The great reed warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) is a Eurasian passerine in the genus Acrocephalus.

The genus name Acrocephalus is from Ancient Greek akros, "highest", and kephale, "head". It is possible that Naumann and Naumann thought akros meant "sharp-pointed". The specific arundinaceus is from Latin and means "like a reed", from arundo, arundinis, "reed".

It used to be placed in the Old World warbler assemblage, but is now recognized as part of the marsh and tree-warbler family (Acrocephalidae). Great reed warblers are medium-sized birds and are the largest of the European warblers. They breed throughout mainland Europe and Asia and migrate to sub-Saharan Africa in the winter. Great reed warblers favour reed beds as their habitat during breeding months, while living in reed beds, bush thickets, rice fields, and forest clearings during the winter. Great reed warblers exhibit relatively low sexual dimorphism, and both genders of the species are similar in appearance. This species mates both polygynously and monogamously.



Great Reed-Warbler
Date Location Count
2021-07-03 07:16RN Estuário do Tejo--Marinhas da Saragoça (acesso condicionado)1
2021-06-26 09:45RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-06-26 10:29RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-08 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-08 10:15Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-07-07 07:13Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-07-21 07:00Paul de Manique1
2021-07-16 09:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2021-06-27 12:38Quinta do Canal1
2021-07-16 17:32Lares3
2021-07-20 18:25Paul da Gouxa1
2021-06-26 13:41Centro urbano de Monção1
2021-07-24 06:38Albufeira da Herdade dos Grous1
2021-07-11 18:36Herdade dos Almeidas1
2021-06-28 12:38Perais1
2021-06-27 07:25Herdade do Esporão1
2021-06-28 17:50Açude de Monte Fidalgo1
2021-07-07 18:49Monte do Pombal1
2021-07-03 13:00Lagoas do Tâmega1
2021-07-13 08:00Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana1
2021-07-21 08:02Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)2
2021-06-30 07:50Badajoz--Junta Gévora y Guadiana3
2021-06-27 07:16Embalse del Tamujoso5
2021-06-26 09:50Arroyo de la Cañada de las Culebras3
2021-07-03 08:06Charca de Balastrera1
2021-07-18 08:45Río Guadiana--Puente de Lobón (oeste)1
2021-07-03 07:30Río Guadiana--Lobón y Barbaño3
2021-07-19 20:15Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio2
2021-06-30 08:10Embalse de Los Canchales--General1
2021-07-13 19:54Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina1
2021-06-27 09:15Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2021-07-22 08:08Cáceres--Charcas de El Millar2
2021-06-27 09:09Embalse de Montijo--Albergue (orilla sur)1
2021-06-28 15:36Mérida--Puente Fernández Casado1
2021-07-18 08:00Río Salor--Puente Viejo de la Mocha2
2021-07-20 07:49Embalse de Talaván4
2021-06-27 12:24Galisteo--Gravera de Viñuelas4
2021-07-20 08:48Embalse de Talaván--Observatorio2
2021-07-13 07:48Lagunas de Camino Colorado1
2021-07-16 20:16Laguna de Galisteo1
2021-07-18 07:51Dehesa de Abajo1
2021-06-29 08:23Plasencia--Río Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2021-06-27 09:12Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-06-27 08:33La Janda--Canal Principal Oeste2
2021-07-10 07:03Embalse de Alcollarín1
2021-06-25 20:27Santa Eulalia de Tábara--Azud1
2021-07-25 07:28La Janda--Área General1
2021-07-06 07:53La Janda--Canal Principal Este4
2021-07-03 20:54Villamayor--Río Tormes-Puente Gudino1
2021-07-03 10:59Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2021-07-06 19:56Milles de La Polvorosa--Rio Esla1
2021-07-24 08:52Zotes del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-06-26 09:00Villaralbo--Los Plantíos3
2021-06-25 13:46Río Gargáligas--Acedera2
2021-07-04 12:20Coreses--Graveras4
2021-06-25 18:14Páramo Leónes ZEPA1
2021-07-14 20:30Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes2
2021-07-11 18:26Grulleros--Gravera1
2021-06-26 12:06Zapardiel de la Cañada--Embalse1
2021-07-14 10:20Santas Martas--Gravera3
2021-07-24 08:35Alía--Almansa1
2021-07-23 21:35Bercianos del Real Camino--Laguna Grande1
2021-07-24 07:13Río Tajo--Islas de Malpica de Tajo y Azután3
2021-06-26 17:45Laguna de El Oso1
2021-07-07 08:03Laguna de Pedraza1
2021-07-11 18:05Cazalegas--Embalse de Cazalegas1
2021-06-29 08:46Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general3
2021-07-01 09:29Laguna de la Nava ENat--Observatorio de La Colada2
2021-07-22 18:25Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-06-27 17:52Villagonzalo de coca--Lagunas1
2021-06-27 08:14Calahorra de Ribas3
2021-07-04 09:55Canal de Castilla ZEPA--Laguna de la Toja1
2021-07-15 09:03Bajo Alberche--Puente de Valsordo1
2021-07-11 07:51Embalse de Castrejón -- área general2
2021-06-26 15:40Las Tuerces MNat--Villaescusa de las Torres3
2021-06-28 21:00Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)2
2021-07-01 17:36Sasamón-Grijalba-Villasandino--Graveras y alrededores1
2021-07-02 11:39Lagunas de Cantalejo2
2021-07-01 20:41Casarrubios del Monte-- graveras río Guadarrama1
2021-06-27 18:15Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo
2021-07-13 08:25Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera2
2021-07-10 18:55Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía2
2021-07-13 20:44Mocejón--lagunas1
2021-07-13 18:01Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday1
2021-07-21 19:58Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra1
2021-07-20 11:32Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-07-03 10:54Laguna del Salobral1
2021-07-08 10:00Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul2
2021-07-17 09:37Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-07-04 12:23Tubilla del Lago--Área General2
2021-07-17 09:15Cortados río Manzanares, Rivas-Vaciamadrid4
2021-07-24 12:11Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2021-07-20 09:45Laguna de San Juan RF1
2021-07-10 08:05Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-06-26 08:30Mejorada del Campo--Las Islillas1
2021-07-01 08:49Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio
2021-07-14 19:52La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón1
2021-07-20 19:44Lagunas de Atapuerca3
2021-07-14 11:06Lagunas de Gayangos y Barcena2
2021-06-30 14:16Villafranca de los Caballeros--Laguna Grande3
2021-06-30 15:06Villafranca de los Caballeros--Laguna chica3
2021-07-01 07:00Laguna del Taray2
2021-07-05 07:21Laguna de Meco4
2021-07-01 13:10Lagunas de las Vesgas5
2021-07-22 07:29Laguna de la Veguilla2
2021-07-11 07:44Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos2
2021-06-27 13:25Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Laguna del Rey1
2021-07-11 18:02Laguna de Hervías1
2021-06-30 17:54Embalse de Campos del Paraíso2
2021-06-29 07:00Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar1
2021-06-25 11:34Laguna de Madrigal, Paredes de Sigüenza2
2021-06-27 11:30Laguna del Sabuco (Barahona)1
2021-07-14 18:15Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas1
2021-07-02 06:55Matamala de Almazán--Humedal Granja1
2021-07-23 10:58Salburua--Ataria
2021-07-11 09:00Salburua--Área General1
2021-06-27 14:31Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos9
2021-06-26 10:19Almazán--La Arboleda1
2021-06-25 19:30Almazán--Márgenes del Duero3
2021-07-11 07:15Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa
2021-06-25 12:35La Grajera3
2021-07-04 07:25Soria--Paseo de la Rumba/Desembocadura del Río Golmayo1
2021-07-24 09:21Fuentecantos--Graveras.5
2021-07-25 10:22Azud de Almarail1
2021-07-16 08:02Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-07-19 08:45Laguna Herrera (Aldealafuente)1
2021-06-26 12:00Lazagurría--Salobral, La Serna
2021-07-06 10:59Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias5
2021-06-30 09:50Mendavia--carrizal de Valoria2
2021-07-17 07:00Serranía de Cuenca PNat--Laguna de Uña (mirador y senda circular)
2021-07-13 12:14Calahorra--Balsas de la Degollada3
2021-06-26 12:28Embalse de El Recuenco2
2021-06-26 06:30Alfaro--Carrizal de Cofín2
2021-07-10 19:50Cintruénigo--Embalse de la Estanquillas o Agua potable3
2021-07-24 08:00Obanos--Nekeas2
2021-07-20 10:49Sotos de Alfaro RN1
2021-07-24 19:13Balsa del Pulguer RN1
2021-07-24 09:20Balsa de Loza1
2021-07-06 20:00Laguna de Horna1
2021-07-02 07:15Embalse de Alfonso XIII
2021-07-08 17:00Ablitas--Área General2
2021-07-06 07:22Laguna Salada de Pétrola1
2021-06-25 17:00Balsa La Morea2
2021-07-21 06:27Arguedas--arrozales2
2021-07-22 08:28Ablitas--Balsa de Bajabón1
2021-07-10 08:30Laguna de Pitillas RN--Observatorio3
2021-07-19 12:14Balsas de Santed
2021-07-24 12:38Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2021-07-18 21:08Las Cuerlas--Observatorio de La Reguera2
2021-07-18 17:58Gallocanta--Observatorio de La Ermita2
2021-07-11 08:15Gallocanta--Observatorio Pasarela1
2021-07-09 09:10Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-07-24 17:28Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general3
2021-06-26 17:03Lagunas de Agón y Bisimbre4
2021-07-17 11:10Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2021-07-17 19:00Laguna del Cañizar3
2021-07-08 17:59Laguna del Cañizar--Embarcadero de Villarquemado1
2021-06-27 19:35Balsa de Larralde2
2021-07-04 12:35Zaragoza--Parque del Agua2
2021-07-24 10:30El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2021-07-03 11:00El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Saladar2
2021-07-08 08:49El Hondo PNat--El Rincón/Observatorio CAM1
2021-07-02 09:46El Hondo PNat--Área General4
2021-07-22 17:40Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar1
2021-07-03 08:30El Hondo PNat--Ruta Roja1
2021-07-14 06:45El Hondo PNat--Embalse de Levante1
2021-07-04 10:43El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila
2021-07-07 07:48El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva2
2021-07-19 18:00El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas2
2021-07-10 07:58Hondo de Amorós1
2021-06-28 19:44Murillo de Gállego1
2021-07-05 07:49Desembocadura del rio Segura2
2021-06-29 10:24Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré1
2021-07-01 21:18Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa2
2021-07-25 08:05Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-07-21 09:30Clot de Galvany--Charca Limícolas1
2021-07-21 10:00Clot de Galvany--Charca Anátidas1
2021-07-19 20:08Clot de Galvany--Área general3
2021-07-16 09:03Albufera de Gaianes1
2021-07-14 19:35Alberca de Loreto5
2021-07-14 11:14Embalse de Valdabra1
2021-07-15 20:55Alberca de Cortés1
2021-07-20 20:15L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia2
2021-07-20 18:53L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel1
2021-07-07 19:27Desembocadura barranco de Carraixet1
2021-07-19 12:32L'Albufera PNat -- Área General1
2021-07-02 10:37L'Albufera PN--Marjal de Sueca2
2021-07-05 20:29L'Albufera PNat--Vedats de Sueca2
2021-07-09 18:00El Perelló -- Tancat de L'Illa1
2021-07-23 11:26Marjal dels Moros1
2021-06-30 21:22Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña1
2021-07-25 10:00La Llosa--La Palafanga1
2021-07-03 08:06Marjal de Almenara--La Casablanca2
2021-06-30 16:17Laguna de Sariñena2
2021-07-03 08:45Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat - Muntanyeta Verda2
2021-07-13 16:18Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat1
2021-07-08 07:53Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Playa del Codolar2
2021-07-21 08:32Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2021-07-07 13:05Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca1
2021-07-16 12:01Embalse de San Salvador1
2021-07-20 11:30Pantano de Mas Blanc1
2021-07-14 17:04Embassament d'Utxesa--Area general2
2021-07-10 18:35Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través2
2021-07-10 17:31Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut1
2021-07-17 17:33Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general
2021-07-18 15:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell2
2021-06-25 18:50Delta de l'Ebre--Canal Est. Biol. Canal Vell1
2021-07-24 12:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2021-07-09 08:09Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2021-07-14 06:10Estany d'Ivars--Area general15
2021-07-04 06:30Salou--Sèquia Major2
2021-07-02 10:00Basses de Can Dimoni
2021-07-02 09:00Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)2
2021-07-17 10:39Delta del Llobregat PNat--Observatori Cal Tet1
2021-06-28 17:00Lliça d'Amunt--Bassa de Can Dunyo1
2021-06-27 19:52Estany de Sils2
2021-07-17 12:55s'Amarador, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-07-23 08:00Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-07-19 11:11Es Cibollar Gran, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca
2021-07-20 10:17Maristany / Port d'Alcúdia1
2021-06-28 16:20Ile Sainte-Lucie1
2021-07-15 10:00*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)
2021-07-10 07:22Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Cortalet2
2021-07-04 07:02Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Les Molleroses2
2021-07-10 08:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà3
2021-07-04 08:07Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Gall Marí2
2021-07-10 09:27Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Bruel1
2021-07-09 07:25Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'Europa5
2021-07-15 10:00Lac du Salagou3
2021-07-16 16:44RNR du Grand-Voyeux (RNR256)1
2021-07-21 09:37Petite Camargue--Centre de Découverte du Scamandre (RNR88)1
2021-07-22 08:41Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau1
2021-07-13 08:06Camargue--Marais de Cacharel1
2021-07-12 15:26Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon3
2021-07-11 11:58Camargue--Rizières de Remoules2
2021-07-12 19:17Marais de Beauchamp et du Petit Clar2
2021-07-12 14:45RNN de l'Étang de la Horre (RNN149)
2021-07-12 09:30Etang du Grand Coulon1
2021-07-15 09:46Lac du Der-Chantecoq5
2021-07-07 08:35Oude Wetering1
2021-07-16 11:16Plan de la Garde1
2021-07-12 11:00Domaine de Buttet--Observatoire des Aigrettes (Le Bourget-du-Lac)1
2021-07-08 06:35Etang de Crosagny2
2021-07-02 06:26Pointe à la Bise1
2021-07-06 06:19Marais de Sionnet1
2021-07-03 06:34Tougues (Chens-sur-Léman)1
2021-07-03 10:50Haff Réimich2
2021-07-03 10:45Etang de Lindre2
2021-06-25 12:46Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin1
2021-06-26 10:00Fanel (general area)1
2021-07-11 15:00Kiesgruben Dodenburg2
2021-07-14 16:21Rheinaue Nonnenweier2
2021-06-26 19:40Stille Reuss1
2021-06-30 06:41Arona Lido1
2021-07-02 20:03Neeracherried1
2021-06-27 07:00Greifensee--Stritgfenn4
2021-07-16 08:30Rällikerried1
2021-07-22 11:00Saalbachniederung2
2021-07-23 15:10Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-07-06 08:05Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-07-19 06:45Kaltbrunner Ried1
2021-06-25 18:00Niederwald Kiesgrube1
2021-07-03 08:52Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola2
2021-06-27 06:41Rheindelta--Sanddelta-Lagune1
2021-06-27 10:41Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm1
2021-07-08 06:12Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-07-10 09:14Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)2
2021-07-24 12:00Punta Grò3
2021-07-25 07:18Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)3
2021-06-30 18:03Baggersee Schweinfurt1
2021-07-19 08:32Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof2
2021-07-09 20:25Apfelwörth (NSG)1
2021-06-27 19:38Auensee1
2021-06-28 09:30Weihergebiet bei Mohrhof (Vogelfreistätte)2
2021-07-08 18:17Stocksee und Umgebung (NSG) und Seehofweiher2
2021-07-18 12:00Hollerner See1
2021-07-10 14:25Ismaninger Speichersee--West5
2021-07-11 06:23Lago di Vico2
2021-07-14 06:40Vasche di Maccarese1
2021-07-05Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale1
2021-07-03 17:42Salziger See (NSG)4
2021-07-22 13:04Wallendorfer See3
2021-07-17 12:33Raßnitzer See1
2021-07-08 18:54Werbeliner See1
2021-07-14 19:54Bolzer See (NSG)2
2021-06-27 10:36Schladitzer See (gesamt)2
2021-07-19 17:24Valle Vecchia1
2021-07-15 14:53Deponielachen Gaschwitz1
2021-06-27 15:17Lobstädter Lachen1
2021-06-27 13:31Haselbacher Teiche (NSG) (TH)1
2021-06-26 12:05Kiesgrube Großwudicke2
2021-06-30 13:27Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-07-04 19:43Talsperre Schömbach (SN)1
2021-06-26 19:36Reckahner Fischteiche4
2021-06-26 12:44Belziger Landschaftswiesen3
2021-07-12 12:15Strengsee
2021-07-11 16:30Foce dell'Isonzo e Isola della Cona1
2021-07-18 18:25Vernässungsgebiet Werre1
2021-07-24 06:27Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-07-17 06:42River Mirna Valley--Novigrad, Istria1
2021-07-14 12:00PR Nový rybník (Líně)1
2021-06-26 09:07Linumer Teiche15
2021-06-26 13:15Woterfitzsee4
2021-06-27 10:28Müritz-Nationalpark4
2021-07-22 12:35Škocjanski zatok1
2021-06-28 10:04Kiesgrube Liebersee (gesamt)1
2021-07-07 04:30Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-07-02 05:27Eiskeller (NSG)2
2021-07-13 06:05Grunewald--Krumme Lanke2
2021-07-04 06:54Flughafensee5
2021-07-10 06:46Tiebelmündung1
2021-07-11 11:52Schönerlinder Teiche (NSG)2
2021-07-12 14:14Lenešický rybník2
2021-07-05 17:53Altenteiche Moritzburg (NSG)--Mittelteich5
2021-07-12 18:44Frauenteich Moritzburg (NSG)4
2021-07-03 19:06Großteich Moritzburg3
2021-07-17 11:08Müggelsee--Westufer2
2021-06-27 14:00Großer Müggelsee3
2021-07-18 07:50Sporbitzer Kiesgrube2
2021-07-10 06:18Lake Cerknica1
2021-06-25 12:00Gosener Wiesen (NSG)5
2021-07-12 15:47Senftenberger See1
2021-07-09 12:10PR Vrbenské rybníky1
2021-07-14 11:49Geierswalder Heide (NSG)1
2021-06-26 19:20Pískovna Dobříň1
2021-07-17 18:26Pískovna Vojkovice2
2021-06-29 11:00Kolansko Blato2
2021-07-13 08:00Pískovna Újezdec2
2021-06-26 13:05Biotopverbund Spreeaue3
2021-07-24 15:07Praha--Slatina2
2021-07-02 15:23Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Stützkow1
2021-06-28 11:02Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-06-26 20:07Zdymadlo Kostelec nad Labem a okolí2
2021-07-01 17:36Velo Blato Reserve1
2021-06-26 11:12Peitzer Teiche (gesamt)5
2021-07-14 20:09CHKO Kokořínsko--Heřmanický rybník1
2021-07-03 09:02Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Eichwerder-See1
2021-07-10 06:58Guttau Teichgebiet7
2021-07-03 15:21Jezero Mezi Mosty Toušeň1
2021-07-02 10:30Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Schwedter Querfahrt2
2021-06-29 06:34Booßener Teiche2
2021-07-04 16:01CHKO Kokořínsko--PR Hradčanské rybníky3
2021-07-03 07:55Tůň Hrad4
2021-06-28 04:18NPP Hrabanovská černava1
2021-07-21 07:30Karsiborska Kępa
2021-07-14 10:31Talsperre Quitzdorf1
2021-07-15 16:28Močický rybník1
2021-07-15 13:46Loučenské rybníčky1
2021-07-20 07:50Berzdorfer See2
2021-07-10 13:23Rybník Vražda2
2021-07-18 04:21CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor2
2021-07-08 07:30Niedów Lake1
2021-06-28 17:16Mokřad "wellness" Všeň1
2021-07-16 14:31Medvedce Nature Reserve1
2021-06-27 16:42NPP Žehuňský rybník1
2021-07-11 09:13PR Týnecké mokřiny1
2021-07-03 08:12Pisarovina fish pond2
2021-07-01 12:26Retencija Blato--Zagreb5
2021-07-16 10:53Ptujsko jezero - south end + observing tower4
2021-07-16 06:30Sisak - Ciglarske grabe1
2021-07-06 20:11PP Tuří rybník2
2021-07-24 19:11Rybník Rzovák1
2021-07-16 20:14VN Rozkoš--Rybník Řemínek1
2021-07-04 07:35Brno--Žebětínský rybník1
2021-07-13 10:23Rybník Hvězda1
2021-06-26 05:42Purbach Seedamm1
2021-07-21 08:27VDNM--hráz Strachotín-Dolní Věstonice5
2021-07-23 05:57Biological Station Illmitz2
2021-07-12 08:51Lanškrounské rybníky2
2021-07-21 07:30NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt
2021-07-12 14:21Poldr Žichlínek1
2021-07-01 14:16NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník1
2021-07-01 16:05NPR Lednické rybníky--Prostřední rybník2
2021-07-19 18:33NPP Pastvisko u Lednice1
2021-07-12 17:24Velký třebařovský rybník1
2021-07-01 16:36NPR Lednické rybníky--Mlýnský rybník4
2021-06-26 22:03Maritz Unterlauf1
2021-07-24 13:27Devínske jazero1
2021-07-08 19:16Facihof sewage ponds2
2021-07-12 18:23Jakubovské rybníky2
2021-06-25 11:46Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Waasen-Hanság3
2021-07-19 13:45Mutěnické rybníky1
2021-07-16 06:15Hodonínské rybníky1
2021-07-04 08:02Rybníček8
2021-07-19 10:38Topola Reservoir1
2021-07-10 07:57Ivanovický rybník2
2021-07-03 18:28Hrušovská zdrž2
2021-07-09 13:00PR Písečný rybník1
2021-07-23 14:44Skalické rybníky2
2021-07-05 13:00Golfové ihrisko2
2021-07-06 19:50Dobromilické rybníky1
2021-07-06 20:18Rybník Alej (Víceměřice)1
2021-07-15 20:14Wrocław--Dawna przystań parowców3
2021-07-22 16:22VN Čelčice1
2021-06-29 05:30Barycz River Valley--Polder Jamnik
2021-07-04 08:43Prievaly Rašeliny4
2021-07-16 07:12CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví--Chomoutovské jezero1
2021-07-19 07:18Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2021-07-21 13:37Barycz River Valley--Staw Niezgoda I1
2021-07-14 05:40Tovačov--Křenovský rybník2
2021-07-12 10:24Poznań--Park Maltański2
2021-07-17 08:43Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín1
2021-07-02 10:04Poznań--Maltańskie Lake1
2021-07-19 10:08NPP Chropyňský rybník1
2021-07-19 17:05Nyskie Reservoir1
2021-07-24 10:51Kórnickie Lake5
2021-07-06 13:47Záhlinické rybníky
2021-06-27 05:10Byków Fishponds1
2021-07-06 17:00Bielawa Fishponds10
2021-07-13 13:59Lednica Lake (Jezioro Lednica)2
2021-07-23 11:14Bělotínské rybníky1
2021-07-24 12:33Miłosław Fishponds East3
2021-07-05 09:53Mokra--gravel pit
2021-06-27 07:23Lándor (rieka Nitra)2
2021-07-14 09:54Winów--Odra backwater and fields2
2021-07-17 12:24Opole--Wyspa Bolko1
2021-07-13 18:56CHKO Poodří--PR Kotvice1
2021-07-03 12:39CHKO Poodří--Rybníky u Studénky1
2021-07-19 18:04Lebsko Lake1
2021-07-18 10:31Turawskie Reservoir3
2021-07-10 18:00Łężczok Nature Reserve
2021-07-13 08:44Wielikąt Fishponds2
2021-07-06 08:52Żelazowiec Pond4
2021-06-26 18:50Jezero Kozinec1
2021-06-26 06:40Darkovské moře3
2021-07-18 08:30Árasztás-Apaj
2021-07-07 16:02Iłownica and Landek Fishponds2
2021-07-24 18:16Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi1
2021-07-03 18:00Goczałkowice Reservoir
2021-07-18 18:30Zabrzeszczak Fishpond4
2021-07-03 13:27Hjälstaviken NR1
2021-07-03 19:07Rontok Fishponds4
2021-07-12 13:00Żabie Doły1
2021-07-03 17:37Zasavica specijalni rezervat prirode (Nature Reserve)1
2021-07-09 16:15Góra Fishponds1
2021-07-09 14:57Kolonia Wola Fishponds2
2021-07-23 07:04Babatvölgyi tavak--Gödöllő4
2021-07-23 15:45Adolfin Fishponds
2021-07-14 10:05Oświęcim--gravel pit
2021-07-03 03:30Alasjön1
2021-07-21 12:33Monowskie Fishponds
2021-07-16 15:01Przeręb Fishponds
2021-07-16 13:22Bugaj Fishponds
2021-07-23 06:46Rudze Fishponds
2021-07-04 09:54Podolsze Gravel Pit Ponds1
2021-07-23 07:49Spytkowice Fishponds
2021-07-03 10:30Jezero Međeš, Šatrinci9
2021-07-24 07:30Péteri-tó2
2021-06-26 09:00Koviljsko-Petrovaradinski Rit SNR--Koviljski Rit2
2021-07-03 16:59Björkby-Kyrkviken NR2
2021-07-02 09:16Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej6
2021-07-02 08:40Jegrička--Fishpond2
2021-07-19 09:32Csaj-tó2
2021-07-02 07:20Park prirode Jegrička4
2021-07-11 06:30Buvár-tó--Szeged2
2021-07-04 13:23Kraków--Mydlniki Ponds2
2021-07-18 10:20Rusanda park prirode (nature reserve)1
2021-07-21 06:23Galovica kanal15
2021-07-04 10:13Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-07-09 07:50Koča jezero5
2021-07-10 07:48Čenta--ribnjak Veliki Alas2
2021-07-04 06:45Mužljanski rit--peskara Mužlja (kod Zrenjanina)6
2021-06-27 16:00Čenta--Mali alas, Okruglica i Budžak (mrtvaje i vlažne livade Tamiša)6
2021-07-06 06:45Motel Šumice, Zrenjanin6
2021-06-26 08:15Belo jezero, Lukino Selo5
2021-07-15 17:00Baranda--Volarska torina4
2021-07-04 08:26Barandjanske slatine--Slatina, Pečena slatina i Siget1
2021-07-10 06:34Krnjača--forland od Pančevačkog mosta do bare Reve (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)4
2021-07-10 20:13Sosna Lake (Jezioro Sosna)
2021-06-27 09:14Brzegi Gravel Pit Ponds1
2021-07-12 17:10Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)3
2021-07-20 17:30Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica5
2021-06-27 08:20Tamiški nasip, Neuzina2
2021-07-23 17:00Omoljica--Nadel, kanal7
2021-07-12 09:00Lake Pamvotida2
2021-07-25 08:34Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)1
2021-07-02 08:00Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovin3
2021-07-02 10:20Smederevo--Železarin kanal3
2021-07-17 08:53Wiślica--Górki Fishponds1
2021-07-21 10:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó5
2021-07-23 06:30NE of Florina1
2021-07-11 12:00Lake Petron
2021-07-04 16:42Kaján-szik--Hajdúnánás2
2021-07-06 11:15Warszawa--Zgorzała Lake5
2021-07-02 08:25Rimni Riparian Forest1
2021-06-30 13:00Szepes-Tégláskert--Debrecen (dumping and sewage)1
2021-07-14 13:00Vekeri-tó (lake and forested grassland)--Debrecen4
2021-07-17 10:00DEBRECEN, Fancsika Lakes and Forest, Fancsikai tavak--Hajdú-Bihar megye10
2021-07-07 07:03Озеро Чайка (Chayka lake)1
2021-06-26 19:06Domokos Plateau & Xynias Dry Lake8
2021-07-03 17:51Ruda Fishponds7
2021-06-25 14:10Juodkrantė Ancient Forest (Juodkrantės sengirė)1
2021-07-24 10:29Sperchios Delta1
2021-07-23 07:47Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis6
2021-07-04 10:50Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2021-07-18 13:30Kladovo--dva jezera1
2021-07-04 19:10Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary4
2021-07-03 15:49Pchelina Reservoir2
2021-07-08 14:02Kopaida Plain3
2021-07-10 18:54Bratushkovo Reservoir1
2021-07-24 16:04Bezden Reservoir1
2021-07-03 14:50Lake Kerkini NP--Strymonas River mouth5
2021-07-23 18:40Zemborzyckie Lake2
2021-07-03 05:40Lake Kerkini NP--Strymonas River Bridge1
2021-07-05 09:24Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh)2
2021-07-06 18:54Mramor Reservoir2
2021-06-30 08:30Chelopechene Fishponds12
2021-07-18 13:53Biebrza NP--OTOP Observation Tower1
2021-07-18 15:23Biebrza NP--Długa Luka1
2021-07-21 17:24Nielisz Lake (Zalew Nielisz)--Kulików1
2021-07-18 11:36Biebrza NP--Goniądz area1
2021-07-06 16:25Gotse Delchev Fishponds1
2021-07-17 11:51Narew NP (Narwiański PN)--Waniewo area1
2021-06-30 10:10Lake Marathon (Λίμνη Μαραθώνα)2
2021-07-01 17:14Schinias NP--Rowing Center2
2021-07-03 06:11Schinias National Park6
2021-07-07 20:43Wigierski PN1
2021-07-04 14:47Dojlidy Fishponds6
2021-07-24 15:04Kornie Fishponds1
2021-07-12 19:25Zvanichevo Fishponds--General Area2
2021-07-04 10:44Kaarina--Rauvolanlahti lintutorni2
2021-06-29 04:38Białowieża Forest--Rezerwat Lasy Naturalne1
2021-07-01 07:03Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti Kartanon lintutorni1
2021-07-04 20:00Kaarina--Kuusisto, Kappelinmäki1
2021-07-17 06:51Maritsa River--Plovdiv2
2021-07-18 07:08Kaloyanovo Reservoir2
2021-07-11 07:40Trud Fishponds2
2021-06-27 07:30Porto Lagos Lagoon1
2021-07-15 19:10Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)2
2021-07-11 09:20Krasen Fishponds1
2021-06-28 17:21Evros Delta National Park
2021-07-11 08:16Teketo Lake and Park1
2021-06-27 15:31Pikla tiikide1
2021-06-27 09:40Siuntio--Myrans1
2021-06-27 07:31Parcul Natural Vacaresti4
2021-07-20 08:41Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)1
2021-07-10 07:00Kalimok Ponds20
2021-07-03 12:27Kavak Deltası4
2021-07-10 16:40Malak Preslavets Marsh4
2021-07-05 11:53Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-07-11 11:30Lozevo Pond1
2021-06-27 08:16Espoo--Laajalahti1
2021-07-10 10:59Nova Popina Reservoirs2
2021-07-21 07:15Karina dalyanı1
2021-07-10 15:04Srebarna Lake Nature Reserve4
2021-07-21 10:41Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-07-10 18:00Yatata Nature Reserve
2021-07-23 19:36Veleka River Mouth2
2021-07-11 06:20Mert Gölü--genel area1
2021-07-02 14:26Gölcük Gölü, Ödemiş7
2021-07-03 13:58г.п. Раков--озеро (Rakaŭ--lake)
2021-07-01 19:39Luha matkarada1
2021-07-18 10:25Заславское вдхр.--пляж 6 (Zaslaŭskaje Reservoir--beach 6)1
2021-07-18 17:00Bahşayış seddesi2
2021-06-30 20:42Eskikaraağaç Köyü-Karacabey-Bursa
2021-07-21 06:00Цнянское вдхр. (Cnianskaje Reservoir)3
2021-07-10 12:05Пруды по ул. Свислочская--ponds in Svislačskaja St.1
2021-07-03 10:41Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)1
2021-07-04 11:00Besalma3
2021-07-04 09:06Comrat lake3
2021-06-27 15:56Razeni Dam3
2021-07-03 20:08ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü
2021-07-17 09:40Patara Karadere Plajı
2021-07-20 13:19Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni1
2021-07-23 13:30Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni1
2021-07-11 05:07Danube Delta Biosphere Reserve--Bird Sanctuary3
2021-07-16 08:00Acıgöl ÖKA2
2021-07-15 10:00Mollaköy Göleti
2021-06-28 09:52Святошинські стави (Sviatoshyn ponds)3
2021-07-10 17:05Efteni Gölü4
2021-07-04 08:15Голосіївський НПП--Конча-Заспа (Holosiivskyi NP--Koncha-Zaspa)3
2021-06-28 15:45Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)
2021-06-27 12:45Партизанської Слави парк (Partizan Glory Park)2
2021-06-29 06:59Abant Gölü1
2021-07-08 11:55Рибне--оз. на зах. (Rybne--Lake W)3
2021-07-04 12:06Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)
2021-07-12 08:35Yeniçağa gölü
2021-07-13 16:4430-річчя Перемоги парк (30th Anniversary of Victory Park)1
2021-07-17 11:42Парк Сосновий Гай (Pine Forest Park)
2021-07-11 13:17Черкаськи очисні споруди (доступ обмежений) (Cherkasy Sewage Treatment Plant (restricted access))3
2021-07-11 15:25Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı3
2021-07-14 13:15ÖKA Kozanlı Gölü
2021-07-03 10:30IBA Eregli Ovasi--Akgöl3
2021-06-28 14:00Криворізький ботанічний сад (Kryvyi Rih Botanical Gardens)2
2021-07-18 06:02IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area1
2021-07-24 06:21IBA Göksu Deltasi--Kuş Cenneti Mevkii1
2021-07-24 05:28Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג3
2021-07-17 06:01Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה1
2021-07-21 05:13Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2021-07-24 18:15Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2021-07-16 07:17ÖKA Sultansazlığı--Sultansazlığı MP
2021-07-16 06:00Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ1
2021-07-03 07:35Самарський рибгосп (Samara fishpond)3
2021-07-11 10:53Три ведмеді (доступ обмежений) (Try Medvedya Zoo and Recreation Center (Restricted area))3
2021-07-03 07:12Ammiq Wetland (restricted access--contact Skaff Estate)9
2021-07-09 17:47Milleyha ve sahil şeridi1
2021-07-16 16:52Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-07-09 06:08Сіверський Донець р.--між Черкаський Бишкин та Суха Гомільша (Sivers'kyi Donets--btw. Cherkas'kyi Byshkyn and Sukha Homil'sha)1
2021-07-22 17:15Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)12
2021-07-07 14:46Куплеватське орнітологічний заказник (Kuplevats'ke Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-06-30 17:08ATLAS KARESİ 37SCC334
2021-07-24 15:05Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-07-04 13:40Hancağız Barajı1
2021-07-04 06:53Akçakale Suruç Yolu, Şanlıurfa, TR (36,781, 38,753)1
2021-07-10 12:52Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)2
2021-06-26 19:20Река Пожва близ поселка Сапожок (Pozhva River near Sapozhok)4
2021-07-21 07:05Lake Lisi and Green Zone5
2021-07-03 08:15Kumisi Reservoir1
2021-07-01 19:03Ponichala Reserve3
2021-07-16 06:27Qanbarabad--General Area3
2021-07-16 05:42Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب3
2021-06-29 15:48Озеро Шолак (Sholak Lake)4
2021-07-05 08:00Lake Sorbulaq--Eastern Ponds; (IBA KZ097)3
2021-07-10 08:22库尔勒--杜鹃河 (Korla--Dujuan River)3
2021-07-18 09:52乌伦古湖--东北部 (Ulungur Lake--Northeast)1