The Egyptian goose (Alopochen aegyptiacus) is a member of the duck, goose, and swan family Anatidae. It is native to Africa south of the Sahara and the Nile Valley.

Egyptian geese were considered sacred by the Ancient Egyptians, and appeared in much of their artwork. They have been raised for food and extensively bred in parts of Africa since they were domesticated by the ancient Egyptians. Because of their popularity chiefly as ornamental bird, escapes are common and small feral populations have become established in Western Europe.
Egyptian Goose
Date Location Count
2020-11-01 15:24Reseda Park1
2020-11-26 07:30Lake Balboa15
2020-11-21 06:50Sepulveda Basin Rec Area2
2020-11-05 09:26Sepulveda Basin--Japanese Garden2
2020-11-21 15:24Sepulveda Basin Wildlife Reserve2
2020-11-13 10:29Hansen Dam Golf Course2
2020-11-26 09:55Hollywood Forever Cemetery2
2020-11-21 15:25Los Angeles River--Los Feliz golf course area6
2020-11-03 08:32Atwater Village10
2020-11-08 09:09Los Angeles River--Sunnynook Bridge7
2020-11-20 10:24MacArthur Park1
2020-11-26 08:00Echo Park2
2020-11-17 08:55Lincoln Park (Los Angeles)4
2020-11-17 10:59Almansor Park3
2020-11-15 06:10Whittier Narrows Rec Area2
2020-11-23 10:39Legg Lake6
2020-11-21 07:09Santa Fe Dam Rec. Area2
2020-11-06 13:05Los Angeles River--Willow St.1
2020-11-21 14:00Heartwell Park1
2020-11-01 08:25Belmont Pier and shore7
2020-11-20 10:45Don Knabe Community Regional Park13
2020-11-13 09:04El Dorado Regional Park--Tennis and Senior Center area2
2020-10-31 09:18El Dorado Regional Park--Area 24
2020-11-26 12:04El Dorado Regional Park--south of Willow St1
2020-11-12 06:47La Mirada Community Regional Park1
2020-11-15 09:22Alamitos Bay--Marine Stadium Park5
2020-10-30 18:01Jack Dunster Marine Biological Reserve5
2020-11-03 06:51Ralph B. Clark Regional Park6
2020-11-22 09:20Craig Regional Park3
2020-11-22 16:36Tri-City Park
2020-11-20 11:01Carr Park1
2020-11-23 13:51Carbon Canyon Regional Park2
2020-11-19 06:01Huntington Central Park--West2
2020-11-23 10:17Huntington Central Park6
2020-11-26 13:23Huntington Central Park--East2
2020-11-26 08:30Mile Square Regional Park3
2020-11-18 08:20Upper Santa Ana River--Tustin Ave. to Lakeview Ave.2
2020-11-21 08:45Eisenhower Park1
2020-11-01 08:03Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy1
2020-11-22 15:13Yorba Regional Park1
2020-11-15 06:38Carl Thornton Park24
2020-11-21 09:30Irvine Regional Park2
2020-11-18 15:25Tustin Ranch Golf Course2
2020-11-26 07:42San Diego Creek Trail--north of Hwy 4053
2020-11-23 12:33IRWD San Joaquin Marsh & Wildlife Sanctuary, Irvine2
2020-11-17 10:39Peters Canyon Creek--Edinger to 5 Freeway7
2020-11-25 07:20William R Mason Regional Park2
2020-11-18 14:00North Lake (ORA Co.)2
2020-11-01 07:20Aliso Creek2
2020-11-25 08:27Laguna Niguel Regional Park2
2020-11-06 06:40O'Neill Regional Park--Arroyo Trabuco Wilderness10
2020-11-13 11:45Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course2
2020-11-22 08:41Dana Point Harbor5
2020-11-08 15:12Dana Point Harbor--Jetties2
2020-11-09 16:00San Juan Creek mouth, Dana Point2
2020-11-21 10:00Yucaipa Regional Park3
2020-11-22 07:07Hillcrest Park (Clovis)1
2020-11-01 14:26Ninth Street Park, Lamesa2
2020-11-24 08:54Heart of the Hills Fish Hatchery--Sunset Cemetery area (HOTW 070)2
2020-11-15 13:09Kerrville--Cypress Creek Pk (HOTW 072)7
2020-11-03 08:53Kerrville--Knapp Crossing Park/Chili's boat ramp (HOTW 072)2
2020-11-09 16:28Kerrville--Guadalupe Park1
2020-11-22 09:40Kerrville--River Trail12
2020-11-22 07:39Kerrville--Flat Rock Lake (HOTW077)8
2020-11-16 12:45Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Pk (Fredericksburg)(HOTW 079)16
2020-11-26 10:35Fredericksburg WTP5
2020-11-07 08:15Comfort sewer farm2
2020-11-22 11:28Tapatio Springs Hill Country Resort2
2020-11-16 16:48Boerne City Lake2
2020-10-30 07:31Hershey Ranch (private)2
2020-11-24 15:54River Road Park (Boerne)13
2020-11-18 08:30Inks Dam National Fish Hatchery1
2020-11-20 17:24Marble Falls--Johnson Park1
2020-11-10 11:04Blanco Co.--CR404/Lindeman Circle pond2
2020-11-20 09:52Woodlawn Lake (HOTE 093)70
2020-11-23 17:05Elmendorf Lake Park2
2020-11-15 16:46Alamo Quarry area2
2020-11-21 16:26San Antonio Riverwalk area5
2020-11-26 09:17Brackenridge Park (Avenue A)51
2020-11-15 08:40Concepcion Park, San Antonio2
2020-11-08 08:35Brackenridge Park--Joske Pavilion & Lambert Beach30
2020-11-15 12:32306 Mission Rd/Power station (Parakeet colony)1
2020-11-13 08:30Acequia Park3
2020-11-13 10:30San Antonio KOA Holiday (Salado Creek Greenway)2
2020-11-27 07:34South Side Lions Park (HOTE 099)3
2020-11-26 14:43South Side Lions Park East6
2020-11-12 13:00Canyon Lake--Canyon Pk (HOTE 074)5
2020-11-19 13:36Live Oak City Pk (Bexar Co.)13
2020-11-17 10:35Pace Bend Park2
2020-11-21 11:08Converse City Park2
2020-11-26 07:54Canyon Lake--Dam & Nature Trl below dam (HOTE 073)2
2020-11-23 08:40Braunig Lake (HOTE 101)3
2020-11-23 09:00Point Venture Park3
2020-11-26 07:30Lakeway City Park and Greenbelt6
2020-11-22 12:43Landa Park (HOTE 069)2
2020-11-16 08:50Emma Long Metro Park1
2020-11-16 12:11Texas State Univ.—Theatre Center Ponds Area2
2020-11-18 09:30Aquarena Springs2
2020-11-25 12:49Seguin- Max Starke Park2
2020-11-22 09:19Mueller Lake Park
2020-11-10 06:46Longhorn Dam area, Austin2
2020-11-06 15:02Southeast Greenway, Mueller4
2020-10-31 07:33Granger Lake Area (HOTE 031)3
2020-11-21 06:39Granger Lake--Friendship Park2
2020-11-12 07:15Palmetto SP--Headquarters & Oxbow Lake (CTC 029)1
2020-11-11 06:51Palmetto SP (CTC 029)1
2020-11-15 15:15Gonzales WTP2
2020-11-21 11:47Cuero Municipal Park20
2020-11-13 08:28Cross Creek Ranch wetlands3
2020-11-14 14:15Bridgeland--Josey Lake30
2020-11-14 11:23LaCenterra Lakes, Katy1
2020-11-24 07:29Horsepen Creek Park4
2020-11-10 16:46Waterside Estates Figure Four Lake1
2020-11-01 07:06Longwood Retention Pond2
2020-10-30 08:35Mitchell Nature Preserve--Creekside West Trailhead (Harris Co.)2
2020-11-08 15:29The Woodlands- Lakeside Park1
2020-11-01 08:50Bear Creek Park (UTC 097)2
2020-11-02 16:30Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)1
2020-11-07 11:40Lake Woodlands2
2020-10-31 07:11Lake Woodlands- Northshore Park1
2020-11-20 12:04Eldridge Park, Sugar Land, TX19
2020-11-25 13:17The Woodlands Conference Center & Lake11
2020-11-04 07:00Wetlands Park at Riverstone3
2020-11-12 06:38Rice U. Campus3
2020-10-30 17:30Hermann Park2
2020-11-07 07:24BellaVita Neighborhood (access limited)5
2020-11-24 09:48Resoft County Park2
2020-11-22 07:19Exploration Green--Phase 2 (S. of El Dorado Blvd)2
2020-11-22 07:56Exploration Green--Phase 1 (S. of Reseda)2
2020-11-26 16:48Freedom Point Ponds and CCRC Area5
2020-11-05 09:24Veteran's Memorial Park (Avenida Central/Spanish Springs)2
2020-11-27 09:00Paradise Park2
2020-11-10 14:26Lakes of Mount Dora, Mount Dora, FL, US2
2020-11-08 11:42Lake Davis6
2020-11-13 12:11Chain of Lakes Park1
2020-11-24 10:18Dr. Robert A. Anderson Stormwater Park2
2020-11-13 16:28Mitchell Ellington Park2
2020-11-07 13:00Easy Street Park5
2020-11-21 08:36Lakewood Village--West Lake1
2020-11-20 17:00IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)39
2020-11-26 07:59Belmont At St Lucie West1
2020-11-23 15:35Palm Lake Park6
2020-10-31 13:25Stuart--Smith-Turner Park2
2020-11-21 12:32Possum Long Banding Station2
2020-11-12 11:35Indian Riverside Park1
2020-11-17 06:18Loxahatchee Slough Natural Area10
2020-11-27 05:40West Miramar WCA2
2020-11-20 10:30Peaceful Waters Sanctuary2
2020-11-17 07:26Busch Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-11-03 10:50West Kendall Baptist Hospital Area2
2020-11-21 06:39Kendall Green Park9
2020-11-25 16:16Trails End5
2020-11-05 14:42Hialeah WTP1
2020-11-23 06:39Miccosukee Golf & Country Club38
2020-11-15 06:56Kendale Lakes Park93
2020-10-29 09:40Orchid/Cypress Hammock Park3
2020-11-06 16:04Okeeheelee Park2
2020-10-29 09:20Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park2
2020-11-07 11:31Robbins Park 10
2020-11-05 12:56C.B. Smith Park13
2020-11-13 10:35Madden's Hammock2
2020-11-26 09:38Pine Island Ridge Natural Area 2
2020-11-26 11:13Graham Dairy Lake7
2020-11-11 11:14Pine Island Ridge14
2020-11-06 12:01Tamarac Exotic Duck Pond5
2020-11-10 07:16Larry & Penny Thompson Park2
2020-11-13 13:33Zoo Miami1
2020-11-26 11:17Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center
2020-11-04 07:40Tall Cypress Natural Area1
2020-11-14 09:30Brian Piccolo Park10
2020-11-24 08:23Snapper Creek Park1
2020-11-25 06:23Wakodahatchee Wetlands3
2020-11-26 11:30Plantation Preserve
2020-11-24 07:15Pine Woods Park6
2020-10-29 11:24Plantation Heritage Park18
2020-11-22 07:41Kendall-- Baptist Hospital Area8
2020-11-24 14:29Tropical Park4
2020-11-14 06:56Dreher Park2
2020-11-25 09:05John Prince Park4
2020-11-06 07:49A. D. Barnes Park2
2020-11-12 06:41Veterans Wayside Park1
2020-11-12 12:30Renaissance Commons1
2020-11-24 11:29Spillway Park2
2020-11-22 11:20Pondhawk Natural Area1
2020-11-25 08:53Miller Drive Roost (Brewer Park)2
2020-11-01 12:35Schenley Park7
2020-11-19 10:01Coral Reef Park2
2020-11-17 09:54Bill Sadowski Park2
2020-11-24 11:40Snook Islands Natural Area1
2020-11-21 16:48Country Golf Biltmore Hotel2
2020-11-20 10:20Dante Fascell Park4
2020-11-27 11:12University of Miami--main campus2
2020-11-23 06:41Gables waterway2
2020-11-24 10:06Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden2
2020-11-24 11:33HIghland Oaks Park18
2020-11-26 09:47Gulfstream Park Racing & Casino3
2020-11-07 09:12Crandon Marina2
2020-11-26 06:38Crandon Park40
2020-11-21 06:32Arrozales de Jamundí4
2020-11-22 08:30PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão1
2020-10-31 13:54Jardim Botânico Tropical (acesso condicionado)2
2020-11-22 09:45Herdade da Aroeira--área geral (acesso condicionado)2
2020-11-15 08:37Campo de Golfe - Quinta dos Alcoutins (Lisboa)8
2020-11-24 12:04Parque da Paz
2020-11-27 07:30Parque da Quinta das Conchas6
2020-11-08 16:30Cidade Universitária3
2020-10-31 10:30Cais da Matinha2
2020-10-31 07:25Charco temporário de Paio Pires10
2020-11-13 10:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-11-11 07:37RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas2
2020-10-29 07:30Manique do Intendente2
2020-11-16 11:17Parque da Cidade do Porto3
2020-11-22 11:16Lavadores1
2020-11-01 13:00Parque e Jardim da Fundação Serralves2
2020-11-13 11:19Estuário do Douro--Observatório de Aves FAPAS/APDL2
2020-11-21 10:15ETAR de Alpiarça1
2020-11-24 15:23Xunqueira de Alba--Río de Rons2
2020-11-26 14:05RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral6
2020-11-03 16:10Corredor pedonal ribeirinho de Valbom1
2020-11-03 16:00Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso4
2020-11-15 16:20Albufeira dos Minutos
2020-11-15 09:50Albufeira do Torres
2020-11-10 14:44Azenhas do Ervedal13
2020-11-01 11:16Albufeira da Amendoeira4
2020-11-15 09:53Ribeira de Lucefecit--Rosário2
2020-11-21 16:30ZPE Mourão, Moura e Barrancos--Cuncos-São Leonardo30
2020-11-20 14:56Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal429
2020-11-20 08:25Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana11
2020-10-29 10:15Embalse de Brozas II1
2020-11-02 09:22Embalse de Brovales2
2020-11-01 16:28Embalse de El Borbollón2
2020-10-30 15:05Embalse de Los Canchales--General13
2020-11-24 16:11Embalse de Portaje--General8
2020-11-18 11:32Embalse de Los Canchales--Cola del Lácara23
2020-11-21 09:28Guijo de Coria--Llanos10
2020-11-21 09:01Guijo de Coria--Charca del Embarcadero24
2020-11-06 16:54Los Arenales--Laguna sur2
2020-11-10 18:00Los Arenales--Arroyo7
2020-11-22 10:54Embalse del Casar de Cáceres2
2020-11-17 12:12Embalse del Boquerón7
2020-11-16 15:41Embalse de Proserpina2
2020-11-23 17:55Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya2
2020-11-20 11:53Embalse de Valdesalor2
2020-11-02 11:00Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse2
2020-11-18 10:01Laguna de Galisteo4
2020-11-10 16:00Sierra de Fuentes--Charcas de Acuicultura2
2020-11-12 17:02Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra6
2020-11-15 13:43Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de la Dueña2
2020-11-22 16:31Embalse de Gabriel y Galán--Sureste4
2020-11-15 14:56Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla2
2020-11-12 17:49Zarza de Granadilla--Viloria2
2020-11-17 09:31Embalse de Jarilla1
2020-11-19 13:45Malpartida de Plasencia--Vega del Haza2
2020-11-18 10:10La Aldea del Obispo--Charca del Campazo2
2020-11-19 09:45Toril--Balsa de Herguijuela / El Abuelo2
2020-11-21 15:50Trujillo--Charcas de Matacordero3
2020-11-19 09:19Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte1
2020-11-19 12:35Toril--Balsa de los Calles4
2020-11-22 13:11Toril--Balsa del Estanquillo2
2020-11-19 14:41Embalse de Alcollarín--General7
2020-10-30 12:45Azud de Alcollarín2
2020-11-19 11:50Charco Salado2
2020-11-09 17:15Los Alcornocales PNat--Sendero Lomo del Judío19
2020-11-19 11:00Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 52
2020-11-14 18:43Embalse de Sierra Brava--Presa11
2020-11-14 16:17Moheda Alta--Balsa6
2020-11-11 12:59Embalse de Valdecañas--Templo Romano8
2020-11-15 10:00Embalse de Cubilar20
2020-11-11 08:40Peraleda de la Mata--Charca Lugar Nuevo2
2020-11-02 11:41Embalse de Valdecañas--Cola Autovía51
2020-11-18 16:55Embalse de Orellana--Azud del Paguillo8
2020-11-01 13:58Embalse de Rosarito-- área general2
2020-11-21 12:19Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón2
2020-11-01 16:45Embalse de la Colada--Área general7
2020-11-27 11:21Guadalmellato--Casa de la Ventilla2
2020-11-13 15:00Embalse de Juarros de Voltoya1
2020-11-15 16:09Tablas de Alarcos2
2020-11-02 16:09Embalse de Valmayor3
2020-11-19 15:05Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse3
2020-11-12 11:12Móstoles-Parque de El Soto
2020-11-19 12:00Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Aryo. Samburiel, emb. Santillana3
2020-11-24 13:45Parque-Lago de Loranca, Fuenlabrada10
2020-11-19 08:30Emb. Santillana--antigua crta3
2020-10-30 09:35Parque de Las Presillas-Alcorcón2
2020-11-22 13:16Parque Polvoranca, Leganés2
2020-11-08 08:19Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas2
2020-11-15 15:00Embalse de Pinilla-Lozoya1
2020-11-27 10:01Leganés-Parque lineal Arroyo Butarque9
2020-11-08 09:30El Pardo2
2020-11-15 08:58Corredor Ambiental Somontes - El Pardo2
2020-11-19 18:01Casa de Campo, Madrid2
2020-11-22 10:47Casa de Campo--Ronda Lago2
2020-11-19 15:36Manzanares-Pte Franceses-Pte La Reina, Madrid4
2020-11-22 11:01Río Manzanares--Pte Segovia-Pte San Isidro-T32
2020-11-21 12:45Río Manzanares--Pte de San Isidro-Pte de Toledo-T42
2020-11-23 16:29Río Manzanares--Pte Reina Victoria-Pte Segovia-T24
2020-11-26 12:45Madrid Río--area general6
2020-11-24 13:20Río Manzanares--Pte de Toledo-Pte de la Playa-T54
2020-11-14 12:38Tres Cantos5
2020-11-13 12:02Río Manzanares--Pte de la Playa-Pte de Andalucía-T62
2020-11-20 08:19Río Manzanares--Pte de Andalucía-Pte de Cercanías-T72
2020-11-11 09:01Parque Lineal del Manzanares--M30 a M402
2020-11-23 15:32Parque El Retiro-Madrid1
2020-11-20 15:02Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2020-11-22 09:29Parque de Valdebernardo, Madrid7
2020-11-21 14:46Parque Juan Carlos I, Madrid11
2020-11-15 09:15Vicálvaro-Lagunas de Ambroz2
2020-11-15 17:29Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez4
2020-11-27 10:15Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez9
2020-11-02 14:21San Martín de la Vega-Parque Tierno Galván8
2020-11-24 17:40Embalse del Guadalén--Área General24
2020-11-21 11:40Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas6
2020-11-09 09:02Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-11-21 11:26Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio2
2020-11-15 12:30Bizkaia. Bilbao: Ría tramo Atxuri-La Peña1
2020-11-18 11:36Burton Marsh2
2020-11-17 11:50Chew Valley Lake1
2020-11-26 06:00Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-08 10:41Venus Pool2
2020-11-24 09:45Warmwell Gravel Pits22
2020-11-04 10:05Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)2
2020-11-22 08:30Lytchett Bay1
2020-11-23 07:01Lytchett Heath2
2020-11-06 07:48Lytchett Bay View LNR2
2020-11-27 10:00Belvide Reservoir NR3
2020-11-01 09:30Longham Lakes2
2020-11-21 11:56Blashford Lakes HIWWT NR
2020-11-02 10:24Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes2
2020-11-27 08:53Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-11 11:45Tucklesholme SWT NR16
2020-11-21 14:05Branston Gravel Pits1
2020-11-17 15:54Port Meadow3
2020-11-13 12:35Appleford Gravel Pit3
2020-11-04 13:49Appleford New Workings (Restricted access - view from surrounding area)2
2020-11-22 12:56Iffley Meadows BBOWT NR1
2020-11-21 14:58Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-07 18:42Long Eaton Gravel Pits2
2020-11-24 13:00Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve
2020-11-22 10:38Thames Valley Park Wetlands5
2020-11-02 11:18Tundry Pond11
2020-11-17 08:19Wrecclesham Water Meadows1
2020-11-27 14:05Moor Green Lakes NR2
2020-11-17 07:46Frensham Common and Ponds SSSI--Great Pond (NT)2
2020-10-31 06:51Frensham Common and Ponds SSSI4
2020-11-23 06:58Frensham Little Pond (NT)3
2020-11-14Tice's Meadow NR2
2020-11-22 07:13Thursley NNR1
2020-11-04 14:14Weston Turville Reservoir1
2020-11-22 12:57Lound Gravel Pits4
2020-11-14 11:30Enton Lakes1
2020-11-08 07:04Tuesley Farm1
2020-11-19 07:47Dorney Common6
2020-11-11 07:13North Duffield Carrs2
2020-11-09 08:01Loseley and Binscombe3
2020-11-24 07:11Lammas Lands (Overgone and Catteshall Meadows)3
2020-11-18 14:05Dorney and Eton Wick Flood Meadows6
2020-11-04 08:11Kilvington Lakes2
2020-11-11 08:18Broadwater Park6
2020-11-20 16:11Unstead Water Meadows2
2020-11-15 11:56Windsor Great Park--Virginia Water3
2020-11-19 11:15Unstead Sewage Farm4
2020-11-15 16:07Snowdenham Mill Pond2
2020-11-16 12:37Shalford Water Meadow2
2020-11-23 14:38Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR5
2020-11-08 13:57Collingham Pits17
2020-11-19 08:36Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre2
2020-11-23 15:43Wraysbury Gravel Pits--Wraysbury I Gravel Pits (also known as Sunnymeads GP) complex2
2020-11-11 09:44Runnymede2
2020-11-04 12:48Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve4
2020-11-01 12:07Rutland Water--Lagoon 17
2020-11-23 08:23Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2020-11-08 11:00Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve, Gadwall Hide4
2020-11-03 15:11Papercourt Meadows SWT NR2
2020-11-05 16:36Rutland Water--Lagoon 3
2020-11-19 10:00Rutland Water--North Arm 12
2020-11-01 10:17Rutland Water--Lyndon Visitor Centre4
2020-11-25 10:30Black Park Country Park1
2020-11-27 11:45Langley Park Country Park4
2020-11-26 07:50Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2020-11-23 09:00Rutland Water
2020-11-11 09:55Lynsters Farm (use footpath only)2
2020-10-29 08:40Lynsters Gravel Pits2
2020-11-11 09:05Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)2
2020-11-22 10:30Troy Mill Gravel Pit2
2020-11-10 13:55Little Britain Lake1
2020-11-08 14:30Old Park Wood HMWT NR2
2020-11-27 07:43Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR10
2020-11-08 14:10Whiteheath Farm37
2020-11-04 08:21Rutland Water--Dam2
2020-11-07 10:32Harefield Place Gravel Pits and Frays Valley LNR--Frays Wildfowl (Southern) Lake2
2020-11-08 13:50Harefield Village Pond2
2020-11-25 09:38Moor Lane Meadow3
2020-11-22 14:56Black Pond2
2020-11-25 08:30Warnham LNR2
2020-11-20 08:30Warren Farm (Ealing)1
2020-11-12 12:55Bushy Park9
2020-11-13 08:35Hampton Court Park/Home Park3
2020-11-22 13:00Hampton Court Park/Home Park--The Rick Pond8
2020-11-22 06:51Portsmouth Rd (Sunbury) Filter Beds (No access - View from outside)4
2020-11-07 11:30River Thames at Isleworth18
2020-11-21 06:53Queen's Promenade4
2020-11-14 10:59Kew Royal Botanic Gardens14
2020-11-26 14:21Gunnersbury Park2
2020-11-26 07:45Kew (LBC District)2
2020-11-12 12:33Richmond Park--Pen Ponds4
2020-11-24 07:23Richmond Park4
2020-11-14 10:20River Thames in Chiswick3
2020-11-14 10:30Chiswick House and Gardens4
2020-11-10 08:35Sir Joseph Hood Memorial Wood LNR and Playing Fields2
2020-11-21 10:33Barnes Green Pond6
2020-11-01 11:05Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits2
2020-11-21 12:07Hamptons/Mayflower Park Wetlands NR2
2020-11-22 07:47Brent Reservoir5
2020-11-11 09:19London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)8
2020-11-13 14:54Cannon Hill Common LNR2
2020-11-21 09:04Wimbledon Park
2020-11-15 13:41Brocket Park--The Broadwater7
2020-11-24 06:38Morden Hall Park2
2020-11-21 10:30Worth Park Lake and Gardens7
2020-11-11 08:00Wandle Meadow Nature Park LNR1
2020-11-21 14:40Maxey Gravel Pits3
2020-11-04 08:07Wandle Park2
2020-11-17 11:17Kensington Gardens (Kensington)
2020-11-15 12:31Carshalton Park5
2020-11-22 09:36Wandsworth Common5
2020-11-20 08:31Hyde Park--The Serpentine20
2020-11-17 10:24Hyde Park
2020-11-04 14:39Mitcham Common2
2020-11-26 09:49Beddington Farmlands2
2020-11-05 10:11Beddington Park2
2020-11-09 14:56Hampstead Heath2
2020-11-23 17:48Regent's Park--Boating Lake (please do not list exotic waterfowl)4
2020-11-08 17:13Regent's Park Trail1
2020-11-27 11:00Tooting Common2
2020-11-26 10:20The Regent's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)
2020-11-17 10:41Wykeham Lakes1
2020-11-23 08:35Alexandra Park (London)2
2020-11-18 08:59Regent's Canal at Kings Cross2
2020-11-18 16:30Brockwell Park2
2020-11-26 09:09Grovelands Park12
2020-11-01 04:33Tate Modern2
2020-11-24 07:25Gillespie Park LNR1
2020-11-27 08:42Finsbury Park2
2020-11-22 15:32Stoke Newington West Reservoir2
2020-11-15 15:17Clissold Park2
2020-11-18 08:52Burgess Park6
2020-11-07 16:10Crystal Palace Park7
2020-11-14 13:25Ornamental Canal2
2020-11-05 15:13Clapton Common2
2020-11-14 08:43Weir Wood Reservoir1
2020-11-25 08:05Walthamstow Wetlands4
2020-11-17 06:30Walthamstow Marshes SSSI2
2020-11-09 10:46Walthamstow Wetlands--Lockwood and Maynard Reservoirs14
2020-11-07 12:53Victoria Park (South Hackney)5
2020-11-26 07:10Waterworks NR2
2020-11-20 09:40Beckenham Place Park2
2020-11-08 13:45River Witham from Kirkstead Bridge to Chapel Hill7
2020-11-22 10:38Greenwich Peninsula2
2020-11-11 10:00Hollow Pond
2020-11-22 07:07Leyton Flats14
2020-11-21 10:45Eagle Pond
2020-11-25 13:03Forest Gate (LBC District)4
2020-11-26 08:39Amwell NR2
2020-11-26 13:21Wanstead Park2
2020-11-19 08:05Wanstead Flats6
2020-11-04Connaught Water1
2020-11-26 13:49Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North2
2020-11-17 14:00Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve3
2020-11-22 11:25Barking Park4
2020-11-22 08:15Bough Beech Reservoir2
2020-11-22 11:30Danson Park18
2020-11-22 08:27Somersham LNR and Pocket Park2
2020-11-12 09:45Foots Cray Meadows LNR2
2020-11-22 14:18Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse2
2020-11-26 09:00Sevenoaks WR & SSSI6
2020-11-09 11:00Harrow Lodge Park5
2020-11-26 08:56Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay1
2020-11-24 08:30Dartford Marshes4
2020-11-06 07:18Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-27 07:20Dunorlan Park1
2020-11-20 09:30Weald Park1
2020-11-05 14:00Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR7
2020-11-05 08:10Spurn Point NNR3
2020-11-15 10:13Higham Marshes2
2020-11-22 09:59Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-26 09:50Cliffe and Cooling Marshes4
2020-11-15 14:01Northward Hill RSPB Reserve 5
2020-11-06 11:09Snettisham RSPB Reserve
2020-11-27 07:23Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park7
2020-11-08 11:22Pett Level4
2020-11-21 15:05Roydon Common NNR3
2020-11-14 11:05Cavenham Heath NNR2
2020-11-07 12:22Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water2
2020-11-03 09:38Rye Harbour SWT NR2
2020-11-01 11:26Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR2
2020-11-22 12:06Flitcham Abbey Farm2
2020-11-05 07:48Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)1
2020-10-31 10:10Lackford Lakes6
2020-10-30 14:00Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Woodland2
2020-11-06 06:45Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve7
2020-11-22 12:51Scotney Court Gravel Pit (East Sussex)3
2020-11-22 10:29Lynford Arboretum2
2020-11-03 14:00Bures (Countryside)2
2020-11-10 13:24Nunnery Lakes BTO Reserve2
2020-11-22 06:56Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway12
2020-11-18 12:15Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-22 11:08Dungeness RSPB Reserve3
2020-10-30 09:33Abberton Reservoir--Visitor Centre
2020-11-22 10:45Abberton Reservoir15
2020-11-01 10:10East Wretham Heath2
2020-11-11 10:40Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Marshes1
2020-11-11 12:25Holkham NNR--Holkham Fresh Marsh13
2020-11-11 08:20Holkham Park4
2020-11-22 12:11Holkham NNR--Lady Ann's Drive2
2020-11-08 06:51Holkham NNR--East Hills1
2020-11-21 08:23North Point/Warham Freshmarsh60
2020-10-31 10:30Holkham NNR--Stiffkey Marshes3
2020-11-03 10:23Alton Water
2020-11-04 11:10Blakeney Freshes NT2
2020-11-11 11:49Sparham Pools NWT NR2
2020-11-25 14:47Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Cley Coastguards2
2020-11-02 06:33Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Dauke's Hide2
2020-11-08 07:10Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank4
2020-11-04 12:59Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Babcock Hide3
2020-11-10 09:50Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes1
2020-11-01 14:04Kelling (Village)3
2020-11-10 11:35Kelling Water Meadows1
2020-11-24 12:53Dickleburgh Moor OT NR2
2020-11-26 12:54Earlham Marshes2
2020-11-03 14:54Marston Marshes LNR2
2020-11-06 14:30Eaton Marshes2
2020-11-22 14:34City Station1
2020-11-22 07:20Whitlingham Country Park3
2020-11-22 10:39Outney Common2
2020-11-23 11:24Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2020-11-25 08:13Rockland Broad1
2020-11-25 15:02Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve3
2020-11-05 15:15La Roca del Vallès--Club de Golf Vilalba2
2020-11-26 09:25Ranworth Broad2
2020-11-23 07:59Cantley Marshes SSSI1
2020-11-07 15:30Cantley Sugar Factory11
2020-11-23 09:00St Benet's Abbey2
2020-11-09 14:41Aldeburgh Marshes1
2020-11-23 14:00Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR4
2020-11-12 11:02Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2020-11-08 15:55St Olaves2
2020-11-21 14:30Stubb's Mill2
2020-11-08 14:00Burgh Castle4
2020-11-08 08:00Parc départemental du Sausset4
2020-11-05 12:30Platja d'Aro--Parc dels Estanys2
2020-11-12 08:57Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà3
2020-11-19 08:15Woumen - De Blankaart--IJzerbroeken
2020-11-05 12:53Woumen - De Blankaart5
2020-11-25 09:16Oostende - Havengebied--Voorhaven2
2020-11-12 16:00Oostende - Spuikom2
2020-11-25 09:55Uitkerkse Polder--Reigersweiden Noord
2020-11-02 14:35Uitkerkse Polders--Groenwaecke2
2020-11-04 08:45Heist - Sashul2
2020-11-22 10:09Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinvlakte10
2020-11-11 08:00Knokke - Het Zwin2
2020-11-14 09:09Deinze - De souverein4
2020-11-14 09:20Nazareth - Callemoeie26
2020-11-05 14:05Harchies - Les Marais2
2020-10-31 12:54Sint-Martens-Latem - Latemse Meersen2
2020-11-04 09:14Drongen - Leeuwenhof1
2020-11-06 16:31Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving1
2020-11-21 09:49Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen1
2020-11-07 11:33Prunjepolder4
2020-11-22 15:35Marais de Beauchamp et du Petit Clar6
2020-11-16 11:02Kieldrecht - Drijdyck2
2020-11-23 07:50Doel - Doelpolder Noord20
2020-11-12 12:00Doel - Paardenschor
2020-11-08 11:00Wintam - Noordelijk Eiland
2020-11-25 08:45Kruibeke - Polders28
2020-11-18 09:09Noordpolder van Ossendrecht12
2020-11-05 08:00De Vulkaan30
2020-11-20 12:26Hoboken - Hobokense Polder2
2020-11-03 11:34Antwerpen - De Kuifeend
2020-11-23 11:10Boitsfort - Cottony Pond + Nature Reserve2
2020-11-11 09:57Oudergem - Rood-Klooster2
2020-11-04 15:44Antwerpen - Eilandje9
2020-10-31 08:15Kalmthout - Grenspark - Kambuusduinen12
2020-11-27 09:05Meijendel14
2020-11-03 09:18Park de Grote Plas13
2020-10-31 10:18Mechelen - Mechels Broek40
2020-11-22 12:04Lentevreugd
2020-11-05 08:47Overijse - IJsebroeken4
2020-10-29 08:59Zegenpolder Rhoon100
2020-11-15 07:15Lac du Der-Chantecoq--Église de Champaubert2
2020-11-20 13:00Sint-Agatha-Rode - Grootbroek100
2020-11-07 07:55Polders of Strijen1
2020-11-22 08:45Neerijse - Doode Bemde10
2020-11-12 08:35Poelgeestpolder5
2020-11-07 09:26Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Noord2
2020-11-07 17:00Hoevense Beemden90
2020-11-08 11:16Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje1
2020-11-08 14:45Heverlee - Abdij van Park2
2020-10-30 15:00Leuven - Provinciedomein Kessel-Lo2
2020-11-05 15:00Crezeepolder6
2020-11-15 12:48Forêt Domaniale de Chatrices2
2020-11-19 14:21Driehuis2
2020-11-04 16:10Hekslootpolder15
2020-11-23 09:43Spaarnwouderplas3
2020-11-07 10:15Biesbosch3
2020-11-08 10:12Biesbosch--Galeiwaard10
2020-11-08 12:56Zaanse Schans6
2020-11-14 08:42Natuurontwikkelingsgebied Willeskop
2020-11-16 10:30Kruidenpluktuin van de Weteringbuurt2
2020-11-07 15:08Westerkolk Bird Blind10
2020-11-25 14:44IJsselstein--IJsselsteinse bos2
2020-10-31 08:40Uitdammerdijk10
2020-11-08 09:34Hollogne sur Geer - Decanteur10
2020-11-02 15:00Tienhovense Plassen, Tienhoven3
2020-11-14 10:47Amelisweerd9
2020-10-29 09:45De Hooge Kampse Plas2
2020-11-07 09:00Zeisterwoud1
2020-11-23 08:23Oostvaardersplassen
2020-11-01 09:06Trektelpost Patersgronden2
2020-11-20 13:00Groote Heide (Leende)17
2020-11-24 08:16Vlagheide2
2020-10-31 11:39Vressels Bos--Hazenputten2
2020-11-20 13:30Knardijk4
2020-11-08 12:39Polder Arkenheem8
2020-11-14 14:38De Blauwe Kamer2
2020-11-24 16:07Het Binnenveld2
2020-11-22 13:03Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen3
2020-11-06 07:11Wageningse Bovenpolder5
2020-10-31 12:59De Kwegt20
2020-11-27 07:57Tougues (Chens-sur-Léman)1
2020-11-15 12:20Molenplas1
2020-11-21 12:53Gassel--Over de Voort2
2020-11-05 07:30Reserve Naturelle de Dumontshaff1
2020-11-06 08:02Karstraat, Wittem, Limburg, NL (50,818, 5,931)1
2020-11-25 08:55Goffertpark1
2020-11-09 15:25Meinerswijk6
2020-11-11 13:55Park Lingezegen--Oost2
2020-11-13 16:04Ooijpolder2
2020-11-27 13:22Sonsbeek Park
2020-11-22 12:24Kasteel en Park Rosendael2
2020-11-06 13:22Zwarte Meer--Kadoelen2
2020-11-19 09:07Oude Rijn (Ossenwaard)2
2020-11-22 15:05Carvium Novum2
2020-11-06 10:54Krickebecker Seen (NSG)30
2020-11-12 12:07Trier--Staustufe Trier1
2020-10-31 09:00Dillinger See
2020-11-05 11:10Kenner Flur (NSG)1
2020-11-05 11:38Kenner Flur (zentrale Ackerflächen)25
2020-10-31 15:14NP Dwingelderveld--Kraloërheide2
2020-11-24 13:39Uitkijktoren Leekstermeer2
2020-11-12 15:43Rheinvorland zwischen Mehrum und Emmelsum (NSG)--Südteil19
2020-11-17 08:12Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin3
2020-11-08 07:56Lettelberter Petten2
2020-11-26 11:15Neuss--Jröne Meerke2
2020-11-23 09:00Fanel (general area)2
2020-11-07 08:55Noordhorn--Buitengebied
2020-11-21 08:06Sangweiher (NSG)18
2020-11-24 08:09Balgheimer See (NSG) (restricted access)8
2020-11-04 12:26Düsseldorf--Hofgarten14
2020-11-16 13:32Düsseldorf--Botanischer Garten2
2020-11-22 12:49Düsseldorf--Südpark
2020-11-15 08:26Wittlich-Wengerohr--Ausgleichsflächen und Rückhaltebecken7
2020-11-21 09:14Urdenbacher Kämpe (NSG)
2020-11-27 11:00Haren--Oosterpolder6
2020-11-08 09:12Aaper Wald
2020-11-22 11:00Haren--Onnerpolder2
2020-11-12 13:45Unterbacher See13
2020-11-15 11:07Zeltingen-Rachtig--Staustufe Zeltingen3
2020-11-07 15:26Leverkusen--Hitdorfer Hafen4
2020-11-24 15:23Essen--Grüne Mitte3
2020-11-14 07:50Siegaue2
2020-11-18 15:07Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)2
2020-11-22 11:46Hervester Bruch2
2020-11-07 06:58Baldeneysee--Vogelschutzgebiet Heisinger Bogen (NSG)2
2020-11-15 11:45Bonn--Rheinaue (Freizeitpark)
2020-10-31 07:15Sieglarer See10
2020-10-31 14:39Kuhlenvenn (NSG)
2020-11-24 12:53Dreiländereck4
2020-11-14 07:50Brüglingen Botanischen Gartens1
2020-11-27 09:00Dortmund--Dellwiger Bachtal (NSG)2
2020-11-04 08:12Dortmund--Beerenbruch (NSG)9
2020-11-04 08:53Dortmund--Hochwasserrückhaltebecken Mengede/Ickern3
2020-11-25 12:40Hallerey (NSG) und Revierpark Wischlingen11
2020-11-04 10:35Ellinghausen (Hochwasserrückhaltebecken)2
2020-11-20 09:59Dortmund--Deusen / Emscher1
2020-11-06 14:06Rheinfelden--Gwild und Wasserkraftwerk8
2020-11-13 09:50Dortmund--Fredenbaumpark2
2020-11-23 08:50Dortmund--Rombergpark6
2020-11-21 12:00Hengsteysee--Ostbecken2
2020-11-22 09:25Freiburg--Seepark2
2020-11-09 16:00Lingesetalsperre2
2020-11-09 12:31Marlen--Rhein (Beobachtungsturm)2
2020-11-13 12:10Dortmund--Scharnhorst (Hochwasserrückhaltebecken)1
2020-11-08 09:52Lanstroper See (NSG)2
2020-11-08 10:56Pleckenbrinksee48
2020-11-11 11:00Stausee Hengsen und Bahnwald (NSG)21
2020-11-02 10:32Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)
2020-11-01 16:08Sursee--Triechter7
2020-11-07 12:00Menden--ehemalige Klärteiche1
2020-11-19 12:00Kiebitzwiese (NSG)259
2020-11-16 10:00Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)5
2020-11-06 08:52Klingnauer Stausee4
2020-11-14 08:45Flachsee4
2020-11-08 13:08Offstein--Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik1
2020-11-26 13:00Hevearm und Hevesee (NSG)2
2020-11-26 13:10Möhnesee (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)55
2020-11-13 10:45Neeracherried2
2020-11-16 11:30Ettlingen--Horbachpark2
2020-11-26 11:12Laubenheimer-Bodenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2020-11-05 14:12Rheindürkheim--Rohrwiesen am Seegraben, Spießbrücke2
2020-11-03 15:00Erlachsee (NSG)2
2020-11-20 11:58Nordheim--Rhein8
2020-11-05 15:39Vorderer Roxheimer Altrhein-Krumbeeräcker (NSG)10
2020-11-20 09:40Roxheimer Altrhein und Silbersee (gesamt)14
2020-10-31 09:27Roxheimer Altrhein und Silbersee--Silbersee10
2020-11-27 10:19Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)27
2020-11-14 10:11Schwenninger Moos2
2020-11-15 10:17Flotzgrün (NSG)--Mittelteil4
2020-11-15 11:14Flotzgrün (NSG)--Südteil2
2020-11-14 11:29Heftricher Moor (NSG)8
2020-11-07 12:53Eich-Gimbsheimer Altrhein (NSG)4
2020-11-18 10:05Berghäuser Altrhein3
2020-11-22 14:02Kohlplattenschlag1
2020-11-02 13:52Wagbachniederung (NSG)2
2020-11-22 11:30Saalbachniederung1
2020-11-08 12:51Karlstern Wildpark2
2020-11-23 11:00Frankfurt am Main--Griesheimer Staustufe6
2020-11-20 16:00Frankfurt am Main--Rebstockpark
2020-11-25 13:00Frankfurt am Main--Solmspark
2020-11-17Darmstadt--Wilhelminenplatz/-straße2
2020-11-02 15:52Darmstadt--Herrngarten21
2020-11-07 15:04Darmstadt--Großer Woog1
2020-11-21 13:58Eschenz--Nilibucht1
2020-11-07 16:35Kranichstein--Brentanoanlage2
2020-11-14 12:30Frankfurt am Main--Alter Flugplatz Bonames3
2020-11-08 14:47Kranichstein--Backhausteich2
2020-11-14 12:10Rieselfelder Windel (NSG)1
2020-11-01 10:36Steinhorster Becken (NSG)8
2020-11-27 15:44Frankfurt am Main--Ostpark
2020-11-15 15:20Offenbach--Carl-Ulrich-Brücke
2020-11-14 15:01Bielefeld--Obersee4
2020-11-15 14:34Rumpenheimer und Bürgeler Kiesgrube (NSG)2
2020-11-01 11:49Ludwigsquelle (NSG)6
2020-11-21 09:04Ehmetsklinge4
2020-11-15 10:42See am Goldberg (NSG)2
2020-11-21 09:25Reinheimer Teich (NSG)13
2020-11-20 11:00Burglehen--Bischoffsee
2020-11-04 15:17Bühl--Oberes Steinach2
2020-11-06 12:30Mühlheim am Main--Main (Staustufe)4
2020-11-08 10:59Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Teufelsee
2020-11-15 11:58Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)230
2020-11-24 12:49Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee10
2020-11-21 14:41Ermatinger Becken--Triboltingen2
2020-10-29 14:51Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)--Unterer Knappensee
2020-11-14 13:22Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)210
2020-11-27 10:45Stuttgart--Pfaffensee2
2020-11-21 15:23Glauberg8
2020-11-09 09:45Ludwigsburg--Monrepos5
2020-11-09 11:52Stuttgart--Rosensteinpark27
2020-11-01 10:39Offenau--Suhlwiesen45
2020-11-13 10:48Rheindelta--Beobachtungsplattform Fußacher Bucht2
2020-11-12 13:24Fußacher Bucht2
2020-10-31 09:49Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm3
2020-11-01 14:08Künzelsau2
2020-11-02 15:08Gurrensee (NSG)2
2020-11-02 13:22Plessenteich6
2020-11-21 13:27Freudenthal bei Witzenhausen (NSG)34
2020-11-15 14:25Stausee Rainau-Buch1
2020-11-22 07:59Göttingen--Kiessee2
2020-11-15 11:27Mooswaldseen2
2020-11-15 09:30Dankmarshäuser Rhäden (NSG)
2020-11-21 15:44Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)2
2020-11-15 13:44Hollenstedt--Geschiebesperre45
2020-11-14 12:21Northeimer Kiesteiche2
2020-11-08 11:51Schurrsee5
2020-11-21 13:22Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)4
2020-11-08 13:42Sophienried--Fetzer See3
2020-11-21 10:33Werratalsee3
2020-11-27 08:35Alter Main bei Grafenrheinfeld und Bergrheinfeld (NSG)2
2020-11-26 11:49Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)5
2020-11-23 08:52Schweinfurt--Baggersee2
2020-11-03 12:09Seeburg--Seeanger20
2020-11-21 09:59Seeburger See2
2020-11-04 11:16Seevetal--Untere Seeveniederung10
2020-11-22 12:08Riedschreinerhof--Baggerseen51
2020-11-07 12:24Die Reit (NSG)150
2020-11-21 12:37Altmühlsee--Flachwasser und Inselzone (Vogelfreistätte)2
2020-11-12 13:12Oberottmarshausen--Römerseen34
2020-11-14 15:33Feldheimer Stausee (Vogelfreistätte)3
2020-11-17 15:00Weihergebiet bei Mohrhof (Vogelfreistätte)2
2020-10-31 16:08Hallstadt (Beobachtungsturm)4
2020-11-18 15:00Röttenbacher Weihergebiet3
2020-11-21 10:19Dechsendorfer Weihergebiet (Landschaftsschutzgebiet)1
2020-11-01 13:58Ammersee--Ammer Zufluss2
2020-11-05 10:00Rothsee3
2020-11-08 07:11Windknollen (NSG)3
2020-11-14 16:41Viehlaßmoos--Ausgleichsteiche2
2020-11-07 09:40Förmitztalsperre25
2020-11-21 09:15Rehbach--Kiesgrube16
2020-11-24 16:30Zwenkauer See2
2020-11-08 14:01Werbeliner See1
2020-11-21 08:04Cospudener See4
2020-10-29 17:06Böhlen--Rückhaltebecken Stöhna2
2020-11-04 08:07Leipzig--Märchenwiese1
2020-11-27 10:33Haselbacher Teiche (NSG) (TH)6
2020-11-24 09:30Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)3
2020-11-01 07:47Brandis--Kohlenbergteich25
2020-11-22 10:30Rybník Odval (Zbůch)1
2020-11-14 14:50PR Nový rybník (Líně)7
2020-11-22 09:25Plzeň--Velký Bolevecký rybník (pond)3
2020-11-17 07:31VN Nechranice2
2020-11-17 12:02VN Újezd (Kyjice)6
2020-11-07 14:59Jezero Most2
2020-11-10 10:22Moritzburg--Großteich3
2020-11-14 12:27Zschornaer Teichgebiet (NSG)1
2020-11-17 12:39Pískovny Baraba2
2020-11-19 08:05Praha--Hamerský rybník2
2020-11-10 10:31Jezero Mezi Mosty Toušeň5
2020-11-01 09:31Rybník Vražda1
2020-11-21 13:09CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor2
2020-11-21 13:29Písečáky (Příšovice)3
2020-11-08 07:17PP Tuří rybník2
2020-11-24 12:48VN Rozkoš2
2020-11-22 08:12Rybník Broumar2
2020-11-22 14:25Tovačov--Annínské jezero2
2020-11-07 13:24Troubecké jezero2
2020-11-22 07:21Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín2
2020-11-15 10:54VN Kralova (water dam) - general area2
2020-11-21 11:00Ferencmajori fish ponds1
2020-11-07 16:00Brzegi Fishponds7
2020-10-31 07:32Etosha NP--Okaukuejo Camp2
2020-10-29 10:58Etosha NP--Rietfontein3
2020-10-29 06:44Etosha NP--Goas7
2020-11-03 10:10Etosha NP--Andoni Plains4
2020-11-05 11:11Etosha NP--Namutoni Camp2
2020-11-06 06:36Onguma Bush Camp2
2020-11-10 15:45Windhoek--Avis Dam1
2020-11-15 17:17Vioolsdrift2
2020-11-26 08:00Nile Corniche from Aswan to Jazirat Bahrif / أبو الريش قبلي - بهريف - كورنيش النيل2
2020-11-20 22:03Santawani Lodge2
2020-11-09 06:34Re'im resevoir מאגר רעים1
2020-11-16 06:42Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור3
2020-11-17 06:37Lakhish Park Ashdod פארק לכיש אשדוד2
2020-11-25 13:30Beersheva Reservoir מט"ש באר שבע1
2020-11-10 06:35Sorek Stream estuary שפך נחל שורק2
2020-11-25 10:12Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון2
2020-11-12 14:15Reading Park פארק רידינג2
2020-11-25 14:35Timorim מט"ש תימורים6
2020-11-13 10:08West Coast NP2
2020-11-17 06:22Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב2
2020-11-01 08:07West Coast NP--Geelbek hides vicinity4
2020-11-23 08:45Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור5
2020-11-23 06:17Tel Aviv University Zoological Gardens גן זואולוגי אוניברסיטת תל אביב3
2020-11-17 08:38Park HaYarkon (east section) פארק הירקון שבע טחנות4
2020-11-14 06:09Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף4
2020-11-14 05:40Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון5
2020-11-24 13:27Ariel Sharon park ringing station תחנת הטיבוע פארק אריאל שרון2
2020-11-13 05:59Gaash Fields שדות געש2
2020-11-16 08:17Park Leumi הפארק הלאומי רמת גן30
2020-11-21 06:2281 Military Firing Zone מטווח 812
2020-11-05 15:05Sheba MC Lower Lake בריכות מרכז רפואי שיבא2
2020-10-31 08:40Bar Ilan University אוניברסיטת בר אילן2
2020-11-23 06:34Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג2
2020-11-27 06:57Gal'on fields שדות גלאון3
2020-11-22 11:41Hod hasharon Constructed Wetland==אגנים ירוקים הוד השרון2
2020-10-30 09:09West Coast NP--West Coast Gate2
2020-11-07 06:01Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)4
2020-11-08 09:44Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון2
2020-11-02 16:55Viker lookout==מצפור ויקר1
2020-11-02 11:00Hama'apil fields שדות המעפיל1
2020-11-16 15:19Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2020-11-22 12:30Wadi Anaba נחל ענבה17
2020-11-06 06:20Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות4
2020-10-31 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת3
2020-11-24 16:00Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 192
2020-11-20 14:00Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז1
2020-11-01 16:59Oudepos Wildflower Reserve52
2020-11-12 06:20Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים3
2020-11-20 10:00Kibbutz Ram'on==קיבוץ רמאון2
2020-11-21 11:33Mooreesburg17
2020-10-29 06:00Karenge Bush Camp
2020-11-11 05:48Cape Town--Sea Point12
2020-11-06 08:30Green Point3
2020-11-14 09:07Kommetjie1
2020-11-04 12:40Rietvlei Wetlands Reserve100
2020-11-22 17:46Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden19
2020-11-14 13:08Table Bay Nature Reserve--Milnerton Racecourse4
2020-11-15 16:30Raapenberg Bird Sanctuary7
2020-11-22 17:18Malmesbury2
2020-11-17 14:33Intaka Island11
2020-11-21 09:18Kirstenhof Wetland17
2020-11-13 08:06Zandvlei Bird Sanctuary
2020-11-14 10:30Table Mountain NP--Olifantsbos2
2020-11-26 12:17Rondevlei Nature Reserve9
2020-11-20 13:11Zeekoevlei Nature Reserve1
2020-11-20 08:17Strandfontein WTP2
2020-11-12 06:30Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין3
2020-10-29 16:18Upington--Sun River Kalahari Lodge12
2020-11-17 08:30Table Mountain NP--Cape Point Section2
2020-11-07 06:00Akagera NP (southern area)
2020-11-25 16:50Macassar Sewage Works4
2020-11-09 09:45Paarl Mountain--Meulwater Wildflower Garden2
2020-10-31 07:22Stellenboschberg--Lower Trail3
2020-11-21 17:28Paardevlei1
2020-11-21 12:57Lourens River Mouth
2020-11-21 11:12Dick Dent Bird Sanctuary
2020-11-25 06:37Helderberg Nature Reserve16
2020-11-15 07:11Rooi-Els1
2020-11-03 07:22Franschhoek2
2020-11-03 09:00Rooisand Nature Reserve1
2020-11-14 07:24Platbos Forest2
2020-11-15 09:24Entebbe Botanical Garden9
2020-11-09 09:01Uganda Wildlife Education Centre120
2020-11-08 08:39Lutembe Bay Ramsar Site17
2020-11-14 08:21Lutembe Beach and Wetlands2
2020-11-21 11:07Lake Victoria--Ngamba Chimpanzee Island5
2020-11-14 10:15De Mond Nature Reserve2
2020-10-30 11:00Agulhas Plains (general area)4
2020-10-30 06:30De Hoop Nature Reserve2
2020-11-17 09:30Lake Kariba--Tiger Bay12
2020-11-25 13:28Pian Upe Wildlife Reserve2
2020-10-30 11:48Royal Zambezi Lodge8
2020-11-14 16:31Lake Victoria Safari Village2
2020-11-10 11:05Fancourt Golf Estate10
2020-11-20 06:16Wilderness NP--Half-collared Kingfisher trail2
2020-11-20 05:38Wilderness NP--Ebb & Flow Rest Camp12
2020-11-02 06:45Gondar Hill Resort3
2020-11-08 06:44Bahir Dar6
2020-10-31Pilanesberg NP--Batlhako hide
2020-11-21 05:49Angama Lodge (Ol Kurruk)2
2020-11-21 08:00Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle4
2020-11-15 09:02Maasai Mara NR--Musiara Swamp120
2020-11-15 07:34Pilanesberg NP--Mankwe Dam4
2020-11-15 11:17Maasai Mara NR--Musiara Airstrip4
2020-11-15 09:31Serengeti NP--Seronera9
2020-11-16 05:35Pilanesberg NP--Kwa Maritane8
2020-11-25 10:20Naretoi30
2020-11-21 09:26Marakele NP
2020-11-21 10:00Bitou River Valley4
2020-11-23 21:03Maasai Mara NR, Eastern Section4
2020-11-13 07:00Piesang Valley and Estuary7
2020-11-26 13:27Serengeti NP--Naabi Hill Gate2
2020-11-19 06:53Roodekopjes Dam Nature Reserve12
2020-11-22 06:06Breedtsnek Pass1
2020-11-21 15:52Mabula Game Lodge2
2020-11-07 08:15Klipdrif Dam8
2020-11-08 07:30Lake Nakuru NP4
2020-11-14 07:55Ngorongoro Conservation Area--NW Crater Slope25
2020-11-16 11:30Lake Elementaita--Serena Camp (formerly Delamere Camp)5
2020-11-14 06:49Lake Elementaita Hot Spring2
2020-11-27 09:54Walter Sisulu National Botanical Garden4
2020-11-15 05:40Harare--Mukuvisi Woodlands2
2020-11-15 07:20Diepsloot Nature Reserve1
2020-11-19 06:10Eagle Canyon Golf Estate2
2020-11-15 07:58Kingono Game Ranch3
2020-11-24 17:20Darrenwood Dam2
2020-11-07 09:30Lake Naivasha--Crescent Camp8
2020-11-01 07:30Dinokeng Game Reserve (Please be more precise)15
2020-11-15 06:05Candlewoods Wetland
2020-11-24 08:33University of Pretoria--Experimental Farm1
2020-11-11 15:51Bongani Mabaso Eco Park7
2020-11-08 08:11Pretoria National Botanical Garden3
2020-11-01 07:53Mountain Zebra NP6
2020-11-25 07:42Rietvlei Nature Reserve2
2020-11-15 05:40Thokoza Wetland2
2020-11-11 13:58Kempton Park2
2020-11-07 11:05Sululta Plain2
2020-10-31 06:51Suikerbosrand Nature Reserve2
2020-11-10 14:41Tarangire NP--Entrance Gate10
2020-11-08 10:40Manguo Swamp20
2020-11-11 18:00Tarangire NP--Tarangire Safari Lodge10
2020-11-12 07:34Tarangire NP--Lemiyon Circuit Grasslands10
2020-11-15 06:49Mkhombo Nature Reserve
2020-11-24 07:35Tarangire NP6
2020-11-13 15:08The Waterfront Karen2
2020-10-30 08:12Karen Country Club6
2020-10-29 07:18Polokwane GR3
2020-11-08 15:47Paradise Lost5
2020-11-24 12:26Marievale Bird Sanctuary18
2020-11-01 12:59Nairobi River @ National Museums of Kenya (incl. Boulevard Hotel)1
2020-11-23 16:10Tarangire NP--Silale Swamp5
2020-11-08 08:30Nairobi NP--Nagolomon Dam10
2020-11-24 11:43Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Hadeda Hide2
2020-11-21 12:00Nairobi NP9
2020-11-06 08:37Namunyak Wildlife Conservancy (general)2
2020-11-22 18:30Borana Conservancy2
2020-11-07 08:06Sieku Glamping12
2020-11-18 16:22Borana Conservancy--Borana Wildlife Lodge2
2020-11-13 08:16Devon Grasslands IBA (Gauteng Province)3
2020-11-11 08:30Lewa Wildlife Conservancy2
2020-11-07 06:50Samburu NR1
2020-11-14 11:30Chachaguda River Bridge (Amhara Province)4
2020-11-14 12:59Samburu NR--Elephant Bedroom Camp
2020-11-03 07:15Buffalo Springs NR
2020-11-24 05:41Addo Elephant NP--Main Rest Camp2
2020-11-13 14:20Shaba NR--Shaba Sarova Lodge3
2020-11-18 08:17Arusha NP4
2020-11-05 06:30Shaba NR
2020-11-19 08:30Ngare Sero Mountain Lodge3
2020-11-21 10:12Amboseli NP5
2020-11-22 07:08Amboseli NP--Ol Tukai Lodge7
2020-11-22 05:38Kruger NP--Mahonie Loop/S991
2020-11-24 08:50Alzu Rest Stop13
2020-11-08 18:36Verloren Valei Nature Reserve2
2020-11-06 07:32Dullstroom2
2020-11-21 11:03Sterkfontein Dam Nature Reserve2
2020-11-17 15:11Blyde River Canyon Resort
2020-11-18 15:52Ohrigstad Dam
2020-11-20 11:28Kruger NP--Shingwedzi Camp5
2020-11-17 07:21Vaalhoek Road
2020-10-30 13:34Kruger NP--Mopani Camp40
2020-11-20 08:39Kruger NP-- Tropic of Capricorn Loop13
2020-11-27 12:53Tsavo West NP--Kilaguni Lodge2
2020-11-03 12:46Kruger NP--Shipandani Overnight Hide3
2020-11-18 11:47Tsavo West NP--northern section
2020-11-15 05:25Wakkerstroom Lark Loop--Final 14 Km5
2020-11-19 08:15Tsavo West NP--Ngulia Lodge2
2020-11-24 09:38Umbabat NR--Ingwelala1
2020-11-24 05:30Ngala Private Game Reserve1
2020-11-14 09:21Wakkerstroom area--Zaaihoek Dam to Groenvlei2
2020-10-31 07:30Kruger NP--Letaba River Bridge15
2020-11-13 13:35Wakkerstroom Wetland Reserve3
2020-11-02 06:46Kruger NP--Letaba Camp2
2020-11-26 07:16Mikumi NP1
2020-11-07 09:28Kruger NP--Matambeni Bird Hide50
2020-11-20 05:11Hazyview--Kruger Park Lodge2
2020-11-04 08:21Kruger NP--Engelhard Dam20
2020-11-14 05:05Wakkerstroom - Yellow-breasted Pipit Fields (KZN)3
2020-11-14 14:26Dirkiesdorp Plain2
2020-11-14 06:28Groenvlei3
2020-11-05 06:54Kruger NP--S932
2020-11-05 12:15Kruger NP--Olifant River Bridge4
2020-11-05 07:48Kruger NP--S442
2020-10-31 06:37Nahoon Estuary Nature Reserve2
2020-11-04 06:42Lion Sands Game Reserve7
2020-11-23 06:04Himeville (town)1
2020-11-02 04:30Kruger NP--Satara Camp4
2020-11-22 14:54Hawane Reservoir8
2020-11-18 08:08Kruger NP--Skukuza Camp6
2020-11-18 09:11Kruger NP--Skukuza: Sabie River Bridge18
2020-11-22 15:56Umzimkulu River Lodge1
2020-11-22 11:05Kruger NP--Berg-en-Dal to Malelane Gate/S1108
2020-11-17 11:27Kruger NP--Timfenheni Loop/S1214
2020-11-24 18:53Mlilwane Wildlife Sanctuary
2020-11-03 16:08Kruger NP--Sweni Bird Hide2
2020-11-24 10:19Fort Nottingham NR8
2020-11-17 06:00Lake Abhe, Southeastern Shore, Djibouti6
2020-11-18 12:15Kruger NP--Orpen Dam2
2020-11-06 04:30Kruger NP--Lower Sabie Rest Camp2
2020-10-29 13:20Midmar Dam - North Shore (Main Gate)10
2020-11-27 05:30Sand River Reservoir10
2020-11-05 07:16Mondi Forests2
2020-10-30 08:42Doreen Clark NR1
2020-11-22 08:13Roseland's Farm1
2020-11-22 05:11Ixopo--Kings Grant Country Retreat1
2020-11-08 06:56Shongweni RR
2020-11-05 14:21Makaranga Lodge
2020-11-08 17:31Eshowe - Brocklee Dam2
2020-11-06 13:41Durban Botanical Gardens
2020-11-01 11:30Umgeni River Mouth
2020-11-22 15:30Umhlanga Lagoon NR2
2020-11-01 09:12Mkhuze GR - Kumasinga Hide1
2020-11-15 16:00Maputo Elephant Game Reserve6
2020-11-02 16:22Mtunzini (general area)
2020-11-24 05:30Phinda GR
2020-10-31 05:19Bonamanzi GR10
2020-10-31 14:03St Lucia - Iphiva Camp5
2020-10-31 07:30St Lucia - iMfolozi River mouth
2020-11-19 16:00Emirates Palace2
2020-11-27 07:20Lulu Island2
2020-11-25 07:47Abu Dhabi--Formal Park3
2020-11-27 16:45Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club2
2020-11-23 07:40Mushrif Palace Gardens2
2020-11-05 06:45Reem Island2
2020-11-27 08:42Al Muzoon Bay6
2020-11-13 06:45Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)2
2020-11-13 16:50Eastern Lagoon--eastern viewpoint3
2020-11-05 16:40Abu Dhabi Golf Club (restricted access)8
2020-11-20 07:30Abu Dhabi Golf Club--Westin Hotel5
2020-11-12 07:00Jebel Ali Hotel1
2020-11-21 15:35Jumeirah Golf Estates
2020-11-02 10:30Al Marmoom DCR--Expo 2020 Lake92
2020-11-04 17:47Arabian Ranches Golf Club (restricted access)2
2020-11-22 06:30Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)12
2020-11-05 08:00Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--feeding station 22
2020-11-20 07:53Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes96
2020-11-11 10:05Al Marmoom DCR--Oasis Lakes8
2020-11-22 07:10Dubai Safari Park2
2020-11-14 16:15Palm Sports Resort2
2020-11-06 15:00Al Ain Zoo1
2020-11-27 06:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah100