05-17 18:07Viridian Community / Lake Viridian5
2020-05-19 04:12River Legacy Park--Trail east of Collins St.8
2020-04-26 18:25Brazos Co.--Wilcox Lane N. of Wickson Creek bridge2
2020-05-09 16:13Eagle Nest Lake area35
2020-05-18 17:14Grapevine Lake--Dunham Rd.15
2020-05-17 08:04Washington-on-the-Brazos SP (PPW-W 001)14
2020-05-21 06:08River Legacy Park20
2020-05-09 09:16Fish Creek Trail, Arlington3
2020-05-07 11:54Cox Cemetery5
2020-05-24 06:48Village Creek Drying Beds (PPW-W 083)8
2020-05-09 18:15Ft. Bend Co.--Davis Estates rd. area30
2020-05-13 10:56Justin Hurst WMA16
2020-05-19 09:21Colleyville Nature Ctr. (PPW-W 082)1
2020-05-23 07:46Cross Creek Ranch wetlands1
2020-05-12 15:23Cravens Park (Fish Creek Trail-W.of Silo rd.)4
2020-05-07 12:45Harrison Foundation Property (Restricted Access)45
2020-05-15 10:00Waller Co.- Stalknecht Rd/Neuman Rd area50
2020-05-06 19:30Georgie K. Fitch Park11
2020-05-16 16:39Seabourne Creek Pk (Rosenberg)4
2020-05-08 08:23Waller Co.- McGregor Ln4
2020-04-27 07:02Brison Park2
2020-05-09 13:33Laas Farm (private)2
2020-05-02 06:56Hensel Park25
2020-05-09 08:10Ft. Bend Co.--Jordan rd. (ricefields)3
2020-05-03 18:20Fort Bend Co.--Montgomery rd.2
2020-05-09 10:50Kissinger Basin WMA1
2020-05-09 09:41Fort Bend Co.--Wolfgang rd. area32
2020-04-26 06:56Texas A&M Univ.--Research Park10
2020-05-15 08:55Waller Co.- Buller rd. area (rice fields)15
2020-05-02 17:40Arlington Trinity Church area (Village Crk.)2
2020-05-04 10:22Bear Creek Parkway/Park (Keller- Tarrant Co.)1
2020-05-23 11:00Walnut Creek Linear Park10
2020-04-29 08:43Texas A&M Univ.--Ecology & Natural Resource area17
2020-05-04 07:34Waller Co.- Bains Ln. (Bessie's Creek)9
2020-05-09 09:43Bessie's Creek--Hunt Rd/FM1489 (Fort Bend Co.)7
2020-05-09 08:59Needville - Guy area (TX36)
2020-04-27 07:01Damon Area (incl CR 4 & CR10)4
2020-04-25 08:47Brazos River Valley Trail (PPW-W 003)2
2020-05-20 05:53Lake Bryan (PPW-W 012)1
2020-05-08 06:35San Bernard NWR--Moccasin Pond Loop13
2020-05-23 05:49Southwest Nature Preserve, Arlington1
2020-05-09 13:58San Bernard NWR (UTC 125)35
2020-05-21 07:22Sonora Park1
2020-05-19 19:15Mountain Bike Trailhead East, E. 1st Street, Ft. Worth19
2020-05-06 13:21Kegelman Air Force Auxiliary Field15
2020-05-11 10:43Great Salt Plains SP--River Road and N. Spillway20
2020-05-09 09:02Great Salt Plains SP10
2020-05-01 13:00Great Salt Plains SP--Sandy Beach18
2020-05-18 19:16Brazos Co.--Sims Lane/Sims Lane Cutoff28
2020-05-07 18:20Tarrant County College--South Campus5
2020-05-17 09:48Darst / Ricefield roads area20
2020-05-24 12:01Salt Plains NWR--Harold F. Miller Auto Tour8
2020-05-24 10:47Salt Plains NWR--Eagle Roost Nature Trail11
2020-05-09 08:45Great Salt Plains Lake--Jet Recreation Area1
2020-05-02 07:40Salt Plains NWR150
2020-05-11 20:07Marlin City Lakes7
2020-05-19 11:13Sealy- B&PW Park9
2020-05-02 14:00Trading House Creek Reservoir7
2020-05-13 11:20Bates Allen Park6
2020-04-25 06:57JBH Burr Property (limited access)500
2020-05-02 07:08Bailey Lake Park5
2020-05-07 13:38Austin Co.--FM3538 / Rexville Rd. area1
2020-05-09 09:36Wharton Co.--Cottondale rd. turf farm1
2020-05-09 08:03Wharton Co.--Pearson rd./CR111 turf farm3
2020-05-09 07:44Marlin- The Falls8
2020-05-17 09:33Oakmont Park, Fort Worth2
2020-05-21 07:24Kenny Renshaw Southpark1
2020-05-19 10:12Pecan Valley Park8
2020-05-09 06:10Marshalls Pen2
2020-05-08 17:45Benbrook Lake--Rocky Creek Park3
2020-05-18 09:07Benbrook Lake--North Holiday Park (day use area)3
2020-05-09 14:48Aquilla Lake--CR2127/Old School Boat Ramp3
2020-05-24 10:53Attwater Prairie-Chicken NWR--Horseshoe Lake Trail1
2020-05-03 08:58Attwater Prairie Chicken NWR (CTC 004)2
2020-05-20 10:34Benbrook Lake--Mustang Park (PPW-W 065)1
2020-05-09 10:24Salt Plains Lake
2020-05-09 09:06Caymanas Ponds2
2020-05-16 14:10Wharton Co.--FM1299 Loop (turf farms)50
2020-04-26 15:53Benbrook Lake--Westcreek Circle1
2020-05-02 10:12Waco--Cameron Park/Brazos Corridor1
2020-05-09 05:31Soapberry Wastewater Treatment Plant13
2020-05-08 06:01Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--NE 170th St.2
2020-05-02 12:21Winscott Plover Road3
2020-04-25 12:38Lake Pat Cleburne--Buddy Stewart Park1
2020-05-05 17:05Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--Wildlife Drive13
2020-05-02 08:15Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh
2020-04-27 10:35Lake Somerville SP (Lee Co.) (Nails Crk & Flag Pond)1
2020-04-25 15:28Quivira NWR--NE 115th Ave.1
2020-05-17 09:19Eagle Lake Municipal Pk8
2020-04-27 13:40Parker Co.- Goforth Rd.5
2020-04-25 14:02Lake Somerville SP--Flag Pond (Lee Co.)3
2020-05-09 08:40Greater Portmore Sewage Ponds12
2020-05-06 06:56Lake Somerville SP--Newman Bottom2
2020-05-16 09:52Eagle Lake--Calhoun Rd150
2020-05-09 10:09Lake Whitney--Whitney Dam HQ area2
2020-05-09 19:26Matagorda- East Gulf Rd40
2020-05-23 07:38Lake Waco Wetlands (PPW-W 028)30
2020-05-24 09:55Cheyenne Bottoms WA2
2020-05-21 14:00TNC--Cheyenne Bottoms Preserve
2020-05-23 06:44Matagorda Co.--Harter Rd./FM2853 area15
2020-05-01 14:20Lake Granbury Dam and Spillway (Brazos River)7
2020-05-11 09:00Temple Lions Park3
2020-05-23 08:01Lavaca Co.--CR193
2020-05-17 08:33Williamson Co.--CR428 & CR3612
2020-05-16 18:53Fort Richardson SP (PPW-W 110)50
2020-05-21 11:42Bell Co.--Witter Lane2
2020-05-23 09:18Dever's Creek Park, Ganado2
2020-05-11 11:50Jackson Co.--Revel rd. turf farm4
2020-05-18 09:10Belton Lake--Temple Lake Park2
2020-05-09 12:10Granger Lake--Friendship Park4
2020-05-14 09:56Lake Texana--US59 area / boat ramp 36
2020-05-19 06:19Carancahua/Vaes Bay--TX35 Boat Ramp22
2020-05-17 13:35Wichita Mtns Wildlife Refuge--Lake Jed Johnson6
2020-05-23 12:15Granger Lake Area (HOTE 031)12
2020-05-16 17:53Formosa-Tejano Wetlands (CTC 017)10
2020-05-23 08:40Formosa-Tejano Wetlands (CTC 017)--E. of TX172 platform/ponds1
2020-05-14 17:50Lake Texana--Brackenridge Rec. Area30
2020-04-25 16:36Granger Lake--Sore Finger Unit11
2020-05-06 08:13Lake Arrowhead State Park1
2020-05-21 07:30Belton Lake--Taylor Valley rd. area (Restricted Access)1
2020-05-04 10:30Wichita Mtns Wildlife Refuge--Central18
2020-05-17 07:27Camino a Misnébalam15
2020-04-25 08:21Shipp / Stagners Lake30
2020-05-16 11:47Lake Texana--Palmetto Bend Dam area (CTC 022)6
2020-04-26 22:10Riverbend Pk (Bastrop Co.)10
2020-05-09 12:49Olivia- Haterius Park10
2020-05-23 14:36Murphy Park100
2020-05-03 06:45Flooded fields at 175th and Hawk1
2020-05-09 09:30Punta Allen (pueblo)5
2020-05-23 12:15Williamson Co.--FM366/Rowe Valley Bridge2
2020-04-27 19:33Kearney Outdoor Learning Area1
2020-05-24 07:51Lake Wichita (Wichita Co.)2
2020-05-09 06:26Lake Wichita Park--Chat Trail5
2020-05-24 11:39Putney Slough5
2020-04-26 09:04Hecla Ponds2
2020-04-26 06:50Fort Hood--South Live Fire (Coryell Co.) (Restricted Access)20
2020-04-29 14:32Powderhorn Ranch12
2020-05-23 08:40Bastrop Co.--Sayersville Rd.30
2020-05-24 07:34Travis Co.--Wells Lane3
2020-05-17 19:04Lake Wichita (Archer Co.)2
2020-05-16 08:23Colorado River Refuge/Lost Pines Nature Trail, Bastrop1
2020-05-16 09:46Bastrop Co.--Old Sayers rd.9
2020-05-02 08:40Matagorda Island SP (CTC 034)4
2020-05-18 10:55Lake Palo Pinto8
2020-05-20 16:09Bastrop Co.--Earhardt rd.2
2020-05-13 08:00Berry Springs Park, Georgetown7
2020-05-10 14:0555th St. Pond1
2020-05-13 06:50Columbia Purple Martin colony4
2020-05-16 18:03Carver Lake27
2020-05-23 08:30Mckinney Roughs Park (HOTE 034)5
2020-05-16 08:07Webberville--FM969 Agricultural Fields18
2020-04-28 12:01Prairie Wetlands Pond (Calhoun Co.)14
2020-05-10 08:19Webberville Park (Big)(HOTE 035)7
2020-05-20 09:30Webberville Park (Big & Little) (HOTE 035)7
2020-04-26 07:17Sun City- Legacy Hills Park3
2020-05-03 07:59Webberville Park (Little)2
2020-04-27 09:40Johnson WPA5
2020-04-29 12:00Cedar Creek Park (Bastrop Co.)2
2020-05-09 07:26Graham--Firemens Park2
2020-05-18 18:48Walter E. Long Lake (HOTE-036)19
2020-05-08 07:18Mills Pond at Wells Branch9
2020-05-12 09:42Lake Graham- US380 Causeway area7
2020-05-23 13:10Lake Graham25
2020-05-13 06:45J-V Dirt + Loam quarry (viewing from FM 973)4
2020-05-05 07:30Hackberry Flat WMA4
2020-05-23 11:05Southeast Metro Pk (Travis)1
2020-04-26 18:48Tejas Camp (Williamson Co.) (HOTE 030)15
2020-04-28 11:53Hackberry Flat WMA--Reservoir1
2020-05-17 10:57Platt Lane (Travis Co.)4
2020-05-09 07:35Blair Woods Preserve, Austin2
2020-05-23 06:56Hornsby Bend (HOTE 037)1
2020-05-21 13:43Brushy Creek Sports Park (W. of Parmer Ln.)1
2020-05-05 17:05Lake Creek Trail--West (Williamson Co.)2
2020-05-23 09:00Soil Conservation Site 24 Reservoir9
2020-05-18 17:38Greenwood Cemetery, Austin1
2020-05-18 07:43Richard Moya Park (HOTE 038)2
2020-05-11 18:12Metropolis Drive Retention Pond, Austin4
2020-05-20 19:30Roy G. Guerrero Colorado River Metro Park9
2020-05-23 07:20Invista Wetlands (CTC 026)100
2020-04-26 08:38Longhorn Dam area, Austin2
2020-05-18 08:55Tucker Lake & FM23724
2020-05-09 07:06Riverside Park (CTC 027), Victoria80
2020-04-29 09:02Guadalupe River Rd. (Refugio Co.)22
2020-05-23 11:39Saxet Lakes1
2020-05-22 11:10Devine Lake Pk1
2020-05-12 12:38Young Co.--Miller Bend Rd.28
2020-05-11 07:00McKinney Falls SP (HOTE 039)1
2020-05-11 07:16Zilker Park (HOTE 043)4
2020-04-25 08:46Aransas NWR--Heron Flats Trail (Aransas Co.)10
2020-05-09 13:50Aransas NWR--Wildlife Tower (Calhoun Co.)2
2020-05-05 09:27Aransas NWR (CTC 037) (Aransas Co.)4
2020-05-23 07:40Lockhart City Park41
2020-05-18 10:34Victoria Co.--Mission Valley area12
2020-05-17 07:09Proctor Lake (Comanche Co.)3
2020-05-23 10:59Caldwell Co.--Rolling Ridge rd.(CR221) / Schuelke rd.(CR222) area51
2020-05-15 07:35Commons Ford Ranch Metro Park4
2020-05-16 07:01Ortego Home (private)6
2020-05-22 07:01Lockhart SP4
2020-05-20 07:43Palmetto SP (CTC 029)3
2020-04-29 12:11Victoria Co.- San Antonio River Rd43
2020-05-08 07:30Lakeway City Park and Greenbelt9
2020-05-09 13:39Lake Leon10
2020-05-10 06:47Cow Creek Rd (Travis Co.)1
2020-05-02 11:01Pace Bend Park7
2020-05-11 11:45Lake Negley / Soil Conservation Site 1 Reservoir (Kyle)2
2020-04-25 06:58Aransas Co.--Cavasso Creek/TX351
2020-04-29 12:32Goliad Co.--CR25062
2020-04-25 10:13Goose Island SP--Big Tree/Lamar Beach rd area4
2020-05-09 09:004th Street, Lamar20
2020-04-26 07:26Goose Island SP (CTC 048)15
2020-05-23 09:00Goliad Co.--TX2392
2020-04-27 08:00Hays Co.--CR232 x CR266 Lake11
2020-05-23 07:41Bittern's Call WMA6
2020-05-20 10:37Prairie Dog SP1
2020-05-09 14:10Carretera entre Chan Santa Cruz y Santa Maria Poniente2
2020-05-11 07:50Inks Dam National Fish Hatchery11
2020-05-02 11:18Rockport- Cape Valero Drive22
2020-05-24 09:32Mission Lake (Refugio Co.)7
2020-05-11 11:33Mission River Flats (CTC 042)8
2020-05-09 09:30Port Aransas--Univ. Tex. Marine Science Institute Wetlands2
2020-04-25 07:00Port Aransas--Holt Paradise Pond12
2020-05-06 17:26Egery Road Marsh (near Bayside)30
2020-05-16 16:00Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)12
2020-05-09 08:40Laguna Jojomil (Acceso Restringido)5
2020-04-28 10:10Port Aransas Nature Preserve at Charlie's Pasture
2020-05-20 19:26Wilson Co.--CR4582
2020-05-01 06:30Millers Creek Reservoir (Baylor Co.)55
2020-05-03 18:45Throckmorton Co.- Ranch Rd 2227
2020-05-06 18:14CR140/Kenny Lane Wetlands, Ingleside6
2020-05-20 14:42Ingleside--FM1069/Elephant Wallow Pond8
2020-05-09 11:12Whitney Lake Marsh Park12
2020-05-03 16:00Throckmorton Co.- CR1903
2020-05-07 14:45Packery Channel Park (CTC 064)1
2020-05-10 07:43Packery Channel--Sand Dollar rd. area4
2020-04-27 19:23Warbler Woods Bird Sanctuary20
2020-04-25 18:45Wilson Co.--CR30510
2020-05-17 14:36White Point & Koonce Loop5
2020-04-30 17:10T & P Lake2
2020-05-16 13:10Rose Hill Cemetery, Corpus Christi1
2020-05-12 16:32Padre Isl. NS (Kleberg Co.) (CTC 063)15
2020-04-29 18:43Padre Isl. NS- Headquarters Area75
2020-04-25 14:20Padre Isl. NS--Bird Island Basin1
2020-05-09 08:28Padre Isl. NS- Malaquite Beach/Visitor Ctr. area1
2020-05-14 09:59Mud Creek Park, San Antonio1
2020-05-16 08:00Pollywog Pond (CTC 077)5
2020-05-10 19:32Douglas MacArthur Park, San Antonio1
2020-05-19 16:32Chapman Ranch34
2020-04-26 11:25Salado Creek Greenway--Jack White Park7
2020-05-10 16:30Salado Creek Greenway--Pletz Park8
2020-05-16 18:16Salado Creek Greenway--Pletz Park to Alamo KOA85
2020-05-15 18:42Salado Creek Greenway--Martin Luther King Park30
2020-05-09 19:00Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)80
2020-05-24 08:23San Antonio Botanical Garden60
2020-05-14 18:20South Side Lions Park (HOTE 099)2
2020-04-28 07:31Brackenridge Park— Miraflores Park area30
2020-05-24 11:20Brackenridge Park--Joske Pavilion & Lambert Beach400
2020-05-16 11:04San Antonio Zoo50
2020-05-16 12:29Brackenridge Park--area N. of Mulberry Ave & E. of Red Oak Rd.3
2020-05-20 09:45Brackenridge Park (Avenue A)1
2020-05-08 19:08Pittman-Sullivan Park114
2020-05-09 15:06Braunig Lake (HOTE 101)1
2020-05-14 09:43Mission San Juan Capistrano, San Antonio27
2020-05-03 08:16Acequia Park1
2020-05-07 12:51Mission County Park, San Antonio2
2020-05-23 09:52Padre Isl. NS (Kenedy Co.)1
2020-05-12 12:10Yeguada25
2020-05-09 07:37Charca Salobre Los Amadores4
2020-05-20 19:05Elmendorf Lake Park10
2020-05-21 13:52Wright's Pond area2
2020-05-22 12:38Medina River Greenway--Mitchell Lake Trailhead25
2020-04-30 10:15Bexar Co.--Hardy/Mathis Rd. (E. of I-37)3
2020-04-29 08:13Atascosa Co.--CR411/412 FM99 area28
2020-04-26 11:50Medina River Greenway--Pleasanton Rd Trailhead100
2020-05-24 11:19Kendall Co.--River Bend Road5
2020-05-10 19:00Kirby Lake (PHP 005)1
2020-05-20 15:54Chase Lake Grasslands21
2020-05-16 07:30Bosque Estatal de Cambalache1
2020-05-20 06:56Hacienda La Esperanza2
2020-05-13 08:18Bishop City Park (CTC 085)1
2020-04-30 09:41Kearney Lake1
2020-04-27 18:37Stith Lake (Jones Co.)3
2020-05-11 15:40Tortuguero Natural Reserve, Vega Baja, Puerto Rico2
2020-05-23 14:01Haggard Ranch (restricted access)12
2020-05-08 08:45Reserva Natural Punta Guaniquilla1
2020-05-09 05:08Patchakan2
2020-05-09 08:30Choke Canyon SP--Calliham Unit (McMullen Co.)(CTC 082)6
2020-05-09 14:45L E Ramey County Park1
2020-05-09 11:40Refugio de Vida Silvestre de Boquerón2
2020-05-09 10:55Laguna Cartegena - West End51
2020-05-12 19:37Kerrville--Flat Rock Lake (HOTW077)7
2020-05-14 17:12Salinas de Cabo Rojo NWR - camino villa pesquera (Fraternidad)3
2020-04-26 09:54Lake Findley (Lake Alice)1
2020-05-14 12:30South Padre Is.--Bay Access mudflats N. of Conv Ctr.18
2020-05-23 15:21South Padre Is.--WBC/Conv. Center/Laguna Madre Trail (LTC 035)7
2020-05-19 08:14South Padre Is.--Birding and Nature Center1
2020-05-17 17:23South Padre Is.--W Oleander St vacant lot3
2020-05-24 13:29Lake Isabel8
2020-04-28 08:34Heart of the Hills Fish Hatchery--Sunset Cemetery area (HOTW 070)3
2020-05-24 14:43Dewald Slough
2020-05-15 16:36mi casa1
2020-05-11 07:35Alkali Lake (Kidder Co.)4
2020-05-24 14:59Dewald Slough--31st Ave. & 44th St.25
2020-05-05 17:00Laguna Atascosa NWR (LTC 024)1
2020-04-28 18:12Cameron Co.--Ted Hunt rd. resacas11
2020-04-29 18:41Santa Fe Lake & Park, Sweetwater1
2020-05-01 08:16Lake Palo Duro (PHP 051)1
2020-05-17 08:10Junction WTP (HOTW 090)1
2020-05-02 10:14Harlingen Soccer Complex15
2020-05-09 07:01Crooked Tree W.S.--Trogon Trail/Big Pond Road1
2020-05-11 15:16Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary--Jacana Loop Trail23
2020-05-09 06:17Crooked Tree Village--Barbershop16
2020-04-26 10:30Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary--causeway11
2020-05-09 07:01Crooked Tree Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-05-17 06:45Las Palomas WMA--Longoria Unit1
2020-04-29 05:29Dawson Creek & Lamanai savanna2
2020-05-07 12:06Mary Beth's Pond8
2020-04-29 19:00Tiocano Lake (LTC 017)15
2020-05-22 08:54Captain Hook's Restaurant & Shrimp Farm2
2020-04-26 16:36Belize City--Animal Medical Centre1
2020-05-09 16:44Indian Creek Village (Orange Walk)18
2020-05-21 11:01Hargill Playa (Hidalgo Co.)2
2020-05-23 08:15Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)1
2020-05-02 11:41McKenzie Slough1
2020-05-21 12:11Progresso Sod Farms4
2020-05-22 09:52Edinburg Scenic Wetlands WBC (LTC 061)1
2020-04-29 07:30San Angelo--Spring Creek Park1
2020-05-16 17:37Twin Buttes Reservoir12
2020-05-18 07:04Lake Meredith--Spring Canyon20
2020-05-09 05:00Tropical Education Center & Belize Zoo Jungle Lodge18
2020-05-15 09:09San Juan Wetlands2
2020-05-14 13:30Lake Meredith--Harbor Bay (Moore Co.)150
2020-05-16 18:06Lake Meredith--Turkey Creek Trail4
2020-05-24 14:44McGee Lake12
2020-05-23 07:49Lake Meredith--McBride Canyon (Potter Co.)14
2020-05-01 08:28National Butterfly Center--South of levee1
2020-05-03 17:32BWSL Ponds12
2020-05-22 15:45Spanish Lookout rice fields40
2020-05-09 17:22Spanish Lookout (community)26
2020-05-12 07:16Baking Pot Archaeological Site2
2020-05-19 13:16Greenways Park, Amarillo3
2020-05-11 08:02San Ignacio Hospital Road Wetland12
2020-05-19 09:10Yellow House Canyon--CR7300 crossing2
2020-05-09 07:09Salt River Bay21
2020-05-09 14:48Black Rock Lodge10
2020-05-13 15:56Chapel Hill Road1
2020-05-07 16:52Lubbock Co.--Boles Rd./CR280023
2020-05-13 17:16Fort Clark Springs6
2020-05-20 15:15Yellow House Draw downstream of Canyon Lake 62
2020-05-09 07:00Canyon Lake 6, Lubbock (PHP 025)4
2020-04-26 20:05Fort Clark Springs WT ponds2
2020-05-15 16:15Clapp Park1
2020-05-09 07:08Desembocadura del Río Cangrejal6
2020-05-24 11:27Leroy Elmore Park12
2020-05-08 06:50Crockett Co.--Taylor Box Rd4
2020-05-05 08:37Dupree Park, Lubbock1
2020-05-12 11:29McAlister Park, Lubbock1
2020-04-28 07:20RVS Cuero y Salado--sendero acuático El Espejo1
2020-05-02 15:58Tren de La Unión a RVS Cuero y Salado15
2020-05-09 16:17El Caoba6
2020-05-07 15:56Anguilla--Road Salt Pond2
2020-05-03 15:10Hotel Villa Maya (Laguna Petenchel)11
2020-05-14 17:00Indian Ville Extension, Reymundo Home1
2020-04-29 07:05I-20 Pond/Jenna Welch Nature Ctr. (FWTX 55)1
2020-05-18 09:11Camino Emiliano Zapata-Tenosique3
2020-05-09 08:00Parque Ecológico Infantil San Ignacio1
2020-05-15 16:49Residencial Santa Mónica (Acceso Restringido)7
2020-05-05 18:42Muleshoe NWR--Paul's Lake1
2020-04-29 08:50Sayaxché--cauce antiguo al norte del río La Pasión2
2020-05-09 06:00Río Usumacinta--Frontera Corozal a Yaxchilán4
2020-04-27 04:35Pantanos de Potrerillos27
2020-05-22 10:40Laguna de las Ilusiones (acceso restringido)3
2020-05-23 09:57Presa Cerro Prieto8
2020-04-26 07:09Presa La Juventud2
2020-05-20 18:32Río Salinas--General Zuazua4
2020-05-08 09:56Area de Protección de Flora y Fauna Nahá1
2020-05-04 17:14Frigate Bay Pond8
2020-05-18 07:01Arroyo Topo Chico8
2020-05-24 07:31Presa Rodgrigo Gomez (La Boca)1
2020-05-10 07:12Pastizales de Santiago2
2020-05-09 16:17Siguatepeque--Sector Cruz Grande3
2020-05-09 06:31Pichucalco--Ribera El Cerro6
2020-05-21 05:50Zamorano Univ.--Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm5
2020-05-19 11:55Zamorano Univ--Ganado lechero6
2020-05-09 06:44Finca Chipoc (acceso restringido)2
2020-05-11 18:12Cobán--jardin de doña Olivia (acceso restringido) (solo listas sin desplazamiento)15
2020-04-27 18:05El Jardín de Lety (acceso restringido)1
2020-04-27 17:41San Juan Chamelco--potrero Chitubtú (acceso restringido)1
2020-05-23 08:00McKinnon's Saltpond IBA25
2020-05-21 06:52Poza del Lagarto13
2020-05-01 07:00Finca Rubel Chaim (acceso restringido)4
2020-05-09 15:00Finca Rubel Chaim--CCFC (acceso restringido) (solo listas sin desplazamiento)1
2020-05-11 15:39Estero Casitas9
2020-05-06 10:17Finca Chavalcoy--potreros (acceso restringido)1
2020-05-01 07:25Zona Arqueológica Malpasito2
2020-05-09 05:54Finca La Victoria3
2020-05-16 16:32Bethesda Dam2
2020-05-09 08:38Reserva de la Biosfera Los Tuxtlas--Cerro Pipiapan4
2020-05-09 06:08Parque Municipal Niño Dormido1
2020-04-26 06:35Camino del Ejido Juárez (desvío km 21 +600 carretera Tuxtla-Chicoasén)4
2020-05-16 14:46Lower Latham Reservoir area1
2020-05-16 05:40Reserva El Jaguar 5
2020-05-01 11:45Puente Chiapas7
2020-05-02 10:05Wetland on Weld CR 461
2020-05-09 06:12Glenmere Park1
2020-04-28 13:26Stewart's Pond2
2020-04-26 07:43Lago de Apanas4
2020-05-09 06:40Camino a Ejido Armando Zebadua1
2020-05-09 07:20Camino al Panteón Mandinga6
2020-04-25 09:24Kettle Lakes1
2020-04-25 08:01Sinton Pond Open Space1
2020-05-03 09:01Bluff Lake Nature Center1
2020-05-04 18:07Bible & Hutchinson Parks3
2020-05-22 07:35Denver City Park1
2020-05-09 13:23Six-Mile Dam1
2020-05-17 19:30Bitter Lake NWR8
2020-05-09 06:08Laguna Miradores2
2020-05-24 08:17Bubali Bird Sanctuary4
2020-04-26 06:00Arrozales de Sebaco60
2020-05-11 12:40Bowles Grove Park1
2020-05-19 12:30Lake Sangraco1
2020-05-09 12:24Agricultural Research, Development and Education Center (ARDEC)1
2020-05-11 06:35Parque Ecológico El Haya1
2020-05-23 13:08Jim Baker Reservoir2
2020-05-09 10:26Lowell Ponds State Wildlife Area1
2020-05-09 16:21Hidden (Mayham) Lake1
2020-05-04 10:23Blue Heron Ponds on Hwy. 1151
2020-04-29 15:50Faversham Park1
2020-05-19 13:42Lake Arbor5
2020-04-26 18:21Majestic View Park1
2020-05-09 14:22Leyden Lake1
2020-05-12 08:28Cañon City Riverwalk--Sell Lake to S Raynolds Ave1
2020-05-09 08:30Finca El Espinero (acceso restringido)4
2020-05-18 13:30Sitio Ramsar Playitas-Moyua-Tecomapa
2020-05-09 13:30Parque Zoológico Nacional de El Salvador8
2020-05-09 06:57Finca El Amate--sendero Caracara3
2020-05-09 06:57Finca El Amate3
2020-05-09 06:57Finca El Amate--sendero El Manantial3
2020-05-12 08:41Laguna de Pueblo Nuevo20
2020-05-11 06:01Universidad del Magdalena1
2020-04-25 13:05Santiago Atitlán--Finca De Providencia2
2020-05-18 07:59Lake Estes1
2020-05-09 06:10Rio Don Diego--Carretera 908
2020-05-09 08:49Malecón Puerta de Oro5
2020-05-23 09:31Finca La Gracia1
2020-05-14 11:23Klein Hofje (Wastewater Treatment Plant)19
2020-05-18 15:39Blue Bay Curaçao Golf & Beach Resort2
2020-05-09 07:08Rio Magdalena--Puente Pumarejo (Dept. Atlantico)1
2020-05-21 06:28LVV area2
2020-05-09 06:16Laguna de Tisma4
2020-05-09 16:25Bosques Secos de Albania1
2020-05-09 18:47Laguna Santo Domingo Ingenio
2020-05-09 11:49Río Espíritu Santo--La Venta2
2020-05-03 08:16Ojo de Agua Tolistoque24
2020-04-25 06:15Kralendijk Sewage Ponds1
2020-05-09 08:30Reserva Mintaka1
2020-05-09 07:09Rio Los Perros--El Espinal1
2020-05-09 15:03Cienaga de La Virgen3
2020-05-09 13:15Russell Lakes State Wildlife Area5
2020-05-09 05:30Isla de Ometepe--Peña Inculta3
2020-05-15 07:04Isla de Ometepe--Río Istiam3
2020-05-09 05:56Jardín Botánico Guillermo Piñeres6
2020-05-20 15:13Medio Queso wetland1
2020-05-20 14:31Los Chiles1
2020-05-09 17:47Laguna de Zumpango1
2020-05-07 21:15Caño Negro--Río Frío15
2020-05-18 12:40Refugio mixto Caño Negro25
2020-05-02 14:08Tortuguero--San Francisco de Tortuguero1
2020-05-18 14:41Mountainair Sewage Ponds2
2020-05-22 18:48Presa El Centenario200
2020-04-30 21:44Tortuguero3
2020-04-30 15:42PN Tortuguero--El Gavilán Trail1
2020-05-09 06:09SFF Los Colorados1
2020-05-13 09:52Manzano Pond1
2020-05-01 12:03Ejidos de Tláhuac--Tabla 12-33
2020-05-09 15:30Humedal de Tezompa6
2020-05-09 04:15RVS Junquillal--Playa Junquillal3
2020-05-09 05:30Curubanda Lodge (Hotel Zelandia)6
2020-04-30 10:19Ciénega Grande de Xochimilco1
2020-05-09 09:44Laguna de San Gregorio Atlapulco1
2020-05-02 09:25Presa de la Constitucion de 191728
2020-05-09 05:06Road to Tenorio National Park
2020-05-09 05:00Puerto Viejo Sarapiqui6
2020-05-09 14:56Bijagua--Tenorio Lodge6
2020-05-21 15:36Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road2
2020-05-09 13:04Presa Santa Catarina20
2020-05-20 06:25Selva Verde Lodge1
2020-05-22 07:40Corrales Bosque -- La Entrada - East Ella1
2020-05-12 05:31Tirimbina Rainforest Center2
2020-04-26 06:30Alameda Bridge & Open Space8
2020-05-23 08:56Los Poblanos Open Space7
2020-05-04 12:51Rio Grande Bosque (eastside), South of Bridge1
2020-05-22 05:19Las Arrieras Bird Observatory9
2020-05-09 05:44La Fortuna de San Carlos (Arenal)2
2020-05-24 06:45Tingley Beach - Bosque Ponds23
2020-05-06 08:11Aldo Leopold Trail1
2020-05-13 06:02Sanchez Farms Open Space12
2020-05-20 06:25Eastside Bosque-Rio Bravo to South Valley Flood Arroyo1
2020-05-20 11:14E.A.R.T.H.2
2020-04-25 06:47Arenal--Lomas del Volcan Lodge3
2020-05-22 07:45Valle de Oro NWR1
2020-05-04 18:42Durand Open Space2
2020-05-17 07:15Raven Pond1
2020-05-17 06:41Laguna de Cuervo4
2020-05-09 07:00Bosque Farms - Bosque Loop Rd12
2020-05-22 06:49El Congal Rainforest2
2020-05-24 08:33Los Lunas River Park4
2020-05-17 09:00Presa Allende D. Juan
2020-04-30 05:56Bosque Eterno de Los Niños--Poco Sol1
2020-04-27 10:52Río Rocas1
2020-05-24 10:13Belen Marsh2
2020-05-18 12:57Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama)8
2020-05-09 05:46Sabanas del Pedregal58
2020-05-09 05:34Lakeside School catfish farm11
2020-05-09 10:00Cerro Chompipe1
2020-04-27 10:35Dunnagan Reservoir area1
2020-05-23 07:54Guayabo National Monument2
2020-05-09 11:49Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands100
2020-05-09 03:49PN Palo Verde--OTS Station and marsh62
2020-05-09 04:50UNA--Centro Recreativo1
2020-05-09 15:50Turrialba--Aquiares24
2020-05-09 07:49Rancho Humo20
2020-05-09 07:44CATIE--Jardin Botánico6
2020-05-09 07:50Alajuela3
2020-05-22 16:07CATIE5
2020-05-22 16:32Finca Madroño10
2020-05-14 16:39Cariari Country Club (Belén)1
2020-05-09 10:13Hotel Robledal4
2020-05-21 05:48Rancho Naturalista1
2020-05-15 03:07Río Tuis ZP--near Rancho Naturalista3
2020-05-17 06:25San Antonio de Platanillo--near Rancho Naturalista2
2020-05-09 05:54Rancho Naturalista--Cerro El Silencio2
2020-05-21 06:30Finca Cristina1
2020-05-09 05:20Parque de Paraíso1
2020-05-09 09:03Coris-Bermejo5
2020-05-09 14:16El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz)6
2020-05-21 09:43PN Las Baulas--Estuary and Mangroves12
2020-05-11 10:46Chomes--Muelle8
2020-05-09 15:34Barra Honda (Pueblo)2
2020-05-13 07:13Puntarenas
2020-05-09 07:29Vado de Meoqui3
2020-05-04 16:30Tocumen International Airport5
2020-05-09 07:53Tocumen Marsh6
2020-05-09 07:15Reserva Ecológica Brisas del Lago13
2020-05-09 06:00Quinta Galeon Lodge3
2020-05-09 15:57Reserva Ecológica Guáquira--Estación Biológica6
2020-05-04 10:45Ponds north of Rio Tarcoles Bridge2
2020-05-09 07:55Playa Guacalillo3
2020-05-10 09:46Copey de Dota--Providencia Road
2020-05-09 07:03Ciudad de Panama6
2020-05-21 15:23Mesilla Valley Bosque SP4
2020-05-24 08:45La Mancha Wetlands & Rio Grande1
2020-05-09 07:30Curundu1
2020-05-19 08:54Las Salinas, Paquera3
2020-05-09 10:00Parque Ecologico El Cedazo1
2020-05-09 05:49Rinconcito de Macca Bite (original)1
2020-05-09 08:10Presa El Chichimeco4
2020-05-19 17:12Howard AFB4
2020-05-07 18:29Rancho Sauces Chicos6
2020-04-27 06:17Rio Nosara estuary1
2020-05-21 16:29Farfán Antenna Field (historical)1
2020-05-16 05:59Playa Guiones1
2020-05-09 07:55Rancho El Destierro7
2020-05-24 05:15Jacó--Humedales Quebrada Bonita6
2020-05-10 06:55Road to Las Nubes Biological Reserve7
2020-05-09 06:04Villa Nueva de Quepos6
2020-05-04 05:58Naranjito6
2020-05-18 08:43San Isidro de El General1
2020-05-02 07:00Filas de Montemayor1
2020-05-01 08:26Playa Hermosa (Jaco)32
2020-05-09 15:00Tropical Feathers Headquarters8
2020-05-09 05:30Portasol living Birder House5
2020-05-19 05:08Platanillo de PZ1
2020-05-14 12:34Finca la Muñozera5
2020-05-12 12:37Parque Bolívar (Maracay)2
2020-05-16 05:39Hacienda Baru6
2020-05-09 08:17Paseo los Próceres18
2020-05-23 06:39Rio Baru--river mouth1
2020-05-05 07:51Embalse de Taiguayguay24
2020-05-09 20:01Río Chiquito--Avenida Solidaridad1
2020-05-09 14:03Guadalupe (general area)3
2020-05-09 17:46Pueblo de Guadalupe8
2020-05-09 16:35Bosque Urbano Cosmos3
2020-04-30 05:01Finca Cantaros1
2020-05-09 16:00Caisán--Las Minas
2020-04-25 08:02Cerro Paraguas y alrrededores3
2020-05-09 11:25Paraíso Birding Paradise1
2020-05-09 16:07La Gamba7
2020-05-09 17:33Esquinas Rainforest Lodge3
2020-05-06 06:35PN Piedras Blancas--Sector El Bonito6
2020-05-09 10:47UNELLEZ Guanare1
2020-05-17 05:51Coto 47--Las Pangas4
2020-05-16 16:50La Palma2
2020-05-09 12:09Coto 47--Puente Negro, Colorado River area4
2020-05-20 08:35Sendero del Estanque y Cementerio2
2020-05-09 08:48David1
2020-05-09 10:17Coto 47--Desviación campiña a cangrejo verde35
2020-05-16 20:21Rancho Los Portales6
2020-05-09 06:00Puerto Jiménez--Mudflats10
2020-05-20 16:34Puerto Jiménez1
2020-05-09 12:30Ciénaga de las Macanas7
2020-05-09 06:00Levera Beach1
2020-05-12 13:42Antoine Lake1
2020-05-06 13:21Beausejour Housing Scheme2
2020-05-09 14:34Woburn MPA - Observation Tower5
2020-05-15 14:30Mt. Hartman N.P.7
2020-05-09 05:45Parque Carepa Tulenapa2
2020-05-16 11:53Westerhall Point1
2020-05-20 17:43Long Pond7
2020-05-09 11:12Inch Marlowe Point1
2020-05-02 06:30Finca Velásquez1
2020-05-02 09:30PN Cerro Hoya1
2020-05-23 09:14Lordsburg Playa1
2020-05-11 17:04Pelican Lake2
2020-05-09 21:06Hato Las Caretas1
2020-05-19 17:04Crocodrilario Playa Linda12
2020-05-02 13:02West Pelican Pond1
2020-05-09 09:21Parque gallineral, Girón, Santander, CO (7,064,1
2020-05-17 07:50ANP Sierra del Águila--El Trapiche1
2020-05-09 05:30Quebrada La Pava15
2020-05-09 05:28Colibrí del Sol ProAves Reserve13
2020-05-09 15:40Urb. Ciudad Colonial, Maturín (propiedad privada)19
2020-05-09 14:44Reserva Ambiental y Educativa El Zarzal-La Luz2
2020-05-08 06:30La Mesa del Cerero20
2020-05-09 12:54Laguna Matanchen1
2020-05-09 06:10Vereda Cirpes7
2020-05-15 08:00Sendero Estanque de Aguas Residuales de San Blas1
2020-05-20 06:15Playa La Puntilla1
2020-05-02 18:40Estanque de San Blas1
2020-05-09 09:57Cerro Tres Cruces1
2020-05-09 09:00Embalse Penol-Guatape5
2020-05-09 06:30Parque Santa María De Los Ángeles2
2020-05-09 06:12Parque Ecológico El Salado1
2020-05-09 10:51RN San Sebastián de La Castellana2
2020-05-09 06:06Vereda La Fe32
2020-05-09 06:13Vereda La Clara3
2020-05-14 16:40Willcox--Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course3
2020-04-30 06:19Whitewater Draw WA1
2020-05-09 06:00Finca El Descanso2
2020-05-15 06:23RNA Proaves Las Tangaras--Lodge5
2020-05-09 06:22Hacienda Napoles10
2020-05-09 08:17Finca Bambusa2
2020-05-09 07:31Sendero La Herrera16
2020-05-09 15:00Humedales Vereda Mirabal25
2020-05-19 06:00Quebrada Sipirra3
2020-05-05 10:00El Sutú--Camino San Antonio2
2020-05-09 06:00Laguna de Fuquene219
2020-05-09 05:43PNN Tatamá--Camino Montezuma3
2020-05-09 08:16Camino Montezuma--Montezuma Rainforest Lodge5
2020-05-09 08:00Eco Parque Serranía de Belalcázar2
2020-05-09 14:23Jardín Botánico Cuna de Venus del Tatama4
2020-05-09 07:00Reserva Forestal de AguaBonita2
2020-05-09 13:34Planes de Neira8
2020-05-09 06:00Alto de La Linea2
2020-05-09 17:29Diamond Fork Canyon -- Diamond Fork CG1
2020-05-09 16:00Reserva Natural La Playita3
2020-05-09 07:00Distrito de Manejo Integrado Agualinda2
2020-05-01 13:25The Lakes at Castle Rock1
2020-05-09 16:00Finca Romelia7
2020-05-09 07:53Hotel Paraíso Verde Manizales1
2020-05-09 07:39Reserva Monte León1
2020-05-23 05:30Hotel Tinamú Birding Nature Reserve1
2020-05-14 10:17Bosque San Francisco3
2020-05-09 12:23Ecoparque Los Alcázares-Arenillo8
2020-05-09 11:00Kairí Lodge Natural Reserve, Manizales3
2020-05-09 06:46Recinto del Pensamiento2
2020-05-09 06:00Via a La Planta Luis Prieto4
2020-05-09 13:25Malecón de Cameguadua3
2020-05-09 06:35Carretera Termales del Ruíz--Casa Teja5
2020-05-09 15:31Hacienda Guayabal3
2020-05-09 16:30Finca Las Garcitas80
2020-05-10 07:13Ashurst Lake1
2020-05-09 07:30Distrito de Manejo Integrado Guasimo1
2020-05-09 13:23Finca Mesitas3
2020-05-08 05:47Predio de Conservación El Encanto2
2020-05-06 05:45Predio de Conservación La Gaviota2
2020-05-09 06:23Camino Santa Rosa Cabal-Termales de San Vicente5
2020-05-21 08:30SR-77 -- Road to River Lane (Utah Co.)2
2020-05-17 12:22Santa Cruz River--south end of Renaissance Dr.1
2020-04-28 10:04Camino La Tigrera8
2020-04-29 11:00Grass Flat Tank1
2020-05-23 17:05Arthur Pack Regional Park1
2020-05-09 14:10RN Cauquitá2
2020-05-18 13:59stakeout Common Crane, Mormon Lake (2017)1
2020-05-09 06:00Reserva Biológica Los Carpinteros3
2020-05-09 07:45Parque Jaime Duque--Ecoparque Sabana2
2020-05-05 06:00Embalse de Tominé1
2020-05-09 16:10Corredor Ecológico La Dulcera--Sector La Bombonera1
2020-05-09 17:43Parque Olaya Herrera3
2020-05-22 06:37RN Altamira1
2020-05-09 16:39Finca El Laguito1
2020-05-09 03:35Jardín Botánico Tabio5
2020-05-09 07:00Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira--Puente del Bloque L2
2020-05-14 07:03Topolobampo (pueblo)4
2020-05-16 06:40Canoa Ranch Conservation Park1
2020-05-09 13:35La Florida (pueblo)2
2020-05-09 08:22Gravilleras del Valle del Río Siecha6
2020-05-18 16:00Amado WTP1
2020-05-09 07:00Parque Arqueológico Piedras del Tunjo2
2020-05-02 08:32Humedal Torca-Guaymaral3
2020-05-09 07:50Humedal La Conejera2
2020-05-02 10:30Powell Lake1
2020-05-09 21:41Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo2
2020-05-09 09:16Parque Ecológico Distrital de Humedal Jaboque2
2020-05-15 08:23Humedal Tibabuyes o Juan Amarillo--Chucua de Los Curíes8
2020-05-24 13:50Farmington Bay WMA9
2020-05-16 18:04Bountiful Pond1
2020-05-09 06:00RN Tenasucá4
2020-05-15 08:15Glover Lane & GSL Nature Center5
2020-05-09 08:42Humedal de Cordoba7
2020-05-20 06:14Buffalo Ranch Pond3
2020-05-11 19:45Logan City Polishing Ponds3
2020-04-29 09:443200 West (SLC Airport to 3200 N)1
2020-05-09 14:34Ukuku Rural Lodge3
2020-05-09 08:00Universidad Nacional de Colombia--Departamento de Biología
2020-05-09 09:04Jardín Botánico del Quindío2
2020-05-09 11:51Hato Barley500
2020-05-09 14:30Hacienda la Leona1
2020-05-09 06:27Vereda Algodones2
2020-05-09 14:46Parque Tematico Cafetero Finca La Pedregoza, San Antonio del Tequendama2
2020-05-10 06:30Casa Tangara
2020-05-07 09:54Finca La Carpinteria1
2020-05-24 07:27Humedal a Portal del Tunal9
2020-05-09 05:40Vereda Cay2
2020-05-09 07:00Casa Cristal Hospedaje, Ibague1
2020-04-29 10:46Willard Bay SP1
2020-05-09 10:45I-15 -- Perry Rest Area3
2020-05-23 07:21Willard Pond (Pond & Trees North of Willard Bay)6
2020-05-19 15:30Willard Bay--North Spur4
2020-05-21 10:47Bear River MBR--Visitor Center1
2020-05-09 09:16RN Soñarte1
2020-05-09 06:31Complejo Lagunar--Picaleña123
2020-05-10 09:05Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch1
2020-05-09 07:00RN Aguascalientes12
2020-05-16 05:39Ogden Bay WMA--North Parking Lot (7500 W)1
2020-05-11 06:20Antelope Island SP--Causeway5
2020-05-24 06:00Veterans Oasis Park1
2020-04-28 07:40Dead Horse Ranch SP1
2020-05-22 06:05Gilbert and Chandler Heights Rds. pond1
2020-05-11 10:18Antelope Island SP2
2020-05-09 15:00Bear River MBR--Auto Tour Loop2
2020-05-12 07:30Riggs and Price Rds. ponds3
2020-05-09 14:11Vereda Caney Alto2
2020-05-09 09:45Rancho Camana2
2020-05-15 16:46RN Kaliawirinae7
2020-05-09 05:30Finca Acuazoo4
2020-05-09 05:30Finca El Silencio25
2020-04-28 07:15GRIC-Lone Butte Farm Pond (access restricted, entry by permit only)1
2020-05-09 15:34Vereda San Jorge2
2020-05-09 07:03Campo Ecologico Gramalote4
2020-05-09 08:20Buenavista (pueblo)3
2020-05-09 16:01Mirador Don Yo3
2020-04-26 11:13Jackson Flat Reservoir3
2020-05-09 11:57Carretera Buga-Mediacanoa1
2020-05-09 11:57Vereda El Porvenir1
2020-05-09 11:57RN Laguna de Sonso1
2020-05-07 08:5387th Avenue and Mobile St. pond2
2020-05-09 07:00Hotel Lagos de Menegua1
2020-05-23 06:02Glendale Recharge Ponds1
2020-05-09 06:08Carretera 65--Guamal a Cubarral7
2020-05-09 17:17Vereda El Vergel2
2020-05-09 17:20RN Madhú2
2020-05-09 14:00Vereda Brisas del Tonoa8
2020-05-09 05:45Finca Loma Linda1
2020-05-23 09:30Finca Ronda Gyrola1
2020-05-09 17:00Bosque de las Mercedes4
2020-05-09 06:15Parque Éxito de La Flora1
2020-05-15 10:05Hacienda Guadalajara3
2020-05-09 05:34Parque El Gato de Tejada2
2020-05-09 09:18Ecoparque de La Bandera1
2020-05-16 16:26Parque de Capri
2020-05-03 16:06Parque del Ingenio1
2020-05-16 10:53Parque Multicentro--Ruta del Sirirí1
2020-05-09 06:45Valle de Lili3
2020-05-09 16:00Reserva Las Unamas12
2020-05-09 06:20Reserva Maravillas del Guejar15
2020-05-09 17:29Colegio Bolivar4
2020-05-09 06:00Finca Ecoturistica Cascada de Azufre, Lejanías10
2020-05-09 17:15Humedal Condado Del Sur7
2020-05-09 10:33PNN Farallones de Cali--Potrerito6
2020-05-05 15:40Complejo de Humedales de Guarino1
2020-05-09 06:15Humedal Los Colores7
2020-05-09 06:58Parque Jardín Botánico de Neiva 'Bertha Hernández de Ospina'35
2020-05-09 09:10RN Cajibío2
2020-05-09 05:10Lago El Bolson500
2020-05-08 10:09Aztec Feedlot2
2020-05-09 16:41Reserva Amalaka4
2020-05-09 06:04Río Palacé--Carretera Popayan-Totoro
2020-05-21 06:32Humedal Universidad del Cauca1
2020-05-09 07:07Vereda el Paraiso, Popayan14
2020-05-24 07:34Bosque de Villamercedes
2020-05-09 18:30Reserva Natural El Manzanal - Popayán - Cauca14
2020-05-09 07:08Parcelación La Monja4
2020-05-09 16:00Laguna los Cámbulos31
2020-05-09 06:26Puerto Arturo, Puente Río Guaviare1
2020-05-21 20:31San José del Guaviare--Buena Vista25
2020-05-11 13:25Vereda El Billar4
2020-05-14 15:27Río Morrocoy--Puente 11
2020-05-16 15:22Río Morrocoy--Puente 32
2020-05-09 07:55Gila River--E County 6th St12
2020-05-09 07:11Lake Havasu--North end viewpoint1
2020-05-17 06:39RN Pompeya1
2020-05-09 06:00Finca Villa Nelly
2020-05-09 07:00Aeropuerto La Florida3
2020-05-09 09:57Solar Power & Water Ponds1
2020-05-24 09:23El Encanto Reserva Ecoturistica2
2020-05-09 16:12Vereda San Pacho8
2020-05-09 15:19Finca El Bosque4
2020-05-07 17:03Blythe-Hidden Beaches10
2020-05-09 06:00Reserva Yakumama10
2020-05-09 15:00Río La Perdiz—Curiplaya6
2020-05-09 12:27Escuela Puerto Arango10
2020-05-09 07:00Río Orteguaza--Puerto Arango10
2020-05-09 05:49Finca El Danubio5
2020-05-21 05:14Cibola Valley Conservation Area3
2020-05-22 06:39Yuma East Wetlands2
2020-05-06 06:36Riverside Park5
2020-05-20 06:23Yuma West Wetlands1
2020-05-09 05:45Lomas de Tescual2
2020-05-09 06:23RN El Arrayán14
2020-05-09 16:10Parque General Santander2
2020-05-09 08:34Vereda El Motilon11
2020-05-17 12:43Vereda Rumiyaco1
2020-05-09 14:45Finca Mirasol4
2020-05-09 15:41Laguna La Cocha de Curillo16
2020-05-12 07:40Desert Center--Lake Tamarisk4
2020-05-10 10:00Calipatria Algae Farm1
2020-05-03 13:00Finney Lake10
2020-05-22 08:59Sinclair Rd. at Hwy 11113
2020-05-21 17:09Ramer Lake1000
2020-05-14 12:30Sinclair Rd. at English Rd.36
2020-05-04 17:57Laguna Mexico2
2020-05-24 12:55Cattle Call Park1
2020-05-09 16:55Humedal Barrio Las Colinas16
2020-05-22 05:50Salton Sea--Garst Rd./Morton Bay4
2020-05-10 08:28Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Rock Hill Trail100
2020-05-23 08:42Salton Sea--Lack Rd. at Bannister Rd.1
2020-05-09 09:45Laguna Yahuarcocha
2020-05-13 10:00Salton Sea NWR--Unit 1 (no public access north of observation deck)2
2020-05-13 12:45Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWR--Vendel Rd.3
2020-05-09 17:10Ibarra 1 (parroquia: Ibarra)6
2020-05-09 19:11Ibarra 2 (parroquia: Ibarra)3
2020-05-09 10:56Cotacachi--town and Río Pichavi8
2020-05-09 10:05Lago San Pablo
2020-05-10 09:00Lago San Pablo--humedal de aguas residuales (water treatment wetland)7
2020-05-16 11:56Tecopa Marsh1
2020-04-29 06:15Salton Sea--north end (please consider using a more specific location)
2020-05-09 05:27Maquipucuna Lodge2
2020-04-27 06:30Puerto Quito8
2020-05-12 07:31Rancho Suamox1
2020-05-13 12:00Salton Sea--81st Ave.1
2020-05-09 22:35Refugio Volcán Cayambe8
2020-05-08 16:28Mindo--Road from highway to town (1300-1700m)1
2020-05-09 05:37Mindo--pueblo y alrededores inmediatos (town and immediate surroundings)12
2020-05-09 06:20Mindo--Vía a Cunuco2
2020-05-23 05:57Punto Ornitológico Mindo6
2020-05-09 06:00Mindo--Las Terrazas de Dana Lodge20
2020-05-09 18:11Vía Shushufindi--Dormidero de garzas (egret roost)1000
2020-05-18 08:00Reservorio Guangopolo1
2020-05-09 10:00Reserva Biológica Cerro Seco4
2020-05-24 07:50Rangeland Rd.14
2020-05-23 08:00Lindo Lake2
2020-05-20 07:36San Jacinto Wildlife Area--Walker ponds2
2020-05-15 09:50stakeout Wood Stork-viewpoint, Escondido (2020)25
2020-05-17 07:56San Pasqual Battlefield30
2020-05-19 06:55San Jacinto Wildlife Area5
2020-04-25 07:39San Diego Zoo Safari Park12
2020-04-26 10:00Poway Creek3
2020-04-27 07:25Mojave Narrows Regional Park2
2020-05-20 11:30Tijuana River Valley Regional Park--ball fields3
2020-05-04 15:54San Dieguito Lagoon--mouth2
2020-05-14 08:30Quail Hill Preserve1
2020-05-14 09:35IRWD San Joaquin Marsh & Wildlife Sanctuary, Irvine1
2020-05-05 11:04San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary--Fledgling Loop Trail1
2020-05-09 06:00Ayampe--vicinity5
2020-05-22 14:24Big Pine (town)1
2020-05-09 06:00Ayampe--river delta wetlands5
2020-05-19 15:45Huntington Central Park--East1
2020-04-29 07:43Farmer's Pond1
2020-05-14 08:17Apollo Park2
2020-04-26 09:05Glendale Narrows Riverwalk1
2020-05-07 06:31Sabanilla6
2020-05-17 09:18Guayaquil--Capeira Urbanización300
2020-05-09 10:30Chorrillos (Humedal Sin Nombre)3
2020-05-03 12:02Carson Lake1
2020-05-19 07:06Finca San Carlos3
2020-05-09 12:08Rancho Alemán12
2020-05-23 10:00Quail Lake2
2020-05-08 08:25Success Lake--Bartlett Park/Big Sycamore Trail1
2020-05-12 06:18Bakersfield WTP3
2020-05-17 07:23Santa Cruz--Finca Lava Java10
2020-05-09 18:15Playas17
2020-05-09 16:06Santa Cruz--Puerto Ayora
2020-05-09 17:16Santa Cruz--Laguna de las Ninfas68
2020-05-09 11:30Santa Cruz--Finch Bay16
2020-05-14 10:15Santa Cruz--Camino a Las Grietas15
2020-04-26 17:20Carapa de Kourou3
2020-05-09 18:40Pixley NWR26
2020-05-24 15:46Route de Guatemala1
2020-05-15 18:02Route de Guatemala--grandes pâtures15
2020-05-18 16:21Tule River--Hwy 43 to Ave. 1444
2020-05-14 11:30Corcoran Reservoir3
2020-05-13 11:06Corcoran City Park11
2020-04-30 09:46Kern NWR--North Auto Tour Route1
2020-05-22 13:45Kern NWR--South Auto Tour Route3
2020-05-18 10:33Helm Ranch Park3
2020-04-28 07:56Jensen River Ranch2
2020-05-02 07:39River West Open Space Area (FRE Co.)5
2020-05-19 17:50Roeding Park150
2020-04-28 10:00Oso De Oro Lake Park20
2020-05-09 09:46Polk vista point1
2020-05-04 08:34Riverbottom Park7
2020-05-14 08:45Elgin Ave. at Sand Slough3
2020-05-11 16:32Goleta Slough Ecological Reserve--Area K1
2020-05-09 19:25Merced NWR--parking and observation deck26
2020-05-09 06:00Merced NWR4
2020-04-25 11:15Elmwood Tract--Brookside Rd.4
2020-05-23 13:05Elk Grove Creek Wetlands, Elk Grove3
2020-05-20 13:40Laguna Creek Wildlife Area1
2020-04-30 15:04Bufferlands--Fish Head Lake (limited access)2
2020-05-10 10:40Lover's Ln.--Pacheco River2
2020-04-30 16:01Lover's Ln.2
2020-05-09 19:21Waterford Cove Apartments heron rookery3
2020-04-25 09:38Garcia Bend Park5
2020-05-24 06:20Babel Slough 4
2020-05-17 12:22Ella Ave. ponds3
2020-05-24 10:20Clifton Court Forebay1
2020-05-11 06:17Yolo Bypass Wildlife Area5
2020-05-09 06:08Ryer Island1
2020-05-08 09:38Bethel Island1
2020-05-23 15:36Rd. 38 at Rd. 10612
2020-05-15 07:30South Fork Putah Creek Preserve1
2020-05-18 07:10Mace Blvd. bridge (YOL Co.)1
2020-05-17 17:33Big Break Regional Shoreline--Big Break Trail (please consider using more specific hotspot)3
2020-04-26 19:55Woodland/Davis Water Treatment Plant24
2020-05-15 08:30Lone Star Rd.1
2020-05-11 15:58Maxwell (town)30
2020-05-03 07:00Huerta Los Colibries6
2020-05-16 08:459th St. rookery1
2020-05-17 06:53Manaus--Puraquequara/Estrada do Balneário Remanso do Boto1
2020-05-09 07:19Pumarinri Amazon Lodge
2020-05-18 09:17Reservorio de Tinajones15
2020-04-29 09:51Porto de pesca da Praia da Vitória2
2020-05-09 07:23Universidad Peruana Unión1
2020-05-09 06:10Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Lagunilla Norte
2020-05-09 09:00Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Principal2
2020-05-09 06:10Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa--Laguna Costera y Playa
2020-05-09 15:00Estación Biológica de Cocha Cashu1
2020-05-20 20:07Manú--Pista de Aterrizaje1
2020-05-09 05:33Atalaya (pueblo)6
2020-05-09 05:03São Félix do Xingu--área geral1
2020-05-09 06:06Camino Bajo Madre De Dios1
2020-05-09 16:25Centro de Educacion, Ciencia y Conservacion Tambopata/Hacienda Herrera1
2020-05-09 05:03Inkaterra Hacienda Concepcion7
2020-05-09 15:31Rio Cristalino--between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge30
2020-05-09 04:30Sadiri Lodge
2020-05-09 05:30Rurrenabaque20
2020-04-30 05:36Rio Camaná--Desembocadura40
2020-05-17 09:06Nova Mutum--Reserva Legal/APP3
2020-05-23 14:30Río Lluta--Desembocadura1
2020-05-19 16:00Area Protegida Municipal Curichi Cuajo13
2020-04-30 06:00San Miguelito Jaguar Conservation Ranch8
2020-05-09 13:02Pantanal--Pousada Piuval7
2020-05-09 09:13Lagoa do Julião5
2020-05-09 07:38Potengi--Sítio Pau Preto1
2020-05-07 16:59Mina Brejuí1
2020-05-08 09:10Villa Montes - South of Town30
2020-05-09 15:57Los Tres Gigantes, estación biológica, Dpto. Alto Paraguay (Matogrosense)1
2020-05-22 17:02Fundação Paulo de Tarso14
2020-05-23 06:07Goiânia--Reserva Caraíbas12
2020-05-11 06:29Universidade Federal de Goiás--Campus Samambaia4
2020-05-09 07:42Pousada Aguape5
2020-05-06 17:17Ruta Transchaco, Mariscal Estigarribia, Dpto. Boquerón (Alto Chaco)10
2020-05-09 07:00El Oculto3
2020-05-09 09:07Laguna Curucau, Dpto. Boquerón (Alto Chaco)12
2020-05-23 10:00Feira de Santana--Bairro Asa Branca8
2020-05-09 06:59Crasto Forest16
2020-05-09 10:05Río Blanco1
2020-05-09 08:07Dique La Ciénaga3
2020-05-09 18:11El Centinela2
2020-05-09 09:21La Misión2
2020-05-09 07:43Pucará Bella Vista(Salta)30
2020-04-28 15:32Metán16
2020-05-09 07:00Kartong Wetland20
2020-05-08 10:18São José do Rio Preto--área geral1
2020-05-09 09:18El Arenal10
2020-05-09 15:54Martinópolis--Chácara e resquício de mata1
2020-05-23 05:46Pompéu--área geral15
2020-05-20 17:26Jaboticabal--Bairro Residencial Jaboticabal e matas adjacentes
2020-05-24 16:37Jaboticabal--Campus da UNESP23
2020-05-09 08:54Cianorte--Fazenda Nerial4
2020-04-26 16:18Cianorte--Fazenda Souza12
2020-05-20 16:45Arceburgo--Fazenda Marimbondo12
2020-05-09 07:30Ea. & Reserva El Bagual (AICA FO03)25
2020-05-09 20:00Brotas--área urbana2
2020-04-28 11:18Pirassununga--Avenida VI de Agosto2
2020-04-29 17:31Pirassununga--Praça dos Ipês16
2020-05-02 11:30Pirassununga--Rio Mogi-Guaçu1
2020-05-11 10:00Ribeira de Caparide1
2020-05-17 08:20Granja do Marquês6
2020-05-01 12:15Mata de Massamá6
2020-05-21 16:00PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral
2020-05-12 19:09Loures--Infantado1
2020-05-07 19:58Paul das Caniceiras1
2020-05-19 16:26Rio Claro--Residencial Florença1
2020-05-17 17:30Sapal de Corroios--área geral
2020-05-12 14:50Moinhos de maré do Seixal1
2020-05-19 16:34Siderurgia Nacional--Área Norte4
2020-05-21 14:30terrenos envolventes da ETAR da Cucena1
2020-05-12 15:30Mata Nacional da Machada7
2020-05-21 07:15Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca3
2020-05-23 08:30Sapal de Alhos Vedros7
2020-05-24 10:33Seixalinho2
2020-05-24 08:30Sapal da Moita15
2020-04-25 15:00Quinta dos Ingleses3
2020-05-13 09:15Botucatu--Estância Demétria3
2020-04-30 14:45Aterro sanitário de Palmela10
2020-05-23 18:02Salinas do Brito3
2020-05-23 17:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2020-05-16 09:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas3
2020-05-09 19:50Ribeira das Enguias
2020-05-18 12:11RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades15
2020-05-06 07:00Quinta da Atalaya (acesso condicionado)2
2020-05-17 07:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas
2020-05-22 10:30Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2020-05-14 07:30Manique do Intendente
2020-05-18 06:41Piracicaba--ESALQ12
2020-05-16 16:16Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota6
2020-05-11 09:00Lagoa da Salgueirinha2
2020-05-09 06:30Piracicaba--área geral22
2020-05-20 10:58RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal3
2020-05-04 16:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Várzea do Galeado
2020-05-07 17:45Aldeia Bugaga
2020-05-17 08:00ZPE Paul do Taipal50
2020-05-18 15:41Arrozais de Águas de Moura2
2020-04-25 11:14Quinta do Landeiro5
2020-05-17 06:30RN Estuário do Sado--Monte Novo da Palma5
2020-05-18 16:27Açude do Vale das Bicas1
2020-05-15 09:21Ria de Alvor--área geral6
2020-05-15 13:27Ria de Alvor--dunas de Alvor2
2020-05-21 06:00Quinta d'A Rocha2
2020-05-23 16:09Ria de Alvor--Abicada3
2020-05-18 14:50Ponta de João d'Arens120
2020-05-10 14:20RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral100
2020-05-14 15:29Lagoas da Azinhaga5
2020-05-23 18:57Riachos - Zona Industrial Oeste5
2020-05-09 15:15Monte Alegre do Sul--Pousada da Fazenda1
2020-05-17Bom Retiro4
2020-04-26 08:30Açude de Alverca do Campo4
2020-05-12 16:00Campinas--área geral1
2020-05-09 09:42Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário5
2020-05-15 08:29Quinta da Cardiga6
2020-05-20 12:00Arrozal de Lagoa24
2020-05-08 15:05Quinta da Vala8
2020-05-09 11:16Porto Feliz--área urbana150
2020-05-20 11:01Indaiatuba--Sítio São Bento3
2020-05-22 10:08Lagoa dos Salgados10
2020-05-08 16:22Epicentro Dalva--Chalé15
2020-05-09 08:45Epicentro Dalva--área geral1
2020-05-21 07:00Bragança Paulista--Sítio Bj1
2020-05-08 17:30Messejana
2020-05-12 15:34Estero El Culebrón--Desembocadura180
2020-05-23 15:50Cabreúva--Estrada da Concórdia2
2020-05-23 10:06ZPE Castro Verde--estação de Casével17
2020-05-16 08:28Serra do Japi--estrada da Ermida1
2020-05-15 10:30ZPE Piçarras7
2020-05-14 14:00Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-05-09 16:02Delfim Moreira--Barra3
2020-04-30 05:59Delfim Moreira--Barrinha1
2020-05-07 15:50Gaia Eco Park5
2020-05-17 11:10ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora16
2020-05-24 08:48Açude do Carregueiro30
2020-05-24 08:24Charca das hortas comunitárias2
2020-05-17 08:00ZPE Castro Verde--área geral
2020-05-22 19:34Lagoa dos Patos23
2020-04-25 10:09Albufeira do Marnel45
2020-05-09 07:00São Miguel Arcanjo--Brejaúva - Sítio Nossa Senhora Aparecida1
2020-05-16 09:33ZPE Castro Verde--Monte da Achada3
2020-05-15 18:12Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro10
2020-05-24 10:04Vale Gonçalinho1
2020-05-19 10:05Vale Migalhas13
2020-05-24 08:14Ribeira de Maria Delgada8
2020-05-07 14:25Ribeira de Cobres3
2020-05-24 10:43ZPE Castro Verde--açude de Entradas36
2020-05-24 09:55São Francisco Xavier--Serra dos Poncianos e trilhas1
2020-05-23 11:13PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2020-05-07 14:00Albufeira de Pisão13
2020-05-19 07:00Laranjal Golf1
2020-05-13 16:17ES-190--Trecho de Patrimônio da Penha a Limo Verde5
2020-05-13 08:30Correia
2020-05-10 10:31Açude da Apariça22
2020-05-09 16:16São Francisco Xavier--Estrada do Rio Manso1
2020-04-25 16:25ZPE Castro Verde--Viseus2
2020-05-24 15:26São Marcos da Atabueira70
2020-05-23 07:40Doca de Faro1
2020-05-19 06:36Centro urbano de Évora5
2020-05-19 12:07Bardeiras6
2020-05-14 06:35São Marcos da Ataboeira--«Cortiçois»17
2020-05-23 07:13Monteiro Lobato--Chácara Morada dos Sonhos5
2020-05-09 19:16Marinha da Garganta1
2020-05-10 16:28Areal Gordo1
2020-05-24 05:26Nossa Senhora de Aracelis33
2020-05-22 16:00Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)1
2020-05-12 17:00Albufeira do Torres12
2020-05-23 16:31PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta7
2020-05-10 18:15Corte Pequena3
2020-05-23 11:19ETAR Olhão1
2020-05-09 08:26ZPE Castro Verde--João Serra4
2020-05-05 17:30Azenhas do Ervedal8
2020-05-19 08:26Herdade dos Almeidas5
2020-05-23 08:55PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim80
2020-05-09 19:30Venda do Duque1
2020-05-12 15:04Arrozais de Tremembé--Estrada do Kanegae11
2020-05-09 07:30Isla Apipé--San Antonio (Argentina)1
2020-05-09 12:50Cotia--Bairro do Meio4
2020-05-24 14:56Abrunheiras8
2020-05-13 19:20PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro1
2020-05-16 11:00Gáfete25
2020-05-04 13:06Ruta 43--Bramadero-Vertedero23
2020-05-19 15:00IBA Alter do Chão7
2020-05-02 07:40Fojo1
2020-04-26 08:18Farelos1
2020-05-16 08:51Alter Pedroso3
2020-05-20 19:44Ribeira do Almargem2
2020-05-14 18:00Pisão5
2020-05-19 08:13Guararema--Fazenda Caiçara1
2020-05-10 18:24Ribeira do Álamo--charcas1
2020-05-17 10:00Cholcas6
2020-05-09 08:30Reserva Urutaú5
2020-05-02 15:20Albufeira de Santa Águeda12
2020-05-17 19:50Altura1
2020-05-20 18:00Aeródromo de Castelo Branco3
2020-05-02 07:25RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2020-05-10 19:38Alfredo Chaves--área geral1
2020-05-10 16:30Albufeira dos Carvalhos16
2020-05-17 07:30Angra dos Reis--Sertão de Mambucaba/Perequê2
2020-05-22 18:28Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal14
2020-05-11 09:00RJ 139--Pirai a Passa Três1
2020-05-09 07:30Peruíbe--zona rural2
2020-05-04 15:56Itanhaém--Bopiranga2
2020-05-23 10:58Peruíbe--área geral10
2020-04-30 10:00Caraguatatuba--Área Urbana13
2020-05-17 19:04Badajoz--Llanos de los Frailes14
2020-05-21 07:40Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana296
2020-05-02 08:43Parque Náutico do Iguaçu1
2020-04-27 11:00Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)2
2020-05-21 07:05Sidi Lahcen (سيدي لحسن)3
2020-05-09 08:21Refúgio de Vida Silvestre dos Campos de Palmas1
2020-05-20 07:37Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)1
2020-05-09 12:40Badajoz--Río Rivilla (tramo urbano)1
2020-05-16 07:50Huelva--Área General7
2020-05-10 06:30Campo Olímpico de Golfe1
2020-04-25 05:00Rincão dos Souza
2020-04-30 13:33Montijo--Pueblo2
2020-04-29 11:06Río Alcazaba--Las Cuestas30
2020-05-14 17:53Río Guadiana--Barbaño y Torremayor2
2020-05-14 12:11Embalse de Molano90
2020-05-19 11:00Embalse de Los Canchales--General55
2020-05-23 20:40Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara160
2020-05-19 20:23Los Arenales--Laguna norte4
2020-04-29 17:10Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío30
2020-05-19 13:17Embalse del Casar de Cáceres30
2020-05-05 10:50Esparragalejo--Charca Grande14
2020-05-21 18:20Esparragalejo--La Loba (acceso restringido)8
2020-05-23 07:25Embalse de Montijo--Margen derecha (sur)32
2020-05-20 14:53Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén10
2020-05-17 08:19Embalse de Montijo--Albergue12
2020-05-21 19:35Mérida--Puente Guadiana A-512
2020-05-16 12:33Mérida--Parque de las 7 Sillas22
2020-05-19 09:30Mérida--Puente Lusitania
2020-05-20 07:00Mérida--Puente romano1
2020-05-17 19:03Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros11
2020-05-03 08:08Mérida--Isla del Guadiana200
2020-05-13 20:06Mérida--Puente Fernández Casado12
2020-05-09 08:30El Carrascalejo--Pueblo2
2020-05-09 09:03Río Guadiana--Fábrica de la Luz1
2020-05-15 12:17Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya2
2020-05-18 20:54Embalse de Alange--Cola del Valdemedel1
2020-05-12 18:53Embalse de Guadiloba40
2020-05-19 12:07Mirandilla--Dehesa del Rincón2
2020-05-19 10:51Mirandilla--Llanos al sur1
2020-05-17 19:00Don Álvaro—Pueblo10
2020-05-06 12:49Mérida--La Becerra6
2020-05-16 09:26Valverde de Mérida--La Charca3
2020-05-12 20:20Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas15
2020-05-11 13:10Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Salada2
2020-05-18 21:15Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa13
2020-05-15 11:45Cornalvo PN--Embalse de las Muelas1
2020-05-16 11:54Llanos de Cáceres--Valhondo y Sande18
2020-05-12 16:44Marisma de las Aletas1
2020-05-11 21:08Dehesa de las Hermosillas--Laguna cruce Colinas4
2020-05-12 19:09Dehesa de Puñana8
2020-05-16 09:16Marisma de Cetina1
2020-05-07 20:20Plasencia--Río Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2020-05-02 20:28Plasencia--Coto de los Monges1
2020-05-03 07:25Plasencia--Parque de la Isla1
2020-05-02 21:03Corredor Verde del Río Pudio3
2020-04-29 11:20Coria del Rio--Colina de Caura1
2020-05-24 07:23Arroyo Porzuna10
2020-05-23 08:15Brazo del Este--Área General
2020-05-16 12:50Coria del Río--Río Guadaira (SE-686)
2020-04-30 08:50El Palmar--Campiña
2020-05-06 08:25Parque de los Principes1
2020-05-09 07:50Parque del Alamillo1
2020-05-18 09:30Embalse del Búrdalo2
2020-05-18 11:51Santa Ana--El Villarejo2
2020-05-18 12:46La Cumbre--Palacio de Magasquilla100
2020-05-23 10:33Laguna Fuente Del Rey6
2020-05-16 11:18Cerro de las Cigüeñas16
2020-05-18 11:24Llanos de Trujillo ZEPA--Ibahernando70
2020-05-24 10:00Los Palacios y Villafranca--Laguna La Mejorada6
2020-05-21 12:00Campiña de Medina Sidonia1
2020-05-20 21:29Pantano de los melonares15
2020-05-24 09:00El Pantano
2020-05-24 20:09Campiña del Río Salado25
2020-05-16 16:00Cantarranas--Campiña11
2020-05-19 21:23La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo5
2020-05-16 08:10Los Badalejos--Pueblo12
2020-05-21 19:15Campiña de Benalup50
2020-05-13 08:09La Janda--Canal Principal30
2020-05-13 09:48La Janda--La Mediana803
2020-05-11 11:38Embalse de Alcollarín--General25
2020-05-21 21:17La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup10
2020-05-19 19:19La Janda--Área General28
2020-05-22 13:17Embalse de Arrocampo--Cola del Picatón12
2020-05-08 19:00El Estrecho PNat--Sierra de la Plata
2020-05-10 10:44Tahivilla--Parcelas14
2020-05-14 20:00Zamora--Río Duero-Tres Árboles-Las Pallas2
2020-05-16 19:43La Janda--La Haba30
2020-05-23 08:17Embalse de Arrocampo--Dehesa Boyal Almaraz1
2020-05-22 13:03Embalse de Arrocampo--Calle Nueva2
2020-05-22 07:01Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 24
2020-05-22 06:59Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 14
2020-05-22 09:38Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 4242
2020-05-22 11:00El Alamillo
2020-05-18 06:37Salamanca--Río Tormes15
2020-05-21Santa Marta de Tormes--Río Tormes6
2020-05-19 16:48Navalmoral de la Mata--Charcas La Bañadera6
2020-05-16 09:45Río Zújar--Molino El Capellán12
2020-05-24 08:31Campanario--Graveras del Zújar55
2020-05-07 20:03Gijón-Campa Torres6
2020-04-26 19:07Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque1
2020-05-09 16:55Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de Barillos4
2020-04-26 16:30Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de Paneras6
2020-05-09 16:30León--Río Bernesga1
2020-04-26 10:08Desembocadura del Río Pícaro1
2020-05-17 20:29Marismas de Palmones--Palmones1
2020-05-06 16:07Toro--Timulos-azud3
2020-05-08 09:02Estación ornitológica Punta Blanca2
2020-05-01 09:30Estero Mantagua11
2020-05-17 06:25Azud del Infierno133
2020-05-20 19:34Junta de Los Rios -- Casares3
2020-05-15 17:06Quilpué--El Sol1
2020-05-09 18:00San Jerónimo Norte2
2020-04-26 07:30Tranque La Cadellada4
2020-05-17 07:33Santo Tome--Humedal2
2020-05-09 11:03Sendero Sierra Morena (GR48). Cerro Muriano-El Vacar1
2020-05-09 18:56Embalse del Guadanuño1
2020-05-09 06:05PE da Serra do Tabuleiro--Estrada Pilões1
2020-04-26 16:00Humedal Quilicura--San Luis Norte1
2020-05-23 12:20Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia
2020-05-16 08:49Vereda de Granada--El Judío11
2020-05-17 10:17Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general5
2020-05-06 20:32Ávila--Río Adaja (tramo urbano)12
2020-05-17 21:13Ávila--Urb. Las Hervencias28
2020-05-09 08:43Ávila--Río Chico y Arroyo de los Vaquerizos2
2020-05-17 20:11Ávila--El Gansino15
2020-05-07 17:28Plaza Castelar5
2020-05-18 12:15Arroyo Ramírez de Bienquerido2
2020-05-03 11:20Málaga--Jardín Botánico UMA3
2020-05-22 08:15Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2020-05-09 09:47Lago Villa Dalcar1
2020-05-19 09:16Tablas de Alarcos6
2020-05-21 20:53Río Guadiana--Abajo de Alarcos1
2020-05-03 09:10Toledo -- río Tajo4
2020-05-21 10:47Poblete--Campos del oeste de Poblete3
2020-05-09 06:12Sapiranga--ARIE Ferrabraz1
2020-05-22 09:43ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Area general
2020-05-09 07:15São Francisco de Paula--estrada da RS-020 a FLONA5
2020-05-24 10:13São Leopoldo--Rost1
2020-05-11 07:04Maquiné--Linha 14 de Julho2
2020-05-03 07:00Getafe-Balsa Aº Culebro37
2020-05-23 07:25Maquiné--Barra do Ouro1
2020-04-29 07:54Cuña Verde Moratalaz-Madrid9
2020-05-07 17:00Sureste PNat--campos entorno al AºCulebro1
2020-05-02 11:16Eldorado do Sul--IPVDF, FEPAGRO2
2020-05-02 07:33Parque Forestal de Vicálvaro, Madrid2
2020-05-23 12:19Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez15
2020-05-23 07:44Maquiné--área geral16
2020-05-05 07:24Las Islillas, Mejorada del Campo5
2020-05-16 14:31Cinacinal Agriornis25
2020-05-14 17:15Valle inundación Arroyo Saladillo (Soldini)8
2020-05-19 12:42Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel5
2020-05-19 09:41Osório--Lagoa do Marcelino1
2020-04-29 14:30Laguna Melincué y lagunas adyacentes (AICA SF06)-- Costa RN 9050
2020-05-17 14:30Ceibas--camino Cuatro Hermanas (AICA ER07)3
2020-05-24 09:10Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal20
2020-05-22 09:12Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Mundakako Itsasadarra1
2020-04-30 08:15Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Mirador de Kanala6
2020-05-20 09:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta2
2020-05-20 08:00La Grajera5
2020-05-11 06:30Arrasate--barrio Zalduspe1
2020-05-01 07:00Rio Grande -- Ilha de Torotama3
2020-05-08 15:13Salobre de Sesma40
2020-04-27 11:25Laguna Labrada, Noviercas1
2020-05-13 16:00Donostia--Bahía de la Concha20
2020-05-16 08:30Donostia--Ametzagaina13
2020-05-12 18:11Alfaro--Carrizal de Cofín10
2020-05-24 07:50Jaizkibel8
2020-05-22 15:45Txingudi--Jaizubia1
2020-05-16 07:49Sotos de Alfaro RN5
2020-05-15 08:15Txingudi--Plaiaundi2
2020-05-14 08:55Tudela--Montes del Cierzo15
2020-05-19 06:09Tudela--Valdelafuente4
2020-05-21 16:30Balsa de Cardete1
2020-05-09 10:20Canal El Morro--Desembocadura8
2020-05-21 15:30Complejo Humedal Rocuant-Andalién4
2020-05-12 08:35Arguedas--arrozales23
2020-05-13 15:33SN Península de Hualpén--Humedal Lenga1
2020-05-21 17:35Ablitas--Balsa de Bajabón7
2020-05-23 12:00Arguedas--Estación Biológica de Arguedas2
2020-05-11 09:22Las Cuerlas--Observatorio de La Reguera3
2020-05-03 13:21Humedal Paicaví2
2020-05-17 10:33Landes de Cojoux5
2020-05-24 18:54Saladares del Guadalentin ENP
2020-05-02 20:02Caminreal--Ojos de la Rifa1
2020-05-12 08:02Laguna del Cañizar1
2020-05-21 07:00RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)--le Marais Sud1
2020-05-16 10:30RNN du Marais d'Orx--Marais Burret2
2020-05-10 16:46Sangüesa--depuradora1
2020-05-19 06:53Río Segura--Contraparada1
2020-05-13 07:21Cabezos del Calvario7
2020-05-20 19:33Embalse de Santomera
2020-05-14 12:15Ejea de los Caballeros--Vertedero RSU2
2020-05-22 09:00Torres de Berrellén--Embarcadero1
2020-05-19 20:35Laguna de Villena3
2020-05-07 20:20Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2020-05-13 19:50Zaragoza--Sotos del Huerva
2020-05-14 20:34Zaragoza--Ribera del Ebro1
2020-05-17 19:47Zaragoza--Parque Tenerías20
2020-05-17 19:13Zaragoza--Huerta Las Fuentes y Soto Cantalobos24
2020-05-21 20:15El Hondo PNat--Área General
2020-05-12 15:30Salinas y Arenales de San Pedro PReg--Las Encañizadas33
2020-05-05 11:19Galachos de La Alfranca RN6
2020-05-02 21:05Clot de Galvany--Charca Central300
2020-05-15 19:59Clot de Galvany--Área general5
2020-05-24 10:25Parque Rivera3
2020-05-09 06:45Alicante--Monte Benacantil3
2020-05-19 20:00Horta De Burjassot
2020-05-02 08:35L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla3
2020-05-06 08:59Valencia -- Parc Central2
2020-05-05 08:49Valencia--Parque Malilla1
2020-05-18 08:30Valencia--Jardines del Turia1
2020-05-22 17:01L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa4
2020-05-08 07:30Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet4
2020-05-22 18:04L'Albufera PNat -- Área General
2020-05-23 08:09Marjal dels Moros1
2020-05-19 18:16Marjal d'Almardà1
2020-04-25 06:58Marjal de Xeresa
2020-05-13 15:25Marjal de Almenara--El Serradell
2020-05-13 14:45Basses Vallée Angevines2
2020-05-22 08:00Lagunas Millars1
2020-05-22 13:09Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area1
2020-05-19 18:34Embalse de San Salvador4
2020-05-13 17:53ATLAS LA LITERA--31TBG71312
2020-04-29 09:40Binéfar1
2020-05-19 11:01La Granja d'Escarp--Bosc de Sant Jaume9
2020-05-16 19:12Regadíos de Algayón-La Melusa2
2020-05-09 15:40Ea. La Porteña (Las Lajas Neuquén)2
2020-05-03 16:34West Park (Worthing)4
2020-05-03 10:36Basses de la Foia16
2020-05-11 18:32Embassament d'Utxesa--El Salouet2
2020-05-13 07:34Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS2
2020-05-18 17:32Aiguamolls de Rufea1000
2020-05-20 19:07Montoliu de Lleida--Les Penyes5
2020-05-11 08:12Lleida--Centre de Fauna de Vallcalent30
2020-05-03 11:56Alfés--Poble3
2020-05-16 18:06Riu Set—Molí de Fanxiquet (Alfés)3
2020-05-21 20:15Retenue de Pincemaille5
2020-05-10 09:12Alfés--Vall del Mas1
2020-05-21 18:15Etang des Haies (Channay-sur-Lathan)3
2020-05-22 10:22Lleida--Sitges del SENPA1
2020-05-09 10:35Riu Set a Alfés--La Peixera1
2020-05-09 09:01Riu Set--Unió Vall de Coma Madrona1
2020-05-18 16:29Timoneda d'Alfés--Canal d'Urgell6
2020-05-10 09:00Villa Pehuenia (AICA NE11)1
2020-05-12 11:02Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut1
2020-05-23 07:22Torreribera5
2020-05-24 18:51Sablière de la Tannerie1
2020-05-10 12:08Sablière de la Potéterie2
2020-04-30 10:00Neuquén--Isla 1327
2020-05-18 09:00Allen20
2020-05-14 06:30Tour d'observation Marais Vernier7
2020-05-17 11:30Domaine de la Galinière1
2020-05-16 07:37Anciennes carrières de Bléré1
2020-05-10 20:10Ses Feixes1
2020-05-21 08:02Lac de Lamartine145
2020-05-17 13:36Domaine de Brioudes1
2020-05-09 11:00Cabo Blanco--Pastizales2
2020-04-29 09:45Valdivia--Costanera Río Calle-Calle7
2020-05-17 15:53Ferme des 502
2020-05-23 05:28Denge Marsh1
2020-05-21 11:40Réserve de la Grande Noé1
2020-05-03 13:00Lago Lacar (AICA NE01)--playa40
2020-05-16 17:30Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2020-05-01 19:07Molins de Rei--Riu Llobregat2
2020-05-15 06:12Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat6
2020-05-16 06:47Parc de l'Estany de la Murtra5
2020-05-14 06:50Basses de Can Dimoni8
2020-05-02 07:21Parc Agrari del Baix Llobregat3
2020-05-16 06:54Castell de Sant Marçal1
2020-05-07 08:48Barcelona--MNAC4
2020-05-19 20:25Barcelona--Jardins de Laribal-Teatre Grec3
2020-04-26 09:15Barcelona--Parc de l'Estació del Nord2
2020-05-21 20:21Barcelona--Plaça Biscaia1
2020-05-14 07:10Riu Besós--Parc Fluvial1
2020-05-24 12:23Le Hâble-d'Ault2
2020-05-22 16:20Parque IV Centenario55
2020-05-16 17:48Terminal de Buses de Osorno78
2020-05-03 09:31Martorelles--Bassa Can Fenosa1
2020-05-03 07:44Montmeló--Aiguabarreig Congost-Besòs1
2020-05-09 15:50Laguna El Tupungato2
2020-05-23 16:06Las Quemas Altas5
2020-05-21 20:28Parc du Marquenterre5
2020-05-20 13:45Etang des Mouettes (La Bassee)7
2020-05-09 18:02Lokowaka Pond100
2020-04-25 07:12Es Capdellà / Vall Verda1
2020-05-24 10:26Basse vallée de la Somme3
2020-05-20 14:48Liliuokalani Gardens, Coconut Island and Banyan Drive Hilo2
2020-05-09 14:23Wailoa River SP -- Waiakea Pond1
2020-05-24 06:30Lespinassière (ville)1
2020-05-22 12:40Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2020-05-09 09:45Ea. San Antonio Viejo1
2020-05-23 13:04Jornets / Son Bordils1
2020-05-17 09:40Sa Barrala (P.N. des Salobrar)8
2020-05-14 18:06Old Saddle Road and Waiki'i Ranch (mile marker 43 to west end)
2020-05-20 08:10Sainte Croix et environs4
2020-05-11 09:20Camí de Llenaire (Port de Pollença)2
2020-05-17 08:55Es Blanquer de Maria5
2020-05-19 18:40S'Amarador (P.N. de s'Albufera)9
2020-05-24 17:43Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)8
2020-05-21 12:20Waikoloa Skatepark1
2020-05-21 10:24Waikoloa Village Golf Club6
2020-05-20 09:00Castell de Montgrí20
2020-05-09 09:32Pu'u Wa'awa'a11
2020-05-14 10:48Pu'u Anahulu - Big Island Country Club1
2020-05-17 09:14Les prés du refuge (Lesches)1
2020-05-22 16:00Prés et marais du Refuge6
2020-04-28 15:20Sheraton Keauhou Bay Resort and Spa4
2020-05-24 06:58Kailua-Kona Town Area (not wilderness or upper elevations!)3
2020-05-05 13:45Kealakehe Wastewater Treatment Plant43
2020-05-23 09:20Kaloko-Honokohau NHP--Aimakapa Pond200
2020-05-03 14:20Makapu'u Beach Park1
2020-05-12 15:54Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon4
2020-05-16 17:31Camargue--Rizières de Remoules
2020-05-10 12:12Nu'upia Ponds WMA - Marine Corps Base Hawaii1
2020-05-09 13:33Arles (ville)1
2020-04-30 14:50Marais de Beauchamp et du Petit Clar
2020-05-14 12:53Camargue--Marais de Verdier / Palunette43
2020-05-02 17:45Kapiolani Park1
2020-05-22 07:28Ala Moana Park and State Recreation Area3
2020-05-15 09:40Iolani Palace2
2020-05-10 06:57Kahuku Golf Course and Pasture14
2020-05-09 08:58Point Panic Beach Park and Kewalo Marine Laboratory9
2020-05-21 14:42James Campbell NWR (restricted access)80
2020-05-17 11:10Turtle Bay Resort, 'O'ahu46
2020-05-09 16:20Pouhala Marsh2
2020-05-19 13:10Pearl Harbor NWR--Honouliuli Unit (restricted access)6
2020-05-18 14:23Saint-Chamas--La Petite Camargue
2020-05-17 10:56Ka'ena Point NAR1
2020-05-11Rétissinge1
2020-05-14 09:01Kilauea Point NWR4
2020-04-29 18:50Port Allen Airport -- Seawatch20
2020-05-16 09:46Salt Pond Beach Park ponds6
2020-05-23 07:40Kawaiele State Waterbird Sanctuary69
2020-04-28 17:15Foce del Nervia (zona umida IWC)2
2020-05-24 07:13Stagni di San Sebastiano3
2020-05-14 10:00Oasi Naturalistica La Madonnina10
2020-05-09 09:48Stagni di Santo Stefano7
2020-05-21 09:13Altopiano del Beinale16
2020-05-23 13:17Risaie di Sanfré25
2020-05-14 07:48Palude di San Genuario (zona umida IWC, accesso regolamentato)1
2020-05-09 10:22Caleta Olivia6
2020-05-22 10:02Stille Reuss2
2020-04-27 16:52Ea. La Vizcaína--Vega1
2020-05-20Cagliari (area generale)8
2020-05-23 15:18Molentargius / Saline di Quartu Sant'Elena10
2020-04-27 08:12Rapperswil--Busskirch2
2020-04-28 05:51Jona Stampf2
2020-05-03 13:21Nuolener Ried1
2020-05-23 12:15Kaltbrunner Ried1
2020-05-09 14:30Puerto Deseado (AICA SC02)2
2020-05-09 09:50Lago di Garda (area generale)1
2020-05-20 19:48Area di riequilibrio ecologico La Bora50
2020-05-09 11:30Oasi Faunistica impianto di fitodepurazione Le Meleghine20
2020-05-21 06:30Ara della Regina
2020-05-14 15:30Bahía Redonda (AICA SC12)1
2020-05-09 12:15Palude di Torre Flavia12
2020-05-10 17:22Anse vallive di Porto, Bacino di Bando40
2020-05-09 09:22Lago di Bracciano--Anguillara3
2020-05-06 08:05Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale2
2020-05-07 19:50Parco Alfredo Albanese1
2020-05-01 11:00Puerto Natales1
2020-05-13 06:47Amurum Forest Reserve (APLORI)1
2020-05-03 20:06Škocjanski zatok2
2020-05-08 12:56Humedal Tres Puentes1
2020-04-25 13:20Punta Arenas--Costanera norte1
2020-05-10 14:45Stanley1
2020-05-09 14:03Río Grande (AICA TF01)1
2020-05-06 05:20Paljuvi Reservoir1
2020-05-03 11:50Beljarica--centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2020-05-03 10:46Ribnjak Veliki Alas, Čenta1
2020-05-09 13:00Mužljanski rit (near Zrenjanin)--Mužlja peskara3
2020-05-05 07:30Vencov vinograd, Opovo1
2020-05-17 10:44Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovin2
2020-05-19 05:40Odzala NP (general)
2020-05-13 05:35Midway Atoll NWR--Eastern Island1
2020-05-09 08:20Midway Atoll NWR--Sand Island3
2020-05-10 17:55Midway Atoll--water catchment area1
2020-05-08 08:40Spata fields2
2020-05-09 09:13Lake Vistonis5
2020-05-18 17:19Porto Lagos Lagoon7
2020-05-06 17:40Alyki Lagoon (Naxos)1
2020-05-04 19:45Glyfada lagoon2
2020-05-20 05:15Uluabat Sedde Kule Yolu11
2020-05-16 06:30Boğazkent1
2020-04-28 14:00Serik - Denizkent2
2020-04-30 10:00Manavgat Nehir Ağzı2
2020-04-27 12:52Antalya: Alanya: Alanya Kalesi35
2020-05-17 11:00Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)1
2020-05-11 06:00IBA Eregli Ovasi--Akgöl10
2020-05-18 04:56IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area5
2020-05-21 08:35Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין3
2020-05-11 15:43Shikma Reservoir מאגר שיקמה3
2020-05-22 06:41Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2020-05-20 07:58Sderot Reservoir מאגר שדרות3
2020-05-12 17:00Roberts' pond שלולית רוברטס2
2020-04-25 06:55Yavne-Yam=יבנה-ים8
2020-05-20 09:21Ashdod Yavne 4 pools אגני החדרה יבנה 46
2020-05-20 07:22Zohar Reservoir מאגר זוהר2
2020-05-02 09:59נחל באר שבע - מחצבת אגם חצרים Lake Hatzerim Quarry11
2020-05-19 19:24Hatzerim Reservoir מאגר חצרים4
2020-05-16 05:31Wadi Hatzerim נחל חצרים15
2020-05-02 09:30Be'er Sheva River - Sandgrouse Drinking Site1
2020-05-24 10:46Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב3
2020-05-21 06:05Timorim מט"ש תימורים3
2020-05-24 09:00Givat Brenner fields and ponds==גבעת ברנר שדות ומאגר15
2020-05-23 07:59Kedma מחפורת ומאגר קדמה1
2020-05-12 18:20נחל עולים דרום באר שבע South Wadi Olim Beer Sheva7
2020-05-21 17:40ראש ציפור--Rosh Tzippor2
2020-05-09 16:49Rishpon beach חוף רשפון
2020-05-24 05:47Tel Aviv University Zoological Gardens גן זואולוגי אוניברסיטת תל אביב48
2020-05-12 06:33Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף7
2020-05-21 10:18Park HaYarkon (east section) פארק הירקון ראש ציפור3
2020-05-07 07:44Arsuf Gliders Airstrip ארסוף מנחת טיסנים4
2020-05-23 17:47Hasharon Reserve גן לאומי חוף השרון
2020-05-23 10:00Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון4
2020-05-21 11:29Gaash Fields שדות געש2
2020-05-23 07:32Kfar HaRif reservoir מאגר כפר הרי"ף4
2020-05-23 06:01Poleg Floods פשט הצפה נחל פולג25
2020-05-21 08:55Yakum Flood15
2020-05-05 13:04Poleg Flood - East of Railway ביצת הפולג ממזרח למסילה4
2020-05-07 08:22Revadim Reservoir מאגר רבדים2
2020-05-03 08:15Alexander Stream estuary שפך נחל אלכסנדר5
2020-05-23 06:10Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם3
2020-05-08 10:15Kfar Menahem reservoir מאגר כפר מנחם30
2020-05-09 11:40Tzuba--Shoresh Reservoir מאגר צובה שורש1
2020-05-07 18:56Beka Stream נחל בקע4
2020-05-02 07:47Lehavim general להבים כללי5
2020-05-19 09:18Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה3
2020-05-05 13:40Haeftziba Farm חוות חפציבה14
2020-05-09 06:16Goral Hills גבעות גורל1
2020-05-16 08:09Brekhat Ya'ar NR שמורת בריכת יער4
2020-05-22 14:59Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2020-05-23 05:52Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי5
2020-05-17 06:07Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון4
2020-05-09 12:45Anot Reservoir מאגר ענות1
2020-05-08 05:57Bet Nir fields שדות בית ניר50
2020-05-23 18:09Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה20
2020-05-11 13:00Katef Betarim כתף בתרים10
2020-05-23 08:28Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר5
2020-05-22 07:06Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות8
2020-05-23 06:30Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון3
2020-05-20 05:50Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל150
2020-05-22 06:05Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י2
2020-05-05 09:15Sansana Reservoir סכר סנסנה3
2020-04-27 10:30Pardes Hanna פרדס חנה10
2020-05-22 17:50Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל2
2020-05-01 09:23Tzor'a Ridge רכס צרעה10
2020-05-24 07:25Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה10
2020-05-15 14:20Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם20
2020-05-22 04:25Yish'i Forest יער ישעי1
2020-05-15 06:00Oranit==אורנית5
2020-05-10 09:20Modi'in western hills גבעות מודיעין מערב1
2020-05-01 17:28Wadi Raba נחל רבה22
2020-05-22 07:20Bet Jamal Monastery מנזר בית ג'מאל2
2020-05-08 06:52Kishon Stream Park פארק נחל הקישון7
2020-05-23 08:30Modi'in מודיעין1
2020-04-27 13:37ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti3
2020-05-06 13:20Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות4
2020-05-05 12:45Mesilat Tzion Reservoir מאגר מסילת ציון12
2020-04-27 17:11Nahal Yitla נחל יתלה2
2020-05-22 16:50Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן3
2020-05-22 06:50Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ4
2020-05-12 07:22Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק8
2020-05-15 14:05Yokneam Reservoirs מאגרי יוקנעם35
2020-05-09 16:49Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע5
2020-05-01 15:30Wadi Kasuy נחל כסוי4
2020-05-09 11:45International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2020-05-16 18:00Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת1
2020-05-21 08:17Aqaba--South Beach1
2020-05-15 13:00Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 195
2020-04-30 09:44Bet Zayit Reservoir מאגר בית זית1
2020-05-14 17:00Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 204
2020-05-06 07:56Arava Valley--Elifaz Sewage Ponds ביוב אליפז1
2020-04-25 13:40Kfar Hakhoresh כפר החורש3
2020-05-02 13:25Ein Yael עין יעל15
2020-05-06 06:00Arava Valley--Kibbutz Samar and Eliphaz Plantations מטעי תמרים סמר1
2020-05-13 18:09Nahal Kos, Jerusalem נחל כוס, ירושלים4
2020-05-21 06:59HaGuy Garden גן הגיא1
2020-05-23 06:47Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2020-05-05 17:00Mitzpe Naftoah==מצפה נפתוח4
2020-05-08 17:00Wohl's rose garden גן הורדים ע"ש וואהל1
2020-05-23 06:16Jerusalem Bird Observatory התחנה לחקר ציפורי ירושלים3
2020-05-08 11:20Yotvata--All fields and open areas (non-Sewage) יטבתה שדות8
2020-04-30 08:25Kibbutz Ram'on==קיבוץ רמאון10
2020-05-09 17:37Lotan--northern fields לוטן--שדות צפוניים5
2020-05-09 06:15Wadi Tekoa נחל תקוע24
2020-05-17 05:50Mt. Kabir הר כביר4
2020-05-09 07:34Bet Netofa Valley בקעת בית נטופה10
2020-05-07 17:00Wadi Qelt נחל פרת4
2020-05-12 05:30Yumurtalık Lagünü22
2020-04-28 07:38Beirut--waterfront2
2020-05-15 11:15Dalton Plataeu רמת דלתון40
2020-05-02 06:15Horkania Valley בקעת הורקניה30
2020-05-15 05:50Wadi Yissachar נחל יששכר1
2020-05-01 12:50Sirin Plateau רמת סירין
2020-05-14 18:13Tirtza rubbish dump מזבלת תרצה10
2020-05-02 11:40Og Reservoir מאגר אוג20
2020-05-14 19:00Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי1
2020-05-17 09:20Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים14
2020-05-15 16:40Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע1
2020-05-02 10:18Kalia fields==שדות קלי"ה36
2020-05-10 14:15Tel Saharon NR שמורת תל סהרון2
2020-05-09 15:09Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין3
2020-05-15 06:15Agamon Hahula (general) אגמון החולה (כללי)35
2020-05-05 07:34Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין4
2020-05-08 08:37Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה2
2020-05-13 08:40Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה45
2020-05-15 05:31Hula Lake northern fields אגמון החולה קו מתח צפוני8
2020-05-09 15:22Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן3
2020-05-09 07:49Kibbutz Dan fishponds בריכות קיבוץ דן5
2020-05-23 07:07Susita סוסיתא50
2020-05-22 13:30Man Valley עמק מן20
2020-05-23 17:33Odem Forest Reserve שמורת יער אודם20
2020-05-07 07:15Ammiq Wetland (restricted access--contact Skaff Estate)2
2020-05-23 05:45Gamla Nature Reserve שמורת גמלא30
2020-05-01 10:07Golan Heights--Bental Reservoir מאגר בנטל15
2020-05-15 11:55Mt. Bantal הר בנטל6
2020-04-26 16:15Shaabaniya Reservoir==מאגר שעבניה5
2020-05-09 11:28Mt. Hermonit Reserve שמורת הר חרמונית4
2020-05-15 06:51Valley of Tears עמק הבכא5
2020-05-09 07:45Kızılırmak Deltası--genel area
2020-04-28 06:45Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2020-05-06 08:00Kızılırmak Deltası Kuş Cenneti
2020-05-09 06:50Queen Elizabeth II NP--Mweya1
2020-05-09 06:00Ruhengeri--general area
2020-05-18 09:30Azraq Wetland Reserve6
2020-05-09 07:31Lake Bunyoni3
2020-05-16 16:16Doğanpınar Sulama Göleti5
2020-05-14 17:05Entebbe Swamp4
2020-05-12 12:38Lutembe Bay Ramsar Site17
2020-05-09 04:30Kafue NP--Kasabushi Camp
2020-05-12 16:26Lake Victoria--Ngamba Chimpanzee Island7
2020-05-09 05:45Lochinvar NP1
2020-05-09 07:47Hwange NP--Masuma Dam1
2020-05-16 20:16Hwange NP--Shumba Camp1
2020-05-09 10:53Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle90
2020-05-13 06:33Maasai Mara NR--Mara Simba Lodge27
2020-05-09 12:14Tumbili Cliff Lodge5
2020-05-09 15:30Lower Zambezi NP
2020-05-09 06:09Soysambu Conservency34
2020-05-09 07:37Malu Farm18
2020-05-23 08:05Kirstenhof Wetland2
2020-05-10 11:01Seminis/Douglas Dam, South Kinangop4
2020-05-14 10:55IBA Kuyucuk Gölü2
2020-05-24 06:53Nairobi NP