The anhinga (/ænˈhɪŋɡə/; Anhinga anhinga), sometimes called snakebird, darter, American darter, or water turkey, is a water bird of the warmer parts of the Americas. The word anhinga comes from the Brazilian Tupi language and means devil bird or snake bird. When swimming the origin of the name snakebird is apparent: only the colored neck appears above water so the bird looks like a snake ready to strike. They do not have external nares (nostrils) and breathe solely through their epiglottis.

The anhinga is placed in the darter family, Anhingidae, and is closely related to Indian (Anhinga melanogaster), African (A. rufa), and Australian (A. novaehollandiae) darters. Like other darters, the anhinga hunts by spearing fishes and other small prey using its sharp, slender beak.
Anhinga
Date Location Count
2020-11-05 08:52Edenton Fish Hatchery1
2020-11-24 07:45Williamson Preserve1
2020-11-21 10:55Mattamuskeet NWR1
2020-11-16 09:50Mattamuskeet NWR--Headquarters Rd1
2020-11-11 12:35Mattamuskeet NWR--Wildlife Drive West1
2020-11-13 14:00Mattamuskeet NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-11-11 12:30Mattamuskeet NWR--New Holland Walking Trail1
2020-11-22 10:09Burnt Mill Creek2
2020-11-26 10:28USS North Carolina Memorial5
2020-11-25 08:09Airlie Gardens2
2020-11-24 11:45Greenfield Lake1
2020-11-21 15:42Kevin Lofton Riverfront Park1
2020-11-20 08:00Bald Head Island1
2020-11-24 12:45Sunset Beach--Twin Lakes1
2020-11-26 07:13Lake Busbee3
2020-11-04 10:00Waccamaw NWR--Cox Ferry Recreation Area1
2020-11-04 12:422nd Avenue Pier1
2020-11-21 12:29Lee State Park1
2020-11-20 14:34Hemingway Sewage Treatment Ponds1
2020-11-01 10:57Woods Bay SP1
2020-11-07 09:09Huntington Beach SP--North Beach1
2020-11-07 09:41Brookgreen Botanical Gardens2
2020-11-27 14:08Huntington Beach SP1
2020-10-30 14:20Huntington Beach SP--Mullet Pond1
2020-11-21 14:36Litchfield Beach1
2020-11-14 15:01Swan Lake Iris Gardens3
2020-11-07 08:00Santee Delta WMA--east (fall and winter restricted access)4
2020-10-29 13:53Congaree NP--Visitor Center1
2020-11-24 11:05Santee NWR--Cuddo Unit1
2020-11-15 08:33White House Rd. loop1
2020-11-21 09:37Santee Coastal Reserve (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-11-07 11:03Taw Caw Creek Park1
2020-11-15 06:45Congaree NP (Congaree Swamp)1
2020-11-27 14:47Santee NWR--Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)1
2020-10-29 08:21Santee NWR -- Pine Island Unit (fall and winter restricted access)4
2020-11-23 14:41Old Santee Canal Park1
2020-11-22 10:15Bonneau Ferry WMA2
2020-11-27 09:30The Avian Conservation Center1
2020-11-27 09:20Marrington Plantation--Restricted Access1
2020-11-16 13:30Laurel Hill County Park1
2020-11-07 11:00Goose Creek Reservoir--Bettis Boat Launch4
2020-11-03 08:28Marsh View Trail1
2020-11-21 09:43Middleton Place1
2020-11-26 09:31Magnolia Gardens2
2020-11-26 14:45Audubon Swamp Garden at Magnolia Plantation2
2020-11-10 10:14Pitt Street Causeway4
2020-11-06 10:18Ft. Moultrie National Monument1
2020-11-02 14:38West Ashley Park1
2020-11-21 16:29Bayview Farms Pool/Cabana2
2020-11-09 09:04Greenway MP7-MP84
2020-11-17 08:51James Island County Park2
2020-11-25 11:48N. Folly Island--Lighthouse Inlet Heritage Preserve1
2020-11-27 09:38Caw Caw Interpretive Center1
2020-11-27 10:22Barnwell State Park1
2020-10-30 10:37Meggett County Park2
2020-11-27 15:08Lake Edgar Brown1
2020-11-13 16:11Beachwalker Park1
2020-11-25 12:12Seabrook Island -- Palmetto Lake2
2020-11-26 16:33Langley Pond Park1
2020-11-19 11:17Boyd Pond Park1
2020-11-26 10:33Donnelley WMA (partial fall and winter restricted access)2
2020-11-22 13:45Donnelley WMA -- Fishburne Pond1
2020-10-31 08:42Bear Island WMA (fall and winter restricted access)2
2020-11-10 10:09Riverview Park1
2020-11-27 14:10Brick Pond Park1
2020-11-09 09:16ACE Basin NWR- Combahee Unit1
2020-11-27 10:30Silver Bluff Audubon-Kathwood Ponds1
2020-11-09 13:20Silver Bluff Audubon Center & Sanctuary1
2020-11-27 07:07Phinizy Swamp Nature Park14
2020-10-29 13:50Harbor Island Beach1
2020-11-22 08:08Harbor Island 1
2020-11-03 09:00Oak Grove - Duck Pond Loop2
2020-11-03 08:00Brays Island Nature Center3
2020-11-24 14:43Crystal Lake Park3
2020-10-30 17:28Cypress Wetlands1
2020-11-27 09:30MCRD Parris Island2
2020-11-25 13:10Fish Haul Beach Park3
2020-11-21 06:44Mitchelville Freedom Park1
2020-11-27 12:54Pinckney Island NWR2
2020-11-26 14:50Jarvis Creek Park1
2020-11-26 10:45Jarvis Creek1
2020-11-09 06:30Hilton Head Island--Shelter Cove park and marsh1
2020-11-11 13:09Shelter Cove,Comunity Park1
2020-11-04 14:25Broad Creek1
2020-11-24 10:30Hilton Head Island--Sea Pines Forest Preserve2
2020-11-25 13:15Sea Pines Forest Preserve2
2020-11-07 08:38Lawton Stables4
2020-11-05 14:56Savannah NWR -- Kingfisher Pond1
2020-11-21 09:34Turkey Pond3
2020-11-26 13:30Lazaretto Creek Fishing Access3
2020-11-03 09:03S&S Greenway Trail1
2020-11-07 10:37Skidaway Island--Priest Landing1
2020-11-27 11:00Lake Mayer2
2020-11-06 07:27Skidaway Island--Bartram Lagoon4
2020-11-07 13:27Skidaway Island SP1
2020-11-03 12:10Kennedy Pond1
2020-11-14 08:12Coastal Georgia Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-22 16:56Fort McAllister SP--Savage Island1
2020-11-15 14:26Harris Neck NWR--Goose Pond9
2020-11-16 13:50Harris Neck NWR (please consider using more specific locations)2
2020-11-26 14:11Harris Neck NWR--Woody Pond3
2020-11-26 15:49Harris Neck NWR--Boat Ramp1
2020-10-29 11:09Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond North Dike2
2020-11-03 11:14Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond North Tower1
2020-11-25 11:25Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond Blind1
2020-11-10 10:18Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond East Tower1
2020-11-26 12:17Altamaha WMA--Butler Island Plantation House Area2
2020-11-25 10:07Little Saint Simons Island--Myrtle Pond South Dike1
2020-11-27 15:43Altamaha WMA--Butler Island2
2020-11-13 10:06Little Saint Simons Island (please consider using more specific locations)2
2020-11-25 09:14Ocmulgee Mounds National Historical Park1
2020-11-18 12:17Saint Simons Island--Fort Frederica National Monument1
2020-11-20 10:17Saint Simons Island--Harrington Park1
2020-11-22 14:36Saint Simons Island--Pier6
2020-11-04 13:18Andrews Island Causeway1
2020-11-27 12:53Jekyll Island--Driftwood Beach1
2020-11-23 16:52Lake Tobesofkee--Duck Ponds1
2020-11-08 11:48Blythe Island Park1
2020-11-26 08:15Jekyll Island--Amphitheater Pond5
2020-11-23 11:25Jekyll Island--Historic District3
2020-11-21 12:35Jekyll Island--Tidelands Nature Center3
2020-11-26 16:25Flat Creek PFA6
2020-11-23 14:10Cumberland Island National Seashore--South End1
2020-10-31 14:24Cumberland Island National Seashore--Ferry2
2020-11-04 08:53Egans Creek Greenway5
2020-11-02 14:42Egans Creek Greenway--Jasmine Street Entrance4
2020-11-19 13:35Milton 'Buddy' Hopkins Nature Preserve2
2020-11-17 12:50Big Talbot Island SP--Spoonbill Pond2
2020-11-27 08:10William F. Sheffield Regional Park2
2020-11-27 12:40M&M Dairy (Port Jacksonville Parkway)11
2020-11-14 07:37Perdue Pond Wildlife Area1
2020-11-21 07:35Okefenokee NWR--Suwanee Canal5
2020-11-27 06:20Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park12
2020-11-27 10:30Helen Cooper Floyd Park2
2020-11-06 08:04Pine Island--Heritage River Road Wetlands1
2020-11-17 16:22Okefenokee NWR--Cane Pole Trail1
2020-11-24 10:24Okefenokee NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-11-07 14:59Okefenokee NWR--Boardwalk Trail1
2020-11-22 14:32Okefenokee NWR (please consider using more specific locations)3
2020-11-21 09:43Georgia Veterans Memorial SP1
2020-11-26 10:05Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens2
2020-11-25 08:45Reddie Point Preserve1
2020-11-14 11:30Jacksonville Arboretum & Gardens2
2020-11-01 13:26Huguenot Lagoon1
2020-10-29 17:37Paradise PFA2
2020-11-21 15:21University of North Florida Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-11-26 08:37Westside Industrial Park4
2020-11-25 13:41Theus Lake2
2020-11-20 08:56GTM NERR--North Beach Access1
2020-11-14 08:45Guana River WMA3
2020-11-03 08:48Palmetto Leaves RP1
2020-11-11 08:21GTM NERR--South Guana Area1
2020-11-27 12:25GTM NERR--Trailhead and Dam1
2020-11-17 15:45Lake Shore Boat Ramp at Doctors Lake1
2020-11-16 14:40Fleming Island Center1
2020-11-24 08:20Vilano Boat Ramp6
2020-11-24 11:57VyStar/Town Hall Circle5
2020-11-10 12:11Anastasia SP1
2020-11-20 08:31Dr. Robert Hayling Freedom Park1
2020-11-18 13:05Reed Bingham SP (Cook Co.)1
2020-11-03 14:13Reed Bingham SP (Colquitt Co.)1
2020-11-11 08:00Flagler Hospital-Boardwalk and Ponds2
2020-11-16 10:56Lowe's Store Pond1
2020-11-13 09:39Camp Chowenwaw Park1
2020-11-16 07:40Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp2
2020-11-04 12:10Magnolia Park1
2020-11-24 10:16St. Augustine Shores2
2020-11-10 13:02Butler Park Boat Landing1
2020-11-26 16:05North Application Fields, Columbus Waterworks4
2020-11-02 13:35Oxbow Meadows1
2020-11-06 06:45Southeast Intracoastal Waterway Park1
2020-11-21 07:50Ft. Matanzas peninsula1
2020-10-29 07:35River to Sea Preserve1
2020-11-02 08:05Faver-Dykes SP1
2020-11-06 09:01Princess Place Preserve1
2020-11-14 12:16Mala Compra Beach1
2020-11-10 11:23Eagle Lake2
2020-11-13 07:08Long Creek Nature Preserve2
2020-11-24 08:39Masters Tract Stormwater Treatment5
2020-11-04 14:16Palm Coast Linear Park--St. Joe Walkway2
2020-11-24 14:13Deep Creek Conservation Area--Edgefield5
2020-11-08 10:43Mike Roess Gold Head Branch SP1
2020-11-14 10:46Betty Steflick Memorial Preserve8
2020-11-21 09:15Wadsworth Park2
2020-11-15 09:55Lake Butler Park1
2020-11-26 10:13Lake Sampson N1
2020-10-31 13:16Alligator Lake RA--Montgomery Trail6
2020-11-19 10:05Lake Sampson E1
2020-10-30 12:17Alligator Lake RA--loop trail1
2020-11-07 16:03Alligator Lake RA--Old Canal Trail1
2020-11-23 17:27Busy Bee Grounds and Pond2
2020-11-23 12:53Marvyn pond1
2020-11-11 15:45Vulcan Sand Mine (Restricted Access)12
2020-11-23 07:38Eufaula NWR--Bradley Unit2
2020-11-24 07:03Tomoka SP1
2020-11-25 08:19Eufaula NWR2
2020-11-21 09:14Eufaula NWR--Davis-Clark Unit1
2020-11-14 11:55Eufaula NWR--Kennedy Unit1
2020-11-21 16:23OB Environmental Discovery Center1
2020-11-10 08:55Sunrise Park (Volusia Co.)2
2020-11-26 11:10Lake Frances & Clark Memorial Gardens6
2020-11-22 15:29North Florida Community College1
2020-11-27 12:45SE Farm Rd. Recreation Area3
2020-11-14 18:29Welaka National Fish Hatchery--north ponds3
2020-11-14 09:44Welaka SF1
2020-11-14 08:29Cherokee Lake Park1
2020-11-25 12:40Welaka National Fish Hatchery & Aquarium2
2020-11-27 09:15Ichetucknee Springs SP--North Entrance (Suwannee co.)7
2020-11-24 15:30Port Orange Causeway Park1
2020-11-20 10:41Riverside Drive1
2020-11-26 09:36Newnans Lake4
2020-11-25 11:42Newnans Lake--Owens-Illinois Park3
2020-11-26 09:24Newnans Lake--Palm Point Park5
2020-11-11 15:57Volusia County Landfill4
2020-11-26 08:48Newnans Lake--Earl P. Powers Park6
2020-11-01 08:31Doris Leeper Park1
2020-11-27 07:39Depot Park1
2020-11-24 10:01George T. Bagby SP & Lodge1
2020-11-01 10:48Evergreen Cemetery (Alachua Co.)16
2020-11-27 10:29Gainesville-Hawthorne Trail--North1
2020-11-20 10:00Lake George WMA--Ninemile Point1
2020-11-10 09:11Park Avenue Open Space and Stormwater Maintenance Area1
2020-11-25 10:36Sweetwater Preserve2
2020-10-31 08:52Prairie Creek Preserve--Lodge Trail3
2020-11-24 12:58Walter F. George--U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Day Use Area1
2020-11-22 11:57University of Florida--University Gardens4
2020-11-27 16:08University of Florida--Lake Alice6
2020-11-23 08:59Gainesville-Hawthorne State Trail--Boulware to La Chua Trailhead2
2020-11-27 10:15Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--La Chua Trail5
2020-11-25 13:47Bivens Rim Forest Conservation Area10
2020-11-27 15:52Sweetwater Wetlands Park7
2020-11-14 09:43Bivens Arm Lake12
2020-11-25 08:39University of Florida--Museum Ponds1
2020-11-14 08:07Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Camps Canal1
2020-11-25 12:33University of Florida--Natural Area1
2020-11-14 10:15Home Depot retention pond, Gainesville1
2020-11-26 14:17Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Cones Dike Trail15
2020-11-01 08:56Butler Plaza Retention Ponds1
2020-11-03 12:15Paynes Prairie Preserve SP (Please consider using more specific locations)1
2020-11-12 08:20Lochloosa WMA1
2020-11-12 12:31Koon Lake Fish Management Area3
2020-11-27 10:09Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--US-441 observation deck1
2020-11-27 09:50Orange Creek Restoration Area--Marion Co.14
2020-11-13 16:30Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--VC (Wacahoota Trail)3
2020-11-25 15:58Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Bolen Bluff Trail6
2020-11-21 10:14Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--Lake Wauberg5
2020-11-24 15:38Lake Woodruff NWR3
2020-11-16 08:15Orange Lake40
2020-11-21 15:35Barr Hammock Preserve--Levy Loop Trail2
2020-11-22 06:17Lake Miccosukee--US90 Fishing Pier1
2020-11-26 10:15Canaveral National Seashore--Seminole Rest1
2020-11-27 09:07Heagy Burry Park18
2020-11-22 10:21Watermelon Pond WEA4
2020-11-26 15:12Alexander Springs Recreation Area5
2020-11-23 13:38Merritt Island NWR--Shiloh Marsh Rd. (Volusia Co.)2
2020-11-13 11:45Watermelon Pond (boat launch area)1
2020-11-06 10:53Indian Lake State Forest1
2020-11-25 09:41Hontoon Island SP4
2020-11-13 17:09Goethe SF--Watermelon Pond Tract2
2020-11-13 13:52Merritt Island NWR--Patillo Creek1
2020-11-16 16:40PFC Bennett Memorial Park1
2020-11-23 12:10Scottsmoor Landing2
2020-11-27 09:39Blue Spring SP3
2020-11-23 13:18SE 25th Avenue4
2020-11-08 08:19Playalinda Beach1
2020-11-27 14:30Silver River41
2020-11-19 13:30Canaveral National Seashore--Lot #82
2020-11-23 02:41Silver Springs SP--headspring7
2020-11-23 08:03Merritt Island NWR--Bio Lab Rd.2
2020-11-17 16:50Canaveral National Seashore--Lot #41
2020-11-27 07:38Silver Springs SP5
2020-11-23 15:29Lake Harney Wilderness Area4
2020-11-03 13:59Canaveral National Seashore--Vista #51
2020-11-10 15:51Canaveral National Seashore--Vista #42
2020-10-29 11:19Canaveral National Seashore--Vista #31
2020-11-01 07:27Gemini Springs Park3
2020-11-27 11:10Merritt Island NWR--Cruickshank Trail6
2020-11-27 10:10Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)2
2020-11-27 15:15Canaveral National Seashore5
2020-11-27 14:30Ocklawaha Prairie Restoration Area1
2020-11-27 15:49Merritt Island NWR--Black Point Wildlife Drive9
2020-11-27 07:45Ocala Wetland Recharge Park1
2020-11-24 06:56Tuscawilla Park5
2020-11-13 09:54Merritt Island NWR--Visitor Information Center1
2020-11-24 10:00Merritt Island NWR--East Gator Creek2
2020-11-11 10:04Lafayette Heritage Trail Park7
2020-11-20 09:52Merritt Island NWR--Pumphouse Road2
2020-11-04 11:23Wednesday Street Pond1
2020-11-20 09:00Black Bear Wilderness Area2
2020-10-30 18:23Harriman Circle Park1
2020-10-31 16:35C.S. Lee Park1
2020-11-13 09:50Tom Brown Park 1
2020-11-14 12:12Waverly Pond1
2020-11-27 10:24Merritt Island NWR--West Gator Creek1
2020-11-21 16:21Chain of Lakes Park4
2020-11-26 10:20Merritt Island NWR--Peacocks Pocket1
2020-11-06 16:27McCord Park1
2020-11-13 10:00Parrish Park1
2020-10-31 15:19Crowder Road Landing1
2020-11-20 12:38Seminole Towne Center Pond1
2020-11-18 11:06Okeeheepkee Prairie Park3
2020-11-27 15:45Black Bear Pond2
2020-10-31 08:55Katie's Landing3
2020-11-26 16:00US-27 Landing2
2020-11-20 11:20Sunnyhill Restoration Area2
2020-11-05 13:50Lake Jesup Conservation Area--Marl Bed Flats1
2020-11-17 12:43Lagoon Park1
2020-11-15 08:42Black Hammock Wilderness Area1
2020-11-22 11:52Lake Esther - San Luis Park3
2020-11-27 08:05Lake May Reserve1
2020-11-13 15:04Carney Island Recreation and Conservation Area1
2020-11-13 10:30Pine Meadows Conservation Area (Small Game Hunt Area)1
2020-11-08 07:05Little Big Econ SF—Jones East Trailhead2
2020-11-27 15:11Lake Elberta3
2020-11-07 08:18Rock Springs Run State Reserve1
2020-10-31 07:56Brumley Road6
2020-10-31 08:37Little Big Econ SF—Barr St. Trailhead1
2020-11-20 07:41Canal St. (Oviedo)1
2020-11-25 12:13Innovation Park--FSU Research Foundation Pond and Powerline Cut1
2020-11-25 10:19Hatbill Park2
2020-11-07 08:00Trout Lake Nature Center1
2020-11-26 09:57Overlook Park7
2020-11-19 10:25ORA Shane Kelly Park2
2020-11-23 12:50Martha Wellman Park8
2020-11-24 15:46Lake Henrietta4
2020-11-01 06:48Little Big Econ SF—Lockwood Blvd Trailhead2
2020-11-18 09:49Emeralda Marsh Conservation Area -- Area 6 North Levee Only2
2020-11-14 08:54Chuluota Wilderness Area1
2020-11-13 07:19Old Chuluota Neighborhood1
2020-11-11 07:43Ferran Park/Lake Eustis Lake Walk1
2020-11-16 16:31Emeralda Marsh CA--Wildlife Drive Exit Parking Lot3
2020-11-15 07:00Hidden Waters Preserve1
2020-11-18 07:59Emeralda Marsh--Public Boat Ramp10
2020-11-15 12:06Lake Loch Leven1
2020-11-22 09:20Sunset Island Park1
2020-11-19 13:58Blue Heron WTF & Wetlands (open weekdays only)8
2020-11-06 10:10Emeralda Marsh CA--Wildlife Drive7
2020-11-23 10:06Pine Island Conservation Area2
2020-11-27 10:09Orange Blossom Hills Golf Course Pond3
2020-11-23 08:56Canaveral Marshes Conservation Area10
2020-10-30 12:09Seminole Ranch Conservation Area8
2020-11-26 09:48Orlando Wetlands Park10
2020-11-27 09:00Paradise Park1
2020-11-27 16:52Freedom Point Ponds and CCRC Area8
2020-11-27 10:29Veteran's Memorial Park (Avenida Central/Spanish Springs)3
2020-11-21 12:40Alhambra Way pond2
2020-11-07 07:20Wekiwa Springs SP10
2020-10-29 18:01Secret Lake Park1
2020-11-03 09:15Big Bend WMA--Hickory Mound1
2020-11-26 13:30Lake Concord Park1
2020-11-21 01:00Palm Island Park & Boardwalk6
2020-11-05 14:53Silver Lake Recreation Area1
2020-10-29 09:03Wirz Trail1
2020-11-03 10:08Kings Park3
2020-11-01 08:45Lake Sumter6
2020-11-25 08:44Jetty Park1
2020-11-01 08:30Econlockhatchee Sandhills Conservation Area1
2020-11-03 06:35Lakes at Leesburg2
2020-11-20 06:40Lake Howell5
2020-11-15 08:23Cranes Roost2
2020-11-02 08:01Kewannee Park1
2020-11-25 09:38Mitchell Ellington Park1
2020-11-09 16:46Rodney S. Ketcham Park (Ports End) 1
2020-11-27 16:19Trimble Park1
2020-11-08 13:02Lake Talquin--Coes Landing1
2020-11-22 14:00Lake Miona Park2
2020-11-13 13:36Maitland Community Park1
2020-11-22 16:07Manatee Sanctuary Park1
2020-11-21 10:06Lake Talquin SF: Fort Braden Trails1
2020-11-19 12:02Lake Griffin State Park15
2020-11-16 09:30Rainbow Springs SP2
2020-11-16 06:51Lake Apopka North Shore--Jones Ave. Basin Stormwater Park1
2020-11-27 16:18St. Marks NWR3
2020-11-27 11:00Jay Blanchard Park1
2020-11-19 09:19Lake Lotus Park4
2020-11-07 09:40Wakulla SF/WMA10
2020-11-03 16:24Sarasota Golf Practice Center4
2020-11-23 08:07Bourlay Historic Nature Park5
2020-11-20 14:28Nichols Pond3
2020-11-09 08:32Herlong Park Boat Launch2
2020-11-27 09:08St. Marks NWR--East River Pool1
2020-11-27 11:41St. Marks NWR--Stoney Bayou 21
2020-11-25 08:45Halpata Tastanaki Preserve1
2020-11-26 16:57St. Marks NWR--Stoney Bayou 1 & Twin Dikes1
2020-11-27 14:13Sharon Rose Wiechens Preserve1
2020-11-22 15:30Lake Seminole - Jim Woodruff Dam West Overlook1
2020-11-23 12:31Ulumay Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-11-27 11:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Orange County section (Please consider using more specific locations)40
2020-11-20 15:23St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 12
2020-11-21 10:58Venetian Gardens Park8
2020-11-14 09:30Wakulla Springs SP5
2020-11-26 11:00Lake Killarney2
2020-11-27 11:45Lake Apopka Wildlife Drive10
2020-11-26 08:47Lake Apopka North Shore--Lust Rd. Gate Area Only (Not for entire wildlife drive)1
2020-11-03 09:53Lake Apopka North Shore--McDonald Canal Rd.--Duda (Lake County)1
2020-11-24 08:42Lake Apopka North Shore--Lake Apopka Loop Trail--CR 448A Levy (Lake County)5
2020-11-26 13:30Mead Botanical Gardens1
2020-11-27 10:22Hooper Farm Roost15
2020-11-21 15:30Lake Apopka North Shore--North Shore Trailhead (Trailhead Only) (Lake County)1
2020-11-14 08:33St. Marks NWR--Mounds Pool No. 38
2020-11-27 07:49Lake Apopka North Shore (Lake County ONLY)--General (Please Consider Using More Exact Hotspots)14
2020-11-21 07:00Lake Apopka North Shore--McDonald Canal Boat Ramp (Ramp Area Only)1
2020-10-31 09:12Maritime Hammock Preserve1
2020-11-17 13:30Blue Run of Dunnellon Park3
2020-11-22 10:00Lake Apopka North Shore--Pump House Area
2020-11-21 10:27Singletary Park and Boat Ramp2
2020-11-25 15:39Lake Deaton Boat Ramp1
2020-11-24 10:08Lake Apopka North Shore--Apopka-Beauclair Canal--East Levy (North of Lake Apopka Loop Trail)5
2020-11-14 14:30Lake Apopka North Shore--Lake Apopka Loop Trail--Marsh Rabbit Rd. Section8
2020-11-01 08:18Brownwood1
2020-11-20 10:55Harry P. Leu Gardens1
2020-11-23 09:34Two Mile Prairie--Johnson Pond Trailhead4
2020-11-27 12:58Lake Apopka Loop Trail--northeast section24
2020-11-01 12:00Withlacoochee River8
2020-11-24 10:14St. Marks NWR--Mounds Trail & Tower Pond1
2020-11-25 12:25St. Marks NWR--Headquarters Pond2
2020-11-25 10:12Magnolia Park3
2020-11-21 10:10St Marks NWR--Picnic Pond1
2020-11-24 16:30Gaston Edwards Park3
2020-11-26 10:49Lake Ivanhoe Park2
2020-11-27 16:04Lake Highland1
2020-11-04 11:01Griffin Stormwater Park3
2020-11-24 10:18Dr. Robert A. Anderson Stormwater Park6
2020-11-11 14:44Demetree Park2
2020-11-20 16:16Lake Adair2
2020-11-20 15:22Don Dudley Park--Concord Lake (LAKE ONLY)1
2020-11-26 15:23Colonel Joe Kittinger Park3
2020-11-21 08:51Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island--Marsh Tower and Cells B1-B2-C1-C28
2020-11-14 14:59Lake Underhill Park1
2020-11-20 15:37Lake Dot Park2
2020-11-14 09:52St. Marks NWR--Lighthouse Pool & Flats1
2020-11-27 07:28Lake Apopka North Shore--Clay Island Loop Trail2
2020-11-01 16:48Lake Eola Park4
2020-10-31 09:55Young Pine Community Park1
2020-11-24 11:15James G Bourbeau Memorial Park1
2020-11-21 09:00Hogeye Recreational Path1
2020-11-13 12:22Okahumpka Service Plaza1
2020-11-08 13:30Greenwood Urban Wetlands3
2020-11-16 09:04Providence Road4
2020-11-10 08:07Barnett Park2
2020-11-08 11:42Lake Davis4
2020-11-08 12:41Lake Cherokee1
2020-11-16 17:44Merritt Island12
2020-11-05 12:37Pat Thomas Park at Hopkins Landing4
2020-11-20 16:08Lake Lorna Doone Park1
2020-11-27 09:42P.E.A.R. Park--"WCA & Gateway Combined"1
2020-11-20 16:35Lake of the Woods1
2020-11-13 15:32Lake Lurna1
2020-11-14 07:22Lake Apopka Loop Trail--Green Mountain Connector4
2020-11-05 08:45Barber Park2
2020-11-21 15:05Starke Lake4
2020-11-23 07:50Lake Panasoffkee35
2020-11-25 08:13Ferndale Preserve3
2020-11-12 13:00Winter Garden1
2020-11-25 09:38Newton Park3
2020-11-21 13:57Ponds Ocoee Commerce Pkwy3
2020-11-26 10:30Suseda Park4
2020-11-22 08:46Royal Highlands Hiking Trail5
2020-11-27 10:15Inglis Dam2
2020-11-27 08:00Oakland Nature Preserve1
2020-11-22 10:00Inverness Lakeside Trail2
2020-11-27 06:48"Viera" Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands90
2020-11-26 07:29River Lakes Conservation Area--Moccasin Island3
2020-11-20 15:00Fort Cooper SP2
2020-11-08 09:25Waterstone Loop Dr. pond
2020-11-25 16:30Westgate Lakes Resort1
2020-11-19 10:45Cedar Key1
2020-11-23 11:04King's Bay2
2020-10-29 12:14Crystal River Archaeological SP1
2020-11-02 15:34Three Sisters Springs1
2020-10-29 11:48Crystal River Preserve SP1
2020-11-23 13:24Crystal River NWR8
2020-10-29 11:04Fort Island Trail Park1
2020-11-21 13:42Gatorland1
2020-11-18 16:00Staybridge suites ponds1
2020-11-14 13:12Disney's Contemporary Resort -- Boat Dock1
2020-11-19 16:56Disney's Wilderness Lodge2
2020-11-27 08:00Fort Island Gulf Beach2
2020-11-14 15:41Walt Disney World--Seven Seas Lagoon2
2020-11-25 07:31Disney's Grand Floridian Resort & Spa5
2020-11-01 16:19Bald Point SP4
2020-11-21 12:01Ralph V. Chisholm Regional Park1
2020-11-16 10:36Disney Springs3
2020-11-17 13:18Ozello Community Park1
2020-11-23 10:40Walt Disney World--EPCOT2
2020-11-26 08:45Walt Disney World--Epcot Resorts2
2020-11-13 07:20Lakefront Park1
2020-11-26 09:28Shingle Creek Regional Park--Babb Landing2
2020-11-06 13:36Walt Disney World--Hollywood Studios1
2020-11-14 13:49Lake Tohopekaliga--Brinson Park3
2020-11-21 07:21The Pasture Reserve2
2020-11-22 16:35Orange Lake Resort--East Village1
2020-11-27 06:55Walt Disney World--Animal Kingdom2
2020-11-22 13:08Lake Tohopekaliga--Kissimmee Lakefront Park16
2020-11-24 11:30Orange Lake Resort--River Island1
2020-11-26 07:28Brownie Wise Park2
2020-11-11 09:20Black Lake1
2020-11-15 09:28Celebration--town center4
2020-11-22 13:46Twin Oaks Conservation Area2
2020-11-27 11:17Withlacoochee State Forest--McKethan Lake1
2020-11-21 08:35Jones Bluff Powerhouse1
2020-11-05 11:07Cherokee Point Conservation Area1
2020-11-19 09:20Chinsegut Wildlife and Environmental Area--Headquarters Tract1
2020-11-13 07:02Indian River Lagoon Preserve State Park3
2020-11-19 08:00Skinner Lake (as viewed from the road to the Cemex plant)8
2020-11-21 06:51Championsgate Florida1
2020-11-16 12:22Bystre Lake2
2020-11-26 10:46Sebastian Inlet SP--north side (Brevard co.)2
2020-11-11 07:50Clayton Road3
2020-11-01 12:00Sebastian Inlet SP (Indian River co.)1
2020-11-17 09:38Blue Pond1
2020-11-16 08:00Wheeler Stormwater Park4
2020-11-04 16:47North Sebastian Conservation Area1
2020-11-21 15:34Pelican Island NWR--Centennial Trail2
2020-11-19 10:00T.M. Goodwin WMA--Broadmoor Unit15
2020-11-26 09:12Pelican Island NWR--Tower1
2020-11-25 08:00St. Sebastian River Preserve SP (Brevard Co.)1
2020-11-19 09:35T.M. Goodwin WMA--Original Unit18
2020-11-19 08:29Fellsmere Grade Road (Indian River Co.)3
2020-11-21 14:08Environmental Learning Center2
2020-10-29 08:15Captain Forster Hammock Preserve1
2020-11-15 15:15Middle Lake Boat Ramp6
2020-11-25 14:45Heather Golf Club4
2020-11-14 12:40Colt Creek SP1
2020-11-12 14:37Fellsmere Grade Recreation Area (Brevard Co.)1
2020-11-19 08:20Stick Marsh (Indian River Co.)2
2020-11-10 07:35Bayou Drive1
2020-11-27 07:42General James A. Van Fleet State Trail (Polk Co.)1
2020-10-31 13:44Three Lakes WMA2
2020-11-22 09:27Joe Overstreet Rd. and Landing8
2020-11-20 08:41Three Lakes WMA--Prairie Lakes Unit2
2020-11-09 08:57Linda Pedersen Park1
2020-11-24 08:46Three Lakes WMA--Lake Jackson Boat Ramp8
2020-11-18 09:09Delta Woods Park4
2020-11-24 13:13Lake Marian Boat Ramp3
2020-11-24 09:30Three Lakes WMA--Lake Jackson Fish Management Area14
2020-11-27 06:25Weekiwachee Preserve, east of Shoal Line Boulevard2
2020-11-15 08:34Lake Marie Bike Trail2
2020-11-18 10:34McKendree Rd3
2020-11-25 08:50Hunters Lake2
2020-10-31 08:45Blue Cypress Lake4
2020-11-13 11:22Aldora Park3
2020-11-07 07:50Tenoroc Fish Management Area9
2020-11-13 11:41Lake Hartridge Park1
2020-11-24 15:33Peavine Trail1
2020-11-20 07:40Tenoroc Fish Management Area--Bridgewater Tract8
2020-11-09 14:45Crews Lake Park3
2020-10-31 10:20Blue Cypress Recreation Area3
2020-11-18 08:50Wesley Chapel District Park1
2020-11-25 11:30Osprey Acres Park & Nature Preserve1
2020-11-20 06:50Conner Preserve4
2020-11-20 17:00IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)6
2020-11-21 08:11West Regional WTF Wetlands1
2020-10-31 08:17Saddle Creek Park6
2020-11-26 07:25SunWest Park3
2020-11-21 09:32Kissimmee River Boat Launch (Osceola Co.)3
2020-11-17 07:32Lake Parker Park13
2020-11-02 11:30Cypress Creek Preserve--Pump Station Rd. Entrance1
2020-11-14 11:26Lake Parker5
2020-11-21 10:21Yeehaw Junction Area2
2020-11-12 12:30Eagle Lake Beach
2020-11-16 09:39Indrio Savannahs (St. Lucie)2
2020-10-31 13:30Lake Wailes Park2
2020-11-27 08:09Lake Gwyn Park1
2020-11-24 09:12Lake Mirror4
2020-11-24 09:47Fletcher Park (formerly Lake Bonny Park)3
2020-11-26 07:13Lake Morton7
2020-11-17 09:26Lower Green Swamp Preserve2
2020-11-19 11:28Backbone Rd.1
2020-11-27 10:00Circle B Bar Reserve2
2020-11-19 07:30Itchepackesassa Creek Wetland3
2020-11-27 10:06Fort Drum Conservation Area1
2020-11-20 11:28Holloway Park1
2020-11-18 07:30Hudson Beach Park4
2020-11-24 11:30Lake Hollingsworth3
2020-11-27 06:50Deer Point Lake--North Bayhead Landing2
2020-11-25 10:26Werner-Boyce Salt Springs SP3
2020-11-17 14:25Land O' Lakes Rec Complex4
2020-11-27 16:25Scott Lake3
2020-11-08 16:48Flatwoods Wilderness Park1
2020-11-05 10:21Bear Point Sanctuary1
2020-11-26 11:33Old Fort Park1
2020-11-10 15:28Cox Rd. kingbird roost and surrounding area1
2020-11-27 16:12Jay B. Starkey WP--Grassy Lake bird blind6
2020-11-20 10:30Morris Bridge County Park1
2020-11-27 15:42Indian Hammock Hunt & Riding Club1
2020-11-27 07:43Se7en Wetlands25
2020-11-23 10:45W.H. Jack Mitchell, Jr. Park2
2020-11-06 15:05Lynn Haven City Walk Trail3
2020-11-21 11:20Platt's Creek Preserve2
2020-11-12 07:10Starkey Ranch Development2
2020-11-16 08:00Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP--Military Trail4
2020-11-26 08:30George LeStrange Preserve2
2020-11-21 08:38Kissimmee Prairie Preserve SP2
2020-11-02 07:02Longleaf3
2020-11-25 07:25Robert K. Rees Memorial Park3
2020-11-26 08:23Jefferson Equestrian Area8
2020-11-25 16:48Lettuce Lake County Park1
2020-11-20 14:57Violet Cury Nature Preserve2
2020-11-20 07:59Ocean Bay Riverside Park1
2020-11-27 08:15Lake Dan Nature Preserve2
2020-11-24 13:22Copeland Park1
2020-11-27 15:12Savannas Preserve SP1
2020-11-13 14:00River Park Marina2
2020-10-31 12:13Lake Rogers Regional Park1
2020-11-26 07:14Brooker Creek Preserve & surrounding areas4
2020-11-15 16:20Edward Medard Regional Park15
2020-11-27 13:56Sandhill Crane Park1
2020-11-06 10:24Key Vista Nature Park3
2020-10-31 06:54Brooker Creek Preserve--Scenic Horse Trail1
2020-11-12 10:46109th Ave duck pond1
2020-11-23 09:29Carrollwood Village Park6
2020-10-31 08:00Anclote Gulf Park1
2020-11-26 11:04Patterson Park (Fort Meade)2
2020-11-15 12:30Fort Meade Outdoor Recreation Area5
2020-11-26 08:35Davis Park8
2020-11-22 14:01Avon Park Cut Off Rd. sod fields and surrounding area1
2020-11-14 07:04C-24 Canal Rd, West of I-952
2020-11-19 09:54Tyndall AFB1
2020-11-24 12:18Fred Howard County Park4
2020-11-25 08:57Teague Hammock1
2020-11-01 12:04Stearns Park12
2020-11-13 16:09Spruce Bluff Preserve1
2020-11-09 13:25Indian Riverside Park1
2020-11-25 16:55Central Baptist Church6
2020-11-24 10:02Lake Brandon6
2020-11-22 09:15John Chesnut Sr. Park8
2020-11-08 08:06Al Lopez Park5
2020-11-27 08:59St. Andrews SP--Buttonbush Marsh2
2020-11-23 13:31Wall Springs Park4
2020-11-27 09:25St. Andrews SP--Gator Lake1
2020-11-27 08:16St. Andrews SP1
2020-11-21 08:00District Line Rd. (Polk Co.)2
2020-11-12 17:05Lake Glenada Boat Ramp1
2020-11-14 07:31Independence Park office complex2
2020-11-23 09:17Mobbly Bayou Wilderness Preserve2
2020-11-18 08:00Veterans Memorial Park3
2020-11-27 09:30R.E. Olds City Park (Oldsmar)1
2020-11-14 08:21Upper Tampa Bay Regional Park1
2020-11-26 12:19Bluefield Road1
2020-11-27 10:45Possum Branch Preserve3
2020-11-09 07:29Sheffield Park1
2020-11-27 08:53McCarty Ranch Preserve3
2020-11-10 07:45Fish Hawk Nature Preserve South4
2020-11-24 07:52Lake Grady1
2020-11-06 14:57Cirtus Grove Park and Wetlands3
2020-11-26 11:00Philippe County Park2
2020-11-27 07:46Taylor Creek Stormwater Treatment Area3
2020-11-25 15:19Spring Lake Eco Park1
2020-11-25 16:30Lake Istokpoga Park1
2020-11-27 09:00Lake Istokpoga Park1
2020-11-25 08:27Sun 'N Lake Preserve1
2020-10-29 18:04Veterans Beach Park1
2020-10-29 14:27Lake Jackson5
2020-11-19 13:30Dunedin Hammock City Park1
2020-11-19 14:05Ballast Point Park4
2020-11-05 16:40Kapok Park3
2020-11-14 13:00Moccasin Lake Nature Park1
2020-11-16 16:30Phipps Park1
2020-11-03 08:30St. Lucie South Recreation Area1
2020-11-22 06:27Fred and Idah Schultz Preserve3
2020-10-30 08:47Highlands Hammock SP1
2020-11-24 09:12MacDill AFB (restricted access)2
2020-11-24 07:20Hardee Lakes Park4
2020-11-27 09:00Glen Oaks Park1
2020-10-30 07:30Picnic Island Beach1
2020-11-25 11:24Grange Hall Loop Road1
2020-11-20 15:05Gandy Beach1
2020-11-18 13:15Brighton Bay2
2020-11-21 09:26Eagle Lake Park2
2020-11-22 15:13Kitching Creek Central Flow Way Restoration Area6
2020-11-27 09:32Lake Belleview3
2020-11-21 09:19FIS Ponds1
2020-11-27 07:00Lakeside Ranch Stormwater Treatment Area24
2020-11-18 15:16Lake Okeechobee--Okeechobee Recreation Area Lock 7, Jaycee Park4
2020-11-21 16:3016th Street N wetlands2
2020-11-24 16:54Weedon Island Preserve1
2020-11-21 14:08Turtle Creek1
2020-11-27 16:1028th Street wetlands1
2020-11-25 14:41Jonathan Dickinson SP1
2020-11-22 15:33Pinellas County Solid Waste (restricted access)12
2020-11-27 07:26Largo Central Park Nature Preserve3
2020-11-22 16:52Roosevelt Wetland2
2020-11-02 13:45Donegan Park1
2020-11-22 16:23Drigger's Road1
2020-11-01 08:49Wolf Branch Creek Preserve1
2020-11-27 10:55Lakeside STA South Section, RESTRICTED ACCESS [only Fri-Mon, SR-SS]3
2020-11-22 17:11Lake Istokpoga--Windy Point Park and Boat Ramp1
2020-11-24 13:51Sawgrass Lake Park1
2020-11-27 09:45John S. Taylor Park4
2020-11-25 09:01Kings Point Subdivision5
2020-11-27 09:35Loyd Tingler Park1
2020-10-30 17:54Coffeepot Bayou Park1
2020-11-27 12:30Bahia Beach Nature Preserve1
2020-11-21 09:51Walsingham Park1
2020-11-05 12:35Dubois Park1
2020-11-25 09:56John R. Bonner Nature Park2
2020-11-22 10:08Northshore Park1
2020-11-25 11:35George C. McGough Nature Park2
2020-11-26 12:30Crescent Lake Park2
2020-11-14 09:13Bunker Hill Community Park2
2020-11-24 12:5610 Mile Grade Rd.5
2020-11-25 11:07Lake Seminole Park7
2020-11-02 11:28Cypress Creek Natural Area1
2020-11-27 14:15Mirror Lake1
2020-11-08 09:56Booker Creek Park2
2020-11-12 15:32John C. and Mariana Jones Hungryland Wildlife and Environmental Area1
2020-11-25 08:05Baypointe1
2020-11-05 09:22Seminole City Park1
2020-11-17 07:26Busch Wildlife Sanctuary3
2020-11-08 09:48Jorgensen Lake, St. Petersburg Public Library2
2020-11-14 08:15Riverbend Park2
2020-11-26 08:30Boca Ciega Millennium Park1
2020-11-27 09:00Pine Glades Natural Area3
2020-11-26 15:12Cockroach Bay Preserve and surrounding area4
2020-11-12 08:45Walter Fuller Park3
2020-11-15 08:28Bay Pines VAHCS4
2020-11-05 09:51Rock Ponds ERP (currently restricted access)6
2020-11-19 07:30War Veterans' Memorial Park4
2020-11-24 07:55Juno Dunes Natural Area2
2020-11-27 12:09Eagle Crest Park1
2020-11-06 17:13Redington Beach & Pier1
2020-11-25 09:30Boyd Hill Nature Park & Lake Maggiore4
2020-11-21 08:16Clam Bayou Nature Preserve & Park3
2020-11-27 14:18Port Mayaca Lock6
2020-11-27 16:50Harbourside Condos4
2020-11-27 15:52Eckerd College2
2020-11-08 08:15Archbold Biological Station1
2020-11-26 07:54Loxahatchee Slough Natural Area1
2020-11-25 12:00Pass-a-Grille1
2020-11-04 11:14J.W. Corbett Wildlife Management Area5
2020-11-12 13:09Skyway North Rest Area & Pier (Pinellas co.)1
2020-10-29 14:46Grassy Waters Nature Preserve--South2
2020-11-27 08:48Lake Manatee SP1
2020-11-25 07:00Winding Waters Natural area1
2020-11-21 07:21Felts Audubon Preserve3
2020-11-08 07:38Outback Key1
2020-11-21 13:30Fort De Soto Park6
2020-11-19 07:27Sunshine Skyway Bridge--South Rest Area1
2020-11-20 09:26Heritage Harbour Lake3
2020-11-27 07:17Tom Bennett Park3
2020-11-26 06:52Tom Bennett Park & Playground Pavilion5
2020-11-25 09:26Manatee County Landfill & Water Treatment1
2020-11-27 09:59Emerson Point Preserve1
2020-11-27 09:50James Patton Park9
2020-11-10 15:2644th Ave Ponds & Pastures2
2020-11-14 06:56Dreher Park1
2020-11-26 16:56Braden River Nature Park2
2020-11-27 07:56Johnson Preserve Braden River1
2020-11-23 07:12Robinson Preserve2
2020-11-27 09:13Palma Sola Causeway1
2020-11-27 10:01Perico Preserve1
2020-11-27 07:30Crowley Museum & Nature Center6
2020-11-23 10:34Lake Osprey3
2020-11-27 10:45Glenn Lakes Park3
2020-10-31 09:08Stormwater Treatment Area 1E--Auto entrance1
2020-11-25 07:13Conservatory Park3
2020-11-26 09:19Noxubee NWR--Bluff Lake1
2020-11-26 12:09Stormwater Treatment Area 1E4
2020-11-27 11:38Snook Islands Natural Area1
2020-11-26 14:16Nathan Benderson Park20
2020-11-01 08:37El Conquistador Pkwy1
2020-11-23 10:24Founders Club Pond1
2020-11-16 10:47Noxubee NWR (Noxubee Co.)1
2020-11-14 16:31Noxubee NWR--Cypress Cove Boardwalk1
2020-11-26 09:30Noxubee NWR--Goose Overlook1
2020-11-27 08:14The Meadows2
2020-11-23 11:37Myakka River SP--Birdwalk4
2020-11-20 09:10Stormwater Treatment Area 1W1
2020-11-02 10:10Leffis Key1
2020-11-15 08:22Rainey Slough1
2020-11-25 09:05John Prince Park2
2020-11-23 07:23Fruitville Library4
2020-11-25 09:46Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2020-11-26 13:47Ackerman Park1
2020-11-27 15:30Lantana Nature Preserve1
2020-11-24 12:30Palmer Lake3
2020-11-23 16:53Myakka River SP--boat ramp area2
2020-11-27 09:20The Celery Fields7
2020-11-13 17:39Uncle Joe's Fish Camp2
2020-11-26 10:04Bobby Jones Golf Club1
2020-11-21 08:46Sem-Chi Rice Mill10
2020-11-24 08:30Durante Park1
2020-11-24 09:26Wellington Environmental Preserve2
2020-11-23 09:59Myakka River SP--Canopy Walk1
2020-11-25 09:05Myakka SP--bridge1
2020-11-22 08:20Lakeview Park7
2020-11-14 10:08Belle Glade Marina & Torry Island1
2020-11-27 13:08Myakka River SP3
2020-11-27 06:58Pinecraft Park1
2020-11-25 15:25Boynton Beach Inlet Park1
2020-11-27 07:45Longboat Key--Bay Isles Parkway1
2020-11-23 10:58Marie Selby Botanical Gardens2
2020-11-18 11:02Arlington Park1
2020-11-24 12:52Ken Thompson City Island Park1
2020-11-24 10:57Renaissance Commons1
2020-11-14 11:30Sarasota National Cemetery1
2020-11-17 16:40Nora Patterson Bay Island Park1
2020-11-16 09:35North Lido Beach Park1
2020-11-15 10:30Browns Farm Rd.5
2020-11-27 14:30Serenoa Golf Club1
2020-11-25 09:05Red Bug Slough Preserve1
2020-11-05 08:50Walton Ranch Preserve1
2020-11-26 18:12Culverhouse Nature Park1
2020-11-27 15:48Siesta Key--Glebe Park1
2020-11-24 06:45Prairie Creek Preserve1
2020-11-25 17:05Myakkahatchee Creek Environmental Park3
2020-11-16 08:52Siesta Key Public Beach2
2020-11-20 12:48CCSWDC Landfill4
2020-11-21 17:16Sarasota Square Mall1
2020-11-27 12:56Loxahatchee NWR--Visitor Center1
2020-11-26 17:02Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center1
2020-11-01 08:20Washington Loop Rd.2
2020-11-19 09:12Loxahatchee NWR--Lee Rd. area1
2020-11-27 16:09Loxahatchee NWR1
2020-11-22 10:43Midnight Pass1
2020-11-27 15:43Wakodahatchee Wetlands11
2020-11-26 07:35Loxahatchee NWR--Marsh Trail
2020-11-07 07:30Shell Creek Preserve6
2020-11-24 07:03Pinelands Reserve5
2020-11-08 10:24Historic Spanish Point4
2020-11-27 13:59Bay Street Park1
2020-11-26 08:09Prairie/Shell Creek Preserve3
2020-11-20 10:25Osprey Fishing Pier3
2020-11-22 07:31Carlton Reserve2
2020-11-22 10:30Venetian Golf & River Club4
2020-11-21 07:12Oscar Scherer SP1
2020-11-11 09:58West Delray Regional Park1
2020-11-24 10:05Morikami Museum & Japanese Gardens3
2020-11-16 09:25Kiwanis Park1
2020-11-26 17:24Pondhawk Natural Area2
2020-11-22 06:31Bayshore Live Oak Park1
2020-11-26 07:00Ollies Pond8
2020-11-23 07:20Tippecanoe Environmental Park1
2020-11-24 10:26State College of Florida—Venice Campus5
2020-11-22 10:05Lake Meredith Bike Path in Lake of Woods2
2020-11-25 08:12Punta Gorda Airport Pond1
2020-11-07 11:03Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park2
2020-11-27 10:58A1-FEB2
2020-11-05 16:45South County Regional Park--Daggerwing Nature Center2
2020-11-25 06:50Venice Fishing Pier1
2020-11-21 07:49Maxine Barritt Park8
2020-11-26 08:52Venice Rookery2
2020-11-25 07:50Babcock-Webb WMA4
2020-11-06 12:21Myakka SF1
2020-11-23 11:20Daniels Preserve at Spanish Creek1
2020-11-02 09:08Bob Janes Presere1
2020-11-06 07:30Manasota Scrub Preserve2
2020-11-06 11:20Fran Reich Preserve SFWMD1
2020-11-13 10:52Telegraph Creek Preserve1
2020-11-27 08:30Lemon Bay Park1
2020-11-22 07:54Charlotte Flatwoods Environmental Park1
2020-11-20 08:00Broadmoor Park Rotonda3
2020-11-19 10:30Oyster Creek Environmental Park1
2020-11-25 07:56Spirit-of-the-Wild WMA6
2020-11-27 09:20Ann Dever Memorial Regional Park1
2020-11-25 10:58Vernadah Club Whispering Oaks2
2020-11-13 08:30Tall Cypress Natural Area1
2020-11-25 10:46Rotunda Meadows Prairie2
2020-11-27 14:40Dinner Island Ranch WMA2
2020-11-21 08:11Stormwater Treatment Area 5/617
2020-11-15 08:18Stump Pass Beach SP1
2020-11-02 11:50Prairie Pines Preserve, Unit 111
2020-11-24 15:00Wildflower Preserve1
2020-11-26 08:10Harns Marsh2
2020-10-30 11:00Stormwater Treatment Area 3/49
2020-11-23 10:08Amberjack Environmental Park--Lemon Lake4
2020-11-25 10:28West Marsh Preserve4
2020-11-10 10:05Orchid/Cypress Hammock Park1
2020-11-12 13:50Felda Church Road1
2020-11-23 08:20Powell Creek Preserve1
2020-11-01 06:43Yellow Fever Creek Preserve2
2020-11-25 15:01Tarpon Street Pier1
2020-11-01 06:00Vista Park beach1
2020-11-08 08:30Tamarac Exotic Duck Pond1
2020-11-15 13:14Bird Island8
2020-11-05 07:15Wild Turkey Strand Preserve1
2020-11-19 17:02Trailhead Neighborhood Park1
2020-11-16 09:12Central Broward Regional Park1
2020-11-22 09:56Six Mile Cypress Slough Preserve3
2020-11-21 06:56Immokalee Ranch--C.R. 8465
2020-11-23 07:17Dave and Tammy's House (Restricted Access)1
2020-11-20 16:45Southwest Florida International Airport2
2020-11-27 08:30Plantation Preserve4
2020-11-24 08:45Government Rd. (Broward Co.)4
2020-11-27 13:15Lake Trafford--Annie Olesky Park30
2020-11-10 08:40Randell Research Center1
2020-11-14 09:15Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson SP1
2020-11-21 11:30Pine Island Ridge2
2020-11-26 09:38Pine Island Ridge Natural Area 1
2020-11-03 10:00Imperial Marsh2
2020-11-21 09:38Everglades and Francis S. Taylor WMA--MM322
2020-11-06 15:48Sunny Lake Bird Sanctuary9
2020-11-27 08:39Lakes Park9
2020-11-27 08:45Tree Tops Park3
2020-11-14 14:00Long Key Natural Area & Nature Center1
2020-11-12 12:15Rotary Park -- Environmental Center1
2020-11-06 06:30Florida Gulf Coast University--Nature Trail1
2020-11-03 10:00Vista View Park2
2020-11-04 11:29Florida Gulf Coast University1
2020-11-03 06:21Estero Bay Preserve SP--Winkler Point1
2020-11-27 07:09Audubon Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary8
2020-11-23 08:00Immokalee Road3
2020-11-19 13:56Oil Well Park1
2020-11-05 12:56C.B. Smith Park1
2020-11-13 16:18Koreshan State Historic Site1
2020-11-05 08:12Chapel Trail (Sheridan Street Mitigation Bank)1
2020-11-27 11:25Oil Well Rd.1
2020-11-27 08:06San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve1
2020-11-10 10:45HIghland Oaks Park1
2020-10-30 09:20Galt Nature Preserve5
2020-11-16 16:15Snake Warrior Island2
2020-11-20 10:00Hidden Cypress Preserve2
2020-11-11 12:15Greynolds Park1
2020-10-30 09:43Orange Beach1
2020-10-30 08:06West Miramar WCA1
2020-11-12 07:30Little Estero Island Critical Wildlife Area4
2020-11-06 12:52Flint Trail Stand--Orange Trailhead2
2020-11-27 10:15Fort Myers Beach--South4
2020-11-27 07:00Flint Pen Strand--Vincent Road2
2020-11-27 12:32Corkscrew Regional Ecosystem Watershed--Bird Rookery Swamp Trails1
2020-11-20 08:56Flint Pen Strand--Red Trail2
2020-11-24 14:50Dunes Golf Course37
2020-11-16 07:20D'Olive Bay1
2020-10-30 08:10Lovers Key SP1
2020-11-22 09:00Sanibel Beach6
2020-11-20 16:08Pond Apple Trail1
2020-11-06 08:29Pine Lake Preserve1
2020-11-13 13:30Meaher SP1
2020-11-14 12:41Florida International University--Biscayne Bay Campus2
2020-11-18 07:40J. N. Ding Darling NWR--McIntyre Creek4
2020-11-27 11:12Bailey Homestead Wetlands Preserve5
2020-11-01 06:58Kirby Storter Trail2
2020-11-06 17:11J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wulfert Trail3
2020-11-26 11:35J. N. Ding Darling NWR--observation tower1
2020-11-25 15:00J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Wildlife Drive2
2020-11-26 07:25J. N. Ding Darling NWR1
2020-11-13 08:52J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Indigo Trail2
2020-11-12 07:40J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Education Center2
2020-11-25 08:30J. N. Ding Darling NWR--Bailey Tract1
2020-11-20 14:28Hialeah WTP1
2020-11-24 12:56Madden's Hammock1
2020-11-07 10:10Chickasaw Ponds2
2020-11-13 10:47Blakeley Island--Mud Lakes (permit required)1
2020-11-26 11:13Graham Dairy Lake2
2020-11-24 10:20Amelia Earhart Park1
2020-11-19 08:45Fakahatchee Strand Preserve SP--Jones Grade3
2020-11-24 08:10North Collier Regional Park--Nature Trail1
2020-11-23 12:47Big Cypress National Preserve1
2020-11-26 07:06Delnor-Wiggins Pass SP1
2020-11-23 10:09Fire Prairie Trail2
2020-11-19 12:29North Collier Regional WTP8
2020-11-25 09:52Picayune Strand SF--Merritt Pump Station7
2020-11-27 07:11Nancy Payton Preserve12
2020-11-20 14:08Barron Collier High School1
2020-11-24 09:30Municipal Park (Langan Park)1
2020-11-27 10:20Doral West of Turnpike 2019 Restored Wetlands1
2020-11-26 06:37Picayune Strand SF--Belle Mead Horse Trail1
2020-11-07 11:20Robert King High Park1
2020-11-24 10:00Fred W. Coyle Freedom Park2
2020-11-23 07:58Dolphin Mall1
2020-11-27 08:03Virginia Key Ecosystem Restoration Area1
2020-11-22 09:23University of South Alabama2
2020-11-27 11:00Fountainebleau Trail and surrounding areas1
2020-11-22 11:35Crandon Marina3
2020-11-24 09:28Big Cypress National Preserve--Turner River Rd. & Upper Wagonwheel Rd.3
2020-10-31 08:14Serenity Walk Park2
2020-11-21 08:30Crandon Park2
2020-11-04 13:45Picayune Strand SF2
2020-11-16 14:34Tropical Park4
2020-11-20 08:17Miller Drive Roost (Brewer Park)1
2020-11-20 14:23Sugden Regional Park1
2020-11-27 09:05Naples Botanical Garden2
2020-10-31 10:13Winding Cypress1
2020-11-27 08:37Eagle Lakes Community Park2
2020-11-24 09:23Fakahatchee Strand Preserve SP--Janes Scenic Drive1
2020-11-27 08:14Matheson Hammock Park1
2020-11-27 13:23Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden1
2020-11-22 14:39Clyde Butcher/Big Cypress Gallery1
2020-11-27 14:42Big Cypress National Preserve--Oasis Visitor Center2
2020-11-22 07:41Kendall-- Baptist Hospital Area1
2020-11-27 11:00ValuJet Flight 592 Memorial1
2020-11-23 06:39Miccosukee Golf & Country Club1
2020-11-12 15:43Big Cypress National Preserve--Monument Lake campground2
2020-11-15 06:56Kendale Lakes Park3
2020-11-27 16:07Kendall Green Park1
2020-11-25 07:11Big Cypress National Preserve--Kirby Storter Roadside Park & Boardwalk 1
2020-11-26 08:30Collier-Seminole SP12
2020-11-02 11:00Everglades NP--Shark Valley: Tram Rd. & Observation Tower15
2020-11-17 12:31West Kendall Baptist Hospital Area1
2020-11-11 10:19Lancaster Rd., Theodore2
2020-11-27 10:00Ten Thousand Islands NWR--Marsh Trail & Observation Tower4
2020-11-02 06:41Fortymile Bend3
2020-11-27 08:30Fakahatchee Strand Preserve SP--Big Cypress Bend Boardwalk1
2020-11-24 07:15Pine Woods Park1
2020-11-21 13:28Ten Thousand Islands NWR6
2020-11-07 08:25Keewaydin South1
2020-11-10 07:16Larry & Penny Thompson Park1
2020-11-22 14:00Marco Island--Tiger Tail Beach3
2020-11-26 06:29Sparrow Fields - C-35720
2020-11-15 10:30Castellow Hammock Park1
2020-11-26 15:55Biscayne National Park--Dante Fascell Visitor Center1
2020-10-31 07:48Homestead Bayfront Park1
2020-11-08 10:37Pascagoula River WMA--Rines Lake Area2
2020-11-08 12:41Frog Pond WMA--Spreader Canal and area north of SW 376th St10
2020-11-18 06:35L31W Canal8
2020-11-27 08:07Frog Pond WMA--Lucky Hammock5
2020-11-27 07:44Southern Glades WEA--The Annex1
2020-11-11 11:09Everglades NP--Royal Palm Visitors Center1
2020-11-26 10:48Everglades NP--Anhinga Trail1
2020-11-14 08:45Everglades NP--Gate 13/Hidden Lake1
2020-11-19 11:00Everglades NP--Beard/Robertson Centers Area1
2020-11-19 09:40Everglades NP--H-I-D Restorations 2019, 2020, 20211
2020-11-25 14:53Chateau Lake (formerly Monaco Lake)1
2020-11-24 16:18Pascagoula--Scranton Nature Center1
2020-11-26 13:49Everglades NP--Sisal Pond1
2020-11-01 08:26Pipeline Road--Madison Co.1
2020-11-22 15:34Pascagoula Beach2
2020-11-08 08:49Duncan Lake1
2020-11-22 17:37Everglades NP--Mahogany Hammock2
2020-11-16 16:02Key Largo Hammocks State Botanical Site1
2020-11-19 07:06Everglades NP--West Lake2
2020-11-20 10:27Everglades NP--Snake Bight Trail3
2020-11-20 10:13Everglades NP--Mrazek Pond3
2020-11-20 10:02Everglades NP--Rowdy Bend Trail2
2020-11-13 12:30Everglades NP--Bear Lake Trail1
2020-11-15 12:22Everglades NP--Flamingo1
2020-11-21 12:56Everglades NP--Eco Pond1
2020-11-15 06:59Everglades NP--Flamingo Amphitheatre1
2020-11-20 09:14Everglades NP--Flamingo Campground1
2020-11-13 10:15Lefleurs Bluff SP1
2020-10-30 16:36Long Point Key8
2020-11-14 07:24Curry Hammock SP--FL Keys Hawkwatch1
2020-11-21 10:00Waveland sewage lagoon1
2020-11-27 13:40Big Pine Key--Blue Hole1
2020-11-22 12:14Ramrod Key1
2020-11-23 14:55Boca Chica Rd.1
2020-11-26 08:25Key West Tropical Forest & Botanical Gardens1
2020-10-31 07:40Key West1
2020-11-14 08:08Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP1
2020-11-11 07:24Howze Beach1
2020-11-24 14:41Big Branch NWR--Lake Rd.1
2020-11-26 11:55Bayou Sauvage NWR--South Point5
2020-11-26 07:28Bayou Sauvage NWR--lake levee2
2020-11-14 09:14Bayou Sauvage NWR--Hwy. 111
2020-11-21 10:10Bayou Sauvage NWR (please use a more specific hotspot if possible)14
2020-11-26 09:30Bayou Sauvage NWR--Ridge Trail1
2020-11-24 06:57Bayou Sauvage NWR--Recovery One Rd.2
2020-11-14 09:40Madisonville--Tchefuncte River Mouth and Environs2
2020-11-11 11:15Eastover (restricted access)1
2020-11-07 10:29Venice (general area)12
2020-11-22 09:40Eastover Lake8
2020-11-27 16:38Guste Island Road (Port Louis)2
2020-11-15 13:40Fort Jackson--Myiarchus Woods4
2020-11-08 10:20BAEA Nest--Patricia Street, Chalmette1
2020-11-27 07:59Sankofa Wetland Park22
2020-11-27 14:00Bayou Bienvenue Triangle Overlook12
2020-11-13 15:04Woodlands Conservancy Park trail1
2020-11-13 08:20University of New Orleans Main Campus3
2020-11-17 16:20Crescent Park Riverfront
2020-11-14 10:00Brechtel Park6
2020-11-27 06:31City Park--Couturie Forest2
2020-11-27 10:12City Park (general area, please use a more specific hotspot if possible)5
2020-11-24 10:45City Park--Wisner Tract (Old East Golf Course)2
2020-11-02 08:45City Park--Scout Island2
2020-11-11 10:39City Park--Big Lake, New Orleans Museum of Art1
2020-11-07 06:44Diamond (general area)1
2020-11-27 13:45Monticello Ave. Retention Ponds8
2020-11-06 14:00Audubon Park2
2020-10-31 10:00Audubon Park--Audubon Zoo1
2020-11-01 11:00LaFreniere Park
2020-11-06 09:32Bayou Segnette SP1
2020-11-23 07:10West Ravenna Rd.6
2020-11-25 07:48Harahan River Batture14
2020-11-12 09:05Jean Lafitte NHP & Pres--Marsh5
2020-11-05 15:52Wham1
2020-11-12 08:34St Catherine Creek NWR1
2020-11-01 07:03Black Bayou Lake NWR1
2020-11-22 09:00Rice Farm - PRIVATE ACCESS ONLY - PERMISSION REQUIRED1
2020-10-31 09:15Bayou Louis boat launch4
2020-11-01 09:30Toney Bayou Rd1
2020-11-25 12:56BREC's Baton Rouge Zoo3
2020-11-03 15:50stakeout Limpkin, Baton Rouge (2020)1
2020-11-26 13:42Baton Rouge--Capitol Lake & Arsenal Park1
2020-11-17 09:25Baton Rouge--University Lakes1
2020-11-14 06:48Mississippi River levee at LSU4
2020-10-31 10:17BAEA Nest--River Road Baton Rouge3
2020-11-15 06:00Richfield Riversilt (restricted access)5
2020-11-11 10:55Lakes Soccer Complex2
2020-11-02 08:20Catahoula NWR--Headquarters Unit1
2020-11-18 08:25Lake Verret1
2020-11-13 15:50Sherburne WMA Complex--South Farm1
2020-11-24 08:27Jimmie Davis SP1
2020-11-01 11:30Brownell Memorial Park
2020-11-26 07:20Cotten Road at Kemper Williams Park2
2020-11-15 07:00Atchafalaya Basin West Containment Levee at Charenton1
2020-11-01 08:00Bayou Teche NWR
2020-11-01 09:30Alexandria--The Lakes District14
2020-11-26 14:38Lake Columbia1
2020-11-27 08:45Lake Martin (Lake la Pointe)--Cypress Island Preserve2
2020-11-15 08:01Spanish Lake (St. Martin Parish)15
2020-11-26 13:48Lake June1
2020-11-19 10:18Red River NWR--Headquarters Unit1
2020-11-19 07:12Fresh Water City Road/LA 31471
2020-11-19 11:04Lorraine Park2
2020-11-03 07:09Lacassine NWR (General Location)2
2020-11-27 10:10Lacassine NWR--pool unit2
2020-11-08 11:30Choupique Bayou2
2020-11-07 08:00Martin Dies SP--Walnut Ridge Unit
2020-11-17 11:24Nacogdoches WTP1
2020-10-30 16:45Paris, Texas Civic Center area8
2020-11-08 08:21LNVA Saltwater Barrier3
2020-11-17 10:12Ellen Trout Park1
2020-11-03 16:00Roy E. Larsen Sandyland Sanct. (UTC 017)1
2020-11-16 06:38Anahuac NWR--Skillern Tract (E.Bay)(UTC 050)1
2020-11-27 15:24Smith Oaks Rookery Count (Houston Audubon Staff)14
2020-11-20 10:45High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary (UTC 052)2
2020-11-14 09:15High Island--Smith Oaks Sanctuary--Katrina's Corner1
2020-11-20 09:42FM1985 b/w Anahuac NWR main entrance rd & TX1243
2020-11-23 13:42Chambers Co.--Fairview rd.1
2020-11-13 09:00Anahuac NWR (UTC 049)1
2020-11-12 07:30Anahuac NWR--Shoveler Pond Loop
2020-11-14 09:01Liberty - Dayton US-90 (Trinity R.)1
2020-11-14 09:00Liberty Co.--Texaco Rd.3
2020-11-24 14:20Wallisville Lake Project--Trinity River Isl. Rec. Area1
2020-11-20 08:19Trinity River NWR--Champion Lake (UTC 032B)(temporarily not accessible)4
2020-11-26 07:05Wallisville Lake Project--JJ Mayes Wildlife Trace4
2020-11-14 07:32Eagle Heights Church Ponds, Mont Belvieu1
2020-11-06 06:40Smith Point--Candy Abshier WMA (UTC 048)(GCBO Hawk Watch loc.)15
2020-11-07 07:35Texas City Dike (UTC 074)1
2020-11-22 09:55San Jacinto Battleground (UTC 041)2
2020-11-18 08:53Huntsville SP (PPW-E 005)1
2020-11-22 10:01Sheldon Lake SP (UTC 033)2
2020-11-23 10:42Amoco (Marathon) Settling Pond, Texas City (UTC 073)1
2020-11-18 15:00Armand Bayou Nature Ctr. (UTC 081)1
2020-11-22 10:06Galveston--8 Mile Rd./Sportsman's Rd (UTC 066)1
2020-11-26 10:48Bay Area Pk (UTC 082)6
2020-11-13 08:30Hagerman NWR1
2020-11-17 06:53Univ. of Houston, Clear Lake--Nature Trail2
2020-11-27 11:14Highland Bayou Park (Galveston Co.)1
2020-11-18 08:51Bliss Meadows Park, Pasadena1
2020-11-26 07:00Exploration Green--Phase 1 (S. of Reseda)
2020-11-21 14:01Galveston Memorial Park Cemetery1
2020-11-11 17:07Exploration Green--Phase 2 (S. of El Dorado Blvd)7
2020-11-07 10:38Keith-Weiss Park2
2020-11-21 06:40Meagre Bay Pond IBA--Pad6
2020-11-10 09:11The Woodlands- Lakeside Park1
2020-11-21 16:23Patricks Island Dykes5
2020-11-08 06:17Governor Gore's Bird Sanctuary, Grand Cayman1
2020-11-21 15:39El Franco Lee Park1
2020-11-26 07:42Independence Park, Pearland1
2020-11-26 08:18Manglar de Bulevar Bonampak1
2020-11-21 08:29Resoft County Park2
2020-11-26 13:56TX249 / Kroger retention pond4
2020-11-22 06:58Malecon Tajamar2
2020-10-30 09:17St. John's Episcopal School1
2020-11-07 11:05Hollister & Little York rds. Retention Basin1
2020-11-23 12:08Jersey Village Jogging Trail Wetland1
2020-11-21 06:52Shadow Creek Ranch Nature Park, Pearland1
2020-11-21 08:40Arthur Storey Park1
2020-11-25 11:10Bear Creek Park (UTC 097)1
2020-11-21 09:08Independence Park, Missouri City4
2020-11-07 12:02Brazoria NWR--Auto Tour Loop and Discovery Center4
2020-11-23 07:37Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)1
2020-11-27 10:50Brazoria NWR (UTC 108)1
2020-11-08 10:41Carlos Lake1
2020-11-22 16:40Imperial Trails and Retention Pond2
2020-11-24 09:06Brazoria Co.—Levee Road/CR6901
2020-11-23 07:09Cullinan Park, Sugar Land (UTC 095)1
2020-11-08 15:11Big Slough area (Cemetery /Hoskins Mound Rds)1
2020-11-25 11:30Riverpark Nature Trails (Sugar Land)1
2020-11-10 15:30Buffalo Bayou--W. of Peek rd.1
2020-11-22 07:23San Bernard NWR--Hudson Woods Unit (W. of Angleton)15
2020-11-27 09:01Brazos Bend SP (UTC 117)4
2020-11-15 14:41Santa Domingo (área general)1
2020-11-23 07:51Brazos River County Park (UTC 116)2
2020-11-04 11:57Cinco Ranch II Park at Oak Forest1
2020-11-27 10:11Ft. Bend Co.--Davis Estates rd. area3
2020-11-09 07:50Cross Creek Ranch wetlands1
2020-11-13 09:32Harrison Foundation Property (Restricted Access)3
2020-11-23 07:30Seabourne Creek Pk (Rosenberg)2
2020-11-19 10:40Laas Farm (private)3
2020-10-29 13:30San Bernard NWR--Cow Trap Marsh Trail1
2020-11-18 06:45San Bernard NWR (UTC 125)1
2020-11-14 08:30San Bernard NWR--Bobcat Woods Trail1
2020-11-21 10:17San Bernard NWR--Wolfweed Wetlands1
2020-11-17 06:38Brazos Co.--Sandy Point rd.1
2020-11-16 10:26Brazos Co.--Sims Lane/Sims Lane Cutoff1
2020-11-15 14:22Puerto Aventuras--Dolphin Discovery1
2020-11-21 07:10Attwater Prairie Chicken NWR (CTC 004)1
2020-11-19 10:30Matagorda County Birding Nature Ctr (CTC 005A)1
2020-11-21 06:59Sendero Technotel--Pixoy3
2020-11-22 14:45Texana Park & Campground (CTC 020)1
2020-11-25 06:55Entrada Parque Solar San Ignacio1
2020-11-15 08:44Shipp / Stagners Lake1
2020-11-25 13:08Lake Texana--Palmetto Bend Dam area (CTC 022)1
2020-11-14 07:23Parque Acuaparque1
2020-11-20 06:15Parque Hundido del Poniente1
2020-11-27 10:49Parque Arqueo-ecológico del Poniente3
2020-11-27 06:47Jackson Co.--CR1271
2020-11-07 12:00Shoalwater Bay1
2020-11-13 10:40Lake Georgetown--Dam area6
2020-11-08 10:46Hornsby Bend (HOTE 037)
2020-11-07 06:00Guadalupe Delta WMA--Calhoun Co. (CTC 036)1
2020-11-02 15:30Invista Wetlands (CTC 026)1
2020-11-02 16:29Austin Memorial Park Cemetery1
2020-11-11 07:47Aransas NWR (CTC 037) (Aransas Co.)1
2020-11-05 08:21Red Bud Isle Park (HOTE 044)1
2020-11-07 09:44Lamar Beach Rd1
2020-11-27 08:30Goose Island SP--Big Tree/Lamar Beach rd area1
2020-11-02 08:06Holiday Beach Pond3
2020-11-07 08:13Port Aransas--Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Ctr. (CTC 057)10
2020-11-26 11:45John F Kennedy Causeway Wetlands (CTC 065)2
2020-11-11 07:21Veterans Park, Falls City1
2020-11-07 06:30Pollywog Pond (CTC 077)1
2020-11-06 12:57Hazel Bazemore Park (CTC 078)1
2020-11-15 09:04Hazel Bazemore Park Hawkwatch Platform2
2020-11-27 11:40South Side Lions Park East1
2020-11-21 09:34Wright's Pond area1
2020-11-06 09:02Choke Canyon SP--Calliham Unit (McMullen Co.)(CTC 082)1
2020-11-21 07:30King Ranch--Santa Gertrudis Unit (CTC 087)7
2020-11-09 12:01Lake Findley (Lake Alice)1
2020-11-02 10:45South Padre Is.--WBC/Conv. Center/Laguna Madre Trail (LTC 035)1
2020-10-29 10:59Laguna Atascosa NWR--Prairie Trail1
2020-11-02 12:59TX48--Shrimp Basin Bridge / Zapata Memorial Boat Ramp/ San Martin Lake outlet1
2020-11-26 07:58Los Fresnos Nature Park2
2020-11-14 08:24Hugh Ramsey Park (Harlingen Arroyo Colorado) WBC (LTC 026)6
2020-11-01 09:19Univ. of Texas, RGV (Brownsville)--Resaca Habitat1
2020-11-15 07:23Brownsville--Resaca Blvd. area2
2020-11-09 08:50Old City Cemetery, Brownsville1
2020-11-26 10:25Orphanage Road Ponds1
2020-11-11 09:46Dixieland Park, Harlingen1
2020-11-23 12:49Hidalgo Co.--Pond b/w CR1015 & Delta Lake1
2020-11-23 07:17Lamanai Outpost Lodge & Indian Church2
2020-11-23 12:17Tiocano Lake (LTC 017)2
2020-10-29 14:20Belize City Municipal Airport1
2020-11-15 06:30Belize City--BTL Park2
2020-11-23 11:19Delta Lake (LTC 008)5
2020-11-15 06:05Laguna Silvituc
2020-11-21 11:40El Zacatal (LTC-052)1
2020-11-13 12:58Carretera 180/Ciudad del Carmen-Champoton1
2020-11-23 10:11Weslaco Wetlands (LTC 056)1
2020-11-27 10:16Estero Llano Grande SP WBC (LTC 054)1
2020-11-15 10:25Lake Edinburg2
2020-11-10 14:32Edinburg Municipal Park4
2020-11-25 11:15Edinburg Scenic Wetlands WBC (LTC 061)1
2020-11-19 14:48Donna Reservoir1
2020-11-25 11:47San Juan Wetlands1
2020-11-14 08:01Santa Ana NWR--Pintail Lakes Trail1
2020-11-27 07:01Santa Ana NWR--Entry and Parking lot1
2020-11-23 15:00Santa Ana NWR (LTC 059)1
2020-11-23 09:12McAllen Disc Golf Course1
2020-11-27 15:59Old Hidalgo Pumphouse (WBC) (LTC067)1
2020-11-02 08:32National Butterfly Center--South of levee40
2020-11-25 07:36Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP--HQ Buildings area2
2020-11-25 07:29Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069)1
2020-11-24 08:08Bentsen-Rio Grande Valley SP--La Familia Nature ctr. area14
2020-11-01 09:45Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP--Hawk Watch1
2020-11-22 16:10Spanish Lookout rice fields1
2020-11-16 12:14Sittee River Marina1
2020-11-26 09:32Salineño Wildlife Preserve (LTC 080)1
2020-11-22 07:11Mundo Maya Mall1
2020-11-14 05:45Palizada (pueblo)1
2020-11-22 14:37Vega Verde rd., Del Rio3
2020-11-02 08:38Camino Palizada--Pantano Usumacinta2
2020-11-02 08:37Cattle Landing--waterfront2
2020-11-11 09:31Laguna de las Ilusiones (acceso restringido)1
2020-11-08 14:34Area de Protección de Flora y Fauna Nahá1
2020-11-19 13:21Utopia EcoLodge1
2020-11-21 09:26Laguna Mandinga Grande2
2020-11-14 14:50Reserva Natura4
2020-11-21 09:20Medio Queso wetland1
2020-10-30 05:23Los Chiles2
2020-11-26 06:56Refugio mixto Caño Negro2
2020-10-29 06:45Tortuguero--Laguna Penitencia2
2020-11-05 08:18Tortuguero--Alrededores 4 Esquinas1
2020-11-27 05:56Maquenque Eco-Lodge1
2020-11-22 06:58Bijagua--Tapir Valley (restricted access)1
2020-11-03 07:14Boca Río Parismina3
2020-11-21 11:37Hacienda Pozo Azul1
2020-11-21 09:04Laguna Hule1
2020-11-25 11:08Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes2
2020-11-01 13:20Bagatzí rice and cane fields2
2020-11-08 15:42Estero Negro1
2020-11-27 11:41Hacienda El Viejo Wetlands1
2020-10-29 11:48CATIE--Jardin Botánico3
2020-11-13 14:31CATIE2
2020-11-08 09:32Gandoca-Manzanillo National Wildlife Refuge1
2020-11-22 14:33Chomes2
2020-11-08 09:38Finca Bayano (La Jagua marsh)1
2020-11-01 07:34Pipeline Road (entrance to Juan Grande creek)1
2020-11-01 06:15Ammo Dump Ponds1
2020-11-26 07:37BajaMar2
2020-11-23 15:38Guacalillo--Peñón1
2020-11-14 10:30Clayton Pond4
2020-11-15 07:41Tárcoles--Tour en Bote1
2020-11-02 11:00Cinta Costera2
2020-11-03 07:07Las Salinas, Paquera2
2020-10-29 06:34Ventanilla (pueblo)9
2020-11-02 16:30Playa Ventanilla4
2020-11-05 09:34Farfán Antenna Field (historical)1
2020-11-22 14:07Parrita--Pueblo Nuevo shrimp farm2
2020-11-26 10:58Finca Maritima (Playa El Rey) rice fields2
2020-11-22 06:45Coto 47--Las Pangas2
2020-11-07 13:18La Palma1
2020-11-21 11:42Coto 47--Puente Negro, Colorado River area1
2020-11-19 06:03Puerto Jimenez--Airport area1
2020-10-31 07:54Laguna de Tres Palos--Canal Barra al Salado1
2020-11-15 10:27Aeropuerto Internacional de Tepic1
2020-11-25 07:00Laguna Matanchen1
2020-11-08 08:25Icacos--swamp and coconut plantations1
2020-11-20 08:15Presa El Colomo1
2020-11-06 07:00Chulavista (pueblo)3
2020-11-21 16:00Boca de Tomates (Jalisco)1
2020-11-23 14:00Campo de Golf Litibu1
2020-11-14 09:24Hato La Aurora--Ecolodge Juan Solito1
2020-11-15 07:38Isla Navidad (pueblo)6
2020-11-08 07:00Hato Sinai1
2020-11-21 11:08Playa Careyitos1
2020-11-19 11:00Laguna Guarinocita2
2020-11-01 17:00Cartago, Parque De La Salud1
2020-10-29 06:22Lago Chilicote1
2020-11-26 09:30RN Laguna de Sonso2
2020-10-31 06:33Humedal Chiquique1
2020-11-22 04:52Reserva Natual Los Caujaros3
2020-11-10 19:32Finca Los Pinos2
2020-11-11 15:27Cuyabeno--Laguna Grande2
2020-11-04 05:46Samona Lodge1
2020-11-08 05:04Reserva Biológica Limoncocha2
2020-11-04 06:00Rio Napo - Derna area1
2020-11-11 05:00Sacha Lodge1
2020-11-22 15:54Pripris de Yiyi2
2020-11-21 07:30Manglares-Churute--La Lagartera4
2020-11-21 16:00Camp Canopée1
2020-11-14Saut Takari Tanté1
2020-11-09 10:30Zumbi-Guayzimi Road2
2020-11-02 06:22Iranduba--Ramal Sete de Setembro1
2020-11-27 07:29Laguna El Oconal1
2020-11-07 15:30Cocha Blanco1
2020-11-22 17:28Lago Valencia1
2020-11-10 05:46Explorer's Inn2
2020-11-22 06:30Cristalino Lodge--Serra Trail1
2020-11-23 15:30Rio Teles Pires--Ilha Ariosto1
2020-11-11 05:50Alta Floresta--Fazenda Anacã
2020-11-08 08:54Noel Kempff Mercado NP - Flor de Oro2
2020-10-29 16:18Palmas--Pratinha1
2020-11-20 15:00Cuiabá--Parque das Águas3
2020-11-21 09:30RPPN Laguna Las Garzas2
2020-10-31 06:22Poconé--Aymara Lodge1
2020-11-02 13:05Hotel Pantanal Mato Grosso--sede2
2020-11-14 06:56Estrada-Parque Pantanal Sul3
2020-10-30 08:38Rodovia DF-2301
2020-11-02 08:34Goiânia--Piscicultura Alevinos Brasil1
2020-11-05 07:39Refugio Ecologico Caiman1
2020-11-13 07:41Estrada Miranda-Caiman3
2020-11-21 06:00Ea. El Bordo de Las Lanzas2
2020-10-31 04:17Fazenda Camurugipe1
2020-10-31 06:00Estrada do Porto Jupiazinho1
2020-11-20 16:39Jaboticabal--Mata dos Penariol1
2020-11-22 08:47Jaboticabal--Campus da UNESP1
2020-11-26 11:26Asunción Jardin Botanico1
2020-11-07 18:17Asunción--Lagunas Banco San Miguel1
2020-11-21 07:15Rio Claro--PM do Lago Azul4
2020-11-08 07:27Floresta Estadual Edmundo Navarro de Andrade1
2020-11-27 07:39Parque Municipal Doutor Fábio da Silva Prado2
2020-11-21 07:00Piracicaba--Tanquã3
2020-11-13 11:17Parque Ecológico e Cultural Gilberto Ruegger Ometto4
2020-11-01 07:37Varginha--Brejo1
2020-11-14 09:20PN Iguazú--Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)1
2020-11-13 07:10Santa Bárbara D'Oeste--Brejo do Triste-Pia1
2020-11-11 14:00Campinas--Parque Ecológico Monsenhor Emílio José Salim6
2020-11-22 16:29Indaiatuba--Parque Ecológico Jardim Regente1
2020-11-15 08:50Valinhos--Vale Verde1
2020-11-21 07:30Parque da Cidade de Jundiaí1
2020-11-27 06:51Horto Florestal (PE Alberto Löfgren)1
2020-11-22 05:54Carapicuíba--Condomínio Palos Verdes1
2020-11-24 12:24Parque Ecológico do Tietê1
2020-11-24 13:22Bahía Carayá4
2020-11-21 14:03Parque Ibirapuera2
2020-11-07 11:10Resende--Beira Rio / Centro2
2020-11-26 06:45PEFI--Jardim Botânico de São Paulo8
2020-11-23 10:25Desembocadura Arroyo El Cazador2
2020-11-27 06:00Santo André--Parque Central1
2020-11-01 16:24Campo San Juan (AICA MI20)1
2020-11-15 16:10Ea. Santa Cecilia1
2020-11-21 06:30Reserva Urutaú1
2020-11-18 07:40Vitória -- Jardim Botânico da Vale2
2020-11-17 11:00Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)1
2020-11-14 06:00Matão São José do Umbu1
2020-10-31 05:55Área de Protección Ambiental Rincón de Franquía1
2020-11-09 14:00Parque Lineal de Bella Union2
2020-11-10 07:00Rincón de los Ciervos4
2020-11-02 07:00Salto, INIA Salto Grande1
2020-11-05 10:03Puerto Yeruá--Bañados y Cavas1
2020-10-31 06:33Porto Alegre -- Parque Mascarenhas de Morais1
2020-11-14 08:35Paso Centurión1
2020-11-01 09:00Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)1
2020-11-07 09:02Reserva Ecológica Lago Lugano1