The common pochard (/ˈpɒtʃə(r)d/) (Aythya ferina) is a medium-sized diving duck. The scientific name is derived from Greek aithuia an unidentified seabird mentioned by authors including Hesychius and Aristotle, and Latin ferina, "wild game", from ferus, "wild".
Common Pochard
Date Location Count
2021-05-21 19:38Selfoss--ræsi1
2021-05-18 18:29Svartárkot1
2021-05-30 10:12Kelduhverfi--Seyrur og Brunnar1
2021-05-16 13:11Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnes1
2021-06-03 17:30ETAR de Alpiarça5
2021-05-16 09:48Paul da Gouxa3
2021-05-20 05:30RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral9
2021-06-06 08:54Lagoa dos Salgados2
2021-06-10 19:40Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura4
2021-05-20 20:00Açude do Carregueiro
2021-06-08 18:35Quinta do Lago Golf Course8
2021-06-11 16:30PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral7
2021-06-11 14:56PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)2
2021-06-06 09:30Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)4
2021-06-06 06:15Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)1
2021-05-29 18:09PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2021-06-13 10:36PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim2
2021-05-24 17:30Albufeira de Gouvães2
2021-05-16 16:06PN Vale do Guadiana--Mértola15
2021-05-22 13:40Lough Corrib--Angliham9
2021-05-22 15:34Muckrush1
2021-06-10 09:09Altura6
2021-06-10 08:32Lagoa de Aldeia Nova1
2021-06-10 06:02RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova5
2021-05-16 18:01RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2021-06-09 20:28Laguna Puente Esuri10
2021-05-30 13:05Estero del Duque7
2021-06-02 15:25Albufeira dos Carvalhos44
2021-06-01 20:08Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Bacuta (Observatorio de aves)4
2021-05-24 20:27Marismas del Odiel--Salinas Calatilla4
2021-06-02 17:21Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla
2021-05-29 10:07Marismas del Odiel PNat--General
2021-06-10 12:34Embalse de Brozas II1
2021-05-21 18:53Embalse de Morantes8
2021-06-09 12:09Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina2
2021-06-01 09:40Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío
2021-05-30 10:28Sancti-Spíritus--Graveras del camino de Pedraza1
2021-05-27 17:00Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde1
2021-06-12 19:38Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya35
2021-05-17 09:16Doñana PNat--Salinas de La Algaida2
2021-06-02 21:20Lagunas de Camino Colorado
2021-05-16 08:51Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo3
2021-05-21 10:21Lagunas de Martin Miguel
2021-06-12 08:00Doñana PNat--Esteros del Guadalquivir35
2021-05-30 08:05Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera2
2021-06-04 07:29Marismas de Trebujena2
2021-06-04 08:16Marisma de Adventus4
2021-05-28 09:55Dehesa de las Hermosillas--Charcas sur7
2021-06-09 18:05Cañada de los Pájaros
2021-05-16 11:04Marisma de Cetina1
2021-05-25 21:06Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla12
2021-06-13 08:00Laguna de Medina
2021-06-13 09:50Brazo del Este--Área General6
2021-05-21 08:07Laguna Fuente Del Rey15
2021-06-06 15:55Embalse de la Anguila1
2021-06-09 13:55La Furta18
2021-05-25 13:34Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-06-09 10:09Piedrahita de Castro--Laguna Macías1
2021-06-09 09:29Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Manganeses de la Lampreana-Laguna de Vallor1
2021-05-27 10:56Embalse de Bornos2
2021-05-24 11:10Pajares de la Lampreana--Laguna Grima4
2021-06-05 12:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa
2021-05-31 14:27Villace--Balsa de riego (Villamañán 1)4
2021-06-02 11:18Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero15
2021-05-27 18:19Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande20
2021-06-12 06:36Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General23
2021-06-06 16:10Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque42
2021-05-18 06:55Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna de Barillos2
2021-06-08 21:00Isles of Scilly--Tresco6
2021-06-05 08:17Grulleros--Gravera2
2021-06-07 17:15Azud de Riolobos4
2021-05-30 17:45Santas Martas--Gravera1
2021-06-02 10:19Camino Natural de la Campiña--Las Pinedas1
2021-05-30 12:21Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce6
2021-06-03 18:15Laguna de Boada8
2021-05-20 08:08Nava de Arévalo--Balsa de Riego1
2021-06-01 16:45Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes3
2021-06-12 10:30Fuente de Piedra--Laguna dulce
2021-05-26 10:00Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de Corralillos6
2021-06-13 07:30Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general25
2021-05-28 17:50Olmedo--Laguna Bodón Blanco1
2021-05-17 17:34Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-06-01 11:10Villagonzalo de coca--Lagunas10
2021-06-10 18:48Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-06-05 09:17Lagunas de Archidona--Área General2
2021-05-22 12:34Tablas de Alarcos
2021-06-13 09:05Río Guadarrama PNat--Emb. de las Nieves3
2021-05-16 19:11Orgaz--embalse del arroyo Valdecabras4
2021-06-13 18:40Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo3
2021-06-13 12:00Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía6
2021-05-23 10:50Embalse del Ebro RNat--San Vicente de Villamezán1
2021-05-17 15:00Canal de las Aves, Aranjuez2
2021-06-13 09:50Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday
2021-06-10 18:30Balsa De Cadimo - Jaén139
2021-05-22 10:35Bahía de Santander--Marismas Negras, Astillero1
2021-06-12 18:55Bahía de Santander--Marismas Blancas, Astillero6
2021-05-30 12:30Tablas de Daimiel PN--Area general (Intentar usar Hot spot más específicos)8
2021-05-29 19:45Tablas de Daimiel PN--Molino de Molemocho5
2021-05-19 18:27Santander--Parque de Las Llamas
2021-05-30 09:28Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-06-12 15:23Laguna de Navaseca4
2021-06-06 10:30Perales del Río--río Manzanares1
2021-05-27 11:05Mar de Ontígola10
2021-05-29 07:00Madrid--Parque Juan Carlos I1
2021-06-04 10:26San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz2
2021-05-27 16:30Aranjuez--Jardín del Príncipe1
2021-06-11 20:42Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez
2021-05-30 06:30Laguna Grande2
2021-06-06 17:10Balsa Soto Mozanaque2
2021-05-22 10:30Sureste PNat--Casa Eulogio1
2021-06-14 11:37Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas2
2021-06-14 10:20Laguna de San Juan RF1
2021-06-11 18:15Charca de Suárez—Motril2
2021-06-12 09:14Sureste PNat--Lag. El Soto, Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-06-09 09:26Sureste PNat--Laguna de El Campillo4
2021-06-05 13:11Sureste PNat--Laguna Picón de los Conejos, Velilla de San Antonio5
2021-06-11 10:36Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio
2021-05-30 12:01Sureste PNat--Laguna El Raso
2021-06-09 12:12Comarca de Juarros--Graveras de Espinosa y alrededores2
2021-06-13 08:40Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio60
2021-06-13 11:28La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón12
2021-06-09 09:52Lagunas de Atapuerca3
2021-05-28 11:59Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel10
2021-05-16 12:06Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Casa de las mareas de Soano2
2021-05-25 21:52Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de Noja (Joyel)
2021-05-23 12:15Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General5
2021-05-23 18:30Villafranca de los Caballeros--Laguna Grande10
2021-05-29 17:06Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa4
2021-05-23 18:06Villafranca de los Caballeros--Laguna chica2
2021-05-23 17:17Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--El Sorbal18
2021-06-13 08:45Laguna del Taray
2021-05-16 15:30Quero--Laguna del Taray3
2021-05-22 12:16Villacañas--Laguna Larga1
2021-06-12 10:02Laguna de Meco9
2021-05-26 10:09Villafranca de los Caballeros--Laguna de Pastrana3
2021-06-09 12:20Lagunas de las Vesgas1
2021-06-12 10:39Laguna del Camino de Villafranca
2021-05-17 18:00Quero-- Laguna Grande2
2021-06-14 17:00Laguna de la Veguilla25
2021-05-26 06:49Valley Wetlands RSPB Reserve5
2021-05-23 13:17Miguel Esteban--Lagunas
2021-05-31 14:25Miguel Esteban--Balsas1
2021-06-06 13:54Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT2
2021-05-22 17:30Laguna del Pueblo3
2021-05-22 19:49Laguna de Manjavacas RNat2
2021-05-19 19:55Laguna de Bayas2
2021-05-28 17:00Beesands Ley1
2021-06-10 08:13Laguna de Hervías1
2021-05-24 10:42Punta Entinas RNat14
2021-05-30 11:27Laguna del Taray Chico2
2021-05-23 10:05Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo. Desembocadura del Revinuesa, Vinuesa1
2021-05-30 13:00Condado de Treviño--Balsa de Arrieta5
2021-05-24 12:34Paraje Natural Punta Entinas- Sabinar2
2021-05-31 16:29Punta Entinas ParNat--Elevador1
2021-06-08 18:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas17
2021-06-02 20:35Punta Entinas ParNat--El Hornillo8
2021-06-01 19:56Salburua--Betoño
2021-05-25 17:55Salburua--Área General5
2021-06-02 13:43Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos16
2021-06-13 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta6
2021-05-25 10:53Embalse de Ullibarri--Landa7
2021-05-29 20:21Embalse de Ullibarri--Nanclares1
2021-05-22 08:49San Clemente--Balsa de Matas Verdes7
2021-06-05 16:43Garaioko Parkea5
2021-05-29 11:55Marieta2
2021-06-05 11:28Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa9
2021-06-06 16:10Urkulu2
2021-05-30 12:34Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Oeste2
2021-05-30 12:34Embalse de Las Cañas RN2
2021-05-28 13:50Brynmawr Ponds1
2021-05-19 13:04Laguna Grande de El Tobar5
2021-06-12 15:00Ham Wall and Shapwick Heath1
2021-06-14 11:40Shapwick Heath NNR1
2021-06-03 09:51EDAR Garrucha-Mojacar-Turre25
2021-06-05 11:35Meare Marshes2
2021-06-13 07:30Ham Wall RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-06 11:52Salar de los Canos10
2021-05-31 11:00Laguna de Ontalafia4
2021-06-12 14:37Abbotsbury Swannery1
2021-06-04 19:35Txingudi--Jaizubia22
2021-05-17 11:12Txingudi--Jaizubia-Laguna de San Joakin1
2021-06-12 12:01Txingudi--Plaiaundi
2021-06-04 17:54Txingudi--General
2021-06-11 18:40Chew Valley Lake5
2021-06-11Chew Valley Lake--Herriot's Bridge
2021-06-09 19:00Avielochan2
2021-05-22 13:59Laguna de Horna4
2021-06-12 13:12Laguna de Guialguerrero6
2021-06-05 16:00Radipole Lake RSPB Reserve6
2021-05-16 16:23Laguna Salada de Pétrola2
2021-06-13 10:47Lodmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-29 09:24Laguna de Tordesilos1
2021-06-12 12:17Balsas de Santed15
2021-06-12 06:30Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General30
2021-05-17 17:59Las Cuerlas--Observatorio de La Reguera25
2021-05-24 08:04Gallocanta--Observatorio de La Ermita100
2021-05-30 10:39Gallocanta--Observatorio de Los Aguanares5
2021-05-30 09:18Gallocanta--Observatorio Pasarela40
2021-06-13 11:25Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz24
2021-06-12 16:55Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general5
2021-05-18 20:25Bello--Árboles de Mateo50
2021-05-19 14:41Martin Mere WWT Reserve--The Mere2
2021-05-22 18:15Lagunas de Corral-Rubio
2021-06-12 19:05Laguna Gallocanta--Área General (Teruel)40
2021-05-26 09:03Laguna de Hoya del Pozo10
2021-06-05 09:49Martin Mere WWT Reserve
2021-05-28 13:30Monreal--balsa del canal30
2021-05-26 08:05Laguna de Baños de San Jose4
2021-06-09 12:45Vane Farm RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-19 11:26EDAR de Alhama de Murcia8
2021-05-22 17:17Lagunas de Agón y Bisimbre3
2021-06-05 11:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides5
2021-06-12 06:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Visitor Centre Hide2
2021-06-05 08:47Charcones de Las Moreras
2021-06-06 18:51Moore NR1
2021-06-14 09:45Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-13 08:01Laguna del Cañizar9
2021-05-23 11:51Laguna del Cañizar--Embarcadero de Villarquemado4
2021-06-11 20:40Laguna de Talayuelas RNat2
2021-06-13 13:00Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA7
2021-05-19 14:30Marbury Country Park4
2021-05-20 08:28Woolston Eyes NR
2021-06-13 11:45Embalse de Santomera2
2021-06-09 13:03Upton Warren WWT NR1
2021-06-08 17:54Lagunas Eloy Pérez-EDAR Cabezo Beaza122
2021-05-24Chorlton Water Park LNR1
2021-06-03 11:12Alexandra Park (Manchester)1
2021-05-30 08:49Cotswold Water Park--Pit 742
2021-06-12 10:42El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-05-22 13:00El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Saladar2
2021-06-03 09:35El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM
2021-06-13 18:46EDAR de Lo Monte2
2021-06-04 17:43El Hondo PNat--Área General5
2021-05-29 09:40Lo Vaquero
2021-06-12 12:02Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-29 09:13El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja7
2021-06-12 06:34El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila2
2021-06-13 17:00El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva2
2021-05-16 17:46Embalse de La Sotonera--Paridera de Antonie1
2021-05-20 20:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré7
2021-05-16 16:10Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa1
2021-05-19 11:40Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Els Xiprerets10
2021-05-19 11:00Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Wok restaurant1
2021-06-13 05:35Fishlake Meadows NR5
2021-06-14 06:30Fishlake Meadows NR--Southern Viewpoint1
2021-05-17 09:00Charca de Balsares 5
2021-05-17 10:00Clot de Galvany--Charca Norte3
2021-06-12 18:08Clot de Galvany--Charca Central1
2021-05-21 09:35Clot de Galvany--Charca Limícolas4
2021-05-29 17:40Clot de Galvany--Ruta 1
2021-06-12 16:55Clot de Galvany--Charca Anátidas2
2021-06-02Clot de Galvany--Charca Fartet8
2021-06-12 16:30Clot de Galvany--Área general2
2021-05-23 06:00North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)2
2021-06-03 06:43Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-06 15:55Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)2
2021-05-29 08:55Branston Gravel Pits1
2021-05-29 19:33Albufera de Gaianes11
2021-05-30 07:26Alberca de Loreto4
2021-05-23 19:20Embalse de Valdabra1
2021-06-09 07:33L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia4
2021-05-24 11:41L'Albufera PNat -- Área General9
2021-06-14 08:54L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla
2021-06-09 08:30Marjal dels Moros2
2021-05-19 13:22Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-30 13:04Alcañiz--Estanca de Alcañiz3
2021-05-19 09:00Branton and Hedgeley Gravel Pits11
2021-06-14 05:55Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-01 08:30St Aidan's RSPB Reserve--Astley Lake6
2021-05-16 10:55Broomhill Flash GT NR2
2021-05-28 15:15Markham Vale Fields and River2
2021-05-23 07:54Long Eaton Gravel Pits2
2021-05-25 15:39Carr Vale DWT NR1
2021-05-23 14:37Old Moor RSPB Reserve4
2021-06-13 06:36St Aidan's RSPB Reserve
2021-06-14 08:48Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve1
2021-05-26 10:00Stanford Reservoir
2021-06-12 13:44Bothal Pond2
2021-06-12 07:00Candasnos--Hondo de la Unilla1
2021-06-13 08:45Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-09 17:00Castle Lake NR1
2021-05-25 18:53Cossington Meadows1
2021-06-02 19:46Edenbrook Country Park1
2021-05-23 14:08Linton Lane and Ponds1
2021-06-02 10:17Hardwick Hall Country Park4
2021-05-24 06:22Rainton Meadows NR
2021-05-30 10:08Rising Sun Country Park1
2021-06-13 05:26Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)1
2021-05-16 18:00West Allotment Pond1
2021-06-14 16:15Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-06-14 10:15Washington WWT Reserve
2021-05-19 16:00Hauxley NWT NR1
2021-06-14 19:44Holywell Pond NR12
2021-05-27 09:05Welbeck Raptor Watchpoint1
2021-06-06 07:39Doncaster iPort Lakes11
2021-05-29 06:16Thursley NNR2
2021-06-14 11:25Potteric Carr YWT NR2
2021-05-22 14:15Rufford Abbey Country Park1
2021-06-13 10:10Saltholme RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-30 12:26WWT Arundel Wetland Centre1
2021-06-07 19:00Dorman's Pool (Teesmouth Bird Club)1
2021-06-08 17:24River Idle Washlands--Slaynes Lane
2021-06-09 09:20Saltholme RSPB Reserve--Dormans Pool11
2021-06-14 11:13Willen Lakes--South Lake1
2021-05-28 08:55Lound Gravel Pits1
2021-06-14 19:22University of York--Heslington East Campus
2021-05-20 18:28River Wey at Triggs Lock1
2021-06-02 10:45Summer Leys LNR2
2021-05-22 18:41Saladar de Monreal1
2021-05-22 19:00Laguna de Monreal--Pla de Moret2
2021-05-23 18:50Pantano de Mas Blanc67
2021-06-06 08:05Thorpe Park1
2021-05-18 11:00Coatham Marsh TVWT NR1
2021-05-29 11:33Rutland Water--Manton Bay1
2021-06-07 09:58Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre1
2021-06-12 09:34Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve
2021-06-13 19:47Rutland Water--Lagoon 42
2021-06-05 14:54Langford Lowfields RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-28 18:30Staines Reservoirs1
2021-05-25 09:42Thorney Country Park3
2021-06-05 09:53Besthorpe NWT NR--South2
2021-06-13 20:29Rutland Water--Lagoon 31
2021-06-11 11:18Besthorpe NWT NR1
2021-05-25 18:00Bolder Mere1
2021-05-29 06:07Lynsters Gravel Pits1
2021-05-29 05:15North Troy Gravel Pit (Helicon Lake)1
2021-05-31 10:21Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)
2021-05-28 11:52Troy Mill Gravel Pit5
2021-06-13 11:09Springwell Lake and Reedbed2
2021-06-14 17:26Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR
2021-06-07 10:21Rutland Water2
2021-05-24 09:09Kempton Park Reservoirs LNR and SSSI--Kempton NR (previously Kempton Park East Reservoir)2
2021-05-30 07:26Osterley Park and House1
2021-06-02 10:00Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve5
2021-06-06 17:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través3
2021-05-24 11:54Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut1
2021-05-27 04:45Richmond Park (London)2
2021-06-12 14:05North Cave Wetlands2
2021-06-07 13:12London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)
2021-06-02 16:57Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits2
2021-06-13 09:11Brent Reservoir
2021-06-03 06:30Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits--Main Pit1
2021-05-17 07:15Broom Gravel Pits1
2021-06-11 08:46Beddington Farmlands2
2021-05-29 09:34Beddington Park1
2021-06-06 17:43Hyde Park--The Serpentine1
2021-06-09 10:45Battersea Park9
2021-05-25 14:10Tooting Common2
2021-06-05 11:25Regent's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)
2021-06-12 13:00St James's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)2
2021-06-10 16:26Baston Gravel Pits7
2021-06-12 07:40Alexandra Park (London)3
2021-06-13 17:19Finsbury Park14
2021-05-24 08:45Far Ings NNR2
2021-05-16 19:43Stoke Newington West Reservoir5
2021-06-13 05:51Woodberry Wetlands NR9
2021-05-19 09:07Deeping Lakes SSSI1
2021-06-13 07:08Walthamstow Wetlands32
2021-06-11 06:49Walthamstow Marshes SSSI1
2021-06-02 07:54Waterworks NR2
2021-05-24 12:55Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-06-14 14:35Kings Meads HMWT NR5
2021-06-06 08:54Lee Valley Regional Park--Cheshunt Gravel Pits10
2021-06-09 19:56Lee Valley Regional Park--Cheshunt Gravel Pits (Seventy Acres Lake)5
2021-06-05 10:44Lee Valley Regional Park--Fishers Green NR5
2021-06-12Wanstead Flats1
2021-06-14 11:05Amwell HMWT NR
2021-06-09 14:44Rye Meads RSPB Reserve--Rye House Marsh4
2021-06-13 09:30Rye Meads RSPB Reserve6
2021-05-17 16:29Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North25
2021-06-13 07:31Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-18 07:21Nene Washes RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-23 15:31Southmere Lake2
2021-06-09 10:02Kirkby Gravel Pits6
2021-06-04 07:26Crossness Sewage Works and LNR2
2021-06-06 05:30Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--Berry Fen1
2021-05-29 08:33Somersham LNR and Pocket Park2
2021-05-31 15:02Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse1
2021-06-05 10:06Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Rainham West2
2021-05-16 14:08Ingrebourne Hill1
2021-06-13 07:35Salou--Sèquia Major
2021-06-13 09:30Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-05-25 05:25Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park
2021-06-12 10:03Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Essex section1
2021-06-10 15:16Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-05-19 14:43Chafford Gorges EWT Nature Park2
2021-05-20 07:30Swanscombe Marshes4
2021-06-12 12:30Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve4
2021-06-06 13:00Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR10
2021-05-27 09:42Burwell Fen1
2021-06-06 05:10Wicken Fen NNR3
2021-05-18 06:51Wicken Fen NNR--Baker's Fen
2021-05-19 14:07Welney WWT Reserve1
2021-05-16 15:21Higham Marshes1
2021-06-07 11:56Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve30
2021-06-08 12:39Spurn Point NNR1
2021-05-28 13:03Cliffe and Cooling Marshes2
2021-05-23 13:15Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve3
2021-05-29 12:32Northward Hill RSPB Reserve 2
2021-05-20 12:00West Canvey Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-25 14:29La Brenne--Étang de la Gabrière50
2021-05-23 09:45La Brenne--Étang de Beauregard2
2021-06-04 10:41Gibraltar Point NNR1
2021-05-31 07:30Pett Level16
2021-06-13 11:36Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water2
2021-05-29 10:08Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-17 06:50Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park1
2021-05-31 08:30Rye Harbour SWT NR12
2021-05-23 18:00Etang de Sudais30
2021-06-04 10:30Snettisham Coastal Park2
2021-05-31 09:22Snettisham RSPB Reserve--Car Park2
2021-05-22 10:13La Brenne--Étang Vieux (Sainte-Gemme)9
2021-06-06 12:36Ken Hill Grazing Marsh2
2021-05-18 08:53La Brenne--Étang de Bellebouche2
2021-05-16 09:01Chigborough Lakes EWT NR4
2021-06-06 10:11West Stow Country Park1
2021-06-02 06:17Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)12
2021-06-06 10:53Lackford Lakes
2021-06-05 11:38Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR2
2021-05-30 12:23Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)3
2021-05-29 05:46Denge Marsh3
2021-05-20 07:52Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Woodland
2021-06-13 10:54Dungeness RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-10 16:48Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide2
2021-06-09 09:57Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Hide14
2021-06-09 12:08Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve6
2021-06-08 18:18Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Pits6
2021-05-30 11:42Wallasea Island RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-06 10:30Oare Marshes LNR
2021-05-28 05:30Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area2
2021-06-13 20:46Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway1
2021-06-05 10:02Brancaster Marsh1
2021-05-18 09:30Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve15
2021-05-22 07:30Livermere Lake1
2021-05-23 07:50Abberton Reservoir--Visitor Centre
2021-06-12 10:00Swale NNR and Shell Ness1
2021-05-31 15:42Etang de l'Arche12
2021-06-14 06:30Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk1
2021-05-30 08:31Holkham NNR--Gun Hill4
2021-05-25 12:00Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Marshes
2021-06-02 16:11Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Dunes1
2021-05-23 10:04Fingringhoe Wick EWT NR12
2021-05-26 11:30Holkham NNR--Holkham Fresh Marsh
2021-05-29 09:30Colne Estuary NNR--East Mersea
2021-05-19 12:14North Point/Warham Freshmarsh
2021-05-31 09:22Etang de la Vernotière4
2021-06-09 16:14Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-06-06 13:57Delta del Llobregat PNat--Mirador de Cal Tet1
2021-06-13 01:50Delta del Llobregat PNat--Observatori Sabogal2
2021-05-21 08:42Delta del Llobregat PNat--Observatori Cal Tet1
2021-05-16 10:42Stiffkey Fen2
2021-06-07 13:00Holland Haven Country Park1
2021-06-13 13:39Le Hâble-d'Ault10
2021-05-30 11:00La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud10
2021-05-31 10:23Cley Marshes Visitor Centre1
2021-06-05 07:30Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-06-07 08:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank1
2021-05-30 06:17Walsey Hills NOA NR2
2021-05-16 06:40Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT1
2021-06-03 06:35Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes1
2021-05-26 10:32Pegwell Bay2
2021-06-13 06:30Trimley Marshes SWT NR2
2021-06-13 05:30Loompit Lake3
2021-06-04 05:00Landguard Point1
2021-05-30 14:53RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre1
2021-05-30 15:56Kirton Creek1
2021-06-04 08:36Ramsholt
2021-05-26 10:00Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers3
2021-06-06 06:45Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-12 10:35Etang de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines5
2021-05-23 18:37Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-24 06:00St Benet's Abbey2
2021-06-04 10:00Upton Broad and Marshes NWT NR1
2021-06-02 05:45Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-19 09:00Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR15
2021-05-17 08:09Bassa de can Guidet35
2021-06-06 11:51Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-05-18 15:30Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes2
2021-06-08 10:01Desembocadura de la Tordera1
2021-05-20 10:26Carlton Marshes SWT NR2
2021-05-20 05:40Breydon Water--Hide1
2021-05-31 08:40RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)--Les Escardines
2021-06-05 08:58Etang des Brouillards1
2021-05-16 07:36Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta1
2021-06-12 19:05Son Bosc/Depuradora, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca20
2021-06-12 18:28Maristany / Port d'Alcúdia7
2021-05-20 17:00*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)1
2021-06-05 11:08Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-05-19 10:45Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Bruel4
2021-05-18 14:30Les Ballastières (Aire-sur-la-Lys)2
2021-05-16 07:58Station d'épuration de Pissevaches (Fleury)6
2021-05-30 06:32Prés et marais du Refuge2
2021-06-07 09:33Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)2
2021-05-23 13:16RNN du Bagnas (RNN67)2
2021-06-13 13:05Stuivekenskerke - KIeiputten
2021-05-24 17:30Gravières de Bitry1
2021-05-26 08:09ENS du Site des Cinq-Tailles (Thumeries)2
2021-06-02 09:17Anciennes gravières de Viry-Noureuil2
2021-06-07 09:21ENS de l'Étang d'Amaury (Hergnies)3
2021-06-07 06:04ENS de l'Etang Chabaud Latour (Condé-sur-Escaut)9
2021-05-20 17:00Zone de compensation TD108 (Condé-sur-Escaut)
2021-06-11 12:22Westkapelle--Vroon2
2021-06-07 07:08ENS de la Canarderie (Condé-sur-Escaut)1
2021-06-06 08:35Harchies - Les Marais
2021-05-31 08:07Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen2
2021-05-16 15:14Wissenkerke -- Inlaag Keihoogte4
2021-05-16 12:01Sas van Gent -- Natuurgebied Papeschor1
2021-05-23 10:40Lac de Virelles
2021-05-16 09:33Kieldrecht - Putten west5
2021-05-23 12:33Doel - Doelpolder Noord2
2021-06-02 15:30RNN de l'Étang de la Horre (RNN149)
2021-05-17 20:02Kruibeke - Polders1
2021-06-05 22:30Kruibeke - Kortbroek2
2021-05-29 05:05Markiezaat--Zuidschor en Hoogerwaardpolder6
2021-05-27 15:00Etang des Landres--Zone D4
2021-06-05 16:52Woluwe - Woluwepark2
2021-05-19 18:54Oudergem - Rood-Klooster1
2021-05-30 16:00Grand Étang de Birieux25
2021-05-30 18:00Le Grand Vavril30
2021-05-18 18:52Meijendel
2021-05-30 20:00Etang Larry2
2021-05-28 04:52Meijendel1
2021-05-31 19:21Erps-Kwerps - Vijvers7
2021-05-30 12:28Driemanspolder, Zoetermeer25
2021-06-10 06:03Vogelplas Starrevaart3
2021-06-12 20:30Sint-Agatha-Rode - Grootbroek1
2021-05-23 14:43Pécrot - Étang de Pécrot2
2021-05-28 17:30De Groenzoom
2021-05-30 07:30Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Zuid
2021-05-24 16:48Poelgeestpolder2
2021-06-11 15:40Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje1
2021-06-05 07:30Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen
2021-06-08 18:09Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen--De Zilk6
2021-05-22 15:30Zevenhuizen--Polder Eendracht4
2021-06-04 12:51Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland2
2021-06-09 19:15Dordtse Biesbosch10
2021-06-06 16:51Lutkemeerpolder1
2021-06-01 14:21Etangs de Deux-Fays2
2021-06-06 06:03De Groene Jonker6
2021-06-13 16:08Butterhuizen2
2021-05-18 09:17Retie - Kattesteertvijver1
2021-06-11 08:15Mokbaai & Horspolders14
2021-05-21 16:52Kasterlee - Prinsenpark2
2021-05-30 06:58Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne
2021-06-06 10:59Zouweboezem--Zouwendijk1
2021-06-11 10:53Zouweboezem
2021-05-21 20:00Schulensbroek1
2021-06-09 13:10Beleven (Reusel)
2021-06-05 13:06Waterland--Volgermeerpolder10
2021-05-29 11:00Domaine de Buttet--Observatoire des Aigrettes (Le Bourget-du-Lac)4
2021-05-29 09:11Zone de Loisirs des Mottets (Viviers-du-Lac)4
2021-06-06 20:00De Hooge Kampse Plas3
2021-05-20Etang de Crosagny1
2021-05-23 10:19Teppes de Verbois1
2021-05-23 15:00Eempolders -- Weidevogelreservaat6
2021-05-29 11:16Greveschutven--zuid1
2021-05-28 10:15Oostvaardersplassen2
2021-05-22 10:00Marker Wadden6
2021-06-10 08:24Oostvaardersplassen--Grote Praambult2
2021-06-10 07:24Kleine Praambult27
2021-06-06 10:06Knardijk2
2021-06-06 13:27Lac de Bouverans (Lac de l'Entonnoir)3
2021-06-11 18:32Tougues (Chens-sur-Léman)2
2021-06-05 13:54NP De Groote Peel--Meerbaan2
2021-05-22 06:41Île de Préverenges2
2021-05-29 09:04Ameland -- Natuurreservaat Engelsmanduun Bird Hide2
2021-05-29 16:30Le Creux de Terre4
2021-06-01 13:25Reevediep
2021-05-30 05:42NP Weerribben-Wieden--Weerribben4
2021-06-10 18:00NP Weerribben-Wieden--Wetering West1
2021-05-23 19:21Weerribben--Weteringen Oost1
2021-05-24 10:32Les Grangettes--Lagune des Saviez
2021-05-29 18:13Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid1
2021-05-30 07:46Ezumakeeg--Noord4
2021-05-23 05:30Lauwersmeer
2021-05-23 05:30Lauwersmeer
2021-05-20 15:30Etang de Hoste Haut2
2021-05-29 10:25Fochteloërveen (Fryslân)2
2021-06-06 10:05Dwingelderveld--Holtveen
2021-06-06 11:33Diependal--Vogelkijkhut5
2021-06-06 06:22De Onlanden
2021-06-13 10:27Tetti Lupo4
2021-05-24 12:40Haren--Onnerpolder
2021-05-30 15:36Stagni di San Sebastiano1
2021-05-19 10:22Oasi Naturalistica La Madonnina1
2021-05-24 18:20Meisino1
2021-06-06 09:20RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)3
2021-05-22 14:00Tetjehorn2
2021-06-13 20:25Mosvatnet1
2021-06-12 10:00Norderney (gesamt)4
2021-05-23 20:19Gambsheim--Schleuse2
2021-06-12 08:45Sempachersee--Schlichti1
2021-06-10 17:30Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)10
2021-06-02 12:22Klingnauer Stausee2
2021-05-30 18:06Flachsee1
2021-05-30 10:22Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik Offstein (restricted access)
2021-05-24 08:08Neeracherried1
2021-06-12 19:13Disselmersch (NSG)--Beobachtungshütte Disselmersch1
2021-06-02 16:11Arnetta--Fitodepurazione2
2021-05-16 15:57Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'2
2021-06-12 07:39Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)1
2021-05-22 06:26Ehrlichsee1
2021-06-14 09:44Wagbachniederung (NSG)3
2021-05-19 09:58Saalbachniederung6
2021-06-02 06:50Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola3
2021-05-24 12:05Rapperswil--Holzbrücke6
2021-05-24 11:00Lachener Aahorn2
2021-05-20 14:46Zachariassee (NSG)2
2021-06-08 11:45Rüschendorfer Wiesen--Feuchtfläche8
2021-06-10 10:30Ochsenmoor (gesamt)3
2021-06-01 08:30Burglehen (NSG)1
2021-05-29 11:44Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee1
2021-06-13 16:03Kreuzlingen--Seepark1
2021-06-12 09:17Pütten Schlüter Hellmer1
2021-06-13 09:22Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)2
2021-05-24 11:33Überschwemmungslache östlich Hof Grass1
2021-05-21 10:39Oasi dell'Alberone6
2021-05-16 15:15Rickelsbüller Koog (NSG)1
2021-06-03 12:00Sneum Digesø1
2021-05-23 07:35Fahretofter Westerkoog6
2021-06-01 10:05Katinger Watt--NABU Naturzentrum (Beobachtungshütten)5
2021-05-21 10:58Kattinger Watt--Eiderdammflächen1
2021-05-23 09:54Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee (Beobachtungshütte)15
2021-06-04 07:46Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)48
2021-05-23 07:14Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoordamm6
2021-05-30 18:25Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Steinhuder Meerbach1
2021-06-10 12:08Dankmarshäuser Rhäden (NSG)2
2021-06-10 13:30Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-06-14 09:24Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)
2021-06-07 18:37Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)5
2021-06-07 17:29Schweinfurt--Baggersee3
2021-06-11 11:35Wittenbergen (NSG)2
2021-06-12 09:13Großer Hörnausee10
2021-05-30 06:11Wildes Moor (NSG)1
2021-06-07 10:00Elbinsel Kaltehofe2
2021-05-24 07:31Untere Seeveniederung1
2021-06-04 12:43Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)2
2021-05-31 19:15Oasi di Manzolino-Tivoli3
2021-06-07 10:20Kirchwerder Wiesen (NSG)2
2021-05-22 14:23Rieselfelder Braunschweig6
2021-06-05 09:30Weihergebiet bei Mohrhof (Vogelfreistätte)14
2021-06-02 18:00Neuhauser Weiher und Wasserschloss7
2021-06-12 07:17Stausee Bertoldsheim (Vogelfreistätte)11
2021-05-23 14:40Bøjden Nor5
2021-05-16 14:55Dechsendorfer Weihergebiet (Landschaftsschutzgebiet)4
2021-05-22 10:12Halbinseln und Buchten im Lanker See (NSG)6
2021-05-22 07:49Kührerner Teich und Umgebung (NSG)28
2021-05-27 18:48Stocksee und Umgebung (NSG) und Seehofweiher9
2021-06-11 09:15Lyø2
2021-05-30 14:52Büg bei Eggolsheim (NSG) und Sandgrube3
2021-05-24 16:55Sundet, Faaborg10
2021-05-30 19:17Egå Engsø15
2021-06-02 19:00Syddansk Universitet1
2021-06-06 06:47Schellbruch (NSG)2
2021-05-20 16:34Schlosspark Nymphenburg1
2021-06-10 11:25Vejlen Tåsinge7
2021-05-18 13:30Lille Vildmose, Birkesø2
2021-06-06 06:38Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket6
2021-06-04 11:24München--Englischer Garten, Südteil2
2021-05-30 11:35Tryggelev Nor1
2021-06-05 08:00Gulstav Mose2
2021-05-16 07:27Ismaninger Speichersee--West2
2021-05-18 13:55Botofte Skovmose3
2021-05-30 07:21Oasi di Punte Alberete1
2021-06-11 14:52Fehmarn--Westmarkelsdorfer Teich4
2021-05-29 09:55Valle Mandriole--Torre di avvistamento Sud2
2021-06-01Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale10
2021-05-30 14:06Plothener Teichlandschaft--Teichgruppe Finkenmühle19
2021-05-30 12:23Plothener Teichlandschaft (gesamt)1
2021-05-18 07:00Via delle Valli Sud5
2021-05-30 08:00Hainspitzer See8
2021-06-11 19:12Palude di Cona4
2021-05-20 18:30Frießnitzer See - Struth (NSG)--Frießnitzer See12
2021-05-29 09:10Charlottenhofer Weihergebiet (NSG)
2021-05-21 18:22Talsperre Pirk--Vogelschutzbecken10
2021-06-05 12:08Kiesgrube Burgliebenau2
2021-06-11 19:00Chiemsee--Hirschauer Bucht2
2021-06-03 12:28Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23434
2021-06-03 20:15Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23401
2021-05-28 19:26Polder Pierengraben1
2021-05-20 17:40Werbeliner See3
2021-06-12 10:30Rötelseeweihergebiet10
2021-06-06 13:04Deponielachen Gaschwitz2
2021-06-04 21:01Rückhaltebecken Stöhna (NSG)1
2021-06-13 07:15Haselbacher Teiche (NSG) (TH)7
2021-05-17 19:36Großer Goitzschesee1
2021-05-16 17:28Haselbacher Teiche (NSG) (SN)3
2021-06-09 15:28Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)14
2021-06-03 16:15Mitterfelden Moos6
2021-06-01 08:42Geithain--Internationales Gymnasium1
2021-06-04 12:16Limbacher Teiche3
2021-06-07 19:46Strengsee4
2021-05-29 09:09Gåsesøen, Ulvshaleskoven1
2021-06-02 18:10Um den Eibsee (NSG)1
2021-06-13 09:00Favrholm Voldgrav11
2021-05-29 09:10Nový rybník (Dnešice-Žerovice)2
2021-06-14 13:27Škocjanski zatok1
2021-05-29 13:53Kalvebod Fælled4
2021-05-23 14:31Pfefferfließ2
2021-05-30 13:20Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet4
2021-06-05 09:30Kongelunden - Sydvestpynten1
2021-06-04 19:52Hejresøen3
2021-05-16 16:28Gentofte Sø
2021-05-22 07:45Amagerfælled--Grønjordssøen4
2021-05-24 09:35Falsterbonäset--Nabben2
2021-05-17 07:59Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-44
2021-05-17 13:53Rangsdorfer See2
2021-06-09 13:44Tegelvik1
2021-06-13 17:56Lenešický rybník60
2021-06-14 08:56Karower Teiche (NSG)1
2021-06-02 18:15Schloss Moritzburg5
2021-06-02 09:07Slottsparken, Malmö2
2021-05-23 14:17Malmö--Pildammsparken1
2021-06-11 06:18CHKO České středohoří--Dobroměřický rybník40
2021-06-03 15:59Vierteich Freitelsdorf (NSG)1
2021-05-24 15:35Großer Müggelsee1
2021-05-22 19:44NPR Řežabinec a Řežabinecké tůně
2021-05-17 19:30Rybník Bulhar2
2021-05-26 10:38Peene Polder Menzlin50
2021-05-16 15:09Dívčické rybníky--Blatec16
2021-06-12 10:03Drhovský rybník2
2021-06-03 13:08Dívčické rybníky--Rybník Nová72
2021-06-03 14:05Dívčické rybníky--Březovec16
2021-06-03 14:39Dívčické rybníky--sádky u Březovce6
2021-06-03 15:01Rybník Velké Nákří10
2021-06-13 17:41Spreewald (Biosphärenreservat)2
2021-06-03 15:54Odkaliště MAPE Mydlovary1
2021-06-14 09:47PP Hostivické rybníky1
2021-06-02 16:03Čejkovice--Mlýnský rybník a sádky22
2021-06-08 09:07Næsbyholm2
2021-05-22 09:20Rybník Kumšík7
2021-06-12 12:35PR Vrbenské rybníky86
2021-06-06 03:40Revingefältet--General area2
2021-05-16 10:55Rybník Musík6
2021-06-13 10:15Johannishofer Wiesen50
2021-05-18 10:58PP Horní solopyský rybník4
2021-06-05 08:25Krankesjön--Silvåkratornet1
2021-05-29 11:59Rybník, Břehoryje1
2021-06-08 13:44Polder Kamp1
2021-06-07 17:58Klingavälsåns utlopp1
2021-06-05 09:45Rybník Chmelař12
2021-06-03 12:08Wollschank und Zschark (NSG)2
2021-06-03 14:17Teichgebiet Entenschenke2
2021-05-16 16:13Holanské rybníky--Milčanský rybník7
2021-05-16 15:18Holanské rybníky--rybník Nohavice3
2021-06-12 07:18Praha--Slatina2
2021-05-16 14:35Holanské rybníky--rybník Jílovka6
2021-06-05 11:02Praha--PR V pískovně2
2021-05-22 11:48Rybník Koclířov40
2021-05-22 12:35NPR Velký a Malý Tisý
2021-06-13 17:40Praha--PP Lítožnice2
2021-06-04 10:56Peitzer Teiche (gesamt)
2021-05-29 21:06Janovský rybník3
2021-06-13 10:47Valtinovské rybníky4
2021-06-08 13:34Rybník Podviňák4
2021-05-29 07:00NPP Hrabanovská černava2
2021-05-23 17:39Hornborgasjön--Naturum15
2021-06-12 15:08Kosořický rybník3
2021-05-16 08:32Odkaliště Dobrovice1
2021-05-16 13:55Močický rybník4
2021-05-30 16:03Loučenské rybníčky5
2021-06-08 14:47Rybník Pátek (Buda)3
2021-06-12 12:30CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor9
2021-06-06 07:03Niedów Lake1
2021-06-03 13:35Äspet2
2021-06-05 20:10Medvedce Nature Reserve20
2021-06-05 07:03Crna Mlaka
2021-06-10 04:20NPP Žehuňský rybník7
2021-06-04 04:27PR Týnecké mokřiny2
2021-06-07 11:47Proudnický rybník14
2021-05-30 09:15Ptujsko jezero - south end + observing tower2
2021-05-21 13:00Sopřečský rybník2
2021-06-06 10:00NPR Bohdanečský rybník
2021-06-06 10:47Podgórzyn Fishponds1
2021-05-29 09:09Bohumilečský rybník
2021-06-08 11:58Ředický rybník4
2021-05-23 19:46Studenecké a pozďatínské rybníky14
2021-05-29 23:06Przemków Fishponds3
2021-05-21 06:05VN Rozkoš9
2021-05-24 16:46Tåkern Naturreservat17
2021-06-06 08:15Tåkern birding tower1
2021-05-19 17:04Rybník Drnov2
2021-06-02 11:09Odkaliště Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou2
2021-05-21 05:03Illmitz Seedamm2
2021-06-03 06:21Nový rybník (Mikulov)2
2021-06-03 05:38PP Úvalský rybník3
2021-06-13 14:41NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt
2021-06-14 08:53NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník
2021-06-14 17:08NPP Pastvisko u Lednice
2021-06-13 10:43NPR Lednické rybníky--Mlýnský rybník
2021-05-29 16:51PP Trkmanec-Rybníčky1
2021-05-18 12:00Končanica Fish Ponds
2021-05-29 18:29Facihof sewage ponds8
2021-05-29 19:43Stapelbecken Hohenau4
2021-06-05 09:53Jakubovské rybníky25
2021-05-22 13:50Lanžhot2
2021-06-12 07:30Mutěnické rybníky248
2021-05-23 16:41Ändsjön8
2021-05-20 14:41Skalické rybníky4
2021-05-16 14:56Dobromilické rybníky6
2021-05-20 20:01Szigliget--Lake Balaton1
2021-06-07 05:40Barycz River Valley--Polder Jamnik3
2021-06-06 18:12Barycz River Valley--Jamnik Fishponds
2021-06-03 08:38Budmerické rybníky10
2021-06-12 06:00Tovačov--Hradecký rybník30
2021-06-07 14:17Barycz River Valley--Staw Niezgoda I3
2021-06-12 05:43Tovačov--Křenovský rybník50
2021-05-22 13:37Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín2
2021-06-13 15:11NPP Chropyňský rybník20
2021-06-06 10:55Barycz River Valley--Ruda Sułowska Fishponds4
2021-06-13 10:09Záhlinické rybníky40
2021-05-29 18:30Büdös-gáti-víz--Balatonöszöd3
2021-06-04 12:00Milicz Ponds4
2021-05-18 05:06Smogulec Fishponds21
2021-05-16 17:32Bělotínské rybníky1
2021-05-19 11:00Gravel Pit, Mocsa2
2021-06-11 08:51CHKO Poodří--PR Bartošovický luh20
2021-06-06 13:00CHKO Poodří--Dolní Bartošovický rybník4
2021-05-17 17:02Ekeby våtmark1
2021-05-26 05:00Asszony-tó2
2021-05-26 19:00Városi-tó25
2021-06-01 17:02Wymysłowo gravel pit pond
2021-05-19 05:21PR Žitavský luh4
2021-06-05 13:10Kozmické ptačí louky5
2021-05-19 15:49Hlučínská štěrkovna1
2021-05-20 07:30Trávnica - vodná nádrž5
2021-06-08 08:33Łężczok Nature Reserve
2021-06-12 14:43Wielikąt Fishponds
2021-06-13 09:35PP Heřmanický rybník11
2021-06-08 16:20PR Skučák5
2021-06-09 19:30Żelazowiec Pond26
2021-05-21 08:30Levické rybníky8
2021-05-26 11:00Nádrž Větrov6
2021-05-18 19:14Lake Biai--Biatorbágy20
2021-05-24 14:30Apaj wetlands and forest--Apaj village14
2021-05-28 10:30Csikóháti tavak--Apaj4
2021-06-10 14:22Łąka Lake3
2021-05-26 17:30Árasztás-Apaj
2021-05-28 08:30Alsó szúnyogos moor-- Apaj4
2021-06-12 05:29Iłownica and Landek Fishponds
2021-05-21 13:30Apaji fishponds--Apaj21
2021-06-10 16:00Goczałkowice Reservoir
2021-05-24 17:00Jeziorsko Reservoir--general area
2021-05-19 11:08Zabrzeszczak Fishpond20
2021-06-05 17:16Maciek Fishponds5
2021-05-30 16:50Rontok Fishponds1
2021-06-03 15:00Żabie Doły1
2021-06-12 12:45Adolfin Fishponds30
2021-06-10 12:00Przeręb Fishponds
2021-06-08 18:55Säbysjön5
2021-06-11 06:2430-meterskärret4
2021-06-01 08:20Bugaj Fishponds10
2021-06-01 08:14Rudze Fishponds2
2021-05-24 14:25Kyrksjön1
2021-06-10 09:30Spytkowice Fishponds
2021-06-06 08:58Fysingen1
2021-06-01 18:36Råstasjön4
2021-06-07 19:12Lissmadalen4
2021-05-29 19:01Ågestasjön
2021-06-13 07:47Péteri-tó4
2021-06-04 19:47Lappkärret, Norra Djurgården1
2021-05-29 13:21Stora skuggan, Norra Djurgården
2021-05-23 06:09Nagyszéksós-Madarász-tó (Lake and canal)--Mórahalom10
2021-06-04 14:15Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej12
2021-05-18 17:30Jönsbolssjön, Almunge1
2021-06-01 08:28Tiszaalpar6
2021-05-25 08:29Csaj-tó40
2021-05-22 06:30Fertő, Szeged
2021-06-12 08:29Mala Rusanda1
2021-05-29 09:58Walewice Fishponds113
2021-05-23 14:40Čenta--ribnjak Veliki Alas2
2021-06-13 17:15Baranda--Volarska torina2
2021-06-10 17:00Sakule ribnjak--jezero Jer (private fish farm, ask for permission)6
2021-06-10 07:00Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica6
2021-06-05 09:30Prespa Lakes NP2
2021-06-13 13:27Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)6
2021-06-14 18:32Stary Sącz--Bobrowisko Nature Trail6
2021-05-27 15:10Hrhovské rybníky3
2021-05-30 12:08Lake Orestiada8
2021-06-13 14:35Ohat-Pusztakócs--Hortobágy2
2021-06-03 04:54Wiślica--Górki Fishponds
2021-05-30 15:30Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó6
2021-06-14Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó5
2021-06-06 15:07Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša3
2021-05-27 16:09Perínske rybníky1
2021-05-22 12:33Biechów Fishponds5
2021-06-06 11:58Stawy Raszyńskie
2021-05-16 11:26Tiszavasvári Salt Lake1
2021-05-16 08:55Lake Vegoritida--North banks1
2021-05-31 17:40Szelkó-Lake--Nyíregyháza70
2021-06-12 15:34DEBRECEN, Fancsika Lakes and Forest, Fancsikai tavak--Hajdú-Bihar megye2
2021-05-30 13:13Ruda Fishponds1
2021-05-29 06:56Senianske rybníky (general area)30
2021-05-30 10:05Lake Karla & Surrounding Area7
2021-05-24 09:13Pchelina Reservoir4
2021-05-29 08:00Aldomirovtsi Marsh1
2021-05-20 17:10Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia West15
2021-06-06 09:50Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia3
2021-06-02 11:00Lake Kerkini NP7
2021-05-31 10:02Lake Kerkini NP--Vyroneia tracks7
2021-05-30 14:22Skrunda ponds40
2021-05-17 15:20Biebrza NP--Biały Grąd Trail & Observation Tower7
2021-06-03 15:47Roztoczański PN--Echo Fishponds1
2021-05-24 03:24Biebrza National Park (IBA PL044)1
2021-06-12 14:57Янівський став (Yaniv'sky Pond)7
2021-06-10 12:58Siemianówka--Bachury Fishponds2
2021-06-13 10:48Kaloyanovo Reservoir2
2021-06-05 16:46Žuvintas Biosphere Reserve (Žuvinto biosferos rezervatas)8
2021-06-10 09:00Choba Reservoir2
2021-06-11 09:07Persina Island9
2021-05-23 12:34Рыбхоз Днепробугский (Dnieprabuhski Fishery)1
2021-06-09 09:01Tampere--Iidesjärvi3
2021-06-10 07:03Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)8
2021-05-17 08:00IBA Gediz Deltasi10
2021-06-06 13:39Ільпінь--став (Il'pin'--pond)14
2021-06-05 18:10Espoo--Suomenoja S lintutorni4
2021-05-22 06:56Устя р.--Великий Олексин (Ustia River--Velykyi Oleksyn)20
2021-06-12 08:23Espoo--Suomenoja26
2021-06-11 06:35Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni4
2021-05-28 08:41Espoo--Laajalahti5
2021-06-03 22:35Riihimäki--Sammalistonsuo1
2021-05-16 08:00Mandrensko Lake--General Area3
2021-05-27 17:00Burgas Lake--East200
2021-05-27 11:24Poda Nature Reserve3
2021-05-16 10:40Кулачківський став (Kulachkivs'kyi Pond)1
2021-06-06 13:00Yatata Reserve40
2021-05-18 17:20Голосків--півн. зах. (Goloskiv--NW)2
2021-05-22 09:20Південний Буг р.--сх. від с. Русанівці (Pivdennyi Buh River--E of Rusanivtsi)9
2021-05-30 15:25Деражня--став Вовчанського заказника (Derazhnya--Vovchans'kyi Reserve pond)2
2021-05-28 09:30Manyas Gölü (Kuş Gölü) Genel8
2021-06-05 14:21р. Ислочь (Islač River)1
2021-05-29 09:13ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan5
2021-06-02 12:00Серебряный лог (Srebrany Loh)1
2021-05-22 13:48Лошицкий парк (Lošycki Park)1
2021-05-29 09:09ул. Дворищи (Dvoryšča St.)3
2021-05-26 18:41Парк Грековой (Hrekavaj Park)1
2021-06-14 12:31Besalma1
2021-05-30 05:49Vadu area2
2021-06-05 12:06Comrat lake2
2021-05-19 08:38Смолевичское вдхр. (Smaliavickaje Reservoir)7
2021-05-29 12:09Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)
2021-06-07 10:00Kamil Abduş Gölü (Balık Gölü)2
2021-05-21 13:06Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni2
2021-05-18 08:00Girdev Gölü İBA75
2021-06-03 18:00пруд №4 у д. Теребов (Pond 4 off Cierabaŭ village)4
2021-06-05 06:55Білокриницький рибгосп (Bilokrynyts'kyi fish farm)20
2021-05-31 06:59Нижньодністровський НПП--Надлиманські ставки (Lower Dniester NP--Nadlymans'ke ponds)
2021-05-16 09:00Забір'я--рибгосп (Zabir'ya--fishponds)5
2021-06-06 18:07Святошинські стави (Sviatoshyn ponds)4
2021-06-04 16:07Kemijärvi--Pulp Mill3
2021-05-16 07:39Большая Ижора (Bolshaya Izhora General Area)2
2021-05-24 17:00Çaycuma/Filyos Irmağı Sazlıkları1
2021-05-17 13:00Ova Çayı Cimşit1
2021-06-04 13:00Mogan Gölü--Batı2
2021-06-06 13:58Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı2
2021-05-24 07:10Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan80
2021-06-11 12:13Akkaya Barajı--Niğde Üniversitesi142
2021-05-24 09:35ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı Kuş Cenneti3
2021-06-10 17:07Mishmar Haemek Reservoir מאגר משמר העמק1
2021-06-06 14:33Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)2
2021-05-22 06:59Великий Бурлук р.--сх. від Базаліївки (Velykyi Burluk River--E of Bazaliivka)6
2021-05-29 07:00Birecik
2021-05-16 13:13Бурцевские пруды (Burtsevkiy ponds)2
2021-05-23 07:59Лосиный остров (Losiny Ostrov National Park)5
2021-05-18 18:00Измайловский Парк (Izmailovsky Park)2
2021-06-04 08:35Лосиный остров -- Яуза (Losiny Ostorv -- Yauza river)4
2021-05-30 08:45Остров (Ostrov Village General Area)2
2021-05-25 05:20Национальный Парк Лосиный Остров--Московскообластная часть (Losiny Ostrov National Park--Moskovskaya Oblast Part)1
2021-06-14 08:17Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)7
2021-06-05 10:55Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)5
2021-05-16 05:42Озеро Лакаш (Lakash Lake)1
2021-06-06 06:30Yam Lagünü1
2021-06-03 18:35IBA Sodalı Göl2
2021-05-23 04:00Река Маныч (Manych River)50
2021-05-27 11:00Turna Gölü7
2021-06-04 15:12Çıldır Gölü - Genel Alan14
2021-05-28 09:30Lavaş Gölü2
2021-05-27 08:15ÖKA Kars Ovası--Çalı Gölü9
2021-06-14 09:41Edremit Sazlıkları (Edremit marshes)197
2021-05-22 13:30Çelebibağı Sazlıkları7
2021-06-09 08:39ATLAS KARESİ 38SLJ79-494
2021-05-30 15:48IBA Erçek Gölü--Güney Sazlıkları
2021-05-30 16:00IBA Erçek Gölü4
2021-05-28 06:40Turna Gölü, Van
2021-05-23 15:00Gövelek Gölü30
2021-05-27 15:00IBA Erçek Gölü--Karagündüz
2021-05-22 07:45IBA Bendimahi Deltasi220
2021-05-22 19:06Madatapa Lake5
2021-05-26 16:05Tendürek Sazlıkları
2021-06-09 12:31ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü6
2021-05-26 09:30IBA Igdir Ovasi--Aralik sulak alanlar10
2021-06-12 06:45Kumisi Reservoir3
2021-05-27 11:15База отдыха Аджи Папас (Adji Papas Rest Place)5
2021-05-23 06:18Qanbarabad--General Area
2021-06-13 06:04Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب15
2021-06-06 09:50Atyrau--City Evaporation Pond41
2021-05-16 06:06Atyrau--Ural River3
2021-06-13 06:40Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)4
2021-06-08 06:30Al Wathba Wetland Reserve1
2021-06-14 05:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah2
2021-05-23 07:59Rawal Lake--East3
2021-05-22 18:20Lake Sorbulak
2021-05-28 19:00蘑菇湖水库 (Mushroom Lake Reservoir)
2021-05-18 14:00福海公园 (Fuhai Park)6
2021-05-16 08:48乌拉泊街道 (Wulabo Lane)2
2021-05-27 09:00NE Ulungur Lake (乌伦古湖-东北部)
2021-06-06 09:52克鲁克湖 (Keluke Lake)20
2021-06-09 18:13Ekhiin Gol Settlement, Shinejinst, Bayankhongor, MN4
2021-06-12 10:02更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)45
2021-06-04 09:59小北湖湿地 (Xiaobeihu Freshwater Marsh)2
2021-06-01 07:44Burd Lake, Baruunbayan-Ulaan, Uvurkhangai, MN1
2021-05-31 14:18Takhilt Lake, Elsen Tasarkhai, Rashaant, Bulgan, MN8
2021-05-19 13:00Култук--Побережье (Kultuk--Shore)
2021-05-19 18:18Bayan Lake, Bayannuur, Bulgan, MN9
2021-06-13 11:00Lun70
2021-06-13 05:48Swan Pond, UB, MN10
2021-05-18 18:35Nogoon nuur2
2021-06-01 07:23Gun Galuut NR, UB, MN75
2021-06-01 10:34Steppe Nomads Camp, Gun Galuut NR, Khentii, MN4
2021-06-04 19:25Kholboo Shar Lake, Umnudelger, Khentii, MN48
2021-06-11 19:21Chukh lake, Dashbalbar, Dornod, MN100
2021-05-28 15:00向海国家级自然保护区 (Xianghai NNR)10
2021-06-08 07:55黑龙江扎龙国家级自然保护区 (Zhalong Nature Preserve)2
2021-05-19 05:54경상남도 주남저수지 Junam Reservoirs1
2021-06-13 14:10大阪市--鶴見緑地 (Osaka--Tsurumi Greenspace Park)2