The pallid swift (Apus pallidus) is a small bird, superficially similar to a barn swallow or house martin. It is, however, completely unrelated to those passerine species, since the swifts are in the order Apodiformes. The resemblances between the groups are due to convergent evolution reflecting similar life styles.

Swifts have very short legs which they use only for clinging to vertical surfaces. The genus name Apus is Latin for a swift, thought by the ancients to be a type of swallow with no feet (from Ancient Greek α, a, "without", and πούς, pous, "foot"), and pallidus is Latin for "pale". They never settle voluntarily on the ground. Swifts spend most of their lives in the air, living on the insects they catch in their beaks. They drink on the wing.
Pallid Swift
Date Location Count
2021-07-04 15:55Porto Moniz (vila)1
2021-06-27 19:33Ponta do Garajau (Cristo Rei)4
2021-06-27 07:06Jardín botánico Palmetum
2021-07-09 15:53Pointe de la Sarga1
2021-06-29 13:09Sebkha Imlili17
2021-06-28 10:02Duna Blanca41
2021-07-23 14:16Playa del Matorral1
2021-07-12 16:47Faro de Toston2
2021-07-22 13:00RN Berlengas--área geral4
2021-07-10 07:33PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso7
2021-07-15 10:31PN Sintra-Cascais--Praia da Adraga15
2021-07-04 10:00PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão20
2021-07-08 08:40Cabo Carvoeiro6
2021-06-25 16:56Pinhal dos Remédios14
2021-07-12 16:30Praia de Porto Novo4
2021-07-20 08:41Centro urbano da Parede1
2021-07-17 19:16Ribeira da Cabrela10
2021-07-16 21:18Oued Ksab10
2021-07-20 08:43Jardim da Quinta da Alagoa1
2021-07-15 02:34Pinhal St. Julians5
2021-07-11 18:33Parque dos Poetas3
2021-07-14 18:28Praia de Caxias4
2021-07-07 08:18Praias da Cova do Vapor1
2021-07-19 12:04Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor2
2021-07-10 17:40Praia de São João da Caparica2
2021-07-22 17:05Costa da Caparica--área norte5
2021-07-03 16:28Praia e Lagoa do Segundo Torrão3
2021-07-03 18:04Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena10
2021-06-28 12:15Docapesca de Algés2
2021-07-16 10:50PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Convento e Miradouro dos Capuchos1
2021-07-16 18:14Pêra de Baixo15
2021-07-16 19:52Covas3
2021-07-01 07:15PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--Farol50
2021-07-15 18:15PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Mata e Ribeira da Foz do Rego3
2021-07-12 17:50Circuito de Manutenção da FCT/UNL20
2021-07-01 09:55PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral5
2021-07-16 14:21Lagoa de Óbidos--área geral1
2021-07-13 18:44PP Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Mata da Quinta do Texugo30
2021-06-29 18:52Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa20
2021-07-10 08:01Tapada da Ajuda2
2021-07-15 08:02Parque da Paz15
2021-07-07 07:46Campo de Ourique
2021-07-15 10:14Parque do Monteiro-Mor
2021-07-24 12:05Seminário de São Paulo (acesso condicionado)2
2021-07-14 07:29Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-17 15:55Estádio Universitário de Lisboa5
2021-07-21 12:38Parque da Quinta das Conchas3
2021-07-10 09:35Óbidos (vila)35
2021-07-13 15:00Jardins da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian10
2021-07-19 18:09Corroios--Santa Marta do Pinhal1
2021-07-10 09:40Paul das Caniceiras4
2021-07-14 18:46Base Naval do Alfeite (acesso restrito)1
2021-07-15 17:54Foz do Rio da Tornada6
2021-07-17 10:33Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré3
2021-07-21 10:15Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada4
2021-07-23 09:08Aeroporto de Lisboa2
2021-07-04 20:35Cais das Colunas
2021-07-16 18:54Parque Dom Carlos I1
2021-07-03 11:01Quinta Pedagógica dos Olivais2
2021-07-24 10:12Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas4
2021-07-24 17:08Cais da Matinha1
2021-07-14 10:40Parque do Tejo2
2021-07-24 17:37Marina Parque das Nações2
2021-07-24 18:42Foz do Rio Trancão27
2021-06-28 18:25Alburrica-Braamcamp2
2021-07-16 07:56Foz do Rio Alcoa2
2021-07-22 08:45PN Arrábida--Calhariz15
2021-07-24 10:21Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--área geral3
2021-07-18 15:59Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca1
2021-07-17 08:45PN Arrábida--Alambre3
2021-07-15 17:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros3
2021-07-20 10:30PN Arrábida--área geral1
2021-07-03 11:45Quinta dos Ingleses1
2021-07-19 08:00Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)2
2021-06-29 05:59PN Arrábida--Baía do Portinho da Arrábida30
2021-07-03 00:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-20 11:40Salinas do Brito4
2021-07-03 07:16RN Estuário do Tejo--Marinhas da Saragoça (acesso condicionado)2
2021-07-07 11:57RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)2
2021-06-26 10:29RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)9
2021-07-07 07:42RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2021-06-27 15:02Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Alcamé (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-07 09:15RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)4
2021-07-13 07:07PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabo de São Vicente8
2021-07-19 10:18Vallée d'Imouzzer2
2021-07-23 14:51RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos1
2021-07-11 15:56PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo2
2021-07-24 07:28Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)30
2021-07-14 09:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas10
2021-07-09 10:00PN Arrábida--Serra do Louro10
2021-07-16 07:40PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa10
2021-06-26 16:19RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas1
2021-07-20 11:20Ribeira das Enguias20
2021-07-24 08:45RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades40
2021-07-11 15:57RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas5
2021-07-19 09:50PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Ponta da Atalaia2
2021-07-21 07:19Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)
2021-07-22 08:26Paul de Manique3
2021-07-12 09:21Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota20
2021-07-07 08:55Lagoa da Salgueirinha
2021-07-17 12:07Praia da Figueira da Foz2
2021-07-18 07:33Estuário do Sado--ferry Setúbal-Tróia3
2021-07-07 10:00Seminário2
2021-07-24 17:13Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira3
2021-07-24 17:58Litoral de Vila Praia de Âncora3
2021-07-11 09:55PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Praia da Figueira2
2021-07-10 12:00RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca
2021-07-22 16:00PN Serras de Aire e Candeeiros--Chainça20
2021-07-16 07:38Lagoa das Braças6
2021-07-22 13:40PN Serras de Aire e Candeeiros--Covões Largos5
2021-06-26 16:33CIUG--Xunqueira de A Revolta3
2021-07-14 06:29RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Lagoa de Santo André
2021-07-09 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Morgada
2021-07-16 09:40Lagoa da Vela25
2021-07-11 05:59Lagoa de Melides3
2021-06-29 14:00Illa de Arousa--Praia do Vao2
2021-07-15 15:38Sapal do Coura2
2021-06-25 17:08Lagoa dos Teixoeiros5
2021-06-27 07:15Lagoa de Mira1
2021-07-18 16:00PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral1
2021-07-18 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal30
2021-07-19 06:37Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão6
2021-07-22 06:15Porto da Póvoa de Varzim1
2021-07-15 16:50Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha de São Jacinto8
2021-07-09 07:32Estuário do Ave3
2021-07-09 09:30Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares6
2021-07-21 07:59Litoral de Vila do Conde e Reserva Ornitológica do Mindelo--área geral4
2021-07-24 08:00Praia da Torreira2
2021-07-08 10:46Sanxenxo--Val de Dorrón2
2021-07-14 14:45Santuário de Fátima14
2021-07-04 12:49Vilagarcía--Zona rural (parroquias Arealonga-Cornazo)2
2021-07-01 19:01Ría de Vigo--Barco Vigo a Cangas1
2021-07-18 09:00Ria de Aveiro--Ponte da Varela1
2021-07-10 16:26Parque da Cidade do Porto4
2021-07-14 07:32Ponta da Piedade55
2021-07-03 17:40RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral5
2021-07-16 19:30Ria de Aveiro--Cais do Bico
2021-07-24 06:48Barrinha de Esmoriz
2021-07-04 09:17Salinas de Odiaxere2
2021-07-12 08:46Ria de Alvor--área geral3
2021-07-24 06:45ETAR de Alpiarça
2021-07-10 08:02Paul da Gouxa3
2021-07-21 08:18Quinta d'A Rocha1
2021-07-09 09:00Pateiras do Ave5
2021-07-24 10:21Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2021-07-17 06:00Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2021-07-22 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral4
2021-07-23 15:21Cavalões4
2021-07-02 15:56Canelas2
2021-07-17 07:00Parque da Devesa1
2021-06-26 13:57Centro urbano de Monção3
2021-07-01 12:59Ilha do Mouchão1
2021-07-22 19:25Enxerim1
2021-07-02 07:20Percurso Ornitológico de São Vicente, Braga1
2021-06-27 18:45Praia da Albandeira
2021-06-25 19:55Parque Rural de Constância40
2021-07-13 16:49Lagoa dos Salgados2
2021-07-14 10:20Rio Sorraia--ponte de Santa Justa5
2021-07-08 17:53Albufeira da Ataboeira, Ciborro2
2021-07-09 09:21Albufeira de Montargil3
2021-07-10 16:30Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura
2021-07-14 07:18Centro urbano de Castro Verde4
2021-07-03 09:00Ribeiro da Concavada3
2021-07-01 13:07Lagoa dos Patos2
2021-07-24 07:07Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro8
2021-07-01 12:42Arraiolos5
2021-06-29 19:14PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral3
2021-06-27 08:00Aterro sanitário de Évora
2021-07-02 05:45Serra do Caldeirão--Barranco do Velho3
2021-07-23 18:05Centro urbano de Évora
2021-07-09 08:45Monte da Serralheira3
2021-07-19 19:23Parque do Fontelo
2021-07-17Torre de Natal3
2021-06-28 10:17Comenda Grande3
2021-07-10 10:15Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)2
2021-07-11 11:58PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta2
2021-07-08 19:25Uz3
2021-07-24 15:57Albufeira do Pessegueiro5
2021-07-10 07:49ETAR Olhão4
2021-07-04 18:43Salinas de Olhão6
2021-07-13 07:14Azenhas do Ervedal25
2021-07-09 19:35Álvares15
2021-07-10 17:14PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-06-27 16:42PN Ria Formosa--Praia dos Cavacos2
2021-07-22 09:47Santo Aleixo de Além Tâmega2
2021-06-27 16:14Parque ambiental de Ribeira de Pena1
2021-07-20 14:20Centro urbano de Ribeira de Pena20
2021-07-13 19:08Albufeira da Amendoeira2
2021-07-22 07:13Salinas da Fuseta (oeste)4
2021-06-30 08:42Albufeira de Fagilde--Senhora da Ribeira1
2021-07-23 06:53Salinas da Fuseta (leste)4
2021-07-22 10:14Castro de Outeiro Lesenho6
2021-07-20 10:36Gouvães da Serra12
2021-07-14 06:29Gáfete4
2021-07-15 10:40Albufeira de Gouvães8
2021-07-03 09:57PN Serra da Estrela--vale de Loriga4
2021-07-18 06:22Centro urbano de Alter do Chão4
2021-07-15 11:34PN Vale do Guadiana--Mértola1
2021-07-20 06:24Fojo1
2021-07-20 14:12Albufeira do Rio Torno5
2021-07-06 06:20Alpalhão2
2021-07-13 06:40Salinas do Forte do Rato3
2021-06-27 08:12Perais2
2021-07-13 19:37Ribeira do Almargem2
2021-07-01 20:34Cabanas1
2021-07-23 15:00Mata Rainha/Calçadão1
2021-07-09 17:00PN Serra da Estrela--Combaros2
2021-07-13 19:22PN Serra de São Mamede--albufeira de Póvoa e Meadas
2021-07-20 08:20PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-07-24 10:01PN Serra da Estrela--Penhas da Saúde1
2021-06-28 10:58Albufeira do Azinhalinho1
2021-06-29 18:35Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos7
2021-07-03 11:48PN Vale do Guadiana--Complexo Mineiro da Mina de São Domingos4
2021-07-16 19:44Ribeira de Lucefecit--ponte da N3733
2021-07-22 08:15Altura1
2021-07-21 07:30PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha1
2021-07-24 10:18Centro urbano de Alcoutim3
2021-06-29 08:51PN Serra de São Mamede--Castelo de Vide2
2021-07-24 11:13Lagoa de Aldeia Nova5
2021-07-16 11:11Casablanca - El Hank6
2021-07-13 07:13RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova3
2021-07-22 20:50RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)
2021-07-13 07:06RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--área geral20
2021-07-15 07:11Esteiro da Carrasqueira--trilho norte9
2021-07-12 18:19RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas de Castro Marim8
2021-07-17 10:42RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira2
2021-07-11 07:54RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos10
2021-07-17 09:09Laguna Puente Esuri6
2021-07-10 08:35PN Serra de São Mamede--Marvão1
2021-07-03 08:24Isla Canela Golf15
2021-07-04 06:17PN Serra de São Mamede--Beirã1
2021-07-20 07:35Punta del Moral--Sendero de las Salinas del Duque2
2021-07-11 08:14PN Serra de São Mamede--Aires1
2021-07-16 20:33Marismas de Isla Cristina4
2021-06-26PN Tejo Internacional--Monte Barata
2021-07-22 07:56Playa de Isla Cristina1
2021-07-04 11:00Parque da Cidade da Guarda25
2021-07-13 18:22IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio4
2021-07-06 12:29PN Tejo Internacional--Posto dos Alares2
2021-07-09 17:00Herdade dos Adães1
2021-07-13 21:35Membrío--Embalse de Membrío7
2021-07-04 08:04Laguna de El Portil
2021-07-11 10:14Penha Garcia3
2021-07-09 08:37Station d'épuration d'eau usé de Ben Ahmed | محطة تصفية المياه العادمة20
2021-07-18 08:05Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur15
2021-07-24 19:54BenAhmed Forest Parc | غابة ابن احمد12
2021-06-30Vale de Madeira1
2021-06-26 07:35Marismas del Odiel--Salinas Calatilla2
2021-07-03 07:59Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Laguna de Calatilla4
2021-07-21 10:03Punta Umbria--Area general3
2021-07-03 08:20Marismas del Odiel PNat--General
2021-06-28Vale Carapito
2021-07-09 21:07Paseo Marítimo de Huelva3
2021-06-26 20:36Huelva--Parque Moret20
2021-06-26 09:50Arroyo de la Cañada de las Culebras10
2021-06-26 15:43Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera4
2021-07-08 10:07La Albuera--Laguna Grande2
2021-07-09 20:13Aliseda--Sierra del Aljibe1
2021-07-24 08:11Charca de Balastrera5
2021-07-18 07:30Salida Pelágica desde Chipiona
2021-07-01 08:19Arroyo de las Vaquerizas--Rociana del Condado1
2021-07-19 20:25Montijo--Pueblo4
2021-07-07 13:52Embalse de los Canchales--Cola del Lácara10
2021-06-28 11:00Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío
2021-07-22 08:08Cáceres--Charcas de El Millar5
2021-07-16 20:10Esparragalejo--Charca Grande2
2021-07-12 13:21Chipiona--Puerto2
2021-07-06 18:30Cáceres--La Sierrilla norte15
2021-06-29 19:58Chucena--Campiña y arroyo
2021-07-17 10:03Cáceres--Parque del Príncipe7
2021-07-21 11:27Cáceres--Parque de Israel3
2021-06-30 20:07Cáceres--Nuevo Cáceres36
2021-07-02 10:49Chucena
2021-07-07 07:34Playa de Montijo2
2021-07-24 08:58Costa Ballena--Parque de Los Lagos14
2021-06-30 13:40Cáceres--Casco histórico
2021-07-13 11:10Cáceres--Cementerio15
2021-07-19 10:09Cáceres--Ribera del Marco7
2021-07-18 10:06Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes José Antonio Valverde2
2021-07-15 20:00Cáceres--Valdeflores70
2021-06-29 09:32Cáceres--Cruce Portanchito Alto9
2021-06-30 09:24Lagunas de Camino Colorado2
2021-07-21 10:55Embalse de Guadiloba3
2021-06-28 18:17Laguna de Galisteo18
2021-07-17 09:21Lagunas de Martin Miguel4
2021-07-15 21:28Don Álvaro--Pueblo1
2021-07-14 20:32Embalse de Valdesalor--Cola y ermita San Isidro1
2021-07-12 21:29Cádiz--Parque Genovés60
2021-07-17 17:45Cádiz--Punta de San Felipe1
2021-07-25 09:32Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra9
2021-07-03 08:11Puerto Sherry75
2021-07-21 07:22Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas1
2021-07-14 07:54Dunas de San Antón
2021-07-10 09:01Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Salada
2021-07-18 20:56Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde5
2021-07-19 19:19Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa10
2021-07-24Puerto Real--Desembocadura del Río San Pedro
2021-07-04 07:59Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Playa de Levante2
2021-07-05 07:47Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Parque de Los Toruños6
2021-06-26 10:44Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Laguna de La Algaida
2021-07-05 10:16Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salinas Los Desamparados2
2021-07-05 09:32Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Pinar de la Algaida6
2021-07-25 08:02Dehesa de Abajo90
2021-07-10 18:53Sendero Salina La Tapa3
2021-07-01 09:09Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón5
2021-07-11 13:15Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Santuario de la Peña de Francia10
2021-06-26 07:09Campiña de Olivares
2021-07-11 08:54Las Mestas--Pueblo10
2021-07-09 08:03Las Mestas--Ruta Mirador Cueto6
2021-07-03 08:22Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina La Esperanza1
2021-07-24 10:03Marisma de Cetina2
2021-07-20 09:44Jerez--Laguna de Torrox
2021-06-29 13:13Plasencia--Paseo del Arroyo Niebla8
2021-07-06 09:43Dehesa de las Yeguas2
2021-07-24 07:52Cabo Roche--Faro4
2021-07-22 21:40Plasencia--Río Jerte (tramo urbano)
2021-07-21 20:38Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero6
2021-07-19 21:01Plasencia--Casco histórico25
2021-07-22 07:40Plasencia--Parque de los Pinos25
2021-06-27 16:15Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia Pnat--Fuente Castaño y laguna de San Marcos3
2021-06-30 21:10Plasencia--Parque de la Isla65
2021-07-06 19:42Plasencia--Coto de los Monges1
2021-07-18 08:31Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla2
2021-06-26 21:10Chiclana--Pinar del Hierro4
2021-07-06 19:18Plasencia--Calleja del Rayo2
2021-07-20 07:31Plasencia--Paseo fluvial
2021-07-10 16:33Conil--La Fontanilla9
2021-07-03 18:40Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--S. Martín del Castañar-Pueblo y alrededores2
2021-06-27 08:32Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado4
2021-07-03 21:00Cónil de la Frontera--Pueblo32
2021-07-20 10:00Laguna de Medina5
2021-06-28 10:26Embalse de Jarilla3
2021-06-27 09:12Brazo del Este--Área General
2021-07-10 20:15Navarredonda de la Rinconada--Huertos del pueblo1
2021-07-03 08:47Jarilla--Dehesa Vieja (La Lagartera)1
2021-07-17 11:05El Palmar--Campiña16
2021-06-29 07:54Embalse del Robledo2
2021-07-07 16:02Los Caños de Meca2
2021-07-08 12:02San Ambrosio3
2021-07-18 10:27Aldeanueva del Camino--Embalse6
2021-07-08 09:05Vejer de la Frontera--Pueblo7
2021-07-02 21:14La Barca de Vejer2
2021-07-07 09:40Barbate--Pueblo1
2021-07-20 20:44Hervás--Parque Municipal
2021-07-13 10:00La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Desembocadura Río Barbate32
2021-07-23 09:14Piornal--Robledal Los Cervigueros2
2021-07-23 08:36Piornal--El Cotanillo20
2021-07-18 20:00Piornal--Pueblo5
2021-07-18 07:00Piornal--Cascada del Calderón2
2021-07-21 18:30Piornal--Pinar del Pueblo6
2021-07-10 11:33La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo3
2021-07-20 11:35La Janda--Canal Principal Oeste9
2021-07-08 09:37Puerto de Piornal1
2021-07-25 10:30La Janda--Canal Secundario45
2021-07-04 19:13Peromingo--Camino de la Mata de la Dehesilla8
2021-07-21 11:00Jaraíz de la Vera--Pueblo5
2021-07-05 07:39La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup13
2021-07-22 07:25Jerte--Pueblo2
2021-07-07 12:11Cerros del Bancal y Siglos
2021-07-09 07:00La Janda--Área General3
2021-07-04 22:00Candelario--Pueblo y alrededores
2021-07-25 09:52La Janda--Canal Principal Este18
2021-07-19 18:22Collado de la Vera--La Torrecilla7
2021-06-29 07:37Tahivilla--Parcelas2
2021-07-05 11:30La Janda--La Haba9
2021-07-19 11:00Tornavacas--Pueblo2
2021-07-19 08:45Salamanca--Parque de la Chinchibarra6
2021-07-20 12:17Los Alcornocales PNat--Vega del Puente20
2021-07-16 19:35Sierra Norte PNat--Cerro del Hierro1
2021-07-09 10:47Tarifa--Observatorio de La Peña8
2021-07-13 10:01El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances7
2021-07-13 09:30Tarifa--Paseo Marítimo35
2021-07-02 08:39El Estrecho PNat--Isla de Las Palomas
2021-07-12 18:56Tarifa--Casco Histórico10
2021-07-24 09:01El Estrecho PNat--Tráfico
2021-07-12 11:52El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camorro4
2021-07-20 11:30Observatorio de Cazalla5
2021-07-21 14:18El Estrecho PNat--Cañada Matatoros
2021-07-12 07:12El Barco de Ávila--Pueblo50
2021-07-05 15:20Los Alcornocales PNat--La Ahumada230
2021-07-02 15:41Los Alcornocales PNat--Observatorio del Cabrito25
2021-07-03 19:19Ermita de Setefilla--Lora del Río2
2021-06-27 19:56Los Alcornocales PNat--Monte Algamasilla8
2021-07-21 08:45Los Barrios--Pueblo10
2021-07-20 08:10Los Barrios--Vertedero6
2021-07-25 09:14Algeciras--Observatorio de Algarrobo
2021-07-07 10:02El Estrecho PNat--Arroyo de Marín8
2021-07-20 20:30Algeciras--Las Pilas16
2021-07-21 09:52Cerro del Huevo36
2021-07-07 10:31El Estrecho Pnat--Las Pantallas11
2021-07-07 08:55El Estrecho PNat--Cerro del Fraile16
2021-07-24 08:42Marismas del Río Palmones--Parque del Torrejón22
2021-06-29 17:15Algeciras--Puerto41
2021-07-23 09:34Algeciras--Ensenada del Saladillo14
2021-06-27 08:06Marchenilla--Campiña
2021-07-05 21:44Polígono Industrial Palmones40
2021-06-28 08:56Algodonales--Campiña15
2021-07-04 11:02Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Puerto del Boyar8
2021-07-08 16:00Embalse de Zahara--El Gastor10
2021-07-13 09:13Arroyo de Calamocarro37
2021-07-18 10:42Upper Rock NR50
2021-07-24 09:46Europa Point60
2021-07-22Gaucín--Pueblo
2021-07-18 21:12Junta de Los Rios20
2021-07-02 10:13Playas norte—Trampolín/Benítez10
2021-07-02 08:20Playas sur—Tarajal/Almadraba/Juan XXIII210
2021-07-02 08:42Casco urbano--zona occidental82
2021-07-20 09:35Casco urbano—jardines de la Argentina120
2021-07-02 07:53Playas sur—Chorrillo/Rivera68
2021-07-04 10:32Puerto--parque Mediterráneo/parque Juan Carlos I1
2021-07-08 09:43Casco urbano--zona oriental30
2021-07-19 09:30Sierra Crestellina180
2021-06-30 09:04Costa Hacho--Santa Catalina/San Amaro1
2021-07-25 08:52Costa Hacho--Area general22
2021-06-28 08:52Monte Hacho--Area general5
2021-06-28 08:15Costa Hacho--Acantilados camino de Ronda24
2021-07-10 08:18Rio Manilva3
2021-06-30 16:32Casares--Vertedero3
2021-07-17 15:51Torre de la Sal3
2021-07-01 20:15Ronda--Pueblo3
2021-07-14 13:00Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia20
2021-07-04 07:48Córdoba--Entorno Fluvial Norte1
2021-07-19 18:29Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes3
2021-07-21 10:29Mirador de las Aguilas1
2021-07-07 09:51Río Grande
2021-06-26 08:20Benalmádena--Parque Carvajal6
2021-07-06 19:00Málaga--Laguna de la Barrera
2021-07-21 07:10Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General2
2021-07-18 19:40Málaga--Parque de Huelin13
2021-07-05 07:47Málaga -- Paseo del Parque50
2021-07-22 18:45Montes de Málaga PNat--Área General
2021-07-16 07:50Málaga--Franja costera Pedregalejo-El Palo1
2021-07-21 20:30Málaga--Monte de San Antón4
2021-07-10 09:33Peñón del Cuervo y Torre de las Palomas -- Málaga2
2021-07-13 20:00Lagunas de Archidona--Laguna Chica
2021-07-04 11:00Bosque de la Herrería2
2021-06-27 19:43Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)1
2021-07-24 08:32Embalse de Los Arroyos1
2021-07-04 20:15Fernán Caballero--Río Bañuelos (El Congosto)1
2021-07-06 18:40Torrox--Faro de Torrox7
2021-06-25 19:33Robledal de la Raya-Miraflores de la Sierra2
2021-07-20 06:40El Temple3
2021-06-27 08:43Monte el Pardo2
2021-07-22 09:13Cerro Gordo11
2021-07-20 14:46Casa de Campo, Madrid1
2021-07-24 11:57Río Manzanares--Pte de la Playa-Pte de Andalucía-T62
2021-07-19 10:38Parque El Retiro-Madrid2
2021-07-08 19:17Pinar de Valdelatas-Madrid4
2021-07-22 07:54Peñones de San Cristóbal8
2021-07-24 09:06Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-07-03 10:40Santander--Playa De La Magdalena15
2021-07-08 10:00Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul10
2021-07-24 10:03Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez2
2021-07-19 08:19Granada--Alhambra1
2021-07-01 20:30Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-07-15 19:36Laguna de San Juan RF2
2021-07-24 09:04Charca de Suárez—Motril5
2021-07-20 07:28Playa de Poniente7
2021-07-18 08:03Playa de las Azucenas4
2021-07-03 10:32Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-07-17 07:59Playa de Carchuna10
2021-07-06 11:35PN Sierra Nevada--Solynieve Ski Resort6
2021-07-17 11:20Playa de La Rijana6
2021-06-26 07:41Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos1
2021-07-04 15:25Laguna de la Veguilla1
2021-06-30Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Vadillo Castril
2021-07-11 20:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos
2021-07-14 18:15Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas
2021-06-27 14:36Río Andarax--Desembocadura1
2021-07-03 16:31Cabo Gata PNat--El Faro1
2021-07-05 12:00Cabo Gata PNat--Playa Mónsul
2021-07-11 07:00Cabo Gata PNat--San José-Loma Pelada7
2021-07-12 07:00Cabo Gata PNat--Camping la Caleta7
2021-07-24 07:06Salar de los Canos
2021-07-22 09:30Sierra del Aguilón--Pulpí
2021-06-29 07:20Embalse de Alfonso XIII
2021-07-08 10:23Cabo Cope ENP20
2021-07-15 08:02Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2021-07-05 17:30Charcones de Las Moreras40
2021-07-23 11:30Río Segura--Contraparada2
2021-07-18 08:13Jalance -- Cañón del Júcar15
2021-07-14 19:10Humedal de Ajauque y Rambla Salada7
2021-07-10 08:11Marina del Carmolí
2021-07-15 17:13Zaragoza--Parque Macanaz2
2021-07-21 20:32Zaragoza--Ribera del Ebro
2021-07-10 08:01El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes5
2021-07-19 18:53Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar2
2021-07-03 08:30El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja4
2021-07-17 09:00El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Torre Poniente2
2021-07-21 07:15Salinas y Arenales de San Pedro PReg--Las Encañizadas
2021-07-08 09:01Hondo de Amorós35
2021-07-13 08:54Elche--Parc Jaume I4
2021-07-23 06:45Lagunas de la Mata y Torrevieja PNat--Área General10
2021-07-21 20:57Cabo de Palos1
2021-07-14 07:23Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación2
2021-07-11 07:31Sierra del Molar1
2021-07-04 17:49Playa de la Marina2
2021-07-06 07:47Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2021-07-20 08:30Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Área General6
2021-06-28 06:25Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Font de Tetuan2
2021-07-25 08:05Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-07-15 10:00Bec del Águila10
2021-07-16 07:30Clot de Galvany--Ruta 11
2021-07-04 16:08Clot de Galvany--Charca Anátidas1
2021-07-16 08:34Clot de Galvany--Área general
2021-07-18 09:20Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas dels Capellans2
2021-07-03 10:46Alcoi--Parc Zona Nord19
2021-07-19 17:42Cabo de las Huertas/Cap de l'Horta25
2021-07-20 18:53L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel2
2021-07-20 17:06L'Albufera PNat -- Área General7
2021-07-22 07:09L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol1
2021-07-03 18:15Faro de Cullera5
2021-07-22 07:10Playa de Miramar15
2021-07-06 19:00Playa Albir15
2021-06-30 08:12Camino del Faro10
2021-07-21 19:10Serra de Bèrnia25
2021-07-20 08:30Altea--Litoral30
2021-07-16 08:00Les Salines de Calpe14
2021-07-20 19:00Oropesa del Mar--Cabo de Oropesa12
2021-07-08 11:39Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Playa del Codolar1
2021-07-07 09:00Montaña de la Granadella10
2021-06-26 18:18Cabo de San Antonio2
2021-07-21 08:32Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2021-07-15 09:25Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni1
2021-07-24 08:10Punta de Cavall,Salou, Tarragona, Catalunya4
2021-07-17 06:44Pont Neuf (Toulouse)7
2021-07-24 12:01Sanavastre--Bassa del Ferro4
2021-06-26 13:45Mirador Sant Feliu de Guíxols2
2021-07-14 08:40La Gola - Port de Pollença10
2021-07-10 07:54Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta3
2021-07-20 12:54Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca12
2021-07-18 19:36Mirador del Colomer
2021-07-17 12:02Son Bosc/Depuradora, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca3
2021-07-09 07:34Talaia d'Albercuix2
2021-07-20 10:17Maristany / Port d'Alcúdia1
2021-07-09 10:02Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Arrossars de la Gallinera5
2021-07-10 07:22Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Cortalet8
2021-07-04 08:44Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Observatori Senillosa8
2021-07-10 08:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà15
2021-07-10 09:27Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Bruel13
2021-07-09 07:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'Europa24
2021-07-08 07:39Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany de Vilaüt4
2021-07-08 13:18Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Platja Can Comes5
2021-07-06 08:49Palamós--Cala del Castell i voltants1
2021-06-29 14:33Torre de Montgó
2021-07-15 09:36La Gola del Ter
2021-07-05 08:57Cap de Creus PNat--Punta de Cap de Creus8
2021-07-23 08:40Marseille (ville)6
2021-07-21 12:36Capo Caccia8
2021-06-26 09:20Saline di Carloforte (zona umida IWC)3
2021-07-20 14:00Bosa10
2021-07-15 14:00Delta du Porto4
2021-06-30 11:43Locarno--Chiesa Sant'Antonio2
2021-07-11 10:24Parco Naturale Regionale Molentargius-Saline (Area generale)1
2021-07-17 19:38Capo Sant'Elia3
2021-07-17 07:47Cap Pertusato
2021-07-08 06:50Stagno di Notteri1
2021-07-24 07:26Capo Figari3
2021-07-10 16:54Porto di Livorno
2021-07-20 14:22Venezia (area generale)4
2021-07-16 11:44Kamenjak1
2021-07-17 06:45Ghadira NR2
2021-06-29 11:00Kolansko Blato2
2021-07-09 14:02Jelsa--Hvar20
2021-07-06 08:29Messoggi River Mouth2
2021-07-20 08:30Mt Mitsikeli6
2021-07-24 06:55NE of Florina2
2021-06-28 11:13Meteora
2021-06-27 13:44Kalambaka
2021-07-02 08:25Rimni Riparian Forest2
2021-07-04 08:40Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary
2021-07-21 11:55Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon2
2021-07-22 10:10Vitosha Nature Park--Ofeliite and Zvezditsa Hut Area5
2021-07-09 07:50Boyana Marsh (Gardova Glava)3
2021-07-15 19:24Mramor Reservoir
2021-06-27 11:12Vitosha Nature Park--Cherni Vrah Peak2
2021-07-14 07:00Vitosha Nature Park--General Area5
2021-07-15 00:00Antikythira Bird Observatory10
2021-07-24 08:00Vourkari Bay
2021-07-09 07:14Drujba Park and Lake2
2021-06-28 08:00Drujba Area2
2021-06-27 08:40Garvanets Rocks2
2021-07-06 14:47Popovi Livadi Village Area
2021-07-21 06:50Pikrodafni Stream1
2021-07-23 06:56Charokopio University1
2021-07-23 07:48Sikelias Hill2
2021-06-30 20:00Filopappou Hill2
2021-07-17 07:51Antonis Tritsis Metropolitan Park11
2021-07-01 10:27Ancient Agora5
2021-07-18 11:57Acropolis of Athens7
2021-07-09 19:01First Athens Cemetary1
2021-07-08 17:09Strefi Hill4
2021-07-16 08:30Panathenaic Stadium10
2021-07-01 20:18Lykavitos Hill5
2021-07-01 09:06Agia Reservoir20
2021-07-19 18:05Artemis Lagoon (Υγρότοπος Αρτέμιδας)2
2021-07-15 16:05Cape Sounio1
2021-07-16 10:00Chepinska River Valley4
2021-06-30 08:17Chania50
2021-07-19 09:00Ravnishte Village Area2
2021-07-10 12:00Beglika Nature Reserve10
2021-07-13 09:00Gavdos Island10
2021-07-14 07:00Peshtera Town Area10
2021-07-07 06:33Yagodina Village Area
2021-07-18 06:50Bessaparski Hills--West10
2021-06-28 09:11Pamporovo Resort Area
2021-07-17 06:51Maritsa River--Plovdiv2
2021-06-27 12:22Heraklion Harbor6
2021-07-19 17:19Ptelea lagoon5
2021-07-23 18:36Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)2
2021-07-14 13:02Amitis estuary & Eggares valley (Naxos)2
2021-07-18 08:34Amorgos Island100
2021-06-28 17:21Evros Delta National Park2
2021-07-20 12:00Patmos Island1
2021-07-02 14:26Gölcük Gölü, Ödemiş1
2021-07-16 06:00Gavouras River Mouth (Rhodes)2
2021-07-23 19:55Galata Kulesi50
2021-07-16 21:15Ayasofya meydanı2
2021-06-26 18:59Yıldız Parkı1
2021-07-04 18:45İTÜ Ayazağa Kampüsü
2021-06-28 07:47Kinaliada16
2021-07-13 17:57Validebağ Korusu30
2021-07-19 18:20Rumelifeneri Köyü5
2021-07-04 13:18Büyükada--genel area3
2021-07-05 06:09Uludağ MP--genel area2
2021-07-07 15:45ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-07-03 12:00Hersek Lagünü
2021-07-05 14:00Filyos Deltası
2021-07-10 14:00Çaycuma/Filyos Irmağı Sazlıkları10
2021-07-24 18:00Larnaca (Λάρνακας) Sewage Works
2021-07-05 14:48Ben Gurion memorial park פארק קבר בן גוריון5
2021-07-02Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2021-06-26 11:36En Akev עין עקב3
2021-07-21 09:00Mt. Meron Hapisga trail הר מירון שביל הפסגה5
2021-07-23 06:20Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2021-07-02 05:09Kubbar Island
2021-07-06 06:50Ajban Farms1
2021-07-24 05:30Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2021-07-03 06:40Al Bidiyah--general area1