The common sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) is a small Palearctic wader. This bird and its American sister species, the spotted sandpiper (A. macularia), make up the genus Actitis. They are parapatric and replace each other geographically; stray birds of either species may settle down with breeders of the other and hybridize. Hybridization has also been reported between the common sandpiper and the green sandpiper, a basal species of the closely related shank genus Tringa.
Common Sandpiper
Date Location Count
2020-02-21 17:10Porto de pesca da Praia da Vitória1
2020-02-23 13:00Balsa de Frontera5
2020-02-04Ribeira do Faial1
2020-02-03Ribeira de Machico1
2020-01-28 14:51Embalse de Abama1
2020-02-08 09:30Balsas de Tejina1
2020-02-16 09:59Campo de golf Salobre1
2020-02-01 08:25Presa de Pinto3
2020-02-09 09:40Charcas de Hoya de Ariñez1
2020-02-15 08:12Juncalillo del Sur1
2020-02-15 16:00Aldea Blanca1
2020-02-13 11:25El Matorral N1
2020-02-21 18:10Campo de golf El Cortijo1
2020-02-14 16:10Los Espinales Este2
2020-02-20 10:09Barranco de La Pared4
2020-02-20 18:15Tuineje--Balsa de La Calabaza1
2020-02-24 15:04Faro de Toston1
2020-02-24 08:55Embalse de los Molinos1
2020-01-31 15:00Majanicho1
2020-01-28 12:35ParajeN Salinas de Janubio10
2020-02-19 13:45Barranco del Rio Cabras4
2020-02-24 17:51Caleta de Fuste--Espigón1
2020-02-23 18:30Ngor--King Fahd Palace Hotel3
2020-02-21 08:43Ngor--Hotel Le Calao (seawatch)1
2020-01-29 10:45Arrecife--Castillo de San Gabriel1
2020-02-16 10:25Technopole1
2020-02-16 08:00Lac Mbeubeusse1
2020-02-19 15:48RN de Popenguine1
2020-01-30 13:43Barrage de Diama-Maka1
2020-02-01 15:04RN de Somone--Lagune1
2020-01-30 16:07Diawling National Park1
2020-01-31 07:26PN Langue de Barbarie--Zebrabar2
2020-01-30 08:30PN des Oiseaux du Djoudj
2020-01-31 10:28Les Trois Marigots3
2020-01-29 18:15Mare de Ross Bethio1
2020-02-04 15:35Tanji Bird Reserve3
2020-02-13 15:19Kotu Creek--Bridge and Mouth2
2020-02-09 07:45Kotu Creek8
2020-02-07 15:00Old Cape Road1
2020-02-17 09:02PNDS--Mangroves Toubacouta/Sipo2
2020-02-05 12:40Lamin Lodge1
2020-02-14 07:52Darsilami Wetlands2
2020-02-15 07:45Marakissa Rivercamp2
2020-02-11 11:15Pirang Fish Ponds1
2020-02-04 15:32Kagnout--Marais1
2020-01-28 18:03Gamadji Saré1
2020-02-15 09:00Tendaba Mangroves1
2020-02-11 14:15Tendaba--Tendaba Camp1
2020-02-12 11:45Kuntaur Wetlands2
2020-02-13 08:30Janjanbureh--North Bank2
2020-02-08 08:51Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2020-02-10 15:20Cap Rhir1
2020-02-18 10:43Oued Ksab1
2020-02-23 09:00Praia de Caxias1
2020-02-24 15:22Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor1
2020-02-03 12:41Senhora da Rocha1
2020-02-09 15:33Lagoa de Óbidos--braço do Bom Sucesso2
2020-02-09 09:29Lagoa de Óbidos--margem sul2
2020-02-22 12:00Portinho da Costa1
2020-01-28 12:27Lagoa de Óbidos--Margem Norte1
2020-02-12 09:00PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral1
2020-02-21 10:32Lagoa de Óbidos--área geral1
2020-02-23 09:05Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real2
2020-02-08 09:06Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa1
2020-01-28 08:02Santuário e Encosta do Cristo Rei (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-23 08:00Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Grande1
2020-02-24 09:12Parque da Paz2
2020-02-08 10:00Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2020-02-23 17:26Praia e ETAR da Mutela2
2020-02-23 14:00Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena3
2020-02-05 14:10Sapal de Corroios--Moinho de Maré3
2020-01-31 16:19Ponta do Talaminho1
2020-01-30 11:00Quinta da Atalaia2
2020-02-02 08:58Sapal de Corroios--Ponta dos Corvos1
2020-02-23 16:00Baía do Seixal3
2020-02-23 08:16Porto de Sesimbra2
2020-02-11 08:30Lagoa do Braço de Prata (histórico)3
2020-02-16 15:56Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas1
2020-02-08 10:06Cais da Matinha2
2020-02-17 12:02Frente ribeirinha do Barreiro6
2020-02-23 10:04Foz do Rio Trancão3
2020-02-12 17:40Moinhos de maré do Seixal2
2020-02-01 09:03Oued Massa--route de Sidi Wassay à Aghorimze2
2020-02-21 09:30Parque Urbano da Póvoa de Santa Iria
2020-02-06 09:00Parque da Cidade do Barreiro1
2020-02-16 16:52Oued Massa--champs d'Aghorimze1
2020-02-19 16:29Embouchure du Oued Souss3
2020-02-18 10:00Sapal de Alhos Vedros
2020-02-17 11:06Oued Souss--pont d'Inezgane2
2020-02-24 09:00Sapal da Moita1
2020-02-25 09:00Quinta dos Ingleses1
2020-02-17 09:30Salinas do Samouco (acesso condicionado)4
2020-01-30 14:52RN Estuário do Tejo--Mouchão das Garças (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-16 17:30Frente ribeirinha do Montijo1
2020-02-24 17:46Salinas do Brito
2020-02-16RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-19 10:15RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-22 07:40RN Estuário do Tejo--estrada de acesso ao EVOA (acesso condicionado)5
2020-02-21 09:44RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)2
2020-02-16 12:22Foz do Rio Lis1
2020-02-21 13:00RN Estuário do Tejo--área geral2
2020-02-23 13:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-16 11:54ETAR - Vieira de Leiria1
2020-02-15 17:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas5
2020-02-16 07:17Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)1
2020-02-18 08:14Ribeira das Enguias3
2020-02-01 16:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas2
2020-02-15 09:25Lezíria Norte de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral4
2020-01-30 16:02PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal3
2020-02-19 11:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Porto da Baleeira1
2020-02-15 15:40Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2020-02-23 11:35Manique do Intendente1
2020-02-22 11:09Quinta da Várzea1
2020-02-01 10:00Lagoa da Salgueirinha3
2020-02-02 14:33Paul de Rilvas1
2020-02-24 06:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Praia do Barranco1
2020-02-23 09:44Pobra do Caramiñal--Esteiro do Pedras e do Lérez2
2020-02-08 17:08RN Estuário do Sado--Península de Tróia1
2020-02-15 09:00Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira8
2020-02-14 10:10PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--ETAR de Figueira1
2020-02-24 08:36Encoro da Fervenza--Cumbráns1
2020-02-09 17:00Esteiro do Anllóns--Praia do Medio, A Barra1
2020-02-23 15:21ZEC Esteiro do Tambre--Punta e praia Testal5
2020-02-24 13:15Esteiro do Anllóns--Sur
2020-02-13 09:10RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca3
2020-02-05 16:11ZEC Esteiro do Tambre--Marisma de Outes
2020-02-14 14:43Noia-Enseada do Langaño3
2020-01-30 16:37Sanxenxo--Ermida da Lanzada2
2020-02-25 12:26Noia--fondo ría1
2020-02-01 09:27CIUG--Enseada de O Vao1
2020-02-09 12:00RN Estuário do Sado--área geral4
2020-02-09 15:06Esteiro do Anllóns--Marisma do Paseo do Malecón4
2020-02-16 10:45Illa de Arousa--Península de O Carreirón
2020-02-15 14:15Estuários do Minho e Coura--área geral1
2020-02-21 11:20PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio2
2020-02-03 17:16CIUG--Ribeira de A Revolta4
2020-02-15 15:05RN Estuário do Sado--Mitrena1
2020-02-23 08:22PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Milfontes--Estuário do Mira1
2020-02-23 17:40CIUG--Illotes e intermareal de Os Leiros5
2020-02-17 08:04Sapal do Coura1
2020-02-23 12:24CIUG--Canal de A Toxa (Orilla A Toxa)1
2020-02-17 09:00PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva2
2020-02-23 15:01CIUG--Enseada de Arnosa1
2020-02-16 11:10RN Estuário do Sado--cais palafítico da Carrasqueira1
2020-02-23 15:10CIUG--Punta Arnosa2
2020-02-01 08:40Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira3
2020-02-23 13:05Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz3
2020-02-21 10:28ETAR de Almádena1
2020-02-23 16:11CIUG--Esteiro de A Chanca1
2020-02-02 09:00Vilanova de Arousa--Enseada de Vilanova1
2020-02-23 10:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2020-02-01 07:55Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha da Costa Nova1
2020-01-28 18:04Sanxenxo--Praia de Silgar1
2020-02-11 17:37Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão1
2020-02-03 18:01Rianxo--litoral oeste5
2020-02-24 08:57Parque da Cidade da Póvoa de Varzim1
2020-02-19 12:16CIUG--Desembocadura do Umia (Xunqueiras)1
2020-02-08 11:50Vigo--Praia de A Calzoa y punta Lagares3
2020-02-19 08:43Estuário do Ave4
2020-02-22 11:53Vilagarcía de Arousa--Enseada do Rial.4
2020-02-24 17:42Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares1
2020-02-08 15:00Vigo--Cabo do Mar a Punta Muiño1
2020-02-15 13:33Vigo--Praia de Alcabre3
2020-02-19 10:02Ribadumia--Río Umia (Barrantes-Cobas)1
2020-02-21 14:38Vigo--Enseada de Bouzas1
2020-02-16 09:38Vilagarcía--Carril1
2020-02-14 12:13Vilagarcía de Arousa--Mirador de Cortegada1
2020-02-09 13:45Malpica2
2020-02-02 16:25Vilagarcía--Calas de Praia Longa y Punta Rebateira11
2020-02-24 17:53Poio--Praia de Laño2
2020-02-23 10:00Paul de Lagos2
2020-02-18 16:55Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)3
2020-02-02 09:57Salina de Santiago da Fonte3
2020-02-16 11:16Ria de Aveiro--Marinhas de São Roque3
2020-02-17 13:43Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa1
2020-01-31 17:06Catoira--Río Ulla (Illas Gabeiras)3
2020-02-24 18:21RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2020-02-02 15:27Esteiro do Ulla--Torres do Oeste4
2020-02-25 08:35Estuário do Douro--Observatório de Aves FAPAS/APDL1
2020-02-14 17:20Salinas de Odiaxere2
2020-02-14 10:30Ria de Alvor--área geral3
2020-02-22 08:30Ria de Alvor--dunas de Alvor1
2020-02-06 16:50Quinta d'A Rocha1
2020-02-19 09:00Pateiras do Ave1
2020-02-23 15:30Ria de Alvor--Abicada1
2020-01-30 12:10Pontevedra--Núcleo urbano (Area general)3
2020-02-03 11:40Enseada de San Simón--Pedra dos Caralletes2
2020-02-06 13:10Enseada de San Simón--Salinas de Vilaboa2
2020-02-12 07:19Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2020-02-08 17:27Enseada de San Simón--Porto de Arcade3
2020-02-03 17:33Pontevedra--Río Lérez (Fontaíña-Monteporreiro-Bora)1
2020-02-15 11:06Encoro de Caldas--Biotopo do encoro A Baxe2
2020-02-19 16:00Riachos - Zona Industrial Oeste2
2020-01-30 14:52ETAR de Companheira1
2020-02-08 12:25Praia do Molhe1
2020-02-13 14:14Estuário do Arade--Mexilhoeira da Carregação1
2020-02-22 08:32Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2020-02-10 11:30Sítio das Fontes4
2020-02-15 09:00Barquinha Parque3
2020-02-24 12:15Alagoas Brancas1
2020-02-06 16:42Campement de Wassadou6
2020-02-15 09:15Rio Arade--Silves2
2020-02-18 17:42Ilha do Mouchão1
2020-02-23 15:56Lagoa dos Salgados1
2020-02-02 12:25Rio Sorraia--ponte de Santa Justa1
2020-02-23 15:51Ría de O Burgo4
2020-01-28 15:29Ribeira de Rio de Moinhos1
2020-02-08 14:27Oleiros--lagoa de Mera1
2020-02-15 17:23Albufeiras da Herdade do Peso1
2020-01-28 11:37Albufeira de São Brissos1
2020-02-08 08:49Sada, Ría de Betanzos1
2020-02-19 08:53Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2020-02-18 10:41Albufeira de Odivelas1
2020-02-16 13:58ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora1
2020-01-27 10:10Albufeira da Aguieira--Granjal2
2020-01-29 12:15Albufeira do Monte das Luzes1
2020-02-10 12:39Charca das hortas comunitárias1
2020-02-24 12:35Fontes Bárbaras1
2020-02-09 14:29Lagoa dos Patos1
2020-02-08 17:05Foz do Almargem1
2020-02-24 14:45Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2020-02-19 11:33Ría de Ferrol--Desembocadura do Belelle1
2020-02-11 15:49Açude de Vale Travessos1
2020-02-20 11:00Lagoa de Valdoviño1
2020-02-20 12:20Praia fluvial de Ortiga1
2020-02-08 12:09Encoro de Castrelo de Miño (Cola)1
2020-02-22 08:45PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas2
2020-02-24 10:10PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral9
2020-02-17 11:55Albufeira de Pisão3
2020-02-18 18:40PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)1
2020-02-13 10:30Quinta do Ludo--área geral
2020-02-02 15:40Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)
2020-02-04 11:08Albufeira do Divor3
2020-01-29 17:20PN Ria Formosa--estação de Faro3
2020-02-24 15:15Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)4
2020-01-28 09:33Albufeira do Torres1
2020-02-22 15:00PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2020-02-24 14:40Marinha do Grelha2
2020-02-24 13:50ETAR Olhão5
2020-02-22 16:00Salinas de Olhão2
2020-02-19 11:42PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2020-02-23 08:40Açude de São João dos Caldeireiros1
2020-01-27 09:29São Manços1
2020-02-23 12:05Ría de Ortigueira--Ortigueira1
2020-01-28 13:55PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro2
2020-01-31 12:15Rio Gilão--Ponte de São Domingues1
2020-02-22 16:00Salinas de Santa Luzia1
2020-02-01 07:40Salinas do Forte do Rato1
2020-02-05 12:29Clarecastle Quay1
2020-02-23 08:35Ribeira do Almargem3
2020-01-27 10:43Herdade do Esporão1
2020-02-13 15:38Albufeira do Azinhalinho3
2020-02-08 12:14PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha3
2020-02-23 16:45PN Vale do Guadiana--Albufeira da Tapada Grande1
2020-02-05 16:07Manta Rota--foz da ribeira do Álamo1
2020-02-19 08:27Albufeira de Santa Águeda2
2020-02-24 17:20RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova1
2020-02-09 14:00Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2020-02-06 16:43RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)2
2020-01-29 16:42Junqueira--Sapal da Moita1
2020-02-15 15:20Albufeira de Lucefécit1
2020-02-09 10:56RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira1
2020-02-09 11:35Porto de pesca de Vila Real de Santo António1
2020-02-23 17:14Xove--Lago, Area general (piscifactoría, charcas, marisma, praia e enseada)2
2020-01-29 18:00Marismas de Isla Cristina2
2020-02-13 08:28Fitzgerald Park1
2020-02-15 16:00Marismas de Isla Cristina--Punta Caimán1
2020-02-16 11:30Cervo--San Cibrao, Foz do río Covo1
2020-02-16 15:19Cervo--San Cibrao, Area General (núcleo urbano, praias, porto e cabo)1
2020-02-25 09:22Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal4
2020-02-22 08:57Campina de Idanha--área geral1
2020-02-13 14:35Albufeira de Idanha2
2020-01-30 13:05Rio Guadiana--ponte da Senhora da Ajuda1
2020-02-23 10:09Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido2
2020-02-11 11:44Albufeira da Toulica2
2020-02-22 10:58Membrío--Embalse de Membrío1
2020-02-08 09:05Aljaraque--Balsa y Canal1
2020-02-22 08:15Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana4
2020-02-11 10:00Badajoz--Paseo Fluvial (margen izquierda)2
2020-02-20 08:30Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)1
2020-02-05 10:15Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana1
2020-02-20 12:45Badajoz--Río Rivilla (tramo urbano)1
2020-02-15 09:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--General1
2020-02-25 14:34Ría del Eo--Punta de Salías/Ensenada de Linera -1
2020-02-08 08:25Villa del Rey--Charca García (acceso restringido)1
2020-02-08 14:45Embalse del Noque o Brozas I1
2020-02-08 15:50Embalse de Brozas II1
2020-02-03 18:55Embalse de Morantes1
2020-01-31 17:39Guadiana--Balsa De Riego Del Puro1
2020-02-19 10:47Río Guadiana--Lobón1
2020-02-19 13:04Puebla de la Calzada--Graveras1
2020-01-30 11:51Navia--La Poza1
2020-01-29 16:30Doñana PN--El Acebuche1
2020-02-11 16:20Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas oeste1
2020-02-04 13:06Embalse de Portaje--General1
2020-02-18 16:17Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio1
2020-02-11 17:42Embalse de Los Canchales--Colas centrales1
2020-02-14 15:15Los Barruecos--Humedal de la Cigueña2
2020-02-06 17:36Embalse de Villalba de los Barros1
2020-02-25 09:08Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2020-02-22 15:51Embalse del Casar de Cáceres3
2020-02-10 16:22Esparragalejo--Charca Grande4
2020-02-19 17:52Embalse de Montijo--Presa2
2020-02-10 10:29Laguna del Casar (de Cáceres)1
2020-02-01 11:23Casar de Cáceres--EDAR1
2020-02-02 17:13Urbanización Costa Ballena--Estanque2
2020-02-12 10:00Rota--Costa Ballena
2020-02-02 11:30Embalse de Proserpina1
2020-02-10 17:50Mérida--Isla del Puente de Hierro3
2020-02-12 21:42Medina de las Torres--Cañada Real2
2020-02-12 18:14Mérida--Puente Lusitania8
2020-02-21 12:07Mérida--Acueducto de Los Milagros1
2020-02-04 17:38Río Guadiloba--Puente de Cáceres1
2020-02-15 17:29Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya5
2020-02-20 16:48Embalse de Tentudía1
2020-02-22 15:22Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza2
2020-02-05 15:30Embalse de Alange--Cola del Valdemedel1
2020-02-19 11:30Embalse de Valdesalor21
2020-02-13 16:41Lagunas de Camino Colorado2
2020-02-22 18:08Embalse de Guadiloba1
2020-02-08 11:29Doñana PN--Hato Raton1
2020-02-18 08:40Doñana PN--Area Norte1
2020-02-19 14:49Doñana PNat--Laguna del Tarelo1
2020-02-02 10:51Lagunas de Martin Miguel1
2020-02-12 13:55Alange--Puente viejo del Matachel1
2020-01-28 16:26Embalse de Alange--General1
2020-02-02 13:33Embalse de Almendra--Área General1
2020-02-14 13:06Cádiz--Saco interno de la Bahía1
2020-02-09 12:59Plasencia--Charca La Torrecilla1
2020-02-22 09:28Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera2
2020-02-18 09:30Marismas de Trebujena2
2020-02-19 16:39Marisma de Adventus1
2020-02-08 10:29Embalse de Ahigal--Presa1
2020-02-14 17:35Río Guadiana--Puente de Valverde2
2020-02-18 09:31Complejo Endorreico del Puerto de Santa María--Laguna Juncosa1
2020-02-18 17:00Cornalvo PN--Embalse de las Muelas1
2020-02-13 11:27Embalse de Alange--Cola del San Juan1
2020-02-17 11:40Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero Salina Tres Amigos-Río Arillo1
2020-02-04 10:15San Fernando--Punta Cantera1
2020-02-23 10:32Salina Nuestra Señora de los Desamparados3
2020-01-29 15:56Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón10
2020-02-23 19:11Arroyomolinos--Charca de las Curanderas1
2020-01-28 08:56Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Mirador de Puerto Real2
2020-02-12 16:33Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón3
2020-01-28 09:01Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina de Carboneros2
2020-02-14 15:55Embalse de los Molinos2
2020-01-27 17:23Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina La Esperanza3
2020-02-24 09:15Marisma de Cetina5
2020-02-24 18:09Plasencia--Puente de Hierro1
2020-02-05 10:11Chiclana de la Frontera--Ciudad1
2020-02-20 18:32Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera2
2020-02-02 13:07Oliva de Plasencia--Laguna del Estanco1
2020-02-23 13:46Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla2
2020-01-31 10:07Marisma de Casablanca
2020-02-07 14:50Arrozales de la Puebla del Río1
2020-02-19 15:05Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia PNat--Alquería de Cabaloria1
2020-02-11 15:16Playa de Castilnovo--Conil de la Frontera1
2020-01-31 08:00Monfragüe PN--Villarreal de San Carlos
2020-02-22 10:09Santa Amalia--Arrozales al sur1
2020-02-23 07:57Brazo del Este--Área General
2020-02-22 16:42Ledesma--Reculaje del pantano de Almendra (Acceso restringido)1
2020-02-06 13:30Cudillero - costa2
2020-02-19 16:41Las Batuecas-Sierra de Francia P.Nat--Río Alagón (puente romano de Sotoserrano)1
2020-02-05 18:31Coria del Río--Río Guadaira (SE-686)6
2020-02-18 10:39Monfragüe PN--General (use specific hotspot if possible)2
2020-02-22 11:33Marais du Bas Loukkos--Marais de Douar Ain Chouk4
2020-02-11 16:09Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este1
2020-02-16 08:42Embalse del Robledo1
2020-02-23 09:24Embalse del Jerte--Cola2
2020-02-14 17:35Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar1
2020-01-26 18:24Malpartida de Plasencia--Urdimalas1
2020-02-16 10:34Malpartida de Plasencia--Balsa del Haza1
2020-02-10 12:20Río Tiétar--Puente Viejo de la Bazagona2
2020-01-28 16:45La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Sendero Marismas7
2020-02-22 17:00El Pantano1
2020-02-02 14:12La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Marismas de Barbate Norte4
2020-01-30 12:08La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Área General1
2020-02-24 17:30Complejo Endorreico de Espera--Laguna de Zorrilla2
2020-02-16 10:39Almenara de Tormes--Graveras de la Fundación Tormes-EB1
2020-01-29 17:00Villanueva de la Serena--Gravera Tejares2
2020-02-18 14:00Santa Marina del Rey--Azud2
2020-02-24 13:05Zeluán--Ensenada de Llodero2
2020-02-11 09:22Gozón--Charca de Zeluán4
2020-02-24 13:48La Janda--Canal Principal2
2020-02-06 12:27Zamora--Carrascal-Las Pajarrancas2
2020-02-09 09:30Embalse de Alcollarín--General1
2020-02-18 14:24Jaraíz de la Vera--Charcas de Cleto y Tortabrevas1
2020-02-24 17:52La Janda--Área General1
2020-02-06 12:20Zamora--Río Duero3
2020-02-23 11:30Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 53
2020-02-03 16:45Villamayor--Puente Gudino1
2020-02-22 10:30Villanueva de la Serena--Charcas de los Valverdes4
2020-02-15 12:53Playa de Bañugues1
2020-02-23 11:00Embalse de Bornos1
2020-02-20 13:15El Estrecho PNat--Valdevaqueros1
2020-02-17 09:31Embalse de San Andrés1
2020-02-10 12:00Salamanca--Isla del Soto1
2020-02-21 08:30Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villafáfila-Pueblo y alrededores1
2020-01-27Garganta de Cuartos--Junta del Tiétar
2020-02-22 17:59Xixón--Playa de L'Arbeyal/Gijón--Playa del Arbeyal1
2020-02-23 11:06Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque
2020-02-14 15:00Moheda Alta--Balsa3
2020-02-01 17:02Villar de Corneja--Río Corneja1
2020-02-21 17:41Algeciras--Ensenada del Saladillo1
2020-02-03 12:08Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo1
2020-02-15 17:00Ventosa del río Almar--Río Almar1
2020-02-19 08:50RNat Villaviciosa--Observatorio de aves de Salín1
2020-02-18 13:36Ría de Villaciciosa PNat--El Cierrón2
2020-02-04 09:08Observatorio L'Aspuncia (El Gaitero)2
2020-02-22 14:30Embalse de Rosarito--Observatorio Las Tejoneras1
2020-02-23 10:28Villaviciosa RNat--Area General1
2020-02-13 10:19Ría de la Villa R.N.--Observatorio El Picu1
2020-02-08 17:14Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco1
2020-02-09 10:17Observatorio Playa de Misiego1
2020-02-10 17:00Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.1
2020-02-21 09:30Laguna del Gobierno1
2020-02-08 11:41Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón1
2020-02-01 10:04Embalse de la Colada--Río Guadamatilla4
2020-02-04 09:00Embalse de la Cancelada del Taraje1
2020-02-15 09:19Embalse de la Colada--Playa de la Colada1
2020-02-15 14:37Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Estación Alhondiguilla1
2020-02-11 15:41Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Área general1
2020-02-02 09:42Ría de Ribesella/Ría de Ribadesella8
2020-02-08 01:00Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna Dulce1
2020-02-05 09:01Laguna de Boada1
2020-02-22 14:00Lagunas de Campillos--Laguna de Capacete1
2020-02-23 04:30Córdoba--Sotos de Albolafia1
2020-02-23 13:30Fuente de Piedra--Área General
2020-02-22 12:30Fuente de Piedra--Centro de Visitantes1
2020-02-16 10:39Embalse de Cordobilla2
2020-02-08 09:48Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de La Colada2
2020-02-24 12:30Río Grande1
2020-02-15 11:05Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso2
2020-02-18 10:02Río Guadalquivir--Embalse del Carpio1
2020-02-16 16:00Maello--Laguna de San Bartolomé2
2020-02-24 08:55Arroyo Ramírez de Bienquerido1
2020-02-25 09:20Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General2
2020-02-22 09:00Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Playa1
2020-02-20 13:07Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa Cementos Hontoria2
2020-02-07 09:05Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa de Reinoso1
2020-02-15 12:25Oyambre PNat-- Marisma de Pombo2
2020-02-01 11:00Gillan Creek2
2020-02-21 07:00Tiwai Island Wildlife Sanctuary2
2020-02-02 12:20Oyambre PNat--Ría de la Rabia (Desembocadura)3
2020-02-16 16:23Oyambre PNat--Rías de La Rabia y del Capitán3
2020-02-15 09:15Oyambre PNat--Marisma de Rioturbio2
2020-02-23 16:00Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón2
2020-02-04 10:26Embalse de Valmayor2
2020-02-22 12:02Toledo -- río Tajo1
2020-02-02 10:00Pantaneta de Alhama2
2020-02-24 16:59Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2020-02-02 09:44Embalse del Ebro--Lanchares2
2020-01-26 15:58Embalse Del Ebro RNat--La Población1
2020-02-19 10:00Cuenca alta del Manzanares PNat--Emb. Santillana2
2020-01-29 15:53Emb. Santillana--antigua crta3
2020-02-14 14:28Bahía de Santander--Charcas de Guarnizo2
2020-02-09 11:27Bahía de Santander--Marismas Negras, Astillero1
2020-02-16 10:00Bahía de Santander--Marismas Blancas, Astillero
2020-02-02 16:30Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Parayas
2020-02-02 17:39Bahía de Santander--Dársena de Raos y puerto deportivo
2020-02-18 17:00Parque Lineal del Manzanares--M30 a M401
2020-02-19 17:30Parque Lineal de Manzanares--M40 a M451
2020-02-16 14:00Embalse de Pedrezuela, Guadalix de la Sierra2
2020-02-09 13:30Bahía de Santander--Puente de Somo1
2020-02-01 09:08Perales del rio--río Manzanares3
2020-02-17 14:12Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-02-24 14:43Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2020-02-11 15:13Sureste PNat--Casa Eulogio1
2020-02-23 08:26Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2020-02-19 10:06Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2020-02-08 13:45Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Molino de Cerroja6
2020-02-16 15:06Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Polder y Ría de Escalante1
2020-02-02 12:10Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Charca de Gandarias1
2020-02-16 13:11Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Monasterio de Montehano1
2020-02-23 11:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Cicero4
2020-02-15 08:00Marismas de Santoña, Noja y Joyel PNat--Canal de Argoños3
2020-02-22 15:14Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de La Arenilla1
2020-02-24 09:45Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General8
2020-02-08 12:00Colindres--Ría de Limpias
2020-02-09 09:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa1
2020-02-22 17:50Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Puerto de Santoña1
2020-02-23 10:03Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres1
2020-02-08 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Playa de El Regatón y Ría de Treto
2020-02-06 12:38Cemlyn NWWT NR2
2020-02-06 11:15Ría del Barbadun1
2020-02-07 11:15Abra1
2020-02-07 08:32Lamiako1
2020-02-02 18:15Laguna de Manjavacas RNat
2020-02-11 09:20Las Norias--Balsa del Sapo1
2020-02-24 17:12Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal6
2020-02-06 16:21Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Kanala1
2020-02-08 10:36Zabalain1
2020-02-23 10:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta2
2020-02-08 10:12Embalse de Ullibarri--Landa1
2020-02-20 17:15Almería--Parque Andarax-Charca N1
2020-02-23 11:14Parque del Ebro1
2020-02-15 09:44Ondarroa--Puerto1
2020-02-24 16:27Deba--Artzabal1
2020-01-30 10:45Steart Marshes WWT Reserve4
2020-02-24 09:20Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2020-02-15 14:00EDAR Garrucha-Mojacar-Turre2
2020-02-14 07:52Jaizkibel1
2020-02-16 11:07Txingudi--Jaizubia3
2020-02-16 10:14Sotos de Alfaro RN1
2020-02-16 10:29Txingudi--Plaiaundi2
2020-02-19 17:25Txingudi--Islas del Bidasoa1
2020-02-15 11:03Beltzenia1
2020-02-12 07:32Tudela--Valdelafuente1
2020-02-19 16:23Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2020-02-02 14:08Weaver Bend1
2020-02-11 10:20Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2020-01-31 18:00Lac d'Hossegor1
2020-02-08 08:30Charcones de Las Moreras1
2020-02-22 12:35Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA1
2020-02-14 10:37Río Segura--Contraparada1
2020-02-09 10:28Ile de Ré--RNN de Lilleau des Niges (RNN45)3
2020-02-09 09:48Ile de Ré--Maison du Fier1
2020-02-07 17:21Humedal de Ajauque y Rambla Salada1
2020-02-09 11:00Embalse de Santomera
2020-01-29 09:15Estanca El Gancho1
2020-02-01 09:21Soto de Malfora1
2020-02-12 15:30Lagunas Eloy Pérez-EDAR Cabezo Beaza12
2020-02-16 13:44Zaragoza--Parque Libro de La Selva2
2020-02-16 15:25Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol1
2020-02-11 17:20Zaragoza--Depósitos de agua de Casablanca1
2020-02-22 17:01Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2020-02-03 09:20Port de Larros1
2020-02-05 11:00Blashford Lakes NR--Ivy Lake1
2020-02-02 09:05Zaragoza--Mirador del Ebro1
2020-02-22 09:45Zaragoza--Parque Bruil2
2020-02-22 07:37El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2020-02-20 18:00Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar1
2020-02-04 09:52El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella1
2020-02-02 17:00Salada de Zuera3
2020-02-06 10:10Salinas de Marchamalo1
2020-02-25 09:47Station de Lagunage de Rochefort1
2020-01-27 12:25Desembocadura del rio Segura1
2020-02-14 17:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré1
2020-02-02 18:05Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Torre del Tamarit1
2020-02-06Desembocadura del rio Vinalopó1
2020-02-17 16:42EDAR Santa Pola2
2020-02-08 06:45Río Serpis-Muro de Alcoy1
2020-02-13 17:23Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes1
2020-02-08 14:32Hook with Warsash LNR--Bunny Meadows2
2020-02-05 09:00L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol
2020-02-08 13:58Farmoor Reservoir1
2020-02-05 09:00Les Salines de Calpe2
2020-02-23 08:30Arrozales de Selgua3
2020-02-22 11:17Embalse de San Salvador3
2020-02-02 09:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada2
2020-02-12 10:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General
2020-01-30 10:47Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia dels Alfacs3
2020-01-31 10:41Delta de l'Ebre--Port d'Illa de Mar3
2020-02-23 09:04Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni1
2020-02-02 07:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada2
2020-02-02 17:05Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general
2020-02-23 09:38Delta de l'Ebre PNat-- El Serrallo1
2020-01-31 15:46Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada5
2020-02-17 08:45Walthamstow Wetlands1
2020-02-21 09:46Bow Creek2
2020-01-28 09:58Beckton Creekside & Sewage Works2
2020-02-10 11:23Ses Salines (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)1
2020-01-31 07:49Ses Salines--Toromar1
2020-02-25 08:23Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)1
2020-02-14 13:25Es Cavallet (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)3
2020-02-02 08:36Parc du Confluent Garonne-Ariège1
2020-01-31Etang de la Mazère1
2020-02-08 15:29Garonne--Passerelle Viguerie5
2020-02-08 12:11Prairie des Filtres3
2020-02-22 17:39Les Tuileries (Blois)2
2020-02-18 12:15Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2020-02-01 10:30Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes
2020-02-24 17:47Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat4
2020-02-16 12:37Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines1
2020-02-22 09:43Delta del Llobregat PNat--Platja de l'Arana2
2020-02-15 15:49Riu Besòs a Montcada—Parc fluvial del Besòs5
2020-02-24 16:30Riu Besós--Parc Fluvial4
2020-02-05 15:15Barcelona--Parc del Fòrum2
2020-02-05 17:00Riu Besòs--Desembocadura1
2020-02-10 09:20Aiguabarreig Congost/Besòs1
2020-02-17 10:30Worth Marshes1
2020-02-16 11:35Bassa de can Guidet1
2020-02-22 08:12Prat de Sant Jordi2
2020-02-07 16:00Colònia de Sant Jordi2
2020-02-19 11:55Salinetes de sa Colònia1
2020-02-22 16:25Es Salobrar (P.N. des Salobrar)1
2020-02-07 11:23Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta1
2020-02-16 14:21Parc Natural de s'Albufera de Mallorca3
2020-02-17 18:29Son Bosc/Depuradora (P.N. de s'Albufera)2
2020-02-20 17:28Maristany (Port d'Alcúdia)1
2020-02-22 08:24Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General
2020-02-09 13:04Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'Europa1
2020-02-04 16:30Torroella de Montgrí—La Pletera,1
2020-02-05 12:29Les Olivettes (Trilbardou)1
2020-02-09 11:38Carreau Franc2
2020-02-06 07:45White Volta River at Daboya2
2020-02-01 09:00Mongofre Nou (P.N. s'Albufera des Grau)
2020-02-12 10:30White Volta--Nakambe-Nouhao confluence (east of Sapelliga)6
2020-02-03 10:45Camargue--Embouchure du Fumemorte1
2020-01-27 10:00Camargue--Mas de la Capelière1
2020-02-22 14:31Ouddorp--Vuurtoren1
2020-02-02Camargue--Esquineau clos 71
2020-02-05 12:00Twifo Praso--Pra River3
2020-02-13 14:32Etang des Pesquiers2
2020-02-03 08:00Winneba Lagoon4
2020-02-07 15:20Shai Hills Resource Reserve1
2020-02-06 13:00Île de Préverenges1
2020-02-08 10:10Sakumono Lagoon5
2020-01-26 16:00Parco Le Folaghe2
2020-01-28 07:40IITA Forest Reserve and Lake2
2020-02-01 07:35Bodensee--Eriskircher Ried1
2020-02-21 12:30Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm1
2020-02-17 10:30Lac sud de Tunis TP41
2020-02-01 08:57Parco delle Cascine2
2020-02-25 10:04Palude di Torre Flavia8
2020-02-01 14:00Foce Po di Volano-Torre di avvistamento1
2020-02-15 10:00Ponte Sant'Angelo1
2020-02-15 11:06mouth and valley of the river Mirna--Novigrad1
2020-02-01 11:07Cominotto1
2020-02-16 13:59Salini salt pans2
2020-02-10 09:00Is-Salina Nature Reserve3
2020-01-31 15:00PN Obô de São Tomé--Mangal de Malanza1
2020-02-23 08:20Malabo National Park4
2020-02-22 07:15Malabo--Paseo Marítimo4
2020-02-05 13:28Vogelparadies Gralla1
2020-02-15 18:03American University of Central Africa (AUCA)2
2020-02-18 12:01Grand Hotel Djibloho2
2020-02-16 08:57Prokopos Lagoon--Northern Shore1
2020-02-23 10:20Gialova Lagoon1
2020-02-01 10:44Sperchios Delta1
2020-02-22 12:00Axios National Park--Nea Agathoupoli lagoon1
2020-02-16 15:00Axios National Park--Aliakmon Riverine Forest1
2020-02-15 09:20Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon1
2020-01-27 09:00Lake Kerkini NP--Strymonas River Bridge1
2020-02-22 07:24Pikrodafni Stream1
2020-02-02 14:30Oropos Lagoon1
2020-01-26 22:37Schinias National Park
2020-02-02 08:30Kladissos River Mouth1
2020-02-15 10:00Lake Achivadolimni (Milos)1
2020-01-27 09:38Porto Lagos beach1
2020-02-19 08:03Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2020-02-03 08:00Paphos (Πάφος) Headland--Western Tip2
2020-02-11 09:30Paphos (Πάφος) Headland1
2020-02-06 14:30Mandria (Μανδριά)1
2020-02-16 08:00Gölbaşı Sel kapanı2
2020-02-16 08:00Mogan Gölü Genel3
2020-02-17 09:14Walvis Bay--salt pans5
2020-02-01 12:15Spyros Beach2
2020-02-08 10:50Aswan (أسوان) area3
2020-02-18 14:42Hurghada Sewage Works2
2020-01-29 07:30Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין1
2020-02-17 10:30Mash'en Reservoir מאגר משען1
2020-02-17 08:57Negba Reservoir מאגר נגבה1
2020-02-16 06:43Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2020-02-06 07:00Revadim Reservoirs מאגרי רבדים1
2020-02-15 14:30Nafha Vineyards חוות נפחא1
2020-02-03 11:46Brekhat Ya'ar NR שמורת בריכת יער1
2020-02-24 12:19Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)5
2020-02-18 14:15Difle Estuary שפך נחל דליה (דיפלה)1
2020-02-18 08:00Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי4
2020-02-21 14:12Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים1
2020-02-25 13:02Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות1
2020-02-15 07:08Matash Ayalon מט"ש איילון4
2020-02-17 08:15Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל3
2020-02-05 16:45Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2020-02-14 10:49Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2020-02-21 13:07Tambuti Lodge1
2020-02-14 10:00Acre Hatmarim Beach==עכו חוף התמרים2
2020-02-21 13:43Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2020-02-21 08:15Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ5
2020-02-21 15:58Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע1
2020-02-17 08:14Kfar Etzion-water treatment pools מט"ש כפר עציון1
2020-02-15 16:30Eilat--southern salt ponds בריכות המלח הדרומיות אילת1
2020-02-09 07:35Eilat--North Beach Lagoon and Canal לגונת השלום אילת
2020-02-05 17:17International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2020-02-24 08:21Eilat--Sewage Canal Dike אילת --תעלת הביוב הדרומית2
2020-02-24 08:04Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת1
2020-02-19 08:00Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 201
2020-02-20 14:50Ağçaşar Barajı/YAHYALI1
2020-01-27 08:46Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים3
2020-02-10 07:15Wadi Sawanit ואדי סוואנית1
2020-02-20 15:37Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות תל יוסף2
2020-02-17 16:10Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2020-01-31 15:51Nir David fishponds בריכות ניר דוד1
2020-02-15 09:26Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע1
2020-02-15 07:24Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי1
2020-02-12 10:20Hamadiya Fishponds בריכות חמדיה1
2020-02-21 08:49Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור2
2020-02-21 06:57Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר2
2020-02-21 12:18Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין1
2020-02-08 06:18Maoz-Haim reservoir מאגר מעוז חיים1
2020-01-29 12:40Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים2
2020-02-23 09:57Agamon Hahula (general) אגמון החולה (כללי)1
2020-02-17 08:13Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2020-02-13 13:20Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן1
2020-02-04 11:14Golan Heights--Bental Reservoir מאגר בנטל1
2020-02-24 12:16Revaya reservoir מאגר רוויה1
2020-02-04 09:13Bney Israel Reservoir מאגר בני ישראל2
2020-02-03 13:33Queen Elizabeth II NP--Mweya6
2020-02-18 06:35Popa Falls1
2020-02-24 14:41Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel Boat Trip3
2020-02-12 07:06Queen Elizabeth II NP4
2020-02-01 16:09Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel9
2020-02-04 07:16Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kasenyi Track1
2020-02-02 08:40Rusizi Delta Nature Reserve5
2020-02-06 16:00Murchison Falls NP--north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps)2
2020-02-06 07:15Murchison Falls NP--Boat trip Paraa to Victoria Nile Delta10
2020-02-19 06:43Murchison Falls NP--Nile River2
2020-02-05 14:00Murchison Falls NP--Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls9
2020-02-07 08:00Lake Mburo NP4
2020-02-20 10:00Akagera NP--Mutumba Hills Campsite
2020-02-19 08:30Akagera NP (southern area)
2020-02-12 15:01Akagera NP--Lac Ihema2
2020-01-29 16:12Belmond Eagle Island Lodge1
2020-02-13 16:30Katima Mulilo--Hippo Island1
2020-02-23 08:30Mabamba Swamp1
2020-02-22 14:16Entebbe Botanical Garden2
2020-02-03 07:45Chobe NP (Please be more specific)1
2020-02-23 07:27Chobe Game Lodge2
2020-02-23 13:35Chobe River--boat trip (Botswana)3
2020-02-21 16:38Imbabala Safari Camp8
2020-02-17 05:45Zambezi NP9
2020-02-21 17:18KAUST--King Abdullah Monument (restricted access)1
2020-02-22 17:11KAUST--Safaa Golf Club (restricted access)3
2020-02-25 06:57Tongabezi Lodge and River Club4
2020-01-28 05:45Mosi-oa-Tunya NP1
2020-02-09 15:34Zambesi river cruise (ZW side)2
2020-02-16 15:35Victoria Falls (Zimbabwe side)1
2020-02-09 07:35Bahir Dar4
2020-02-23 07:08Speke Bay Lodge1
2020-02-22 11:21Serengeti NP--Grumeti Serengeti Tented Camp1
2020-02-19 06:02Hwange National Park--Hwange Main Camp2
2020-02-02 06:49Maasai Mara NR--Mara Triangle3
2020-02-09 09:47Serengeti NP--Kubu Kubu Tented Lodge1
2020-02-25 09:25Kliphoek Salt Pans1
2020-02-11 08:44Serengeti NP--Seronera1
2020-02-24 10:50Serengeti NP--Seronera Pond2
2020-02-21 06:59Serengeti NP--Lake Magadi1
2020-02-13 06:30Serengeti NP1
2020-01-29 10:18Lake Baringo--Inshore Cliffs and surrounds1
2020-01-30 07:46Lake Baringo--West Shore (incl. Baringo Club and Robert's Camp and airstrip)
2020-02-10 06:30Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ndutu (general area)1
2020-01-31 07:27Lake Nakuru NP6
2020-01-31 07:20Abidjatta-Shalla NP2
2020-02-23 09:15Lake Awassa Fish Market1
2020-02-08 11:40Haile Resort3
2020-02-24 10:47Lake Ziway--southwestern shore2
2020-02-02 14:10Debre Birhan countryside1
2020-02-04 08:30Debre Birhan Grasslands
2020-01-28 06:50Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Ngorongoro Crater2
2020-02-20 13:53Strandfontein WTP1
2020-02-15 15:00Lake Manyara NP (Arusha)1
2020-02-16 10:45Lake Manyara NP--Migunga Tented Camp1
2020-02-15 06:55Lake Manyara NP (Manyara)
2020-01-27 07:40Paradise Lost1
2020-02-09 08:08Nairobi NP--Nagolomon Dam1
2020-02-22 11:30Nairobi NP3
2020-02-13 12:07Tarangire NP--Tarangire Safari Lodge1
2020-02-17 08:15Awash NP--Lodge and Falls1
2020-01-30 12:00Tarangire NP2
2020-02-06 07:26BMNP--Sanetti Plateau (please use more specific location)1
2020-02-16 08:04Arusha NP1
2020-02-24 14:48Big and Small Momela Lakes4
2020-01-30 07:32Vaalkop Dam Nature Reserve1
2020-02-22 11:10Tsavo East NP--southern section1
2020-02-10 08:11Djibouti City--Kempinski Hotel2
2020-02-23 10:52Bronkhorstspruit Dam2
2020-02-21 08:19Keurbooms River Estuary1
2020-01-30 06:36Selous Game Reserve--Roho Ya Selous1
2020-02-03 07:43Selous Game Reserve--Lake Manze3
2020-02-08 14:29Nimbodze Swamp, Msambweni1
2020-02-09 12:17Funzi Bay6
2020-02-20 13:55Nguuni Nature Sanctuary1
2020-02-09 06:22Kongo River Estuary @ Tiwi Beach
2020-02-11 09:50Haller Park--Bamburi Nature Trail1
2020-01-30 10:45Bamburi/Mombasa North Beach
2020-02-02 07:08Temple Point & Mida Creek Mouth, Watamu
2020-02-01 06:49Mwamba Field Study Centre
2020-02-20 05:29Kruger NP--Pafuri/S63 area2
2020-02-12 17:24Lower Tana River Delta1
2020-01-31 15:06Sabaki River Estuary2
2020-02-12 17:51Tana Delta--Jetty to Delta Dunes Lodge
2020-02-14 06:58Tana Delta--Delta Dunes Lodge
2020-01-31 13:39Malindi Harbour10
2020-02-13 17:00Tana Delta--Kalota85
2020-02-15 10:01Kruger NP--Timbavati Rd/S392
2020-02-24 05:15Kruger NP--Pretoriuskop Rest Camp1
2020-02-14 07:20Chole Island3
2020-01-28 15:04Meyghan Wetlands
2020-02-01 10:28Karkloof Conservancy1
2020-02-22 05:10Macaneta--Tidal wetland, dune forests and coast5
2020-02-13 05:30San Sebastien Peninsula3
2020-02-05 06:00Phinda GR
2020-01-29 10:00Aspire Park1
2020-01-30 09:45Hilton Doha2
2020-01-27 11:00Al Wakra beach1
2020-01-29 10:30Lulu Island1
2020-02-03 17:45Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club2
2020-02-20 16:26Abu Dhabi--The Club1
2020-02-23 16:34Abu Dhabi--Louvre Museum1
2020-02-16 09:00Reem Island1
2020-02-23 08:00Eastern Lagoon (Eastern Mangroves NP)4
2020-02-10 07:30Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)3
2020-02-15 11:30Khor al-Baghal1
2020-02-19 17:00Eastern Lagoon--eastern viewpoint1
2020-02-18 13:15Jubail Mangrove Park1
2020-01-30 16:25Abu Dhabi Golf Club (restricted access)4
2020-02-12 09:30Ajban Farms3
2020-02-23 10:06Jebel Ali Hotel1
2020-02-10 14:47Raysut Lagoon1
2020-02-11 07:20West Khawr1
2020-01-29 15:10Emirates Golf Club11
2020-02-14 07:49Green Community1
2020-01-30 14:14Mall of the Emirates Pond1
2020-02-03 12:30DIP--Eastern Desert Lakes1
2020-02-13 13:00Arabian Ranches--Palmera1
2020-02-21 14:57Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Lake and surroundings1
2020-02-16 08:54Arabian Ranches--Al Reem1
2020-01-31 11:00Dubai Creek Park
2020-02-14 06:51Al Marmoom DCR--Al Qudra Pivots (no access)1
2020-02-19 17:00Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--Mangrove Hide1
2020-02-11 18:11Al Marmoom DCR--general area6
2020-02-19 16:17Ayn Hamran3
2020-02-21 12:38Al Marmoom DCR--Expo Lake1
2020-02-11 07:45Al Marmoom DCR--Duck Lake and eastern plain1
2020-02-07 12:06Al Marmoom DCR--Oasis Lakes1
2020-02-14 02:00Ayn Tabraq1
2020-02-21 16:36Al-Zora Nursery2
2020-01-30 11:27Sharjah University City4
2020-02-08 11:29Khouran Straits--IBA IR096--Khor Hara6
2020-01-31 09:53Ajman Water Treatment Plant1
2020-02-08 08:19Khor al-Beida2
2020-02-15 16:01Barracuda Beach Resort1
2020-02-22 08:13Al Rafa'a2
2020-01-28 07:30Al Rafa'a bridge and beach5
2020-02-14 13:45Zakher Lake1
2020-02-01 06:40Ain al-Fayda2
2020-02-12 12:00Al Ain Zoo2
2020-02-25 06:30Private estate near Green Mubazzarah5
2020-02-22 09:20Green Mubazzarah1
2020-02-09 10:49Bandar Abbas--Provincial Park بندرعباس--پارک ولایت1
2020-02-23 17:24Khor Fakkan canal18
2020-02-13 08:30Fujairah Port Pond2
2020-02-21 17:00Khor Kalba Bridge1
2020-02-13 06:55Tiab Creek
2020-02-05 13:00Al Mouj Golf Muscat1
2020-02-05 12:30Muscat River--mouth1
2020-02-05 08:00Al Ansab Lagoons1
2020-02-05 08:10Al-Ansab Lagoons
2020-02-14 11:00Al Qurm Beach3
2020-02-14 08:30Al Qurm Natural Park7
2020-02-18 16:40Al-Qurm Park2
2020-01-30 09:45Wadi Shab--lower part3
2020-02-05 10:30Beyt Dwarka--Sundarvan1
2020-02-03 15:50Fot Mahadev Scurb Forest1
2020-02-08 16:10Banni grassland1
2020-02-21 14:54Sharan Nath Temple1
2020-02-07 09:44Charkhala Salt Pans
2020-02-07 11:30Ranjitpur Tank1
2020-02-04 10:20Subhashnagar wetland3
2020-02-18 12:01Narara Marine NP1
2020-02-01 15:30Epicenter Homestay, Lodai, Gujarat1
2020-01-28 08:45Ratnal Tank1
2020-01-29 11:45Mokarsagar Wetland Complex6
2020-01-29 16:09Dhinchada Lake2
2020-02-08 06:00Netsi Lake
2020-02-18 07:29Saltpans on INS Valsura Rd1
2020-01-28 07:51Lakhota Lake1
2020-01-29 07:51Vibhapar1
2020-01-28 15:37Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary1
2020-01-28 12:05Balachadi Beach1
2020-02-07 07:30Amar Sagar
2020-02-15 11:48Madhuvanti Dam1
2020-01-26 17:06Adesar Bridge4
2020-02-21 16:30Little Rann of Kachchh6
2020-02-23 05:00Khetolai1
2020-02-23 17:00Saladi Tank3
2020-02-16 07:21Little Rann of Kachchh--Zinzuwada entry1
2020-01-27 08:45Little Rann of Kachchh--Kharaghoda entry2
2020-02-24 07:30Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Entry
2020-02-14 16:44Little Rann of Kachchh--Nava Talav3
2020-02-13 16:02Little Rann of Kachchh--Desert Coursers1
2020-02-23 15:15Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Creek1
2020-02-13 11:35Rann Riders, Dasada1
2020-01-29 08:25Vadala Dam3
2020-02-15 13:35Vadla Dam( 22.916, 71.971)4
2020-02-23 08:25Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary3
2020-02-16 09:55GMERS Medical College Campus1
2020-02-14 07:15Velavadar NP1
2020-02-06 15:00Wetland in Velavadar NP4
2020-02-04 07:15Bor Talav (Gaurishankar Lake)3
2020-02-15 08:20Adroda2
2020-02-07 09:05Pond on Nawa Bandar- Airport Rd2
2020-02-07 09:25Nava Bandar (New Port) Rd2
2020-02-12 09:30Avaniya Lake1
2020-02-21 16:00Thol Bird Sanctuary1
2020-01-26 16:00Dabhla Panjarapole2
2020-02-02 08:35Sabarmati Riverfront--Usmanpura5
2020-02-05 10:01Indroda Nature Park1
2020-02-21 08:00Limbasi-Vastana Rd2
2020-02-09 10:30Sant Sarovar3
2020-02-09 07:15Punit Van1
2020-02-04 11:01Aranya Udhyan1
2020-02-23 06:30Pariej Lake
2020-02-01 16:19Steneshwar Mahadev Temple, Tena3
2020-02-02 07:34Tena Lake2
2020-02-07 07:51Jorbeer Carcass Dump, Bikaner3
2020-02-10 15:53Bhuigaon Beach Vasai3
2020-02-22 07:10Bhuigaon Village-- Vasai3
2020-02-02 07:03Manori, Mumbai30
2020-02-12 07:00Gogte saltpans vasai5
2020-02-20 09:30Lunkaransar Salt Lake
2020-02-22 16:30Godzilla Park Lake, Mumbai, Maharashtra2
2020-02-16 07:30Gorai jetty3
2020-02-04 14:30Lokhandwala Lake--Mangroves
2020-02-02 11:17Rajavali Marshes, Vasai1
2020-02-17 07:00N. G. Patel Polytechnic Campus4
2020-02-23 18:00Sewri Jetty, Mumbai3
2020-02-02 06:29BNHS Conservation Education Centre1
2020-02-09 08:30Nagla trail, Sanjay Gandhi NP1
2020-02-02 09:30Akshi Beach, Alibaug, Raigad
2020-02-23 08:30Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai2
2020-02-06 05:00Thane Creek
2020-02-23 08:00Thane creek Flamingo sanctuary, Airoli10
2020-02-21 08:10Kolshet Creek3
2020-02-11 17:30Vashi Holding Pond, Vashi, Mumbai, Maharasthra4
2020-02-16 09:23TS Chanakya College, Navi Mumbai1
2020-02-15 18:47Seawoods--Navi Mumbai1
2020-02-22 10:00NRI Complex ponds3
2020-02-16 10:22Lake DPS school, Navi Mumbai20
2020-02-23 07:30Padle village5
2020-02-20 10:25Ambaji Gau Shala, CBD Belapur1
2020-01-26 16:30Padlegaon, Navi Mumbai6
2020-02-17 15:30Diva - Kopar Estuary3
2020-02-23 07:30Kopar Creek-- Dombivali10
2020-02-02 07:31Sat pool, Dombivli West,1
2020-02-09 13:49Kopar Swamp-- Thane5
2020-02-02 01:30Murud Beach1
2020-02-14 07:03Kopargaon2
2020-02-16 17:54Bhopar grasslands, Thane4
2020-02-05 10:42Nela Pond3
2020-02-16 07:30Karnala devi kalyan3
2020-02-16 07:30Kevdi forest, Mandvi3
2020-02-02 09:31Karnala Bird Sanctuary--Karnala Fort3
2020-02-25 17:38Vadatalav Lake2
2020-02-02 10:02Vaje, Thane Dt2
2020-02-21 07:00Dang forest--Koshmal2
2020-02-14 11:33Mahal Campsite1
2020-02-22 13:09Tata Dam, Lonavala4
2020-02-07 10:00Menar Lake1
2020-02-19 15:00Charwas8
2020-02-23 12:58Tal Chhapar WLS--Salt Pans4
2020-01-27 08:15Gangapur Dam backwaters, Nashik1
2020-02-13 07:33Tal Chhapar Sanctuary2
2020-02-23 08:02Bhupal Sagar lake3
2020-02-23 15:30Nikki Tawi1
2020-02-16 07:00Kasarsai Dam, Pune1
2020-02-16 16:00Sahyadri School (KFI), Pune2
2020-02-15 07:10Symbiosis International University--Director's Bungalow1
2020-02-22 08:16Harike Bird Sanctuary7
2020-02-23 08:09Pashan Lake, Pune1
2020-02-15 08:30Mula River -- Baner6
2020-02-04 07:46Sinhagad Valley1
2020-02-08 08:52ARAI Hills (Vetal Tekdi)1
2020-02-15 09:57Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune2
2020-02-16 07:15Dr Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary3
2020-02-02 16:15Nandur-Madhyameshwar bird sanctuary
2020-02-19 17:07Kavaratti Island1
2020-02-08 07:30Kavdi Pat2
2020-02-20 09:00Shiroda saltpan4
2020-02-12 07:30Arambol2
2020-02-16 09:48Veer Dam, Pune10
2020-01-29 07:46Morjim Beach4
2020-02-09 06:49Pingori village(Jejuri)1
2020-02-02 10:27Ribandar Causeway, Panjim1
2020-02-02 07:17Salvador do Mundo Fields10
2020-02-23 16:34Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary7
2020-02-16 07:45Agacaim Tidal mudflats1
2020-02-14 11:06Narve-Tikhazan Marsh South6
2020-02-23 07:44Zuari River5
2020-02-16 17:19Carambolim Lake & Surroundings (IBA)1
2020-02-14 07:10Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA1
2020-02-21 15:15Nakane Lake, Dhule8
2020-02-23 15:00Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule4
2020-02-16 13:37Khaira Bet1
2020-01-30 16:14Palolem1
2020-02-08 08:00Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-14 12:55Pong Dam Lake--Dehar Khad2
2020-02-02 07:00Gandhisagar Sanctuary9
2020-02-16 08:30Pong Dam--Nagrota Surian2
2020-02-10 07:35Pongdam1
2020-01-31 09:41Maharana Pratap Sagar (Pong Dam)1
2020-02-10 07:25Jaipur--Floating Palace1
2020-02-12 06:56Lake Man Sagar, Jaipur1
2020-02-21 08:30Aralwadi lake, Sangli1
2020-02-15 16:30Hegde, Kumta2
2020-02-21 06:30Dandeli Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-14 17:00Aresami Lake and surroundings8
2020-02-15 17:05Botanical Garden (BAMU), Aurangabad1
2020-01-29 10:04Gandheli Dam Aurangabad1
2020-02-03 09:51Alania Dam1
2020-02-15 16:00Sirpur Tank1
2020-01-30 13:22sirpur lake2
2020-02-19 08:15Kodi Delta Point & Sea Walk2
2020-02-19 10:50Kodi, Kundapura, Karnataka, India3
2020-02-05 17:31Kelgeri Lake2
2020-02-16 07:39Kundapura Inland Jetty1
2020-02-09 10:33Goshala, Yamai Talao, Pandharpur6
2020-01-27 16:00St Mary's Island--KA2
2020-02-19 15:04Malyadi lake, Kundapura2
2020-02-09 11:30Sariska NP--Mansarovar Lake (Mangalsar Dam)2
2020-02-16 08:12Mangalsar Dam, Alwar RJ/IN2
2020-02-08 17:45Gujjarbettu Paddyfields3
2020-02-16 15:31Buranakhedi Wetland3
2020-02-13 11:30Soorwal Lake1
2020-02-16 17:55Mattu - beach and Padukere1
2020-02-14 17:39Tapti River--behind BTPS1
2020-02-20 14:15Scrub Forest near Dighal Haryana2
2020-01-30 08:14Bhindawas Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-08 13:09IN-Haryana-Baland-Firani Road - 28.804x76.5791
2020-02-15 14:30Baland Rohtak1
2020-02-07 15:42Kemthoor -- Hanging Bridge and Check Dam2
2020-01-29 15:29MoteMajra Lake1
2020-02-02 07:30End Point - Manipal1
2020-02-23 18:11Manipal Lake3
2020-02-20 06:30Herga2
2020-01-30 07:05Ranthambhore Heritage Haveli hotel1
2020-02-02 06:45Saralebettu, Manipal1
2020-02-02 07:00Shettybettu 1 -- Bobbarya Sthana temple side1
2020-02-07 17:13Golikatte1
2020-02-02 07:04Shettybettu 21
2020-02-18 06:56Shettybettu 3 Parkala School Side1
2020-02-17 15:33Chitrapu Estuary, Mulki1
2020-02-09 09:32Aerocity to Banur-Landran Road1
2020-02-14 07:57Khem Villas1
2020-02-14 07:30Dighal4
2020-02-16 10:07Ordnance Factory Estate, Jalgaon2
2020-01-31 08:00Ranthambore NP--Zone 4--Rajbagh5
2020-02-12 15:00Ranthambore NP--Zone 41
2020-02-13 15:00Ranthambhore NP--Zone 31
2020-02-19 11:30Chattbir Zoo2
2020-02-14 15:03Nagar Van2
2020-02-22 07:45Nagar Van1
2020-02-02 07:17Sukhna Lake Reserve Forest1
2020-02-12 07:00Ranthambore NP2
2020-02-09 07:15Jawaharpur--Punjab3
2020-02-16 16:45Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore3
2020-02-09 07:16Jawaharpur,Derabassi,near Chandigarh3
2020-02-01 14:25Brahmalingeswara Temple, Seethanadi2
2020-01-27 07:30Durga Village, Karkala1
2020-02-21 22:50Madothi jahjjar HR/IN2
2020-02-10 09:19Banas River8
2020-02-17 07:22Hingaara - The Nature Stay2
2020-02-20 08:06Sultanpur National Park2
2020-02-12 15:01BUDHERA WTP (GURGAON)2
2020-02-16 08:00Amity University, Gurgaon--Herbal Garden1
2020-02-08 16:45Heggere Kere (Lake)12
2020-02-18 06:49Bhutnal Lake, Bijapur6
2020-02-22 10:00Najafgarh Jheel Area10
2020-02-07 07:22Sri Nagalingeshwara Waterbody1
2020-02-24 07:09Hanchinal Lake2
2020-02-15 07:35Basai Wetland2
2020-02-14 07:06Abana Forest Nursery2
2020-02-18 12:24Ghevra Village DL/IN1
2020-02-18 16:15Magadi Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-09 17:00Chithari Estuary2
2020-02-19 06:52Nagathan Kere, Vijayapura-Indi Rd5
2020-02-14 07:20Peralathvayal2
2020-02-17 10:23Ashoka University3
2020-02-09 12:10Chemmattamvayal1
2020-01-30 07:31Kannankai Wetlands5
2020-02-19 07:58Kandooma Island1
2020-02-15 17:21Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi1
2020-02-05 10:26IGNOU1
2020-02-15 08:11Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD), Dheerpur Campus2
2020-02-15 07:45Dheerpur Wetland Park (DWP) IN/DL3
2020-01-31 07:51Yamuna Khadar, Wazirabad1
2020-02-02 14:15Mandkaula Wetlands (Palwal)2
2020-02-15 07:15Ettikulam Beach1
2020-02-23 07:46Yamuna Khadar,Geeta Colony IN/DL1
2020-02-08 08:12Kadlewad Kere2
2020-02-08 17:15Cheruthazham Vayal1
2020-02-21 06:46Ezhome8
2020-01-30 07:22Chilla Khadar Mayur vihar IN-DL3
2020-02-02 07:14Karkardooma1
2020-02-22 06:45Okhla Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-09 06:59Ezhome3
2020-02-23 08:52Okhla Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-09 07:30Lonar lake, Buldhana3
2020-02-16 07:32Devoor Kere2
2020-02-21 07:33Sankanal Kere1
2020-02-23 08:31Khini Bujurg, Madhya Pradesh, IN (22.836, 76.885)1
2020-02-09 08:15Bommanajogi Kere1
2020-02-07 18:00Payyambalam Beach1
2020-02-25 07:00Kattampally1
2020-02-07 16:20St. Angelo Fort3
2020-02-18 07:20Mappila Beach5
2020-02-19 17:52Kakkad Palliprom Road1
2020-02-12 06:46Munderi Kadavu1
2020-01-30 07:07Chemmadam3
2020-02-08 06:55Kunduwada lake1
2020-02-23 07:07Surajpur Wetlands1
2020-02-16 15:04Asan Conservation Reserve2
2020-02-22 07:19Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-21 07:00Keoladeo Ghana NP, Bharatpur3
2020-02-22 06:46Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East1
2020-02-07 10:30Kottappuzha Estuary1
2020-02-24 10:46Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary3
2020-02-18 16:00Shiwar khadan lake, Akola1
2020-02-05 16:05kumbhari lake, Akola1
2020-02-07 12:00Kappad--Thuvappara3
2020-02-09 14:49Dubare Elephant Camp1
2020-02-12 08:05Between WII and Sal Patch, Dehradun1
2020-02-22 15:15Wildlife Institute of India Campus1
2020-02-12 07:38Wildlife Institute of India Campus--Nature Trail1
2020-02-14 11:44Doon Officers' Enclave, Chandrabani1
2020-02-19 15:54Forest Research Institute (FRI), New Forest Campus5
2020-01-27 11:47Walterre Resort1
2020-02-14 12:20Ganga Barrage Bijnor
2020-02-16 07:09Kariyathumpara (11.536, 75.887)1
2020-01-27 17:24Kadalundy Estuary (Kadalundi Bird Sanctuary)1
2020-02-02 08:09Piriyapattana kere3
2020-02-19 14:22Chambal Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-12 08:13Dholpur -Chambal river2
2020-02-17 15:30Daroji Bear Sanctuary3
2020-02-14 13:55National Chambal Gharial Sanctuary--Morena4
2020-02-23 15:35Nagarahole NP2
2020-02-04 08:32Rajaji National Park--Chilla Range1
2020-02-12 16:47Yamuna River near Taj5
2020-02-21 13:15Ponnani Beach3
2020-02-19 09:19Kaudiya/Gangabhogpur -- Talla
2020-02-14 16:23Gujjar Basti--Lake1
2020-02-14 08:54Gujjar Basti, Gaindikhata2
2020-02-07 13:30Chamravattom Bridge5
2020-01-27 08:49Laldhang--Rasoolpur2
2020-02-20 13:05Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 111
2020-02-24 06:20Kabini3
2020-01-31 06:42Sheikha Jheel (IBA IN-UP-21)
2020-02-23 10:40Kabini River lodge1
2020-02-20 15:35Nagerhole National Park4
2020-02-22 08:00Nagla Kanch , Rati Ka Nagla Wetland2
2020-01-31 13:15Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah
2020-02-18 09:11Krishnaraja Sagar -confluence of River Kaveri, Hemavathi & Laxmanathirtha, Mandya & Mysore Dts1
2020-02-15 07:46Kole Wetlands--Adat--General Area1
2020-02-11 15:28Karanja reservoir9
2020-02-18 16:50Kole Wetlands--Pullazhi3
2020-02-20 04:50Kole Wetlands--Ambakkad4
2020-02-15 08:33Kole Wetlands--Puzhakal2
2020-02-12 07:34Thangaloor-Govt. Medical College Stretch1
2020-02-22 08:30Kole Wetlands--Alapad1
2020-02-17 18:37Kole Wetlands--Manakodi1
2020-02-20 07:35Kole Wetlands--Palakkal1
2020-02-03 07:30Kole Wetlands--Kondhipulam8
2020-02-20 07:30Mysore City Bird Atlas 2C, Hebbal Lake, behind Horticulture dept2
2020-02-07 10:42Satpura Tiger Reserve -- Adi Denwa Patrolling Camp2
2020-02-08 15:39Satpura Tiger Reserve -- Parsapani Range1
2020-02-06 06:45Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi Lake, Mysore1
2020-02-14 14:33Puthuvype--Beach4
2020-02-08 16:11Mysore City Bird Atlas 19A, Kukkarahalli Lake2
2020-02-22 17:30Pohra Lake, Amravati1
2020-02-01 07:34Mysore City Bird Atlas 4A, Nagahanahalli2
2020-02-15 07:00Indraprastha3
2020-02-15 07:33Harathale Kere, Nanjanagudu, Mysore Dt3
2020-02-25 07:45Puthuvype--LNG Terminal Area2
2020-02-08 14:53Satpura Tiger Reserve--Churna2
2020-02-16 11:00Kadamakudy--Valiya Kadamakkudy1
2020-02-11 07:12Fort Kochi--Beach Area1
2020-02-01 07:46Kadamakudy--Thundathumkadavu10
2020-02-16 07:50Sonanadi Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-15 17:20Vypin-Fort Kochi Junkar service1
2020-02-11 07:00Pathrad Dam6
2020-02-05 11:40Mangalavanam Bird Sanctuary2
2020-02-25 18:29Kochi--Vaduthala (JM Spot)1
2020-02-15 09:40Kalale, Nanjangud2
2020-02-22 07:29Thippaiahna kere4
2020-02-06 09:15Denwa River Backwaters around Madai Ticket Counter3
2020-02-07 07:54Madai--Around mudflat (seasonal)1
2020-01-30 09:58Nibhora3
2020-02-16 10:12Belachavadi Kere1
2020-02-07 15:56Chaar (4) Number Canal (STR Buffer)1
2020-02-01 11:30Forsyth lodge to Madai mudflat1
2020-02-16 12:55Kochi--Kandakkadavu Wetland2
2020-02-06 09:41Satpura Tiger Reserve--Denwa backwaters1
2020-02-03 08:41Chambal Safari Lodge1
2020-02-08 14:13Satpura Tiger Reserve--Sonbhadra Confluence1
2020-02-24 17:30Changaram Wetlands -- Ezhupunna1
2020-02-22 07:00Kalamassery--HMT Estate Area1
2020-02-06 17:30Varuna Tank1
2020-02-19 09:00Upperwardha Dam, Morshi, Amravati Dt4
2020-01-30 04:48Moolakalam -- Pallithode South4
2020-02-22 17:04Chembakasseri Wetlands - Pattanakkad1
2020-02-23 17:50Avalanche Reserve Forest1
2020-02-10 11:10Masinagudi1
2020-02-18 16:33kottalappadam wetlands - Pattanakkad2
2020-02-16 16:42Hadinaru Kere1
2020-02-04 18:08Kunjattukara--Near Vettakkorumakan Temple5
2020-02-24 10:30Beach Marari1
2020-02-16 10:40Golf Link Road, Ooty2
2020-02-17 14:36National Chambal Sanctuary -- Jaitpur2
2020-02-19 07:20Mundur IRTC (KBA Cell)1
2020-02-23 07:00Aleppey Backwaters2
2020-02-06 14:35Thirumala1
2020-02-24 11:24pallathuruthy1
2020-02-16 07:45Palakkad Hills--Elival Foothills1
2020-02-02 10:01Malampuzha-Incomplete Bridge Area6
2020-02-23 16:38Muthurayana Kere, Tumkur Dt4
2020-02-06 10:39Malampuzha Reservoir (North side)4
2020-02-14 18:09Thottappally beach1
2020-02-12 11:10Kuttanadu Wetlands--Kallara--Paravanthuruthu2
2020-02-02 11:05Pothundy Reservoir2
2020-02-02 15:42Markalu Kere19
2020-02-08 15:31Pachmari Biosphere Reserve1
2020-02-22 16:23Kuttanad Wetlands-Kudavallari2
2020-02-22 07:10Corbett NP1
2020-02-22 11:52Kallur Kere, Kollegal2
2020-02-14 08:00muttathumannel1
2020-02-22 07:41YK Mole, Chamarajanagara Dt1
2020-02-15 06:00Singur Dam Reservoir, Medak2
2020-02-22 08:02Irasavadi Kere, Chamarajanagara1
2020-02-03 08:15Mohan1
2020-02-05 08:51Walayar Reservoir4
2020-02-10 07:28Kosi River2
2020-02-08 07:24Kyari, Ramnagar
2020-02-16 07:30Bedathapuram Hill, Karamadai1
2020-02-23 10:22Jhoola Pul (Suspension Bridge), Garjiya, Ramnagar1
2020-02-08 08:49Chhoi1
2020-02-09 11:39Selvachinthamani Lake9
2020-02-23 16:00Sengulam Lake, Coimbatore2
2020-02-09 12:10Ukkadam Big Tank, Coimbatore5
2020-02-06 16:00Camp Hornbill2
2020-02-19 17:51Kiari Range2
2020-02-22 06:54Kurichi Kulam4
2020-02-21 09:14Karingali Puncha, Pandalam3
2020-02-09 08:34Sitabani
2020-02-09 07:53Pawalgarh Conservation Reserve--Pawalgarh Village1
2020-02-23 08:15Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary8
2020-02-18 07:05Vellalore Lake1
2020-02-16 10:45Haripura Reservoir2
2020-02-16 07:13Pallapalayam Lake5
2020-02-16 16:44Achankulam8
2020-02-16 08:09Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore2
2020-02-15 18:06Hosakere (M Krishnasagar)1
2020-02-23 08:14Hessaraghatta Kere16
2020-02-24 14:36Saman Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-03 09:02Kakolu Kere1
2020-02-08 16:46Herohalli Kere1
2020-02-03 06:22Kadathanamale Kere1
2020-02-09 08:18Aagara-BM Kaval Kere (near Valley School)1
2020-02-22 07:45Mavathur Kere, Kanakapura1
2020-02-09 06:50Singanayakanahalli (Nagadasanahalli) Kere6
2020-02-18 17:12Doddabommasandra Kere2
2020-02-25 06:56Puttenahalli Kere, Yelahanka3
2020-02-07 07:30Dore Kere2
2020-02-25 17:59Allalasandra Kere2
2020-02-09 06:35Yelahanka Kere2
2020-02-19 17:44ICRISAT Campus4
2020-02-16 17:01Jakkur Kere1
2020-01-26 16:05Kogilu Kere1
2020-02-09 09:00Indian Veterinary Research Institute Bareilly1
2020-02-18 17:45Rakkiyapalayam Kulam1
2020-02-02 06:41Kadinamkulam lake3
2020-02-23 15:30Osman Sagar Lake2
2020-01-26 17:26Madivala Kere1
2020-02-16 08:30GB Pant University, Pantnagar1
2020-02-01 12:15Yelenahalli lake1
2020-02-23 07:08Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad3
2020-02-08 13:15Kokapet Lake3
2020-02-23 16:30Dodda Begur Kere6
2020-02-13 06:45Sengulam Lake8
2020-02-18 17:17Kalkere Lake4
2020-02-15 09:10Bagmane Lake2
2020-02-15 14:47Rampura-Kalkere Lake, Bangalore2
2020-02-01 06:42Bellandur Kere1
2020-02-16 07:00Kaikondrahalli Kere / Kaikondanahalli Kere1
2020-02-25 06:40Doddanekundi Kere1
2020-02-18 06:53Saul Kere / Sowl Kere1
2020-02-23 06:59Himayat Sagar Lake1
2020-02-01 06:50Hennagara Lake1
2020-02-18 07:01Malaka Cheruvu, Hyderabad2
2020-02-02 07:55Veli, Thiruvananthapuram - Lake and Beach5
2020-02-17 16:15Nanjarayan Tank (Koolipalayam Reservoir), Tiruppur2
2020-02-09 10:00Sainik School, Amaravathinagar Campus4
2020-02-02 06:52Akkulam Lake Thiruvananthapuram2
2020-02-22 18:10Indian Institute of Rice Research6
2020-02-14 13:05Indian Institute of Rice Research -Office1
2020-02-15 06:56Anekal Dodda Kere4
2020-02-15 15:43Lake Kamuni Shamshabad1
2020-02-22 07:22Hoskote / Hosakote Kere2
2020-02-08 07:00Muthanallur chikkakere(now dry)1
2020-02-24 09:05Uppar Dam2
2020-02-21 09:42Ottangulam12
2020-02-01 14:00Osmania University1
2020-02-21 16:00Shamirpet Lake, Hyderabad10
2020-02-13 07:10Ambazari Lake--Backwaters, Nagpur2
2020-02-16 08:10Gorewada Lake, Nagpur2
2020-01-26 16:17Kottaiyur & Chettipatty Area1
2020-02-15 07:26Poovar Island Beach1
2020-02-22 16:33Vellode Bird Sanctuary, Erode4
2020-02-14 16:30Pannavadi, Mettur1
2020-02-22 15:00Mettur Dam View Point1
2020-02-16 09:45Cauvery--Keerakaranoor4
2020-02-16 07:15Saiki Lake, Nagpur2
2020-02-16 07:45Cauvery--Koonandiyur1
2020-02-23 15:30Pench Tiger Reserve--Turia Zone1
2020-02-15 08:15Panchayat Union Middle School, A.P. Vattam5
2020-02-22 08:25Pavalathanoor Lake, Tharamangalam1
2020-02-05 16:35Panchayat Union Middle School, Krishnampudur4
2020-02-21 07:05Sandi Pakshi Vihar (Sandi Bird Sanctuary)2
2020-02-17 10:45Kamalapuram Lake2
2020-02-09 12:15Kamalapuram Periyeri Lake2
2020-02-18 07:05Moharli, Chandrapur4
2020-02-17 07:00Moharli Gate1
2020-02-17 14:45Danishpet Lake1
2020-02-08 16:09Bethamangalam Reservoir, Kolar Dt5
2020-02-15 09:39Manakudy Beach1
2020-01-29 07:35Junona lake, Chandrapur4
2020-02-16 07:16Kannankurichi (Mookaneri) Lake, Salem2
2020-02-15 07:50Koonthakulam Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-16 08:10Kandan Kulam2
2020-02-22 09:55Irukkankudi Reservoir6
2020-02-24 14:43Dudhwa NP -- Jhaadi Taal, Kishanpur WLS (Route # 3)2
2020-01-26 16:48Vandiyur Lake1
2020-02-15 15:48Kaveri River, Musiri4
2020-02-17 09:25Thennangudipalayam Lake2
2020-02-17 12:00Vashishta River near Thulukkanur4
2020-02-23 06:31Dudhwa NP -- Bankey Tal (Sonaripur Range, Route #1)1
2020-02-09 12:51Poongudi Lake7
2020-02-15 08:20Bandh talao6
2020-02-09 10:24Sengkurrichi Tank5
2020-02-23 17:15Gundur Lake9
2020-02-02 16:19Zilmili Lake4
2020-02-23 17:54Bharathidasan University Campus2
2020-02-23 10:44Thiruverumbur Big Tank2
2020-02-23 08:37Kiliyur Tank7
2020-02-17 08:21Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati, Mangalam campus1
2020-02-16 06:58Kendriya Vidyalaya 2 School, Tirupati1
2020-02-08 16:04Ramathertham Sagar1
2020-02-01 11:25Karaivetti Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-16 07:30Gosainganj Wetlands -- Sri Jharkhandeswar Baba Dham2
2020-02-09 13:45Kaveripakkam Lake4
2020-02-11 08:43Kaatuthottam Farmlands1
2020-02-17 16:17Kollidam River, Keezharamanallur2
2020-02-09 16:12Vaduvur Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-14 08:00Bardia NP--general area
2020-02-16 11:05Osudu / Ousteri Lake1
2020-02-16 17:13Bahour Lake PY Side2
2020-02-16 15:44Pallavada Lake2
2020-02-02 16:00Kaliveli Lake4
2020-02-15 11:33Chinna Veerampattinam Beach2
2020-02-03 16:00A.V.C College Campus, Mannampandhal5
2020-02-09 16:00Mudhaliyarkuppam Backwaters / Odiyur Lake
2020-01-29 16:20Cowl Bazar1
2020-02-23 07:10Adayar River Trail-- Nandambakkam2
2020-02-23 06:39Madurapakkam Reserve Forest (மதுரபாக்கம் காப்பு காடு)2
2020-02-07 06:40Perumbakkam Lake7
2020-02-24 17:02Ram Nagar Swamps, Madipakkam1
2020-02-21 07:05Pallikaranai Marsh--NIOT end2
2020-02-09 06:29Thaiyur Lake1
2020-02-16 07:21Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marsh (Western end)9
2020-02-23 09:30Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)1
2020-02-14 06:23Pallikaranai Marshland, Pallikaranai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu2
2020-02-15 16:35Pallikaranai Marsh--Southwest Watchtower (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம் - தென்மேற்கு கவனிப்பு கோபுரம்)10
2020-02-13 07:26Pallikaranai Marsh--Karapakkam20
2020-02-06 07:01Pallikaranai Marsh-- Southern end (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம் - தெற்கு முடிவு)2
2020-02-23 06:45Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands1
2020-02-23 08:30Adyar river, Back sideof YMCA ground and AU,Kotturpuram.1
2020-02-16 06:13Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras1
2020-02-15 07:19Pallikaranai Marsh- East/West Path
2020-02-17 17:30SSN Institutions1
2020-02-23 06:30Pulicat Lake2
2020-02-07 16:46Adayar River-- Buckingham Canal Junction4
2020-02-09 07:19Buckingham Canal, ECR to OMR Rd4
2020-02-06 17:42Adayaru--Thiru-Vi-Ka (New) Bridge1
2020-02-24 10:00Kelambakkam Backwaters2
2020-02-16 09:30Adayaru Estuary1
2020-02-08 15:15Muttukadu Backwaters
2020-02-09 06:25Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Saltpans3
2020-02-11 08:41Gangrel Dam (forest area)10
2020-02-17 07:12WRS Colony, Raipur20
2020-02-06 07:00Mannar Island (General)
2020-02-16 07:10Prayas Hostel Campus6
2020-02-19 06:36Mannar Island--Palmyrah House1
2020-02-03 10:00Mannar Island--Korakulam1
2020-02-19 06:50Mannar Wetlands1
2020-02-02 16:21Mannar Causeway20
2020-02-11 08:50Naya Raipur--Jungle Safari1
2020-02-13 17:58Kurud Tank, Mandir Hasaud2
2020-02-22 07:15Pond Near Gatapar Village, Abhanpur1
2020-01-30 07:29Naya Raipur--Sendh Lake3
2020-02-11 08:28Naya Raipur, Cheriya, Near IIM new Campus1
2020-02-21 15:56Bangoli Water Dam3
2020-02-01 10:43Puttalam Saltworks1
2020-02-01 08:05Chilaw Sand Spit1
2020-02-17 06:17Wilpattu National Park1
2020-02-03 06:45Wilpattu National Park (General)
2020-01-31 07:00Negombo Lagoon (General)1
2020-02-16 14:52Banaras Hindu University (South campus)3
2020-02-23 06:05Chundikkulam Santuary1
2020-02-14 08:43Dalpat Sagar1
2020-02-08 07:08Coringa Wild Life Sanctuary--Walkway-Boat House4
2020-02-09 11:40Coromandel International Ltd4
2020-02-07 14:52Minneriya National Park (General)1
2020-02-22 15:04Victoria Park1
2020-02-03 07:34Nuwara Eliya (General)1
2020-02-13 07:00Uda Walawe NP
2020-02-10 08:00Phewa Lake--grasslands1
2020-02-17 06:28Kalametiya Bird Sanctuary1
2020-02-20 07:00Pokhara-Sanitary Land Fill Site1
2020-02-22 06:28Lunugamvehera NP1
2020-02-06 20:36Bundala Freshwater Marsh4
2020-02-25 05:55Bundala NP (General)1
2020-02-19 17:59Debarawewa Lake1
2020-02-14 15:15Tissa Lake2
2020-02-09 06:53Mudasarlova Reservoir2
2020-02-19 07:45jodugullapalem beach2
2020-02-01 07:00Indira Gandhi Zoological Park1
2020-02-25 05:45Yala National Park (General)1
2020-02-15 08:00Beeshazar Lake1
2020-02-14 08:30Chitwan National Park--near Sauraha1
2020-02-11 06:56Sauraha--Rapti river dike2
2020-02-15 14:00Sauraha1
2020-01-31 10:55Kumana National Park Bird Sanctuary (General)1
2020-02-02 12:18Chobar D/S gorge5
2020-02-15 09:19Chilika Lake - Nalabana Bird Sanctuary8
2020-02-04 08:30mahanadi, Naraj Barrage2
2020-02-01 06:42Telidih2
2020-02-01 12:08Chharrah1
2020-02-15 06:00Bhitarkanika-Dangamal4
2020-02-16 09:30Durgapur Barrage4
2020-02-02 10:45Bakreshwar Dam2
2020-01-27 11:30Bakreshwar Dam5
2020-02-02 09:00Barshul,Burdwan1
2020-01-29 08:25Sagardighi Ash Pond2
2020-02-15 15:10Mehedipur bypass5
2020-02-07 11:00Chorai Beel - Rohonpur - Chapai Nawabgonj1
2020-02-13 08:00Gajoldoba10
2020-02-23 06:40Teesta Barrage, Gajoldoba1
2020-02-04 08:00Gajoldoba View Point1
2020-02-01 15:00Pubasthali , Burdwan , West Bengal1
2020-02-12 08:30Purbasthali Bird Sanctuary4
2020-02-19 11:00Chupi, Purbasthali, Bardhaman4
2020-02-16 07:40Baidyabati DVC Canal1
2020-02-15 07:40Fraserganj Beach1
2020-02-14 07:50Kalisthan beach2
2020-02-14 11:50Henry Island2
2020-02-20 15:55Henry's island, IN (21.572, 88.243)1
2020-02-01 09:00Henry's island 13
2020-02-09 16:00Rajshahi Simla Park2
2020-02-23 06:47Padma River & Chars (Rajshahi)5
2020-01-30 06:43Sundarbans Jungle Camp1
2020-02-22 19:49Sunderban NP10
2020-02-22 06:40Sunderbans Tiger Reserve12
2020-01-29 06:42Sajnekhali WLS2
2020-02-17 07:28Punakha--Zangto Pelri Hotel1
2020-02-20 11:41New Vision Eco City2
2020-01-29 09:20Manas National Park--Mathanguri1
2020-02-20 06:00Manas NP--Bhuyanpara (Eastern Range)2
2020-01-30 09:40Dora Beel (Wetland)3
2020-02-09 10:13Brahmaputra River Bank--Kamrup3
2020-02-14 09:44Muhuri Dam4
2020-02-16 06:30Assam Don Bosco University1
2020-02-08 01:20Pobitora WLS2
2020-02-17 07:00Pakke WLS1
2020-02-22 06:40Nameri Eco Camp1
2020-02-25 07:14Nameri NP2
2020-02-05 10:32St. Martin's Island1
2020-02-12 06:20Kaziranga National Park2
2020-02-15 15:29Nature Discovery Centre2
2020-02-20 14:00Kaziranga West Zone, Assam, IN (26.583, 93.291)1
2020-02-20 07:20Kaziranga Central Zone (26.605, 93.392)1
2020-02-22 07:49Kaziranga NP3
2020-02-20 07:15Kaziranga NP--Kohora Range4
2020-02-20 06:34Kaziranga NP--NH 37 Bokakhat to Bagori1
2020-02-20 06:20Kaziranga NP--Eastern Range1
2020-01-29 10:04Kaziranga NP--Agaratoli range3
2020-02-11 06:35Kaziranga East Zone, Assam, IN (26.664, 93.566)1
2020-02-09 14:45Sippighat16
2020-02-10 05:45Ograbraj Wetland 310
2020-01-31 07:02Kalatang1
2020-02-03 06:00Jorakaan- Sippighat wetlands3
2020-02-06 07:30Sippighat4
2020-02-22 15:41Bamboo Flats1
2020-02-01 06:01Garacharma1
2020-02-06 15:00Hut Bay beach1
2020-02-06 15:00Garacharma Wetlands5
2020-02-19 06:01Chidiyatapu1
2020-02-20 22:07Biological Park, Chidiyatapu.
2020-02-07 06:00Shoal bay1
2020-02-16 15:40Kalipur Beach2
2020-01-27 07:00Long Island1
2020-02-18 13:15Radhanagar beach, Havelock island2
2020-01-31 15:20Maguri Grassland1
2020-02-24 11:11Maguri Beel1
2020-01-27 10:02Shuanghonqiao Bridge (双虹桥)1
2020-02-14 10:44Doi Lo paddies--along Ping River east of Nong Yen1
2020-02-02 15:54Doi Lo paddies (general area)2
2020-02-10 07:23Mae Taeng Irrigation Project3
2020-02-12 06:24Huai Bong Reservoir2
2020-02-22 15:35Chiang Mai University--Mae Hia Agricultural College1
2020-02-15 16:30Fang paddies north of the bypass road2
2020-02-20 13:04Mae Ai paddies2
2020-01-31 14:00Mu Ko Surin NP--Ko Surin Nuea (Surin Nuea Island)1
2020-02-01 18:05Tha Ton--Maekok River Village Resort vicinity6
2020-02-05 07:00Tha Ton--water tower vicinity1
2020-02-14 17:15Nong Kra Hoh marshes2
2020-02-12 11:45Mae Tho River near Tak Provincial Town2
2020-02-08 13:40Mae Ping River in Tak Provincial Town3
2020-02-12 10:24Ban Khlong Huai Sai3
2020-02-22 09:45Reservoir in woodland on Huai Mae Salit Noi1
2020-02-22 07:00Laem Pakarang (Coral Sandspit)3
2020-02-13 16:00Ban Thung Yai meadowlands3
2020-02-06 07:30Khlong Nakha Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-20 13:21Mekong River at Rim Khong Restaurant3
2020-02-13 08:30Ao Phang-nga NP--headquarters vicinity1
2020-02-05 08:05Hat Noppharat Thara – Mu Ko Phi Phi NP--Phi Phi Don Island1
2020-02-18 07:10Krabi--Maritime Park & Spa Resort1
2020-02-16 15:00Krabi--town2
2020-02-17 14:00Krabi--mudflats8
2020-02-15 17:51Ratchaburi Rice Research Center1
2020-02-16 07:00Bueng Boraped Non-hunting Area (general area)3
2020-02-07 06:50Lanta Islands (Ko Lanta)--Klong Nin Beach2
2020-02-13 08:00Cha-am Beach--north13
2020-02-19 13:11Pak Thale--Mai Payung Restaurant vicinity2
2020-02-23 14:05Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats2
2020-02-06 17:54Wat Khomnaram (Khomnaram Temple)1
2020-02-05 11:15Hat Chao Samran Soi Thetsaban 4 freshwater wetlands
2020-02-19 08:12Laem Phak Bia--salt pans east of Route 40282
2020-02-19 10:53Laem Phak Bia--salt pans west of Route 40282
2020-02-22 15:30Laem Phak Bia--"abandoned building" wetlands1
2020-02-23 09:34Laem Phak Bia--garbage dump3
2020-01-28 13:25Chao Samran Beach--northern part2
2020-02-17 15:40Laem Phak Bia--Environmental Research & Development Project1
2020-02-23 08:00Laem Phak Bia--canal3
2020-02-23 12:55Laem Phak Bia--sandspit2
2020-02-08 17:28Khao Sam Roi Yot NP (general area)1
2020-02-10 13:45Khok Kham salt pans--Khok Kham Bird Centre vicinity1
2020-02-03 16:45Mudflats near Rak Talae Seafood Restaurant1
2020-02-21 17:20Had Amara5
2020-02-20 08:02Pathum Thani experimental ricefields1
2020-01-28 09:23Lat Krabang paddies1
2020-02-19 12:59Rong Payaban Kao Road1
2020-02-19 07:45Khlong Tamru salt pans2
2020-02-13 07:15Pak Phli paddies2
2020-02-15 16:14Wang Chan Forest Restoration Project1
2020-02-09 08:30Pantai Aceh mangroves and trail2
2020-02-20 13:00Gurney Drive and Straits Quay mudflats2
2020-02-19 07:20Kuala Sungai Abdul2
2020-02-18 07:15Kampung Pertama Paddyfields1
2020-02-23 10:00Air Hitam Dalam Forest Reserve1
2020-02-21 07:20Pulau Burung Landfill5
2020-02-01 07:20Kuala Gula, Perak 8
2020-02-15 12:30Kulim Hi-Tech Park2
2020-02-18 10:00Khon Kaen University--wastewater treatment ponds1
2020-02-15 15:30Khon Kaen University (general area)3
2020-02-17 10:01Mu Ko Chang NP--Mak Island (Ko Mak)1
2020-02-22 10:00Nong Bo1
2020-01-31 08:44Wat Nakhin Phaya Nakharat (Wat Ahong Silawas)1
2020-02-03 07:43Kuala Selangor Nature Park1
2020-02-09 16:20Kapar Power Station1
2020-02-01 14:20Sepahat mudflats50
2020-02-12 06:00Phnom Krom2
2020-02-16 06:17Chong Kneas1
2020-02-07 06:24Ch'reav5
2020-02-05 06:19Pousaat Grassland2
2020-02-25 07:01Prolay grasslands2
2020-02-06 15:17Kampot--town and vicinity15
2020-02-01 14:50Parit Jawa2
2020-02-10 15:00Kampot fishponds and saltpans2
2020-02-01 09:59Sungai Balang rice fields2
2020-02-15 12:15Mersing Beach4
2020-02-10 07:00Xuan Thuy NP1
2020-02-23 18:12Lim Chu Kang Lane 32
2020-02-23 11:12Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve2
2020-02-23 07:06Neo Tiew Harvest Lane3
2020-02-13 13:03Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve - East inc. Kranji Nature Trail2
2020-02-07 06:55Kranji Marsh1
2020-02-17 06:53Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)2
2020-02-24 16:53Seletar Dam (Yishun Dam)1
2020-02-01 06:55Lazarus Island1
2020-02-05 08:00Satay by the Bay2
2020-02-20 08:38Coney Island (Serangoon Island)1
2020-02-20 15:14Lorong Halus Wetland2
2020-02-23 15:39Pasir Ris Park2
2020-02-25 14:42Pulau Ubin1
2020-02-02 08:00Changi Business Park1
2020-02-22 07:14Changi Point Coastal Walk1
2020-02-02 06:16Kratie--sur le Mékong et environs2
2020-02-24 07:44Kratie--boat trip1
2020-02-12 08:00Nam Cat Tien National Park1
2020-02-02 10:00Rawa Segaran5
2020-02-02 14:21Pak Nai3
2020-02-08 14:10Pui O1
2020-02-15 10:48Tsim Bei Tsui Headland1
2020-02-09 10:50Mai Po Nature Reserve--mudflat hide8
2020-02-19 14:05Mai Po Nature Reserve
2020-01-30 10:00Nam Sang Wai Wetland
2020-02-16 16:00Tai Sang Wai 大生圍6
2020-02-05 12:35Mai Po--Tam Kon Chau Road1
2020-02-22 10:50San Tin3
2020-02-02 11:00Shek Kong Airfield Road1
2020-02-11 07:49Ma Tso Lung4
2020-02-11 14:28Long Valley1
2020-02-18 09:02Lam Tsuen Valley1
2020-02-09 15:00Lamma Island1
2020-02-10 06:47温榆河 (Wenyu River)1
2020-01-31Shantou--Nan'ao Island3
2020-02-20 08:21金門--烈嶼陵水湖(Kinmen--Lieyu Lingshui Lake)2
2020-02-13 09:53金門--烈嶼西湖水庫(Kinmen--Lieyu Xihu Reservoir)1
2020-02-20 14:50金門--烈嶼消防分隊(Kinmen--Kinmen Fire Bureau Leiyu Branch)1
2020-02-02 07:15金門--烈嶼全區(Kinmen--Lieyu)2
2020-02-15 13:44Manukan Island3
2020-02-13 15:30Shangri-La Tanjung Aru Resort1
2020-02-18 17:24金門--慈湖雙鯉自然中心(Kinmen--Lake Ci Shuangli Wetlands Nature Center)1
2020-02-13 16:18金門--慈湖魚塭賞鳥區(Kinmen--Lake Ci Fishponds Birding Area)2
2020-02-20 06:59金門--浯江溪口(Kinmen--Wujiang River Estuary)1
2020-02-10 13:51Kota Kinabalu--Signal Hill Lookout1
2020-02-04 10:00金門--金沙浦邊海岸(Kinmen--Jinsha Pubian Seashore)1
2020-02-04 10:48金門--金沙田墩海堤(Kinmen--Jinsha Tiandun Embankment)1
2020-02-19 14:20金門--金沙溪(Kinmen--Jinsha River)1
2020-02-06 14:07金門--太湖(Kinmen--Tai Lake)1
2020-02-16 13:23金門--金湖南石滬公園(Kinmen--Jinhu Nanshihu Park)1
2020-02-25 06:30Bali Barat NP2
2020-02-14 09:16澎湖--湖西青螺濕地(Penghu--Huxi Qingluo Wetland)1
2020-02-01 07:09Salt Pans (Banyu Wedang)2
2020-02-15 08:51台南七股IBA--七股海堤(Qigu IBA--Qigu Seawall)1
2020-01-29 07:00台南七股IBA--黑琵保護區(Qigu IBA--Black-faced Spoonbill Sanctuary)1
2020-02-13 12:50台南七股IBA--全區(Qigu IBA)2
2020-02-21 08:30台南--將軍青鯤鯓4540
2020-02-17 14:55台南青鯤鯓IBA--將軍(Qingkunshen IBA--Jiangjun)1
2020-02-19 08:39嘉義--八掌溪河口南岸(Chiayi--Bazhang River Estuary South Bank)1
2020-02-20 16:24Oxbow lake TG Bulat Jungle Camp2
2020-02-25 10:17嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--全區(Aogu Wetland IBA)(New)1
2020-02-07 17:29嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--南堤(Aogu Wetland IBA--South Area)1
2020-02-02 14:50嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--北堤電桿石農26分51
2020-02-06 11:50台南北門IBA--溪底寮(Beimen IBA--Xidiliao)1
2020-01-28 11:22嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--東石自然生態展示館(Aogu Wetland IBA--Dongshi Nature & Ecology Exhibition Center)1
2020-02-06 14:50雲林--台西五條港(北1)
2020-02-11 13:00嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新民里(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinmin Village)1
2020-02-11 11:40嘉義布袋濕地IBA--全區(Budai Wetland IBA)2
2020-02-20 14:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池南池(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention Ponds South Pond)1
2020-02-10 14:30嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention Ponds)1
2020-02-08 11:02嘉義布袋濕地IBA--東南區(Budai Wetland IBA--Southeast Area)2
2020-02-21 16:18台南--安平小砲台(Tainan--Anping Mini Fort)1
2020-02-12 16:53台南--黃金海岸(Tainan--Gold Coast)1
2020-02-08 09:57台南--四鯤鯓濕地(Tainan--Sikunshen Wetlands)1
2020-02-02 10:06雲林--濁水溪口南岸(Yunlin--Zhuoshui River Estuary South Bank)3
2020-01-27 14:52高雄茄萣濕地IBA--主要濕地(Qieding Wetland IBA--Main Wetland)1
2020-02-06 13:50彰化大城濕地IBA--全區(Dacheng Wetland IBA)
2020-02-23 15:39彰化大城濕地IBA--魚寮溪北側(Dacheng Wetland IBA--Northern Area of Yuliao River)1
2020-02-09 07:44彰化--芳苑海濱(Changhua--Fangyuan Coast)1
2020-02-11 11:00彰化漢寶濕地IBA--全區(Hanbao Wetland IBA)
2020-02-02 08:51彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶海堤(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Seawall)1
2020-02-23 14:00彰化漢寶濕地IBA--福寶濕地(Hanbao Wetland IBA--Fubao Wetland)1
2020-02-24 15:07高雄--中都濕地公園(Kaohsiung--Zhongdu Wetland Park)2
2020-01-29 12:50高雄--高雄都會公園(Kaohsiung--Kaohsiung Metropolitan Park)2
2020-02-14 06:48Sabang--ATV trail, Puerto Princesa1
2020-02-01 07:44Daluyon Resort, Brgy. Sabang2
2020-01-29 08:20Puerto Princesa Subterranean River National Park--Beach and Headquarters1
2020-01-29 06:30Puerto Princesa Subterranean River National Park--Trail1
2020-01-27 07:00高雄--南星計畫區(繫放站)(Kaohsiung--Nanxing Planning District (Banding Spot))1
2020-02-01 06:40Kinabatangan Wildlife Sanctuary1
2020-02-06 06:45Nusa Dua WTP8
2020-02-18 15:38雲林--虎尾惠來里(Yunlin--Huwei Huilai Village)1
2020-02-19 09:17嘉義--八掌溪軍輝橋上游攔砂壩(Chiayi--Bazhang River Check Dam above Junhui Bridge)2
2020-02-21 16:07Kinabatangan Jungle Camp1
2020-02-22 07:16台中--高美濕地IBA (Taichung--Gaomei Wetland IBA)6
2020-02-12 14:59高屏溪IBA--舊鐵橋溼地(Kaoping River IBA--Old Steel Bridge Wetland)4
2020-02-14 06:38Menanggol River1
2020-02-21 14:39台中--大安溫寮庄(Taichung--Da'an Wenliao Village)2
2020-02-05 06:05Kinabatangan River--Sukau2
2020-01-31 12:09屏東--大鵬灣大潭濕地公園(Pingtung--Dapeng Bay Datan Wetland Park)2
2020-02-10 11:01屏東--萬年溪圳寮濕地(Pingtung--Wannian Stream Zunliao Wetland)3
2020-02-04 11:21嘉義--大埔茄苳腳(Chiayi--Dapu Qiedongjiao)4
2020-02-24 12:44高雄--美濃中正湖(美濃湖)水雉棲地(Kaohsiung--Meinong Zhongzheng Lake Pheasant-tailed Jacana Habitat)1
2020-02-04 12:19彰化--芬園貓羅溪餵食點(Changhua--Fenyuan Maoluo River Feeding Spot)1
2020-02-21 11:30Unda River Mouth2
2020-02-22 16:39屏東--東港溪潮州段(Pingtung--Donggang River Chaozhou Section)2
2020-02-18 06:57南投--竹山下坪熱帶植物園(Nantou--Zhushan Xiaping Tropical Botanical Garden)4
2020-02-17 12:57Lahad Datu--General Area3
2020-02-25 06:14屏東--東港溪老埤段(Pingtung--Donggang River Laopi Section)13
2020-02-01 14:35屏東--屏東科技大學(Pingtung--Pingtung University of Science and Technology)1
2020-02-11 06:34屏東--屏東科技大學靜思湖(Pingtung--NPUST Jingsi Lake)1
2020-02-20 16:30台中--大里溪大坑段(Taichung--Dali River Dakeng Reach)3
2020-02-22 15:23南投--集集清水溪(大芒果樹-大園橋-八張橋)(Nantou--Jiji Qingshui Creek (Big Mango Tree-Dayuan Bridge-Bazhang Bridge)1
2020-01-27 06:30南投--鹿谷秀林巷(Nantou--Lugu Xilin Alley)1
2020-02-16 08:30新竹濱海IBA--港南金城湖(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan Jincheng Lake)1
2020-02-22 09:33新竹濱海IBA--港南全區(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Gangnan)1
2020-02-19 14:15新竹濱海IBA--美山大庄(Hsinchu Coast IBA--Meishan Dazhuang)1
2020-01-29 12:00墾丁NP--龍鑾潭全區(Kenting NP--Longluan Lake)1
2020-02-06 16:28新竹--新豐光復圳8-12號池1
2020-02-07 06:30南投--埔里公田溝(Nantou--Puli Gongtiangou)1
2020-02-06 16:14新竹--新豐光復圳8-4號池1
2020-02-03 09:15桃園--觀音大潭埤1
2020-02-25 17:00Cabayaoasan Ponds, Bugallon1
2020-02-10 14:44桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港(含老街溪口、新街溪口)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang)1
2020-02-21 10:15桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--許厝港復育區(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Xucuogang Conservation Area)1
2020-02-22 10:00桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--全區(含老街溪口、新街溪口、埔心溪口、內海、圳頭等)(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA)1
2020-02-25 09:30桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)1
2020-02-25 11:07桃園大坪頂與許厝港IBA--廣興堂(Dapingding and Xucuogang IBA--Guangxingtang)1
2020-02-06 10:50桃園--老街溪青埔公10公園段(Taoyuan--Laojie River Qingpu Park #10 section)1
2020-02-15 07:00桃園--平鎮北勢國小周遭(Taoyuan--Pingzen Beishih Elementary School Area)3
2020-02-24 06:00台東知本濕地IBA(Zhiben Wetland IBA)1
2020-02-08 08:43台東--利嘉溪口南岸魚塭/農地(Taitung--Lijia River South Fishponds/Farmlands)2
2020-02-06 10:00桃園--蘆竹大竹埤塘2-18號(Taoyuan--Luzhu Dazhu Ponds No.2-18)2
2020-02-22 15:30台東--知本魚塭區(Taitung--Zhiben Fishpond Area)3
2020-02-22 07:45桃園--蘆竹桃園大圳2-2-1號池1
2020-02-17 08:25Gili Meno1
2020-02-04 15:35台東--延平鸞山(Taitung--Yanping Luanshan)2
2020-02-23 09:30桃園--南崁三民運動公園(Taoyuan--Nankan Sanmin Sports Park)1
2020-02-12 15:06台東--關山親水公園(Taitung--Guanshan Water Park)
2020-02-25 15:10台北挖仔尾自然保留區IBA--全區(Taipei Waziwei Nature Reserve IBA)1
2020-02-19 10:52台北--樹林鹿角溪濕地(Taipei--Shulin Lujiaoxi Wetland)2
2020-01-30 09:55台北-五股疏洪圳邊公園(Taipei--Wugu Floodway Park)1
2020-02-24 15:51台北--五股溼地(Taipei--Wugu Wetland)6
2020-02-16 08:42台北--五股微風運河(Taipei--Wugu Wefung Cannal)1
2020-02-18 15:02台北--蘆洲堤防(Taipei--Luzhou Embankment)2
2020-02-19 16:06台北關渡IBA--自然公園(Guandu IBA--Nature Park)4
2020-02-16 13:13台北--北投忠義小徑(Taipei--Beitou Zhongyi Trail)1
2020-02-17 08:22台北--北投貴子坑大排(Taipei--Beitou Guizikeng Drainage Canal)2
2020-02-22 08:30台北--三芝車新路(Taipei--Sanzhi Chexin Road)1
2020-02-23 09:00台北--社子島濕地(Taipei--Shezidao Wetlands)20
2020-02-23 14:30台北華江IBA--華江雁鴨公園(華江橋至中興橋)(Huajiang IBA--Huajiang Wild Duck Nature Park (Huajiang to Zhongxing Bridge))7
2020-02-05 07:10台北華江IBA--永福橋至中正橋(Huajiang IBA--Yongfu to Zhongzheng Bridge)2
2020-02-02 15:40台北--陽光運動公園(Taipei--Yangguang Sports Park)1
2020-02-16 07:07台北--芝山文化生態綠園(Taipei--Zhishan Cutural & Ecological Garden)4
2020-02-10 14:32台北--美堤河濱公園(Taipei--Meiti Riverside Park)5
2020-02-04 12:58Balanga Nature and Wetland Park1
2020-02-23 17:36台北--烏來停車場(Taipei--Wulai Parking Lot)2
2020-02-03 09:12台北--烏來瀑布遊客中心(Taipei--Wulai Waterfall Visitor Center)1
2020-02-12 10:22台北--觀山河濱公園(Taipei--Guanshan Riverside Park)3
2020-01-29 07:01台北--新店四崁水(Taipei--Xindian Sikanshui)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]1
2020-02-13 13:24台北--木柵道南河濱公園(Taipei--Muzha Daonan Riverside Park)3
2020-02-24 07:49台北--國立政治大學(Taipei--National Chengchi University)4
2020-02-20 08:13台北--南港四分溪(Taipei--Nangang Sifen River)[台北鳥會例行路線(WBST Birdwatching Route)]5
2020-01-30 13:10台北金山--清水濕地(Jinshan--Qingshui Wetland)1
2020-02-22 09:31台北金山--全區(Jinshan)2
2020-01-31 11:24花蓮--石梯坪(Hualien--Shitiping)2
2020-02-21 07:00Nanhui Dongtan (南汇东滩)1
2020-01-27 07:00花蓮--新城佳林(Hualien--Xincheng Jialin)2
2020-02-24 10:53NLEX--Total Gas Station1
2020-02-23 12:14宜蘭--安農溪(Yilan--Annong Stream)1
2020-02-23 07:35宜蘭竹安IBA--釣鱉池(Zhu'an IBA--Diaobie Ponds)1
2020-02-07 11:55宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--新南(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--Xinnan)1
2020-02-23 08:45宜蘭--南澳溪口南岸(Yilan--Nan'ao River Mouth South Bank)3
2020-02-23 10:38宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)2
2020-02-22 13:17宜蘭--南澳朝陽(Yilan--Nan'ao Chaoyang)1
2020-02-01 17:20宜蘭--大溪漁港(Yilan--Daxi Port)1
2020-02-16 12:47台北--田寮洋濕地(Taipei--Tianliaoyang Wetland)1
2020-02-18 16:22Ermita Baywalk, Manila1
2020-02-23 17:35Las Pinas-Paranaque Critical Habitat and Ecotourism Area5
2020-01-29 15:00台北--馬崗漁港(Taipei--Magang Harbor)1
2020-02-18 07:30Dona Remedios Trinidad1
2020-02-14 16:12Sablayan Prison and Penal Colony--Siburan Forest Reserve1
2020-02-16 11:52UP Los Baños-CTTE5
2020-01-31 12:25Mahatao Beach and Drain (San Felix Bridge KM0014 866)3
2020-01-29 13:01Beach and Drain, Brgy. Poblacion, Mahatao3
2020-02-06 06:00Sayad Bridge, Basco3
2020-01-28 13:31Vayang Rolling Hills coastal ponds and fields, Batan1
2020-02-25 14:55Cape Range National Park--Mangrove Creek Hide1
2020-02-25 15:23Yardie Creek Rd at -21.91139, 113. 983611
2020-02-25 14:28Exmouth Wastewater Treatment Plant3
2020-02-22 11:00Cabusao Wetlands Critical Habitat, Cabusao6
2020-02-01 15:30San Moritz Wetlands, Sibulan4
2020-02-25 10:54Pretty Pool (Port Hedland)1
2020-02-07 13:20Two Rocks1
2020-02-09 03:00那覇市--漫湖--漫湖公園 (Naha--Lake Man--Manko Park)3
2020-01-31 10:38Papache Cottage and Leisure Park, Panabo1
2020-02-19 10:26Panabo Coastal Road2
2020-02-12 07:00Libuganon river mouth, Carmen2
2020-02-01 12:00沖縄市--泡瀬干潟IBA--泡瀬の護岸 (Okinawa--Awase Tidal Flat IBA--Awase Seawall)2
2020-02-14 09:32うるま市--安慶名城跡/安慶名中央公園 (Uruma--Agena Castle Ruins and Agena Central Park)2
2020-02-17 09:16Ocean Reef Boat Harbour1
2020-02-22 08:12金武町--金武町の水田(南) (Kin--Kin rice paddies (south))4
2020-02-22 07:28金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)3
2020-02-15 09:30名護市--真喜屋川 (Nago--Makiya River)1
2020-02-09 17:40Lake Monger Reserve1
2020-02-23 08:30Pelican Point1
2020-02-19 06:40Alfred Cove Nature Reserve2
2020-02-01 08:38Heirisson Island3
2020-02-11 06:23Len Howard Conservation Park (Erskine)1
2020-02-11 07:41Samphire Cove Reserve1
2020-01-27 15:25Bislig lowlands--Tinuy-an Falls1
2020-01-29 17:42The Chimneys (Erskine)1
2020-01-27 15:00Bislig lowlands--Tinuy-an Falls Road1
2020-02-13 14:54Tangkoko Batuangus NR--mangrove river1
2020-02-24 09:28Creery Wetlands Nature Reserve1
2020-02-02 15:40Wonnerup Estuary Floodgates1
2020-02-16 08:26Cathedral Avenue Wetlands1
2020-02-16 09:45Point Douro1
2020-02-03 08:59Avon Weir (Northam)2
2020-01-29 16:17Crescent Lake (Willie Creek) (restricted access)2
2020-02-10 08:55Entrance Point and Port (Broome)1
2020-02-16 13:00Simpsons Beach (Broome)2
2020-02-01 17:27Broome South Wastewater Treatment Plant10
2020-02-07 10:40Wader Spit (Roebuck Bay)2
2020-02-16 13:31Wagin Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2020-02-03 11:10出水市--蕨島--長万崎 (Izumi--Warabijima--Cape Choman)1
2020-02-11 11:33出水市--江内川の葦原 (Izumi--Euchi River reedbeds)1
2020-02-13 07:01出水市--西干拓 (Izumi--West Reclamation Area (west fields))1
2020-02-20 07:33出水市--出水市ツル観察センター (Izumi--Izumi Crane Observation Center)3
2020-02-02 15:17出水市--潟公民館・高尾野川河口 (Izumi--Kata Community Center / Takaono River estuary)1
2020-02-12 07:05出水市--東干拓 (Izumi--East Reclamation Area (east fields))1
2020-02-03 11:34出水市--浦田河口 (Izumi--Urata estuary)1
2020-02-12 19:32出水市--出水市ツル博物館 (Izumi--Izumi Crane Park)4
2020-02-10 15:15出水市--米之津川--広瀬橋 (Izumi--Komenotsu River--Hirose Bridge)
2020-02-21 09:30出水市--高川ダム (Izumi--Kogawa Dam)1
2020-02-10 12:25さつま町--川内川--宮之城大橋と宮之城橋の間 (Satsuma--Sendai River--Miyanojo-ohashi Bridge to Miyanojo Bridge)4
2020-02-11 11:30さつま町--川内川--宮之城大橋(轟町) (Satsuma--Sendai River--Miyanojo-Ohashi Bridge (Todoromachi))2
2020-02-23 12:15さつま町--川内川--轟大橋宮・之城ちくりん館 (Satsuma--Sendai River--Todoro Bridge / Miyanojo Chikurinkan)4
2020-02-10 10:50さつま町--穴川--広橋橋 (Satsuma--Ana River--Hirohashi Bridge)3
2020-02-21 14:20八代市--球磨川の河口--大鼠蔵緑地 (Yatsushiro--Kuma River estuary--Osozo Ryokuchi Park)1
2020-02-07 17:00佐土原町--佐土原養殖場の池 (Sadowara--Sadowara farm ponds)1
2020-02-07 09:30Cheynes Beach Caravan Park and Arpenteur Nature Reserve1
2020-02-02 12:50Wellstead Estuary Mouth (Bremer Bay)1
2020-02-05 06:39Taman Wisata Alam Sorong1
2020-01-31 10:42西宮市--浜甲子園 (Nishinomiya--Hamakoshien)1
2020-02-11 16:10Halls Creek Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2020-02-10 16:35China Wall1
2020-02-20 09:58京都市--桂川--渡月橋 (Kyoto--Katsura River--Togetsu Bridge)3
2020-02-23 11:21京都市--鴨川--御園橋と上賀茂橋の間 (Kyoto--Kamo River--Misono Bridge to Kamigamo Bridge)1
2020-02-12 07:03宇治市--巨椋干拓 (小倉の水田) (Uji--Ogura Reclamation Area (Ogura ricefields))1
2020-02-17 15:11京都市--鴨川--奈良線 (Kyoto--Kamo River--Nara Line)1
2020-02-16 16:30Kununurra Sewage Ponds2
2020-02-09 11:00彦根市--彦根城 (Hikone--Hikone Castle)1
2020-01-29 11:00加賀市--片野鴨池・鴨池観察館 (Kaga--Katano Kamoike / Kamoike Observation Center)1
2020-02-13 08:15East Point--far end2
2020-02-05 09:12East Point1
2020-02-10 13:50East Point Mangrove Boardwalk1
2020-02-01 16:33Rockshelf (west end of Aralia St, Nightcliff)1
2020-02-12 10:02Casuarina Coastal Reserve--Dariba Rd1
2020-02-22 14:57Charles Darwin University--Drainage Outflow Channel1
2020-01-29 07:27Lee Point4
2020-02-19 07:20Buffalo Creek Rd--Bend at -12.33656, 130.903901
2020-02-07 10:44Buffalo Creek2
2020-02-02 11:25Leanyer Ponds1
2020-02-02 17:31Palmerston Golf Course1
2020-02-06 15:06山ノ内町--角間川--星川橋 (Yamanouchi--Kakuma River--Hoshikawa Bridge)1
2020-02-15 13:25佐久市--佐久調整池 (Saku--Saku Regulating Pond)1
2020-02-25 16:57Katherine Wastewater Treatment Plant14
2020-02-18 11:00横浜市--境川遊水地公園 (Yokohama--Sakai River Wetland Park)1
2020-02-25 16:30川崎市--真光寺川と鶴見川の合流 (Kawasaki--confluence of Shinkoji River and Tsurumi River)1
2020-02-21 16:50横浜市--恩田川--東急田園都市線と恩田大橋の間 (Yokohama--Onda River-- Tokyu Den'entoshi Line to Onda-ohashi Bridge)1
2020-02-25 15:40横浜--鶴見川--恩廻橋と水車橋の間 (Yokohama--Tsurumi River--Onmawari Bridge to Suisha Bridge)1
2020-02-25 15:30横浜--鶴見川--水車橋と寺家橋の間 (Yokohama--Tsurumi River--Suisha Bridge to Jike Bridge)1
2020-02-13 13:30横浜市--恩田川--恩田大橋と川戸橋の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Onda-ohashi Bridge to Kawato Bridge)1
2020-02-13 15:45横浜市--恩田川--川戸橋と東名高速道路の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Kawato Bridge to Tomei Expressway)1
2020-02-21 16:05横浜市--恩田川--東名高速道路と八十橋の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Tomei Expressway to Yaso Bridge)1
2020-02-13 16:20横浜市--恩田川--八十橋と坂下橋の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Yaso Bridge to Sakashita Bridge)1
2020-02-21 15:30横浜市--恩田川--新良と小山橋の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Shinryo Bridge to Koyama Bridge)1
2020-02-21 14:00横浜市--鶴見川--天神橋とのハ和らぎ橋の間 (Yokohama--Tsurumi River--Tenjin Bridge to Yarawagi Bridge)1
2020-02-21 14:55横浜市--恩田川--都橋と鶴見川の間 (Yokohama--Onda River--Miyako Bridge to Tsurumi River)1
2020-02-21 14:25横浜市--鶴見川--横浜市営地下鉄グリーンラインと千代橋間 (Yokohama--Tsurumi River--Yokohama Municipal Subway Green Line to Sendai Bridge)1
2020-02-01 16:45世田谷区--野川--きたみふれあい広場・神明橋 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Kitami Community Square / Shinmei Bridge)1
2020-02-22 14:10世田谷区--野川--中之橋と雁追橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Nakano Bridge to Gan'oi Bridge)1
2020-02-01 14:00世田谷区--野川--雁追橋と中野田橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Gan'oi Bridge to Nakanoda Bridge)1
2020-02-15 13:45世田谷区--野川--新井橋と町田橋の間 (Setagaya--No River--Arai Bridge to Machida Bridge)1
2020-02-01 13:35世田谷区--野川 --町田橋と天神森橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Machida Bridge to Tenjinmori Bridge)1
2020-02-20 13:45世田谷区--野川--天神森橋と野川水道橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Tenjinmori Bridge to Nogawa Suido Bridge)1
2020-02-17 11:10川崎市--多摩川と平瀬川の合流 (Kawasaki--confluence of Tama and Hirase Rivers)1
2020-02-08 12:30世田谷区--野川--野川水道橋と吉沢橋の間 (Setagaya Ward--No River--Nogawa Suido Bridge to Yoshizawa Bridge)1
2020-02-04 12:06世田谷区--多摩川--多摩川二子橋公園 (Setagaya Ward--Tama River--Futagobashi Park)1
2020-02-16 14:15横浜市--山下公園 (Yokohama--Yamashita Park)1
2020-02-15 10:15大田区--東京港野鳥公園・潮入の池 (Ota Ward--Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park (including Tidal Pond))1
2020-02-23 10:00江戸川区--葛西臨海公園・葛西海浜公園 (Edogawa Ward--Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)2
2020-02-19 15:50浦安市--日の出北公園・日の出海岸(東防波堤) (Urayasu--Hinodekita Park / Hinode Coast (east seawall))1
2020-02-19 15:00浦安市--浦安総合公園 (Urayasu--Urayasu Total Park)1
2020-02-23 15:03稲敷市--浮島の蓮田 (Inashiki--Ukishima lotus fields)1
2020-02-03 15:40水戸市--千波湖 (Mito--Senba Lake)1
2020-02-06 15:53山武市--九十九里浜--木戸川の河口 (Sanmu--Kujukuri Beach--Kido River estuary)2
2020-02-24 13:51神栖市--神之池/神之池緑地公園 (Kamisu--Lake Gonoike / Gonoike Greenbelt Park)1
2020-02-01 15:33銚子市 (Choshi (city))1
2020-02-01 07:00銚子市--銚子外港 (Choshi--Choshi Outer Port)2
2020-02-23 09:08Mary Ann Dam1
2020-02-23 07:01Alice Springs Sewage Ponds
2020-02-09 10:04Victor Harbor1
2020-02-02 08:30Coorong National Park--Goolwa Channel at -35.53529, 138.845292
2020-01-27 14:00Tolderol Game Reserve1
2020-02-13 06:10Endeavour River estuary sandbank (Cooktown)2
2020-02-24 06:40Endeavour River mouth Cooktown1
2020-02-25 09:31Archer Point--Camping Area and Beach1
2020-01-29 12:00Daintree Ferry1
2020-02-23 15:03Newell Beach1
2020-02-04 10:40Lake Tinaroo1
2020-02-16 08:00Freshwater Lake (Centenary Lakes)1
2020-01-27 14:13Foxs Lake, Robe1
2020-02-16 10:24Coquette Point and beach front1
2020-02-11 10:45Moyne River Estuary and Harbour2
2020-01-27 19:52Griffiths Island (Port Fairy)1
2020-02-17Apollo Bay1
2020-02-25 06:32Sandfly Creek, Mackay1
2020-02-16 13:05Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)--Metropolitan Farm Rd at William Thwaites Dve (Restricted Access)1
2020-02-16 14:14Skeleton Creek Boardwalk (Sanctuary Lakes)1
2020-02-15 13:30Altona Coastal Park1
2020-02-09 11:00Yan Yean Reservoir1
2020-02-06 07:18Police Creek, Gladstone1
2020-02-22 07:30Isabella Pond1
2020-02-18 16:11Harbour Promenade, Banksia Beach, Bribie Island1
2020-02-15 05:30Wynnum Foreshore at Oyster Point5