The Eurasian teal or common teal (Anas crecca) is a common and widespread duck which breeds in temperate Eurasia and migrates south in winter. The Eurasian teal is often called simply the teal due to being the only one of these small dabbling ducks in much of its range. The bird gives its name to the blue-green colour teal.

It is a highly gregarious duck outside the breeding season and can form large flocks. It is commonly found in sheltered wetlands and feeds on seeds and aquatic invertebrates. The North American green-winged teal (A. carolinensis) was formerly (and sometimes is still) considered a subspecies of A. crecca.
Green-winged Teal
Date Location Count
2020-06-27 09:20Bombay Hook NWR--Shearness Pool3
2020-06-26 07:30Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge2
2020-07-09 06:11Edwin B. Forsythe NWR (Brigantine Unit)2
2020-06-29 09:15Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Northwest Pool1
2020-07-09 07:00Edwin B. Forsythe NWR--Wildlife Drive1
2020-06-28 10:45Genesee Valley Greenway--Chandler Rd.1
2020-07-05 07:22Montezuma NWR--Visitor Center area11
2020-06-20 08:18Montezuma NWR--Main Pool7
2020-07-05 18:40Montezuma NWR--Wildlife Drive5
2020-07-12 13:27Montezuma NWR--East Rd.15
2020-07-09 07:01Montezuma (NMWMA)--Sandhill Crane Unit2
2020-06-16 11:48Iroquois NWR--Kumpf Marsh1
2020-06-14 08:15Iroquois NWR--Cayuga Overlook2
2020-07-09 07:05Braddock Bay--by boat2
2020-06-30 09:30Long Point--Port Rowan Wetland1
2020-06-23 14:37Mentor Marsh State Nature Preserve1
2020-07-10 11:15Grimsby--Biggar Lagoons (AKA Grimsby Sewage Lagoons)2
2020-07-12 08:00Hamilton--Windermere Basin2
2020-06-27 09:18Tommy Thompson Park--Cell 22
2020-06-28 16:30Tommy Thompson Park1
2020-06-28 09:41Morven--Wilton Creek1
2020-07-08 06:33Cambridge--Hespeler Mill Pond (Ellacott Landing)2
2020-07-08 06:31Cambridge--Hespeler Mill Pond2
2020-07-07 07:00Wolfe Island--Bayfield Bay1
2020-07-03 06:43London--Dingman Constructed Wetland1
2020-06-28 05:32Camden Lake Provincial Wildlife Area3
2020-07-12 12:09Tweed--Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-11 09:27Holland Landing Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-12 14:24Lindsay Sewage Lagoons2
2020-06-29 04:41Georgina--Bruce Street Wetlands2
2020-06-26 19:03Blenheim Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-12 13:30Mitchell Sewage Lagoons (West Perth Wetlands)2
2020-07-12 16:01Exeter Sewage Lagoons3
2020-07-05 09:02Pickerel Creek Wildlife Area--Pump House Wetland1
2020-06-27 15:21Pickerel Creek Wildlife Area3
2020-06-28 09:44Hullett Marsh3
2020-06-24 08:30Sombra--Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-11 07:36Bright's Grove--Sewage Lagoons1
2020-06-21 07:33Bracebridge Sewage Treatment Ponds1
2020-06-25 12:27Almonte Lagoons2
2020-07-12 06:40Sarnia--Canatara Park (West Parking and Beach)1
2020-07-02 06:42Metzger Marsh--Causeway Viewing Areas1
2020-07-06 07:00Howard Marsh Metropark1
2020-07-12 08:28Wilson Hill WMA--Causeway2
2020-07-12 10:13Ottawa--Moodie Drive Quarry1
2020-07-04 05:49Pte. Mouillee SGA4
2020-06-15 17:57Maumee Bay SP1
2020-07-08 07:52Ottawa--Andrew Haydon Park1
2020-06-23 10:00Ottawa--Deschenes Rapids Lookout1
2020-07-05 15:53Crysler Lagoons8
2020-06-26 06:58Ottawa--Dolman Ridge Road1
2020-07-01 11:35Cooper Marsh C.A. (Marais de Cooper)1
2020-06-28 09:03Marais aux grenouillettes2
2020-07-01 09:08Station d'épuration, Gatineau (Masson-Angers)4
2020-06-30 12:10Donahue Sea Caves2
2020-06-25 20:17North Bay Park/Ford Lake Boardwalk1
2020-07-06 08:59PN de Plaisance--Marais Perras4
2020-07-05 16:12Alfred Sewage Lagoons2
2020-07-05 08:30Halte de l'Oie des Neiges8
2020-07-01 10:05Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois7
2020-06-27 04:30PN d'Oka (SVP choisir des endroits plus précis)1
2020-06-28 05:28Great Sippewisett Marsh & Black Beach1
2020-07-10 04:45Parc écologique des Sources1
2020-06-21 04:45Technoparc Mtl--Éco-Campus4
2020-07-12 18:30Technoparc Mtl--Site général4
2020-07-09 06:14Marais Ipex (accès restreint)5
2020-07-12 14:59Parc de la nature Strasbourg1
2020-06-19 09:15Marais St-Elzéar1
2020-06-20 06:09Domaine St-Paul1
2020-06-14 11:15Parc du Canal-de-Lachine1
2020-07-08 07:45Tuckernuck Island3
2020-07-05 08:44Parker River NWR--Bill Forward Pool1
2020-06-17 11:00Parker River NWR--Maintenance Area1
2020-07-12 08:15Parker River NWR--Hellcat Dike2
2020-07-12 05:18Parker River NWR2
2020-07-12 10:15Plum Island (please use more refined location)2
2020-07-09 17:30Quanicassee SWA--Barney Dr. boat launch4
2020-07-04 08:10Parc faunique du Ruisseau-de-Feu1
2020-06-19 19:28Shiawassee NWR--Ferguson Bayou Trail2
2020-07-11 15:31Crow Island SGA--West Units6
2020-07-10 14:45Corey Marsh Ecological Research Center3
2020-06-16 15:33St. Charles Lagoons1
2020-07-11 08:00Sentier des Étangs1
2020-07-12 15:17Manor Rd. fields4
2020-06-30 19:15Tuttle Marsh Wildlife Area1
2020-07-12 18:24Nayanquing Point SWA2
2020-07-05Eagle Marsh Nature Preserve1
2020-07-07 16:32Harrisville Harbor1
2020-06-23 12:12Whiting Overlook Park2
2020-06-27 17:40Maple River SGA (Gratiot Co.)3
2020-06-16 14:00Sudbury--Fielding Memorial Park1
2020-07-06 15:25Clark and Butler Rd. wetland5
2020-07-02 06:02Stratton Island1
2020-06-14 12:15Marais Peter Curry1
2020-07-09 20:20Station d'épuration, Lorrainville4
2020-07-12 17:03Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle)1
2020-07-01 08:00Halte SARCEL2
2020-06-22 18:50Station d'épuration, St-Bruno-de-Guigues10
2020-06-28 07:54Spanish--Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-12 11:17New Liskeard Sewage Lagoons4
2020-06-29 14:19Tourbière Red Mill--marais Mirador2
2020-06-26 06:30Tourbière Red Mill--tourbière2
2020-07-01 18:20Station d'épuration, Trois-Rivières4
2020-07-04 16:40North Fork Waterfowl Resting Area2
2020-07-09 18:22Réservoir Beaudet6
2020-06-23 07:15Kennebago River--Boy Scout Road1
2020-07-04 08:14Hilliardton Marsh2
2020-07-01 18:40Site minier Manitou2
2020-06-20 06:31Site minier, Ch. de la Plage-Lemoine10
2020-07-05 13:30Site minier East Sullivan10
2020-07-07 08:02Houghton Lake Flats Flooding1
2020-06-21 06:20Mine Sullivan1
2020-07-11 14:05Englehart Sewage Lagoons1
2020-06-25 17:26Osceola-Missaukee Grasslands SGA Unit 11
2020-07-01 07:10Etang Stadacona1
2020-07-04 10:40Lac Osisko18
2020-06-27 08:00Sugarloaf Snowfluent Pools1
2020-06-24 09:30Station d'épuration, Noranda1
2020-07-05 14:59Muskegon Wastewater System1
2020-07-03 16:27Three Oaks Sewage Ponds2
2020-06-14 05:35RN du Marais Léon-Provancher1
2020-06-25 11:15Black Hole Nature Preserve1
2020-06-20 19:39Weskeag Marsh2
2020-06-25 10:15Station d'épuration, Palmarolle5
2020-07-01 07:21Campbell Rd. wetland2
2020-06-22 19:23Base de plein air de Ste-Foy1
2020-07-05 05:45Etangs, rue Dubuc1
2020-07-04 08:05Sentier multifonctionnel1
2020-06-22 05:15Station d'épuration, La Sarre6
2020-06-21Station d'épuration, Lévis2
2020-07-03 06:03Lac Delage1
2020-06-28 04:45Escalier rue Fagot, Lévis1
2020-07-05 06:02Pointe de Maizerets1
2020-07-02 18:38Bassin des Aboiteaux1
2020-06-22 14:53Val Gagné Sewage Lagoons22
2020-06-24 05:30Sentier écologique de la Haute-Etchemin9
2020-07-01 08:29Timmins--Hollinger Tailings Pond1
2020-06-21 08:47Arcadia Marsh1
2020-07-05 06:28South Port Oneida Rd.2
2020-07-05 08:24RNF du cap Tourmente--secteur La Petite Ferme3
2020-06-24 10:25Essex Woods--Watchmaker St. entrance3
2020-07-12 09:10RNF du cap Tourmente1
2020-07-12 09:07Essex Woods--Garden Way entrance2
2020-07-03 14:24Station d'épuration, Montmagny2
2020-07-12 07:43Taylor Bait Farm3
2020-07-11 11:19Parc Le Jardin des Souches2
2020-07-04 05:25Isle-aux-Grues2
2020-06-21 07:40Whitefish Point6
2020-06-28 10:49Station d'épuration, Roberval13
2020-07-12 12:34Marais du Lac au Foin5
2020-06-25 10:15Station d'épuration, St-Gédéon9
2020-06-28 14:40Petit Marais, St-Gédéon1
2020-06-20 09:10Springbrook Prairie Forest Preserve2
2020-06-27 05:19Etang, Chapais3
2020-06-26 17:13Station d'épuration, St-Bruno3
2020-06-15 18:18Station d'épuration, Dolbeau6
2020-06-24 08:20Station d'épuration, La Pocatière6
2020-07-01 11:43Seney NWR1
2020-06-18 17:51Centre coopératif plein air Ixworth1
2020-06-20 15:30Barrage de la Chute-Garneau1
2020-06-27 08:25Station d'épuration, Clermont6
2020-06-27 11:02Parc du Quai Casgrain6
2020-07-05 10:52Moonbeam Sewage Lagoons21
2020-07-03 13:45Manitowoc Lakefront1
2020-07-03 13:34Manitowoc Impoundment1
2020-07-05 10:30Station d'épuration, St-Pascal (accès restreint)18
2020-07-04 04:45Flèche littorale1
2020-07-11 06:00Centre d'interprétation des battures de St-Fulgence1
2020-06-19 18:00Wawa--Sewage Lagoons2
2020-07-05 13:30Killsnake SWA (Calumet Co.)13
2020-07-02 11:40Station d'épuration, Rivière-du-Loup (accès restreint)3
2020-06-26 12:00Parc des Chutes (cté Rivière-du-Loup)2
2020-07-09 20:12PN du Fjord-du-Saguenay--embouchure Rivière Ste-Marguerite1
2020-07-12 07:00Cat Island Causeway (restricted access)3
2020-06-29 15:50Port de Cacouna12
2020-07-11 09:15Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna6
2020-06-21 08:44Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur des Passereaux12
2020-07-02 08:27Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur des Roitelets2
2020-07-11 11:29Mud Lake, East of Lake Koshkonong, Jefferson Co.1
2020-07-12 06:56Horicon NWR--Old Marsh Rd.1
2020-06-27 13:45Quai traversier, L'Isle-Verte3
2020-06-20 06:45White Head Island--Long Point Beach10
2020-07-09 16:40Mars Hill Pond3
2020-06-24 15:42Lac Beaulieu2
2020-07-03 17:30Station d'épuration, Cabano4
2020-07-12 16:20Lake Josephine1
2020-06-27 11:15Embouchure Rivière Trois-Pistoles4
2020-07-09 13:37Sinclair Wastewater Treatment Plant road3
2020-06-21 16:13Hearst Sewage Lagoons28
2020-07-08 12:40Chebogue Point Rd8
2020-06-21 12:30Pembroke--Pembroke Dyke3
2020-07-06 14:55Station d'épuration, Trois-Pistoles4
2020-06-19 09:26Gwinn Sewage Ponds2
2020-06-23 09:06Quai, Les Escoumins1
2020-07-02 18:24Broad Brook Wetland Park2
2020-06-17 08:00Goose Creek Marsh4
2020-06-25 10:34Nine Springs Natural Area2
2020-06-24 09:04Oregon Business Park2
2020-07-12 09:00Lake Barney1
2020-07-06 18:30Harvey-Wangsness Wetland3
2020-07-03 06:07Pointe à Émile4
2020-06-17 17:45Station d'épuration Kruger1
2020-06-19 13:00Anse à Mercier1
2020-06-27 10:00Patton Rd./Oak Ln. Ponds14
2020-06-28 14:03Emiquon NWR--South Globe Unit2
2020-06-15 06:45Emiquon NWR--North Globe Unit2
2020-06-28 09:17Riverlands Migratory Bird Sanctuary3
2020-07-05 08:35Pointe-aux-Anglais (cté Rimouski-Neigette)4
2020-07-05 06:55PN du Bic--embouchure Rivière du Bic4
2020-07-04 08:45Baccaro Peninsula--Crow Neck Beach P.P.2
2020-06-26 08:59Sentier du littoral2
2020-07-06 13:30Embouchure, Rimouski1
2020-07-09 18:52Ile St-Barnabé4
2020-06-21 10:58Marsh Creek1
2020-06-28 18:15Station d'épuration, Rimouski30
2020-07-06 08:30Station d'épuration, St-Anaclet-de-Lessard2
2020-07-07 04:38Anse au Lard2
2020-06-18 07:19Lost Creek Wetland (Stevens Point)1
2020-07-03 18:04French Basin Trail1
2020-06-17 10:40Station d'épuration, Ste-Flavie1
2020-07-01 19:34Hampton--Rotary Nature Park1
2020-07-03 17:30Sturgeon River Sloughs WA (South Unit)3
2020-06-17 08:30George W. Mead SWA (general)1
2020-06-20 17:24Necedah NWR--general (PLEASE USE MORE PRECISE LOCATIONS)1
2020-06-14 08:45Sussex water treatment facility1
2020-07-11 11:00Calumet Sewage Lagoons2
2020-06-28 12:00Parc des pionniers (cté Manicouagan)2
2020-06-14 08:45Salisbury--Water Treatment Ponds2
2020-06-30 13:14Shepody NWA2
2020-07-08 08:28New Minas Sewage Lagoons (viewed from rail trail) and Harvest Moon Trail between Eaves Hollow and Jones Rd4
2020-06-29 20:06Canard Pond2
2020-06-17 17:41Port Williams Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-09 08:04Miramichi Marsh3
2020-06-20 07:57Hawkeye WMA (general location)3
2020-06-20 06:27Hawkeye WMA--Babcock3
2020-06-23 08:28Station d'épuration, Carleton-sur-Mer3
2020-07-09 20:09Moncton--Mitch's Trail7
2020-07-11 09:17Bald Knob NWR2
2020-06-21 15:30Memramcook--Grand Pré St4
2020-06-15 14:22Amherst Point Migratory Bird Sanctuary6
2020-06-17 09:36Amherst sewage lagoons4
2020-06-19 08:30Sir Sandford Fleming Park (+ Frog Pond)5
2020-06-20 11:20Station d'épuration, Bonaventure2
2020-06-27 18:21Woodfords' Ponds8
2020-07-03 15:25Thunder Bay--Correctional Centre Ponds1
2020-07-07 07:13Hartlen Point2
2020-06-21 07:41Cole Harbour--Shearwater Flyer trail3
2020-06-17 13:50Salt Marsh Trail1
2020-06-22 09:58Conrad's Beach3
2020-06-30 10:04Lawrencetown Lake4
2020-06-14 11:00Lawrencetown Beach Provincial Park5
2020-06-19 19:43Three Fathom Harbour--Rocky Run Trail8
2020-07-07 11:51Wallace Bay National Wildlife Area2
2020-07-05 10:30Brookfield Wetlands & Nature Trail1
2020-07-08 11:30Borden Lagoon8
2020-07-01 09:50Borden-Carlton Wetlands2
2020-06-20 04:29Sentiers de la nature8
2020-07-03 17:03Cornwall--Hydes Pond1
2020-07-10 14:28Quai, Petite-Vallée1
2020-06-26 10:27Pictou--Haliburton Gut1
2020-07-09 08:50Barachois, Percé4
2020-06-18 08:23Two Harbors--Agate Bay1
2020-06-23 09:29Armstrong Wetland Restoration2
2020-06-15 09:26PN Forillon--Sentier Le Castor11
2020-06-30 11:55Interstate Island WMA (MN)1
2020-06-20 16:02Duluth--40th Ave West/Erie Pier2
2020-07-03 17:03Crex Meadows SWA1
2020-06-27 09:40Fish Lake SWA2
2020-06-27 10:53Antigonish Sewage Lagoons2
2020-06-15 09:44Antigonish Landing1
2020-07-10 08:08French Lake2
2020-06-24 14:05Rogers WTP1
2020-07-05 07:37Station d'épuration, Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan4
2020-06-17 06:45Cook WTP2
2020-07-06 14:08Baie du Portage1
2020-06-21 11:30Tourbière, Havre-St-Pierre1
2020-06-29 07:47Point Michaud area2
2020-07-05 15:37Albany WTP1
2020-07-12 15:01Sanborn WTP6
2020-06-27 05:44Cranberry Peatlands Boardwalk1
2020-06-26 09:10Fortress of Louisbourg--Royal Battery1
2020-06-22 19:36Timm Lake2
2020-06-13 19:24Blue Lake1
2020-06-26 08:13Osakis sewage ponds
2020-06-26 14:01Emo Sewage Lagoons4
2020-06-29 12:28Town of Rainy River--Sewage Lagoons3
2020-07-02 17:52Salt Lake3
2020-06-16 12:37North Lake Basin WMA1
2020-06-24 12:30North Ottawa Impoundment2
2020-06-15 08:24NL--RRR--Bear Cove1
2020-06-23 10:20Southside WWTP (Dallas Co.)1
2020-06-16 14:40Codroy Valley--Wigeon Pond3
2020-07-10 15:58Cochenour--old tailings area2
2020-07-06 06:24Port-au-port Pen.--Shoal Point1
2020-06-15 05:30Quivira NWR--Big Salt Marsh--NE 170th St.2
2020-06-28 05:40Warren Sewage Lagoons4
2020-06-21 08:46Lake Bertha1
2020-07-11 12:32Kellys Slough NWR3
2020-06-14 07:04Kellys Slough NWR--CR 112
2020-07-08 18:00Sand Lake NWR--Mud Lake Dam5
2020-07-11 07:54Sand Lake NWR (SD)4
2020-06-19 06:15Ste Genevieve1
2020-07-01 19:18Blumenort sewage lagoons2
2020-07-07 09:00Hackberry Flat WMA--Sandpiper Unit1
2020-06-20 15:45Hackberry Flat WMA1
2020-07-04 09:58Beausejour sewage lagoons2
2020-07-12 08:19Pasadena--Beach & river outflow2
2020-07-08 07:00HVGB--Main Dock area15
2020-07-07 15:14Deer Lake--Sewage Treatment Lagoons3
2020-06-22 07:50USGS Northern Prairie Wildlife Research Center (restricted access)1
2020-06-22 08:58Oak Hammock Marsh PWMA--Interpretive Centre2
2020-06-26 06:25Oak Hammock Marsh PWMA4
2020-06-20 13:02Hwy 47 marsh--Lyman Co.1
2020-07-11 10:05Shoal Lakes IBA - East Shoal Lake3
2020-07-03 05:47Shoal Lakes IBA - North Shoal Lake - East side3
2020-07-11 08:15West Shoal Lake PGBR1
2020-07-11 11:10North Shoal Lake5
2020-06-18 19:17North Platte WTP1
2020-07-05 11:09St. Ambroise2
2020-07-02 08:30Hyde WPA1
2020-07-11 13:45Churchs Ferry--West Wetlands (Benson Co.)15
2020-07-06 11:39Horsehead Lake WMA10
2020-06-28 10:06NL--Western Arm Brook12
2020-06-24 12:19McKenzie Slough--223rd St SE5
2020-06-27 11:34McKenzie Slough8
2020-06-28 12:03NL--Eddies Cove East5
2020-06-20 07:34Appleton/Glenwood--Road to NW Gander9
2020-07-09 18:41NL--Hwy 100--between CSM access rd & Point Lance access rd15
2020-07-11 07:44Greenways Park, Amarillo1
2020-07-11 12:45NL--Argentia2
2020-06-29 10:15Whitewater Lake PWMA10
2020-06-29 09:25J. Clark Salyer NWR (please use a more specific location)10
2020-07-12 10:25NL--Horwood--Dog Bay9
2020-06-16 11:40Gander Bay--Causeway4
2020-07-04 18:00NL--Hwy 81--Nuggetville to Colinet2
2020-07-07 15:59NL--Whitbourne--Sewage lagoon13
2020-07-10 12:17Minot Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-07 05:43Verhoeff Reservoir (Private; view from highway only; trespassers will be prosecuted)2
2020-06-27 07:48Oak Lake PP and Oak Lake4
2020-07-11 17:28Scoter Slough (Hettinger Co.)1
2020-06-15 17:48Churchill--Hydro road10
2020-07-08 16:00Churchill--Granary Ponds2
2020-06-26 16:31Upper Souris NWR--Scenic Loop Drive2
2020-06-28 07:33Goulds--Cochrane Pond Road--Forest/West of Robert E H Mem. Dr.3
2020-07-13 09:05Cape Freels--Road to Main Parking area1
2020-07-06 09:56NL--Bay Bulls Big Pond2
2020-07-11 19:08St. John's--Mundy Pond1
2020-06-17 15:52St. John's--Long Pond & Fluvarium3
2020-06-19 07:20St. John's--Stick Pond3
2020-07-12 09:31St. John's--Lundrigan's Marsh5
2020-07-11 18:00Elk Creek Rd. (Sevey Lake)1
2020-06-18 08:59Marine Drive--Logy Bay Ski Hill1
2020-06-16 17:00St. John's--Marine Lab--small pond2
2020-06-26 10:31Van Hook WMA--Shell Creek Bay6
2020-06-26 09:10Van Hook Recreation Area1
2020-06-25 18:05Lake Ilo NWR5
2020-07-07 10:51Lostwood NWR3
2020-06-26 07:16Table Mountain Wildlife Habitat Management Area5
2020-06-27 11:01Souris River Road2
2020-07-03 09:14Sugarite Canyon SP -- Lake Maloya2
2020-07-11 08:48Weld CR 59 wetlands2
2020-07-02 11:23Maxwell NWR --north Lake 14 Viewing Area2
2020-07-04 06:44Big Johnson Reservoir & Bluestem Prairie Open Space2
2020-07-02 06:00Wyoming Hereford Ranch--Reservoir #23
2020-06-15 17:41Stewart's Pond1
2020-06-20 11:03Orlando Reservoir2
2020-06-17 07:49Rocky Mountain Arsenal NWR1
2020-06-29 07:34Westerly Wetlands2
2020-07-02 11:15Ekapo Lake--east end2
2020-06-29 11:03Arnegard Dam1
2020-06-28 13:36Bitter Lake NWR1
2020-07-03 05:20Timnath Reservoir2
2020-06-14 17:53Fossil Creek Reservoir--Swede Lake1
2020-07-11 07:45Fossil Creek Reservoir & Regional Open Space1
2020-07-08 17:02Baxter Lake2
2020-07-11 06:20Manitou Lake2
2020-07-06 14:47Prairie Creek Lake7
2020-07-09 11:00Lagerman Agricultural Preserve--Lagerman Reservoir1
2020-06-23 16:07Lamesteer NWR1
2020-06-14 12:07Lake Baker1
2020-06-17 20:15Rocky Mountain NP--Sheep Lakes1
2020-06-20 10:29Sand Creek Rd--Laramie to Hutton Lake NWR3
2020-06-28 08:26Ponds at US 30 & Albany CR 3412
2020-07-05 09:55Hutton Lake NWR4
2020-07-04 10:43McCone Lake (Divide Co.)2
2020-06-20 06:50Cache la Poudre River--Chambers Lake area2
2020-07-03 05:13Antero Reservoir29
2020-07-03 09:44Medicine Lake NWR--Scenic Wildlife Loop7
2020-07-13 08:00Keystone Ski Resort1
2020-06-28 08:45Medicine Lake NWR2
2020-06-27 15:05Ponds near Hwy 9 & Summit CR 18702
2020-06-26 16:27Monte Vista NWR4
2020-07-04 12:20Arapaho NWR
2020-06-29 16:03Arapaho NWR--Interpretive Trail2
2020-06-14 10:45Walden Reservoir--SE side3
2020-07-11 05:58Walden Reservoir45
2020-07-08 11:45Arapaho NWR--Auto Loop4
2020-07-12 19:2918 Island Reservoir6
2020-07-06 16:17Lake John2
2020-07-04 08:05Holloman Lakes (indefinitely closed)1
2020-06-14 06:16Roaring Judy Fish Hatchery2
2020-06-26 07:06McCabe Lane Wetlands1
2020-06-28 12:21Big Quill Lake--Road 640 barrier4
2020-06-17 18:35Dunnagan Reservoir area1
2020-06-18 15:57Rito Hondo Reservoir1
2020-07-08 15:53Brown Lakes State Wildlife Area6
2020-07-05 16:17Pathfinder NWR--Steamboat Lake1
2020-07-12 06:10Bosque del Apache NWR--South Loop (formerly Marsh Loop)1
2020-07-08 06:40Bosque del Apache NWR - Boardwalk Lagoon1
2020-06-26 17:51Buffalo Pound PP--Nicolle Flats Homestead2
2020-06-17 08:13San Miguel River Trail1
2020-06-14 09:55Zink's Pond3
2020-07-12 09:46Pelican Lake--southeast12
2020-07-06 07:15Totten Reservoir1
2020-07-03 16:09McPhee Reservoir--West End1
2020-07-12 08:15Ray Lake East4
2020-07-12 17:05Hewitt Lake NWR5
2020-07-07 07:36Bowdoin NWR--second 5 mi. Auto Tour Route50
2020-07-11 04:57Prince Albert--Little Red River Park1
2020-07-04 07:33Ray Lake Marsh2
2020-07-04 06:28Bowdoin NWR8
2020-07-08 19:03Bowdoin NWR--third 5 mi. Auto Tour Route100
2020-07-08 20:33Bowdoin NWR--first 5 mi. Auto Tour Route200
2020-07-11 10:11Porter Lake2
2020-06-22 19:09Old Regina Highway2
2020-06-21 06:33Grasslands NP--West Block (General Location)2
2020-06-14 10:15Saskatoon--Donna Birkmeier Park1
2020-07-11 12:49Saskatoon--Northeast Swale4
2020-06-27 06:03Roundup--City Trail1
2020-07-05 19:53Acton Recreation Area5
2020-06-20 11:02Saskatoon--Factoria Riverbank1
2020-06-28 15:27Colony Rd. pond3
2020-06-21 14:52Neuhorst Road4
2020-07-12 13:33Big Sandy Reservoir (Sublette County)4
2020-06-19 19:09Spidel WPA (Golden Valley Co.)4
2020-07-11 10:28Corral Pond2
2020-07-01 10:00Prince Albert NP--Waskesiu1
2020-06-23 10:48Big Lake2
2020-06-27 16:51Seedskadee NWR2
2020-06-23 10:58Seedskadee NWR--Hwy 28 bridge1
2020-06-20 09:42Doraetta Lake1
2020-06-22 13:43Seedskadee NWR--Hamp Wetland1
2020-07-12 20:10Marbleton WTP6
2020-07-05 19:32Clifford F Graham Reservoir #38
2020-07-05 20:08Rollins Reservoir1
2020-06-19 19:58Carter Pond (Upper & Lower)2
2020-06-28 17:54Yellowstone NP--Lamar Valley1
2020-07-12 07:45Desert Lake WMA6
2020-06-25 08:08Yellowstone NP--Lamar Canyon2
2020-06-18 14:50Lebo Lake1
2020-06-24 11:21Yellowstone NP--Fishing Bridge4
2020-07-04 19:02Yellowstone NP--LeHardy Rapids1
2020-06-18 19:00Grand Teton NP--Moran Junction2
2020-06-18 17:03Yellowstone NP--Mud Volcano2
2020-06-26 16:16Grand Teton NP--Christian Pond2
2020-07-05 13:06Yellowstone NP--Hayden Valley2
2020-06-28 06:21Yellowstone NP--Hayden Valley--Trout Creek area3
2020-07-10 17:30Flat Creek Wildlife Observation Pt.3
2020-07-06 10:01South Park Wildlife Habitat Management Area3
2020-06-22 14:15Yellowstone NP--Blacktail Ponds2
2020-06-28 14:56Grand Teton NP--S Fall Creek Rd2
2020-06-19 16:21Crescent H Ranch2
2020-06-21 11:25Bear River Meadows2
2020-06-19 08:58Deseret Ranch2
2020-07-10 11:57Yellowstone NP--Bunsen Peak Rd4
2020-06-28 06:17Bunsen Peak/Osprey Falls Trail1
2020-06-17 07:12Fleshman Trail and Mountain View Cemetery2
2020-07-03 09:05Yellowstone NP--Swan Lake4
2020-06-28 19:18Deseret Ranch--The Big Meadow (restricted access)2
2020-07-11 07:19Cottonwood Reservoir 2
2020-06-27 07:05Bear Lake NWR--Salt Meadow Unit10
2020-07-05 09:15Bear Lake NWR--general (please consider using a more specific hotspot)5
2020-07-04 13:16Bear Lake NWR--Dingle Unit12
2020-06-16 10:10Lake Sutherlin3
2020-06-15 06:26Wales Reservoir
2020-06-20 18:00Hebgen Lake--Grayling Arm5
2020-06-24 06:32Indreland Audubon Wetland Preserve2
2020-07-01 05:30Mormon Lake2
2020-06-25 07:00Mormon Lake--Fulton Pond2
2020-07-10 20:12Swamp Rd.11
2020-07-10 17:30Kachina Wetlands3
2020-07-02 15:38Central Park Pond4
2020-06-27 11:37Farmington Bay WMA2
2020-06-27 10:53Glover Lane & GSL Nature Center2
2020-07-04 14:26Sue's Pond--Logan River Wetlands and Shorebird Playa1
2020-06-18 19:35Nixon Bridge FAS area1
2020-06-18 08:25Scipio Lake4
2020-06-24 15:45Lake Montezuma (not Montezuma Well)3
2020-06-26 18:34Lee Kay Ponds1
2020-07-05 17:40Willard Bay--North Spur6
2020-06-29 18:03Bear River MBR--Visitor Center2
2020-07-05 06:37Willard Bay SP--NW Playas2
2020-06-29 09:00Red Rock Lakes NWR2
2020-07-04 16:55Josephburg Pond1
2020-06-28 09:20Antelope Island SP--Causeway2
2020-06-22 11:30Bird Refuge Rd.3
2020-06-20 05:34Droulliard FAS1
2020-07-03 14:09Red Rock Lakes NWR--Lower3
2020-07-06 18:21Bear River MBR--Auto Tour Loop12
2020-07-01 19:09Market Lake WMA2
2020-07-02 18:30Market Lake WMA--Triangle Marsh1
2020-06-15 13:15Pakowki Lake (general)1
2020-06-26 16:13Camas NWR2
2020-06-20 05:34Cardwell FAS
2020-07-02 09:37Pakowki Lake (Highway 885)40
2020-06-19 17:15West Reflex Lake (Alberta)6
2020-06-13 18:15Minersville Reservoir -- North Side2
2020-06-23 15:39Minersville Reservoir -- South Side (Hwy 21)1
2020-07-06 09:23Freezout Lake WMA9
2020-06-30 13:23Tide Lake29
2020-06-24 14:02Wainwright Dunes Ecological Reserve7
2020-07-05 05:29Clark Canyon Reservoir8
2020-06-14 11:15Bean Lake3
2020-06-20 07:34Dinosaur Provincial Park1
2020-07-06 07:32Arco Ponds3
2020-06-19 07:20Warm Springs WMA1
2020-06-22 10:36Nilan Reservoir2
2020-06-21 15:22Dutchman Pond1
2020-06-14 08:02Cold Lake Provincial Park1
2020-07-07 11:05Patricia (hamlet)2
2020-07-05 20:00Cherry Grove, Alberta's Iron Horse Trail2
2020-06-13 18:21Lorry Thomas Urban Wildlife Area2
2020-06-26 09:06Cold Lake--English Bay Area (EB Road, Fish Hatchery, English Bay)2
2020-06-29 07:11Vermilion Provincial Park2
2020-06-22 17:29Georgetown Lake--Stuart Mill Bay2
2020-06-30 11:19Coleman Lake2
2020-06-28 19:27Moose Lake Provincial Park1
2020-07-04 13:32Dowling Lake10
2020-06-28 07:02Beavertail Hill SP1
2020-06-30 07:52Croy Creek Wetlands8
2020-06-21 09:01Cardston (town)2
2020-07-01 20:20Milltown SP--Trails4
2020-07-01 20:06Milltown SP--Overlook4
2020-06-29 18:30Big Knife Provincial Park1
2020-07-04 11:25Lee Metcalf NWR--Kenai Trail4
2020-07-10 12:30Lee Metcalf NWR3
2020-06-20 10:46Lee Metcalf Wildlife Refuge9
2020-07-10 11:01Munson Slough3
2020-07-09 08:07Maclay Flat Rec. Area2
2020-07-11 09:44Township Rd 304 Slough2
2020-07-07 20:05Duck Road WPA1
2020-06-23 16:45Ninepipe NWR6
2020-07-01 14:00Clear Lake1
2020-06-19 18:11Camas Centennial Marsh1
2020-06-29 06:20Eagle Lake
2020-07-03 09:11Creston Wetland1
2020-06-13 20:50Whitford Lake
2020-06-27 15:04Stanley Ranger Station Sewage Ponds2
2020-06-19 07:00Wyndham-Carseland Provincial Park1
2020-06-27 10:49Beaverhill Natural Area34
2020-06-19 08:25Beaverhill Bird Observatory11
2020-07-11 11:11Kallal Meadow12
2020-07-03 13:56Amisk Creek Bridge, Hwy 6262
2020-07-12 11:07Cattleland Feedlot Slough1
2020-06-25 08:50Sir Winston Churchill Provincial Park1
2020-07-10 18:50Frank Lake--Basin 36
2020-06-15 09:09Bowdish Road4
2020-07-10 18:02Frank Lake--Basin 41
2020-06-26 16:24Frank Lake--Basin 2 (Southeast Corner)8
2020-07-04 09:36Frank Lake--Basin 1 (Northern Parking Lot)
2020-07-05 06:45Frank Lake1
2020-06-23 12:00Irricana Slough--Bull Test Station Sloughs1
2020-06-27 12:26Ruby Lake NWR--Auto Tour South4
2020-07-10 20:02Frank Lake--NW lookout/blind2
2020-07-12 18:26West Valley Ponds16
2020-06-23 13:28Frank Lake--Basin 2 (West Bay)1
2020-07-08 20:10West Valley Wildlife Viewing Area4
2020-07-05 08:50Third Lake1
2020-07-12 10:07Irricana Sloughs (general)1
2020-06-14 15:31Dead Horse Road Sloughs2
2020-07-11 04:32Chipman + area1
2020-07-12 10:40Weed Lake--South Viewpoint (Glenmore Trail)4
2020-06-19 14:32Weed Lake--East Viewpoint (Township Rd 240)2
2020-07-01 07:20Weed Lake (general)
2020-06-18 06:58Beiseker (village)4
2020-06-25 09:05Miquelon Lake Provincial Park2
2020-06-19 08:41Blackfoot Lake Staging Area3
2020-06-19 08:16Islet Lake1
2020-07-12 11:46Inverlake Slough2
2020-07-07 08:24Williams Coulee Road2
2020-06-24 12:08Reynolds Pond2
2020-06-18 08:23Bear Valley Creek at Dagger Falls Rd.2
2020-06-24 13:13Adin Hall Reservoir3
2020-07-03 08:51Range Rd 282 Slough4
2020-06-28 05:10Elk Island National Park6
2020-06-26 20:13McElroy Slough2
2020-06-25 08:42Elk Island NP--Astotin Lake--Sandy Beach & Campground11
2020-07-05 14:08DU 222 Pond2
2020-06-18 08:14Cooking Lake--Blackfoot PRA--Waskahegan Staging Area2
2020-06-15 16:51Calgary--Ralph Klein Park1
2020-07-05 20:21Calgary--Mahogany Wetlands2
2020-06-23 08:43Joseph Lake1
2020-06-21 07:56Strathcona Wilderness Centre2
2020-07-11 17:11Calgary--Rotary/Mattamy Greenway (68 Street SE Wetlands)1
2020-06-14 13:53Fish Creek PP--Burnsmead1
2020-06-14 12:17McDonald Lake2
2020-06-28 10:14CJ Strike WMA--Bruneau Duck Ponds16
2020-07-12 12:30TWP 490 RR 230 Wetland21
2020-06-16 18:00Calgary--Carburn Park2
2020-06-25 08:17Fish Creek PP--Glennfield2
2020-06-21 11:52Lost Trail NWR300
2020-07-04 06:56Fish Creek PP--Votier's Flats1
2020-06-20 05:00Longview (village)1
2020-07-01 08:26Fish Creek PP--Shannon Terrace1
2020-06-19 17:00Salton Sea--Wister Unit1
2020-07-12 11:00Sherwood Park--Boag Lake2
2020-06-24 08:45Elk City Sewage Pond3
2020-07-05 11:30Sherwood Park Natural Area3
2020-07-01 20:37Red Deer--Slacks Slough1
2020-06-29 18:12Township Rd 374 Slough4
2020-06-25 15:49Plummers Road4
2020-06-16 07:53Edmonton--Hermitage Park1
2020-06-21 16:46Anchor D Marsh2
2020-07-12 19:52Indian Creek Reservoir32
2020-07-02 13:05Ted Trueblood WMA6
2020-06-16 07:30Glenbow Ranch Provincial Park6
2020-07-01 18:15Blacks Creek Bird Reserve4
2020-07-12 09:52Blue Lake Sewage Ponds3
2020-06-22 18:30Lake Cascade SP--Van Wyck1
2020-07-11 07:28Lake Cascade--Sugarloaf Area North2
2020-06-27 17:04Big Lake--John E. Poole Wetland1
2020-06-20 07:30St. Albert--Lois Hole Centennial Provincial Park1
2020-06-25 11:47Big Lake--Viewing Platform3
2020-06-20 07:45St. Albert--Grey Nuns Spruce Woodlot1
2020-06-14 06:14Horse Creek Road Marshes2
2020-07-11 12:02Ovan's Slough4
2020-06-16 07:00Wakomao Lake1
2020-06-28 14:00Manawan (Egg) Lake5
2020-06-21 11:00Coates Conservation Lands (EALT)4
2020-06-29 09:00Pigeon Lake4
2020-07-03 11:39Villeneuve Airport Pond South1
2020-07-12 12:34Murray Marsh1
2020-06-14 17:00Wardner - Rosicky Rd6
2020-07-02 11:35Dry Lakes Area (Historic-NO ACCESS)2
2020-06-16 10:17Kootenay Fish Hatchery2
2020-07-02 11:00Bow Valley PP--Barrier Lake2
2020-06-25 10:40Cross Lake Provincial Park3
2020-07-12 10:58Cranbrook--Irrigation Fields North Pond1
2020-06-23 08:55Cranbrook--Idlewild Park2
2020-06-18 15:25Elizabeth Lake, Cranbrook2
2020-06-20 16:45CA-BC-Cranbrook - Foster's Small Pond2
2020-06-26 21:39Carnwood--Butz Property (Private-Restricted Access)1
2020-06-22 07:45Reade Lake1
2020-06-21 19:17Roswell Marsh Wildlife Area4
2020-06-17 16:06Deary Sewage Ponds1
2020-07-03 09:15San Jacinto Wildlife Area--Mystic Lake20
2020-06-26 12:09Coeur d'Alene River WMA--Killarney Lake Rd.1
2020-06-26 07:20San Jacinto Wildlife Area1
2020-07-12 06:51Banff National Park--Warner Stables2
2020-06-19 10:10Banff National Park--Vermilion Lakes2
2020-06-28 08:47Kootenai NWR2
2020-06-14 12:07Latah County Landfill--Front Ponds1
2020-07-12 19:14Swallows Park2
2020-07-06 11:11China Lake NAWS--Sewage Ponds (restricted access)2
2020-07-01 05:39Boundary Creek WMA5
2020-06-17 15:12Creston Valley Wildlife Centre2
2020-06-16 07:45Creston--south end of Kootenay Lake2
2020-06-19 06:02Owens Lake--Plaza Trailhead1
2020-06-14 13:46Saltese Wetlands4
2020-06-16 14:11Owens Lake4
2020-06-17 13:42Newman Lake2
2020-06-24 13:45Saltese--Church Pond2
2020-06-21 08:57Lesser Slave Lake PP-- North Shore Day Use Area2
2020-06-30 08:55Baker Sewage Treatment Ponds (restricted access)4
2020-07-01 12:50Slavin Ranch2
2020-06-24 10:06Piute Ponds (permit required)2
2020-07-12 08:02Eloika Lake1
2020-06-15 17:21Gardner Road Wetlands10
2020-06-26 12:45Calispell Lake1
2020-07-12 07:17Turnbull NWR--Pine Lakes Loop Trail and Winslow Pool5
2020-06-27 06:07Turnbull NWR--Auto Tour Route12
2020-07-05 15:27Wilkinson Ln.2
2020-07-05 15:11Ladd Marsh WMA--Peach Rd.12
2020-07-03 07:38Turnbull NWR1
2020-06-20 12:55Beulah Reservoir10
2020-06-22 15:31Stillwater NWR
2020-06-17 06:45Argenta flats--Causeway--north of Kootenay Lake2
2020-07-11 12:53Whitman Co. Quarry8
2020-07-11 13:10Mail Rte/Cayuse Lake Rd1
2020-07-11 13:55Texas Lake1
2020-06-26 19:26Hafer Rd, Valley2
2020-06-19 12:42Sheep Lake1
2020-06-20 09:45North Beede Reservoir15
2020-06-29 08:10Reardan Ponds1
2020-06-14 06:20Slocan--Walter Clough Bird Sanctuary3
2020-06-20 17:09Laurel Sewage Pond1
2020-06-30 09:40Oasis Marsh2
2020-07-06 11:00Colville Valley--Colville STP5
2020-06-18 07:05Hwy. 205 (Catlow Valley Rd.)--Six Mile Pond (view from road)1
2020-06-29 08:50Twin Lakes Campground1
2020-06-29 07:44Mason Valley WMA--Miller's Marsh1
2020-07-02 07:42Malheur NWR (general)
2020-07-04 07:49Malheur NWR--Narrows4
2020-07-10 06:21Bridgeport Reservoir5
2020-06-18 06:04Brouse Loop Road area1
2020-06-17 17:30Greenhouse Ln.
2020-06-16 05:21Nakusp - general2
2020-06-17 06:35Burton--creek mouth2
2020-06-21 08:20Swanson Lakes WA--WDFW Hotspot Location 24
2020-07-11 09:02Iowa Dodd Beef/Tyson Ponds5
2020-07-04 09:20Police Point Natural Area1
2020-07-10 04:52Sheldon NWR--Catnip Reservoir3
2020-07-11 09:49McNary NWR--HQ5
2020-07-03 15:47Mesa Lake WMA3
2020-07-03 13:18Scooteney Reservoir1
2020-06-30 08:20Kern NWR5
2020-07-11 13:30Duffy’s Pond1
2020-06-15 08:35Kern NWR--North Auto Tour Route1
2020-06-29 10:14Kern NWR--South Auto Tour Route1
2020-06-30 08:21Carson City WWTP Wetlands1
2020-06-15 08:04Swan Lake Nature Study Area (IBA)--Boardwalk6
2020-06-14 13:00Mud Lake4
2020-07-01 10:03Adel Ponds3
2020-06-22 06:10Lam Watah Nature Trail and Rabe Meadows6
2020-06-25 09:48Warner Wetlands ACEC5
2020-06-23 08:52Tahoe Marsh--via San Francisco Ave.1
2020-06-18 06:47Columbia NWR (Grant Co. portion)5
2020-07-01 09:22Upper Truckee River--marsh trail and offshore1
2020-06-19 09:57Lake Tahoe Nature Center9
2020-06-21 07:50Taylor Creek mouth10
2020-06-21 08:44Ella Lake (aka Dry Lake)1
2020-06-23 06:38Fallen Leaf Lake--Glen Alpine Trail4
2020-07-10 12:05County Line Ponds (Grant Co.)7
2020-06-24 17:00Jasper National Park--Athabasca Falls2
2020-06-21 05:58Blackwood Canyon2
2020-06-21 08:27Wrights Lake--vicinity3
2020-07-03 17:19Kimiwan Lake and Boardwalk2
2020-07-01 16:58Desert Wildlife Area WDFW7
2020-06-26 19:07Sierra Valley--Harriet Ln. (PLU Co.)2
2020-07-01 10:00Waterville Plateau -- 6 and N10
2020-06-21 07:20Blue Lake (LAS Co.)6
2020-07-05 08:57Waterville Plateau -- Atkins Lake
2020-06-16 13:23Sierra Valley--Marble Hot Springs Rd. bridge2
2020-07-04 05:40Summit Valley (Placer Co)7
2020-06-27 15:54Okanogan Highlands--Molson Lakes4
2020-06-26 16:00Lake Van Norden1
2020-06-30 13:21Goose Lake State Recreation Area (Oregon)2
2020-06-21 05:56State Line Park Rd. (CA side only)7
2020-06-14 07:45Carman Valley Meadows4
2020-06-16 07:53Cameron Lake Road--North End6
2020-06-18 06:00Venner Meadows1
2020-07-02 14:46Young's Point Provincial Park1
2020-06-27 08:00Madora Lake1
2020-06-24 07:30Ellemeham Mountain4
2020-07-02 14:44South canal walkway1
2020-06-27 19:10Blue Lake, Osoyoos2
2020-06-28 11:48Kilpoola Lake Road4
2020-06-23 16:25Kilpoola area--small pond on road to NCC Sparrow Grasslands2
2020-06-22 13:00Sinlahekin Wildlife Area--Forde Lake2
2020-07-11 08:38Otter Lake, Vernon2
2020-07-12 10:04Kelowna--Robert Lake2
2020-07-07 14:12Okanagan Falls - Sewage Treatment Plant Rd2
2020-07-10 06:38Mahoney Lake1
2020-07-01 08:18Kelowna--Alki Lake landfill1
2020-07-04 09:15White Lake-Fairview Road2
2020-06-29 12:50Kelowna--Munson Pond1
2020-07-11 07:11Spaulding Rd. sewage ponds1
2020-06-21 07:52White Lake IBA Area 43
2020-06-20 16:18Prelude Lake area4
2020-07-11 12:14Eagle Lake--Christie Day Use Area1
2020-07-12 05:41White Lake, Okanagan Falls2
2020-07-12 10:00Salmon Arm Bay (General)1
2020-07-08 18:15Mountain Springs Nature Retreat2
2020-07-01 09:06Summer Lake Wildlife Area--North Orchard2
2020-07-02 07:20Summer Lake Wildlife Area
2020-07-05 04:40Rose Valley Regional Park1
2020-06-23 20:29Yellow Lake1
2020-06-29 09:32Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.)1
2020-06-17 20:01Yellowknife--Willow Flats1
2020-06-23 16:37Yellowknife--Niven Lake6
2020-07-06 06:30San Joaquin River NWR--Nelson Lake (restricted access)4
2020-07-06 21:50Yellowknife--Kam Lake1
2020-07-07 19:00Queen Elizabeth Provincial Park32
2020-06-27 14:31Crooked River Wetlands Complex1
2020-07-06 06:26San Joaquin River NWR--south (restricted access)2
2020-06-25 10:00Little Shuswap I.R.--Little River mouth3
2020-06-24 12:06Sun Mountain Lodge9
2020-06-28 06:44WDFW/Audubon site-2015-Patterson Mtn-1168864
2020-07-10 21:17Yellowknife--Sewage Outlet and Road5
2020-06-18 10:27Kamloops--Shuswap Rd1
2020-07-06 14:02Valemount--Starratt Wildlife Sanctuary (Cranberry Marsh)2
2020-07-12 10:28Hatfield Lake4
2020-07-01 19:20Tule Lake NWR--Auto Tour and Sump 1B (MOD Co.)6
2020-07-07 14:13Tule Lake NWR--Auto Tour and Sump 1B (SIS Co.)7
2020-06-26 07:00Tule Lake NWR (SIS Co.)2
2020-06-18 07:53Davis Wetlands1
2020-06-26 13:20Princeton--August Lake2
2020-07-10 09:13Ryan Meadow1
2020-06-29 07:01Deschutes River Trail3
2020-06-23 18:21Kleskun Lake Provincial Grazing Reserve4
2020-06-22 10:06Sunriver Nature Center8
2020-07-03 10:00Woodland Water Pollution Control Facility
2020-07-10 07:45Woodland/Davis Water Treatment Plant1
2020-06-23 13:21Campbell Creek road4
2020-06-19 10:30Separation Lakes, Princeton1
2020-07-10 10:31Princeton--Swan Lake2
2020-07-03 13:22Walker Lake11
2020-06-16 18:21Grande Prairie--Evergreen Park1
2020-07-06 12:16Knutsford--Mitchell Lake4
2020-07-07 11:55Kamloops -- Deleeuw Rd/Rose Hill Rd Loop2
2020-07-08 07:12Separation Lake, Knutsford4
2020-07-07 19:24Lower Klamath NWR--Auto Tour Route12
2020-06-17 15:00Grande Prairie--Muskoseepi Park (Reservoir)1
2020-07-04 17:20Guichon Ranch - Beaver Ranch Flats
2020-06-29 08:25Gilchrist Crossing10
2020-07-12 20:13Kamloops--Goose Lake Road1
2020-06-21 09:18San Francisco Bay Trail--Coyote Creek Lagoon1
2020-06-26 19:55Bear Lake3
2020-06-23 08:57Kamloops Airport river trail2
2020-06-30 16:08Isobel lake8
2020-07-04 07:00Lac du Bois Road10
2020-07-06 09:15Don Edwards NWR--Pond A162
2020-07-12 08:31Don Edwards NWR (SCL Co.) (please use a more specific hotspot where possible)3
2020-07-11 09:30Coyote Hills Regional Park1
2020-06-28 07:29Saskatoon Island Provincial Park1
2020-07-04 09:00Palo Alto Baylands1
2020-07-11 08:04Sacramento NWR--Auto Tour Route1
2020-06-26 07:51Gold Creek CG (Kittitas County)2
2020-06-25 16:24Sacramento NWR1
2020-07-12 13:25Hayward Regional Shoreline1
2020-07-08 17:40Kane Valley--Nilsson Meadow & Marsh5
2020-06-21 11:53San Francisco Bay Trail--Tony Lema Golf Course1
2020-06-17 10:00Diablo (town/campground)1
2020-07-01 14:20American Canyon Wetlands4
2020-06-15 07:50American Canyon Wetlands--Eucalyptus Rd.1
2020-06-14 19:50Logan Lake Ski Trails1
2020-06-24 18:30Tunkwa Lake Provincial Park3
2020-07-03 10:15Veazie marsh and fields2
2020-07-06 09:50Canim Lake—southwest end3
2020-07-05 10:20W Snoqualmie River Rd NE8
2020-06-30 18:52Sammamish Commons1
2020-07-12 16:50Horse Lake--west end4
2020-06-16 10:35Buffalo Ponds, Mill Creek1
2020-07-08 17:59212th Street Ponds (Kent)8
2020-06-23 08:51Canyon Park Wetlands1
2020-07-07 16:35Everett--12th St NE1
2020-06-25 08:10Marysville--Ebey Waterfront Trail2
2020-06-20 06:52Upper Hat Creek1
2020-07-09 06:21Union Bay Natural Area/Montlake Fill2
2020-07-05 13:55Soda Lake6
2020-07-06 09:00Vanport Wetlands4
2020-06-27 13:41Clinton--Sewage Lagoons1
2020-07-07 13:10Smith and Bybee Lakes--Wetland Interlakes Trail1
2020-07-05 05:56Carkeek Park7
2020-07-05 05:50Discovery Park7
2020-06-30 10:30Ridgefield NWR--River 'S' Unit2
2020-07-02 08:34Mackenzie River Bridge8
2020-06-22 09:09Sauvie Island--Racetrack Lake1
2020-07-04 08:48Skagit WMA--Wiley Slough/Wylie Rd.1
2020-07-02 15:15McQueen's Slough1
2020-06-24 18:29Skagit WMA--Hayton Reserve3
2020-06-18 17:49Boundary Lake1
2020-07-02 09:15Ankeny NWR--Pintail Marsh1
2020-07-02 06:32Fern Ridge WMA--Royal Ave. area (general)6
2020-07-10 10:46Fern Ridge WMA--Fisher Butte Unit north (dikes around Pelican Pond 6, Osprey Pond 5, Redhead Pond 4, and west edge of Barn Pond 3)6
2020-07-04 07:05Fernhill Wetlands (general)4
2020-07-04 07:48Baskett Slough NWR--South Slough transect path6
2020-06-28 06:00Port Williams--Holland, Schmuck, John Scott Rds.2
2020-06-29 09:45Alkali Lake1
2020-07-08 17:39Fort St. John--north sewage lagoons6
2020-06-27 10:45Arcata Marsh--Oxidation Ponds1
2020-06-18 08:05Arcata Marsh--Butcher Slough log pond4
2020-07-08 10:12Arcata Marsh and Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-06-14 05:30Chehalis Wildlife Area -- Chehalis Unit2
2020-06-19 18:01Central Park, Burnaby1
2020-07-13 07:00North Vancouver--Maplewood Conservation Area3
2020-07-01 09:55Eureka Waterfront--Elk River mouth1
2020-06-27 17:28Stanley Park--Lost Lagoon3
2020-07-04 07:50Reifel Bird Sanctuary (Temporarily Closed)21
2020-07-02 17:38Vancouver--Hadden & Vanier Parks2
2020-06-20 20:54Del Rio (general)1
2020-06-20 14:15Farwell Canyon Road6
2020-07-05 09:20Victoria--Blenkinsop Lake1
2020-07-12 08:03Iona Island (General)1
2020-07-11 10:04Victoria--Panama Flats2
2020-07-05 16:06Del Rio--rusty ponds1
2020-06-28 21:40Watson Slough (Hwy 29)1
2020-07-04 18:40Jackfish Lake Rd--Big Lake1
2020-07-08 07:20Hoquiam STP1
2020-07-01 08:24Eaglet Lake4
2020-07-03 17:36Shelley sludge lagoons9
2020-06-14 07:51Prince George, BC (general urban area)1
2020-06-25 17:59Englishman River Estuary--Plummer Rd side1
2020-06-15 15:25Mackenzie--Mugaha Marsh1
2020-07-13 05:31Sayward--Salmon River estuary mudflats1
2020-06-16 12:39Stone Mountain Provincial Park--Summit Lake2
2020-06-29 07:24Vallee Lake Wetland Trail2
2020-06-16 11:38Toad River12
2020-07-03 06:30Kitimat--Minette Bay3
2020-06-15 15:16Alaska Highway--km 859 wetland1
2020-06-15 16:48Alaska Highway--km 917 wetland2
2020-06-30 05:58Stikine River--Barnes Lk & Ketili Crk (Tongass NF)1
2020-06-26 06:15Stikine River--Ketili Slough (Tongass NF)3
2020-06-24 06:57Breiðavík--Vaðall3
2020-06-22 20:35Rauðasandur--Stakkavatn2
2020-07-04 05:45Mendenhall Wetlands SGR--Airport Dike Trail5
2020-06-24 21:25Bakkatjörn (pond only)2
2020-07-05 15:33Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin (Hústjörn)1
2020-06-23 19:41Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin1
2020-07-01 06:50Gustavus--Lake Gustavus1
2020-07-12 12:30Gustavus--Forelands Preserve-Salmon River11
2020-07-05 21:04Whitehorse--Takhini1
2020-07-11 13:49Whitehorse--sewage ponds (restricted access)25
2020-06-27 11:24Whitehorse--Swan Lake15
2020-06-17 17:37Whitehorse--McIntyre Creek wetland (CWS #608)2
2020-07-09 10:18Whitehorse--Crestview sewage ponds (restricted access)8
2020-06-30 07:31Whitehorse--Crestview9
2020-07-08 12:29Yukon Wildlife Preserve9
2020-06-21 15:00Takhini Saltponds32
2020-06-27 00:28Refasveit--Ámutjörn2
2020-06-15 18:36Coot Lake6
2020-06-19 16:32Haines Junction--sewage ponds6
2020-06-19 11:00Grímsey
2020-07-12 09:45Lake Vestmannsvatn
2020-07-04 19:30Kaldbakstjarnir
2020-06-28 11:50Tombstone Territorial Park--Blackstone River crossing (km86)5
2020-07-07 18:39Mývatn
2020-07-10 11:30Mývatn--Höfði forest
2020-07-01 16:58Svartá við Vaðöldu6
2020-06-24 20:57Víkingavatn5
2020-07-11 17:37Kelduhverfi--Seyrur og Brunnar
2020-07-02 08:28Herðubreiðarlindir17
2020-06-29 14:20Mýrar--Viðborðssel (marsh)1
2020-07-02 08:28Nes--Fornustekkarot1
2020-06-14 08:10Nes--Þveit1
2020-06-19 11:30Höfn--Óslandstjörn2
2020-06-14 08:29Höfn--golfvallarsvæði (golf course area)2
2020-06-26 18:09Höfn--Einarslundur3
2020-06-17 05:17Tetlin NWR--Scottie Creek (MP F292 AK Hwy)
2020-06-17 08:12Tetlin NWR--Deadman Lake (MP F268.7 AK Hwy)
2020-06-20 04:26Eagle (town)1
2020-06-24 17:59Tetlin NWR--Midway Lake (MP F228.5 AK Hwy)1
2020-06-21 21:02Inishmore--Kilronan1
2020-06-18 17:04Lough Atedaun4
2020-07-04 07:00Wrangell-St. Elias NP--Kendesnii Campground3
2020-06-24 06:56Muckrush5
2020-06-30 15:53Glenn Hwy/Tok Cutoff--MP T76-T80 (ponds & sloughs)1
2020-06-21 08:56Embalse de Portaje--General1
2020-07-04 08:23Kenny Lake (Edgerton Highway)5
2020-06-17 20:43Laguna de Galisteo1
2020-06-22 11:17Middleton Island (restricted)--Lagoon1
2020-07-05 15:19Middleton Island (restricted) (Gulf of Alaska)2
2020-07-03 07:22Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande3
2020-07-11 14:38Tacumshin Lake--general area2
2020-06-19 13:20Richardson Monument (MP F197.6 Richardson Hwy)5
2020-06-30 11:30Poulaphouca Reservoir--Threecastles2
2020-06-27 04:00Denali Hwy--13 Mile Hill (MP P13)1
2020-06-15 09:00Cahore Marsh--general area3
2020-06-28 19:45Denali Hwy--Tangle Lakes (MP P20)1
2020-06-19 20:40Sandymount Strand & Merrion Gates1
2020-06-19 21:32Booterstown Marsh NR3
2020-06-14 11:46Bolio Lake & Burn (MP 2 Meadows Rd)(Restricted Access)8
2020-06-13 17:55Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2020-07-11 10:30Kilcoole--marsh and coast1
2020-07-10 10:00Denali Hwy--Tangle Lakes to MacClaren Summit (MP P21.5-P36.8)2
2020-06-29 09:59Denali Hwy--Glacier Gap & Seven Mile Lake Trail (MP P32.1)4
2020-07-01 21:00Denali Hwy--Maclaren Boulders (approx. MP P35.9)3
2020-07-02 09:11Rathlin Island--Kebble Lough2
2020-06-26 17:23Denali Hwy--Maclaren River Bridge (MP P42)2
2020-06-26 08:40Carnon River Estuary at Devoran1
2020-07-08 12:22Waterfowl Lakes (MP P49.5 Denali Hwy)4
2020-06-21 05:30Alascom Rd. (MP A118.4 Glenn Hwy)2
2020-06-20Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2020-07-11 19:54Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Parayas1
2020-06-28 08:14Laguna de Navaseca3
2020-06-14 17:18Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2020-06-21 19:19Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-06-24 18:45Susitna River Bridge (MP P79.5 Denali Hwy)10
2020-07-04 08:13Chena Lake RA (North Pole)2
2020-07-01 08:04Langness5
2020-06-21 20:28Steese Hwy--area around MP2610
2020-06-18 07:00Tanana Lakes Recreation Area1
2020-07-09 08:03Creamer's Field State Migratory Waterfowl Refuge9
2020-06-29 08:32River Exe near Turf Locks, including Topsham Recreation Ground2
2020-07-13 11:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2020-07-03 15:11Fairbanks Int. Airport--ponds (possibly restricted)4
2020-06-22 06:55Girdwood Junction6
2020-06-21 07:08Eklutna Lake8
2020-07-09 18:18Conwy RSPB Reserve2
2020-07-01 14:46Peat Ponds Wildlife Area (Fairbanks)3
2020-07-05 06:06Eklutna Power Plant Tailrace (Old Glenn Hwy)9
2020-07-03 18:15Eagle River Nature Center6
2020-06-29 10:41Tern Lake (MP A90-Seward/Sterling Hwys junc.)8
2020-06-14 12:45Palmer Hay Flats SGR--Reflections Lake1
2020-06-16 07:31Palmer Hay Flats SGR--Rabbit Slough Access Rd2
2020-07-02 08:30Chugach NF--Crescent Lake Trail1
2020-06-20 14:02Denali Hwy--Cantwell to MP C20.3 (Denali Boro. border)1
2020-06-23 12:45Wasilla--Wasilla Lake2
2020-06-28 14:20Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons19
2020-07-11 12:52Potter Marsh SE end (MP A11.5 Seward Hwy)8
2020-07-06 19:32Potter Marsh--S pullout (MP A11.3 Seward Hwy)
2020-07-11 13:52Potter Marsh--N pullout (MP A11 Seward Hwy)7
2020-07-11 06:33Alturlie8
2020-07-11 11:02Potter Marsh (MP A9.4 to MP A11.5 Seward Hwy)3
2020-07-04 19:30Insh Marshes NNR3
2020-07-11 09:34Potter Marsh--Boardwalk (MP A9.5 Seward Hwy)3
2020-07-04 09:46Ham Wall RSPB Reserve1
2020-06-25 11:00Chester Creek Trail5
2020-06-15 16:26Ship Creek Trail2
2020-06-29 07:15Ship Creek2
2020-07-11 21:05Spenard Crossing2
2020-07-10 20:00Westchester Lagoon
2020-06-21 06:14Goose Bay SGR2
2020-07-02 18:30Tony Knowles Coastal Trail--Chester Creek mouth1
2020-06-25 09:39Tony Knowles Coastal Trail--Audubon Wayside4
2020-06-25 08:05Tony Knowles Coastal Trail--Chester Creek to Fish Creek2
2020-07-08 10:18Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve45
2020-07-01 19:43Tony Knowles Coastal Trail--Pete's Place to Audubon Wayside5
2020-07-04 12:42Lake Hood & Lake Spenard (Anc. Int. Airport)5
2020-06-25 15:17Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2020-07-07 07:20Chew Valley Lake1
2020-07-05 08:55New Passage1
2020-06-16 10:50Kincaid Park1
2020-06-26 13:27Lunt Meadows LWT Reserve2
2020-07-10 11:07Kincaid Park--Pt. Campbell5
2020-06-26 21:10Marton Mere LNR8
2020-06-25 08:30Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General1
2020-07-10 19:51Martin Mere WWT Reserve1
2020-06-30 18:14Frodsham Marsh
2020-07-09 15:30Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)
2020-07-03 18:08Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2020-06-18 17:55Embalse de La Loteta5
2020-07-07 20:23Sangüesa--depuradora1
2020-07-07 06:00Marbury Country Park1
2020-07-13 07:00Neumann's Flashes5
2020-07-06 08:40Alston Wetland2
2020-07-12 07:14Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve5
2020-07-13 07:44Musselburgh--Levenhall Links14
2020-07-07 10:37Sandbach Flashes
2020-07-05 09:23Camp Lane Pits1
2020-07-13 08:49Belvide Reservoir NR
2020-06-16 19:49Acre Nook Sand Quarry1
2020-06-25 04:16Stocks Reservoir12
2020-06-18 10:32Lo Vaquero1
2020-07-02 08:07Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve2
2020-06-29 09:59El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Torre Poniente1
2020-07-04 09:20Waterside Flash, New Mills1
2020-07-10 06:02Lower Avon Water at Keyhaven2
2020-06-23 15:50Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes2
2020-07-11 09:40Kenai--Tarbox Wildlife Viewing Platform1
2020-06-21 11:45Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2020-07-08 08:30Homer--Calvin and Coyle Nature Trail1
2020-06-24 20:00Grindon Lough1
2020-06-30 19:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré2
2020-07-05 19:00Kenai Flats--Sea Catch Dr. & Cannery Rd.6
2020-06-22 18:00Homer--Beluga Slough & Bishops Beach2
2020-07-08 11:02Fishlake Meadows NR2
2020-07-12 06:11Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve13
2020-07-02 14:30Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)
2020-07-12 06:30Middleton Moor1
2020-07-06 16:20Derwent Reservoir--Northwest3
2020-06-26 08:52Dowlaw8
2020-06-17 10:06Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve4
2020-07-07 12:45Kodiak Is.--Kalsin Pond and Olds River Estuary5
2020-07-08 18:50Wyver Lane6
2020-06-20 20:05Estanys d'Almenara - Marjal de la Almenara1
2020-06-27 11:01Farlington Marshes LNR8
2020-07-10 09:00Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)3
2020-07-03 14:41The Vyne (NT)1
2020-07-09 06:56Nosterfield LNR30
2020-06-20 13:43Embalse de Civán (Caspe II)--Cola de Teruel1
2020-06-16 17:25St Aidan's RSPB Reserve4
2020-06-21 18:54Deadhorse--East Lake Drive2
2020-06-22 07:35Swithland Reservoir1
2020-06-16Deadhorse (town) (MP D0 Dalton Hwy)1
2020-06-16 10:50Adwick Washlands RSPB Reserve7
2020-07-08 15:43Brasside Pond2
2020-06-26 05:30Girdleness8
2020-07-12 13:00Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve4
2020-07-01 13:00Castle Lake NR1
2020-07-04 06:30Cossington Meadows9
2020-06-28 08:43Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry8
2020-07-08 17:30Monks Pool5
2020-06-20 17:45Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area2
2020-06-29 15:22Castle Island LNR14
2020-06-26 17:01East Chevington NWT NR--North Pool2
2020-07-13 10:00Druridge Pools NR2
2020-07-12 11:04East Chevington NWT NR25
2020-06-22 08:17Cresswell Pond NWT NR2
2020-07-03 09:59Hauxley NWT NR2
2020-07-12 19:30Holywell Pond NR2
2020-06-28 13:27Ythan Estuary2
2020-07-11 09:20Boldon Flats2
2020-07-04 08:30Ouse Valley Park--Manor Farm1
2020-06-25 04:40Whitburn Coastal Park9
2020-07-01 12:25Saltholme RSPB Reserve45
2020-06-27 05:08Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South5
2020-07-09 07:45Skipwith Common NNR2
2020-07-12 07:20Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve4
2020-06-14 09:48Summer Leys LNR3
2020-06-25 07:30Teesside South Gare2
2020-06-15 12:20Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors2
2020-07-11 09:04Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre
2020-07-11 11:57Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve3
2020-07-10 09:15Rutland Water--Lagoon 42
2020-06-24 19:35Langford Lowfields RSPB Reserve26
2020-07-06 12:12Besthorpe NWT NR--South1
2020-07-04 17:45Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)1
2020-07-07 07:05Rutland Water20
2020-07-12 09:30Scaling Dam2
2020-07-11 15:52Alkborough Flats5
2020-07-04 20:30Dalton Hwy--Jim River1
2020-07-05 09:18London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)4
2020-07-04 17:26Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits1
2020-07-07 19:27Brent Reservoir7
2020-07-01 11:05Grafham Water2
2020-07-10 09:03Beddington Farmlands4
2020-07-11 17:30Baston Gravel Pits2
2020-07-12 08:52British Wildlife Centre1
2020-06-28 16:50Deeping Lakes SSSI3
2020-07-02 09:00Kodiak Is.--Little River Public Use Cabin6
2020-07-06 13:45Kings Meads HMWT NR1
2020-06-27 06:15Swinemoor2
2020-06-24 08:31Lee Valley Regional Park--Holyfield Lake2
2020-07-02 07:09Amwell NR1
2020-07-01 14:40Bough Beech Reservoir2
2020-06-20 17:00Fair Isle1
2020-07-06 14:55Bough Beech Reservoir--North Lake
2020-07-12 15:00Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2020-06-30 08:38Kirkby Gravel Pits3
2020-07-11 11:33Filey Dams4
2020-06-18 15:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve3
2020-07-12 06:42Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve10
2020-07-11 15:50Burwell Fen3
2020-06-24 14:00Welney WWT Reserve1
2020-07-02 10:34Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre16
2020-07-13 07:08Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve4
2020-06-24 14:50Kilnsea--Wetlands8
2020-07-12 09:24Kilnsea4
2020-07-11 11:25Spurn Point NNR
2020-06-17 08:40Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve4
2020-07-09 14:17Gibraltar Point NNR13
2020-06-16 11:47Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve3
2020-06-22 12:20Rye Harbour SWT NR6
2020-06-20 14:16Ken Hill Grazing Marsh8
2020-06-24 11:53Denge Marsh2
2020-06-28 09:22Cockley Cley Parish4
2020-06-28 07:45Dungeness RSPB Reserve6
2020-06-23 21:14Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Hide10
2020-06-29 14:05Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Pits2
2020-06-26 14:00Wallasea Island RSPB Reserve3
2020-07-07 10:05Oare Marshes LNR
2020-07-02 22:37Rue du Bois Breton7
2020-07-09 19:09Abberton Reservoir4
2020-07-10 05:51Swale NNR and Shell Ness6
2020-07-03 12:21Pensthorpe Natural Park NR1
2020-07-12 07:08North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2020-06-17 20:09Stour Estuary--North Shore (Suffolk)4
2020-07-12 08:45Stiffkey Fen1
2020-07-10 11:40Holkham NNR--Morston Marshes1
2020-07-12 08:32Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Coastguards8
2020-06-30 14:18Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes
2020-07-06 15:10Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Bishop's Hide8
2020-07-09 09:34Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank2
2020-06-14 14:53Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT2
2020-07-10 08:16Kelling Water Meadows2
2020-07-07 16:05Parc du Marquenterre8
2020-07-12 07:29Ramsholt6
2020-06-23 07:39Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-07-10 06:30Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2020-07-09 07:18Etang de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines2
2020-07-03 09:08Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve4
2020-07-01 07:27Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary6
2020-06-16 08:01North Warren RSPB Reserve6
2020-07-11 09:35Minsmere RSPB Reserve--Vault Hill to Saunder's Hill1
2020-07-02 06:00Blyth Estuary (Suffolk)2
2020-07-13 05:28Minsmere RSPB Reserve49
2020-07-09 16:02Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)6
2020-06-25 10:30Hickling Broad NNR--Rush Hill Scrape1
2020-07-09 09:00Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes
2020-07-10 18:30Estany de Sils1
2020-07-06 06:25RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)--Les Escardines6
2020-06-30 15:45Etangs de Lieusaint4
2020-07-02 10:15Katmai NP--Brooks Falls2
2020-07-01 08:10RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)3
2020-06-20 11:44Knokke - Kleyne vlakte2
2020-06-25 10:48Berlare - Scheldebroeken - Paardeweide-Oost1
2020-06-29 09:20Antwerpen L.O - Blokkersdijk7
2020-06-30 09:05Antwerpen-L.O. - Burchtse Weel18
2020-06-17 19:55Poelgeestpolder3
2020-07-10 20:00Schulensbroek1
2020-06-20 12:53Hollogne sur Geer - Decanteur4
2020-06-21Le Plan de la Garde1
2020-06-27 11:58Batenburg--Liendense Waard1
2020-06-25 15:00Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid
2020-07-07 15:45Ezumakeeg--Noord
2020-06-18 14:40Bedburger Klärteiche1
2020-06-28 07:00Lauwersmeer--Marnewaard
2020-06-14 05:30Lauwersmeer--Jaap Deensgat
2020-06-27 09:00Lauwersmeer--Marnebos
2020-07-12 10:03Sangweiher (NSG)1
2020-06-19 16:33Mürmes (NSG)1
2020-07-07 08:26Ulmen--Jungferweiher2
2020-06-17 18:30Haren--Oosterpolder2
2020-06-27 21:45Orrevatnet--Orreosen15
2020-07-02 19:00Haren--Onnerpolder1
2020-07-02 11:25Centro Cicogne di Racconigi2
2020-06-27 10:00Zuidlaardermeer
2020-06-19 08:45Kvassheim12
2020-06-14 13:26Rhin--Île du Rhin (Rosenau)1
2020-06-19 09:25Bjårvatnet12
2020-07-03 12:10Dortmund--Scharnhorst (Hochwasserrückhaltebecken)4
2020-06-27 10:31Rieselfelder Münster40
2020-07-04 08:30Klingnauer Stausee4
2020-06-19 19:45Flachsee3
2020-07-05 08:00Neeracherried4
2020-06-16 07:27Arnetta--Vasconi1
2020-06-20 21:30Schwenninger Moos12
2020-07-04 07:15Mechtersheimer Tongruben2
2020-06-16 09:30Greifensee--Stritgfenn1
2020-07-04 17:15Waghäusel--Wagbachniederung14
2020-06-16 10:46Tongruben Bensheim (NSG)2
2020-07-03 15:31Dümmer--Osterfeiner Moor2
2020-07-02 09:31Niederwalgern--Baggerteiche2
2020-07-12 16:30Burglehen--Bischoffsee1
2020-06-14 12:00Bingenheimer Ried4
2020-07-04 14:45Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)
2020-07-13 05:00Blåvandshuk1
2020-06-30 21:46Bøyaøyri Naturreservat15
2020-07-12 08:15Hauke-Haien-Koog--Nordbecken2
2020-07-12 11:13Hauke-Haien-Koog--Südbecken3
2020-07-04 06:31Dithmarscher Speicherkoog--Wöhrdener Loch200
2020-06-14 10:40Beltringharder Koog1
2020-06-15 15:30Dithmarscher Speicherkoog6
2020-06-20 10:00Fugletårnet Vejlerne38
2020-07-02 18:30Rhäden bei Obersuhl5
2020-06-27 09:00Wedel--Wedeler Marsch (Carl Zeiss Vogelstation)6
2020-06-27 15:00Bygholm Vejle--Midtsø29
2020-06-28 17:33Mönchstockheim--Alter See2
2020-06-26 08:53Seeburg--Seeanger5
2020-07-04 11:51Wildes Moor (NSG)2
2020-06-29 17:16Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)2
2020-06-21 06:41Neuhaus--Wasserschloss1
2020-06-19 11:00Bøjden Nor3
2020-06-19 16:43Inzinger Gaisau2
2020-07-09 09:50Brændegård Sø4
2020-06-27 16:45Slambassinet Odense Fjord7
2020-06-21 05:44Schellbruch (NSG)2
2020-07-09 20:44Lille Vildmose, Birkesø25
2020-06-27 12:50Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket1
2020-06-14 19:44Lille Vildmose, De nordlige græsningsfenner25
2020-06-27 14:35Ølundgårds Inddæmning175
2020-06-28 15:50Tryggelev Nor8
2020-06-16 10:40Nørreballe Nor1
2020-07-04 13:00Fokstumyra NR
2020-06-25 10:00Fehmarn--Wallnau-Fehmarn (Wasservogelreservat)1
2020-06-18 18:59Echinger Stausee4
2020-06-21 04:50Salziger See6
2020-07-05 07:31Chiemsee--Chiemseepark Felden1
2020-07-03 14:00Bøl1
2020-07-05 18:54Aholfing--Donau Flusskilometer 23401
2020-06-28 21:31Litlvatnet naturreservat14
2020-06-29 06:05Asmaløy--Viker18
2020-06-18 15:00Maridalsvannet3
2020-07-07 08:08Bøtø Nor47
2020-06-28 15:00Nordre Øyeren NR--Årnestangen20
2020-06-14 07:10Touškovský rybník1
2020-07-12 12:54Wermsdorf--Talsperre Döllnitzsee4
2020-06-28 06:00Mantov--Metálka1
2020-07-08 20:20PR Nový rybník (Líně)1
2020-06-24 14:29Gribskov1
2020-06-14 22:18Cape Romanzof LRRS (restricted access)1
2020-06-21 12:22Hjälms våtmark4
2020-07-11 15:08Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet7
2020-07-13 09:28Falsterbonäset--Nabben39
2020-07-13 08:19Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo fyr4
2020-07-09 08:38Falsterbo--South Flommen6
2020-07-13 07:33Falsterbonäset--North Flommen2
2020-07-08 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme7
2020-07-11 10:36Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-426
2020-07-12 09:30Falsterbonäset--Knösen6
2020-07-01 13:38Falsterbonäset--Ängsnäset130
2020-06-22 10:30Vänersborgsviken tornet3
2020-07-05 21:15Hullsjön Sydkullen20
2020-06-17 08:30Hasslarps Dammar6
2020-07-03 09:25Kämpingedungen6
2020-06-28 11:07Berlin--Bogenseekette und Lietzengrabenniederung3
2020-06-20 15:37Löddesnäs2
2020-07-04 10:00Spillepengs utsiktsplats20
2020-07-06 12:30Dätterstorp Dätterns NR80
2020-06-20 08:55Trönninge ängar1
2020-06-29 10:47Greifswald--Salzwiese20
2020-07-09 16:20Råbydammen1
2020-07-06 17:00Ørin
2020-06-19 17:30Peenetal--Polder Menzlin4
2020-07-02 11:26Näsbyholmsjön3
2020-06-26 16:04Rybník Kumšík4
2020-06-17 06:17Krankesjön--Silvåkratornet13
2020-07-06 21:17Blumberger Mühle (Fischteiche)25
2020-06-21 17:10Ängstorpsdammen40
2020-07-11 11:04Abbekås1
2020-07-13 05:45Klingavälsåns utlopp30
2020-07-02 13:31Saxehuset, Sövdesjön6
2020-06-27 09:25Tauerwiesenteich1
2020-06-25 06:12Mittåkläppen1
2020-07-13 15:04Hornborgasjön--Utloppet
2020-07-01 12:55Hornborgasjön--Naturum5
2020-06-18 13:35Flatruet1
2020-07-10 10:46Äspet7
2020-06-19 09:05Storsjö fågelskyddsområde6
2020-07-01 16:46Husebymaden15
2020-06-29 10:28Fertő-Hanság NP
2020-07-13 13:30Oset
2020-07-13 04:00Kvismaren NR
2020-06-29 17:35Ändsjön20
2020-07-01 21:19Tysjöarnas naturreservat2
2020-06-20 09:26Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín7
2020-06-22 06:00Leonardsberg10
2020-06-25 16:30Herrebro Våtmark20
2020-07-06 09:22Ekeby våtmark1
2020-07-11 10:05Vadsjön15
2020-06-28 18:15Ytterbo våtmark1
2020-07-04 13:25Strandstuviken10
2020-07-05 16:32Alsó szúnyogos moor-- Apaj3
2020-07-11 08:55Hjälstaviken NR200
2020-07-10 18:00Tullgarnområdet -- Västerviken
2020-07-01 15:22Pilkrogsiviken3
2020-06-24 11:01Ekstakusten1
2020-07-11 07:59Övre Föret6
2020-07-11 11:44Årike Fyris1
2020-06-21 06:08Alhagen6
2020-07-09 16:54Säbysjön1
2020-06-25 10:34Aurriv20
2020-07-05 07:09Fysingen--Ströms mad30
2020-06-27 11:09Ledskärsviken, Ledskärsområdet10
2020-07-11 09:39Fysingen20
2020-07-11 11:37Isbladskärret1
2020-07-02 07:15Angarnsjöängens NR20
2020-06-28 18:42Tyresta National Park4
2020-06-27 08:10Okanj Lake25
2020-06-24 20:15Tårstadosen4
2020-06-14 12:59Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó1
2020-07-01 05:00Andaháza--Földes30
2020-07-06Nagy-Vadas-Lake and surrounding meadows--Újfehértó6
2020-07-11 06:30Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis
2020-06-20 12:14Akmeņrags1
2020-06-24 07:23Pyhäranta--Rihtniemi5
2020-07-10 05:00Sorve Peninsular2
2020-07-12 17:34Kristiinankaupunki--Trutklobbarna70
2020-07-05 19:30Kristiinankaupunki--Hamnfjärden lintutorni
2020-07-12 18:45Pori--Levon lammet lintutorni1
2020-07-11 17:43Pori--Kirrinsanta Technipin allas18
2020-07-07 20:27Pori--Enäjärvi lintulava5
2020-07-07 14:45Maalahti--Gålören18
2020-07-03 15:13Raisio--Raisionlahti lintutorni19
2020-07-11 15:18Eura--Vaaljärvi lintutorni1
2020-07-10 18:33Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni7
2020-07-01 19:00Kaarina--Rauvolanlahti3
2020-07-06 19:29Kaarina--Järvelän kosteikko6
2020-07-06 19:22Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti S lintutorni3
2020-06-29 13:02Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)1
2020-06-19 06:00Engures ezera ornitologu stacija22
2020-07-02 07:25Mustasaari--Vassorfjärden40
2020-07-03 18:05Kankaanpää--Kyynärjärvi Lintutorni16
2020-07-02 09:36Vöyri--Oravaisfjärden, Fjärdsändan30
2020-07-02 08:33Vöyri--Oravainen Ånas7
2020-06-24 20:49Inkoo--Kopparnäs Långvassfjärden1
2020-07-12 19:47Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni11
2020-06-19 08:40Espoo--Ämmässuon jätteenkäsittelykeskus5
2020-06-26 06:14Kirkkonummi--Norra Fladet30
2020-06-14 09:27Espoo--Kirkkojärvi2
2020-07-04 14:32Espoo--Suomenoja3
2020-07-10 09:39Kalajoki--Vihaspauha1
2020-07-13 09:51Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni100
2020-07-13 16:24Espoo--Laajalahti
2020-07-10 18:27Espoo--Laajalahti, Elfvikin lintutorni25
2020-06-28 11:33Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Pornaistenniemi lintutorni50
2020-06-14 17:33Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Lammassaari lintutorni34
2020-06-28 09:32Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti
2020-06-27 10:00Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni34
2020-07-13 05:52Raahe--Maivaperä6
2020-07-05 06:36Raahe--Aittalahti lintutorni12
2020-06-23 06:05Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni20
2020-07-11 05:49Raahe--Pattijokisuu3
2020-07-11 07:57Raahe--Inakari1
2020-07-05 08:12Tornio--Raumonjärvi8
2020-06-23 15:00Yatata Reserve20
2020-07-12 06:10Siikajoki--Merikylänlahti lintutorni1
2020-06-26 21:11Kemi--Pajusaari17
2020-07-12 07:47Keminmaa--Elijärvi5
2020-07-13 09:32Liminka--Virkkula N lintutorni6
2020-06-15 15:14Oulu, Hietasaari lintutorni4
2020-06-22 21:50Oulu--Oritkari3
2020-07-01 09:39Oulunsalo--Kempeleenlahti lintutorni30
2020-07-11 06:00Yayla Gölü2
2020-06-26 19:38Rovaniemi--Paavalniemi1
2020-06-17 13:32Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni1
2020-06-19 09:15Hankalampi Lintutorni, Sonkajärvi10
2020-07-05 11:55Яготинські ставки (Yahotyn ponds)2
2020-06-14 22:30Torankijärvi Lintutorni, Kuusamo1
2020-06-16 11:55Kuusamo--Vihtasalmi2
2020-06-26 06:59Mogan Gölü Genel9
2020-06-15 08:00Kuusamo--Vuotunki lintutorni14
2020-07-06 12:40Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)2
2020-06-21 11:29Поля фильтрации рядом с Дмитрово-Черкассы (Filtering fields near Dmitrovo-Cherkassy)30
2020-07-07 14:40Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)2
2020-06-21 08:51Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)1
2020-06-27 17:20IBA Kuyucuk Gölü45
2020-07-07 07:00Khanchali Lake & Managed Reserve5
2020-07-07 09:20Bughdasheni Managed Reserve48
2020-06-28 11:00Morreh Wetlands3
2020-06-26 06:28Ajman Water Treatment Plant1
2020-06-30 05:05Rezai Dam1
2020-06-27 06:10Elsen tasarhai, Rashaant town4
2020-07-13 06:18Gun Galuut Nature Preserve3
2020-07-12 15:19大阪市--住吉大社 (Osaka--Sumiyoshi Taisha Shrine)1
2020-06-14 11:34加賀市--片野鴨池・鴨池観察館 (Kaga--Katano Kamoike / Kamoike Observation Center)1
2020-06-30 06:25北区--石神井川--滝野川橋と紅葉橋の間・音無もみじ緑地 (Kita Ward--Shakujii River--Takinogawa Bridge to Momiji Bridge / Otonashi Momiji Greenspace)1
2020-06-14 05:49Аэропорт Анадырь-Угольный (Anadyr-Ugolny Airport)3