The red-legged partridge (Alectoris rufa) is a gamebird in the pheasant family Phasianidae of the order Galliformes, gallinaceous birds. It is sometimes known as French partridge, to distinguish it from the English or grey partridge. The genus name is from Ancient Greek alektoris a farmyard chicken, and rufa is Latin for red or rufous.

It is a rotund bird, with a light brown back, grey breast and buff belly. The face is white with a black gorget. It has rufous-streaked flanks and red legs. When disturbed, it prefers to run rather than fly, but if necessary it flies a short distance on rounded wings.

This is a seed-eating species, but the young in particular take insects as an essential protein supply. The call is a three-syllable ka-chu-chu.
Red-legged Partridge
Date Location Count
2021-06-29 17:00Manhenha--Farol1
2021-07-28 11:00Pico do Arieiro10
2021-07-28 09:00Ponta de São Lourenço8
2021-07-16 07:55Inagua RNI2
2021-07-14 11:45Pajonales--El Juncal1
2021-07-14 13:14Bentayga1
2021-07-14 19:28Tejeda--pueblo10
2021-07-14 10:30Llanos de la Pez1
2021-07-17 07:30Llanos de Ana López3
2021-07-17 10:10Llanos del Salado11
2021-07-04 08:40Presa de Pinto3
2021-07-21 06:40PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso1
2021-07-11 13:59Foz do Rio Sizandro5
2021-07-28 07:45Molhe Leste10
2021-07-25 10:38Granja do Marquês1
2021-07-06 17:22Muxía--Península de Touriñán1
2021-07-15 17:54Foz do Rio da Tornada1
2021-07-17 10:26Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas2
2021-07-21 08:05Parque do Tejo2
2021-07-24 18:42Foz do Rio Trancão2
2021-07-13 09:03Foz do Rio Alcoa3
2021-07-25 18:15Marinhas de D. Ana (salinas da Solvay)5
2021-07-05 14:46PP Serra de Montejunto--área geral1
2021-07-02 18:00RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos3
2021-07-11 15:56PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo7
2021-07-06 18:40RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique2
2021-07-15 09:04Ribeira de Moinhos3
2021-07-04 18:45Aldeia Bugaga3
2021-07-25 09:16Salinas de Odiaxere1
2021-07-20 08:38Ria de Alvor--área geral2
2021-07-12 08:26Quinta d'A Rocha5
2021-07-19 20:28Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2021-07-22 19:25Enxerim1
2021-07-20 17:40São Marcos da Serra12
2021-07-24 15:13Morgado das Relvas1
2021-07-14 16:30Lagoa dos Salgados1
2021-07-09 18:59Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras1
2021-07-02 07:30Serra da Freita--área geral1
2021-07-06 10:14Serra da Cabreira1
2021-07-19 08:00Entradas19
2021-07-24 07:07Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-07-17 09:23Vale Gonçalinho2
2021-07-19 17:34Ribeira de Maria Delgada11
2021-07-11 07:40ZPE Castro Verde--Namorados2
2021-07-09 09:34Quinta do Lago Golf Course4
2021-07-28 06:33ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão1
2021-07-28 06:10ZPE Castro Verde--Viseus2
2021-07-02 05:45Serra do Caldeirão--Barranco do Velho13
2021-07-23 12:40São Marcos da Ataboeira--«Cortiçois»1
2021-07-22Torre de Natal2
2021-07-13 07:01Nossa Senhora de Aracelis2
2021-07-20 07:50Montes do Forgoselo
2021-07-01 08:53PN Peneda-Gerês--Tourém2
2021-07-26 10:10Álvares2
2021-07-08 06:53PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-06-29 12:01Açude de São João dos Caldeireiros21
2021-07-16 10:57Ribeira da Foupana--Barrada5
2021-07-01 10:20Pego das Portas--Arneiro8
2021-07-02 20:01Ribeira do Vascão--Giões12
2021-07-21 06:23Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-07-18 08:52Albufeira do Zambujo4
2021-07-15 18:59PN Vale do Guadiana--perímetro florestal de Mértola8
2021-07-23 17:17PN Vale do Guadiana--Moinho dos Canais4
2021-07-26 17:28Planalto do Minhéu2
2021-07-28 09:43Albufeira do Rio Torno1
2021-07-06 06:20Alpalhão20
2021-07-26 10:13Bruceira5
2021-07-25 06:37Salinas do Forte do Rato1
2021-07-24 05:55Ribeira do Vascão--ponte da N1222
2021-07-28 08:25PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara2
2021-07-17 09:40Póvoa e Meadas2
2021-07-09 09:15Serra da Gardunha--área geral2
2021-07-22 06:50PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha2
2021-07-19 07:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Meada1
2021-07-17 08:30Albufeira do Enxoé2
2021-07-12 18:30RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--Aroucas4
2021-07-22 14:16RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)6
2021-07-15 08:23Junqueira--Sapal da Moita5
2021-07-13 07:06RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--área geral6
2021-07-15 07:11Esteiro da Carrasqueira--trilho norte1
2021-07-17 09:54RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2021-07-01 21:05Monte do Pombal3
2021-07-11 05:41PN Serra de São Mamede--Pereiro1
2021-07-24 20:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Beirã7
2021-07-01 20:10Terra Chá--Veiga de Pumar1
2021-07-10 08:47Vinhas da Beira Grande7
2021-07-24 06:58IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio1
2021-07-02 08:00Campina de Idanha--área geral4
2021-07-06 12:29PN Tejo Internacional--Posto dos Alares6
2021-07-24 15:30Nossa Senhora da Azenha1
2021-07-17 06:30PF Herdade da Contenda1
2021-07-20 07:00Vale de Madeira15
2021-07-25 07:25Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera1
2021-07-26 11:27Sierra de Gata--Solana del Jálama1
2021-07-09 20:13Aliseda--Sierra del Aljibe1
2021-07-14 08:26Doñana PNat--Dunas Del Asperillo
2021-07-01 11:24Doñana PNat--Ribetehilos5
2021-07-23 09:12Arribes del Duero PNat--Miradores del Huebra2
2021-07-14 08:55Puebla de Sanabria--Ungilde-Repetidor8
2021-07-29 08:03Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-07-13 11:02Peñalba de Santiago--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-07-12 09:00Doñana PN--Laguna De Santa Olalla1
2021-07-03 07:10Mérida--Sª de la Moneda8
2021-07-28 21:20Cáceres--Paseo Alto2
2021-07-11 07:58Sierra de la Culebra--Villardeciervos-Boya7
2021-07-04 18:31Arribes del Duero PNat--Fariza-Las Barrancas2
2021-07-25 09:32Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra9
2021-07-23 19:48Marisma de Adventus1
2021-07-10 09:01Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Salada1
2021-07-19 07:25Embalse de Ahigal--Presa1
2021-07-10 07:17Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa1
2021-07-02 07:50Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Casa de Los Toruños1
2021-07-01 08:04Guijo de Granadilla--Olivares2
2021-07-10 09:15Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón1
2021-07-01 18:57Luyego--Llanura de Priaranza-Villar1
2021-07-02 09:16Arribes del Duero PNat--Castro de Alcañices-La Cantera3
2021-07-03 08:22Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina La Esperanza7
2021-07-23 07:21Cabo Roche--Faro2
2021-07-05 08:24Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero1
2021-07-08 20:40Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera11
2021-07-16 07:19Plasencia--Valcorchero1
2021-07-11 08:00Monfragüe PN--Peña Falcón/Salto del Gitano1
2021-07-15 19:43Monfragüe PN--Arroyo Malvecino
2021-06-30 20:15Monfragüe PN--Huerto del Ojaranzo7
2021-07-18 07:00Balsa de Melendo
2021-07-01 21:31El Palmar--Campiña62
2021-07-04 08:07Cabezabellosa--El Pitolero1
2021-07-13 11:50Río Matachel--La Rusal2
2021-07-26 13:23Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar2
2021-07-03 09:46San Ambrosio5
2021-07-17 20:00Fuente del Arco--Mina La Jayona3
2021-07-04 08:30Puerto de Honduras1
2021-07-27 20:20Zamora--Monte Concejo12
2021-07-25 10:05Morales de Valverde-Pueblica--monte y viñas5
2021-07-13 08:34Manzanete--Poblado4
2021-07-24 18:38La Janda--Canal Principal Oeste1
2021-07-16 11:01Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-paraje de Valdellope4
2021-07-17 08:32Las Ubiñas-La Mesa P. Nat., La Val.lota2
2021-07-24 21:51La Janda--La Mediana6
2021-07-10 08:32Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores3
2021-07-27 07:35Embalse de Alcollarín2
2021-07-09 08:52El Almarchal12
2021-07-12 13:40La Janda--Arrozales De Benalup1
2021-07-04 08:30Cerros del Bancal y Siglos4
2021-07-15 20:14Bretocino--Monte de Mangas2
2021-07-25 07:28La Janda--Área General25
2021-07-20 10:17La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-07-28 18:02Los Alcornocales PNat--Sendero Lomo del Judío1
2021-07-24 21:47La Torre del Valle--Área General19
2021-07-25 10:06Villares de la Reina--Pueblo y alrededores3
2021-07-04 20:23Sierra Norte PNat--Cerro del Hierro2
2021-06-30 20:03Villanueva de Azoague--Río Esla-Puente Hierro4
2021-07-19 07:45Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Otero de Sariegos-pueblo18
2021-07-01 21:02Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero3
2021-07-04 07:51Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande5
2021-07-06 07:48Páramo Leónes ZEPA2
2021-07-25 09:44Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque5
2021-07-24 09:01El Estrecho PNat--Tráfico1
2021-07-03 10:04El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camorro1
2021-07-07 08:25Castuera--Llanos al norte1
2021-07-19 08:55Villamañán--Pueblo y alrededores4
2021-07-07 10:20Castuera--El Pilar4
2021-07-26 19:32Gallegos de Solmirón--Sierra Ventosa1
2021-07-03 19:19Ermita de Setefilla--Lora del Río3
2021-07-09 08:02Castuera--Llanos de San Antonio1
2021-07-21 14:42Valencia de Don Juan--Monte Grande31
2021-07-27 09:05Cerro del Huevo2
2021-07-23 07:14Valencia de Don Juan--Monte Pequeño9
2021-07-16 07:42Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Pinsapar3
2021-07-12 11:00Santiago del Collado--Pinar Umbrela3
2021-07-28 10:30Cármenes--Karst de Sáncenas8
2021-07-07 07:19Cabeza del Buey--Cañada Puerto del Mejoral16
2021-07-08 07:05Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo1
2021-07-28 18:41Valderas--Estepa3
2021-07-23 09:42Embalse de Valdecañas--Cola de Enaciados1
2021-06-30 18:10Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Mirador Puerto de las Palomas1
2021-07-09 07:01Cabeza del Buey--El Aguijón4
2021-07-08 20:12Cabeza del Buey--Cañada Honda2
2021-07-28 17:45Azud de Riolobos7
2021-07-02 08:34Junta de Los Rios1
2021-07-11 06:35Castronuño--Los Infiernicos1
2021-07-06 07:10Cantalpino--Revilla y Cotorrillo1
2021-07-13 07:40Embalse de la Serena--Cola de Galizuela5
2021-07-20 08:11Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Libar, Área General2
2021-07-13 18:00Macotera--Corredero del Charco1
2021-07-15 16:30Sierra Crestellina1
2021-07-26 10:06Sª de Gredos--Prado de las Pozas6
2021-07-17 08:30Sª de Gredos--Puerto de Candeleda
2021-07-22 08:39Pedrosa del Rey--Alto Del Mayo1
2021-07-25 07:37Alía--Estrecho de la Peña Amarilla1
2021-07-10 09:29Puerto de Chía1
2021-07-15 15:00Ronda--Puente Nuevo1
2021-07-12 19:32Mirueña de los Infanzones--Pueblo y entorno1
2021-07-15 17:00Sierra de las Nieves PNat--Área General1
2021-07-20 08:37Bercero--Carcavo18
2021-07-21 08:15El Parral--Peña del Gato1
2021-07-16 20:06Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín1
2021-07-05 08:20Viñegra de Moraña--Montes y campiñas2
2021-07-05 18:03La Paramera--Castillo de Aunqueospese13
2021-07-11 06:50Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2021-07-07 19:17Pepino--El Calero4
2021-07-24 08:45Zaratán--Área general25
2021-07-03 07:37Laguna de El Oso2
2021-07-03 10:40Valladolid--Parquesol1
2021-07-25 08:10La Moraña--Ctra. Las Berlanas - Zorita10
2021-07-25 08:30Montaña Palentina PNat--Macizo del Espigüete2
2021-07-27 20:21Cardeñosa--Castro de las Cogotas6
2021-07-23 18:18Embalse de las Cogotas1
2021-07-19 09:36Velayos y Vega de Santa María6
2021-07-28 08:12Llano de Olmedo1
2021-07-04 07:42Alto Gaznata--Santa Cruz de Pinares2
2021-07-18 07:30Castronuevo de Esgueva1
2021-07-01 08:30Portillo--Pinar de las Arenas
2021-07-27 12:06Torcal de Antequera--Área General
2021-06-29 17:47Campo Azálvaro--Urraca Miguel1
2021-07-12 17:15Peña Cenicientos6
2021-07-04 20:00Dehesas de Conquista y río Guadalmez7
2021-07-26 18:58Villabáñez--Peñalba de Duero27
2021-07-11 08:12Bajo Alberche--Puente de Valsordo4
2021-07-25 07:24Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-07-05 19:51Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa Cementos Hontoria8
2021-07-17 07:53San Miguel del Arroyo--Las Huelgas7
2021-07-08 20:14Málaga--Monte de San Antón5
2021-07-25 07:41Embalse de Castrejón -- área general3
2021-07-18 10:40Sta. Mª Alameda--Río Aceña1
2021-07-24 18:38Las Tuerces MNat--Cañón de la Horadada1
2021-07-25 07:58Fresnedillas de la Oliva3
2021-07-20 18:35Sierra de Loja--área General63
2021-07-24 21:16Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)4
2021-07-25 08:27Valmojado--Paraje de Valdeniebla7
2021-07-06 15:51Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Área General4
2021-07-07 19:04Villamanta--Cañada Real1
2021-07-22 10:00La molinera-Los Molinos1
2021-07-01 18:15Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Tabanera2
2021-07-01 19:15Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villaveta5
2021-07-26 07:37Corral de Calatrava--Río Jabalón (Peñalasombra)3
2021-07-26 11:28Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villasilos1
2021-07-05 17:57Navalcarnero--Paraje de Valdeyeso (área general)2
2021-07-17 06:50Quijorna6
2021-07-19 08:15Los Balbases--Área general50
2021-07-28 18:56Laguna de Contreras1
2021-07-10 08:37Corrales de Duero--Páramo6
2021-07-09 10:45Guadarrama PN--Puerto Navacerrada1
2021-07-04 08:15Rioparaíso1
2021-07-04 20:00Villaquirán de los Infantes--Área general12
2021-07-11 08:45Mestanza--Junta de los ríos Montoro y Jándula3
2021-07-19 20:42Tamarón-Iglesias--Páramos y alrededores1
2021-07-14 19:57ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Area general4
2021-07-04 09:21Mocejón--lagunas6
2021-07-19 18:48Isar-Hornillos--Área general72
2021-07-11 07:44Castillo de Calatrava La Nueva6
2021-07-24 08:31Carrión de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Castillo de Calatrava La Vieja)
2021-07-25 20:20Carrión de Calatrava--Humedal de Los Prados5
2021-07-19 21:16Estépar-Villagutiérrez--Área general5
2021-07-21 07:59Sierras de Tejeda, Almijara y Alhama PNat--El Pinarillo10
2021-07-16 09:22Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Hueco de San Blas1
2021-07-01 18:57Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de La Morcuera1
2021-06-29 19:37La Sequera de Haza--Páramo de Corcos5
2021-07-27 19:09Medinilla de la Dehesa--Muladar y alrededores1
2021-07-12 18:27Emb. Santillana--antigua crta2
2021-07-06 09:06Leganés--Parque Polvoranca4
2021-07-03 10:44Fuenlabrada--Valdeserranos2
2021-07-20 10:39Monte de El Pardo--Mingorrubio
2021-07-16 06:37Arroyo Valchico-Madrid
2021-07-24 13:00Altos del Hontanar2
2021-07-20 06:40El Temple27
2021-07-05 19:40El Temple6
2021-07-15 07:15Leganés--Bosquesur7
2021-07-18 10:19El Pardo--Puente de los Capuchinos3
2021-07-23 18:20Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos33
2021-07-18 08:21Collado abierto2
2021-07-21 19:12Montuenga--Graveras y alrededores11
2021-07-09 20:00Río Guadalbullón--Venta Matías1
2021-07-18 10:02Mondalindo1
2021-07-17 08:30Pinar de Valdelatas-Madrid2
2021-07-04 09:30Camino de la Venta--Mancha Real a La Carreta3
2021-07-13 10:11Río Guadiana--Molino del Griñón
2021-07-20 11:41Gumiel de Izán--Área General2
2021-07-19 19:27Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-07-28 20:12Perales del Río-Aº del Culebro1
2021-07-29 07:09Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-07-27 19:44Sureste PNat--Los Albardales7
2021-07-11 19:00Los Ausines2
2021-07-17 09:15Cortados río Manzanares, Rivas-Vaciamadrid1
2021-07-01 11:00Bercimuel--Cañada Real Soriana1
2021-07-04 18:26Comarca de Lara--Quintanalara1
2021-07-22 07:38Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA3
2021-07-06 12:20Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2021-07-16 20:00Daganzo de Arriba ZEPA9
2021-07-09 08:03Sierra de Herencia--La Rendija2
2021-07-14 12:19Vereda de la Estrella, Güejar Sierra7
2021-07-16 19:53Castil de Peones7
2021-07-23 08:24Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos4
2021-07-26 07:59Laguna de las Yeguas4
2021-07-05 14:30Laguna del Camino de Villafranca2
2021-07-02 09:36Lagunas de Puebla de Beleña RNat2
2021-07-16 20:00Guadalajara--Parque de las Terreras1
2021-07-17 05:09Cemlyn NWWT NR2
2021-07-20 07:06Alhambra--Carrascal de Moraleja1
2021-07-17 07:46Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos1
2021-07-27 21:00Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Embalse de Peñarroya (Cola)4
2021-07-15 10:40Ezcaray--Valdezcaray9
2021-07-15 13:06Embalse de Pálmaces1
2021-07-21 08:37Villahermosa--Caminos al barranco de la Dehesa1
2021-07-24 08:10Berlanga de Duero--Hoces del Pradejon y Valpierle1
2021-07-21 20:30Villahermosa--Cultivos cerealísticos del SE de Villahermosa6
2021-07-23 10:20Abioncillo de Calatañazor2
2021-07-17 11:45Calatañazor--El Recuenco7
2021-07-29 08:50La Garita
2021-07-19 11:00Sierra de Relumbrar15
2021-07-10 12:16Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Don Domingo6
2021-07-19 19:30Rambla de los Yesos--Alboloduy
2021-07-18 17:00Plaza del Castillo--Lapuebla de Labarca1
2021-07-25 08:20Sierra de San Marcos--Vertedero Residuos Sólidos Urbanos Soria2
2021-07-22 12:52San Clemente--Balsa de Matas Verdes2
2021-07-20 20:03San Clemente--Pinar Viejo1
2021-07-01 07:47Los Rábanos--Huertas y embalse1
2021-07-24 18:00Esteras de Medinaceli1
2021-07-05 07:01Soria--Cañada Real hacia Garray1
2021-07-18 20:05Soria--Márgenes del Duero1
2021-07-18 07:29Río Tajo--Valtablado del Río1
2021-07-06 10:59Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias5
2021-07-11 07:00Cabo Gata PNat--San José-Loma Pelada4
2021-07-06 08:05Pinilla del Campo--Lomas de Pinilla4
2021-07-21 17:00Cabo Gata PNat--Llanos de Fernán Pérez4
2021-07-12 07:00Cabo Gata PNat--Camping la Caleta1
2021-07-18 07:08Sesma--Esparteta7
2021-07-25 18:40Lerín--Area General3
2021-07-04 17:35Glen Kyllachy7
2021-07-09 09:50Embalse de Puentes6
2021-07-08 19:30Corella--Morterete6
2021-07-23 09:16Río Gallo--Morenilla12
2021-07-24 08:00Obanos--Nekeas5
2021-07-22 09:30Sierra del Aguilón--Pulpí4
2021-07-02 07:15Embalse de Alfonso XIII4
2021-07-08 17:00Ablitas--Área General35
2021-07-06 09:23Rambla Salá1
2021-07-20 20:15Gallocanta--Ermita del Buen Acuerdo13
2021-07-06 17:33Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-07-18 20:16Ojos Negros TM6
2021-07-18 10:00Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general1
2021-07-06 09:57Cabo Cope ENP1
2021-07-23 19:44Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-24 10:00Bardenas Reales PNat-Area General
2021-07-17 07:23El Bachiller8
2021-07-29 06:00Mendioroz--Txorrotxaga14
2021-07-22 20:42Bardenas Reales PNat--carretera Tudela/Ejea9
2021-07-15 08:02Saladares del Guadalentin ENP2
2021-07-22 20:28Villafranca del Campo--Llano del Hidalgo3
2021-07-08 20:45Wymott Ponds1
2021-07-18 09:29Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta1
2021-07-08 21:07Embalse de Los Rodeos5
2021-07-11 05:50Embalse de La Loteta11
2021-07-23 10:46Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-07-06 16:30Aibar--depósito de agua2
2021-07-28 12:10Foz de Lumbier RN1
2021-07-08 18:41Sangüesa--depuradora7
2021-07-04 08:52Llanos de Alfamén6
2021-07-09 09:11Carrascoy y El Valle PReg--Area general3
2021-07-02 10:00Charca de los Tarays4
2021-07-23 08:45San Benito -- Zona ZEPA1
2021-07-20 16:57Corfe and Barrow Hills LNR--Corfe Hills North1
2021-07-01 20:40Embalse de Santomera3
2021-07-02 11:00Embalse de Mezalocha14
2021-07-17 07:53Tuejar--Nevero de La Lácaba1
2021-07-25 05:09Martin Down NNR (General)2
2021-07-24 10:54Villena--Partida de Las Moratillas20
2021-07-17 07:11Boquera de Tabala1
2021-07-28 09:57Lagunas Eloy Pérez-EDAR Cabezo Beaza
2021-07-29 08:04Hondon de las Nieves--Merendero1
2021-07-08 08:48Salisbury Plain--East side2
2021-07-16 14:30Salisbury Plain--Chisenbury2
2021-07-19 14:07Embalse de Moneva1
2021-07-26 19:25EDAR de Lo Monte8
2021-07-02 11:40Lo Vaquero1
2021-07-24 09:43Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar2
2021-07-24 10:16Letux--Las Atalayas3
2021-07-26 18:05Salisbury Plain--Sidbury Hill1
2021-07-11 06:15New Forest NP--Sway Heathland1
2021-07-23 10:30EDAR de Guardamar del Segura6
2021-07-22 11:56Alcaine--Embalse de Cueva Foradada8
2021-07-28 06:36Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación3
2021-07-05 18:50Sierra del Molar1
2021-07-18 06:00Hobson Moor Hills1
2021-07-11 19:10Lécera--Sisayosa3
2021-07-28 07:53Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2021-07-24 12:49Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone1
2021-07-04 05:12Arnfield Reservoir3
2021-07-18 07:00Lees Hill4
2021-07-18 09:30Serra de Mariola PNat--La Rambleta7
2021-07-04 07:34Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-07-14 06:30Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Font de Tetuan6
2021-07-16 07:25Ruta Barranco Rojo de Xixona2
2021-07-20 06:35Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Santuario Font Roja6
2021-07-16 07:30Clot de Galvany--Ruta 16
2021-07-16 16:26Saladar de Aguamarga25
2021-07-27 09:48Fortanete1
2021-07-10 10:51Whitemoor Haye
2021-07-19 12:10Brighstone Forest1
2021-07-03 04:47Woodhead Reservoir2
2021-07-18 09:20Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas dels Capellans1
2021-07-27 07:48Farlete--Partasona1
2021-07-25 09:50Mosqueruela--Pinar Ciego1
2021-07-27 16:45Parque forestal Monte Orgegia4
2021-07-27 06:39Soil Hill4
2021-07-15 09:45Almudévar--Camino del Cachal1
2021-07-19 18:40Horta de Godella- Rocafort1
2021-07-11 06:35Benifallim1
2021-07-04 20:45Alberca de Loreto1
2021-07-23 06:29Middleton Moor2
2021-07-27 08:20Monegrillo1
2021-06-29 20:02Ashley Warren1
2021-07-28 09:50L'Albufera PNat -- Área General3
2021-07-24 10:26L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla
2021-07-27 09:15L'Albufera PNat--Devesa de l'Albufera1
2021-07-11 05:12Churn Farm1
2021-07-20 09:11Sipán--Pueblo2
2021-06-30 18:36Juniper Valley / Ashton Upthorpe Downs1
2021-07-03 13:41Saladas de Chiprana2
2021-06-30 08:12Camino del Faro2
2021-07-13 19:30Serra Gelada PNat--Faro del Albir2
2021-07-14 09:30Mapledurham Estate2
2021-07-24 08:15Catí--Pla de Catí2
2021-07-29 06:30Embalse de Civán (Caspe II)6
2021-07-10 08:30Aeroport de Castelló1
2021-07-18 13:00Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-24 20:00Fraga--Llanos de las Menorcas15
2021-07-10 08:42Welbeck Raptor Watchpoint3
2021-07-07 09:00Montaña de la Granadella4
2021-07-21 06:21Doncaster iPort Lakes1
2021-07-03 18:49Rossington Pit2
2021-07-11 09:45Little Marlow Gravel Pit2
2021-07-16 06:49Shackleford Farmland1
2021-07-03 17:00Buss's and Hambledon Commons2
2021-07-27 07:55Eyebrook Reservoir7
2021-07-05 08:30Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2021-07-25 08:50Collado de Sahún8
2021-07-28 07:12North York Moors NP--Sleddale1
2021-07-10 16:00Knepp Wildlands and Estate1
2021-07-10 16:26Margrove Ponds TVWT NR2
2021-07-22 13:56Trent Port2
2021-07-24 09:10Willingham Road (Marton)1
2021-07-03 18:10Congosto de Cajigar2
2021-07-10 17:57North York Moors NP3
2021-07-03 12:27Gorhambury Estate2
2021-07-19 20:30Redbournbury Fields3
2021-07-25 20:13Alfés--Poble3
2021-07-19 20:20River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2021-07-16 06:18Timoneda d'Alfés--La Cogullada15
2021-07-15 19:05Mas de Melons--Pla de les Moles35
2021-07-02 14:49North Cave Wetlands1
2021-07-04 07:00Heartwood Wetlands2
2021-07-20 11:55Mas de Melons--Mas de Matxerri6
2021-07-05 19:00Stanborough Gravel Pit4
2021-07-05 20:34Broom Gravel Pits--Gypsy Lane East4
2021-07-24 06:56Grafham Water1
2021-06-29 20:33Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-07-21 07:45Branston Island
2021-07-13 21:26Lee Valley Regional Park--Cheshunt Gravel Pits2
2021-07-19 19:45Secà de Bellmunt RN2000--Sector central16
2021-07-13 11:26Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-07-17 08:01RN 2000 Secans Belianes-Preixana--Area general2
2021-07-07 10:49Secà d'Anglesola-Vilagrassa6
2021-07-16 19:34Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse1
2021-07-06 19:38Lockspit's Mere1
2021-07-14 10:00The Butts1
2021-07-04 06:30Salou--Sèquia Major
2021-07-15 05:31Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park1
2021-07-20 05:00Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve
2021-06-30 13:10Hoddy Cows Lane2
2021-07-26 11:19Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-11 18:06Babraham--Fields North of High Street2
2021-07-10 18:16Domaine de la Galinière1
2021-07-25 19:53Babraham--Fields South of High Street3
2021-07-02 18:24Wilbraham Fens SSSI3
2021-07-11 12:21Fulbourn Fen BCNWT NR1
2021-07-26 07:10Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)6
2021-07-21 18:23Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR2
2021-07-27 09:00Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre2
2021-07-20 06:45Spurn Point NNR1
2021-07-24 07:30Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park1
2021-07-24 17:45Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-01 14:00Weeting Heath NNR2
2021-06-30 19:51stakeout European Roller--Icklingham (2021)1
2021-07-04 06:19Cockley Cley Parish3
2021-07-07 18:40Choseley Drying Barns
2021-07-07 15:45Black Bourn Valley SWT NR1
2021-07-18 07:45Hoe Bird Walk (NWT)5
2021-07-03 19:34Riu Ripoll a Barberà--Bassa del Molí Vermell2
2021-07-11 10:45Stiffkey Fen
2021-07-11 10:00Forêt de Prats-Balaguer1
2021-07-07 14:38Cley-next-the-Sea (Village)3
2021-07-04 19:13Serralada de Marina—Coscollada de l’Amigó1
2021-07-07 09:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-07-05 08:30Walsey Hills NOA NR3
2021-07-13 15:30Dickleburgh Moor OT NR5
2021-07-26 16:10Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-07-26 05:00Landguard Point1
2021-07-18 06:56Ramsholt2
2021-06-29 14:15Shingle Street2
2021-07-22 18:45Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-26 07:27Sidestrand1
2021-07-18 21:15Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-07-27 09:00Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2021-07-09 04:00Hickling Broad NNR (Please use more precise location if possible)2
2021-07-12 11:49Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-07-06 16:10Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR, Brendan's Marsh2
2021-07-22 17:42Winterton Dunes NNR2
2021-07-29 07:24Cap de ses Salines11
2021-07-14 18:15Es Blanquer de Maria9
2021-07-10 07:54Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta2
2021-07-02 09:06Montagne d'Aret2
2021-07-17 12:02Son Bosc/Depuradora, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-07-09 13:52Finca Son Real2
2021-07-21Hures-la-Parade--Lavogne de Drivas1
2021-07-03Causse de Sauveterre--Nissoulogres1
2021-07-09Les Cheyrouses (Ispagnac)1
2021-07-22 07:00Puéchabon--Mas Basile4
2021-07-25 19:57Ses Salines de Fornells15
2021-07-10 05:00Château de la Tour (Alès)2
2021-07-03 21:05La Mola (Maó)2
2021-07-06 07:30Camargue--Les Montilles2
2021-07-16 16:30Le Mont Caume10
2021-07-17 13:46Plan des Noves1
2021-07-15 15:23Parco Adda Sud--Rivolta d'Adda Sud1