The Egyptian goose (Alopochen aegyptiacus) is a member of the duck, goose, and swan family Anatidae. It is native to Africa south of the Sahara and the Nile Valley.

Egyptian geese were considered sacred by the Ancient Egyptians, and appeared in much of their artwork. They have been raised for food and extensively bred in parts of Africa since they were domesticated by the ancient Egyptians. Because of their popularity chiefly as ornamental bird, escapes are common and small feral populations have become established in Western Europe.
Egyptian Goose
Date Location Count
2021-07-05 07:47Old Chuluota Neighborhood1
2021-07-10 14:28Paradise Park2
2021-07-18 15:10Lake Eola Park1
2021-06-30 10:30Gatorland1
2021-07-11 12:10Melbourne Public Library1
2021-07-16 19:40IRC Stormwater Egret Marsh (Permission Required)4
2021-07-18 14:09Belmont At St Lucie West1
2021-07-26 09:05Indian Riverside Park2
2021-07-03 12:32Indian Creek Park4
2021-07-15 16:09Breaker's Golf Course/Pine Walk Road2
2021-07-16 09:30Snook Islands Natural Area1
2021-07-28 17:30John Prince Park10
2021-07-11 08:00Peaceful Waters Sanctuary1
2021-07-28 06:31Wakodahatchee Wetlands5
2021-07-12 06:36Florida Atlantic University Ecological Site23
2021-07-10 16:16Florida Atlantic University4
2021-07-21 17:45Sabal Pines Park6
2021-07-29 08:09Tall Cypress Natural Area5
2021-07-19 09:02Tamarac Exotic Duck Pond1
2021-07-13 15:25Plantation Botanical Garden4
2021-07-28 09:11Plantation Preserve7
2021-07-27 08:00The Towers Plaza3
2021-07-22 14:25Flamingo Gardens21
2021-07-25 11:18HIghland Oaks Park41
2021-07-17 05:59West Miramar WCA2
2021-07-23 07:37Miami Lakes Picnic Park West8
2021-07-24 12:58USA Miami Shores Golf Club6
2021-07-23 20:27Graham Dairy Lake6
2021-07-27 07:38Miami Spring Area2
2021-07-08 07:07Dolphin Mall4
2021-07-25 08:30Virginia Key Ecosystem Restoration Area2
2021-07-19 09:27Fountainebleau Trail and surrounding areas2
2021-07-01 12:30Women's Park1
2021-07-13 07:50Country Golf Biltmore Hotel4
2021-07-29 09:49Crandon Park6
2021-07-19 15:27A. D. Barnes Park2
2021-07-25 14:40Tropical Park16
2021-07-04 16:57Kings Creek Village6
2021-07-29 13:14Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden4
2021-07-19 18:26Kendall-- Baptist Hospital Area6
2021-07-04 06:39Miccosukee Golf & Country Club80
2021-07-28 06:48Kendale Lakes Park150
2021-07-27 07:08Kendall Green Park9
2021-07-26 11:11Bill Sadowski Park4
2021-07-24 10:13Charlie Craig State Fish Hatchery2
2021-07-21 09:16Alexander Deussen Park3
2021-07-26 20:06Hopkins Community Park (UTC 086) (Dickinson)2
2021-07-13 13:18Lake Woodlands--Hughes Landing2
2021-07-16 17:49Lake Woodlands- Northshore Park1
2021-07-26 11:30The Woodlands Conference Center & Lake4
2021-07-17 08:02Resoft County Park7
2021-07-26 08:18Hermann Park1
2021-07-29 07:18Arthur Storey Park4
2021-07-07 10:12Bear Creek Park (UTC 097)2
2021-07-20 07:45Deputy Darren Goforth / Horsepen Creek Park1
2021-06-30Danbury fish ponds3
2021-07-05Archbishop Fiorenza Park--W.of Eldridge Pkwy (Eldridge Retention Basin)5
2021-07-10Cinco Ranch Blvd. / Peek Rd. Lakes1
2021-07-10Willow Fork Park, Katy1
2021-07-10LaCenterra Lakes, Katy8
2021-07-02River Green Park, Cinco Ranch4
2021-07-10 09:49Spring Lake Area at Cinco Ranch II4
2021-07-19 10:16San Gabriel Park, Georgetown2
2021-07-05 10:56Old Settlers Pond4
2021-07-13 11:30Old Settlers Park, Round Rock2
2021-07-07Waelder Cemeteries1
2021-07-04 17:30Southeast Greenway, Mueller2
2021-07-23 13:18Mueller Lake Park1
2021-07-12 19:13Longhorn Dam area, Austin2
2021-07-10 11:07Waller Creek Trail, Austin2
2021-07-04 16:08East Bouldin Creek area/riverside trail1
2021-07-13 09:22Town Lake Park (HOTE 042), Austin1
2021-07-27 12:03Zilker Metro Park--Barton Springs area5
2021-07-26 19:26Jones Brothers Park6
2021-07-22 09:14Cuero Municipal Park26
2021-07-25 09:00Lake Travis--Bob Wentz Windy Point Pk5
2021-07-17 11:02Caldwell Co.--Rolling Ridge rd.(CR221) / Schuelke rd.(CR222) area2
2021-07-09 19:45Lake Travis2
2021-07-17 07:15Lakeway City Park and Greenbelt7
2021-07-05 09:00Point Venture Park22
2021-07-17 07:13Pace Bend Park3
2021-07-07 15:30Marble Falls--Johnson Park2
2021-07-09 16:26Camp Comal5
2021-07-22 10:05Landa Park (HOTE 069)16
2021-07-17 09:51Blanco Co.--CR404/Lindeman Circle pond8
2021-07-21 19:56Live Oak City Pk (Bexar Co.)80
2021-07-02 20:20Converse North Park6
2021-07-28 08:30Salado Creek Park, San Antonio4
2021-07-26 19:37Alamo Quarry area5
2021-07-23 08:45Brackenridge Park--Joske Pavilion & Lambert Beach6
2021-07-08Brackenridge Park--area N. of Mulberry Ave & E. of Red Oak Rd.11
2021-07-03 10:23Brackenridge Park (Avenue A)1
2021-07-01 12:04Braunig Lake (HOTE 101)2
2021-07-23 17:53San Antonio Riverwalk area4
2021-07-18 13:22Denman Park12
2021-07-28 20:10Woodlawn Lake (HOTE 093)76
2021-07-28 19:24Elmendorf Lake Park3
2021-07-04 19:44Herff Park3
2021-07-26 08:15Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Pk (Fredericksburg)(HOTW 079)2
2021-07-23 17:17River Road Park (Boerne)7
2021-07-11 08:25James Kiehl River Bend Pk1
2021-07-27 10:36Comfort sewer farm2
2021-07-10 15:56Sea World San Antonio4
2021-07-02 07:50Center Point Crossing (Kerr Co.)1
2021-07-26 09:51Kerrville--Flat Rock Lake (HOTW077)23
2021-07-23 18:16Kerrville--River Trail1
2021-07-16 10:50Kerrville--Guadalupe Park4
2021-07-23 14:37Bandera City Park (HOTW041)2
2021-07-28 08:02Heart of the Hills Fisheries Ctr. (Sign in at office)(HOTW 069)5
2021-07-09 12:35Heart of the Hills Fish Hatchery--Sunset Cemetery area (HOTW 070)2
2021-07-10 13:21Parque Jaime Duque--Ecoparque Sabana1
2021-07-17 06:20Parque Ecológico Distrital de Humedal Jaboque1
2021-07-08 11:24Glen Helen Regional Park2
2021-07-21 14:55Lake Forest Sun & Sail Club2
2021-07-27 09:30Laguna Niguel Regional Park4
2021-07-01 14:32Dana Point Harbor2
2021-07-21 09:23Laguna Woods (restricted access)3
2021-07-28 06:45Irvine Regional Park2
2021-07-01 09:45Yorba Regional Park, Anaheim15
2021-07-05 08:21Upper Santa Ana River--Imperial Hwy to Yorba Linda Blvd.3
2021-07-26 14:33Tustin Ranch Golf Course6
2021-07-24 19:08Heritage Park--Irvine (ORA Co.)12
2021-07-18 09:36Heritage Community Park (Irvine)13
2021-07-18 07:40Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy11
2021-07-28 10:30North Lake (ORA Co.)3
2021-07-16 08:57Carbon Canyon Regional Park2
2021-07-04 08:30Upper Santa Ana River--Glassell St. to Tustin Ave.4
2021-07-25 09:12Irvine Civic Center Park1
2021-07-18 08:28William R Mason Regional Park, Irvine7
2021-07-28 08:02San Diego Creek Trail--north of Hwy 4051
2021-07-11 10:55Tri-City Park25
2021-07-18 08:30Upper Santa Ana River--Lincoln Ave. to Glassell St.5
2021-07-28 13:50IRWD San Joaquin Marsh & Wildlife Sanctuary, Irvine5
2021-07-28 16:15San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary--Fledgling Loop Trail2
2021-07-21 06:10UC Irvine--Aldrich Park2
2021-07-28 06:26Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)1
2021-07-19 08:32Craig Regional Park, Fullerton9
2021-07-01 07:01Santa Fe Dam Rec. Area2
2021-07-11 06:09Te Winkle Park2
2021-07-22 08:00Laguna Lake6
2021-07-24 16:20Laguna Lake Park (ORA Co.)5
2021-07-29 10:31Mile Square Regional Park, Fountain Valley42
2021-07-26 06:40Ralph B. Clark Regional Park, Buena Park1
2021-07-22 10:36Rose Hills Cemetery7
2021-07-02 12:03San Gabriel River--Peck Rd.2
2021-07-06 08:26Whittier Narrows--Nature Center2
2021-07-07 07:17Huntington Central Park--East2
2021-07-29 07:41Legg Lake19
2021-07-18 08:10Whittier Narrows Rec Area
2021-07-25 11:14El Dorado Regional Park--Area 37
2021-07-27 10:15El Dorado Regional Park--Area 22
2021-07-19 14:35El Dorado Regional Park--south of Willow St11
2021-07-18 10:51Sim's Pond Bio Preserve1
2021-07-28 08:28Lincoln Park (Los Angeles)8
2021-07-24 18:50Los Angeles River--Oros St.2
2021-07-25 08:02Los Angeles River--Willow St.1
2021-07-25 09:30Los Angeles River--south of Willow St. to PCH1
2021-07-05 07:30Los Angeles River--Willow St to 7th St1
2021-06-30 18:22Echo Park4
2021-07-26 07:35Los Angeles River--Los Feliz golf course area8
2021-07-16 06:00Los Angeles River--North Atwater Park area9
2021-07-22 19:08Los Angeles River--Glendale Narrows Riverwalk area2
2021-07-06 16:44Los Angeles River--Riverside Drive to I-55
2021-07-28 10:45Bette Davis Picnic Area2
2021-07-11 16:32Los Angeles River--Riverside Drive to Burbank Channel Confluence1
2021-07-27 07:40Sepulveda Basin Wildlife Reserve1
2021-07-29 09:02Lake Balboa4
2021-07-03 12:16Ueda Parkway1
2021-06-30 17:15Parque Marechal Carmona
2021-07-24 19:37Praça do Império1
2021-07-10 12:22Sete Rios4
2021-07-15 08:02Parque da Paz80
2021-07-14 07:29Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-07-22 17:54Parque da Quinta das Conchas5
2021-07-05 11:12Jardins da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian3
2021-07-20 17:30Paul das Caniceiras1
2021-07-03 20:45Cais das Colunas7
2021-07-24 17:08Cais da Matinha1
2021-07-03 08:53Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-11 08:15Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)6
2021-07-23 12:04Escaroupim1
2021-07-18 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2021-07-25 15:16Parque da Cidade do Porto1
2021-07-12 10:07RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2021-07-08 18:30Estuário do Douro--Observatório de Aves FAPAS/APDL14
2021-06-30 14:59Ría de Pontevedra--Enseada da Pinela7
2021-07-21 18:13Jardins do Palácio de Cristal2
2021-07-04 14:07Ría de Pontevedra--Mirador de Mollabao2
2021-07-25 15:23Pontevedra--Río Lérez (As Corvaceiras)2
2021-07-07 20:11Pontevedra--Illa das Esculturas5
2021-07-18 12:50Redondela--Lagoa de Redondela
2021-07-05 16:44Açudes da Herdade das Banhas28
2021-07-26 17:27Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso1
2021-07-18 08:05Albufeira das Alcáçovas5
2021-07-14 12:06Albufeira do Monte da Venda2
2021-07-04 13:31Albufeira de Montargil9
2021-07-24 17:00Lagoa dos Patos2
2021-07-09 10:25Albufeira do Marnel3
2021-07-23 10:03Albufeira Bala72
2021-07-23 10:41ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira8
2021-07-22 07:25Albufeira do Torres2
2021-07-24 07:31Azenhas do Ervedal3
2021-07-13 19:08Albufeira da Amendoeira2
2021-07-26 16:58Monte de São Pedro1
2021-07-06 06:20Alpalhão2
2021-07-21 09:52Herdade do Esporão6
2021-07-21 11:38Albufeira do Alqueva--Ribeira do Álamo12
2021-07-19 20:12Laguna Puente Esuri1
2021-07-27 11:23Várzea Redonda32
2021-07-24 06:58IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio82
2021-07-24 10:00IBA Albufeira do Caia--braço de Santa Eulália28
2021-07-09 14:45Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal16
2021-07-12 19:30IBA Albufeira do Caia--paredão2
2021-07-11 10:01Membrío--Charca de Clavería4
2021-07-05 08:05Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana2
2021-07-08 10:07La Albuera--Laguna Grande2
2021-07-24 19:46Embalse de Morantes4
2021-07-07 15:25Embalse de los Canchales--Colas oeste8
2021-07-20 19:41Embalse de Portaje--Presa18
2021-07-28 19:31Embalse de Portaje--General6
2021-07-25 19:46Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio2
2021-07-07 14:49Embalse de los Canchales--Colas centrales30
2021-07-18 08:00Embalse de Los Canchales--General12
2021-07-28 12:32Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Abajo2
2021-07-07 13:52Embalse de los Canchales--Cola del Lácara16
2021-07-28 08:29Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Arriba2
2021-06-30 09:32Embalse de Alcántara--Torre Floripes3
2021-07-24 09:25Esparragalejo--Charca Grande2
2021-07-25 20:34Embalse de Alcántara--Puente de Alconétar6
2021-06-30 11:15Laguna del Casar de Cáceres5
2021-07-28 10:51Cáceres--Charca del Trasquilón2
2021-07-29 08:45Río Salor--Puente Viejo de la Mocha18
2021-07-21 19:51Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya11
2021-07-27 09:09Embalse de Valdesalor5
2021-07-26 08:05Embalse de Guadiloba4
2021-07-28 08:22Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse11
2021-07-29 11:24Embalse de Valdesalor--Cola y ermita San Isidro5
2021-07-07 07:20Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra
2021-07-23 20:25Albalá--Charca Nueva1
2021-07-13 10:55Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de la Dueña2
2021-07-01 12:15Embalse de Gabriel y Galán--Sureste2
2021-07-25 07:50Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla3
2021-07-15 08:51Embalse de Jarilla10
2021-07-14 09:16La Aldea del Obispo--Charca del Campazo18
2021-07-13 12:14Embalse de Arroyoconejo / Llerena4
2021-07-27 07:35Embalse de Alcollarín45
2021-07-10 11:10Azud de Alcollarín1
2021-07-10 09:57Embalse de Valdecañas--Bohonal de Ibor1
2021-07-25 20:41Embalse de Valdecañas--Peraleda30
2021-07-27 17:12Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo
2021-07-21 06:50Azud de Riolobos1
2021-07-13 07:40Embalse de la Serena--Cola de Galizuela4
2021-07-13 14:38Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco6
2021-07-24 09:40Candeleda--Garganta de Santa María14
2021-07-19 11:01Embalse de Puente nuevo--Cola2
2021-07-19 10:16Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Área general5
2021-07-29 10:53Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Presa5
2021-07-20 07:37Embalse del Cíjara--Villarta de los Montes11
2021-07-16 19:00Embalse de Valmayor--La Pizarrera9
2021-07-28 12:00Embalse de Valmayor3
2021-07-26 08:45Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo2
2021-07-28 08:59Móstoles-Parque de El Soto
2021-07-25 10:07Fuenlabrada--Parque Lago de Loranca7
2021-07-13 09:08Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana
2021-07-29 20:07Emb. Santillana--antigua crta3
2021-06-30 13:20Monte de El Pardo--Cerro Marmota1
2021-07-24 13:41Leganés--Parque Polvoranca22
2021-07-27 17:35Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas11
2021-07-17 08:30El Pardo--pueblo2
2021-07-28 10:30Etang du Pont1
2021-07-18 10:47Corredor Ambiental Somontes - El Pardo2
2021-07-17 09:26Casa de Campo, Madrid20
2021-07-20 08:00Casa de Campo--Ronda Lago40
2021-07-04 18:23Lago Casa de Campo, Madrid5
2021-07-04 18:48Madrid--Manzanares entre Pte Franceses y Pte La Reina4
2021-07-01 15:19Río Manzanares--Pte Segovia-Pte San Isidro-T36
2021-07-24 08:20Río Manzanares--Pte Reina Victoria-Pte Segovia-T22
2021-07-06 12:23Río Manzanares--Pte de San Isidro-Pte de Toledo-T47
2021-07-28 19:45Madrid Río--area general5
2021-07-15 11:00Río Manzanares--Pte de Toledo-Pte de la Playa-T56
2021-07-12 11:48Río Manzanares--Pte de la Playa-Pte de Andalucía-T66
2021-07-13 09:46Parque Central, Tres Cantos2
2021-07-26 18:02Parque Lineal del Manzanares--M30 a M403
2021-07-27 09:36Parque El Retiro-Madrid3
2021-07-07 10:36Parque El Retiro-Madrid--Jardines Cecilio Rodríguez6
2021-07-28 10:00Madrid--Parque Juan Carlos I18
2021-07-07 17:30San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz2
2021-07-19 09:00Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez2
2021-07-25 08:41Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas5
2021-07-23 20:08Torrejon de Ardoz--Parque del Ocio3
2021-07-12 12:14Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-24 10:33Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point5
2021-07-12 18:00Dawlish Warren NNR5
2021-07-26 15:23Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve6
2021-07-28 09:30Chew Valley Lake
2021-07-15 14:39Loch of the Lowes SWT WR1
2021-07-23 18:29Holme Lane Gravel Pits11
2021-07-22 19:32Swineham Meadows and Pools9
2021-07-16 10:24Pennington Flash LNR3
2021-07-05 16:05Neumann's Flashes2
2021-07-07 12:59Clifton Pits2
2021-07-27 16:04Sandbach Flashes1
2021-07-04 14:20Ripple Pits1
2021-07-16 11:00Tatton Park (NT)8
2021-07-18 11:05Longham Lakes2
2021-07-11 08:45Langford Lakes Wilts WT NR2
2021-07-12 10:00Belvide Reservoir NR4
2021-07-24 07:24Mere Farm Quarry2
2021-07-22 12:34Blashford Lakes HIWWT NR--Ibsley Water21
2021-07-29 11:45Blashford Lakes HIWWT NR
2021-07-28 06:31Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve7
2021-07-12 14:24Branston Gravel Pits2
2021-07-10 08:00Parc Bordelais12
2021-07-13 11:00Nature Discovery Centre6
2021-07-25 14:56Wolston Gravel Pits2
2021-07-26 10:36Burnt Common (Hants)2
2021-07-09 12:40The Vyne (NT)1
2021-07-14 09:30Mapledurham Estate15
2021-07-11 11:35Petersfield Heath and Pond89
2021-07-09 10:32St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-28 13:00Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve
2021-07-27 08:56Medmerry RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-26 11:00Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area4
2021-07-07 10:14Fleet Pond LNR1
2021-07-14 16:00Frensham Common and Ponds SSSI--Great Pond (NT)7
2021-07-12 13:11Gorrick Woods2
2021-07-22 20:11Holme Pierrepont1
2021-07-22 16:00Burton Joyce5
2021-07-11 12:11South Downs NP--Benbow Pond7
2021-07-10 15:15River Thames at All Saints Church, Marlow2
2021-07-01 05:53Thursley NNR1
2021-07-27 18:45Little Marlow Gravel Pit
2021-07-17 05:31Tuesley Farm3
2021-07-03 11:33River Idle Washlands2
2021-07-27 16:00Dorney Common12
2021-07-24 16:26Dorney and Eton Wick Flood Meadows--Dorney Flood Meadows12
2021-07-11 14:25Broadwater Park2
2021-07-18 18:19Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR10
2021-07-18 15:30Unstead Sewage Farm8
2021-07-09 13:22Windsor Great Park--Virginia Water5
2021-06-30 16:08Lound Gravel Pits5
2021-07-04 13:30Windsor Promenade
2021-07-04 06:30Hatfield Moors SSSI--Boston Park1
2021-07-21 20:25Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South1
2021-07-28 12:10Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-10 08:05Black Park Country Park and LNR2
2021-07-09 07:55Lower Derwent Valley NNR--Bank Island2
2021-07-18 12:32Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve, Mallard Hide6
2021-07-18 12:18Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre5
2021-07-29 07:30Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve2
2021-07-20 19:24Rutland Water--Lagoon 41
2021-07-02 11:10Rutland Water--Lagoon 32
2021-07-18 06:00Lynsters Farm (use footpath only)3
2021-07-27 07:15Lynsters Gravel Pits4
2021-07-16Little Britain Lake
2021-07-26 13:40North Troy Gravel Pit (Helicon Lake)11
2021-07-26 13:20Troy Mill Gravel Pit4
2021-07-23 06:45Broadwater Lake HMWT NR5
2021-07-02Harefield Place Gravel Pits and Frays Valley LNR1
2021-07-27 07:40Stocker's Lake HMWT LNR4
2021-07-10 12:30Painshill Park3
2021-07-26 07:25Rutland Water4
2021-07-24 14:38Knepp Wildlands and Estate1
2021-07-25 07:27Warnham LNR2
2021-06-30 13:21Northala Fields1
2021-07-29 05:30Osterley Park and House45
2021-07-02 19:00Bushy Park3
2021-07-04 16:20Gorhambury Estate2
2021-07-04 05:32Isleworth Ait
2021-07-11 12:46River Thames at Isleworth8
2021-06-30 16:09Queen's Promenade5
2021-07-22 07:47Royal Mid Surrey Golf Course10
2021-07-08 20:30Ferry Quay2
2021-07-26 09:31Kew Royal Botanic Gardens2
2021-07-28 08:34Gunnersbury Park2
2021-07-17 13:32Richmond Park--Pen Ponds6
2021-07-22 05:43Richmond Park (London)1
2021-07-23 11:30London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)
2021-07-29 15:10Brent Reservoir6
2021-07-12 11:09Wimbledon Park
2021-07-26 09:40Worth Park Lake and Gardens2
2021-07-29 10:43The Moors SWT NR
2021-07-26 15:25Watercolour Lagoons14
2021-07-26 20:08Tallington Lakes1
2021-07-01 13:11Chelsea Creek and Wharf1
2021-07-25 12:31Kensington Gardens (Kensington)--Round Pond2
2021-07-24 06:56Grafham Water2
2021-07-20 14:05Hadley Green7
2021-07-13 18:00Stanborough Park5
2021-07-08 15:54Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens10
2021-07-29 07:36Beddington Farmlands1
2021-07-24 15:25Beddington Park6
2021-07-12 12:40Hyde Park--The Serpentine
2021-07-18 10:14Battersea Park10
2021-07-25 09:17Grafham Water--Dam2
2021-07-29 14:30Tooting Common4
2021-07-03 16:15Clapham Common8
2021-07-22 13:58Regent's Park--Boating Lake (please do not list exotic waterfowl)
2021-07-26 15:45Hampstead Heath2
2021-07-23 17:40Clapham2
2021-07-03 11:30Regent's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)40
2021-07-12 13:40St James's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)
2021-07-16 10:52Hedgecourt Lake
2021-07-24 14:00Brockwell Park2
2021-07-18 06:26Alexandra Park (London)7
2021-07-18 17:22Grovelands Park9
2021-07-02 12:55Crystal Palace Park6
2021-07-29 19:35Burgess Park13
2021-07-13 14:20Woodberry Wetlands NR2
2021-07-19 09:20Weir Wood Reservoir10
2021-07-19 18:05Peckham Rye Park2
2021-07-11 05:27Deeping Lakes SSSI5
2021-07-21 07:45Branston Island2
2021-07-26 09:31Barcombe Reservoir4
2021-07-29 11:33Walthamstow Wetlands6
2021-07-11 16:02Victoria Park (South Hackney)4
2021-07-10 13:54Walthamstow Wetlands--Lockwood and Maynard Reservoirs2
2021-07-10 07:30Hollow Pond2
2021-06-30 12:48Lee Valley Regional Park--Fishers Green NR2
2021-07-17 06:29Wanstead Flats
2021-07-29 09:09Amwell HMWT NR7
2021-07-27 19:20Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North2
2021-07-25 14:23Arlington Reservoir LNR1
2021-07-27 11:05Bough Beech Reservoir10
2021-07-21 17:40Bough Beech Reservoir--North Lake1
2021-07-10 12:49Fen Drayton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-20 12:15Danson Park
2021-07-16 11:15Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve
2021-07-18 06:00Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--Berry Fen1
2021-07-07 10:07Hampden Park2
2021-07-03 12:42Ouse Washes--Earith2
2021-07-24 08:30Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve3
2021-07-04 06:46Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay6
2021-07-28 05:43Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park
2021-07-15 09:45Dartford Marshes5
2021-07-24 11:04Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Riverside
2021-07-29 06:18Dunorlan Park7
2021-07-21 08:44Platford Green2
2021-07-24 07:00Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-07-21 18:23Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR5
2021-07-17 06:01Higham Marshes1
2021-07-11 09:05Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve4
2021-07-11 12:21Fordham Bridge8
2021-07-19 09:15Pett Level1
2021-07-11 14:53Wissington Beet Factory20
2021-07-28 14:14Hardwick Flood Lagoon19
2021-07-16 10:02Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water10
2021-07-24 07:30Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park5
2021-07-29 12:08Snettisham RSPB Reserve
2021-07-27 06:48Shouldham Farmland11
2021-07-27 19:30Snettisham Coastal Park20
2021-07-25 13:14Snettisham RSPB Reserve--Car Park
2021-07-26 15:10Ken Hill Grazing Marsh
2021-07-19 11:22Sandringham Country Park3
2021-07-10 11:30Lackford Lakes
2021-07-26 13:27Flitcham Abbey Farm5
2021-07-17 08:36Galloways2
2021-07-11 11:58Les Tuileries (Blois)2
2021-07-04 06:19Cockley Cley Parish56
2021-07-22 14:37Dungeness RSPB Reserve9
2021-07-13 20:36Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-02 18:27Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Pits1
2021-07-23 08:20Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway33
2021-07-21 08:57Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve6
2021-07-26 11:19Livermere Lake
2021-07-04 06:39Abberton Reservoir--Layer-de-la-Haye Causeway10
2021-07-29 07:37Abberton Reservoir9
2021-07-24 05:18East Wretham Heath9
2021-07-24 08:44Holkham NNR--Burnham Norton5
2021-07-06 19:20Brettenham Heath NNR1
2021-07-05 13:48Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Sea Wall Walk
2021-07-17 11:58Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes (Please use more precise location if possible)8
2021-07-08 10:46Holkham NNR--Holkham Fresh Marsh
2021-07-21 11:10Holkham Park
2021-07-17 05:19Holkham NNR--East Hills4
2021-07-14 12:15Pensthorpe Natural Park NR7
2021-07-26 13:45North Point/Warham Freshmarsh3
2021-07-13 10:00Etang de la Vernotière6
2021-07-18 08:41Alton Water66
2021-07-11 10:45Stiffkey Fen
2021-07-25 17:52Dickleburgh Moor OT NR3
2021-07-26 16:10Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-07-02 11:39River Wensum in Norwich4
2021-07-14 14:08Whitlingham Country Park36
2021-07-26 07:04Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-29 12:04Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-03 19:23Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-22 20:39Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve3
2021-07-14 18:27Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve5
2021-07-26 06:00St Benet's Abbey2
2021-07-07 11:30Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-30 14:10Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR4
2021-07-17 17:29Etangs de Saclay - Etang Vieux1
2021-07-17 09:33Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)2
2021-07-17 10:55Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR
2021-07-21 15:47Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR, Brendan's Marsh
2021-07-26 18:30Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes6
2021-07-08 14:06Berney Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-20 13:04Carlton Marshes SWT NR1
2021-07-24 08:29Breydon Water LNR2
2021-07-24 06:32Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)1
2021-07-05 14:32Woumen - De Blankaart4
2021-07-07 13:00Knokke - Het Zwin2
2021-07-27 12:00Het Zwin (Cadzand)2
2021-07-01 17:37Ooidonk--Kasteelvijver en Meersen1
2021-07-02 12:24Harchies - Les Marais2
2021-07-14 10:03Zingem - Grootmeers15
2021-07-26 16:27Drongen - Leeuwenhof3
2021-07-17 08:59Middelburg--Park Toorenvliedt2
2021-07-20 08:17Merelbeke - Paardeweide2
2021-07-17 17:26Gasthuisbevang--Uitkijkpunt Koekeloere2
2021-07-29 15:33Zierikzee - Zuidhoekinlagen1
2021-07-05 09:22Oostduinen (Goedereede)4
2021-07-05 14:05Kieldrecht - Drijdyck
2021-07-21 08:30Doel - Doelpolder Noord
2021-07-04 08:06Kruibeke - Polders25
2021-07-20 12:12Brussels - Etang d'Ixelles18
2021-07-04 09:12Markiezaatsmeer2
2021-07-14 10:15Tiengemeten2
2021-07-11 11:35Tervuren - Park82
2021-07-19 08:00Ackerdijkse Plassen3
2021-07-07 13:00Zegenpolder Rhoon80
2021-07-06 09:30Wassenaar--Raaphorst (De Horsten)8
2021-07-22 15:06Driemanspolder, Zoetermeer4
2021-07-08 09:58Vogelplas Starrevaart
2021-07-08 12:00Buytenpark2
2021-07-03 10:30Valkenburgse Meer5
2021-07-26 12:00Oud-Heverlee - Oud-Heverlee-Zuid3
2021-07-16 14:24Polderpark Cronesteyn
2021-07-11 20:10Poelgeestpolder
2021-07-16 13:21Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje3
2021-07-17 14:26IJmuiden Zuidpier1
2021-07-09 14:00Crezeepolder15
2021-07-17 08:15Crezeepolder30
2021-07-19 14:08Kinderdijk Windmills UNESCO site2
2021-07-14 14:30Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland--Vogelmeer25
2021-07-07 08:35Oude Wetering7
2021-07-25 13:32Spaarndam--Westhoffplas1
2021-07-04 14:02Biesbosch--Noordwaard
2021-07-04 09:25Biesbosch--Bandijk Groote Muggenwaard1
2021-07-20 08:20Amsterdam--Schipol Airport3
2021-07-11 16:06Koedijk7
2021-07-01 19:37North Holland: Alkmaar, Oudorperpolder20
2021-07-19 12:10Koegras6
2021-07-27 11:01Vondelpark20
2021-07-25 06:30Balgzandpolder10
2021-07-21 15:58Amsterdam--Algemeen (Amsterdam--General Area)2
2021-07-03 09:44Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne1
2021-07-22 09:04Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam2
2021-07-06 17:59Leikeven (Huis ter Heide)10
2021-07-09 15:39Amsterdam--Artis
2021-07-10 13:44Texel--Polder Waal en Berg2
2021-07-18 11:10Zouweboezem
2021-07-08 09:56Amsterdam -- Diemerpark2
2021-07-13 09:10Texel--Eierlandse Duinen4
2021-07-22 14:11Nedereindseplas, IJsselstein, Utrecht, NL (52,031, 5,05)12
2021-07-22 12:31IJdoorn--Plasdras3
2021-07-01 13:40Diemer Vijfhoek1
2021-07-14 09:03Texel--Waddenparel Utopia3
2021-07-09 16:37Naardermeer
2021-07-17 07:20De Hooge Kampse Plas4
2021-07-25 15:05Kampina--Huisvennen1
2021-07-04 18:38Landgoed Waardenburg en Neerijnen2
2021-07-18 06:15Lepelaarplassen--Natte Graslanden2
2021-07-13 10:39Lepelaarplassen--Trekvogelpad
2021-07-01 13:14Sint-Oedenrode--Park Kienehoef8
2021-07-14 10:44Oostvaardersplassen
2021-07-21 11:27Étang de Pierre-la-Treiche3
2021-07-10 14:37Vogelhut de Zeearend1
2021-07-18 12:32Oostvaardersplassen-Pad naar de 'Zeearend'3
2021-07-12 12:03Arkemheense Polder
2021-07-09 14:59Strabrechtse en Lieropse Heide--Beuven1
2021-07-03 12:30Hegewiersterfjild2
2021-07-03 05:47Wageningse Bovenpolder15
2021-07-10 11:56Terschelling--Boschplaat2
2021-07-13 08:00Molenplas20
2021-07-20 19:46Hatertse en Overasseltse Vennen2
2021-07-10 13:51Oosterbeek--Hoog Oorsprong2
2021-07-03 15:00Ooijpolder--Stadswaard1
2021-07-06 10:15Teverener Heide (NSG)9
2021-07-02 13:45Ooijpolder--Groenlanden10
2021-07-12 10:51Reindersmeer2
2021-07-25NP Weerribben-Wieden--Weerribben1
2021-07-02 12:52NP Weerribben-Wieden--Twitterhut
2021-07-26 11:54Niersuferweg--Wickrathberg / Wickrather Schlosspark25
2021-07-19 13:40Ausgleichsfläche Monaise6
2021-07-14 13:56Staustufe Trier1
2021-07-10Nells Park3
2021-07-16 15:29Kenner Flur (Ackerflächen)2
2021-07-14 06:00Fanel--Inseln und Lagunen2
2021-07-10 13:32Aekingerzand (Kale Duinen)2
2021-07-11 15:00Kiesgruben Dodenburg14
2021-07-02 14:01Jröne Meerke8
2021-07-12 13:33Rheinaue Walsum (NSG)4
2021-07-06 18:15Parlamentsufer3
2021-07-25 08:48Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen8
2021-07-06 18:34Spee'scher Graben, Düsseldorf15
2021-07-06 17:05Florapark, Düsseldorf6
2021-07-06 19:15Kö-Graben, Düsseldorf2
2021-07-06 19:40Hofgarten Düsseldorf
2021-07-17 06:14Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-07-07 19:48Volksgarten, Düsseldorf30
2021-07-11 09:35Südpark, Düsseldorf
2021-07-06 11:34De Onlanden -- Wobbes Land
2021-07-21 14:56Versunken Bokelt (NSG)10
2021-07-07 17:33Friedhof Eller2
2021-07-04 09:19Jungferweiher (NSG)1
2021-07-19 11:30Urdenbacher Kämpe (NSG)2
2021-07-25 10:49Staustufe Zeltingen13
2021-07-25 10:57Brühler Schlosspark (NSG)14
2021-07-15 15:33Schloß Benrath
2021-07-17 12:30Ecomusée d'Alsace1
2021-07-26 16:15Urdenbacher Altrhein und Baumberger Aue (NSG)3
2021-07-12 19:55Volksgarten Köln12
2021-07-03 16:04Alte Wuppermündung10
2021-07-15 17:34Rheinpark, Köln3
2021-07-12 14:20Haren--Onnerpolder2
2021-07-21 10:07Zuidlaardermeer
2021-07-06 13:17Botanischer Garten, Bonn7
2021-07-04 17:21Cochem11
2021-07-21 18:10Siegaue1
2021-07-18 08:27Beeder Bruch--Biotop Beeden (NSG)8
2021-07-25 18:58Rheinaue (Freizeitpark), Bonn155
2021-07-02 15:37Hervester Bruch4
2021-07-09 10:30RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-07-15 09:05Rhin--Barrage de Kembs
2021-07-05 11:59Ottershagen1
2021-07-04 17:17Mittelbruch (Lupstein)2
2021-07-29 12:43Heeresmeer (Nieuwe Pekela)60
2021-07-29 18:01Bargerveen
2021-07-18 14:51Ergolzmündung Augst-Kaiseraugst2
2021-07-23 09:00Alteveer--Kruiselwerk1
2021-07-17 07:44Kemnader See20
2021-07-01 15:44Taubergießen (NSG)2
2021-07-01 15:25Sommerley am Rhein2
2021-07-21 12:10Dellwiger Bachtal (NSG)7
2021-07-26 16:08Rückhaltebecken Mengede / Emscher Auen2
2021-07-07 14:30Harkortsee7
2021-07-26 12:00Hallerey (NSG) und Revierpark Wischlingen20
2021-07-26 17:19Rückhaltebecken Ellinghausen2
2021-07-08 12:20Emscher, Deusen2
2021-07-12 11:44Fredenbaumpark, Dortmund2
2021-07-12 12:17Seepark 'An den Teichen', Dortmund1
2021-07-23 12:10Hochwasserrückhaltebecken Scharnhorst2
2021-07-22 08:22Lanstroper See (NSG)3
2021-07-09 12:13Bacharach2
2021-07-07 12:00Davert (NSG)--NABU Weidelandschaft1
2021-07-28 08:45Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)5
2021-07-25 08:26Mußbacher Baggerweiher (NSG)6
2021-07-20 17:22Neeracherried2
2021-07-20 17:34Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)2
2021-07-29 14:23Berghäuser Altrhein--Insel Flotzgrün15
2021-07-24 17:55Lampertheimer Altrhein (NSG) (gesamt)5
2021-07-27 07:20Wagbachniederung (NSG)12
2021-07-25 20:10Luisenpark, Mannheim4
2021-07-24 15:43Saalbachniederung
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-07-06 08:05Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-07-15 09:09Bolle di Magadino--Sud--Diga della Pèpa7
2021-07-04 12:00Landbach-Renaturierung10
2021-07-15 09:45Fischkinderstube Edingen9
2021-07-26 14:45Weschnitzinsel von Lorsch (NSG)5
2021-07-25 10:56Schwanheimer Düne (NSG)10
2021-07-24 16:50Wehrsteg, Heidelberg5
2021-07-12 12:30Hooksieler Binnentief2
2021-07-21 14:39Neckarwiese, Heidelberg49
2021-07-29 16:35Herrngarten, Darmstadt8
2021-07-26 18:00Gehspitzweiher (NSG)5
2021-07-28 21:23Brentanoanlage, Kranichstein7
2021-07-25 10:13Friedensbrücke, Frankfurt am Main20
2021-07-26 19:39Portikus, Frankfurt am Main30
2021-07-17 13:09Friedberger Anlage, Frankfurt am Main7
2021-07-25 13:00Ostpark, Frankfurt am Main40
2021-07-19 08:01Gerbermühle / Staustufe Offenbach, Frankfurt am Main1
2021-07-06 19:27Erlenbruch Riederwald, Frankfurt am Main2
2021-07-19 16:18Carl-Ulrich-Brücke, Offenbach160
2021-07-19 15:46Fechenheimer Mainbogen--West30
2021-07-26 10:12Fechenheimer Mainbogen13
2021-07-11 17:00Burglehen (NSG)
2021-07-25 11:40Baggerteiche Niederwalgern9
2021-07-25 08:30Niederwiesen bei Ilbenstadt
2021-07-16 18:42Obersee Bielefeld40
2021-07-05 08:00Mainstaustufe Mühlheim am Main10
2021-07-03 09:38Wölfersheimer See4
2021-07-21 14:40Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)250
2021-07-03 13:01Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee4
2021-07-29 12:30Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)16
2021-07-25 12:26Mittlere Horloffaue (NSG)200
2021-07-25 20:00Main, Seligenstadt2
2021-07-02 10:00Emma-Süd (HE)1
2021-07-23 20:22Feuersee, Stuttgart9
2021-07-18 14:24Im Rußland und in der Kuhweide (NSG)11
2021-07-29 12:15Oberer Schlossgarten, Stuttgart4
2021-07-29 13:29Mittlerer Schlossgarten, Stuttgart32
2021-07-05 18:17Neckartalseen Besigheim1
2021-07-11 16:19Schleuse Kleinostheim2
2021-07-18 07:29Pleidelsheimer Wiesental1
2021-07-13 10:10Neuwerk (gesamt)2
2021-07-29 18:00Zugwiesen Ludwigsburg (gesamt)6
2021-07-18 20:08Truppenübungsplatz Schweinheim1
2021-07-12 09:10Werderinsel
2021-07-15 21:31Werdersee15
2021-07-24 11:19Bürgerpark1
2021-07-10 15:30Polder Oberblockland2
2021-07-25 10:51Neue Weser (NSG)5
2021-07-15 18:30Hemelinger Außendeich1
2021-07-06 13:25Borgfelder Wümmewiesen (NSG)32
2021-07-11 17:29Rickelsbüller Koog (NSG)1
2021-07-03 16:35Auenlandschaft Hohenrode (NSG)12
2021-07-23 10:10Hauke-Haien-Koog--Nordbecken3
2021-07-14 14:00Hauke-Haien-Koog (gesamt)49
2021-07-24 09:13Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-07-05 16:01Yachthafen Neufeld10
2021-07-12 16:58Fuldaaue (NSG)1
2021-07-03 11:39Polstermähder (NSG)7
2021-07-13 14:29Plessenteich2
2021-07-10Kardorfer Stausee
2021-07-29 09:52Eselsburger Tal (NSG)3
2021-07-10 07:39Tister Bauernmoor (NSG)3
2021-07-24 08:46Schurrseen15
2021-07-04 08:09Flüthewehr und angrenzende Kleingärten, Göttingen2
2021-07-29 07:19Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)82
2021-07-03 11:19Hermann-Löns-Park, Hannover2
2021-07-04 15:15Fetzer Seen2
2021-07-05 08:30Wedeler Marsch (NSG)2
2021-07-24 07:33Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)21
2021-06-30 07:19Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt9
2021-07-28 07:10Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)
2021-07-27 08:10Baggersee Schweinfurt1
2021-07-11 10:44Werratalsee10
2021-07-14 15:26Halbinsel Holnis (NSG)--Kleines Noor2
2021-07-20 08:30Seeanger15
2021-07-22 13:44Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof
2021-07-11 08:03Untere Seeveniederung32
2021-07-08 12:31Die Reit (NSG)6
2021-07-15 08:40Braunschweiger Okeraue (NSG)6
2021-07-10 19:53Klärteiche Mittelstätten Ost4
2021-07-05 13:52Ammersee (gesamt)2
2021-07-08 18:17Stocksee und Umgebung (NSG) und Seehofweiher10
2021-07-25 18:04Büg bei Eggolsheim (NSG) und Sandgrube40
2021-07-03 17:55Rückhaltebecken Straußfurt1
2021-07-10 12:15Schellbruch (NSG)2
2021-07-18 12:00Hollerner See2
2021-07-28 09:20Siø1
2021-07-10 14:59Boissower See und Südteil des Neuenkirchener Sees (NSG)1
2021-07-17 17:58Ismaninger Speichersee--Damm7
2021-07-25 15:12Plothener Teichlandschaft--Teichgruppe Finkenmühle7
2021-07-25 12:20Ilene1
2021-07-26 09:18Bergbaufolgelandschaft Geiseltalsee (NSG)2
2021-07-10 08:48Sarchinger Weiher3
2021-07-22 11:58Kiesgrube Burgliebenau10
2021-07-22 13:04Wallendorfer See3
2021-07-10 14:05Raßnitzer See2
2021-07-03 10:55Kulkwitzer Lachen (West)4
2021-07-08 11:13Kulkwitzer See1
2021-07-08 10:13Kiesgrube Rehbach3
2021-07-23 11:16Zwenkauer See20
2021-07-20 16:11Grube Hermine3
2021-07-08 18:54Werbeliner See8
2021-06-30 17:07Haselbacher See (TH)3
2021-06-30 13:27Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)4
2021-07-21 11:00Havelländisches Luch2
2021-07-22 07:00Strengsee8
2021-07-06 06:25Alte Elbe bei Bösewig (NSG)2
2021-07-18 18:43Vernässungsgebiet Werre2
2021-07-11 09:10Jánský mokřad (wetland)2
2021-07-07 10:30Darßwald4
2021-07-29 07:37Odkaliště Michanice1
2021-07-16 17:43Stausee Niederwartha2
2021-07-05 07:59Lenešický rybník1
2021-07-16 17:47Ostragehege--Flutrinne, Dresden2
2021-07-17 07:05Ostragehege--Elbufer, Dresden2
2021-07-11 16:25Großteich Moritzburg3
2021-07-15 10:46Bürgerheide Finsterwalde2
2021-07-16 14:50Großer Garten / Zoo, Dresden4
2021-07-14 10:45Sedlitzer See2
2021-07-28 09:30PR Vrbenské rybníky6
2021-07-16 10:44Podhradský rybník4
2021-07-27 07:04Rybník Bobrník3
2021-07-25 09:42Praha--Střelecký ostrov1
2021-07-07 16:30Praha--Vltava (úsek železniční most–Mánesův most)2
2021-07-17 17:14Pískovny Baraba2
2021-07-13 14:44Holanské rybníky--Milčanský rybník5
2021-07-14 18:54Holanské rybníky--rybník Jílovka4
2021-07-19 10:00CHKO Kokořínsko--Máchovo jezero3
2021-07-04 07:30Jezero Mezi Mosty Toušeň9
2021-07-17 07:30Hnojiště Sedlčánky a jezero Cucovna1
2021-07-16 18:10Pískovna Václavice1
2021-07-12 16:08Odkaliště Dobrovice2
2021-07-10 13:23Rybník Vražda7
2021-07-08 07:50Kieswerke Hagenwerder2
2021-07-18 04:21CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor10
2021-07-15 19:49Ujście Warty National Park (IBA PL062)3
2021-07-12 04:15NPP Žehuňský rybník2
2021-07-27 07:58NPR Bohdanečský rybník8
2021-07-08 10:54Ptačí park Josefovské louky1
2021-07-27 07:00VN Rozkoš1
2021-07-04 21:16Rybník Broumar4
2021-07-15 07:08NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-07-22 10:00NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník1
2021-07-19 05:33Jakubovské rybníky2
2021-07-12 06:00Mutěnické rybníky2
2021-07-19 10:38Topola Reservoir2
2021-07-19 15:48Otmuchowskie Reservoir1
2021-07-22 12:13Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2021-07-23 18:31Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín13
2021-07-13 08:01NPP Chropyňský rybník1
2021-07-23 11:45Sĺňava1
2021-07-03 08:23CHKO Poodří--PR Kotvice2
2021-07-10 18:00Łężczok Nature Reserve1
2021-06-30 13:24Goczałkowice Reservoir1
2021-07-04 16:40Oświęcim--gravel pit1
2021-07-23 11:20Bugaj Fishponds3
2021-07-03 14:02Etosha NP--Rietfontein6
2021-07-02 08:07Etosha NP--Fischer's Pan Loop4
2021-07-02 15:33Etosha NP--Chudop5
2021-07-02 10:21Etosha NP--Dik-Dik Drive3
2021-07-16 06:12Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-07-07 18:04Reading Park פארק רידינג3
2021-07-03 06:02Park HaYarkon (west section) פארק הירקון ספורטק4
2021-07-12 06:28Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2021-07-23 19:41Park HaYarkon (east section) פארק הירקון שבע טחנות2
2021-07-06 16:58Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון4
2021-07-23 07:30Herzliya Park שמורת הבאסה הרצליה1
2021-07-28 17:03Park Leumi הפארק הלאומי רמת גן286
2021-07-01 17:02Zoological Center TLV-Ramat Gan==הגן הזואולוגי תל אביב-רמת גן70
2021-07-20 18:29מאגרי תימנה8
2021-07-29 05:26Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג4
2021-07-12 18:05Tel Itshak Reservoir==מאגר תל יצחק2
2021-07-29 06:55Hod Hasharon Ecological Park פארק אקולוגי הוד השרון10
2021-07-04 10:33Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה4
2021-07-26 07:07Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן3
2021-07-29 06:32Omer (general עומר (כללי4
2021-07-10 17:00Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל4
2021-07-26 07:14Namibgrens Guest Farm
2021-07-02 08:19Kfar Etzion-water treatment pools מט"ש כפר עציון1
2021-07-14 19:45Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז3
2021-07-14 11:00The Tisch Family Zoo גן החיות התנכי6
2021-07-28 16:29Windhoek--Avis Dam9
2021-07-01 14:39Queen Elizabeth II NP--Ishasha sector 22
2021-06-30 13:01Queen Elizabeth II NP--Mweya2
2021-07-24 16:24Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel Boat Trip17
2021-07-10 08:57Queen Elizabeth II NP--Northern Sector2
2021-07-05 11:00Nyamunini Island (Napoleon Hat)4
2021-07-11 08:00Queen Elizabeth II NP2
2021-07-21 16:00Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel5
2021-06-30 08:21Ngepi Camp Lodge15
2021-07-04 09:53Lake Karago7
2021-07-25 07:42Bwabwata National Park--Buffalo Core Area8
2021-07-01 14:43Murchison Falls NP--Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls8
2021-07-16 08:58Lake Mburo NP--Boat Ride5
2021-07-16 07:37Lake Mburo NP--Nyarutegura River Mouth1
2021-07-10 09:54Akagera Np -- Mohana Plain and Lake Rwanyakazinga Picnic Site3
2021-07-16 07:37Lake Mburo NP1
2021-07-08 16:26Akagera NP--Lac Ihema2
2021-07-09 11:16Bukoto Marsh2
2021-07-23 15:00Entebbe WTP1
2021-07-11 11:50Island View Lodge1
2021-07-27 11:45Entebbe Botanical Garden8
2021-07-05 11:46Kalizo Lodge1
2021-07-23 17:47Musekese Camp1
2021-07-09 15:19Moremi Game Reserve--South Gate
2021-07-20 06:36Mushingashi Conservancy
2021-07-05 17:47Chobe River--boat trip (Botswana)
2021-07-29 08:19Zambezi NP--Zambezi River Dr.4
2021-07-03 09:33Zambezi NP--Chamabonda Vlei1
2021-06-30 07:17Zambesi river cruise (ZW side)15
2021-07-29 08:19Victoria Falls Sewerage Ponds4
2021-07-14 08:48Victoria Falls Rain Forest2
2021-07-20 07:12Frangilla Lodge
2021-07-25 07:45Kisumu International Airport4
2021-07-24 07:50Kisumu Waterfront (incl. Ndunga Swamp, Hippo Pt. and Impala Park)2
2021-07-11 07:00Nyamware Rice Field4
2021-07-06 14:13Serengeti NP--Grumeti Serengeti Tented Camp2
2021-07-20 06:11Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle3
2021-07-25 06:28Masaai Mara NR--Mara River (North)4
2021-07-26 15:01Maasai Mara NR--Governor's Camp2
2021-07-25 23:04Maasai Mara NR--Mara Serena Lodge12
2021-06-30 06:30Maasai Mara NR* general (please use more precise location)2
2021-07-06 13:07West Coast NP--Tsaarsbank2
2021-07-22 08:50Arba Minch--Paradise Lodge4
2021-07-07 07:00Serengeti NP--Moru Kopjes
2021-07-06 07:00Serengeti NP--Seronera
2021-07-27 14:52Maasai Mara NR--Southern section
2021-07-19 16:46Kiambi Lodge2
2021-07-21 16:20Kanyemba Island (Zambezi River/Kafue River Confluence)2
2021-07-16 08:12Serengeti NP2
2021-07-06 11:07West Coast NP--Geelbek hides vicinity2
2021-07-16 15:23Lake Baringo--Tumbili Cliff Lodge2
2021-07-20 07:28Lake Baringo (general)3
2021-07-06 10:28West Coast NP--Abrahamskraal hide2
2021-07-11 06:48Maasai Mara NR--Enkewa Camp6
2021-07-19 07:32Lake Nakuru NP
2021-07-20 12:30Lake Awassa3
2021-07-20 15:20Abidjatta-Shalla NP4
2021-07-22 17:00Lake Ziway--southwestern shore16
2021-07-13 07:00Lake Elementaita (general)4
2021-07-20 07:03Wondo Genet2
2021-07-11 14:58Green Point Park29
2021-07-24 15:44Cape Town--Company's Garden6
2021-07-14 15:00Lake Naivasha--Lake Oloidon
2021-07-12 12:19Lake Naivasha--Loldia House12
2021-07-11 11:00Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden2
2021-07-13 15:30Lake Naivasha
2021-07-25 15:21Kirstenhof Wetland11
2021-07-19 12:37Majik Forest7
2021-07-28 15:31Lake Naivasha--Crescent Island2
2021-07-10 09:21Rondevlei Nature Reserve7
2021-07-18 08:53Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ngorongoro Crater25
2021-07-24 10:28Table Mountain NP--Olifantsbos
2021-07-07 16:32Boulders Beach6
2021-07-20 14:38Table Mountain NP--Cape Point Section25
2021-07-15 15:16Mpala Research Centre--Hippo Pool2
2021-07-02 15:53Table Mountain NP--Buffels Bay2
2021-07-11 08:23El Karama Ranch Eco Lodge2
2021-07-18 11:45Kinangop Plateau and Grasslands2
2021-07-23 13:00Ol Pejeta Conservancy6
2021-07-24 16:30Ataye Wetlands15
2021-07-25 08:29Macassar Sewage Works35
2021-07-18 09:11Stellenboschberg--Lower Trail7
2021-07-11 11:30Paardevlei4
2021-07-15 06:15North Luangwa NP2
2021-07-11 08:42Lourens River Mouth1
2021-07-11 08:05Strand--Lourens River4
2021-07-28 08:31Dick Dent Bird Sanctuary7
2021-07-24 17:39Solio Game Reserve25
2021-07-22 09:01Jonkershoek Nature Reserve--Driving Loop2
2021-07-16 16:53Manguo Swamp
2021-07-02 07:00Lake Manyara NP (Arusha)
2021-07-10 14:40Pollock Park7
2021-07-17 14:01Lilac Campsite and Tented Camp23
2021-07-20 09:30Oloi Oshobor2
2021-07-04 15:05Rooi-Els1
2021-07-18 11:45Cape Hangklip6
2021-07-04 13:01Stony Point--Penguin Colony4
2021-07-27 16:05Luambe NP4
2021-07-04 07:09Borana Conservancy--Borana Wildlife Lodge12
2021-07-01 06:30Kfeet, Wetlands & Lily Lake, Karura Forest2
2021-07-28 08:19Nairobi River @ National Museums of Kenya (incl. Boulevard Hotel)1
2021-07-16 15:45Oaklands Estate5
2021-07-24 10:13Nairobi NP9
2021-07-08 06:15Samburu NR
2021-07-11 06:50Buffalo Springs NR--Ashnil Samburu Camp4
2021-07-12 06:30Samburu NR--Elephant Bedroom Camp
2021-07-22 18:00Buffalo Springs NR4
2021-07-09 12:12Buffalo Springs NR--Buffalo Springs Lodge3
2021-06-30 07:00Tarangire NP
2021-07-28 06:36Shaba NR--Shaba Sarova Lodge2
2021-07-09 08:17Mogobane Reservoir13
2021-07-28 06:35Shaba NR2
2021-07-22 09:31Mwea Rice Fields4
2021-07-09 07:52Ruaha NP--Mwagusi Safari Camp12
2021-07-04 16:00Ruaha River Lodge3
2021-07-06 16:54African Tulip Hotel1
2021-07-16 11:45Ngare Sero Mountain Lodge1
2021-07-04 07:42Danish Forest1
2021-07-25 12:28Amboseli NP
2021-07-29 07:15Amboseli NP--Amboseli Serena Lodge44
2021-07-04 09:05Marlborough Vlei Sewage Works3
2021-07-24 06:54Cleveland Dam/Haka Game Park1
2021-07-05 11:42Marataba Lodge
2021-07-27 10:13Ewanrigg NP2
2021-07-04 15:36Gosho Park2
2021-07-25 09:59Dikhololo Game Reserve10
2021-07-10 10:20Hekpoort vicinity2
2021-07-24 07:03Tsavo East NP--Voi Wildlife Lodge
2021-07-17 14:16Tsavo East NP--southern section
2021-07-11 08:56Karoo Gariep Nature Reserve25
2021-07-01 12:42Walkhaven Dog Park4
2021-07-19 08:45Walter Sisulu National Botanical Garden1
2021-07-10 11:13Diepsloot Nature Reserve2
2021-07-09 09:20Wilderness NP4
2021-07-13 10:46Kloofendal Municipal Nature Reserve2
2021-07-19 06:55Eagle Canyon Golf Estate12
2021-07-09 16:21The Lakes Park1
2021-07-10 12:00Wilderness NP--Ebb & Flow Rest Camp10
2021-07-17 14:24Dainfern10
2021-07-29 08:28Golden Harvest Park10
2021-07-17 06:20Dinokeng Game Reserve (Please be more precise)1
2021-07-25 12:11Jukskei River2
2021-07-04 07:23President Ridge Bird Sanctuary2
2021-07-25 09:53Darrenwood Dam2
2021-07-16 09:41Austin Roberts Bird Sanctuary5
2021-07-11 07:30Glen Austin Bird Sanctuary4
2021-07-12 11:24Rietvlei Nature Reserve--Coots Corner1
2021-07-11 07:30Eikenhof1
2021-07-25 07:38Meyer's Farm
2021-07-15 08:06Kempton Park1
2021-07-13 06:43OR Tambo International Airport3
2021-07-10 16:08Goukamma Nature Reserve--dune trail and beach2
2021-07-25 07:30Thokoza Wetland2
2021-07-04 07:18Detweedespruit Conservancy2
2021-07-07 10:26Knysna--Belvidere Estate2
2021-07-08 11:53Bullfrog Dam9
2021-07-21 08:07Korsman Bird Sanctuary
2021-07-17 07:30Elandsvlei Wetland5
2021-07-18 11:43Woodbourne Pans12
2021-07-02 07:04Emily Moon River Lodge
2021-07-11 06:46Wilge River Valley (upper)2
2021-07-20 14:41Marievale Bird Sanctuary2
2021-07-16 20:39Nature's Valley5
2021-07-09 07:20Kruger NP--Banyini Pan (ltd access)
2021-07-25 06:37Loskop Dam Nature Reserve8
2021-07-09 08:19Selous Game Reserve--Mtemere Gate
2021-07-24 10:35Nguuni Nature Sanctuary2
2021-07-11 07:16Kruger NP--Bridge over Luvuvhu River
2021-07-27 08:21Gonarezhou NP--Chipinda Pools4
2021-07-12 07:46Kruger NP--Crooks Corner
2021-07-19 08:30Leeupan (Mpumalanga Province)120
2021-07-03 11:00Secunda2
2021-07-09 06:28Kruger NP--Letaba Camp
2021-07-06 16:09Kruger NP--Engelhard Dam
2021-07-19 18:56Ngala Private Game Reserve
2021-07-14 13:37Dulini Private Game Reserve
2021-07-09 14:00Kruger NP--Talamati Bushveld Camp
2021-07-27 15:26Kruger NP--Nyamundwa Dam2
2021-07-15 13:59Sabi Sand Game Reserve--Kirkmans Kamp
2021-07-24 07:52Kruger NP--Waterhole Rd/S651
2021-07-21 15:00Wakkerstroom Wetland Reserve
2021-07-24 08:48Kruger NP--Transport Dam2
2021-07-24 10:35Kruger NP--Skukuza Camp2
2021-07-26 09:46Kruger NP--H1-2 @ Sand River8
2021-07-04 06:35Kruger NP--Berg-en-Dal Camp4
2021-07-14 09:18Kwandwe Private Game Reserve40
2021-07-21 17:02Kruger NP--Sunset Dam7
2021-07-24 09:44Kruger NP--Lower Sabie Rest Camp2
2021-07-20 12:28Kruger NP--N'watimhiri Bridge7
2021-07-03 09:30Marloth Park5
2021-07-24 06:10Kruger NP--S1302
2021-07-25 12:45Kruger NP--Crocodile Bridge Camp3
2021-07-19 16:37Cedara Agricultural College Conservancy1
2021-07-29 07:47Hilton--Gwen's Spruit Dam20
2021-07-16 08:17Hilton--Hilton Gardens3
2021-07-16 15:57Hilton--Doreen Clark NR1
2021-07-24 09:06Pietermaritzburg--Bisley Valley NR2
2021-07-03 14:50Pietermaritzburg--Darvill Resources Park10
2021-07-06 17:16Pongola NR8
2021-07-19 06:02Phinda GR
2021-07-05 09:50Nibela Floodplains7
2021-07-03 12:30iSimangaliso WP--False Bay NR2
2021-07-06 12:28Umlalazi NR1
2021-07-01 14:03St Lucia--iMfolozi River mouth2
2021-07-02 08:25Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club8
2021-07-28 06:20Mushrif Palace Gardens2
2021-07-14 08:00Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)2
2021-07-11 18:02Yas Acres Golf Club4
2021-07-18 06:31Al Maha Forest--southern desert lakes1
2021-07-13 08:00Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Lake and surroundings150
2021-07-20 06:30Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes20
2021-07-09 07:00Al Marmoom DCR--Flamingo Lakes25
2021-07-01 06:07Al-Zora Golf Club8
2021-07-29 13:00Private estate near Green Mubazzarah120